Boys Race of Champions Results
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Daniel Moore 12 Holy Trinity,Melbou 14:57.6 1
2 Jacob Burcham 13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W 15:00.2 2
3 Jacob Thomson 13 Holy Cross H,Louisv 15:02.8
4 Andres Arroyo 13 Colonial Hs-,Orland 15:12.1 3
5 Adam Visokay 12 Albemarle HS,Charlo 15:16.1 4
6 Brian O'Loughlin 12 Colonial For,Staffo 15:21.7 5
7 Conner Sheryak 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv 15:29.0 6
8 Dan Savage 13 Cardinal O'H,Spring 15:32.2 7
9 Seumas O'Reilly 12 Warren Count,Front 15:33.1
10 James Brown 12 Bell County,Pinevil 15:33.5
11 Cody Seymour 12 Cave Spring,Roanoke 15:34.5
12 Morgan Malanoski 12 Brookwood HS,Snellv 15:36.3 8
13 Thomas Madden 13 Skyline Hs-V,Front 15:40.2 9
14 Sam Parsons 12 Tatnall Scho,Newark 15:41.2 10
15 Brandon Messerly 12 Great Oak HS,Temecu 15:41.9 11
16 Michael Potter 15 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 15:42.7 12
17 Kevin Chamberlain 12 Great Oak HS,Temecu 15:43.5 13
18 Nick Waltman 14 Sayre School,Lexing 15:43.6
19 Zach Beavin 12 St. Xavier H,Louisv 15:43.6 14
20 Mitchell Moore 12 Olympia Hs-F,Orland 15:43.8 15
21 Sam Roberson 12 Broughton HS,Raleig 15:44.2
22 Austin Sprague 14 St. Pius X C,Atlant 15:44.3 16
23 Kevin Marsh 12 Brookwood HS,Snellv 15:46.9 17
24 Chris Pastore 13 Cardinal O'H,Spring 15:48.2 18
25 Jack Balder 13 Great Oak HS,Temecu 15:48.5 19
26 Sam Lewis 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv 15:48.7 20
27 Tyler Salmons 12 Cabell Midla,Ona, W 15:50.2 21
28 Ian MacLeod 13 Stafford Hs-,Freder 15:50.7 22
29 Mike Bilotta 12 Cardinal O'H,Spring 15:50.9 23
30 Clay Jones 12 Skyline Hs-V,Front 15:52.1 24
31 Matthew McClintock 13 Brookwood HS,Snellv 15:52.6 25
32 William Conway 12 Winston Chur,Potoma 15:53.0 26
33 Calvin Tirrell 13 St. Pius X C,Atlant 15:53.1 27
34 Mark Vuono 12 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 15:53.6 28
35 Ryan Thomas 14 Albemarle HS,Charlo 15:54.7 29
36 Henry Dodge 13 Bishop Feeha,Rumfor 15:55.0 30
37 Ben Deal 12 Albemarle HS,Charlo 15:55.5 31
38 Stephen Garrett 15 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin 15:57.4 32
39 Eric Westog 14 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 15:57.8 33
40 Kevin James 15 Cardinal O'H,Spring 15:58.0 34
41 Gil Walton 12 McCallie Sch,Montro 15:58.0
42 Michael Thurston 14 Marist Schoo,Atlant 15:58.9 35
43 Chris Cogliano 12 Bishop Guert,Nashua 16:00.7 36
44 Bakri Abushouk 13 Cary Hs-Nc 16:01.5
45 Ernie Pitone 13 Cardinal O'H,Spring 16:01.9 37
46 Skyler Winchester 12 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi 16:03.1 38
47 Andrew Ogle 12 Powell Hs-Tn,Powell 16:03.2
48 David Pennesi 12 Colonial For,Staffo 16:03.2 39
49 Colin Tierney 14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 16:03.3 40
50 Tyler Henseler 13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 16:03.6 41
51 Eddie Carrillo 12 Great Oak HS,Temecu 16:03.7 42
52 Bryan Fitzsimmons 13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi 16:04.3 43
....Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
53 Brenden Emery 12 Great Oak HS,Temecu 16:05.2 44
54 Alex Giacco 13 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin 16:06.2 45
55 Drew Vander Wood 12 Brookwood HS,Snellv 16:07.4 46
56 Connor Doyle 13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 16:07.5 47
57 Sean Willard 13 Midlothian H,Midlot 16:10.1 48
58 Andrew Gorsuch 13 Midlothian H,Midlot 16:12.0 49
59 Alex Brown 13 Holy Trinity,Melbou 16:12.2 50
60 Collin Manning 14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic x16:13.8 51
61 Nathan Velarde 13 Great Oak HS,Temecu x16:14.0 52
62 Cody Decker 12 Colonial Hs-,Orland 16:14.4 53
63 Kisean Smith 12 Brookwood HS,Snellv 16:15.1 54
64 Christian Ostrowski 12 Cardinal O'H,Spring x16:16.9 55
65 Evan Grandfield 13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb 16:17.1 56
66 Joey Castagnaro 12 Holy Trinity,Melbou 16:17.6 57
67 Zachary Weinstein 12 Winston Chur,Potoma 16:18.4 58
68 Ryan Peterson 12 Midlothian H,Midlot 16:18.7 59
69 Collin Hahan 15 Midlothian H,Midlot 16:22.4 60
70 Tristan Kattenberg 13 Holy Trinity,Melbou 16:22.6 61
71 Mark Johnson 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv 16:24.8 62
72 Rich Moschella 12 Bishop Feeha,rehobo 16:25.5 63
73 David Fitzgerald 15 Winston Chur,Potoma 16:26.5 64
74 John Profitt 12 Colonial Hs-,Orland 16:26.6 65
75 Joey Abbatiello 14 Stafford Hs-,Freder 16:26.7 66
76 Andrew Anastasiades 14 St. Pius X C,Atlant 16:28.2 67
77 Brandon Latham 12 Bishop Guert,Nashua 16:28.2 68
78 Daniel Dey 12 Olympia Hs-F,Orland 16:29.1 69
79 Mitch Flammang 12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 16:29.4 70
80 Nick Lehman 12 Olympia Hs-F,Orland 16:29.6 71
81 Mike Hanley 13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb 16:29.7 72
82 Nick Reader 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv 16:29.8 73
83 Sean Park 12 Skyline Hs-V,Front 16:30.3 74
84 Daniel Navarro 14 Marist Schoo,Atlant 16:30.4 75
85 Kyle Dow 12 Midlothian H,Midlot 16:30.7 76
86 Sushen Thiyagarajan 12 Winston Chur,Potoma 16:31.7 77
87 Cory Oegema 13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi 16:32.1 78
88 Dave Perrella 12 Bishop Guert,Nashua 16:32.1 79
89 Michael Wood 12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb 16:32.5 80
90 Tyler Kvietkus 12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 16:32.6 81
91 Matt Barudin 12 Brookwood HS,Snellv x16:32.9 82
92 Luke Shannon 12 Winston Chur,Potoma 16:34.8 83
93 Chapin Baxter 12 Stafford Hs-,Freder 16:35.3 84
94 Tajay Hoppines 12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 16:35.8 85
95 Raul Ramirez 13 Colonial Hs-,Orland 16:36.0 86
96 Griffin Gagnon 13 Bishop Guert,Nashua 16:36.7 87
97 Michael Hewitt 12 Great Oak HS,Temecu x16:38.2 88
98 Chase Hilton 14 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi 16:38.4 89
99 Patrick Lynch 14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin 16:39.1 90
100 Tommy Mulroy 14 Midlothian H,Midlot x16:39.8 91
101 Hayes Griffin 13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi 16:40.9 92
102 Jeremy Waugh 13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W 16:40.9 93
103 Ricky Cappetta 12 Colonial For,Staffo 16:41.6 94
104 Ben Watson 13 Olympia Hs-F,Orland 16:42.0 95
105 Andrew Caccaitore 15 Holy Trinity,Melbou 16:43.6 96
106 Matt McMurray 12 Marist Schoo,Atlant 16:44.6 97
107 Brian Lawhon 13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W 16:44.7 98
....Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
108 Andy Hull 12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht 16:44.8 99
109 Vincent Stephen 12 St. Xavier H,Louisv x16:47.2 100
110 Matt Sturgill 12 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi x16:48.2 101
111 Chris Rosati 13 Colonial For,Staffo 16:48.8 102
112 Paul McNeil 12 St. Pius X C,Atlant 16:48.8 103
113 Brandon Hinton 12 Stafford Hs-,Freder 16:48.9 104
114 Aaron Elder 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 16:49.5 105
115 Cole Oliver 13 Holy Trinity,Melbou x16:50.3 106
116 Alex Van Camp 12 St. Xavier H,Louisv x16:51.7 107
117 Jake Sacchetti 12 Cardinal O'H,Spring x16:52.4 108
118 Jack Hagood 14 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin 16:53.3 109
119 Joe Krohn 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 16:53.7 110
120 Chris Springer 12 Albemarle HS,Charlo x16:54.2 111
121 Marshall Eckert 12 Skyline Hs-V,Front 16:54.6 112
122 Alex Hoffman 12 Holy Trinity,Melbou x16:56.5 113
123 Trevor Turner 12 Brookwood HS,Snellv x16:56.6 114
124 Jack Leahey 13 Marist Schoo,Atlant 16:56.6 115
125 Elijah Shaw 13 Midlothian H,Midlot x16:56.9 116
126 Alex Conway 13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb x16:58.5 117
127 Ty Nelson 12 Marist Schoo,Atlant 16:59.0 118
128 Matthew Kogan 12 Winston Chur,Potoma x16:59.4 119
129 Greg Beaudette 13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic x17:02.4 120
130 anthony hurd 14 Colonial Hs-,Orland 17:03.1 121
131 Daniel Valero 12 Winston Chur,Potoma x17:04.5 122
132 Chris Beach 12 St. Pius X C,Atlant 17:05.8 123
133 Thomas Harrison 13 Skyline Hs-V,Front 17:06.1 124
134 Justin Zagra 13 Olympia Hs-F,Orland 17:07.0 125
135 Michael Headley 13 Olympia Hs-F,Orland x17:11.1 126
136 Kent Horsley 12 Bishop Guert,Nashua 17:11.4 127
137 Justin Casanova 12 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin x17:11.8 128
138 Joseph Ferrugia 14 St. Pius X C,Atlant x17:12.6 129
139 Corey Dabney 12 Colonial For,Staffo 17:15.9 130
140 Eric Wooten 14 Cabell Midla,Ona, W 17:17.5 131
141 Richard Fuller 13 Mill Creek H,Hoscht x17:17.9 132
142 Porter Harrast 12 Marist Schoo,Atlant x17:18.8 133
143 Josh Areneaux 12 Mill Creek H,Hoscht x17:19.1 134
144 Tanner Wentlandt 14 Stafford Hs-,Freder 17:22.9 135
145 Jack Keller 12 Marist Schoo,Atlant x17:23.3 136
146 Addison Sans 13 St. Pius X C,Atlant x17:24.1 137
147 Jonathan Shankles 13 Bearden Hs-T,Knoxvi x17:26.2 138
148 Luke Lysher 14 Stafford Hs-,Freder x17:27.9 139
149 Keith Montminy 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo x17:28.1 140
150 Colin Doescher 14 Colonial Forge-B,St 17:28.8
151 Alex Galatro 14 Colonial For,Staffo x17:29.2 141
152 Jeff Vogel 12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb x17:33.6 142
153 Caleb Licht 13 Colonial Hs-,Orland x17:34.9 143
154 Robert DeSisto 12 Bishop Guert,Nashua x17:36.4 144
155 Taylor Payne 12 Tatnall Scho,Wilmin x17:38.4 145
156 Jared Lopez 12 Colonial Hs-,Orland x17:49.9 146
157 Steven Egnatoff 12 Cabell Midla,Ona, W x17:54.3 147
158 Ryan Hazelgren 13 Stafford Hs-,Freder x18:01.6 148
159 Chris Elliott 14 Olympia Hs-F,Orland x18:03.1 149
160 Jacob McConaghy 13 Skyline Hs-V,Front x18:05.0 150
161 Eric Moran 12 Skyline Hs-V,Front x18:17.1 151
....Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Pa,Spr 119 7 18 23 34 37 55 108
Total Time: 1:19:11.20
Average: 15:50.24
2 Great Oak Hs-Ca,Temecula, 129 11 13 19 42 44 52 88
Total Time: 1:19:22.80
Average: 15:52.56
3 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill 150 8 17 25 46 54 82 114
Total Time: 1:19:38.30
Average: 15:55.66
4 Bishop Hendricken Hs-Ri,W 168 12 28 40 41 47 51 120
Total Time: 1:19:50.70
Average: 15:58.14
5 St. Xavier Hs-Ky,Louisvil 175 6 14 20 62 73 100 107
Total Time: 1:19:55.90
Average: 15:59.18
6 Holy Trinity Academy-FL,M 265 1 50 57 61 96 106 113
Total Time: 1:20:33.60
Average: 16:06.72
7 Albemarle Hs-Va,Charlotte 279 4 29 31 105 110 111 140
Total Time: 1:20:49.50
Average: 16:09.90
8 Tatnall School-DE,Newark, 286 10 32 45 90 109 128 145
Total Time: 1:21:17.20
Average: 16:15.44
9 Midlothian Hs-Va,Midlothi 292 48 49 59 60 76 91 116
Total Time: 1:21:33.90
Average: 16:18.78
10 Bishop Feehan Hs-Ma,Rumfo 301 30 56 63 72 80 117 142
Total Time: 1:21:39.80
Average: 16:19.96
11 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P 308 26 58 64 77 83 119 122
Total Time: 1:21:44.40
Average: 16:20.88
12 Colonial Hs-Fl,Orlando, F 328 3 53 65 86 121 143 146
Total Time: 1:21:32.20
Average: 16:18.44
13 St. Pius X Catholic Hs-Ga 336 16 27 67 103 123 129 137
Total Time: 1:22:00.20
Average: 16:24.04
14 Bearden Hs-Tn,Knoxville, 340 38 43 78 89 92 101 138
Total Time: 1:21:58.80
Average: 16:23.76
....Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC High School ROC
15 Skyline Hs-Va,Front Royal 343 9 24 74 112 124 150 151
Total Time: 1:22:03.30
Average: 16:24.66
16 Cabell Midland Hs-Wv,Ona, 345 2 21 93 98 131 147
Total Time: 1:21:33.50
Average: 16:18.70
17 Mill Creek Hs-Ga,Hoschton 368 33 70 81 85 99 132 134
Total Time: 1:22:20.40
Average: 16:28.08
18 Colonial Forge Hs-Va,Staf 370 5 39 94 102 130 141
Total Time: 1:22:11.20
Average: 16:26.24
19 Olympia Hs-Fl,Orlando, FL 375 15 69 71 95 125 126 149
Total Time: 1:22:31.50
Average: 16:30.30
20 Bishop Guertin Hs-Nh,Nash 397 36 68 79 87 127 144
Total Time: 1:22:49.10
Average: 16:33.82
21 Stafford Hs-Va,Fredericks 411 22 66 84 104 135 139 148
Total Time: 1:23:04.50
Average: 16:36.90
22 Marist School-GA,Atlanta, 440 35 75 97 115 118 133 136
Total Time: 1:23:09.50
Average: 16:37.90