Complete Results

	Foot Locker Outdoor                       
                          Track & Field Championships                           
  Raleigh, North Carolina @ NC State University - Fri 06/16/00 to Sat 06/17/00  
                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                          Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                                
         ! National: 11.11 Angela Williams, Chino, CA         06/26/98          
         *     Meet: 11.40 Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY         06/14/97          
         #    FROSH: 11.24 Angela Williams, Chino, CA             1995          
         $     SOPH: 11.17 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA     1991          
         %   JUNIOR: 11.13 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL     1976          
         ^   SENIOR: 11.11 Angela Williams, Chino, CA         06/26/98          
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
      1 Lee, Muna                 00 Kansas City, MO           11.60    1.3  1  
      2 Carpenter, Khalilah       01 Columbus, OH              11.61    0.3  2  
      3 Richards, Sanya           02 Pembroke Pines, FL        11.76    0.5  3  
      4 Williams, Lauryn          01 Detroit, MI               11.82    1.3  1  
      5 Ingram, Talonda           02 Pompano Beach, FL         11.91    0.3  2  
      6 Carter, Teyarnte          00 Columbia, MD              12.01    0.5  3  
      7 Bailey, Danielle          01 Newark, DE                12.00    1.3  1  
      8 Jones, Darneshea          01 Fort Bragg, NC            12.05    0.3  2  
      9 Moore, Jatoya             00 Wantagh, NY               12.16    0.5  3  
     10 Davis, Danielle           00 Fayetteville, NC          12.26    0.3  2  
     11 Wright, Tiffany           00 Lauderdale Lakes, FL      12.35    0.5  3  
     12 Geyselaers, Niki          01 Cornwall Bridge, CT       12.38    0.5  3  
     13 Jones, Christen           01 Florence, KY              12.52    0.3  2  
     14 Haywood, Talisa           01 St. Petersburg, FL        12.59    1.3  1  
     15 Monroe, Ashley            00 Charlotte, NC             12.64    0.5  3  
     15 Boyd, Ayesha              00 Spartanburg, SC           12.64    0.5  3  
     17 Young, Tiffany            02 Dayton, OH                12.88    1.3  1  
     18 Tillery, Lisa             01 Colmar Manor, MD          12.98    0.3  2  
      - Marrin, Shakeena          03 Lakewood, NJ                DNS  * NWI  2  
      - Louis, Shamekia           01 Lafayette, LA               DNS  * NWI  2  
      - Colon, Tysha              01 Washington, DC              DNS  * NWI  1  
      - Cherry, Tiffany           00 Columbia, SC                DNS  * NWI  1  
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME           
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============   
        1 Lee, Muna                 00 Kansas City, MO           11.39 *  0.2   
        2 Carpenter, Khalilah       01 Columbus, OH              11.54    0.2   
        3 Richards, Sanya           02 Pembroke Pines, FL        11.62    0.2   
        4 Williams, Lauryn          01 Detroit, MI               11.70    0.2   
        5 Carter, Teyarnte          00 Columbia, MD              11.94    0.2   
        6 Bailey, Danielle          01 Newark, DE                12.02    0.2   
        7 Moore, Jatoya             00 Wantagh, NY               12.16    0.2   
        8 Ingram, Talonda           02 Pompano Beach, FL         12.25    0.2   
        9 Jones, Darneshea          01 Fort Bragg, NC            12.26    0.2  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                          Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                                
         ! National: 22.58 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA    06/28/92          
         *     Meet: 23.32 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 06/09/91          
         #    FROSH: 23.28 Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside CA     1999          
         $     SOPH: 22.76 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA     1991          
         %   JUNIOR: 22.58 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA        1992          
         ^   SENIOR: 22.89 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL     1977          
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
      1 Carpenter, Khalilah       01 Columbus, OH              23.58    0.7  4  
      2 Richards, Sanya           02 Pembroke Pines, FL        23.73    0.8  3  
      3 Mc Kinnon, Adia           00 Homewood, IL              24.24    0.8  2  
      4 Stone, Kandace            01 Cleveland, OH             24.27    1.1  1  
      5 Ingram, Talonda           02 Pompano Beach, FL         24.41    0.8  3  
      6 Moore, Jatoya             00 Wantagh, NY               24.45    1.1  1  
      7 Carter, Teyarnte          00 Columbia, MD              24.64    0.8  2  
      8 Mc Millian, Chimise       01 Raleigh, NC               24.70    0.8  2  
      9 Fountain, Hyleas          00 Harrisburg, PA            24.79    0.7  4  
     10 Baker, Camethia           01 Dover, DE                 24.97    1.1  1  
     11 Bradley, Tiffany          02 Philadelphia, PA          25.04    1.1  1  
     12 Bailey, Danielle          01 Newark, DE                25.06    0.7  4  
     13 Murillo, Samantha         01 Advance, NC               25.14    1.1  1  
     14 Gorham, Antoinette        00 Glenarden, MD             25.16    0.8  3  
     15 Marrin, Shakeena          03 Lakewood, NJ              25.45    0.8  3  
     16 Geyselaers, Niki          01 Cornwall Bridge, CT       25.50    1.1  1  
     17 Eichenauer, Jan           00 Wabash, IN                25.74    0.8  2  
     18 Jones, Christen           01 Florence, KY              25.77    0.7  4  
     19 Monroe, Ashley            00 Charlotte, NC             25.88    0.8  2  
     20 Townes, Cecelia           02 Sumter, SC                25.89    0.8  2  
     21 Boyd, Ayesha              00 Spartanburg, SC           25.95    0.8  3  
     22 Tillery, Lisa             01 Colmar Manor, MD          26.66    0.7  4  
     23 Dawkins, Shermeeke        02 Dayton, OH                26.86    0.8  3  
     24 Wilson, Kikia             03 Dayton, OH                26.93    0.8  3  
     25 Haywood, Talisa           01 St. Petersburg, FL        27.40    0.8  2  
      - Walton, Katrice           02 Detroit, MI                 DNS  * NWI  1  
      - Lee, Muna                 00 Kansas City, MO             DNS  * NWI  1  
      - Louis, Shamekia           01 Lafayette, LA               DNS  * NWI  2  
      - Mc Cray, Destine          00 Silver Spring, MD           DNS  * NWI  4  
      - Williams, Lauryn          01 Detroit, MI                 DNS  * NWI  4 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME           
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============   
        1 Carpenter, Khalilah       01 Columbus, OH              23.60    0.7   
        2 Richards, Sanya           02 Pembroke Pines, FL        23.91    0.7   
        3 Stone, Kandace            01 Cleveland, OH             24.18    0.7   
        4 Mc Kinnon, Adia           00 Homewood, IL              24.22    0.7   
        5 Moore, Jatoya             00 Wantagh, NY               24.31    0.7   
        6 Carter, Teyarnte          00 Columbia, MD              24.75    0.7   
        7 Fountain, Hyleas          00 Harrisburg, PA            24.94    0.7   
        8 Mc Millian, Chimise       01 Raleigh, NC               25.02    0.7   
        - Ingram, Talonda           02 Pompano Beach, FL           DNS    NWI   
                                                                                
                          Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                                
       ! National: 50.74 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA 06/03/00       
       *     Meet: 52.56 Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ            06/12/98       
       #    FROSH: 52.57 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            1984       
       $     SOPH: 51.70 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA     1980       
       %   JUNIOR: 50.74 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA 06/03/00       
       ^   SENIOR: 50.87 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA 06/20/82       
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Mc Kinnon, Adia           00 Homewood, IL                53.70    1   
        2 Watkins, Tawana           02 Paterson, NJ                54.46    1   
        3 Moschella, Christine      01 Hopkinton, MA               55.38    1   
        4 Bradley, Tiffany          02 Philadelphia, PA            55.52    1   
        5 Gorham, Antoinette        00 Glenarden, MD               55.63    1   
        6 Fairley, Christy          01 Lucedale, MS                55.77    1   
        7 Baker, Camethia           01 Dover, DE                   57.31    2   
        8 Offor, Chinny             02 Dix Hills, NY               57.54    1   
        9 Fouche, Jessica           01 Chicago, IL                 57.71    2   
       10 Williams, Dellisa         01 Mt. Vernon, NY              58.27    2   
       11 Taylor, Piper             01 Fayetteville, NC            58.75    1   
       12 Rooks, Cyntheia           02 Garysburg, NC               59.27    2   
       13 Bernstein, Ida            02 Hunt Valley, MD             59.29    2   
       14 Scarfuto, Christine       01 Metuchen, NJ                59.31    2   
       15 Beavers, Farris           00 Powder Springs, GA        1:00.87    2   
       16 Sujkowski, Katie          00 Raleigh, NC               1:01.62    2   
       17 Golden, Allicia           02 Sumter, SC                1:02.32    2   
        - Mc Cray, Destine          00 Silver Spring, MD             DNS    4   
        - Claud, Jennifer           01 South Boston, VA              DNS    4   
        - Holmes, Stacey            00 Philadelphia, PA              DNS    1   
        - Mc Farlane, Janel            Silver Spring, MD             DNS    3   
        - Townes, Cecelia           02 Sumter, SC                    DNS    3  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                          Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                                
      ! National: 2:00.07 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft Wash PA 07/24/82      
      *     Meet: 2:04.55 Tameika Grizzle, Washington NYC, NY     06/15/96      
      #    FROSH: 2:02.40 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington DC      1974      
      $     SOPH: 2:02.29 Mary Decker, Orange, CA                     1974      
      %   JUNIOR: 2:01.82 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft Wash PA     1981      
      ^   SENIOR: 2:00.07 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft Wash PA 07/24/82      
                                                                                
        Sections 3 and 4 will be contested Saturday at 1:00pm. Sections         
        1 and 2 will be contested Saturday at 7:25pm.                           
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Bernard-Thomas, Neisha    00 Brooklyn, NY              2:06.55    1   
        2 Hennessy, Heather         01 Los Gatos, CA             2:07.73    1   
        3 Green, Nikeya             00 Alexandria, VA            2:07.92    1   
        4 Schmidt, Alice            00 Omaha, NE                 2:08.85    1   
        5 Otstott, Kelley           01 Fairfax Station, VA       2:08.93    1   
        6 Austin, Andrea            00 Lauderdale Lakes, FL      2:09.99    2   
        7 Bayne, Elizabeth          00 Hampton, VA               2:10.37    1   
        8 Cook, Nicole              01 Petersburg, VA            2:11.38    2   
        9 Phillips, Esther          01 Glens Falls, NY           2:11.64    2   
       10 Feldkamp, Theresa         01 Lorain, OH                2:12.44    1   
       11 Murillo, Samantha         01 Advance, NC               2:12.50    2   
       12 Treherne, Leslie          03 Chesapeake, VA            2:12.88    1   
       13 Mullin, Kara              00 Lake Bluff, IL            2:13.08    2   
       14 Cosnett, Holly            01 Haddonfield, NJ           2:13.47    3   
       15 Sherman, Anna             00 Fairfield, NJ             2:13.85    2   
       16 Hanson-Hall, Nana         03 New Rochelle, NY          2:14.80    3   
       17 Bryan, Jackie             00 Newtown, PA               2:14.96    3   
       18 Reese, Sarah              00 Anchorage, AK             2:15.06    3   
       19 Caldwell, Ashley          02 Cary, NC                  2:15.29    4   
       20 Radermacher, Megan        02 Spring, TX                2:15.35    2   
       21 Bennett, Shermika         03 Brooklyn, NY              2:16.11    4   
       22 Dickens, Rebecca          00 Sharon, MA                2:16.52    3   
       23 Mazandi, Vanessa          01 Brookline, MA             2:16.94    3   
       24 Sherman, Melissa          01 Yarmouth, MA              2:17.54    2   
       25 Medlin, Karen             01 Raleigh, NC               2:17.58    4   
       26 Patterson, Brooke         00 Lancaster, OH             2:17.72    2   
       27 Lea, Nikeita              02 Danville, VA              2:17.98    2   
       28 Masterson, Erin           01 Annapolis, MD             2:18.25    4   
       28 Radermacher, Shannon      02 Spring, TX                2:18.25    2   
       30 Whiting, Shiloh           01 Boulder Creek, CA         2:18.50    3   
       31 Miller, Lauren            02 Apex, NC                  2:18.83    4   
       32 Harris, Tasha             02 Jacksonville, FL          2:19.01    4   
       33 Reese, Caitlin            00 Anchorage, AK             2:20.42    1   
       34 Tompkins, Goldie          00 Ballwin, MO               2:23.73    4   
       35 Richardson, Samiyyia      00 New Orleans, LA           2:26.32    3   
        - Mc Gee, Rachel            01 E. Patchogue, NY              DNS    3  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        - Bohan, Tricia             01 Fort Wayne, IN                DNS    3   
        - Feldman, Annie            00 Kings Park, NY                DNS    4   
        - Shabazz, Kelly            03 Trenton, NJ                   DNS    3   
        - Mc Farlane, Janel            Silver Spring, MD             DNS    3   
        - Kay, Andrea               02 Savannah, GA                  DNS    4   
        - Remeto, Kacie             01 Fallston, MD                  DNS    4   
        - Strong, Alvina            03 Spring Valley, NY             DNS    4   
                                                                                
                           Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run                            
                                                                                
      ! National: 4:35.24 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA  05/16/82       
      *     Meet: 4:45.33 Jennifer Smith, Ferris, Spokane WA     06/15/97       
      #    FROSH: 4:42.0h Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange CA         1973       
      $     SOPH: 4:42.5h Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, WA               1978       
      %   JUNIOR: 4:41.8h Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission Hills, CA     1981       
      ^   SENIOR: 4:35.24 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA  05/16/82       
                                                                                
        Sections 3 and 4 will be contested Saturday at 1:30pm. Sections         
        1 and 2 will be contested Saturday at 6:40pm.                           
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Craig, Alicia             01 Gillette, WY              4:46.57    1   
        2 Flanagan, Shalane         00 Marblehead, MA            4:48.47    1   
        3 Donohue, Erin             01 Haddonfield, NJ           4:53.63    1   
        4 Novak, Brooke             01 Kaukauna, WI              4:54.85    1   
        5 Aldridge, Jenny           02 Santa Rosa, CA            4:55.12    1   
        6 Gallo, Lindsey            00 Freehold, NJ              4:56.82    1   
        7 Shadle, Anne              01 S. Sioux City, NE         4:58.13    2   
        8 Barrientos, Raquel        03 Felton, CA                4:58.57    2   
        9 Joyce, Carrie             00 Summerville, SC           5:00.09    2   
       10 Donais, Melissa           02 Bradford, MA              5:00.38    2   
       11 Lilienthal, Michelle      00 Iowa City, IA             5:00.98    1   
       12 Vadnais, Janelle          00 Massapequa, NY            5:03.40    2   
       13 Wabick, Breanna           00 Palos Park, IL            5:03.56    3   
       14 Palmer, Michele           00 Plymouth, MA              5:04.00    2   
       15 Lenge, Chelsea            01 West Hartford, CT         5:05.10    2   
       16 Hincman, Julia            01 Wakefield, MA             5:05.23    3   
       17 Pape, Amanda              00 Olathe, KS                5:05.64    2   
       18 Frudden, Jeni             02 Iowa City, IA             5:06.19    4   
       19 Hickin, Caitlin           00 Queensbury, NY            5:06.27    2   
       20 Mensen, Brittany          00 Winston, GA               5:06.34    2   
       21 Hoffman, Katherine        00 Overland Park, KS         5:07.22    3   
       22 Demchko, Erin             03 Nanuet, NY                5:07.37    3  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
       23 Smith, Lesley             01 Coralville, IA            5:08.13    3   
       24 Zohny, Amina              00 Maplewood, NJ             5:08.64    3   
       25 Hunter, Holly             00 Fairmont, WV              5:08.65    3   
       26 Ko, Phebe                 01 Salt Lake City, UT        5:08.71    4   
       27 Zoltani, Tenke            02 Lutherville, MD           5:09.92    2   
       28 Fath, Theresa             01 Brookhaven, NY            5:10.28    1   
       29 Iatauro, Heather          04 Grahamsville, NY          5:11.33    3   
       30 Hampson, Emily            02 Exeter, NH                5:11.74    2   
       31 Selby, Sarah              03 Shelbyville, IL           5:12.05    4   
       32 Pulliam, Karen            02 N. Potomac, MD            5:12.17    3   
       33 Scholl, Sarah             00 New Canaan, CT            5:13.80    4   
       34 Baadj, Nadia              01 West Springfield, MA      5:15.01    4   
       35 Oakes, Jennifer           00 Bear, DE                  5:17.14    3   
       36 Taylor, Colleen           01 Wilmington, DE            5:17.31    3   
       37 O'Donnell, Erin              Haddonfield, NJ           5:18.49    4   
       38 Hicks, Amy                02 Pomfret Center, CT        5:20.38    4   
       39 Remeto, Kacie             01 Fallston, MD              5:22.90    4   
       40 Reed, Kelsey              01 Omaha, NE                 5:23.76    4   
       41 Epps, Courtney            02 Maplewood, NJ             5:28.68    3   
       42 Buzzell, Randy            01 Middletown, MD            5:29.59    3   
       43 Wurzer, Colleen           01 Rochester, NY             5:33.55    4   
       44 Garcia, Indira            02 Washington, DC            5:35.21    3   
        - Hawrylo, Shannon          01 Flemington, NJ                SCR    4   
        - Holston, Cate             00 Topeka, KS                    SCR    4   
        - Siraki, Anita             01 Glendale, CA                  DNS    1   
        - White, Hilary             00 Gainesville, FL               DNS    1   
        - Bihrle, Marian            01 Belmont, MA                   DNS    2   
        - Roberto, Christina        00 Smithtown, NY                 DNS    2   
                                                                                
                           Event 12 Girls 2 Mile Run                            
                                                                                
     ! National: 10:03.50 Mary Shea, Cardinal Gibbons, Raleigh NC     1979      
     *     Meet: 10:16.46 Christy Nichols, Anne Arundel           06/14/96      
     #    FROSH: 10:20.69 Vicki Cook, Alemany, CA 3200m               1979      
     $     SOPH: 10:09.0h Patty Matava, Bellevue, WA 3200m            1981      
     %   JUNIOR: 10:03.0h Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria,  IL 3200m      1984      
     ^   SENIOR:  9:48.59 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA 3200m      1996      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==   
       1 Siraki, Anita             01 Glendale, CA              10:18.03 #  1   
       2 Craig, Alicia             01 Gillette, WY              10:22.34    1   
       3 Bei, Sara                 01 Santa Rosa, CA            10:28.32    1   
       4 Pape, Amanda              00 Olathe, KS                10:44.38    1  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 12 Girls 2 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==   
       5 dela Vina, Michelle       01 Valparaiso, IN            10:49.12    1   
       6 Wale, Michelle            01 Pine Bush, NY             10:51.30    1   
       7 Roth, Kristina            02 Celina, OH                10:54.20    2   
       8 Selby, Sarah              03 Shelbyville, IL           10:55.34    2   
       9 Ko, Phebe                 01 Salt Lake City, UT        10:56.01    1   
      10 Frudden, Jeni             02 Iowa City, IA             11:00.84    2   
      11 Polizzotto, Kathryn       00 Stow, MA                  11:03.67    2   
      12 Blakeslee, Emily          00 Rockford, MI              11:05.97    1   
      13 Mensen, Brittany          00 Winston, GA               11:09.35    2   
      14 Baadj, Nadia              01 West Springfield, MA      11:11.28    1   
      15 Pudlin, Julia             02 Bryn Mawr, PA             11:12.19    1   
      16 White, Hilary             00 Gainesville, FL           11:12.25    1   
      17 Zoltani, Tenke            02 Lutherville, MD           11:15.10    2   
      18 Wrede, Kristin            00 Lake Forest, IL           11:16.14    2   
      19 Hoffman, Katherine        00 Overland Park, KS         11:22.84    2   
      20 Oakes, Jessica            00 Springfield, OH           11:23.37    2   
      21 Holston, Cate             00 Topeka, KS                11:40.17    2   
      22 Huddleston, Sarah         01 Carmel, IN                11:46.06    2   
       - Flanagan, Shalane         00 Marblehead, MA                 DNF    1   
       - Lenge, Chelsea            01 West Hartford, CT              DNS    2   
       - Palmer, Michele           00 Plymouth, MA                   DNS    2   
       - Smith, Lesley             01 Coralville, IA                 DNS    2   
       - Vadnais, Janelle          00 Massapequa, NY                 DNS    2   
                                                                                
                     Event 14 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                                
       ! National: 12.95 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA          06/16/79        
       *     Meet: 13.38 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA     06/16/95        
       #    FROSH: 13.75 Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO     1993        
       $     SOPH: 13.50 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                   1976        
       %   JUNIOR: 12.95 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA          06/16/79        
       ^   SENIOR: 13.20 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA 06/03/00        
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
      1 Jackson, Dalanda          00 Shaker Heights, OH        13.63 #  1.3  1  
      2 Denby, Nichole            00 Moreno Valley, CA         13.81    1.2  3  
      3 Stone, Kandace            01 Cleveland, OH             14.17    1.6  4  
      4 Underwood, Kiera          00 Elizabeth, NJ             14.27    1.2  2  
      5 Pharr, La Tasha           01 Spencer, NC               13.97    1.3  1  
      6 Williams, Amber           01 Succasunna, NJ            14.19    1.6  4  
      7 Vann, Nicole              00 Newport News, VA          14.28    1.2  2  
      8 Fountain, Hyleas          00 Harrisburg, PA            14.42    1.2  3 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
               Event 14 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
      9 Sanders, Keosha           01 Stafford, VA              14.44    1.3  1  
     10 Wright, Ja Nelle          00 Topeka, KS                14.46    1.2  2  
     11 Mc Gill, Tamara           01 Franklin Park, NJ         14.53    1.3  1  
     11 Dawkins, Shenae           02 New Rochelle, NY          14.53    1.6  4  
     13 Dailey-Sherrod, Lynnsey   01 Marietta, GA              14.58    1.3  1  
     14 Kieliszak, Nicole         00 Webster, NY               14.76    1.2  3  
     15 Zuckerman, Alexandra      01 New York, NY              14.81    1.2  2  
     16 Kitton, Fara              01 Bellmore, NY              14.84    1.2  2  
     17 Hibbler, Sherina          00 Norfolk, VA               14.89    1.3  1  
     17 Ukpai, Chioma             01 Lauderdale Lakes, FL      14.89    1.2  3  
     19 Cathey, Melanie           00 Gaithersburg, MD          14.92    1.2  3  
     20 Clinton, Rachel           01 Columbia, MD              15.00    1.3  1  
     21 Collins, Chavonne         00 Dover, DE                 15.02    1.6  4  
     21 Gordon, Sheena            02 Erie, PA                  15.02    1.6  4  
     23 Howard, Barbara           00 Brick, NJ                 15.11    1.3  1  
     24 Hibbler, Sherita          00 Norfolk, VA               15.27    1.2  3  
     25 Townsend, Reanna          03 Baton Rouge, LA           15.60    1.2  2  
     26 Byrd, Jennifer            01 Virginia Beach, VA        15.61    1.6  4  
     27 Brown, Erica              00 Dayton, OH                15.67    1.2  2  
     28 Colelough, Lindsay        03 Sumter, SC                16.22    1.2  3  
     29 Jones, Christen           01 Florence, KY              16.46    1.2  2  
      - Courtney, Johnson         03 Columbus, OH                DNS  * NWI  4  
      - Hite, Sarah               02 Geneseo, NY                 DNS  * NWI  4  
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME           
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============   
        1 Denby, Nichole            00 Moreno Valley, CA         13.61 #  0.6   
        2 Jackson, Dalanda          00 Shaker Heights, OH        13.65 #  0.6   
        3 Pharr, La Tasha           01 Spencer, NC               13.95    0.6   
        4 Williams, Amber           01 Succasunna, NJ            14.01    0.6   
        5 Stone, Kandace            01 Cleveland, OH             14.23    0.6   
        6 Vann, Nicole              00 Newport News, VA          14.29    0.6   
        7 Underwood, Kiera          00 Elizabeth, NJ             14.48    0.6   
        8 Fountain, Hyleas          00 Harrisburg, PA            14.50    0.6   
        9 Sanders, Keosha           01 Stafford, VA              15.25    0.6  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                                
       ! National: 55.20 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA       05/26/84       
       *     Meet: 58.83 Char Foster, Ridgewood, New Port, FL    06/15/97       
       #    FROSH: 58.90 Sandra Farmer, Somers Jr., Brooklyn, NY     1977       
       $     SOPH: 57.04 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      1999       
       %   JUNIOR: 55.20 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA       05/26/84       
       ^   SENIOR: 57.30 Debbie Esser, Woodbine, IA                  1975       
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Johnson, Sheena           00 Stafford, VA                57.55 *  1   
        2 Ross, Tiffany             01 Apalocka, FL                58.50 *  1   
        3 Watkins, Tawana           02 Paterson, NJ                58.50 *  1   
        4 Flomo, Tiffany            00 Columbus, OH              1:00.00    1   
        5 Stoddart, Shevon          01 Wantagh, NY               1:00.03    1   
        6 Jones, Janine             00 Newport News, VA          1:01.26    1   
        7 Collins, Chavonne         00 Dover, DE                 1:01.51    2   
        8 Alexander, Ayanna         00 Falls Church, VA          1:02.37    2   
        9 Smith, Beth               01 Lakeville, MA             1:02.73    2   
       10 Whittaker, Symone         01 Ft. Lauderdale, FL        1:02.86    1   
       11 Rhoden, Melanie           00 Ewing, NJ                 1:03.11    1   
       12 Kitton, Fara              01 Bellmore, NY              1:03.23    3   
       13 Henderson, Victoria       01 Hopkinton, MA             1:04.41    2   
       14 White, Tondra             00 Charlotte, NC             1:04.47    2   
       15 Searborough, Lindsay      01 Ben Lomond, CA            1:04.97    2   
       16 Kieliszak, Nicole         00 Webster, NY               1:04.97    3   
       17 Byrd, Jennifer            01 Virginia Beach, VA        1:05.10    3   
       18 Brown, Lindsay            00 Lancaster, OH             1:06.01    2   
       19 Martin, Nneka             00 Cary, NC                  1:06.25    2   
       20 Chuku, Onvachi            01 Largo, MD                 1:06.92    3   
       21 Thompson, Nicole          00 Kings Park, NY            1:07.19    3   
       22 Bowling, Angela           01 Colmarmanor, MD           1:07.52    3   
       23 Zuckerman, Alexandra      01 New York, NY              1:08.12    3   
       24 Duncan, Jerica            01 Aurora, OH                1:08.85    3   
       25 Colelough, Lindsay        03 Sumter, SC                1:10.97    2   
       26 Salley, Monessa           00 Sumter, SC                1:12.33    3   
                                                                                
                          Event 50 Girls 4 Mile Relay                           
                                                                                
                  ! National: 20:34.40 Ridgewood, NJ 05/17/83                   
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                   
              =====  =================================== ==========             
                  1  ROCK      Rockford-MI               20:30.57 !             
                  2  STRN      Strongsville-OH           21:37.97               
                  3  BRON      Bronxville - NY           21:39.41               
                  4  ELMI      Elmira-NY                 21:51.66              
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 50 Girls 4 Mile Relay (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                   
              =====  =================================== ==========             
                  5  WESF      Westfield-NJ              22:11.80               
                  6  STEV      Stevenson - MI            22:19.54               
                  7  LAWR      Lawrence Free-KS          22:44.84               
                  8  SETO      Seton-OH                  22:55.15               
                  9  TULL      Tully Central-NY          23:06.78               
                 10  NORF      Norfolk Academy-VA        23:34.53               
                  -  RIDE      Ridge View-SC                  DNS               
                                                                                
                        Event 38 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                
           ! National: 44.70 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA 06/07/97            
           *     Meet: 45.96 San Lorenzo, CA                06/11/99            
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                
                                                                                
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT             
              =====  =================================== ======= ==             
                  1  FTLA      St. Thomas Aquinas-FL     46.52    1             
                  2  JWNO      JW North-CA               46.95    3             
                  3  MIAM      Miami Northwestern-FL     47.08    2             
                  4  COLI      Collinwood-OH             47.31    1             
                  5  HDWO      H.D. Woodson-DC           47.92    3             
                  6  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             48.21    2             
                  7  MORG      Morgan Park-IL            48.28    3             
                  8  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            48.32    3             
                  9  LAKO      Lakewood-NJ               48.46    2             
                 10  FRAK      Franklin Tc-Nj            48.82    3             
                 11  SHAK      Shaker Heights-OH         48.88    1             
                 12  WASH      Washington-NJ             49.36    1             
                 13  WALJ      Walter Johnson - MD       49.82    2             
                 14  WATK      Watkins Mill-MD           49.96    2             
                 15  ELYM      East Lyme-CT              50.33    3             
                 16  DAYT      Colonel White-OH          50.34    2             
                 17  MEDF      Medfield-MA               51.45    1             
                 18  PANT      Panthers Tc-Pa            52.15    3             
                  -  JFKR      Jfk - Richmond, VA           DQ    2             
                  -  SPRI      Spring Valley- SC           DNS  * 1            
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
               =====  =================================== =======               
                   1  JWNO      JW North-CA               45.89 *               
                   2  FTLA      St. Thomas Aquinas-FL     46.47                 
                   3  MIAM      Miami Northwestern-FL     47.36                 
                   4  COLI      Collinwood-OH             47.44                 
                   5  HDWO      H.D. Woodson-DC           47.80                 
                   6  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             47.98                 
                   7  MORG      Morgan Park-IL            48.35                 
                   8  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            48.53                 
                   9  LAKO      Lakewood-NJ               48.54                 
                                                                                
                        Event 48 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                
               ! National: 1:34.60 Westbury, Houston, TX 05/02/98               
               *     Meet: 1:37.38 San Lorenzo, CA       06/11/99               
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                 1  FTLA      St. Thomas Aquinas-FL     1:36.90 *  1            
                 2  JWNO      JW North-CA               1:37.65    1            
                 3  MIAM      Miami Northwestern-FL     1:38.23    1            
                 4  COLI      Collinwood-OH             1:40.65    1            
                 5  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             1:40.82    1            
                 6  MORG      Morgan Park-IL            1:41.47    1            
                 7  HDWO      H.D. Woodson-DC           1:41.96    1            
                 8  LAKO      Lakewood-NJ               1:41.99    1            
                 9  FRAK      Franklin Tc-Nj            1:42.41    2            
                10  DOVE      Dover - DE                1:42.46    1            
                11  TREN      Trenton Central-NJ        1:43.28    2            
                12  SHAK      Shaker Heights-OH         1:44.20    2            
                13  WATK      Watkins Mill-MD           1:44.94    2            
                14  WASH      Washington-NJ             1:45.52    2            
                15  WALJ      Walter Johnson - MD       1:45.78    2            
                16  DAYT      Colonel White-OH          1:45.83    2            
                17  MEDF      Medfield-MA               1:49.47    2            
                18  JFKR      Jfk - Richmond, VA        1:52.83    2           
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                        Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                
              ! National: 3:36.32 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 06/06/98               
              *     Meet: 3:37.38 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 06/15/97               
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                 1  MIAM      Miami Northwestern-FL     3:43.88    1            
                 2  JWNO      JW North-CA               3:45.59    1            
                 3  TILD      Tilden-NY                 3:46.63    1            
                 4  MENC      Menchville- VA            3:49.42    1            
                 5  MORG      Morgan Park-IL            3:53.81    2            
                 6  BOYD      Boyd Anderson-Fl          3:53.93    1            
                 7  MTVR      Mt. Vernon-NY             3:54.08    1            
                 8  TREN      Trenton Central-NJ        3:54.79    1            
                 9  LINC      Lincoln, Yonkers-NY       3:55.23    2            
                10  SHAK      Shaker Heights-OH         3:55.45    2            
                11  HDWO      H.D. Woodson-DC           3:55.94    2            
                12  LAKO      Lakewood-NJ               3:57.70    2            
                13  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             3:58.46    2            
                14  HOPK      Hopkinton-MA              4:01.41    1            
                15  LANC      Lancaster-OH              4:03.18    2            
                16  LAUR      Laurel-MD                 4:04.29    2            
                17  RIDG      Ridgewood-NJ              4:06.38    3            
                18  GORH      Gorham-ME                 4:07.15    3            
                 -  NORA      Northeast-GA                  DNS    1            
                 -  HILS      Hillsborough-NJ               DNS    3            
                                                                                
                        Event 40 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                                
              ! National: 8:54.88 Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 06/13/97              
              *     Meet: 8:54.88 Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 06/13/97              
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT            
            =====  =================================== ========== ==            
                1  ROCK      Rockford-MI                8:57.52    1            
                2  MANC      Manchester Central-NH      9:08.55    1            
                3  HADD      Haddonfield-NJ             9:10.32    1            
                4  BELL      Bellport-NY                9:19.88    1            
                5  MIDD      Middletown South-NJ        9:22.82    1            
                6  HAYF      Hayfield Secondary- VA     9:30.38    1            
                7  BRON      Bronxville - NY            9:34.10    1            
                8  ARCB      Archbishop Prendergast-PA  9:34.53    2            
                9  HILS      Hillsborough-NJ            9:37.47    2            
               10  BROM      Bromfield-MA               9:39.04    2            
               11  WESF      Westfield-NJ               9:40.38    2            
               12  SHAR      Sharon-MA                  9:41.49    2            
               13  RIDG      Ridgewood-NJ               9:43.14    2           
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                  Event 40 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT            
            =====  =================================== ========== ==            
               14  LAWR      Lawrence Free-KS           9:46.80    2            
               15  TULL      Tully Central-NY           9:47.83    2            
               16  BOYD      Boyd Anderson-Fl           9:52.03    1            
               17  WESR      Westerly-RI               10:03.57    2            
               18  URSU      Ursuline Academy-DE       10:06.73    1            
               19  BISI      Bishop Ireton-VA          10:10.85    2            
               20  NORF      Norfolk Academy-VA        10:11.36    2            
                -  WARI      Warwick Valley-NY              DNS    2            
                                                                                
                     Event 44 Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                     
                                                                                
           ! National: 3:54.39 William Penn,Philadelphia, PA 06/13/97           
           *     Meet: 3:54.39 William Penn,Philadelphia, PA 06/13/97           
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                 1  TILD      Tilden-NY                 3:55.16    1            
                 2  WESN      Western Branch- VA        3:59.74    1            
                 3  BOYD      Boyd Anderson-Fl          3:59.98    1            
                 4  HDWO      H.D. Woodson-DC           4:04.07    2            
                 5  MENC      Menchville- VA            4:04.79    1            
                 6  EWIN      Ewing-NJ                  4:06.58    1            
                 7  TREN      Trenton Central-NJ        4:08.03    1            
                 8  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            4:09.10    2            
                 9  HILS      Hillsborough-NJ           4:11.02    2            
                10  LAUR      Laurel-MD                 4:12.88    1            
                11  CITY      Iowa City-IA              4:13.83    1            
                12  WALJ      Walter Johnson - MD       4:13.87    2            
                13  HOPK      Hopkinton-MA              4:16.32    1            
                14  IMMA      Immaculate Heart - NJ     4:16.51    3            
                15  COLB      Columbia-NJ               4:18.46    3            
                16  ELYM      East Lyme-CT              4:20.34    2            
                17  NEWT      Newton South-MA           4:20.96    3            
                18  GORH      Gorham-ME                 4:22.48    3            
                19  BERS      Berkshire-MA              4:25.78    3            
                20  SPAR      Spartanburg- SC           4:25.91    3            
                21  KING      Kings Park - NY           4:26.44    2            
                22  SUMT      Sumter-SC                 4:27.77    3            
                23  CONC      Concord & Carlisle-MA     4:28.25    3            
                24  ARMS      Armstrong - VA            4:47.20    2            
                25  DINW      Dinwiddie-VA              4:48.99    2            
                 -  POTO      Potomac-VA                    DNS    2           
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                         Event 46 Girls Distance Medley                         
                                                                                
          ! National: 11:41.25 San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA 04/27/00          
          *     Meet: 11:57.22 Rockford, MI                   06/12/99          
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                   
              =====  =================================== ==========             
                  1  ROCK      Rockford-MI               11:49.44 *             
                  2  MANC      Manchester Central-NH     11:57.48               
                  3  HUNT      Hunterdon Central-NJ      12:17.06               
                  4  ELMI      Elmira-NY                 12:21.83               
                  5  HAYF      Hayfield Secondary- VA    12:21.95               
                  6  OAKT      Oakton - VA               12:22.00               
                  7  COLB      Columbia-NJ               12:24.44               
                  8  NEWT      Newton South-MA           12:32.40               
                  9  ARCB      Archbishop Prendergast-PA 12:36.95               
                 10  RIDG      Ridgewood-NJ              12:42.24               
                 11  MIDD      Middletown South-NJ       12:45.10               
                 12  SMIT      Smithtown-NY              12:45.59               
                 13  DINW      Dinwiddie-VA              14:59.12               
                  -  WESR      Westerly-RI                    DNS               
                  -  THOM      Thomas Jefferson-VA            DNS               
                  -  HILS      Hillsborough-NJ                DNS               
                                                                                
                            Event 22 Girls High Jump                            
                                                                                
 ! National: 6'04.00" (1.93m) Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX 08/28/93  
 *     Meet: 6'02.00" (1.88m) Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX 06/08/91  
 #    FROSH: 6'00.00" (1.83m) Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX     1990  
 $     SOPH: 6'02.50" (1.89m) Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX     1991  
 %   JUNIOR: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX     1992  
 ^   SENIOR: 6'04.00" (1.93m) Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX 08/28/93  
                                                                                
               opening height: 5'3", 5'5", 5'7" (auto to qualify)               
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Meekins, Bonnie         02 Herndon, VA         1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Kuehne, Stephanie       00 Phoenix, MD         1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Kozlowski, Janel        00 Woodstock, CT       1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Wright, Ja Nelle        00 Topeka, KS          1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Gordon, Sheena          02 Erie, PA            1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Linz, Stephanie         01 Okemos, MI          1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Parker, Nicole          00 Rehoboth, MA        1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Estrict, Christina      00 Euclid, OH          1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Fogarty, Siobhan        01 Cortlandt Manor, NY 1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Jordan, Takeithia       00 Woodbridge, VA      1.65m   5'05.00      
          1 Fountain, Hyleas        00 Harrisburg, PA      1.65m   5'05.00     
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 22 Girls High Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Kadyszewski, Nicole     01 Norwich, CT         1.65m   5'05.00      
         13 Nicholls, Cynthia       00 Columbia, MD        1.60m   5'03.00      
         13 Moss, Krystle           01 Alexandria, VA      1.60m   5'03.00      
         13 Barcellona, Jennifer    00 Forked River, NJ    1.60m   5'03.00      
         13 Norwood, Sabrina        00 Belden, MS          1.60m   5'03.00      
         13 Barnette, Adrienne      00 Charlotte, NC       1.60m   5'03.00      
          - Ausby, Antoinette       01 Lakewood, NJ           NH                
          - Johnson, Sharonda       02 Wilmington, DE         NH                
          - Lunsford, Adrienne      00 Durham, NC             NH                
          - Noel, Latoya            00 Columbia, SC           NH                
          - Brundage, Nichole       01 Pine Bush, NY          NH                
          - Jackson, JoAnn          01 Raleigh, NC           SCR  *             
          - Taibe, Jessica          02 Flemington, NJ        SCR  *             
          - Nelms, Jennifer         01 Spotsylvania, VA      SCR  *             
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Estrict, Christina      00 Euclid, OH          1.75m   5'08.75      
          2 Wright, Ja Nelle        00 Topeka, KS          1.75m   5'08.75      
          3 Fountain, Hyleas        00 Harrisburg, PA      1.75m   5'08.75      
          4 Parker, Nicole          00 Rehoboth, MA        1.70m   5'07.00      
          5 Kadyszewski, Nicole     01 Norwich, CT         1.70m   5'07.00      
          5 Linz, Stephanie         01 Okemos, MI          1.70m   5'07.00      
          5 Kozlowski, Janel        00 Woodstock, CT       1.70m   5'07.00      
          8 Fogarty, Siobhan        01 Cortlandt Manor, NY 1.65m   5'05.00      
          8 Gordon, Sheena          02 Erie, PA            1.65m   5'05.00      
         10 Kuehne, Stephanie       00 Phoenix, MD         1.65m   5'05.00      
          - Meekins, Bonnie         02 Herndon, VA            NH                
          - Jordan, Takeithia       00 Woodbridge, VA         NH               
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                           Event 24 Girls Pole Vault                            
                                                                                
 ! National: 13'04.00" (4.06m) Stacie Manuel Willmar, MN              05/19/00  
 *     Meet: 12'07.50" (3.85m) Deanna Shuler, Dwyer, Palm Beach, FL   06/19/98  
 #    FROSH: 12'03.00" (3.73m) Shepard,Weston,Ma; Lederman,Waltham,Ma     1999  
 $     SOPH: 13'04.00" (4.06m) Stacie Manuel Wilmar, MN               05/19/00  
 %   JUNIOR: 13'00.00" (3.96m) Sara Sasaki, NCC, Oregon City, OR          1999  
 ^   SENIOR: 13'03.00" (4.04m) Tracey O'Hara, Rancho Bernardo, CA     06/27/98  
                                                                                
         opening height: 10'6.75" (3.22m), 11'0.75", 11'6.5", 12'0.5",          
         12'6.25", 13'0.25", 13'4.25" [13'0.25" (3.97m) is U.S.                 
         Olympic Trials qualifying height]                                      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Linnen, Amy             00 Mt. Sinai, NY       3.97m % 13'00.25     
          2 Manuel, Stacie          02 Willmar, MN         3.82m # 12'06.25     
          3 Stuyvesant, Kimberly    01 Fairview, PA        3.67m   12'00.50     
          4 Teeple, Stephanie       01 Sturgis, MI         3.67m   12'00.50     
          5 Tharpe, Emily           01 Eric, PA            3.52m   11'06.50     
          6 Legatt, Michelle        00 St. Joseph, MN      3.37m   11'00.75     
          7 Schwartz, Tabitha       01 Concord, VA         3.37m   11'00.75     
          8 Lindsay, Jocelyn        02 Waynesburg, PA      3.37m   11'00.75     
          9 Canino, Chelo           00 Valrico, FL         3.22m   10'06.75     
         10 Lehman, Christina       01 Newton, KS          3.22m   10'06.75     
         10 Strebel, Carla          02 Houston, TX         3.22m   10'06.75     
          - Carroll, Ashley         01 Flushing, MI           NH                
          - Daum, Ally              00 Houston, TX            NH                
          - Tinsley, Lauren         01 Stuart, FL             NH                
          - Ullenbruch, Melissa     01 Ft. Gratiot, MI        NH                
          - Eveland, Breanna        02 Grand Rapids, MI       NH                
          - Edwards, Jessica        00 Houston, TX            NH                
          - Derrickson, Erica       01 Raleigh, NC            NH                
          - LaRoche, Alicia         02 Centreville, VA        NH                
          - Nettles, Jodie          00 Stanfield, NC          NH                
          - Suber, Abigail          00 Troy, OH              SCR                
          - LaRoche, Charlotte      00 Centreville, VA       SCR                
          - Bennett, Carolina       01 Alexandria, VA        SCR                
          - Wendlandt, Nadia        00 Rustburg, VA          SCR                
          - Ching, Stephanie        00 Phoenix, AZ           SCR               
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                            Event 26 Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                                
  ! National: 22'03.00" (6.78m) Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC 06/21/76  
  *     Meet: 20'03.75" (6.19m) Kim Jones, Grimsley, Greensboro, NC   06/11/99  
  #    FROSH: 20'07.25" (6.28m) Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington, DC     1979  
  $     SOPH: 20'10.75" (6.37m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              1979  
  %   JUNIOR: 21'07.75" (6.60m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              1980  
  ^   SENIOR: 22'03.00" (6.78m) Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC 06/21/76  
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                    
   ===== ======================= == =================== =======                 
       1 Whitmire, Kemesha       02 Spartanburg, SC     5.88m    0.0  19'03.50  
       2 Conteh, Amy             00 Oakton, VA          5.64m    0.0  18'06.00  
       3 Powell, Chanda          00 Durham, NC          5.61m    0.0  18'05.00  
       4 O'Garro, Carlene        00 Mattapan, MA        5.58m   -0.3  18'03.75  
       5 Howard, Rolanda         01 Elkridge, MD        5.56m    0.0  18'03.00  
       6 Bettis, Lena            03 Riverside, CA       5.55m    0.0  18'02.50  
       7 Blackwell, Yakiyah      00 Sumter, SC          5.48m   -0.5  17'11.75  
       8 Toney, Nicole           00 West Hartford, CT   5.47m    0.2  17'11.50  
       9 Eichenauer, Jan         00 Wabash, IN          5.27m    0.3  17'03.50  
      10 Sanders, Keosha         01 Stafford, VA        5.26m   -0.2  17'03.25  
      11 Byrd, Jennifer          01 Virginia Beach, VA  5.18m    0.7  17'00.00  
      12 White, Rhonda           00 Charlotte, NC       5.17m    0.0  16'11.50  
      13 Gordon, Sheena          02 Erie, PA            5.13m   -0.3  16'10.00  
      14 Underwood, Kiera        00 Elizabeth, NJ       5.07m   -1.2  16'07.75  
      15 Brundage, Nichole       01 Pine Bush, NY       5.07m   -0.6  16'07.75  
      16 Golden, Allicia         02 Sumter, SC          5.02m   -0.2  16'05.75  
      17 Polston, Veronica       01 Winchester, VA      4.90m   -0.1  16'01.00  
      18 Mack, Christina         00 Baltimore, MD       4.88m    0.6  16'00.25  
      19 Kennard, Samantha       02 Dover, DE           4.85m    0.0  15'11.00  
       - Aduba, Chi-Chi          00 Medfield, MA          DNS    NWI            
       - Williams, Amber         01 Succasunna, NJ        DNS    NWI            
       - Louis, Shamekia         01 Lafayette, LA         DNS    NWI            
                                                                                
                           Event 28 Girls Triple Jump                           
                                                                                
! National: 44'00.50" (13.42m) Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA            05/31/91 
*     Meet: 41'10.75" (12.77m) Jodi Schlesinger,Clarkstown S,W NyackNY 06/11/99 
#    FROSH: 41'08.50" (12.71m) Ychilindria Spears, Luling, TX              1999 
$     SOPH: 42'06.75" (12.97m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA                 1989 
%   JUNIOR: 42'07.50" (12.99m) Carlette Guidry, Sterling, Houston, TX      1986 
^   SENIOR: 44'00.50" (13.42m) Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA            05/31/91 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                     
  ===== ======================= == =================== ========                 
      1 Johnson, Sheena         00 Stafford, VA        12.67m    0.2  41'07.00  
      2 Ufodiama, Blessing      00 Long Beach, CA      12.33m    0.0  40'05.50  
      3 Pharr, La Tasha         01 Spencer, NC         12.09m    0.0  39'08.00 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 28 Girls Triple Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                     
  ===== ======================= == =================== ========                 
      4 Toney, Nicole           00 West Hartford, CT   12.01m    0.0  39'05.00  
      5 White, Rhonda           00 Charlotte, NC       12.00m    0.0  39'04.50  
      6 White, Tondra           00 Charlotte, NC       11.88m    0.0  38'11.75  
      7 Eady, Leticia           00 Orlando, FL         11.77m    0.0  38'07.50  
      8 Carter, Kitoya          00 Miami, FL           11.77m    0.0  38'07.50  
      9 Gordon, Sheena          02 Erie, PA            11.76m    0.0  38'07.00  
     10 Battle, Meka            00 Spring Hope, NC     11.47m    0.0  37'07.75  
     11 Aduba, Chi-Chi          00 Medfield, MA        11.46m    0.0  37'07.25  
     12 Dawkins, Shenae         02 New Rochelle, NY    11.45m    0.0  37'06.75  
     13 Alexander, Ayanna       00 Falls Church, VA    11.30m    0.0  37'01.00  
     14 Howard, Rolanda         01 Elkridge, MD        11.28m    0.0  37'00.25  
     15 Campbell, Michanne      00 Mt. Vernon, NY      11.21m    0.0  36'09.50  
     16 Moore, Shayla           01 Elkridge, MD        11.15m    0.0  36'07.00  
     17 Brundage, Nichole       01 Pine Bush, NY       11.04m    0.0  36'02.75  
     18 LeGree, LaToya          02 Stone Mountain, GA  11.01m    0.0  36'01.50  
     19 Chappelle, Andrea       01 Norwich, CT         10.98m    0.0  36'00.25  
     20 Hibbler, Sherina        00 Norfolk, VA         10.79m    0.0  35'05.00  
     21 Byrd, Jennifer          01 Virginia Beach, VA  10.67m    0.0  35'00.25  
     22 Hibbler, Sherita        00 Norfolk, VA         10.56m    0.0  34'07.75  
     23 Polston, Veronica       01 Winchester, VA      10.44m    0.2  34'03.00  
      - Peake, Kimeka           01 Greenville, SC        FOUL    NWI            
      - Kuehne, Stephanie       00 Phoenix, MD            DNS    NWI            
      - Hembry, Janelle         00 Philadelphia, PA       DNS    NWI            
      - Blackwell, Yakiyah      00 Sumter, SC             DNS    NWI            
      - Grow, Lori              01 Wake Forest, NC        DNS    NWI            
      - Rebella, Jamie          01 Merrill, WI            DNS    NWI            
                                                                                
                            Event 30 Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                                
  ! National: 53'07.75" (16.35m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA   05/21/83   
  *     Meet: 50'07.50" (15.43m) Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH 06/15/97   
  #    FROSH: 48'04.50" (14.74m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA       1980   
  $     SOPH: 52'02.25" (15.91m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA       1981   
  %   JUNIOR: 52'02.25" (15.91m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA       1982   
  ^   SENIOR: 53'07.75" (16.35m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA   05/21/83   
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Gerraughty, Laura       01 Nashua, NH          15.83m * 51'11.25     
         2 Freberg, Karen          01 San Luis Obispo, CA 15.41m # 50'06.75     
         3 Duran, Emily            00 Nebraska City, NE   14.38m   47'02.25     
         4 Kendrick, Nicole        01 Lancaster, OH       14.24m   46'08.75     
         5 Reynolds, Briona        01 Grand Forks, ND     14.23m   46'08.25     
         6 Leschewski, Adrianne    00 Morris, IL          13.75m   45'01.50    
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 30 Girls Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         7 Ukabam, Amarachi        02 Ballwin, MO         13.48m   44'02.75     
         8 Leesman, Jennifer       01 Cincinnati, OH      13.17m   43'02.50     
         9 Odum, India             00 Alexandria, VA      12.73m   41'09.25     
        10 Jones, Ayanna           01 Richmond, VA        12.45m   40'10.25     
        11 Liander, Marina         02 Staten Island, NY   12.42m   40'09.00     
        12 Pachuta, Katie          01 Middletown, NJ      12.30m   40'04.25     
        13 Lugaila, Jaclyn         01 Waterford, PA       12.10m   39'08.50     
        14 Freeman, Danisha        00 Alexandria, VA      11.95m   39'02.50     
        15 Hanley, Christen        01 Zionsville, IN      11.91m   39'01.00     
        16 Tucker, Rebecca         01 Willington, CT      11.73m   38'06.00     
        17 Jameson, Tia            01 Columbus, OH        11.69m   38'04.25     
        18 Meyer, Molly            00 Indianapolis, IN    11.68m   38'04.00     
        19 Kennedy, Betsy          00 Delran, NJ          11.67m   38'03.50     
        20 Frederick, Megan        02 Ipswich, MA         11.64m   38'02.25     
        21 Lotti, Jeanne           00 Hanson, MA          11.33m   37'02.25     
        22 Gresham, Brandy         01 Bloomfield, CT      11.23m   36'10.25     
        23 June, Courtney          00 Sumter, SC          11.16m   36'07.50     
        24 Mallory, Beth           02 Ashland, OH         11.10m   36'05.00     
        25 Seibolt, Tachelle       00 Manchester, NH      11.07m   36'04.00     
         - Hansen, Katrina         01 Staten Island, NY      SCR                
                                                                                
                          Event 32 Girls Discus Throw                           
                                                                                
  ! National: 188'04.00" (57.40m) Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA            05/20/94  
  *     Meet: 175'09.00" (53.57m) Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH 06/14/97  
  #    FROSH: 168'01.00" (51.23m) Briona Reynolds, Red Rivers, ND         1998  
  $     SOPH: 176'04.00" (53.75m) Heather Colyer, E. Juniata, PA          1996  
  %   JUNIOR: 181'11.00" (55.45m) Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH     1997  
  ^   SENIOR: 188'04.00" (57.40m) Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA            05/20/94  
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Reynolds, Briona        01 Grand Forks, ND     50.96m   167'02.00    
         2 Ukabam, Amarachi        02 Ballwin, MO         48.62m   159'06.00    
         3 Duran, Emily            00 Nebraska City, NE   47.88m   157'01.00    
         4 Fields, Sara Rae        00 Bloomington, IN     44.02m   144'05.00    
         5 Gerraughty, Laura       01 Nashua, NH          43.92m   144'01.00    
         6 Mallory, Beth           02 Ashland, OH         43.52m   142'09.00    
         7 Meyer, Molly            00 Indianapolis, IN    41.16m   135'00.00    
         8 Kendrick, Nicole        01 Lancaster, OH       40.26m   132'01.00    
         9 Leschewski, Adrianne    00 Morris, IL          40.10m   131'07.00    
        10 Freeman, Danisha        00 Alexandria, VA      39.26m   128'10.00    
        11 Kennedy, Betsy          00 Delran, NJ          38.28m   125'07.00    
        12 Koeman, Tonya           00 Hudsonville, MI     38.00m   124'08.00   
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 32 Girls Discus Throw (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
        13 Bell, Sonya             00 Huntersville, NC    37.96m   124'06.00    
        14 Weyer, Beverly          01 Castalia, OH        37.72m   123'09.00    
        15 O'Hern, Julia           01 Johnston, IA        37.42m   122'09.00    
        16 Hanley, Christen        01 Zionsville, IN      37.28m   122'04.00    
        17 DeRouchety, Jen         00 Gretna, NE          37.10m   121'09.00    
        18 Pachuta, Katie          01 Middletown, NJ      33.58m   110'02.00    
        19 Bowen, Lindsay          01 Columbia, MD        32.92m   108'00.00    
        20 Lotti, Jeanne           00 Hanson, MA          32.56m   106'10.00    
        21 Mc Gee, Tabitha         01 North Augusta, SC   31.94m   104'09.00    
        22 Washington, Qualenda    01 Sumter, SC          30.74m   100'10.00    
         - Hansen, Katrina         01 Staten Island, NY      DNS                
                                                                                
                          Event 36 Girls Hammer Throw                           
                                                                                
    ! National: 201'07.00" (61.44m) Maureen Griffin, Logan, UT     05/30/98     
    *     Meet: 187'10.00" (57.25m) Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 06/14/97     
    #    FROSH: 141'03.00" (43.05m) Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI         1998     
    $     SOPH: 176'00.00" (53.64m) Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI         1999     
    %   JUNIOR: 187'10.00" (57.25m) Griffin                            1996     
    ^   SENIOR: 201'07.00" (61.44m) Griffin                            1997     
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Johnston, Kate          01 Warwick, RI         55.86m $ 183'03.00    
         2 Gerraughty, Laura       01 Nashua, NH          54.04m $ 177'03.00    
         3 Allyn, Nicole           01 W. Warwick, RI      50.48m # 165'07.00    
         4 Garcia, Maria           00 Providence, RI      48.82m # 160'02.00    
         5 Bizon, Christina        01 Warwick, RI         47.78m # 156'09.00    
         6 Parulis, Amy            00 Niantic, CT         44.76m # 146'10.00    
         7 Iasiello, Jennifer      01 Barrington, RI      43.56m # 142'11.00    
         8 Thayer, Sarah           02 Wakefield, RI       41.12m   134'11.00    
         9 Latham, Jennier         01 Mystic, CT          40.48m   132'10.00    
        10 Bowen, Irie             00 Douglasville, GA    35.66m   117'00.00    
        11 Massaro, Jennifer       00 White Plains, NY    35.50m   116'06.00    
        12 Bermudez, Natasha       01 Poughquag, NY       32.88m   107'10.00    
        13 Brauuha, Jean           00 Pleasant Valley, NY 32.10m   105'04.00    
        14 Gosselin, Mary          00 Woodbridge, CT      31.92m   104'09.00    
        15 Trout, Melissa          02 Snellville, GA      30.22m   99'02.00     
        16 Callan, Kristen         03 Monroe, NY          25.24m   82'10.00    
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                          Event 34 Girls Javelin Throw                          
                                                                                
 ! National: 198'08.00" (60.55m) Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ    06/07/67  
 *     Meet: 168'04.00" (51.31m) Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI          06/14/96  
 #    FROSH: 162'06.00" (49.53m) Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA     1968  
 $     SOPH: 177'04.00" (54.05m) Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA     1969  
 %   JUNIOR: 191'06.00" (58.37m) Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA     1970  
 ^   SENIOR: 198'08.00" (60.55m) Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ    06/07/67  
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Miller, Denita          00 Liberal, KS         45.24m   148'05.00    
         2 Donohue, Erin           01 Haddonfield, NJ     41.70m   136'10.00    
         3 Parulis, Amy            00 Niantic, CT         40.50m   132'10.00    
         4 Chen, Katie             00 Hamilton, MA        40.14m   131'08.00    
         5 Keats, Ashleigh         03 Liberal, KS         37.58m   123'03.00    
         6 DeRouchety, Jen         00 Gretna, NE          35.96m   118'00.00    
         7 Bauer, Meagan              Rahway, NJ          35.76m   117'04.00    
         8 Kelly, Billie           02 Mansfield, MA       35.66m   117'00.00    
         9 Young, Megan            01 Brockton, MA        33.36m   109'05.00    
        10 Lee, Jenny              01 Bellmore, NY        32.84m   107'09.00    
        11 Tronson, Anya           01 Cashmere, WA        30.84m   101'02.00    
         - Kennedy, Betsy          00 Delran, NJ             DNS                
         - Racioppi, Anne          00 Clinton Falls, NJ      DNS                
                                                                                
                      Event 20 Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk                      
                                                                                
           * Meet: 14:50.93 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY 06/15/96           
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME          
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========    
         1 Tinnelly, Jean            01 Massapequa Park, NY       15:53.49      
         2 Favolise, Anne            01 Columbia, ME              16:35.00      
         3 Dumas, Anne               00 Huntington, NY            17:03.24      
         4 Woodbury, Jen             00 Morrill, ME               17:07.34      
         5 Murphy, Elizabeth         00 Tulsa, OK                 17:27.76      
         6 Vavas, Alessandra         01 Port Jefferson, NY        17:31.41      
         7 Deptola, Christine        00 Miller Place, NY          18:03.19      
         8 Sheets, Clara             00 Poughkeepsie, NY          18:38.77      
         9 Mc Guire, Heidi           00 Huntington Sta., NY       18:48.22      
        10 Seaman, Rebecca           00 Poughkeepsie, NY          20:44.24      
         - Bergeron, Amanda          01 Poland, ME                     DNS     
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                          Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                                
       ! National: 10.13 Derrick Florence, Ball, TX              06/28/86       
       *     Meet: 10.31 Tony McCall, Forest, Ocala, FL          06/12/93       
       #    FROSH: 10.35 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ +2.0            06/07/00       
       $     SOPH: 10.34 Mike Bates, Tucson, AZ- Reed '86 10.0h      1987       
       %   JUNIOR: 10.26 Deworski Odom, Phila PA-McTear 75 10.0h     1994       
       ^   SENIOR: 10.13 Derrick Florence, Ball, TX              06/28/86       
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
      1 Gatlin, Justin            00 Pensacola, FL             10.47    0.8  6  
      2 Thomas, Dwight            00 Bowie, MD                 10.48    0.2  5  
      3 Harris, Joey              00 Tomball, TX               10.48    0.7  4  
      4 Johnson, Daniel           01 Rahway, NJ                10.60    0.5  3  
      5 Jasmine, Ahmad            01 Baton Rouge, LA           10.62    0.1  1  
      6 Booker, Maxwell           01 East Orange, NJ           10.66    0.4  2  
      7 Christian, Brendan        02 Austin, TX                10.53    0.7  4  
      8 Ervin, Jamar              03 Camden, NJ                10.67    0.8  6  
      8 Barrino, Duan             01 Charlotte, NC             10.67    0.2  5  
     10 Lambert, Sean             00 Brooklyn, NY              10.68    0.4  2  
     11 Wiggins II, Ernest        00 China Grove, NC           10.74    0.7  4  
     12 Griffin, Larry            00 Greenville, SC            10.76    0.8  6  
     13 Norman, Greg              01 Amherst, OH               10.77    0.2  5  
     14 Palmer, Shaton            02 Raleigh, NC               10.78    0.7  4  
     15 Bain, Tavarious           02 Miami, FL                 10.82    0.4  2  
     16 Driggers, David           00 Temple Hills, MD          10.83    0.1  1  
     17 Lewis, Jermelle           00 Bloomfield, CT            10.84    0.7  4  
     18 Baraka, Kelly             01 Portage, MI               10.85    0.5  3  
     19 Mathis, Jerome            01 Petersburg, VA            10.86    0.4  2  
     19 Thompson, Andre           00 Washington, DC            10.86    0.5  3  
     21 Penn-Andrews, Delante'    00 Washington, DC            11.00    0.1  1  
     22 Battle, Terrence          00 Camp Springs, MD          11.01    0.1  1  
     22 Gamble, Allan             00 St. Petersburg, FL        11.01    0.8  6  
     24 Chambliss, Jeremiah       00 St. Petersburg, FL        11.06    0.1  1  
     24 Mc Kinney, Tega           00 Sumter, SC                11.06    0.8  6  
     26 Williams, Jermaine        00 Sumter, SC                11.07    0.2  5  
     27 Summers, Andre'           01 Washington, DC            11.09    0.7  4  
     27 Vinson, Gaylon            00 Middletown, OH            11.09    0.5  3  
     29 Fontaine, Jeremy          01 Norton, MA                11.10    0.1  1  
     30 Hamler, Daymond           02 Pontiac, MI               11.11    0.5  3  
     31 Pannell, Thomas           01 Columbus, OH              11.14    0.8  6  
     32 Oliver, Travis            02 Belton, SC                11.23    0.7  4  
     33 Wiggins, Kenneth          03 St. Petersburg, FL        11.48    0.4  2  
     34 Mc Kinnon, Walter         00 St. Petersburg, FL        11.50    0.4  2  
     35 Mott, Martell             03 St. Petersburg, FL        11.51    0.2  5  
     36 Baxter, Kenneth           00 New York, NY              11.54    0.4  2  
     37 York, Yasin               00 Maplewood, NJ             11.58    0.2  5  
     38 Bailey, Khemit            00 S. Orange, NJ             11.62    0.1  1 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
     39 Covington, Jamaal         01 Philadelphia, PA          11.69    0.1  1  
     40 Felder, Darren            01 St. Petersburg, FL        11.70    0.7  4  
     41 Marable, Jason            00 Dayton, OH                11.77    0.5  3  
     42 Jenkins, Jevon            00 Portsmouth, VA            11.84    0.5  3  
     43 Mc Keeman, John           01 Port Jefferson, NY        17.87    0.8  6  
      - Taylor, Steven            00 Philadelphia, PA            DNS  * NWI  5  
      - Green, Donte              00 Philadelphia, PA            DNS  * NWI  3  
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME           
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============   
        1 Thomas, Dwight            00 Bowie, MD                 10.14 %  0.7   
        2 Harris, Joey              00 Tomball, TX               10.28 *  0.7   
        3 Gatlin, Justin            00 Pensacola, FL             10.36    0.7   
        4 Barrino, Duan             01 Charlotte, NC             10.49    0.7   
        5 Johnson, Daniel           01 Rahway, NJ                10.51    0.7   
        6 Jasmine, Ahmad            01 Baton Rouge, LA           10.58    0.7   
        7 Booker, Maxwell           01 East Orange, NJ           10.62    0.7   
        8 Ervin, Jamar              03 Camden, NJ                10.62    0.7   
        - Christian, Brendan        02 Austin, TX                  DNS    NWI   
                                                                                
                          Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                                
       ! National: 20.13 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX       05/11/85       
       *     Meet: 20.83 Pat Johnson, Redland, CA                06/19/94       
       #    FROSH: 21.15 Warren Rogers Serra CA-Marshall TX 20.8     1997       
       $     SOPH: 20.78 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       2000       
       %   JUNIOR: 20.28 Roy Martin, Rooselvelt, Dallas, TX          1984       
       ^   SENIOR: 20.13 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX       05/11/85       
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
      1 Christian, Brendan        02 Austin, TX                21.01 #  1.2  2  
      2 Thomas, Dwight            00 Bowie, MD                 21.24    1.2  4  
      3 Johnson, Daniel           01 Rahway, NJ                21.34    1.0  1  
      4 Lambert, Sean             00 Brooklyn, NY              21.46    0.9  3  
      5 Driggers, David           00 Temple Hills, MD          21.59    1.0  5  
      6 Farmer, Kyle              01 Columbia, MD              21.36    1.2  2  
      7 Bedoya, Carlos            00 White Plains, NY          21.56    1.2  4  
      8 Thompson, Andre           00 Washington, DC            21.61    1.0  5  
      9 Baraka, Kelly             01 Portage, MI               21.76    0.9  3 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                    Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
     10 Branch, Detric            00 Garner, NC                21.78    1.0  1  
     11 Bolling, Michael          01 Willingboro, NJ           21.81    1.0  5  
     12 Cunningham, Demetrius     01 Honea Path, SC            21.85    1.2  2  
     13 Dunham, Byron             00 Stafford, VA              21.87    1.2  2  
     14 Huff, Jamal               00 Philadelphia, PA          21.90    0.9  3  
     15 Mathis, Jerome            01 Petersburg, VA            21.91    1.0  1  
     16 Vicker, Emery             01 Hinesville, GA            21.98    1.0  1  
     17 Vinson, Gaylon            00 Middletown, OH            22.06    1.0  5  
     18 Mc Daniel, Omar           01 Virginia Beach, VA        22.07    1.2  4  
     19 Chambliss, Jeremiah       00 St. Petersburg, FL        22.30    1.0  1  
     20 Battle, Terrence          00 Camp Springs, MD          22.35    0.9  3  
     21 Fontaine, Jeremy          01 Norton, MA                22.39    1.2  2  
     22 Gamble, Allan             00 St. Petersburg, FL        22.45    0.9  3  
     23 Wardi, Josh               00 Dayton, OH                22.67    0.9  3  
     24 Penn-Andrews, Delante'    00 Washington, DC            22.72    1.0  5  
     25 Wiggins, Kenneth          03 St. Petersburg, FL        22.76    1.2  2  
     26 Taylor, Jon               00                           22.78    0.9  3  
     27 Oliver, Anthony           01 Philadelphia, PA          22.82    1.2  4  
     28 Castoire, Carlos          00 Passaic, NJ               22.83    1.2  4  
     29 Mc Kinnon, Walter         00 St. Petersburg, FL        22.88    0.9  3  
     30 Kordos, Matt              00 Buena, NJ                 22.97    1.2  2  
     31 Mott, Martell             03 St. Petersburg, FL        23.02    1.0  5  
     32 Houchens, Keonta          02 Baltimore, MD             23.10    1.2  2  
     33 Dawkins, Omar             00 Dayton, OH                23.17    1.2  2  
     34 Lansford, David           00 St. Petersburg, FL        23.33    1.2  4  
     35 Sherman, Zeontae          00 St. Petersburg, FL        23.38    1.0  1  
     36 Williams, Michael         01 St. Petersburg, FL        23.84    1.2  4  
     37 Felder, Darren            01 St. Petersburg, FL        23.97    1.0  1  
     38 Murillo, Guillermo        02 Advance, NC               24.28    1.0  1  
      - Jenkins, Jevon            00 Portsmouth, VA              DNS  * NWI  4  
      - Harris, Joey              00 Tomball, TX                 DNS  * NWI  5  
      - Lewis, Thomas             01 Fayetteville, NC            DNS  * NWI  1  
      - Gibson, Aubrey            01 Seneca, SC                  DNS  * NWI  4  
      - Mc Keeman, John           01 Port Jefferson, NY          DNS  * NWI  5  
      - Baxter, Kenneth           00 New York, NY                DNS  * NWI  3 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME           
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============   
        1 Christian, Brendan        02 Austin, TX                20.97 #  0.0   
        2 Farmer, Kyle              01 Columbia, MD              21.15 #  0.0   
        3 Lambert, Sean             00 Brooklyn, NY              21.35    0.0   
        4 Johnson, Daniel           01 Rahway, NJ                21.44    0.0   
        5 Bedoya, Carlos            00 White Plains, NY          21.60    0.0   
        6 Baraka, Kelly             01 Portage, MI               21.62    0.0   
        7 Thompson, Andre           00 Washington, DC            21.88    0.0   
        - Driggers, David           00 Temple Hills, MD            DNS    NWI   
        - Thomas, Dwight            00 Bowie, MD                   DNS    NWI   
                                                                                
                           Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                                
        ! National: 44.69 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 07/24/82         
        *     Meet: 45.74 Brandon Couts, Greenville, TX        06/14/97         
        #    FROSH: 46.55 William Reed, Central, Phila PA          1985         
        $     SOPH: 45.14 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena CA            1995         
        %   JUNIOR: 45.17 Reed                                     1987         
        ^   SENIOR: 44.69 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 07/24/82         
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
         1 Harris, Otis              00 Utica, MS                 46.66    1    
         2 Norris, LeVar             00 Houston, TX               47.19    1    
         3 Ewers, Anthony            00 Inwood, NY                47.43    1    
         4 Fortenberry, Jonathan     01 Marietta, GA              47.81    2    
         5 Jones, Trevor             00 Newport Beach, CA         47.88    2    
         6 Williams, Cy Philbrick    00 Chesapeake, VA            48.18    1    
         7 Harris, Jerry             00 Alexandria, VA            48.30    2    
         7 Thompson, Andre           00 Washington, DC            48.30    1    
         9 Lucas, Brian              00 Rochester, NY             48.54    4    
        10 Jasmine, Ahmad            01 Baton Rouge, LA           48.55    1    
        11 Adams, Monterrio          00 Gastonia, NC              48.63    3    
        12 Pelham, Anthony           00 Newport News, VA          48.64    1    
        13 Kanu, Mohamed             00 Mt. Laurel, NJ            48.73    2    
        14 Lolagne, Chris            01 Hillburn, NY              48.92    3    
        15 Holloway, Ernest          00 New London, CT            49.11    4    
        16 Wardi, Josh               00 Dayton, OH                49.27    2    
        17 White, Jeron              01 Randlestown, MD           49.48    4    
        18 Cunningham, Nathen        00 Santee, CA                49.56    4    
        19 Sneed, Marques            00 Baltimore, MD             49.62    3    
        20 Cofield, Darrus           00 Clayton, NC               49.75    5    
        21 Vicker, Emery             01 Hinesville, GA            50.12    3    
        22 Castoire, Carlos          00 Passaic, NJ               50.17    4    
        22 Jenkins, Anthony          00 Baltimore, MD             50.17    5    
        24 Asafo-Algei, Raphael      02 Chino, CA                 50.22    5    
        25 Thomas, Antonio           01 Baltimore, MD             50.25    3   
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==    
        26 Freeman, David            01 Fayetteville, NC          50.57    4    
        27 Koi, Hubert               01 Montgomery Village, MD    50.97    3    
        28 Berg, Matt                   Sheffield, MA             51.20    3    
        29 Dawkins, Omar             00 Dayton, OH                51.24    5    
        30 Higgins, Christopher      01 Marietta, GA              51.99    3    
        31 Myers, Daniel             00 Washington, DC            52.04    5    
        32 Bobo, D.                  01 Greenbelt, MD             53.45    4    
        33 Foyle, Augustine          00 Oakland, MA               53.54    5    
        34 Houchens, Keonta          02 Baltimore, MD             53.73    4    
         - Farmer, Kyle              01 Columbia, MD                DNS    2    
         - Derrick, Baker            02 Miami, FL                   DNS    2    
         - Presley, Chris            00 Lithonia, GA                DNS    2    
         - Driggers, David           00 Temple Hills, MD            DNS    2    
         - Bedoya, Carlos            00 White Plains, NY            DNS    1    
         - Kordos, Matt              00 Buena, NJ                   DNS    4    
         - Battle, Terrence          00 Camp Springs, MD            DNS    3    
                                                                                
                           Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                                
      ! National: 1:46.45 Mike Granville Bell Gardens, CA        05/31/96       
      *     Meet: 1:48.51 Moses Washington, Carol City, Maimi FL 06/15/97       
      #    FROSH: 1:51.03 Granville                                  1993       
      $     SOPH: 1:48.98 Granville                                  1994       
      %   JUNIOR: 1:47.96 Granville                                  1995       
      ^   SENIOR: 1:46.45 Mike Granville Bell Gardens, CA        05/31/96       
                                                                                
         Sections 3,4,5 will be contested Saturday at 1:15pm.  Sections         
         1 & 2 will be contested Saturday at 7:35pm.                            
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Johnson, Jonathan         01 Abilene, TX               1:49.61 #  1   
        2 Davis, Adam               00 Klein, TX                 1:49.66 #  1   
        3 Sylvester, Marc           01 Cleveland, OH             1:49.69 #  1   
        4 Doaty, James              00 Louisville, KY            1:50.20 #  1   
        5 Greenless, Tom            00 Milford, MI               1:50.81 #  1   
        6 Dunning, Marcelo          00 Marietta, GA              1:50.86 #  1   
        7 Ciurlys, Paul             00 Huntington Sta., NY       1:51.35    1   
        8 Parker, Curtis            01 Newport News, VA          1:51.72    2   
        9 Small, James              01 Vienna, VA                1:53.17    2   
       10 Nash, Pat                 00 Secane, PA                1:53.37    2   
       11 Plevelich, Joe            00 West Chester, PA          1:53.42    2   
       12 Soule, Daniel             01 Pensacola, FL             1:53.55    5   
       13 Drummond, Damion          00 Brooklyn, NY              1:54.00    2  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
       14 Bates, Matt               01 Los Gatos, CA             1:54.07    3   
       15 Helber, Todd              01 Amanda, OH                1:54.22    5   
       16 Pruitt, Chris             00 Flemington, NJ            1:54.53    4   
       17 Sitzer, Dave              00 Marlton, NJ               1:54.65    2   
       18 Mullert, Dave             00 Rekoboth, MA              1:54.68    4   
       19 Brown, Colin              00 S. Orange, NJ             1:54.90    3   
       20 Lobue, Robert             00 Kennett Square, PA        1:54.91    2   
       21 Ahmed, Said               01 Boston, MA                1:54.99    1   
       22 Kauke, Josh               00 Ridgewood, NJ             1:55.05    1   
       23 Iracks, Ricardo           01 Washington, DC            1:55.20    3   
       24 Joyce, Paul               00 Bardonia, NY              1:55.26    2   
       25 Bennion, Nic              00 West Jordan, UT           1:55.52    3   
       26 Carlson, Stephen          02 Louisa, VA                1:55.59    5   
       27 Landers, Kris             00 Wall, NJ                  1:55.69    2   
       28 Aver, Jeremy              00 Commerce, MI              1:56.20    4   
       29 Ware, William             00 Dayton, OH                1:57.27    2   
       30 Paul, Aaron               00 Lawrence, KS              1:57.40    4   
       31 Findlay, Adrian           01 Philadelphia, PA          1:57.74    3   
       32 Noel, Sheryn              00 Maplewood, NJ             1:58.15    3   
       33 Mc Bride, Zach            02 Medford, NJ               1:58.34    5   
       34 Harvey, Brett             00 Lutherville, MD           1:58.74    4   
       35 Dielmann, Charlie         01 Wilmington, DE            1:59.72    4   
       36 Jasey, Kyle               00 S. Orange, NJ             2:00.33    4   
       37 Botti, Michael            00 Brooklyn, NY              2:01.26    3   
       38 West, Justin              00 Ft Wayne, IN              2:01.79    5   
       39 Jones, Nathaniel          01 Morrisville, NC           2:02.04    5   
       40 Aragon, Ben               01 Santee, CA                2:02.08    3   
       41 Heath, Ryan               01 Ft. Wayne, IN             2:05.74    5   
        - Pica, Richard             01 Ft. Washington, MD            DNS    5   
        - Smith, Jason              00 Washington, DC                DNS    3   
        - Johnson, Clevon           00 Baltimore, MD                 DNS    4   
        - Howard, Lamont            00 Washington, DC                DNS    5   
        - Andruchow, Jon            00 West Warwick, RI              DNS    4  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                            Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run                             
                                                                                
        ! National: 3:55.3h Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS         06/28/64        
        *     Meet: 4:02.01 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA  06/15/97        
        #    FROSH: 4:15.5h Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA     1965        
        $     SOPH: 4:06.94 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA      1999        
        %   JUNIOR: 3:59.0h Ryun                                    1964        
        ^   SENIOR: 3:55.3h Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS         06/28/64        
                                                                                
        Sections 3 and 4 will be contested Saturday at 1:50pm. Sections         
        1 and 2 will be contested Saturday at 7:00pm.                           
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        - Mertens, David            00 Ballwin, MO               4:29.42    3   
        1 Hall, Ryan                01 Big Bear Lake, CA         4:06.15 $  1   
        2 Bousquet, Ryan            00 Yorba Linda, CA           4:06.97 #  1   
        3 Spiker, Josh              00 Ventura, CA               4:07.76 #  1   
        4 Schneider, Nick           01 Victoria, MN              4:08.33 #  2   
        5 Lockhart, Bobby           02 Winchester, VA            4:08.56 #  1   
        6 Colangelo, Tristan        00 Gloucester, MA            4:09.75 #  1   
        7 Dillon, Bryan             01 Sterling, CO              4:09.81 #  1   
        8 Jabaut, Jason             00 Peru, NY                  4:10.75 #  1   
        9 Hughes, John              00 Traverse City, MI         4:12.57 #  2   
       10 Kingsbery, Walton         00 Shrewsbury, NJ            4:12.97 #  2   
       11 Amason, Justin            00 Centralia, IL             4:13.33 #  2   
       12 Fox, Evan                 00 La Mesa, CA               4:14.08 #  1   
       13 Fisher, Aaron             01 Indianapolis, IN          4:14.83 #  2   
       14 Cadle, Jeremy             00 Charlottesville, VA       4:15.36 #  2   
       15 Rempel, Justin            00 Hesston, KS               4:15.63    2   
       16 Brookshire, Ricky         00 Boone, NC                 4:16.60    1   
       17 Mc Govern, Brian          01 Newtown, CT               4:17.33    2   
       18 Claunch, Jerry            00 West Chester, OH          4:18.09    1   
       19 Curtis, Bobby             03 Louisville, KY            4:18.40    4   
       20 Perkins, Adam             03 Liberty, MO               4:18.65    3   
       21 LeRoy, John               00 Oshkosh, WI               4:19.72    3   
       22 Turner, Brian             00 Omaha, NE                 4:22.93    1   
       23 Cleveland, Kyle           00 Conway, AR                4:23.04    3   
       24 Wyatt, Derrick            00 Liberty, SC               4:23.16    2   
       25 St. Lawrence, Michael     00 Goshen, NY                4:23.34    3   
       26 Wandzilak, Scott          01 Lincoln, NE               4:25.92    4   
       27 Shive, Steven             01 East Hartford, CT         4:26.91    4   
       28 Zieminski, Steve          00 Sarasota, FL              4:28.44    4   
       29 Jones, Chris              01 Coralville, IA            4:28.81    4   
       30 Trelick, Steve            01 Rochester, NY             4:29.62    4   
       31 Weigner, Joe              00 Ivyland, PA               4:31.07    4   
       32 Roberts, Eugene           00 Beaverton, OR             4:33.95    2   
       33 Duffy, Billy              01 Holmes, PA                4:35.68    4   
       34 Crawford, Travis          00 Traverse City, MI         4:36.16    3   
       35 Hallman, Paul             00 Langhorne, PA             4:45.85    3  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                       
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        - Rice, Alexis              01 Baltimore, MD                 DNS    4   
        - Branon, Nicholas          00 Chino, CA                     DNS    3   
        - Garcia, Arturo            01 Chino, CA                     DNS    3   
        - Bates, Matt               01 Los Gatos, CA                 DNS    3   
        - Stanfield, Tyler          02 Crockett, TX                  DNS    4   
        - Boyett, Brian             01 Parsippany, NJ                DNS    3   
        - Romaniuk, Justin          01 Suffern, NY                   DNS    2   
                                                                                
                            Event 11 Boys 2 Mile Run                            
                                                                                
       ! National: 8:36.3h Jeff Nelson, Burbank CA               05/06/79       
       *     Meet: 8:58.05 Ryan Andrus, Mountain View, Orem, UT  06/14/97       
       #    FROSH: 9:04.4h Eric Hulst, Lagana Beach, CA              1973       
       $     SOPH: 8:50.6h Hulst                                     1974       
       %   JUNIOR: 8:41.10 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI 3200m     2000       
       ^   SENIOR: 8:36.3h Jeff Nelson, Burbank CA               05/06/79       
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==   
       1 Ritzenhein, Dathan        01 Rockford, MI               8:48.06 $  1   
       2 Schneider, Nick           01 Victoria, MN               8:56.40 *  1   
       3 Paulson, Noel             00 Turner, OR                 8:57.09 *  1   
       4 Keller, Tim               00 West Chicago, IL           8:58.81 #  1   
       5 Tegenkamp, Matt           00 Lee's Summit, MO           8:59.06 #  1   
       6 Logsdon, Eric             00 Canby, OR                  9:02.15 #  1   
       7 Smith, Andy               00 Hudson, OH                 9:04.37 #  1   
       8 Sage, Donald              00 Elmhurst, IL               9:05.99    1   
       9 Sjostrom, James           00 Aurora, OH                 9:13.06    2   
      10 Emond, Matthew            00 Marshfield, MA             9:13.56    2   
      11 Barker, Brad              00 Omaha, NE                  9:16.41    2   
      12 Haas, Stephen             01 Huntersville, NC           9:17.32    1   
      13 Coval, Danny              00 Holland, PA                9:17.96    2   
      14 Gonzales, Matthew         00 Santa Fe, NM               9:18.37    2   
      15 Elder, Christopher        01 Cary, NC                   9:21.28    2   
      16 Steier, Rolf              02 Temple Terrace, FL         9:23.75    3   
      17 Martin, Russell           01 Los Gatos, CA              9:26.27    3   
      18 Wyatt, Kyle               00 Albion, NE                 9:26.58    3   
      19 Buckman, Jacob            03 Louisville, KY             9:27.13    3   
      20 Jefferson, Sean           01 Delray Beach, FL           9:28.60    1   
      21 Jones, Chris              01 Coralville, IA             9:29.06    2   
      22 Keally, Matt              02 Virginia Beach, VA         9:29.25    3   
      23 Ruiz, Bryce               02 Williamsburg, VA           9:30.10    2   
      24 Steele, Colin             00 Bronxville, NY             9:31.74    3   
      25 Iatauro, Joseph           00 Grahamsville, NY           9:34.06    3  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 11 Boys 2 Mile Run (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==   
      26 Rasmussen, Eric           00 North Platte, NE           9:34.15    2   
      27 Fenton, Ryan              00 Portland, ME               9:36.42    3   
      28 Huber, John               00 Tonawanda, NY              9:36.91    2   
      29 Mobley, Todd              00 W.Bloomfield, MI           9:38.04    1   
      30 Contario, Jesse           01 Newark, NY                 9:38.61    3   
      31 Dunn, Brian               00 Indianapolis, IN           9:38.73    2   
      32 Graham, Trent             00 Des Moines, IA             9:39.91    2   
      33 Cadle, Jeremy             00 Charlottesville, VA        9:41.47    3   
      34 Ortega, Ben               00 El Prado, NM               9:41.59    3   
      35 Fleckenstein, Eric        00 Port Jefferson, NY         9:44.81    3   
      36 Vidal, David              01 Kalispell, MT              9:47.91    1   
      37 Gorman, Jeff              00 Plattsmouth, NE            9:48.14    3   
      38 Cowan, Nic                01 Douglasville, GA           9:53.95    3   
      39 Koeppen, Charlie          01 Carmel, IN                 9:56.76    2   
      40 LeRoy, John               00 Oshkosh, WI                9:57.35    2   
      41 Nichols, Tim              00 Sears, MI                 10:06.77    3   
       - Abdi, Adam                00 Toledo, OH                     DNF    3   
       - Adams, David              00 Bluffton, SC                   DNS    1   
       - Boyett, Brian             01 Parsippany, NJ                 DNS    2   
                                                                                
