Boys 5k Run CC Inv
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Inv Seeded
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Max Holman 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:19.9 16:33.9 1
2 Loring Ross 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 5:22.3 16:41.2 2
3 Nathan Bright 08 Knoxville West H, K 5:23.4 16:44.5 3
4 Phillip Wise 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:24.1 16:46.9 4
5 Gordon Lee 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:26.5 16:54.2 5
6 Tyler Ramsden 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:30.1 17:05.6 6
7 Sean Foster 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:31.1 17:08.7 7
8 Tom Reho 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 5:32.7 17:13.5 8
9 Will Raby 09 McCallie School, Ch 5:34.0 17:17.6 9
10 Mike Kljucaric 08 McEachern HS, Powde 5:34.7 17:19.6 10
11 Steven Freund 08 McEachern HS, Powde 5:34.9 17:20.5 11
12 Baker Mulherin 09 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:35.9 17:23.4 12
13 Tony Gibson 08 McCallie School, Ch 5:36.0 17:23.7 13
14 Nathan Vassey 12 Woodward Academy, C 5:37.4 17:28.2 14
15 John Whitley 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:37.9 17:29.7 15
16 Nick Landrillo Whitewater HS, Faye 5:39.3 17:34.0 16
17 Jeff Wilson 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:39.5 17:34.6 17
18 Dylan Schroeder 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 5:39.7 17:35.4 18
19 Pete Slutzker 08 Knoxville West H, K 5:40.4 17:37.6 19
20 Carter Robertson 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:40.8 17:38.7 20
21 Luke Francis 08 Northgate HS, Newna 5:41.5 17:40.9 21
22 Michael Peters 12 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:41.6 17:41.1 22
23 Chris Cowan-Banker 08 Karns HS, Knoxville 5:41.8 17:41.7 23
24 Nick Burrell 08 John Carroll Cat, B 5:41.8 17:41.8 24
25 Eric Lawson 08 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 5:42.0 17:42.3 25
26 John Grafmiller 12 Whitewater HS, Faye 5:42.0 17:42.5 26
27 Brian Anderson 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:42.2 17:42.9 27
28 Matt Ractliffe 09 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:43.0 17:45.5 28
29 Steve Schiff 09 Satellite HS, Satel 5:43.4 17:46.9 29
30 Andrew Lauer 09 Woodward Academy, C 5:43.7 17:47.7 30
31 James Stern 10 Satellite HS, Satel 5:44.1 17:48.9 31
32 Matt Abraham 09 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 5:44.4 17:49.8 32
33 Ethan Schultz 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:44.5 17:50.2 33
34 David Dalton 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:45.3 17:52.8 34
35 Daniel Rodriguez 08 Northgate HS, Newna 5:45.5 17:53.3 35
36 Michael Stears 08 Alexander Dawson, L 5:45.8 17:54.3
37 Hayes McCord 12 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:47.0 x17:57.8 36
38 Alyn Wesley 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:47.2 17:58.6 37
39 Kevin Hall 09 Satellite HS, Satel 5:48.1 18:01.5 38
40 Christian Ritacco 09 Niceville HS, Nicev 5:48.6 18:03.0 39
41 Wiley Hunt 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:48.9 x18:04.0 40
42 Rodrick Mosley 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:49.3 18:05.0 41
43 Ryan McCoy 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:49.9 18:07.1 42
44 Tyler Kitts 08 Knoxville West H, K 5:50.5 18:08.8 43
45 Eric Malone 09 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:51.1 18:10.6 44
46 Marcus Hurney 09 McCallie School, Ch 5:51.7 18:12.6 45
47 Chris Pryor 12 Woodward Academy, C 5:52.1 18:13.8 46
48 Chase Eriksen 08 McEachern HS, Powde 5:52.3 18:14.4 47
48 Tyler Tesch 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 5:52.3 18:14.4 48
50 Terrell Mickens 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:54.2 18:20.4 49
51 Barton Lee 09 John Carroll Cat, B 5:54.4 18:20.9 50
52 Jacob Booth 10 John Carroll Cat, B 5:54.7 18:22.0 51
53 Sean Plunkett 10 Whitewater HS, Faye 5:55.7 18:24.9 52
54 Trudy Maren 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:56.2 18:26.5 53
55 Joey Harkins 08 John Carroll Cat, B 5:57.1 18:29.2 54
56 Alex Piper 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 5:57.3 18:30.1 55
57 Daniel Weeks 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 5:58.2 18:32.7 56
58 Bret Eady 10 Northgate HS, Newna 5:58.6 18:33.9 57
59 Denver Barrows 09 Satellite HS, Satel 5:59.1 18:35.6 58
60 Hal Boerner 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:59.6 x18:37.1 59
61 Brandon Westerman 09 McEachern HS, Powde 5:59.7 18:37.5 60
62 Brian McKeen 12 Knoxville West H, K 6:00.1 18:38.8 61
63 Brian Anderson 08 McCallie School, Ch 6:00.6 18:40.2 62
64 Cory Nolan 09 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:00.9 18:41.0 63
65 Grover Brown 08 Darlington Schoo, R 6:01.4 18:42.6 64
66 Rob Ellis 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:01.6 x18:43.4 65
67 Michael Cavanah 09 Northgate HS, Newna 6:02.0 18:44.6 66
68 Chris Lee 08 Northgate HS, Newna 6:02.7 18:46.6 67
69 Michael Cooper 10 Niceville HS, Nicev 6:02.8 18:47.0 68
70 Eric Stone 08 John Carroll Cat, B 6:03.1 18:48.0 69
71 Ryan McDonald 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:03.8 x18:50.0 70
72 Andy Lewis 08 Darlington Schoo, R 6:03.9 18:50.6 71
73 Ted Artz 09 Satellite HS, Satel 6:04.6 18:52.5 72
74 William Morrissey 08 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:04.7 18:53.1 73
75 Riley Young 09 McCallie School, Ch 6:04.8 18:53.4 74
76 Ian Michelle 10 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:05.2 x18:54.6 75
77 Nick Mallchok 10 McCallie School, Ch 6:05.3 x18:54.9 76
78 Andrew Scarborough 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:05.6 x18:55.6 77
79 Deaire Hagen 08 McEachern HS, Powde 6:05.6 18:55.7 78
80 Nick Price 09 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:05.8 18:56.3 79
81 Brett Behrman 09 Northgate HS, Newna 6:06.3 x18:58.0 80
82 Kevin Lovinger 09 Woodward Academy, C 6:06.5 18:58.4 81
83 Patrick Lacombe Niceville HS, Nicev 6:07.6 x19:02.1 82
84 Tim Joubert 09 Satellite HS, Satel 6:08.3 x19:04.0 83
85 Tyler Sgro 08 Northgate HS, Newna 6:08.8 x19:05.6 84
86 Carter Richardson 08 Woodward Academy, C 6:10.4 19:10.5 85
87 Hunter Cronier 08 St James HS, Montgo 6:10.8 19:11.8
88 Frankie Romano 09 John Carroll Cat, B 6:12.4 x19:16.8 86
89 Chris Bryant 09 McCallie School, Ch 6:12.5 x19:17.2 87
90 Graham Harris 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:12.9 19:18.5 88
91 Drew Maniscalco 08 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 6:13.4 19:20.1
92 Casey Garner 08 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:14.5 19:23.5 89
93 William Buckner 13 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:14.7 x19:24.1 90
94 Jacob Calella 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:14.9 19:24.6 91
95 Anthony Morrissey 09 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:15.1 x19:25.3 92
96 Jamie Rucker 09 Satellite HS, Satel 6:16.2 x19:28.8 93
97 Mychal Mclean 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 6:17.5 x19:32.6 94
98 Kyle Burks 08 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 6:18.2 19:34.8 95
99 JD Donoso 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:18.3 x19:35.3 96
100 Nick Theodore 08 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:20.1 19:40.7 97
101 Luke Hunter 08 McEachern HS, Powde 6:22.2 x19:47.2 98
102 Isaiah Maylott 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:23.2 19:50.5 99
103 Matt Greer 10 Woodward Academy, C 6:25.0 x19:56.0 100
104 Eric Wetherington 08 Darlington Schoo, R 6:27.3 20:03.2 101
105 Cory Miller 08 McEachern HS, Powde 6:29.0 x20:08.5 102
106 Christopher Yonke 09 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:30.4 x20:12.9 103
107 Jack O'Neil 12 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:33.8 x20:23.3 104
108 Tyler Carson 09 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:34.1 x20:24.3 105
109 Clayton McGinnis 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:36.3 x20:31.2 106
110 Nathan Howell 08 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:37.9 20:36.1 107
111 Cody Hoover 08 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 6:43.1 20:52.4 109
111 Chris Hamby 09 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 6:43.1 20:52.4 108
113 Mark Buckner 10 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 6:47.0 21:04.3 110
113 Josh D'Errico 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 6:47.0 21:04.3 111
115 Nick Widener 08 Woodward Academy, C 6:49.7 x21:12.9 112
116 Hudson Ross 10 Knoxville West H, K 6:50.2 21:14.2 113
117 Carl Edge 09 Darlington Schoo, R 6:53.3 21:23.8 114
118 Chris McDuff 10 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:54.0 21:26.2 115
119 Owen Greeson 12 Darlington Schoo, R 6:54.2 21:26.6 116
120 John Bella 09 John Carroll Cat, B 6:54.5 x21:27.7 117
121 Benjamin Womble 10 Darlington Schoo, R 7:03.6 x21:56.0 118
122 James Bush 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:04.4 21:58.3 119
123 Scott Travis 10 Darlington Schoo, R 7:07.7 x22:08.6 120
124 Garrett Gamble 13 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 7:20.3 22:47.9 121
125 D'Angelo Roberson 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:24.5 23:00.9 122
126 Taylor Fox 13 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 7:25.0 23:02.5 123
127 Roc Stewart 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:28.9 23:14.6 124
128 Jon Foster 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:30.2 x23:18.5 125
129 Larry Walker 13 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 7:34.5 x23:31.9 126
130 Christean Covington 12 Pelham HS, Pelham, 7:37.1 23:40.0 127
131 Alex Pickle 12 Darlington Schoo, R 7:38.3 x23:43.7
132 Justin Collier 09 St James HS, Montgo 8:01.2 24:54.9
133 Kent Foster 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 8:05.2 x25:07.2 128
134 James Wallace 10 Pelham HS, Pelham, 8:38.3 x26:50.1 129
135 Will Drury 08 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 8:39.2 x26:52.8 130
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, MS 97 1 5 17 33 41 59 65
Total Time: 1:26:57.90
Average: 17:23.58
2 Montgomery Bell Academy, 102 6 12 22 28 34 36 40
Total Time: 1:27:48.40
Average: 17:33.68
3 Buchholz HS, Gainesville, 121 4 7 20 37 53 70 77
Total Time: 1:27:59.40
Average: 17:35.88
4 Niceville HS, Niceville, 135 2 8 18 39 68 82 94
Total Time: 1:28:20.10
Average: 17:40.02
5 Spain Park HS, Hoover, AL 177 15 27 42 44 49 104 106
Total Time: 1:29:50.70
Average: 17:58.14
6 McCallie School, Chattano 203 9 13 45 62 74 76 87
Total Time: 1:30:27.50
Average: 18:05.50
7 McEachern HS, Powder Spri 206 10 11 47 60 78 98 102
Total Time: 1:30:27.70
Average: 18:05.54
8 Satellite HS, Satellite B 228 29 31 38 58 72 83 93
Total Time: 1:31:05.40
Average: 18:13.08
9 Whitewater HS, Fayettevil 230 16 26 52 63 73 75 92
Total Time: 1:31:15.50
Average: 18:15.10
10 Knoxville West HS, Knoxvi 239 3 19 43 61 113
Total Time: 1:32:23.90
Average: 18:28.78
11 Northgate HS, Newnan, GA 246 21 35 57 66 67 80 84
Total Time: 1:31:39.30
Average: 18:19.86
12 John Carroll Catholic HS, 248 24 50 51 54 69 86 117
Total Time: 1:31:41.90
Average: 18:20.38
13 Mauldin HS, Mauldin, SC 249 25 32 48 56 88 90 96
Total Time: 1:31:37.70
Average: 18:19.54
14 Woodward Academy, College 256 14 30 46 81 85 100 112
Total Time: 1:31:38.60
Average: 18:19.72
15 Karns HS, Knoxville, TN 357 23 55 89 91 99 103 105
Total Time: 1:34:50.40
Average: 18:58.08
16 Darlington School, Rome, 466 64 71 101 114 116 118 120
Total Time: 1:40:26.80
Average: 20:05.36
17 Pelham HS, Pelham, AL 525 79 97 107 115 127 129
Total Time: 1:44:19.30
Average: 20:51.86
18 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, AL 556 95 109 108 121 123 126 130
Total Time: 1:47:10.00
Average: 21:26.00
19 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 586 110 111 119 122 124 125 128
Total Time: 1:50:22.40
Average: 22:04.48