Girls JV II Results
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results
Event 19 Girls 5k Run CC JV II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Abbey MacBeth 12 Bishop Feeha,Attleb 20:14.3
2 Adrienne Santoro 15 Bishop Feeha,Attleb 20:40.0
3 Rachel Reynolds 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 21:07.8 1
4 Shannon Pascucci 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 21:10.6 2
5 Madison Stanley 15 Brentsville,Nokesvi 21:25.1 3
6 Nicole Giller 14 Brentsville,Nokesvi 21:36.0 4
7 Mai Toms 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 21:47.2 5
8 Ely Crisler 13 Western Albe,Crozet 21:48.6 6
9 Erin Grasse 12 Brentsville,Nokesvi 21:49.9 7
10 Ann Archer Beasley 13 Broughton HS,Raleig 21:55.2 8
11 Ivy Yen 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 22:01.6 9
12 Sara Amato 15 Bishop Feeha,Attleb 22:02.1
13 Bailey Morrow 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi x22:03.4 10
14 Annabeth Higgins 13 Western Albe,Crozet 22:07.7 11
15 Kendra Wisinski 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 22:10.5 12
16 Colleen Fitzgerald 13 Bishop Feeha,Attleb 22:12.7
17 Sarah Butler 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi x22:13.2 13
18 Trellie Zwoyer 15 Albemarle HS,Charlo 22:13.4 14
19 Stacey O'Neal 15 Sherwood Hs-Md 22:14.0 15
20 Hannah Conner 13 Albemarle HS,Charlo 22:21.5 16
21 Korina Weber 12 Albemarle HS,Charlo 22:24.1 17
22 Alicia Cardwell 13 Western Albe,Crozet 22:35.3 18
23 Erica Grupp 16 Western Albe,Crozet 22:39.4 19
24 Meredith Griffith 13 Broughton HS,Raleig 22:44.3 20
25 Jessica Mc Neace 13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy 22:49.6 21
26 Emily Echols 15 Leesville Ro,Raleig 22:52.1 22
27 Sydney Stradling 14 Broughton HS,Raleig 22:57.1 23
28 Samantha Lee 15 Winston Chur,Potoma 22:58.2 24
29 Crystal Brent 15 Briar Woods,Ashburn 23:05.2 25
30 Moraya Boggan 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 23:06.4 26
31 Sarah Reitzes 12 Winston Chur,Potoma 23:07.5 27
32 faith Hatter 14 Western Albe,Charlo 23:14.7 28
33 Courtney Holmes 12 Leesville Ro,Raleig 23:14.9 29
34 Kelsey Dupere 14 Broughton HS,Raleig 23:17.9 30
35 Maddie Neisser 13 Western Albe,Charlo x23:18.1 31
36 Tegan Johnston 12 Leesville Ro,Raleig 23:20.7 32
37 Bri Marino 12 Leesville Ro,Raleig 23:23.1 33
38 Madeline Crone 13 Broughton HS,Raleig 23:27.1 34
39 Bailey Hill 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 23:35.7 35
40 Bethany Oberg 15 Briar Woods,Ashburn 23:45.3 36
41 Hannah Groover 15 Green Hope H,Cary, 23:46.1 37
42 Yasmine Kehnemouyi 15 Winston Church-B,Po 23:51.9
43 MaryKate Jacobs 13 Western Albe,Charlo x23:52.6 38
44 Dana Alcantara 14 Briar Woods,Ashburn 23:57.1 39
45 Danielle Gray 15 Reservoir HS,Fulton 24:00.6
46 Brandi Mosser 15 Green Hope H,Cary, 24:02.1 40
47 Courtney Nakamura 15 Sherwood Hs-Md 24:14.9 41
48 Jessica Wu 15 Green Hope H,Cary, 24:16.2 42
49 Haley Rea 15 Leesville Ro,Raleig 24:21.8 43
50 Ilana Berger 14 Winston Church-B,Po 24:23.2
51 Danielle Whaley 13 Sherwood Hs-Md 24:23.5 44
52 Madeleine Hendricks 15 Winston Chur,Potoma x24:23.8 45
....Event 19 Girls 5k Run CC JV II
53 Nikki Golomb 13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy 24:25.4 46
54 Samantha Adas 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn 24:30.9 47
55 Maddie Ettrich 15 Briar Woods,Ashburn 24:32.3 48
56 Jennifer Simpson 14 Green Hope H,Cary, 24:46.2 49
57 Jordan Arian-Nejad 15 Reservoir HS,Fulton 24:49.2
58 Theresa Blaz 16 Christiansbu,Christ 24:49.4
59 Sarah Gillette 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn x24:53.5 50
60 Ryan Braumann 12 Briar Woods,Ashburn x24:53.6 51
61 Dora Dmitriev 12 Winston Church-B,Po 24:57.3
62 Sara Jones 16 Christiansbu,Christ 25:04.7
63 Annie Rafferty 15 Sherwood Hs-Md x25:11.0 52
64 Kate Ammerman 15 Green Hope H,Cary, 25:32.6 53
65 Katie Sullivan 15 Green Hope H,Cary, x25:49.0 54
66 Katherine Hanlon 12 Sherwood Hs-Md x26:08.0 55
67 Kaylee Peterson 16 Christiansburg B,Ch 26:32.8 56
68 Nina Rosso 13 Christiansburg B,Ch 26:55.9 57
69 Sommer El-Khatib 17 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My 27:15.6
70 Amanda Gaffney 15 Christiansburg B,Ch 27:36.1 58
71 Laura Zenser 13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 27:55.9 59
72 Grayce Bishop 16 Christiansbu,Christ 28:04.5
73 Cagla Cetin 17 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My 28:19.9
74 Caroline Toole 15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 28:20.9 60
75 Brittany Gaffney 15 Christiansbu,Christ 29:11.9
76 Emily Rakes 15 Christiansburg B,Ch 29:43.7 61
77 Alyssa Wood 15 Leesville Ro,Raleig x29:52.4 62
78 Judy Brumley 14 Sayre School,Lexing 29:53.6
79 Lyric Graham 15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 30:17.4 63
80 Kelly Komnick 13 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 30:51.5 64
81 Ashlyn Moore 17 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My 33:40.0
82 Georgette Rivera 17 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My 33:40.7
83 Taylor Carroll 14 Christiansburg B,Ch 35:28.8 65
84 Katie Powalie 15 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 37:44.2 66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Brentsville District Hs-V 17 1 2 3 4 7 10 13
Total Time: 1:47:09.40
Average: 21:25.88
2 Albemarle Hs-Va,Charlotte 64 5 12 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:50:56.70
Average: 22:11.34
3 Western Albemarle Hs-Va,C 82 6 11 18 19 28 31 38
Total Time: 1:52:25.70
Average: 22:29.14
4 Broughton Hs-Nc,Raleigh, 115 8 20 23 30 34
Total Time: 1:54:21.60
Average: 22:52.32
....Event 19 Girls 5k Run CC JV II
5 Winston Churchill Hs-Md,P 121 9 24 26 27 35 45
Total Time: 1:54:49.40
Average: 22:57.88
6 Leesville Road HS,Raleigh 159 22 29 32 33 43 62
Total Time: 1:57:12.61
Average: 23:26.52
7 Sherwood Hs-Md 167 15 21 41 44 46 52 55
Total Time: 1:58:07.40
Average: 23:37.48
8 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn 195 25 36 39 47 48 50 51
Total Time: 1:59:50.80
Average: 23:58.16
9 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 221 37 40 42 49 53 54
Total Time: 2:02:23.20
Average: 24:28.64
10 Christiansburg Hs-Va B,Ch 297 56 57 58 61 65
Total Time: 2:26:17.30
Average: 29:15.46
11 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea 312 59 60 63 64 66
Total Time: 2:35:09.90
Average: 31:01.98