2019 NBNO Schedule of Events

*NOTE: UPDATED June 11, 2019 - subject to change


Thursday, June 13, 2019

    Track Events  
10:00 AM   BOYS - Junior High School 110m Hurdles (33") Qualifying
10:15 AM   BOYS - Freshman 110m Hurdles (33") Qualifying
10:30 AM   GIRLS - Junior High School 100m Hurdles (30") Qualifying
11:00 AM   GIRLS - Freshman 100m Hurdles (30") Qualifying
11:15 AM   Junior High School - 100m Qualifying
11:45 AM   Freshman - 100m Qualifying
12:15 PM   Junior High School - 400m FINAL
12:45 PM   Freshman - 400m FINAL
1:15 PM   BOYS - Junior High School 110m Hurdles (33") FINAL
1:20 PM   BOYS - Freshman 110m Hurdles (33") FINAL
1:25 PM   GIRLS - Junior High School 100m Hurdles (30") FINAL
1:30 PM   GIRLS - Freshman 100m Hurdles (30") FINAL
1:35 PM   Junior High School - 100m FINAL
1:40 PM   Freshman - 100m FINAL
1:45 PM   Junior High School - 800m FINAL
2:15 PM   Freshman - 800m FINAL
2:45 PM   Junior High School - 200m Qualifying
3:15 PM   Freshman - 200m Qualifying
3:45 PM   Junior High School - 2 Miles FINAL
4:20 PM   Freshman - 2 Miles FINAL
4:50 PM   Junior High School - 200m FINAL
5:00 PM   Freshman - 200m FINAL
       

    Field Events  
9:00 AM   BOYS - Junior High School High Jump  
9:00 AM   BOYS - Freshman Long Jump pit 1
9:00 AM   GIRLS - Freshman Long Jump pit 2
9:00 AM   BOYS - Junior High School Shot Put (4kg)  
9:00 AM   BOYS - Freshman Discus (1kg)  
9:00 AM  

GIRLS - Junior High School Javelin (600g - same as HS)

GIRLS - Junior High School  and Freshman Javelin (600g - same as HS)
(combined competition, but separate scoring and medals)

outside stadium
10:00 AM   BOYS - Junior High School Pole Vault use 2 runways
noon   GIRLS - Junior High School High Jump  
noon   BOYS - Junior High School Long Jump pit 1
noon   GIRLS - Junior High School Long Jump pit 2
noon   GIRLS - Junior High School Shot Put (6 lb)  
noon   GIRLS - Freshman Discus (1kg - same as HS)  
noon  

BOYS - Junior High School Javelin (600g)

BOYS - Junior High School Javelin (600g) and Freshman Javelin (800g)
combined competition but separate scoring and medals

outside stadium
12:30 PM   GIRLS - Junior High School Pole Vault use 2 runways
3:00 PM   BOYS - Freshman High Jump  
3:00 PM   BOYS - Freshman Pole Vault use 2 runways
3:00 PM   BOYS - Freshman Triple Jump pit 1
3:00 PM   GIRLS - Freshman Triple Jump pit 2
3:00 PM   BOYS - Freshman Shot Put (12lb)  
3:00 PM   BOYS - Junior High School Discus (1kg)  
3:00 PM   GIRLS - Freshman Javelin (600g - same as HS) outside stadium
5:30 PM   GIRLS - Freshman Pole Vault use 2 runways
6:00 PM   GIRLS - Freshman High Jump  
6:00 PM   BOYS - Junior High School Triple Jump pit 1
6:00 PM   GIRLS - Junior High School Triple Jump pit 2
6:00 PM   GIRLS - Freshman Shot Put (4kg)  
6:00 PM   GIRLS - Junior High School Discus (1kg)  
6:00 PM   BOYS - Freshman Javelin (800g - same as HS) outside stadium

 

Friday, June 14, 2019

    Track Events  
       
9:45 AM   GIRLS - Championship 3000m Racewalk FINAL
10:10 AM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay FINAL
10:40 AM   BOYS - Championship 3000m Racewalk FINAL
11:00 AM   BOYS - Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay FINAL
11:35 AM   BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110H Qualifying
11:50 AM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100H Qualifying
12:00 PM   100m Hurdles Heptathlon
12:10 PM   Emerging Elite - One Mile Run FINAL
12:50 PM   Emerging Elite - 100m Qualifying
1:10 PM   Championship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) FINAL
1:30 PM   Emerging Elite - 4x200 Relay FINAL
2:10 PM   Emerging Elite 1600 Medley FINAL
3:30 PM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100m Hurdles - FINAL
3:35 PM   BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110m Hurdles FINAL
3:40 PM   Emerging Elite 800 Medley FINAL
4:20 PM   200m Heptathlon
4:30 PM   Emerging Elite - 400m FINAL
5:00 PM   Emerging Elite -100m FINAL
5:05 PM   Freshman Mile FINAL
5:35 PM   Junior High School Mile FINAL
6:05 PM   Championship 5000 Meters FINAL

    Field Events  
9:30 AM   BOYS - Emerging Elite - Hammer FINAL
11:00 AM   BOYS - Emerging Elite Javelin (outside stadium) FINAL
11:30 AM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault (2 pits) FINAL
12:45 PM   High Jump Heptathlon
1:00 PM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite Discus FINAL
2:30 PM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump (pit 2) FINAL
2:30 PM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite Javelin (outside stadium) FINAL
3:00 PM   Shot Put Heptathlon
3:30 PM   BOYS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault (2 pits) FINAL
4:00 PM   BOYS - Emerging Elite High Jump FINAL
4:00 PM   BOYS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump FINAL
5:00 PM   BOYS - Emerging Elite Discus FINAL
6:00 PM   GIRLS - Championship Javelin (infield) FINAL

 

Saturday, June 15, 2019

    Track Events  
9:15 AM   Emerging Elite - 4x100 Relay Qualifying
9:45 AM   Championship 4x200m Relay FINAL
10:35 AM   100m Decathlon
10:45 AM   Championship 100m Qualifying
11:15 AM   GIRLS - Championship 100m Hurdles Qualifying
11:30 AM   BOYS - Championship 110m Hurdles Qualifying
11:55 AM   Emerging Elite - 200m Qualifying
12:30 PM   Championship 2000m SteepleChase FINAL
1:10 PM   Championship 1600m Medley Relay FINAL
2:20 PM   800m Heptathlon
2:35 PM   Emerging Elite - 200m FINAL
2:45 PM   Championship 100m FINAL
2:55 PM   Championship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Girls First) FINAL
3:40 PM   Emerging Elite - 2 Mile Run FINAL
4:20 PM   GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded) FINAL
4:35 PM   BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded) FINAL
4:40 PM   Emerging Elite - 4x100 Relay # FINAL
4:50 PM   Championship 4x100m Relay Qualifying
5:35 PM   400m Decathlon
5:50 PM   GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) FINAL
6:05 PM   BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) FINAL
6:20 PM   BOYS- Championship 110 H FINAL
6:25 PM   GIRLS- Championship 100H FINAL
6:30 PM   Mixed 4x400m FINAL
6:45 PM   Championship 4x800m Relay FINAL

    Field Events  
9:00 AM   Long Jump (pit 1) Heptathlon
9:30 AM   GIRLS - Championship Discus FINAL
11:30 AM   Javelin (outside stadium) Heptathlon
11:30 AM   BOYS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put FINAL
12:00 PM   Long Jump (pit 1) Decathlon
1:00 PM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite High Jump (2 pits) FINAL
1:00 PM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite Hammer FINAL
2:30 PM   GIRLS Championship Triple Jump (pit 1) FINAL
2:30 PM   Shot Put Decathlon
2:30 PM   GIRLS - Championship Pole Vault (2 pits) FINAL
3:45 PM   BOYS - Championship Shot Put FINAL
4:00 PM   High Jump Decathlon
4:30 PM   BOYS - Championship Hammer FINAL
5:00 PM   BOYS - Championship Triple Jump (pit 2) FINAL
6:00 PM   BOYS - Championship Javelin (infield) FINAL

 

Sunday, June 16, 2019

    Track Events  
8:00 AM   110 Hurdles Decathlon
8:10 AM   Championship 4 Mile Relay FINAL
9:50 AM   Emerging Elite Distance Medley Relay FINAL
10:30 AM   Championship 800m Medley FINAL
11:15 AM   Emerging Elite 800m FINAL
11:50 AM   Emerging Elite 400m Hurdles FINAL
12:15 PM   Championship 400m Hurdles - All but top section FINAL
12:30 PM   Championship 200m Qualifying
12:55 PM   Emerging Elite 4x400m Relay FINAL
1:25 PM   Championship 800m - All but top section FINAL
2:00 PM   Championship 400m - All but top section FINAL
2:25 PM   Championship One Mile - All but top section FINAL
3:05 PM   Championship 4x400 - All but top section FINAL
3:50 PM   CELEBRATION CEREMONY  
4:00 PM   Championship 400m Hurdles - Girls - Seeded Section FINAL
4:05 PM   Championship 400m Hurdles- Boys - Seeded Section FINAL
4:10 PM   Championship 4x100m Relay FINAL
4:20 PM   Championship 800m - Seeded Section FINAL
4:30 PM   Championship 400m - Seeded Section FINAL
4:40 PM   1500m Decathlon
4:55 PM   Championship One Mile - Seeded Section FINAL
5:10 PM   Championship 200m FINAL
5:20 PM   Championship Distance Medley Relay FINAL
5:45 PM   Championship 4x400m Relay - Seeded Section FINAL
    Field Events  
9:00 AM   Discus Decathlon
9:00 AM   BOYS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 1) FINAL
9:00 AM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 2) FINAL
10:00 AM   GIRLS - Emerging Elite Shot Put FINAL
11:00 AM   GIRLS - Championship Hammer FINAL
11:00 AM   Pole Vault Decathlon
11:00 AM   BOYS - Championship High Jump FINAL
12:00 PM   BOYS - Championship Long Jump (pit 1) FINAL
1:30 PM   GIRLS - Championship Shot Put FINAL
2:00 PM   BOYS - Championship Discus FINAL
2:00 PM   Javelin (outside stadium) Decathlon
2:00 PM   GIRLS - Championship High Jump FINAL
2:30 PM   BOYS - Championship Pole Vault FINAL
    (Seeded and Unseeded flights on adjacent runways)  
3:00 PM   GIRLS - Championship Long Jump (pit 2) FINAL

 

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners