Girls Leading Relay Splits

	National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License	
        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:53 PM  6/25/2008  Page 1
	Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/19/2008 to 6/21/2008
	North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
	Results


      Thanks to Joe Lanzalotto and the NSSF Split Crew.
	
	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	===================================================================
	    National: $ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA
	        Meet: M 3:37.38  6/14/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA
	    School                                               Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                3:37.02M  4
	     1) Hilare, Elan 08        53.8     2) Anyanwu, Doris 09    55.2
	     3) Charles, Afia 10       54.6     4) Stanley, Tasha 08    53.4
	  2 Boys and Girls HS  'A'                              3:39.77   4
	     1) Nelson, Deandra 08     55.5     2) Gillespie, Meagan 08 55.0
	     3) Rodriques, Nadonnia 08 52.2     4) Abrams, Kenesha      57.0
	  3 Catonsville TC  'A'                                 3:47.70   4
	     1) Christian, Kellie 09   56.4     2) Ramos, Naomy 09            59.1   
	     3) Torian, Maya 10        57.6     4) Whittington, Xauddine 11   54.6
	  4 Skyline HS  'A'                                     3:47.91   4
	     1) Jackson, Candace 09    56.0     2) Webb, Jasmine 11           56.3
	     3) Davis, Sydney 09       59.1     4) Lockhart, Charaschiesa 08  56.5
	  5 Walnut Hills  'A'                                   3:49.21   4
	     1) Steele, Shauniece 10   59.4     2) Wilson, Landi 08     56.4
	     3) Thomas, Kelly 08       57.2     4) Liverpool, Ashley 10 56.2
	  6 Booker T. Washington Hs-G  'A'                      3:50.93   4
	     1) Briggs, DeShana 08              2) Miles, Tylesia 09
	     3) Copeland, Sonseerhay 08         4) Wilson, Raven 09   55.9
	  7 Cruzin Clippers  'A'                                3:52.75   4
	     1) Miller, Cearha 09     57.3      2) Martinez, Kiana 09
	     3) King, Deseree 10      56.6      4) Palmer, Michelle 08
	  8 Ridge HS  'A'                                       3:53.42   3
	     1) Lioi, Laura 08  56.5            2) Kvist, Josefine 08    60.0
	     3) Madden, Jacquelin 10  57.9      4) McWhorter, Kaitlin 10 57.9
	  9 M180  'A'                                           3:53.58   2
	     1) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09      2) Hyter, Brittnay 08
	     3) Gonzalas, Christine 08          4) Hyter, Bethany 08     55.8
	 10 Motor City TC  'A'                                  3:53.97   3
	     1) Olison, Ajia 09                 2) Lofton, DeDe 10
	     3) Brown, Dominque 08    56.5      4) Osborne, Aisha 09
	 11 Andover HS  'A'                                     3:54.05   2
	     1) Knapp, Melissa 09               2) Pettoruto, Kayley 08
	     3) Singleton, Vannessa 10          4) Shannon, Colleen 09
	 12 Willingboro  'A'                                    3:54.62   3
	     1) Mutazz, Tiye Saran 10 61.1      2) Goode, Asja 10        58.5
	     3) Rowe, Patrice 11      59.2      4) Thomas, Shanavia 09   55.6
	 13 Rockville Hs-Ct  'A'                                3:54.65   2
	     1) Hill, Sarah 09                  2) Ainsworth, Katrina 08
	     3) Niemczyk, Brittany 09           4) Jubrey, Chelsea 08    56.0
	 14 La Salle Academy  'A'                               3:55.14   1
	     1) Barrett, Emily 09               2) Limperis, Alyssa 08
	     3) Mack, Jeanne 08                 4) Cardarelli, Lauren 08  57.5
	 15 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                3:55.25   1
	     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09          2) Calhoun, Danielle 10 
	     3) View, Brittany 08               4) McCammon, Jenea 09     56.0

	 16 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                3:55.43   3
	     1) Bapstiste, Kristi 10            2) Butler, Sirrell 08  57.5
	     3) Pryor, Shiniqua 10              4) Jeter, Janae 08
	 17 KG Express  'A'                                     3:55.77   2
	     1) Grasty, Nicole 11               2) Ryan, Jennifer 11
	     3) Llanos, Darcela 09              4) Nugent, Leah 11
	 18 Bethel HS  'A'                                      3:56.99   2
	     1) Burrell, Rachel 09              2) Combs, Rashaun 11
	     3) Williams, Taylore 08            4) Williams, Asia 09
	 19 Lebanon Hs-Nh -girls  'A'                           3:57.41   1
	     1) Kaur, Peety 11                  2) Morton, Lydia 08
	     3) Cioffredi, Tess 10              4) Cioffedi, Anna 08   54.7
	 20 Ridge View HS  'A'                                  3:57.49   1
	     1) Henderson, Sierra 09            2) Smith, Tamara 10
	     3) Adams, Maya 10                  4) Jones, Eureka 09
	 21 Monroe Twp HS  'A'                                  3:58.27   3
	     1) Rusnock, Kate 10                2) Tyson, Sierah 09
	     3) Perrotta, Christina 10          4) Ragucci, Nicole 08  56.4
	 22 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl  'A'                                3:58.53   3
	     1) Outing, Amber 10    57.6        2) Hart, Martisha 11   57.9
	     3) Watson, Victoria 09             4) Fisher, Tatianna' 09
	 23 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:00.05   1
	     1) Hansson, Lauren 11              2) Cord, K.C. 11
	     3) Porter, Jennie 10               4) Meadors, Laura 08
	 24 Delcastle TC  'A'                                   4:00.38   3
	     1) Sapp, Cheyenne 11               2) Dickerson, Javonna 10
	     3) Viamantie, Kristina 11          4) Emerson, Celina 10
	 25 Millville TC  'A'                                   4:00.77   4
	     1) Newman, Nyrae 10                2) Kott, Brooke 09
	     3) Bertulis, Lindsay 09            4) Kott, Britney 09    57.1
	 26 Dover HS  'A'                                       4:05.30   1
	     1) Daniels, Deontae 10             2) Hayes, Jamila 10
	     3) Robinson, Ashley 11             4) McCombs, Charnice 08
	 27 Western Branch HS  'A'                              4:07.50   2
	     1) Williams, Shakia 11             2) Andrews, Blake 10
	     3) Pinnock, Marressa 10            4) Epps, Simone 11
	 28 Arundel TC  'A'                                     4:09.46   1
	     1) Reid, Yolanda 09                2) Heatley, Chelsea 09
	     3) Wright, Amanda 11               4) Joyner, Kiera 10




	Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	    National: $ 8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
	        Meet: M 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Warwick Valley RC  'A'                              8:55.74
	     1) Jados, Kristen 09   2:19.1      2) Pennings, Tori 08       2:14.1
	     3) Pettit, Claire 08   2:11.4      4) Greibesland, Lillian 10 2:11.2
	  2 Hunterdon Hawks  'A'                                9:08.51
	     1) Shoolbraid, Kari 09  2:13.5     2) Petruzzellis, Katie 10  2:21.6
	     3) Curtis, Christine 08 2:21.2     4) Thompson, Melanie 09    2:11.9
	  3 Collins Hill HS  'A'                                9:10.91
	     1) Akande, Nicky 10                2) Williams, Sydney 11
	     3) Winslow, Vicky 11               4) Winslow, Amanda 11  	   2:13.4
	  4 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                  9:13.63
	     1) Creutz, Meagan 08               2) Carter, Kate 10
	     3) Cummings, Lindsey 08            4) Leptich, Alex 10
	  5 Iona Prep School/Ursuline  'A'                      9:14.22
	     1) Golding, Shanel 11              2) Crean, Rosie 08
	     3) McCarthy, Jackie 10             4) Brown, Meghan 08
	  6 Motor City TC  'A'                                  9:15.25
	     1) Brown, Dominque 08              2) Olison, Ajia 09
	     3) Pinkston, Shariece 09           4) Osborne, Aisha 09
	  7 Lenape TC  'A'                                      9:15.27
	     1) Cunningham, Moira 08            2) Beddall, Brianna 08
	     3) Orr, Caitlin 10                 4) Johnson, Miya 08    2:15.6
	  8 Irish Road  'A'                                     9:16.06
	     1) O'Neil, Kacie 10                2) Klebe, Marta 10
	     3) Shanley, Meghan 09              4) Niness, Carly 08    2:15.8
	  9 La Salle Academy  'A'                               9:16.53
	     1) Christensen, Jean 09            2) Mack, Jeanne 08     2:14.8
	     3) Marcaccio, Christina 08         4) Cocozza, Nicole 08
	 10 Runner's High  'A'                                  9:16.84
	     1) Savarese, Michelle 09           2) Louie, Janine 08
	     3) Andree, Katie 08                4) McNamara, Molly 11  2:13.7
	 11 Blacksburg Hs-Girls  'A'                            9:16.86
	     1) Stevens, Joanna 10              2) Mattingly, Avery 08
	     3) Stevens, Kathleen 10            4) Foreman, Trinity 09
	 12 Summit HS  'A'                                      9:17.53
	     1) Teller, Hillie 10               2) O'Connor, Alyssa 09  
	     3) Brumund, Brooklin 09            4) Schueler, Kellie 10  2:12.0
	 13 Ward Melville-GIrls  'A'                            9:20.51
	     1) Paddock, Brigid 08              2) Ahn, SueJin 08
	     3) O'Hea, Caroline 11              4) Anselmini, Mary Kate 10
	 14 Tappan Zee HS  'A'                                  9:22.19
	     1) Graney, Sara 08                 2) Miller-Bedell, Emma 08
	     3) Pollack, Jacqueline 10          4) Kohlbrenner, Caile 11
	 15 Bronxville HS  'A'                                  9:22.61
	     1) Hudson, Caitlin 09              2) Bruton, Olivia 09
	     3) Clarke, Emma 08                 4) Flannery, Tori 09
	 16 Westerly HS  'A'                                    9:26.43
	     1) Lima, Tori 09                   2) Dinwoodie, Michon 10
	     3) Sylvia, Rachelle 09             4) Murphy, Ryan 10

	 17 Breen TC  'A'                                       9:29.64
	     1) Adamski, Franki 10              2) Hsieh, Samantha 08
	     3) Moriset, Michelle 10            4) Johnson, Sammy 10
	 18 Little Branch  'A'                                  9:34.03
	     1) Pecha, Amber 10                 2) Slamal, Alec 10
	     3) Belmudes, Monique 09            4) Malloy, Kaity 10
	 19 Onalaska  'A'                                       9:45.67
	     1) Hibshmann, Maddie 11            2) Burr, Jamie 11
	     3) Groshek, Jackie 11              4) Hill, Jami 09



Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
	================================================================
	    National: $ 19:56.75  6/4/2006    Suffern, Suffern, NY
	        Meet: M 19:58.07  6/17/2006   Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Burnt Hills TC  'A'                                20:09.87
	     1) Cyrus, Rachael 10   5:08.7      2) Pezzulo, Molly 11    5:05.0
	     3) Roecker, Sam 09     4:55.5      4) Gregory, Meaghan 09  5:00.6
	  2 Newton Centre Athletics  'A'                       20:37.51
	     1) Karys, Kelsey 09    5:01.5      2) O'Keefe, Kathy 11    5:04.0
	     3) Reed, Madeleine 10  5:23.2      4) Dahlberg, Bridget 09 5:08.6
	  3 Bromfield School  'A'                              20:40.96
	     1) Dunn, Bo 08         5:00.6      2) Reedich, Lisa 09     5:28.2
	     3) Lee, Liz 08         5:12.3      4) Jones, Emily 09      4:59.8
	  4 Shen TC  'A'                                       20:54.49
	     1) Burtnick, Alexandra 11          2) Roche, Morgan 08
	     3) Janeczko, Cara 09               4) Predmore, Elizabeth 12
	  5 Bronxville HS  'A'                                 20:56.50
	     1) Clarke, Emma 08                 2) Miers, Henrietta 10
	     3) Hudson, Caitlin 09              4) Flannery, Tori 09
	  6 Runnin' Gear TC  'A'                               21:00.82
	     1) Abrahamian, Tiffany 08 5:05.3   2) Goethals, Megan 10   5:04.6
	     3) Pozolo, Mollie 09      5:33.2   4) Handler, Brook 11    5:17.5
	  7 North Rockland Hs-Girls  'A'                       21:01.71
	     1) Gamboli, Jackie 09              2) Hekker, Katherine 09
	     3) McLaughlin, Dayna 08            4) Lungaro, Lisa 08     5:04.7
	  8 Westerly HS  'A'                                   21:04.19
	     1) Lima, Tori 09                   2) Murphy, Bridgette 10
	     3) Dinwoodie, Michon 10            4) Murphy, Ryan 10
	  9 Iona Prep School/Ursuline  'A'                     21:05.83
	     1) Brown, Meghan 08                2) Crean, Rosie 08
	     3) McCarthy, Jackie 10             4) Sullivan, Katie 09
	 10 Blacksburg Hs-Girls  'A'                           21:09.18
	     1) Stevens, Joanna 10              2) Stevens, Kathleen 10
	     3) MacMillan, Laurel 08            4) Foreman, Trinity 09
	 11 Team Schneedlebaum  'A'                            21:30.34
	     1) Botham, Ashley 08               2) Smith, Morgan 09
	     3) Dyer, Alyssa 11                 4) Junewick, Ellen 11
	 12 Townsend TC  'A'                                   21:47.63
	     1) Severson, Kelcie 09             2) Rietsema, Catie 11
	     3) Neideck, Sarah 11               4) Haines, Katie 08
	 13 Breen TC  'A'                                      21:52.69
	     1) Moriset, Michelle 10            2) Janutol, Shelby 09
	     3) Dinverno, Julia 11              4) Hsieh, Samantha 08
	 14 Venom TC  'A'                                      21:59.22
	     1) Mathis, Andrea 11               2) Kotran, Ashely 11
	     3) Petruski, Johanna 11            4) Rugino, Angela 09
	 15 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                  22:02.16
	     1) Civardi, Olivia 09              2) Barnes, Stephanie 09
	     3) Moran, Kim 09                   4) Peattie, Regina 12
	 16 Arlington TC  'A'                                  22:03.30
	     1) Sorna, Rachel 10                2) McMahon, Hayley 11
	     3) Sanford, Victoria 10            4) Service, Brianna 10

	 17 Venom TC  'B'                                      23:07.65
	     1) Kemmer, Jacqui 10               2) Newcomb, Kelly 10
	     3) Delanoy, Dana 11                4) Szymanski, Cornelia 10



	Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
	===================================================================
	    National: $ 3:51.90  6/15/2007   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt,
	        Meet: M 3:51.90  6/15/2007   Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt,
	    School                                               Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                3:53.95   3
	     1) Anyanwu, Doris 09               2) Charles, Afia 10
	     3) Stanley, Tasha 08    54.6       4) Johnson, Amirah 11  2:10.1
	  2 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:00.68   3
	     1) Barrett, Emily 09               2) Limperis, Alyssa 08
	     3) Cardarelli, Lauren 08 57.1      4) Mack, Jeanne 08     2:11.6
	  3 Irish Road  'A'                                     4:01.48   3
	     1) Winters, Whitney 08             2) Kennedy, Shonte' 10
	     3) Niness, Carly 08     56.7       4) O'Neil, Kacie 10    2:13.7
	  4 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                4:01.52   3
	     1) Banas, Amanda 11                2) Smith, Erin 10
	     3) Bieganousky, Sarah 09           4) Carrollo, Emily 09  2:08.7
	  5 Cruzin Clippers  'A'                                4:01.58   3
	     1) Miller, Cearha 09               2) Deal, Shanel 10
	     3) Martinez, Kiana 09              4) King, Deseree 10    2:13.5
	  6 Andover HS  'A'                                     4:01.88   3
	     1) Singleton, Vannessa 10          2) Knapp, Melissa 09
	     3) Pettoruto, Kayley 08            4) Shannon, Colleen 09 2:12.3
	  7 Garden City TC  'A'                                 4:02.90   3
	     1) Cafaro, Catherine 10            2) Daly, Katy 08
	     3) Senken, Brooke 08               4) Menges, Emily 10    2:08.9
	  8 Millville TC  'A'                                   4:03.42   2
	     1) Newman, Nyrae 10                2) Thornton, Megan 11
	     3) Kott, Britney 09      56.0      4) Kott, Brooke 09     2:12.2
	  9 Cardinal O'Hara-Girls  'A'                          4:07.36   1
	     1) Houtmann, Sarah 08              2) McCullough, Amanda 10
	     3) Garrsion, Diane 10              4) Oakley, Robyn 09
	 10 Western Branch HS  'A'                              4:08.01   2
	     1) Williams, Shakia 11             2) Newman, Ashleigh 08
	     3) Pinnock, Marressa 10            4) Andrews, Blake 10
	 11 Edison Hs-Va  'A'                                   4:09.00   1
	     1) Simonson, Keosha 08             2) Mann, Shekyira 09
	     3) Woods, Connie 08                4) Hicks, Myah 11
	 12 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:09.71   1
	     1) Cord, K.C. 11                   2) Daniels, Zaakirah 10
	     3) Hansson, Lauren 11              4) Meadors, Laura 08
	 13 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                4:10.68   2
	     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09          2) McCammon, Jenea 09
	     3) Rowe, Zawadi 08                 4) Rivers, Teshika 09
	 14 Iona Prep School/Ursuline  'A'                      4:11.24   1
	     1) Francis, Elia 08                2) McDavid, Aeisha 11
	     3) Mallinson, Kaitlin 11           4) Sullivan, Katie 09
	 15 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl  'A'                                4:11.25   2
	     1) Fluellen, Denae 10              2) Fisher, Tatianna' 09
	     3) Outing, Amber 10                4) Hart, Martisha 11
	 16 Willingboro  'A'                                    4:12.66   1
	     1) Thomas, Shanavia 09             2) Mutazz, Tiye Saran 10
	     3) Goode, Asja 10                  4) Rowe, Patrice 11

	 17 Shamrock TC  'A'                                    4:14.34   3
	     1) Martin, Elaine 10               2) Schmidt, Trenna 09
	     3) McNeil, Janelle 09              4) Looney, Meg 08 
	 18 Speed City Chargers  'A'                            4:17.80   2
	     1) Perry, Chaneka 09               2) Coney, Jayisha 11
	     3) Langford, Keona 10              4) Cobbs, Jasmine 09
	 19 Monroe Twp HS  'A'                                  4:18.18   1
	     1) Ekeocha, Amaka 11               2) Tyson, Sierah 09
	     3) Ragucci, Nicole 08              4) Perrotta, Christina 10
	 20 Bronxville HS  'A'                                  4:22.26   1
	     1) Kim, Rachel 10                  2) Wall, Gabby 10
	     3) Goff, Maggie 10                 4) Murrer, Jessica 09
	 21 Dover HS  'A'                                       4:23.93   2
	     1) Daniels, Deontae 10             2) Chandler, Alexis 12
	     3) Hayes, Jamila 10                4) Robinson, Ashley 11
	 22 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               4:33.22   2
	     1) Dorn, Tishana 10                2) Smith, Noelle 10
	     3) Beaudoin, Chanel 11             4) Lewis, Asia 10



	Girls Distance Medley
	================================================================
	    National: $ 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY
	        Meet: M 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Warwick Valley RC  'A'                             11:31.81M
	     1) Pennings, Tori 08      3:33.7   2) Jados, Kristen 09         56.7
	     3) Pettit, Claire 08      2:11.5   4) Greibesland, Lillian 10 4:49.9
	  2 Kinetic RC  'A'                                    11:36.81
	     1) Bellon, Brianne 10     3:33.2   2) Borroughs, Amanda 11      60.4
	     3) Riley, Michelle 10     2:09.8   4) Davidson, Hannah 08     4:53.4
	  3 Garden City TC  'A'                                11:50.61
	     1) Adams, Maddie 08       3:39.0   2) Schmelzinger, Taryn 11    59.3
	     3) Rotondo, Michelle 11   2:14.7   4) Menges, Emily 10        4:57.5
	  4 Burnt Hills TC  'A'                                11:53.25
	     1) Gregory, Meaghan 09    3:41.6   2) Adams, Kendra 09          58.1
	     3) Cyrus, Rachael 10      2:18.8   4) Roecker, Sam 09         4:54.4
	  5 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               12:01.22
	     1) Heigis, Jenny 09       3:48.8   2) Bieganousky, Sarah 09     58.9
	     3) Carrollo, Emily 09     2:10.2   4) Cariati, Sarah 09       5:03.3
	  6 La Salle Academy  'A'                              12:06.46
	     1) Christensen, Jean 09   3:43.7   2) Cardarelli, Lauren 08     57.6
	     3) Cocozza, Nicole 08     2:19.0   4) Mack, Jeanne 08         5:06.1
	  7 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                 12:11.96
	     1) Creutz, Meagan 08               2) Castro, Corrie 09
	     3) Carter, Kate 10                 4) Leptich, Alex 10
	  8 Cicero North Syracuse  'A'                         12:15.25
	     1) Raulli, Lindsay 09              2) Spink, Lauren 08
	     3) Neumeister, McKaye 08           4) Wendler, Taylor 10
	  9 Lenape TC  'A'                                     12:17.23
	     1) Cunningham, Moira 08            2) Walsh, Lindsey 08
	     3) Johnson, Miya 08                4) Orr, Caitlin 10
	 10 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                               12:18.88
	     1) Johnson, Amirah 11              2) Hickson, Christian 09
	     3) Rowe, Zawadi 08                 4) Rivers, Teshika 09
	 11 Northport Tc-Girls  'A'                            12:26.37
	     1) Fauser, Jill 08                 2) Wanser, Kelly 08
	     3) McLaughlin, Caitlin 09          4) Farber, Lianne 10 
	 12 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                               12:30.96
	     1) Nebel, Brooke 09                2) Clark, Sarah 09
	     3) Mathis, Brenna 09               4) Perkins, Amanda 09
	 13 Ridgefield Hs-Ct  'A'                              12:32.55
	     1) Howley, Katie 10                2) Corso, Briana 11
	     3) Holmes, Kelly 09                4) Corso, Isabella 11
	 14 WC Mepham HS  'A'                                  12:33.68
	     1) Beim, Samantha 09               2) Asheld, Jill 08
	     3) O'Brien, Katie 09               4) Kelly, Courtney 08
	 15 Red Gremlin AC  'A'                                12:33.93
	     1) Legere, Samantha 08             2) Corey, Mary 08
	     3) Knickerbocker, Bridget 08       4) Trant, Chelsea 10
	 16 Little Branch  'A'                                 12:34.97
	     1) Malloy, Kaity 10                2) Pecha, Amber 10
	     3) Slamal, Alec 10                 4) Belmudes, Monique 09

	 17 Jay Crew Running Club  'A'                         12:36.80
	     1) Letvinchuk, Ali 10              2) Rudder, Rachel 10
	     3) Meinelt, Sarah 09               4) D'Agostino, Abbey 10
	 18 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                               13:23.33
	     1) Calhoun, Danielle 10            2) McCammon, Jenea 09
	     3) View, Brittany 08               4) Scott, Nicole 11


	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners