Box # |
|
|
|
Small Schools - Boys (9) |
|
10 |
Bayside Academy |
Daphne |
AL |
|
11 |
DAR HS |
Grant |
AL |
|
12 |
Episcopal HS |
Jacksonville |
FL |
|
13 |
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
14 |
Knoxville Catholic HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
16 |
Marist School |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
17 |
Montgomery Academy |
Montgomery |
AL |
|
18 |
Montgomery Catholic Prep |
Montgomery |
AL |
|
19 |
Webb School of Knoxville |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Small Schools - Boys - Individual (4) |
15 |
Gabe Mitchell |
Providence Christian |
Dothan |
AL |
15 |
Daniel Ludwig |
The Geneva School |
Winter Park |
FL |
15 |
Nicholas Long |
North Hall HS |
Gainesville |
GA |
15 |
David Dement |
Cary Academy |
Cary |
NC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeded Invitational - Boys (19) |
|
5 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
6 |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
|
7 |
John Carroll Catholic HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
8 |
Karns HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
9 |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
10 |
Leeds HS |
Leeds |
AL |
|
11 |
Mauldin HS |
Mauldin |
SC |
|
12 |
McCallie School |
Chattanooga |
TN |
|
13 |
McEachern HS |
Powder Springs |
GA |
|
14 |
Montgomery Bell Academy |
Nashville |
TN |
|
16 |
Niceville HS |
Niceville |
FL |
|
17 |
Northgate HS |
Newnan |
GA |
|
18 |
Pelham HS |
Pelham |
AL |
|
19 |
Satellite HS |
Satellite Beach |
FL |
|
20 |
Spain Park HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
21 |
St James HS |
Montgomery |
AL |
|
22 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
23 |
Whitewater HS |
Fayetteville |
GA |
|
24 |
Woodward Academy |
College Park |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeded Invitational - Boys - Individuals (4) |
15 |
Michael Stears |
Alexander Dawson School |
Lafayette |
CO |
15 |
Drew Maniscalco |
Sickles HS |
Tampa |
FL |
15 |
Howard Reese |
Chamblee HS |
Chamblee |
GA |
15 |
Alex McCandless |
Sevier County HS |
Sevierville |
TN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Invitational - Boys (20) |
|
6 |
Austin HS |
Decatur |
AL |
|
7 |
Brewer HS |
Somerville |
AL |
|
8 |
Cleveland HS |
Cleveland |
TN |
|
9 |
Dr. Phillips HS |
Orlando |
FL |
|
10 |
Alcovy HS |
Covington |
GA |
|
11 |
Farragut HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
12 |
Independence HS |
Thompson Station |
TN |
|
13 |
Leeds HS Team B |
Leeds |
AL |
|
14 |
North Cobb HS |
Kennesaw |
GA |
|
16 |
Oak Ridge HS Team B |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
17 |
Oldham County HS |
Buckner |
KY |
|
18 |
Oxford HS |
Oxford |
AL |
|
19 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
20 |
Pope HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
21 |
Sequoyah HS |
Canton |
GA |
|
22 |
Sparkman HS |
Harvest |
AL |
|
23 |
Vestavia Hills HS Team B |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
24 |
Wesleyan School Team B |
Norcross |
GA |
|
25 |
Wheeler HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Invitational - Boys - Individuals (2) |
15 |
George Mardre |
Montgomery Academy |
Montgomery |
AL |
15 |
Russell Alexander |
Beauregard HS |
Opelika |
AL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Boys (19) |
4 |
Alexander HS |
Douglasville |
GA |
|
5 |
Asheville HS |
Asheville |
NC |
|
6 |
Auburn HS |
Auburn |
AL |
|
7 |
Baylor School |
Chattanooga |
TN |
|
8 |
Chapel Hill HS |
Douglasville |
GA |
|
9 |
Collins Hill HS |
Suwanee |
GA |
|
10 |
Desert Vista HS |
Phoenix |
AZ |
|
11 |
Holy Trinity Academy |
Melbourne |
FL |
|
12 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
13 |
Kellenberg Memorial HS |
Uniondale |
NY |
|
17 |
Martin Luther King HS |
Riverside |
CA |
|
18 |
Mountain Brook HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
19 |
Oak Ridge HS |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
20 |
Parkview HS |
Lilburn |
GA |
|
21 |
Sickles HS |
Tampa |
FL |
|
22 |
St. Anthonys HS |
South Huntington |
NY |
|
23 |
The Westminster Schools |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
24 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
25 |
Wesleyan School |
Norcross |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Boys - Individuals (10) |
14 |
Antonio Brandon |
Wellington HS |
Wellington |
FL |
14 |
Brandon Griffin |
Apalachee HS |
Monroe |
GA |
14 |
Eric Larson |
BT Washington HS |
Pensacola |
FL |
14 |
Jake Brooks |
Fort Myers HS |
Ft. Myers |
FL |
15 |
Jarryd Wallace |
Oconee County HS |
Watkinsville |
GA |
15 |
Joe Bosshard |
Crested Butte Academy |
Mt Crested Butte |
CO |
15 |
Josh Helton |
Independence HS |
Thompson Station |
TN |
16 |
Matthew Sonnenfeldt |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
16 |
Miles Svoboda |
Pope HS |
Marietta |
GA |
16 |
Sean Keveren |
Brentwood HS |
Brentwood |
TN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Varsity - Boys (26) |
|
1 |
Asheville HS |
Asheville |
NC |
|
2 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
3 |
Buchholz HS Team B |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
4 |
Cleveland HS |
Cleveland |
TN |
|
5 |
Desert Vista HS |
Phoenix |
AZ |
|
6 |
Holy Trinity Academy |
Melbourne |
FL |
|
7 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
8 |
Hoover HS Team B |
Hoover |
AL |
|
9 |
Martin Luther King HS |
Riverside |
CA |
|
10 |
Montgomery Academy |
Montgomery |
AL |
|
11 |
Montgomery Bell Academy |
Nashville |
TN |
|
12 |
Mountain Brook HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
13 |
North Cobb HS |
Kennesaw |
GA |
|
17 |
Oak Ridge HS |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
18 |
Oldham County HS |
Buckner |
KY |
|
19 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
20 |
Pope HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
21 |
Pope HS Team B |
Marietta |
GA |
|
22 |
Pope HS Team C |
Marietta |
GA |
|
23 |
Spain Park HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
24 |
St. Anthonys HS |
South Huntington |
NY |
|
25 |
The Westminster Schools |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
26 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
27 |
Wesleyan School |
Norcross |
GA |
|
28 |
Wesleyan School Team B |
Norcross |
GA |
|
29 |
Wesleyan School Team C |
Norcross |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Varsity - Boys - Individuals (10) |
14 |
Rafael Perez |
Martin Luther King HS |
Riverside |
CA |
14 |
Kevin Hart |
Alexander HS |
Douglasville |
GA |
14 |
CJ Starnes |
Alexander HS |
Douglasville |
GA |
15 |
Alex Pickle |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
15 |
Allen Edge |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
15 |
Justin Blair |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
15 |
Ilye Vinogradov |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
16 |
Phillip Ballard |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
16 |
Kyle Mashburn |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
16 |
Casey Bales |
White County HS |
Sparta |
TN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freshman Boys (7) |
|
12 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
13 |
Oldham County HS |
Buckner |
KY |
|
14 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
15 |
Pope HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
16 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
17 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
18 |
Vestavia Hills HS Team B |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Small Schools - Girls (7) |
|
12 |
Bayside Academy |
Daphne |
AL |
|
13 |
DAR HS |
Grant |
AL |
|
14 |
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
15 |
Knoxville Catholic HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
16 |
Marist School |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
17 |
Montgomery Catholic Prep |
Montgomery |
AL |
|
18 |
St. Pius X HS |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeded Invitational - Girls (19) |
|
5 |
Alexander HS |
Douglasville |
GA |
|
6 |
Austin HS |
Decatur |
AL |
|
7 |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
|
8 |
Easley HS |
Easley |
SC |
|
9 |
Farragut HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
10 |
Harpeth Hall School |
Nashville |
TN |
|
11 |
Karns HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
12 |
Montgomery Academy |
Montgomery |
AL |
|
13 |
Mountain Brook HS Team B |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
14 |
Niceville HS |
Niceville |
FL |
|
16 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
17 |
Pelham HS |
Pelham |
AL |
|
18 |
Sickles HS |
Tampa |
FL |
|
19 |
Spain Park HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
20 |
St. Pius X HS |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
21 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
22 |
Webb School of Knoxville |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
23 |
Whitewater HS |
Fayetteville |
GA |
|
24 |
Woodward Academy |
College Park |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeded Invitational - Girls - Individuals (4) |
15 |
Kaley Glover |
Beauregard HS |
Opelika |
AL |
15 |
Whitney Nwagbara |
McEachern HS |
Powder Springs |
GA |
15 |
Emma Borowicz |
JL Mann HS |
Greenville |
SC |
15 |
Katie Sikkelee |
JL Mann HS |
Greenville |
SC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Invitational - Girls (17) |
|
8 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
9 |
Cleveland HS |
Cleveland |
TN |
|
10 |
Alcovy HS |
Covington |
GA |
|
11 |
Independence HS |
Thompson Station |
TN |
|
12 |
John Carroll Catholic HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
13 |
Leeds HS |
Leeds |
AL |
|
14 |
North Cobb HS |
Kennesaw |
GA |
|
16 |
Northgate HS |
Newnan |
GA |
|
17 |
Oak Ridge HS Team B |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
18 |
Oldham County HS |
Buckner |
KY |
|
19 |
Oxford HS |
Oxford |
AL |
|
20 |
Pope HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
21 |
Sequoyah HS |
Canton |
GA |
|
22 |
St Thomas Aquinas HS |
Ft Lauderdale |
FL |
|
23 |
Vestavia Hills HS Team B |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
24 |
Wheeler HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Invitational - Girls - Individuals (3) |
15 |
Emily Trotter |
Brewer HS |
Somerville |
AL |
15 |
Bree Watkins |
Brewer HS |
Somerville |
AL |
15 |
Giselle Suarez |
Dade Christian |
Miami |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Girls (16) |
5 |
Assumption HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
6 |
Auburn HS |
Auburn |
AL |
|
7 |
Chapel Hill HS |
Douglasville |
GA |
|
8 |
Collins Hill HS |
Suwanee |
GA |
|
9 |
Episcopal HS |
Jacksonville |
FL |
|
10 |
Holy Trinity Academy |
Melbourne |
FL |
|
11 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
12 |
Martin Luther King HS |
Riverside |
CA |
|
17 |
Mauldin HS |
Mauldin |
SC |
|
18 |
Mountain Brook HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
19 |
Oak Ridge HS |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
20 |
Parkview HS |
Lilburn |
GA |
|
21 |
Satellite |
Satellite Beach |
FL |
|
22 |
Sparkman HS |
Harvest |
AL |
|
23 |
TC Roberson HS |
Asheville |
NC |
|
24 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Girls - Individuals (16) |
13 |
Jennifer Dunn |
Austin HS |
Decatur |
AL |
13 |
Maddison Garcia |
Crested Butte Academy |
Mt Crested Butte |
CO |
13 |
Colleen Campbell |
Crested Butte Academy |
Mt Crested Butte |
CO |
13 |
Emma Coburn |
Crested Butte Academy |
Mt Crested Butte |
CO |
14 |
Ashley Brasovan |
Wellington HS |
Wellington |
FL |
14 |
Emilie Amaro |
Cypress Bay HS |
Weston |
FL |
14 |
Emily Reese |
Chamblee HS |
Chamblee |
GA |
14 |
MaryGrace Pellegrini |
duPont Manual HS |
Louisville |
KY |
15 |
Katlyn Will |
Corinth HS |
Corinth |
MS |
15 |
Andie Cozzarelli |
Apex HS |
Apex |
NC |
15 |
Stephanie Morgan |
Barnesville HS |
Barnesville |
OH |
15 |
Kate Borowicz |
JL Mann HS |
Greenville |
SC |
16 |
Kelsey Kane |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
16 |
Kacey Nobert |
St. Agnes Academy |
Memphis |
TN |
16 |
Markie Voyles |
White County HS |
Sparta |
TN |
16 |
Kathy Kroeger |
Independence HS |
Thompson Station |
TN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Varsity - Girls (18) |
|
6 |
Assumption HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
7 |
Assumption HS Team B |
Louisville |
KY |
|
8 |
Assumption HS Team C |
Louisville |
KY |
|
9 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
10 |
Buchholz HS Team B |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
11 |
Cleveland HS |
Cleveland |
TN |
|
12 |
Harpeth Hall School |
Nashville |
TN |
|
13 |
Holy Trinity Academy |
Melbourne |
FL |
|
14 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
16 |
Martin Luther King HS |
Riverside |
CA |
|
17 |
Montgomery Academy |
Montgomery |
AL |
|
18 |
North Cobb HS |
Kennesaw |
GA |
|
19 |
Oak Ridge HS |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
20 |
Parkview HS |
Lilburn |
GA |
|
21 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
22 |
Pope HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
23 |
Spain Park HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
24 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Varsity - Girls - Individuals (3) |
15 |
Kaitlyn Riley |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
15 |
Lindsay Griffin |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
15 |
Anna Fox |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freshman Girls (8) |
|
11 |
Assumption HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
12 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
13 |
Martin Luther King HS |
Riverside |
CA |
|
14 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
15 |
Pope HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
16 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
17 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
18 |
Wesleyan School |
Norcross |
GA |
|
Box # |
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Men |
11 |
Central Michigan U. (Mt. Pleasant, MI) |
12 |
Anderson University (Anderson, SC) |
13 |
McNeese State U. (Lake Charles, LA) |
14 |
FSU RC (Tallahassee, FL) |
16 |
Atlanta Track Club (Atlanta, GA) |
17 |
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) |
18 |
Troy University (Troy, AL) |
19 |
Birmingham-Southern College (Birmingham, AL) |
|
|
|
Individuals |
15 |
Joshua Jenkins (NewRoc TC, Covington, GA) |
15 |
Josiah Jenkins (NewRoc TC, Covington, GA) |
15 |
Michael Craig (Winthrop University, Rock Hill,
SC) |
15 |
Nelson Walker (Georgia State University, Atlanta,
GA) |
15 |
Dustin Murphy (Georgia State University, Atlanta,
GA) |
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Women |
10 |
Troy University (Troy, AL) |
11 |
Ursuline College (Pepper Pike, OH) |
12 |
Anderson University (Anderson, SC) |
13 |
McNeese State U. (Lake Charles, LA) |
14 |
U. of Montevallo (Montevallo, AL) |
16 |
Spelman College (Atlanta, GA) |
17 |
Georgia Southwestern State U (Americus, GA) |
18 |
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) |
19 |
Florida State University Team B (Tallahassee,
FL) |
20 |
Birmingham-Southern College (Birmingham, AL) |
21 |
University of Southern Mississippi (Hattiesburg,
MS) |
|
|
|
Individuals |
15 |
Kaitlyn Iselborn (Jax XC Runners, Jacksonville,
FL) |
15 |
Destiny Jenkins (NewRoc TC, Covington, GA) |
15 |
Julia Hicks (Unat-AL-Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa,
AL) |
15 |
Katie Beavin (Georgetown College, Georgetown,
KY) |
|
|
|
|