Boys 5k Run CC Nike ROC
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Nike ROC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ben Hubers 07 McEachern HS, Powde 5:02.1 15:38.4
2 Stephen Murdock 07 Shenendehowa HS, Cl 5:05.7 15:49.6 1
3 Adam Lenz 07 Crested Butte Ac, C 5:07.9 15:56.4
4 Brian Rhodes-Devey 07 Guilderland Cent, G 5:11.3 16:07.1
5 Andy Wacker 07 Pinecrest HS, South 5:12.6 16:11.1
6 Bobby Saltsman 07 Lyman HS, Longwood, 5:12.9 16:12.1 2
7 Adam Henken 07 Brentsville HS, Nok 5:15.5 16:20.2 3
8 Terrence Prial 07 Warwick Valley H, W 5:16.8 16:24.1 4
9 Jason Witt 09 Midlothian HS, Midl 5:17.0 16:24.7 5
10 Henry Melius 07 Brentsville HS, Nok 5:17.1 16:25.0 6
11 Chris Williams 07 Collegiate Schoo, N 5:17.5 16:26.2 7
12 Brian Sklodowski 07 Tatnall School, Wil 5:17.8 16:27.1
13 Stephen Wood 07 Bishop Hendricke, W 5:17.9 16:27.5 8
14 Dylan Trotzuk 09 Collegiate Schoo, N 5:19.4 16:32.3 9
15 Zach Predmore 07 Shenendehowa HS, Cl 5:21.5 16:38.7 10
16 Josh Pinson 07 Parkview HS, Lilbur 5:22.4 16:41.6 11
17 Itse Begho 07 Collegiate Schoo, N 5:23.1 16:43.6 12
18 Willie Ahearn 09 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:23.5 16:44.8 13
19 Rob Ellis 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:23.7 16:45.5 14
20 Dwayne Alexis 07 Collegiate Schoo, N 5:24.2 16:47.0 15
21 Peter Vizcarrondo 07 Collegiate Schoo, N 5:25.0 16:49.5 16
22 Mark Merritt 09 Midlothian HS, Midl 5:26.6 16:54.6 17
23 Spencer Carter 07 Greeley West HS, Gr 5:27.4 16:57.1
24 Derek Wehunt 08 Sickles HS, Tampa, 5:27.7 16:58.1 18
25 Kyle Cooke 09 Holy Trinity Aca, M 5:27.8 16:58.4 19
26 Reynolds White 07 The Westminster, At 5:28.2 16:59.5 20
27 Adam Quinn 07 Shenendehowa HS, Cl 5:28.5 17:00.4 21
28 Zack Price 07 Warwick Valley H, W 5:28.6 17:00.7 22
29 Tim Landry 06 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:29.0 17:02.1 23
30 Matt Terry 09 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:29.2 17:02.7 24
31 Jonathan Mellis 07 Midlothian HS, Midl 5:29.3 17:03.0 25
32 Ray Delgado 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 5:29.9 17:04.9 26
33 Drew Kellum 07 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:30.9 17:07.8 27
34 Greg Miniger 09 Warwick Valley H, W 5:31.3 17:09.2 28
35 Jamie Glover 10 Shenendehowa HS, Cl 5:31.6 17:10.0 29
36 Brady Becker 07 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:31.7 17:10.3 30
37 Tucker Hartley 09 The Westminster, At 5:31.9 17:11.1 31
38 Zac Suriano 09 Shenendehowa HS, Cl 5:32.4 17:12.5 32
39 Maclean O'Donnell 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:32.7 17:13.4 33
40 Tanner Carothers 07 Northland Prepar, F 5:33.0 17:14.6
41 Chris Renneker 07 Chiles HS, Tallahas 5:33.9 17:17.1 34
42 Thomas Cole 09 Midlothian HS, Midl 5:34.0 17:17.5 35
43 Waldo du Plessis 09 Baylor School, Chat 5:34.1 17:17.8 36
44 Michael Winston 06 Parkview HS, Lilbur 5:35.1 17:20.9 37
45 Daniel Miletich 09 Chiles HS, Tallahas 5:35.7 17:22.8 38
46 JJ van Tonder 07 Parkview HS, Lilbur 5:36.2 17:24.3 39
47 Chris Cole 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:36.4 17:24.9 40
48 Tommy Reese 07 Midlothian HS, Midl 5:36.6 17:25.5 41
49 Mike Danaher 10 Shenendehowa HS, Cl 5:36.7 x17:26.0 42
50 Parker Boudreau 09 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:36.8 17:26.2 43
51 Marcelis Lynch 07 Parkview HS, Lilbur 5:36.8 17:26.4 44
52 Bret Butler 10 Holy Trinity Aca, M 5:37.1 17:27.2 45
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Nike ROC
53 Knox Sutterfield 09 The Westminster, At 5:37.5 17:28.4 46
54 Ricky Balmaseda 09 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:37.6 17:28.6 47
55 Justin Bowling 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:38.1 17:30.3 48
56 Daniel Wehunt 08 Sickles HS, Tampa, 5:38.2 17:30.6 49
57 Evan Sharber 07 Baylor School, Chat 5:38.3 17:31.0 50
58 Gordon Lee 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:39.1 17:33.4 51
59 Luke Watts 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 5:39.5 17:34.5 52
60 Mark Viglotti 09 Walton HS, Marietta 5:39.5 17:34.6 53
61 Justin Rau 09 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:39.5 x17:34.8 54
62 Rickey Martin 07 Smiths Station H, S 5:39.8 17:35.5 55
63 Shane Cook 07 Lyman HS, Longwood, 5:39.8 17:35.6 56
64 Calvin Vannoy 09 Chiles HS, Tallahas 5:40.0 17:36.2 57
65 Thomas Pilliod 09 Walton HS, Marietta 5:40.1 17:36.4 58
66 Matt Laroe 09 Warwick Valley H, W 5:40.7 17:38.4 59
67 Michael Hammond Midlothian HS 5:40.8 x17:38.8 61
67 Nathan Prickett 09 Smiths Station H, S 5:40.8 17:38.8 60
69 Stan Reecy 07 Chiles HS, Tallahas 5:41.1 17:39.6 62
70 Alexander Varone 07 Bishop Hendricke, W 5:41.3 17:40.1 63
71 Brett Richardson 07 Parkview HS, Lilbur 5:41.4 17:40.5 64
71 Grant Burress 10 Brentsville HS, Nok 5:41.4 17:40.5 65
73 Alex Leuchanka 10 Warwick Valley H, W 5:42.6 17:44.4 66
74 Ethan McGroom 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:42.9 17:45.1 67
75 Chris Lake 07 Chiles HS, Tallahas 5:43.0 17:45.6 68
76 Jordan Apfeld 07 Baylor School, Chat 5:43.7 17:47.8 69
77 Brian Detweiler 09 Parkview HS, Lilbur 5:43.9 x17:48.4 70
78 Colton Popp 09 Baylor School, Chat 5:44.1 17:49.0 71
79 Patrick McGregor 09 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:44.6 17:50.6 72
80 Kyle Butler 07 Holy Trinity Aca, M 5:44.9 17:51.3 73
81 Andrew Johnson 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 5:45.0 x17:51.8 74
82 Phil Riemer 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:45.1 17:52.1 75
83 James Adair 07 Oak Mountain HS, Bi 5:45.4 17:53.1 76
84 Bryan Miletich 07 Chiles HS, Tallahas 5:45.5 x17:53.2 77
85 Austin Miller 09 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:45.6 17:53.5 78
86 Logan Dwyer 09 Northland Prepar, F 5:45.6 17:53.6
87 Shawn Van Hoose 09 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:46.1 17:55.2 79
88 John Neill 07 Smiths Station H, S 5:46.6 17:56.6 80
89 Justin Kerzie 07 Walton HS, Marietta 5:46.9 17:57.7 81
90 Joey Bubniak 10 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:47.3 x17:58.9 82
91 Jeremy Schmid 09 Walton HS, Marietta 5:47.5 17:59.4 83
92 Justin Rogers 07 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:47.7 18:00.2 84
93 Will Bryfczynski 10 Walton HS, Marietta 5:47.8 18:00.4 85
94 Bronson Venable 09 Bishop Hendricke, W 5:48.0 18:01.2 86
95 Tyler Truitt 10 Holy Trinity Aca, M 5:48.1 18:01.4 87
96 Thomas Soeller 07 Shenendehowa HS, Cl 5:48.5 x18:02.5 88
97 Ciprian Mejia 09 Sickles HS, Tampa, 5:49.0 18:04.3 89
98 Hunter Spurgeon 07 Bob Jones HS, Madis 5:49.1 18:04.6 90
99 Smith Wilbanks 07 Oak Mountain HS, Bi 5:49.5 18:05.8 91
100 Jon Fischer 09 Smiths Station H, S 5:49.8 18:06.6 92
101 Tomas McLaughlin 09 Bishop Hendricke, W 5:49.9 18:07.1 93
102 Ben Shassere 07 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:50.0 18:07.2 94
103 Emerson Peacock 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:50.3 x18:08.1 95
104 Shane George 09 Smiths Stn Hs-Ns, S 5:50.3 18:08.2
105 Hugh Parker 10 Collegiate Schoo, N 5:50.6 x18:09.1 96
106 Max Holman 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:50.9 18:10.0 97
107 Skylar Townsend 08 Baylor School, Chat 5:51.0 18:10.5 98
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Nike ROC
108 Kyle Idstein 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:51.3 18:11.4 99
109 Chase Elliot 07 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:51.5 18:11.8 100
110 Mackenzie Copeland 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 5:51.6 x18:12.4 101
111 Nick Perkins 09 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:52.0 18:13.4 102
112 Patrick Van Hoose 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:52.1 18:13.7 103
113 Jay Moulton 07 Smiths Station H, S 5:52.4 18:14.7 104
114 Shane Brogdan 10 Oak Mountain HS, Bi 5:52.8 18:16.1 105
115 Aaron Massey 07 Chiles Hs-Ns, Talla 5:53.2 18:17.3
116 Justin Sawyer 09 Baylor School, Chat 5:53.7 x18:18.8 106
117 Clay Warden 07 Bob Jones HS, Madis 5:54.2 18:20.2 107
118 Zack Andrews 09 Chiles HS, Tallahas 5:54.4 x18:20.8 108
119 Daniel Heller 09 Walton HS, Marietta 5:54.9 x18:22.5 109
120 Kaleb Comer 10 Brentsville HS, Nok 5:55.2 x18:23.3 110
121 Jordan Eiserman 07 Lyman HS, Longwood, 5:55.4 18:24.2 111
122 Frank Pfaffenberger 06 Warwick Valley H, W 5:56.1 x18:26.3 112
123 Kyle Kraft 07 Sickles HS, Tampa, 5:56.2 18:26.6 113
124 Joel Rogers 07 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:56.3 18:27.0 114
125 Ben Willis 07 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:56.9 x18:28.8 115
126 Josh McEachin 07 Chiles Hs-Ns, Talla 5:57.0 18:28.9
127 Mike Waite 07 Midlothian HS, Midl 5:57.4 x18:30.2 116
128 John Holleran 07 Bishop Hendricke, W 5:57.5 18:30.5 117
129 Layne Summerhill 08 Baylor School, Chat 5:57.5 x18:30.6 118
130 John Sharpe 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:58.7 x18:34.4 119
131 Alec Hamm 06 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:58.8 x18:34.5 120
132 Drake Ott 10 Oak Mountain HS, Bi 5:59.5 18:36.8 121
133 Andrew Stowe 09 The Westminster, At 6:00.3 18:39.2 122
134 George Fryhofer 09 The Westminster, At 6:00.8 18:40.9 123
135 Dallas Stoller 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 6:01.0 x18:41.3 124
136 Nick Williams 08 Parkview HS, Lilbur 6:01.2 x18:42.0 125
137 Sean Jansen 07 Sickles HS, Tampa, 6:01.7 18:43.7 126
138 Pablo Durango 09 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:02.4 18:45.9 127
139 Andrew Palumbo 07 Bishop Hendricke, W 6:03.0 x18:47.6 128
140 Charlie Redmon 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 6:03.4 x18:49.0 129
141 Andy Henderson 10 Smiths Station H, S 6:03.7 x18:49.7 130
142 Jay Heller 07 Walton HS, Marietta 6:04.0 x18:50.7 131
143 Hashem Zikry 10 Collegiate Schoo, N 6:04.1 x18:51.1 132
144 Chris Bilbrew 07 Smiths Stn Hs-Ns, S 6:04.4 18:52.1
145 Brad Ackerman 09 Warwick Valley H, W 6:06.1 x18:57.3 133
146 Joel O'Neal 07 The Westminster, At 6:06.4 x18:58.1 134
147 Nick Schwartztrauber 07 Bob Jones HS, Madis 6:06.6 18:59.0 135
148 Chisum Curruthers 09 Oak Mountain HS, Bi 6:08.1 19:03.6 136
149 Jake McDade 07 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:09.2 19:07.0 137
150 Josh Brown 09 Chiles Hs-Ns, Talla 6:10.6 19:11.3
151 Petter Bauer 07 The Westminster, At 6:10.8 x19:12.0 138
152 Ryan Dutton 07 Smiths Stn Hs-Ns, S 6:13.2 19:19.3
153 Patrick Combs 07 Bob Jones HS, Madis 6:13.9 19:21.5 139
154 Josiah Harwell 07 Bob Jones HS, Madis 6:15.3 19:25.8 140
155 Alex Sakovitz 10 Bishop Hendricke, W 6:17.4 x19:32.4 141
156 Mike Wilbur 07 Shen Hs-Ns, Clifton 6:21.0 19:43.6
157 David Olson 10 Bob Jones HS, Madis 6:23.3 x19:50.6 142
158 Stephen Anderson 07 Bob Jones HS, Madis 6:25.0 x19:55.9 143
159 Gage Bricklemaier 09 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:27.4 x20:03.6 144
160 Brett Wilson 09 Sickles HS, Tampa, 6:28.2 x20:06.0 145
161 Daniel Turner 09 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:29.4 20:09.7 146
162 Lucas Morrison 09 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:31.1 x20:15.0 147
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Nike ROC
163 Connor O'Brien 08 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:35.6 x20:28.9 148
164 Spencer Ferguson 09 Smiths Station H, S 6:44.8 x20:57.6 149
165 Adam Cooke 99 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:45.3 x20:59.2 150
166 Tyler Braman 09 Chiles Hs-Ns, Talla 6:52.5 21:21.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Collegiate School, New Yo 59 7 9 12 15 16 96 132
Total Time: 1:23:18.60
Average: 16:39.72
2 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton 93 1 10 21 29 32 42 88
Total Time: 1:23:51.20
Average: 16:46.24
3 Midlothian HS, Midlothian 123 5 17 25 35 41 61 116
Total Time: 1:25:05.30
Average: 17:01.06
4 Brentsville HS, Nokesvill 152 3 6 26 52 65 74 110
Total Time: 1:25:05.10
Average: 17:01.02
5 Danbury HS, Danbury, CT 157 13 24 30 43 47 54 82
Total Time: 1:25:52.60
Average: 17:10.52
6 Warwick Valley HS, Warwic 179 4 22 28 59 66 112 133
Total Time: 1:25:56.80
Average: 17:11.36
7 Parkview HS, Lilburn, GA 195 11 37 39 44 64 70 125
Total Time: 1:26:33.70
Average: 17:18.74
8 Chiles HS, Tallahassee, F 259 34 38 57 62 68 77 108
Total Time: 1:27:41.30
Average: 17:32.26
9 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, MS 289 14 27 51 97 100 101
Total Time: 1:27:48.50
Average: 17:33.70
10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, 309 33 40 67 75 94 95 119
Total Time: 1:28:22.70
Average: 17:40.54
11 Baylor School, Chattanoga 324 36 50 69 71 98 106 118
Total Time: 1:28:36.10
Average: 17:43.22
12 The Westminster Schools, 342 20 31 46 122 123 134 138
Total Time: 1:28:59.10
Average: 17:47.82
13 Walton HS, Marietta, GA 360 53 58 81 83 85 109 131
Total Time: 1:29:08.50
Average: 17:49.70
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Nike ROC
14 Bishop Hendricken HS, War 367 8 63 86 93 117 128 141
Total Time: 1:28:46.40
Average: 17:45.28
15 Holy Trinity Academy, Mel 370 19 45 73 87 146 148 150
Total Time: 1:30:28.00
Average: 18:05.60
16 Smiths Station HS, Smiths 391 55 60 80 92 104 130 149
Total Time: 1:29:32.20
Average: 17:54.44
17 Hoover HS, Hoover, AL 395 23 72 84 102 114 115 120
Total Time: 1:29:33.30
Average: 17:54.66
18 Sickles HS, Tampa, FL 395 18 49 89 113 126 145
Total Time: 1:29:43.30
Average: 17:56.66
19 St. Xavier HS, Louisville 407 48 78 79 99 103 124 129
Total Time: 1:29:44.10
Average: 17:56.82
20 Lyman HS, Longwood, FL 433 2 56 111 127 137 144 147
Total Time: 1:30:04.80
Average: 18:00.96
21 Oak Mountain HS, Birmingh 529 76 91 105 121 136
Total Time: 1:31:55.40
Average: 18:23.08
22 Bob Jones HS, Madison, AL 611 90 107 135 139 140 142 143
Total Time: 1:34:11.10
Average: 18:50.22