Girls 5k Run CC Inv
Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC Inv Seeded
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Erin Barker 08 Easley HS, Easley, 6:19.5 19:38.9 1
2 Lathleen La Porte 10 St. Pius X HS, Atla 6:20.7 19:42.7 2
3 Alex Newby 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 6:21.7 19:45.9 3
4 Katherine Steinman 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:22.2 19:47.2 4
5 Mary Catherine Farrar 13 Mountain Brook H, B 6:24.6 19:54.8 5
6 Whitney Nwagbara 08 McEachern HS, Powde 6:25.0 19:55.9
7 Gillian Giffen 08 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:29.2 20:09.0 6
8 Catherine Holman 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:30.1 20:11.9 7
9 Alyssa Dresen 09 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 6:34.4 20:25.3 8
10 Anjali Bisaria 08 Webb School of K, K 6:35.5 20:28.6 9
11 Amber Zimmerman 10 Webb School of K, K 6:36.1 20:30.5 10
12 Kasie Knapper 09 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:38.3 20:37.4 11
13 Lauren Sampson 09 Webb School of K, K 6:39.6 20:41.5 12
14 Elle Brewer 10 Webb School of K, K 6:41.4 20:47.1 13
15 Stacey Mangan 12 Whitewater HS, Faye 6:41.9 20:48.4 14
16 Catherine Adams 09 Mountain Brook H, B 6:42.3 20:49.7 15
17 Xanna Burg 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 6:42.5 20:50.3 16
18 Maggie Rickard 10 Montgomery Acade, M 6:43.3 20:53.0 17
19 Caroline Wood 10 Woodward Academy, C 6:43.8 20:54.4 18
20 Jennifer Rubel 10 Woodward Academy, C 6:44.9 20:57.8 19
21 Sarah Joy Crouch 09 Harpeth Hall Sch, N 6:45.0 20:58.1 20
22 Morgan Keel 09 Niceville HS, Nicev 6:46.4 21:02.5 21
23 Bradley Moody 09 Harpeth Hall Sch, N 6:46.6 21:03.2 22
24 Emma Borowicz 09 JL Mann HS, Greenvi 6:47.3 21:05.3
25 Melissa Hurd 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:48.0 21:07.5 23
26 Sarah Wool 08 Montgomery Acade, M 6:48.5 21:09.0 24
27 Maria Holland 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:49.1 21:10.8 25
28 Lauren Eschbach 12 Niceville HS, Nicev 6:49.7 21:12.9 26
29 Kayla Bryan 09 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:49.8 21:13.2 27
30 Brenna Newport 09 Harpeth Hall Sch, N 6:50.4 21:14.9 28
31 Sasha Corcoran 08 Mountain Brook H, B 6:50.7 21:15.9 29
32 Amanda Hancock 12 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:51.0 21:16.9 30
33 Maggie McFerrin 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 6:51.3 21:17.6 31
34 Megan Klein 12 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:51.4 21:18.1 32
35 Kate Wiseman 12 Harpeth Hall Sch, N 6:53.3 21:23.9 33
36 Ashley Calhoun 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 6:53.8 21:25.6 34
37 Glory Beveridge 08 Harpeth Hall Sch, N 6:54.8 21:28.5 35
38 Kaley Glover 09 Beauregard HS, Opel 6:55.9 21:32.1
39 Katie Sikkelee 08 JL Mann HS, Greenvi 6:56.2 21:32.8
40 Jessica Morales 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 6:57.5 21:37.0 36
41 Abby McCool 10 Niceville HS, Nicev 6:57.8 21:37.9 37
42 Dena O'Brien 10 Pelham HS, Pelham, 6:57.9 21:38.3 38
43 Caroline Aston 10 Harpeth Hall Sch, N 6:58.3 x21:39.4 39
44 Alex Bryant 10 Harpeth Hall Sch, N 6:59.6 x21:43.5 40
45 Samantha Meador 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 7:01.8 21:50.3 41
46 Mary Page Billingsley 08 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:02.0 21:50.9 42
47 Margo Sneed 09 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 7:02.2 21:51.5 43
48 Erin Osment 13 St. Pius X HS, Atla 7:04.8 21:59.7 44
49 Amanda Newby 08 Sickles Hs-Girls, T 7:04.9 22:00.0 45
50 Lucy Izard 08 Darlington Schoo, R 7:06.7 22:05.7 46
51 Sarah Bluhm 09 Mountain Brook H, B 7:07.4 22:07.7 47
52 Amy Hester 12 Alexander HS, Dougl 7:08.0 22:09.7 48
53 Mallery Aiken 10 Woodward Academy, C 7:08.8 22:12.2 49
54 Joanna Parkman 10 Woodward Academy, C 7:09.3 22:13.6 50
55 Melissa Smith 10 Easley HS, Easley, 7:09.5 22:14.2 51
56 Sam Mitchell 10 Sickles Hs-Girls, T 7:10.3 22:16.9 52
57 Lissa Handley Tyson 09 Mountain Brook H, B 7:10.5 x22:17.5 53
57 Lauren Spivey 10 Mountain Brook H, B 7:10.5 22:17.5 54
59 Sidney Provenzano 08 St. Pius X HS, Atla 7:11.1 22:19.2 55
60 Meg Carey 12 Webb School of K, K 7:11.5 22:20.4 56
61 Lauren Perkins 09 Whitewater HS, Faye 7:11.7 22:21.1 57
62 Emily Corban 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:12.4 x22:23.3 58
63 Peri Winborne 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 7:13.1 22:25.5 59
64 Mary Francis Roberts 09 Whitewater HS, Faye 7:14.5 22:29.8 60
65 Sadie Yinger 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 7:15.5 22:32.9 61
66 Kristen Lupton 08 Austin HS, Decatur, 7:16.2 22:35.2 62
67 Katie Pfeiffer 08 Niceville HS, Nicev 7:16.7 22:36.5 63
68 Whitney Davis 10 Woodward Academy, C 7:18.3 22:41.6 64
69 Emily Wehunt 10 Sickles Hs-Girls, T 7:19.5 22:45.4 65
70 Katie Bell 08 Montgomery Acade, M 7:20.3 22:47.7 66
71 Alison Woodford 12 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 7:20.7 22:49.2 67
72 Kristin Denison Niceville HS, Nicev 7:21.0 x22:50.1 68
73 Taylor Adams Niceville HS, Nicev 7:21.3 x22:51.0 69
74 Hope Brinson 10 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 7:21.5 x22:51.5 70
75 Leslie Stewart 12 Alexander HS, Dougl 7:24.3 23:00.2 71
76 Ryn Mac Arthur 08 St. Pius X HS, Atla 7:26.0 23:05.4 72
77 Feagan Hunt 08 Whitewater HS, Faye 7:28.1 23:12.2 73
78 Margaret Hjort 12 Darlington Schoo, R 7:29.0 23:14.9 74
79 Emily Cox 12 St. Pius X HS, Atla 7:29.1 23:15.1 75
80 Cannata Joanna 09 Farragut HS, Knoxvi 7:29.1 x23:15.2 76
81 Abigail Smith 09 Montgomery Acade, M 7:30.0 23:18.0 77
82 Sydney Murphy 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 7:33.3 23:28.1
83 Savannah Houck 12 Easley HS, Easley, 7:33.7 23:29.5 78
84 Anna Banasiewicz 12 Pelham HS, Pelham, 7:34.0 23:30.3 79
85 Katy MacIndoe 10 Karns HS, Knoxville 7:37.0 23:39.6 80
86 Kelci Fortune 08 St. Pius X HS, Atla 7:37.7 x23:41.9 81
87 Brittany Ashford 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 7:37.9 23:42.5 82
88 Lauren Little 08 Spain Park HS, Hoov 7:38.1 23:43.0
89 Elizabeth Buice 08 Darlington Schoo, R 7:38.3 23:43.7 83
90 Mary Hayes 09 Easley HS, Easley, 7:39.7 23:48.0 84
91 Caitlin Owens 10 Sickles Hs-Girls, T 7:39.9 23:48.7 85
92 Sammi Leddy 12 Paul Laurence Du, L 7:40.2 x23:49.7 86
93 Andrea Dooley 12 Webb School of K, K 7:40.6 x23:50.9 87
94 Chelsea Caraway 10 Easley HS, Easley, 7:41.1 23:52.6 88
95 Katie Arrington 10 Whitewater HS, Faye 7:42.9 x23:58.1 89
96 Kelsey Bilthouse 12 Woodward Academy, C 7:43.5 x24:00.0 90
97 Lily McLemore 09 Montgomery Acade, M 7:43.9 24:01.1 91
98 Kelci Ankrom 13 St. Pius X HS, Atla 7:46.0 x24:07.6 92
99 Lane Johnson 09 Webb School of K, K 7:46.9 x24:10.5 93
100 Lindsay Brown 08 Easley HS, Easley, 7:47.7 x24:13.0 94
101 Breana Gurley 10 Darlington Schoo, R 7:49.1 24:17.2 95
102 Allison Martin 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 7:49.3 24:18.0 96
103 Caty Cambron 10 Darlington Schoo, R 7:49.5 24:18.4 97
104 Kelsie Battle 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 7:50.1 24:20.5 98
105 Lisa Lamberth 12 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:50.5 x24:21.5 99
106 Sydney Sevitz 10 Sickles Hs-Girls, T 7:51.3 24:24.0 100
107 Shaneka Lodenquai 08 Alexander HS, Dougl 7:54.4 x24:33.7 101
108 Miki Jamerson 08 Montgomery Acade, M 7:55.3 x24:36.7 102
109 Kaitlyn Riley 12 Darlington Schoo, R 7:56.1 x24:39.0 103
110 Carlie Serpa 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 7:58.7 x24:47.2 104
111 Heather Nabors 12 Karns HS, Knoxville 8:03.3 x25:01.5 105
112 Amanda Walker 10 Austin HS, Decatur, 8:05.0 25:06.7 106
113 Amy Lee 08 Sickles Hs-Girls, T 8:05.5 x25:08.2 107
114 Morgan Curry 08 Easley HS, Easley, 8:06.6 x25:11.8 108
115 Christine Wasdin 08 Pelham HS, Pelham, 8:07.2 25:13.5 109
116 Dylan Patton-Kuhl 08 Woodward Academy, C 8:08.0 x25:16.1 110
117 Hayley Leuch 08 Pelham HS, Pelham, 8:10.3 25:23.2 111
118 Anna Fox 12 Darlington Schoo, R 8:11.5 x25:26.9 112
119 Carson Smith Whitewater HS, Faye 8:16.9 x25:43.7 113
120 Kelsey Wasdin 12 Pelham HS, Pelham, 8:25.7 26:11.0 114
121 Mary Elizabeth Whitley 12 Spain Park HS, Hoov 8:30.7 26:26.4
122 Brianna Garlardo 09 Alexander HS, Dougl 8:38.6 x26:51.1 115
123 Kelly Parker Austin HS, Decatur, 8:53.5 27:37.5 116
124 Natalie Roberson Austin HS, Decatur, 8:55.9 27:44.9 117
125 Ashli Spillman 10 Austin HS, Decatur, 9:09.8 28:28.1 118
126 McKayla Edmonds 13 Dar Hs-Girls, Grant 9:20.2 29:00.2
127 Mesha Kilpatrick 12 Dar Hs-Girls, Grant 9:30.3 29:31.8
128 Merdith Taylor 10 Austin HS, Decatur, 9:50.2 x30:33.4 119
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Webb School of Knoxville- 100 9 10 12 13 56 87 93
Total Time: 1:44:48.10
Average: 20:57.62
2 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, MS 109 4 7 25 31 42 58 99
Total Time: 1:44:18.40
Average: 20:51.68
3 Harpeth Hall School, Nash 138 20 22 28 33 35 39 40
Total Time: 1:46:08.60
Average: 21:13.72
4 Mountain Brook HS, Birmin 149 5 15 29 47 53 54
Total Time: 1:46:25.60
Average: 21:17.12
5 Farragut HS, Knoxville, T 180 3 8 43 59 67 70 76
Total Time: 1:47:17.40
Average: 21:27.48
6 Niceville HS, Niceville, 181 21 26 34 37 63 68 69
Total Time: 1:47:55.40
Average: 21:35.08
7 Woodward Academy, College 200 18 19 49 50 64 90 110
Total Time: 1:48:59.60
Average: 21:47.92
8 Paul Laurence Dunbar HS, 208 23 30 32 41 82 86
Total Time: 1:49:15.30
Average: 21:51.06
9 Karns HS, Knoxville, TN 210 6 27 36 61 80 104 105
Total Time: 1:49:11.70
Average: 21:50.34
10 Whitewater HS, Fayettevil 215 11 14 57 60 73 89 113
Total Time: 1:49:28.90
Average: 21:53.78
11 St. Pius X HS, Atlanta, G 248 2 44 55 72 75 81 92
Total Time: 1:50:22.10
Average: 22:04.42
12 Montgomery Academy, Montg 275 17 24 66 77 91 102
Total Time: 1:52:08.80
Average: 22:25.76
13 Easley HS, Easley, SC 302 1 51 78 84 88 94 108
Total Time: 1:53:03.20
Average: 22:36.64
14 Alexander HS, Douglasvill 329 16 48 71 96 98 101 115
Total Time: 1:54:38.70
Average: 22:55.74
15 Sickles Hs-Girls, Tampa, 347 45 52 65 85 100 107
Total Time: 1:55:15.00
Average: 23:03.00
16 Darlington School, Rome, 395 46 74 83 95 97 103 112
Total Time: 1:57:39.90
Average: 23:31.98
17 Pelham HS, Pelham, AL 451 38 79 109 111 114
Total Time: 2:01:56.30
Average: 24:23.26
18 Austin HS, Decatur, AL 519 62 106 116 117 118 119
Total Time: 2:11:32.40
Average: 26:18.48