Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
Hoover High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Great American Cross Country Festival - 10/11/2008
Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL
Last Completed Event
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathleen Thompson 09 Parkway Central HS 19:55.3
2 Meghan Roberts 10 PK Yonge Drs 20:11.7 1
3 Morgan Brown 11 PK Yonge Drs 20:34.7 2
4 Kayla Bryan 09 Karns HS 20:45.4 3
5 Christi Gaskill 09 Oak Mountain HS 20:46.6 4
6 Weezie Chandler 12 Woodward Academy 20:48.0 5
7 Kaley Glover 09 Beauregard HS 20:49.8
8 Lauren Day 10 Crestview HS 20:53.7
9 Jessica Muse 11 Roswell HS 20:55.1 6
10 Bradley Moody 09 Harpeth Hall School 21:01.5 7
11 Abby Anderson 10 Oak Mountain HS 21:05.2 8
12 Hayley Smith 12 Woodward Academy 21:07.5 9
13 Erin Gallagher 09 Fort Walton 21:07.9 10
14 Kathryn Stuart 09 Brentwood HS 21:11.5
15 Brenna Newport 09 Harpeth Hall School 21:15.7 11
16 Devon King 10 Roswell HS 21:17.4 12
17 Kate Wiseman 11 Harpeth Hall School 21:17.8 13
18 Natalie Bishop 12 Lassiter HS 21:18.0 14
19 Christina Tam 12 Oak Mountain HS 21:22.0 15
20 Coutney Ruggles 10 Auburn HS 21:25.4 16
21 Ridley Green 09 Roswell HS 21:25.7 17
22 Sarah Joy Crouch 09 Harpeth Hall School 21:26.1 18
23 Jordan Mosley 11 Boone HS 21:29.7 19
24 Sally Kirklewski 10 Roswell HS 21:34.4 20
25 Kylee Skidmore 11 PK Yonge Drs 21:38.4 21
26 Brianna DeGennaro 11 Fort Walton 21:42.6 22
27 Rachel Gregory 10 Brentwood HS 21:43.6
28 Kathryn Rowe 09 Brentwood HS 21:43.8
29 Cori Coogan 10 Kennesaw Mou 21:53.2 23
30 Elisse Day 10 Kennesaw Mou 21:53.7 24
31 Iolani Scanlan 10 Fort Walton 21:55.4 25
32 Ellie Luze 09 Independence HS 21:57.5 26
33 Haley Davies 10 Auburn HS 21:58.6 27
34 Carli Oster 12 Roswell HS 21:59.7 28
35 Heather Classe 12 Boone HS 22:05.5 29
36 Whitney Sweet 11 Roswell HS 22:09.0 30
37 Jocelyn Giardinelli 10 Independence HS 22:09.3 31
38 Olivia Eurek 11 Chattachoochee HS 22:10.3 32
39 Alex Bryant 10 Harpeth Hall School 22:12.9 33
40 Megan Sweeney 09 Chattachoochee HS 22:15.6 34
41 Sarah Westwood 11 Lassiter HS 22:17.1 35
42 Maddie Polk 09 Harpeth Hall School 22:21.4 36
43 Sara Allen Chattachoochee HS 22:23.6 37
44 Dacey Fisher 09 Independence HS 22:25.3 38
45 Erin Fondren 10 Oak Mountain HS 22:29.2 39
46 Catie Foley 12 Chattachoochee HS 22:31.6 40
47 Anna Vonck 12 Kennesaw Mou 22:33.3 41
48 Jennifer Rubel 10 Woodward Academy 22:35.2 42
49 Beth Edwards 09 PK Yonge Drs 22:36.6 43
50 Alma McCarty 11 Roswell HS 22:37.2 44
51 Leah Sanks 10 Lassiter HS 22:38.2 45
52 Melissa Radford 11 Fort Walton 22:39.8 46
53 Joanna Parkman 10 Woodward Academy 22:45.7 47
54 Caroline Aston 10 Harpeth Hall School 22:50.4 48
55 Jessica Morales 11 Karns HS 22:57.8 49
56 Sabine Schartman 11 Lassiter HS 23:01.4 50
57 Lizzy Gallagher 10 Fort Walton 23:02.5 51
58 Jill Indergaard 12 Kennesaw Mou 23:03.1 52
59 Hannah Galt 12 Kennesaw Mou 23:03.8 53
60 Courtney Capehart 10 Boone HS 23:04.5 54
61 Hayley Jeffers 09 Chattachoochee HS 23:05.1 55
62 Celia Burke 09 Boone HS 23:05.9 56
63 Lindsey Brinker 10 Chattachoochee HS 23:06.1 57
64 Emily Poole 12 Woodward Academy 23:07.9 58
65 Sarah Galt 09 Kennesaw Mou 23:08.6 59
66 Kelsie Butts 12 Independence HS 23:11.4 60
67 Shilpi Kumar 09 Lassiter HS 23:14.1 61
68 Olivia Swartwood Boone HS 23:15.0 62
69 Kailee Kovacs Boone HS 23:16.3 63
70 Talley Barwick 10 Karns HS 23:17.9 64
71 Leigh Allison 09 Oak Mountain HS 23:22.1 65
72 Erika Daugherty 12 PK Yonge Drs 23:26.8 66
73 Brittany Olszeski 10 Kennesaw Mou 23:31.0 67
74 Julianne Huhn 11 Boone HS 23:40.4 68
75 Lyle Wilkerson 09 Oak Mountain HS 23:46.9 69
76 Jessie Niemiec 10 Fort Walton 23:58.7 70
77 Gisela Fernandez 10 PK Yonge Drs 24:03.1 71
78 Hae-In Kim 10 Auburn HS 24:03.4 72
79 Elle Behr 12 Woodward Academy 24:03.7 73
80 Jenny Tran 12 Karns HS 24:06.2 74
81 Madison Enebak 10 Auburn HS 24:11.0 75
82 Nikki Davenport 12 Independence HS 24:11.2 76
83 Lauren Zinnershine 09 Lassiter HS 24:12.5 77
84 Olivia Glasscock 11 Auburn HS 24:28.9 78
85 Whitney Shannon 11 Auburn HS 24:33.3 79
86 Hannah Reinke 09 Lassiter HS 24:36.2 80
87 Mary Elizabeth Whitley 11 Spain Park HS 24:37.7 81
88 Julia Neal 11 PK Yonge Drs 24:59.8 82
89 Samantha Langford 10 Spain Park HS 25:02.4 83
90 Kathryn Chappell 10 Spain Park HS 25:02.8 84
91 Carlie Serpa 10 Karns HS 25:04.8 85
92 Caroline White 12 Woodward Academy 25:16.7 86
93 Caterina DeMoya 12 Fort Walton 25:23.6 87
94 Nicolette Fonseca 10 Independence HS 25:35.4 88
95 Rachel Perna 09 Brentwood HS 25:44.0
96 Mary Kendrick McGrath 10 Spain Park HS 26:22.7 89
97 Mary Craig 10 Spain Park HS 26:46.7 90
98 Tran Nancy 12 Karns HS 28:12.7 91
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall School 82 7 11 13 18 33 36 48
Total Time: 1:47:14.00
Average: 21:26.80
2 Roswell HS 83 6 12 17 20 28 30 44
Total Time: 1:47:12.30
Average: 21:26.46
3 Oak Mountain HS 131 4 8 15 39 65 69
Total Time: 1:49:05.10
Average: 21:49.02
4 PK Yonge Drs 133 1 2 21 43 66 71 82
Total Time: 1:48:28.20
Average: 21:41.64
5 Fort Walton Beach HS 154 10 22 25 46 51 70 87
Total Time: 1:50:28.20
Average: 22:05.64
6 Woodward Academy 161 5 9 42 47 58 73 86
Total Time: 1:50:24.30
Average: 22:04.86
7 Kennesaw Mountain HS 193 23 24 41 52 53 59 67
Total Time: 1:52:27.10
Average: 22:29.42
8 Chattachoochee HS 198 32 34 37 40 55 57
Total Time: 1:52:26.20
Average: 22:29.24
9 Lassiter HS 205 14 35 45 50 61 77 80
Total Time: 1:52:28.80
Average: 22:29.76
10 Boone HS 220 19 29 54 56 62 63 68
Total Time: 1:53:00.60
Average: 22:36.12
11 Independence HS 231 26 31 38 60 76 88
Total Time: 1:53:54.70
Average: 22:46.94
12 Auburn HS 268 16 27 72 75 78 79
Total Time: 1:56:07.30
Average: 23:13.46
13 Karns HS 275 3 49 64 74 85 91
Total Time: 1:56:12.10
Average: 23:14.42
14 Spain Park HS 427 81 83 84 89 90
Total Time: 2:07:52.31
Average: 25:34.46