Youth Events
National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/17/2005 to 6/18/2005
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results
Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
Meet: @ 13.51 6/14/2003 Trae Parker, Southfield, MI
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1225 Joshua Johnson 99 Jacksonville, FL 14.28 -1.5 2
2 1180 Ronald Geohaghan . 99 Orangeburg, SC 14.48 -1.5 2
3 253 Jonathan Hill 99 Fuquay-Varina, NC 15.33 0.8 1
4 670 Corey Jennette 99 Greensboro, NC 15.48 -1.5 2
4 1215 Ryan Ellis 99 Florence, SC 15.48 0.8 1
6 1226 Derrick Spikes 99 Jacksonville, FL 16.06 0.8 1
-- 671 Xavier Jones 99 Greensboro, NC DNS -1.5 2
-- 2021 Warren Marshall Raleigh, NC DNS 0.8 1
-- 1219 Elijah Ramlal 99 Florence, SC DNS -1.5 2
-- 1218 Kevin Montgomery 99 Florence, SC DNS 0.8 1
Event 62 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 13.49 6/14/2003 Brandi Royster, Durham, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 272 Abby Hani 99 Oviedo, FL 14.37 +0.0
2 252 Lia King 99 Raleigh, NC 14.59 +0.0
3 665 Dejah Hayes 99 Greensboro, NC 14.91 +0.0
4 932 Brianna Rose 99 Leeds, AL 15.38 +0.0
5 2019 Kalana Jones Raleigh, NC 15.43 +0.0
-- 56 Alexis Hyshaw 99 Bellwood, IL DNS +0.0
-- 1210 Grei Eaddy 99 Florence, SC DNS +0.0
Event 63 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 14.13 6/19/2004 Devin Sparrow, Washington, DC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 460 Myer Krah 99 Durham, NC 12.17@ -1.1
2 461 Sherman Ragland II 99 Durham, NC 12.86@ -1.1
3 255 Rueben Malone 99 Lillington, NC 13.14@ -1.1
4 2017 Kevin Jones Raleigh, NC 13.97@ -1.1
5 2021 Warren Marshall Raleigh, NC 14.84 -1.1
6 1217 Braxton Ivery 99 Florence, SC 15.49 -1.1
7 1220 Garrison Williams 99 Darlington, SC 16.34 -1.1
-- 1214 Kenneth Bufkin 99 Florence, SC DNS -1.1
-- 1213 Calvin Boyd 99 Florence, SC SCR
Event 64 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 12.15 6/14/2003 Shavon Greeves, Brick, NJ
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1224 Courtney Walker 99 Jacksonville, FL 13.12 +0.0
2 1764 Tayler Sanders 99 Cedar Hill, TX 13.83 +0.0
3 2020 Tam'Ra Jenkins Raleigh, NC 14.45 +0.0
4 1997 Ariah Graham Raleigh, NC 14.51 +0.0
-- 1209 Kendra Bufkin 99 Florence, SC DNS +0.0
Event 65 Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 12.09 6/14/2003 Keare Smith, Jr Striders, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 673 Joshua Morehead 99 Whitsett, NC 12.33 -1.2
2 256 Tarik Sparks 99 Fuquay-Varina, NC 12.60 -1.2
3 668 Jermaine Hamilton 99 Greensboro, NC 12.61 -1.2 12.603
4 667 David Amerson 99 Greensboro, NC 12.61 -1.2 12.605
5 674 Joshua Patterson 99 Greensboro, NC 13.09 -1.2
6 669 Rashad Hayes 99 Greensboro, NC 13.88 -1.2
7 672 Dennis Meeks 99 Greensboro, NC 14.16 -1.2
-- 1938 Alexander Layden 99 Zebulon, NC DNS -1.2
Event 66 Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 12.05 6/14/2003 Kia Haskins, Durham, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1872 Miata Morlu 99 Morganton, NC 13.25 -1.2
2 663 Breanna Alston 99 Greensboro, NC 13.26 -1.2
3 666 Kaneisha Williams 99 Greensboro, NC 13.27 -1.2
4 1221 Corday Dukes 99 Jacksonville, FL 13.67 -1.2
5 1211 Lauren Ellis 99 Florence, SC 13.72 -1.2
6 664 Sierra Foster 99 Gibsonville, NC 13.78 -1.2
7 1223 Imani Tucker 99 Jacksonville, FL 15.00 -1.2
8 1212 Kelcy McCray 99 Darlington, SC 15.08 -1.2
Event 67 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Meet: @ 1:05.71 6/14/2003 Myer Krah, Durham, NC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1225 Joshua Johnson 99 Jacksonville, FL 1:05.07@
2 1226 Derrick Spikes 99 Jacksonville, FL 1:12.88
3 1215 Ryan Ellis 99 Florence, SC 1:16.63
4 1180 Ronald Geohaghan . 99 Orangeburg, SC 1:34.29
-- 671 Xavier Jones 99 Greensboro, NC DNS
-- 670 Corey Jennette 99 Greensboro, NC DNS
Event 68 Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Meet: @ 1:05.23 6/19/2004 Kiah Seymour, Washington, D
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2019 Kalana Jones Raleigh, NC 1:12.74
2 272 Abby Hani 99 Oviedo, FL 1:13.03
3 2018 Chanel Jones Raleigh, NC 1:13.18
4 665 Dejah Hayes 99 Greensboro, NC 1:21.22
-- 56 Alexis Hyshaw 99 Bellwood, IL DNS
-- 1210 Grei Eaddy 99 Florence, SC DNS
-- 719 Jamia Montgomery 99 Bowie, MD DNS
Event 69 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Meet: @ 1:02.20 6/19/2004 Devin Sparrow, Washington,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 460 Myer Krah 99 Durham, NC 55.73@
2 461 Sherman Ragland II 99 Durham, NC 1:01.42@
-- 720 Jason Montgomery I 99 Bowie, MD DNS
-- 1214 Kenneth Bufkin 99 Florence, SC DNS
-- 1213 Calvin Boyd 99 Florence, SC DNS
Event 70 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Meet: @ 1:00.92 6/14/2003 Tierra Graham, Durham, NC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1224 Courtney Walker 99 Jacksonville, FL 1:02.11
2 1764 Tayler Sanders 99 Cedar Hill, TX 1:03.46
3 1745 Camille Griggs 99 Philadelphia, PA 1:04.95
4 1997 Ariah Graham Raleigh, NC 1:10.36
-- 958 Dannielle Davis 99 Raleigh, NC DNS
Event 71 Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Meet: @ 54.58 6/19/2004 Chad Rogers, Washington, DC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 667 David Amerson 99 Greensboro, NC 55.22 2
2 673 Joshua Morehead 99 Whitsett, NC 55.53 2
3 674 Joshua Patterson 99 Greensboro, NC 1:01.12 1
4 668 Jermaine Hamilton 99 Greensboro, NC 1:04.02 2
5 672 Dennis Meeks 99 Greensboro, NC 1:06.21 1
6 669 Rashad Hayes 99 Greensboro, NC 1:07.20 2
7 1216 Julian Hamlin 99 Darlington, SC 1:17.84 1
-- 1938 Alexander Layden 99 Zebulon, NC DNS 1
-- 193 Richard Hayes III 99 Greensboro, NC DNS 1
-- 959 Wayne Davis 99 Raleigh, NC DNS 2
-- 617 Aaron Tribble 99 Gastonia, NC DNS 2
Event 72 Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Meet: @ 59.04 6/19/2004 Veronica Salcido, Rockville, MD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 666 Kaneisha Williams 99 Greensboro, NC 1:00.35 2
2 1629 Phyllis Francis 99 Laurelton, NY 1:01.53 2
3 1211 Lauren Ellis 99 Florence, SC 1:01.76 1
4 1872 Miata Morlu 99 Morganton, NC 1:02.22 2
5 664 Sierra Foster 99 Gibsonville, NC 1:03.81 1
6 1221 Corday Dukes 99 Jacksonville, FL 1:04.37 1
7 663 Breanna Alston 99 Greensboro, NC 1:06.01 2
8 1223 Imani Tucker 99 Jacksonville, FL 1:08.35 1
9 1222 Angellic Johnson 99 Jacksonville, FL 1:13.77 2
-- 1301 Cristin Gonzales 99 Manassas, VA DNS 2
-- 616 Tatyana Brewton 99 Gastonia, NC DNS 1
Event 73 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2034 Cedric Daisy Walke Flower City Trac 4:02.88
-- 618 Winston Mitchell 99 Jamestown, NC DNS
Event 74 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Meet: @ 2:49.50 6/19/2004 Cassandra Lindquist, Smithf
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- 272 Abby Hani 99 Oviedo, FL DNS
-- 1630 Jhanee Sterrett 99 Jamaica, NY DNS
Event 76 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Meet: @ 2:44.35 6/14/2003 Marquita Hines, Rocky Mount
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1628 Claudia Francis 99 Laurelton, NY 2:25.34@
2 1745 Camille Griggs 99 Philadelphia, PA 2:44.06@
3 1627 Breanna Cummings 99 Brooklyn, NY 2:49.96
Event 77 Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Meet: @ 2:13.77 6/19/2004 Chad Rogers, Washington, DC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2012 Justin Gross Randallstown, MD 2:28.68
-- 1938 Alexander Layden 99 Zebulon, NC DNS
-- 617 Aaron Tribble 99 Gastonia, NC DNS
Event 78 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Meet: @ 2:19.79 6/19/2004 Veronica Salcido, Rockville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1629 Phyllis Francis 99 Laurelton, NY 2:26.89
2 587 Alisha Royal 99 Floernce, SC 2:33.89
3 1222 Angellic Johnson 99 Jacksonville, FL 2:54.76
-- 1301 Cristin Gonzales 99 Manassas, VA DNS
-- 616 Tatyana Brewton 99 Gastonia, NC DNS
-- 1005 Emily Staresinic 99 Mason, OH DNS