Boys JV II Results
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results
Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ben Lemons 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 17:30.7 1
2 Taylor Belisch 12 Brentsville,Nokesvi 17:58.5 2
3 Malcolm Spencer 14 Bethel Hs-Va,Hampto 18:06.6
4 David Schuler 14 Leesville Ro,Raleig 18:11.2 3
5 Matthew Bennett 14 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel 18:11.7 4
6 Nic McReynolds 14 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel 18:14.0 5
7 Mason Clark 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 18:14.3 6
8 William Woodcock 12 Oakland Mill,Columb 18:15.3 7
9 Jack Rossi 15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa 18:16.1 8
10 Brendan Warner 13 Our Lady of,Olney, 18:16.4 9
11 Nicholas Shulder 12 Oakland Mill,Columb 18:17.2 10
12 Chris Webb 15 Holly Spring,Holly 18:18.5
13 Alex Shoop 13 Sherwood Hs-Md 18:21.7 11
14 Mike Russell 13 Our Lady of,Olney, 18:26.7 12
15 David Giuliano 15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel 18:29.0 13
16 Spencer Staub 14 Sherwood Hs-Md 18:30.1 14
17 Brad Pehr 14 Green Hope H,Cary, 18:32.1 15
18 Pepe Rebaudengo 13 Our Lady of,Olney, 18:33.5 16
19 Hank Cohen 13 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel 18:34.1 17
20 Sean Jarnagin 15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel 18:35.8 18
21 Christopher Witzak 12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy 18:36.3 19
22 Zeke Johnston 14 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel 18:36.4 20
23 Joe Vitullo 12 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 18:36.6 21
24 Michael Fadeley 15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel 18:36.8 22
25 Owen Gauthier 14 Amherst Regi,Amhers 18:37.3 23
26 Nick Benenati 13 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel 18:39.8 24
27 Sean Wiggin 13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 18:40.7 25
28 John Clavin 14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 18:44.0 26
29 Sean Conti 14 Bishop Hendric-C,Wa 18:44.1
30 John Hein 13 Winston Chur,Potoma 18:44.9
31 Anthony Watkins 13 Our Lady of,Olney, 18:46.2 27
32 Sam Jones 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 18:47.1
33 Moritz Stuhl 13 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel x18:49.3 28
34 Neil Totten 15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 18:53.1
35 Kyle Beatty 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 18:53.2
36 Patrick Flanagan 15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa 18:54.3 29
37 John McGarrahan 14 Green Hope H,Cary, 18:54.4 30
38 Owen Miller 15 Sherwood Hs-Md 18:55.5 31
39 Alex Hedgren 15 Reservoir HS,Fulton 18:57.3 32
40 alex schlegel 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 18:57.7
41 Kyle Sullivan 15 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 18:58.0
42 Charlie Davies 13 Amherst Regi,Amhers 18:58.3 33
43 Teddy Elshof 13 Leesville Ro,Raleig 18:58.9 34
44 Taylor Slade 13 Green Hope H,Cary, 18:59.5 35
45 Thomas Crane 14 Briar Woods,Ashburn 19:00.8 36
46 Zachary Lippman 14 Winston Chur,Potoma 19:01.4
47 Matt Bacon 15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa 19:02.4 37
48 Michael Stender 13 Amherst Regi,Amhers 19:03.0 38
49 John Wheeler 14 Bishop Hendric-C,Wa 19:03.8
50 Gavin McCain 15 Stafford Hs-,Freder 19:05.3 39
51 Ryan Quinn 14 Leesville Ro,Raleig 19:05.8 40
52 Jeremy Keller 14 Cardinal O'H,Spring 19:07.4 41
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV II
53 Mitchell Braumann 14 Briar Woods,Ashburn 19:08.2 42
54 Jacob Smith 15 Winston Church-B,Po 19:08.9
55 Jacob Teves 14 Briar Woods,Ashburn 19:09.4 43
56 Kyle Rathke 14 Leesville Ro,Raleig 19:09.6 44
57 Nick Carroll 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn 19:14.0 45
58 Mark Henry 12 Winston Church-B,Po 19:17.7
59 Ellis Bennett 13 Briar Woods,Ashburn 19:19.0 46
60 Andrew Sarver 13 Sherwood Hs-Md 19:19.3 48
60 Eli Ayres 13 Amherst Regi,Amhers 19:19.3 47
62 Gabriel Oliva 14 Amherst Regi,Amhers 19:19.7 49
63 Brenden Velez 14 Brentsville,Nokesvi 19:22.9 50
64 Haden Stevens 14 Amherst Regi,Amhers x19:24.5 51
65 Matt Kopec 15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel 19:25.6 52
66 Taylor Ruckle 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 19:28.5 53
67 Dan Oltmann 13 Brookwood HS,Snellv 19:29.5 54
68 Luke Rucker 15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel 19:29.9 55
69 Josh Kuhn 12 Briar Woods,Ashburn x19:32.2 56
70 Christopher Hollrah 12 Winston Church-B,Po 19:33.9
71 Jared Boulanger 15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa 19:34.2 57
72 Peter DeBenedetto 15 Reservoir HS,Fulton 19:34.6 58
73 Robert Theimer 15 Brentsville,Nokesvi x19:34.7 59
73 Chandler Boyd 12 Oakland Mill,Columb 19:34.7 60
75 Zack Webber 12 Brentsville,Nokesvi x19:34.8 61
76 Steven Brennen 14 Brookwood Hs-C,Snel x19:35.6 62
77 Peter Marino 14 Leesville Ro,Raleig 19:37.1 63
78 Luc Plaisance 13 Winston Chur,Potoma 19:40.6
79 Nathan Diplock 13 Amherst Regi,Amhers x19:41.2 64
80 John Parker 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv 19:42.2 65
81 Jason Schuler 15 Reservoir HS,Fulton 19:43.2 66
82 Dan Thadeio 13 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 19:44.6 67
83 Anthony Grabow 15 Reservoir HS,Fulton 19:44.8 68
84 Austin Fowler 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv 19:48.1 69
85 Evan Campbell 15 Green Hope H,Cary, 19:48.2 70
86 Matt Rich 14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic 19:49.7 72
86 Tristan King 14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult 19:49.7 71
88 Jacob Altizer 13 Christiansbu,Christ 19:49.9
89 Michael Real 15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel x19:50.5 73
90 Francis Kim 15 Green Hope H,Cary, 19:51.2 74
91 Grant Toeneboehn 14 Reservoir HS,Fulton 19:54.9 75
92 Chris Morisseau 15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa 19:57.4 76
93 Corbin Mathews 15 Christiansburg B,Ch 19:58.0 77
94 Robert Hanlon 15 Sherwood Hs-Md x20:00.6 78
95 Forster Amatori 14 Green Hope H,Cary, x20:02.3 79
96 Jeremy Harman 12 Oakland Mill,Columb 20:03.0 80
97 Eli Jimenez 13 Brookwood HS,Snellv 20:04.1 81
98 Ethan Hodges 15 Christiansburg B,Ch 20:05.0 82
99 Patrick Hagerty 15 Bishop Hendric-C,Wa 20:05.2
100 Attilio Lospinoso 15 Brookwood Hs-B,Snel x20:08.1 83
101 Ethan Goodwin 15 Brookwood Hs-D,Snel 20:10.5
102 Peter Biche 14 Cardinal O'H,Spring 20:12.0 84
103 Kuttler Smith 13 Brookwood HS,Snellv 20:12.4 85
104 Alex Gourlay 13 Our Lady of,Olney, 20:13.1 86
105 Ian Johnston 14 Leesville Road B,Ra 20:16.2
105 Alex Zoltek 15 Leesville Ro,Raleig x20:16.2 87
107 Caleb George 15 Bishop Hendric-C,Wa 20:18.1
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV II
108 Chris Ferreira 15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa x20:18.8 88
109 Ben Ailinger 14 Reservoir HS,Fulton x20:19.3 89
110 D'Ante Aikens 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv x20:20.7 90
111 Chaz Wilks 12 Cardinal O'H,Philad 20:21.3 91
112 Jared DeJoya 15 Leesville Road B,Ra 20:22.3
113 Adam Weiss 15 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy x20:23.9 92
114 Brian Carroll 15 Christiansbu,Christ 20:24.8
115 Ben Murphy 15 Bishop Hendric-B,Wa x20:25.9 93
116 Max Nosbisch 14 Holly Springs-B,Hol 20:28.4
117 Harrison Jones 14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic x20:29.3 94
117 Lawson Kennan 14 Christiansbu,Christ 20:29.3
119 Tom Chemmalakuzhy 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv x20:29.8 95
120 Jared Guzman 14 Colonial Forge-B,St 20:35.1
121 Logan Johnson 14 Christiansburg B,Ch 20:35.7 96
122 Peter Cowper 14 Stafford Hs-,Freder 20:39.6 97
123 Brayden Geltz 14 Holly Springs-B,Hol 20:44.3
124 Matt Helmer 12 Oakland Mill,Columb 20:46.3 98
125 Aidan Everett 15 Christiansbu,Christ 20:50.2
126 Michael Spence 14 Christiansburg B,Ch 20:51.6 99
127 Phil Swartz 12 Cardinal O'H,Spring 20:52.8 100
128 Fuad Ali 15 Colonial For,Staffo 20:56.4
129 Carson Cox 15 Stafford Hs-,Freder 20:58.8 101
130 Kodiak Dunsworth 14 Leesville Road B,Ra 21:02.5
131 Matthew Bernstein 12 Oakland Mills B,Col 21:07.7
132 Andrew Frascella 14 Our Lady of,Olney, x21:10.8 102
133 Colin Winand 14 Reservoir HS,Fulton x21:11.7 103
134 Luke Pereles 12 Winston Church-B,Po 21:18.0
135 Bryce Wahy 17 Holy Trinity,Melbou 21:19.9 104
136 Kieran Saienni 13 Oakland Mill,Columb x21:21.0 105
137 Jalen Wilkinson 14 Cardinal O'H,Philad 21:32.2 106
138 Eric Higgins 14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult 21:36.3 107
139 Griffin Mess 14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult 21:46.5 108
140 Ryan Levine 13 Oakland Mills B,Col 21:49.7
141 Ryan Cush 12 Oakland Mills B,Col 21:50.0
142 Sean Carroll 13 Holy Trinity,Melbou 21:53.6 109
143 Karl Schmiegel 14 Colonial Forge-B,St 21:53.8
144 Jared Ackerman 13 Holly Springs-B,Hol 21:59.7
145 Desmond Weinberg-Jones 13 Colonial Forge-B,St 22:02.7
146 Lucas Bendit 14 Our Lady of Gd B,Ol 22:07.7
147 Jack Darling 14 Colonial For,Staffo 22:09.1
148 Brandon Gross 14 Stafford Hs-,Freder 22:27.6 110
149 Hans Meeder 13 Oakland Mills B,Col 22:39.3
150 Nicholas LeFever 12 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 22:51.7 111
151 Pat Davis 13 Stafford Hs-,Freder 22:57.1 112
152 Patrick McCann 15 Enloe Hs-Nc B,Ralei 22:58.3
153 Timothy Hunter 17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 23:00.9 113
154 Mike DeBenedetto 13 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult 23:12.6 114
155 Tucker Alberigo 14 Bishop Hendr,Warwic x23:25.6 115
156 Chris Champitto 12 Enloe Hs-Nc B,Ralei 23:28.1
157 Jared Ford 15 Enloe Hs-Nc B,Ralei 23:33.7
158 Zhen Liang Gao 15 Oakland Mills C,Col 23:50.5
159 Matt Agresti 14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult 23:57.1 116
160 Craig Berwick 15 Leesville Road B,Ra 24:09.7
161 Tom Wood 15 Reservoir Hs-C,Fult 24:14.8
162 Matthew Jordan 15 Christiansburg B,Ch 24:57.3 117
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV II
163 Daniel Smith 15 Colonial Forge-B,St 25:14.5
164 Jaciere Conte 17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 25:21.7 118
165 Richard Henderson 17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 25:22.8 119
166 Jonathan Buck 14 Colonial For,Staffo 25:27.5
167 Eric Oleen 16 Holy Trinity,Melbou 25:33.8 120
168 Jacob Stanley 16 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle 25:58.2 121
169 Ian Lineberry 14 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult x26:03.3 122
170 Thomas (Tj) Hammer 13 Reservoir Hs-B,Fult x26:30.0 123
171 Jamal Noland 14 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle x26:52.2 124
172 Elijah Whitaker 15 Oakland Mills C,Col 27:00.9
173 Omar Jaraki 12 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My 28:12.6
174 Pavlos Pavlakos 16 Holy Trinity,Melbou 28:14.1 125
175 Ty Simpson-Morgan 17 Socastee Hs-,Myrtle x28:27.8 126
176 Joshua Carrick 13 Socastee Hs-Sc B,My 28:49.8
177 Conor Dunne 17 Holy Trinity,Melbou 30:36.5 127
-- Max Blackington 14 Green Hope H,Cary, DQ Unsportsman like
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brookwood Hs-Ga C,Snellvi 70 4 5 17 20 24 28 62
Total Time: 1:32:16.00
Average: 18:27.20
2 Brentsville District Hs-V 112 1 2 6 50 53 59 61
Total Time: 1:32:34.90
Average: 18:30.98
3 Sherwood Hs-Md 123 11 14 19 31 48 78 92
Total Time: 1:33:42.90
Average: 18:44.58
4 Our Lady of Good Counsel, 150 9 12 16 27 86 102
Total Time: 1:34:15.90
Average: 18:51.18
5 Brookwood Hs-Ga B,Snellvi 160 13 18 22 52 55 73 83
Total Time: 1:34:37.10
Average: 18:55.42
6 Leesville Road HS,Raleigh 184 3 34 40 44 63 87
Total Time: 1:35:02.60
Average: 19:00.52
7 Amherst Regional Hs-Ma,Am 190 23 33 38 47 49 51 64
Total Time: 1:35:17.61
Average: 19:03.52
8 Bishop Hendricken Hs-Ri B 207 8 29 37 57 76 88 93
Total Time: 1:35:44.40
Average: 19:08.88
9 Bishop Hendricken Hs-Ri,W 211 21 25 26 67 72 94 115
Total Time: 1:35:35.60
Average: 19:07.12
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV II
10 Briar Woods Hs-Va,Ashburn 212 36 42 43 45 46 56
Total Time: 1:35:51.40
Average: 19:10.28
11 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 224 15 30 35 70 74 79
Total Time: 1:36:05.40
Average: 19:13.08
12 Oakland Mills Hs-Md,Colum 255 7 10 60 80 98 105
Total Time: 1:36:56.50
Average: 19:23.30
13 Reservoir Hs-Md,Fulton, M 299 32 58 66 68 75 89 103
Total Time: 1:37:54.80
Average: 19:34.96
14 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill 354 54 65 69 81 85 90 95
Total Time: 1:39:16.30
Average: 19:51.26
15 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Pa,Spr 422 41 84 91 100 106
Total Time: 1:42:05.70
Average: 20:25.14
16 Stafford Hs-Va,Fredericks 459 39 97 101 110 112
Total Time: 1:46:08.40
Average: 21:13.68
17 Christiansburg Hs-Va B,Ch 471 77 82 96 99 117
Total Time: 1:46:27.60
Average: 21:17.52
18 Reservoir Hs-Md B,Fulton, 516 71 107 108 114 116 122 123
Total Time: 1:50:22.20
Average: 22:04.44
19 Socastee Hs-Sc,Myrtle Bea 582 111 113 118 119 121 124 126
Total Time: 2:02:35.30
Average: 24:31.06
20 Holy Trinity Academy-FL,M 585 104 109 120 125 127
Total Time: 2:07:37.90
Average: 25:31.58