Boys 5k Run CC JV
Event 16 Boys 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Hart Willoughby 09 The Westminster, At 5:44.1 17:49.1 1
2 Adam Estavillo 09 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:44.5 17:50.2 2
3 Andrew Kellogg 10 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:46.9 17:57.5 3
4 Ben Kessler 10 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:47.7 18:00.2 4
5 Jeff Wallington 08 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:48.2 18:01.7 5
6 Mark Thompson 10 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:51.2 18:11.0 6
7 Joey Bemowski 10 Mountain Brook H, B 5:53.5 18:18.0 7
8 Mitchell Lloyd 12 Mountain Brook H, B 5:55.5 18:24.5 8
9 Taylor Land 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 5:55.6 18:24.7 9
10 Daniel Balcazar 12 Martin Luther Ki, R 5:57.0 18:29.0 10
11 Tucker Kidd 10 Desert Vista HS, Ph 5:57.4 18:30.2 11
12 Nick Brennan 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 5:57.6 18:31.0 12
13 Austin Taylor 10 Hoover HS, Hoover, 5:59.3 18:36.3 13
14 Brandon Keany 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:00.0 18:38.2 14
15 William Anthony 09 Mountain Brook H, B 6:01.5 18:43.0 15
16 Taylor Stinson 10 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:02.2 18:45.2 16
17 Joe Pluhowski 08 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:03.2 18:48.2 17
18 David Godbold 08 The Westminster, At 6:03.4 18:48.9 18
19 David Meinberg 10 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:03.6 18:49.4 19
20 Craig Jones 08 Mountain Brook H, B 6:04.5 18:52.2 20
21 Josh Smith 09 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:05.2 18:54.6 21
22 Joe Bertino 08 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:06.4 18:58.1 22
23 Tyler Cooke 12 The Westminster, At 6:07.1 19:00.5 23
24 Patrick Rooney 10 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:07.7 x19:02.4 24
25 Brad Sheets 10 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:09.3 19:07.3 25
26 Norman DuPre 09 The Westminster, At 6:09.7 19:08.6 26
27 Ben Crook 12 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:10.4 19:10.6 27
28 Greg Romandetti 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:11.1 19:12.9 28
29 CJ Starnes 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 6:12.1 19:15.9
30 John Agosta 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:13.2 19:19.2 29
31 Ian Cooke 09 The Westminster, At 6:14.6 19:23.8 30
32 Michael Lanzo 08 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:15.7 19:27.0 31
33 Matthew Tobia 08 Mountain Brook H, B 6:16.0 19:28.2 32
34 Matthew Coloe 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:16.3 x19:28.9 33
35 Matt Bellet 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:17.4 19:32.3 34
36 Michael Ballou 11 Buchholz HS 6:17.6 19:32.9 35
37 Kevin Hart 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 6:18.5 19:35.8
38 John Fitzpatrick 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:18.9 19:37.1 36
39 Tradd Cannon 10 Wesleyan School, No 6:19.4 19:38.6 37
40 Travis Nash 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:19.5 19:38.9 38
41 Aaron Balkum 12 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:19.7 19:39.6 39
42 John Black 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:20.6 19:42.4 40
43 Sean Lee 10 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:21.8 19:46.0 41
43 Dexter Bushart 10 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:21.8 19:46.0 42
45 Phillip Ballard 09 Knoxville West H, K 6:22.0 19:46.8
46 Mark Johnson 08 Wesleyan School, No 6:23.7 19:52.0 43
47 Kyle Mashburn 09 Knoxville West H, K 6:24.3 19:53.7
48 Stephen Klim 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:24.5 19:54.5 44
49 Jarad Sassone-McHugh 10 St. Anthonys HS, So 6:24.9 x19:55.6 45
50 Rafael Perez 12 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:26.0 19:59.0 46
51 Zach Severence 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:27.2 x20:02.7 47
52 Barrett Binion 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:27.7 20:04.5 48
53 Dillon Daugherty 10 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:28.4 20:06.7 49
54 Michael Tabb 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:29.1 20:08.9 50
55 Matt McCann 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:30.0 20:11.5 51
56 Donovan Lucas 09 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:30.2 20:12.1 52
57 Keg Daly 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:30.4 20:12.8 53
58 Tyler Hioe 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:30.5 20:13.0 54
59 Ryan Hill 12 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:30.7 20:13.7 55
60 Will Gambla 09 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:30.8 20:14.0 56
61 Tyler Malone 09 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:31.2 20:15.3 57
62 Eric Braseth 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:31.9 20:17.4 58
63 Andrew Kays 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:32.3 20:18.8 59
64 Drew Leuenburger 10 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:32.5 20:19.2 60
65 Aaron Chapman 12 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:32.6 20:19.5
66 Greg Hymas 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:33.4 20:22.1 61
67 Will Canary 13 Montgomery Acade, M 6:33.6 20:22.6
68 Daniel Smith 09 Pope Hs-B, Marietta 6:33.9 20:23.6
69 Casey Bales 10 White County HS, Sp 6:34.9 20:26.8
70 Russ Crowe 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:35.0 20:27.2 62
71 Austin Busch 12 Wesleyan School, No 6:35.5 20:28.7 63
72 Andrew Petty 10 Oldham County HS, B 6:35.6 20:28.9 64
73 Charles Cardinal 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:35.6 20:29.0
74 Zaid Yousef 09 Martin Luther Ki, R 6:35.7 x20:29.3 65
75 John Harwell 10 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:35.9 20:29.8 66
76 Connor O'Hora 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:36.0 20:30.2 67
77 Davis Hudson 12 Montgomery Acade, M 6:36.1 20:30.4
78 James Hannah 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:36.6 20:31.9 68
79 Chris Scanzoni 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:36.8 20:32.7 69
80 Chris Wright 12 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:36.8 20:32.8 70
81 Mikey Armour 13 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:36.9 20:32.9 71
82 Taylor Grice 10 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 6:36.9 20:33.0 72
83 Ben Nosarzewski 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:38.2 x20:37.1 73
84 John Bibb 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:39.1 20:39.8 74
85 Ben Kass 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:39.3 20:40.3 75
86 Sam Brehmer 12 Wesleyan School, No 6:39.7 20:41.8 76
86 Alan Hardman 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:39.7 20:41.8 77
88 Daniel Niwinski 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:39.8 20:41.9 78
89 Alex Alvenus 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:40.7 20:44.8 79
90 Zack Clauss 11 Buchholz HS 6:40.8 x20:45.1 80
91 Payton Mitchel 11 Buchholz HS 6:40.9 x20:45.4 81
92 Hunter Garnett 10 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:41.4 20:47.1 82
93 Austin Farmer 10 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:42.1 20:49.1 83
94 Will Thompson 08 Wesleyan School, No 6:42.8 x20:51.4 84
95 Tyler Nash 11 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:43.1 20:52.4 85
96 Aleksander Stokke 10 Pope Hs-B, Marietta 6:43.8 20:54.5
97 Joel Rogers 09 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:44.0 20:54.9 86
98 Stefan Russell 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:44.4 20:56.3 87
99 Ben Craft 13 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:44.6 20:56.8
100 Justin Little 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:44.7 20:57.3 88
101 Imad Mohammed 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 6:45.2 20:58.7 89
102 Travis Bunn 10 Wesleyan School, No 6:46.6 x21:03.2 90
103 Sam Weber 10 Pope Hs-B, Marietta 6:47.4 21:05.7
104 Paul Rann 10 Buchholz Hs-B, Gain 6:48.1 21:07.8
105 Kevin Steinman 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:49.0 21:10.7 91
106 Brian Rasmussen 09 Pope Hs-B, Marietta 6:50.6 21:15.7
107 Campbell Kinnard 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:51.4 x21:18.0 92
108 Ilye Vinogradov 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:51.5 x21:18.2 93
109 Young Hall 11 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:52.1 21:20.2 94
110 Parker Rish 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:53.0 x21:22.9 95
111 Robby Shackelford 09 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 6:53.8 21:25.5 96
112 Ty Blachly 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:54.3 x21:27.2
113 Paul Tromba 10 Oldham County HS, B 6:54.8 21:28.6 97
114 Zack Radermacher 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 6:55.7 21:31.4 98
115 Jimmy Lui 08 Pope Hs-C, Marietta 6:56.0 21:32.4
116 Ryan Gaines 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:56.1 x21:32.7 99
117 Josh Box 09 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 6:56.7 x21:34.6 100
118 Tucker Maner 12 Wesleyan School, No 6:57.4 x21:36.6
119 Ethan Menkin 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:58.4 x21:39.9 101
120 Rankin Bohan 08 Asheville HS, Ashev 6:58.6 x21:40.4 102
121 Roberto Camacho 08 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:59.3 x21:42.7
122 Edward Mwangi 09 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:59.5 21:43.2 103
123 Eric Stein 08 Holy Trinity Aca, M 6:59.6 21:43.4
124 Nick Padinha 10 Holy Trinity Aca, M 7:01.0 21:47.8
125 Will Marshall 10 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover 7:01.2 x21:48.6 104
126 Thomas Kriss 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 7:01.4 x21:49.1 105
127 Alex Lake 12 Pope Hs-C, Marietta 7:01.7 21:50.0
128 Seth Capshaw 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:02.5 21:52.5 106
129 Ryan Greer Buchholz HS 7:03.8 x21:56.7
130 Harold Erixon 08 Oldham County HS, B 7:04.5 21:58.8 107
131 PJ Leppo 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 7:04.7 x21:59.5
132 David Larsen 09 Oldham County HS, B 7:07.4 22:07.6 108
133 Ryan Hendrix 08 Hoover HS, Hoover, 7:07.4 x22:07.9 109
134 Akeem Young 10 Buchholz Hs-B, Gain 7:08.8 22:12.2
135 Alex Roundtree 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 7:08.9 x22:12.3
136 Michael Wadsworth 12 Spain Park HS, Hoov 7:09.0 22:12.6 110
137 Hunter Hartwell 10 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:09.3 22:13.5 111
138 Drew Evans 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:09.5 22:14.3 112
139 David Rodriguez 09 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 7:10.3 22:16.7 113
140 Jack Eidson 12 Wesleyan School, No 7:11.3 x22:19.8
141 Collin Baughn 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:13.5 22:26.7 114
142 Sawyer Knowles 13 Montgomery Acade, M 7:16.2 22:35.0
143 Deion Thomas 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 7:17.2 x22:38.1 115
144 Ryan Jackson 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:27.7 23:10.9 116
145 Brandon Bates 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:28.4 23:12.9 117
146 Blair Harrison 09 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 7:28.6 23:13.5 118
147 Ryan Johnson 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:32.5 23:25.6 119
148 Nathan Albritton 11 Buchholz HS 7:34.6 x23:32.3
149 Eric Peek 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:35.8 x23:35.9 120
150 Bobby Struble 12 Wesleyan School, No 7:36.5 x23:38.0
151 John Olson 08 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 7:44.0 24:01.4 121
152 Henry Wilson 08 Wesleyan School, No 7:45.4 x24:05.9
153 Robert Hajek 09 Wesleyan Sch-C, Nor 7:45.5 x24:06.2 122
154 Dylan Gallagher 10 Martin Luther Ki, R 7:47.7 x24:12.8
155 Joe Bauer 09 Wesleyan Sch-B, Nor 7:48.2 x24:14.5 123
156 Ian Seale 10 Buchholz Hs-B, Gain 7:55.0 24:35.6
157 Travis Roundtree 11 Buchholz HS 7:55.7 x24:37.8
158 Trey Morlatt 08 Oldham County HS, B 7:57.2 24:42.4 124
159 Will Bonderant 10 Spain Park HS, Hoov 8:15.6 x25:39.6 125
160 Jake Hartline 12 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:25.8 26:11.2
161 Ben Gavin 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 8:26.0 x26:11.9 126
162 Omar Shariff 12 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:44.8 27:10.5
163 Sam Painter 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:53.4 27:37.2
164 Quinn Hickey 10 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:58.1 27:51.7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Desert Vista HS, Phoenix, 26 2 3 4 6 11
Total Time: 1:30:29.10
Average: 18:05.82
2 Hoover HS, Hoover, AL 74 5 13 16 19 21 24 109
Total Time: 1:33:07.20
Average: 18:37.44
3 Mountain Brook HS, Birmin 82 7 8 15 20 32
Total Time: 1:33:45.90
Average: 18:45.18
4 St. Anthonys HS, South Hu 96 12 14 17 22 31 33 45
Total Time: 1:34:22.50
Average: 18:52.50
5 The Westminster Schools, 98 1 18 23 26 30
Total Time: 1:34:10.90
Average: 18:50.18
6 Martin Luther King HS, Ri 150 10 25 28 41 46 47 65
Total Time: 1:36:34.20
Average: 19:18.84
7 Montgomery Bell Academy, 199 9 27 34 55 74 92
Total Time: 1:38:01.10
Average: 19:36.22
8 Pope HS, Marietta, GA 243 29 42 50 60 62 101
Total Time: 1:40:00.50
Average: 20:00.10
9 Paul Laurence Dunbar HS, 260 36 44 51 61 68 73 93
Total Time: 1:40:37.10
Average: 20:07.42
10 Wesleyan School, Norcross 267 37 43 48 63 76 84 90
Total Time: 1:40:45.60
Average: 20:09.12
11 Asheville HS, Asheville, 304 38 53 66 69 78 102
Total Time: 1:41:36.10
Average: 20:19.22
12 Buchholz HS 308 35 58 59 77 79 80 81
Total Time: 1:41:35.70
Average: 20:19.14
13 Hoover Hs-B, Hoover, AL 326 49 52 56 83 86 100 104
Total Time: 1:42:16.80
Average: 20:27.36
14 North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, 351 39 54 67 88 103 105 115
Total Time: 1:43:03.30
Average: 20:36.66
15 Spain Park HS, Hoover, AL 408 57 70 82 89 110 125
Total Time: 1:44:46.50
Average: 20:57.30
16 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, MS 428 71 85 87 91 94 95 99
Total Time: 1:44:52.50
Average: 20:58.50
17 Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, 447 40 75 106 112 114 120 126
Total Time: 1:46:56.20
Average: 21:23.24
18 Oldham County HS, Buckner 500 64 97 107 108 124
Total Time: 1:50:46.30
Average: 22:09.26
19 Wesleyan School-B, Norcro 520 72 96 113 118 121 123
Total Time: 1:51:30.10
Average: 22:18.02
20 Wesleyan School-C, Norcro 561 98 111 116 117 119 122
Total Time: 1:53:34.30
Average: 22:42.86