Boys 5k Run CC Combined
Event 41 Boys 5k Run CC Combined
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Sean Keveren 08 Brentwood HS, Brent 5:01.6 15:37.0
2 Matthew Sonnenfeldt 09 Knoxville West H, K 5:04.1 15:44.6 1
3 Bill Matthews 09 Baylor School, Chat 5:04.5 15:45.8 2
4 Patrick McGregor 09 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:06.6 15:52.5 3
5 Joe Bosshard 08 Crested Butte Ac, M 5:07.2 15:54.4
6 Eric Larson 08 BT Washington HS, P 5:10.0 16:03.0
7 Waldo du Plessis 08 Baylor School, Chat 5:11.3 16:07.1 4
8 Thomas Elnick 08 Kellenberg Memor, U 5:12.1 16:09.4 5
9 Taylor Lord 09 Chapel Hill HS, Dou 5:12.8 16:11.7 6
10 Maclean O'Donnell 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:13.3 16:13.3 7
11 Phil Riemer 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:13.5 16:14.0 8
12 Austin Duckworth 08 Vestavia Hills H, V 5:13.8 16:14.7 9
13 Rob Manning 08 Collins Hill HS, Su 5:14.1 16:15.6 10
14 Josh Pinson 08 Parkview Hs-Boys, L 5:14.6 16:17.4 11
15 John Harwell 10 Asheville HS, Ashev 5:14.7 16:17.6 12
16 Howard Graves 09 Auburn Hs-Boys, Aub 5:15.4 16:19.8 13
17 Marshall Dalessandro 08 Vestavia Hills H, V 5:15.5 16:20.1 14
18 Philip O'Brien 08 Collins Hill HS, Su 5:15.9 16:21.3 15
19 Matthew Boughton 08 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:16.0 16:21.5 16
20 Tucker Hartley 08 The Westminster, At 5:16.0 16:21.6 17
21 Nick Perkins 09 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:16.1 16:22.0 18
22 Jake Brooks 08 Fort Myers HS, Ft. 5:16.1 16:22.1
23 Matt Cleaver 08 Wheeler HS, Mariett 5:17.5 16:26.3 19
24 Kyle Cooke 08 Holy Trinity Aca, M 5:17.6 16:26.6 20
25 Josh Helton 09 Independence HS, Th 5:17.8 16:27.2 21
26 Matt Clay 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 5:18.0 16:27.8 22
27 Brett Richardson 08 Parkview Hs-Boys, L 5:18.7 16:29.9 23
28 Derek Wehunt 09 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 5:19.9 16:33.8 24
29 Max Holman 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:19.9 16:33.9 25
30 Emerson Peacock 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:20.7 16:36.3 26
31 William Raffety 09 Marist School, Atla 5:21.3 16:38.0 27
32 Jarryd Wallace 08 Oconee County HS, W 5:21.3 16:38.1
33 Brian Detweiler 09 Parkview Hs-Boys, L 5:21.4 16:38.4 28
34 David Connolly 09 Marist School, Atla 5:21.7 16:39.4 29
35 Miles Svoboda 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 5:22.0 16:40.3 30
36 Loring Ross 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 5:22.3 16:41.2 31
37 Bret Butler 09 Holy Trinity Aca, M 5:22.6 16:42.3 32
38 Ciprian Mejia 08 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 5:23.1 16:43.6 33
39 Nathan Bright 08 Knoxville West H, K 5:23.4 16:44.5 34
40 Mike Meadows 09 Baylor School, Chat 5:23.7 16:45.7 35
41 Nicholas Long 08 North Hall HS, Gain 5:23.9 16:46.1
42 Phillip Wise 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:24.1 16:46.9 36
43 Michael Elnick 08 Kellenberg Memor, U 5:24.4 16:47.6 37
44 William Posch 09 Kellenberg Memor, U 5:25.3 16:50.5 38
44 Chris Duvall 10 Wesleyan School, No 5:25.3 16:50.5 39
46 Chris Ostrouchov 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:25.4 16:51.0 40
47 Justin Rogers 08 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:26.3 16:53.6 41
48 Gordon Lee 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:26.5 16:54.2 42
49 Charlie Alvarez 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 5:26.7 16:54.9 43
50 Skylar Townsend 09 Baylor School, Chat 5:27.2 16:56.3 44
51 Chris Conway 08 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:27.8 16:58.3 45
52 Ryan Schmidt 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 5:27.9 16:58.7 46
53 Chris Cole 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:28.2 16:59.7 47
54 Nick Hayes 08 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:28.4 17:00.2 48
55 Jake Fulton 08 Chapel Hill HS, Dou 5:28.8 17:01.3 49
55 Danny Cook 09 Collins Hill HS, Su 5:28.8 17:01.3 50
57 John Sharpe 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:29.9 x17:04.7 51
58 Brandon Ramsey 10 Wesleyan School, No 5:30.0 17:05.0 52
59 Isaac Presson 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 5:30.0 17:05.2 53
60 Sean Barr 08 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:30.1 17:05.4 55
60 Gregory Moss 08 Kellenberg Memor, U 5:30.1 17:05.4 54
62 Tyler Ramsden 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:30.1 17:05.6 56
63 Michael Cook 09 Kellenberg Memor, U 5:30.3 17:06.2 57
64 Evan Marbury 08 Parkview Hs-Boys, L 5:31.0 17:08.1 58
65 Sean Foster 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:31.1 17:08.7 59
66 Patrick Gomez 09 Auburn Hs-Boys, Aub 5:31.2 17:08.9 61
66 Alec Clifford 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 5:31.2 17:08.9 60
68 Richard Murray 09 Mountain Brook H, B 5:31.5 17:09.7 62
69 Patrick Murphy 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:31.6 17:10.0 63
70 Layton Dorsett 10 Mountain Brook H, B 5:31.9 17:10.9 64
71 Matt Gossett 08 Wesleyan School, No 5:32.3 17:12.2 65
72 Tom Reho 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 5:32.7 17:13.5 66
73 Rob Wahl 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:32.8 17:13.7 67
74 Patrick Gonzalez 08 Martin Luther Ki, R 5:32.8 17:13.8 68
75 Todd Sather 09 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:33.1 17:14.7 69
76 Robert Cherkis 09 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:33.1 17:14.9 70
77 Nicholas Brooks 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 5:33.3 17:15.4 71
77 Knox Sutterfield 08 The Westminster, At 5:33.3 17:15.4 72
79 Chris Dunker 08 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:33.5 17:16.0 73
80 Austin Hunt 09 Collins Hill HS, Su 5:33.6 17:16.3 74
81 Chris Mitchell 08 Webb School of K, K 5:33.7 17:16.6 75
82 Conrad Taylor 08 Mountain Brook H, B 5:33.9 17:17.3 76
83 Trent Blumenthal 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 5:34.0 17:17.5 77
84 Will Raby 09 McCallie School, Ch 5:34.0 17:17.6 78
85 Kevin Corrigan 08 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:34.1 17:17.8 79
86 Joe Sokohl 09 Collins Hill HS, Su 5:34.3 17:18.4 80
87 Max Dutcher 08 The Westminster, At 5:34.4 17:18.9 81
88 Mike Kljucaric 08 McEachern HS, Powde 5:34.7 17:19.6 82
89 Alex Kerry 08 Chapel Hill HS, Dou 5:34.7 17:19.8 84
89 Kenneth Walshak 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:34.7 17:19.8 83
91 Andrew Stowe 08 The Westminster, At 5:34.8 17:20.2 85
92 Steven Freund 08 McEachern HS, Powde 5:34.9 17:20.5 86
93 Randyn Williams 08 Collins Hill HS, Su 5:35.3 x17:21.6 87
94 Alec Hamm 08 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:35.4 17:22.0 88
95 Matt Hanlon 08 Wesleyan School, No 5:35.7 17:22.8 89
96 Matt Smith 09 Auburn Hs-Boys, Aub 5:35.8 17:23.1 90
97 Jon Serfilippi 09 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:35.8 17:23.2 91
98 Neely Boston 12 Auburn Hs-Boys, Aub 5:35.8 17:23.3 93
98 Gideon Wilson 09 Knoxville Cathol, K 5:35.8 17:23.3 92
100 Baker Mulherin 09 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:35.9 17:23.4 94
101 Tony Gibson 08 McCallie School, Ch 5:36.0 17:23.7 95
102 Josh Hulsey 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 5:36.3 17:24.7 96
103 Colton Popp 08 Baylor School, Chat 5:36.6 17:25.6 97
104 Joe Mallek 09 Oldham County HS, B 5:37.0 17:26.8 98
105 Nick Williams 12 Parkview Hs-Boys, L 5:37.2 17:27.6 99
106 Nathan Vassey 12 Woodward Academy, C 5:37.4 17:28.2 100
107 James Graham 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 5:37.6 17:28.6 101
108 Daniel Ludwig 08 The Geneva Schoo, W 5:37.6 17:28.7
109 Jack Morgan 12 Mountain Brook H, B 5:37.7 17:29.1 102
110 John Whitley 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:37.9 17:29.7 103
111 Ethan McGroom 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:38.0 x17:30.0 104
112 George Mardre 08 Montgomery Acade, M 5:38.1 17:30.2 105
113 David Dyck 08 Collins Hill HS, Su 5:38.2 x17:30.5 107
113 Jacob Gibson 08 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 5:38.2 17:30.5 106
115 Quinn Lackey 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:39.0 17:33.1 108
116 Nick Landrillo Whitewater HS, Faye 5:39.3 17:34.0 109
117 Wilkerson Given 09 Mountain Brook H, B 5:39.5 17:34.5 110
118 Jeff Wilson 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:39.5 17:34.6 111
119 Dylan Schroeder 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 5:39.7 17:35.4 112
120 Alex Stephens 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 5:40.0 17:36.2 113
121 Dan Wehunt 09 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 5:40.1 17:36.5 114
122 Mac Stormont 09 The Westminster, At 5:40.3 17:37.2 115
123 Brian Whelan 08 Marist School, Atla 5:40.4 17:37.5 116
124 Pete Slutzker 08 Knoxville West H, K 5:40.4 17:37.6 117
125 Jared Grigas 08 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 5:40.6 17:38.1 118
126 Cody Allen 10 Parkview Hs-Boys, L 5:40.6 x17:38.2 119
127 Carter Robertson 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:40.8 17:38.7 120
128 Kenta Nolin 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 5:40.8 17:38.8 121
129 Ryan Matherly 08 Wesleyan School, No 5:41.1 17:39.6 122
130 Charlie Fetter 10 Marist School, Atla 5:41.3 17:40.1 123
131 Luke Francis 08 Northgate HS, Newna 5:41.5 17:40.9 124
132 Michael Peters 12 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:41.6 17:41.1 125
133 Kyle Buckley 10 Wesleyan School, No 5:41.7 x17:41.5 126
134 Chris Cowan-Banker 08 Karns HS, Knoxville 5:41.8 17:41.7 127
135 Nick Burrell 08 John Carroll Cat, B 5:41.8 17:41.8 128
136 David Kilgore 12 Holy Trinity Aca, M 5:41.9 17:42.1 129
137 Eric Lawson 08 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 5:42.0 17:42.3 130
138 John Grafmiller 12 Whitewater HS, Faye 5:42.0 17:42.5 131
139 Brian Anderson 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:42.2 17:42.9 132
140 Blair O'Bryant 09 Chapel Hill HS, Dou 5:42.6 17:44.3 133
141 Stew Shoemaker 10 Bayside Academy, Da 5:42.6 17:44.4 134
142 Will Taylor 09 Wesleyan School, No 5:42.8 x17:44.9 135
143 Matt Ractliffe 09 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:43.0 17:45.5 136
144 Greg Kennedy 08 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 5:43.0 17:45.6 138
144 Matthew Bryant 08 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:43.0 x17:45.6 137
146 Steve Schiff 09 Satellite HS, Satel 5:43.4 17:46.9 139
147 Andrew Lauer 09 Woodward Academy, C 5:43.7 17:47.7 141
147 Travis Smith 08 Wesleyan School, No 5:43.7 x17:47.7
147 David Kenney 09 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:43.7 x17:47.7 140
150 Taylor Dix 10 Baylor School, Chat 5:43.9 x17:48.3 142
151 James Stern 10 Satellite HS, Satel 5:44.1 17:48.9 143
152 Hart Willoughby 09 The Westminster, At 5:44.1 x17:49.1 144
152 Sonny Cunningham 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 5:44.1 17:49.1 145
154 Gabe Mitchell 08 Providence Chris, D 5:44.2 17:49.3
155 Cory O'Lear 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:44.3 x17:49.6
156 Mike Johnson 09 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:44.4 x17:49.8 147
156 Matt Abraham 09 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 5:44.4 17:49.8 146
158 Ethan Schultz 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:44.5 17:50.2 149
158 Adam Estavillo 09 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:44.5 x17:50.2 148
160 Jason Miller 10 Auburn Hs-Boys, Aub 5:44.7 17:50.8 150
161 Steven Vickery 09 Marist School, Atla 5:44.9 17:51.5 151
162 Jake Jacobs 10 Montgomery Acade, M 5:45.0 17:51.7 152
163 Alex Truitt 08 Chapel Hill HS, Dou 5:45.1 17:52.1 153
164 David Dalton 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:45.3 17:52.8 154
165 Derek Nelson 10 Martin Luther Ki, R 5:45.4 17:53.0 155
166 Daniel Rodriguez 08 Northgate HS, Newna 5:45.5 17:53.3 157
166 Armand Glassman 08 Marist School, Atla 5:45.5 x17:53.3 156
168 Michael Stears 08 Alexander Dawson, L 5:45.8 17:54.3
169 Devon Willingham 08 Oldham County HS, B 5:45.9 17:54.6 158
170 Dylan Moore 10 Marist School, Atla 5:46.1 x17:55.1 159
171 Andrew Huscher 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 5:46.1 17:55.2 160
172 George Fryhofer 08 The Westminster, At 5:46.7 x17:57.1 161
173 Andrew Kellogg 10 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:46.9 x17:57.5
174 Hayes McCord 12 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:47.0 x17:57.8 162
175 Alyn Wesley 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:47.2 17:58.6 163
176 James Lee 09 Chapel Hill HS, Dou 5:47.7 x18:00.0 164
177 Ben Kessler 10 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:47.7 x18:00.2
178 Kevin Hall 09 Satellite HS, Satel 5:48.1 18:01.5 165
179 Jeff Wallington 08 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:48.2 x18:01.7 166
180 Aaron Oswald 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:48.3 x18:02.0
181 Lucas Jones 10 Webb School of K, K 5:48.4 18:02.4 167
182 Christian Ritacco 09 Niceville HS, Nicev 5:48.6 18:03.0 168
183 Devon Long 08 Wheeler HS, Mariett 5:48.7 18:03.1 169
184 Cameron Reid 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 5:48.7 18:03.3 170
185 Wiley Hunt 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:48.9 x18:04.0 171
186 Rodrick Mosley 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:49.3 18:05.0 172
187 Zach Tupper 10 Pope HS, Marietta, 5:49.9 18:07.0 173
188 Ryan McCoy 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:49.9 18:07.1 174
188 Peter Brennan 08 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:49.9 x18:07.1 175
190 Brian Satterwhite 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:50.1 x18:07.7
191 Alex Mund 10 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 5:50.4 18:08.5 176
192 William Barber 10 The Westminster, At 5:50.4 x18:08.6
193 Ryan Dey 08 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 5:50.5 18:08.7 177
194 Tyler Kitts 08 Knoxville West H, K 5:50.5 18:08.8 178
195 Eric Malone 09 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:51.1 18:10.6 179
196 Mark Thompson 10 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:51.2 x18:11.0
197 Jason Schupp 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 5:51.3 18:11.2 180
198 Evan Kendrick 08 Mountain Brook H, B 5:51.5 x18:11.8 181
199 Alex Stewart 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 5:51.6 18:12.2 182
200 Marcus Hurney 09 McCallie School, Ch 5:51.7 18:12.6 183
200 Mike Merrell 08 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:51.7 x18:12.6
202 Chris Pryor 12 Woodward Academy, C 5:52.1 18:13.8 184
203 Chase Eriksen 08 McEachern HS, Powde 5:52.3 18:14.4 185
203 Tyler Tesch 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 5:52.3 18:14.4 186
205 Josh Rudisill 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 5:52.3 x18:14.5 187
205 Ricky Schulte 10 Knoxville Cathol, K 5:52.3 18:14.5 188
207 Elliott Rosenberg 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:52.4 18:14.7 189
208 Graham Pugh 12 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:52.6 x18:15.3
209 Thomas Eischeid 08 Baylor School, Chat 5:53.1 x18:16.8 190
210 Luke L'Hoste 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 5:53.2 x18:17.1 191
211 Ryan Pett 09 Independence HS, Th 5:53.4 18:17.7 192
212 Joey Bemowski 10 Mountain Brook H, B 5:53.5 x18:18.0 193
213 Will Weber 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 5:53.6 18:18.6 194
214 Marc Kaiser 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 5:53.8 18:19.2 195
215 Terrell Mickens 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 5:54.2 18:20.4 196
216 Jake Fuqua 10 Webb School of K, K 5:54.3 18:20.7 197
217 Barton Lee 09 John Carroll Cat, B 5:54.4 18:20.9 198
218 Jacob Booth 10 John Carroll Cat, B 5:54.7 18:22.0 200
218 Alex Jahl 09 Sequoyah HS, Canton 5:54.7 18:22.0 199
220 Stephen Dudas 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:54.9 x18:22.5 201
221 Haden York 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 5:55.1 18:23.2 202
222 Kyle Branson 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 5:55.2 18:23.3 203
223 Sean White 10 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 5:55.5 18:24.4 204
224 Mitchell Lloyd 12 Mountain Brook H, B 5:55.5 x18:24.5
225 Taylor Land 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:55.6 x18:24.7
226 Sean Plunkett 10 Whitewater HS, Faye 5:55.7 18:24.9 205
227 Logan Tarleton 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 5:55.7 18:25.0 206
228 Guy Murolo 09 Kellenberg Memor, U 5:56.1 x18:26.3 207
229 Trudy Maren 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 5:56.2 18:26.5 208
230 Kyle Burton 10 Independence HS, Th 5:56.2 18:26.6 209
231 JJ van Tonder 08 Parkview Hs-Boys, L 5:56.6 x18:27.9 210
232 Will Dorriety 09 Bayside Academy, Da 5:57.0 18:29.0 212
232 Daniel Balcazar 12 Martin Luther Ki, R 5:57.0 x18:29.0 211
234 Joey Harkins 08 John Carroll Cat, B 5:57.1 18:29.2 213
235 Elliott Mills 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 5:57.1 18:29.4 214
236 Alex Piper 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 5:57.3 18:30.1 215
237 Tucker Kidd 10 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:57.4 x18:30.2
237 Justin Halley 09 Sparkman HS, Harves 5:57.4 18:30.2
239 Michael Hansen 09 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 5:57.5 18:30.7 216
240 Nick Brennan 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:57.6 x18:31.0
241 Michael Nicoletti 09 Kellenberg Memor, U 5:57.9 x18:31.7 218
241 Kyle Cox 09 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 5:57.9 18:31.7 217
243 Danny Ziebelman 09 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 5:57.9 18:31.8 219
244 Daniel Weeks 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 5:58.2 18:32.7 220
245 Bret Eady 10 Northgate HS, Newna 5:58.6 18:33.9 221
246 Michael Cole 08 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:58.8 18:34.7 222
247 Denver Barrows 09 Satellite HS, Satel 5:59.1 18:35.6 223
248 Kyle Rosenberg 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:59.2 18:35.8 224
249 Spencer Brown 09 Wesleyan School, No 5:59.3 x18:36.2
250 Austin Taylor 10 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:59.3 x18:36.3
251 Gil Walton 13 Bayside Academy, Da 5:59.5 18:36.9 225
252 Mark McDonald 10 Auburn Hs-Boys, Aub 5:59.6 x18:37.0 226
253 Hal Boerner 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:59.6 x18:37.1 227
254 Brandon Westerman 09 McEachern HS, Powde 5:59.7 18:37.5 228
255 Brett Wilson 08 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 5:59.8 18:37.8 230
255 Ian Ward 08 Cleveland HS, Cleve 5:59.8 18:37.8 229
257 Brandon Keany 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:00.0 x18:38.2
258 Brian McKeen 12 Knoxville West H, K 6:00.1 18:38.8 231
259 Owen Sheeler 09 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:00.4 18:39.7 232
260 Brian Anderson 08 McCallie School, Ch 6:00.6 18:40.2 233
261 Townshend Young 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:00.8 x18:40.7
262 Morgan Bettcher 10 Auburn Hs-Boys, Aub 6:00.8 x18:40.9 234
263 Cory Nolan 09 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:00.9 18:41.0 235
264 Grover Brown 08 Darlington Schoo, R 6:01.4 18:42.6 236
265 Jarod Nocella 10 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:01.4 x18:42.7 237
266 William Anthony 09 Mountain Brook H, B 6:01.5 x18:43.0
267 Zach Luze 12 Independence HS, Th 6:01.6 18:43.2 238
268 Rob Ellis 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:01.6 x18:43.4
269 Adam Cooke 12 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:01.8 18:43.8 239
270 Adam Carr 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 6:02.0 18:44.5 240
271 Michael Cavanah 09 Northgate HS, Newna 6:02.0 18:44.6 241
272 Taylor Stinson 10 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:02.2 x18:45.2
273 Chris Lee 08 Northgate HS, Newna 6:02.7 18:46.6 242
274 Michael Cooper 10 Niceville HS, Nicev 6:02.8 18:47.0 243
275 Eric Stone 08 John Carroll Cat, B 6:03.1 18:48.0 244
276 Joe Pluhowski 08 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:03.2 x18:48.2
277 Kyle Donahue 12 Holy Innocents', At 6:03.2 18:48.3 245
278 David Godbold 08 The Westminster, At 6:03.4 x18:48.9
279 David Meinberg 10 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:03.6 x18:49.4
280 Michael Garrison 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:03.7 x18:49.8
281 Ryan McDonald 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:03.8 x18:50.0 246
282 Josiah Hanna 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:03.8 x18:50.2 247
283 Den Dowd 09 Bayside Academy, Da 6:03.9 18:50.6 248
283 Andy Lewis 08 Darlington Schoo, R 6:03.9 18:50.6 249
285 Tom Jarvis 09 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 6:04.0 x18:50.9 250
286 Craig Jones 08 Mountain Brook H, B 6:04.5 x18:52.2
287 Ted Artz 09 Satellite HS, Satel 6:04.6 18:52.5 251
288 Zach Huey 09 Bayside Academy, Da 6:04.7 18:52.9 252
289 William Morrissey 08 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:04.7 18:53.1 253
290 Riley Young 09 McCallie School, Ch 6:04.8 18:53.4 254
291 Joey Castagnaro 13 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:05.1 18:54.3 255
292 Ian Michelle 10 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:05.2 x18:54.6 256
292 Josh Smith 09 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:05.2 x18:54.6
292 Neale Wetherall 08 Webb School of K, K 6:05.2 18:54.6 257
295 Nick Mallchok 10 McCallie School, Ch 6:05.3 x18:54.9 258
296 Andrew Scarborough 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:05.6 x18:55.6 259
297 Deaire Hagen 08 McEachern HS, Powde 6:05.6 18:55.7 260
298 Logan Akins 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:05.7 18:56.0 261
299 Nick Price 09 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:05.8 18:56.3 262
300 Vance Griffith 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 6:06.1 18:57.4 263
301 Mark Jackson 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:06.2 18:57.6 264
302 Brett Behrman 09 Northgate HS, Newna 6:06.3 x18:58.0 265
303 Joe Bertino 08 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:06.4 x18:58.1
304 Kevin Lovinger 09 Woodward Academy, C 6:06.5 18:58.4 266
305 Jeff Holm 09 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:06.5 18:58.6 267
305 Jimmy Varnell 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:06.5 x18:58.6
307 Nathan Thrasher 10 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:06.9 18:59.9 268
308 Mathew Dunn 12 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:07.0 19:00.0 269
309 Tyler Cooke 12 The Westminster, At 6:07.1 x19:00.5
310 Daniel Haselton 09 Oldham County HS, B 6:07.5 19:01.8 270
311 Patrick Lacombe Niceville HS, Nicev 6:07.6 x19:02.1 271
312 James Miller 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:07.7 x19:02.3
313 Patrick Rooney 10 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:07.7 x19:02.4
314 Tim Joubert 09 Satellite HS, Satel 6:08.3 x19:04.0 272
315 Alex Roberts 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:08.3 19:04.2 273
316 Steven Geraci 08 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 6:08.5 19:04.6 274
317 Nathan Hamilton 08 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:08.5 19:04.7 275
318 Peter Nevels 08 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:08.6 19:05.2 276
319 Tyler Sgro 08 Northgate HS, Newna 6:08.8 x19:05.6 277
320 Kolbe Andrzejewski 09 Independence HS, Th 6:09.1 19:06.6 278
320 AJ Stewart 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:09.1 x19:06.6
322 John David Hammond 08 Bayside Academy, Da 6:09.1 x19:06.7 280
322 Conner Robinson 10 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:09.1 x19:06.7 279
324 Brad Sheets 10 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:09.3 x19:07.3
325 Josh boggs 12 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 6:09.4 19:07.4 281
326 Colin Meier 08 Holy Innocents', At 6:09.5 19:07.8 282
326 Christopher Triplett 12 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:09.5 19:07.8 283
328 Tyler Ingram 10 Oldham County HS, B 6:09.5 19:07.9 285
328 Owen Parrish 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:09.5 19:07.9 284
330 Norman DuPre 09 The Westminster, At 6:09.7 x19:08.6
331 Ben Stephens 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 6:09.8 19:08.9 286
332 Parker Smith 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:10.0 x19:09.5 287
333 Jev Valles 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:10.3 x19:10.3 288
334 Carter Richardson 08 Woodward Academy, C 6:10.4 19:10.5 289
335 Ben Crook 12 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:10.4 x19:10.6
336 Hunter Cronier 08 St James HS, Montgo 6:10.8 19:11.8
337 Jake Owen 12 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:10.9 x19:12.1
338 Greg Romandetti 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:11.1 x19:12.9
339 John Bolding 10 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:11.3 19:13.5 290
339 Ethan Park 08 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:11.3 x19:13.5
341 Stead Hayes 09 Montgomery Acade, M 6:11.8 19:15.0 291
342 Fredrick Toohey 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:12.1 19:15.8 292
343 CJ Starnes 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 6:12.1 x19:15.9
344 Frankie Romano 09 John Carroll Cat, B 6:12.4 x19:16.8 293
345 Sam Shah 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:12.5 x19:17.2 294
345 Chris Bryant 09 McCallie School, Ch 6:12.5 x19:17.2 295
347 Graham Harris 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:12.9 19:18.5 296
348 John Agosta 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:13.2 x19:19.2 297
349 Casey Burns 10 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 6:13.3 19:19.6 298
350 Drew Maniscalco 08 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 6:13.4 x19:20.1 299
351 Taylor Broyles 10 Wesleyan School, No 6:13.5 x19:20.2
352 David Drown 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:13.5 x19:20.3
353 Sam Jones 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:13.5 x19:20.4
354 Kalen Plummer 12 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:13.8 x19:21.1
355 Zach Wegryn 08 Knoxville Cathol, K 6:14.0 19:21.8 300
356 Steven Skovran 08 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 6:14.1 x19:22.1 301
357 Travis Holloman 09 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:14.5 19:23.3 302
358 Casey Garner 08 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:14.5 19:23.5 303
359 Ian Cooke 09 The Westminster, At 6:14.6 x19:23.8
360 Harrison Campeau 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:14.7 x19:23.9
361 William Buckner 13 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:14.7 x19:24.1 304
362 Jacob Calella 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:14.9 19:24.6 305
363 Alec Douglas 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:15.0 19:25.0 306
364 Anthony Morrissey 09 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:15.1 x19:25.3 307
365 Jake Hedrick 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:15.1 x19:25.4
366 Jimmy Caldwell 08 Holy Innocents', At 6:15.2 19:25.5 308
367 Scott Tupper 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:15.5 x19:26.6
368 Michael Lanzo 08 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:15.7 x19:27.0
369 Ben Raley 09 Bayside Academy, Da 6:15.9 x19:27.8 309
370 Matthew Tobia 08 Mountain Brook H, B 6:16.0 x19:28.2
370 Russell Alexander 09 Beauregard HS, Opel 6:16.0 19:28.2
372 Jamie Rucker 09 Satellite HS, Satel 6:16.2 x19:28.8 310
373 Matthew Coloe 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:16.3 x19:28.9
374 Romone Schoeber 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:16.4 x19:29.2 311
375 Andrew Holshouser 09 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 6:17.3 19:32.1 312
376 Matt Bellet 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:17.4 x19:32.3
377 Mychal Mclean 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 6:17.5 x19:32.6 313
378 Andy Sanford 12 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:17.5 19:32.7 314
379 Michael Ballou 11 Buchholz HS 6:17.6 x19:32.9
380 John Terino 08 Montgomery Catho, M 6:17.6 19:33.0 316
380 Sean Kelly 12 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 6:17.6 x19:33.0 315
382 Tyler Crosswhite 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:17.8 x19:33.7
383 Jerry Cox 08 Webb School of K, K 6:18.2 19:34.8 317
383 Kyle Burks 08 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 6:18.2 19:34.8 318
385 JD Donoso 10 Mauldin HS, Mauldin 6:18.3 x19:35.3 319
386 Kevin Hart 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 6:18.5 x19:35.8
386 Kyle Wagner 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:18.5 x19:35.8
388 Ben Driskell 12 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:18.5 x19:35.9
389 Matt Mascioli 12 Knoxville Cathol, K 6:18.6 19:36.0 320
390 Matt Lawson 12 Oldham County HS, B 6:18.8 19:36.6 321
391 John Fitzpatrick 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:18.9 x19:37.1
392 Bener Oguz 09 Webb School of K, K 6:18.9 x19:37.2 322
393 Tradd Cannon 10 Wesleyan School, No 6:19.4 x19:38.6
394 Travis Nash 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:19.5 x19:38.9
395 Aaron Balkum 12 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:19.7 x19:39.6 323
396 James Caracoglia 12 Webb School of K, K 6:19.7 x19:39.7 324
397 Tyler Butts Independence HS 6:19.8 x19:39.8 325
398 Joshua Holcombe 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:19.8 19:40.0 326
399 Nick Theodore 08 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:20.1 19:40.7 327
400 Wade Voyles 12 Chapel Hill HS, Dou 6:20.1 x19:40.8 328
401 John Black 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:20.6 x19:42.4
402 Justin Schwartz 08 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 6:20.9 x19:43.4 329
403 Josh David 10 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:21.2 19:44.1 330
404 Dan Futral 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:21.3 19:44.5 331
405 Sean Lee 10 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:21.8 x19:46.0
405 Dexter Bushart 10 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:21.8 x19:46.0
407 Taylor Cornelius 09 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:22.0 19:46.7 332
408 Phillip Ballard 09 Knoxville West H, K 6:22.0 x19:46.8 333
409 Luke Hunter 08 McEachern HS, Powde 6:22.2 x19:47.2 334
410 Forrest Muir 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:22.3 x19:47.6 335
411 Alex Woika 08 Montgomery Acade, M 6:22.3 x19:47.7 336
412 Blake Hament 09 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:22.5 x19:48.4 337
412 Unknown Runner Unattached 6:22.5 19:48.4
414 Lucas Schaftlein 08 Oldham County HS, B 6:22.9 x19:49.4 338
415 Mark Zebouni 08 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 6:22.9 x19:49.6 339
415 Joe Snyder 08 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:22.9 19:49.6 340
417 Matt Brooksher 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:23.0 x19:49.9 341
418 Isaiah Maylott 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:23.2 19:50.5 342
419 Jeremy Woodruff 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:23.3 19:50.7 343
420 Mark Johnson 08 Wesleyan School, No 6:23.7 x19:52.0
420 Tommy Lucas 10 Episcopal Hs-Boy, J 6:23.7 x19:52.0 344
422 Brent Smothers 08 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:24.2 19:53.4 345
423 Kyle Mashburn 09 Knoxville West H, K 6:24.3 x19:53.7 346
424 Stephen Klim 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:24.5 x19:54.5
425 Jarad Sassone-McHugh 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:24.9 x19:55.6
426 Matt Greer 10 Woodward Academy, C 6:25.0 x19:56.0 347
427 Andrew Siegel 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:25.1 x19:56.3
428 Cody Mallchok 12 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:25.5 19:57.6 348
429 Rafael Perez 12 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:26.0 x19:59.0
430 Austin Zinkle 12 Knoxville Cathol, K 6:26.2 19:59.7 349
431 Zach Severence 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:27.2 x20:02.7
432 Eric Wetherington 08 Darlington Schoo, R 6:27.3 20:03.2 350
433 Chris Hunter 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:27.6 20:04.2 351
434 Connor Ford 12 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:27.7 x20:04.3
435 Barrett Binion 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:27.7 x20:04.5
436 Tyson Wheatley 10 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:28.2 20:06.1 352
437 Dillon Daugherty 10 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:28.4 20:06.7 353
438 Ben Jones 12 Independence HS, Th 6:28.8 x20:07.7 354
439 Cory Miller 08 McEachern HS, Powde 6:29.0 x20:08.5 355
440 Michael Tabb 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:29.1 x20:08.9
441 Jonathan Sylvester 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:29.6 20:10.2 356
442 Matt McCann 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:30.0 x20:11.5
443 Donovan Lucas 09 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:30.2 20:12.1 357
444 Keg Daly 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:30.4 x20:12.8
445 Christopher Yonke 09 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:30.4 x20:12.9 358
446 Tyler Hioe 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:30.5 x20:13.0
447 Jacoby Dove 12 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:30.5 20:13.2 359
448 Micheal Rossi 10 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:30.7 20:13.6 360
449 Ryan Hill 12 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:30.7 x20:13.7
449 Stephen Barrow 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 6:30.7 x20:13.7 361
451 Will Gambla 09 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:30.8 20:14.0 362
452 Kyle Waugh 12 Oldham County HS, B 6:30.9 x20:14.2 363
453 JD Dean 09 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:31.0 x20:14.7
454 Tyler Malone 09 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:31.2 x20:15.3 364
454 Stefan D'Angelo 10 Sickles Hs-Boys, Ta 6:31.2 x20:15.3
456 Cody Wynn 08 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:31.4 x20:15.9 365
457 Adam Brookins 12 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:31.5 x20:16.3
457 John Aldridge 09 Holy Innocents', At 6:31.5 20:16.3 366
459 Hunter Eddy 12 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:31.8 x20:17.0 367
460 Eric Braseth 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:31.9 x20:17.4
461 Taylor Dooley 08 Knoxville Cathol, K 6:31.9 x20:17.5 368
462 Andrew Kays 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:32.3 x20:18.8
463 Drew Leuenburger 10 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:32.5 x20:19.2
463 Ryan Riopell 12 Oldham County HS, B 6:32.5 x20:19.2
465 Aaron Chapman 12 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:32.6 x20:19.5 369
466 Greg Hymas 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:33.4 x20:22.1
467 Will Canary 13 Montgomery Acade, M 6:33.6 x20:22.6 370
468 Jack O'Neil 12 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:33.8 x20:23.3 371
469 Luke McClintock 12 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:33.9 x20:23.6
469 Daniel Smith 09 Pope Hs-B, Marietta 6:33.9 20:23.6
471 Tyler Carson 09 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:34.1 x20:24.3 372
472 Casey Bales 10 White County HS, Sp 6:34.9 20:26.8
473 Russ Crowe 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:35.0 x20:27.2
474 Nathan Livesey 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:35.4 x20:28.4
475 Austin Busch 12 Wesleyan School, No 6:35.5 x20:28.7
476 Andrew Petty 10 Oldham County HS, B 6:35.6 x20:28.9
477 Charles Cardinal 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:35.6 x20:29.0
478 Zaid Yousef 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:35.7 x20:29.3
479 Connor O'Hora 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:36.0 x20:30.2
480 Davis Hudson 12 Montgomery Acade, M 6:36.1 x20:30.4
481 Ryan Howell 12 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:36.3 x20:31.1
482 Clayton McGinnis 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:36.3 x20:31.2
482 Thomas Visco 09 Montgomery Catho, M 6:36.3 20:31.2 373
484 Josh Glenboski 10 Montgomery Catho, M 6:36.4 20:31.5 374
485 James Hannah 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:36.6 x20:31.9
486 Chris Scanzoni 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:36.8 x20:32.7
487 Chris Wright 12 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:36.8 x20:32.8
488 Mikey Armour 13 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:36.9 x20:32.9
489 Taylor Grice 10 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 6:36.9 20:33.0 375
490 Matthews Bryan 09 Montgomery Acade, M 6:37.1 x20:33.7
491 Greg Lancaster 08 Independence HS, Th 6:37.3 x20:34.2
492 Zach Goodrich 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:37.6 x20:35.1
493 Nathan Howell 08 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:37.9 20:36.1 376
494 Logan Ray 09 Oldham County HS, B 6:38.1 x20:36.7
495 Ben Nosarzewski 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:38.2 x20:37.1
496 Matt Davidson 12 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:38.3 x20:37.3
497 Nick McMillen 12 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:38.7 x20:38.7
498 John Bibb 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:39.1 x20:39.8
499 Ben Kass 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:39.3 x20:40.3
500 Alan Hardman 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:39.7 x20:41.8
500 Sam Brehmer 12 Wesleyan School, No 6:39.7 x20:41.8
502 Daniel Niwinski 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:39.8 x20:41.9
503 William Ward 09 Holy Innocents', At 6:39.8 20:42.1 377
504 Matt Graffeo Leeds HS 6:40.0 20:42.6 378
505 Blake Bryant 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:40.3 20:43.4 379
506 Scott Davidson 12 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:40.5 x20:44.2
507 Alex Alvenus 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:40.7 x20:44.8
508 Zack Clauss 11 Buchholz HS 6:40.8 x20:45.1
509 Payton Mitchel 11 Buchholz HS 6:40.9 x20:45.4
510 Nolan Palladino 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:41.0 x20:45.7
511 Hunter Garnett 10 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:41.4 x20:47.1
512 Will Hutchinson 12 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:41.6 x20:47.6
512 Myles Chamblee 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:41.6 20:47.6 380
514 Austin Farmer 10 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:42.1 20:49.1 381
515 Joseph Jackson 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:42.3 x20:49.9
516 Will Dunn 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:42.8 x20:51.4 382
516 Will Thompson 08 Wesleyan School, No 6:42.8 x20:51.4
518 Tyler Nash 11 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:43.1 x20:52.4
518 Cody Hoover 08 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 6:43.1 20:52.4 383
518 Chris Hamby 09 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 6:43.1 20:52.4 384
521 Andrew Brock 10 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:43.6 20:53.9 385
522 Aleksander Stokke 10 Pope Hs-B, Marietta 6:43.8 20:54.5
523 Joel Rogers 09 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:44.0 20:54.9 386
524 Stefan Russell 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:44.4 x20:56.3
525 Ben Craft 13 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:44.6 x20:56.8
526 Justin Little 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:44.7 x20:57.3
527 Brice Harney 12 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:44.8 x20:57.4
528 Imad Mohammed 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:45.2 x20:58.7
529 Tanner Faulk 10 Montgomery Catho, M 6:45.4 20:59.3 387
530 Connery Hall 08 Oldham County HS, B 6:45.7 x21:00.2
531 Ross Peterson 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:46.3 x21:02.3
532 Tim Kovacs 08 Holy Innocents', At 6:46.4 x21:02.6 388
533 Travis Bunn 10 Wesleyan School, No 6:46.6 x21:03.2
534 Mark Buckner 10 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 6:47.0 21:04.3 389
534 Josh D'Errico 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 6:47.0 21:04.3 390
536 Jay deRojas 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:47.3 21:05.2 391
537 Sam Weber 10 Pope Hs-B, Marietta 6:47.4 21:05.7
538 Paul Rann 10 Buchholz Hs-B, Gain 6:48.1 21:07.8
539 Kai Street 10 Holy Innocents', At 6:48.5 x21:09.1 392
540 Walt Westfield 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 6:49.0 x21:10.7 393
540 Kevin Steinman 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:49.0 x21:10.7
542 Nick Widener 08 Woodward Academy, C 6:49.7 x21:12.9 394
543 Colten Papke 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:50.1 21:13.9 395
544 Hudson Ross 10 Knoxville West H, K 6:50.2 x21:14.2
545 Brian Rasmussen 09 Pope Hs-B, Marietta 6:50.6 21:15.7
546 Anthony Rose 12 Oldham County HS, B 6:51.1 x21:17.0
547 Henry Weatherly 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:51.1 x21:17.2
548 Campbell Kinnard 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:51.4 x21:18.0
549 Ilye Vinogradov 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:51.5 x21:18.2
550 Young Hall 11 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:52.1 x21:20.2
551 Parker Rish 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:53.0 x21:22.9
552 Carl Edge 09 Darlington Schoo, R 6:53.3 21:23.8 396
553 Avery Arthur 12 Vestavia Hill-B, Ve 6:53.4 21:24.1 397
554 Robby Shackelford 09 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 6:53.8 21:25.5 398
555 Chris McDuff 10 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:54.0 21:26.2 399
556 Owen Greeson 12 Darlington Schoo, R 6:54.2 21:26.6 400
557 Ty Blachly 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:54.3 x21:27.2
558 John Bella 09 John Carroll Cat, B 6:54.5 x21:27.7 401
559 Paul Tromba 10 Oldham County HS, B 6:54.8 x21:28.6
560 Zack Radermacher 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 6:55.7 21:31.4 402
561 Jimmy Lui 08 Pope Hs-C, Marietta 6:56.0 21:32.4
562 Ryan Gaines 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:56.1 x21:32.7
563 Zach Howell 12 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:56.4 x21:33.7
564 Josh Box 09 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:56.7 x21:34.6 403
565 Tucker Maner 12 Wesleyan School, No 6:57.4 x21:36.6
566 Matthew Kilby 12 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:57.5 x21:37.0
567 John Shula 12 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:57.5 x21:37.1
568 Ethan Menkin 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:58.4 x21:39.9
569 Rankin Bohan 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:58.6 x21:40.4
570 Roberto Camacho 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:59.3 x21:42.7
571 Edward Mwangi 09 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:59.5 x21:43.2
572 Cole Jackob 10 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:59.5 x21:43.3 404
573 Eric Stein 08 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:59.6 x21:43.4
574 Nick Padinha 10 Holy Trinity Aca, M 7:01.0 x21:47.8
575 Matt Martin 12 Austin HS, Decatur, 7:01.2 x21:48.4 405
576 Will Marshall 10 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 7:01.2 x21:48.6 406
577 Austin Boyd 12 Vestavia Hills H, V 7:01.4 x21:49.0
578 Thomas Kriss 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 7:01.4 x21:49.1
579 Alex Lake 12 Pope Hs-C, Marietta 7:01.7 21:50.0
580 Seth Capshaw 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:02.5 x21:52.5
581 Benjamin Womble 10 Darlington Schoo, R 7:03.6 x21:56.0 407
582 Ryan Greer Buchholz HS 7:03.8 x21:56.7
583 Everett Lindner 12 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:03.9 x21:56.9 408
584 James Bush 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:04.4 21:58.3 409
585 Harold Erixon 08 Oldham County HS, B 7:04.5 x21:58.8
586 PJ Leppo 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 7:04.7 x21:59.5
587 David Larsen 09 Oldham County HS, B 7:07.4 x22:07.6
588 Ryan Hendrix 08 Hoover HS, Hoover, 7:07.4 x22:07.9
589 Scott Travis 10 Darlington Schoo, R 7:07.7 x22:08.6 410
590 Owen Scott 12 Vestavia Hill-B, Ve 7:07.9 22:09.2 411
590 Kevin Bourke 08 Montgomery Catho, M 7:07.9 22:09.2 412
592 Akeem Young 10 Buchholz Hs-B, Gain 7:08.8 22:12.2
593 Alex Roundtree 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 7:08.9 x22:12.3
594 Michael Wadsworth 12 Spain Park HS, Hoov 7:09.0 x22:12.6
595 Hunter Hartwell 10 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:09.3 22:13.5 413
596 Matt Lent 12 Vestavia Hill-B, Ve 7:09.3 22:13.6 414
597 Drew Evans 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:09.5 x22:14.3
598 David Rodriguez 09 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 7:10.3 22:16.7 415
599 Jack Eidson 12 Wesleyan School, No 7:11.3 x22:19.8
600 Collin Baughn 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:13.5 x22:26.7
601 Nathan Shearer 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 7:14.1 x22:28.6 416
602 Ricky Goncalves 12 Vestavia Hill-B, Ve 7:14.5 22:29.7 417
603 Sawyer Knowles 13 Montgomery Acade, M 7:16.2 x22:35.0
604 Deion Thomas 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 7:17.2 x22:38.1
605 D.J. Hawkins 09 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:18.7 x22:43.0 418
606 Garrett Gamble 13 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 7:20.3 22:47.9 419
607 D'Angelo Roberson 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:24.5 23:00.9 420
608 Taylor Fox 13 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 7:25.0 23:02.5 421
609 David Murray 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:25.4 x23:03.7 422
610 Witt Strickland Leeds HS 7:25.8 x23:05.0 423
611 Ryan Jackson 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:27.7 23:10.9 424
612 Brandon Bates 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:28.4 23:12.9 425
613 Blair Harrison 09 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 7:28.6 23:13.5 426
614 Roc Stewart 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:28.9 x23:14.6
615 Jon Foster 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:30.2 x23:18.5
616 Matt Hudgins 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 7:32.3 x23:25.1 427
617 Ryan Johnson 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:32.5 23:25.6 428
618 Marcus Jones 08 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:32.8 x23:26.8
619 Larry Walker 13 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 7:34.5 x23:31.9 429
620 Nathan Albritton 11 Buchholz HS 7:34.6 x23:32.3
621 Eric Peek 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:35.8 x23:35.9
622 Bobby Struble 12 Wesleyan School, No 7:36.5 x23:38.0
623 Christean Covington 12 Pelham HS, Pelham, 7:37.1 23:40.0 430
624 Alex Pickle 12 Darlington Schoo, R 7:38.3 x23:43.7
625 Travis Atchley 10 Sparkman HS, Harves 7:42.6 23:57.0
626 John Olson 08 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 7:44.0 24:01.4 431
627 Henry Wilson 08 Wesleyan School, No 7:45.4 x24:05.9
628 Robert Hajek 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:45.5 x24:06.2 432
629 Dylan Gallagher 10 Martin Luther Ki, R 7:47.7 x24:12.8
630 Joe Bauer 09 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 7:48.2 x24:14.5 433
631 Kyle Wigginton 10 Brewer HS, Somervil 7:50.6 x24:22.0 434
632 Ian Seale 10 Buchholz Hs-B, Gain 7:55.0 24:35.6
633 Travis Roundtree 11 Buchholz HS 7:55.7 x24:37.8
634 Trey Morlatt 08 Oldham County HS, B 7:57.2 x24:42.4
635 Adam Bunce 12 Pope HS, Marietta, 7:57.4 x24:43.1
636 Justin Collier 09 St James HS, Montgo 8:01.2 24:54.9
637 Kent Foster 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 8:05.2 x25:07.2
638 Will Bonderant 10 Spain Park HS, Hoov 8:15.6 x25:39.6
639 William Rury 13 Sparkman HS, Harves 8:19.2 25:50.8
640 Jake Hartline 12 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:25.8 x26:11.2
641 Ben Gavin 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 8:26.0 x26:11.9
642 La'Darius Frazier 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 8:26.6 x26:13.9
643 Norman Chen 12 Vestavia Hill-B, Ve 8:38.2 26:50.0 435
644 James Wallace 10 Pelham HS, Pelham, 8:38.3 x26:50.1 436
645 Will Drury 08 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, 8:39.2 x26:52.8 437
646 Brent Barnes 12 Paul Laurence Du, L 8:40.4 x26:56.8
647 Steven Rury 12 Sparkman HS, Harves 8:41.8 27:00.9
648 Omar Shariff 12 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:44.8 x27:10.5
649 Sam Painter 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:53.4 x27:37.2
650 Quinn Hickey 10 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:58.1 x27:51.7
651 Landon Pickens 10 Montgomery Catho, M 8:59.9 x27:57.3 438
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, 128 7 8 26 40 47 51 104
Total Time: 1:22:54.30
Average: 16:34.86
2 Baylor School, Chattanoog 182 2 4 35 44 97 142 190
Total Time: 1:23:00.50
Average: 16:36.10
3 Kellenberg Memorial HS, U 191 5 37 38 54 57 207 218
Total Time: 1:23:59.10
Average: 16:47.82
4 Hoover HS, Hoover, AL 198 3 18 41 48 88 137 166
Total Time: 1:23:30.30
Average: 16:42.06
5 Parkview Hs-Boys, Lilburn 219 11 23 28 58 99 119 210
Total Time: 1:24:01.40
Average: 16:48.28
6 Collins Hill HS, Suwanee, 229 10 15 50 74 80 87 107
Total Time: 1:24:12.90
Average: 16:50.58
7 Desert Vista HS, Phoenix, 280 16 45 55 73 91 147 148
Total Time: 1:25:04.40
Average: 17:00.88
8 St. Anthonys HS, South Hu 364 63 69 70 79 83 140 175
Total Time: 1:26:17.20
Average: 17:15.44
9 Wesleyan School, Norcross 367 39 52 65 89 122 126 135
Total Time: 1:26:10.10
Average: 17:14.02
10 The Westminster Schools, 370 17 72 81 85 115 144 161
Total Time: 1:25:53.30
Average: 17:10.66
11 Auburn Hs-Boys, Auburn, A 407 13 61 90 93 150 226 234
Total Time: 1:26:05.90
Average: 17:13.18
12 Mountain Brook HS, Birmin 414 62 64 76 102 110 181 193
Total Time: 1:26:41.50
Average: 17:20.30
13 Chapel Hill HS, Douglasvi 425 6 49 84 133 153 164 328
Total Time: 1:26:09.20
Average: 17:13.84
14 Marist School, Atlanta, G 446 27 29 116 123 151 156 159
Total Time: 1:26:26.50
Average: 17:17.30
15 Alexander HS, Douglasvill 479 22 46 96 145 170 187 191
Total Time: 1:26:43.60
Average: 17:20.72
16 Vestavia Hills HS, Vestav 485 9 14 77 101 284 287 335
Total Time: 1:26:28.80
Average: 17:17.76
17 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, MS 499 25 42 111 149 172 201 227
Total Time: 1:26:57.90
Average: 17:23.58
18 Knoxville West HS, Knoxvi 561 1 34 117 178 231 333 346
Total Time: 1:26:54.30
Average: 17:22.86
19 Montgomery Bell Academy, 565 56 94 125 136 154 162 171
Total Time: 1:27:48.40
Average: 17:33.68
20 Buchholz HS, Gainesville, 586 36 59 120 163 208 246 259
Total Time: 1:27:59.40
Average: 17:35.88
21 Martin Luther King HS, Ri 606 43 68 155 160 180 211 237
Total Time: 1:28:08.11
Average: 17:37.62
22 Niceville HS, Niceville, 620 31 66 112 168 243 271 313
Total Time: 1:28:20.10
Average: 17:40.02
23 Sickles Hs-Boys, Tampa, F 675 24 33 114 230 274 299 315
Total Time: 1:28:36.30
Average: 17:43.26
24 Holy Trinity Academy, Mel 675 20 32 129 239 255 337 369
Total Time: 1:28:29.10
Average: 17:41.82
25 Asheville HS, Asheville, 717 12 53 206 214 232 279 311
Total Time: 1:28:56.90
Average: 17:47.38
26 Spain Park HS, Hoover, AL 784 103 132 174 179 196 364 371
Total Time: 1:29:50.70
Average: 17:58.14
27 Paul Laurence Dunbar HS, 810 67 108 189 222 224 247 294
Total Time: 1:30:12.00
Average: 18:02.40
28 McEachern HS, Powder Spri 841 82 86 185 228 260 334 355
Total Time: 1:30:27.70
Average: 18:05.54
29 McCallie School, Chattano 843 78 95 183 233 254 258 295
Total Time: 1:30:27.50
Average: 18:05.50
30 Pope HS, Marietta, GA 853 30 173 194 195 261 288 297
Total Time: 1:30:21.10
Average: 18:04.22
31 North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, 860 60 71 182 264 283 323 341
Total Time: 1:30:41.90
Average: 18:08.38
32 Farragut HS, Knoxville, T 886 106 121 203 216 240 250 301
Total Time: 1:30:47.80
Average: 18:09.56
33 Satellite HS, Satellite B 921 139 143 165 223 251 272 310
Total Time: 1:31:05.40
Average: 18:13.08
34 Whitewater HS, Fayettevil 933 109 131 205 235 253 256 307
Total Time: 1:31:15.50
Average: 18:15.10
35 Independence HS, Thompson 938 21 192 209 238 278 325 354
Total Time: 1:31:01.30
Average: 18:12.26
36 Mauldin HS, Mauldin, SC 978 130 146 186 220 296 304 319
Total Time: 1:31:37.70
Average: 18:19.54
37 Woodward Academy, College 980 100 141 184 266 289 347 394
Total Time: 1:31:38.60
Average: 18:19.72
38 John Carroll Catholic HS, 983 128 198 200 213 244 293 401
Total Time: 1:31:41.90
Average: 18:20.38
39 Northgate HS, Newnan, GA 985 124 157 221 241 242 265 277
Total Time: 1:31:39.30
Average: 18:19.86
40 Webb School of Knoxville- 1013 75 167 197 257 317 322 324
Total Time: 1:32:09.10
Average: 18:25.82
41 Dr. Phillips HS, Orlando, 1055 176 177 204 217 281 329
Total Time: 1:32:20.70
Average: 18:28.14
42 Bayside Academy, Daphne, 1071 134 212 225 248 252 280 309
Total Time: 1:32:33.80
Average: 18:30.76
43 Episcopal Hs-Boys, Jackso 1085 118 138 219 298 312 339 344
Total Time: 1:32:47.20
Average: 18:33.44
44 Cleveland HS, Cleveland, 1093 113 202 229 263 286 361 393
Total Time: 1:32:43.50
Average: 18:32.70
45 Oldham County HS, Buckner 1132 98 158 270 285 321 338 363
Total Time: 1:33:07.70
Average: 18:37.54
46 Montgomery Academy, Montg 1146 105 152 291 292 306 336 370
Total Time: 1:33:17.70
Average: 18:39.54
47 Knoxville Catholic HS, Kn 1249 92 188 300 320 349 368
Total Time: 1:34:35.30
Average: 18:55.06
48 Wheeler HS, Marietta, GA 1265 19 169 340 352 385 404
Total Time: 1:35:19.00
Average: 19:03.80
49 Karns HS, Knoxville, TN 1292 127 215 303 305 342 358 372
Total Time: 1:34:50.40
Average: 18:58.08
50 Austin HS, Decatur, AL 1462 267 269 276 290 360 365 405
Total Time: 1:36:30.90
Average: 19:18.18
51 Sequoyah HS, Canton, GA 1508 199 273 332 348 356 382 416
Total Time: 1:37:20.70
Average: 19:28.14
52 Brewer HS, Somerville, AL 1566 275 302 314 330 345 367 434
Total Time: 1:37:38.20
Average: 19:31.64
53 Holy Innocents' Episcopal 1578 245 282 308 366 377 388 392
Total Time: 1:38:20.00
Average: 19:40.00
54 Darlington School, Rome, 1631 236 249 350 396 400 407 410
Total Time: 1:40:26.80
Average: 20:05.36
55 Oxford HS, Oxford, AL 1717 268 331 359 379 380 427
Total Time: 1:40:28.60
Average: 20:05.72
56 Pelham HS, Pelham, AL 1794 262 327 376 399 430 436
Total Time: 1:44:19.30
Average: 20:51.86
57 Alcovy HS, Covington, GA 1806 326 343 351 391 395 408 418
Total Time: 1:41:54.00
Average: 20:22.80
58 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover, AL 1839 353 357 362 381 386 403 406
Total Time: 1:42:16.80
Average: 20:27.36
59 Montgomery Catholic Prep, 1862 316 373 374 387 412 438
Total Time: 1:43:44.20
Average: 20:44.84
60 Dar Hs-Boys, Grant, AL 1925 318 383 384 419 421 429 437
Total Time: 1:47:10.00
Average: 21:26.00
61 Leeds HS 1986 378 389 390 409 420 422 423
Total Time: 1:47:50.40
Average: 21:34.08
62 Wesleyan School-B, Norcro 2045 375 398 415 426 431 433
Total Time: 1:51:30.10
Average: 22:18.02
63 Vestavia Hills Hs-B, Vest 2074 397 411 414 417 435
Total Time: 1:55:06.60
Average: 23:01.32
64 Wesleyan School-C, Norcro 2092 402 413 424 425 428 432
Total Time: 1:53:34.30
Average: 22:42.86