Complete Results

	FOURTH ANNUAL AMERICAN AIRLINES 
NATIONAL SCHOLASTIC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 
North Carolina State U., Raleigh, NC 
June 18-19, 1994 
WOMEN 
CAROLINA POWER AND LIGHT WOMEN's 100 METERS [-0.4] 
1. -LATASHA COLANDER, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA 11.83 
 2.   **SABRINA THOMPSON, Fike, Wilson, NC 12.16 
3. -CHARMAINE BURTON, Uniondale, NY/JAM 12.18 
4. -NADINE FAUSTIN, Herricks, New Hyde Park, NY 12.34 
5. *TELIA BLAKE, Summerville, SC 12.44 
 6.****SHAUNA QUINN, Uniondale, NY 12.46 
7. *KIM CLEMENT, Brunswick, OH 12.65 
8. -DARIA SMITH, Northwestern, Hyattsville, MD 12.74 
9. *DAWN FLETCHER, William Penn, New Castle, DE 12.75 
H1 [+0.8] 1. -BURTON 11.96; 2. **THOMPSON 12.11; 3. -FAUSTIN 12.17; 4. *CLEMENT 
12.29; 5. -SMITH 12.30; 6. *FLETCHER 12.27; 7. ***ERNIA EVANS, ?, Cleveland, OH 12.50; 8. 
-COURTNEY QUINN, Neptune, NJ 12.97. 
H2 [+0.8] 1. -COLANDER 11.65 (Meet Record; previous: JENNIFER WILSON, William Penn, 
Philadelphia, PA, 1993, 11.85); 2. *BLAKE 12.13; 3. ****SHAUNA QUINN 12.28; 4. **KAI 
EASON, Fuqua-Varina, NC 12.39; 5. -MONICA MEEKS, ?, DC 12.48; 6. ***KRISTIN SBARRA, 
Falmouth, MA 12.79; 7. -KELLY MORRIS, Neptune, NJ 12.97 
200 Meters [+0.9] 
1. -LATASHA COLANDER, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA 23.56 
2.              **MICHELLE MUNDAY, Woodson, Washington, DC 23.65 
3. -CHARMAINE BURTON, Uniondale, NY/JAM 24.34 
4.  *SABRINA THOMPSON, Fike, Wilson, NC 24.73 
5. -NATHALIE JONES, John Jay, Brooklyn, NY 24.80 
6. -NADINE FAUSTIN, Herricks, New Hyde Park, NY 24.83 
7.            ***SHONDA ROBINSON, Collinwood, Cleveland, OH 25.03 
8. -JENNIFER WILSON, William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 25.11 
9. -JOANN SMITH, New Bern, NC 25.74 
H1 [+0.0] 1. **MUNDEY 24.08; 2. -FAUSTIN 24.90; 3. -SMITH 25.11; 4. *TELIA BLAKE, 
Summerville, SC 25.18; 5. ****ALLISON CULLEY, Foxboro, MA 25.72; 6. **KIMBERLY 
NEAL, Sumter, SC 25.81; 7. ***KRISTIN SBARRA, Falmouth, MA 25.95. 
H2 [+0.0] 1. -COLANDER 24.04; 2. -BURTON 24.43; 3. **THOMPSON 24.71; 4. **TAMIKA 
WILLIAMS, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA 25.36; 5. -NICOLETTE ROPER, Freeport, NY 25.71; 6. 
-DARIA SMITH, Northwestern, Hyattsville, MD 25.79; 7. *LATOYA ROGERS, Bishop Loughlin, 
Brooklyn, NY 26.05. 
H3 [+0.0] 1. ***ROBINSON 24.98; 2. -WILSON 25.07; 3. -JONES 25.12; 4. -TARANDA VANN, 
Southside, Rockville Centre, NY 25.21; 5. *NICOLE COWARD, Freeport, NY 26.11; 6. -
KIFAYAT BADMUS, ?, DC 26.15. 
RALEIGH SPORTS CONSORTIUM WOMEN'S 400 Meters 
1. -SANTOSHA MARSHALL, George Washington, Danville, VA 55.72 
2. -NATHALIE JONES, John Jay, Brooklyn, NY 56.41 
3. -TOI WILSON, Conley, Greenville, NC 56.72 
4.      **CAVIS PILGRIM, Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY/GUY 57.00 
5.      **QUEENA SLOAN, St. John's Prep, Queens, NY 57.28 
6. *JASMINE REYNOLDS, Whetstone, Columbus, OH 57.71 
7.      **TRISTA HOPKINS, Burnt Hills, NY 58.14 
8.      **DESHAWNDA WILLIAMS, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA 58.30 
9.    ***DELCITA RUSSELL, Hackensack, NJ 58.31 
10. *JOI BROWN, Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, NY 58.34; 11. *CHARMAINE SCHMIDT, ?, DC 
58.98; 12. **KIMBERLY NEAL, Sumter, SC 59.19; 13. *GINA VENDETTI, Franklin, MA 62.49. 
RALEIGH TRACK CLUB WOMEN'S 800 Meters 
1.      **JAWAUNA MC MULLEN, Christ the King, Queens, NY 
(US Leader) 
(Meet Record; previous, NIKKI SHAW, Fillmore, CA, 1991, 2:09.19) 2:06.41 
2. *JULIAN REYNOLDS, Benjamin, North Palm Beach, FL 2:08.40 
3. *BETHANY LUCAS, South Eugene, OR 2:09.54 
 4.       **SALLY GLYNN, Walter Johnson, Bethesda, MD 2:10.04 
 5. *TAMlKA COOMBS, Northwestern, Hyattsville, MD 2:11.77 
 6. *MARISSA DE FREESE, Rahway, NJ 2:12.57 
7. -NICOLE BROWN, Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, NY 2:13.74 
8.     ***URSULA MC LEAN, Enloe, Raleigh, NC 2:15.94 
9. *CASSIE MESSERSCHMIDT, E.C. Glass, Lynchburg, VA 2:16.98 
10. *TIFFANY SPRATT, Lawrence, KS 2:17.70; 11. -SINDY HETMEYER, Jefferson, Brooklyn, 
NY 2:17.88; 12. *ANTOINETTE CAMPBELL, St. John's Prep, Queens, NY 2:18.98; 13. 
