2018-19 and Beyond: Track/XC Schedule

Dec., 2018 update
 

2018

MONTH DATE DAY(s) MEET CITY ST TRACK/FACILITY
             
December 1 Sat Magic City Invitational Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
      NXN Championships Portland OR  
             
  1-2 Sat-Sun Jim McKay Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  7-8 Fri-Sat Holiday Invitational Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
      Real Deal Invitational Hampton VA Boo Williams
             
  8 Sat Ed Bowie Classic Landover MD  
      Foot Locker Championships San Diego CA  
      Nassau County Inv Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
             
  14 Fri Tim St. Lawence Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  14-15 Fri-Sat CNU Winter Frolic Newport News VA Christopher Newport U
      Gloucester Pre Holiday Classic Hampton VA Boo Williams
      Hillhouse Invitational New Haven CT  
             
  15 Sat Armory Hall of Fame Classic New York NY NYC Armory
      Galeria Invitational Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
      Howard County Festival Landover MD PG Sports Complex
      Liberty Christmas Invitational Lynchburg VA Liberty U
      NC Runners Invitational Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
             
  15-16 Sat-Sun Bishop Loughlin Games Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      MA Winter Festival Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  17 Mon NJ Spiked Shoe Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  20 Thurs Prince George's Relay Invitational Landover MD PG Sports Complex
             
  21 Fri Jim Mitchell Inv New York NY NYC Armory
      HolidayTrack Classic Lynchburg VA Liberty U
             
  21-22 Fri-Sat Boo Williams Inv Hampton VA Boo Williams Complex
             
  22 Sat Patriot HS Inv Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
      =PR= Invitational Landover MD PG Complex
             
  26 Wed Bob Burdette Invitational Bethlehem PA Lehigh
      FIT Invitational Landover MD PG Complex
      North Shore Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  27 Thurs Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Pearl River Holiday Classic   NY Rockland CC
      PG Holiday Invite Landover MD PG Complex
      PSAL Holiday Classic New York NY NYC Armory
             
  28 Fri Boston Holiday Challenge Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
      Coach Glynn Holiday Inv Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Rhode Island HS Classic   RI U. of Rhode Island
      Track Universe HS Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  29 Sat Hoover Alumni Inv Birmingham AL Birmingham Crosspex
      Marine Corps Holiday Classic New York NY NYC Armory
      NC United Indoor Classic Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
             
  30 Sun Len Pietrewicz Inv New York NY NYC Armory
      Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze

 

2019

MONTH DATE DAY(s) MEET CITY ST TRACK/FACILITY
             
January 4-5 Fri-Sat Alabama Icebreaker Birmingham AL Birmingham Crosspex
      CNU High School Showcase Newport News VA Christopher Newport U
      Hispanic Games New York NY NYC Armory
      Texas A+M High Classic College Station TX Texas A+M U.
             
  5 Sat Bulldog Inv Lynchburg VA Liberty U
      Champion Fast Track Invitational Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
      Kevin Dare Inv State College PA Penn State U
      LSU Classic Baton Rouge LA LSU
      Southern Maryland Indoor Classic Landover MD PG Complex
             
  5-6 Sat-Sun Ocean Breeze Freedom Games Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
             
  9 Wed Millrose Trials New York NY NYC Armory
             
  11 Fri Spire Scholastic Invitational 1 Geneva OH Spire Complex
             
  11-12 Fri-Sat KYA High School Inv Johnson City TN East Tennessee State
      Southeastern Invitational Hampton VA Boo Williams
      Yale High School Invitational New Haven CT Yale U.
             
  11-13 Fri-Sun Dartmouth Relays Hanover NH Dartmouth U
      MA State Coaches Relays Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  12 Sat Arkansas HS Invitational Fayetteville AR U of Arkansas
      Green and Gold NC/VA Border Clash Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
      Heritage Invitational Lynchburg VA Liberty U
      Montgomery Inv Landover MD PG Complex
      Stanner Games New York NY NYC Armory
      Carl Lewis Inv Houston TX U of Houston
             
  13 Sun Joe DeLoach Youth Invitational Houston TX U of Houston
             
  17-20 Thurs-Sun NJ State Relay Champs Toms River NJ  
             
  18-19 Fri-Sat Atlantic Coast Invitational Hampton VA Boo Williams
      East Coast Invitational Providence RI Providence Tech HS
      New Balance Games New York NY NYC Armory
      Pole Vault Summit Reno NV  
      Texas Tech Under Armour High School Classic Lubbock TX Texas Tech
      VA Showcase Inv Lynchburg VA Liberty U.
             
  18-20 Fri-Sun State Coaches Relays (week 2) Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  18-21 Thurs-Mon NSAF Triple Jump Winter Clinic Havana CUB  
             
  19 Sat Colgate Games Semis Brooklyn NY Pratt U.
      LSU High School Qualifier Baton Rouge LA LSU
      Sid Sink High School Invitational Bowling Green OH Bowling Green State U
             
  21 Mon ML King Invitational Birmingham AL Crossplex
      Pat Covas Invitational Hampton VA Boo Wiliams
      PSAL Martin Luther King Relays New York NY NYC Armory
             
  24-26 Thurs-Sat Dr. Sander Invitational New York NY NYC Armory
             
  25-26 Fri-Sat Last Chance Invitational Birmingham AL Crossplex
      Mondo Elite HS Invitational Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
             
  26 Sat Bullis Invitational New York NY NYC Armory
      McNeese Indoor II Mc Neese LA Mc Neese State U
      New Balance Indoor Grand Prix Boston MA  
             
  26-27 Sat-Sun MA Coaches Invitational Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
      Ocean Breeze High School Invitational Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
             
  30 Wed NJ Met Invitational New York NY NYC Armory
             
February 1-2 Fri-Sat Alabama High School State Meet Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
      Boise Indoor Boise ID Boise State U
      Camel City Elite Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
             
  2 Sat Colgate Womens Games Finals New York NY NYC Armory
      IAAF World Indoor Tour Karlsruhe GER  
      LSU High School Last Chance Baton Rouge LA LSU
      Ohio Championship Preview Meet Geneva OH Spire Complex
      USATF Cross-Country Championships Tallahassee FL  
      Vanderbilt High School Inv Nashville TN Vanderbilt
  2?   Delaware High School State Meet Landover MD  
  2?   New Hampshire High School State Meet Hanover NH Dartmouth
             
  3 Sun Rejkjavik Indoor Games Rejkjavik ICE  
             
  4 Mon Varsity Classic New York NY NYC Armory
             
  6 Wed IAAF World Indoor Tour Torun POL Copernicus Cup
             
  7-9 Thur-Sat Connecticut High School Class Meets   CT  
             
  7-10 Thurs-Sun NSAF Javelin Gold Winter Clinic Baton Rouge LA LSU
             
  8 Fri IAAF World Indoor Tour Madrid ESP  
             
  8-9 Fri-Sat North Carolina High School State Meet Winston-Salem NC JDL Fastrack
  8-9?   Vermont High School State Meet Norwich VT  
             
  9 Sat CHSAA Championships Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Millrose Games New York NY NYC Armory
      PTFCA Indoor Track Carnival Bethlehem PA Lehigh
  9?   Great Southwest Albuquerque NM  
             
  10 Sun Spire Scholastic Showcase Geneva OH Spire Complex
             
  12 Tues DC Indoor Championships Landover MD PG Complex
             
  13-17 Wed-Sun MA Class Meets Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  14-16 Thurs-Sat Simplot Games Pocatello ID Idaho State U
             
  15 Fri DVGTCA Meet of Champions Bethlehem PA Lehigh U.
      North Shore Pre-National New York NY NYC Armory
             
  15-16 Fri-Sat New Jersey High School Group Meets   NJ  
             
  16 Sat Connecticut High School State Meet New Haven CT Floyd Little Center
      IAAF World Indoor Tour Birmingham GBR Muller Indoor GP
      Louisiana High School State Meet Baton Rouge LA LSU
      Maine High School B State Meet Lewiston ME  
      NEOITC All Star Scholastic Meet Geneva OH Spire Complex
      PSAL Indoor New York NY NYC Armory
      Rhode Island HS Champs Providence RI  
      TFCA of GP Meet of Champions Bethlehem PA Lehigh U.
      NACAC X-C Champs Port of Spain TRI  
  16?   Kentucky HS Invitational Lexington KY U fo Kentucky
             
  17 Sun AAU Midwest Invitational Geneva OH Spire Complex
             
  18 Mon Maine High School A State Meet Gorham ME  
             
  18-20 Mon-Wed Maryland High School State Meet Landover MD PG Complex
             
  19 Tues Eastern States Champs New York NY NYC Armory
             
  20 Wed IAAF World Indoor Tour Dusseldorf GER PSD Bank Indoor
             
  20-21 Wed-Thurs Virginia High School State Meet 1A-4A   VA  
             
  22-23 Fri-Sat Virginia High School State Meet 5A-6A   VA  
      Virginia High School State Meet 3A-4A   VA  
             
  22-24 Fri-Sun USATF Indoor Champs Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
             
  23 Sat MA State Meet Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
      Tennessee High School State Meet Nashville TN Vanderbilt
             
  23-24 Sat-Sun New Jersey High School All Group Toms River NJ  
      Michigan High School State Meet   MI Eastern Michigan U
             
  24 Sun Pennsylvania High School State Meet State College PA Penn State U.
             
  28-Mar 2 Thurs-Sat NAIA Championships Pittsburg KS Pittsburg State U.
             
March 1-2 Fri-Sat New York High School State Meet Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Wyoming High School State Meet Gillette WY  
             
  2 Sat New England High School Champs Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis Center
      Ohio High School State Meet Geneva OH Spire Institute
             
  8-9 Fri-Sat NCAA Div I Indoor Birmingham AL Birmingham Southern
      NCAA Div II Indoor Pittsburg KS Pittsburg State
      NCAA Div III Indoor Boston MA  
             
  8-10 Fri-Sun New Balance Nationals Indoor New York NY NY Armory
             
  15-17 Fri-Sun USATF Youth Indoor Champs State Island NY Ocean Breeze
             
  16 Sat Bob Hayes Invitational Jacksonville FL Wm Raines HS
             
  20-22 Fri-Mon Carifta Games Cayman Islands CAY  
             
  22-23 Fri-Sat Chandler Rotary Inv Chandler AZ  
      Florida State Relays Tallahassee FL Florida State U.
      Sugar Bowl Classic New Orleans LA  
  21-23?   Victor Lopez Classic Houston TX  
             
  27-30 Wed-Sat Texas Relays Austin TX U. of Texas
             
  28-30 Thurs-Sat Florida Relays Gainesville FL U of Florida
             
  29-30 Fri-Sat Raleigh Relays Raleigh NC NC State U.
             
  30 Sat IAAF World Cross Country Champs Aarhus DEN  
             
April 5-6 Fri-Sat Arcadia Invitational Arcadia CA Arcadia H.S.
      Mobile Challenge of Champions Mobile AL  
             
  12-13 Fri-Sat Bojangles Classic Columbia SC Spring Valley H.S.
  13?   Bullis Inv Potomac MD Bullis HS
             
  13 Sat Blas Beato Memorial Havana CUB  
      Pasco Invitational Pasco WA Pasco HS
             
  17-20 Wed-Sat Kansas Relays Lawrence KS U of Kansas
             
  18-20 Thurs-Sat Mt. SAC Relays Torrance CA El Camino College
             
  25-27 Thurs-Sat Penn Relays Philadelphia PA U. of Pennsylvania
      Drake Relays Des Moines IA Drake U.
             
  Apr 29-May 4 Mon-Sat Arkansas High School Class Meets   AR  
             
May 1-4 Wed-Sat Arizona High School State Meet   AZ  
             
  3 Fri Diamond League Doha QAT  
             
  2-4 Thurs-Sat Louisiana High School State Meet Baton Rouge LA LSU
      Alabama High School State Meet 4A-7A Gulf Shores AL Gulf Shores, Cullman
             
  3-4 Fri-Sat Florida High School 1A/2A/3A/4A State Meet Jacksonville FL U of North Florida
      Hawaii High School State Meet Keau HI Keaau HS
      Howard Wood Relays Sioux Falls SD Howard Wood Stadium
      Mississippi High School State Meet Pearl MS Pearl HS
      Oklahoma High School 1A-4A State Meets   OK  
             
  4 Sat IAAF World Challenge - Jamaica Invitational Kingston JAM National Stadium
             
  9-11 Thurs-Fri Georgia High School State Meet   GA  
             
  10-11 Fri-Sat Arizona Meet of Champions   AZ  
      New Mexico High School 1A-2A State Meets Albuqurque NM U of New Mexico
      Oklahoma High School 5A-6A State Meet   OK Moore
      South Carolina High School State Meet   SC  
      Texas High School State Meet Austin TX U. of Texas
             
  11 Sat Arkansas High School Meet of Champions Russellville AR  
             
  16-18 Thurs-Sat Colorado High School State Meet   CO  
      Illinois High School State Meet - Girls Charleston IL Eastern Illinois U
      Iowa High School State Meet Des Moines IA Drake U.
      Utah High School State Meet Provo UT BYU
      Wyoming High School State Meet Casper WY  
             
  17-18 Fri-Sat Idaho High School State Meet (1A-5A) Middleton, Boise ID  
      Nebraska High School State Meet Omaha NE Burke HS
      Nevada High School State Meet   NV  
      New Mexico High School 3A-4A State Meet Albuquerque NM U of New Mexico
      North Carolina High School State Meet Greensboro NC North Carolina A+T U
      Oregon High School State Meet 1A-4A Gresham OR Mt Hood CC
      West Virginia High School State Meet Charleston WV Appalachian Power Park
      Missouri High School 1A-2A State Meet Jefferson City MO Lincoln U
             
  18 Sat IAAF World Challenge - Grande Premio Brasil Braganca Paulista BRA National Training Centre
  18?   Golden South Classic Clermont FL  
             
  19 Sun IAAF World Challenge - Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka JPN Nagai Stadium
             
  18-19?   Delaware High School State Meet Dover DE Dover HS
             
  21-24 Tues-Fri Tennessee High School State Meet   TN  
             
  24-25?   Washington DC Meet Washington DC  
             
  23-25 Thurs-Sat Illinois High School State Meet - Boys Charleston IL Eastern Illinois U.
      Maryland High School State Meet Baltimore MD Morgan State U.
      Washington 2B-1B-1A High School tate Meet Cheney WA Eastern Washington U.
      Washington 2A-3A-4A High School State Meet Tacoma WA Mt. Tahoma HS
      NCAA Div I East Prelims Jacksonville FL U of North Florida
      NCAA Div I West Prelims Fayetteville AR U of Arkansas
      NCAA Div III Kingsville TX  
      NCAA Div III Geneva OH  
      NAIA Championships Gulf Shores AL  
             
  25?30   Delaware Meet of Champions      
             
  24-25 Fri-Sat Alaska High School State Meet Palmer AK Palmer HS
      California High School State Meet Clovis CA Buchanan HS
      Kansas High School State Meet Wichita KS Cessna Stadium
      Oregon High School State Meet 5A-6A Gresham OR Mt Hood CC
      Missouri High School State 3A-4A Meet Jefferson City MO Lincoln U
      Montana High School State Meet Kalispell, Laurel MT  
      North Dakota High School State Meet   ND  
      Pennsylvania High School State Meet Shippensburg PA Shippensburg State U.
      South Dakota High School State Meet Sioux Falls SD Howard Wood Field
             
  25 Sat Diamond League Shanghai CHN  
             
  28-30 Tues-Thurs Connecticut High School Class Meets   CT  
             
  30?   Nike Festival of Miles St. Louis MO  
             
  30-Jun-01 Thurs-Sat Kentucky High School State Meet Lexington KY U of Kentucky
      Great Southwest Classic Albuquerque NM  
             
  31 Fri Indiana High School Boys State Meet Bloomington IN  
             
  31-Jun-1   New Jersey High School Group Meets   NJ  
      Ohio High School State Meet Columbus OH Ohio State U.
      Virginia High School State Meet   VA  
      Wisconsin High School State Meet La Crosse WI UW-La Crosse
             
June 1 Sat Indiana High School Girls State Meet Bloomington IN  
      Massachusetts High School State Meet   MA  
      Michigan High School State Meet   MI  
  1?   Vermont High School State Meet   VT  
  1?   Maine High School State Meet   ME  
  1?   New Hampshire High School State Meet   NH  
  1?   Rhode Island High School State Meet Providence RI  
             
  2 Sun Diamond League Stockholm SWE  
      Eastern States Championships New Rochelle NY  
             
  5-8 Wed-Sat NCAA Division I Austin TX U of Texas
             
  6 Thurs Diamond League Rome ITA  
             
  7?   Brooks PR Invitational Seattle WA  
             
  7-8 Fri-Sat Caribbean Scholastic Invitational Havana Cuba  
      Iron Wood Throws Coeur d'Alene ID  
      Minnesota High School State Meet St. Paul MN Hamline U.
      New York High School State Meet Cicero, NY NY Cicero-N Syracuse HS
             
  8 Sat New Jersey High School MOC   NJ  
  8?   Golden West Invitational   CA  
  8?   Midwest Distance Classic Lisle IL Benedictine U
  8?   Midwest Meet of Champions Lansing MI  
  8?   New England HS Championships Durham NH  
             
  9 Sun IAAF World Challenge - FBK Games Hengelo NED Blankers-Koen Stadium
             
  13 Thurs Diamond League Oslo NOR Bislet Games
             
  14 Fri IAAF World Challenge - Paavo Nurmi Games Turku FIN Paavo Nurmi Stadium
             
  14-16 Fri-Sun New Balance Nationals Outdoor Greensboro NC North Carolina A+T
             
  16 Sun Diamond League Rabat MOR Mohammed 7th
      adidas Boost Boston Games Somerville MA  
             
  20 Thurs IAAF World Challenge - Ostrava Golden Spike Ostrava CZE Mestsky Stadium
             
  21-23 Fri-Sun USATF Junior Championships      
             
  22 Sat Racers Grand Prix (NACAC) Kingston JAM  
             
  22-23 Sat-Sun Decastars Multis Talence FRA  
             
  28-29 Fri-Sat Prefontaine Classic Eugene OR  
             
  29 Sat BVI Twilight Tortola BVI  
             
  29-30 Sat-Sun 22nd Mehrkampf Ratingen GER  
             
July 1 Mon Harry Jerome Classic Burnaby, BC CAN  
             
  5 Fri Diamond League Lausanne SWI Atletissima
             
  5-7 Fri-Sun NACAC Under 23 Champs Queretaro MEX  
  5-7? Fri-Sun American JavFest East Stroudsburg PA E Stroudsburg South HS
             
  6-7 Sat-Sun APA Combined Events Ottawa, ONT CAN  
             
  7 Sun Meeting Madrid TBD ESP  
             
  11-14 Thurs-Sun European U23 Champs Gavle SWE  
             
  12 Fri Diamond League Monaco MON  
             
  13-14 Fri-Sat USATF Club Champs      
             
  18-21 Thurs-Sun European U20 Champs Boras SWE  
             
  19-21 Fri-Sun Pan American U20 Champs San Jose CRC  
             
  20-21 Sat-Sun Diamond League London GBR Muller Anniversary Games
             
  22-28 Mon-Sun USATF Junior Olympics Sacramento CA  
             
  25-28 Thurs-Sun USATF Championships Des Moines IA Drake
             
  28-Aug 3 Sun-Sun AAU Junior Olympics Greensboro NC North Carolina A+T
             
  31 Wed HP Invitational Montreal, QUE CAN  
             
August 6-10 Tues-Sat Pan American Games Lima PER  
             
  18 Sun Diamond League Birmingham GBR Muller GP
             
  24 Sat Diamond League Paris FRA Meeting de Paris
             
  29 Thurs Diamond League Zurich SWI  
             
September 1 Sun IAAF World Challenge - ISTAF Berlin Berlin GER Olympic Stadium
             
  3 Tues IAAF World Challenge - IWC Zagreb Zagreb CRO Sports Park Mladost
             
  6 Fri Diamond League Brussels BEL  
             
  9-10 Tues-Wed USA vs Europe Minsk BLR  
             
  14-15 Sat-Sun USA vs Germany Thorpe Cup Marburg GER  
             
  28-Oct 6 Sat-Sun IAAF World Championships Doha QATAR  
             
October 5 Sat Great American XC Festival, HBCU Challenge Cary NC WakeMed Soccer Park
             
December 4-8 Wed-Sun USATF Convention Reno NV  

 

2020

MONTH DATE DAY(s) MEET CITY ST TRACK/FACILITY
             
February 29 Sat US Olympic Marathon Trials Atlanta GA  
             
  10-13 Wed-Sat NCAA Division I Austin TX U of Texas
             
March 13-15 Fri-Sun New Balance Nationals Indoor New York NY  
             
June 19-21 Fri-Sun New Balance Nationals Outdoor Greensboro NC North Carolina A+T
             
  19-28 Sat-Sun US Olympic Team Trials Walnut CA Mt. SAC
             
July 7-12 Tues-Sun IAAF U20 Championships Nairobi KENYA  
             
  24-Aug 9 Fri-Fri-Sun Olympic Games (track July 31-Aug 8) Tokyo JAPAN  
             
October 3 Sat Great American XC Festival, HBCU Challenge Cary NC WakeMed Soccer Park
             
December 2-6 Wed-Sun USATF Convention Reno NV  

 

Our Partners