Boys Seeded Results
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results
Event 14 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Joe Kirtner 12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 15:47.2 1
2 Jack Riely 12 Our Lady of,Olney, 15:49.7 2
3 Marquis Worsley 12 Norview Hs, VA,Norf 15:53.0
4 Gray Lindley 12 First Presby,MAcon, 15:55.2 3
5 William Roberson 14 Broughton HS,Raleig 15:56.5 4
6 Nicholas Carlsen 13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur 16:09.4 5
7 Collin Crilly 14 Our Lady of,Olney, 16:21.4 6
8 Thomas Moore 12 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur 16:24.9 7
9 Chris Jewell 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 16:25.9 8
10 Michael Fitzgerald 12 Our Lady of,Olney, 16:28.7 9
11 Cody Honaker 12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 16:28.8 10
12 Patrick Eberhart 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 16:29.1 11
13 Andrew Robinson 14 Webb School,Knoxvil 16:30.6 12
14 Noah Fatsi 12 Midlothian H,Midlot 16:30.7 13
15 Michael Blair 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 16:34.2 14
16 Tom Nobles 14 Green Hope H,Cary, 16:34.6 15
17 Ryan Massey 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv 16:35.3 16
18 Nick Richardson 13 Western Bran,Chesap 16:35.7 17
19 Cory Foster 12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 16:37.6 18
20 Chris Striegel 14 St. Xavier H,Louisv 16:38.1 19
21 Will Sallade 12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 16:38.4 20
22 Asher Smith-Rose 14 Broughton HS,Raleig 16:39.6 21
23 Corey Tooke 14 Brentsville,Nokesvi 16:40.0 22
24 Patrick Healey 13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur 16:40.2 23
25 Noah Green 13 Patton Hs-Nc,Morgan 16:40.9
26 James Quintanille 13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur 16:42.5 24
27 Jeremy McClung 12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes 16:42.8 25
28 Mike Raiti 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 16:42.9 26
29 John Lynagh 12 Our Lady of,Olney, 16:43.0 27
30 David Atkinson 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 16:45.2 28
31 Allen Lawrence 13 Broughton HS,Raleig 16:45.4 29
32 Taylor Prislosky 13 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 16:45.8 30
33 Tom Blair 12 Brentsville,Nokesvi 16:47.6 31
34 Kyle King 13 Brentsville,Nokesvi 16:48.2 32
35 Tommy Templeman 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv 16:48.6 33
36 Allen Meringolo 12 Our Lady of,Olney, 16:50.0 34
37 Thomas Cave 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv 16:51.8 35
38 Mickey Kozak 14 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur 16:52.7 36
39 Daniel Glover 12 Green Hope H,Cary, 16:53.5 37
40 Kenneth Reeder 12 First Presby,MAcon, 16:54.0 38
41 Ben Gladstone 14 Harrison Hs-,Kennes 16:55.1 39
42 Elliot Baerman 14 Webb School,Knoxvil 16:55.3 40
43 Andrew Werner 12 Western Bran,Chesap 16:55.8 42
43 Jimmy Kazunas 12 Our Lady of,Olney, x16:55.8 41
45 Adam Watt 14 Harrison Hs-,Kennes 16:56.0 43
46 Tyler Bohn 12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes 16:57.2 44
47 Alan Komisarcik 12 Brentsville,Nokesvi 16:59.5 45
48 Nathan Brockett 12 Our Lady of,Olney, x17:00.9 46
49 Dustin Nguyen 12 Brookwood HS,Snellv 17:01.8 47
50 Austin Murdaugh 12 Brookwood HS,Snellv 17:02.0 48
51 Oliver Lopez-Gomez 13 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna 17:05.5 49
52 Jordan Hand 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv 17:06.5 50
....Event 14 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
53 Charlie Hammon 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv 17:07.5 51
54 Chris Saldana 12 St. Xavier H,Louisv 17:07.5 52
55 Derrick Muench 13 St. Xavier H,Louisv 17:09.2 53
56 Max Mudd 14 St. Xavier H,Louisv x17:11.0 54
57 Garrett Adams 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv x17:11.4 55
58 Corey Colberg 14 Green Hope H,Cary, 17:11.7 56
59 Christopher Phillips 12 First Presby,MAcon, 17:12.3 57
60 Conner Ennis 13 Harrison Hs-,Kennes 17:12.4 58
61 Jack Stoney 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna x17:12.9 59
62 Patrick Hague 13 First Presby,MAcon, 17:13.6 60
63 Abel Tecle 13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 17:13.9 61
64 Sawyer Dove 12 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 17:14.3 62
65 Alex Reel 12 Western Bran,Chesap 17:17.6 63
66 Andy Larson 12 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna x17:17.9 64
67 Nick Lambson 13 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 17:19.1 65
68 Avery Lord 13 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur x17:19.1 66
69 Rex Rennie 12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes x17:19.6 67
70 Will Walker 12 Webb School,Knoxvil 17:20.0 68
71 C.J. Cunningham 14 Danbury Hs-C,Danbur x17:21.5 69
72 Jonathan Hanagriff 14 Brookwood HS,Snellv x17:22.6 70
73 William Sandin 15 Broughton HS,Raleig 17:23.1 71
74 Peter Millsaps 15 Broughton HS,Raleig 17:25.4 72
75 Dean Abushouk 15 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 17:27.2 73
76 Ryan Hefner 13 Green Hope H,Cary, 17:28.7 74
77 Evan Benjamin 15 Midlothian H,Midlot 17:29.7 75
78 Everette Jordan 13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 17:30.8 76
79 Jordan Rawlings 12 Green Hope H,Cary, 17:31.3 77
80 Ethan Reuse 12 Midlothian H,Midlot 17:34.5 78
81 Bradley Carr 12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 17:37.1 79
82 Kevin Figlewicz 12 Harrison Hs-,Kennes x17:38.4 80
83 Richard Knab 14 Brentsville,Nokesvi x17:38.6 81
84 Ethan Smietana 13 Midlothian H,Midlot 17:42.0 82
85 Dillan Mason 13 Midlothian H,Midlot 17:44.7 83
86 Mitch Earley 12 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 17:46.2 84
87 Mahmoud Saad 13 Green Hope H,Cary, x17:47.1 85
88 Quinn Stanley 13 Green Hope H,Cary, x17:50.0 86
89 Jimmy Paul 12 St. Xavier H,Louisv x17:52.5 87
90 Stone Bellomy 13 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 17:53.9 88
91 Logan Rumbaugh 12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie 18:00.7 89
92 Nick Rader 13 Webb School,Knoxvil 18:01.2 90
93 Justin Sikes 13 Western Bran,Chesap 18:04.6 91
94 Brandon Boyd 14 Western Bran,Chesap 18:08.3 92
95 Nick Mastroianni 13 Winfield Hs-,Winfie x18:08.6 93
96 Townes Buchard-Dean 13 Webb School,Knoxvil 18:13.3 94
97 Tanner Johnston 13 First Presby,MAcon, 18:16.7 95
98 Connor Bihlmeyer 15 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi 18:19.9 96
99 Neal Jochman 13 Webb School,Knoxvil x18:23.1 97
100 Robel Tecle 14 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC x18:25.6 98
101 Reed Mingione 15 Western Bran,Chesap x18:27.6 99
102 Taylor Leonard 15 Midlothian H,Midlot x18:28.1 100
103 Carter Hornaday 12 Broughton HS,Raleig x18:28.8 101
104 Christopher R. Johnson 13 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC x18:30.8 102
105 Paul Young 14 First Presby,MAcon, x18:31.4 103
106 Henry Swaffield 14 Webb School,Knoxvil x18:41.7 104
107 John Barbish 14 Western Bran,Chesap x18:44.5 105
....Event 14 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
108 Sam Pyles 12 Winfield Hs-,Winfie x18:55.1 106
109 Jacob Tankersley 14 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi x18:56.0 107
110 Max Hardin 14 Broughton HS,Raleig x19:00.6 108
111 Zack Darby 12 Farragut Hs-,Knoxvi x19:05.6 109
112 Conner Gettmann 13 First Presby,MAcon, x19:19.8 110
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Our Lady of Good Counsel, 78 2 6 9 27 34 41 46
Total Time: 1:22:12.80
Average: 16:26.56
2 Danbury Hs-Ct,Danbury, CT 95 5 7 23 24 36 66 69
Total Time: 1:22:49.70
Average: 16:33.94
3 Oakton Hs-Va,Vienna, VA 122 8 11 26 28 49 59 64
Total Time: 1:23:28.60
Average: 16:41.72
4 Brentsville District Hs-V 144 14 22 31 32 45 81
Total Time: 1:23:49.50
Average: 16:45.90
5 Brookwood Hs-Ga,Snellvill 194 16 33 47 48 50 55 70
Total Time: 1:24:34.20
Average: 16:54.84
6 Broughton Hs-Nc,Raleigh, 197 4 21 29 71 72 101 108
Total Time: 1:24:10.00
Average: 16:50.00
7 Winfield Hs-Wv,Winfield, 206 1 10 18 88 89 93 106
Total Time: 1:24:48.20
Average: 16:57.64
8 Harrison Hs-Ga,Kennesaw, 209 25 39 43 44 58 67 80
Total Time: 1:24:43.50
Average: 16:56.70
9 St. Xavier Hs-Ky,Louisvil 210 19 35 51 52 53 54 87
Total Time: 1:24:54.10
Average: 16:58.82
10 First Presbyterian Day Sc 253 3 38 57 60 95 103 110
Total Time: 1:25:31.80
Average: 17:06.36
11 Green Hope Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 259 15 37 56 74 77 85 86
Total Time: 1:25:39.80
Average: 17:07.96
12 Farragut Hs-Tn,Knoxville, 290 20 30 65 79 96 107 109
Total Time: 1:26:40.30
Average: 17:20.06
13 Webb School of Knoxville- 304 12 40 68 90 94 97 104
Total Time: 1:27:00.40
Average: 17:24.08
....Event 14 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Seeded
14 Western Branch Hs-Va,Ches 305 17 42 63 91 92 99 105
Total Time: 1:27:02.00
Average: 17:24.40
15 Midlothian Hs-Va,Midlothi 331 13 75 78 82 83 100
Total Time: 1:27:01.60
Average: 17:24.32
16 Cary Hs-Nc,Cary, NC 356 61 62 73 76 84 98 102
Total Time: 1:27:12.40
Average: 17:26.48