****MONICA CARLUCCI, Franklin, MA 2:19.53; 14. *SHANNON REEVES, Franklin, TN 
2:19.74; 15. -LEAH STEIN, ?, Topeka, KS 2:20.47; 16. *APRIL BALDWIN, ?, Topeka, KS 
2:20.50; 17. -ADRIENNE TUNSTALL, Woodbridge, VA 2:20.83; 18. *SHARYN HANSEN, 
Stafford, VA 2:21.48; 19. *KELLY DOUGHERTY, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY 2:21.57; 
20. **KATHERINE DUNNAVILLE, E.C. Glass, Lynchburg, VA 2:25.03. 
TIM DUFFY WOMEN'S MILE 
1. -SARNA RENFRO, Federal Way, WA 4:46.98 
(US Leader) 
2. -ROSIE GARDNER, East, Salt Lake City, UT 4:48.80 
3. -SHELLEY ZICKLER, Ferris, Spokane, WA 4:51.75 
4. **FRANCIS WARNER, Byrd, Fayetteville, NC 5:05.74 
5. **LEATRICE SHAW, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA 5:06.80 
6.            ***JACKIE KERR, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA 5:11.25 
7. *FELICIA MC CRAY, Lafayette, Williamsburg, VA 5:14.45 
8. **AMANDA BUELL, Chantilly, VA 5:17.59 
9. **LIZ KANE, Pearl River, NY 5:18.12
10. ***LIZ MC GARVEY, Arlington, La Grangeville, NY 5:18.48; 11. *STACEY CARPENTER, 
Hylton, Woodbridge, VA 5:25.51; 12. -JEN BARBER, Pearl River, NY 5:37.60. 
3000 Meters 
1. -JESSICA FRY, Rogers, Spokane, WA   9:50.37 
(Meet record; new event) 
2. -JESSICA HEINER, Centreville, Clifton, VA   9:54.88 
3. -JENNA ROGERS, Ridgewood, NJ   9:58.15 
4.    ***JACKIE KERR, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA 10:05.35 
5. *LISA HENNINGS, pine Bush, NY 10:05.86 
6. *SARA MAJKA, Falmouth, VA 10:09.67 
7.      **CRYSTAL ELMENDORF, Arlington, La Grangeville, NY 10:27.79 
8.      **TINA FREY, Mc Intosh, GA 10:30.42 
9. *DANIELLE BREUEL, Hackensack, NJ 10:32.58 
10. *KIM SCHIFINO, East Providence, RI 10:37.04; 11. ?ALLISON WHITE, Mt. Graylock, ? 
10:38.09; 12. **JESSICA KLUBNICK, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY 10:39.24; 13. 
*TANYA SOTILLA, St. John Villa, Staten Island, NY 10:46.94; 14. -MICHELLE SEGUI, Fairfax, 
VA 11:04.27; 15. ?JEN RAAB, W. Greylock, MA 11:13.62;1 6.*MEREDITH 
FAIRCLOTH.,?,Raleigh.NC 11:46.64. 
100m Hurdles [+1.0] 
1. -LATASHA COLANDER, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA 13.73 
(Colander is US leader @ 13.70) 
(Meet Record; previous: COLANDER in heat 3, 13.74) 
2. *ANGELA AGNEW, Shaker Heights, OH 14.18 
3. *JOANNA HAYES, North, Riverside, CA 14.24 
4.     ***JOYCE BATES, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA 14.48 
5.       **CHRISTYNA FAULKNER, Mt. Vernon, NY 14.66 
6. -NOVELETTE HERBERT, Neptune, NJ 14.88 
7.      **MELISSA HANKINS, Tipton, IN 15.03 
8. *AMY SMITH, Neptune, NJ 15.70 
9. *AISHA MC MANUS, William Penn, New Castle, DE 16.43 
H1 [+0.4] 1. ***BATES 14.19; 2. *HAYES 14.42; 3. -HERBERT 14.80; 4. ***JAMIE 
KRAUTSCHUN, Spearfish, SD 15.17; 5. -ERIKA SLADE, Neptune, NJ 15.47; 6. **CATHERINE 
FECINTA, Vernon, CT 15.52; 7. ***TIFFANY RANDALL, Lincoln, Gahanna, OH 16.23. 
H2 [+0.6] 1. *AGNEW 14.01 (= Meet Record of SHELLY TALBERT, Glasgow, Newark, DE, 
1993); 2. *MC MANUS 14.64; 3. **FAULKNER 14.69; 4. *AKILAH CARTER, Guilford, 
Rockford, IL 15.03; 5. **ERIKA SMITH, Neptune, NJ 15.13; 6. *CONNIE MC KNIGHT, 
Robinson, Fairfax, VA 16.09. 
H3 [+0.9] 1. -COLANDER 13.74 (Meet Record; previous, *AGNEW, 1994, heat 2 and SHELLY 
TALBERT, 1993, 14.01); 2. *AMY SMITH 14.88; 3. **HANKINS 14.90; 4. -AISHA STEVENS, 
District Hts, MD 15.52; 5. -TISHON MELTON, Fike, Wilson, NC 15.90; 6. -HELLENE MC 
FADDEN, South Florence, SC 16.91; 7. **KELI WALKER, Harding, Ft. Wayne, IN 17.99.
BRUEGGER'S BAGEL BAKERY WOMEN'S 400m Hurdles 
1.  ****CHAR FOSTER, Clearwater, FL 59.40 
(US Leader)  (Meet Record; previous: YVONNE HARRISON, 
Lehman, Bronx, NY, 1992, 61.45) 
2. *JOANNA HAYES, North, Riverside, CA 61.34 
3. -TA-AZAR BINGHAM, Collegiate, Richmond, VA 61.91 
4.       **LISA EDWARDS, St. John's Prep, Queens, NY 62.80 
5. -AISHA STEVENS, ?, District Heights, MD 63.85 
6. *YVETTE WHITE, Wilson, Washington, DC 63.88 
7. *AISHA MC MANUS, William Penn, New Castle, DE 65.83 
8. *KELLY HALLETT, Falmouth, MA 66.13 
9. *CONNIE MC KNIGHT, Robinson, Fairfax, VA 66.34 
10. *GWEN HARTMAN, Charlottesville, VA 66.44; 11. **LIZ JOHNSTON, Vienna, VA 67.30; 
12. ***BRENDA TAYLOR, Watauga, Boone, NC 68.00; 13. ***JAMIE KRAUTSCHUN, 
Spearfish, SD 69.52. 
4x100m RELAY 
1. EAST BRANCH STRIDERS, DC 46.54 
          (Meet Record; previous: SKYLINE, Oakland, CA, 1992, 47.66) 
2. JEUNESS TRACK CLUB, NY 47.25 
3. TEAM CLEVELAND, OH 47.39 
4. COASTAL CAROLINA TC, NC 47.82 
5. BAYS IDE , Virginia Beach, VA 48.66 
6. DANVILLE TC, VA 48.96 
7. NEPTUNE, NJ 49.28 
8. WILLIAM PENN, New Castle, DE 49.28 
9. JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY 49.52 
10. FALMOUTH, MA 50.27; dnf: VITESSE TC, NY 
4x400m RELAY 
1. JEUNESS TC, NY (Julian Reynolds 53.3, J Mc Mullen 54.2) 3:44.13 
            (Meet Record; previous: WILLIAM PENN, Philadelphia, 
   PA, 1993, 3:46.0) 
2. ST. JOHN'S PREP, Queens, NY 3:52.58 
3. EAST BRANCH STRIDERS, DC 3:53.35 
4. TEAM CLEVELAND,OH 3:54.87 
5. JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY 3:54.90 
6. DANVILLE TC, VA 3:58.07 
7. SIMON GRATZ, Philadelphia, PA 3:58.81 
8. COASTAL CAROLINA TC, NC 4:02.06 
9. BISHOP FORD, Brooklyn, NY 4:06.09 
10. THUNDERBOLTS TC, KS 4:12.38.
WEYERHAEUSER WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP 
1. -MAGON MONCRIEFFE, Mt. Vernon, NY 5-9.25 
2. -KIM MC PHATTER, Union Pines, NC 5-8.75 
3. *JENN BRITZ, Hopkinton, MA 5-7 
4. -JAMILA FORTE', Enloe, Raleigh, NC 5-5 
5. *JAMIE MC COY, Heritage, Lynchburg, VA 5-5 
 6.       **MOLLY RACKLEY, Falmouth, MA 5-3 
7. *MONICA MATHEWS, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA 5-3 
8. *MICHELLE THOMPSON, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA 5-1 
          **GABRIELLE ST. LEGER, Uniondale, NY 5-1 
        ***TARA BACH, Pearl River, NY 5-1 
11. *JENNIFER DIXON, Country Day, Charlotte, NC and -TA-AZAR BINGHAM, Collegiate, 
Richmond, VA 5-1. 
Long Jump 
1. *KELLY MILLER, St. Gertrude's, Richmond, VA [+0.1] 19-6.25 
             (Meet Record; previous: ANGELA BROWN, 
     Villa Maria, Malvern, PA, 1993, 18-11.5) 
2. *KRISTINA FLANAGAN, Heritage, Lynchburg, VA [+0.1] 19-4.75 
3. *NICOLE GAMBLE, Sumter, SC [+0.1] 18-1 
4. -TAMIKO PATTERSON, Enloe, Raleigh, NC [+1.5] 18-1 
5. -LA SHANDA HARPER, Harding, Ft. Wayne, IN [+0.1] 17-11.5 
6. *AKILAH CARTER, Guilford, Rockford, IL [+0.1] 17-11.5 
7. -TAKIYAH KNIGHT, Freeport, NY [+0.1] 17-10.75 
8. -LISA DOMICO, Claremont, CA [+0.0] 17-9 
9.    ***JOYCE BATES, Simon Gratz, Philadelphia, PA [+0.1] 17-6.25 
10. -MELISSA KYGER, Mt. Crawford, VA [+1.0] 17-4; 11. *SHERLANE ARMSTRONG, Salem, 
Virginia Beach, VA [+0.8] 17-0.5; 12. **KAI EASON, Fuqua-Varina, NC [+1.3] 15-9.5. 
Triple Jump 
1. *KELLY MILLER, St. Gertrude's, Richmond, VA [+0.6] 41-0.25 
2. *NICOLE GAMBLE, Sumter, SC [+0.5] 40-5 
3. -LISA DOMICO, Claremont, CA [+0.7] 39-1.25 
4.         **DEANNE DAVIS, Cummings, Burlington, NC [+1.0] 38-7 
5. -RHONDA WITMER, Greenwood, PA [+0.7] 38-6 
6. *CECILY MARSHALL, George Washington, Danville, VA [+0.0] 38-3.5 
7. -TAMIKO PATTERSON, Enloe, Raleigh, NC [+1.1] 38-1.5 
8.         **JENNIFER WALKER, Jefferson, Alexandria, VA [+0.6] 37-6.5 
9. *AISHA MC MANUS, William Penn, New Castle, DE 37-2.5 
10. *SHERLANE ARMSTRONG, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA [+1.2] 37-2.25; 11. *JAMIE MC 
COY,Heritage, Lynchburg, VA [+1.0] 36-10.5; 12. **LURISA LINDSEY, ?, DC [+0.7] 36-7.75; 
13. **JAMESE DOWNING, ?, Alexandria, VA 36-6.25; 14. *STACY WILLIAMS, Falmouth, MA 
[+0.1] 35-10.5; 15. *KRISTINA FLANNAGAN, Heritage, Lynchburg, VA [+0.1] 34-4.75.
Shot Put 
1. -GINA HEADS, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 47-5.25 
(Meet Record; previous: NADA KAWAR, Crescenta 
La Crescenta, CA, 1993, 42-5.25) 
2. * RAYS HAWN WHITE, William Penn, New Castle, DE 41-1 
3. -MICHELLE CLAYTON, East Forsyth, Kernersville, NC 39-11.5 
Discus 
1. *JILL LACKOVICH, Titusville, FL 142-5 
2. -GINA HEADS, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 133-5 
3. *JAMIE KOLLAR, First Colonial, Virginia Beach, VA 129-1 
4. -MICHELLE CLAYTON, East Forsyth, Kernersville, NC 123-11 
5. -HOLLY DZWILEFSKY, Spackenkill, Poughkeepsie, NY 117-8 
Hammer 
1. -GINA HEADS, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 100-8 
(Meet Record; new event) 
2.      **TRICIA BEERS, Pearl River, NY 100-1 
3. -HOLLY DZWILEFSKY, Spackenkill, Poughkeepsie, NY 98-7 
4. -MICHELLE CLAYTON, East Forsyth, Kernersville, NC 52-7 
Meet Records - WOMEN 
100 -LATASHA COLANDER, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA 11.65 
800           **JAWAUNA MC MULLEN, Christ the King, Queens, NY 2:06.41 
3000 -JESSICA FRY, Rogers, Spokane, WA 9:50.37 
100h -LATASHA COLANDER, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA 13.73 
400h     ****CHAR FOSTER, Clearwater, FL 59.40 
4x100 EAST BRANCH STRIDERS, DC 46.54 
4x400 JEUNESS TC, NY 3:44.13 
LJ *KELLY MILLER, St.Gertrude's, Richmond, VA 19-6.25 
SP -GINA HEADS, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 47-5.25 
HT -GINA HEADS, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 100-8 
National Leaders - WOMEN 
800 **JAWAUNA MC MULLEN, Christ the King, Queens, NY 2:06.41 4 
Mile -SARNA RENFRO, Federal Way, WA 46.98 
400h     ****CHAR FOSTER, Clearwater, FL : 59.40
FOURTH ANNUAL AMERICAN AIRLINES 
NATIONAL SCHOLASTIC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 
North Carolina State U., Raleigh, NC 
June 18-19, 1994 
MEN 
MR. CASH MEN'S 100 METERS [+1.6] 
1. *BRYAN HOWARD, Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley, CA 10.36 
2. -PAT JOHNSON, Redlands, CA 10.41 
3. -JERMAINE STAFFORD, Franklin, Rochester, NY 10.52 
4. *IAN WINSTON, Hayfield, Alexandria, VA 10.62 
5. -JOHN GEORGE, Acadiana, Lafayette, LA 10.64 
6. -MARCUS GLADDEN, North Rowan, Spencer, NC 10.72 
7. -SHAE'RENAULT DEVLIN, Glasgow, Newark, DE 10.89 
8. -MICHAEL BALLARD, Franklin, MA 10.93 
9.      **JOE DAWKINS, Hackensack, NJ 10.98 
H1 [+0.0] 1. -GEORGE 10.64; 2. *WINSTON 10.75; 3. -GLADDEN 10.83; 4. -TIM DWIGHT, 
Iowa City, IA 10.94; 5. -HORACE TISDALE, Temple, TX 11.04; 6. -NICHOLAS INNISS, ?, DC 
11.11; 7.-KEVIN DICK, ?, DC 11.36. 
H2 [+0.0] 1. *HOWARD 10.31 (US Leader; = Meet Record set by TONY MC CALL, Forest, 
Ocala, FL, 1993); 2. -DEVLIN 10.75; 3. -BALLARD 10.83; 4. **BOBBY WILLIAMS, Buchholz, 
Gainesville, FL 10.84; 5. -JEFF WILSON, Temple, TX 11.02; 6. -NESEAN QUINN, Uniondale, 
NY 11.14; 7. -DERRIONE SMITH, Ballou, Washington, DC 11.19; 8. ?KEN COX, Fuqua-Varina, 
NC 11.46.; 9. **DWAYNE GOODRICH, ?, Chicago, IL 11.50. 
H3 [+0.0] 1. -JOHNSON 10.37; 2. -STAFFORD 10.63; 3. **DAWKINS 10.79; 4. *THOMAS 
LITTLE, E. Montgomery, NC 11.07; 5. -COREY GLASS, Lowell, MA 
11.09; 6. *ANTONIO SIMMONS, Dreher, Columbia, SC 11.44; 7. -KERRY FERDINAND, 
Oakland Mills, Columbia, MD 11.81. 
COMPREHENSIVE HOME HEALTH CARE MEN'S 200 METERS [0.0] 
1. -PAT JOHNSON, Redlands, CA 21.29 
2. *IAN WINSTON, Hayfield, Alexandria, VA 21.63 
3. -MICHAEL BALLARD, Franklin, MA 21.72 
4. -SHAE'RENAULT DEVLIN, Glasgow, Newark, DE 21.91 
5. -TIM DWIGHT, Iowa City, IA 22.17 
dns *TERRY SAMS, Buchholz, Gainesville, FL 
dns *DESMOND JOHNSON, St. Augustine's, New Orleans, LA 
dns *BRYAN HOWARD, Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley, CA 
(HOWARD IS US Leader @ 20.76) 
dns     **JOE DAWKINS, Hackensack, NJ
H1 [+0.0] 1. -JOHNSON 20.83 (Meet Record; previous: DERRICK STEAGALL, Newnam, GA, 
1993, 21.02); 2. -DEVLIN 21.51; 3. *SAMS 21.54; 4. -DWIGHT 21.81; 5. -DERRIONE SMITH, 
Ballou, Washington, DC; 6. -TYRELL HARRISON, Plainfield, NJ 22.32; 7. *CHARLES 
BERKELEY, Pittsfield, MA 22.43; 8. -OJAY WATERS, Spring Valley, NY 22.85; 9. -HORACE 
TISDALE, Temple, TX 22.91. 
H2 [+0.0] 1. *WINSTON 21.69; 2. *JOHNSON 21.75; 3. -ERIN TUCKER, Uniondale, NY 22.08; 
4. *THOMAS LITTLE, East Montgomery, NC 22.18; 5. **JEFF WILSON, Temple, TX 22.19; 
6. *GRADY BLACKMON, pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC 22.26; 7. *VICTOR FREEMAN, 
Caroline, VA 22.38. 
H3 [+0.0] 1. *HOWARD 20.95; 2. -BALLARD 21.55; 3. **DAWKINS 21.77; 4. *CHRISTIA 
REY, pine Forest, Fayetteville, NC 22.07; 5. -CARLTON CAMPBELL, Roosevelt, Washington, DC 
22.60; 6. ?KEN COX, Fuqua-Varina 23.13. 
JOHN SMITH MEN'S 400 METERS 
1. *JEROME YOUNG, Prince Tech, Hartford, CT/JAM 46.31 
 (Meet Record; previous: ANDRE STEELE, Salisbury, NC1991, 46.89) 
3. *DESMOND JOHNSON, St. Augustine's, New Orleans, LA 46.32 
2.       **MICHAEL GRANVILLE, Bell Gardens, CA 46.34 
(GRANVILLE IS US Leader for 800m, 1:48.98) 
4. *ROYCE REED, Bridgeton, NJ 47.03 
5. ?TYREE WASHINGTON, La Sierra, Riverside, CA 47.65 
6. *MIKE RUSSELL, Rowland, Rowland Heights, CA 47.67 
7. *ROBERT COVINGTON, Winter Haven, FL 47.97 
8. -TYRELL HARRISON, Plainfield, NJ 48.29 
9. -ROBERT WILSON, College Park, GA 48.77 
10. -KENROY SERGEANT, Prince Tech, Hartford, CT/JAM 48.91; 11. *CHAD SHADE, 
Warrensburg, MO 49.27; 12. ***GEORGE WILLIAMS, Prince Tech, Hartford, CT 50.50; 13. - 
ARMANDO PABON, North Rockland, Thiells, NY 50.74; 14. -ANTHONY DICKINSON, ?, DC 
51.31; 15. *DAMIEN TAYLOR, Norfolk Academy, Norfolk, VA 52.80. 
800 Meters 
1. -VONDRE ARMOUR, Bakersfield, CA 1:49.68 
(Meet Record; previous: JEREMY STALLINGS, Stanton, TX, 1993, 1:50.09) 
2. *ROB PEARCE, Lee, Springfield, VA 1:50.08 
3. -WINSTON TIDWELL, West, Topeka, KS 1:50.37 
4. -PETER KIMBALL, Whitman, Bethesda, MD 1:51.24 
5. *SAEED BASWEIDEN, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA 1:51.52 
6. *BRENT KNIGHT, Emporia, KS 1:53.81 
7. -KARL ROSE, Dickinson, Wilmington, DE 1:54.79 
8. -XAVIER BRISCO, ?, Columbia, MD 1:55.43 
9. -STEVEN SINKO, St. Mark's, Wilmington, DE 1:55.50 
10. -JASON FRAHM, Iowa City, IA 1:55.81; 11. **TRINITY GRAY, ?, Philadelphia, PA 1:55.98; 
12. -BRODY ROSE, West Potomac, Alexandria, VA 1:57.15; 13. -ZACHARY GERTSCH, West 
Jordan, UT 1:57.21; 14. -CALVIN WRIGHT, ?, DC 1:57.43; 15. *DAVID KOZICKI, 
Fredericksburg, VA 1:57.72; 16. *RICKY BELL, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT 1:57.87;
17. -TELLY MOSS, Temple, TX 1:58.49; 18. -ANDY BASSETT, ?, Topeka, KS 1:59.17; 19. 
***BIREN ROY, Norfolk Academy, VA 2:00.49; 20. -TIM WELSON, Arlington, La Grangeville, 
NY 2:00.83; 21. *JASON ORR, Tipton, IN 2:00.83; 22. -ROBERT HARRIS, Scott, E. Orange, NJ 
2:01.01; 23. -ERIC LARSEN, ?, Columbia, MD 2:03.47; 24. -MICHAEL MULLICAN, Cardinal 
Gibbons, Raleigh, NC 2:06.73; dnf -ROB MOTZ, Rahway, NJ 
LARRY RAWSON MEN'S MILE 
1. -MEBRATHOM KEFLIZIGHI, San Diego, CA/ERI 4:05.58 
(US Leader) (Meet Record; previous: BRIAN WILKINSON, 
Merced, CA, 1993, 4:11.51) 
2. *SENECA LASSITER, Lafayette, Williamsburg, VA 4:07.13 
3. -MICHAEL BROWN, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA 4:16.65 
4. -JON WELDEN, Thomasville, NC 4:17.35 
5. -JAMES SENECHAL, Niceville, FL 4:18.81 
6. -BING GUERIN, Latin, Boston, MA 4:19.20 
7.      **BILLY HARPER, Junction City, OR/KEN 4:23.10 
8. *MATT PLUMMER, Centreville, Clifton, VA 4:24.01 
9. *KEVIN MC GINN, Emporia, KS 
10. *WILL HODGES, Watauga, Boone, NC 4:26.29; 11. -DOUGLAS CARL, Arlington, La 
Grangeville, NY 4:26.62; 12. -TODD MORGAN, Wake Forest-Rolesville, Wake Forest, NC 
4:27.97; 13. *GREGORY CURTIS, ?, Columbia, MD 4:28.46; 14. *TIM ENGELHARDT, East 
Syracuse-Minoa, East Syracuse, NY 4:29.30; 15. -ANDERSON LE GAIR, Virgin Gorda, BVI 
4:30.62; 16. *GREG LEDESMA, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY 4:31.31; 17. *MATT 
STAUFFER, Ray town , MO 4:35.78; 18. -BOBBY VAN ALLEN, Ellicott City, MD 4:36.11; dnf: 
*BRAD BARKET, Peddie, Hightstown, NJ 
WEYERHAEUSER MENS' 3000 Meters THE 
1. -MEBRATHOM KEFLIZIGHI, San Diego, CA/ERI 8:25.07 
(Meet Record; new event) 
2. -KIFLE AMELU, Boston English, Jamaica Plain, MA/ETH 8:29.75 
3. -JIMMY COLLING, Chantilly, VA 8:38.18 
4. *MATT TOOMAN, Deer Park, NY 8:40.06 
5. *MATT DOWNIN, Pinkerton Academy, Derry, NH 8:47.58 
6. *JUSTIN MC CARTHY, Robinson, Fairfax, VA 8:49.27 
7. -PAUL BIRNBAUM, Warrensburg, MO 8:49.66 
8. *WILL HODGES, Watauga, Boone, NC 8:52.62 
9. *CHAN PONS, Franklin, NC 8:53.09 
10. *CHRIS LONGO, Holy Cross, Waterbury, CT 8:55.16; 11. *CORBY PONS, Franklin, NC 
8:58.64; 12. *BEN HEFFERON, Ketcham, Wappinger Falls, NY 9:00.01; 13. *MATT STAUFFER, 
Raytown , MO 9:03.76; 14. -RICH MARSANICO, St.Anthony's, South Huntington, NY 9:04.96; 
15. -JOSEPH GIBSON, Spotswood, VA 9: 08 . 71 .
3000m STEEPLECHASE 
1.       **BILLY HARPER, Junction City, OR/KEN 9:35.12 
(Meet Record; new event) 
2. *PATRICK O'SHEA, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY 9:36.46 
3. -DAN STEVENSON, Longwood, Middle Island, NY 9:53.03 
  (STEVENSON IS US Leader @ 9:25) 
4.       **SEAN MC MILLAN, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY 10:14.10 
5. *PETER EGERTON, Santa Rosa, CA 10:16.24 
6. -JARED WOOD, Sidney, NY 10:43.29 
7. ?BRIAN DE RUVO, Clarke, Westbury, NY 10:50.72 
5000 Meters 
1. -JORDAN WOLFF, Hastings, Hastings-on-Hudson, NY 15:37.66 
(US Leader) (Meet Record; new event) 15:58.33 
2. -ANDERSON LEGAIR, Virgin Gorda, BVI 16:00.78 
3. -CHRIS HERTZ, Whitman, Bethesda, MD 16:14.37 
4. -MARLON BOSTON, Virgin Gorda, BVI 16:22.10 
5. -RANDY PORTER, Ray town , MO 17:07.08 
6. *JOSH GLOSSON, Rougemont, NC 
110m Hurdles [+0.0] 
1. *DAWANE WALLACE, West Potomac, Alexandria, VA 13.97 
2. -GREG HINES, Whitman, Huntington Station, NY/JAM 13.99 
3. *KELVIN KELLEY, Baker, LA 14.16 
4. *RODRIQUES PFISTER, Ballou, Washington, DC 14.24 
5. -KRISTEN LIGHTBOURNE, Uniondale, NY 14.26 
6. -LARS KAUSCH, Peddie, Hightstown, NJ 14.34 
7. *ANDRE RICHARDSON, Denison, TX 14.79 
8. -JIMMIE FOSTER, Norview, Norfolk, VA 15.08 
9. -CHARLES REID, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA 15.71 
(REID IS US Leader @ 13.82) 
HI [+0.1] 1. -REID 13.94; 2. *RICHARDSON 14.42; 3. -KAUSCH 14.43; 4. -ALLEN SIMMONS, 
Southern Vance, Henderson, NC 14.63; 5. **KEVIN WALKER, Pamplin, VA 14.64; 6. -GEORGE 
TAYLOR, Wm Monroe, VA 14.84; 7. *MARLON TANNER, Heritage, Lynchburg, VA 15.08. 
H2 [+0.0] 1. -HINES 14.20; 2. -FOSTER 14.34; 3. -TONY HORNE, Richmond County, 
Rockingham, NC 14.56; 4. -RODNEY BRIGGS, Camden, NJ 14.78; 5. -CHARLES PURYEAR, 
Jordan, Durham, NC 14.96; 6. **KYLE WALKER, ?, Columbia, MD 15.00; 7. *RASHAWN 
DEANS, Southern Nash, Rocky Mount, NC 15.29. 
H3 [+0.0] 1. *PFISTER 14.07; 2. *WALLACE 14.16; 3. -LIGHTBOURNE 14.30; 4. -BELGIE MC 
CLELLAND, West Charlotte, NC 14.67; 5. *ROBERT STEELE, North Rowan, Spencer, NC 14.74; 
6. *PHIL WOELLER, Lancaster, OH 15.44; 7. -MATT MILLER, Tipton, IN 16.07.
H4 [+0.0] 1. *KELLEY 14.26; 2. *ROBERT DIXON, Glasgow, Newark, DE 14.46; 3. -HARRY 
JONES, St. Augustine's, New Orleans, LA 14.62; 4. -KAREEM ARCHER, Plainfield, NJ 14.92; 5. 
*AARON WEISS, Arlington, La Grangeville, NY 14.92; 6. -ROBERT STEVENSON, Scotland, PA 
15.25; 7. **THAVIUS NELSON, La Grange, GA 15.30; 8. *DAVID SPRING, Lancaster, OH 
15.34. 
JOHN SMITH MEN'S 400m HURDLES 
1. -GREG HINES, Whitman, Huntington Station, NY/JAM 51.88 
(US Leader) 
2. -ANTHONY HAMPTON, Morrow, Englewood, NJ 52.07 
3. -AARON HAYES, Wilbur Cross, New Haven, CT 52.25 
4. *AARON WEISS, Arlington, La Grangeville, NY 53.87 
5. -LARS KAUSCH, Peddie, Hightstown, NJ 54.06 
6. -JIMMIE FOSTER, Norview, Norfolk, VA 54.13 
7. -BRUCE PITTS, Lewes, DE 54.73 
8. *PHILIP PURGASON, Centreville, Clifton, VA 55.37 
9. -RONNIE GLOVER, Durham, NC 55.47 
10. **KEVIN WALKER, Pamplin, VA 55.53; 11. *MARIO PAUL, Franklin, TN 55.67; 12. - 
JULIAN CARTER, West Potomac, Alexandria, VA 55.69; 13. **MARCEL CARTER, Plainfield, 
NJ and -KAREEM ARCHER, Plainfield, NJ 56.20; 15. *ROBERT DIXON, Glasgow, Newark, DE 
56.39; 16.. *ROBERT STEELE, North Rowan, Spencer, NC 56.39; 17. ?FERREL HENDERSON, 
Jefferson, Brooklyn, NY 56.69; 18. -FREEMAN HANKERSON, Charlotte, NC 57.95; 19. *PHIL 
WOELLER, Lancaster, OH 59.49; 20. *MARLON TANNER, Heritage, Lynchburg, VA 59.17; 21. 
*DAVID SPRING, Lancaster, OH 59.49; 22. -GEORGE TAYLOR, Wm Monroe, VA 61.23; 23. - 
CHARLES REID, Salem, Virginia Beach, VA 63.44; 24. *RODRIGUES PFISTER, Ballou, 
Washington, DC 66.68 (fell while leading at last hurdle); 25. -TOM ENRIGHT, Norfolk Academy, 
VA 68.08 
4x100 Meter Relay (Club and High School) 
1. WEST VALLEY TC, CA 40.55 
(Meet Record; previous: JEFFERSON, Brooklyn, NY, 1993, 41.59) 
2. BUCHHOLZ, Gainesville, FL 41.20 
3. WINTER HAVEN, FL 41.63 
4. HILLSIDE, Durham, NC 41.68 
5. GREEN RUN, Virginia Beach, VA 41.82 
6. CONNECTICUT ALL-STARS, CT 42.15 
7. TEMPLE, TX 42.25 
8. PHOENIX FLAMES, MD 42.62 
9. PINE FOREST, Fayetteville, NC 42.66 
10. EAST BRANCH STRIDERS, DC 42.71; 11. LONG ISLAND ALL-STARS, NY 42.74; 12. 
BLUE SPRINGS, MO 42.82; 13. CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 43.14; 14. SPRING VALLEY, NY 
43.74; 15. CAROLINE, VA 44.51.
THE RALEIGH SPORTS CONSORTIUM MEN'S 4x400 METER RELAY 
1. WEST VALLEY TC, CA 3:07.67 
(Meet Record; previous: WEEQUAHIC, Newark, NJ,1992, 3:13.07) 
2. CONNECTICUT ALL-STARS, CT 3:12.71 
3. ST. BENEDICT'S, Newark, NJ 3:18.63 
4. LONG ISLAND ALL-STARS, NY 3:20.09 
5. EASTERN BRANCH STRIDERS, DC 3 :21.81 
6. WEST POTOMAC, Alexandria, VA 3:22.14 
7. RAHWAY, NJ 3:22.66 
8. PINE FOREST, Fayetteville, NC 3:22.88 
9. PHOENIX FLAMES, MD 3:23.08 
10. THUNDERBOLTS TC, KS 3:25.41; 11. ST. ANTHONY'S, South Huntington, NY 3:25.41; 12. 
LEE, Springfield, VA 3:26.06; 13. RAMAPO, Spring Valley, NY 3:26.49. 
High Jump 
1. -JEREMY FISCHER, Camarillo, CA 7-0.5 
(Meet Record; previous: MIKE LEDET, Morgan City, LA, 
1992, 7-0.25) (FISCHER IS US Leader @ 7-4) 
2. *BOBBY MYERS, Harnden, CT 6-10.75 
3. -HOMER SHAMONT, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT 6-10.75 
4. -JAMIL SANDERS, Bridgeton, NJ 6-6.75 
5. -JUSTIN ADAMS, South Windsor, CT 6-6.75 
6. *ANDRE HOLMES, Lee, Springfield, VA 6-6.75 
7. -MICHAEL JORDAN, Burke Catholic, Goshen, NY 6-4.75 
8 -KEITH FIELDS, South Florence, SC 6-4.75 
-MARKEITH CONYERS, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT nh 
All of the above cleared 6-4.75 in prelims on 6/18 
The following cleared 6-2.75 in prelims and did not advance to the final: -TULLY MC COY, ?, 
Topeka, KSi *KEVIN VAN PELT, Bridgewater, VAi -WADE COLE, Tipton, INi *CURTIS TATE, 
Caroline, VAi -WILLIAM WHITE, Charlottesville, VAi -ROBERT STEVENSON, Scotland, PAi 
*BEN WILLIAMS, Broughton, Raleigh, NC. 
Pole Vault 
1. -RYAN DALL, North Rockland, Thiells, NY 15-1 
2. -JEREMY ASHCRAFT, Eastern, Greenwood, IN 15-1 
3.  -KEITH FIELDS, South Florence, SC 14-5.25 
4. -DON TOWNLEY, Winder-Barrow, Winder, GA 14-1.25 
5. -GREG BENHASE, Bayside, Virginia Beach, VA 14-1.25 
6. -JEFF ATKINSON, Fauquier, VA 13-9.25 
7. -CRAIG CANNON, Eastern, Greenwood, IN 13-5.5 
8. -JOEL FREEMAN, Northern Nash, Rocky Mount, NC 13-5.5 
9. *WAVERLY LE BARD, Atholton, Columbia, MD 13-1.5
All of the above cleared 13-5.5 in prelims on 6/18 
The following did not clear a height in prelims on 6/18 (13-1.5 opening): 
*ERIK RAYNES, Mt. Crawford, VAi *BILL HESSE, Herndon, VAi -OMAR EL SAWI, Atholton, 
Columbia, MD; -MARTIN MULLIGAN, La Salle, Philadelphia, PA; -ERRETT BUIS, Collegiate, 
Richmond, VA; -DOUG SCHUPNER, Pine Bush, NY; -DANIEL DUNSTON, Apex, NC 
Long Jump 
1. -DOMINICK MILLNER, Fleming, Roanoke, VA [+0.0] 24-1.5 
(Meet Record; previous: ERIC ALFORD, High Point, NC, 1991, 23-10) 
2. -TIM DWIGHT, Iowa City, IA [+0.1] 23-8 
3. -JOHN GEORGE, Acadiana, Lafayette, LA [+1.9] 23-5.5 
4. -STEPHEN PINA, Roman Catholic, Philadelphia, PA [+0.1] 23-5.25 
5. -NEAL ELEY, Wilbur Cross, New Haven, CT [+0.5] 23-2 
6. *BOBBY MYERS, Harnden, CT [+0.7] 22-5.25 
7. -SIMON FACEY, St. Benedict's, Newark, NJ [+0.1] 22-4.5 
8. *CHAVIET LOWERY, Central, High Point, NC [+0.1] 22-3 
9. *REPHEL MARTIN, Dover, NJ [+0.1] 22-0.25 
10. -ISAAC MARSHALL, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA [+0.0] 21-9.5i 11. ?TYREE 
WASHINGTON, La Sierra, Riverside, CA [+0.1] 21-0.5. 
Prelims 6/18: 1. -GEORGE 23-7.25; 2. -MILLNER 23-5.25; 3. -ELEY 22-11.25; 4. 
?WASHINGTON 22-10.5; 5. -DWIGHT 22-1i 6. *LOWERY 22-8.5; 7. *MARTIN 22-7.75; 8. - 
PINA 22-7i 9. *MYERS 22-3; 10. -MARSHALL 22-1.75; 11. -FACEY 21-11.5; 12. -HORACE 
TISDALE, Temple, TX 21-6.25i 13. -WILLIAM WHITE, Charlottesville, VA 21-3.25; 14. -JAMIL 
SANDERS, Bridgeton, NJ 21-2.75i 15. -JAMES IRBY, Dreher, Columbia, SC 20-7.75; 16. -JAMES 
GORMAN, La Salle, Philadelphia, PA 20-4.25. 
Triple Jump 
1. -RAYFORD SUTTON, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT 49-2.75 
2. ?WILLENTE MC KNIGHT, Roman Catholic, Philadelphia, PA 48-7.25 
3. -JEFF MILLER, Morrisville-Eaton, Morrisville, NY 48-6.25 
4.  -WILLIAM WHITE, Charlottesville, VA 47-11.75 
5. *DAYMON WILLIAMS, West Potomac, Alexandria, VA 46-0.5 
6. -WILLIAM STREETER, Richmond County, Rockingham, NC 45-10.5 
7. *ERNEST MOSS, North Rowan, Spencer, NC 45-6.25 
8. *ARTHUR ALEXANDER, Charlottesville, VA 45-1.5 
9. *CHAVIET LOWERY, Central, High Point, NC 44-8.75 
10. -ISAAC MARSHALL, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA 44-1.25; 11. -PATRICK LYNCH, 
Sidney, NY 43-4.5; -JAMES IRBY, Dreher, Columbia, SC nm.
Shot Put 
1. -ALLEN BRADD, Tri Valley, Downs, IL 60-7.75 
2. -WADE TIFT, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 58-10.5 
3. -JAMES PARKER, Northridge, Layton, UT 58-2 
4. *RAY WILKS, Bridgeton, NJ 57-6.75 
5. -SCOTT WARREN, Central Bucks West, Doylestown, PA 56-9 
6. *LOUIS GORDON, Bridgeton, NJ 56-7.5 
7. -STEPHEN GONZALES, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 55-2.75 
8. -JEFF PFLAUMBAUM, Enka, NC 55-0.25 
9. *DILLON TAYLOR, Penn Laird, Spotswood, VA 54-4.75 
10. **BEN GILBERT, Lancaster, OH 53-8.25; 11. **SETH POOLE, Wilbur Cross, New Haven, 
CT 52-1; 12. -PAUL MAIDA, La Salle, Philadelphia, PA 52-5; 13. -LUKE SULLIVAN, Verona, 
WI 51-0.25; 14. -ROBERT SMITH, Marshall, WI 
50-7.5. 
Discus 
1. -LUKE SULLIVAN, Verona, WI 196-7 
(Meet Record; previous: DENNIS BLACK, 
Great Falls, MT, 1991, 183-9) (SULLIVAN IS US Leader @ 198-10) 
2. -JAMES PARKER, Northridge, Layton, UT 175-4 
3. -ROBERT SMITH, Marshall, WI 173-11 
4. *RAY WILKS, Bridgeton, NJ 173-1 
5. -JEFF PFLAUMBAUM, Enka, NC 172-5 
6. -SCOTT WARREN, Central Bucks West, Doylestown, PA 166-8 
7. -STEPHEN GONZALES, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 166-0 
8. -JE VAUGHN CURRY, Fork Union M.A., Fork Union, VA 160-2 
9. -WADE TIFT, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 158-9 
10. -JACOB MOORE, Ashland, VA 157-1; 11. -JOHN SKOGLUND, Lewes, DE 152-11; 12. 
*STEVEN ANTHONY, Fork Union Military Academy, Fork Union, VA 152-1; 13. -BILLY 
JOHNSON, ?, New Haven, CT 139-0; 14. -PAUL MAIDA, La Salle, Philadelphia, PA 137-9; 
**ALGIE CRUMPLER, New Hanover, Wilmington, NC nm. 
Javelin 
1. -SCOTT WARREN, Central Bucks West, Doylestown, PA 203-5 
(Meet Record; new event) 
2. ?DEVON WILLIAMS, ?, ? 184-0 
3. *ROYCE REED, Bridgeton, NJ 177-11 
4. -JESSIE GERSENSON, Central Bucks East, PA 173-0 
5. -MATT MORLEY, St. Anthony,s, South Huntington, NY 156-11 
6. -JEFF PFLAUMBAUM, Enka, NC 156-8 
7. -ANDREW WICKERSHAM, La Salle, Philadelphia, PA 152-11 
8. -MARK REED, Titusville, FL 152-3
Hammer (12#) 
1. -ADAM CONNOLLY, Springbrook, Silver Spring, MD 223-7 
(Meet Record, new event) (CONNOLLY IS US Leader @ 228-5) 
2. -JAMES PARKER, Northridge, Layton, UT 221-5 
3. -JEFF PFLAUMBAUM, Enka, NC 127-5 
4. -ALLEN BRADD, Tri Valley, Downs, IL 112-11 
Hammer (16#) 
1. -ADAM CONNOLLY, Springbrook, Silver Spring, MD 185-3 
(US Leader) (Meet Record, new event) 
2. -JAMES PARKER, Northridge, Layton, UT 175-10 
3. -ALLEN BRADD, Tri Valley, Downs, IL 109-0 
Meet Records - MEN 
----------------- 
100 *BRYAN HOWARD, Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley, CA 10.31 
200 -PAT JOHNSON, Redlands, CA 20.86 
400 *JEROME YOUNG, Prince Tech, Hartford, CT/JAM 46.31 
800 -VONDRE ARMOUR, Bakersfield, CA 1:49.68 
Mile -MEBRAHTHOM KEFLIZIGHI, San Diego, CA 4:05.58 
3000  -MEBRAHTHOM KEFLIZIGHI, San Diego, CA/ERI 8:25.07 
3000sc**BILLY HARPER, Junction City, OR/KEN 9:35.12 
5000 -JORDAN WOLFF, Hastings, Hastings-on-Hudson 15:37.66 
4x100WEST VALLEY TC, CA 40.55 
4x400WEST VALLEY TC, CA 3:07.67 
HJ -JEREMY FISCHER, Camarillo, CA 7-0.5 
LJ -DOMINICK MILLNER, Fleming, Roanoke, VA 24-1.5 
DT -LUKE SULLIVAN, Verona, WI 196-7 
JT -SCOTT WARREN, Central Bucks, West, Doylestown, PA 203-5 
HT 12#-ADAM CONNOLLY, Springbrook,Silver Spring, MD 223-7 
HT 16#-ADAM CONNOLLY, Springbrook,Silver Spring, MD 185-3 
National Leaders - Men 
100m*BRYAN HOWARD, Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley, CA 10.31 
Mile -MEBRAHTHOM KEFLIZIGHI, San Diego, CA 4:05.58 
400h -GREG HINES, Whitman, Huntington Station, NY 51.88 
HT -ADAM CONNOLLY, Springbrook, Silver Spring, MD 185-3
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners