Great American Cross Country Day 2 Results (Rev)
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
COMMUNITY 5K RACE
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ == = ================= == ======= =====
1 1729 RYAN CARROLL 16:08 5:12
2 858 MATT MCMURRAY 17:56 5:47
3 845 BEN CAMPBELL 18:06 5:50
4 841 ALEXANDER ANEMOGIANNIS 18:09 5:51
5 1709 PETER MILLSAPS 18:11 5:51
6 855 JACK KELLER 18:16 5:53
7 863 ALEC SHIRKEY 18:20 5:54
8 664 BEN BRISLEY M 18:32 5:58
9 1698 JIM PULLEN 18:36 6:00
10 2098 MARK ANDERSON M CHESAPEAKE VA 18:44 6:02
11 854 ERIC HEINTZ 19:16 6:12
12 1627 MALCOLM SPENCER 19:27 6:16
13 2127 MATT HEIMER 16 M CHESAPEAKE VA 19:44 6:21
14 1216 DEREK BOLSER 19:54 6:25
15 2125 MICHAEL FEEBACK 45 M LEXINGTON KY 19:58 6:26
16 2132 BILL STEWART 43 M ATLANTA GA 20:02 6:27
17 2099 DOUG MCNAIR M 20:13 6:31
18 667 DREW DILLON M 20:20 6:33
19 1711 CHRISTOPHER MARSH 13 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 20:33 6:37
20 2128 ADAM WARD 17 M CHESAPEAKE VA 20:41 6:40
21 2111 MARY GRACE DOGGETT F RALEIGH NC 21:09 6:49
22 2124 GARY RICHARDSON 45 M SADIEVILLE KY 21:15 6:51
23 2126 MARC DAVIS 46 M CHESAPEAKE VA 21:21 6:53
24 849 KELLIE EYRE 21:21 6:52
25 2129 GREG BORTOFF 43 M RALEIGH NC 21:22 6:53
26 2131 JESSICA KERZIE 24 F WOODSTOCK GA 21:29 6:55
27 2062 DEVON ENDERLE 21:31 6:56
28 846 KATIE CAWRSE 21:34 6:57
29 843 EMILY BOWEN 21:49 7:02
30 1220 ERIKA DAUGHERTY 22:16 7:10
31 867 MARGARET WRIGLEY 22:47 7:20
32 2116 PEYTON CRONE RALEIGH NC 22:55 7:23
33 2114 SARAH COMSTOCK F RALEIGH NC 22:59 7:24
34 2050 STEVEN MONGNO 23:02 7:25
35 861 KALLIE O'HAREN 23:04 7:26
36 2130 KEN BOLTAC 54 M GEORGETOWN KY 23:08 7:27
37 1695 THERESA ENRIGHT 23:25 7:33
38 739 HALEE ENDERLE 23:31 7:34
39 2096 NATHAN BAKER M CARY NC 23:40 7:37
40 1703 MARK JOHNSON 23:47 7:40
41 1223 GISELA FERNANDEZ 23:55 7:42
42 865 LEXI SILVA 23:58 7:43
43 2051 AMANDA MONGNO 23:59 7:44
44 1697 CAMERON INGLIS 24:00 7:44
45 1626 DEVIN SMITH 24:06 7:46
46 2122 KEATON DERKS 14 M CARY NC 24:19 7:50
47 2123 SEAN MURPHY 17 M CARY NC 24:29 7:53
48 2109 NICK DONATO M RALEIGH NC 24:34 7:55
49 2113 IAN DORNAN M RALEIGH NC 24:47 7:59
50 1712 MASON MARSH 11 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 24:47 7:59
51 2091 KAYLA HALL 24:55 8:01
52 2092 TRISH HALL 24:56 8:02
53 1708 ANDREA GENNA 25:10 8:06
54 2080 ALLYSON JONES 25:11 8:07
55 1704 RENEE JOHNSON 25:16 8:08
56 2117 SOPHIE SAJOVEC RALEIGH NC 25:42 8:17
57 1623 GABRIEL COLE 26:02 8:23
58 1624 GOFFERY COLE 26:03 8:23
59 2089 ROBERT AMOS 26:15 8:27
60 1699 KATIE SURRATT 26:34 8:33
61 2085 DONALD BOLSER 26:34 8:33
62 2086 PATRICIA BOLSER 26:35 8:34
63 740 ALLIE MALLORY 26:37 8:34
64 2072 SCOTT SPAINE 26:51 8:39
65 2088 MARY AMOS 27:19 8:48
66 2108 DANIEL MCGEE M RALEIGH NC 28:01 9:01
67 2110 KATHRYN WRIGHT F RALEIGH NC 31:02 10:00
68 2112 DREW DOTTER M RALEIGH NC 31:38 10:11
69 2115 REBECCA COLETTI F RALEIGH NC 31:48 10:15
70 2081 MARINA JOHNSON 36:40 11:49
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
FRESHMAN BOYS 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 1572 CONNER SHERYAK ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:11 5:26
2 406 NICHOLAS CARLSEN DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 17:27 5:31
3 1557 THOMAS CAVE ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:46 5:37
4 232 MATT PANZICA BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 17:49 5:38
5 236 BRIAN PRESLER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 17:55 5:40
6 1562 MARK JOHNSON ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 18:12 5:45
7 1571 NICK READER ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 18:32 5:51
8 301 ALLEN LAWRENCE BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:34 5:52
9 1569 ANDREW PAROLA ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 18:36 5:52
10 238 CHRIS SCHOPPER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 18:37 5:53
11 415 PHILIP MARTIN DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 18:43 5:55
12 1021 TYREE CLIFTON NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 18:47 5:56
13 423 AUSTIN WINTER DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 18:52 5:58
14 407 JOHN CARLUCCI DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 18:59 6:00
15 1565 SAM LEWIS ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 19:06 6:02
16 590 RYAN MICHAEL GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:21 6:07
17 587 KEVIN KRONK GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:21 6:07
18 208 NICK CARROLL BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 19:29 6:09
19 414 AVERY LORD DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 19:32 6:10
20 276 CAMERON CASADONTE BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:32 6:10
21 231 DYLAN NEWELL BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 19:40 6:13
22 205 KYLE BERRIER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 19:41 6:13
23 1560 JORDAN BLAIR ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 19:42 6:13
24 1040 PETER MILLER NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 19:42 6:13
25 1020 WILL BROWNE NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 19:44 6:14
26 217 ADAM FISCHEL BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 19:51 6:16
27 1091 DANIEL BOZEMAN NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:59 6:19
28 583 ALEX JEFFS GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 20:02 6:20
29 584 BRIAN KAWAS GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 20:09 6:22
30 608 DANIEL WEYGANDT GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 20:13 6:23
31 409 JAKE GALLAGHER DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 20:33 6:30
32 596 MAHMOUD SAAD GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 20:34 6:30
33 289 ALEX HAUGH BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:57 6:37
34 430 PAUL RIZZI-BECK DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT 20:57 6:37
35 427 JEREMY DEWITT DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT 21:24 6:46
36 431 STEPHEN STROSSER DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT 21:28 6:47
37 425 AERROL AMPELOQUIO DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT 21:37 6:50
38 1031 GREYSON HODGES NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 21:40 6:51
39 1107 SAM KING NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:45 6:52
40 1097 COREY DUTRA NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:46 6:52
41 1452 NATHAN RASCHELLA SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 21:49 6:53
42 426 STEPHEN BUBNIAK DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT 22:11 7:01
43 410 JACK GRACE DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 22:19 7:03
44 1444 JOHN KIDD SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 22:20 7:03
45 1032 KYLE HODGES NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 22:47 7:12
46 429 AUSTIN MAIGIS DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT 22:54 7:14
47 286 RICHARD HAAR BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:00 7:16
48 1132 BRANDON TRAN NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:15 7:20
49 428 PATRICK HEALEY DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT 23:18 7:22
50 1434 CODY BROWN SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 23:25 7:24
51 1125 DAVID REAGAN NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:42 7:29
52 280 NICHOLAS DUNYAK BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:46 7:30
53 1122 KEITH RAMON NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 25:16 7:59
54 1111 ALEX LITTLE NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 26:23 8:20
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
FRESHMEN BOYS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY
1 3 6 7 9 (15) (23) = 26
CONNER SHERYAK, THOMAS CAVE, MARK JOHNSON, NICK READER, ANDREW PAROLA,
SAM LEWIS, JORDAN BLAIR
2. BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA
4 5 10 18 21 (22) (26) = 58
MATT PANZICA, BRIAN PRESLER, CHRIS SCHOPPER, NICK CARROLL, DYLAN
NEWELL, KYLE BERRIER, ADAM FISCHEL
3. DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT
2 11 13 14 19 (31) (42) = 59
NICHOLAS CARLSEN, PHILIP MARTIN, AUSTIN WINTER, JOHN CARLUCCI, AVERY
LORD, JAKE GALLAGHER, JACK GRACE
4. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC
16 17 28 29 30 (32) = 120
RYAN MICHAEL, KEVIN KRONK, ALEX JEFFS, BRIAN KAWAS, DANIEL WEYGANDT,
MAHMOUD SAAD
5. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC
12 24 25 38 43 = 142
TYREE CLIFTON, PETER MILLER, WILL BROWNE, GREYSON HODGES, KYLE HODGES
6. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC
8 20 33 45 49 = 155
ALLEN LAWRENCE, CAMERON CASADONTE, ALEX HAUGH, RICHARD HAAR, NICHOLAS
DUNYAK
7. DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT
34 35 36 37 41 (44) (47) = 183
PAUL RIZZI-BECK, JEREMY DEWITT, STEPHEN STROSSER, AERROL AMPELOQUIO,
STEPHEN BUBNIAK, AUSTIN MAIGIS, PATRICK HEALEY
8. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA
27 39 40 46 48 (50) (51) = 200
DANIEL BOZEMAN, SAM KING, COREY DUTRA, BRANDON TRAN, DAVID REAGAN,
KEITH RAMON, ALEX LITTLE
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
FRESHMAN GIRLS 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 945 KELSEY ESSELMAN MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 19:22 6:07
2 950 MORGAN MENDRZYCKI MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 20:43 6:33
3 1378 SARAH MORIN SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 20:43 6:33
4 1384 ESTELA SMITH SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 20:44 6:33
5 1361 TAYLOR DRISCOLL SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 21:00 6:38
6 599 SHANNON SCOVEL GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 21:41 6:51
7 211 JACKIE DEFFER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 21:43 6:52
8 574 ALYSSA ELLIOTT GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 21:43 6:52
9 230 LIZ MITTAN BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 22:10 7:00
10 602 ALLISON SURRATT GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 22:13 7:01
11 957 LOUISE TURNER MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 22:15 7:02
12 273 MATTIE BLUE BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:26 7:05
13 1373 BRIANNA KISLOWSKI SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 22:29 7:06
14 959 ELIZABETH WASSERMAN MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 22:39 7:09
15 610 JASMINE YU GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 22:44 7:11
16 221 CAROLYN GORICK BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 22:45 7:11
17 220 SARAH GILLETTE BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 22:46 7:11
18 591 LAUREN MIDGETTE GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 22:52 7:13
19 592 SHANNON MORRISSETTE GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 22:53 7:14
20 951 DANA O'DONNELL MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 23:04 7:17
21 307 LEE ANNA MCMILLAN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:09 7:19
22 1360 ELLEN DINON SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 23:09 7:19
23 272 SOFIA BANETH BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:12 7:20
24 1385 THERESA STARNES SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 23:14 7:20
25 229 LANA MILLER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 23:23 7:23
26 284 KRISTIN GARDNER BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:57 7:34
27 204 LEAH BASSO BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 24:01 7:35
28 297 TESSA JONES BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:21 7:41
29 2094 KARLEY ROBINSON SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 24:45 7:49
30 281 MARY KATHERINE FAGAN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 25:13 7:58
31 1353 ELISABETH BOERMARK SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 25:26 8:02
32 312 ANNA TREGURTHA BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 25:32 8:04
33 1115 MIKAYLA MORAN NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 25:48 8:09
34 949 GANZ MELLISA MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 27:00 8:31
35 1130 NEL SYLVAIN NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 32:49 10:22
36 1094 MARIAH COREY NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 34:03 10:45
37 1134 WHITNEY WATSON NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 34:19 10:50
38 1113 TORI MISTER NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 34:19 10:50
39 1118 TAHSEEN MUNSHI NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 34:29 10:53
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
FRESHMEN GIRLS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
3 4 5 13 22 (24) (29) = 47
SARAH MORIN, ESTELA SMITH, TAYLOR DRISCOLL, BRIANNA KISLOWSKI, ELLEN
DINON, THERESA STARNES, KARLEY ROBINSON
2. MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY
1 2 11 14 20 (33) = 48
KELSEY ESSELMAN, MORGAN MENDRZYCKI, LOUISE TURNER, ELIZABETH WASSERMAN,
DANA O'DONNELL, GANZ MELLISA
3. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC
6 8 10 15 18 (19) = 57
SHANNON SCOVEL, ALYSSA ELLIOTT, ALLISON SURRATT, JASMINE YU, LAUREN
MIDGETTE, SHANNON MORRISSETTE
4. BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA
7 9 16 17 25 (27) = 74
JACKIE DEFFER, LIZ MITTAN, CAROLYN GORICK, SARAH GILLETTE, LANA MILLER,
LEAH BASSO
5. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC
12 21 23 26 28 (30) (31) = 110
MATTIE BLUE, LEE ANNA MCMILLAN, SOFIA BANETH, KRISTIN GARDNER, TESSA
JONES, MARY KATHERINE FAGAN, ANNA TREGURTHA
6. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA
32 34 35 36 37 (38) = 174
MIKAYLA MORAN, NEL SYLVAIN, MARIAH COREY, WHITNEY WATSON, TORI MISTER,
TAHSEEN MUNSHI
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
HBCU CHALLENGE - MEN'S 8K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 1060 PHILEMON KIMUTAI NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-M, NORFOLK, VA 24:46 4:59
2 1528 JOHNNY SHUPING ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 25:11 5:04
3 1061 AMOS KIPOSGEI NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-M, NORFOLK, VA 25:11 5:04
4 1064 JOSEF TESSEMA NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-M, NORFOLK, VA 25:24 5:07
5 1530 GEORGE SMITH ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 26:05 5:15
6 2074 DAVID KIMANI HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 26:37 5:22
7 1080 JAMES KUKAT NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 26:37 5:22
8 2078 BARIEN WHITE HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 26:38 5:22
9 981 NOBLE SWINT MOREHOUSE COLLEGE, ATLANTA, GA 26:41 5:22
10 1059 KAMERON GEORGE NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-M, NORFOLK, VA 26:50 5:24
11 1063 JONATHAN SOIMO NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-M, NORFOLK, VA 27:07 5:28
12 978 HASSAN RASHEED MOREHOUSE COLLEGE, ATLANTA, GA 27:26 5:32
13 975 ABRAHAM KIPROTICH MOREHOUSE COLLEGE, ATLANTA, GA 27:37 5:34
14 1057 VINCENT BROWN NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-M, NORFOLK, VA 27:46 5:36
15 1478 WILLIE STANLEY SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 27:56 5:38
16 2079 XAVIER FRACTION HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 27:59 5:38
17 199 DARYL SANDERS BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 28:03 5:39
18 1769 TIMOTHY DAVIDSON VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 28:05 5:39
19 1755 LINUS KOSGEI UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 28:08 5:40
20 973 DREYFUS CLEMONS MOREHOUSE COLLEGE, ATLANTA, GA 28:12 5:41
21 2077 MICHAEL DAVENPORT HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 28:21 5:43
22 1519 AARON DUDLEY ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 28:23 5:43
23 2076 BRADLEY BROWN HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 28:34 5:45
24 1084 COUNCIL RASHAWN NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 28:48 5:48
25 188 JAMIN GALLMAN BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 29:25 5:56
26 1475 CRAIG PERKINS SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 29:43 5:59
27 1758 PETER ROTICH UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 29:42 5:59
28 979 NOLAN SCHNEPF MOREHOUSE COLLEGE, ATLANTA, GA 29:55 6:02
29 1472 LAWRENCE LEWIS SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 30:00 6:03
30 192 DAMIEN MONTGOMERY BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 30:22 6:07
31 976 KHIRY LEE MOREHOUSE COLLEGE, ATLANTA, GA 30:50 6:13
32 193 WALTER MORTON BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 30:59 6:15
33 1330 ERIC HILL SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 31:07 6:16
34 2029 ELIJAH STRICKLAND WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 31:20 6:19
35 2075 BRYAN BROWN HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 31:20 6:19
36 790 TIM HANDY LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 31:20 6:19
37 795 EZRA MUTAI LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 31:34 6:21
38 2024 DAVRIL MASSEY WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 31:55 6:26
39 1776 ANDRES MCINTYRE VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 31:55 6:26
40 191 BRYON LEWIS BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 31:56 6:26
41 727 JAMILLE CALLUM JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 32:04 6:28
42 735 KENT KING JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 32:06 6:28
43 1749 JUSTINE CHEMALLAN UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 32:07 6:28
44 732 JONATHAN JACKSON JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 32:10 6:29
45 1764 MAURICE BROWN VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 32:16 6:30
46 201 MICHAEL WALLACE BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 32:38 6:34
47 1318 BRENDON TURNER SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 32:44 6:36
48 200 DANA SMOTHERS BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 32:48 6:36
49 190 LUGMAN LAWAL BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 33:02 6:39
50 196 JOSEPH PHILPOT BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 33:08 6:40
51 1471 CARRINGTON JONES SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 33:21 6:43
52 2023 JAMES LEGGINS WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 33:32 6:45
53 1766 NYLER GASKINS VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 33:37 6:46
54 1516 JASON BOYD ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 33:37 6:46
55 1464 KENNETH BRITT SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 33:38 6:46
56 1527 JOSH ROBINSON ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 33:44 6:48
57 1081 CHARLES LINDSAY NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 34:14 6:54
58 793 CORDELL WADDY LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 34:15 6:54
59 1763 KEITH BROWN VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 34:28 6:57
60 1088 DEVIN WILLIAMS NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 34:39 6:59
61 1469 NURI HASAN SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 34:55 7:02
62 2020 CORNELL JONES WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 34:58 7:02
63 980 KENNETH SKINNER MOREHOUSE COLLEGE, ATLANTA, GA 36:06 7:16
64 1751 IAN GARNER UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 36:36 7:22
65 725 EVERETTE BERRY JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 36:42 7:24
66 1477 ERIC SIMMONS SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 36:50 7:25
67 731 RICHARD HARKNESS JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 36:54 7:26
68 730 JORDAN HARKNESS JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 37:09 7:29
69 198 DAVID RUSTIN BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 37:57 7:39
70 1335 TERRELL VALENTINE SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 38:05 7:40
71 1075 JONATHAN DONATION NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 38:08 7:41
72 797 HUNTER WALDRON LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 38:12 7:42
73 2018 BOBBY GRIER WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 38:12 7:42
74 1333 JOHN SINGLETON SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 38:15 7:42
75 1319 TERRENCE BLACKWELL SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 38:40 7:47
76 1522 RONNIE GRIFFITH ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 38:53 7:50
77 1078 CHRISTOPHER HALL NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 39:38 7:59
78 796 DERRICK TINSLEY LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 39:47 8:01
79 1082 KENDALL DELAPP NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 41:59 8:27
80 1750 GANI COLE UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 1:20:00 16:06
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
HBCU CHALLENGE - MEN'S 8K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-M, NORFOLK, VA
1 3 4 10 11 (14) = 29
PHILEMON KIMUTAI, AMOS KIPOSGEI, JOSEF TESSEMA, KAMERON GEORGE,
JONATHAN SOIMO, VINCENT BROWN
2. HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA
6 8 16 21 23 (35) = 74
DAVID KIMANI, BARIEN WHITE, XAVIER FRACTION, MICHAEL DAVENPORT,
BRADLEY BROWN, BRYAN BROWN
3. MOREHOUSE COLLEGE, ATLANTA, GA
9 12 13 20 28 (31) (61) = 82
NOBLE SWINT, HASSAN RASHEED, ABRAHAM KIPROTICH, DREYFUS CLEMONS, NOLAN
SCHNEPF, KHIRY LEE, KENNETH SKINNER
4. ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC
2 5 22 52 54 (73) = 135
JOHNNY SHUPING, GEORGE SMITH, AARON DUDLEY, JASON BOYD, JOSH ROBINSON,
RONNIE GRIFFITH
5. BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD
17 25 30 32 40 (46) (48) = 144
DARYL SANDERS, JAMIN GALLMAN, DAMIEN MONTGOMERY, WALTER MORTON, BRYON
LEWIS, MICHAEL WALLACE, DANA SMOTHERS
6. SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC
15 26 29 49 53 (59) (64) = 172
WILLIE STANLEY, CRAIG PERKINS, LAWRENCE LEWIS, CARRINGTON JONES,
KENNETH BRITT, NURI HASAN, ERIC SIMMONS
7. VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA
18 39 45 51 57 = 210
TIMOTHY DAVIDSON, ANDRES MCINTYRE, MAURICE BROWN, NYLER GASKINS, KEITH
BROWN
8. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC
7 24 55 58 68 (74) (76) = 212
JAMES KUKAT, COUNCIL RASHAWN, CHARLES LINDSAY, DEVIN WILLIAMS,
JONATHAN DONATION, CHRISTOPHER HALL, KENDALL DELAPP
9. UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D
19 27 43 62 77 = 228
LINUS KOSGEI, PETER ROTICH, JUSTINE CHEMALLAN, IAN GARNER, GANI COLE
10. WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N
34 38 50 60 70 = 252
ELIJAH STRICKLAND, DAVRIL MASSEY, JAMES LEGGINS, CORNELL JONES, BOBBY
GRIER
11. JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC
41 42 44 63 65 (66) = 255
JAMILLE CALLUM, KENT KING, ANDRE JONATHAN JACKSON, EVERETTE BERRY, RICHARD
HARKNESS, JORDAN HARKNESS
12. LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC
36 37 56 69 75 = 273
TIM HANDY, EZRA MUTAI, CORDELL WADDY, HUNTER WALDRON, DERRICK TINSLEY
13. SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA
33 47 67 71 72 = 290
ERIC HILL, BRENDON TURNER, TERRELL VALENTINE, JOHN SINGLETON, TERRENCE
BLACKWELL
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
HBCU CHALLENGE - WOMEN'S 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 1072 AURORA SCOTT NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA 18:27 5:50
2 1065 JENNIFER CHICHESTER NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA 18:52 5:57
3 627 JASMIN BRANCH HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 19:17 6:05
4 1071 KELLEN RUTTO NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA 19:34 6:11
5 1484 BRITTNEY STEWART SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV, ORANGEBURG, S 19:37 6:12
6 630 KENYA JONES HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 19:44 6:14
7 1079 DESINIA JOHNSON NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 19:55 6:18
8 633 JAHLISA SMITH HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 20:05 6:21
9 631 JANEAN MORRIS HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 20:21 6:25
10 1076 ASHLEY COOKE NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 20:24 6:27
11 1068 JAMIA HUTTO NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA 20:37 6:31
12 788 WINNIE CHEPCHUMBA LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 20:54 6:36
13 1067 SYEEDA GEE NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA 20:55 6:36
14 1518 RACQUEL DALY ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 21:03 6:39
15 1479 PATRECIA DANILEY SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV, ORANGEBURG, S 21:08 6:41
16 1070 TIA MILES NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA 21:11 6:42
17 626 TYREKA ARRINGTON HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 21:24 6:46
18 195 SHAMIKA PATTON BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 21:28 6:47
19 1087 DREANNA WALLACE NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 21:35 6:49
20 202 BRITTANY WILLIAMS BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 21:35 6:49
21 1083 TAISHA PARKINS NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 21:41 6:51
22 1526 BARBARA PIERRE ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 21:56 6:56
23 1524 KYRA MOBLEY ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 22:06 6:59
24 1525 JASMINE PETERSON-HASSAN ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 22:12 7:01
25 634 ADRIENNE THOMPSON HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 22:14 7:01
26 1485 AMBER WILLIAMS SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV, ORANGEBURG, S 22:26 7:05
27 1073 CANDACE SHOATES NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA 22:27 7:05
28 1762 JENNA ARNOLD VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 22:31 7:07
29 1767 SIERRA CLAYTON VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 22:35 7:08
30 1771 RAPAELA GARRIS VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 22:36 7:08
31 1775 SHANISE LEWIS VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 22:37 7:09
32 185 JASMINE BUTLER BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 22:42 7:10
33 187 SHAYLA DAVIS BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 22:52 7:13
34 1774 JOURDAN JOHNSON VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 23:03 7:17
35 1517 JASMINE COBBS ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 23:24 7:23
36 1086 CRYSTAL SHEPHERD NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 23:28 7:25
37 1466 DONCHELLE FLORENCE SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 23:35 7:27
38 1470 RAYCHELLE JOHNSON SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 23:36 7:27
39 729 JESSECA GRAY JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 23:40 7:28
40 737 SHERMAINE WILLIAMS JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 23:43 7:29
41 1752 KANEESHA HOLLIS UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 23:43 7:29
42 2027 KORIN SHEPERD WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 23:44 7:30
43 197 INDYIA PRICE BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 23:45 7:30
44 632 LEAH RICHMOND HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA 23:55 7:33
45 1760 DEMIA FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 24:14 7:39
46 2033 KANAYA WILLIAMS WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 24:15 7:40
47 1329 ALLUKEYSHA GUY SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 24:19 7:41
48 2021 PERSHA LANE WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 24:21 7:41
49 1327 DENESHA EDWARDS SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 24:27 7:43
50 1066 GRAY CHYNELL NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA 24:31 7:45
51 1523 APRIL LONDON ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 24:37 7:46
52 1480 KENNISHA HOLDEN SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV, ORANGEBURG, S 24:44 7:48
53 1325 SHALYN DAVIS-GRAVES SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 24:47 7:50
54 186 MYRIAH DAVIS BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 24:50 7:51
55 1756 FAMATTA LEWIS UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 25:26 8:02
56 1483 SADE PUGH SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV, ORANGEBURG, S 25:36 8:05
57 1468 T'AIRRA GAINES SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 25:38 8:06
58 1462 ASHLEY BLEDSOE SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 25:40 8:06
59 1465 NACHEZ BROWN SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 25:41 8:07
60 2019 JANAE JETER WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 25:43 8:07
61 794 CLARICE MELVIN LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 25:53 8:10
62 1747 LATOYA ALLEN UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 25:55 8:11
63 189 BRIEANA HARRISON BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD 25:59 8:12
64 2028 MELODY SIMPKINS-MCGEE WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N 26:04 8:14
65 785 SAMANTHA BRAMWELL LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 26:29 8:22
66 1773 FAITH BROCK VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 26:41 8:26
67 726 NIKKI BOSTON JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 26:58 8:31
68 1463 JOI BRISCOE SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC 27:05 8:33
69 1334 BRITTANY SMALL SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 27:06 8:34
70 736 LAKAEVIA TYLER JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 27:19 8:38
71 724 XAUNN-GEORGIA REID JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 27:48 8:47
72 728 ROSEMARIE CARTY JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 28:03 8:51
73 1748 SHEMIA BARNES UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 29:08 9:12
74 1757 ERICA NIXON UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D 29:33 9:20
75 1077 HARMONY CROSS NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC 29:40 9:22
76 1521 BRITTNEY GRIFFIN ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC 29:40 9:22
77 734 MONIQUE KELLY JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC 29:57 9:27
78 1779 ANGELICA HARRIS VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA 30:35 9:39
79 1324 JUANITA COOK SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA 31:46 10:02
80 792 NICKESHA MARTIN LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 32:19 10:12
81 787 ONI-IRE BREVARD LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC 32:57 10:24
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
HBCU CHALLENGE - WOMEN'S 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY-W, NORFOLK, VA
1 2 4 11 13 (16) (27) = 31
AURORA SCOTT, JENNIFER CHICHESTER, KELLEN RUTTO, JAMIA HUTTO, SYEEDA
GEE, TIA MILES, CANDACE SHOATES
2. HAMPTON UNIVERSITY, HAMPTON, VA
3 6 8 9 17 (25) (44) = 43
JASMIN BRANCH, KENYA JONES, JAHLISA SMITH, JANEAN MORRIS, TYREKA
ARRINGTON, ADRIENNE THOMPSON, LEAH RICHMOND
3. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL U., DURHAM, NC
7 10 19 21 36 (74) = 93
DESINIA JOHNSON, ASHLEY COOKE, DREANNA WALLACE, TAISHA PARKINS,
CRYSTAL SHEPHERD, HARMONY CROSS
4. ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE, RALEIGH, NC
14 22 23 24 35 (50) (75) = 118
RACQUEL DALY, BARBARA PIERRE, KYRA MOBLEY, JASMINE PETERSON-HASSAN,
JASMINE COBBS, APRIL LONDON, BRITTNEY GRIFFIN
5. BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY, BOWIE, MD
18 20 32 33 43 (53) (62) = 146
SHAMIKA PATTON, BRITTANY WILLIAMS, JASMINE BUTLER, SHAYLA DAVIS,
INDYIA PRICE, MYRIAH DAVIS, BRIEANA HARRISON
6. SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV, ORANGEBURG, S
5 15 26 51 55 = 152
BRITTNEY STEWART, PATRECIA DANILEY, AMBER WILLIAMS, KENNISHA HOLDEN,
SADE PUGH
6. VIRGINIA STATE U., PETERSBURG, VA
28 29 30 31 34 (65) (77) = 152
JENNA ARNOLD, SIERRA CLAYTON, RAPAELA GARRIS, SHANISE LEWIS, JOURDAN
JOHNSON, FAITH BROCK, ANGELICA HARRIS
8. SHAW UNIVERSITY, RALEIGH, NC
37 38 56 57 58 (67) = 246
DONCHELLE FLORENCE, RAYCHELLE JOHNSON, T'AIRRA GAINES, ASHLEY BLEDSOE,
NACHEZ BROWN, JOI BRISCOE
9. WINSTON-SALEM STATE U., WINSTON-SALEM, N
42 46 48 59 63 = 258
KORIN SHEPERD, KANAYA WILLIAMS, PERSHA LANE, JANAE JETER, MELODY
SIMPKINS-MCGEE
10. UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRIC, WASHINGTON, D
41 45 54 61 72 (73) = 273
KANEESHA HOLLIS, DEMIA FRANKLIN, FAMATTA LEWIS, LATOYA ALLEN, SHEMIA
BARNES, ERICA NIXON
11. JOHNSON C. SMITH UNIVERSI, CHARLOTTE, NC
39 40 66 69 70 (71) (76) = 284
JESSECA GRAY, SHERMAINE WILLIAMS, NIKKI BOSTON, LAKAEVIA TYLER,
XAUNN-GEORGIA REID, ROSEMARIE CARTY, MONIQUE KELLY
12. SAINT PAUL'S COLLEGE, LAWRENCEVILLE, VA
47 49 52 68 78 = 294
ALLUKEYSHA GUY, DENESHA EDWARDS, SHALYN DAVIS-GRAVES, BRITTANY SMALL,
JUANITA COOK
13. LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE, SALISBURY, NC
12 60 64 79 80 = 295
WINNIE CHEPCHUMBA, CLARICE MELVIN, SAMANTHA BRAMWELL, NICKESHA MARTIN,
ONI-IRE BREVARD
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JV BOYS 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 1559 AARON GRAVES ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 16:54 5:20
2 258 MORGAN MALANOSKI BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:04 5:23
3 1554 JOHNNY BOWLING ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:10 5:25
4 259 KEVIN MARSH BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:13 5:26
5 1555 ANTHONY MEENA ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:20 5:29
6 1570 STUART PLAMP ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:22 5:29
7 1564 SAM KINNY ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:25 5:30
8 1563 RYAN KAUFFMANN ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:27 5:31
9 136 BEN BARINO BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 17:29 5:31
10 23 KEITH MONTMINY ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 17:30 5:32
11 253 TUCKER FORBES BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:36 5:33
12 245 MATT BARUDIN BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:37 5:34
13 270 DREW VANDER WOOD BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:39 5:34
14 257 MATT LAYMAN BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:38 5:34
15 310 NATHAN STAUB BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:41 5:35
16 966 DANIEL MACE MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 17:43 5:36
17 148 TOM PEDERZANI BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 17:44 5:36
18 249 BILLY COGGIN BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:49 5:38
19 566 STEPHAN BAULCH GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 17:51 5:38
20 1841 MICHAEL HARDER WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 17:51 5:38
21 19 NICK JANSSENS ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 17:52 5:39
22 578 DANIEL GLOVER GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 17:52 5:39
23 151 NICK SENRA BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 17:52 5:39
24 598 TOMMY SARTORI GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 17:53 5:39
25 1568 IAN ORDING ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:54 5:39
26 39 DYLAN KAYE AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA 17:58 5:40
27 139 NICK CHRONES BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 18:01 5:41
28 1857 LLEWELLYN SMITH WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 18:00 5:41
29 961 DAVID ARTEAGA MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 18:10 5:44
30 1377 JONATHAN MOORE SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 18:10 5:44
31 1261 KIRK BROADWELL RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 18:11 5:45
32 292 CARTER HORNADAY BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:13 5:45
33 2090 CAMPBELL KINNARD MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 18:15 5:46
34 965 STEPHEN BEDARD MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 18:15 5:46
35 138 BRIAN BRAZEAU BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 18:17 5:46
36 968 SHEP PATTERSON MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 18:18 5:47
37 964 JACK HALLEMANN MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 18:19 5:47
38 562 MATTHEW ALEXANDER GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 18:20 5:47
39 1838 NICOLAS GAY WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 18:20 5:47
40 1840 ERIC HARDER WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 18:21 5:48
41 140 ALEX DAPONTE BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 18:23 5:48
42 963 NOAH FARDON MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 18:23 5:49
43 294 STEPHEN INGRAM BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:25 5:49
44 606 DAVID WELLS GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 18:30 5:51
45 290 CHANDLER HOLDEN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:33 5:52
46 36 NAT JEFFRIES AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA 18:33 5:52
47 38 GORDON KAUFMAN AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA 18:35 5:52
48 299 BEN KOON BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:35 5:52
49 37 STEVEN KALT AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA 18:35 5:52
50 762 JARED DIX LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:36 5:53
51 1365 BRIAN HALLIGAN SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 18:38 5:53
52 149 ROSS RIORDAN BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 18:39 5:54
53 1267 GARRETT HORNE RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 18:40 5:54
54 593 JORDAN RAWLINGS GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 18:41 5:54
55 2107 ADAM VISOKAY ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 18:42 5:55
56 2103 JOE KROHN ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 18:45 5:55
57 597 STEVEN SARTORI GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 18:47 5:56
58 422 JOSH WILTSE DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 18:49 5:57
59 306 BRADLEY MCCLURE BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:51 5:57
60 1907 GARRETT SMITH WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:52 5:58
61 1277 DYLAN VANZANT RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 18:56 5:59
62 134 ANDREW PEREZ BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH 18:56 5:59
63 357 ALEX CATOTTI CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 18:58 5:59
64 757 TYLER BEHRENDS LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:59 6:00
65 424 MATT ZIMMERMAN DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 19:00 6:00
66 411 ALEX HELLMAN DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 19:02 6:01
67 1902 DANNY ROSS WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:06 6:02
68 43 DYLAN WIGHT AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA 19:06 6:02
69 412 BRIAN JENNINGS DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 19:13 6:04
70 40 PATRICK LAWLOR AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA 19:15 6:05
71 274 HARRISON BOOTH BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:17 6:05
72 1104 JAMES JACKSON NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:17 6:06
73 1136 THAD WEHNER NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:22 6:07
74 1852 PETER SCHALCH WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 19:22 6:07
75 1099 ERIC GJERTSON NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:24 6:08
76 405 NICK BEACHER DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 19:25 6:08
77 1367 MATT HIERONYMI SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:28 6:09
78 783 NATHAN TREVILLIAN LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:29 6:09
79 778 STEPHEN RYAN LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:30 6:10
80 1383 MATT SLEIN SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:30 6:10
81 1891 JOHN KILCOYNE WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:36 6:11
82 367 ZACHARY MCGINNIS CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 19:41 6:13
83 1866 THOMAS RYBA WALT WHITMAN HS-B, BETHESDA, MD 19:42 6:13
84 1374 LIAM LYNCH SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:45 6:14
85 1275 NATE LASKER RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 19:46 6:14
86 379 DAKOTA THOMPSON CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 19:46 6:15
87 1124 TONY RAUBENHEIMMER NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:49 6:16
88 34 ZACH GABOR AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA 19:56 6:18
89 1920 MAKOTO YAMAMOTO WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:58 6:18
90 1119 JORAM MURAGURI NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:01 6:19
91 1583 CRAIG FLIGOR THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:02 6:20
92 1273 NATHAN LOPRETE RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 20:03 6:20
93 1595 DAVID LINDELL THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:09 6:22
94 1096 MICHAEL DUFEK NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:16 6:24
95 1602 MICHAEL PENTALERI THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:19 6:25
96 1386 BRANDON STITES SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 20:32 6:29
97 421 GREG SWITZER DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 20:32 6:29
98 1576 JAMES CHERRY THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:47 6:34
99 1886 ROBERT GOLDBERG WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:53 6:36
100 1120 CONNOR O'HORA NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:15 6:43
101 1235 SCOTT CUTLER RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:16 6:43
102 1246 WILL JACKSON RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:40 6:50
103 1589 RICH HSU THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 21:45 6:52
104 1245 DANIEL HUDDLESTON RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:51 6:54
105 1865 ISAAC RUBIN WALT WHITMAN HS-B, BETHESDA, MD 22:01 6:57
106 1611 BLAKE STEINBERG THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 22:13 7:01
107 1240 ADAM FAIRBANKS RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:17 7:02
108 1843 EHAD ABUTALEB WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 22:18 7:03
109 364 ACE KASPAR CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 22:20 7:03
110 1842 PARK LIPPOLD WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 22:44 7:11
111 1274 FRANKIE MINTER RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 23:25 7:24
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JV BOYS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY
1 3 5 6 7 (8) (22) = 22
AARON GRAVES, JOHNNY BOWLING, ANTHONY MEENA, STUART PLAMP, SAM KINNY,
RYAN KAUFFMANN, IAN ORDING
2. BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA
2 4 10 11 12 (16) = 39
MORGAN MALANOSKI, KEVIN MARSH, TUCKER FORBES, MATT BARUDIN, MATT
LAYMAN, BILLY COGGIN
3. BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA
9 15 20 24 32 (38) (48) = 100
BEN BARINO, TOM PEDERZANI, NICK SENRA, NICK CHRONES, BRIAN BRAZEAU,
ALEX DAPONTE, ROSS RIORDAN
4. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC
17 19 21 35 41 (50) (51) = 133
STEPHAN BAULCH, DANIEL GLOVER, TOMMY SARTORI, MATTHEW ALEXANDER, DAVID
WELLS, JORDAN RAWLINGS, STEVEN SARTORI
5. MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN
14 26 30 31 33 (34) (39) = 134
DANIEL MACE, DAVID ARTEAGA, CAMPBELL KINNARD, STEPHEN BEDARD, SHEP
PATTERSON, JACK HALLEMANN, NOAH FARDON
6. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC
13 29 40 42 45 (53) (62) = 169
NATHAN STAUB, CARTER HORNADAY, STEPHEN INGRAM, CHANDLER HOLDEN, BEN
KOON, BRADLEY MCCLURE, HARRISON BOOTH
7. WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD
18 25 36 37 65 (89) (90) = 181
MICHAEL HARDER, LLEWELLYN SMITH, NICOLAS GAY, ERIC HARDER, PETER
SCHALCH, EHAD ABUTALEB, PARK LIPPOLD
8. AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA
23 43 44 46 59 (61) (72) = 215
GORDON KAUFMAN, STEVEN KALT, DYLAN WIGHT, PATRICK LAWLOR, ZACH GABOR
9. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
27 47 68 69 71 (82) = 282
JONATHAN MOORE, BRIAN HALLIGAN, MATT HIERONYMI, MATT SLEIN, LIAM LYNCH,
BRANDON STITES
9. RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA
28 49 55 72 78 (91) = 282
KIRK BROADWELL, GARRETT HORNE, DYLAN VANZANT, NATE LASKER, NATHAN
LOPRETE, FRANKIE MINTER
11. DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT
52 56 57 60 67 (82) = 292
JOSH WILTSE, MATT ZIMMERMAN, ALEX HELLMAN, BRIAN JENNINGS, NICK
BEACHER, GREG SWITZER
12. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA
54 58 70 75 85 = 342
GARRETT SMITH, DANNY ROSS, JOHN KILCOYNE, MAKOTO YAMAMOTO, ROBERT
GOLDBERG
12. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA
63 64 66 73 76 (80) (86) = 342
JAMES JACKSON, THAD WEHNER, ERIC GJERTSON, TONY RAUBENHEIMMER, JORAM
MURAGURI, MICHAEL DUFEK, CONNOR O'HORA
14. THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL
77 79 81 84 87 (88) = 408
CRAIG FLIGOR, DAVID LINDELL, MICHAEL PENTALERI, JAMES CHERRY, RICH HSU,
BLAKE STEINBERG
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JV GIRLS 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 1363 BRIANNA FREESTONE SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:09 6:03
2 1388 KATIE TREICHEL SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:28 6:09
3 1371 MEREDITH HUNGERFORD SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:34 6:11
4 1376 DANIELLE MARINO SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:53 6:17
5 1368 COLLEEN HOLLOWOOD SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:56 6:18
6 941 JENNIFER BOYLE MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 20:13 6:23
7 1381 SARAH RUGGLES SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 20:15 6:24
8 1370 GRACE HUNGERFORD SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 20:21 6:26
9 567 CHARLOTTE BROWN GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 20:46 6:34
10 1574 LILY ARNOLD THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:54 6:36
11 568 OLIVIA BROWN GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 20:54 6:36
12 708 DANA SLOMINS HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 20:58 6:37
13 696 KARINA MANN HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 21:06 6:40
14 1942 FRANCESCA LO RUSSO WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY 21:10 6:41
15 1286 KATHERINE DAVIDSON ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 21:16 6:43
16 687 SARAH GARRETT HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 21:16 6:43
17 1281 AMANDA BRAY ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 21:18 6:44
18 1298 CASSIE SMITH ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 21:25 6:46
19 699 ELLEN MOORE HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 21:26 6:46
20 108 CATHERINE SCHMIDT BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 21:32 6:48
21 1941 BROOKE MARKT WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY 21:35 6:49
22 605 SHEWIT WELDENSE GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 21:37 6:50
23 100 DANIELLE GLYNN BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 21:37 6:50
24 697 SAVANNAH MCKENDREE HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 21:40 6:51
25 1933 SARAH ANGLE WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY 21:43 6:52
26 1934 CHARLOTTE BRUNJES WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY 21:50 6:54
27 2137 GINA MONTGOMERY ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 21:54 6:55
28 1872 EMILY BOYLE WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:56 6:56
29 98 MELINDA CZAJA BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 21:58 6:56
30 105 KARINA GONZALEZ BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 21:58 6:56
31 97 SHANNON CHRISTIE BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 22:03 6:58
32 954 JESSICA QUINN MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 22:04 6:58
33 304 KAYLA MANRING BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:08 6:59
34 576 RACHEL ERTEL GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 22:10 7:00
35 1940 KATIE FITZGERALD WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY 22:13 7:01
36 1938 EMILY WINSLOW WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY 22:28 7:06
37 703 ALLYSON PEAGAN HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 22:31 7:07
38 1880 CLARE ENGLISH WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:33 7:07
39 956 CHRISTINE SOMERS MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 22:38 7:09
40 1908 LAURA STANLEY WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:39 7:09
41 1612 SAMANTHA TURNBACH THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 22:41 7:10
42 1538 ERIN LOVE ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 22:43 7:10
43 694 MARY LEWIS HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 22:43 7:10
44 102 CAITLIN ILCHUK BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 22:56 7:14
45 1290 RYLIE HIRST ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 22:59 7:16
46 1293 ADA MALAMUD ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 23:03 7:17
47 2095 KATHERINE NUNEZ MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 23:03 7:17
48 1581 DALYA FARAH THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 23:04 7:17
49 1607 EILIS RYAN THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 23:07 7:18
50 1300 LINDSEY TAITANO ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 23:09 7:19
51 1884 JESSICA GIANNOTTI WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:12 7:20
52 1536 DOMINIQUE LACOVINE ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 23:15 7:20
53 893 MELINDA REIDY MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 23:16 7:21
54 569 RACHEL CHAPLA GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 23:17 7:21
55 944 ELYSE COSTA MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 23:17 7:21
56 1425 OLIVIA WAGSTAFF SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 23:18 7:22
57 1055 LILLIE WEATHERFORD NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 23:20 7:22
58 1033 TORI HOLMES NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 23:22 7:23
59 1537 HANNAH GRESKO ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 23:22 7:23
60 884 KELLY BURKE MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 23:23 7:23
61 565 ALEX APPLEBY GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 23:28 7:25
62 2093 AASHA JACKSON BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 23:30 7:25
63 309 SHELBY SNEDECOR BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:34 7:26
64 103 KATHLEEN KANALEY BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 23:37 7:28
65 1945 SAMANTHA RICHARDS WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY 23:38 7:28
66 1892 SARA KIYANI WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:41 7:29
67 948 BRITTANY MAYER MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 23:41 7:29
68 1895 KENDALL O'DONNELL WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:43 7:29
69 1594 ANNIE LEE THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 23:42 7:29
70 1543 TINA STRELECKIS ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 23:42 7:29
71 1540 JACKIE HUGHES ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 23:48 7:31
72 1410 REBECCA MANSY SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 23:48 7:31
73 940 CLAUDIA AMANUEL MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 23:50 7:31
74 1400 ASHLEY HAMATI SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 23:52 7:32
75 1534 KATE HOWARTH ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 23:56 7:33
76 883 NICOLE BOYLAN MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 23:57 7:34
77 355 VANESSA CANUTO CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 23:57 7:34
78 580 JULIE HAGAN GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 24:00 7:35
79 765 HOPE HERING LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:01 7:35
80 1399 MAKENIZE GRAY SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 24:11 7:38
81 1878 MIKO DE BRUYN WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 24:11 7:38
82 362 SARAH HAYES CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 24:13 7:39
83 887 LISA KNOPH MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 24:15 7:39
84 770 BRI MARINO LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:18 7:41
85 279 MARGARET DODD BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:31 7:45
86 756 SAMANTHA BALL LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:39 7:47
87 772 RACHEL MEYERS LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:39 7:47
88 711 RUBY WATTS HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 24:41 7:48
89 283 LEAH FORSTER BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:49 7:50
90 298 CAELEY KANE BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:52 7:51
91 1025 CHELSEA EDMONDS NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 24:54 7:52
92 1138 NICOLA WYNN NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 25:01 7:54
93 946 JESSICA FEUER MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 25:01 7:54
94 282 ANN MILLER FINCH BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 25:01 7:54
95 371 CAITIE PAYNE CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 25:04 7:55
96 288 MEGAN HARRISON BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 25:04 7:55
97 771 SARAH MEHLMAN LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 25:06 7:56
98 1854 SARAH NEWSOM WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 25:25 8:02
99 1427 BROOKE WOLFF SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 25:28 8:02
100 713 LEXI WINOSKI HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 25:38 8:06
101 1046 JINEALA RINCON NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 25:44 8:08
102 894 KERRY RYAN MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 25:45 8:08
103 356 FERNANDA CASTO CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 26:00 8:13
104 1165 MONICA WINSKI NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 26:00 8:13
105 1850 HELEN ROSENTHAL WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 26:05 8:14
106 707 CATIE SERGIS HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 26:08 8:15
107 1155 SARA IVANOVIC NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 26:10 8:16
108 1129 ELLEN STEWART NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 26:30 8:22
109 780 KATE SCHULER LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 26:36 8:24
110 1044 CECE PETERS NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 26:51 8:29
111 1137 NATALIE WYNN NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 26:53 8:29
112 1832 HILLARY MOFFATT WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 26:59 8:31
113 1404 MARLEE JENNINGS SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 27:44 8:45
114 1050 HALEY STOTT NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 28:21 8:57
115 777 MACKENZIE ROBINSON LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 28:33 9:01
116 1127 NIKIYA SONORA NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 29:55 9:27
117 1095 MORGAN DELHEY NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 30:46 9:43
118 1833 NINA SALANS WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 31:32 9:57
119 1108 BRITTANY KOVEL NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 32:26 10:14
120 1126 SHARMA SALONI NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 35:00 11:03
121 1858 MOLLY KAPLOWITZ WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 39:11 12:22
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JV GIRLS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
1 2 3 4 5 (7) (8) = 15
BRIANNA FREESTONE, KATIE TREICHEL, MEREDITH HUNGERFORD, DANIELLE
MARINO, COLLEEN HOLLOWOOD, SARAH RUGGLES, GRACE HUNGERFORD
2. HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL
12 13 16 19 24 (37) (43) = 84
DANA SLOMINS, KARINA MANN, SARAH GARRETT, ELLEN MOORE, SAVANNAH
MCKENDREE, ALLYSON PEAGAN, MARY LEWIS
3. WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY
14 21 25 26 35 (36) (64) = 121
FRANCESCA LO RUSSO, BROOKE MARKT, SARAH ANGLE, CHARLOTTE BRUNJES,
KATIE FITZGERALD, EMILY WINSLOW, SAMANTHA RICHARDS
4. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC
9 11 22 34 54 (61) (76) = 130
CHARLOTTE BROWN, OLIVIA BROWN, SHEWIT WELDENSE, RACHEL ERTEL, RACHEL
CHAPLA, ALEX APPLEBY, JULIE HAGAN
5. BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY
20 23 29 30 31 (44) (62) = 133
CATHERINE SCHMIDT, DANIELLE GLYNN, MELINDA CZAJA, KARINA GONZALEZ,
SHANNON CHRISTIE, CAITLIN ILCHUK, AASHA JACKSON
6. ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA
15 17 18 45 46 (50) = 141
KATHERINE DAVIDSON, AMANDA BRAY, CASSIE SMITH, RYLIE HIRST, ADA
MALAMUD, LINDSEY TAITANO
7. MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY
6 32 39 47 55 (66) (72) = 179
JENNIFER BOYLE, JESSICA QUINN, CHRISTINE SOMERS, KATHERINE NUNEZ,
ELYSE COSTA, BRITTANY MAYER, CLAUDIA AMANUEL
8. THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL
10 41 48 49 68 = 216
LILY ARNOLD, SAMANTHA TURNBACH, DALYA FARAH, EILIS RYAN, ANNIE LEE
9. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA
28 38 40 51 65 (67) (79) = 222
EMILY BOYLE, CLARE ENGLISH, LAURA STANLEY, JESSICA GIANNOTTI, SARA
KIYANI, KENDALL O'DONNELL, MIKO DE BRUYN
10. ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA
27 42 52 59 69 (70) (74) = 249
GINA MONTGOMERY, ERIN LOVE, DOMINIQUE LACOVINE, HANNAH GRESKO, TINA
STRELECKIS, JACKIE HUGHES, KATE HOWARTH
11. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC
33 63 82 85 86 (89) (90) = 349
KAYLA MANRING, SHELBY SNEDECOR, MARGARET DODD, LEAH FORSTER, CAELEY
KANE, ANN MILLER FINCH, MEGAN HARRISON
12. MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY
53 60 75 80 95 = 363
MELINDA REIDY, KELLY BURKE, NICOLE BOYLAN, LISA KNOPH, KERRY RYAN
13. SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN
56 71 73 78 93 (102) = 371
OLIVIA WAGSTAFF, REBECCA MANSY, ASHLEY HAMATI, MAKENIZE GRAY, BROOKE
WOLFF, MARLEE JENNINGS
14. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC
57 58 87 94 99 (103) = 395
LILLIE WEATHERFORD, TORI HOLMES, CHELSEA EDMONDS, JINEALA RINCON, CECE
PETERS, HALEY STOTT
15. LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC
77 81 83 84 91 (98)(104) = 416
HOPE HERING, BRI MARINO, SAMANTHA BALL, RACHEL MEYERS, SARAH MEHLMAN,
KATE SCHULER, MACKENZIE ROBINSON
16. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA
88 97 100 105 106 (108)(109) = 496
NICOLA WYNN, ELLEN STEWART, NATALIE WYNN, NIKIYA SONORA, MORGAN DELHEY,
BRITTANY KOVEL, SHARMA SALONI
17. WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD
92 96 101 107 110 = 506
SARAH NEWSOM, HELEN ROSENTHAL, HILLARY MOFFATT, NINA SALANS, MOLLY
KAPLOWITZ
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JV II BOYS 5K (WHITE INVITATIONAL)
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 266 GABE GOMEZ BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:53 5:39
2 271 AUSTIN VEITH BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:55 5:40
3 144 CHRIS HOOK BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 18:01 5:41
4 1981 NICK RICHARDSON WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 18:08 5:44
5 267 CHRIS MANNING BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA 18:17 5:47
6 1292 BEN JOHNSON ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 18:17 5:47
7 269 AUSTIN MURDAUGH BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA 18:21 5:48
8 263 TREVOR TURNER BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 18:22 5:48
9 246 ANDREY BRANTNER BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 18:25 5:49
10 1970 WILL DAVIS WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 18:31 5:51
11 268 CHRIS MCGEE BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA 18:31 5:51
12 1280 ROBERT BARBU ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 18:32 5:51
13 256 VAI PATEL BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 18:33 5:52
14 1296 SHAWN REINDHART ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 18:35 5:52
15 573 MATTHEW CRAIGLE GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 18:35 5:52
16 1990 DENNIS WILTSEY WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 18:37 5:53
17 137 DAVID BLESSINGTON BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 18:38 5:53
18 207 PATRICK BUTLER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 18:37 5:53
19 1294 NICK MARSHALL ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 18:41 5:54
20 662 ROBERTO WINGFIELD HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 18:49 5:57
21 607 BRIAN WENZINGER GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 18:52 5:57
22 48 SEAN CRAIG ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:57 5:59
23 262 ROBERT STEVENS BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 18:59 6:00
24 60 IAN MCKINNON ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:59 6:00
25 683 TERRY CRONIN HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 18:59 6:00
26 250 SETH COOK BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 19:01 6:00
27 570 MAX CLINTON GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:02 6:01
28 252 TANNER FORBES BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 19:05 6:02
29 709 COLEMAN SPERANDO HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 19:07 6:02
30 1979 CODY MORGAN WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 19:07 6:02
31 141 MATT DOLAN BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA 19:09 6:03
32 265 ERIK EVENSON BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA 19:10 6:03
33 1991 COLIN WINCHESTER WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 19:11 6:04
34 563 MICHAEL ALEXANDER GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:12 6:04
35 251 NICK COX BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 19:14 6:05
36 66 PAUL TANNER ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:18 6:06
37 585 SAM KELLY GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:18 6:06
38 639 SAM BELVIN HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 19:22 6:07
39 656 TYLER ROGERS HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 19:23 6:07
40 657 WILL SCHIMMELS HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 19:25 6:08
41 510 DAVID BLINCOE FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 19:29 6:09
42 1284 JORDAN BUZZELL ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 19:30 6:10
43 243 MATT WORDEN BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 19:36 6:11
44 582 A.J. INGALLS GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:38 6:12
45 55 ROBERT GALLO ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:43 6:14
46 659 TEREK WADLINGTON HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 19:44 6:14
47 525 LINCOLN SCOTT FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 19:44 6:14
48 524 WILL ROGERS FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 19:44 6:14
49 1982 RANDY ROOS WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 19:44 6:14
50 1038 CHASE MCGRAW NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 19:47 6:15
51 1587 COLIN HILL THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 19:51 6:16
52 1445 ALEX HUELLEMEIER SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 19:52 6:17
53 679 SEAN CARROLL HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 19:56 6:18
54 1435 BEAU COBB SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 19:57 6:18
55 1026 DOMINIQUE FISHER NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 20:00 6:19
56 53 MICHAEL DICKEY ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:00 6:19
57 242 ALEX WEBB BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 20:01 6:19
58 360 JOEY GRAFFAGNINO CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 20:03 6:20
59 1051 CHRIS SWEPSON NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 20:06 6:21
60 603 ANDREW TUCKER GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 20:06 6:21
61 644 CHANDLER DALTON HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 20:08 6:21
62 1985 VICTOR TAYLOR WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 20:09 6:22
63 68 HUNTER TOMS ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:15 6:24
64 54 JEFF DION ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:17 6:24
65 705 ANDREW ROBINSON HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 20:29 6:28
66 641 JAHRI COFIELD HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 20:40 6:32
67 1903 DANIEL SCHLOSBERG WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:42 6:32
68 686 TYLER ESPLING HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 20:48 6:34
69 1436 ALEX BARRETT SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 20:49 6:34
70 695 KENNY LISKA HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 20:51 6:35
71 1056 TREVOR WELSH NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 20:52 6:35
72 516 NABEEL JANJUA FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 20:52 6:35
73 527 KEVIN UNG FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 20:58 6:37
74 509 KARL BLAKESLEE FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 21:03 6:39
75 1874 DERRICK BROWN WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:07 6:40
76 380 GABE TITUS CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 21:09 6:41
77 359 WILL FRAUENFELDER CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 21:12 6:42
78 1431 KYLE BEZOLD SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 21:14 6:42
79 358 PAT CONNELLY CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 21:20 6:44
80 1593 DEREK KOETTER THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 21:20 6:44
81 1103 GRANT HULSEY NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:20 6:44
82 237 SAMEER SAINI BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 21:22 6:45
83 1429 ISAAC ALLEN SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 21:23 6:45
84 1043 ALEXANDRE PENEGRE NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 21:35 6:49
85 1824 MATTHEW VEST WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 21:40 6:51
86 1882 DYLAN FRYAR WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:47 6:53
87 1614 ED WILLIAMS THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 21:52 6:54
88 1110 THOMAS KRISS NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:58 6:56
89 1036 SAMMY KOHL NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 21:59 6:56
90 1615 SCOTT WITTLINGER THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 22:00 6:57
91 1819 JAMES MCDONALD WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 22:06 6:59
92 1128 CHRISTOPHER SOUKUP NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:10 7:00
93 1608 ZACH SANDLER THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 22:10 7:00
94 1823 JOEY VARNER WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 22:11 7:00
95 1814 GARY HUTCHINS WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 22:11 7:00
96 1447 TYLER MOODY SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 22:12 7:01
97 1449 RICHARD HUGHES SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 22:20 7:03
98 1807 JAKE COATS WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 22:25 7:05
99 1458 BRANDON TACKETT SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 22:38 7:09
100 1123 BRYAN RANTE NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:38 7:09
101 1457 BEN SOUTHWORTH SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 22:49 7:12
102 1818 ALAN LUNSFORD WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 22:50 7:13
103 1584 SCOTT FLIGOR THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 22:52 7:13
104 1045 EVAN RICHARDSON NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 23:11 7:19
105 1803 HAYDEN BRIDGES WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 23:26 7:24
106 1867 DUSTY ALBINGER WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:38 7:28
107 1586 ANSH GROVER THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 23:57 7:34
108 1887 STEPHEN GREENWAY WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 24:18 7:40
109 702 NICK PADINHA HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 24:53 7:51
110 366 SCOTT MCELVEEN CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 25:41 8:07
111 706 NEIL ROBINSON HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 25:53 8:10
112 1121 CARLOS PONCE NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 26:05 8:14
113 1117 AMIR MUNSHI NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 27:16 8:37
114 1100 BRANDON HARRISON NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 27:49 8:47
115 1236 ALEX DILALLA RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 28:31 9:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JV II BOYS 5K (WHITE INVITATIONAL)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA
1 2 4 6 10 (28) = 23
GABE GOMEZ, AUSTIN VEITH, CHRIS MANNING, AUSTIN MURDAUGH, CHRIS MCGEE,
ERIK EVENSON
2. BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA
7 8 12 20 23 (25) (31) = 70
TREVOR TURNER, ANDREY BRANTNER, VAI PATEL, ROBERT STEVENS, SETH COOK,
TANNER FORBES, NICK COX
3. WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA
3 9 15 27 29 (44) (56) = 83
NICK RICHARDSON, WILL DAVIS, DENNIS WILTSEY, CODY MORGAN, COLIN
WINCHESTER, RANDY ROOS, VICTOR TAYLOR
3. ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA
5 11 13 16 38 = 83
BEN JOHNSON, ROBERT BARBU, SHAWN REINDHART, NICK MARSHALL, JORDAN
BUZZELL
5. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC
14 18 24 30 33 (39) (54) = 119
MATTHEW CRAIGLE, BRIAN WENZINGER, MAX CLINTON, MICHAEL ALEXANDER, SAM
KELLY, A.J. INGALLS, ANDREW TUCKER
6. HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA
17 34 35 36 41 (55) (60) = 163
ROBERTO WINGFIELD, SAM BELVIN, TYLER ROGERS, WILL SCHIMMELS, TEREK
WADLINGTON, CHANDLER DALTON, JAHRI COFIELD
6. ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC
19 21 32 40 51 (57) (58) = 163
SEAN CRAIG, IAN MCKINNON, PAUL TANNER, ROBERT GALLO, MICHAEL DICKEY,
HUNTER TOMS, JEFF DION
8. HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL
22 26 48 59 62 (64)(100) = 217
TERRY CRONIN, COLEMAN SPERANDO, SEAN CARROLL, ANDREW ROBINSON, TYLER
ESPLING, KENNY LISKA, NICK PADINHA
9. FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA
37 42 43 66 67 (68) = 255
DAVID BLINCOE, LINCOLN SCOTT, WILL ROGERS, NABEEL JANJUA, KEVIN UNG,
KARL BLAKESLEE
10. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC
45 50 53 65 77 (82) (95) = 290
CHASE MCGRAW, DOMINIQUE FISHER, CHRIS SWEPSON, TREVOR WELSH, ALEXANDRE
PENEGRE, SAMMY KOHL, EVAN RICHARDSON
11. SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY
47 49 63 72 76 (89) (90) = 307
ALEX HUELLEMEIER, BEAU COBB, ALEX BARRETT, KYLE BEZOLD, ISAAC ALLEN,
TYLER MOODY, RICHARD HUGHES
12. CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC
52 70 71 73 101 = 367
JOEY GRAFFAGNINO, GABE TITUS, WILL FRAUENFELDER, PAT CONNELLY, SCOTT
MCELVEEN
13. THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL
46 74 80 83 86 (94) (98) = 369
COLIN HILL, DEREK KOETTER, ED WILLIAMS, SCOTT WITTLINGER, ZACH SANDLER,
SCOTT FLIGOR, ANSH GROVER
14. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA
61 69 79 97 99 = 405
DANIEL SCHLOSBERG, DERRICK BROWN, DYLAN FRYAR, DUSTY ALBINGER, STEPHEN
GREENWAY
15. WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,
78 84 87 88 91 (93) (96) = 428
MATTHEW VEST, JAMES MCDONALD, JOEY VARNER, GARY HUTCHINS, JAKE COATS,
ALAN LUNSFORD, HAYDEN BRIDGES
16. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA
75 81 85 92 102 (103)(104) = 435
GRANT HULSEY, THOMAS KRISS, CHRISTOPHER SOUKUP, BRYAN RANTE, CARLOS
PONCE, AMIR MUNSHI, BRANDON HARRISON
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JV II GIRLS 5K (WHITE INVITATIONAL) (CORRECTED)
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 1387 ALISON TREICHEL SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 20:37 6:31
2 1366 COURTNEY HAYNER SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 21:03 6:39
3 1382 LIZ SCHWAB SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 21:18 6:44
4 1356 KAITLYN CHARTRAND SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 21:31 6:48
5 1358 MEGAN CONWAY SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 21:41 6:51
6 1487 JORDAN BREWER SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 21:49 6:53
7 44 BIANCA BOIERU ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:51 6:54
8 1495 MAKENZIE READ SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 22:00 6:57
9 216 MAISOON FILLO BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 22:21 7:03
10 222 KATIE GORICK BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 22:32 7:07
11 1391 EMILY WOOD SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 22:44 7:11
12 212 SARAH DWINNELL BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 22:51 7:13
13 65 KAITLIN SUGGS ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:58 7:15
14 650 ALEX HUFF REYNOLDS HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 23:00 7:16
15 49 KAITLIN CWIKLA ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:05 7:17
16 233 STEPHANIE PETERSON BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 23:13 7:20
17 1901 KRISTEN RAYFIELD WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:15 7:21
18 645 COURTNEY EGAN HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 23:23 7:23
19 1977 KATHERINE MATAIS WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 23:32 7:26
20 1917 MADELINE WELCH WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:32 7:26
21 1580 NAIHA FALKNER THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 23:39 7:28
22 57 KATIE HOWELL ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:46 7:30
23 47 JESSIE CONNOR ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:47 7:31
24 1049 BRIE SCIALES NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 23:51 7:32
25 1896 KARLEIGH PAGE WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:53 7:33
26 655 RENE RITCHIE HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 23:58 7:34
27 59 COURTNEY LOVE ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:16 7:40
28 1868 GENE MARIE ALLEN WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 24:20 7:41
29 64 MIKAYLA RALEIGH ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:30 7:44
30 1052 GLENN TURBERVILLE NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 24:34 7:45
31 1389 CHLOE WILLIAMS SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 24:45 7:49
32 1875 DANIELLE CAHILL WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 25:00 7:54
33 1497 GABRIELLE SAWYER SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 25:11 7:57
34 1460 TIARA WYNN SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 25:13 7:58
35 1610 EMILY SPRAGUE THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 25:18 7:59
36 1448 JORDYN MORSCHAUSER SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 25:29 8:03
37 1879 LAURA DORRIS WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 25:35 8:05
38 1921 JAMIE AUSTIN WALTON HS-B, MARIETTA, GA 25:42 8:07
39 1622 LILLIAN WHITEHOUSE THE BOLLES SCHOOL-B, JACKSONVILLE, FL 25:43 8:07
40 648 EMILY HAMMONDS HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 25:45 8:08
41 1922 HADAR BEN-SIMON WALTON HS-B, MARIETTA, GA 25:54 8:11
42 1925 BRIANA SAVAS WALTON HS-B, MARIETTA, GA 26:04 8:14
43 1826 CHARIS YIMBU WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 26:20 8:19
44 1022 ALEX CORDARO NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 26:22 8:20
45 1802 JASMINE BRADFORD WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 26:37 8:24
46 1923 KELLY BUNN WALTON HS-B, MARIETTA, GA 26:42 8:26
47 1916 TAYLOR WEINTRAUB WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 27:01 8:32
48 1029 KEANNA GRAHAM NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 27:07 8:34
49 1988 GRACE WAGNER WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 27:10 8:35
50 1442 NATALIE HUGHES SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 27:21 8:38
51 636 ERICA ANYANGO HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 27:30 8:41
52 1618 MARGARET D'ANTIGNAC THE BOLLES SCHOOL-B, JACKSONVILLE, FL 28:07 8:53
53 213 ALI EDELINE BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 28:18 8:56
54 1446 HANNAH MESSER SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 28:21 8:57
55 1030 BROSICTA HERNANDEZUGA NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 28:29 9:00
56 1432 ALLIE BLEUEL SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 28:39 9:03
57 637 SIDNEY BANTON HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 28:49 9:06
58 1024 LAUREN COX NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 29:01 9:10
59 649 JENNIFER HAMMONDS HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 29:43 9:23
60 1251 NORAH MORAN RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 29:45 9:24
61 1441 MEGAN HOOVEN SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 31:19 9:53
62 1616 HANNAH ABEL THE BOLLES SCHOOL-B, JACKSONVILLE, FL 31:33 9:58
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JV II GIRLS 5K (WHITE INVITATIONAL)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
1 2 3 4 5 (9) (27) = 15
ALISON TREICHEL, COURTNEY HAYNER, LIZ SCHWAB, KAITLYN CHARTRAND, EMILY
WOOD, CHLOE WILLIAMS
2. ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC
6 11 13 18 19 (23) (25) = 67
BIANCA BOIERU, KAITLIN SUGGS, KAITLIN CWIKLA, KATIE HOWELL, JESSIE
CONNOR, COURTNEY LOVE, MIKAYLA RALEIGH
3. BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA
7 8 10 14 38 = 77
MAISOON FILLO, KATIE GORICK, SARAH DWINNELL, STEPHANIE PETERSON, ALI
EDELINE
4. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA
15 17 21 24 28 (31) (34) = 105
KRISTEN RAYFIELD, MADELINE WELCH, KARLEIGH PAGE, GENE MARIE ALLEN,
DANIELLE CAHILL, LAURA DORRIS, TAYLOR WEINTRAUB
5. HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA
12 16 22 32 37 (42) (44) = 119
ALEX HUFF REYNOLDS, COURTNEY EGAN, RENE RITCHIE, EMILY HAMMONDS, ERICA
ANYANGO, SIDNEY BANTON, JENNIFER HAMMONDS
6. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC
20 26 33 35 40 (43) = 154
BRIE SCIALES, GLENN TURBERVILLE, ALEX CORDARO, KEANNA GRAHAM, BROSICTA
HERNANDEZUGA, LAUREN COX
7. SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY
29 30 36 39 41 (45) = 175
TIARA WYNN, JORDYN MORSCHAUSER, NATALIE HUGHES, HANNAH MESSER, ALLIE
BLEUEL, MEGAN HOOVEN
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
INVITATIONAL BOYS - RED 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 413 ALEX LEVINE DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 16:25 5:11
2 826 NATHAN CLARKE MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 16:29 5:12
3 417 THOMAS MOORE DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 16:41 5:16
4 515 ALEX HOWE FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 16:43 5:17
5 871 JASON MACNAIR MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 16:44 5:17
6 448 JAMES DWYER DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 16:45 5:17
7 1295 NICK REED ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 16:45 5:18
8 352 CHRIS BARRON CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 16:52 5:20
9 342 BAKRI ABUSHOUK CARY HS, CARY, NC 16:56 5:21
10 466 BRAXTON SHERIFF EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 16:59 5:22
11 1258 JAMAR DAVIS RICHLANDS HS, RICHLANDS, NC 17:04 5:23
12 744 BRENT COULTER LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 17:05 5:24
13 1998 VARUN GOPINATH WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:09 5:25
14 210 ZACH DEATON BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 17:10 5:25
15 444 KUANIYAL CHOL DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 17:13 5:26
16 640 KAMAU BOSTIC HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 17:15 5:27
17 110 TIM AUNE BEAUFORT HS, BEAUFORT, SC 17:16 5:27
18 420 DAN RONAN DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 17:15 5:27
19 635 ERIK ALTERESCU HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 17:17 5:28
20 875 IAN MURPHY MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 17:20 5:28
21 1299 PATRICK SPAHN ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 17:21 5:29
22 653 QUANG PHAM HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 17:21 5:29
23 2001 ROBERT KIBLINGER WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:22 5:29
24 718 CODY HODGINS HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, MA 17:24 5:30
25 1303 BEN WITTIG ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 17:25 5:30
26 520 SAID MATAN FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 17:26 5:30
27 347 SAUL RODRIGUEZ CARY HS, CARY, NC 17:28 5:31
28 1042 ROBERT PARKER NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 17:29 5:32
29 1178 RODGER SHULL PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 17:30 5:32
30 408 RAYMOND CROUCH DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 17:30 5:32
31 1291 DAVID JANAS ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 17:31 5:32
32 442 ALEC AUSLEY DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 17:37 5:34
33 404 GREGORY AZEVEDO DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 17:37 5:34
34 1019 CHRIS BRITTINGHAM NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 17:38 5:34
35 914 HARRISON CRANK MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 17:40 5:35
36 228 ANDY LUHMANN BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 17:42 5:35
37 2006 CONRAD RYBKA WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:42 5:35
38 458 BRAD BARKER EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 17:43 5:36
39 918 NOAH FATSI MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 17:45 5:36
40 869 DERRICK GARNER MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 17:46 5:37
41 454 KYLE SEXTON DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 17:48 5:37
42 1172 JAMIE LINDEN PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 17:52 5:39
43 1283 AUSTIN BROOKS ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 17:53 5:39
44 445 JEREMY COHEN DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 17:53 5:39
45 753 LAWRENCE THOMAS LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 17:57 5:40
46 1047 JOSH ROBINSON NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 17:57 5:40
47 365 DARRIN LAFORGE CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 17:58 5:41
48 1899 ABHI RAMESH WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:58 5:40
49 346 DJ HUDSON CARY HS, CARY, NC 17:59 5:41
50 1501 ELIJAH ADAMS SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:59 5:41
51 2000 COLE JACKOB WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:00 5:41
52 837 AUSTIN ROGERS MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 18:01 5:42
53 1053 COLE VAUGHN NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 18:01 5:41
54 1897 DANNY PARKS WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:03 5:42
55 1909 BRIAN SULLIVAN WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:06 5:43
56 1890 RYAN HUMBLE WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:06 5:43
57 419 JOE RAYA DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 18:06 5:43
58 206 CHRIS BUTLER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 18:07 5:43
59 661 LUKE WEGNER HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 18:07 5:43
60 638 JOHN BELLOWS HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 18:06 5:43
61 933 TYLER TIMBLIN MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 18:12 5:45
62 882 MATTHEW WARRINER MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 18:11 5:45
63 377 OLIVER SMITH CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 18:13 5:45
64 344 SAWYER DOVE CARY HS, CARY, NC 18:15 5:46
65 931 ELIJAH SHAW MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 18:15 5:46
66 224 CAMERON KUKLICK BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 18:16 5:46
67 95 MARK RENNIX BATTERY CREEK HS, BEAUFORT, SC 18:19 5:47
68 1301 JAMES TURNER ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 18:22 5:48
69 176 DARRIN BRAY BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HS, NORFOLK, VA 18:23 5:49
70 372 SAM PETERS CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 18:23 5:49
71 926 DILLAN MASON MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 18:22 5:48
72 1999 ALDEN HALSETH WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:26 5:49
73 463 AUSTIN KUNZLER EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 18:26 5:49
74 833 TRAVIS LANE MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 18:29 5:50
75 514 JOSE HERNANDEZ FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 18:31 5:51
76 878 DAVID PROFITT MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 18:31 5:51
77 1174 ISAAC HENNEN PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 18:31 5:51
78 828 AUSTIN GILLELAN MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 18:33 5:52
79 345 MITCH EARLEY CARY HS, CARY, NC 18:33 5:52
80 717 RHYS DUQUETTE HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, MA 18:35 5:52
81 378 AARON TAYLOR CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 18:36 5:53
82 239 AXEL TARNVIK BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 18:36 5:53
83 469 RYAN WASILEWSKI EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 18:40 5:54
84 349 LOGAN WILLIAMS CARY HS, CARY, NC 18:41 5:54
85 1813 SCOTT HOLDEN WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 18:41 5:54
86 1915 MICHAEL WARRICK WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:42 5:55
87 651 TIM JACKSON HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 18:44 5:55
88 742 KALISTA COLSEN LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 18:44 5:55
89 721 TYRONE O'BANNER HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, MA 18:49 5:57
90 443 BRANDON BRESLIN DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 18:50 5:57
91 449 JEFFREY HENINGER DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 18:53 5:58
92 374 AUSTIN RIOS CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 18:53 5:58
93 1509 JOHN LYNCH SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:56 5:59
94 382 JAMES WYNGAARDEN CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 18:57 5:59
95 240 GARRETT THOMAS BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 18:58 5:59
96 1173 MATT LOVEJOY PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 18:59 6:00
97 2007 KENNETH SMITH WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:59 6:00
98 930 ETHAN REUSE MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 19:03 6:01
99 754 NATE VANDAM LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 19:04 6:01
100 2010 THOMAS HART WHITE OAK HS, JACKSONVILLE, NC 19:06 6:02
101 838 RYAN THORPE MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 19:07 6:02
102 743 BENNETT CONNOR LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 19:09 6:03
103 1037 DAVID LEDER NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 19:12 6:04
104 835 LANDRY MULLINS MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 19:14 6:04
105 1911 TRENT SWARTS WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:14 6:05
106 457 KYLE ANDERSON EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 19:16 6:05
107 643 MATHEW COOKE HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 19:16 6:05
108 418 LOUIE PASCUZZI DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT 19:17 6:05
109 722 NICK RYAN HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, MA 19:19 6:06
110 1821 VIK MUKHERJEE WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 19:24 6:08
111 716 TYLER BRUNELLE HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, MA 19:26 6:08
112 348 ALEX SALISBURY CARY HS, CARY, NC 19:28 6:09
113 934 DYLAN TUMINELLI MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 19:35 6:11
114 1048 AXEL ROLDAN NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 19:38 6:12
115 1169 TAYLOR JOHNSON PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 19:39 6:12
116 720 KEVIN MORTON HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, MA 19:45 6:14
117 529 PO-JEFF YU FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 19:48 6:15
118 513 RHORBIN FERNANDEZ FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 19:53 6:17
119 1914 MASON UPSHAW WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:58 6:19
120 2068 DEQUAN JONES FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 20:00 6:19
121 462 HUNTER HUGHES EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 20:13 6:23
122 755 STEVEN WEST LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 20:15 6:24
123 522 ABDI NUR FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 20:24 6:26
124 748 ADAM KINSEY LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 20:29 6:28
125 184 MARCELIS MURIEL BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HS, NORFOLK, VA 20:37 6:31
126 1508 MAURIZO LEWIS SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:42 6:32
127 1176 BRANT MOLL PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 20:42 6:32
128 1800 CHRIS ASBELL WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 21:14 6:43
129 1506 KRISTOPHER GRANHAM SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:15 6:43
130 719 HUGH LAVELLE HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, MA 21:43 6:51
131 1804 MATT BROWN WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 21:49 6:53
132 1812 JAKE FREEMAN WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 21:54 6:55
133 1510 NATHAN POORE SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:44 7:11
134 1512 DEJOHN VAUGHN SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:10 7:19
135 177 XAVIER DENT BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HS, NORFOLK, VA 24:38 7:47
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
INVITATIONAL BOYS - RED 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT
1 3 16 28 31 (55)(103) = 79
ALEX LEVINE, THOMAS MOORE, DAN RONAN, RAYMOND CROUCH, GREGORY AZEVEDO,
JOE RAYA, LOUIE PASCUZZI
2. ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA
7 19 23 29 41 (65) = 119
NICK REED, PATRICK SPAHN, BEN WITTIG, DAVID JANAS, AUSTIN BROOKS,
JAMES TURNER
3. DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA
6 14 30 39 42 (86) (87) = 131
JAMES DWYER, KUANIYAL CHOL, ALEC AUSLEY, KYLE SEXTON, JEREMY COHEN,
BRANDON BRESLIN, JEFFREY HENINGER
4. HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA
15 17 20 57 58 (83)(102) = 167
KAMAU BOSTIC, ERIK ALTERESCU, QUANG PHAM, LUKE WEGNER, JOHN BELLOWS,
TIM JACKSON, MATHEW COOKE
5. WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA
12 21 35 49 68 (93) = 185
VARUN GOPINATH, ROBERT KIBLINGER, CONRAD RYBKA, COLE JACKOB, ALDEN
HALSETH, KENNETH SMITH
6. MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN
5 18 38 60 72 = 193
JASON MACNAIR, IAN MURPHY, DERRICK GARNER, MATTHEW WARRINER, DAVID
PROFITT
7. CARY HS, CARY, NC
9 25 47 62 75 (80)(107) = 218
BAKRI ABUSHOUK, SAUL RODRIGUEZ, DJ HUDSON, SAWYER DOVE, MITCH EARLEY,
LOGAN WILLIAMS, ALEX SALISBURY
8. BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA
13 34 56 64 78 (91) = 245
ZACH DEATON, ANDY LUHMANN, CHRIS BUTLER, CAMERON KUKLICK, AXEL TARNVIK,
GARRETT THOMAS
9. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC
26 32 44 51 98 (109) = 251
ROBERT PARKER, CHRIS BRITTINGHAM, JOSH ROBINSON, COLE VAUGHN, DAVID
LEDER, AXEL ROLDAN
10. CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC
8 45 61 66 77 (88) (90) = 257
CHRIS BARRON, DARRIN LAFORGE, OLIVER SMITH, SAM PETERS, AARON TAYLOR,
AUSTIN RIOS, JAMES WYNGAARDEN
11. MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA
33 37 59 63 67 (94)(108) = 259
HARRISON CRANK, NOAH FATSI, TYLER TIMBLIN, ELIJAH SHAW, DILLAN MASON,
ETHAN REUSE, DYLAN TUMINELLI
12. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA
46 52 53 54 82 (100)(114) = 287
ABHI RAMESH, DANNY PARKS, BRIAN SULLIVAN, RYAN HUMBLE, MICHAEL WARRICK,
TRENT SWARTS, MASON UPSHAW
13. MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA
2 50 70 74 96 (99) = 292
NATHAN CLARKE, AUSTIN ROGERS, TRAVIS LANE, AUSTIN GILLELAN, RYAN
THORPE, LANDRY MULLINS
14. EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC
10 36 69 79 101 (116) = 295
BRAXTON SHERIFF, BRAD BARKER, AUSTIN KUNZLER, RYAN WASILEWSKI, KYLE
ANDERSON, HUNTER HUGHES
15. FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA
4 24 71 112 113 (115)(118) = 324
ALEX HOWE, SAID MATAN, JOSE HERNANDEZ, PO-JEFF YU, RHORBIN FERNANDEZ,
DEQUAN JONES, ABDI NUR
16. LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
11 43 84 95 97 (117)(119) = 330
BRENT COULTER, LAWRENCE THOMAS, KALISTA COLSEN, NATE VANDAM, BENNETT
CONNOR, STEVEN WEST, ADAM KINSEY
17. PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC
27 40 73 92 110 (121) = 342
RODGER SHULL, JAMIE LINDEN, ISAAC HENNEN, MATT LOVEJOY, TAYLOR JOHNSON,
BRANT MOLL
18. HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, MA
22 76 85 104 106 (111)(124) = 393
CODY HODGINS, RHYS DUQUETTE, TYRONE O'BANNER, NICK RYAN, TYLER
BRUNELLE, KEVIN MORTON, HUGH LAVELLE
19. SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC
48 89 120 123 127 (128) = 507
ELIJAH ADAMS, JOHN LYNCH, MAURIZO LEWIS, KRISTOPHER GRANHAM, NATHAN
POORE, DEJOHN VAUGHN
20. WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,
81 105 122 125 126 = 559
SCOTT HOLDEN, VIK MUKHERJEE, CHRIS ASBELL, MATT BROWN, JAKE FREEMAN
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
INVITATIONAL GIRLS - RED 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 746 STEPHANIE FRENCHIK LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 18:41 5:54
2 1285 TAYLOR CROSSON ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 19:18 6:06
3 1995 ALLISON BRACKIN WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:25 6:08
4 2070 ESTHER FISHER ROSE HS, GREENVILLE, NC 19:59 6:19
5 1034 SHELBY HOWELL NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 20:23 6:26
6 660 MAYA WALTON HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 20:25 6:27
7 1316 JULIE SWAIM RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 20:29 6:28
8 223 MADI HORNER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 20:41 6:32
9 1309 KRISTEN HENSON RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 20:43 6:33
10 450 KENZIE JOHNSON DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 20:43 6:33
11 1288 KRISTEN FOX ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 20:45 6:33
12 929 MARGARET RAYMOND MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 20:46 6:34
13 1282 LAUREN BRINDLEY ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 20:46 6:34
14 1017 JESSICA ADAMS NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 20:50 6:35
15 2003 MONICA KREAGER WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:50 6:35
16 361 KATHRYN GREENWELL CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 20:53 6:36
17 654 NIKI PUCKETT HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 20:54 6:36
18 1885 CHRISTINA GNECCO WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:59 6:38
19 528 SUH YANG FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 21:04 6:39
20 1876 MARA CANNING WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:05 6:39
21 775 EMILY PUTNAM LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:06 6:40
22 830 KRISTEN GREENE MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 21:06 6:40
23 647 ASHLEY GEOHAGEN HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 21:11 6:41
24 464 EMILY LEWIS EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 21:13 6:42
25 1905 LIA SEWELL WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:13 6:42
26 446 CHARLOTTE COLLINS DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 21:14 6:42
27 1289 RACHEL GAAL ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 21:16 6:43
28 870 TAYLOR HUSKEY MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 21:19 6:44
29 381 MICHAELA WOODMANSEE CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 21:19 6:44
30 1502 ERIN EDMONDS SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:28 6:47
31 1302 AMY WELDON ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 21:32 6:48
32 1967 CORIN CASSARIO WEST SHORE HS, MELBOURNE, FL 21:33 6:48
33 467 MELISSA SMITH EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 21:35 6:49
34 925 LEIA LAUTZENHEISER MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 21:35 6:49
35 1906 MORGAN SKWIRA WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:37 6:49
36 1287 DIANA FONTANEZ ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA 21:38 6:50
37 1027 SABINA FISHER NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 21:40 6:51
38 376 JAMIE SCHAEFER CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 21:41 6:51
39 2002 SAM KIBLINGER WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:45 6:52
40 225 GIANA LEONE BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 21:50 6:54
41 935 LAURA WIEDEMAN MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 21:55 6:55
42 1035 TATUM JACARUSO NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 21:57 6:56
43 203 ANNELYSE APODACA BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 21:57 6:56
44 1310 CANDACE LOVELL RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 22:03 6:58
45 453 KATIE MARTIN DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 22:07 6:59
46 511 KIM BRUYETTE FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 22:09 7:00
47 460 OLIVIA GARRISON EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 22:11 7:00
48 834 GINA MATTES MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 22:12 7:01
49 1873 TALI BRENNAN WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:14 7:01
50 646 COURTNEY FANO HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 22:15 7:02
51 2005 EMILY QUIZA WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:15 7:02
52 1513 SHAKIRA WORSLEY SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:17 7:02
53 219 MARYSYDNEY GARRETT BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 22:19 7:03
54 1912 RACHEL TAPLEY WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:19 7:03
55 1869 PAIGE ALLEN WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:20 7:03
56 1997 MADDY CANNING WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:22 7:04
57 652 HEATHER LARKIN HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 22:27 7:05
58 227 ANNEMARIE LUCERNONI BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 22:29 7:06
59 353 EMILY BELL CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 22:30 7:06
60 658 JULIE VIAL HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 22:33 7:07
61 2008 ALLA YOONIS WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA 22:35 7:08
62 1039 HOLLAND MCGRAW NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 22:37 7:09
63 836 SYDNEY PAEY MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 22:40 7:10
64 922 MARIE JOHNSTON MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 22:40 7:10
65 750 NATTALIE MCDANIELS LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 22:44 7:11
66 642 CEMERON COLEMAN HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA 22:45 7:11
67 1308 MADELINE GILLON RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 22:46 7:12
68 526 ARIANNA TYNER FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 22:49 7:12
69 2174 TARA KOMLO WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 22:48 7:12
70 518 CHARLOTTE LOUDEN FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 22:50 7:13
71 774 RACHEL PHILLIPS LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:50 7:13
72 832 KATE KOLARIS MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 22:53 7:14
73 758 AMANDA BLOEMEKE LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:55 7:14
74 1859 HANNAH SYDNOR-GREENBE WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 22:55 7:14
75 1808 MARRYN DANKU WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 22:58 7:15
76 455 RADIA YANSANEH DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 23:00 7:16
77 1315 ALEX RODRIGUEZ RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 23:05 7:17
78 1313 CLAIRE MEYER RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 23:05 7:17
79 1028 CLAYTON FREEMAN NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 23:06 7:18
80 749 MARISA LAURA LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23:09 7:19
81 932 MEGGIE TENSER MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 23:13 7:20
82 451 MAGGIE JOYCE DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 23:13 7:20
83 923 GRACE KIMBALL MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 23:15 7:21
84 876 JULIA PETREE MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 23:20 7:22
85 766 MEREDITH HICKS LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:24 7:23
86 235 AMANDA PRESLER BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA 23:30 7:25
87 1847 GABRIELLE PERL WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 23:31 7:25
88 773 BECKY PETERSON LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:39 7:28
89 877 CLAIRE PRISOCK MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 23:41 7:29
90 915 ELIN DAUN MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 23:42 7:29
91 1862 CAITLIN WEST WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 23:45 7:30
92 839 ADRIAN WALKER MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 23:44 7:30
93 764 BRITTNEY GLOVER LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:46 7:30
94 461 SAVANNAH HOUCK EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 23:48 7:31
95 470 KARA WYLIE EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 23:50 7:31
96 465 ASHLEY RIGGINS EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC 23:53 7:33
97 881 ALYSSA USSERY MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 24:02 7:35
98 1041 JESSICA MUNOZ NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC 24:07 7:37
99 831 MPHAMVU KALENGAMALIRO MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 24:11 7:38
100 776 KIERA QUINN LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:11 7:38
101 1849 MADISON DIPMAN WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 24:18 7:40
102 868 ANNA KATHERINE BIGGS MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 24:19 7:41
103 452 BECKY LYNN DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 24:19 7:41
104 880 ANDREA STEDMAN MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 24:23 7:42
105 1861 CRISTINA TONO WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 24:32 7:45
106 370 JULIA OAS CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC 24:33 7:45
107 447 EMMA CURTIS DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA 24:34 7:45
108 1834 CAROLYN CONNOR WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 24:37 7:47
109 517 SHELLEY KENDALL FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA 24:43 7:48
110 1805 LAUREN CANNADY WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 24:47 7:50
111 827 MARTINIKA EDWARDS MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 25:01 7:54
112 872 MEGAN MC NEIL MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 25:17 7:59
113 175 RITINA ARRINGTON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HS, NORFOLK, VA 25:24 8:01
114 1314 HELEN PEPLOWSKI RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 25:58 8:12
115 1816 ABBEY LINDSEY WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 26:15 8:17
116 181 WANDA HINES BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HS, NORFOLK, VA 26:18 8:18
117 1810 EMILY FICHERA WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 26:28 8:21
118 1511 TABITHA ROWLAND SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 26:43 8:26
119 1505 CEAIRA GILLIS SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 26:49 8:28
120 1503 JASMINE EDWARDS SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 27:00 8:32
121 747 IRIS GERMAN LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 26:59 8:31
122 1507 AYANA HARRISON SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC 28:32 9:01
123 752 HALEY SPICKEL LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 30:33 9:39
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
INVITATIONAL GIRLS - RED 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA
2 10 12 26 30 (34) = 80
TAYLOR CROSSON, KRISTEN FOX, LAUREN BRINDLEY, RACHEL GAAL, AMY WELDON,
DIANA FONTANEZ
2. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA
17 19 24 33 47 (52) (53) = 140
CHRISTINA GNECCO, MARA CANNING, LIA SEWELL, MORGAN SKWIRA, TALI
BRENNAN, RACHEL TAPLEY, PAIGE ALLEN
3. HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA
5 16 22 48 55 (58) (64) = 146
MAYA WALTON, NIKI PUCKETT, ASHLEY GEOHAGEN, COURTNEY FANO, HEATHER
LARKIN, JULIE VIAL, CEMERON COLEMAN
4. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC
4 13 35 40 60 (77) (96) = 152
SHELBY HOWELL, JESSICA ADAMS, SABINA FISHER, TATUM JACARUSO, HOLLAND
MCGRAW, CLAYTON FREEMAN, JESSICA MUNOZ
5. WHEELER HS, MARIETTA, GA
3 14 37 49 54 (59) = 157
ALLISON BRACKIN, MONICA KREAGER, SAM KIBLINGER, EMILY QUIZA, MADDY
CANNING, ALLA YOONIS
6. BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA
7 38 41 51 56 (84) = 193
MADI HORNER, GIANA LEONE, ANNELYSE APODACA, MARYSYDNEY GARRETT,
ANNEMARIE LUCERNONI, AMANDA PRESLER
7. RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC
6 8 42 65 75 (76)(111) = 196
JULIE SWAIM, KRISTEN HENSON, CANDACE LOVELL, MADELINE GILLON, ALEX
RODRIGUEZ, CLAIRE MEYER, HELEN PEPLOWSKI
8. MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA
11 32 39 62 79 (81) (88) = 223
MARGARET RAYMOND, LEIA LAUTZENHEISER, LAURA WIEDEMAN, MARIE JOHNSTON,
MEGGIE TENSER, GRACE KIMBALL, ELIN DAUN
9. DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN, GA
9 25 43 74 80 (101)(105) = 231
KENZIE JOHNSON, CHARLOTTE COLLINS, KATIE MARTIN, RADIA YANSANEH,
MAGGIE JOYCE, BECKY LYNN, EMMA CURTIS
10. CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC
15 28 36 57 104 = 240
KATHRYN GREENWELL, MICHAELA WOODMANSEE, JAMIE SCHAEFER, EMILY BELL,
JULIA OAS
11. EASLEY HS, EASLEY, SC
23 31 45 92 93 (94) = 284
EMILY LEWIS, MELISSA SMITH, OLIVIA GARRISON, SAVANNAH HOUCK, KARA
WYLIE, ASHLEY RIGGINS
12. MANCHESTER HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA
21 46 61 70 90 (97)(109) = 288
KRISTEN GREENE, GINA MATTES, SYDNEY PAEY, KATE KOLARIS, ADRIAN WALKER,
MPHAMVU KALENGAMALIRO, MARTINIKA EDWARDS
13. FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA
18 44 66 68 107 = 303
SUH YANG, KIM BRUYETTE, ARIANNA TYNER, CHARLOTTE LOUDEN, SHELLEY
KENDALL
14. LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC
20 69 71 83 86 (91) (98) = 329
EMILY PUTNAM, RACHEL PHILLIPS, AMANDA BLOEMEKE, MEREDITH HICKS, BECKY
PETERSON, BRITTNEY GLOVER, KIERA QUINN
15. LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
1 63 78 117 119 = 378
STEPHANIE FRENCHIK, NATTALIE MCDANIELS, MARISA LAURA, IRIS GERMAN,
HALEY SPICKEL
16. MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN
27 82 87 95 100 (102)(110) = 391
TAYLOR HUSKEY, JULIA PETREE, CLAIRE PRISOCK, ALYSSA USSERY,
ANNA KATHERINE BIGGS, ANDREA STEDMAN, MEGAN MC NEIL
17. SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIGH, NC
29 50 114 115 116 (118) = 424
ERIN EDMONDS, SHAKIRA WORSLEY, TABITHA ROWLAND, CEAIRA GILLIS, JASMINE
EDWARDS, AYANA HARRISON
18. WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD
72 85 89 99 103 (106) = 448
HANNAH SYDNOR-GREENBE, GABRIELLE PERL, CAITLIN WEST, MADISON DIPMAN,
CRISTINA TONO, CAROLYN CONNOR
19. WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,
67 73 108 112 113 = 473
TARA KOMLO, MARRYN DANKU, LAUREN CANNADY, ABBEY LINDSEY, EMILY FICHERA
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
RACE OF CHAMPIONS - BOYS 5K ******** REVISED ********
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 897 BRIAN ATKINSON MELBOURNE HS, MELBOURNE, FL 15:13 4:54
2 874 CLINT MCKELVEY MARYVILLE HS, MARYVILLE, TN 15:18 4:56
3 152 JACOB SIENKO BISHOP HENDRICKEN, WARWICK, RI 15:20 4:57
4 130 FRANCIS HERNANDEZ BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH 15:23 4:58
5 506 JAKE HURYSZ EASTERN ALAMANCE HS, MEBANE, NC 15:25 4:58
6 296 REIDY JONES BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 15:29 4:59
7 343 MOHAMED ABUSHOUK CARY HS, CARY, NC 15:30 5:00
8 601 BRYAN SPREITZER GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 15:34 5:01
9 1149 NICK HUGHES NORTH ROCKLAND HS, THIELLS, NY 15:36 5:01
10 456 LUKE BAKER EAGLES LANDING CHRISTIAN, MCDONOUGH, GA 15:41 5:03
11 1986 BLAKE THEROUX WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 15:43 5:04
12 254 TOMMY GEORGE BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 15:42 5:04
13 396 CARLOS GALINDO COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 15:46 5:05
14 131 JOEY JOURDAIN BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH 15:49 5:06
15 132 JEFF LACOSTE BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH 15:51 5:06
16 244 TYLER ANYAN BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 15:51 5:06
17 1093 ALEC CLIFFORD NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 15:55 5:08
18 1486 CHRISTIAN BREWER SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 15:56 5:08
19 692 DAVID KILGORE HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 15:56 5:08
20 1380 SAM PLACE SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 15:59 5:09
21 1976 GEORGE MATAIS WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 15:59 5:09
22 302 PIERRE MALHERBE BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:00 5:09
23 21 ANTHONY KOSTELAC ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 16:00 5:09
24 970 MICHAEL PETERS MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 16:02 5:10
25 1205 STEVEN SPEVACEK PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN, GA 16:06 5:11
26 398 ANDY GONZALEZ COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 16:08 5:12
27 2118 CHARLIE LAGOS NORTH ROCKLAND HS, THIELLS, NY 16:09 5:12
28 1278 SHAQUON WILKINS RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 16:09 5:12
29 604 RYAN WALLING GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 16:09 5:12
30 247 SEAN BRENNAN BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 16:11 5:13
31 1556 AUSTIN CARTER ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 16:11 5:13
32 1151 JAMES NAGLIERI NORTH ROCKLAND HS, THIELLS, NY 16:11 5:13
33 142 BRIAN DOYLE BISHOP HENDRICKEN, WARWICK, RI 16:12 5:13
34 163 GEORGE CARTER BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 16:12 5:13
35 1348 MATT SCHICK SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:13 5:13
36 399 ALEX KELLAMS COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 16:14 5:14
37 172 CAMAN SKELTON BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 16:20 5:16
38 147 RYAN MEEHAN BISHOP HENDRICKEN, WARWICK, RI 16:20 5:16
39 1893 PHILIP LASKEY WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 16:23 5:17
40 1344 MATT GEISZ SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:23 5:17
41 1566 THOMAS MANN ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 16:25 5:17
42 1265 GABE FISHER RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 16:25 5:17
43 898 ERIK FAGAN MELBOURNE HS, MELBOURNE, FL 16:26 5:18
44 264 JACKSON WEARN BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 16:27 5:18
45 1870 MICHAEL AYRES WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 16:28 5:18
46 2066 KYLE WEGNER SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 16:30 5:19
47 1972 KYLE JACOBS WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 16:29 5:19
48 1567 IAN MCCASLIN ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 16:31 5:19
49 261 ZACK ROBINSON BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 16:31 5:19
50 579 JOE HAGAN GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 16:31 5:19
51 1346 PHILIP HATHAWAY SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:31 5:19
52 129 TRENT FONTANELLA BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH 16:31 5:19
53 145 MIKE MACKENZIE BISHOP HENDRICKEN, WARWICK, RI 16:35 5:20
54 1204 LOUIE ROGER PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN, GA 16:34 5:20
55 146 DREW MANNING BISHOP HENDRICKEN, WARWICK, RI 16:34 5:20
56 303 CHASE MANN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:37 5:21
57 1150 CONOR MALLON NORTH ROCKLAND HS, THIELLS, NY 16:39 5:22
58 1226 JEFFREY MERVAU PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 16:39 5:22
59 1342 MITCHELL FELDMAN SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:41 5:22
60 1553 ZACH BEAVIN ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 16:42 5:23
61 759 ANDREW BYRUM LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:42 5:23
62 135 ANDREW ANDRAKA BISHOP HENDRICKEN, WARWICK, RI 16:43 5:23
63 153 MARK VUONO BISHOP HENDRICKEN, WARWICK, RI 16:44 5:23
64 769 CHRISTIAN KLUTE LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:44 5:24
65 166 MATTHEW HOWARD BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 16:44 5:23
66 767 BILO HOESE LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:44 5:24
67 1200 JEFF CRAIN PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN, GA 16:45 5:24
68 1877 ANDREW DANIEL WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 16:45 5:24
69 781 AARON SMITH LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:45 5:24
70 1148 NICK BIEN-AIME NORTH ROCKLAND HS, THIELLS, NY 16:47 5:24
71 969 DANIEL PETERS MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 16:47 5:24
72 1270 RYAN KUHNS RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 16:47 5:25
73 609 MATT WILKIE GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 16:47 5:24
74 577 BEN GIRODIAS GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 16:49 5:25
75 305 ALVIN MARTIN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:49 5:25
76 170 FRANK LOCASCIO BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 16:50 5:26
77 2063 JOE FAIRLEY SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 16:52 5:26
78 866 MATTHEW WEBER MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 16:52 5:26
79 967 HAYES MCCORD MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 16:53 5:26
80 972 ALEX SMITH MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 16:53 5:26
81 1224 BEN JERNIGAN PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 16:55 5:27
82 784 WILL WOODHOUSE LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:57 5:28
83 862 SCOTT SELVEY MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 16:57 5:28
84 308 HAYDEN PARKER BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:58 5:28
85 859 TY NELSON MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 16:58 5:28
86 1146 ALEX ANDRE NORTH ROCKLAND HS, THIELLS, NY 16:58 5:28
87 1231 GARRETT WESTLAKE PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 16:58 5:28
88 1984 CHRISTIAN SIERRA WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 17:00 5:29
89 248 ZAC BROOKS BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA 17:00 5:29
90 1489 JOHNSON GILES SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 17:00 5:29
91 1206 JOSEPH WEILER PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN, GA 17:01 5:29
92 133 BRANDON LATHAM BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH 17:01 5:29
93 864 ANDREW SILVA MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 17:01 5:29
94 853 PORTER HARRAST MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 17:02 5:29
95 1147 BRETT BERNARD NORTH ROCKLAND HS, THIELLS, NY 17:04 5:30
96 1558 WILL FORD ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:05 5:30
97 971 ANDREW POWELL MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 17:06 5:30
98 400 BEN OTTOSON COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 17:08 5:31
99 1987 GRANT ULMER WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 17:08 5:31
100 1359 ADAM COOLONG SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 17:08 5:31
101 20 EVAN KARWEIK ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 17:09 5:31
102 1494 DALTON READ SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 17:09 5:32
103 22 AUSTIN MCPHILLIPS ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 17:11 5:32
104 1201 KYLE GIBSON PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN, GA 17:11 5:32
105 1889 SHANE HOBBS WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:12 5:32
106 1338 BEN BOYLES SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:12 5:33
107 293 JACOB HYMAN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:12 5:33
108 1218 JORDAN BROWN PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 17:12 5:33
109 295 PARKER JOHNSON BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:13 5:33
110 779 SAM SARAKBI LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:13 5:33
111 1881 DAVID FORMAN WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:14 5:33
112 1492 STEPHEN MAPLES SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 17:16 5:34
113 962 DAVID DALTON MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 17:15 5:34
114 128 CHRIS COGLIANO BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH 17:17 5:34
115 1390 JONAH WILLIAMS SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 17:19 5:35
116 1561 MATT HILLENBRAND ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:21 5:35
117 17 AARON ELDER ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 17:20 5:35
118 768 BRIAN JACKSON LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:22 5:36
119 1351 ANDREW WHITE SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:23 5:36
120 2104 JAKE SAWYER ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 17:24 5:36
121 600 BRENDAN SMITH GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 17:24 5:36
122 842 DAVID BOURBONNAIS MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 17:24 5:36
123 856 LAWSON MAHONEY MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 17:25 5:37
124 572 LOGAN CONES GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 17:25 5:37
125 2106 MICHAEL TROTTA ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 17:25 5:37
126 1202 ALEC KLASSEN PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN, GA 17:27 5:37
127 960 MYLES ANDERSON MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN 17:29 5:38
128 16 BEN DEAL ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA 17:32 5:39
129 1980 ALEX REEL WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 17:34 5:40
130 169 RAY HARTLEY BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 17:35 5:40
131 168 CHRISTIAN ROBERTSON BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 17:37 5:40
132 1221 DAVID DOLAN PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 17:38 5:41
133 1974 CODY KLAUER WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 17:39 5:41
134 2065 MATT ROCCO SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 17:40 5:41
135 1266 DREW HOFFMAN RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 17:40 5:42
136 390 ROBBY AINSWORTH COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 17:44 5:43
137 1343 BILLY FETZNER SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:45 5:43
138 392 JUSTIN BOURN COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 17:47 5:44
139 1260 WILL BERRIOS RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 17:50 5:45
140 1225 TROY KEARNEY PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 17:53 5:46
141 1552 SAM BEAVIN ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY 17:53 5:46
142 171 RAY HARTLEY BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 17:55 5:46
143 2064 ANDREW MAGUIRE SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 17:57 5:47
144 1222 RASHAD HARDING PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 17:59 5:48
145 127 MATT CHAPMAN BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH 18:05 5:49
146 1488 ISAAC CUMMINS SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 18:06 5:50
147 1264 JACOB CHARLWOOD RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 18:14 5:53
148 1279 WILL YOUNG RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 18:18 5:54
149 1913 RJ TORRES WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:24 5:56
150 1203 JAKE MCLAREN PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN, GA 18:37 6:00
151 1491 JOHNATHAN JUSTICE SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 19:48 6:23
152 1498 JACKSON STRANG SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 20:07 6:29
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
RACE OF CHAMPIONS - BOYS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA
7 11 23 36 41 (81) = 118
TOMMY GEORGE, TYLER ANYAN, SEAN BRENNAN, JACKSON WEARN, ZACK ROBINSON,
ZAC BROOKS
2. BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH
2 9 10 44 84 (106)(137) = 149
FRANCIS HERNANDEZ, JOEY JOURDAIN, JEFF LACOSTE, TRENT FONTANELLA,
BRANDON LATHAM, CHRIS COGLIANO, MATT CHAPMAN
3. BISHOP HENDRICKEN, WARWICK, RI
1 26 31 45 47 (54) (55) = 150
JACOB SIENKO, BRIAN DOYLE, RYAN MEEHAN, MIKE MACKENZIE, DREW MANNING,
ANDREW ANDRAKA, MARK VUONO
4. NORTH ROCKLAND HS, THIELLS, NY
5 20 25 49 62 (78) (87) = 161
NICK HUGHES, CHARLIE LAGOS, JAMES NAGLIERI, CONOR MALLON, NICK
BIEN-AIME, ALEX ANDRE, BRETT BERNARD
5. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC
4 22 42 65 66 (113)(116) = 199
BRYAN SPREITZER, RYAN WALLING, JOE HAGAN, MATT WILKIE, BEN GIRODIAS,
BRENDAN SMITH, LOGAN CONES
6. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC
3 15 48 67 76 (99)(101) = 209
REIDY JONES, PIERRE MALHERBE, CHASE MANN, ALVIN MARTIN, HAYDEN PARKER,
JACOB HYMAN, PARKER JOHNSON
7. WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA
6 14 39 80 91 (121)(125) = 230
BLAKE THEROUX, GEORGE MATAIS, KYLE JACOBS, CHRISTIAN SIERRA, GRANT
ULMER, ALEX REEL, CODY KLAUER
8. ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY
24 34 40 52 88 (108)(133) = 238
AUSTIN CARTER, THOMAS MANN, IAN MCCASLIN, ZACH BEAVIN, WILL FORD, MATT
HILLENBRAND, SAM BEAVIN
9. SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC
28 33 43 51 98 (111)(129) = 253
MATT SCHICK, MATT GEISZ, PHILIP HATHAWAY, MITCHELL FELDMAN, BEN BOYLES,
ANDREW WHITE, BILLY FETZNER
10. COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA
8 19 29 90 128 (130) = 274
CARLOS GALINDO, ANDY GONZALEZ, ALEX KELLAMS, BEN OTTOSON, ROBBY
AINSWORTH, JUSTIN BOURN
11. PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN, GA
18 46 59 83 96 (118)(142) = 302
STEVEN SPEVACEK, LOUIE ROGER, JEFF CRAIN, JOSEPH WEILER, KYLE GIBSON,
ALEC KLASSEN, JAKE MCLAREN
11. LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC
53 56 58 61 74 (102)(110) = 302
ANDREW BYRUM, CHRISTIAN KLUTE, BILO HOESE, AARON SMITH, WILL WOODHOUSE,
SAM SARAKBI, BRIAN JACKSON
13. BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA
27 30 57 68 122 (123)(134) = 304
GEORGE CARTER, CAMAN SKELTON, MATTHEW HOWARD, FRANK LOCASCIO, RAY
HARTLEY, CHRISTIAN ROBERTSON, RAY HARTLEY
14. MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN
17 63 71 72 89 (105)(119) = 312
MICHAEL PETERS, DANIEL PETERS, HAYES MCCORD, ALEX SMITH, ANDREW POWELL,
DAVID DALTON, MYLES ANDERSON
15. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
13 38 69 92 107 (126)(135) = 319
SAM PLACE, KYLE WEGNER, JOE FAIRLEY, ADAM COOLONG, JONAH WILLIAMS,
MATT ROCCO, ANDREW MAGUIRE
16. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA
32 37 60 97 103 (141) = 329
PHILIP LASKEY, MICHAEL AYRES, ANDREW DANIEL, SHANE HOBBS, DAVID FORMAN,
RJ TORRES
17. RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA
21 35 64 127 131 (139)(140) = 378
SHAQUON WILKINS, GABE FISHER, RYAN KUHNS, DREW HOFFMAN, WILL BERRIOS,
JACOB CHARLWOOD, WILL YOUNG
18. MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA
70 75 77 85 86 (114)(115) = 393
MATTHEW WEBER, SCOTT SELVEY, TY NELSON, ANDREW SILVA, PORTER HARRAST,
DAVID BOURBONNAIS, LAWSON MAHONEY
19. ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA
16 93 95 109 112 (117) (120) = 425
EVAN KARWEIK, AUSTIN MCPHILLIPS, AARON ELDER, JAKE SAWYER, MICHAEL
TROTTA, BEN DEAL
20. PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL
50 73 79 100 124 (132)(136) = 426
JEFFREY MERVAU, BEN JERNIGAN, GARRETT WESTLAKE, JORDAN BROWN, DAVID
DOLAN, TROY KEARNEY, RASHAD HARDING
21. SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN
12 82 94 104 138 (143)(144) = 430
CHRISTIAN BREWER, JOHNSON GILES, DALTON READ, STEPHEN MAPLES, ISAAC
CUMMINS, JOHNATHAN JUSTICE, JACKSON STRANG
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
RACE OF CHAMPIONS - GIRLS 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 492 CAROLYN BASKIR EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 17:14 5:33
2 1159 SAMANTHA NADEL NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 17:17 5:34
3 1207 DIANE ROBISON PARKWAY CENTRAL HS, CHESTERFIELD, MO 17:37 5:41
4 173 JOANNA STEVENS BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 17:44 5:43
5 174 KATHLEEN STEVENS BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 17:46 5:44
6 391 NICKY AKANDE COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 17:59 5:48
7 1369 KEELIN HOLLOWOOD SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 18:06 5:50
8 953 MEGAN PATRIGNELLI MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 18:07 5:50
9 1372 SYDNEY KING SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 18:17 5:53
10 924 KATHLEEN LAUTZENHEISER MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 18:21 5:55
11 852 SOPHIE HARKINS MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 18:25 5:56
12 939 SAMANTHA GEORGE MILLBROOK HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:31 5:58
13 1364 CASSIE GOUTOS SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 18:33 5:58
14 958 MEGHAN VENTAROLA MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 18:37 6:00
15 1354 AMANDA BORROUGHS SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS,NY 18:38 6:00
16 1153 ELIZABETH CALDWELL NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 18:40 6:01
17 1352 BRIANNE BELLON SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS,NY 18:41 6:01
18 782 LAUREN STRAPP LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:44 6:02
19 73 ABBY JONES BARRINGTON HS, BARRINGTON, RI 18:45 6:02
20 671 CLAIRE SIBLEY HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 18:46 6:03
21 1396 MOLLY FOSTER SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 18:48 6:03
22 165 LEAH FITCHETT BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 18:51 6:04
23 723 MEGAN BREITBACH HOUSTON COUNTY HS, KATHLEEN, GA 18:54 6:05
24 1355 MADISON CARR SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 18:56 6:06
25 952 ELIZABETH O'DONNELL MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 18:56 6:06
26 1550 KATHLEEN LA PORTE ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC HS, ATLANTA, GA 18:58 6:07
27 938 AMY WITT MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 18:58 6:06
28 857 MEGAN MAVITY MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 18:58 6:07
29 714 JULIE WOLLRATH HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 19:01 6:08
30 1375 MARGARET MACDONALD SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N 19:02 6:08
31 666 HALEY CUTRIGHT HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 19:02 6:08
32 673 MARY CATHERINE SOWDER HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 19:04 6:09
33 160 ELIZABETH TUCKER BISHOP KENNY, JACKSONVILLE, FL 19:09 6:10
34 936 KRISTA WILLARD MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 19:12 6:11
35 670 ANNIE LEHARDY HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 19:13 6:12
36 1830 SHAYNA BARBASH WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 19:13 6:11
37 1851 ANNA RYBA WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 19:15 6:12
38 1937 JACQUELINE KASAL WARWICK VALLEY HS, WARWICK, NY 19:16 6:12
39 504 ALISON SMITH EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 19:16 6:13
40 571 LAUREN COLBERG GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:17 6:13
41 1514 KACEY NOBERT ST. AGNES ACADEMY, MEMPHIS, TN 19:18 6:13
42 912 CLAIRE BENJAMIN MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 19:19 6:13
43 1575 REBECCA CHANDLER THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 19:23 6:15
44 159 ALLISON SPIEGEL BISHOP KENNY, JACKSONVILLE, FL 19:23 6:15
45 595 JESSICA ROSSABI GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:25 6:15
46 164 SARAH DORRELL BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 19:24 6:15
47 74 MOLLY MALINOWSKI BARRINGTON HS, BARRINGTON, RI 19:24 6:15
48 916 KARA DICKERSON MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 19:27 6:16
49 588 MAURA MCDONNELL GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:28 6:16
50 1160 BRIANNA NERUD NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 19:35 6:18
51 575 OLIVIA ENRIGHT GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:38 6:19
52 942 SABRINA BROOKS MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 19:40 6:20
53 663 CAROLYN BETHEL HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 19:42 6:21
54 860 KATE NORTHROP MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 19:43 6:21
55 1910 CAROLINE SULLIVAN WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:46 6:22
56 564 ERICA AMATORI GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 19:46 6:22
57 1944 TAYLOR PIERCE WARWICK VALLEY HS, WARWICK, NY 19:48 6:23
58 1936 LILLIAN GREIBESLAND WARWICK VALLEY HS, WARWICK, NY 19:49 6:23
59 1888 LENA HAMVAS WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:50 6:23
60 495 CLAIRE GILDARD EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 19:51 6:24
61 947 CARLY KIESS MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 19:52 6:24
62 162 KATE BUSS BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 19:53 6:24
63 401 CHLOE WHITWORTH COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 19:54 6:25
64 1871 DANIELLE BOYLE WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:58 6:26
65 402 SYDNEY WILLIAMS COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 19:57 6:26
66 71 SARAH BARRY BARRINGTON HS, BARRINGTON, RI 19:58 6:26
67 1943 SIOBHAN O'BRIEN WARWICK VALLEY HS, WARWICK, NY 19:59 6:26
68 672 LINDSAY SKOLROOD HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 20:00 6:27
69 840 TORI ANDREWS MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 20:03 6:28
70 2119 GRETA WEIDNER HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 20:10 6:30
71 1919 KYLIE WOMACK WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:14 6:31
72 2097 BRIANNA WELCH NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 20:14 6:31
73 1918 ALEXA WOMACK WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:15 6:31
74 76 EMILY SISKIND BARRINGTON HS, BARRINGTON, RI 20:16 6:32
75 1412 MARTHA MCCOY SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 20:19 6:33
76 928 MEGHAN MULROY MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 20:20 6:33
77 499 MAGGIE MESHNICK EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 20:27 6:35
78 2102 VICKY WINSLOW COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 20:29 6:36
79 394 ASHLYN DIEMER COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 20:29 6:36
80 497 PEGAH KAMRANI EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 20:29 6:36
81 943 CHRISTINA CLARKIN MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 20:30 6:36
82 502 CAITIE SAFRIT EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 20:30 6:36
83 157 MARY KATHERINE THYFAULT BISHOP KENNY, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:31 6:37
84 2073 VICTORIA DEARING WARWICK VALLEY HS, WARWICK, NY 20:33 6:37
85 167 TAZZY KAISER BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 20:36 6:38
86 594 LAUREN RIEDLE GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 20:37 6:39
87 689 MELISSA JONES HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 20:36 6:38
88 72 EMILY CAESAR BARRINGTON HS, BARRINGTON, RI 20:40 6:39
89 1605 RACHEL RICE THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:42 6:40
90 710 BRIANNA WAHY HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 20:46 6:41
91 158 JAMIE HEEKIN BISHOP KENNY, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:53 6:44
92 955 GOMEZ RANDI MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY 20:58 6:45
93 154 PAULETTE ANG BISHOP KENNY, JACKSONVILLE, FL 20:58 6:45
94 1162 GABRIELLA VEZZA NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 21:03 6:47
95 581 MEGHAN HAWTHORNE GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC 21:04 6:47
96 1837 ELIZABETH FRANK WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 21:06 6:48
97 395 NATASHA FREDRICK COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 21:06 6:48
98 850 CHELSEA FETTER MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 21:09 6:49
99 1613 AMELIA WILLIAMS THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 21:09 6:49
100 688 GIGI GUYTON HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 21:11 6:49
101 1939 SHANNON BAUER WARWICK VALLEY HS, WARWICK, NY 21:12 6:50
102 1592 ALEXIS KAEGI THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 21:14 6:50
103 681 ALI COBB HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 21:14 6:50
104 1161 EMILY OSMAN NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 21:14 6:50
105 1904 MADDIE SEILOFF WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:15 6:51
106 161 LAUREN JAEGER BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA 21:17 6:51
107 682 KAILI CORCORAN HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 21:20 6:52
108 704 TERESA RISTOW HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 21:20 6:52
109 75 ALYSON MOREAU BARRINGTON HS, BARRINGTON, RI 21:21 6:52
110 927 LAUREN MCBRIDE MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 21:20 6:52
111 1836 CAROLINE ELMERDORF WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 21:22 6:53
112 1578 MICAYLA COSTA THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 21:22 6:53
113 155 KATHERINE BOST BISHOP KENNY, JACKSONVILLE, FL 21:23 6:53
114 1164 JESSICA DONAHUE NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 21:25 6:54
115 1603 MELISSA PICCO THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 21:31 6:56
116 1900 JORDAN RAPOWITZ WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:36 6:57
117 1935 DEIRDRE DAVIS WARWICK VALLEY HS, WARWICK, NY 21:36 6:57
118 847 MARY DE GROOT MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA 21:43 7:00
119 501 NINA PANDE EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 21:46 7:01
120 393 LAUREN BRADY COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA 21:53 7:03
121 1831 CARA BENNET WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 22:20 7:12
122 1407 ELLIS LINDER SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 22:37 7:17
123 1853 KATHERINE SEEVERS WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 22:42 7:19
124 1848 ANNIBEL RICE WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 22:48 7:21
125 1405 HANNAH DUNBAR SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 22:59 7:24
126 1392 VICTORIA BASILE SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 23:11 7:28
127 1417 CHELSEA PARKER SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN 23:50 7:41
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
RACE OF CHAMPIONS - GIRLS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
6 8 11 13 15 (18) (23) = 53
KEELIN HOLLOWOOD, SYDNEY KING, CASSIE GOUTOS, AMANDA BORROUGHS,
BRIANNE BELLON, MADISON CARR, MARGARET MACDONALD
2. BLACKSBURG HS, BLACKSBURG, VA
3 4 19 40 56 (79) (100)= 122
JOANNA STEVENS, KATHLEEN STEVENS, LEAH FITCHETT, SARAH DORRELL, KATE
BUSS, TAZZY KAISER, LAUREN JAEGER
3. MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA
9 22 29 36 42 (70)(104) = 138
KATHLEEN LAUTZENHEISER, AMY WITT, KRISTA WILLARD, CLAIRE BENJAMIN,
KARA DICKERSON, MEGHAN MULROY, LAUREN MCBRIDE
4. MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY
7 12 21 46 55 (75) (86) = 141
MEGAN PATRIGNELLI, MEGHAN VENTAROLA, ELIZABETH O'DONNELL, SABRINA
BROOKS, CARLY KIESS, CHRISTINA CLARKIN, GOMEZ RANDI
5. HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA
17 26 27 30 47 (62) (64) = 147
CLAIRE SIBLEY, HALEY CUTRIGHT, MARY CATHERINE SOWDER, ANNIE LEHARDY,
CAROLYN BETHEL, LINDSAY SKOLROOD, GRETA WEIDNER
6. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC
35 39 43 45 50 (80) (89) = 212
LAUREN COLBERG, JESSICA ROSSABI, MAURA MCDONNELL, OLIVIA ENRIGHT,
ERICA AMATORI, LAUREN RIEDLE, MEGHAN HAWTHORNE
7. NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY
2 14 44 66 88 (98)(108) = 214
SAMANTHA NADEL, ELIZABETH CALDWELL, BRIANNA NERUD, BRIANNA WELCH,
GABRIELLA VEZZA, EMILY OSMAN, JESSICA DONAHUE
8. EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC
1 34 54 71 74 (76)(113) = 234
CAROLYN BASKIR, ALISON SMITH, CLAIRE GILDARD, MAGGIE MESHNICK, PEGAH
KAMRANI, CAITIE SAFRIT, NINA PANDE
9. MARIST SCHOOL, ATLANTA, GA
10 23 48 63 92 (112) = 236
SOPHIE HARKINS, MEGAN MAVITY, KATE NORTHROP, TORI ANDREWS, CHELSEA
FETTER, MARY DE GROOT
10. COLLINS HILL HS, SUWANEE, GA
5 57 59 72 73 (91)(114) = 263
NICKY AKANDE, CHLOE WHITWORTH, SYDNEY WILLIAMS, VICKY WINSLOW,
ASHLYN DIEMER, NATASHA FREDRICK, LAUREN BRADY
11. BARRINGTON HS, BARRINGTON, RI
16 41 60 68 82 (103) = 266
ABBY JONES, MOLLY MALINOWSKI, SARAH BARRY, EMILY SISKIND, EMILY CAESAR,
ALYSON MOREAU
12. WARWICK VALLEY HS, WARWICK, NY
33 51 52 61 78 (95)(111) = 275
JACQUELINE KASAL, TAYLOR PIERCE, LILLIAN GREIBESLAND, SIOBHAN O'BRIEN,
VICTORIA DEARING, SHANNON BAUER, DEIRDRE DAVIS
13. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA
49 53 58 65 67 (99)(110) = 292
CAROLINE SULLIVAN, LENA HAMVAS, DANIELLE BOYLE, KYLIE WOMACK, ALEXA
WOMACK, MADDIE SEILOFF, JORDAN RAPOWITZ
14. BISHOP KENNY, JACKSONVILLE, FL
28 38 77 85 87 (107) = 315
ELIZABETH TUCKER, ALLISON SPIEGEL, MARY KATHERINE THYFAULT, JAMIE
HEEKIN, PAULETTE ANG, KATHERINE BOST
15. WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD
31 32 90 105 115 (117)(118) = 373
SHAYNA BARBASH, ANNA RYBA, ELIZABETH FRANK, CAROLINE ELMERDORF, CARA
BENNET, KATHERINE SEEVERS, ANNIBEL RICE
16. HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL
24 81 84 94 97 (101)(102) = 366
JULIE WOLLRATH, MELISSA JONES, BRIANNA WAHY, GIGI GUYTON, ALI COBB,
KAILI CORCORAN, TERESA RISTOW
17. THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL
37 83 93 96 106 (109) = 415
REBECCA CHANDLER, RACHEL RICE, AMELIA WILLIAMS, ALEXIS KAEGI, MICAYLA
COSTA, MELISSA PICCO
18. SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN
18 69 116 119 120 (121) = 441
MOLLY FOSTER, MARTHA MCCOY, ELLIS LINDER, HANNAH DUNBAR, VICTORIA
BASILE, CHELSEA PARKER
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
INVITATIONAL BOYS, SEEDED 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 1846 ANDREW PALMER WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 15:40 5:03
2 1305 JACK ANDERSON RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 15:51 5:06
3 813 TOMMY CURTIN LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 16:02 5:10
4 913 BRAYDEN BURLEIGH MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 16:13 5:14
5 1855 BRANDT SILVER-KORN WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 16:27 5:18
6 698 DANIEL MOORE HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 16:28 5:18
7 999 WILLIAM BASS NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 16:30 5:19
8 2009 JOSH DREW WHITE OAK HS, JACKSONVILLE, NC 16:35 5:21
9 937 SEAN WILLARD MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 16:36 5:21
10 812 TALBOT AUSTIN LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 16:36 5:21
11 1006 TEVIN RICHARDSON NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 16:39 5:22
12 541 CONNER SCHWARTZ FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 16:48 5:25
13 538 ZACK ROYSTER FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 16:50 5:25
14 62 ZACK O'KEEFE ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 16:53 5:27
15 917 KYLE DOW MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 16:57 5:28
16 536 KENTA NOLIN FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 17:00 5:29
17 1089 AARON BALKUM NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:00 5:29
18 1451 DONOVAN NORRIS SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 17:01 5:29
19 920 SAM HUSH MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 17:03 5:30
20 1599 MATTHEW MORRIS THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 17:04 5:30
21 30 NIROSHAN AMARASIRIWARDENA AMHERST REGIONAL HS, AMHERST, MA 17:05 5:30
22 919 ANDREW GORSUCH MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 17:07 5:31
23 1311 JORDAN MARSH RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 17:09 5:31
24 31 NICK BENFEY AMHERST REGIONAL HS, AMHERST, MA 17:13 5:33
25 530 KYLE BRANSON FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 17:14 5:33
26 1003 JEREMY JUDD NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 17:15 5:33
27 1163 MATT WEFER NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 17:16 5:34
28 41 JAMES TRAESTER AMHERST REGIONAL HS, AMHERST, MA 17:20 5:35
29 493 DAVID CALDERON-GUTHE EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 17:21 5:35
30 1963 BRYAN MCKEEN WEST HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 17:21 5:35
31 1597 JAMES MACRAE THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 17:23 5:36
32 921 TROY JACKSON MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 17:25 5:37
33 677 ALEX BROWN HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 17:25 5:37
34 500 SAM MINER EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 17:30 5:38
35 63 ANDERS ORN ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:31 5:39
36 1306 PERRY CABEAN RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 17:32 5:39
37 1844 DREW KATZ WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 17:33 5:39
38 680 JOEY CASTAGNARO HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 17:33 5:39
39 1154 MICHAEL CLAUSEN NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 17:32 5:39
40 818 MATT GAMBOGI LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 17:33 5:39
41 690 TRISTAN KATTENBERG HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 17:36 5:40
42 32 MYCHAL CARTER AMHERST REGIONAL HS, AMHERST, MA 17:38 5:41
43 33 IAN DAVIES AMHERST REGIONAL HS, AMHERST, MA 17:38 5:41
44 498 SAM MARKS EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 17:40 5:41
45 1839 STEVEN GOLDBERG WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 17:41 5:42
46 817 KYLE FRAZIER LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 17:43 5:42
47 42 SASI WALLACE AMHERST REGIONAL HS, AMHERST, MA 17:44 5:43
48 542 PHIL STEPHENS FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 17:44 5:43
49 715 RYAN WOLLRATH HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 17:43 5:43
50 911 DARREN BARLOW MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA 17:46 5:44
51 668 IAN FORBES HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 17:48 5:44
52 1829 NICHOLAS ADAMS WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 17:49 5:44
53 1860 KEMAL TALEN WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 17:49 5:44
54 35 MATTHEW HIXON AMHERST REGIONAL HS, AMHERST, MA 17:51 5:45
55 1112 BARRY MANLEY NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:51 5:45
56 814 SCOTT CYPHER LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 17:52 5:45
57 701 COLE OLIVER HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 17:54 5:46
58 1577 CHRIS CORR THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 17:59 5:47
59 1105 MARK JACKSON NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 17:59 5:48
60 1307 KEVIN GARRITY RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 17:59 5:48
61 1135 THOMAS WEBSTER NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:03 5:49
62 684 ANAND DESAI HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL 18:06 5:50
63 51 ALEX DAWSON ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:07 5:50
64 0 UNKNOWN RUNNER 18:09 5:51
65 1964 PETER MEIDL WEST HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 18:09 5:51
66 2120 NIC LUCCI HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 18:10 5:51
67 2134 DILLON WARREN NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 18:12 5:52
68 52 SAM DAY ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:12 5:52
69 1312 TYLER MEIS RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 18:17 5:54
70 1011 MASON WILLIAMS NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 18:18 5:54
71 1582 DAVID FERMAN THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 18:19 5:54
72 1158 TRAVIS LEDERER NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 18:19 5:54
73 505 MATT WILSON EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 18:20 5:54
74 1961 KYLE MASHBURN WEST HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 18:21 5:55
75 1585 CONNOR GIBBS THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 18:22 5:55
76 825 TANNER TIBBITS LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 18:21 5:55
77 2121 CHRIS LUCCI HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 18:24 5:56
78 674 MATTHEW SUTTON HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 18:25 5:56
79 669 CHRIS GREENE HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 18:27 5:57
80 1304 BRADY ADCOCK RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 18:28 5:57
81 821 STEPHEN PERSON LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 18:29 5:57
82 1454 SAMUEL REIHMER SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 18:32 5:58
83 494 MATT FORDHAM EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC 18:36 5:59
84 532 ZACK DARBY FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 18:40 6:01
85 61 ALEC NEWSOM ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:41 6:01
86 2136 MARK GALLO ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:42 6:01
87 1317 BRIAN WEBSTER RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC 18:46 6:03
88 2133 ALEX KALLEM HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 18:46 6:03
89 1131 DARIUS THORNTON NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:47 6:03
90 676 BAXTER WINGFIELD HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA 18:48 6:04
91 1133 CJ TRIPLETT NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 18:51 6:04
92 1588 MATT HOWELL THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 18:56 6:06
93 1590 DANIEL IGEL THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL 19:05 6:09
94 1004 ANDREW NGUYEN NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 19:09 6:10
95 1455 JOSEPH RICHARDSON SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 19:09 6:10
96 1002 GEORGE CORBIN NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 19:12 6:11
97 1437 KENNY COMPTON SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 19:16 6:12
98 1101 TYLER HIOE NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 19:18 6:13
99 1856 KONRAD SLEPOY WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD 19:20 6:14
100 1450 DOMINIQUE NORRIS SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 19:30 6:17
101 1456 JAKE SHAFFER SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 19:34 6:18
102 1157 MAX KORTEN NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY 19:39 6:20
103 2135 ANDREW GREEN ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:04 6:28
104 1960 HENLEY FUGATE WEST HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 20:12 6:30
105 1962 ISAAC MCELROY WEST HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 20:15 6:31
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
INVITATIONAL BOYS - SEEDED 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLOTHIAN, VA
4 8 14 18 21 (30) (47) = 65
BRAYDEN BURLEIGH, SEAN WILLARD, KYLE DOW, SAM HUSH, ANDREW GORSUCH,
TROY JACKSON, DARREN BARLOW
2. FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN
11 12 15 24 45 (79) = 107
CONNER SCHWARTZ, ZACK ROYSTER, KENTA NOLIN, KYLE BRANSON, PHIL
STEPHENS, ZACK DARBY
3. WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD
1 5 35 42 49 (50) (94) = 132
ANDREW PALMER, BRANDT SILVER-KORN, DREW KATZ, STEVEN GOLDBERG,
NICHOLAS ADAMS, KEMAL TALEN, KONRAD SLEPOY
4. LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA
3 9 37 43 53 (71) (76) = 145
TOMMY CURTIN, TALBOT AUSTIN, MATT GAMBOGI, KYLE FRAZIER, SCOTT CYPHER,
TANNER TIBBITS, STEPHEN PERSON
5. AMHERST REGIONAL HS, AMHERST, MA
20 23 26 39 40 (44) (51) = 148
NIROSHAN AMARASIRIWARDENA, NICK BENFEY, JAMES TRAESTER, MYCHAL CARTER,
IAN DAVIES, SASI WALLACE, MATTHEW HIXON
6. HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL
6 31 36 38 46 (54) (59) = 157
DANIEL MOORE, ALEX BROWN, JOEY CASTAGNARO, TRISTAN KATTENBERG, RYAN
WOLLRATH, COLE OLIVER, ANAND DESAI
7. NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC
7 10 25 63 66 (89) (91) = 171
WILLIAM BASS, TEVIN RICHARDSON, JEREMY JUDD, DILLON WARREN, MASON
WILLIAMS, ANDREW NGUYEN, GEORGE CORBIN
8. RONALD REAGAN HS, PFAFFTOWN, NC
2 22 34 57 65 (75) (82) = 180
JACK ANDERSON, JORDAN MARSH, PERRY CABEAN, KEVIN GARRITY, TYLER MEIS,
BRADY ADCOCK, BRIAN WEBSTER
9. THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL
19 29 55 67 70 (87) (88) = 240
MATTHEW MORRIS, JAMES MACRAE, CHRIS CORR, DAVID FERMAN, CONNOR GIBBS,
MATT HOWELL, DANIEL IGEL
10. EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, CHAPEL HILL, NC
27 32 41 68 78 = 246
DAVID CALDERON-GUTHE, SAM MINER, SAM MARKS, MATT WILSON, MATT FORDHAM
11. ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC
13 33 60 64 80 (81) (97) = 250
ZACK O'KEEFE, ANDERS ORN, ALEX DAWSON, SAM DAY, ALEC NEWSOM, MARK
GALLO, ANDREW GREEN
12. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA
16 52 56 58 84 (86) (93) = 266
AARON BALKUM, BARRY MANLEY, MARK JACKSON, THOMAS WEBSTER, DARIUS
THORNTON, CJ TRIPLETT, TYLER HIOE
13. HIDDEN VALLEY HS, ROANOKE, VA
48 62 72 73 74 (83) (85) = 329
IAN FORBES, NIC LUCCI, CHRIS LUCCI, MATTHEW SUTTON, CHRIS GREENE, ALEX
KALLEM, BAXTER WINGFIELD
14. WEST HS, KNOXVILLE, TN
28 61 69 98 99 = 355
BRYAN MCKEEN, PETER MEIDL, KYLE MASHBURN, HENLEY FUGATE, ISAAC MCELROY
15. SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY
17 77 90 92 95 (96) = 371
DONOVAN NORRIS, SAMUEL REIHMER, JOSEPH RICHARDSON, KENNY COMPTON,
DOMINIQUE NORRIS, JAKE SHAFFER
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
INVITATIONAL GIRLS, SEEDED 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 890 EMILY MARCHINI MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 18:36 6:00
2 824 JULIE STRANGE LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 18:57 6:06
3 94 MICHELLE CHURCH BASSETT HS, BASSETT, VA 19:11 6:11
4 1272 PEYTON LOWE RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 19:15 6:12
5 1340 SAMANTHA COOK SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:17 6:13
6 1228 MEGHAN ROBERTS PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 19:30 6:17
7 535 ALEX NEWBY FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 19:31 6:17
8 45 BRIANNE BOLDRIN ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:40 6:20
9 2011 DANNIELLE HOBBS WHITE OAK HS, JACKSONVILLE, NC 19:44 6:21
10 46 KASEY BRIGGS ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:47 6:22
11 341 SAMIIAH WILSON CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:50 6:23
12 1219 MORGAN BROWN PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 19:51 6:24
13 1515 AIDAN SHEA ST. AGNES ACADEMY, MEMPHIS, TN 19:52 6:24
14 1339 ALLISON COOK SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:53 6:24
15 1968 KATIE BISHOP WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 19:56 6:25
16 101 KATHRYN GLYNN BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 19:56 6:25
17 1179 AUSTIN VASS PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 20:03 6:28
18 1533 CAROLAN DIFIORE ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 20:08 6:29
19 1168 MAGGIE HARAHAN PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 20:08 6:29
20 275 KYNDAL BOYKIN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:08 6:29
21 332 NICOLE ESPLIN CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:09 6:29
22 1573 SAMANTHA SAWYER SUN VALLLEY HS, CHARLOTTE, NC 20:10 6:30
23 819 REBECCA HINCH LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 20:10 6:30
24 1958 NATALIE RITCHIE WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-W, KNOXVILLE, T 20:11 6:30
25 1106 MORGAN JACKSON NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 20:15 6:31
26 533 ANNA FRASER FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 20:15 6:31
27 895 AMANDA SCHMIDT MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 20:17 6:32
28 287 LOGAN HAND BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:20 6:33
29 544 PERI WINBORNE FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 20:21 6:33
30 67 EMMA THORPE ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:22 6:34
31 1005 NATALIE RICH NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 20:27 6:35
32 1215 KAILYN ALLEN PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 20:31 6:37
33 1269 CHELSEY KOLLHOPP RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 20:31 6:37
34 277 MEREDITH COOK BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:32 6:37
35 96 LINDSAY ARCURI BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 20:34 6:37
36 1993 NATALIE WYNN WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 20:35 6:38
37 285 CAMERON GREEN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:37 6:38
38 1271 JORDAN LASKER RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 20:38 6:39
39 888 CAITLYN KRUG MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 20:42 6:40
40 56 LINDSEY GIGLIO ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:44 6:41
41 1350 ANNA TAYLOR SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:47 6:42
42 1008 CASEY WARREN NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 20:51 6:43
43 891 SHANNON MCBRIEN MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 20:54 6:44
44 823 EMILY SEIFERT LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 20:55 6:44
45 1341 MADDIE DIVITTORIO SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 20:57 6:45
46 822 SHELBY ROMBACH LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 20:59 6:45
47 820 CHLOE PASSARELLO LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 20:59 6:45
48 534 ALLISON JONES FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 21:00 6:46
49 106 MEGAN O'DONOVAN BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 21:04 6:47
50 1116 ALLISON MORROW NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:04 6:47
51 1347 MONICA LITSAS SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:06 6:48
52 1227 JULIA NEAL PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 21:09 6:49
53 1439 SARA CORRELL SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 21:08 6:49
54 1953 ELLE BREWER WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-W, KNOXVILLE, T 21:12 6:50
55 109 VICKI TIEDEMANN BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 21:12 6:50
56 889 JULIANNE LICARI MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 21:12 6:50
57 1539 TERESA ORTIZ ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 21:14 6:50
58 1229 KYLEE SKIDMORE PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 21:14 6:50
59 543 COURTNEY VANDERMEERSCH FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 21:17 6:51
60 1276 CHLOE TIBERT RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 21:20 6:52
61 1000 ASHLEY BATTEN NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 21:20 6:52
62 104 DESTINY LALANE BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 21:22 6:53
63 1955 MEG CAREY WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-W, KNOXVILLE, T 21:22 6:53
64 892 COURTNEY MCMILLAN MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 21:23 6:53
65 69 ASHLYN YOUNG ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:23 6:53
66 1973 ALEX JUSTICE WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 21:25 6:54
67 1114 MORGAN MOONEY NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 21:26 6:54
68 331 MEGAN CUOMO CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:26 6:54
69 815 KATHRYN EDER LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 21:26 6:54
70 1532 CLAIRE DELCASALE ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 21:28 6:55
71 1542 ASHLEY SEXTON ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 21:30 6:55
72 816 KITTY FOSTER LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA 21:35 6:57
73 1983 MARY KATHERINE SANDERS WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 21:39 6:58
74 1259 CYNTHIA ALANIS RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 21:38 6:58
75 313 MISSY WHITE BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:40 6:59
76 50 ALEX DAVIS ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:40 6:59
77 339 KRISTA ROSENQUEST CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:43 7:00
78 334 KELLY MAW CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:44 7:00
79 278 ELLEN CURRIN BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:45 7:00
80 1170 JESSICA KINCAID PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 21:49 7:02
81 1957 ISHI KEENUM WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-W, KNOXVILLE, T 21:50 7:02
82 0 UNKNOWN RUNNER 21:50 7:02
83 1978 EMILY MCCLELLAN WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 21:50 7:02
84 1230 EMILY WESTLAKE PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 21:52 7:03
85 291 ANNIE HOLMES BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:53 7:03
86 58 HANNAH JOHNSON ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:57 7:04
87 531 HANNAH CHAPMAN FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN 21:58 7:05
88 886 TATUM HEATH MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY 22:00 7:05
89 1140 BENJAMIN JENERETTE NORTH MYRTLE BEACH HS, LITTLE RIVER, SC 22:01 7:06
90 1956 ANDREA DOOLEY WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-W, KNOXVILLE, T 22:01 7:06
91 1217 SHANNA BREIL PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL 22:02 7:06
92 335 MEAGAN MAW CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:06 7:07
93 99 DARLEEN EIERMANN BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 22:07 7:07
94 1438 ALLY CONRAD SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 22:10 7:08
95 1349 ERIN SMOTHERS SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:14 7:10
96 1969 NICOLE CASTO WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 22:15 7:10
97 1177 ANNE BENNETT OSTEEN PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 22:17 7:11
98 1459 SIERRA VONHELLENS SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 22:31 7:15
99 1175 CAITLIN MILLS PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 22:42 7:19
100 107 REGINA PEATTIE BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY 22:46 7:20
101 1007 LOGAN ROLLINS NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 22:46 7:20
102 1263 AMY CALLAHAM RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22:47 7:20
103 1541 KAYLA REILLY ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 22:47 7:20
104 1959 ELIZABETH WALLACE WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-W, KNOXVILLE, T 22:49 7:21
105 1989 LENA WALLACE WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA 22:55 7:23
106 1443 LAUREN ISHMAEL SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 23:15 7:29
107 1345 ANNA HASE SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC 23:16 7:30
108 1139 JENNIFER BOYER NORTH MYRTLE BEACH HS, LITTLE RIVER, SC 23:35 7:36
109 1544 SAM TORRENTE ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 23:41 7:38
110 1144 JILL TRANSOU NORTH MYRTLE BEACH HS, LITTLE RIVER, SC 23:45 7:39
111 1102 MEGAN HUFFMAN NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:47 7:40
112 1092 DIAMOND CHILDS NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 23:51 7:41
113 1262 MADDY BROWN RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA 23:53 7:42
114 1009 KRISTEN WARREN NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 24:04 7:45
115 1535 NICOLO CONWAY ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA 24:07 7:46
116 1430 MCKENZIE BARBER SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY 24:23 7:51
117 1090 LEANNE BARRETT NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 24:30 7:53
118 1098 DANIELLE DUTRA NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA 24:37 7:56
119 1010 JASMINE WILLIAMS NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 24:47 7:59
120 1954 CLARE BUCKNER WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-W, KNOXVILLE, T 24:56 8:02
121 1145 MAGGIE YOUNG NORTH MYRTLE BEACH HS, LITTLE RIVER, SC 25:41 8:16
122 1167 EMILY GEBBIE PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC 25:46 8:18
123 1001 ALEXUS COOPER NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 26:00 8:22
124 1141 CAROLINE KEENER NORTH MYRTLE BEACH HS, LITTLE RIVER, SC 26:42 8:36
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
INVITATIONAL GIRLS - SEEDED 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC
7 8 26 36 61 (72) (81) = 138
BRIANNE BOLDRIN, KASEY BRIGGS, EMMA THORPE, LINDSEY GIGLIO, ASHLYN
YOUNG, ALEX DAVIS, HANNAH JOHNSON
2. SANDERSON HS, RALEIGH, NC
4 11 37 41 47 (90)(102) = 140
SAMANTHA COOK, ALLISON COOK, ANNA TAYLOR, MADDIE DIVITTORIO, MONICA
LITSAS, ERIN SMOTHERS, ANNA HASE
3. LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, LEESBURG, VA
2 18 40 42 43 (65) (68) = 145
JULIE STRANGE, REBECCA HINCH, EMILY SEIFERT, SHELBY ROMBACH, CHLOE
PASSARELLO, KATHRYN EDER, KITTY FOSTER
3. PK YONGE DRS, GAINESVILLE, FL
5 10 28 48 54 (79) (86) = 145
MEGHAN ROBERTS, MORGAN BROWN, KAILYN ALLEN, JULIA NEAL, KYLEE SKIDMORE,
EMILY WESTLAKE, SHANNA BREIL
5. MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY
1 23 35 39 52 (60) (83) = 150
EMILY MARCHINI, AMANDA SCHMIDT, CAITLYN KRUG, SHANNON MCBRIEN,
JULIANNE LICARI, COURTNEY MCMILLAN, TATUM HEATH
6. FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVILLE, TN
6 22 25 44 55 (82) = 151
ALEX NEWBY, ANNA FRASER, PERI WINBORNE, ALLISON JONES, COURTNEY
VANDERMEERSCH, HANNAH CHAPMAN
7. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC
17 24 30 33 71 (75) (80) = 175
KYNDAL BOYKIN, LOGAN HAND, MEREDITH COOK, CAMERON GREEN, MISSY WHITE,
ELLEN CURRIN, ANNIE HOLMES
8. RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA
3 29 34 56 70 (97)(108) = 192
PEYTON LOWE, CHELSEY KOLLHOPP, JORDAN LASKER, CHLOE TIBERT, CYNTHIA
ALANIS, AMY CALLAHAM, MADDY BROWN
9. BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY
13 31 45 51 58 (88) (95) = 198
KATHRYN GLYNN, LINDSAY ARCURI, MEGAN O'DONOVAN, VICKI TIEDEMANN,
DESTINY LALANE, DARLEEN EIERMANN, REGINA PEATTIE
10. CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC
9 21 63 72 73 (86) = 238
SAMIIAH WILSON, SARAH ESPLIN, MEGAN CUOMO, KRISTA ROSENQUEST,
KELLY MAW, MEAGAN MAW
11. WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA
12 32 62 69 78 (91)(100) = 253
KATIE BISHOP, NATALIE WYNN, ALEX JUSTICE, MARY KATHERINE SANDERS,
EMILY MCCLELLAN, NICOLE CASTO, LENA WALLACE
12. WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-W, KNOXVILLE, T
19 50 59 77 85 (99)(115) = 290
NATALIE RITCHIE, ELLE BREWER, MEG CAREY, ISHI KEENUM, ANDREA DOOLEY,
ELIZABETH WALLACE, CLARE BUCKNER
13. PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, NC
14 16 76 92 94 (117) = 292
AUSTIN VASS, MAGGIE HARAHAN, JESSICA KINCAID, ANNE BENNETT OSTEEN,
CAITLIN MILLS, EMILY GEBBIE
14. ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA
15 53 66 67 98 (104)(110) = 299
CAROLAN DIFIORE, TERESA ORTIZ, CLAIRE DELCASALE, ASHLEY SEXTON, KAYLA
REILLY, SAM TORRENTE, NICOLO CONWAY
15. NASH CENTRAL HS, ROCKY MOUNT, NC
27 38 57 96 100 (114)(118) = 327
NATALIE RICH, CASEY WARREN, ASHLEY BATTEN, LOGAN ROLLINS, KRISTEN
WARREN, JASMINE WILLIAMS, ALEXUS COOPER
16. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA
20 46 63 106 107 (112)(113) = 342
MORGAN JACKSON, ALLISON MORROW, MORGAN MOONEY, MEGAN HUFFMAN, DIAMOND
CHILDS, LEANNE BARRETT, DANIELLE DUTRA
17. SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY
49 89 93 101 111 = 442
SARA CORRELL, ALLY CONRAD, SIERRA VONHELLENS, LAUREN ISHMAEL, MCKENZIE
BARBER
18. NORTH MYRTLE BEACH HS, LITTLE RIVER, SC
84 103 105 116 119 = 526
BENJAMIN JENERETTE, JENNIFER BOYER, JILL TRANSOU, MAGGIE YOUNG,
CAROLINE KEENER
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
SMALL SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 119 TYLER GREATHOUSE BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 16:04 5:11
2 1949 LUCAS JONES WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-M, KNOXVILLE, T 16:41 5:23
3 126 MICHAEL ROSENBACH BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 16:57 5:28
4 1928 KYLER KATHMAN WARNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, DAYTONA BEACH, 17:16 5:34
5 120 JAKE REICHERT BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 17:31 5:39
6 1947 JAKE FUQUA WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-M, KNOXVILLE, T 17:34 5:40
7 1243 ERIC HILL RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 17:47 5:44
8 1932 BILLY YOUNG WARNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, DAYTONA BEACH, 17:47 5:44
9 1952 TYE THOMPSON WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-M, KNOXVILLE, T 18:14 5:53
10 122 SHAUN MAJUMDAR BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 18:25 5:56
11 1948 ELLIOT GREENLEE WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-M, KNOXVILLE, T 18:25 5:56
12 15 ALEXANDER WATERS ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 18:24 5:56
13 1951 NICK RADER WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-M, KNOXVILLE, T 18:31 5:58
14 1950 JACKSON MERRILL WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-M, KNOXVILLE, T 18:31 5:58
15 124 JAMES DOWDIE BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 18:37 6:00
16 1930 BROGAN STICH WARNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, DAYTONA BEACH, 18:41 6:01
17 1254 PETER SCHULTZ RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 18:45 6:02
18 121 ALEX MAIN BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 18:52 6:05
19 3 ALEX D'ANTONI ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 19:19 6:13
20 14 NICHOLAS RINDGE ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 19:30 6:17
21 1236 ALEX DILALLA RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:32 6:18
22 12 PATRICK MCCARTHY ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 19:36 6:19
23 1946 PAUL BRANDT WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-M, KNOXVILLE, T 19:50 6:23
24 1249 EVAN KARDON RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 19:52 6:24
25 117 CHRIS MIHOKOVICH BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 19:58 6:26
26 115 BRETT CAMPBELL BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 20:01 6:27
27 1 BENJAMIN BODEK ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 20:43 6:40
28 1232 JACK BROWNE RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:01 6:46
29 8 CHEN-HUI HOU ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 21:06 6:48
30 6 NICHOLAS HOCKING ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 21:41 6:59
31 1247 KHALIL JACOBS RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:43 7:19
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
SMALL SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL
1 3 4 8 13 (15) (22) = 29
TYLER GREATHOUSE, MICHAEL ROSENBACH, JAKE REICHERT, SHAUN MAJUMDAR,
JAMES DOWDIE, ALEX MAIN, CHRIS MIHOKOVICH
2. WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE-M, KNOXVILLE, T
2 5 7 9 11 (12) (20) = 34
LUCAS JONES, JAKE FUQUA, TYE THOMPSON, ELLIOT GREENLEE, NICK RADER,
JACKSON MERRILL, PAUL BRANDT
3. RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC
6 14 18 21 24 (27) = 83
ERIC HILL, PETER SCHULTZ, ALEX DILALLA, EVAN KARDON, JACK BROWNE,
KHALIL JACOBS
4. ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC
10 16 17 19 23 (25) (26) = 85
ALEXANDER WATERS, ALEX D'ANTONI, NICHOLAS RINDGE, PATRICK MCCARTHY,
BENJAMIN BODEK, CHEN-HUI HOU, NICHOLAS HOCKING
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
SMALL SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS 5K
CARY, NC OCTOBER 3, 2009
Place Bib Firstname Lastname Team Time Pace
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= =====
1 11 WALKER MARION ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 20:04 6:28
2 1547 DEVON DABNEY ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC HS, ATLANTA, GA 20:27 6:35
3 1706 MICHELLE BAILEY GARNER HS, GARNER, NC 20:32 6:37
4 10 LUCIE KULZE ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 20:36 6:38
5 1549 TAYLOR GLENN ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC HS, ATLANTA, GA 21:01 6:46
6 1252 MACKENZIE NEIGHBORS RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 21:19 6:52
7 1548 SARAH FRISTOE ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC HS, ATLANTA, GA 21:51 7:02
8 123 KATIE MASSENGILL BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 22:09 7:08
9 1551 ERIN OSMENT ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC HS, ATLANTA, GA 22:30 7:15
10 1546 HOLLY KILPATRICK ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC HS, ATLANTA, GA 22:39 7:18
11 118 JESSICA GREATHOUSE BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 22:42 7:19
12 337 MOIRA O'NEIL CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 22:44 7:19
13 1929 MARIA SERAVALLI WARNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, DAYTONA BEACH, 22:46 7:20
14 330 JENNIFER BEICHNER CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, CARY, NC 23:40 7:37
15 113 TAYLOR BAYTE BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 23:50 7:41
16 116 AMITA DHILLON BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 24:41 7:57
17 340 CATHERINE TODD CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:51 8:00
18 336 KATIE SCIBIOR CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 24:51 8:00
19 1931 CHELSEA STOCKHAUSEN WARNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, DAYTONA BEACH, 25:04 8:04
20 1255 DANIELLE SIEGERT RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 25:21 8:10
21 9 TIANA JOHNSON ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 25:29 8:12
22 1239 EMILY EWING RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 25:28 8:12
23 2 MARTHAT CHARLES ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 25:29 8:12
24 13 SHANNON MCGUE ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 25:44 8:17
25 5 SARAH HILTON ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 26:16 8:27
26 125 KELLY CUCCHI BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL 26:31 8:32
27 1233 MALLORY BULKLEY RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC 27:24 8:50
28 1927 BETHANY GEORGE WARNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, DAYTONA BEACH, 27:26 8:50
29 333 LAURA GIGLIOTTI CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, RALEIGH, NC 27:37 8:54
30 4 HALEY GIORDANO ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC 28:14 9:05
31 2067 ASHLEY PRICE WARNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, DAYTONA BEACH, 33:46 10:53
--------------------------------------------------------------------
GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
SMALL SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC HS, ATLANTA, GA
2 4 5 7 8 = 26
DEVON DABNEY, TAYLOR GLENN, SARAH FRISTOE, ERIN OSMENT, HOLLY
KILPATRICK
2. ACADEMIC MAGNET HS, N CHARLESTON, SC
1 3 12 13 14 (15) (17) = 43
WALKER MARION, LUCIE KULZE, TIANA JOHNSON, MARTHAT CHARLES, SHANNON
MCGUE, SARAH HILTON, HALEY GIORDANO
3. BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHO, TAMPA, FL
6 9 10 11 16 = 52
KATIE MASSENGILL, JESSICA GREATHOUSE, TAYLOR BAYTE, AMITA DHILLON,
KELLY CUCCHI