2017-18 and Beyond: Track/XC Schedule

Oct., 2017 update
 

      2017-18 - Beyond - Track/XC Schedule     26-Oct-17
             
             
     

2017

     
             
October 7 Sat Great American Cross Country Festival Cary NC Wake Med Soccer Park
             
  12-15 Thurs-Sun Javelin Clinic East Stroudsburg PA East Stroudsburg State U
             
November 9-12 Thurs-Sun Triple Jump Clinic Bradenton FL IMG Academy
             
December 1-2 Fri-Sat Real Deal Invitational Hampton VA Boo Williams
             
  2 Sat NXN Championships Portland OR  
      Magic City Invitational Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
             
  2-3 Sat-Sun Jim Mc Kay Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  6-10 Wed-Sun USATF Convention Columbus OH  
             
  8-9 Fri-Sat Holiday Invitational Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
      GHS Pre Holiday Invite Hampton VA Boo Williams
             
  9 Sat Foot Locker Championships San Diego CA  
      Nassau County Inv Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
             
  15 Fri Tim St. Lawence Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  15-16 Fri-Sat Boo Williams Inv Hampton VA Boo Williams Complex
      CNU Winter Frolic Newport News VA Christopher Newport U
      Hillhouse Invitational New Haven CT  
             
  16 Sat Armory Hall of Fame Classic New York NY NYC Armory
      Bishop Loughlin Games Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Galeria Invitational Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
      Howard County Festival Landover MD PG Sports Complex
      NC Runners Invitational Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
      Hokie Holiday Invitational Blacksburg VA Virginia Tech
             
  16-17 Sat-Sun MA Winter Festival Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  18 Mon NJ Spiked Shoe Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  22 Fri Jim Mitchell Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  23 Sat _=PR= Invitational Landover MD PG Complex
             
  26 Tues North Shore Inv New York NY NYC Armory
             
  27 Wed PSAL Holiday Classic New York NY NYC Armory
      Bob Burdette Invitational Bethlehem PA Lehigh
      Boston Holiday Challenge Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
      FIT Invitaitonal Landover MD PG Complex
      Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
             
  28 Thurs Coach Glynn Holiday Inv Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Rhode Island HS Classic   RI U. of Rhode Island
      Pearl River Holiday Classic   NY Rockland CC
             
  29 Fri Marine Corps Holiday Classic New York NY NYC Armory
             
  30 Sat Track Universe HS Inv New York NY NYC Armory
      Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Hoover Alumni Inv Birmingham AL Birmingham Crosspex
      NC United Indoor Classic Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
             
             
     

2018

     
             
January 5-6 Fri-Sat Hispanic Games New York NY NYC Armory
      Alabama Icebreaker Birmingham AL Birmingham Crosspex
      CNU High School Showcase Newport News VA Christopher Newport U
      Texas A+M High Classic College Station TX Texas A+M U.
      Suffolk Stars Inv. Hampton VA Boo Williams
             
  5-7 Fri-Sun Dartmouth Relays Hanover NH Dartmouth U
             
  6 Sat Kevin Dare Inv State College PA Penn State U
      Green and Gold HS Classic Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
      Bulldog Inv Lynchburg VA Liberty U
      LSU Classic Baton Rouge LA LSU
             
  6-7 Sat-Sun Ocean Breeze Freedom Games Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
             
  10 Wed Millrose Trials New York NY NYC Armory
             
  11 Thurs Spire Scholastic Showcase Geneva OH Spire Complex
             
  11-13 Thurs-Sat Pole Vault Summit Reno NV  
             
  11-14 Thurs-Sun NSAF Triple Jump Winter Clinic ? ? ?
             
  12-13 Fri-Sat Southeastern Invitational Hampton VA Boo Williams
      East Coast Invitational Providence RI Providence Tech HS
      KYA High School Inv Johnson City TN East Tennessee State
             
  12-14 Fri-Sun MA State Coaches Relays Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  13 Sat Stanner Games New York NY NYC Armory
      Montgomery Inv Landover MD PG Complex
      Carl Lewis Inv Houston TX U of Houston
      Champion Fast Track HS Inv Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
      Arkansas HS Invitational Fayetteville AR U of Arkansas
             
  14 Sun Joe De Loach Youth Invitational Houston TX U of Houston
             
  15 Mon ML King Relays New York NY NYC Armory
      ML King Invitational Birmingham AL Crossplex
      Southern Maryland Inv Landover MD PG Complex
             
  19-20 Fri-Sat New Balance Games New York NY NYC Armory
      VA Showcase Inv Lynchburg VA Liberty U.
      Yale High School Invitational New Haven CT Yale U.
      Atlantic Coast Invitational Hampton VA Boo Williams
             
  19-21 Fri-Sun State Coaches Relays (week 2) Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  20 Sat LSU High School Qualifier Baton Rouge LA LSU
             
  21 Sun PSAL Games Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
             
  23 Mon Alabama Striders Invitational Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
             
  25-28 Thurs-Sun NSAF Javelin Gold Winter Clinic ? ? ?
             
  26-27 Fri-Sat Armory Invitational New York NY NYC Armory
      Last Chance Invitational Birmingham AL Crossplex
      RHFitPro HS Elite Inv Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
      Virginia Tech High School Invitational Blacksburg VA Virginia Tech U
             
  27 Sat Eastern High School Challenge Chapel Hill NC U of North Carolina
      Colgate Games Semis Brooklyn NY Pratt U.
  ?   Vermont High School State Meet Norwich VT  
             
  27-28 Sat-Sun Ocean Breeze High School Invitational Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      MA Coaches Invitational Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  31 Wed NJ Met Invitational New York NY NYC Armory
             
February 2-3 Fri-Sat Boise Indoor Boise ID Boise State U
      Vanderbilt High School Inv Nashville TN Vanderbilt
      Alabama High School State Meet Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
             
  3 Sat Millrose Games New York NY NYC Armory
      Camel City Elite Winston-Salem NC JDL Fast Track
      LSU High School Last Chance Baton Rouge LA LSU
T     USATF Cross-Country Championships Tallahassee FL  
             
  4 Sat New Hampshire High School State Meet Hanover NH Dartmouth
      Delaware High School State Meet Landover MD  
             
  5 Mon Varsity Classic New York NY NYC Armory
             
  10 Sat New Balance Grand Prix Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis Center
             
  8-10 Thur-Sat Connecticut High School Class Meets   CT  
             
  8-11 Thurs-Sun Dunamis Super Meet Cartersville GA Lake Point
             
  10 Sat Colgate Womens Games Finals New York NY NYC Armory
             
  9 Fri Fastrack National Invitational Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
             
  9-10 Fri-Sat North Carolina High School State Meet Winston-Salem NC JDL Fastrack
             
  10 Sat CHSAA Championships Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      PTFCA Indoor Track Carnival Bethlehem PA Lehigh
      Great Southwest Albuquerque NM  
             
  11 Sun Spire Scholastic Showcase Geneva OH Spire Complex
      Alabama Striders Invitational Birmingham AL Birmingham Crossplex
             
  14-18 Wed-Sun MA Class Meets Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  15-17 Thurs-Sat Simplot Games Pocatello ID Idaho State U
             
  16 Fri North Shore Pre-National New York NY NYC Armory
      DVGTCA Meet of Champions Bethlehem PA Lehigh U.
             
  16-17 Fri-Sat New Jersey High School Group Meets   NJ  
             
  16-18 Fri-Sun USATF Championships Albuquerque NM  
             
  17 Sat PSAL Indoor New York NY NYC Armory
      Louisiana High School State Meet Baton Rouge LA LSU
      TFCA of GP Meet of Champions Bethlehem PA Lehigh U.
      Kentucky HS Invitational Lexington KY U fo Kentucky
      Maine High School B State Meet Lewiston ME  
      Rhode Island HS Champs Providence RI  
             
  18 Sun USATF Northeast Zonal Champs Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Tennessee High School State Meet Nashville TN Vanderbilt
             
  19 Mon Maine High School A State Meet Gorham ME  
      Connecticut High School State Meet New Haven CT Floyd Little Center
             
  19-20 Mon-Tues Maryland High School State Meet Landover MD PG Complex
             
  20 Tues Eastern States Champs New York NY NYC Armory
             
  23-24 Fri-Sat Virginia High School State Meet 5A-6A Hampton VA Boo Williams Complex
      Virginia High School State Meet 1A-4A Lynchburg VA Liberty U
             
  24 Sat MA State Meet Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis
             
  24-25 Sat-Sun New Jersey High School All Group Toms River NJ  
      Michigan High School State Meet Grand Rapids MI  
             
  25 Sun USATF NY Youth Champs Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Pennsylvania High School State Meet State College PA Penn State U.
             
March 1-3 Thurs-Sat NAIA Championships Johnson City TN E Tennesee State U
             
  2-3 Fri-Sat New York High School State Meet Staten Island NY Ocean Breeze
      Wyoming High School State Meet Gillette WY  
             
  2-4 Fri-Sun IAAF World Indoor Championships Birmingham ENG  
             
  3 Sat New England High School Champs Roxbury MA Reggie Lewis Center
      Ohio High School State Meet Geneva OH Spire Institute
             
  9-10 Fri-Sat NCAA Div I Indoor College Station TX Texas A+M
      NCAA Div II Indoor Pittsburg KS Pittsburg State
      NCAA Div III Indoor Birmingham AL Birmingham Southern
             
  9-11 Fri-Sun New Balance Nationals Indoor New York NY NY Armory
             
      USATF Youth Indoor Champs      
             
  17 Sat Bob Hayes Invitational Jacksonville FL Wm Raines HS
             
  23-24 Fri-Sat Florida State Relays Tallahassee FL Florida State U.
      Chandler Rotary Inv Chandler AZ  
      Sugar Bowl Classic New Orleans LA  
             
  28-31 Wed-Sat Texas Relays Austin TX U. of Texas
             
  29-31 Thurs-Sat Florida Relays Gainesville FL U of Florida
             
  30-31 Fri-Sat Raleigh Relays Raleigh NC NC State U.
             
  30-Apr 2 Fri-Mon Carifta Games Nassau BAH  
             
April 6-7? Fri-Sat Arcadia Inv Arcadia CA Arcadia H.S.
             
  6-7 Fri-Sat Mobile Challenge of Champions Mobile AL  
             
  12-14 Thurs-Sat Mt. SAC Relays Walnut CA Mt. San Antonio College
             
  13-14 Fri-Sat Bojangles Classic Columbia SC Spring Valley H.S.
      Oregon Relays Eugene OR U of Oregon
             
  14 Sat Pasco Invitational Pasco WA Pasco HS
             
  18-21 Thurs-Sat Kansas Relays Lawrence KS U of Kansas
             
  26-28 Thurs-Sat Penn Relays Philadelphia PA U. of Pennsylvania
      Drake Relays Des Moines IA Drake U.
             
May 1-6? Mon-Sat Arkansas High School Class Meets   AR  
             
  2-5 Wed-Sat Arizona High School State Meet   AZ  
             
  3-5 Thurs-Sat Louisiana High School State Meet Baton Rouge LA LSU
      Alabama High School State Meet 4A-7A Gulf Shores AL Gulf Shores, Cullman
             
  4-5 Fri-Sat Howard Wood Relays Sioux Falls SD Howard Wood Stadium
      Florida High School 1A/2A/3A/4A State Meet Bradenton FL IMG Academy
      Mississippi High School State Meet Pearl MS Pearl HS
      Oklahoma High School 1A-4A State Meets   OK  
      New Mexico High School 1A-2A State Meets Albuqurque NM U of New Mexico
             
  10-12 Thurs-Fri Georgia High School State Meet   GA Albany,Jefferson,Carrollton
             
  11-12 Fri-Sat Oklahoma High School 5A-6A State Meet   OK  
      South Carolina High School State Meet   SC  
      New Mexico High School 3A-4A State Meet Albuquerque NM U of New Mexico
      Texas High School State Meet Austin TX U. of Texas
      Hawaii High School State Meet Keau HI Keaau HS
             
  12 Sat Arkansas High School Meet of Champions Russellville AR  
             
  17-19 Thurs-Sat Colorado High School State Meet   CO  
      Illinois High School State Meet - Girls Charleston IL Eastern Illinois U
      Iowa High School State Meet Des Moines IA Drake U.
      Oregon High School State Meet Eugene OR U of Oregon
      Utah High School State Meet Provo UT BYU
      Wyoming High School State Meet Casper WY  
             
  18-19 Fri-Sat Idaho High School State Meet (1A-5A) Middleton, Boise ID  
      Kentucky High School State Meet Lexington KY U of Kentucky
      Missouri High School 1A-2A State Meet Jefferson City MO Lincoln U
      Nebraska High School State Meet Omaha NE Burke HS
      Nevada High School State Meet   NV  
      North Carolina High School State Meet Greensboro NC North Carolina A+T U
      West Virginia High School State Meet Charleston WV Appalachian Power Park
      Delaware High School State Meet   DE  
             
  19 Sat TX Meet of Champions   TX  
             
  21-26 Mon-Fri Tennessee High School State Meet   TN  
             
  23 Wed Delaware Meet of Champions      
             
  24-26 Thurs-Sat NCAA Div I East Prelims Tampa FL U of South Florida
      NCAA Div I West Prelims Sacramento CA Sacramento State U.
      NCAA Div III Sioux Falls SD  
      NCAA Div III La Crosse WI UW-La Crosse
             
  24 Thurs Washington DC Meet Washington DC  
             
  25-26 Fri-Sat Prefontaine Classic Eugene OR  
             
  24-26 Thurs-Sat Illinois High School State Meet - Boys Charleston IL Eastern Illinois U.
      Maryland High School State Meet Baltimore MD Morgan State U.
      Washington 2B-1B-1A High School tate Meet Cheney WA Eastern Washington U.
      Washington 2A-3A-4A High School State Meet Tacoma WA Mt. Tahoma HS
      NAIA Championships Gulf Shores AL  
             
  25-26 Fri-Sat Alaska High School State Meet Palmer AK Palmer HS
      Missouri High School State 3A-4A Meet Jefferson City MO Lincoln U
      Montana High School State Meet Great Falls, Laurel MT  
      North Dakota High School State Meet   ND  
      Pennsylvania High School State Meet Shippensburg PA Shippensburg State U.
      South Dakota High School State Meet Sioux Falls SD Howard Wood Field
      Kansas High School State Meet Wichita KS Cessna Stadium
             
  26 Sat Golden South Classic Clermont FL  
             
  29-31 Tues-Thurs Connecticut High School Class Meets   CT  
             
  31 Thurs Nike Festival of Miles St. Louis MO  
             
  31- Jun 2 Thurs-Sat Great Southwest Classic Albuquerque NM  
             
June 1 Fri Indiana High School Girlss State Meet Bloomington IN  
      adidas Boost Boston Games Somerville MA  
             
  1-2 Fri-Sat Iron Wood Throws Coeur d'Alene ID  
      California High School State Meet Clovis CA Buchanan HS
      New Jersey High School Group Meets   NJ  
      Ohio High School State Meet Columbus OH Ohio State U.
      Virginia High School State Meet   VA  
      Wisconsin High School State Meet La Crosse WI UW-La Crosse
      Vermont High School State Meet   VT  
             
  2 Sat Indiana High School Boys State Meet   IN  
      Michigan High School State Meet   MI  
      Maine High School State Meet Topsham ME  
      Massachusetts High School State Meet Bridgewater MA  
      New Hampshire High School State Meet Merrimack NH  
      Rhode Island High School State Meet Providence RI  
             
  6-9   NCAA Division I Eugene OR U of Oregon
             
  8-10 Fri-Sun Caribbean Scholastic Invitational Havana CUB  
             
  8-9 Fri-Sat Minnesota High School State Meet St. Paul MN Hamline U.
      New York High School State Meet Cicero, NY NY Cicero-N Syracuse HS
             
  9 Sat New Jersey High School MOC   NJ  
      Golden West Invitational   CA  
      Midwest Distance Classic Lisle IL Benedictine U
      Midwest Meet of Champions Delaware OH Ohio Wesleyan U
      New England HS Championships Norwell MA  
             
  15-17   New Balance Nationals Outdoor Greensboro NC North Carolina A+T
             
  15-17 Thurs-Sat USATF Junior Championships ? ?  
             
  26-Jul 1 Tues-Sun USATF Youth Championships Brockport NY College at Brockport
             
  29-Jul 1 Fri-Sun American JavFest East Stroudsburg PA E Stroudsburg South HS
             
July 10-15 Tues-Sun IAAF World Junior (U-20) Championships Tampere FIN  
             
  21 Sat US vs Great Britain (Seniors) London ENG  
             
  23-29 Mon-Sun USATF Junior Olympics Greensboro NC North Carolina A+T
             
  28-Aug 4 Sat-Sat AAU Junior Olympics Des Moines IA Drake U.
             
August 7-12 Tue-Sun European Championships Berlin GER  
             
  9-12 Thurs-Sun Javelin/TJ Clinic Sioux Falls SD Sanford Sports Complex
             
October 6 Sat Great American Cross Country Festival Cary NC WakeMed Soccer Park
             
  11-17 Thurs-Wed Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires ARG  
             
December 5-9 Wed-Sun USATF Convention Columbus OH  
             
             
     

2019

     
             
March 8-9 Fri-Sat NCAA Div I Indoor Birmingham AL Birmingham Southern
      NCAA Div II Indoor Pittsburg KS Pittsburg State
      NCAA Div III Indoor Boston MA  
             
  8-10 Fri-Sun New Balance Nationals Indoor New York NY NY Armory
             
  30 Sat IAAF World Cross Country Champs Aarhus DEN  
             
May 23-25 Thurs-Sat NCAA Div I East Prelims Jacksonville FL U of North Florida
      NCAA Div I West Prelims Fayetteville AR U of Arkansas
      NCAA Div III Kingsville TX  
      NCAA Div III Geneva OH  
             
June 5-8   NCAA Division I Eugene OR  
             
  14-16   New Balance Nationals Outdoor Greensboro NC North Carolina A+T
             
July     Pan American Juniors Curacao    
             
September 28-Oct 6 Sat-Sun IAAF World Championships Doha QATAR  
             
October 5 Sat Great American Cross Country Festival Cary NC WakeMed Soccer Park
             
     

2020

     
             
June 19-28 Sat-Sun US Olympic Team Trials Walnut CA Mt. SAC

 

Our Partners