                      Event 13 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                                
       ! National: 13.30 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH       05/26/90       
       ! National: 13.22 Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL           05/11/84       
       ! National: 12.9h Renaldo Nehemiaah, Scotch Plains, NJ    05/30/97       
       *     Meet: 13.32 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, Co. Springs,CO 06/12/99       
       #    FROSH: 14.16 Jason Stanley, Plantation FL                1998       
       $     SOPH: 13.67 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     1998       
       %   JUNIOR: 13.34 Trammell                                    1996       
       ^   SENIOR: 13.30 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH       05/26/90       
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
      1 Harris, Rickey            00 Centreville, VA           13.52 $  1.0  1  
      2 Eiland, Deandre           00 Tupelo, MS                13.73 #  0.8  3  
      3 Garlick, Jacob            00 West Jordan, UT           13.97 #  NWI  4  
      4 Walker, Joshua            01 Stone Mountain, GA        14.15 #  NWI  6  
      5 Jordan, Brandon           00 Chicago, IL               14.17    0.8  5  
      6 Bradley, Mark             00 Pine Bluff, AR            14.19    0.6  2  
      7 Reid, Herb                00 Mt Laurel, NJ             14.05 #  NWI  4  
      8 Mc Donnough, Steven       01 Richmond, VA              14.15 #  1.0  1  
      9 Townsend, Fredrick        00 Baton Rouge, LA           14.16 #  NWI  4  
     10 Watson, Kevin             01 Richmond, VA              14.21    1.0  1 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                Event 13 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==  
     11 Pikor, Joe                00 Thompson, OH              14.23    NWI  4  
     12 Aina, Colin               00 E. Providence, RI         14.30    0.6  2  
     13 Smith, Khalif             00 Norfolk, VA               14.31    NWI  4  
     14 Gatlin, Justin            00 Pensacola, FL             14.35    0.8  5  
     14 Huff, Jamal               00 Philadelphia, PA          14.35    0.8  3  
     16 Ephraim, Preston          00 Washington, DC            14.42    0.6  2  
     17 Barnes, Frank             00 Virginia Beach, VA        14.44    0.8  3  
     18 Sutherland, Craig         00 Brooklyn, NY              14.53    NWI  4  
     18 Ingram, Arnold            00 Miami, FL                 14.53    0.8  5  
     18 Akers, Cameron            01 Raleigh, NC               14.53    0.6  2  
     21 Larkins, Eddie            01 Dayton, OH                14.56    NWI  6  
     22 Carpenter, Curtis         00 Toledo, OH                14.59    0.6  2  
     23 Williams, Jermaine        00 Sumter, SC                14.61    0.6  2  
     24 Tarver, Frederic          01 Palmyra, VA               14.63    0.8  3  
     25 Rohn, Cezaire             00 Willingboro, NJ           14.71    NWI  6  
     26 Lansford, David           00 St. Petersburg, FL        14.81    0.6  2  
     27 Cameron, Charles          00 Bloomfield, CT            14.86    NWI  6  
     27 Campbell, James           00 Portage, MI               14.86    1.0  1  
     29 George, Tere              01 Petersburg, VA            14.87    NWI  6  
     30 Wright, Nicholas          01 Baltimore, MD             14.92    NWI  6  
     31 Nehemiah, Reinaldo        00                           15.01    0.8  3  
     32 Berry, Tariq              00 Philadelphia, PA          15.05    0.8  3  
     33 Kolade, Luqman            00 Washington, DE            15.06    NWI  4  
     34 Wickard, Justin           01 Gering, NE                15.10    0.6  2  
     35 Green, Omar               00 Jacksonville, FL          15.12    0.8  5  
     36 Mc Clure, Matthew         00 Louisville, KY            15.22    0.8  5  
     37 Foyle, Augustine          00 Oakland, MA               15.35    0.8  5  
     38 Chambers, Seann           01 Winchester, VA            15.39    1.0  1  
     39 Berg, Matt                   Sheffield, MA             15.71    1.0  1  
     40 Roberts, Jack             01                           15.80    0.8  3  
     41 Corbin, Arsenio           03 St. Petersburg, FL        15.84    0.8  5  
     42 Sullins, Alan             01 Petersburg, FL            16.46    NWI  6  
      - Brand, Jameal             01 High Point, NC              DNS  * NWI  1  
      - Akpan, Unyime             00 Washington, DC              DNS  * NWI  1  
      - Hancock, Bernard          00 Lynchburg, VA               DNS  * NWI  3  
      - Delgado, Michael          01 Bridgewater, MA             DNS  * NWI  5  
      - Patrick, Solomon          00 Washington, DC              DNS  * NWI  4 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME           
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============   
        1 Harris, Rickey            00 Centreville, VA           13.56 $  0.4   
        2 Eiland, Deandre           00 Tupelo, MS                13.72 #  0.4   
        3 Walker, Joshua            01 Stone Mountain, GA        13.88 #  0.4   
        4 Reid, Herb                00 Mt Laurel, NJ             14.12 #  0.4   
        5 Garlick, Jacob            00 West Jordan, UT           14.28    0.4   
        6 Townsend, Fredrick        00 Baton Rouge, LA           14.41    0.4   
        7 Bradley, Mark             00 Pine Bluff, AR            14.48    0.4   
        8 Mc Donnough, Steven       01 Richmond, VA              14.61    0.4   
        9 Jordan, Brandon           00 Chicago, IL               15.59    0.4   
                                                                                
                      Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles                       
                                                                                
       ! National: 50.02 Patrick Mann, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA  06/24/84       
       ! National: 49.8h Bob Bornkessel, Shawnee Mission, KS     08/31/68       
       *     Meet: 50.72 James Graham,Northwestern,HyattsvilleMD 06/12/99       
       #    FROSH: 53.94 Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, Wilm, DE       1995       
       $     SOPH: 51.62 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton,  VA     1998       
       %   JUNIOR: 50.63 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA      1999       
       ^   SENIOR: 50.02 Patrick Mann, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA  06/24/84       
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Harris, Rickey            00 Centreville, VA             51.14 $  1   
        2 Garlick, Jacob            00 West Jordan, UT             51.47 $  1   
        3 Jones, Trevor             00 Newport Beach, CA           52.02 #  1   
        4 Ruff, Dwight              01 Camden, NJ                  52.42 #  1   
        5 Hill, Danny               00 Omaha, NE                   53.32 #  1   
        6 Fulton, Tony              00 Philadelphia, PA            53.55 #  2   
        7 Alexander, Nathan         00 Washington, DC              53.77 #  1   
        8 Bailey, Nimal             00 Brooklyn, NY                54.34    1   
        9 Campbell, James           00 Portage, MI                 54.42    3   
       10 Martin, Jason             00 Brooklyn, NY                54.55    3   
       11 Nichols, Jau              00 Whitehall, MI               54.57    2   
       12 Kolade, Luqman            00 Washington, DE              54.98    3   
       13 Mc Clure, Matthew         00 Louisville, KY              55.10    4   
       14 Koi, Hubert               01 Montgomery Village, MD      55.18    3   
       15 Williams, Cheron          01 Jacksonville, FL            55.50    1   
       16 Huff, Jamal               00 Philadelphia, PA            55.95    4   
       17 Wise, Demillo             02 St. Petersburg, FL          56.18    2   
       18 Green, Esau               00 Sumter, SC                  56.20    4   
       19 Chambers, Seann           01 Winchester, VA              56.23    4   
       20 Pikor, Joe                00 Thompson, OH                56.27    2   
       21 Aina, Colin               00 E. Providence, RI           56.31    3   
       22 Faulk, Jason              00 Suffolk, VA                 56.90    3   
       23 Turner, Freddie           01 Durham, NC                  57.14    3   
       24 Giarlusso, James          00 Methuen, MA                 57.68    4  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
       25 Tarver, Frederic          01 Palmyra, VA                 57.77    3   
       26 Mc Millian, Craytion      00 Sumter, SC                  57.96    4   
       27 Martin, Quinn             01 Newark, DE                  58.19    4   
       28 Chambliss, Jeremiah       00 St. Petersburg, FL          58.37    2   
       29 Weaver, Matthew           00 Detroit, MI                 58.39    2   
       30 Larkins, Eddie            01 Dayton, OH                  58.83    3   
       31 Berry, Tariq              00 Philadelphia, PA            59.11    2   
       32 Davis, Victor             01 Richmond, VA              1:00.18    2   
       33 Corbin, Arsenio           03 St. Petersburg, FL        1:02.98    2   
        - Bolling, Michael          01 Willingboro, NJ               DNF    1   
        - Patrick, Solomon          00 Washington, DC                DNS    4   
                                                                                
                   Event 17 Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase HS                    
                                                                                
      ! National: 5:43.90 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA          04/27/91      
      *     Meet: 5:49.92 Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ 06/20/98      
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==   
        1 Romaniuk, Justin          01 Suffern, NY               5:59.80    1   
        2 Serratos, Mike            00 Chino, CA                 6:00.18    1   
        3 Abdi, Adam                00 Toledo, OH                6:07.52    2   
        4 Sullivan, Brendan         02 Port Jefferson, NY        6:09.27    2   
        5 Martin, Thomas            00 Commack, NY               6:09.47    1   
        6 Brazunas, Eamon           01 Wayne, PA                 6:12.34    1   
        7 Mc Andrews, Seton         01 Queensbury, NY            6:13.46    2   
        8 Cardinal, Tyler           00 Middletown, CT            6:15.46    1   
        9 Turnbull, Ben             01 E.Hampton, NY             6:16.64    2   
       10 Slattery, Patrick         01 Flanders, NJ              6:21.37    1   
       11 Mayne, Floyd              01 Uniondale, NY             6:23.12    2   
       12 Caracciolo, Rob           00 Mt Kisco, NY              6:24.91    2   
       13 Stanziano, Brian          00 Barnegat, NJ              6:27.80    2   
       14 Illing, Zane              01 Grahamsville, NY          6:31.47    2   
       15 Blaich, Andrew            01 Staten Island, NY         6:34.97    1   
       16 Wilkinson, Kalib          02 Huntersville, NC          6:35.62    1   
       17 Giani, Chris              00 Warwick, NY               6:35.64    2   
       18 Davis, Jonathan           00 Uniondale, NY             6:39.88    2   
       19 Toomey, Gregory           00 Smithtown, NY             6:45.59    1   
       20 O'Zwoldike, Stefan        00 Tuckerton, NJ             6:49.85    2   
       21 Campione, Sean               Warwick Valley, NY        7:01.16    2   
        - LaBoy, Ramon              01 Danbury, CT                   DNS    1   
        - Iatauro, Joseph           00 Grahamsville, NY              DNS    1   
        - Cowan, Nic                01 Douglasville, GA              DNS    1  
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                           Event 49 Boys 4 Mile Relay                           
                                                                                
             ! National: 17:06.6h South Eugene, Eugene, OR 05/07/76             
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT            
            =====  =================================== ========== ==            
                1  ROCK      Rockford-MI               17:21.57    1            
                2  YORK      York-IL                   17:23.40    1            
                3  LOCK      Lockhart-TX               18:07.65    1            
                4  CHER      Cherokee-NJ               18:10.61    1            
                5  COUN      Council Rock-PA           18:12.77    1            
                6  DELA      Atlantic, Delray Beach-FL 18:15.73    1            
                7  GREE      Greece Athena-NY          18:22.63    1            
                8  THOA      Thomas Edison-NY          18:28.28    2            
                9  LAWE      Lawrence-MA               18:29.84    2            
               10  MARQ      Marquette- MO             18:38.35    2            
               11  HADD      Haddonfield-NJ            18:44.00    1            
               12  BISC      Bishop O'Connell-Va       18:44.41    2            
               13  WARI      Warwick Valley-NY         18:44.64    1            
               14  ARLI      Arlington-NY              18:46.18    1            
               15  WEST      Weston-MA                 18:47.78    2            
               16  DULA      Dulaney-MD                18:51.53    2            
               17  RIDF      Ridgefield-CT             18:53.49    1            
               18  COLL      Collegiate-NY             18:55.74    2            
               19  HIGH      Highland Regional-NJ      18:56.83    1            
               20  DANB      Danbury-CT                18:58.97    2            
               21  WESE      Western Albemarle-VA      19:00.44    2            
               22  BELA      Bel Air-MD                19:08.32    2            
               23  LASA      La Salle Inst.-NY         19:09.50    2            
               24  NORS      Northwestern-OH           19:09.54    1            
               25  BISP      Bishop Feehan-MA          19:12.06    2            
               26  CONC      Concord & Carlisle-MA     19:13.46    2            
               27  XAVI      Xavier-CT                 19:25.68    1            
               28  NEWT      Newton South-MA           19:28.89    2            
                                                                                
                        Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                                
             ! National: 39.76 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 05/16/98              
             *     Meet: 39.80 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 06/19/98              
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                
                                                                                
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT             
              =====  =================================== ======= ==             
                  1  MIAM      Miami Northwestern-FL     41.05    3             
                  2  GARN      Garner Senior High-NC     41.36    1             
                  3  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            42.05    2             
                  4  CAMD      Camden-NJ                 41.09    3             
                  5  DEEP      Deep Creek-VA             41.55    3            
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                  Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times                
                                                                                
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT             
              =====  =================================== ======= ==             
                  6  OAKL      Oakland Mills-MD          41.97    1             
                  7  BOCA      Boca Ciega- FL            42.16    1             
                  8  SUMT      Sumter-SC                 42.29    2             
                  9  CITY      Iowa City-IA              42.40    2             
                 10  BROO      Brooke Point-VA           42.52    3             
                 11  ORAN      Orangeburg Wilkinson-SC   42.56    1             
                 12  BLOF      Bloomfield-CT             42.76    1             
                 13  ESSX      Essex Catholic - NJ       42.84    2             
                 14  JOHN      John Handley-VA           42.94    2             
                 15  LONW      Longwood-NY               42.96    1             
                 16  PETE      Petersburg-VA             43.16    2             
                 17  LAUR      Laurel-MD                 43.73    3             
                 18  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             43.81    3             
                 19  PINK      Pinckney-MI               43.84    1             
                 20  JFKR      Jfk - Richmond, VA        44.46    3             
                  -  PANT      Panthers Tc-Pa              DNS  * 1             
                  -  SERR      Serra, Gardena-CA           DNS  * 2             
                  -  POLY      Poly Prep-NY                DNS  * 3             
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
               =====  =================================== =======               
                   1  MIAM      Miami Northwestern-FL     41.21                 
                   2  CAMD      Camden-NJ                 41.31                 
                   3  CITY      Iowa City-IA              42.16                 
                   4  SUMT      Sumter-SC                 42.16                 
                   5  DEEP      Deep Creek-VA             42.25                 
                   6  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            42.33                 
                   7  OAKL      Oakland Mills-MD          42.63                 
                   -  GARN      Garner Senior High-NC       DNF                 
                   -  BOCA      Boca Ciega- FL               DQ                 
                                                                                
                        Event 47 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                                
            ! National: 1:23.31 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 05/30/98             
            *     Meet: 1:23.67 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 06/19/98             
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                 1  MIAM      Miami Northwestern-FL     1:25.00    1            
                 2  CAMD      Camden-NJ                 1:26.05    1            
                 3  GARN      Garner Senior High-NC     1:26.67    1           
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                  Event 47 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                 4  DEEP      Deep Creek-VA             1:27.12    1            
                 5  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            1:27.45    1            
                 6  SERR      Serra, Gardena-CA         1:27.90    1            
                 7  BUEN      Buena Regional-NJ         1:28.82    3            
                 8  ESSX      Essex Catholic - NJ       1:29.39    2            
                 9  LONW      Longwood-NY               1:29.41    3            
                10  BOCA      Boca Ciega- FL            1:30.13    1            
                11  WODL      Woodlawn - MD             1:30.14    2            
                12  HOKE      Hoke County - NC          1:30.88    2            
                13  ORAN      Orangeburg Wilkinson-SC   1:30.93    1            
                14  TREN      Trenton Central-NJ        1:31.00    3            
                15  OAKL      Oakland Mills-MD          1:31.02    2            
                16  BENL      Ben L Smith- NC           1:31.05    1            
                17  PINK      Pinckney-MI               1:32.00    3            
                18  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             1:32.92    3            
                19  VALC      Valley Central - NY       1:35.08    3            
                20  JFKR      Jfk - Richmond, VA        1:38.90    2            
                 -  PANT      Panthers Tc-Pa                DNS    3            
                 -  HILS      Hillsborough-NJ               DNS    2            
                 -  POLY      Poly Prep-NY                  DNS    2            
                 -  CHRI      Christiana-DE                 DNS    2            
                 -  WARI      Warwick Valley-NY             DNS    3            
                 -  PONT      Pontiac Northern-MI           DNS    2            
                 -  WESJ      West Jordan UT                DNS    3            
                                                                                
                        Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                                
           ! National: 3:07.40 Hawthorne, CA                 04/06/85           
           *     Meet: 3:11.12 Northwestern, Hyattsville, MD 06/12/99           
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                 1  CAMD      Camden-NJ                 3:13.78    1            
                 2  LENA      Lenape-NJ                 3:14.06    1            
                 3  HERI      Heritage-VA               3:14.36    1            
                 4  BOYD      Boyd Anderson-Fl          3:15.33    1            
                 5  DAYT      Colonel White-OH          3:16.93    2            
                 6  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            3:16.97    1            
                 7  MIAM      Miami Northwestern-FL     3:17.37    1            
                 8  WODL      Woodlawn - MD             3:17.91    2            
                 9  WESJ      West Jordan UT            3:18.55    1            
                10  LONW      Longwood-NY               3:18.95    1            
                11  LAWN      Lawrence-NY               3:19.05    2            
                12  BUEN      Buena Regional-NJ         3:20.08    2           
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                  Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                13  TREN      Trenton Central-NJ        3:21.59    2            
                14  DUNB      Dunbar-Washington DC      3:22.81    3            
                15  METU      Metuchen-NJ               3:22.89    2            
                16  CONC      Concord & Carlisle-MA     3:23.59    2            
                17  JFKB      Jfk Bellmore-NY           3:23.62    3            
                18  WPOT      West Potomac - VA         3:24.06    2            
                19  HAYF      Hayfield Secondary- VA    3:24.44    3            
                20  JOHN      John Handley-VA           3:24.65    4            
                21  OAKL      Oakland Mills-MD          3:25.04    4            
                22  GIRA      Girard-PA                 3:25.23    3            
                23  BRIG      Bridgeton-NJ              3:25.24    6            
                24  ELYM      East Lyme-CT              3:25.30    5            
                25  CHRI      Christiana-DE             3:25.67    4            
                26  HALL      Hall-CT                   3:26.61    3            
                27  MILA      Millard North-NE          3:26.69    4            
                28  COLB      Columbia-NJ               3:27.14    2            
                29  PINK      Pinckney-MI               3:27.29    6            
                30  WARI      Warwick Valley-NY         3:27.86    5            
                31  LAWR      Lawrence Free-KS          3:27.93    4            
                32  ARCI      Archbishop Stepinac-NY    3:28.35    6            
                33  HOKE      Hoke County - NC          3:28.45    3            
                34  PORT      Port Jefferson-NY         3:28.94    4            
                35  VALC      Valley Central - NY       3:29.69    5            
                36  BOCA      Boca Ciega- FL            3:30.19    4            
                37  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             3:30.32    3            
                38  GONZ      Gonzaga-DC                3:30.61    4            
                39  ORAN      Orangeburg Wilkinson-SC   3:30.93    3            
                40  GOSH      Goshen-NY                 3:31.46    5            
                41  PANT      Panthers Tc-Pa            3:33.48    5            
                42  XAVI      Xavier-CT                 3:34.61    4            
                 -  SERR      Serra, Gardena-CA             DNS    1            
                 -  HILS      Hillsborough-NJ               DNS    3            
                 -  PINL      Pinelands Reg-NJ              DNS    5            
                 -  EWIN      Ewing-NJ                      DNS    5           
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                        Event 39 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                                
            ! National: 7:35.60 yards Jackson, Queens, NY   06/07/66            
            ! National: 7:35.60 yards Boys, Brooklyn, NY    06/07/66            
            ! National: 7:34.1h York, Elmhurst, IL           05/2000            
            *     Meet: 7:40.23 Henderson, West Chester, PA 06/14/97            
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                 1  DONA      Don Lugo-CA               7:38.31 *  1            
                 2  JFKB      Jfk Bellmore-NY           7:40.21 *  1            
                 3  CARI      Cardinal O'Hara-Pa        7:41.93    1            
                 4  NPEN      North Penn-PA             7:47.95    1            
                 5  CHER      Cherokee-NJ               7:49.34    1            
                 6  WPOT      West Potomac - VA         7:49.39    2            
                 7  GATE      Gates Chili - NY          7:51.10    2            
                 8  ARLI      Arlington-NY              7:51.69    2            
                 9  COLB      Columbia-NJ               7:52.36    1            
                10  LAWR      Lawrence Free-KS          7:56.47    2            
                11  WODL      Woodlawn - MD             7:57.69    1            
                12  WARI      Warwick Valley-NY         7:58.88    2            
                13  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            7:59.33    1            
                14  HUNT      Hunterdon Central-NJ      8:04.47    2            
                15  METU      Metuchen-NJ               8:07.03    3            
                16  SALE      Salesianum-DE             8:07.76    1            
                17  STJO      St. John's Prep Club-MA   8:08.36    3            
                18  FRON      Frontier-NY               8:10.22    3            
                19  DULA      Dulaney-MD                8:12.76    2            
                20  CONC      Concord & Carlisle-MA     8:13.51    2            
                21  GONZ      Gonzaga-DC                8:13.61    2            
                22  BRIG      Bridgeton-NJ              8:15.77    3            
                23  BELA      Bel Air-MD                8:16.48    3            
                24  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             8:17.86    3            
                25  BROO      Brooke Point-VA           8:18.38    3            
                26  FALM      Falmouth-MA               8:18.74    3            
                27  WESE      Western Albemarle-VA      8:19.99    2            
                28  XAVI      Xavier-CT                 8:20.80    3            
                29  VALC      Valley Central - NY       8:21.47    3            
                30  DIGH      Dighton-Rehoboth-MA       8:25.25    3            
                31  PANT      Panthers Tc-Pa            8:31.35    3            
                32  MANS      Mansfield-MA              8:31.95    3            
                 -  DUNB      Dunbar-Washington DC          DNS    2            
                 -  MAGR      Magruder-MD                   DNS    3           
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 43 Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                      
                                                                                
        ! National: 3:21.15 Hawthorne, CA                      03/16/85         
        ! National: 3:21.1h Berkeley, Berkeley, CA             04/25/81         
        ! National: 3:23.3h Spring Beach Memorial, Houston, TX 04/08/67         
        *     Meet: 3:25.14 Lawrence, Cedarhurst, NY           06/11/99         
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT            
             =====  =================================== ========= ==            
                 1  BOYD      Boyd Anderson-Fl          3:25.70    1            
                 2  RIDG      Ridgewood-NJ              3:27.58    1            
                 3  WODL      Woodlawn - MD             3:28.04    1            
                 4  SIMO      Simon Gratz-PA            3:31.59    1            
                 5  UNIO      Uniondale- NY             3:33.69    2            
                 6  DUNB      Dunbar-Washington DC      3:35.04    1            
                 7  PANT      Panthers Tc-Pa            3:35.51    2            
                 8  XAVI      Xavier-CT                 3:35.65    2            
                 9  GIRA      Girard-PA                 3:36.01    3            
                10  HAYF      Hayfield Secondary- VA    3:36.58    1            
                11  TREN      Trenton Central-NJ        3:37.57    3            
                12  DANB      Danbury-CT                3:37.62    3            
                13  CONC      Concord & Carlisle-MA     3:38.38    3            
                14  CATO      Catonsville-MD            3:38.53    2            
                15  ELYM      East Lyme-CT              3:38.57    2            
                16  BAYS      Bayside- VA               3:39.44    2            
                17  GONZ      Gonzaga-DC                3:39.51    2            
                18  LAUR      Laurel-MD                 3:41.04    2            
                19  HALL      Hall-CT                   3:42.09    2            
                20  DINW      Dinwiddie-VA              4:01.36    1            
                 -  BALL      Ballou-DC                     DNS    1            
                 -  HILS      Hillsborough-NJ               DNS    1            
                                                                                
                         Event 45 Boys Distance Medley                          
                                                                                
      ! National:  9:53.31 (meters)McCullough, The Woodlands, TX 05/09/87       
      ! National: 10:01.60 (yards)South Eugene, Eugene, OR       05/06/77       
      *     Meet: 10:07.01 Rockford, MI                          06/12/99       
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                   
              =====  =================================== ==========             
                  1  ROCK      Rockford-MI               10:03.09 *             
                  2  WHIL      West Hills-CA             10:09.83               
                  3  BISH      Bishop Hendricken-RI      10:18.44               
                  4  WASH      Washington-NJ             10:18.82               
                  5  DONA      Don Lugo-CA               10:19.49               
                  6  LOCK      Lockhart-TX               10:22.91               
                  7  PHEX      Phillips Exeter NH        10:22.97               
                  8  ROBI      J.W. Robinson - VA        10:31.38              
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                   Event 45 Boys Distance Medley (Continued)                    
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                   
              =====  =================================== ==========             
                  9  DANB      Danbury-CT                10:35.95               
                 10  STJO      St. John's Prep Club-MA   10:40.68               
                 11  XAVI      Xavier-CT                 10:53.43               
                 12  WARI      Warwick Valley-NY         11:08.16               
                 13  DINW      Dinwiddie-VA              11:30.55               
                                                                                
                            Event 21 Boys High Jump                             
                                                                                
 ! National: 7'06.00" (2.29m) Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens GA 07/09/83  
 *     Meet: 7'03.75" (2.23m) Robert Jordan, Millville, NJ            06/12/99  
 #    FROSH: 7'00.00" (2.13m) Shane Haney GA, Pernell Barnett TX '90      1988  
 $     SOPH: 7'02.25" (2.19m) Kevin Dotson, Los Alamos, NM                1994  
 %   JUNIOR: 7'06.00" (2.29m) Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens GA 07/09/83  
 ^   SENIOR: 7'05.25" (2.27m) Edwards '84, Tom Smith Heyworth IL '85      1984  
                                                                                
               opening height: 6'5", 6'7", 6'9" (auto to qualify)               
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Paull, Josh             00 Tiffin, OH          2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Hubbard, John              Danville, VA        2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Schmidt, Ivan           01 Claymont, DE        2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Olson, Daniel           01 Voorheesville, NY   2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Townsend, Fredrick      00 Baton Rouge, LA     2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Klemic, Paul            00 Somers Point, NJ    2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Baxter, Jimmie          00 St. Petersburg, FL  2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Matthews, Quentin       01 Chesapeake, VA      2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Odvody, Kyle            00 Malmo, NE           2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Neale, Alfred           00 Muskogee, OK        2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Williams, Jesse         02 Raleigh, NC         2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Weishuhn, Michael       01 Brighton, MI        2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Bradley, Mark           00 Pine Bluff, AR      2.01m   6'07.00      
          1 Dooley, John            00 Lakeville, MA       2.01m   6'07.00      
         15 Cushman, Matthew        01 Hilton, NY          1.96m   6'05.00      
         15 Aryee, Teiko            00 Spring Valley, NY   1.96m   6'05.00      
         15 Mathis, Jerome          01 Petersburg, VA      1.96m   6'05.00      
         18 Kessler, Adam           00 Durham, CT          1.96m   6'05.00      
          - Mc Donough, James       00 Waynesboro, PA         NH                
          - Johnston, Matt          00 Warwick, NY            NH                
          - Mc Kirdy, James         00 Woodbury, CT           NH                
          - Edmonds, Jason          00 Farmington, MO         NH                
          - Lowber, Todd            01 Delran, NJ             NH                
          - Riso, Michael           01 Charlottesville, VA    NH                
          - Alford, Kevin           00 Cortlandt Manor, NY   DNS  *            
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 21 Boys High Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                                
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                  
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          - Chaney, Carl            00 Cary, NC              DNS  *             
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Klemic, Paul            00 Somers Point, NJ    2.25m * 7'04.50      
          2 Baxter, Jimmie          00 St. Petersburg, FL  2.16m # 7'01.00      
          3 Neale, Alfred           00 Muskogee, OK        2.11m   6'11.00      
          4 Olson, Daniel           01 Voorheesville, NY   2.06m   6'09.00      
          5 Paull, Josh             00 Tiffin, OH          2.06m   6'09.00      
          6 Odvody, Kyle            00 Malmo, NE           2.01m   6'07.00      
          6 Hubbard, John              Danville, VA        2.01m   6'07.00      
          8 Matthews, Quentin       01 Chesapeake, VA      2.01m   6'07.00      
          8 Bradley, Mark           00 Pine Bluff, AR      2.01m   6'07.00      
          - Williams, Jesse         02 Raleigh, NC            NH                
          - Weishuhn, Michael       01 Brighton, MI           NH                
          - Dooley, John            00 Lakeville, MA          NH                
          - Schmidt, Ivan           01 Claymont, DE           NH                
          - Townsend, Fredrick      00 Baton Rouge, LA        NH                
                                                                                
                            Event 23 Boys Pole Vault                            
                                                                                
   ! National: 18'02.25" (5.54m) Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX       05/14/99   
   *     Meet: 16'10.75" (5.15m) Josh Dial, Duncan, OK               06/12/99   
   #    FROSH: 16'03.25" (4.96m) Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX      1987   
   $     SOPH: 17'06.00" (5.33m) Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX            1994   
   %   JUNIOR: 17'07.00" (5.36m) Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolforth, TX 06/10/00   
   ^   SENIOR: 18'02.25" (5.54m) Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX       05/14/99   
                                                                                
            opening height: 14'6" (4.42m), 15'0", 15'5.75, 15'11.75,            
            16'5.5", 16'11.5", 17'3.5", 17'7.25"                                
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          1 Thames, Sage            01 Wolfforth, TX       5.17m * 16'11.50     
          2 Woods, Trevor           00 Coos Bay, OR        5.02m # 16'05.50     
          3 Skipper, Tommy          03 Sandy, OR           4.57m   15'00.00     
          3 Mazza, Christian        00 Toms River, NJ      4.57m   15'00.00     
          5 Opalka, Kevin           00 Edmond, OK          4.57m   15'00.00     
          5 Campbell, Matthew       01 Worthington, IN     4.57m   15'00.00     
          7 Mahlan, David           00 Huntertown, IN      4.57m   15'00.00     
          8 Runkle, Dustin          00 Ft. Wayne, IN       4.57m   15'00.00     
          9 Buttaccio, Jeffrey      00 Clifton Spring, NY  4.42m   14'06.00    
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 23 Boys Pole Vault (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                 
      ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
          9 Gensic, Paul            01 Ft Wayne, IN        4.42m   14'06.00     
          9 Osipenko, Val           01 Mechanicsville, VA  4.42m   14'06.00     
         12 Mc Nichols, Eddie       00 Oviedo Park, FL     4.42m   14'06.00     
         12 Rosson, J.B.            00 Keezletown, VA      4.42m   14'06.00     
         12 Royster, Greg           01 Columbia, SC        4.42m   14'06.00     
          - Cosby, Noah             00 Salem, IL              NH                
          - Mirandette, Erik        01 Kentwood, MI           NH                
          - Stephens, Kelly         03 Houston, TX            NH                
          - Shaffer, Dan            00 Clermont, FL           NH                
          - Bell, Trey              02 Lexington, SC          NH                
          - Lopez, Chris            00 Warwick, NY            NH                
          - Bergmann, Jon           00 West Creek, NJ         NH                
          - Marion, John            00 Warwick, NY            NH                
          - Hyde, Josh              00 Cary, NC               NH                
          - Miller, Blaine          01 Lakeland, FL           NH                
          - Gross, Christian        02 Raleigh, NC            NH                
          - Marzka, Andrew          01 Lakeport, MI           NH                
          - Cooper, Dan             00 Ridgewood, NJ          NH                
          - Johnson, Mark           02 North Myrtle Beach,    NH                
          - Penton, Garrett         01 Clermont, FL           NH                
          - Carlucci, Stephen       01 Erie, PA               NH                
          - Denby, Ty               01 Scottsville, VA        NH                
          - Clark, Brandon          00 Concord, NC            NH                
          - Kessler, Andrew         01 St. Albans, WV         NH                
          - Fain, Brandon           00 Marietta, GA          DNS                
          - Menzie, Jason           00 Bergen, NY            DNS                
          - Dare, Kevin             00 Port Matilda, PA      DNS                
                                                                                
                            Event 25 Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                                
 ! National: 26'09.25" (8.16m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh PA 06/23/89 
 *     Meet: 25'06.75" (7.79m) Maurice English, Lakewood, Sumter, SC   06/20/98 
 #    FROSH: 24'06.75" (7.49m) Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS, Moline, IL       1966 
 $     SOPH: 25'02.25" (7.68m) John Johnson, CA-Vincent Hypolite TX 90     1964 
 %   JUNIOR: 26'08.50" (8.14m) Sheddric Fields, South Oak Cliff, TX        1991 
 ^   SENIOR: 26'09.25" (8.16m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh PA 06/23/89 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                    
   ===== ======================= == =================== =======                 
       1 Simon, Le Juan          00 Houston, TX         7.26m    0.5  23'10.00  
       2 Brown, Ryan             00 Tigard, OR          7.03m    0.0  23'00.75  
       3 Bradley, Mark           00 Pine Bluff, AR      7.02m   -0.6  23'00.50  
       4 Barge, Khalim           00 Marlton, NJ         7.02m   -1.1  23'00.50  
       5 Harris, I.Perfection    02 Staten Island, NY   6.79m    0.0  22'03.50 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                      Event 25 Boys Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                    
   ===== ======================= == =================== =======                 
       6 Gayle, Alvin            00 Sumter, SC          6.78m   -1.6  22'03.00  
       7 Wise, Demillo           02 St. Petersburg, FL  6.74m    0.0  22'01.50  
       8 Colclough, Ricardo      00 Sumter, SC          6.73m    0.0  22'01.00  
       9 Mc Corkle, Justin       00 Charlotte, NC       6.69m   -0.9  21'11.50  
      10 Maruchek, Joseph        00 Raleigh, NC         6.68m   -0.9  21'11.00  
      11 Jackson, Dentyl         01 Fayetteville, NC    6.66m   -0.5  21'10.25  
      12 Oliver, Travis          02 Belton, SC          6.62m   -1.1  21'08.75  
      13 Hill, Hakim             00 Iowa City, IA       6.52m   -0.6  21'04.75  
      14 Clifton, Chris          01 Chesapeake, VA      6.51m    0.0  21'04.25  
      14 Harris, Maurice         01                     6.51m   -1.0  21'04.25  
      16 Pannell, Thomas         01 Columbus, OH        6.44m   -0.6  21'01.50  
      17 Beck, James             00 Pine Island, NY     6.36m   -1.9  20'10.50  
      18 Mbagwu, Godwin          01 Petersburg, VA      6.29m   -1.0  20'07.75  
      19 Wickard, Justin         01 Gering, NE          6.04m   -0.6  19'09.75  
      20 Murillo, Guillermo      02 Advance, NC         5.58m   -1.1  18'03.75  
      21 Harris, Robert             Bloomfield, CT      5.39m   -0.4  17'08.25  
       - Gillis, Chris           01 Pennsauken, NJ       FOUL    NWI            
       - Alford, Kevin           00 Cortlandt Manor, NY   DNS    NWI            
       - Watson, Jon             00 Newark, DE            DNS    NWI            
       - Woods, Kern             01 Indianapolis, IN      DNS    NWI            
       - Anderson, Dwight        00 Bloomfield, CT        DNS    NWI            
                                                                                
                           Event 27 Boys Triple Jump                            
                                                                                
! National: 53'11.25" (16.44m) Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer NC      08/01/98 
*     Meet: 52'05.50" (15.99m) Len Herring, Eastside, Gainseville, FL  06/15/97 
#    FROSH: 49'02.75" (15.01m) Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard AL       1997 
$     SOPH: 51'03.25" (15.63m) Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford FL           1992 
%   JUNIOR: 53'09.25" (16.39m) Brian Tabor, Clarke Central, Athens, GA     1989 
^   SENIOR: 53'11.25" (16.44m) Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer NC      08/01/98 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                     
  ===== ======================= == =================== ========                 
      1 Simon, Le Juan          00 Houston, TX         14.84m    0.0  48'08.25  
      2 Johnson, Anthony        00 Charlottesville, VA 14.74m    0.5  48'04.50  
      3 Maruchek, Joseph        00 Raleigh, NC         14.56m    0.0  47'09.25  
      4 Smith, Khalif           00 Norfolk, VA         14.51m    0.5  47'07.25  
      5 Cooke, Johnny           00 Sumter, SC          14.50m    0.5  47'07.00  
      6 Mbagwu, Godwin          01 Petersburg, VA      14.48m    0.0  47'06.25  
      7 Davis, Albert           02 Durham, NC          14.35m    0.6  47'01.00  
      8 Bruce Iii, Everett      00 Greensboro, NC      14.33m    0.4  47'00.25  
      9 Colclough, Ricardo      00 Sumter, SC          14.24m    0.5  46'08.75  
     10 Fludd, Jason            00 Stafford, VA        14.17m    0.4  46'06.00  
     11 Holgate, Duane          00 Plantation, FL      13.96m    0.0  45'09.75 
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                     Event 27 Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                     
  ===== ======================= == =================== ========                 
     12 Cook, Ron               01 Phila, PA           13.74m    0.5  45'01.00  
     13 Day, Michael            00 Carson, VA          13.62m    0.4  44'08.25  
     14 Foreman, Gerald         00 Charlotte, NC       13.59m    0.4  44'07.00  
     15 Smith, Henry            01 Ellington, CT       13.25m    0.0  43'05.75  
     16 Ford-Bey, Marcus        00 Phoenixville, PA    13.14m    0.0  43'01.50  
     17 Ellis, Joe              01 Petersburg, VA      13.13m    0.4  43'01.00  
      - Sims, James             01 Las Vegas, NV          DNS    NWI            
      - Baxter, Jimmie          00 St. Petersburg, FL     DNS    NWI            
      - Schmidt, Ivan           01 Claymont, DE           DNS    NWI            
      - Omisore, Adeniyi        00 Providence, RI         DNS    NWI            
                                                                                
                             Event 29 Boys Shot Put                             
                                                                                
   ! National: 81'03.50" (24.78m) Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX 06/16/79    
   *     Meet: 69'08.25" (21.24m) Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ      06/15/97    
   #    FROSH: 63'00.00" (19.20m) Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK             1999    
   $     SOPH: 68'10.75" (21.00m) Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK             2000    
   %   JUNIOR: 71'10.25" (21.90m) Campbell                              1983    
   ^   SENIOR: 81'03.50" (24.78m) Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX 06/16/79    
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Bookout, Kevin          02 Stroud, OK          19.98m # 65'06.75     
         2 Chakouian, Jeff         00 Seekonk, MA         19.88m # 65'02.75     
         3 Di Giorgio, Glenn       02 Bayonne, NJ         18.20m   59'08.50     
         4 DeLorge, Mike           00 Flint, MI           17.88m   58'08.00     
         5 Fleming, Wilson         00 Bloomington, IN     17.83m   58'06.00     
         6 Caldwell, Jason         00 Mentor, OH          17.80m   58'04.75     
         7 May, Dan                00 Pittsboro, IN       17.36m   56'11.50     
         8 Elkas, Matthew          00 Ramsey, NJ          17.30m   56'09.25     
         9 Sarantos, Joey          01 Portage, MI         17.21m   56'05.75     
        10 Maczik, Tom             00 Reese, MI           16.71m   54'10.00     
        11 Gelardi, Adam           00 Eastchester, NY     16.68m   54'08.75     
        12 Wakefield, Austin       00 Wake Forest, NC     16.66m   54'08.00     
        13 Gowdas, Vikas           01 Frederick, MD       15.92m   52'02.75     
         - O'Rourke, David         00 Freehold, NJ           DNS               
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                           Event 31 Boys Discus Throw                           
                                                                                
 ! National: 225'02.00" (68.63m) Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV               06/13/87 
 *     Meet: 197'01.00" (60.07m) Jeremy Allen, Pike, Indianapolis, IN  06/15/97 
 #    FROSH: 191'08.00" (58.42m) Derek Randall, Jones HS, Beeville, TX     1999 
 $     SOPH: 201'02.00" (61.32m) Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 2000 
 %   JUNIOR: 210'01.00" (64.03m) Jeff Buckey, Bakersfield, CA              1991 
 ^   SENIOR: 225'02.00" (68.63m) Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV               06/13/87 
                                                                                
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/16/00                      
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Bookout, Kevin          02 Stroud, OK          58.92m # 193'04.00    
         2 Caldwell, Jason         00 Mentor, OH          57.20m   187'08.00    
         3 Gowdas, Vikas           01 Frederick, MD       56.56m   185'07.00    
         4 Di Giorgio, Glenn       02 Bayonne, NJ         55.44m   181'11.00    
         5 Sarantos, Joey          01 Portage, MI         53.26m   174'09.00    
         6 Anderson, Derek         01 Wrentham, MA        51.34m   168'05.00    
         7 Hodge, Colton           00 Spartanburg, SC     51.34m   168'05.00    
         8 Maczik, Tom             00 Reese, MI           51.04m   167'05.00    
         9 Lecorps, Didier         00 Baldwin, NY         50.10m   164'04.00    
        10 Lewis, Alex             00 Delran, NJ          49.78m   163'04.00    
        11 May, Titus              01 Ruston, LA          49.46m   162'03.00    
        12 Terry, Adam             00 Queensbury, NY      48.92m   160'06.00    
        13 Chakouian, Jeff         00 Seekonk, MA         48.38m   158'09.00    
        14 Matthews, James         01 Succasunna, NJ      46.98m   154'01.00    
        15 Dirks, Johua            00 Shawnee, KS         46.88m   153'10.00    
        16 Yalovitsee, Charles     01 N. Arlington, NJ    46.84m   153'08.00    
        17 DeLorge, Mike           00 Flint, MI           46.40m   152'03.00    
        18 Butler, Willie          00 Langley, SC         45.94m   150'09.00    
        19 Wakefield, Austin       00 Wake Forest, NC     45.52m   149'04.00    
        19 Ross, Aaron             00 Lewis Run, PA       45.52m   149'04.00    
        21 Reutepohler, Craig      01 Huron, OH           45.22m   148'04.00    
        22 Winchester, Jeff        00 Sheffield, MA       44.50m   146'00.00    
        23 Todaro, Marc            00 Mount Vernon, NY    44.16m   144'10.00    
        24 Vonreichbauer, Thomas   00 Moorestown, NJ      41.86m   137'04.00    
        25 Taylor, Barclay         01 Atlanta, GA         40.76m   133'09.00    
         - O'Rourke, David         00 Freehold, NJ           SCR                
         - Brooks, Johnny          01 Marietta, GA           SCR                
         - Wright, Adrian          01 Marietta, GA           SCR               
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                           Event 35 Boys Hammer Throw                           
                                                                                
! National: 253'03.00" (77.19m) Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI   05/29/9 
*     Meet: 242'09.00" (73.99m) Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI   06/12/9 
#    FROSH: 182'04.00" (55.58m) Anthony Strackaluse, Deaf, ProvidenceRI     197 
$     SOPH: 208'10.00" (63.65m) Alvin Jackson, Classical, Providence RI     197 
%   JUNIOR: 226'08.00" (69.09m) Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI       199 
^   SENIOR: 253'03.00" (77.19m) Jacob Freeman                                 9 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Mc Caughey, Joshua      00 West Kingston, RI   69.36m % 227'07.00    
         2 Smolenski, John-Paul    01 New Hyde Park, NY   61.66m # 202'03.00    
         3 Smith, Mark             00 Cumberland, RI      60.60m # 198'10.00    
         4 Freeman, Michael        02 E. Greenwich, RI    54.98m   180'04.00    
         5 Pelosi, Jeremie         00 Providence, RI      54.14m   177'07.00    
         6 Chakouian, Jeff         00 Seekonk, MA         53.58m   175'09.00    
         7 Silva, Steven           01 Riverside, RI       52.92m   173'07.00    
         8 Nestor, Sean            00 Hopewell Jct., NY   51.86m   170'02.00    
         9 Gianfrancesco, Michael  00 Iron, RI            51.56m   169'02.00    
        10 Gilbert, Kevin          00 Providence, RI      51.02m   167'05.00    
        11 Todaro, Marc            00 Mount Vernon, NY    50.64m   166'02.00    
        12 Hodge, Colton           00 Spartanburg, SC     50.02m   164'01.00    
        13 Americo, David          00 Montrose, NY        49.88m   163'08.00    
        14 Vernon, Scott           02 N. Kingstown, RI    48.04m   157'07.00    
        15 Hogan, Greg             03 Warwick, RI         47.32m   155'03.00    
        16 Dzwilefsky, Matthew     00 Poughkeepsie, NY    46.88m   153'10.00    
        17 Gianfransesco, Joseph   02 Iron, RI            45.14m   148'01.00    
        18 Gabrault, Adam          02 Warwick, RI         44.16m   144'10.00    
        19 Silva, James            03 Riverside, RI       42.22m   138'06.00    
        20 Peterssen, Robert       02 West Warwick, RI    38.96m   127'10.00    
        21 Broughton, Aaron        01 E. Lyme, CT         37.92m   124'05.00    
        22 Helm, Zachary           02 Snellville, GA      34.10m   111'10.00    
         - Barth, John             00 Wakefield, RI         FOUL                
         - Moratelli, Mike         01 Mt. Carmel, PA         DNS               
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                          Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw                           
                                                                                
 ! National: 259'10.00" (79.20m) Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                05/28/88 
 *     Meet: 239'09.00" (73.08m) Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, PA 06/14/95 
 #    FROSH: 210'07.00" (64.19m) Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA          1973 
 $     SOPH: 242'07.00" (73.94m) Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                   1969 
 %   JUNIOR: 244'10.00" (74.63m) Stiles                                    1970 
 ^   SENIOR: 259'10.00" (79.20m) Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                05/28/88 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========              
         1 Furey, Sean             00 Methuen, MA         65.92m # 216'03.00    
         2 Dressler, Matthew       00 McAlisterville, PA  63.64m   208'09.00    
         3 Joerg, Joshua           00 Ruston, LA          62.22m   204'01.00    
         4 Smith, Leigh            00 Raleigh, NC         62.08m   203'08.00    
         5 Schwisow, Andrew        00 Olympia, WA         58.50m   191'11.00    
         6 Jens, Seth              00 Colstrip, MT        58.10m   190'07.00    
         7 Tondreault, Seth        00 Hamilton, MA        57.36m   188'02.00    
         8 Smith, Andy             01 Raleigh, NC         53.92m   176'11.00    
         9 Winchester, Jeff        00 Sheffield, MA       52.86m   173'05.00    
        10 Groeper, Andrew         00 Cromwell, CT        51.86m   170'02.00    
        11 Silva, Eric             00 Norton, MA          51.14m   167'09.00    
        12 Winn, Patrick           00 New Bedford, MA     50.98m   167'03.00    
        13 Lee, Brian              01 Laurel, NJ          50.60m   166'00.00    
        14 Mc Elman, Morgan        00 St. Andrews, MA     50.36m   165'03.00    
        15 Ciaparelli, Greg        00 Ellington, CT       50.30m   165'00.00    
        16 Smith, Christopher      00 Patterson, NY       48.02m   157'06.00    
        17 Thalman, Shaun          00 Brevard, NC         47.74m   156'07.00    
        18 Paquette, Joshua        01 Westboro, MA        47.58m   156'01.00    
        19 Gross, Christian        02 Raleigh, NC         46.98m   154'01.00    
        20 Yalovitsee, Charles     01 N. Arlington, NJ    44.26m   145'02.00    
         - Moseley, David          03 Louisville, TN         DNS                
         - Francisco, Christian    00 Bloomfield, NJ         DNS                
                                                                                
                      Event 19 Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk                       
                                                                                
          ! National: 13:15.25 Glenn Anderson, Northport, NY 06/20/98           
          *     Meet: 13:15.25 Anderson                      06/20/98           
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME          
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========    
         1 Shorey, Benjamin          01 Ellsworth, ME             13:24.06      
         2 Fay, Timothy              01 Lake Grove, NY            14:04.74      
         3 Tonkyn, Eric              01 Clemson, SC               14:10.50      
         4 Pendergast, Daniel        00 New Sweeden, ME           14:19.40      
         5 Dulgerian, Varujan        00 Smithtown, NY             14:35.10      
         6 Gurick, Daniel            01 Centereach, NY            14:46.90      
         7 Greiner, Tim              00 Commack, NY               14:47.83     
 

                                                                                
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                          
                                                                                
                Event 19 Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk (Continued)                 
                                                                                
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/17/00                     
                                                                                
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME          
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========    
         8 Chasse, Jon               02 Readfield, ME             14:54.52      
         9 Sprague, Jeff             01 Waldoboro, ME             15:13.50      
        10 Staier, Adam              01 Farmington, ME            15:44.02      
         - Martin, Jeremy               Poland Springs, ME              DQ      
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners