2022 Schedule Of Events

As of 9/22/2021 -- Schedule subject to change

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 11

    TRACK EVENTS  
8:00am 15 B - 60m Hurdles Pentathlon
8:15am 15 G - 60m Hurdles Pentathlon
8:30am 20 G - 60m Hurdles Trials
8:50am 25 B - 60m Hurdles Trials
9:15am 30 G - 60m Dash Trials
9:45pm 25 B - 60m Dash Trials
10:10am 25 G - 5000 meters (slower section) FINAL
10:35am 25 B - 5000 meters (slower section) FINAL
11:00am 30 B - 4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay FINAL
11:30am 30 G - 4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay FINAL
12:00pm 15 G - One Mile Walk FINAL
12:15pm 15 B - One Mile Walk FINAL
12:30pm 25 G - 400m Trials
12:55pm 15 B - 400m Trials
1:10pm 25 G - 5000 meters (fast section) FINAL
1:35pm 25 B - 5000 meters (fast section) FINAL
2:00pm 5 G - 800m Pentathlon
2:05pm 25 G - 4x200m Relay Trials
2:30pm 40 B - 4x200m Relay Trials
3:10pm 5 B - 1000m Pentathlon
3:15pm 40 G - 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
3:55pm 45 B - 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
4:40pm 40 G - Sprint Medley FINAL
5:20pm 30 B - Sprint Medley FINAL
5:50pm 20 G - 200m Trials
6:10pm 20 B - 200m Trials
6:30pm 45 G - 4x800m Relay FINAL
7:15pm 45 B - 4x800m Relay FINAL
8:00pm 20 Mixed (G/B) 4x400m Relay FINAL
       


    FIELD EVENTS  
9:15am   G - Shot Put Pentathlon
9:15am   B - Long Jump Pentathlon
10:00am   B - Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
10:30am   G - Long Jump Pentathlon
11:15am   B - Shot Put Pentathlon
12:30pm   G - High Jump Pentathlon
1:00pm   B - Triple Jump FINAL
1:00pm   B - Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
1:15pm   B - High Jump Pentathlon
1:30pm   G - Weight Throw FINAL
2:30pm   G - High Jump FINAL
4:00pm   G - Triple Jump FINAL
4:30pm   B - Weight Throw FINAL
5:30pm   B - High Jump FINAL
       


    PENTATHLON SUMMARY  
8:00am 15 B - 60m Hurdles Pentathlon
8:15am 15 G - 60m Hurdles Pentathlon
9:15am   B - Long Jump Pentathlon
9:15am   G - Shot Put Pentathlon
10:30am   G - Long Jump Pentathlon
11:15am   B - Shot Put Pentathlon
12:30pm   G - High Jump Pentathlon
1:15pm   B - High Jump Pentathlon
2:00pm 5 G - 800m Pentathlon
3:10pm 5 B - 1000m Pentathlon
       

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

    TRACK EVENTS  
9:00am 30 G - Middle School School Mile FINALS
9:30am 30 B - Middle School School Mile FINALS
10:00am 20 G - Freshman Mile FINALS
10:20am 20 B - Freshman Mile FINALS
10:40am 15 G - Freshman 60m Dash Trials
10:55am 10 B - Freshman 60m Dash Trials
11:05am 40 G - EE 2 Mile FINAL
11:45am 35 B - EE 2 Mile FINAL
12:20pm 15 G - 2 Mile Runs Unseeded sections
12:35pm 15 B - 2 Mile Runs Unseeded sections
12:50pm 15 G - 800m FINAL - all but top section
1:05pm 15 B - 800m FINAL - all but top section
1:20pm 10 G -- 60m Hurdles Semis
1:30pm 10 B -- 60m Hurdles Semis
1:40pm 10 G -- 60m Dash Semis
1:50pm 10 B -- 60m Dash Semis
2:00pm 5 G - Freshman 60m Dash FINAL
2:05pm 5 B - Freshman 60m Dash FINAL
2:10pm 15 G - One Mile Run FINAL - all but top section
2:25pm 10 B - One Mile Run FINAL - all but top section
2:35pm 15 G - 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top section
2:50pm 15 B - 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top section
3:05pm 35 G - Freshman 400m FINAL
3:40pm 30 B - Freshman 400m FINAL
4:10pm 10 Opening Ceremonies  
4:20pm 10 G - 4x200m Relay FINAL
4:30pm 8 B - 4x200m Relay FINAL
4:38pm 13 G - 2 Mile Run FINAL
4:51pm 15 B - 2 Mile Run FINAL
5:06pm 8 G - 60m Hurdles FINAL
5:14pm 8 B - 60m Hurdles FINAL
5:22pm 8 G - 60m Dash FINAL
5:30pm 8 B - 60m Dash FINAL
5:38pm 8 G - 400m FINAL
5:46pm 8 B - 400m FINAL
5:54pm 10 G - One Mile Run FINAL (top section)
6:04pm 10 B - One Mile Run FINAL (top section)
6:14pm 5 G - 800m FINAL (top section)
6:19pm 5 B - 800m FINAL (top section)
6:24pm 4 G - 200m FINAL
6:28pm 4 B - 200m FINAL
6:32pm 20 G - Distance Medley FINAL
6:52pm 25 B - Distance Medley FINAL
7:17pm 7 G - 4x400m Relay FINAL (top section)
7:24pm 7 B - 4x400m Relay FINAL (top section)
       


    FIELD EVENTS  
8:00am   G - EE Weight Throw FINAL
8:00am   B - EE Triple Jump FINAL
11:00am   B - EE Weight Throw FINAL
11:00am   G - EE Triple Jump FINAL
12:00pm   G - Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
2:00pm   B - Long Jump FINAL
2:00pm   G - Shot Put FINAL
3:00pm   G - Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
5:00pm   G - Long Jump FINAL
5:00pm   B - Shot Put FINAL
       

SUNDAY, MARCH 13

    TRACK EVENTS  
8:00am 25 G - EE 60m H Trials
8:25am 25 B - EE 60m H Trials
8:50am 25 G - EE 60m Trials
9:15am 25 B - EE 60m Trials
9:40am 30 G - EE 400m FINAL (sections)
10:10am 25 B - EE 400m FINAL (sections)
10:35am 10 G - EE 60m H FINAL
10:45am 10 B - EE 60m H FINAL
10:55am 5 G - EE 60m FINAL
11:00am 5 B - EE 60m FINAL
11:05am 30 G - EE Sprint Medley Relay FINAL
11:35am 30 B - EE Sprint Medley Relay FINAL
12:05pm 20 G - EE 200 Trials
12:25pm 15 B - EE 200 Trials
12:40pm 40 G - EE 4x800m FINAL
1:20pm 40 B - EE 4x800m FINAL
2:00pm 25 G - EE 4x200m FINAL
2:25pm 25 B - EE 4x200m FINAL
2:50pm 20 G - EE 800m FINAL
3:10pm 15 B - EE 800m FINAL
3:25pm 5 G - EE 200m FINAL
3:30pm 5 B - EE 200m FINAL
3:35pm 15 G - EE Mile FINAL
3:50pm 15 B - EE Mile FINAL
4:05pm 15 G - EE 4x400m FINAL
4:20pm 15 B - EE 4x400m FINAL
       


    FIELD EVENTS  
8:00am   G - EE Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
9:00am   B - EE Long Jump FINAL
9:00am   G - EE Shot Put FINAL
10:00am   G - EE Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
11:30am   B - EE High Jump FINAL
12:00pm   B - EE Shot Put FINAL
12:00pm   G - EE Long Jump FINAL
12:00pm   B - EE Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
2:00pm   B - EE Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
2:30pm   G - EE High Jump FINAL
       

 

Our Partners