Boys 5k Run CC Inv Red
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC Inv Red
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Matt Cleaver 08 Wheeler HS, Mariett 5:17.5 16:26.3 1
2 Alec Clifford 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 5:31.2 17:08.9 2
3 Rob Wahl 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:32.8 17:13.7 3
4 Nicholas Brooks 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 5:33.3 17:15.4 4
5 Joe Mallek 09 Oldham County HS, B 5:37.0 17:26.8 5
6 George Mardre 08 Montgomery Acade, M 5:38.1 17:30.2
7 Jacob Gibson 08 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 5:38.2 17:30.5 6
8 Quinn Lackey 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:39.0 17:33.1 7
9 Alex Stephens 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 5:40.0 17:36.2 8
10 Kenta Nolin 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 5:40.8 17:38.8 9
11 Travis Smith 08 Wesleyan School, No 5:43.7 17:47.7 10
12 Cory O'Lear 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:44.3 17:49.6 11
13 Devon Willingham 08 Oldham County HS, B 5:45.9 17:54.6 12
14 Aaron Oswald 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:48.3 18:02.0 13
15 Devon Long 08 Wheeler HS, Mariett 5:48.7 18:03.1 14
16 Zach Tupper 10 Pope HS, Marietta, 5:49.9 18:07.0 15
17 Brian Satterwhite 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:50.1 18:07.7 16
18 Alex Mund 10 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 5:50.4 18:08.5 17
19 Ryan Dey 08 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 5:50.5 18:08.7 18
20 Alex Stewart 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 5:51.6 18:12.2 19
21 Elliott Rosenberg 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:52.4 18:14.7 20
22 Ryan Pett 09 Independence HS, Th 5:53.4 18:17.7 21
23 Will Weber 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 5:53.6 18:18.6 22
24 Marc Kaiser 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 5:53.8 18:19.2 23
25 Alex Jahl 09 Sequoyah HS, Canton 5:54.7 18:22.0 24
26 Haden York 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 5:55.1 18:23.2 25
27 Kyle Branson 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 5:55.2 18:23.3 26
28 Sean White 10 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 5:55.5 18:24.4 27
29 Kyle Burton 10 Independence HS, Th 5:56.2 18:26.6 28
30 Justin Halley 09 Sparkman HS, Harves 5:57.4 18:30.2
31 Michael Hansen 09 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 5:57.5 18:30.7 29
32 Kyle Cox 09 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 5:57.9 18:31.7 30
33 Michael Cole 08 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:58.8 18:34.7 31
34 Kyle Rosenberg 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 5:59.2 18:35.8 32
35 Spencer Brown 09 Wesleyan School, No 5:59.3 18:36.2 33
36 Ian Ward 08 Cleveland HS, Cleve 5:59.8 18:37.8 34
37 Townshend Young 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:00.8 18:40.7 35
38 Zach Luze 12 Independence HS, Th 6:01.6 18:43.2 36
39 Adam Carr 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 6:02.0 18:44.5 37
40 Michael Garrison 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:03.7 18:49.8 38
41 Josiah Hanna 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:03.8 x18:50.2 39
42 Tom Jarvis 09 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 6:04.0 x18:50.9 40
43 Logan Akins 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:05.7 18:56.0 41
44 Vance Griffith 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 6:06.1 18:57.4 42
45 Mark Jackson 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:06.2 18:57.6 43
46 Jeff Holm 09 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:06.5 18:58.6 45
46 Jimmy Varnell 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:06.5 18:58.6 44
48 Nathan Thrasher 10 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:06.9 18:59.9 46
49 Mathew Dunn 12 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:07.0 19:00.0 47
50 Daniel Haselton 09 Oldham County HS, B 6:07.5 19:01.8 48
51 James Miller 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:07.7 19:02.3 49
52 Alex Roberts 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:08.3 19:04.2 50
53 Nathan Hamilton 08 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:08.5 19:04.7 51
54 Peter Nevels 08 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:08.6 19:05.2 52
55 Kolbe Andrzejewski 09 Independence HS, Th 6:09.1 19:06.6 53
56 Josh boggs 12 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 6:09.4 19:07.4 54
57 Christopher Triplett 12 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:09.5 19:07.8 55
58 Tyler Ingram 10 Oldham County HS, B 6:09.5 19:07.9 56
59 Ben Stephens 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 6:09.8 19:08.9 57
60 Jev Valles 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:10.3 19:10.3 58
61 John Bolding 10 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:11.3 19:13.5 59
62 Sam Shah 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:12.5 x19:17.2 60
63 Taylor Broyles 10 Wesleyan School, No 6:13.5 19:20.2 61
64 David Drown 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:13.5 x19:20.3 62
65 Steven Skovran 08 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 6:14.1 x19:22.1 63
66 Travis Holloman 09 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:14.5 19:23.3 64
67 Jake Hedrick 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:15.1 x19:25.4 65
68 Scott Tupper 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:15.5 x19:26.6 66
69 Russell Alexander 09 Beauregard HS, Opel 6:16.0 19:28.2
70 Andy Sanford 12 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:17.5 19:32.7 67
71 Kyle Wagner 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:18.5 x19:35.8 68
72 Tyler Butts Independence HS 6:19.8 19:39.8 69
73 Joshua Holcombe 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:19.8 19:40.0 70
74 Justin Schwartz 08 Dr. Phillips HS, Or 6:20.9 x19:43.4 71
75 Josh David 10 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:21.2 19:44.1 72
76 Dan Futral 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:21.3 19:44.5 73
77 Taylor Cornelius 09 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:22.0 19:46.7 74
78 Forrest Muir 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:22.3 19:47.6
79 Lucas Schaftlein 08 Oldham County HS, B 6:22.9 19:49.4 75
80 Joe Snyder 08 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:22.9 19:49.6 76
81 Matt Brooksher 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:23.0 x19:49.9 77
82 Jeremy Woodruff 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:23.3 19:50.7 78
83 Brent Smothers 08 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:24.2 19:53.4 79
84 Andrew Siegel 09 Wesleyan School, No 6:25.1 x19:56.3 80
85 Cody Mallchok 12 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:25.5 19:57.6 81
86 Chris Hunter 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:27.6 20:04.2 82
87 Tyson Wheatley 10 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:28.2 20:06.1 83
88 Ben Jones 12 Independence HS, Th 6:28.8 x20:07.7 84
89 Jonathan Sylvester 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:29.6 20:10.2 85
90 Jacoby Dove 12 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:30.5 20:13.2 86
91 Micheal Rossi 10 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:30.7 20:13.6 87
92 Stephen Barrow 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 6:30.7 x20:13.7 88
93 JD Dean 09 North Cobb HS, Kenn 6:31.0 x20:14.7 89
94 Cody Wynn 08 Austin HS, Decatur, 6:31.4 x20:15.9 90
95 Hunter Eddy 12 Brewer HS, Somervil 6:31.8 x20:17.0 91
96 Nathan Livesey 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:35.4 x20:28.4 92
97 Greg Lancaster 08 Independence HS, Th 6:37.3 x20:34.2 93
98 Logan Ray 09 Oldham County HS, B 6:38.1 x20:36.7 94
99 Matt Graffeo Leeds HS 6:40.0 20:42.6 95
100 Blake Bryant 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:40.3 20:43.4 96
101 Myles Chamblee 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 6:41.6 20:47.6 97
102 Will Dunn 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 6:42.8 x20:51.4 98
103 Andrew Brock 10 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:43.6 20:53.9 99
104 Connery Hall 08 Oldham County HS, B 6:45.7 x21:00.2 100
105 Ross Peterson 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:46.3 21:02.3
106 Jay deRojas 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:47.3 21:05.2 101
107 Walt Westfield 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 6:49.0 x21:10.7 102
108 Colten Papke 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 6:50.1 21:13.9 103
109 Cole Jackob 10 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:59.5 x21:43.3 104
110 Matt Martin 12 Austin HS, Decatur, 7:01.2 x21:48.4 105
111 Everett Lindner 12 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:03.9 x21:56.9 106
112 Nathan Shearer 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 7:14.1 x22:28.6 107
113 D.J. Hawkins 09 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:18.7 x22:43.0 108
114 David Murray 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:25.4 23:03.7 109
115 Witt Strickland Leeds HS 7:25.8 23:05.0 110
116 Matt Hudgins 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 7:32.3 x23:25.1 111
117 Marcus Jones 08 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 7:32.8 23:26.8 112
118 Travis Atchley 10 Sparkman HS, Harves 7:42.6 23:57.0
119 Kyle Wigginton 10 Brewer HS, Somervil 7:50.6 x24:22.0 113
120 William Rury 13 Sparkman HS, Harves 8:19.2 25:50.8
121 La'Darius Frazier 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 8:26.6 26:13.9 114
122 Steven Rury 12 Sparkman HS, Harves 8:41.8 27:00.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar HS, 93 3 7 20 31 32 39 60
Total Time: 1:30:12.00
Average: 18:02.40
2 Farragut HS, Knoxville, T 107 6 9 26 29 37 40 63
Total Time: 1:30:47.80
Average: 18:09.56
3 North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, 123 2 4 19 43 55 77 89
Total Time: 1:30:41.90
Average: 18:08.38
4 Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, 133 11 13 16 44 49 62 92
Total Time: 1:32:00.20
Average: 18:24.04
5 Dr. Phillips HS, Orlando, 146 17 18 27 30 54 71
Total Time: 1:32:20.70
Average: 18:28.14
6 Pope HS, Marietta, GA 159 15 22 23 41 58 66 68
Total Time: 1:32:51.10
Average: 18:34.22
7 Cleveland HS, Cleveland, 166 8 25 34 42 57 88 102
Total Time: 1:32:43.50
Average: 18:32.70
8 Wesleyan School, Norcross 177 10 33 35 38 61 65 80
Total Time: 1:33:14.60
Average: 18:38.92
9 Oldham County HS, Buckner 196 5 12 48 56 75 94 100
Total Time: 1:33:20.50
Average: 18:40.10
10 Independence HS, Thompson 207 21 28 36 53 69 84 93
Total Time: 1:34:13.90
Average: 18:50.78
11 Wheeler HS, Marietta, GA 273 1 14 76 83 99 104
Total Time: 1:35:19.00
Average: 19:03.80
12 Austin HS, Decatur, AL 290 45 47 52 59 87 90 105
Total Time: 1:36:30.90
Average: 19:18.18
13 Sequoyah HS, Canton, GA 314 24 50 74 81 85 98 107
Total Time: 1:37:20.70
Average: 19:28.14
14 Brewer HS, Somerville, AL 333 51 64 67 72 79 91 113
Total Time: 1:37:38.20
Average: 19:31.64
15 Oxford HS, Oxford, AL 398 46 73 86 96 97 111
Total Time: 1:40:28.60
Average: 20:05.72
16 Alcovy HS, Covington, GA 434 70 78 82 101 103 106 108
Total Time: 1:41:54.00
Average: 20:22.80
17 Leeds HS 540 95 109 110 112 114
Total Time: 1:56:32.00
Average: 23:18.40