Boys 5k Run CC Inv White
Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Inv White
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Josh Helton 10 Independence HS, Th 5:31.0 17:08.1 1
2 Christian Scholz 09 Milton HS, Alpharet 5:44.1 17:49.0 2
3 DJ Smith 07 Central Gwinnett, L 5:44.8 17:51.2 3
4 Gabe Leitz 07 St. Thomas Aquin, F 5:46.4 17:56.0 4
5 Martin Urrutia 07 St. Thomas Aquin, F 5:49.3 18:05.1 5
6 Thomas Heekin 09 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 5:49.6 18:05.9 6
7 Tyler Tomy 08 Milton HS, Alpharet 5:49.9 18:07.0 7
8 Laurance Thompson 07 Decatur HS, Decatur 5:53.4 18:17.8 8
9 Nick Bays 07 Luella HS, Locust G 5:56.6 18:27.9
10 Steven Freund 09 McEachern HS, Powde 5:56.8 18:28.3 9
11 Tommy Maranges 09 St. Thomas Aquin, F 5:57.0 18:29.1 10
12 Ian McCallum-Cook 09 Tatnall School, Wil 5:58.3 18:33.1 11
13 Justin Romaine 07 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 5:59.0 18:35.3 12
14 Kenneth Shell 07 Central Gwinnett, L 5:59.2 18:35.9 13
15 Mitchell Foley 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 5:59.3 18:36.3 14
16 Lance Dudkowski 07 McEachern HS, Powde 5:59.5 18:36.8 15
17 Michael Padro 07 St. Thomas Aquin, F 6:02.2 18:45.1 16
18 S Amos 10 St. Thomas Aquin, F 6:02.8 18:47.1 17
19 Alex Milhous 07 Darlington Schoo, R 6:03.2 18:48.3 18
20 Juan Tejada 07 Central Gwinnett, L 6:03.4 18:48.8 19
21 Austin Perry 09 St. Thomas Aquin, F 6:03.9 x18:50.4 20
22 Colin Barker 08 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:04.4 18:52.0 21
23 Pete Liota 07 Monsignor Farrel, S 6:04.7 18:52.9 22
24 Michael Wallace 10 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:06.4 18:58.3 23
25 Will Kelly 07 Tatnall School, Wil 6:07.5 19:01.7 24
26 James Gilreath 07 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 6:09.0 19:06.2 25
27 Geoff Thomas 09 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:09.3 19:07.2 26
28 Chase Eriksen 09 McEachern HS, Powde 6:11.4 19:13.7 27
29 Ryan Price 10 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:12.8 19:18.1 28
30 Mark Bernardo 10 Monsignor Farrel, S 6:13.7 19:20.8 29
31 Christopher Cowan-Banker 09 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:14.6 19:23.7 30
32 Drew Deerman 10 Scottsboro HS, Scot 6:15.3 19:25.9 31
33 Mike Fucci 07 Tatnall School, Wil 6:16.6 19:29.8 32
34 Colin McCallum-Cook 09 Tatnall School, Wil 6:17.7 19:33.3 33
35 Patrick Manley 08 Tatnall School, Wil 6:19.0 19:37.5 34
36 Phillip Haley 09 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 6:19.5 19:39.0 35
37 Thomas Sherrill 07 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:20.1 19:40.9 36
38 Alex Taylor 07 Altamont School, Bi 6:20.7 19:42.7
38 Alex Glass 07 Darlington Schoo, R 6:20.7 19:42.7 37
40 John Bolding 10 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:21.0 19:43.5 38
41 Brendan Vurckio 10 Monsignor Farrel, S 6:21.8 19:46.2 39
42 Corey Tindall 07 Newton HS, Covingto 6:22.4 19:47.8 40
43 Kris Masoor 09 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:22.8 19:49.3 41
44 samuel hand 10 Decatur HS, Decatur 6:23.9 19:52.6 42
45 Winston Joe 08 Altamont School, Bi 6:25.8 19:58.4
46 Mark D'Ambrosi 09 Monsignor Farrel, S 6:26.0 19:59.1 43
47 Nick Wengrenovich 09 St. Thomas Aquin, F 6:26.8 x20:01.5 44
48 Jason Alred 09 Darlington Schoo, R 6:27.8 20:04.6 45
49 Chris Fowler 09 Paul W. Bryant H, C 6:28.8 20:07.9
50 Andy Lewis 09 Darlington Schoo, R 6:28.9 20:08.0 46
51 Trey Clark 09 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 6:28.9 20:08.2 47
52 Thomas Monette 09 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:29.6 x20:10.3 48
....Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Inv White
53 Adam Harnden 07 Scottsboro HS, Scot 6:29.9 20:11.2 49
54 Clint Deerman 10 Scottsboro HS, Scot 6:31.1 20:15.0 50
55 Michael McLellan 07 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:31.9 20:17.6 51
56 Tony Pugliano 07 McEachern HS, Powde 6:33.4 20:22.0 52
57 Matthew Dunn 09 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:33.6 20:22.6 53
58 Rob Mastrangelo 10 Monsignor Farrel, S 6:35.5 20:28.5 54
59 Michael Thigpen 07 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:35.5 x20:28.6 55
60 Jeffrey Holm 09 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:35.6 20:28.9 56
61 Andrew Fox 09 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 6:38.5 20:38.0 57
62 Brian Lewandowski 09 Monsignor Farrel, S 6:40.5 x20:44.3 58
63 Sean Carter 09 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 6:41.1 20:45.9 59
64 Matt King 08 Independence HS, Th 6:43.1 20:52.4 60
65 Lee Thompson 07 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 6:44.0 20:54.9 61
66 Grover Brown 09 Darlington Schoo, R 6:44.5 20:56.7 62
67 Andy Montgomery 09 Darlington Schoo, R 6:44.8 x20:57.6 63
68 Josh Barger 07 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 6:44.9 20:57.7 64
69 Christopher Yonke 10 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:45.0 20:58.1 65
70 Hunter Hayes 10 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:45.0 x20:58.2 66
71 Brandon Westerman 10 McEachern HS, Powde 6:45.1 20:58.4 67
72 Ben Cantrell 09 Darlington Schoo, R 6:45.3 x20:59.0 68
73 Trent Derrick 10 Decatur HS, Decatur 6:46.0 21:01.2 69
74 James Farley 10 Monsignor Farrel, S 6:46.6 x21:03.1 70
75 Sam Kelling 10 Paul W. Bryant H, C 6:46.9 21:03.9
76 LaDarren Hall 08 Newton HS, Covingto 6:47.1 21:04.8 71
77 LT Fite 07 Decatur HS, Decatur 6:47.3 21:05.2 72
78 John Keller 99 Scottsboro HS, Scot 6:47.4 21:05.6 73
79 Phillip Ballard 10 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:47.9 21:07.2 74
80 Alec Rawlings 09 Decatur HS, Decatur 6:49.3 21:11.6 75
81 Ryan Pett 10 Independence HS, Th 6:50.8 21:16.3 76
82 Drew Helm 07 Newton HS, Covingto 6:51.3 21:17.7 77
83 Ryan Mustain 07 McEachern HS, Powde 6:51.5 x21:18.4 78
84 Drew Garth 10 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 6:51.7 x21:18.9 79
85 Peter Nevels 07 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:53.8 21:25.5 80
86 Matt Brewer 09 Scottsboro HS, Scot 6:55.0 21:29.1 81
87 Casey Garner 09 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:56.2 21:33.0 82
88 Garrett Houston 10 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 6:56.3 x21:33.4 83
89 Taylor Caudell 09 Central Gwinnett, L 6:56.9 21:35.1 84
90 Taylor Brown 07 Decatur HS, Decatur 6:59.3 x21:42.5 85
91 Jonathan Thress 10 Karns HS, Knoxville 7:00.8 21:47.3 86
92 Kolbe Andrzjewski 10 Independence HS, Th 7:01.1 21:48.3 87
93 Ben Jones Independence HS 7:03.4 21:55.3 88
94 Afzan Tharani 09 Central Gwinnett, L 7:06.0 22:03.4 89
95 Francisco Lopez 07 Decatur HS, Decatur 7:06.1 x22:03.8 90
96 Mark Hutchinson 09 Independence HS, Th 7:07.7 x22:08.8 91
97 Dustin Marshall 09 Austin HS, Decatur, 7:08.5 x22:11.3 92
98 Patrick Nelson 09 Newton HS, Covingto 7:10.0 22:15.7 93
99 Josh Whittington 07 Newton HS, Covingto 7:11.2 22:19.6 94
100 Travis Knight 09 Newton HS, Covingto 7:13.1 x22:25.3 95
101 Topher King 10 Independence HS, Th 7:13.5 x22:26.7 96
102 Drew Lux 08 Altamont School, Bi 7:21.5 22:51.4
103 Hunter Buckworth 09 Tatnall School, Wil 7:23.3 x22:57.1 97
104 Philip Pratt 10 Altamont School, Bi 7:29.0 23:14.8
105 Jose' De Jesus-Colon 10 Paul W. Bryant H, C 7:31.2 23:21.8
106 Danny Tran 08 Karns HS, Knoxville 7:32.4 x23:25.4 98
107 Greg Lancaster 09 Independence HS, Th 7:33.6 x23:29.1
....Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Inv White
108 Michael Farmer 07 Newton HS, Covingto 7:41.6 x23:53.9 99
109 Cody Wynn 09 Austin HS, Decatur, 7:42.7 x23:57.5 100
110 Tyler Carson 10 Karns HS, Knoxville 7:44.0 x24:01.5 101
111 Allen Poole 08 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 7:44.0 24:01.6 102
112 Jimmy Hogan 09 Central Gwinnett, L 7:46.2 x24:08.3 103
113 Andrew Walsh 99 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 7:48.6 24:15.9 104
114 Matt Buckworth 09 Tatnall School, Wil 7:57.1 x24:42.3 105
115 Robbie Meintzer 07 Paul W. Bryant H, C 8:02.0 24:57.4
116 Tyler Abernathy 08 Sparkman HS, Huntsv 8:10.3 x25:23.2 106
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft.La 52 4 5 10 16 17 20 44
Total Time: 1:32:02.40
Average: 18:24.48
2 Milton HS, Alpharetta, GA 92 2 7 14 28 41 48
Total Time: 1:33:39.70
Average: 18:43.94
3 Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonv 112 6 21 23 26 36 55 66
Total Time: 1:34:44.30
Average: 18:56.86
4 Tatnall School, Wilmingto 134 11 24 32 33 34 97 105
Total Time: 1:36:15.40
Average: 19:15.08
5 McEachern HS, Powder Spri 170 9 15 27 52 67 78
Total Time: 1:37:39.20
Average: 19:31.84
6 Monsignor Farrell HS, Sta 187 22 29 39 43 54 58 70
Total Time: 1:38:27.50
Average: 19:41.50
7 Bartlett Hs-Boys, Bartlet 204 12 25 47 59 61 79 83
Total Time: 1:39:30.50
Average: 19:54.10
8 Darlington School, Rome, 208 18 37 45 46 62 63 68
Total Time: 1:39:40.30
Average: 19:56.06
9 Central Gwinnett HS, Lawr 208 3 13 19 84 89 103
Total Time: 1:38:54.40
Average: 19:46.88
10 Decatur HS, Decatur, AL 266 8 42 69 72 75 85 90
Total Time: 1:41:28.40
Average: 20:17.68
11 Austin HS, Decatur, AL 278 38 51 53 56 80 92 100
Total Time: 1:42:18.10
Average: 20:27.62
....Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Inv White
12 Scottsboro HS, Scottsboro 284 31 49 50 73 81
Total Time: 1:42:26.80
Average: 20:29.36
13 Independence HS, Thompson 312 1 60 76 87 88 91 96
Total Time: 1:43:00.40
Average: 20:36.08
14 Karns HS, Knoxville, TN 337 30 65 74 82 86 98 101
Total Time: 1:44:49.30
Average: 20:57.86
15 Sparkman HS, Huntsville, 362 35 57 64 102 104 106
Total Time: 1:49:32.20
Average: 21:54.44
16 Newton HS, Covington, GA 375 40 71 77 93 94 95 99
Total Time: 1:46:45.60
Average: 21:21.12