Great American College race assignments
Listing of race assignments - as of 9/26/10
1. Women's University/College/Open - Race of Champions (16,8) | 2. Men's University/College/Open - Race of Champions (13,11) | |||
Guilford College Team A from Greensboro, NC | Duke U. Team A from Durham, NC | |||
Longwood U. Team A from Farmville, VA | Guilford College Team A from Greensboro, NC | |||
Methodist U. Team A from Fayetteville, NC | Hampden-Sydney College Team A from Hampden-Sydney, VA | |||
Montreat College Team A from Montreat, NC | Longwood U. Team A from Farmville, VA | |||
NC State U. Team A from Raleigh, NC | Methodist U. Team A from Fayetteville, NC | |||
NCSU Club Cross Country Team A from Raleigh, NC | Montreat College Team A from Montreat, NC | |||
NCSU Club Cross Country Team B from Raleigh, NC | NCSU Club Cross Country Team A from Raleigh, NC | |||
Ohio Valley U. Team A from Vienna, WV | NCSU Club Cross Country Team B from Raleigh, NC | |||
Peace College Team A from Raleigh, NC | Ohio Valley U. Team A from Vienna, WV | |||
The Citadel Team A from Charleston, SC | The Citadel Team A from Charleston, SC | |||
U. of North Carolina Team A from Chapel Hill, NC | UNC - Pembroke Team A from Pembroke, NC | |||
Unattached - NCSU Team A from Raleigh, NC | Washington and Lee U. Team A from Lexington, VA | |||
UNC - Pembroke Team A from Pembroke, NC | Young Harris College Team A from Young Harris, GA | |||
US Naval Academy--Women Team A from Annapolis, MD | ||||
US Naval Academy--Women Team B from Annapolis, MD | ||||
Young Harris College Team A from Young Harris, GA | ||||
Individuals | Individuals | |||
Hannah Bowen, unattached, Apex, NC | Wendall Brown, unattached, Upper Marlboro, MD | |||
Wesley Frazier, unattached, Raleigh, NC | Ryan Burchett, unattached, Fayetteville, NC | |||
Krystle Medlin, St. Augustine's College, Raleigh, NC | Ryan Carroll, unattached, Chesapeake, VA | |||
Kelsey Sherrill, NCSU Club Cross Country, Raleigh, NC | Alex Deir, U of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC | |||
Karley Smith, NCSU Club Cross Country, Raleigh, NC | Phil Fairleigh, unattached, Cary, IL | |||
Molly Spencer, NCSU Club Cross Country, Raleigh, NC | Paul Jacobson, unattached, Potomac, MD | |||
Paige Woodard, NC State U, Raleigh, NC | Christian Muecke, unattached, Midlothian, VA | |||
Ellie Webster, US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Luis Navarro, unattached, Kennesaw, GA | |||
Nick Castelluci, NCSU Club Cross Country, Raleigh, NC | ||||
Auburn Staples, NCSU Club Cross Country, Raleigh, NC | ||||
Matt Wilkie, NCSU Club Cross Country, Raleigh, NC | ||||
14. Men's HBCU Challenge (19,6) | 15. Women's HBCU Challenge (21,2) | |||
Benedict College Team A from Columbia, SC | Benedict College Team A from Columbia, SC | |||
Bowie State U. Team A from Bowie, MD | Bowie State U. Team A from Bowie, MD | |||
Fayetteville State U. Team A from Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville State U. Team A from Fayetteville, NC | |||
Hampton U.-Men Team A from Hampton, VA | Hampton U.-Women Team A from Hampton, VA | |||
Johnson C. Smith U. Team A from Charlotte, NC | Johnson C. Smith U. Team A from Charlotte, NC | |||
Lincoln U.-PA Team A from Lincoln University, PA | Lincoln U.-PA Team A from Lincoln University, PA | |||
Livingstone College Team B from Salisbury NC, NC | Livingstone College Team B from Salisbury NC, NC | |||
Norfolk State U.-Men Team A from Norfolk, VA | Norfolk State U.-Women Team A from Norfolk, VA | |||
North Carolina A&T State U. Team A from Greensboro, NC | North Carolina A&T State U. Team A from Greensboro, NC | |||
North Carolina Central U. Team A from Durham, NC | North Carolina Central U. Team A from Durham, NC | |||
Paine College Team A from Augusta, GA | Paine College Team A from Augusta, GA | |||
Saint Paul's College Team A from Lawrenceville, VA | Prairie View A&M University Team A from Prairie View, TX | |||
Shaw U. Team A from Raleigh, NC | Saint Paul's College Team A from Lawrenceville, VA | |||
South Carolina State U. Team A from Orangeburg, SC | Shaw U. Team A from Raleigh, NC | |||
St. Augustine's College Team A from Raleigh, NC | South Carolina State U. Team A from Orangeburg, SC | |||
U. of the District of Columbia Team A from Washington, DC | St. Augustine's College Team A from Raleigh, NC | |||
Virginia State U. Team A from Petersburg, VA | U. of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Team A from Pine Bluff, | |||
Virginia Union U. Team A from Richmond, VA | U. of the District of Columbia Team A from Washington, DC | |||
Winston-Salem State U. Team A from Winston-Salem, NC | Virginia State U. Team A from Petersburg, VA | |||
Virginia Union U. Team A from Richmond, VA | ||||
Winston-Salem State U. Team A from Winston-Salem, NC | ||||
Individuals | Individuals | |||
Octavious Hardy, Paine College, Augusta, GA | Kristin Rush, North Carolina A&T State U., Greensboro, NC | |||
Mario Jordan, Paine College, Augusta, GA | Camille Wilkerson, North Carolina A&T State U., Greensboro, NC | |||
Jared Moore, Paine College, Augusta, GA | ||||
D'Andre Pettigrew, Paine College, Augusta, GA | ||||
Orinthal Striggles, unattached, Elgin, SC | ||||
Kevin Walker, Saint Paul's College, Lawrenceville, VA | ||||
For any comments, please e-mail Meet Director Jim Spier @- jispier@aol.com