2017 NBNO Schedule of Events

*UPDATED June 18,

*Sunday Championship section time changes for 400m dash, 4x400 relays

Previous changes:
6/9 -
3000m Racewalk, Boys EE Discus, Boys Champ Hammer
6/11 - 
Sunday Championship 400m/Dec 1500m time change

  Friday, June 16, 2017  
     
  Track Events  
     
10:00 AM Championship 3000m Racewalk 
(Combined Boys and Girls; scored separately)
FINAL
10:35 AM Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay FINAL
11:35 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110H Qualifying
11:50 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100H Qualifying
12:00 PM Emerging Elite - One Mile Run FINAL
12:40 PM Emerging Elite - 100m Qualifying
1:00 PM Championship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) FINAL
1:20 PM 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
1:30 PM Emerging Elite - 4x200 Relay FINAL
2:10 PM Emerging Elite 1600 Medley FINAL
3:30 PM Freshman 100m Qualifying
3:55 PM Freshman 400m FINAL
4:35 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100m Hurdles - FINAL
4:40 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110m Hurdles FINAL
4:45 PM Emerging Elite 800 Medley FINAL
5:25 PM Emerging Elite - 400m FINAL
5:55 PM Freshman 100m FINAL
6:00 PM Emerging Elite -100m FINAL
6:05 PM Freshman 2 Mile FINAL
6:30 PM 200m Heptathlon
6:40 PM Championship 5000 Meters FINAL
     
  Field Events  
     
11:00 AM GIRLS - Freshman Long Jump (pit 1) FINAL
11:00 AM BOYS - Freshman Long Jump (pit 2) FINAL
11:00 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Hammer FINAL
12:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Javelin (outside stadium) FINAL
1:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault FINAL
2:30 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump (pit 2) FINAL
2:30 PM High Jump Heptathlon
2:30 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Discus FINAL
3:30 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Javelin (outside stadium) FINAL
4:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite High Jump FINAL
4:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump FINAL
4:30 PM Shot Put Heptathlon
5:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault FINAL
6:00 PM 5:15 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Discus FINAL
6:30 PM GIRLS - Championship Javelin (infield) FINAL

 

 

  Saturday, June 17, 2017  
     
  Track Events  
     
9:15 AM Emerging Elite - 4x100 Relay Qualifying
9:45 AM Championship 4x200m Relay FINAL
10:35 AM 100m Decathlon
10:45 AM Championship 100m Qualifying
11:15 AM GIRLS - Championship 100m Hurdles Qualifying
11:30 AM BOYS - Championship 110m Hurdles Qualifying
11:55 AM Emerging Elite - 200m Qualifying
12:30 PM Championship 2000m SteepleChase FINAL
1:10 PM Championship 1600m Medley Relay FINAL
2:20 PM 800m Heptathlon
2:35 PM Emerging Elite - 200m FINAL
2:45 PM Championship 100m FINAL
2:55 PM Freshman Mile FINAL
3:25 PM Championship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Girls First) FINAL
4:10 PM Emerging Elite - 2 Mile Run FINAL
4:50 PM GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded) FINAL
5:05 PM BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded) FINAL
5:20 PM Emerging Elite - 4x100 Relay # FINAL
5:30 PM Championship 4x100m Relay Qualifying
6:05 PM 400m Decathlon
6:20 PM GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) FINAL
6:35 PM BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) FINAL
6:50 PM BOYS- Championship 110 H FINAL
6:55 PM GIRLS- Championship 100H FINAL
7:00 PM Championship 4x800m Relay FINAL
     
  Field Events  
     
9:00 AM Long Jump (pit 1) Heptathlon
9:00 AM GIRLS - Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2) FINAL
11:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Discus FINAL
11:30 AM Javelin (outside stadium) Heptathlon
11:30 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put FINAL
12:00 PM BOYS - Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2) FINAL
12:00 PM Long Jump (pit 1) Decathlon
1:00 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite High Jump (2 pits) FINAL
2:30 PM GIRLS Championship Triple Jump (pit 1) FINAL
2:30 PM Shot Put Decathlon
2:30 PM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Hammer FINAL
3:45 PM BOYS - Championship Shot Put FINAL
4:00 PM GIRLS - Pole Vault
(Seeded and Unseeded flights on adjacent runways)
FINAL
4:00 PM High Jump Decathlon
5:00 PM BOYS - Championship Triple Jump (pit 2) FINAL
6:00 PM 5:15 PM BOYS - Championship Hammer FINAL
6:00 PM BOYS - Championship Javelin (infield) FINAL

 

 

  Sunday, June 18, 2017  
     
  Track Events  
     
8:00 AM 110 Hurdles Decathlon
8:10 AM Championship 4 Mile Relay FINAL
9:50 AM Emerging Elite Distance Medley Relay FINAL
10:30 AM Championship 800m Medley FINAL
11:15 AM Emerging Elite 800m FINAL
11:50 AM Emerging Elite 400m Hurdles FINAL
12:15 PM Championship 400m Hurdles - All but top section FINAL
12:30 PM Championship 200m Qualifying
12:55 PM Emerging Elite 4x400m Relay FINAL
1:25 PM Championship 800m - All but top section FINAL
2:00 PM Championship 400m - Boys: all but top 2 sections; Girls; all but seeded section FINAL
2:25 PM Championship One Mile - All but Top section FINAL
3:05 PM Championship 4x400 - All but top 2 sections FINAL
3:50 PM CELEBRATION CEREMONY  
4:00 PM Championship 400m Hurdles - Girls FINAL
4:05 PM Championship 400m Hurdles- Boys FINAL
4:10 PM Championship 4x100m Relay FINAL
4:20 PM Championship 800m - Seeded Section FINAL
4:30 PM Championship 400m - Seeded Section (Girls), Top 2 Sections (Boys) FINAL
4:40 PM 1500m Decathlon
4:55 PM Championship One Mile - Seeded Section FINAL
5:10 PM Championship 200m FINAL
5:20 PM Championship Distance Medley Relay FINAL
5:45 PM Championship 4x400m Relay - Top 2 Sections FINAL
     
  Field Events  
     
9:00 AM Discus Decathlon
9:00 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 1) FINAL
9:00 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 2) FINAL
10:00 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Shot Put FINAL
11:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Hammer FINAL
11:00 AM Pole Vault Decathlon
11:00 AM BOYS - Championship High Jump FINAL
12:00 PM BOYS - Championship Long Jump (pit 1) FINAL
1:00 PM GIRLS - Championship Shot Put FINAL
2:00 PM BOYS - Championship Discus FINAL
2:00 PM Javelin (outside stadium) Decathlon
2:00 PM GIRLS - Championship High Jump FINAL
2:30 PM BOYS - Championship Pole Vault
(Seeded and Unseeded flights on adjacent runways)
FINAL
3:00 PM GIRLS - Championship Long Jump (pit 2) FINAL

 

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners