Boys 5k Run CC Small School
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Small School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Trevor Sprauge 07 St. Pius X Catho, A 5:34.0 17:17.7 1
2 Matt Hanlon 09 Wesleyan School-, N 5:35.1 17:21.1 2
3 Matt Gossett 09 Wesleyan School-, N 5:36.3 17:24.6 3
4 Reilly Deyonker 07 Marist School, Atla 5:38.0 17:29.9 4
5 Matthew Kenwright 10 St. Benedict at, Co 5:40.6 17:38.1 5
6 Freddie Akers 07 Wesleyan School-, N 5:41.0 17:39.4 6
7 Miles Harris 07 Oak Hall School, Ga 5:42.4 17:43.6 7
8 Josh Dickey 06 Shades Mountain, Ho 5:44.3 17:49.5 8
9 Stephen McClean 10 St. Pius X Catho, A 5:47.0 17:57.8 9
10 David Hudman 08 Shades Mountain, Ho 5:47.9 18:00.8 10
11 Ryan Harris 09 Oak Hall School, Ga 5:49.7 18:06.2 11
12 Rick Scheff 07 St. Pius X Catho, A 5:50.8 18:09.8 12
13 Ryan Matherly 09 Wesleyan School-, N 5:51.4 18:11.6 13
14 Gabe Mitchell 09 Providence Chris, D 5:53.0 18:16.6
15 Townshend Young 10 Wesleyan School-, N 5:53.6 18:18.4 14
16 Kyle Buckley 10 Wesleyan School-, N 5:54.1 x18:20.0 15
17 David Connoly 10 Marist School, Atla 5:54.6 18:21.6 16
18 Danny Schwaibold 07 Woodward Academy, C 5:55.0 18:22.8 17
19 Andrew Lauer 10 Woodward Academy, C 5:55.0 18:22.9 18
20 Jay Butler 07 Marist School, Atla 5:57.7 18:31.3 19
21 Colin Doyle 07 St. Benedict at, Co 5:59.3 18:36.2 20
22 Will Dinan 07 John Carroll Cat, B 5:59.5 18:36.7 21
23 Ben Smolin 06 Shades Mountain, Ho 5:59.9 18:37.9 22
24 Vickery Steven 10 Marist School, Atla 6:01.1 18:41.9 23
25 Nick Burrell 09 John Carroll Cat, B 6:01.7 18:43.6 24
26 Rich Rubio 09 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:02.9 18:47.5 25
27 Charles Christiansen 10 St. Benedict at, Co 6:03.6 18:49.6 26
28 Patrick Hart 09 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:04.9 18:53.5 27
29 Keith Buell 08 Randolph School, Hu 6:05.0 18:53.8 28
30 Frankie Romano 10 John Carroll Cat, B 6:06.3 18:57.9 29
31 Brian Whelan 09 Marist School, Atla 6:06.4 18:58.1 30
32 Greg Kennedy 07 Episcopal HS, Jacks 6:08.6 19:05.1 31
33 Justin Durham 09 St. Benedict at, Co 6:08.8 19:05.7 32
34 Emanuel Jones 09 Woodward Academy, C 6:10.0 19:09.4 33
35 Josh Darling 07 St. Benedict at, Co 6:10.5 19:11.1 34
36 Will Shuman 07 Holy Innocents', At 6:11.0 19:12.5 35
37 Peter Davison 10 Randolph School, Hu 6:11.4 19:13.8 36
38 Zach Ebbing 09 St. Benedict at, Co 6:12.1 x19:15.9 37
39 Travis Smith 09 Wesleyan School-, N 6:13.2 x19:19.3 38
40 Andrew Scarborough 08 Oak Hall School, Ga 6:13.3 19:19.7 39
41 Kenneth Haertel 09 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:13.9 x19:21.5 40
42 Chris DePadua 07 Oak Hall School, Ga 6:14.8 19:24.2 41
43 Patrick Dubus 07 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:16.2 x19:28.6 42
44 Chase Ludwig 09 Randolph School, Hu 6:16.8 19:30.5 43
45 Brennan Parrish 99 Jackson Christia, J 6:17.2 19:31.9 44
46 Eric Stone 09 John Carroll Cat, B 6:17.9 19:33.9 45
47 Nathan Mackay 07 Woodward Academy, C 6:19.4 19:38.7 46
48 Jared Grigas 07 Episcopal HS, Jacks 6:21.8 19:46.2 47
49 Cameron Conners 08 Randolph School, Hu 6:22.0 19:46.6 48
50 Frank Matte 07 John Carroll Cat, B 6:22.0 19:46.7 49
51 Colin Meier 09 Holy Innocents', At 6:25.6 19:58.0 50
52 Stephen Liebschwager 07 St. Benedict at, Co 6:26.4 x20:00.3 51
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Small School
53 Corey Kendrick 07 John Carroll Cat, B 6:26.4 x20:00.4 52
54 William Ward 10 Holy Innocents', At 6:26.5 20:00.7 53
55 Ian Allen 07 Randolph School-, H 6:27.1 20:02.6 54
56 William Raffety 10 Marist School, Atla 6:27.3 x20:03.1 55
57 Logan Wyszynski 07 Jackson Christia, J 6:27.5 20:03.8 56
58 David Romer 07 Randolph School, Hu 6:28.5 20:06.8 57
59 Zain Jiwani 09 Woodward Academy, C 6:29.2 20:09.1 58
60 David Mulcahy 07 Marist School, Atla 6:29.5 x20:10.0 59
61 Kyle Maxwell 08 Woodward Academy, C 6:29.7 x20:10.5 60
62 Ben Fogel 07 John Carroll Cat, B 6:30.0 x20:11.6 61
63 Patrick Wingo 08 Randolph School, Hu 6:30.2 x20:12.3 62
64 Ben Johnson 06 Shades Mountain, Ho 6:32.2 20:18.3 64
64 Tiffen Tapia 07 Oak Hall School, Ga 6:32.2 20:18.3 63
66 Joshua Holcombe 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:32.5 20:19.2 65
67 Scott Kahler 10 Jackson Christia, J 6:32.9 20:20.7 66
68 Austin Hagood 10 Randolph School-, H 6:38.1 20:36.6 67
69 Patrick Harps 07 Holy Innocents', At 6:43.2 20:52.5 68
70 Taylor Pack 07 Holy Innocents', At 6:45.9 21:01.0 69
71 John David Cressman 07 Jackson Christia, J 6:46.1 21:01.7 70
72 Will Forbes 10 Jackson Christia, J 6:47.6 21:06.2 71
73 Chris Hunter 09 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:47.9 21:07.2 72
74 Ben Blackshear 07 Episcopal HS, Jacks 6:48.6 21:09.3 73
75 Dan Rocca 09 Oak Hall School, Ga 6:50.3 x21:14.6 74
76 Gabriel Wallace 07 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:52.7 21:22.0 75
77 Mark Zebouni 07 Episcopal HS, Jacks 6:54.7 21:28.4 76
78 Jimmy Caldwell 09 Holy Innocents', At 6:55.6 x21:31.2 78
78 Tyler Cody 10 Shades Mountain, Ho 6:55.6 21:31.2 77
80 Chris Brown 09 Jackson Christia, J 6:56.0 x21:32.4 79
81 John Aldridge 10 Holy Innocents', At 6:57.2 x21:36.2 80
82 Tommy Lucas 10 Episcopal HS, Jacks 7:01.0 21:47.9 81
83 Jay deRojas 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:02.2 21:51.7 82
84 Andrew Holshouser 09 Episcopal HS, Jacks 7:02.7 x21:53.2 83
85 Joey Jones 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:03.4 21:55.3 84
86 Garrick Faulk 07 Jackson Christia, J 7:08.1 x22:09.9 85
87 Jeremy Moore 10 Shades Mountain, Ho 7:09.8 x22:15.2 86
88 Wesley Chaffin 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:11.5 x22:20.5 87
89 Paul Jorgensen 06 Episcopal HS, Jacks 7:17.2 x22:38.1 88
90 Josh Turner 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:26.7 x23:07.7 89
91 Chris Ottenga 10 Oak Hall School, Ga 7:27.6 x23:10.4 90
92 Josh Moore 06 Shades Mountain, Ho 7:54.2 x24:33.1 91
93 Michael Akenhead 09 Randolph School, Hu 7:58.1 x24:45.4 92
94 Joe Clark 10 Randolph School-, H 8:10.8 25:24.7 93
95 Colin Blenis 09 Fellowship Chris, R 8:20.4 25:54.6
96 Skylar Call 09 Randolph School-, H 8:55.8 27:44.6 94
97 Tyler Goldbach 10 Randolph School-, H 9:00.2 27:58.1 95
98 Jared Grate 08 Fellowship Chris, R 9:23.8 29:11.6
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Small School
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Wesleyan School-Boys, Nor 38 2 3 6 13 14 15 38
Total Time: 1:28:55.10
Average: 17:47.02
2 St. Pius X Catholic Hs-Bo 74 1 9 12 25 27 40 42
Total Time: 1:31:06.30
Average: 18:13.26
3 Marist School, Atlanta, G 92 4 16 19 23 30 55 59
Total Time: 1:32:02.80
Average: 18:24.56
4 St. Benedict at Auburndal 117 5 20 26 32 34 37 51
Total Time: 1:33:20.70
Average: 18:40.14
5 Oak Hall School, Gainesvi 161 7 11 39 41 63 74 90
Total Time: 1:34:52.00
Average: 18:58.40
6 John Carroll Catholic HS, 168 21 24 29 45 49 52 61
Total Time: 1:35:38.80
Average: 19:07.76
7 Woodward Academy, College 172 17 18 33 46 58 60
Total Time: 1:35:42.90
Average: 19:08.58
8 Shades Mountain Christian 181 8 10 22 64 77 86 91
Total Time: 1:36:17.70
Average: 19:15.54
9 Randolph School, Huntsvil 212 28 36 43 48 57 62 92
Total Time: 1:37:31.50
Average: 19:30.30
10 Holy Innocents' Episcopal 275 35 50 53 68 69 78 80
Total Time: 1:41:04.70
Average: 20:12.94
11 Jackson Christian School, 307 44 56 66 70 71 79 85
Total Time: 1:42:04.30
Average: 20:24.86
12 Episcopal HS, Jacksonvill 308 31 47 73 76 81 83 88
Total Time: 1:43:16.90
Average: 20:39.38
13 Alcovy HS, Covington, GA 378 65 72 75 82 84 87 89
Total Time: 1:46:35.40
Average: 21:19.08
14 Randolph School-B, Huntsv 403 54 67 93 94 95
Total Time: 2:01:46.60
Average: 24:21.32