Boys 5k Run CC Small School
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Small School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 William Raffety 09 Marist School, Atla 5:21.3 16:38.0 1
2 David Connolly 09 Marist School, Atla 5:21.7 16:39.4 2
3 Nicholas Long 08 North Hall HS, Gain 5:23.9 16:46.1
4 Chris Mitchell 08 Webb School of K, K 5:33.7 17:16.6 3
5 Gideon Wilson 09 Knoxville Cathol, K 5:35.8 17:23.3 4
6 Daniel Ludwig 08 The Geneva Schoo, W 5:37.6 17:28.7
7 Brian Whelan 08 Marist School, Atla 5:40.4 17:37.5 5
8 Jared Grigas 08 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 5:40.6 17:38.1 6
9 Charlie Fetter 10 Marist School, Atla 5:41.3 17:40.1 7
10 Stew Shoemaker 10 Bayside Academy, Da 5:42.6 17:44.4 8
11 Greg Kennedy 08 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 5:43.0 17:45.6 9
12 Gabe Mitchell 08 Providence Chris, D 5:44.2 17:49.3
13 Steven Vickery 09 Marist School, Atla 5:44.9 17:51.5 10
14 Jake Jacobs 10 Montgomery Acade, M 5:45.0 17:51.7 11
15 Armand Glassman 08 Marist School, Atla 5:45.5 x17:53.3 12
16 Dylan Moore 10 Marist School, Atla 5:46.1 x17:55.1 13
17 Lucas Jones 10 Webb School of K, K 5:48.4 18:02.4 14
18 Ricky Schulte 10 Knoxville Cathol, K 5:52.3 18:14.5 15
19 Jake Fuqua 10 Webb School of K, K 5:54.3 18:20.7 16
20 Will Dorriety 09 Bayside Academy, Da 5:57.0 18:29.0 17
21 Danny Ziebelman 09 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 5:57.9 18:31.8 18
22 Gil Walton 13 Bayside Academy, Da 5:59.5 18:36.9 19
23 Kyle Donahue 12 Holy Innocents', At 6:03.2 18:48.3 20
24 Den Dowd 09 Bayside Academy, Da 6:03.9 18:50.6 21
25 Zach Huey 09 Bayside Academy, Da 6:04.7 18:52.9 22
26 Neale Wetherall 08 Webb School of K, K 6:05.2 18:54.6 23
27 John David Hammond 08 Bayside Academy, Da 6:09.1 x19:06.7 24
28 Colin Meier 08 Holy Innocents', At 6:09.5 19:07.8 25
29 Stead Hayes 09 Montgomery Acade, M 6:11.8 19:15.0 26
30 Fredrick Toohey 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:12.1 19:15.8 27
31 Casey Burns 10 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 6:13.3 19:19.6 28
32 Zach Wegryn 08 Knoxville Cathol, K 6:14.0 19:21.8 29
33 Alec Douglas 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:15.0 19:25.0 30
34 Jimmy Caldwell 08 Holy Innocents', At 6:15.2 19:25.5 31
35 Ben Raley 09 Bayside Academy, Da 6:15.9 x19:27.8 32
36 Andrew Holshouser 09 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 6:17.3 19:32.1 33
37 John Terino 08 Montgomery Catho, M 6:17.6 19:33.0 34
38 Jerry Cox 08 Webb School of K, K 6:18.2 19:34.8 35
39 Matt Mascioli 12 Knoxville Cathol, K 6:18.6 19:36.0 36
40 Bener Oguz 09 Webb School of K, K 6:18.9 x19:37.2 37
41 James Caracoglia 12 Webb School of K, K 6:19.7 x19:39.7 38
42 Alex Woika 08 Montgomery Acade, M 6:22.3 19:47.7 39
43 Unknown Runner Unattached 6:22.5 19:48.4
44 Mark Zebouni 08 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 6:22.9 x19:49.6 40
45 Tommy Lucas 10 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 6:23.7 x19:52.0 41
46 Austin Zinkle 12 Knoxville Cathol, K 6:26.2 19:59.7 42
47 John Aldridge 09 Holy Innocents', At 6:31.5 20:16.3 43
48 Taylor Dooley 08 Knoxville Cathol, K 6:31.9 x20:17.5 44
49 Thomas Visco 09 Montgomery Catho, M 6:36.3 20:31.2 45
50 Josh Glenboski 10 Montgomery Catho, M 6:36.4 20:31.5 46
51 Matthews Bryan 09 Montgomery Acade, M 6:37.1 x20:33.7 47
52 William Ward 09 Holy Innocents', At 6:39.8 20:42.1 48
53 Tanner Faulk 10 Montgomery Catho, M 6:45.4 20:59.3 49
54 Tim Kovacs 08 Holy Innocents', At 6:46.4 x21:02.6 50
55 Kai Street 10 Holy Innocents', At 6:48.5 x21:09.1 51
56 Henry Weatherly 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:51.1 x21:17.2 52
57 Kevin Bourke 08 Montgomery Catho, M 7:07.9 22:09.2 53
58 Landon Pickens 10 Montgomery Catho, M 8:59.9 x27:57.3 54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marist School, Atlanta, G 25 1 2 5 7 10 12 13
Total Time: 1:26:26.50
Average: 17:17.30
2 Bayside Academy, Daphne, 87 8 17 19 21 22 24 32
Total Time: 1:32:33.80
Average: 18:30.76
3 Webb School of Knoxville- 91 3 14 16 23 35 37 38
Total Time: 1:32:09.10
Average: 18:25.82
4 Episcopal Hs-Boys, Jackso 94 6 9 18 28 33 40 41
Total Time: 1:32:47.20
Average: 18:33.44
5 Knoxville Catholic HS, Kn 126 4 15 29 36 42 44
Total Time: 1:34:35.30
Average: 18:55.06
6 Montgomery Academy, Montg 133 11 26 27 30 39 47 52
Total Time: 1:35:35.20
Average: 19:07.04
7 Holy Innocents' Episcopal 167 20 25 31 43 48 50 51
Total Time: 1:38:20.00
Average: 19:40.00
8 Montgomery Catholic Prep, 227 34 45 46 49 53 54
Total Time: 1:43:44.20
Average: 20:44.84