Complete Result

	adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/14/02 to 6/15/02 
 North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 
 Results 
     2002 Adidas Outdoor Championships 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 National: 11.11 ! 6/26/98 Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
 Meet: 11.40 @ 6/14/97 Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY 
 Frosh: 11.24 # 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
 Soph: 11.17 $ 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
 Junior: 11.13 % 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL 
 Senior: 11.11 * 6/6/98 Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
 
 Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind 
Finals 
 1 1552 RICHARDS, SANYA  02 ST. THOMAS A,Pembroke Pin 11.48 11.39 @ +0.0 
 2 1866 BROADDUS, JUANIT  03 WILLIAM PENN-PA,Philadelp 11.67 11.67 +0.0 
 3 898 RANSOM, INDIA  02 LARGO-MD,Largo, MD 11.95 11.72 +0.0 
 4 1284 ONYEPUNUKA, JESS  04 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, AZ 11.62 11.76 +0.0 
 5 1522 HOOKER, MARCHEV  03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San Antonio 11.73 11.76 +0.0 
 6 1146 DAVIS, JANICE  03 NATCHEZ-MS,Natchez, MS 11.93 11.82 +0.0 
 7 601 SALAAM, KAMILAH  03 GLASGOW HIGH-DE,Wilming 11.82 11.83 +0.0 
 8 1157 ROBINSON, KAREN  03 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc 11.91 11.96 +0.0 
 9 1761 HODGE, VIRGIL  03 WASHINGTON IRVING-NY,N 11.84 11.99 +0.0 
Preliminaries 
 10 492 MADISON, TIANNA  03 ELYRIA-OH,Elyria, OH 11.98 
 10 588 SULLIVAN, KYRA  05 GATEWAY TECH-MO,St. Lou 11.98 
 12 566 HARRIS, JENNA  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 11.99 
 13 1551 INGRAM, TALONDA  02 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS-FL,P 12.04 
 14 1323 MOSS, SHANTRELL  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL,Pompan 12.19 
 15 4 GILCHRIST, YENDY  03 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 12.20 
 16 824 HARRIS, LASHAUNA  02 JEFFERSON DAVIS-AL,Montg 12.23 
 17 564 GOMEZ, CORYN  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 12.34 
 18 1262 ALSTON, ERICA  02 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 12.36 
 19 343 FULTON, CHRISTINA  04 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA,Co 12.39 
 20 903 HANCOCK, ALYSSA  03 LASALLE/PERU-IL,Oglesby,  12.41 
 21 1570 GAMBLE, LAVONDA  03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, SC 12.45 
 22 1281 CRUDDER, JERITA  02 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, AZ 12.59 
 23 1879 HAMILTON, CHANNE  04 WILLINGBORO-NJ,Willingbor 12.64 
 23 1320 GILLIS, ASHLEY  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL,Pompan 12.64 
 25 1321 JOSEPH, JENNIFER  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL,Pompan 12.65 
 26 1265 ROBINSON, SHAKIR  02 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 12.77 
 27 412 SAMUEL, JACKIE  05 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 12.88 
 28 695 BROWN, NICKESHA  03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempstead, 13.24 
 --- 1793 POE, SHAMAYA  05 WEST CHARLOTTE-NC,Charl DNS 
 --- 701 SPOONER, TAUREAN  03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempstead, DNS 
 
Preliminaries 
 1 1552 RICHARDS, SANYA  02 ST. THOMAS A,Pembroke Pin 11.60 11.48 Q +0.0 4 
 2 1284 ONYEPUNUKA, JESS  04 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, AZ 11.71 11.62 Q 0.1 2 
 3 1522 HOOKER, MARCHEV  03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San Antonio 11.58 11.73 Q +0.0 1 
 4 601 SALAAM, KAMILAH  03 GLASGOW HIGH-DE,Wilming 12.02 11.82 Q +0.0 3 
 5 1866 BROADDUS, JUANIT  03 WILLIAM PENN-PA,Philadelp 11.70 11.67 q 0.1 2 
 6 1761 HODGE, VIRGIL  03 WASHINGTON IRVING-NY,N 11.77 11.84 q +0.0 1 
 7 1157 ROBINSON, KAREN  03 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc 11.96 11.91 q +0.0 4 
 8 1146 DAVIS, JANICE  03 NATCHEZ-MS,Natchez, MS 11.61 11.93 q +0.0 3  
 9 898 RANSOM, INDIA  02 LARGO-MD,Largo, MD 11.74 11.95 q +0.0 3 
 10 492 MADISON, TIANNA  03 ELYRIA-OH,Elyria, OH 11.84 11.98 +0.0 1 
 10 588 SULLIVAN, KYRA  05 GATEWAY TECH-MO,St. Lou 12.03 11.98 0.1 2 
 12 566 HARRIS, JENNA  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 11.94 11.99 0.1 2 
 13 1551 INGRAM, TALONDA  02 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS-FL,P 11.91 12.04 +0.0 3 
 14 1323 MOSS, SHANTRELL  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL,Pompan 12.21 12.19 0.1 2 
 15 4 GILCHRIST, YENDY  03 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 12.09 12.20 +0.0 1 
 16 824 HARRIS, LASHAUNA  02 JEFFERSON DAVIS-AL,Montg 12.12 12.23 +0.0 4 
 17 564 GOMEZ, CORYN  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 11.95 12.34 +0.0 3 
 18 1262 ALSTON, ERICA  02 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 11.98 12.36 +0.0 1 
 19 343 FULTON, CHRISTINA  04 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA,Co 12.14 12.39 +0.0 3 
 20 903 HANCOCK, ALYSSA  03 LASALLE/PERU-IL,Oglesby,  11.94 12.41 0.1 2 
 21 1570 GAMBLE, LAVONDA  03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, SC 12.01 12.45 +0.0 4 
 22 1281 CRUDDER, JERITA  02 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, AZ 12.01 12.59 +0.0 1 
 23 1879 HAMILTON, CHANNE  04 WILLINGBORO-NJ,Willingbor 12.15 12.64 0.1 2 
 23 1320 GILLIS, ASHLEY  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL,Pompan 12.08 12.64 +0.0 4 
 25 1321 JOSEPH, JENNIFER  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL,Pompan 12.12 12.65 +0.0 1 
 26 1265 ROBINSON, SHAKIR  02 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 12.03 12.77 0.1 2 
 27 412 SAMUEL, JACKIE  05 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 11.88 12.88 +0.0 4 
 28 695 BROWN, NICKESHA  03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempstead, 12.04 13.24 +0.0 3 
 --- 701 SPOONER, TAUREAN  03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempstead, 12.34 DNS +0.0 3 
 --- 1793 POE, SHAMAYA  05 WEST CHARLOTTE-NC,Charl 11.74 DNS +0.0 4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 National: 22.58 ! 6/28/92 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Meet: 23.32 @ 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
 Frosh: 23.28 # 1999 Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, CA 
 Soph: 22.76 $ 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
 Junior: 22.58 % 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Senior: 22.89 * 6/26/77 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL 
 
 Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind 
Finals 
      1    1552 RICHARDS, SANYA       02   ST. THOMAS A,Pembroke Pin       23.53   23.03 #       +0.0 
 2 1981 COX, SHANA  03 HOLY TRINITY-NY,Hicksvill 24.41 24.00 +0.0 
 3 1522 HOOKER, MARCHEV  03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San Antonio 24.47 24.17 +0.0 
 4 1284 ONYEPUNUKA, JESS  04 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, AZ 24.64 24.25 +0.0 
 5 1146 DAVIS, JANICE  03 NATCHEZ-MS,Natchez, MS 24.83 24.47 +0.0 
 6 566 HARRIS, JENNA  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 24.80 24.48 +0.0 
 7 684 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE  02 HARRISBURG-PA,Harrisburg 24.99 24.63 +0.0 
 8 601 SALAAM, KAMILAH  03 GLASGOW HIGH-DE,Wilming 24.76 24.68 +0.0 
 9 1205 ROOKS, CYENETHIA  03 NORTHAMPTON WEST-NC,Ga 24.92 25.29 +0.0 
Preliminaries 
 10 1551 INGRAM, TALONDA  02 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS-FL,P 25.05 
 11 824 HARRIS, LASHAUNA  02 JEFFERSON DAVIS-AL,Montg 25.10 
 12 395 LEWIS, YVETTE  03 DENBIGH-VA,Newport News, 25.17 
 13 4 GILCHRIST, YENDY  03 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 25.30 
 14 537 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA  02 FLAGER PALMCOAST-FL,Pal 25.33 
 15 1793 POE, SHAMAYA  05 WEST CHARLOTTE-NC,Charl 25.46 
 16 536 WILLIAMS, ALYCE  02 FLAGER PALMCOAST-FL,Pal 25.52 
 17 1603 GILES, FARAIGN  04 TALLWOOD-VA,Virginia Bea 25.65 
 18 1877 BASHIR, HALIMAH  03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,Willingbor 25.68 
 19 1264 DOYLEY, YANIQUE  02 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 25.69  
 20 564 GOMEZ, CORYN  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 25.70 
 21 778 BLACKMAN, PHYKES  02 INDEPENDENCE-NC,Charlott 26.03 
 22 701 SPOONER, TAUREAN  03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempstead, 26.11 
 23 3 EMMANUEL, NATASHA  04 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 26.17 
 24 903 HANCOCK, ALYSSA  03 LASALLE/PERU-IL,Oglesby,  26.26 
 25 412 SAMUEL, JACKIE  05 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 26.61 
 26 598 JACKSON, SHANEKA  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 26.63 
 27 447 ROBINSON, EBONY  04 DURHAMSCHOOL OF ARTS- 26.98 
 28 600 REED, EBONI  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 27.10 
 29 157 JONES, MEGHAN  02 BOCA CIEGA-FL,St. Petersbur 27.42 
 30 1263 CESAR, SESAREEK  04 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 28.18 
 --- 1866 BROADDUS, JUANIT  03 WILLIAM PENN-PA,Philadelp DNS 
 --- 695 BROWN, NICKESHA  03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempstead, DNS 
    ---1092 WHITLOCK, JENNIFE  02 MONTCLAIR-NJ,Montclair, N DNS 
 
 
 Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H# 
Preliminaries 
 1 1552 RICHARDS, SANYA  02 ST. THOMAS A,Pembroke Pin 23.22 23.53 Q -3.2 4 
 2 1981 COX, SHANA  03 HOLY TRINITY-NY,Hicksvill 23.94 24.41 Q -2.3 1 
 3 1522 HOOKER, MARCHEV  03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San Antonio 23.75 24.47 Q -0.7 2 
 4 1284 ONYEPUNUKA, JESS  04 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, AZ 24.01 24.64 Q +0.0 3 
 5 601 SALAAM, KAMILAH  03 GLASGOW HIGH-DE,Wilming 24.54 24.76 q -0.7 2 
 6 566 HARRIS, JENNA  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 24.84 24.80 q -0.7 2 
 7 1146 DAVIS, JANICE  03 NATCHEZ-MS,Natchez, MS 24.03 24.83 q -2.3 1 
 8 1205 ROOKS, CYENETHIA  03 NORTHAMPTON WEST-NC,Ga 24.54 24.92 q +0.0 3 
 9 684 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE  02 HARRISBURG-PA,Harrisburg 24.06 24.99 q -0.7 2 
 10 1551 INGRAM, TALONDA  02 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS-FL,P 24.50 25.05 -3.2 4 
 11 824 HARRIS, LASHAUNA  02 JEFFERSON DAVIS-AL,Montg 24.72 25.10 +0.0 3 
 12 395 LEWIS, YVETTE  03 DENBIGH-VA,Newport News, 24.74 25.17 -3.2 4 
 13 4 GILCHRIST, YENDY  03 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 24.53 25.30 -3.2 4 
 14 537 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA  02 FLAGER PALMCOAST-FL,Pal 24.55 25.33 -0.7 2 
 15 1793 POE, SHAMAYA  05 WEST CHARLOTTE-NC,Charl 24.54 25.46 +0.0 3 
 16 536 WILLIAMS, ALYCE  02 FLAGER PALMCOAST-FL,Pal 24.74 25.52 -0.7 2 
 17 1603 GILES, FARAIGN  04 TALLWOOD-VA,Virginia Bea 24.88 25.65 +0.0 3 
 18 1877 BASHIR, HALIMAH  03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,Willingbor 24.60 25.68 -3.2 4 
 19 1264 DOYLEY, YANIQUE  02 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 24.83 25.69 -3.2 4 
 20 564 GOMEZ, CORYN  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 24.99 25.70 -0.7 2 
 21 778 BLACKMAN, PHYKES  02 INDEPENDENCE-NC,Charlott 24.64 26.03 -2.3 1 
 22 701 SPOONER, TAUREAN  03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempstead, 24.97 26.11 -2.3 1 
 23 3 EMMANUEL, NATASHA  04 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 25.03 26.17 -3.2 4 
 24 903 HANCOCK, ALYSSA  03 LASALLE/PERU-IL,Oglesby,  24.86 26.26 -2.3 1 
 25 412 SAMUEL, JACKIE  05 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 24.61 26.61 -0.7 2 
 26 598 JACKSON, SHANEKA  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 24.70 26.63 +0.0 3 
 27 447 ROBINSON, EBONY  04 DURHAMSCHOOL OF ARTS- 24.54 26.98 -2.3 1 
 28 600 REED, EBONI  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 24.72 27.10 -2.3 1 
 29 157 JONES, MEGHAN  02 BOCA CIEGA-FL,St. Petersbur 24.55 27.42 -2.3 1 
 30 1263 CESAR, SESAREEK  04 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 25.09 28.18 -3.2 4 
 --- 1866 BROADDUS, JUANIT  03 WILLIAM PENN-PA,Philadelp 24.02 DNS +0.0 3 
 --- 695 BROWN, NICKESHA  03 HEMPSTEAD-NY,Hempstead, 24.57 DNS -3.2 4 
 --- 1092 WHITLOCK, JENNIFE  02 MONTCLAIR-NJ,Montclair, N 24.90 DNS +0.0 3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run  
 National: 50.74 ! 6/3/00 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA 
 Meet: 52.56 @ 6/12/98 Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ 
 Frosh: 52.49 # 2000 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX 
 Soph: 51.70 $ 1980 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA 
 Junior: 50.74 % 6/3/00 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA 
 Senior: 50.87 * 6/20/82 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 1981 COX, SHANA  03 HOLY TRINITY-NY,Hicksvill 54.84 53.59 4 
 2 953 MITCHELL, ASHLEY  02 LOCKHART-TX,Lockhart, T 53.66 54.32 4 
 3 1885 OGBUOKIRI, OKECHI  03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,Willingbor 54.76 54.63 4 
 4 667 OFFOR, CHINNY  02 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-NY,Dix 55.22 55.38 4 
 5 1064 BROWN, NOVIA  03 MILFORD MILL-MD,Baltimor 55.10 55.50 4 
 6 1603 GILES, FARAIGN  04 TALLWOOD-VA,Virginia Bea 57.54 55.88 2 
 7 1205 ROOKS, CYENETHIA  03 NORTHAMPTON WEST-NC,Ga 57.09 55.97 2 
 8 526 BENJAMIN, JEAVON  05 FAR ROCKAW,Springfield Ga 55.47 56.09 4 
 9 401 HUNTER, TAMEIKA  02 DEWITT CLINTON-NY,Yonke 55.53 56.30 3 
 10 108 MACLIN, SHAVONNE  02 BEAUMONT-OH,University He 55.46 56.39 4 
 11 298 ALLEN, MARQUITA  03 CHURCHLAND-VA,Portsmout 56.41 56.68 3 
 12 32 MENLOVE, AMY  03 ALTA-UT,Sandy, UT 55.30 56.74 4 
 13 1290 DLESK, KATHERINE  03 PHILLIPS ACADEMY-MA,And 56.58 56.79 3 
 14 693 STEVENSON, NATASH  03 HAVERHILL-MA,Haverhill,  56.88 56.81 2 
 15 689 BLAKE, DOMINIQUE  05 HARRY S. TRUMAN-NY,Bron 56.24 57.17 3 
 16 1285 GARDNER, TYNISHA  03 PHIL FOR GIR,Philadelphia, 56.24 57.24 3 
 17 445 MAYFIELD, MARY  04 DURHAMSCHOOL OF ARTS- 56.06 58.50 3 
 18 783 STURDIVANT, CARLI  03 INDEPENDENCE-NC,Charlott 56.44 1:00.32 3 
 19 79 MCFARLANE, JANEL  03 BARRIE-MD,Kensington, MD 57.11 1:00.47 2 
 20 863 GIBBS, SHAQUITA  03 LAKEWOOD-FL,St Petersburg 56.92 1:01.52 2 
 21 598 JACKSON, SHANEKA  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 57.10 1:01.57 2 
 22 157 JONES, MEGHAN  02 BOCA CIEGA-FL,St. Petersbur 56.88 1:05.14 2 
 --- 217 GRAY, SHAWANA  04 CAMDEN-NJ,Camden, NJ 57.64 DNF 1 
 --- 1008 KING, AKILAH  04 MEDFORD-MA,Medford, MA 57.32 DNF 1 
 --- 220 WALKER, RANIYAH  02 CAMDEN-NJ,Camden, NJ 56.01 DNS 3 
 --- 875 MARTIN, SHAKEEMA  03 LAKEWOOD-NJ,Brick, NJ 54.64 DNS 4 
 --- 746 PALL, JESSICA  03 HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ,Penni 56.06 DNS 3 
 --- 1964 TURNER, BROOK  04 HAWKEN-OH,Beachwood, O 56.86 SCR 
 --- 1784 BRADLEY, TIFFANY  02 WEST CATHOLIC-PA,Philadel 56.88 SCR 
 --- 1137 MARSH, WHITNEY  03 MOUNTAIN BROOK-AL,Birmi 56.90 SCR 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 
 National: 2:00.07 ! 7/24/82 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA 
 Meet: 2:04.55 @ 1996 Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY 
 Frosh: 2:02.40 # 1974 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC 
 Soph: 2:02.29 $ 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
 Junior: 2:01.82 % 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA 
 Senior: 2:00.07 * 7/24/82 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 350 UMBERGER, RACHEL  03 CONCORD-NH,Concord, NH 2:10.46 2:09.67 
 2 1691 DWYER, EVELYN  02 UNATTACHED,Philadelphia,  2:09.03 2:10.61 
 3 1467 NICKOLEY, TRISA  03 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS-KS,Tecu 2:10.49 2:10.63 
 4 95 HEISER, DIANE  02 BAYPORT-BLUE POINT-NY,B 2:09.25 2:10.80 
 5 1812 SMITH, KRISTINA  03 WEST ANCHORAGE-AK,Anch 2:13.00 2:11.05  
 6 8 SAPPLETON, SELENA  04 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 2:10.25 2:11.86 
 7 544 PIERCE, MACKENZIE  05 FORSYTH-NC,Pfafftown, NC 2:15.20 2:12.24 
 8 2016 KOSTETSKAYA, KA  05 ANNE CAMP-AR,Jonesboro,  2:12.36 2:12.94 
 9 537 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA  02 FLAGER PALMCOAST-FL,Pal 2:14.10 2:13.06 
 10 1230 YOUNG, NATALIE  02 O'CONNER-TX,San Antonio,  2:14.82 2:13.14 
 11 524 PETERSON, NIKKI  04 FAITH LUTHERAN-NV,Las V 2:13.25 2:13.17 
 11 1759 WAY, GANNE  03 WARWICK-PA,Newmanstown, 2:11.36 2:13.17 
 13 585 COLEMAN, JUANITA  03 GATEWAY TECH-MO,St. Lou 2:12.84 2:13.86 
 14 1822 TREHERNE, LESLIE  03 WESTERN BRANCH-VA,Chesa 2:11.34 2:14.23 
 15 1307 SANTIAGO, EDDA  02 POINCIANA-FL,Kissimmee, F 2:15.22 2:14.27 
 16 551 PERRY, JENNIFER  02 FRAMINGHAM-MA,Framingh 2:14.50 2:14.30 
 17 1631 BUNCHE, CETERA  02 THOMAS MCKEAN-DE,Wilmin 2:15.00 2:14.75 
 18 1151 HANSON-HALL, NAN  03 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc 2:12.10 2:15.00 
 19 1519 LEWIS, LAUREN  04 SOUTHERN REGIONAL-NJ,Wa 2:14.73 2:15.09 
 20 1005 TYSON, CELESTE  03 MCNEIL-TX,Austin, TX 2:14.23 2:15.32 
 21 948 CARTER, CHRISTINE  02 LITTLETON-MA,Littleton, M 2:15.76 2:15.56 
 22 1425 BENNETT, SHERMIK  03 SAMUEL TILDEN-NY,Brookl 2:15.22 2:15.74 
 23 269 DIX, THEA  04 CEDAR GROVE-GA,Ellenwoo 2:13.19 2:16.21 
 24 152 CUEVAS, MONICA  03 BOARDMAN-OH,Boardman,  2:12.90 2:16.78 
 25 1305 LINEHAN, ERIN  03 PLEASANTEVIL,Pleasantville 2:16.19 2:16.94 
 26 1080 MAGUIRE, ASHLEY  03 MONROE TWSP.-NJ,Monroe T 2:13.88 2:17.47 
 27 334 LEWIS, ELISABETH  03 CONARD-CT,West Hartford,  2:16.80 2:17.61 
 28 1511 MEDLIN, KRYSTLE  04 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC,Ra 2:17.04 2:18.83 
 29 312 THOMSPON, MARKIT  02 COLLINWOOD-OH,Cleveland 2:16.20 2:19.75 
 30 940 HUNTER, SUSAN  03 LINCOLN-FL,Tallahassee, FL 2:14.85 2:20.23 
 31 556 LEENHOUTS, MEREDI  04 FRANKLIN-MA,Franklin, MA 2:15.50 2:20.50 
 32 1355 RAUCK, LAUREN  03 RJ RENYNOLDS,Winston-Sal 2:16.20 2:20.54 
 33 998 WANCOWICZ, ELIZA  03 MCGILL-TOOLEN-AL,Mobile 2:14.00 2:21.87 
 34 510 LEINERT, SHANNON  05 EUREKA-MO,Wildwood, MO 2:12.36 2:22.75 
 35 1344 JOHNSON, CORVETT  03 POTOMAC-VA,Dumfries, VA 2:15.72 2:24.09 
 36 726 PENN, JAYNE  03 HILLHOUSE-CT,New Haven, 2:14.50 2:27.59 
 --- 1955 HORNBACH, KRISTE  03 KINETIC RC,Saratoga, NY 2:15.01 DNS 
 --- 722 DEAN, JAYNE  03 HILLHOUSE-CT,New Haven, 2:14.20 DNS 
 --- 863 GIBBS, SHAQUITA  03 LAKEWOOD-FL,St Petersburg 2:14.66 DNS 
 --- 9 WALLACE, KELLY  02 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 2:13.90 DNS 
 --- 6 MORTEL, ROBIN  02 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 2:13.50 DNS 
 --- 1019 MC DONALD, KIMA  05 MERION MERCY,Willingsbor 2:13.55 DNS 
 --- 92 STATON, SHAYNA  02 BAY SHORE-NY,Bay Shore,  2:08.68 DNS 
 --- 14 HESSBERG, ANNE  02 ACADEMY OF H,Slingerlands 2:15.26 DNS 
 --- 532 BOWMAN, SARAH  05 FAUQUIER-VA,Warrenton, V 2:13.90 DNS 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run 
 National: 4:35.24 ! 5/16/82 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA 
 Meet: 4:42.96 @ 2001 Erin Donohue, Haddenfield, NJ 
 Frosh: 4:42.0h # 1973 Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA 
 Soph: 4:42.5h $ 1978 Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, WA 
 Junior: 4:41.8h % 1981 Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission HillsCA 
 Senior: 4:35.24 * 5/16/82 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 1481 KALTENBACH, MEG  03 SMOKY HILL-CO,Aurora, C 4:55.84 4:43.54 
 2 1226 HUDDLE, MOLLY  02 NOTRE DAME-NY,Elmira, N 4:46.42 4:47.24 
 3 1953 BLOOD, NICOLE  06 KINETIC RC,Saratoga, NY 4:52.60 4:50.15  
 4 849 OWEN, MEGHAN  03 KILLINGLY-CT,Danielson, C 4:53.65 4:50.44 
 5 15 MALOY, ELIZABETH  03 ACADEMY OF H,Loudonville, 4:51.23 4:50.58 
 6 179 LAMBIE, ARI  03 BROMFIELD-MA,Harvard, M 4:52.16 4:53.31 
 7 1556 CATHCART, JULIA  02 STARKVILLE-MS,Starkville, 4:58.33 4:54.71 
 8 1072 OLDING, SUNNI  04 MINSTER-OH,Minster, OH 4:58.19 4:54.98 
 9 498 SCANLIN, KARA  02 EPISCOPAL-FL,Ponte Verde B 5:00.48 4:55.28 
 10 414 COURTNEY, MICHAE  02 DODGEVILLE-WI,Dodgeville, 4:59.00 4:55.92 
 11 1834 POLOCK, SAMANTH  03 WHEATON NORTH-IL,Wheato 4:58.22 4:56.83 
 12 832 MC LEOD, BRIANNA  03 JENKS-OK,Jenks, OK 4:57.50 4:56.87 
 13 772 NELSON, CASEY  04 HUNTERDON,Flemington, NJ 4:54.02 4:57.72 
 14 1233 CARLSTROM, KEIRA  02 OAKTON-VA,Oakton, VA 4:55.37 4:57.85 
 15 982 ZEILER, LINDSAY  02 MASSAC C0.-IL,Metroplis, IL 4:59.70 4:59.22 
 16 1366 TROTTER, KATHLEE  03 RED BANK,Little Silver, NJ 4:57.42 4:59.68 
 17 935 WETZEL, ASHLEIGH  03 LEWISBURG AREA-PA,Lewis 5:03.32 5:00.58 
 18 262 STANLEY, LAURA  02 CAROLINA DAY,Fletcher, N 4:57.42 5:00.71 
 19 297 EKEMO, MORGAN  03 CHUGIAK-AK,Eagle River, A 4:59.86 5:02.94 
 20 508 KIMBALL, KASEY  04 EUREKA-MO,EUREKA, MO 5:02.11 5:03.62 
 21 1144 LUCAS, JULIA  02 MYERS PARK-NC,Charlotte, 4:51.56 5:04.01 
 22 1391 PLANER, CHRISTY  02 RUMSON-FAIR HAVOR-NJ,Ru 4:56.71 5:04.15 
 23 178 CENTROWITZ, LAURE  04 BROADNECK-MD,Arnold, M 5:03.00 5:04.33 
 24 1688 RANDALL, COREY  03 TURPIN-OH,Cincinnati, OH 5:02.84 5:04.75 
 25 709 BOYD, JENNIFER  03 HICKORY-VA,Chesapeake, V 4:59.46 5:05.94 
 26 1293 MORIARTY, ERICA  02 PICKERINGTON-OH,Pickerto 5:03.90 5:06.28 
 27 1237 ENDERLY, ERIN  04 OCEAN TOWNSHIP-NJ,Ocean 5:04.00 5:06.55 
 28 439 ZOLTANI, TENKE  02 DULANEY-MD,Timonium, M 5:03.90 5:08.27 
 29 960 FANNING, JESSICA  04 LOUDOUN VALLEY-VA,Round 5:01.74 5:09.27 
 30 302 MENGYAN, LIZ  05 CLARKSTON-MI,Clarkston,  4:59.00 5:10.68 
 31 671 ROBINSON, ASHLEY  02 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-NY,Dix 5:04.50 5:13.50 
 32 690 RICCI, JANINE  03 HATBORO-PA,Horsham, PA 5:02.23 5:14.59 
 33 1858 BLACK, ALANA  02 WILDE LAKE-MD,Ellicott Ci 5:02.00 5:16.12 
 34 1932 HUSS, DEBBIE  03 WYOMISSING AREA-PA,Wyom5:04.98 5:16.20 
 35 810 KERSTETTER, LEAH  02 IROQUOIS-PA,Erie, PA 4:56.53 5:16.55 
 36 645 SADOWSKI, ABBEY  03 GRISWOLD-CT,Voluntown,  5:03.25 5:17.26 
 37 144 HALL, COURTNEY  03 BISHOP KENNY-FL,Jacksonvil 5:03.94 5:18.36 
 38 1689 RAUEN, CAROLYN  04 TURPIN-OH,Cincinnati, OH 5:02.39 5:18.88 
 39 290 MEAD, LORA  02 CHELMSFORD-MA,Chelmsfo 5:04.00 5:20.52 
 40 1380 NOWAKOWSKI, CLAI  02 RIDGEWOOD-NJ,Ridgewood, 5:04.28 5:21.59 
 41 1260 SHENDRICH, SUSAN  03 PATUXENT-MD,Salamons,  5:02.30 5:25.68 
 42 1977 BROWN, KELLY  02 WEST POTOMAC-VA,Alexand 5:11.16 5:26.31 
 43 1564 PICHARDO, ANGELA  02 STRANAHAN-FL,Hollywood, 5:01.89 5:27.01 
 44 651 GREGORY, ANJELICA  04 UNATTACHED,White Plains, 5:03.00 5:27.54 
 45 303 MO, KUHTA  04 CLARKSTON-MI,Clarkston,  5:04.00 5:28.36 
 46 1951 FERGUSON, LINDSE  06 KINETIC RC,Greenfield Ctr, 5:21.02 5:30.78 
 47 1952 GERMAN, CAITLIN  06 KINETIC RC,Saratoga Spring 5:20.00 5:31.47 
 48 1954 ROSSI, CATHERINE  06 KINETIC RC,Saratoga Spring 5:23.00 5:36.00 
 --- 1384 BOHNSACK, NIKKI  04 ROCKFORD-MI,Rockford, MI 4:56.25 DNF 
 --- 105 GLADSTONE, CARRIE  03 BEAUMONT-OH,Shaker Heigh 5:08.00 DNF 
 --- 1685 IATAURO, HEATHER  04 TRI-VALLEY-NY,Grahamsvill 5:03.60 DNS 
 --- 850 BROWN, ALEXANDRA  04 KINGSTON-NY,Kingston, NY 5:04.50 DNS 
 --- 1363 KINGSBERY, KATIE  02 RED BANK,Shrewsbury, NJ 5:04.00 DNS 
 --- 943 DONALDSON, LINDSA  04 LINCOLN-SUNDBURY-MA,Li 4:58.30 DNS 
 --- 1305 LINEHAN, ERIN  03 PLEASANTEVIL,Pleasantville 5:04.00 DNS  
 --- 1273 DEMCHKO, ERIN  03 PEARL RIVER-NY,Nanuet, N 5:03.20 DNS 
 
1500m En Route to One Mile 
 
     Section 2 
 
Erica Moriarty  02 Pickerington, OH  4:42.82 
Erin Enderley  04 Ocean, NJ   4:46.52 
Tenke Zoltani  02 Timonium, MD  4:47.86 
 
     Section 3 
 
Kasey Kimball 04 Eureka, MO   4:42.73 
Lauren Centrowitz 04 Arnold, MD   4:44.48 
Corey Randall  03 Cincinnati, OH  4:45.16 
 
     Section 4 
 
Julia Cathcart  02 Starkville, MS   4:35.19 
Sunni Olding  04 Minster, OH   4:35.65 
Kara Scanlin  02 Ponte Verde Beach, FL 4:35.92 
Michael Courtney 02 Dodgeville, WI  4:37.04 
Brianna Mc Leod 03 Jenks, OK   4:37.32 
Samantha Pollock 03 Wheaton, IL   4:37.36 
Lindsay Zeiler  02 Metropolis, IL   4:39.05 
Ashleigh Wetzel 03 Lewisburg, PA  4:40.40 
Morgan Ekemo 03 Eagle River, AK  4:42.40 
Jennifer Boyd  03 Chesapeake, VA  4:44.97 
Laura Stanley  02 Fletcher, NC   4:47.36 
Jessica Fanning 04 Round Hill, VA  4:49.48 
Liz Mengyan  05 Clarkston, MI   4:49.87 
 
     Section 5 
 
Megan Kaltenbach 03 Aurora, CO   4:25.19 
Molly Huddle  02 Elmira, NY   4:27.37 
Elizabeth Moloy 03 Loudonville, NY  4:30.06 
Nicole Blood  06 Saratoga, NY   4:32.51 
Meghan Owen  03 Danielson, CT   4:32.75 
Ari Lambie  03 Harvard, MA   4:37.32 
Leah Kerstetter 02 Erie, PA   4:38.61 
Casey Nelson  04 Flemington, NJ  4:38.79 
Kiera Carlstrom 02 Oakton, VA   4:39.61 
Julia Lucas  02 Charlotte, NC   4:40.29 
Christy Planer  02 Rumson, NJ   4:43.06 
 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman  
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 532 BOWMAN, SARAH  05 FAUQUIER-VA,Warrenton, V 4:58.20 5:05.62 
 2 1427 HAMILTON, STEPHA  05 SAN LORENZO-,Scotts Valley 5:07.34 5:11.05 
 3 1313 FERLEY, KRISTON  05 BLUE TC--NY,Staten Island,  5:10.15 5:11.26 
 4 271 YOUNG, JANELLE  05 CEDARCLIFF-PA,Lemoyne,  5:12.90 5:14.29 
 5 201 BUCK, KELLI  05 C. MILTON WRIGHT-MD,Bel 5:14.00 5:14.57 
 6 1958 TRAUSCHT, MELISSA  05 KINETIC RC,Saratoga Spring 5:12.00 5:16.22 
 7 1957 SOLOMON, RUBY  05 KINETIC RC,Saratoga Spring 5:04.00 5:17.05 
 8 304 OLTMAN, ANNE  05 CLARKSTON-MI,Clarkston,  5:15.00 5:19.09 
 9 301 GILLIAN, NORDQUIST  05 CLARKSTON-MI,Clakrston,  5:17.00 5:19.63 
 10 629 POWELL, CHELSEA  05 GOV. THOMAS,Frederick, M 5:11.67 5:20.79 
 11 1009 GORSEK, KIM  05 MEDINA-OH,Medina, OH 5:14.07 5:24.06 
 12 523 KECK, ASHLEY  05 FAIRVIEW-PA,Fiarview, PA 5:14.20 5:25.11 
 13 1180 ELLIS, GINNA  05 NORFOLK ACAD,Virginia Be 5:16.00 5:25.76 
 14 663 SOBOLEWSKI, JAMIE  05 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ,Haddo5:17.00 5:28.49 
 15 711 CASERTA, BRITTANY  05 HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ,Bl 5:19.33 5:29.68 
 16 1387 MARKHAM, AMY  05 ROCKFORD-MI,Rockford, MI 5:22.10 5:35.11 
 --- 851 MESUDA, HOLLY  05 KINGSTON-NY,Hurley, NY 5:17.20 DNS 
 --- 82 CUMMINGS, LAURA  05 BAY SHORE-NY,Bay Shore,  5:04.56 DNS 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run 
 National: 10:03.20 ! 1979 Mary Shea, CardinalGibbon RaleighNC 
 Senior: 10:03.20 = 1979 Mary Shea, CardinaGibbonsRaleighNC 
 Meet: 10:12.46 @ 2001 Anita Siraki, Hoover, Glendale, CA 
 Frosh: 10:20.69 # 1979 Vicki Cook, Alemany, CA (3200yards) 
 Soph: 10:09.0h $ 1981 Patty Matava, Bellevue, WA (3200m) 
 Junior: 10:03.0h % 1984 Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m 
 Senior: 9:48.59 * 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA 3200m 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 1226 HUDDLE, MOLLY  02 NOTRE DAME-NY,Elmira, N 10:01.37 10:01.08 % 
 2 498 SCANLIN, KARA  02 EPISCOPAL-FL,Ponte Verde B 10:44.48 10:27.25 
 3 1365 TROTTER, AMANDA  03 RED BANK,Little Silver, NJ 10:36.53 10:32.81 
 4 883 SIKES, MICHELLE  03 LAKEWOOD-OH,Lakewood,  10:47.00 10:38.69 
 5 1384 BOHNSACK, NIKKI  04 ROCKFORD-MI,Rockford, MI 10:48.20 10:39.80 
 6 832 MC LEOD, BRIANNA  03 JENKS-OK,Jenks, OK 10:50.35 10:45.05 
 7 262 STANLEY, LAURA  02 CAROLINA DAY,Fletcher, N 10:42.37 10:45.80 
 8 1556 CATHCART, JULIA  02 STARKVILLE-MS,Starkville, 10:59.14 10:51.07 
 9 1471 SELBY, SARAH  03 SHELBYVILLE-IL,Shelbyville, 11:00.79 10:51.56 
 10 1245 HARPER, AMBER  03 OREM-UT,OREM, UT 10:48.00 10:51.61 
 11 1689 RAUEN, CAROLYN  04 TURPIN-OH,Cincinnati, OH 10:56.80 10:53.81 
 12 149 PISHNY, ELLE  03 BLUE VALLEY WEST-KS,Stil 10:56.20 10:57.31 
 13 1106 HUGHES, MEGHAN  03 MOORESTOWN-NJ,Moorestow 10:54.81 10:57.78 
 14 923 HASTINGS, AMY  02 LEAVENWORTH-KS,LEAVE 10:47.48 10:57.92 
 15 709 BOYD, JENNIFER  03 HICKORY-VA,Chesapeake, V 10:52.83 10:58.79 
 16 1606 LAMBERT, MEREDIT  02 THE TATNALL-DE,West Grov 10:50.26 10:59.12 
 17 853 GOSE, KATIE  04 LA REINA-CA,Camarillo, CA 11:04.14 11:00.00 
 18 1688 RANDALL, COREY  03 TURPIN-OH,Cincinnati, OH 10:57.40 11:00.39 
 19 538 WILLY, CATHLEEN  02 FLAHAGAN-FL,Pembroke Pine 10:50.00 11:02.93 
 20 1468 ABBOTT, CONNIE  04 SHAWNEE,Overland Park, KS 11:05.63 11:04.39 
 21 82 CUMMINGS, LAURA  05 BAY SHORE-NY,Bay Shore,  10:52.07 11:04.85 
 22 1177 JOHNSON, EMILY  03 NEWTON SOUTH-MA,Newto 10:50.87 11:12.42  
 23 1980 STUBIC, LISA  02 CROSBY-CT,Waterbury, CT 10:58.00 11:12.65 
 24 265 SPARKS, SHANNA  03 CARSON-NV,Carson City, N 10:50.33 11:16.30 
 25 263 FLAUTE, KATIE  02 CARROLL-OH,Beavercreek,  11:02.00 11:21.34 
 26 1931 HUSS, AMY  03 WYOMISSING AREA-PA,Wyom11:04.43 11:23.51 
 27 398 STEWARDSON, LAND  02 DETROIT-TX,Bagwell, TX 10:54.79 11:28.19 
 28 854 SWAIN, KELLY  03 LAKE BRADDOC,Fairfax Stat 11:05.00 11:30.97 
 29 1180 ELLIS, GINNA  05 NORFOLK ACAD,Virginia Be 10:58.30 11:38.20 
 30 520 DERUSSO, KATIE  03 FAIRPORT-NY,Fairport, NY 10:57.86 11:39.74 
 31 1744 HARRISON, EMILY  04 WARREN CTY-VA,Front Roya 10:50.50 11:46.06 
 32 58 CROSS, TIFFANY  02 ATLEE-VA,Mechanicsville, V 10:54.27 12:18.04 
 
 
3000m En Route to Two Miles 
 
Molly Huddle  02 Elmira, NY     9:21.93 
Kara Scanlin  02 Ponte Verde Beach, FL   9:45.85 
Amanda Trotter 03 Little Silver, NJ    9:51.70 
Michelle Sikes  03 Lakewood, OH    9:57.52 
Nikki Bohnsack 04 Rockford, MI     9:57.84 
Laura Stanley  02 Fletcher, NC   10:01.61 
Amber Harper  03 Orem, UT   10:01.62 
Brianna Mc Leod 03 Jenks, OK   10:03.78 
Meredith Lambert 02 West Grove, DE  10:15.33 
Jennifer Boyd  03 Chesapeake, VA  10:17.92 
Amy Hastings  02 Leavenworth, KS  10:18.10 
Laura Cummings 05 Bay Shore, NY  10:19.23 
Cathleen Willy 02 Pembroke Pines, FL  10:20.17 
Emily Johnson  03 Newton, MA   10:26.98 
Shanna Sparks  03 Carson City, NV  10:30.10 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 National: 12.95 ! 6/16/79 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
 Meet: 13.38 @ 1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
 Frosh: 13.75 # 1993 Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO 
 Soph: 13.50 $ 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
 Junior: 12.95 % 6/16/79 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
 Senior: 13.20 * 6/3/00 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA 
 Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind 
 
Finals 
 1 127 WILLIAMS, ASHLEE  02 BISHOP DUNNE-TX,Dallas,  13.72 13.86 -0.6 
 2 684 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE  02 HARRISBURG-PA,Harrisburg 14.23 13.98 -0.6 
 3 1694 NESFIELD, TIFFANY  04 UNATTACHED,Springdale,  14.12 14.15 -0.6 
 4 1736 MULLINS-HALL, AM  02 WALNUT-OH,Cincinnati, OH 13.94 14.16 -0.6 
 5 1149 DAWKINS, SHENAE'  02 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc 13.96 14.17 -0.6 
 6 184 FOFANAH, FATMATA  03 BRONX SCIENCE-NY,Bronx, 14.12 14.28 -0.6 
 7 1553 UTECHT, JENNA  05 ST. THOMAS A,Pembroke Pin 14.29 14.30 -0.6 
 8 1322 MOSS, SHANTIA  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL,Pompan 14.11 14.32 -0.6 
 9 1410 STOKES, DANIELLE  02 SAINT MARY'S-CA,Berkeley, 14.18 14.62 -0.6 
Preliminaries 
 10 1126 NESBITT, ALLISON  02 MT ST. MARY,Somerville, NJ 14.29  
 11 1821 TAYLOR, LAUREN  02 WESTERN BRANCH-VA,Chesa 14.32 
 12 969 SMITH, BRIANA  02 MANCHESTER-VA,Chesterfie 14.68 
 13 192 JOHNSON, COURTNEY  03 BROOKHAVEN-OH,Columbus 14.69 
 14 472 SHERMAN, ALANDA  04 EISENHOWER-TX,HOUSTON 14.72 
 15 1777 DIEDRICH, PATRICIA  02 WAVERLY-NY,Waverly, NY 14.73 
 16 1910 BARRON, STEFANIE  02 WOODROW WILSON-NJ,Camd 14.78 
 17 989 SHOWELL, AAJAH  03 MCDONOGH-MD,Waldorf,  14.91 
 18 1804 STEELE, SHERINA  03 WEST ROWAN-NC,Mt. Ulla, 14.92 
 19 824 HARRIS, LASHAUNA  02 JEFFERSON DAVIS-AL,Montg 14.99 
 20 1283 MCDONALD, TIFFAN  03 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, AZ 15.02 
 21 583 WATSON, DANIELLE  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither 15.21 
 22 965 BRIGHT, JESSICA  02 MADISON-OH,MADISON, O 15.38 
 23 1569 COLCLOUGH, LINDS  03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, SC 15.49 
 24 864 PETERSON, CICELY  03 LAKEWOOD-FL,Palmetto, FL 16.78 
 25 1238 HENRY, KIMBERLY  03 OLD BRIDGE WEST-NJ,Old Br 17.01 
 --- 1663 BARRETT, NIKKIA  02 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ,Tren DNS 
 --- 1155 NEWSOME, NUBIA  02 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc DNS 
 --- 80 TOWNSEND, REANNA  03 BATON ROUGE-LA,Baton Rou DNS 
 --- 1092 WHITLOCK, JENNIFE  02 MONTCLAIR-NJ,Montclair, N DNS 
 --- 1499 ISGRIGG, KIERSTEN  04 SOUTH LYON-MI,South Lyon DNS 
    ---     198 PULLIAM, CHANDRA    03 BURLINGTON,Burlington, N DNS 
 
 Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H# 
Preliminaries 
 1 127 WILLIAMS, ASHLEE  02 BISHOP DUNNE-TX,Dallas,  13.50 # 13.72 Q +0.0 4 
 2 1736 MULLINS-HALL, AM  02 WALNUT-OH,Cincinnati, OH 13.94 13.94 Q +0.0 2 
 3 1149 DAWKINS, SHENAE'  02 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc 13.96 13.96 Q +0.0 1 
 4 684 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE  02 HARRISBURG-PA,Harrisburg 13.95 14.23 Q +0.0 3 
 5 1322 MOSS, SHANTIA  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL,Pompan 13.86 14.11 q +0.0 1 
 6 184 FOFANAH, FATMATA  03 BRONX SCIENCE-NY,Bronx, 14.12 14.12 q +0.0 2 
 6 1694 NESFIELD, TIFFANY  04 UNATTACHED,Springdale,  14.37 14.12 q +0.0 1 
 8 1410 STOKES, DANIELLE  02 SAINT MARY'S-CA,Berkeley, 13.90 14.18 q +0.0 2 
 9 1553 UTECHT, JENNA  05 ST. THOMAS A,Pembroke Pin 14.23 14.29 q +0.0 4 
 10 1126 NESBITT, ALLISON  02 MT ST. MARY,Somerville, NJ 14.44 14.29 +0.0 3 
 11 1821 TAYLOR, LAUREN  02 WESTERN BRANCH-VA,Chesa 13.99 14.32 +0.0 4 
 12 969 SMITH, BRIANA  02 MANCHESTER-VA,Chesterfie 14.59 14.68 +0.0 1 
 13 192 JOHNSON, COURTNEY  03 BROOKHAVEN-OH,Columbus 14.08 14.69 +0.0 3 
 14 472 SHERMAN, ALANDA  04 EISENHOWER-TX,HOUSTON 14.02 14.72 +0.0 4 
 15 1777 DIEDRICH, PATRICIA  02 WAVERLY-NY,Waverly, NY 14.44 14.73 +0.0 2 
 16 1910 BARRON, STEFANIE  02 WOODROW WILSON-NJ,Camd 14.23 14.78 +0.0 1 
 17 989 SHOWELL, AAJAH  03 MCDONOGH-MD,Waldorf,  14.84 14.91 +0.0 3 
 18 1804 STEELE, SHERINA  03 WEST ROWAN-NC,Mt. Ulla, 14.74 14.92 +0.0 2 
 19 824 HARRIS, LASHAUNA  02 JEFFERSON DAVIS-AL,Montg 14.22 14.99 +0.0 3 
 20 1283 MCDONALD, TIFFAN  03 PEORIA-AZ,Peoria, AZ 13.89 15.02 +0.0 3 
 21 583 WATSON, DANIELLE  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither 14.74 15.21 +0.0 3 
 22 965 BRIGHT, JESSICA  02 MADISON-OH,MADISON, O 14.53 15.38 +0.0 2 
 23 1569 COLCLOUGH, LINDS  03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, SC 14.65 15.49 +0.0 4 
 24 864 PETERSON, CICELY  03 LAKEWOOD-FL,Palmetto, FL 14.64 16.78 +0.0 4 
 25 1238 HENRY, KIMBERLY  03 OLD BRIDGE WEST-NJ,Old Br 14.07 17.01 +0.0 1 
 --- 1663 BARRETT, NIKKIA  02 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ,Tren 14.94 DNS +0.0 1 
 --- 1155 NEWSOME, NUBIA  02 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc 14.70 DNS +0.0 1 
 --- 80 TOWNSEND, REANNA  03 BATON ROUGE-LA,Baton Rou 14.74 DNS +0.0 2  
 --- 1092 WHITLOCK, JENNIFE  02 MONTCLAIR-NJ,Montclair, N 14.33 DNS +0.0 4 
 --- 1499 ISGRIGG, KIERSTEN  04 SOUTH LYON-MI,South Lyon 14.54 DNS +0.0 3 
 --- 198 PULLIAM, CHANDRA  03 BURLINGTON,Burlington, N 14.16 DNS +0.0 2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
 National: 55.20 ! 5/26/84 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA 
 Meet: 57.48 @ 2002 Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, NJ 
 Frosh: 58.82 # 2000 Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA 
 Soph: 57.04 $ 1999 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
 Junior: 55.20 % 5/26/84 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA 
 Senior: 56.82 * 2000 Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 2020 CLARK, COURTNEY  02 NORRISTOWN AREA-PA,NO 1:00.21 59.76 5 
 2 1789 LEACH, NICOLE  05 WEST CATHOLIC-PA,Philadel 1:02.19 1:00.54 4 
 3 2016 KOSTETSKAYA, KA  05 ANNE CAMP-AR,Jonesboro,  1:00.96 1:00.78 5 
 4 1738 SHAW, LAURA  03 WALTER JOHNSON-MD,Beth 1:03.05 1:01.14 3 
 5 729 CRAWFORD, ERIN  03 HILLSBORO-NJ,Hillsborough, 59.81 1:01.17 5 
 6 1534 MOORE, DAWNITA  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 1:03.27 1:01.82 3 
 7 1767 RADZIMINSKI, AMA  02 WASHINGTON TWP-NJ,Sewel 1:01.75 1:02.52 5 
 8 1065 WASHINGTON, DOM  03 MILFORD MILL-MD,Baltimor 1:04.14 1:02.83 1 
 9 1882 MANN, RHEA  03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,Willingbor 1:02.33 1:02.97 4 
 10 1446 KOSCIELECKI, JILLI  02 SCOTCH PLAIN,Scotch Plain 1:03.60 1:03.55 3 
 11 272 SPRINGER, LYNDI  03 CELINA-OH,Celina, OH 1:04.14 1:03.62 1 
 12 1694 NESFIELD, TIFFANY  04 UNATTACHED,Springdale,  1:02.49 1:03.78 4 
 13 1869 SMITH, CHRISTINA  03 WILLIAM PENN-PA,Philadelp 1:00.04 1:03.83 5 
 14 310 SMITH, JOI  05 COLLINWOOD-OH,Cleveland 1:03.84 1:04.03 2 
 15 443 POWELL, DEMETRIA  04 DURHAM JORDAN-NC,Durham 1:02.91 1:04.24 4 
 16 1704 KING, ANTOINETTE  04 UNIONDALE-NY,Wantagh, N 1:03.64 1:04.28 3 
 17 1238 HENRY, KIMBERLY  03 OLD BRIDGE WEST-NJ,Old Br 1:02.64 1:04.34 4 
 18 472 SHERMAN, ALANDA  04 EISENHOWER-TX,HOUSTON 1:00.96 1:04.46 5 
 19 1220 TRAINOR, KOURTNE  02 NOTRE DAME A,Braintree,  1:03.74 1:04.47 2 
 20 357 EWANICH, MARY  03 CORNWALL-NY,Cornwell, N 1:03.84 1:04.49 2 
 21 169 BAILEY, JACQUELINE  04 BRENTSVILLE-VA,Bristol, V 1:03.91 1:04.65 2 
 22 925 WORTH, JENNY  02 LEDYARD-CT,Gales Ferry, C 1:02.75 1:04.94 4 
 23 267 COUNCIL, MELISSA  04 CARY-NC,Cary, NC 1:05.04 1:05.05 1 
 24 309 PARR, SABRINA  05 COLLINWOOD-OH,Cleveland 1:02.80 1:05.09 4 
 25 292 PRICE, DANIELLA  02 CHICHESTER-PA,Boothwyn, 1:03.21 1:05.24 3 
 26 1518 GRAY, CHRISTINA  03 SOUTHERN REGIONAL-NJ,Bar 1:03.45 1:05.54 3 
 27 545 BROWN, CONTRENA  03 FTFL,Ft. Lauderdale, FL 1:02.14 1:05.64 5 
 28 1632 STILLE, MANDY  03 THOMAS MCKEAN-DE,Wilmin 1:02.65 1:06.03 4 
 29 1915 MASON, QUIANA  02 WOODROW WILSON-NJ,Cam 1:03.64 1:06.31 2 
 30 180 LONG, LIZ  02 BROMFIELD-MA,HARVARD 1:04.08 1:07.06 2 
 31 89 MAHONEY, JULIANNE  03 BAY SHORE-NY,Brightwaters 1:04.94 1:07.20 1 
 32 659 KEEGAN, KRISTINA  03 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ,HA 1:03.44 1:07.73 3 
 33 1302 CURTIN, JESSICA  03 PINELANDS,TUCKERTON,  1:02.51 1:08.77 4 
 34 1706 LEE, MONET UNIONDALE-NY,Wantagh, N 1:03.74 1:08.82 2 
 --- 1821 TAYLOR, LAUREN  02 WESTERN BRANCH-VA,Chesa 1:01.44 DNS 5 
 --- 81 CASTRO, KELLIE  03 BAY SHORE-NY,BAY SHORE 1:03.63 DNS 3 
 --- 1472 PUTMAN, STEFANIE  03 SHERWOOD-MD,Ashton, MD 1:04.15 DNS 1 
 --- 442 DUFFEY, MICHELLE  04 DURHAM HILLSIDE-NC,Dur 1:05.94 DNS 1 
 --- 1499 ISGRIGG, KIERSTEN  04 SOUTH LYON-MI,South Lyon 1:03.64 DNS 3 
 --- 127 WILLIAMS, ASHLEE  02 BISHOP DUNNE-TX,Dallas,  1:01.37 DNS 5  
 --- 731 KLOSS, LAUREN  03 HILLSBORO-NJ,HILLSBORO 1:03.94 DNS 2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 National: 6:52.25 ! 6/16/01 Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH 
 Meet: 6:52.25 @ 6/16/01 LIz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH 
 Frosh: 7:05.80 # 5/29/01 Heather Iatauro, TriValleyGrahamsvilleNY 
 Soph: 7:05.90 $ 5/31/01 Erin Demchko, Pearl River, NY 
 Junior: 6:52.25 % 6/17/01 Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH 
 Senior: 7:10.04 * 6/9/01 Amber Dodzweit, HonoeyeFallsLima, HF, NY 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 1956 SWEENEY, JAMIE  02 KINETIC RC,Saratoga, NY 6:55.90 6:53.54 # 
 2 1273 DEMCHKO, ERIN  03 PEARL RIVER-NY,Nanuet, N 7:01.20 6:58.28 # 
 3 1685 IATAURO, HEATHER  04 TRI-VALLEY-NY,Grahamsvill 6:56.20 7:00.73 # 
 4 305 DOBRANSKY, KATE  03 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH-NY,Ne 7:07.50 7:01.98 # 
 5 20 KEMINK, KAYLAN  04 ADMIRALS TC-NY,Poughkeep 7:09.90 7:02.01 # 
 6 352 ANDERSON, NELLY  02 CORDILLERA,Charlotte, NC 7:32.00 7:02.05 # 
 7 1795 BANAZEK, KERRY  02 WEST GENESEE-NY,CAMIL 7:12.60 7:02.33 # 
 8 1739 ST. DENIS, ASHLEY  04 WALTER JOHNSON-MD,Kensi 7:15.00 7:04.39 # 
 9 749 WILLEVER, KATE  03 HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ,Penni 7:36.00 7:08.89 * 
 10 183 YANIKOSKI, ALLIE  02 BROMFIELD-MA,Harvard, M 7:45.00 7:13.10 
 11 811 ELLERBROCK, ROBY  03 ITHACA-NY,Ithaca, NY 7:09.80 7:24.58 
 12 1202 SCOTT, BRIANNE  02 NORTH ROCKLAND-NY,Stony 7:35.00 7:25.90 
 13 1089 WHEAT, AMANDA  05 MONROE,Central Valley, NY 7:32.70 7:28.64 
 14 1730 O' CONNOR, KATIE  03 W.C. MEPHAM-NY,Bellmore, 7:30.60 7:28.80 
 15 1308 KAHN, LINDSAY  05 PT.JEFFERSON,Port Jefferso 7:30.50 7:34.61 
 16 1199 BOWE-MALISZEWSK  03 NORTH ROCKLAND-NY,GAR 7:44.00 7:35.81 
 17 1429 JOHNSTON, NATALI  02 SACHEM-NY,Hollbrook, NY 7:29.45 7:35.95 
 18 838 KRANZ, JILLIAN  03 JOHN F. KENNEDY-NY,Bellm 7:42.60 7:45.02 
 19 1138 OWENS, CAROLINE  03 MOUNTAIN BROOK-AL,Birmi 7:45.00 7:45.23 
 20 1324 BEESE, SAM  02 POPE JOHNXX111-NJ,Lafayet 6:27.00 7:46.97 
 21 86 HARRIS, DANIELLE  05 BAY SHORE-NY,BRIGHTWA 7:52.94 7:47.04 
 22 1596 ALIZZI, BETH  05 SYOSSET-NY,SYOSSET, NY 7:42.30 7:48.03 
 23 521 FERRIMONI, LAUREN  05 FAIRPORT-NY,Fairport, NY 7:34.00 7:50.92 
 24 1332 MORRO, FRANNY  04 POPE JOHNXX111-NJ,Stockho 7:45.40 7:51.81 
 25 608 SELMER, CARRIE  02 GLENELG-MD,Mt. Airy, MD 7:25.00 7:58.26 
 26 1174 BALKEMA, NAT  03 NEWTON SOUTH-MA,Newto 7:38.79 8:03.53 
 27 835 GOULD, LAUREN  02 JOHN F. KENNEDY-NY,Bellm 7:44.60 8:06.79 
 --- 1355 RAUCK, LAUREN  03 RJ RENYNOLDS,Winston-Sal 7:40.00 DNS 
 --- 668 DONOVAN, KATELYN  05 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-NY,Mel 7:21.75 DNS 
 --- 1520 WARDENSKI, KATH  03 S. REGIONAL-,Manahawkin,  7:30.43 DNS 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS 
 National: 44.70 ! 6/7/97 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA 
 Meet: 45.89 @ 6/17/01 JW North, Riverside, CA 
 Team Relay Prelims Finals 
 
Finals 
 1 ELSIK-TX     A 45.47 46.00 
 2 WOODROW WILSON-CA     A 46.20 46.34 
 3 PEORIA-AZ     A 46.82 46.46 
 4 GATEWAY TECH-MO     A 46.93 47.33 
 5 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 47.37 47.45  
 6 MORGAN PARK-IL     A 47.36 47.90 
 7 LARGO-MD     A 46.77 48.32 
 8 PAUL ROBESON-NY     A 47.64 48.98 
 --- POMPANO BEACH-FL     A 47.28 DQ 
Preliminaries 
 10 JACK BRITT-NC     A 47.67 
 11 EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ     A 47.78 
 12 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 48.01 
 13 SIMON GRATZ-PA     A 48.02 
 14 WOODROW WILSON-NJ     A 48.32 
 14 SUMTER-SC     A 48.32 
 16 HEMPSTEAD-NY     A 48.53 
 17 UNIONDALE-NY     A 49.10 
 18 INDEPENDENCE-NC     A 49.19 
 19 HOPKINTON-MA     A 49.43 
 20 GIBBS-FL     A 49.46 
 21 COLLINWOOD-OH     A 49.73 
 22 HAMMER TC-NJ     A 50.21 
 23 HILLHOUSE-CT     A 50.58 
 --- LAKEWOOD-NJ     A DNF 
 --- SOUTH LAKES-VA     A DQ 
 --- CAMBRIA TC-PA     A DNS 
 --- BAYSIDE-VA     A DNS 
 --- WEST CATHOLIC-PA     A DNS 
 --- NEW CANAAN-CT     A DNS 
 --- ARMSTRONG-VA     A DNS 
 
 Team Relay Seed Prelims H# 
Preliminaries 
 1 ELSIK-TX     A 45.43 @ 45.47 Q 2 
 2 WOODROW WILSON-CA     A 46.24 46.20 Q 1 
 3 LARGO-MD     A 46.83 46.77 Q 3 
 4 PEORIA-AZ     A 45.73 46.82 Q 4 
 5 GATEWAY TECH-MO     A 47.52 46.93 q 2 
 6 POMPANO BEACH-FL     A 48.14 47.28 q 4 
 7 MORGAN PARK-IL     A 47.50 47.36 q 4 
 8 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 47.70 47.37 q 1 
 9 PAUL ROBESON-NY     A 47.53 47.64 q 2 
 10 JACK BRITT-NC     A 47.99 47.67 2 
 11 EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ     A 47.75 47.78 3 
 12 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 47.22 48.01 3 
 13 SIMON GRATZ-PA     A 47.56 48.02 4 
 14 WOODROW WILSON-NJ     A 48.43 48.32 3 
 14 SUMTER-SC     A 47.94 48.32 1 
 16 HEMPSTEAD-NY     A 48.38 48.53 1 
 17 UNIONDALE-NY     A 48.96 49.10 1 
 18 INDEPENDENCE-NC     A 48.06 49.19 2 
 19 HOPKINTON-MA     A 49.64 49.43 3 
 20 GIBBS-FL     A 47.44 49.46 1 
 21 COLLINWOOD-OH     A 48.75 49.73 2 
 22 HAMMER TC-NJ     A 48.73 50.21 2 
 23 HILLHOUSE-CT     A 48.46 50.58 3  
 --- LAKEWOOD-NJ     A 49.00 DNF 3 
 --- SOUTH LAKES-VA     A 48.90 DQ 4 
 --- CAMBRIA TC-PA     A 50.00 DNS 1 
 --- BAYSIDE-VA     A 47.78 DNS 3 
 --- WEST CATHOLIC-PA     A 48.71 DNS 4 
 --- NEW CANAAN-CT     A 47.94 DNS 4 
 --- ARMSTRONG-VA     A 48.57 DNS 1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
 National: 1:34.60 ! 5/2/98 Westbury, Houston, TX 
 Meet: 1:35.89 @ 2001 J.W. North, Riverside, CA 
 Team Relay Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 WOODROW WILSON-CA     A 1:39.74 1:36.63 3 
 2 ELSIK-TX     A 1:38.50 1:37.06 3 
 3 WILLIAM PENN-PA     A 1:39.00 1:38.59 3 
 4 GATEWAY TECH-MO     A 1:39.88 1:38.88 3 
 5 PAUL ROBESON-NY     A 1:41.29 1:40.97 3 
 6 LARGO-MD     A 1:40.00 1:40.99 3 
 7 MORGAN PARK-IL     A 1:39.65 1:41.67 3 
 8 SIMON GRATZ-PA     A 1:42.28 1:41.75 2 
 9 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 1:41.30 1:42.03 3 
 10 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 1:42.40 1:42.81 2 
 11 HEMPSTEAD-NY     A 1:44.50 1:43.44 1 
 12 SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH     A 1:42.10 1:44.22 2 
 13 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 1:42.00 1:44.35 2 
 14 COLLINWOOD-OH     A 1:42.39 1:44.39 2 
 15 LAKEWOOD-NJ     A 1:44.00 1:44.41 1 
 16 INDEPENDENCE-NC     A 1:41.30 1:45.01 2 
 17 R. J. REYNOLDS-NC     A 1:43.50 1:45.16 1 
 18 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA     A 1:45.00 1:45.17 1 
 19 GIBBS-FL     A 1:44.80 1:46.65 1 
 20 DURHAMSCHOOL OF ART     A 1:41.20 1:51.53 3 
 --- WEST CATHOLIC-PA     A 1:42.45 DNS 2 
 --- EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ     A 1:41.59 DNS 2 
 --- CAMDEN-NJ     A 1:42.60 DNS 2 
 --- BALLOU SENIOR-DC     A 1:44.95 DNS 1 
 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS 
 National: 3:35.72 ! 6/2/01 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
 Meet: 3:37.38 @ 1997 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
 Team Relay Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 WOODROW WILSON-CA     A 3:38.69 3:40.66 3 
 2 WILLIAM PENN-PA     A 3:44.89 3:42.81 3 
 3 WILLINGBORO-NJ     A 3:44.64 3:44.54 3 
 4 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 3:52.55 3:52.40 3 
 5 SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH     A 3:55.70 3:55.48 2 
 6 IPSWICH-MA     A 3:59.01 3:55.54 1 
 7 EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ     A 3:50.31 3:55.63 3 
 8 DEWITT CLINTON-NY     A 3:54.50 3:56.91 2 
 9 CORNWALL-NY     A 3:56.40 3:58.13 2  
 10 COLLINWOOD-OH     A 3:59.32 3:58.25 1 
 11 UNIONDALE-NY     A 3:59.09 3:58.43 1 
 12 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA     A 3:58.85 3:58.92 1 
 13 PHILADELPHIA/FOR GIRL     A 3:58.61 3:59.07 2 
 14 WOODSIDE-VA     A 3:54.58 3:59.88 2 
 15 INDEPENDENCE-NC     A 3:57.33 4:00.06 2 
 16 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 3:59.10 4:00.26 1 
 17 MORGAN PARK-IL     A 3:47.00 4:00.81 3 
 18 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOO     A 4:02.85 4:03.92 1 
 19 GIBBS-FL     A 4:00.00 4:09.02 1 
 20 HILLHOUSE-CT     A 3:59.50 4:16.01 1 
 --- A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY     A 3:41.16 DNS 3 
 --- LAKEWOOD-NJ     A 3:55.00 DNS 2 
 --- NEW CANAAN-CT     A 4:02.10 DNS 1 
 --- LARGO-MD     A 3:50.00 DNS 3 
 --- CAMDEN-NJ     A 3:56.10 DNS 2 
 --- WOODROW WILSON-NJ     A 3:53.94 DNS 2 
 --- WEST CATHOLIC-PA     A 3:51.99 DNS 3 
 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
 National: 8:50.41 ! 4/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NJ 
 Meet: 8:51.60 @ 2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY 
 Team Relay Seed Finals 
 
 1 VOORHEES-NJ     A 9:16.20 8:59.16 
 2 BEAUMONT-OH     A 9:03.86 9:07.65 
 3 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY     A 8:53.68 9:12.30 
 4 IOWA CITY-IA     A 9:11.39 9:15.05 
 5 WEST PLAINS-MO     A 9:16.50 9:15.44 
 6 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY     A 9:21.54 9:16.96 
 7 BROMFIELD-MA     A 9:19.98 9:17.47 
 8 WOODROW WILSON-NJ     A 9:30.54 9:19.15 
 9 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA     A 9:25.40 9:20.04 
 10 KELLAM-VA     A 9:23.13 9:26.04 
 11 CONARD-CT     A 9:30.97 9:27.35 
 12 PEARL RIVER-NY     A 9:24.10 9:30.72 
 13 BELLPORT-NY     A 9:22.62 9:32.79 
 14 ARCH PRENDERGAST-PA     A 9:34.87 9:34.80 
 15 BOARDMAN-OH     A 9:24.35 9:37.83 
 16 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ     A 9:35.00 9:40.29 
 17 HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ     A 9:35.72 9:42.36 
 18 FRANKLIN-MA     A 9:35.00 9:43.55 
 19 RIDGE-NJ     A 9:39.03 9:45.88 
 20 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 9:35.00 9:46.71 
 21 MIDLOTHIAN-VA     A 9:32.56 9:49.32 
 22 EPISCOPAL-FL     A 9:34.04 9:49.57 
 23 POPE JOHNXX111-NJ     A 9:31.04 10:09.93 
 24 SUMTER-SC     A 9:35.00 10:09.96 
 25 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 9:48.00 10:11.96 
 --- NEW CANAAN-CT     A 9:41.30 DNS 
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay  
 National: 20:24.34 ! 6/17/00 Rockford, Rockford, MI 
 Meet: 20:24.34 @ 2001 Rockford, Rockford, MI 
 Team Relay Seed Finals 
 
 1 BRONXVILLE-NY     A 20:29.30 20:11.56 @ 
 2 HAMMER TC-NJ     A 21:10.44 20:58.00 
 3 DULANEY-MD     A 21:06.00 21:03.73 
 4 ROCKFORD-MI     A 21:00.00 21:04.64 
 5 IOWA CITY-IA     A 21:14.51 21:05.36 
 6 CLARKSTON-MI     A 21:14.90 21:07.45 
 7 CARMEL-IN     A 20:41.83 21:12.49 
 8 HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ     A 21:22.53 21:19.76 
 9 IOWA CITY WEST-IA     A 20:55.00 21:24.42 
 10 JEFFERSON FORREST-VA     A 21:29.10 21:24.59 
 11 MEDINA-OH     A 21:30.00 21:31.60 
 12 GLEN ROCK-NJ     A 21:00.00 21:35.07 
 13 KELLAM-VA     A 21:14.80 21:45.76 
 14 MOUNT TABOR-NC     A 21:14.00 21:48.26 
 15 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY     A 21:15.00 21:49.67 
 16 SUNSET-OR     A 21:05.00 21:57.90 
 17 BRICK-NJ     A 21:43.00 22:09.61 
 18 GROTON CENTRAL-NY     A 21:16.00 22:18.79 
 19 MIDDLETOWN-MD     A 21:26.00 22:48.91 
 --- PEARL RIVER-NY     A 21:27.29 DNS 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
 Team Relay Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 WOODROW WILSON-CA     A 1:43.29 1:42.63 3 
 2 WILLIAM PENN-PA     A 1:45.00 1:42.84 3 
 3 GATEWAY TECH-MO     A 1:46.50 1:44.24 3 
 4 MORGAN PARK-IL     A 1:43.00 1:45.35 3 
 5 WOODROW WILSON-NJ     A 1:48.00 1:46.46 2 
 6 LARGO-MD     A 1:42.00 1:46.75 3 
 7 HILLHOUSE-CT     A 1:47.20 1:48.18 2 
 8 UNIONDALE-NY     A 1:47.50 1:48.74 1 
 9 LAKEWOOD-NJ     A 1:45.00 1:48.84 3 
 10 BAY SHORE-NY     A 1:49.60 1:49.64 2 
 11 SUMTER-SC     A 1:47.00 1:49.65 2 
 12 POMPANO BEACH-FL     A 1:45.80 1:49.98 3 
 13 SOUTH BRUNSWICK-NJ     A 1:49.70 1:50.18 1 
 14 HOPKINTON-MA     A 1:49.00 1:51.24 2 
 15 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 1:47.00 1:51.95 3 
 16 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 1:48.20 1:52.69 2 
 17 GIBBS-FL     A 1:50.10 1:53.01 1 
 18 HEMPSTEAD-NY     A 1:50.40 1:53.15 1 
 19 SACHEM-NY     A 1:50.00 1:56.82 1 
 --- CAMDEN-NJ     A 1:48.00 DNS 2 
 --- SYOSSET-NY     A 1:49.60 DNS 2 
 --- BAYSIDE-VA     A 1:46.00 DNS 3 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
 National: 3:54.39 ! 6/13/97 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA  
 Meet: 3:54.39 @ 6/13/97 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 
 Team Relay Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 BEAUMONT-OH     A 3:59.50 3:55.95 5 
 2 SAINT MARY'S-CA     A 4:02.00 4:00.59 5 
 3 WILLINGBORO-NJ     A 4:06.00 4:00.71 5 
 4 NEW ROCHELLE-NY     A 4:01.60 4:00.73 5 
 5 WILLIAM PENN-PA     A 4:05.00 4:02.21 5 
 6 WOODROW WILSON-NJ     A 4:04.35 4:02.89 5 
 7 HAMMER TC-NJ     A 4:08.27 4:03.21 4 
 8 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 4:08.20 4:03.68 4 
 9 FRAMINGHAM-MA     A 4:12.50 4:06.09 3 
 10 COLLINWOOD-OH     A 4:05.00 4:07.07 5 
 11 UNIONDALE-NY     A 4:15.30 4:07.74 2 
 12 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-NY     A 4:13.34 4:08.28 3 
 13 IOWA CITY WEST-IA     A 4:07.23 4:09.00 4 
 14 CORNWALL-NY     A 4:09.90 4:10.37 4 
 15 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 4:11.00 4:12.15 3 
 16 HILLSBORO-NJ     A 4:08.00 4:12.17 4 
 17 THOMAS JEFFERSON-VA     A 4:10.00 4:12.84 4 
 18 HILLHOUSE-CT     A 4:07.50 4:13.49 4 
 19 MONROE TWSP.-NJ     A 4:17.40 4:14.04 2 
 20 IPSWICH-MA     A 4:14.60 4:14.90 3 
 21 R. J. REYNOLDS-NC     A 4:09.40 4:14.98 4 
 22 BLUE TC--NY     A 4:21.02 4:15.59 1 
 23 POPE JOHNXX111-NJ     A 4:13.32 4:16.28 3 
 24 POTOMAC-VA     A 4:08.30 4:16.81 4 
 25 JOHN F. KENNEDY-NY     A 4:19.50 4:17.30 1 
 26 MCDOWELL-NC     A 4:16.00 4:17.49 2 
 27 GOV. THOMAS JOHNSON     A 4:12.00 4:17.55 3 
 28 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA     A 4:12.00 4:17.84 3 
 29 MASCONOMET REG.-MA     A 4:19.10 4:18.53 2 
 30 ADMIRALS TC-NY     A 4:17.23 4:20.41 2 
 31 METUCHEN-NJ     A 4:16.74 4:20.92 2 
 32 BAY SHORE-NY     A 4:03.69 4:22.41 5 
 33 GIBBS-FL     A 4:20.00 4:26.24 1 
 34 SACHEM-NY     A 4:17.00 4:27.21 2 
 --- SYOSSET-NY     A 4:12.50 DNS 3 
 --- A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY     A 4:00.01 DNS 5 
 --- ARMSTRONG-VA     A 4:15.24 DNS 2 
 --- NEW CANAAN-CT     A 4:15.20 DNS 3 
 
Girls Distance Medley 
 National: 11:41.28 ! 4/27/00 San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA 
 Meet: 11:43.60 @ 2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY 
 Team Relay Seed Finals 
 
 1 RED BANK REGIONAL-NJ     A 11:49.74 11:42.17 @ 
 2 BEAUMONT-OH     A 11:52.00 11:45.82 
 3 KINETIC RUNNING CLUB      A 12:07.00 11:47.76 
 4 VOORHEES-NJ     A 12:04.55 11:47.94 
 5 CARMEL-IN     A 12:11.05 12:00.98 
 6 LINCOLN-SUNDBURY-MA     A 12:13.20 12:04.98  
 7 HUNTERDON CENTRAL-N     A 12:13.24 12:05.38 
 8 ROCKFORD-MI     A 12:00.00 12:06.87 
 9 EPISCOPAL-FL     A 12:24.42 12:08.08 
 10 SAINT MARY'S-CA     A 12:05.90 12:08.10 
 11 IOWA CITY WEST-IA     A 11:53.00 12:18.37 
 12 MOORESTOWN-NJ     A 12:30.80 12:22.01 
 13 ARCH PRENDERGAST-PA     A 12:30.55 12:25.26 
 14 GLEN ROCK-NJ     A 12:22.00 12:25.53 
 15 BELLPORT-NY     A 12:15.50 12:26.83 
 16 BREAOLINDA-CA     A 12:25.43 12:27.55 
 17 BAY SHORE-NY     A 12:02.00 12:28.23 
 18 WYOMISSING AREA-PA     A 12:17.10 12:28.93 
 19 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI     A 12:20.91 12:29.99 
 20 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY     A 12:20.00 12:30.80 
 21 MONTVILLE TWSP-NJ     A 12:35.04 12:31.55 
 22 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA     A 12:30.20 12:32.75 
 23 WOODROW WILSON-NJ     A 12:16.84 12:35.11 
 24 SUNSET-OR     A 12:20.00 12:36.63 
 25 EUREKA-MO     A 12:15.00 12:39.20 
 26 CONCORD-NH     A 12:33.80 12:41.17 
 27 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-NY     A 12:37.80 12:41.77 
 28 JEFFERSON FORREST-VA     A 12:36.56 12:44.59 
 29 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ     A 12:29.09 12:52.85 
 30 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 12:31.00 13:17.91 
 --- SYOSSET-NY     A 12:21.00 DNF 
 --- PEARL RIVER-NY     A 12:25.90 DNS 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth 
 Team Relay Seed Finals 
 1 CAMBRIA TC-PA     A 50.00 49.90 
 2 MERCURY CRUISERS TC-     A 51.50 50.98 
 3 CENTRAL TRACK CLUB-     A 52.60 52.98 
 --- LAKEWOODTC-NJ     A 52.00 SCR 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth 
 Team Relay Seed Finals 
 1 CAMBRIA TC-PA     A 3:58.00 3:59.92 
 2 MERCURY CRUISERS TC-     A 3:58.50 4:03.23 
 3 CENTRAL TRACK CLUB-     A 4:24.00 4:26.21 
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
 Meet: 7:43.98 @ 2001 Anne Favolise, Columbia, ME 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 1430 MICHTA, MARIA  04 SACHEM-NY,Nesconset, NY 7:36.14 7:23.88 @ 
 2 691 OLIVERI, LAUREN  02 HAUPPAUGE-NY,Hauppauge, 7:29.00 7:24.76 @ 
 3 1524 ACLAMS, ERICA  04 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 8:13.00 7:42.18 @ 
 4 406 BROOKS, JASMINE  03 DIRIGO-ME,Dirigo, ME 7:51.00 7:44.73 
 5 94 VARRO, NADINE  03 BAY SHORE-NY,Bayshore, N 7:27.07 7:54.49 
 6 1470 BESCHASTNYKH, O  02 SHEEPSHEAD BAY-NY,Brook 7:58.00 7:57.23 
 7 834 FILECCIO, KATIE  03 JOHN F. KENNEDY-NY,Bellm 7:37.70 8:01.45 
 8 1991 MOORE, IRIS  02 TOTTENVILLE-NY,Staten Isl 7:55.00 8:04.50 
 9 1987 MICHAUD, EMILY  02 CARIBOU-ME,Caribou, MA 8:12.81 8:42.41  
 10 1702 ISSAC, NAINA  03 UNIONDALE-NY,Wantagh, N 8:15.00 10:01.69 
 --- 330 LANDAU, KRISTIN  03 COMSEWOGUE,PORT JEFF 7:28.00 NT 
 --- 1399 SQUILLACE, CHRIST  04 SACHEM-NY,Holbrook, NY 7:39.57 NT 
    ---   1969 O'BRIEN, MADDY            04  WINTHROP-ME,Winthrop, M     8:56.36       NT 
 
 
Girls High Jump 
 National: 6-04 ! 8/28/93 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
 Meet: 6-02 @ 1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
 Frosh: 6-00 # 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
 Soph: 6-02.50 $ 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
 Junior: 6-03 % 1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristTX 
 Senior: 6-04 * 8/28/93 Amy Acuff, Calallen,corpusChristiTX 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 812 HOWARD, CHAUNTE  02 J.W. NORTH HIGH-CA,RIVE 1.87m 6-01.50 
 2 1003 ROBBINS, ASHLEY  03 MCMULLEN-TX,Tilden, TX 1.80m 5-10.75 
 3 1014 SCHUELKE, MEGGIE  03 MEMORIAL-TX,Houston, TX 1.75m 5-08.75 
 4 1235 MEEKINS, BONNIE  02 OAKTON-VA,Herndon, VA 1.75m 5-08.75 
 5 947 MC PHERSON, INIKA  05 LINCOLN-TX,Port Arthur, T 1.70m 5-07.00 
 5 995 GORDON, SHEENA  02 MCDOWELL-PA,Erie, IA 1.70m 5-07.00 
 7 1493 RAYNOR, ANNA  03 SOUTH JOHNSTON-NC,Benso 1.70m 5-07.00 
 7 562 BURK, MAURA  04 FREEHOLD TWP-NJ,FREEHO 1.70m 5-07.00 
 9 855 MARKS, RACHEL  02 LAKE SHORE CENTRAL-NY, 1.70m 5-07.00 
 10 42 MARTIN, DEBORAH  03 APEX-NC,Apex, NC 1.65m 5-05.00 
 11 306 BOEREMA, STACY  02 CLINTON-IA,CLINTON, IA 1.65m 5-05.00 
 --- 575 VENTO, DEBRA  03 FREEHOLD-NJ,Marlboro, NJ NH 
 --- 1521 HOOKER, DESTINEE  06 SOUTHWEST-TX,San Antonio NH 
 --- 1553 UTECHT, JENNA  05 ST. THOMAS A,Pembroke Pin DNS 
 --- 80 TOWNSEND, REANNA  03 BATON ROUGE-LA,Baton Rou DNS 
 --- 151 BLAND, AMBER  04 BOARDMAN-OH,Boardman,  DNS 
 
Girls Pole Vault 
 National: 13-08 ! 6/2/01 Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA 
 Meet: 13-01.50 @ 2001 Lacy Janson, Card.MooneySarasota, FL 
 Frosh: 12-03 # 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 
 Soph: 13-04 $ 5/19/00 Stacie Manuel, Wilmar, MN 
 Junior: 13-00 % 1999 Sara Sasaki, NCC, Oregon City, OR 
 Senior: 13-08 * 6/2/01 Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA 
 Frosh: 12-03 ) 1999 Molly Lederman, New Jewish, Waltham, MA 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 1832 SHEPARD, SAMANT  02 WESTON-MA,Weston, MA 3.97m 13-00.25 
 2 1147 LEDERMAN, MOLLY  02 NEW JEWISH HIGH,Newton, 3.87m 12-08.25 
 3 1713 GRAFF, JESSICA  02 URBANA-MD,Mt Airy, MD 3.77m 12-04.50 
 4 275 GREEN, JENNY  03 CENTRAL CATH,Grand Island 3.67m 12-00.50 
 5 285 LAROCHE, ALICIA  02 CENTREVILLE-VA,Centrevill 3.52m 11-06.50 
 5 1780 LINDSAY, JOCELYN  02 WAYNESBURG-PA,Waynesbu 3.52m 11-06.50 
 7 963 NOLET, ASHLEY  03 LOWELL-MA,Lowell, MA 3.52m 11-06.50 
 8 1757 MANTE, MEREDITH  02 WARWICK VALLEY-NY,Warw 3.52m 11-06.50 
 9 1303 KALINOWSKI, OLIVI  04 PINELANDS,Little Egg harbo 3.37m 11-00.75 
 9 1181 FOX, DEVON  02 NORMAN-OK,Norman, OK 3.37m 11-00.75 
 11 266 BATTS, KINSEY  03 CARY-NC,Cary, NC 3.37m 11-00.75 
 12 1940 MCFARLANE, ANNA  04 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA,Co 3.37m 11-00.75  
 --- 29 JORDAN, BETH  03 AIKEN-SC,Aikan, SC NH 
 --- 1247 GARCIA, STEPHANIE  02 OSCAR F SMITH-VA,Chesape NH 
 --- 1634 YOUNG, SARA  03 THORNWELL-SC,Laurens, S NH 
 
Girls Long Jump 
 National: 22-03 ! 6/21/76 Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC 
 Meet: 20-03.75 @ 1999 Kim Jones, Grimsley, Greensboro, NC 
 Frosh: 20-07.25 # 1979 Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC 
 Soph: 21-01.50 $ 2000 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
 Junior: 21-07.75 % 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
 Senior: 22-03 * 6/21/76 Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC 
 Name Yr School Finals Wind 
 
 1 1540 WHITMIRE, KEMESH  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 5.97m 19-07.00 -0.2 
 2 492 MADISON, TIANNA  03 ELYRIA-OH,Elyria, OH 5.88m 19-03.50 0.1 
 3 32 MENLOVE, AMY  03 ALTA-UT,Sandy, UT 5.86m 19-02.75 -0.3 
 4 1522 HOOKER, MARCHEV  03 SOUTHWEST-TX,San Antonio 5.75m 18-10.50 -0.4 
 5 1291 RUSSELL, KELSI  02 PHILLIPSBURG-NJ,Stewartsvil 5.67m 18-07.25 -0.7 
 6 1137 MARSH, WHITNEY  03 MOUNTAIN BROOK-AL,Birmi 5.60m 18-04.50 NWI 
 7 1262 ALSTON, ERICA  02 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 5.57m 18-03.25 NWI 
 8 1813 DICKMAN, KARA  03 WESTBORO-MA,Westboro,  5.55m 18-02.50 NWI 
 9 1111 LEAVY, LAKECIA  03 MORGAN PARK-IL,Chicago,  5.42m 17-09.50 -0.6 
 10 1553 UTECHT, JENNA  05 ST. THOMAS A,Pembroke Pin 5.36m 17-07.00 NWI 
 11 474 WILLIAMS, APRIL  02 ELIZABETH-NJ,Elizabeth, NJ 5.35m 17-06.75 NWI 
 12 31 KETCHUM, FRANCHES  04 ALIEF ELSIK-TX,Houston, T 5.34m 17-06.25 NWI 
 13 898 RANSOM, INDIA  02 LARGO-MD,Largo, MD 5.27m 17-03.50 NWI 
 14 1139 DEBENEDETTO, COL  04 MOUNTAIN LAK,Mountain L 5.26m 17-03.25 NWI 
 15 1709 REID, ESTHER UNIONDALE-NY,Uniondale,  5.13m 16-10.00 0.1 
 16 451 TROUT, LATOYA  02 EAST BOSTON-MA,Dorcheste 5.07m 16-07.75 -0.1 
 17 1407 JOHNSON, TIFFANY  02 SAINT MARY'S-CA,Berkeley, 5.00m 16-05.00 NWI 
 18 55 RUSHDAN, JOANN  02 ARTHUR HILL-MI,Saginaw,  4.85m 15-11.00 NWI 
 19 1266 WHITE, KERRI ANN  03 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 4.55m 14-11.25 NWI 
 20 1794 YOUNG, BELINDA  02 WEST CHARLOTTE-NC,Pinevi 4.50m 14-09.25 NWI 
 21 1571 GOLDEN, ALICIA  02 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, SC 4.37m 14-04.00 NWI 
 --- 1988 JUDGE, AQUILA  02 SCITUATE-MA,Scituate, MA DNS NWI 
 --- 1149 DAWKINS, SHENAE'  02 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc DNS NWI 
 --- 812 HOWARD, CHAUNTE  02 J.W. NORTH HIGH-CA,RIVE DNS NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 
 National: 44-02.25 ! 5/11/01 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
 Meet: 41-10.75 @ 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown, SW NyackNY 
 Frosh: 41-08.50 # 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx 
 Soph: 43-04.50 $ 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
 Junior: 44-02.25 % 5/11/01 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
 Senior: 44-00.50 * 5/31/91 Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA 
 Name Yr School Finals Wind 
 
 1 395 LEWIS, YVETTE  03 DENBIGH-VA,Newport News, 12.43m 40-09.50 1.1 
 2 995 GORDON, SHEENA  02 MCDOWELL-PA,Erie, IA 12.42m 40-09.00 1.2 
 3 536 WILLIAMS, ALYCE  02 FLAGER PALMCOAST-FL,Pal 12.12m 39-09.25 2.2 
 4 101 DOUGLAS, SIERRA  04 BEAUFORT-SC,Beaufort, SC 11.88m 38-11.75 2.1 
 5 1540 WHITMIRE, KEMESH  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 11.85m 38-10.50 1.0 
 6 1510 JOHNSON, SHAROND  02 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC,Ra 11.77m 38-07.50 2.6  
 7 1804 STEELE, SHERINA  03 WEST ROWAN-NC,Mt. Ulla, 11.60m 38-00.75 3.7 
 8 377 ROGERS, MICHELLE  03 DACULA-GA,Dacula, GA 11.59m 38-00.25 1.4 
 9 429 ERISSLEN, SARAH  03 DOWNINGTOWN-PA,Glenmoo 11.33m 37-02.25 2.0 
 10 1794 YOUNG, BELINDA  02 WEST CHARLOTTE-NC,Pinevi 11.28m 37-00.25 0.5 
 11 753 RIEL, TIANA  04 HOPKINTON-MA,Hopkinton, 11.16m 36-07.50 -0.3 
 12 864 PETERSON, CICELY  03 LAKEWOOD-FL,Palmetto, FL 11.10m 36-05.00 1.3 
 13 1632 STILLE, MANDY  03 THOMAS MCKEAN-DE,Wilmin 10.98m 36-00.25 1.6 
 14 1497 MAYO, ADRIENNE  03 SOUTH LAKES-VA,Reston,  10.92m 35-10.00 +0.0 
 15 1267 WILLIAMS, DIONNE  02 PAUL ROBESON-NY,Brookly 10.86m 35-07.75 2.3 
 16 1306 FOLAYAN, VICTORIA  02 POINCIANA-FL,Kissimmee, F 10.66m 34-11.75 0.4 
 17 583 WATSON, DANIELLE  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither 10.60m 34-09.50 0.9 
 18 777 DAVIS, CHANTEL  03 HYDE LEADERSHIP-CT,New  10.59m 34-09.00 1.7 
 --- 1139 DEBENEDETTO, COL  04 MOUNTAIN LAK,Mountain L FOUL NWI 
 --- 1813 DICKMAN, KARA  03 WESTBORO-MA,Westboro,  DNS NWI 
 --- 1149 DAWKINS, SHENAE'  02 NEW ROCHELLE-NY,New Roc DNS NWI 
 --- 88 KERR, KRISTA  02 BAY SHORE-NY,West babylo DNS NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 
 National: 53-07.75 ! 5/21/83 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
 Meet: 51-11.25 @ 6/16/00 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH 
 Frosh: 48-05.25 # 2000 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
 Soph: 52-02.25 $ 1981 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
 Junior: 52-02.25 % 1982 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
 Senior: 53-07.75 * 5/21/83 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 1369 CARTER, MICHELLE  03 RED OAK-TX,Ovilla, TX 15.57m 51-01.00 
 2 862 PODOMINICK, ELIZA  03 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakeville,  15.40m 50-06.25 
 3 2019 NORTHOVER, ZARA  02 SEWANHAKA-NY,Floral Park 13.75m 45-01.50 
 4 1683 WILSON, NICOLA  02 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ,Tren 13.25m 43-05.75 
 5 970 NELSON, LINDSEY  03 MANDARIN-FL,Jacksonville,  13.06m 42-10.25 
 6 197 BURNETT, BEVERLY  02 BURLINGTON,Burlington, N 12.95m 42-06.00 
 7 1 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTIN  03 A. C. REYNOLDS-NC,Ashevil 12.57m 41-03.00 
 8 1542 GULLATTE, RONDA  02 SPRAYBERRY-GA,Marietta,  12.49m 40-11.75 
 9 57 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY  03 ATHOLTON-MD,Laurel, MD 12.45m 40-10.25 
 10 584 WALTERS, ALICIA  02 GARNER SENIOR-NC,Garner 12.05m 39-06.50 
 11 804 FREDERICK, MEGAN  02 IPSWICH-MA,Ipswich, MA 11.88m 38-11.75 
 11 961 FOSTER, KASI  03 LOVELAND-OH,Loveland, O 11.88m 38-11.75 
 13 788 TRYGG, CARIN  03 INGLEMOOR-WA,Bothell, W 11.87m 38-11.50 
 14 924 PARKER, LACEY-ANN  03 LEDYARD-CT,Groton, CT 11.75m 38-06.75 
 15 30 WYNN, JENNIFER  02 ALEXANDER-GA,Douglasvill 11.65m 38-02.75 
 16 785 PARKER, RAVEN  02 INDIAN RIVER-VA,Chesapeak 11.32m 37-01.75 
 17 311 SPEIGHT, MARISSA  02 COLLINWOOD-OH,Cleveland 11.23m 36-10.25 
 18 1864 MIEREZ, INDIA  03 WILLIAM FLEMING-VA,Roan 11.10m 36-05.00 
 19 1145 CLARK, DELLA  03 N.COBB-GA,Acworth, GA 10.25m 33-07.50 
 --- 1635 CEGARRA, JESS  03 TIMBERLANE-NH,Danville,  DNS 
 --- 111 SEEBA, CARLI  02 BELLEVUE WEST-NE,Bellevu DNS 
 --- 1862 HUBBARD, TIERA  04 WILLIAM FLEMING-VA,Roan DNS 
 
Girls Discus Throw 
 National: 188-04 ! 5/20/94 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
 Meet: 175-09 @ 1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH 
 Frosh: 168-01 # 1998 Briona Reynolds, Red Rivers, ND  
 Soph: 176-04 $ 1996 Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA 
 Junior: 181-11 % 1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH 
 Senior: 188-04 * 5/20/94 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 1542 GULLATTE, RONDA  02 SPRAYBERRY-GA,Marietta,  47.13m 154-07 
 2 862 PODOMINICK, ELIZA  03 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakeville,  45.50m 149-03 
 3 1369 CARTER, MICHELLE  03 RED OAK-TX,Ovilla, TX 45.11m 148-00 
 4 970 NELSON, LINDSEY  03 MANDARIN-FL,Jacksonville,  44.32m 145-05 
 5 1239 WYZYKOWSKI, KAR OLD SAYBROOK-CT,Old Sayb 44.00m 144-04 
 6 57 GRIGORIEV, LINDSAY  03 ATHOLTON-MD,Laurel, MD 43.81m 143-09 
 7 1 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTIN  03 A. C. REYNOLDS-NC,Ashevil 42.01m 137-10 
 8 1633 BILANIS, AMY  05 THOMAS STONE-MD,Hughesv 40.03m 131-04 
 9 351 EDER, STEPHANIE  02 CONNETQUOT-NY,Oakdale, 37.90m 124-04 
 10 30 WYNN, JENNIFER  02 ALEXANDER-GA,Douglasvill 37.48m 122-11 
 11 1683 WILSON, NICOLA  02 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ,Tren 37.15m 121-10 
 12 904 BODNAR, AMANDA  03 LAVILLE JR & SR-IN,Lakevill 37.09m 121-08 
 13 190 MUSHATT-VALRIE, J  03 BROOKE POINT-VA,Stafford 35.95m 117-11 
 14 476 KAROW, BRIENNE  03 ELLENVILLE-NY,Napanoch, 35.85m 117-07 
 15 1876 WOODS, KRYSTAL  02 WILLIAMTENNENT-PA,Warmi 35.69m 117-01 
 16 155 KOHLER, ASHLEY  03 BOARDMAN-OH,Boardman,  35.12m 115-03 
 17 1145 CLARK, DELLA  03 N.COBB-GA,Acworth, GA 35.11m 115-02 
 18 1125 JOHNSON, BRIA  02 MOUNT SINAI-NY,Mount Sin 34.63m 113-07 
 19 516 OLIVER, AMBER  02 EWING-NJ,Trenton, NJ 33.50m 109-11 
 20 452 KENT, ASHLEE  04 EAST KENTWOOD-MI,Caledo 32.48m 106-07 
 21 961 FOSTER, KASI  03 LOVELAND-OH,Loveland, O 26.60m 87-03 
 22 1304 POPEK, KATIE  02 PINELANDS,Little Egg harbo 24.75m 81-02 
 --- 967 NAHM, BETHANY  02 MADISON-OH,MADISON, O FOUL 
 --- 584 WALTERS, ALICIA  02 GARNER SENIOR-NC,Garner FOUL 
 --- 111 SEEBA, CARLI  02 BELLEVUE WEST-NE,Bellevu DNS 
 
Girls Hammer Throw 
 National: 201-07 ! 5/30/98 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
 Meet: 187-10 @ 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
 Frosh: 141-03 # 1998 Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI 
 Soph: 176-00 $ 1999 Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI 
 Junior: 187-10 % 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
 Senior: 201-07 * 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 1811 MICHALSKI, KRISTE  02 WEST WARWICK-RI,Warwick 56.52m 185-05 
 2 30 WYNN, JENNIFER  02 ALEXANDER-GA,Douglasvill 52.68m 172-10 
 3 1640 REYNOLDS, KELLY  03 TOLL GATE-RI,Warwick, RI 50.91m 167-00 
 4 1083 CALLAN, KRISTEN  03 MONROE-WOODBURY-NY, 49.40m 162-01 
 5 454 GRIGGS, ALLISON  02 EAST LYME-CT,Salem, CT 46.53m 152-08 
 6 1637 DUFRESNE, DANIEL  03 TOLL GATE-RI,Warwick, RI 46.23m 151-08 
 7 1542 GULLATTE, RONDA  02 SPRAYBERRY-GA,Marietta,  45.60m 149-07 
 8 1084 FORMOSO, NICOLE  02 MONROE-WOODBURY-NY,Mo42.10m 138-01 
 9 1830 STRINGER, MARIE  03 WESTMINSTER-GA,Atlanta, 40.52m 132-11 
 10 1085 GEORGIO, JESSICA  03 MONROE-WOODBURY-NY,Mo37.47m 122-11 
 11 1088 NIEBOUR, RACHEL  02 MONROE,Central Valley, NY 37.28m 122-04 
 12 1087 KIPPEL, KATHRYN  03 MONROE-WOODBURY-NY,C 34.91m 114-06 
 13 1145 CLARK, DELLA  03 N.COBB-GA,Acworth, GA 34.01m 111-07  
 14 901 HOWELL, KENDRA  03 LASALLE ACADEMY-RI,Johns 30.80m 101-00 
 --- 902 STRUBLE, LAURIE  03 LASALLE ACADEMY-RI,Cumb FOUL 
 --- 1392 JOYCE, MEAGHAN  05 S. KINGSTON-RI,WEST KIN FOUL 
 --- 64 MCLELLAN, ASHLEY  02 AVON-CT,Avon, CT FOUL 
 --- 1021 WU, SHELLY  02 MERRIMACK-NY,Merrimack DNS 
 --- 1239 WYZYKOWSKI, KAR OLD SAYBROOK-CT,Old Sayb DNS 
 --- 1071 WILLIAMS, SYLVIA  03 MINISINK VALLEY-NY,SLAT DNS 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 
 National: 198-08 ! 6/7/67 Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ 
 Meet: 168-04 @ 1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI 
 Frosh: 162-06 # 1968 Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
 Soph: 177-04 $ 1969 Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
 Junior: 191-06 % 1970 Date Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
 Senior: 198-08 * 6/7/67 Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 1424 KEATS, ASHLEIGH  03 SALINA-KS,Salina, KS 43.66m 143-03 
 2 1160 ZAHN, TIFFANY  02 NEWBERG-OR,newburg, OR 43.51m 142-09 
 3 1239 WYZYKOWSKI, KAR OLD SAYBROOK-CT,Old Sayb 43.02m 141-02 
 4 702 YOUNG, SAMANTHA  02 HENLEY-OR,Klamath Falls,  42.69m 140-01 
 5 1874 RADOCAJI, RUBY  04 WILLIAMSPORT-PA,Williams 42.57m 139-08 
 6 2010 STILL, DANIELLE  03 BISHOP EU,Lawnside, NJ 41.30m 135-06 
 7 786 COREY, CAITLIN  02 INGLEMOOR-WA,KENMORE 40.86m 134-01 
 8 456 CIELO, CAITLIN  02 EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ,Voor 40.44m 132-08 
 9 1453 TEIXEIRA, KATELYN  03 SEEKONK-MA,Seekonk, MA 39.51m 129-07 
 10 660 MARQUESS, BRIGHID  03 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ,Haddo36.87m 120-11 
 11 1381 REGGO, COURTNEY  03 RIDGEWOOD-NJ,Ridgefield,  35.97m 118-00 
 12 804 FREDERICK, MEGAN  02 IPSWICH-MA,Ipswich, MA 34.77m 114-01 
 13 1889 NADEAU, HEIDI  04 WINNACUNNET-NH,North Ha 34.18m 112-02 
 14 1876 WOODS, KRYSTAL  02 WILLIAMTENNENT-PA,Warmi 33.60m 110-03 
 15 710 RADIMER, MEGHAN  03 HIGH POINT,Branchville, NJ 33.39m 109-06 
 16 171 WILSON, DIANA  02 BREWSTER-NY,Brewster, N 32.61m 107-00 
 17 692 LALLI, MELISSA  02 HAVERHILL-MA,Haverhill,  31.24m 102-06 
 --- 1451 AMARAL, LESLIE  02 SEEKONK-MA,Seekonk, MA FOUL 
 --- 1094 GARRY, MEGHAN  03 MONTICELLO-NY,White Lak DNS 
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 
 National: 10.13 ! 6/28/86 Derrick Florence, Ball, TX 
 Meet: 10.14 @ 6/17/00 Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD 
 Frosh: 10.35 # 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ +2.0 
 Soph: 10.27 $ 6/8/02 Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX 
 Junior: 10.26 % 1994 Deworski Odom, Phila, PA 
 Senior: 10.13 * 6/28/86 Derrick Florence, Ball, TX 
 Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind 
 
Finals 
 1 1968 WILLIE, KELLY  02 STERLING-TX,Houston, TX 10.35 10.39 +0.0 
 2 1941 CHRISTIAN, BREND  02 REAGAN-TX,Austin, TX 10.44 10.50 +0.0 
 3 284 WILLIAMS, IVORY  04 CENTRAL-TX,Beaumont, TX 10.56 10.52 +0.0 
 4 1067 PALMER, SHATON  02 MILLBROOKNC,Raleigh, NC 10.51 10.55 +0.0 
 5 1833 JELKS, MARK  03 WESTSIDE-IN,Gary, IN 10.72 10.64 +0.0 
 6 917 LEWIS, MARCUS  02 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN,Indiana 10.72 10.65 +0.0  
 7 1763 DUTCH, TODD  02 WASHINGTON-N,Turnersville 10.68 10.69 +0.0 
 8 450 NDU, KELECHI  03 E.O. SMITH-CT,Storrs, CT 10.82 10.85 +0.0 
 9 411 MARION, KEVIN  03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 10.85 10.92 +0.0 
Preliminaries 
 3 1967 HORDGE, WILLIE  03 FORREST BROOK-TX,Housto 10.48 
 11 1539 TUCKER, JOHNNY  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 10.86 
 12 1946 COLLINS, AARON  02 CLARK - NO,New Orleans, L 10.95 
 13 38 OMAR, LOGAN  02 AMITYVILLE-NY,Amityville, 10.97 
 14 1341 MOSS, MAURICE  02 POPLAR BLUFF-MO,Poplar B 11.03 
 15 1942 CYPHERS, ADRIAN  02 REAGAN-TX,Austin, TX 11.08 
 16 1815 CLARK, JAMES  03 WESTBURY-NY,Westbury, N 11.10 
 17 1500 BIEN-AIME MARVI,   03 SOUTH PLANTATION-FL,Plant 11.12 
 18 13 SCHWAN, ANTHONY  02 ABERDEEN CENTRAL-SD,Abe 11.23 
 19 594 ETHERIDGE, RASHAD  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 11.39 
 20 592 DAVIS, DEJUAN  03 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 11.58 
 --- 1686 BEARD, EDWARD  03 TRUMAN-PA,BRISTOL, PA DNS 
 --- 1992 WILLIAMS, MARKIO  02 BLOOMFIELD-CT,Bloomfield DNS 
 --- 568 PORTER, JOSEPH  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ DNS 
 --- 1243 JENNINGS, TIM  02 ORANG/WILK,Orangeburg, S DNS 
 --- 531 WOODS, MARCUS  03 FARMINGTON-MI,Harrison,  DNS 
 --- 1257 HARRIS, JAMAAL  02 PALMYRA-NJ,Beverly, NJ DNS 
 ---7 OKODIKO, ENITA  02 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br DNS 
 Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H# 
Preliminaries 
 1 1968 WILLIE, KELLY  02 STERLING-TX,Houston, TX 10.24 # 10.35 Q +0.0 1 
 2 1941 CHRISTIAN, BREND  02 REAGAN-TX,Austin, TX 10.20 10.44 Q +0.0 3 
 3 1967 HORDGE, WILLIE  03 FORREST BROOK-TX,Housto 10.21 10.48 Q +0.0 2 
 4 1067 PALMER, SHATON  02 MILLBROOKNC,Raleigh, NC 10.71 10.51 Q +0.0 2 
 5 284 WILLIAMS, IVORY  04 CENTRAL-TX,Beaumont, TX 10.27 10.56 Q +0.0 1 
 6 1763 DUTCH, TODD  02 WASHINGTON-N,Turnersville 10.50 10.68 Q +0.0 3 
 7 917 LEWIS, MARCUS  02 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN,Indiana 10.41 10.72 q +0.0 3 
 7 1833 JELKS, MARK  03 WESTSIDE-IN,Gary, IN 10.37 10.72 q +0.0 2 
 9 450 NDU, KELECHI  03 E.O. SMITH-CT,Storrs, CT 10.84 10.82 q +0.0 1 
 10 411 MARION, KEVIN  03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 10.61 10.85 +0.0 1 
 11 1539 TUCKER, JOHNNY  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 10.63 10.86 +0.0 2 
 12 1946 COLLINS, AARON  02 CLARK - NO,New Orleans, L 10.60 10.95 +0.0 1 
 13 38 OMAR, LOGAN  02 AMITYVILLE-NY,Amityville, 10.66 10.97 +0.0 3 
 14 1341 MOSS, MAURICE  02 POPLAR BLUFF-MO,Poplar B 10.82 11.03 +0.0 2 
 15 1942 CYPHERS, ADRIAN  02 REAGAN-TX,Austin, TX 10.54 11.08 +0.0 2 
 16 1815 CLARK, JAMES  03 WESTBURY-NY,Westbury, N 10.64 11.10 +0.0 2 
 17 1500 BIEN-AIME MARVI,   03 SOUTH PLANTATION-FL,Plant 10.91 11.12 +0.0 3 
 18 13 SCHWAN, ANTHONY  02 ABERDEEN CENTRAL-SD,Abe 10.83 11.23 +0.0 3 
 19 594 ETHERIDGE, RASHAD  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 10.69 11.39 +0.0 3 
 20 592 DAVIS, DEJUAN  03 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 10.90 11.58 +0.0 2 
 --- 1243 JENNINGS, TIM  02 ORANG/WILK,Orangeburg, S 10.87 DNS +0.0 1 
 --- 1992 WILLIAMS, MARKIO  02 BLOOMFIELD-CT,Bloomfield DNS +0.0 1 
 --- 1686 BEARD, EDWARD  03 TRUMAN-PA,BRISTOL, PA 10.83 DNS +0.0 3 
 --- 7 OKODIKO, ENITA  02 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 10.79 DNS +0.0 1 
 --- 531 WOODS, MARCUS  03 FARMINGTON-MI,Harrison,  10.93 DNS +0.0 3 
 --- 568 PORTER, JOSEPH  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 10.84 DNS +0.0 2 
 --- 1257 HARRIS, JAMAAL  02 PALMYRA-NJ,Beverly, NJ 10.74 DNS +0.0 1 
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 National: 20.13 ! 5/11/85 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
 Meet: 20.13 @ 1994 Pat Johnson, Redland, CA 
 Frosh: 21.15 # 1997 Warren Rogers, Serra CA-Marshall TX 
 Soph: 20.78 $ 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX 
 Junior: 20.28 % 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
 Senior: 20.13 * 5/11/85 Roy Martin 
 Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind 
 
Finals 
 1 1968 WILLIE, KELLY  02 STERLING-TX,Houston, TX 21.13 20.83 # -0.3 
 2 1941 CHRISTIAN, BREND  02 REAGAN-TX,Austin, TX 21.14 20.97 # -0.3 
 3 284 WILLIAMS, IVORY  04 CENTRAL-TX,Beaumont, TX 21.61 21.48 -0.3 
 4 1020 NEVILLE, DAVID  02 MERRILLVILLE-IN,Merrillvill 21.71 21.50 -0.3 
 5 1833 JELKS, MARK  03 WESTSIDE-IN,Gary, IN 21.74 21.51 -0.3 
 6 1946 COLLINS, AARON  02 CLARK - NO,New Orleans, L 21.80 21.62 -0.3 
 7 1130 LOYD, MIKE  02 MOUNT TABOR-NC,Winston  21.86 21.79 -0.3 
 8 299 DAVIS, CALVIN  02 CITY HIGH-IA,Iowa City, IA 21.73 22.10 -0.3 
 --- 1763 DUTCH, TODD  02 WASHINGTON-N,Turnersville 21.78 DNF -0.3 
 
 
Preliminaries 
 10 411 MARION, KEVIN  03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 21.90 
 11 392 HALL, PAUL  03 DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD,Br 22.04 
 12 1539 TUCKER, JOHNNY  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 22.07 
 13 1341 MOSS, MAURICE  02 POPLAR BLUFF-MO,Poplar B 22.08 
 14 666 SEELY, ERIC  02 HALF HOLLOW-,Melville, N 22.13 
 15 1458 TURNER, CHRISTOP  02 SETON HALL PREP-NJ,Irving 22.20 
 16 1246 BURTON, TERRANCE  03 OSCAR F SMITH-VA,Chesape 22.32 
 17 1563 FAULK, DEXTER  02 STONE MTN-GA,Stone Mount 22.34 
 18 1500 BIEN-AIME MARVI,   03 SOUTH PLANTATION-FL,Plant 22.43 
 18 228 MCQUEEN, JERMAINE  03 CARDINAL GIBBONS-NC,Ral 22.43 
 20 615 DUTCH, DOUGLAS  04 GONZAGA-DC,Bowie, MD 22.50 
 21 568 PORTER, JOSEPH  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 22.52 
 22 1993 WALKER, KENNETH BLOOMFIELD-CT,Bloomfield 22.73 
 22 7 OKODIKO, ENITA  02 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 22.73 
 24 264 PINCOCK, GEORGE  03 CARSON-NV,Carson City, N 22.82 
 25 337 BIRD, RYAN  03 CONASTOGA-PA,Devon, PA 22.90 
 26 594 ETHERIDGE, RASHAD  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 23.27 
 27 592 DAVIS, DEJUAN  03 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 23.33 
 28 1695 WILLIAMS, LEE  06 UNATTACHED,St. Petersburg 24.92 
 --- 527 AGRIM, SHABAJ  02 FARMINGTON-MI,Harrison,  DNS 
 --- 528 MAYBERRY, TERRILL  02 FARMINGTON-MI,Farmington  DNS 
 --- 581 GIBSON, BYRON  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither DNS 
 --- 546 METELUS, NESKY  04 FTFL,Ft. Lauderdale, FL DNS 
 --- 1450 WILLIAMS, RAYMO  02 SCOTCH PLAIN,Scotch Plain DNS 
 
 Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H# 
Preliminaries 
 1 1968 WILLIE, KELLY  02 STERLING-TX,Houston, TX 20.49 # 21.13 Q -0.7 3 
 2 1941 CHRISTIAN, BREND  02 REAGAN-TX,Austin, TX 20.32 # 21.14 Q -0.2 4 
 3 284 WILLIAMS, IVORY  04 CENTRAL-TX,Beaumont, TX 21.01 21.61 Q -2.0 2 
 4 1020 NEVILLE, DAVID  02 MERRILLVILLE-IN,Merrillvill 21.43 21.71 Q -2.9 1  
 5 299 DAVIS, CALVIN  02 CITY HIGH-IA,Iowa City, IA 21.37 21.73 q -0.7 3 
 6 1833 JELKS, MARK  03 WESTSIDE-IN,Gary, IN 20.79 21.74 q -2.9 1 
 7 1763 DUTCH, TODD  02 WASHINGTON-N,Turnersville 21.40 21.78 q -0.2 4 
 8 1946 COLLINS, AARON  02 CLARK - NO,New Orleans, L 21.18 21.80 q -2.9 1 
 9 1130 LOYD, MIKE  02 MOUNT TABOR-NC,Winston  21.12 21.86 q -2.0 2 
 10 411 MARION, KEVIN  03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 21.52 21.90 -2.0 2 
 11 392 HALL, PAUL  03 DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD,Br 21.68 22.04 -0.2 4 
 12 1539 TUCKER, JOHNNY  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 21.61 22.07 -0.7 3 
 13 1341 MOSS, MAURICE  02 POPLAR BLUFF-MO,Poplar B 21.70 22.08 -0.7 3 
 14 666 SEELY, ERIC  02 HALF HOLLOW-,Melville, N 21.43 22.13 -2.0 2 
 15 1458 TURNER, CHRISTOP  02 SETON HALL PREP-NJ,Irving 21.86 22.20 -0.2 4 
 16 1246 BURTON, TERRANCE  03 OSCAR F SMITH-VA,Chesape 21.76 22.32 -2.0 2 
 17 1563 FAULK, DEXTER  02 STONE MTN-GA,Stone Mount 21.55 22.34 -2.9 1 
 18 1500 BIEN-AIME MARVI,   03 SOUTH PLANTATION-FL,Plant 21.99 22.43 -0.7 3 
 18 228 MCQUEEN, JERMAINE  03 CARDINAL GIBBONS-NC,Ral 21.95 22.43 -2.9 1 
 20 615 DUTCH, DOUGLAS  04 GONZAGA-DC,Bowie, MD 21.87 22.50 -0.2 4 
 21 568 PORTER, JOSEPH  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 21.84 22.52 -0.7 3 
 22 1993 WALKER, KENNETH BLOOMFIELD-CT,Bloomfield 21.85 22.73 -2.9 1 
 22 7 OKODIKO, ENITA  02 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 21.95 22.73 -2.0 2 
 24 264 PINCOCK, GEORGE  03 CARSON-NV,Carson City, N 21.65 22.82 -0.2 4 
 25 337 BIRD, RYAN  03 CONASTOGA-PA,Devon, PA 21.77 22.90 -2.0 2 
 26 594 ETHERIDGE, RASHAD  05 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 21.71 23.27 -2.9 1 
 27 592 DAVIS, DEJUAN  03 GIBBS-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 21.89 23.33 -0.7 3 
 28 1695 WILLIAMS, LEE  06 UNATTACHED,St. Petersburg 21.80 24.92 -2.9 1 
 --- 527 AGRIM, SHABAJ  02 FARMINGTON-MI,Harrison,  21.97 DNS -2.9 1 
 --- 528 MAYBERRY, TERRILL  02 FARMINGTON-MI,Farmington  21.99 DNS -0.2 4 
 --- 581 GIBSON, BYRON  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither 21.95 DNS -2.0 2 
 --- 546 METELUS, NESKY  04 FTFL,Ft. Lauderdale, FL 21.41 DNS -0.7 3 
 --- 1450 WILLIAMS, RAYMO  02 SCOTCH PLAIN,Scotch Plain 21.38 DNS -0.2 4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run 
 National: 44.69 ! 7/24/82 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 
 Meet: 45.74 @ 6/14/97 Brandon Couts, Greenville, TX 
 Frosh: 46.55 # 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA 
 Soph: 45.14 $ 1995 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA 
 Junior: 45.17 % 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA 
 Senior: 44.69 * 7/24/82 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 1947 COLLINS, ASHTON  02 CLARK - NO,New Orleans, L 46.04 45.95 # 5 
 2 1450 WILLIAMS, RAYMO  02 SCOTCH PLAIN,Scotch Plain 46.55 46.34 # 5 
 3 933 SHIELDS, RYAN  02 LEO-IL,Lynwood, IL 46.76 46.56 5 
 4 823 PETERSON, DOMENIK  03 JEFFERSON CI,Jefferson Cit 47.14 46.92 5 
 5 1162 COLEMAN, ELZIE  04 NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY,N 47.44 46.97 4 
 6 299 DAVIS, CALVIN  02 CITY HIGH-IA,Iowa City, IA 47.50 47.01 4 
 7 487 STEVENSON, MARVIN  03 ELSIK-TX,Houston, TX 47.34 47.10 4 
 8 1872 DAVIS, ARTHUR  03 WILLIAMSON-AL,Mobile, A 46.58 47.19 5 
 9 1368 SCHERER, MATTHE  02 RED HILL-IL,Sumner, IL 47.62 47.53 4 
 10 1254 ECKMAN, DREW  03 OXFORD-PA,Oxford, PA 48.21 47.62 3 
 11 1897 KENT, JORDAN  02 WINSTON CHURCHILL-OR,E 47.22 47.77 5 
 12 703 BOWENS, QUENTIN  02 HERITAGE-VA,Newport News 47.24 47.80 4 
 13 87 HINNANT, KEITH  04 BAY SHORE-NY,BAY SHORE 48.56 47.81 2 
 14 1390 POWELL, CEDRIC  02 ROGER BACON-OH,Cincinnat 47.24 47.88 4  
 15 518 SANDERSON, ADIAN  04 EWING-NJ,Ewing, NJ 48.44 48.01 2 
 16 666 SEELY, ERIC  02 HALF HOLLOW-,Melville, N 48.04 48.08 3 
 17 1020 NEVILLE, DAVID  02 MERRILLVILLE-IN,Merrillvill 46.98 48.52 5 
 18 1827 ANDERSON, TRAVIS  02 WESTMINSTER-CO,Arvada, 47.57 48.66 4 
 19 213 SMITH, JADE  02 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ,Camden, 48.00 48.81 1 
 20 337 BIRD, RYAN  03 CONASTOGA-PA,Devon, PA 48.24 48.99 3 
 21 582 STEELE, BRYAN  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither 48.01 49.10 4 
 22 264 PINCOCK, GEORGE  03 CARSON-NV,Carson City, N 48.29 49.20 3 
 23 1357 ALLEN, RICHARD  02 RAMPART-CO,Colorado Sprin 48.55 49.76 2 
 24 1992 WILLIAMS, MARKIO  02 BLOOMFIELD-CT,Bloomfield 49.00 49.81 1 
 25 7 OKODIKO, ENITA  02 A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY,Br 48.33 49.93 3 
 26 199 CAMPBELL, EDWIN  03 BURTONSVILLE-MD,SILVER 48.24 50.02 3 
 27 2006 EVANS, STEPHEN  02 LAKELAND/PANAS-NY,Lakel 48.64 50.09 2 
 28 661 MINKOFF, ALEX  02 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ,Haddo 50.66 1 
 29 618 MCLAUGHLIN, ROBE  02 GONZAGA-DC,VIENNA, VA 48.49 50.89 2 
 30 1990 JENKINS, JARED  02 SIMON GRATZ-PA,Philadelph 49.50 50.98 1 
 31 410 LAMBERT, ARIS  03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 48.15 52.90 3 
 32 1695 WILLIAMS, LEE  06 UNATTACHED,St. Petersburg 48.22 54.13 3 
 33 1252 GRIFFIN, JOEY  02 OSCEOLA-FL,St Petersburg,  48.44 56.07 2 
 --- 528 MAYBERRY, TERRILL  02 FARMINGTON-MI,Farmington  48.79 DNS 2 
 --- 1658 ROGERS, MELVILLE  03 TRANSIT TECH-NY,Brooklyn 47.14 DNS 5 
 --- 880 WITTENBURG, MIKE  03 LAKEWOOD-NJ,Brick, NJ 49.00 DNS 1 
 --- 1982 TORRANCE, JAMAL  02 EVANS-FL,Orlando, FL 46.56 DNS 5 
 --- 1944 WILLIAMS, IRIE  03 REAGAN-TX,Austin, TN 47.27 DNS 4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 
 National: 1:46.45 ! 5/31/96 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 
 Meet: 1:48.51 @ 1997 Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL 
 Frosh: 1:51.03 # 1993 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 
 Soph: 1:48.98 $ 1994 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 
 Junior: 1:47.96 % 1995 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 
 Senior: 1:46.45 * 5/31/96 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 1498 SMITH, RICHARD  02 SOUTH LAKES-VA,Reston,  1:50.08 1:49.04 # 
 2 893 JOHNSON, JEREMIAH  02 LARAMIE SENIOR-WY,Laram 1:53.59 1:49.80 # 
 3 941 MCGRATH, MICHAEL  03 LINCOLN-OR,PORTLAND,  1:51.20 1:50.48 # 
 4 1501 CROSS, PAUL  03 S. PLANTATIO,Pembroke Pin 1:49.68 1:51.36 
 5 397 FITTS, WIL  02 DESOTO-TX,DeSoto, TX 1:51.40 1:51.40 
 6 1195 CRAIG, STEVE  02 NORTH PENN-PA,North Wale 1:53.36 1:52.17 
 7 339 BAUER, JOHN  02 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA,Co 1:53.52 1:52.33 
 8 1888 SMITH, TRAMELL  02 WILLOWBROOK-IL,Lombard, 1:50.70 1:52.57 
 9 1875 MARLATT, PHIL  03 WILLIAMSTON-MI,Williamst 1:53.10 1:52.79 
 10 1236 RICHARDSON, JOHN  03 OCEAN CITY-NJ,Tuckahoe, N 1:52.79 1:53.24 
 11 1184 RAGAN, CLAY  03 NORTH FORSYTH-NC,Pfafft 1:53.60 1:53.30 
 12 177 EDWARDS, ROBERT  03 BRIDGETON-NJ,Bridgeton, N 1:53.80 1:53.38 
 13 1465 THOMPSON, TERREL  03 SHAKER HEIGH,Shaker Heigh 1:53.40 1:53.41 
 14 857 PANCOAST, JIM  03 LAKESHORE-MI,Stevensville, 1:53.65 1:53.82 
 15 1741 DE LUCA, RYAN  02 WARD MELVILLE-NY,Stony  1:52.75 1:53.87 
 16 682 BROWN, RUSSELL  03 HANOVER-NH,Hanover, NH 1:53.81 1:53.90 
 17 1469 KARNGAR, EMMANU  02 SHEA-RI,Providence, RI 1:53.70 1:54.05 
 18 582 STEELE, BRYAN  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither 1:54.83 1:54.29 
 19 1998 MILLER, VERSHAWN  02 BENEDICTINE-MI,Detroit, M 1:54.97 1:54.86  
 20 1069 WOLAK, MATTHEW  02 MILLS E GOODWIN-VA,Rich 1:52.79 1:55.02 
 21 738 CUNNINGHAM, SHAW  02 HILTON HEAD-SC,Hilton Hea 1:54.89 1:55.04 
 22 1849 RAMOS, TIEMARCIE  02 WILBUR CROSS-CT,New Hav 1:54.50 1:55.11 
 23 985 LACY, TIM  03 MC FARLAND-WI,MCFARLA 1:53.82 1:55.41 
 24 300 WILLIAMS, JOHN  02 CITY HIGH-IA,Iowa City, IA 1:55.17 1:55.47 
 25 325 DANIELS, PHILLIP  02 COLUMBIA-FL,Jasper, FL 1:53.60 1:55.49 
 26 1828 BILLAPANDO, AARO  03 WESTMINSTER-CO,Westmins 1:53.72 1:56.37 
 27 1192 HUGHSON, DAVID  02 NORTH MIDDLESEX-MA,Tow 1:55.81 1:56.43 
 28 56 OLSSON, ERIK  02 ASHERVILLE-NC,Asherville, 1:54.80 1:56.94 
 29 1070 SCHMITZ, TOMMY  02 MINERAL POINT-WI,Mineral  1:56.60 1:57.18 
 30 1357 ALLEN, RICHARD  02 RAMPART-CO,Colorado Sprin 1:55.07 1:57.37 
 31 1228 LAGRENADE, STAN  02 NYACK-NY,Upper Nyack, NY 1:52.10 1:58.25 
 32 455 BURNEY, DOUGLAS  03 EASTERN ALAMANCE-NC,M 1:54.68 1:59.39 
 33 541 SOSA, PAULO  03 FMR TC-TX,SPRING, TX 1:54.85 1:59.56 
 34 323 VENTURA, JORGE  02 COLTS NECK-NJ,Howell, NJ 1:54.35 1:59.61 
 35 1974 BONVEHI, LEANDRO  02 CLASSICAL - RI,Providence,  1:54.70 1:59.72 
 36 2004 RADEMACHER, BRIA  02 LAKELAND/PANAS-NY,Lakel 1:58.00 2:00.30 
 37 419 MCKAY, ROBERT  02 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ,Glen ro 1:55.20 2:01.70 
 --- 1723 SHERRER, SHANNON  03 VINELAND-NJ,Vineland, NJ 1:52.42 DNF 
 --- 1103 FINNEGAN, BILLY  02 MOORE CATHOL,Staten Isla 1:54.40 DNS 
 --- 988 PERRY, JOSH  02 MCDONOGH-MD,Baltimore, 1:53.90 DNS 
 --- 1382 CHAVEZ, ERIC  03 RIO RICO-AZ,Rio Rico, AZ 1:53.96 DNS 
 --- 717 OWODUNNI, AYO  02 HIGHLAND,Sicklerville, NJ 1:54.80 DNS 
 --- 410 LAMBERT, ARIS  03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 1:54.10 DNS 
 --- 1252 GRIFFIN, JOEY  02 OSCEOLA-FL,St Petersburg,  1:54.35 DNS 
 --- 119 LEMKE, JACK  04 BENSON-NE,Omaha, NE 1:54.57 DNS 
 --- 324 COOPER, ROBERT  02 COLUMBIA-FL,Lake City, FL 1:53.83 DNS 
 --- 426 KEARNEY, GRAHAM  02 DOUGLAS FREEMAN-VA,Ric 1:53.54 DNS 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run 
 National: 3:53.43 ! 5/27/01 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA 
 Meet: 4:02.01 @ 1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA 
 Frosh: 4:15.50 # 1965 Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA 
 Soph: 4:06.94 $ 1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA 
 Junior: 3:59.0h % 1964 Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS 
 Senior: 3:53.43 * 5/27/01 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 1554 CURTIS, BOBBY  03 ST. XAVIER-KY,Louisville,  4:06.21 4:09.05 # 
 2 939 PERKINS, ADAM  03 LIBERTY-MO,Liberty, MO 4:07.90 4:09.64 # 
 3 1466 BAIR, SAM  03 SHALEVE-PA,Pittsburgh, PA 4:09.61 4:11.60 # 
 4 1128 DEBOLE, MATT  03 MOUNT TABOR-NC,Winston  4:07.93 4:11.80 # 
 5 1561 SOLINSKY, CHRIS  03 STEVENS PT-WI,Stevens Poin 4:13.20 4:12.14 # 
 6 1565 KOLLAR, CHRISTOP  03 STRONGSVILLE-OH,Strongsvi 4:13.30 4:13.30 # 
 7 291 PELERIN, MARC  02 CHEROKEE-NJ,Marlton, NJ 4:11.30 4:13.33 # 
 8 1234 GAETA, PHILLIP  02 OAKTON-VA,Herndon, VA 4:14.90 4:14.32 # 
 9 1781 SHEPHERD, STEVEN  03 WEBER-UT,Eden, UT 4:08.68 4:14.57 # 
 10 1276 FENNELL, BRENDAN  03 PEARL RIVER-NY,Pearl Rive 4:10.10 4:15.71 
 11 635 CHAPA, JOAQUIN  03 GRANT-OR,Portland, OR 4:13.13 4:16.39 
 12 1258 ZAGORSKI, JEREMY  04 PARSIPPANY,Morris Plains, 4:14.58 4:16.40 
 13 125 STEIER, ROLF  02 BERKELEY PRE,Temple Terr 4:13.03 4:16.85 
 14 117 GRAS, VICTOR  04 BELMONT-MA,Belmont, MA 4:18.00 4:17.46 
 15 540 MAGNESS, STEVE  03 FMR TC-TX,Spring, TX 4:13.68 4:17.56  
 16 934 OLSON, DAVID  02 LEWIS PA,Colorado Springs, 4:09.00 4:17.68 
 17 62 MOE, CARL  03 AUBURN-WA,Riverside, WA 4:11.16 4:18.53 
 18 1549 MEYER, ROBBIE  03 ST. MARY'S-PA,St. Marys, P 4:16.40 4:21.28 
 19 145 FLEMING, ERIC  03 BISHOP SHANN,West Chester 4:15.33 4:21.48 
 20 195 FASSINGER, DAN  02 BROOKWOOD-GA,Lilburn,  4:14.86 4:21.78 
 21 1776 GOODMAN, NICHOL  03 WATERTOWN-MA,Watertow 4:16.00 4:23.64 
 22 1820 KING, BRANDON  02 WESTERN BRANCH-VA,Chesa 4:15.83 4:24.68 
 23 776 NUCKOLS, SAM  03 HUNTSVILLE-AL,Huntsville, 4:16.72 4:25.11 
 24 999 JEFFERS, KEVIN  02 MCKAY-OR,MOLALLA, OR 4:14.10 4:28.92 
 25 1989 DANIEL, BRANDON  02 LEES SUMMIT-MO,Lees Sum 4:18.00 4:29.37 
 26 932 BELL, CAMERON  02 LEESVILLE-NC,Raleigh, NC 4:17.10 4:31.23 
 27 1349 BREISCH, ADAM  03 QUAKERTOWN,Quakertown, 4:14.79 4:32.50 
 28 1002 ULEYRA, JULIO  03 MCKAY-OR,Salem, OR 4:17.80 4:39.59 
 29 146 KERRIGAN, MICHAEL  03 BLAIR ACADEMY-NJ,Blairst 4:16.21 4:49.12 
 30 1547 QUINN, PATRICK  02 ST. FRANCIS-IL,Glen Ellyn, I 4:15.10 4:49.68 
 --- 202 ROSS, TIM  02 CALEDONIA-MI,Caledonia, M 4:14.81 DNF 
 --- 383 O'LOUGHLIN, DANNY  02 DANBURY-CT,Danbury, CT 4:16.00 DNF 
 --- 1142 SCHWEHR, CAMERO  02 MT. SPOKANE-WA,Colbert, 4:12.28 DNF 
 --- 296 PETERSON, JEFFREY  02 CHRISTIAN BR,Middletown,  4:15.83 DNF 
 --- 1426 DRAKE, SEAN  02 S.F. UNIV.,San Francisco, 4:11.55 DNS 
 --- 506 POE, MICHAEL  03 ETIWANDA-CA,Alta Lama,  4:12.92 DNS 
 --- 1039 SEE, JEFF  05 MIDDLETOWN-OH,Middleto 4:16.10 DNS 
 --- 1370 SOLARES, PABLO  02 RICHARDSON-TX,Richardson 4:12.29 DNS 
 --- 426 KEARNEY, GRAHAM  02 DOUGLAS FREEMAN-VA,Ric 4:19.57 DNS 
 
1500m En Route to One Mile 
 
     Section 2 
 
Dan Fassinger  02 Lilburn, GA   4:05.32 
Brandon King  02 Chesapeake, VA  4:05.82 
Eric Fleming  03 West Chester, PA  4:05.85 
 
     Section 3 
 
Phillip Gaeta  02 Herndon, VA   3:56.40 
Joaquin Chapa  03 Portland, OR   3:56.41 
Christopher Kollar 03 Strongsville, OH  3:56.57 
Jeremy Zagorski 04 Morris Plains, NJ  3:57.69 
Rolf Steier  02 Temple Terrace, FL  3:59.67 
Steve Magness 03 Spring, TX   3:59.90 
Robbie Meyer  03 St. Mary’s, PA   4:03.31 
 
     Section 4 
 
Adam Perkins  03 Liberty, MO   3:53.05 
Bobby Curtis  03 Louisville, KY   3:53.40 
Sam Bair  03 Pittsburgh, PA   3:53.62 
Steven Shepherd 03 Eden, UT   3:54.84 
Chris Solinsky  03 Stevens Point, WI  3:55.81  
Marc Pelerin  02 Marlton, NJ   3:56.66 
Matt Debole  03 Winston-Salem, NC  3:56.86 
David Olson  02 Colorado Springs, CO  3:57.30 
Brendan Fennell 03 Pearl River, NJ  3:57.87 
Carl Moe  03 Riverside, WA  3:59.69 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 396 ROBBINS, DERRICK  05 DENBIGH-VA,Newport News, 4:17.30 4:24.49 
 2 1215 TSHIRHART, KEVIN  05 NORTHPORT-NY,Northport, 4:23.80 4:24.78 
 3 981 ZEILER, DANE  05 MASSAC C0.-IL,Metropolis, I 4:23.30 4:30.22 
 4 1693 MCDOUGAL, JORDA  05 UNATTACHED,Peru, NY 4:34.00 4:30.53 
 5 1517 BRANCH, CODY  05 SOUTHERN BOONE-MO,Ashl 4:31.64 4:31.32 
 6 1209 LAGRECA, JAMES  05 NORTHERN VALLEY-NJ,Hawo 4:30.60 4:31.64 
 7 975 JEFFERIES, GARETT  05 MARQUETTE-MD,Clarkson Va 4:34.27 4:32.60 
 8 683 PAWLIK, JOSHUA  05 HARNEWOOD-AL,Birmingha 4:30.14 4:36.26 
 9 1648 PISANO, CHRIS  05 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ,Toms 4:35.00 4:37.29 
 10 957 WEST, CHRIS  05 LOCKHART-TX,Lockhart, T 4:29.90 4:38.14 
 11 694 FUSSELL, BRIAN  05 HAYFIELD-VA,Lorton, VA 4:40.85 4:38.86 
 12 1309 BRACKETT, JUSTIN  05 PT. PLEASANT,Point Pleasan 4:41.80 4:38.97 
 13 826 RISCART, ANDREW  05 JEFFERSON FORREST-VA,For 4:35.27 4:39.75 
 14 912 COAL, SCOTT  05 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN,INDI 4:40.00 4:40.53 
 15 1612 SMITH, KYLE  05 THOMAS JEFFERSON S&T-V 4:40.55 4:40.55 
 16 817 BELFIORE, CHRISTO  05 JACKSONVILLE,JACKSONV 4:45.00 4:41.44 
 17 1768 MAYES, ERIC  05 WASHINGTON-FL,Pensacola, 4:37.39 4:42.48 
 18 1418 DONNELLY, JOSEPH  05 SALESIANUM-DE,Wilmington 4:34.56 4:42.74 
 19 590 UDIS, STUART  05 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY-PA4:35.00 4:43.83 
 20 966 DAUGHTERS, DEREK  05 MADISON-OH,MADISON, O 5:00.10 4:44.44 
 21 983 DICK, BRANDON  05 MASSAPONAX-VA,Fredricksb 4:37.77 4:44.69 
 22 1229 WALLACE-PERIAC,   05 NYACK-NY,Nyack, NY 4:44.00 4:45.41 
 23 1474 PICHE, ALEX  05 SILVER-MA,Pemgroke, MA 4:41.00 4:45.94 
 24 1419 GAMBOGI, ALEXAN  05 SALESIANUM-DE,Wilmington 4:42.95 4:46.15 
 25 1778 STEIN, MICHAEL  05 WAYLAND-MA,Wayland, M 4:45.36 4:46.58 
 26 760 FRENCH, ADAM  05 HOWELL-MI,Howell, MI 4:43.80 4:47.80 
 27 918 NEWSOM, LUCAS  05 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN,Indiana 4:41.00 4:49.20 
 28 955 RODRIGUIZ, HECTOR  05 LOCKHART-TX,LOCKHART 4:31.60 4:49.67 
 29 1044 CALL, RYAN  05 MIDLOTHIAN-VA,Midlothian 4:40.32 4:53.09 
 30 250 TOLDERO, MATT  05 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA,Spring 4:43.40 4:53.38 
 31 931 WINGO, JOEY  05 LEE DAVIS-VA,Mechanicsvill 4:51.67 4:54.95 
 32 1819 HUTTON, ADAM  05 WESTERN BRANCH-VA,Chesa 4:43.00 4:56.63 
 33 713 KAWALIEUSKAS, JIM  05 HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ,Bl 4:44.86 4:57.53 
 34 1747 BRYNE, JOHN  05 WARWICK VALLEY-NY,Warw 4:41.80 5:01.45 
 --- 1978 KOWALIAUSKAS, JI  05 HIGHLAND-NJ,Blackwood, N 4:44.86 DNS 
 --- 1405 SCOTLAND, BRYAN  05 SAINT BENEDICTS-NJ,Glen R 4:42.00 DNS 
 --- 1712 STEWART, HASAN  05 UNIONDALE-NY,HEMPSTEA 4:45.00 DNS 
 --- 1261 DEJONCKHEERE, KE  05 PAUL DORMAN-SC,Spartanbu 4:49.00 DNS 
 --- 462 COLLINS, WILL  05 EASTERN WAYNE-NC,GOlds 4:43.00 DNS 
 --- 773 PANNENE, CHRIS  05 HUNTERDON,WHITEHOUSE 4:45.10 DNS 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run 
 National: 8:36.3h ! 5/6/79 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA  
 Junior: 8:44.90 + 1975 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA 
 Meet: 8:44.43 @ 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI 
 Frosh: 9:04.4h # 1973 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA 
 Soph: 8:50.6h $ 1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA 
 Junior: 8:41.10 % 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI 
 Senior: 8:36.3h * 5/6/79 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 840 LOCKHART, BOBBY  02 JOHN HANDLEY-VA,Winchest 8:56.00 8:59.19 # 
 2 1561 SOLINSKY, CHRIS  03 STEVENS PT-WI,Stevens Poin 8:48.44 8:59.92 # 
 3 1227 MOORE, TIMOTHY  02 NOVI-MI,Novi, MI 9:00.00 9:01.50 # 
 4 1428 DALPIAZ, BRIAN  03 SAYVILLE-NY,Sayville, NY 8:57.25 9:01.90 # 
 5 765 SMITH, WESLEY  03 HUDSON-OH,Hudson, OH 9:02.00 9:03.61 # 
 6 221 PIERCE, JONATHAN  02 CANTON CENTRAL-NY,Ogden 9:07.07 9:05.50 
 7 1716 HASSEN, STEVEN  03 VANGUARD-FL,Ocala, FL 9:12.20 9:05.76 
 8 1482 VAUGHN, BRENT  03 SMOKY HILL-CO,Aurora, C 9:08.00 9:06.31 
 9 125 STEIER, ROLF  02 BERKELEY PRE,Temple Terr 9:03.25 9:12.79 
 10 202 ROSS, TIM  02 CALEDONIA-MI,Caledonia, M 9:10.20 9:13.87 
 11 1948 ALCORN, KYLE  03 BUCHANAN - CA,Clovis, CA 8:56.45 9:15.24 
 12 145 FLEMING, ERIC  03 BISHOP SHANN,West Chester 9:16.58 9:15.89 
 13 974 HOWER, FLEET  02 MARION-VA,Marion, VA 9:05.35 9:16.03 
 14 1073 BURNHAM, DAVID  02 MOHAWK,SHELBURNE FAL 9:13.80 9:16.48 
 15 1565 KOLLAR, CHRISTOP  03 STRONGSVILLE-OH,Strongsvi 9:04.07 9:17.37 
 16 387 LABOY, ANDRE  02 DANIEL HAND-CT,Danbury, 9:16.22 9:17.42 
 17 1597 ALIZZI, MARK  03 SYOSSET-NY,Syosset, NY 9:08.13 9:20.09 
 18 226 MORA, JAMESON  02 CANYON-CA,Canyon County, 9:11.00 9:24.81 
 19 1696 HENK, MINT  02 UNION 32-VT,BRAINTREE,  9:03.00 9:24.91 
 20 1961 MCDOUGAL, JOSHU  04 PERU - NY,Peru, NY 9:06.48 9:25.57 
 21 1611 LANDRY, CHRISTO  04 THOMAS JEFF,Falls Church, 9:12.16 9:27.42 
 22 331 AHMED, HAJI  04 CONARD-CT,W. Hartford, C 9:23.00 9:27.45 
 23 743 SEGAL, GRAIG  02 HOLMDEL-NJ,Holmdel, NJ 9:21.00 9:31.12 
 24 1006 CUESSAR, PATRICK  02 MEAD-WA,SPOKANE, WA 9:14.00 9:32.06 
 25 1190 GOSSELIN, JEFF  02 NORTH MECKLENBURG-NC,C 9:18.00 9:38.67 
 26 761 FRENCH, MATT  02 HOWELL-MI,Howell, MI 9:17.20 9:43.59 
 27 534 CIANCIULLI, MATTH  02 FLAGER-FL,Flagler Beach, F 9:11.00 9:50.46 
 28 270 BUTLER, JOHN  02 CEDARCLIFF-PA,Mechanicsbu 9:11.62 9:56.56 
 29 1523 BERKOWITZ, BEN  02 SPANISH RIVER-FL,Boca Rat 9:18.00 9:57.36 
 30 637 FREEMAN, ROBBIE  02 GREAT NECK-NY,New Hyde  9:16.17 9:57.79 
 --- 821 RUIZ, BRYCE  02 JAMESTOWN-VA,Williamsbu 9:10.05 DNS 
 --- 48 QUIGLEY, SEAN  03 ARCHBISHOP-MA,Braintree, 9:32.91 DNS 
 --- 259 SHAW, SAMMY  02 CARMEL-IN,Carmel, IN 9:19.00 DNS 
 --- 170 MACREERY, WILLIAM  02 BREWSTER-NY,Brewster, N 9:12.98 DNS 
 --- 225 LLAMAS, LUKE  02 CANYON-CA,Canyon Country 9:05.00 DNS 
 --- 1545 LUKOWSKI, BEN  02 ST. ALBANS-WV,St. Albans, 9:13.90 DNS 
 
3000m En Route to Two Miles 
 
 Section 2 
 
Bobby Lockhart 02 Winchester, VA  8:28.17 
Chris Solinsky  03 Stevens Point, WI  8:28.27 
Brian Dalpiaz  03 Sayville, NY   8:28.42  
Tim Moore  02 Novi, MI   8:28.66 
Wesley Smith  03 Hudson, OH   8:29.07 
Jonathan Pierce 02 Ogdensburg, NY  8:31.20 
Rolf Steier  02 Temple Terrace, FL  8:37.43 
Christopher Kollar 03 Strongsville, OH  8:39.19 
Kyle Alcorn  03 Clovis, CA   8:40.15 
Joseph Mc Dougal 04 Peru, NY   8:46.21 
Mint Henk  02 Braintree, VT   8:47.38 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
 National: 12.9h ! 5/30/97 Renaldo Nehemiaah, Scotch Plains, NJ 
 National: 13.22 { 5/11/84 Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL 
 Meet: 13.32 @ 1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO 
 Frosh: 14.16 # 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL 
 Soph: 13.67 $ 1998 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA 
 Junior: 13.34 % 1996 Trammell 
 Senior: 13.30 * 5/26/90 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH 
 Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind 
 
Finals 
 1 892 CLEMENT, KERRON  03 LAPORTE-TX,La Porte, TN 13.81 13.63 $ -1.3 
 2 1563 FAULK, DEXTER  02 STONE MTN-GA,Stone Mount 13.70 13.68 # -1.3 
 3 1143 FERGUSON, KENNET  02 MOTOR CITY-MI,Detroit, MI 13.73 13.78 # -1.3 
 4 1965 JACKSON, BERSHAW  02 CENTRAL-FL,Miami, FL 13.92 13.99 # -1.3 
 5 512 CHENEY, ROY  02 EVANS-GA,Grovertown, GA 13.92 14.05 # -1.3 
 6 567 PORTER, JEFFREY  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 14.04 14.26 -1.3 
 7 1208 GATTIS, JOSH  02 NORTHERN DURHAM-NC,Du 14.08 14.39 -1.3 
 8 894 CORBIN, ARSENIO  02 LARGO-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 14.16 14.78 -1.3 
 --- 865 WISE, DERMILLO  02 LAKEWOOD-FL,St. Petersbur 13.88 DNS -1.3 
Preliminaries 
 10 611 GINN, THEODORE  04 GLENVILLE-OH,Cleveland,  14.17 
 11 890 JONES, COURTNEY  02 LANCASTER-TX,Lancaster,  14.25 
 11 1678 STILLS, IRVING  03 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ,Tren 14.25 
 13 1516 HILLIARD, THOMAS  02 SOUTHEAST REGIONAL-NC,R 14.31 
 14 1476 FUDGE, JOHN  02 SIMON GRATZ-PA,Phlladelph 14.43 
 15 1457 CALLENDER, ANDRE  03 SETON HALL PREP-NJ,ROSE 14.48 
 16 655 DAHMS, MATT  02 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ,Haddo 14.49 
 17 914 GREEN, BRANDYS  03 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN,Indiana 14.51 
 18 1248 GARDNER, RASHAD  02 OSCAR F SMITH-VA,Chesape 14.62 
 19 513 CAMPBELL, BASIL  03 EWING-NJ,ewing, NJ 14.64 
 20 1792 HARRIS, MARQUISE  03 WEST CHARLOTTE-NC,Charl 14.80 
 21 714 MCCRAE, CARRY  03 HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ,Cl 14.82 
 21 1431 JOKI, TODD  02 SCHUYLERVILL,Saratoga Spr 14.82 
 23 1185 LIVERMAN, CADE  04 N. HENDERSON,Hendersonvil 14.83 
 24 1256 TAYLOR, JOSEPH  03 PALM BEACH-FL,West Palm B 14.84 
 25 1526 CLOWNEY, ALFRED  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 15.12 
 26 616 LUDD, JAMIL  03 GONZAGA-DC,Washington,  15.36 
 27 374 WHITELY, AARON  02 CROSSCREEK-GA,Hephzibah 15.67 
 28 879 WHITE, JOVAN  03 LAKEWOOD-NJ,Brick, NJ 15.84 
 --- 581 GIBSON, BYRON  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither DNS 
 --- 1775 FONTAINE, ELIOT  02 WATERTOWN-MA,Watertow DNS 
 --- 1529 GIBBS, JAMAL  03 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu DNS  
 --- 1232 SCHROEDER, JEFF  02 OAK HILLS-OH,Cincinnati,  DNS 
 
 
 Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H# 
Preliminaries 
 1 1563 FAULK, DEXTER  02 STONE MTN-GA,Stone Mount 13.85 # 13.70 Q +0.0 4 
 2 1143 FERGUSON, KENNET  02 MOTOR CITY-MI,Detroit, MI 13.61 # 13.73 Q +0.0 3 
 3 1965 JACKSON, BERSHAW  02 CENTRAL-FL,Miami, FL 13.90 # 13.92 Q +0.0 1 
 4 567 PORTER, JEFFREY  03 FRANKLIN-NJ,Somerset, NJ 13.84 # 14.04 Q +0.0 2 
 5 892 CLEMENT, KERRON  03 LAPORTE-TX,La Porte, TN 13.85 # 13.81 q +0.0 4 
 6 865 WISE, DERMILLO  02 LAKEWOOD-FL,St. Petersbur 14.13 # 13.88 q +0.0 4 
 7 512 CHENEY, ROY  02 EVANS-GA,Grovertown, GA 13.93 # 13.92 q +0.0 3 
 8 1208 GATTIS, JOSH  02 NORTHERN DURHAM-NC,Du 14.24 # 14.08 q +0.0 3 
 9 894 CORBIN, ARSENIO  02 LARGO-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 14.18 # 14.16 q +0.0 2 
 10 611 GINN, THEODORE  04 GLENVILLE-OH,Cleveland,  14.09 14.17 +0.0 4 
 11 890 JONES, COURTNEY  02 LANCASTER-TX,Lancaster,  13.78 14.25 +0.0 1 
 11 1678 STILLS, IRVING  03 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ,Tren 13.97 14.25 +0.0 3 
 13 1516 HILLIARD, THOMAS  02 SOUTHEAST REGIONAL-NC,R 14.64 14.31 +0.0 2 
 14 1476 FUDGE, JOHN  02 SIMON GRATZ-PA,Phlladelph 14.23 14.43 +0.0 3 
 15 1457 CALLENDER, ANDRE  03 SETON HALL PREP-NJ,ROSE 13.87 14.48 +0.0 2 
 16 655 DAHMS, MATT  02 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ,Haddo 14.08 14.49 +0.0 2 
 17 914 GREEN, BRANDYS  03 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN,Indiana 14.22 14.51 +0.0 1 
 18 1248 GARDNER, RASHAD  02 OSCAR F SMITH-VA,Chesape 14.39 14.62 +0.0 1 
 19 513 CAMPBELL, BASIL  03 EWING-NJ,ewing, NJ 14.35 14.64 +0.0 3 
 20 1792 HARRIS, MARQUISE  03 WEST CHARLOTTE-NC,Charl 14.24 14.80 +0.0 1 
 21 714 MCCRAE, CARRY  03 HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ,Cl 14.44 14.82 +0.0 2 
 21 1431 JOKI, TODD  02 SCHUYLERVILL,Saratoga Spr 14.24 14.82 +0.0 4 
 23 1185 LIVERMAN, CADE  04 N. HENDERSON,Hendersonvil 14.30 14.83 +0.0 4 
 24 1256 TAYLOR, JOSEPH  03 PALM BEACH-FL,West Palm B 14.02 14.84 +0.0 1 
 25 1526 CLOWNEY, ALFRED  02 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 14.34 15.12 +0.0 3 
 26 616 LUDD, JAMIL  03 GONZAGA-DC,Washington,  14.75 15.36 +0.0 1 
 27 374 WHITELY, AARON  02 CROSSCREEK-GA,Hephzibah 14.31 15.67 +0.0 2 
 28 879 WHITE, JOVAN  03 LAKEWOOD-NJ,Brick, NJ 14.54 15.84 +0.0 4 
 --- 581 GIBSON, BYRON  02 GAITHERSBURG-MD,Gaither 14.77 DNS +0.0 3 
 --- 1775 FONTAINE, ELIOT  02 WATERTOWN-MA,Watertow 14.34 DNS +0.0 1 
 --- 1529 GIBBS, JAMAL  03 SPARTANBURG-SC,Spartanbu 14.64 DNS +0.0 4 
 --- 1232 SCHROEDER, JEFF  02 OAK HILLS-OH,Cincinnati,  14.24 DNS +0.0 2 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 
 National: 50.02 ! 6/24/84 Patrick Mann, Gar-Field Woodbridge, VA 
 Meet: 50.72 @ 1999 James Graham, NWestern, HyattsvilleVA 
 Frosh: 53.94 # 1995 Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE 
 Soph: 51.62 $ 1998 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA 
 Junior: 50.28 % 1999 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA 
 Senior: 50.02 * 6/24/84 Patrick Mann, Gra-Field,WoodbridgeVA 
 National: 49.8h & 8/31/68 Bob Bornkessel, Shawnee Mission, KS 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 1143 FERGUSON, KENNET  02 MOTOR CITY-MI,Detroit, MI 51.26 50.55 @ 3 
 2 512 CHENEY, ROY  02 EVANS-GA,Grovertown, GA 52.91 52.24 # 3 
 3 1965 JACKSON, BERSHAW  02 CENTRAL-FL,Miami, FL 51.00 52.96 # 3 
 4 1625 SIMMS, DIXLEY  03 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY,Bro 53.05 53.52 # 3  
 5 200 SIMONDS, GREG  02 BYRAM-NY,Thornwood, NY 52.85 53.62 # 3 
 6 1454 WILLIS, MATTHEW  02 SERVITE-CA,La Palma, CA 53.44 53.63 # 3 
 7 1960 YOUNG, MAURICE  02 CAMDEN-NJ,Camden, NJ 52.96 54.14 3 
 8 1431 JOKI, TODD  02 SCHUYLERVILL,Saratoga Spr 54.34 54.51 2 
 9 1136 ASANIE, ERNEST  03 MOUNT VERNON-VA,Alexand 54.78 54.60 1 
 10 1358 YERGER, BRYAN  02 READING-PA,Reading, PA 54.26 54.75 2 
 11 1674 RHODES, CALVIN  03 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ,Tren 54.44 54.88 2 
 12 602 HARTLINE, BRIAN  05 GLEN OAK-OH,N. Canton, O 54.31 55.02 2 
 13 1715 HALL, REGGIE  03 VANCE-NC,Charlotte, NC 54.24 55.03 2 
 14 1884 MUHAMMED, SHARE  03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,Willingbor 53.22 55.05 3 
 15 374 WHITELY, AARON  02 CROSSCREEK-GA,Hephzibah 55.55 55.44 1 
 16 730 FLORES, TONY  03 HILLSBORO-NJ,Hillsborough, 54.64 55.81 1 
 17 1601 OZCAN, SEREN  03 SYOSSET-NY,Syosset, NY 54.44 55.98 2 
 18 894 CORBIN, ARSENIO  02 LARGO-FL,St. Petersburg, FL 53.56 56.89 2 
 19 1543 GREEN, JAMAN  02 SPRING VALLEY-SC,COLUM 55.54 57.01 1 
 20 1379 LADO, DAVE  03 RIDGEWOOD-NJ,Ridgewood, 54.45 57.27 1 
 21 865 WISE, DERMILLO  02 LAKEWOOD-FL,St. Petersbur 53.52 57.29 2 
 22 1222 MIDDLETON, TIM  02 NOTRE DAME-NJ,Mercerville 54.44 58.54 2 
 23 246 O'BRIEN, TOM  03 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA,Medi 56.65 58.86 1 
 24 1248 GARDNER, RASHAD  02 OSCAR F SMITH-VA,Chesape 53.26 58.90 3 
 --- 70 MARSHALL, JAMES  02 BALLOU SENIOR-DC,Washing 54.52 DNS 1 
 --- 717 OWODUNNI, AYO  02 HIGHLAND,Sicklerville, NJ 55.54 DNS 1 
 --- 1232 SCHROEDER, JEFF  02 OAK HILLS-OH,Cincinnati,  54.54 DNS 1 
 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 National: 5:43.90 ! 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA 
 Meet: 5:49.92 @ 1998 Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 1696 HENK, MINT  02 UNION 32-VT,BRAINTREE,  9:37.00 5:52.04 
 2 859 THORNE, JOE  02 LAKESIDE-GA,Chamblee, GA 9:26.00 5:52.49 
 3 1835 WILSON, RYAN  03 WICHITA HEIGHTS-KS,Wichi 9:38.90 5:58.39 
 4 448 SULLIVAN, BRENDAN  02 E. L. VANDER,Pt. Jefferson 9:32.10 6:00.18 
 5 170 MACREERY, WILLIAM  02 BREWSTER-NY,Brewster, N 9:23.30 6:00.45 
 6 1212 CORRIGAN, FRANK  02 NORTHPORT-NY,E. Northpor 9:26.90 6:00.64 
 7 225 LLAMAS, LUKE  02 CANYON-CA,Canyon Country 9:27.00 6:04.41 
 8 525 CRITZEN, ERIC  03 FALMOUTH-MA,Falmouth,  9:47.90 6:05.98 
 9 1191 WILKINSON, KALIB  02 N. MECKLENBU,Huntersville, 9:50.00 6:06.07 
 10 289 PREIS, GREGORY  03 CHAMINADE-NY,Stewart Man 9:48.74 6:08.45 
 11 1432 SHAW, ISAIAH  02 SCHUYLERVILLE-NY,Greenw 9:48.00 6:08.84 
 12 449 SULLIVAN, SEAN  03 E. L. VANDER,Port Jefferso 9:42.97 6:08.90 
 13 1201 REYES, MIGUEL  03 NORTH ROCKLAND-NY,Haver 9:33.20 6:09.75 
 14 1200 GUTIERREZ, DENNIS  03 NORTH ROCKLAND-NY,Haver 9:48.90 6:10.81 
 15 222 RUSSELL, MATTHEW  02 CANTON CENTRAL-NY,Ogden 9:46.30 6:12.51 
 16 261 MADDOX, MARK  03 CAROLINA DAY,Asheville,  9:49.30 6:14.30 
 17 342 ELLIS-FERRARA, CHR  03 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA,Co 9:46.50 6:16.97 
 18 858 ALBRECHT, ERIC  03 LAKESIDE-GA,Atlanta, GA 9:47.00 6:17.75 
 19 227 MORGAN, RYAN  03 CANYON-CA,Canyon Country 9:49.00 6:21.15 
 20 41 BOONE, WES  02 APEX-NC,Cary, NC 9:56.00 6:22.22 
 21 857 PANCOAST, JIM  03 LAKESHORE-MI,Stevensville, 9:59.50 6:25.14 
 22 1729 HOFFMANN, ROBER  03 W.C. MEPHAM-NY,Bellmore, 9:50.00 6:25.38 
 23 1900 TUCKER, REARDON  03 WOODBURY ACADEMY-GA,Ma9:59.16 6:28.92  
 24 49 ARNETT, TYLER  02 ARLINGTON-NY,La Grangevil 9:48.40 6:29.70 
 25 288 MCDERMOTT, SEAN  03 CHAMINADE-NY,West Hemps 9:54.40 6:32.89 
 26 1602 UY, CHAD  03 SYOSSET-NY,Syosett, NY 9:48.30 6:37.69 
 27 1070 SCHMITZ, TOMMY  02 MINERAL POINT-WI,Mineral  9:48.15 6:39.21 
 28 1523 BERKOWITZ, BEN  02 SPANISH RIVER-FL,Boca Rat 9:50.00 6:40.57 
 29 1548 CASAS, ANDREW  02 ST. JOSEPH,Staten Island, 9:47.80 6:46.10 
 30 1748 CONNOLLY, NICK  03 WARWICK VALLEY-NY,Warw 9:48.80 6:49.30 
 31 1423 ZEBERKIEWICZ, MIK  03 SALESIANUM-DE,Newark, D 9:50.00 6:50.43 
 32 1752 HAYES, PATRICK  04 WARWICK VALLEY-NY,Warw 9:49.50 6:50.47 
 33 1756 LUTHIN, BRIAN  03 WARWICK VALLEY-NY,Warw 9:48.10 6:52.94 
 --- 110 DELAY, BEN  04 BELLEVUE WEST-NE,Bellevu 9:49.15 DNS 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS 
 National: 39.76 ! 5/16/98 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
 Meet: 39.80 @ 1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
 Team Relay Prelims Finals 
 
Finals 
 1 REAGAN-TX     A 40.97 41.22 
 2 MOUNT TABOR-NC     A 41.55 41.38 
 3 AMITYVILLE-NY     A 41.78 41.87 
 4 ORANGEBURG WILKINSO     A 42.08 41.93 
 5 GLENVILLE-OH     A 41.75 42.07 
 6 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ     A 41.87 42.32 
 7 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY     A 42.42 42.45 
 8 BLUE TC--NY     A 42.38 43.13 
 --- MIDDLETOWN-OH     A 40.86 DNF 
Preliminaries 
 10 FRANKLIN-NJ     A 42.47 
 11 OSCAR F SMITH-VA     A 42.53 
 12 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 42.61 
 13 UNIONDALE-NY     A 42.62 
 14 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 42.85 
 15 SUMTER-SC     A 42.97 
 16 LAKEWOOD-NJ     A 43.11 
 17 ABERDEEN CENTRAL-SD     A 43.21 
 18 GREENSVILLE COUNTY-V     A 43.30 
 19 WEST TORRANCE-CA     A 43.50 
 20 THOMAS DALE-VA     A 43.61 
 21 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 43.63 
 22 WARWICK VALLEY-NY     A 43.73 
 23 WILLIAM FLEMING-VA     A 43.74 
 24 HERNDON-VA     A 43.76 
 25 GIBBS-FL     A 43.98 
 --- DIXIE HOLLINS-FL     A DQ 
 --- FARMINGTON-MI     A DNS 
 
Preliminaries 
 1 MIDDLETOWN-OH     A 40.76 40.86 Q 1 
 2 REAGAN-TX     A 41.02 40.97 Q 2 
 3 MOUNT TABOR-NC     A 41.06 41.55 Q 3 
 4 GLENVILLE-OH     A 41.58 41.75 q 2 
 5 AMITYVILLE-NY     A 42.10 41.78 q 3  
 6 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ     A 41.55 41.87 q 1 
 7 ORANGEBURG WILKINSO     A 41.30 42.08 q 2 
 8 BLUE TC--NY     A 42.12 42.38 q 2 
 9 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY     A 42.16 42.42 q 1 
 10 FRANKLIN-NJ     A 42.50 42.47 3 
 11 OSCAR F SMITH-VA     A 42.47 42.53 2 
 12 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 42.41 42.61 1 
 13 UNIONDALE-NY     A 42.60 42.62 3 
 14 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 43.13 42.85 3 
 15 SUMTER-SC     A 41.94 42.97 3 
 16 LAKEWOOD-NJ     A 43.34 43.11 2 
 17 ABERDEEN CENTRAL-SD     A 43.19 43.21 2 
 18 GREENSVILLE COUNTY-V     A 42.97 43.30 1 
 19 WEST TORRANCE-CA     A 43.08 43.50 3 
 20 THOMAS DALE-VA     A 43.23 43.61 1 
 21 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 43.34 43.63 3 
 22 WARWICK VALLEY-NY     A 43.04 43.73 1 
 23 WILLIAM FLEMING-VA     A 43.23 43.74 1 
 24 HERNDON-VA     A 43.08 43.76 2 
 25 GIBBS-FL     A 41.50 43.98 1 
 --- DIXIE HOLLINS-FL     A 41.23 DQ 3 
 --- FARMINGTON-MI     A 42.74 DNS 2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
 National: 1:23.31 ! 5/30/98 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX 
 Meet: 1:23.67 @ 6/20/98 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
 Team Relay Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 REAGAN-TX     A 1:25.74 1 
 2 GLENVILLE-OH     A 1:27.11 1:26.55 4 
 3 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN     A 1:27.74 1:26.76 4 
 4 DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD     A 1:27.28 1:26.77 4 
 5 MIDDLETOWN-OH     A 1:26.70 1:26.84 4 
 6 AMITYVILLE-NY     A 1:28.45 1:27.14 3 
 7 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ     A 1:28.00 1:27.98 4 
 8 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 1:27.90 1:28.12 4 
 9 BLUE TC--NY     A 1:29.27 1:28.32 3 
 10 EWING-NJ     A 1:29.60 1:28.60 3 
 11 FRANKLIN-NJ     A 1:30.40 1:29.23 1 
 12 SETON HALL PREP-NJ     A 1:27.81 1:29.27 4 
 13 NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY     A 1:29.82 1:29.48 2 
 14 LAKEWOOD-NJ     A 1:30.00 1:29.63 2 
 15 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 1:30.00 1:30.16 2 
 16 ABERDEEN CENTRAL-SD     A 1:29.81 1:30.18 2 
 17 GONZAGA-DC     A 1:28.28 1:30.97 3 
 18 UNIONDALE-NY     A 1:28.40 1:31.52 3 
 19 WALL-NJ     A 1:31.07 1:31.56 1 
 20 WINSLOW TUP-NJ     A 1:27.00 1:31.65 4 
 21 WARWICK VALLEY-NY     A 1:29.80 1:31.87 2 
 22 DANBURY-CT     A 1:29.50 1:32.01 3 
 23 GIBBS-FL     A 1:28.08 1:33.59 3 
 24 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 1:30.00 1:34.17 2 
 --- FARMINGTON-MI     A 1:28.50 DQ 3  
 --- DIXIE HOLLINS-FL     A 1:27.65 DQ 4 
 --- THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY     A 1:29.76 DNS 2 
 --- VINELAND-NJ     A 1:28.60 DNS 3 
 --- WOODLAWN-MD     A 1:31.30 DNS 1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS 
 National: 3:07.40 ! 4/6/85 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA 
 Meet: 3:09.91 @ 2001 Camden, Camden, NJ 
 Team Relay Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 WINSLOW TUP-NJ     A 3:12.27 3:12.17 4 
 2 MOTOR CITY-MI     A 3:13.90 3:14.74 4 
 3 WILLINGBORO-NJ     A 3:15.18 3:15.04 4 
 4 GLENVILLE-OH     A 3:15.45 3:15.43 4 
 5 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN     A 3:19.81 3:16.58 2 
 6 TRANSIT TECH-NY     A 3:15.50 3:17.15 4 
 7 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 3:16.10 3:17.22 4 
 8 FRANKLIN-NJ     A 3:19.09 3:17.41 3 
 9 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY     A 3:18.60 3:17.44 3 
 10 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC     A 3:19.94 3:17.81 2 
 11 CAMDEN ELITE-NJ     A 3:16.61 3:18.10 4 
 12 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 3:22.62 3:18.13 1 
 13 EWING-NJ     A 3:19.00 3:18.59 3 
 14 DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD     A 3:18.80 3:18.91 3 
 15 NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY     A 3:19.40 3:19.16 2 
 16 METUCHEN-NJ     A 3:18.80 3:19.33 3 
 17 WEST TORRANCE-CA     A 3:19.79 3:19.61 2 
 18 UNIONDALE-NY     A 3:22.20 3:20.25 1 
 19 COLUMBIA-FL     A 3:17.04 3:20.66 3 
 20 WALL-NJ     A 3:19.50 3:20.96 2 
 21 AMITYVILLE-NY     A 3:16.66 3:21.03 4 
 22 WESTBURY-NY     A 3:22.70 3:21.63 1 
 23 BLUE TC--NY     A 3:20.00 3:21.94 2 
 24 SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH     A 3:16.86 3:22.33 3 
 25 SCIENCE SKILLS-NY     A 3:20.59 3:22.40 2 
 26 NOTRE DAME-NJ     A 3:20.10 3:22.45 2 
 27 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ     A 3:25.27 3:23.22 1 
 28 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 3:23.00 3:24.35 1 
 29 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA     A 3:24.37 3:32.31 1 
 30 GIBBS-FL     A 3:18.31 3:37.07 3 
 --- GONZAGA-DC     A 3:19.60 DNS 2 
 --- WARWICK VALLEY-NY     A 3:25.00 DNS 1 
 --- VINELAND-NJ     A 3:14.95 DNS 4 
 --- DIXIE HOLLINS-FL     A 3:16.91 DNS 3 
 --- HARRITON-PA     A 3:23.05 DNS 1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
 National: 7:34.1h ! 5/2000 York, Elmhurst, IL 
 National: 7:35.60 { 6/7/66 Jackson, Queens, NY (yards) 
 Meet: 7:35.53 @ 2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA 
 National: 7:35.60 & Boys, Brooklyn, NY (yards) 
 Team Relay Seed Finals 
  
 1 AUBURN-WA     A 7:43.00 7:32.89 ! 
 2 NORTH PENN-PA     A 7:45.00 7:41.32 
 3 LIBERTY-MO     A 7:49.31 7:41.62 
 4 WEST PLAINS-MO     A 7:44.56 7:41.99 
 5 ELYRIA-OH     A 7:42.71 7:43.37 
 6 MONA SHORES-MI     A 7:49.95 7:45.05 
 7 SOUTH SHORE-NY     A 7:47.90 7:45.89 
 8 EDWARDSVILLE-IL     A 7:46.97 7:46.27 
 9 MOTOR CITY-MI     A 7:43.46 7:46.34 
 10 NOTRE DAME-NJ     A 7:52.34 7:48.96 
 11 MIDWOOD-NY     A 7:50.79 7:50.26 
 12 BOWIE-MD     A 7:55.16 7:52.81 
 13 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ     A 7:58.64 7:53.54 
 14 NORTHPORT-NY     A 7:49.54 7:54.40 
 15 WILLINGBORO-NJ     A 7:52.45 7:54.71 
 16 COLUMBIA-FL     A 7:52.10 7:55.75 
 17 ADMIRALS TC-NY     A 7:51.24 7:55.98 
 18 COLONIAL FORGE-VA     A 7:57.94 7:57.08 
 19 ESPERANZA-CA     A 8:03.00 7:57.67 
 20 WESTFORD WARHAWKS-     A 7:55.30 7:58.44 
 21 WARD MELVILLE-NY     A 8:01.40 7:58.90 
 22 DOUGLAS FREEMAN-VA     A 7:54.43 7:59.69 
 23 SALESIANUM-DE     A 8:02.85 8:01.30 
 24 COLTS NECK-NJ     A 7:59.20 8:01.41 
 25 CORNWALL-NY     A 8:02.70 8:01.70 
 26 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC     A 8:03.04 8:02.22 
 27 FRANKLIN-MA     A 8:03.17 8:03.00 
 28 LAWRENCE FREE STATE-     A 7:51.30 8:04.04 
 29 MIDLOTHIAN-VA     A 7:56.47 8:04.05 
 30 MOORE CATHOLIC-NY     A 8:02.82 8:04.24 
 31 LEE DAVIS-VA     A 8:01.52 8:04.60 
 32 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY     A 8:02.20 8:05.11 
 33 FW SNIDER-IN     A 8:03.42 8:05.40 
 34 XAVIER-CT     A 8:00.23 8:05.64 
 35 RIDGEFIELD-CT     A 8:02.50 8:06.03 
 36 WARWICK VALLEY-NY     A 8:02.00 8:07.36 
 37 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP-N     A 8:05.70 8:09.51 
 38 GOSHEN CENTRAL-NY     A 8:02.50 8:10.75 
 38 PINE BUSH-NY     A 7:57.16 8:10.75 
 40 MCDONOGH-MD     A 7:55.20 8:11.79 
 41 PINECREST-NC     A 8:02.03 8:14.00 
 42 FMR TC-TX     A 7:55.00 8:15.12 
 43 EC GLASS-VA     A 8:01.83 8:15.14 
 44 LOCKHART-TX     A 7:54.75 8:17.64 
 45 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 8:04.20 8:27.76 
 46 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA     A 8:08.20 8:30.37 
 --- SAINT PETER'S BOYS-NY     A 7:51.80 DNS 
 --- POPE JOHNXX111-NJ     A 8:04.40 DNS 
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
 National: 17:06.6h ! 5/7/76 South Eugene, Eugene, OR 
 Meet: 17:20.92 @ 2001 Novi, Novi, MI  
 Team Relay Seed Finals 
 
 1 HUDSON-OH     A 17:33.00 17:41.31 
 2 CANYON-CA     A 17:46.00 17:49.47 
 3 HILLSBORO-NJ     A 17:48.00 17:53.78 
 4 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA     A 18:02.29 17:55.41 
 5 COUNCIL ROCK-PA     A 17:40.00 17:58.11 
 6 WRIGHT RUNNING CLUB     A 17:53.00 18:01.46 
 7 THOMAS JEFFERSON S&T     A 17:48.00 18:04.14 
 8 MIDLOTHIAN-VA     A 17:50.00 18:04.35 
 9 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN     A 17:49.00 18:05.44 
 10 ADMIRALS TC-NY     A 18:01.24 18:06.85 
 11 DULANEY-MD     A 17:48.00 18:07.72 
 12 HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ     A 17:58.00 18:21.09 
 13 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ     A 18:03.00 18:24.96 
 14 LOCKHART-TX     A 17:49.20 18:25.15 
 15 LAKEWOOD-OH     A 18:03.50 18:32.89 
 16 SALESIANUM-DE     A 18:04.00 18:33.14 
 17 ESPERANZA-CA     A 17:49.00 18:35.98 
 18 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ     A 18:08.10 19:01.50 
 19 HORACE GREELEY-NY     A 18:12.00 19:04.34 
 20 PEABODY-MA     A 18:09.00 19:05.74 
 21 MIDWOOD-NY     A 18:15.00 19:57.96 
 --- CARMEL-IN     A 17:57.60 DNS 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 
 Team Relay Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 BLUE TC--NY     A 1:32.00 1:31.67 2 
 2 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN     A 1:32.00 1:31.95 2 
 3 BAY SHORE-NY     A 1:34.01 1:32.77 2 
 4 AMITYVILLE-NY     A 1:33.40 1:33.25 2 
 5 UNIONDALE-NY     A 1:34.50 1:34.02 1 
 6 LAKEWOOD-NJ     A 1:30.00 1:34.34 2 
 7 SPARTANBURG-SC     A 1:34.30 1:34.60 2 
 8 ORANGEBURG WILKINSO     A 1:32.00 1:34.66 2 
 9 HERNDON-VA     A 1:35.71 1:35.95 1 
 10 SUMTER-SC     A 1:32.00 1:37.35 2 
 11 GIBBS-FL     A 1:35.50 1:40.06 1 
 12 WARWICK VALLEY-NY     A 1:35.80 1:43.38 1 
 --- DIXIE HOLLINS-FL     A 1:32.84 DQ 2 
 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
 National: 3:21.15 ! 3/16/85 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA 
 National: 3:23.3h { 4/8/67 Spring Beach Memorial, Houston, TX 
 Meet: 3:22.69 @ 2001 Iowa City, Iowa City, IA 
 National: 3:21.1h & 4/25/81 Berkeley, Berkeley, CA 
 Team Relay Seed Finals H# 
 
 1 VINELAND-NJ     A 3:26.50 3:22.71 { 3 
 2 MOTOR CITY-MI     A 3:26.00 3:23.26 { 3 
 3 MOUNT TABOR-NC     A 3:23.00 3:24.96 3  
 4 WILBUR CROSS-CT     A 3:31.50 3:27.04 3 
 5 TRANSIT TECH-NY     A 3:27.00 3:28.24 3 
 6 WINSLOW TUP-NJ     A 3:28.55 2 
 7 WEST TORRANCE-CA     A 3:31.15 3:29.10 3 
 8 THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY     A 3:32.20 3:29.26 2 
 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC-NJ     A 3:30.60 3:30.17 3 
 10 TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ     A 3:31.60 3:30.30 2 
 11 BENEDICTINE-MI     A 3:31.00 3:30.40 3 
 12 METUCHEN-NJ     A 3:35.60 3:34.20 1 
 13 WALL-NJ     A 3:39.93 3:35.24 1 
 14 WASHINGTONVILLE-NY     A 3:34.50 3:35.34 1 
 15 DIXIE HOLLINS-FL     A 3:32.30 3:35.55 2 
 16 SUMTER-SC     A 3:31.80 3:45.20 2 
 17 SYOSSET-NY     A 3:34.00 3:46.86 2 
 --- CHRISTIAN BROTHERS      A 3:30.50 DNS 3 
 --- FARMINGTON-MI     A 3:32.60 DNS 2 
 --- GIBBS-FL     A 3:32.47 DNS 2 
 
 
Boys Distance Medley 
 National: 9:49.78 ! 2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA 
 Meet: 9:49.78 @ 2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA 
 Team Relay Seed Finals 
 
 1 AUBURN-WA     A 10:08.21 9:50.98 
 2 ETIWANDA-CA     A 10:16.29 10:09.71 
 3 EDWARDSVILLE-IL     A 10:11.00 10:10.70 
 4 STEVENS PT-WI     A 10:21.00 10:13.18 
 5 GRAND BLANC-MI     A 10:14.76 10:15.56 
 6 JOHN HANDLEY-VA     A 10:15.00 10:17.23 
 7 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN     A 10:18.00 10:19.61 
 8 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI     A 10:21.50 10:19.62 
 9 DANBURY-CT     A 10:28.82 10:21.11 
 10 MIDWOOD-NY     A 10:19.95 10:22.41 
 11 HOLMDEL-NJ     A 10:34.50 10:25.12 
 12 LOCKHART-TX     A 10:20.15 10:25.40 
 13 SYOSSET-NY     A 10:33.80 10:25.97 
 14 RED BANK REGIONAL-NJ     A 10:33.90 10:26.40 
 15 ESPERANZA-CA     A 10:22.00 10:26.46 
 16 HUNTERDON CENTRAL-N     A 10:26.52 10:26.55 
 17 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP     A 10:36.22 10:27.81 
 18 SOUTH BRUNSWICK-NJ     A 10:33.12 10:28.89 
 19 CRANFORD-NJ     A 10:32.50 10:29.46 
 20 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOO     A 10:34.80 10:29.82 
 21 WARWICK VALLEY-NY     A 10:33.00 10:32.32 
 22 GOSHEN CENTRAL-NY     A 10:32.00 10:33.23 
 23 CONCORD-CARLISLE-MA     A 10:27.00 10:34.22 
 24 XAVIER-CT     A 10:26.00 10:34.35 
 25 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ     A 10:34.40 10:35.73 
 26 MCKAY-OR     A 10:37.10 10:35.98 
 27 PINE BUSH-NY     A 10:30.20 10:36.32 
 28 NEWTON SOUTH-MA     A 10:32.90 10:36.95 
 29 MOORE CATHOLIC-NY     A 10:34.34 10:37.03  
 30 CORNWALL-NY     A 10:33.80 10:37.26 
 31 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA     A 10:22.74 10:37.82 
 32 COLTS NECK-NJ     A 10:33.20 10:38.15 
 33 HILLSBORO-NJ     A 10:24.50 10:47.39 
 34 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP-N     A 10:37.25 11:05.57 
 --- SAINT PETER'S BOYS-NY     A 10:31.00 DNS 
 --- LAWRENCE FREE STATE-     A 10:32.81 DNS 
 --- HADDONFIELD MEM-NJ     A 10:16.60 DNS 
 --- WRIGHT RUNNING CLUB     A 10:32.00 DNS 
 --- SAINT BENEDICTS-NJ     A 10:30.00 DNS 
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk 
 Meet: 6:11.05 @ 2001 Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME 
 Name Yr School Seed Finals 
 
 1 1141 STAIER, ADAM  02 MT. BLUE-ME,Farmington,  6:04.59 6:14.40 
 2 1210 POLLINGER, ZACHA  04 NORTHERN VALLEY-NJ,Mah 6:53.00 6:27.34 
 3 1280 TARANTINO, MICHA  02 PENFIELD-NY,Rochester, NY 6:50.00 7:05.01 
 4 1216 ULRICH, THOMAS  02 NORTHPORT-NY,East Northp 7:00.45 7:26.16 
 5 273 TRAPANI, JOSEPH  03 CENTEREACH-NY,Lake Grov 7:03.00 7:28.46 
 6 1898 DENNETT, MARK  03 WINTHROP-ME,Winthrop, M 7:42.00 8:12.87 
      7    1140 WHITTEN, AARON         04  MT. BLUE-ME,Farmington,         8:26.36 9:02.34 
 
Boys High Jump 
 National: 7-06 ! 7/9/83 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA 
 Senior: 7-05.25 = 1985 Tom Smith, Heyworth, IL 
 Meet: 7-04.50 @ 6/17/00 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ 
 Frosh: 7-00 # 1988 Shane Haney, GA 
 Soph: 7-02.25 $ 1994 Kevin Dotson, Los Alamos, NM 
 Junior: 7-06 % 7/9/83 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA 
 Senior: 7-05.25 * 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 196 WILLIAMS, JESSE  02 BROUGHTON-NC,Raleigh, N 2.18m 7-01.75 
 2 168 MANSON, ANDRA  02 BRENHAM-TX,Brenham, TX 2.18m 7-01.75 
 3 1883 MORRISON, MICHAE  03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,Willingbor 2.14m 7-00.25 
 4 987 PLAS, AARON  02 MCCOOK-NE,McCook, NE 2.10m 6-10.75 
 4 1962 BONILLA, MIGUEL  03 SCI TECH - MA,Springfield,  2.10m 6-10.75 
 6 958 LINKENAUGER, ROBE  03 LORD BATETOURT-VA,Fincas 2.05m 6-08.75 
 7 1737 MALEK, VACLAR  02 WALTER JOHNSON-MD,Rockv 2.05m 6-08.75 
 8 78 JACKSON, MICHAEL  02 BAMBERG-EHRHARDT-SC,Ba 2.00m 6-06.75 
 9 1544 MILLER, JEROME  04 SPRINGBROOK-MD,Silver Sp 2.00m 6-06.75 
 --- 922 WILLIAMS, JASON  03 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN,INDI NH 
 --- 2013 RICHARDSON, DAVI  02 BEVERLY-MA,Beverly, MA NH 
 --- 1342 KRING, ADAM  02 PORT HURON-MI,Jeddo, MI NH 
 --- 1001 TURNER, JERMAINE  02 MCKAY-OR,Salem, OR NH 
 --- 1183 JACKSON, GUY  03 N. BRUNSWICK,North Bruns NH 
 --- 1350 MORISSET, WASHIN  03 QUINCY-MA,Quincy, MA DNS 
 
Boys Pole Vault 
 National: 18-02.25 ! 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, Tx 
 Meet: 16-11.50 @ 6/17/00 Sage Thomas, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX 
 Frosh: 16-03.25 # 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX 
 Soph: 17-06 $ 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX  
 Junior: 17-07 % 2000 Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX 
 Senior: 18-02.25 * 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 118 SCOTTEN, RAY  02 BEN DAVIS-IN,Indianapolis,  4.90m 16-00.75 
 2 1348 RUSSELL, JOHN  02 PRINCETON-OH,Glendale, O 4.80m 15-09.00 
 3 708 RADEMACHER, AND  04 HICKORY-PA,Hermitage, PA 4.70m 15-05.00 
 4 1218 STEAD, DAVID  02 NORWELL-IN,Bluffton, IN 4.70m 15-05.00 
 5 630 GARRETT, DANIEL  02 GRAET BRIDGE-VA,Chesapea 4.70m 15-05.00 
 6 576 LANGLOIS, MARKUS  02 FRUITPORT-MI,Muskegon, M 4.70m 15-05.00 
 7 1004 TERRY, DREW  02 MCNEIL-TX,Austin, TX 4.55m 14-11.00 
 8 1231 QUILLER, RORY  03 O'NEILL-NY,West Point, NY 4.55m 14-11.00 
 8 522 PARK, ANDREW  03 FAIRPORT-NY,Fairport, NY 4.55m 14-11.00 
 --- 836 GROSS, DOUGLAS JR BROUGHTON-NC,Raleigh, N NH 
 --- 744 JACKSON, DAVID  02 HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ,Penni NH 
 --- 1259 DIXON, NATHAN  02 PATUXENT-MD,Lusby, MD NH 
 --- 194 SHEALY, CHASE  03 BROOKLYN CAYCE-SC,Cayc NH 
 --- 1193 JOHNSON, MARK  02 N. MYRTLE BE,N. Myrtle Be NH 
 --- 1217 GREELEY, MITCH  04 NORTHWESTERN-SC,Rock Hi NH 
 --- 1690 WRIGHT, ADAM  02 TURNER ASHBY-VA,Dayton, DNS 
 --- 405 ODOM, STEVEN  03 DINWIDDIE-VA,Dinwiddie,  DNS 
 --- 1963 SKIPPER, THOMAS  03 SANDY - OR,Sandy, OR DNS 
 --- 162 BINGAMAN, ADAM  02 BOYERTOWN-PA,New Berlinvi DNS 
 --- 547 RODRIGUEZ, DEVIN  03 FOSSIL RIDGE-TX,Fort Wort DNS 
 --- 1636 LOW, BOB  02 TIMPVIEW-UT,Provo, UT DNS 
 --- 1718 HARDEE, TREY  02 VESTAVIA-AL,Vestavia Hills DNS 
 --- 1782 GUNNELL, DAMIEN  02 WEST BRUNSWICK-NC,Shallo DNS 
 --- 986 FOWLKES, THOMAS  02 MC GILL TOOLEN-AL,Mobile DNS 
 --- 148 MILLER, JONATHAN  02 BLOOMINGDALE-FL,Valrico DNS 
 --- 1555 HEUSER, CHIP  03 ST. XAVIER-KY,Louisville,  DNS 
 
Boys Long Jump 
 National: 26-09.25 ! 6/23/89 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills Pitts PA 
 Soph: 25-02.25 - 1990 Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX 
 Meet: 25-06.75 @ 1998 Maurice English, Sumter, SC 
 Frosh: 24-06.75 # 1966 Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL 
 Soph: 25-02.25 $ 1964 John Johnson, CA 
 Junior: 26-08.50 % 1991 Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 
 Senior: 26-09.25 * 6/23/89 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitts, PA 
 Name Yr School Finals Wind 
 
 1 1894 MILES, ANTHONY  03 WINSLOW TUP-NJ,Sicklervill 7.38m 24-02.50 +0.0 
 2 917 LEWIS, MARCUS  02 LAWRENCE NORTH-IN,Indiana 7.35m 24-01.50 +0.0 
 3 1207 DAVIS JR., ALBERT  02 NORTHERN DURHAM-NC,Du 7.31m 23-11.75 +0.0 
 4 1316 HARRIS, I-PERFECTI  02 BLUE TC--NY,Staten Island,  7.29m 23-11.00 1.8 
 5 1949 WILSON, RICKY  02 LINCOLN-TX,Port Arthur, T 7.29m 23-11.00 1.1 
 6 1340 LITTLE, BRENT  02 POPLAR BLUFF-MO,Poplar B 7.28m 23-10.75 1.2 
 7 1897 KENT, JORDAN  02 WINSTON CHURCHILL-OR,E 7.25m 23-09.50 1.1 
 8 1939 RIVENS, SHELDON  02 ZEBULAN-NC,Charlotte, NC 7.07m 23-02.50 +0.0 
 9 1249 MANLEY, JAMONTE  02 OSCAR F SMITH-VA,Chesape 7.01m 23-00.00 +0.0 
 10 1434 HAIRSTON, JAKEITH  02 SCIENCE HILL-TN,JOHNSON 6.91m 22-08.00 NWI 
 11 719 KUCINSKI, ADAM  02 HIGHLAND-NJ,Sicklerville, N 6.73m 22-01.00 NWI 
 12 12 JOHNSTON, CHARLIE  02 ABERDEEN CENTRAL-SD,A 6.64m 21-09.50 NWI  
 13 353 MERSHON, JASON  03 CORDOVA-TN,Cordova, TN 6.62m 21-08.75 NWI 
 13 1772 NUNEZ, WILL  02 WASHINGTONVILLE-NY,Mon 6.62m 21-08.75 NWI 
 15 147 LAWRENCE, MATTH  03 BLOOMFIELD-CT,Bloomfield 6.56m 21-06.25 NWI 
 16 411 MARION, KEVIN  03 DIXIE HOLLIN,St. Petersbur 6.55m 21-06.00 NWI 
 17 287 JACQUES, CHRISTOP  03 CHAMINADE-NY,Old Brookvil 6.47m 21-02.75 NWI 
 18 196 WILLIAMS, JESSE  02 BROUGHTON-NC,Raleigh, N 6.44m 21-01.50 NWI 
 18 1001 TURNER, JERMAINE  02 MCKAY-OR,Salem, OR 6.44m 21-01.50 NWI 
 20 552 STURM, JJ  02 FRANKLIN HIGH-TN,FRANK 6.39m 20-11.75 NWI 
 21 318 BAILEY, JOHN  03 COL. HEIGHTS,Colonial Heig 6.30m 20-08.00 NWI 
 22 617 MARSHALL, TAUREA  03 GONZAGA-DC,Ft. Washingto 6.20m 20-04.25 NWI 
 23 1574 HARDY, IRELL  03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, SC 6.17m 20-03.00 NWI 
 24 1573 HALLMAN, LAMARC  03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, SC 6.04m 19-09.75 NWI 
 25 865 WISE, DERMILLO  02 LAKEWOOD-FL,St. Petersbur 5.55m 18-02.50 NWI 
 --- 973 LAWSON, KIWAN  03 MARION-FRANKLIN-OH,Col FOUL NWI 
 --- 1431 JOKI, TODD  02 SCHUYLERVILL,Saratoga Spr FOUL NWI 
 --- 1550 CHRISTOPHER, DAVI  02 ST. PETE,St. Petersburg, F DNS NWI 
 --- 1950 ROBERTS, LAKEIMA  02 LINCOLN-TX,Port Arthur, T DNS NWI 
 --- 1214 ROSS, THOMAS  04 NORTHPORT-NY,Northport, DNS NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 
 National: 53-11.25 ! 8/1/98 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer, NC 
 Meet: 52-05.50 @ 1997 Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL 
 Frosh: 49-02.75 # 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL 
 Soph: 51-03.25 $ 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL 
 Junior: 53-09.25 % 1989 Brian Tabor, Clarke Central, AthensGA 
 Senior: 53-11.25 * 8/1/98 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC 
 Name Yr School Finals Wind 
 
 1 1203 TILLMAN, ANDRE  04 NORTH ROWAN-NC,Spencer 14.92m 48-11.50 3.9 
 2 1434 HAIRSTON, JAKEITH  02 SCIENCE HILL-TN,JOHNSON 14.64m 48-00.50 2.2 
 3 413 FANFAIR, DEVON  03 DOBIE-TX,Houston, TX 14.59m 47-10.50 4.1 
 4 1687 WALLER, LAWRENC  02 TUNSTALL-VA,Cascade, VA 14.51m 47-07.25 3.2 
 5 1805 STURGIS, MARK  04 WEST ROWAN-NC,Mt. Ulla, 14.44m 47-04.50 2.1 
 6 993 HILL, MICHAEL  02 MCDOWELL-NC,Marion, NC 14.38m 47-02.25 0.7 
 7 1340 LITTLE, BRENT  02 POPLAR BLUFF-MO,Poplar B 14.38m 47-02.25 2.2 
 8 1863 MCCOY, RYAN  03 WILLIAM FLEMING-VA,Roan 14.34m 47-00.75 2.0 
 9 819 HAIRSTON, ANTHONY  03 JACKSONVILLE,JACKSONV 13.86m 45-05.75 2.1 
 10 147 LAWRENCE, MATTH  03 BLOOMFIELD-CT,Bloomfield 13.83m 45-04.50 1.8 
 11 779 FERGUSON, TYLER  02 INDEPENDENCE-NC,Charlott 13.65m 44-09.50 0.5 
 12 78 JACKSON, MICHAEL  02 BAMBERG-EHRHARDT-SC,Ba 13.64m 44-09.00 -0.4 
 13 318 BAILEY, JOHN  03 COL. HEIGHTS,Colonial Heig 13.56m 44-06.00 1.5 
 14 286 HENRY, PAUL  02 CHAMINADE-NY,Flushing,  13.52m 44-04.25 2.3 
 15 533 HARDNETT, AKEEM  04 FAYATEEVILLE-GA,Fayettevi 13.51m 44-04.00 -0.5 
 16 440 HENDERSO, BRETT  02 DUMONT-NJ,Dumont, NJ 13.30m 43-07.75 2.7 
 17 1090 FIGUEROA, ABE  02 MSGR FARRELL,Staten Islan 13.17m 43-02.50 0.6 
 18 421 SEJOUR, JEFF  02 DON BOSCO PREP-NJ,Ramsey 12.99m 42-07.50 0.6 
 --- 1976 MURPHY, JAMIE  03 HARRISONBURG, VA,Harriso FOUL NWI 
 --- 891 WOODHOUSE, MELVI  02 LANDSTOWN-VA,Virginia Be FOUL NWI 
 --- 1204 WOOD, TERRY  04 NORTH ROWAN-NC,Salisbur FOUL NWI 
 --- 353 MERSHON, JASON  03 CORDOVA-TN,Cordova, TN FOUL NWI 
 --- 1207 DAVIS JR., ALBERT  02 NORTHERN DURHAM-NC,Du DNS NWI 
 --- 543 SMITH, REYNOLD  03 FOREST PARK-VA,Woodbridg DNS NWI 
 --- 1586 TATE, TITUS  03 SUMTER-SC,Sumter, SC DNS NWI  
 --- 1550 CHRISTOPHER, DAVI  02 ST. PETE,St. Petersburg, F DNS NWI 
 --- 1316 HARRIS, I-PERFECTI  02 BLUE TC--NY,Staten Island,  DNS NWI 
 --- 865 WISE, DERMILLO  02 LAKEWOOD-FL,St. Petersbur DNS NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 
 National: 81-03.50 ! 6/16/79 Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX 
 Meet: 69-08.25 @ 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ 
 Frosh: 63-00 # 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
 Soph: 68-10.75 $ 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
 Junior: 71-10.25 % 1983 Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bessier Ci, LA 
 Senior: 81-03.50 * 6/16/79 Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 1566 BOOKOUT, KEVIN  02 STROUD-OK,Stroud, OK 21.14m 69-04.25 
 2 1975 DIGIORGIO, GLENN  02 BAYONNE-NJ,Bayonne, NJ 20.57m 67-06.00 
 3 1604 JOHNSON, GARRETT  02 TAMPA BAPTIST-FL,Tampa, 20.11m 65-11.75 
 4 1541 ROBISON, BRIAN  02 SPLENDORA-TX,Splendora,  19.66m 64-06.00 
 5 191 THOMAS, JOE  03 BROOKFIELD-WI,Brookfield, 19.61m 64-04.00 
 6 1093 DENBO, WILLIAM  02 MONTGOMERY BELL-TN,Nash19.51m 64-00.25 
 7 376 LONG, TYG  02 CUSTER PUBLIC-SD,Custer, 19.39m 63-07.50 
 8 1253 HOULE, BRANDON  02 OSHKOSH-WI,Oshkosh, WI 19.10m 62-08.00 
 9 1433 MILLER, DANE  02 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-PA,Re 18.75m 61-06.25 
 10 1945 CUSTIS, TYLER  02 CUSTER PUBLIC-SD,Custer, 18.49m 60-08.00 
 11 984 ORJI, UZOMA  02 MATAWAN-NJ,Matawan, NJ 18.20m 59-08.50 
 12 1292 KELLERMEYER, AD  03 PICKERINGTON-OH,Lithopod 18.05m 59-02.75 
 13 820 HOBSON, WILLIAM  02 JAMES E. TAYLOR-TX,Katy, 18.04m 59-02.25 
 14 1492 POPE, LATHON  02 SOUTH CADWELL-NC,Hudso 17.95m 58-10.75 
 15 1383 HUNTZINGER, STEP  03 ROBINSON-VA,Fairfax, VA 17.87m 58-07.50 
 16 639 FALLONE, JOHN  02 GREECE OLYMPIA-NY,Roche 17.56m 57-07.50 
 17 861 COLLETT, HOWARD  02 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakeville,  17.54m 57-06.50 
 18 1078 KUEHL, ADAM  02 MONMOUTH R-N,Tinton Fall 17.52m 57-05.75 
 19 980 FRYMAN, JOSHUA  03 MASON COUNTY-KY,Maysvil 17.30m 56-09.25 
 20 126 HUTCHINSON, SEAN  02 BILLERICA ME,BILLERICA 17.08m 56-00.50 
 21 1124 ENGLIN, NATHAN  04 MOUNDS VIEW-MN,Shorevi 16.99m 55-09.00 
 22 21 LASHER, EVAN  02 ADMIRALS TC-NY,Pleasant V 16.68m 54-08.75 
 23 1829 ANDERSON, WALKE  02 WESTMINSTER-GA,Atlanta, 16.51m 54-02.00 
 24 1442 FEIGHNER, CHRIST  03 SCOTCH PLAIN,Scotch Plain 16.50m 54-01.75 
 25 1206 TYSON, RUSSELL  02 NORTHEAST-FL,St. Pete, FL 16.38m 53-09.00 
 26 473 GONZALEZ, GABRIEL  02 ELIZABETH-NJ,Elizabeth, NJ 16.00m 52-06.00 
 27 818 CRAWFORD, CHRIST  02 JACKSONVILLE,JACKSONV 15.72m 51-07.00 
 28 860 CATHCART, PATER  02 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakeville,  15.49m 50-10.00 
 29 1930 HART, JON  03 WYOMISSING AREA-PA,Wyom14.75m 48-04.75 
 --- 338 MEYERS, STEVEN  02 CONASTOGA-PA,Wayne, PA FOUL 
 --- 962 DUNKLEBERGER, JAK  03 LOVETT-GA,Smyrna, GA FOUL 
 
Boys Discus Throw 
 National: 234-03 ! 4/14/01 Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT 
 Meet: 199-02 @ 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick, MD 
 Frosh: 191-08 # 1999 Derek Randall, Jones HS, Beeville, TX 
 Soph: 201-02 $ 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
 Junior: 215-00 % 4/3/01 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
 Senior: 234-03 * 4/14/01 Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT 
 Name Yr School Finals  
 
 1 1975 DIGIORGIO, GLENN  02 BAYONNE-NJ,Bayonne, NJ 65.03m 213-04 
 2 789 ROBERTSON, MICHAE  02 INTERNATIONAL SOB-BRU 63.66m 208-10 
 3 473 GONZALEZ, GABRIEL  02 ELIZABETH-NJ,Elizabeth, NJ 60.98m 200-01 
 4 1566 BOOKOUT, KEVIN  02 STROUD-OK,Stroud, OK 60.14m 197-04 
 5 1078 KUEHL, ADAM  02 MONMOUTH R-N,Tinton Fall 60.01m 196-10 
 6 1541 ROBISON, BRIAN  02 SPLENDORA-TX,Splendora,  58.79m 192-10 
 7 441 MC GOVERN, STEVEN  02 DUMONT-NJ,Dumont, NJ 54.96m 180-04 
 8 972 CARRUTHERS, JASON  02 MARIETTA-GA,Marietta, GA 53.44m 175-04 
 9 856 HOVER, JOE  03 LAKESHORE-MI,STEVENSVI 53.28m 174-10 
 10 1383 HUNTZINGER, STEP  03 ROBINSON-VA,Fairfax, VA 53.26m 174-09 
 11 820 HOBSON, WILLIAM  02 JAMES E. TAYLOR-TX,Katy, 53.00m 173-11 
 12 376 LONG, TYG  02 CUSTER PUBLIC-SD,Custer, 51.69m 169-07 
 13 1253 HOULE, BRANDON  02 OSHKOSH-WI,Oshkosh, WI 51.36m 168-06 
 14 962 DUNKLEBERGER, JAK  03 LOVETT-GA,Smyrna, GA 51.15m 167-10 
 15 1653 APPLEGATE, PAUL  03 TOMS RIVER SOUTH-NJ,Beac 49.31m 161-09 
 16 1483 THOMAS, SHAWN  02 SMYRNA-DE,Smyrna, DE 49.17m 161-04 
 17 861 COLLETT, HOWARD  02 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakeville,  48.89m 160-05 
 18 467 MARTIN, CORY  03 EDGEWOOD-IN,Bloomington, 48.87m 160-04 
 19 1558 KAWSKI, RYAN  03 STEVENS PT-WI,Stevens Poin 48.48m 159-01 
 20 191 THOMAS, JOE  03 BROOKFIELD-WI,Brookfield, 48.43m 158-11 
 21 1473 HELM, ZACHRY  02 SHILOH-GA,Snellville, GA 48.36m 158-08 
 22 759 HAZEN, ZACHARY  03 HOUSTON-TN,GERMANTOW 48.25m 158-04 
 23 1945 CUSTIS, TYLER  02 CUSTER PUBLIC-SD,Custer, 48.05m 157-08 
 24 1654 KAMINSKI, EDWARD  03 TOMS RIVER SOUTH-NJ,Toms 47.91m 157-02 
 25 787 ROLFE, NATHAN  04 INGLEMOOR-WA,Kenmoore, 47.90m 157-02 
 26 1930 HART, JON  03 WYOMISSING AREA-PA,Wyom47.75m 156-08 
 27 1066 HAMILTON, ADAM  02 MILFORD-NH,Milford, NH 47.30m 155-02 
 28 968 COLLINS, WILLIAM  02 MANCHESTER-VA,Chesterfie 46.85m 153-08 
 29 1567 ALGE, DANIEL  02 SUMMERVILLE-SC,Summervil 46.50m 152-07 
 30 1714 WILLIAMS, NICHOLA  03 URBANA-MD,Adamstown, M 46.32m 152-00 
 31 1091 PETRAGLIA, STEFA  04 MSGR FARRELL,Staen Island 45.03m 147-09 
 32 1124 ENGLIN, NATHAN  04 MOUNDS VIEW-MN,Shorevi 44.90m 147-04 
 33 453 SHILLITO, MATTHEW  03 EAST KENTWOOD-MI,Caledo 44.70m 146-08 
 34 243 MCDADE, BOB  03 CARDINAL O'HARA-PA,Spring 43.58m 143-00 
 35 980 FRYMAN, JOSHUA  03 MASON COUNTY-KY,Maysvil 41.91m 137-06 
 36 21 LASHER, EVAN  02 ADMIRALS TC-NY,Pleasant V 39.65m 130-01 
 37 1604 JOHNSON, GARRETT  02 TAMPA BAPTIST-FL,Tampa, 36.91m 121-01 
 --- 964 ROBINSON, JUSTIN  02 LOWELL-MA,Lowell, MA ND 
 --- 1645 LARKINS, JOSHUA  03 TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ,Toms DNS 
 
Boys Hammer Throw 
 National: 253-03 ! 1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI 
 Meet: 242-09 @ 1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI 
 Frosh: 182-04 # 1970 Anthony Strackaluse, Deaf, Providence, RI 
 Soph: 208-10 $ 1970 Alvin Jackson, Classical, Providence RI 
 Junior: 266-08 % 1998 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI 
 Senior: 253-03 * 1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 1066 HAMILTON, ADAM  02 MILFORD-NH,Milford, NH 64.51m 211-08 
 2 375 DUFFY, JEREMY  02 CUMBERLAND-RI,Cumberland 62.12m 203-10 
 3 1970 MYERS, TERRANCE  02 CLASSICAL - RI,Providence,  60.96m 200-00  
 4 972 CARRUTHERS, JASON  02 MARIETTA-GA,Marietta, GA 60.10m 197-02 
 5 139 GODIN, DANIEL  03 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI,Cov 58.62m 192-04 
 6 1639 GABRAULT, ADAM  02 TOLL GATE-RI,Warwick, RI 57.94m 190-01 
 7 1393 THOMAS, ZACHARY  03 S. KINGSTON-RI,Wakefeld, R 56.78m 186-03 
 8 1972 CHOBANIAN, PAUL  02 CLASSICAL - RI,Providence,  55.39m 181-09 
 9 1971 PALAZZO, NICK  02 CLASSICAL - RI,Providence,  55.24m 181-03 
 10 1086 HANNIGAN, EDWAR  02 MONROE-WOODBURY-NY,Tu 51.47m 168-10 
 11 140 HOGAN, GREGORY  03 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI,War 51.40m 168-08 
 11 1473 HELM, ZACHRY  02 SHILOH-GA,Snellville, GA 51.40m 168-08 
 13 477 RODRIGUEZ, SANTOS  02 ELLENVILLE-NY,Ellenville,  51.04m 167-05 
 14 138 GIANFRANCESCO, JO  02 BISHOP HENDR,Providence,  50.99m 167-03 
 15 2018 PALAZZO, RICHARD CLASSICAL - RI,Providence,  50.65m 166-02 
 16 142 REID, JON  04 BISHOP HENDRICKEN-RI,Rum 50.57m 165-11 
 17 1255 MCNAMARA, MATT  03 OYSTER BAY-NY,Oyster Bay 50.55m 165-10 
 18 467 MARTIN, CORY  03 EDGEWOOD-IN,Bloomington, 49.49m 162-04 
 19 519 KLENK, ROBERT  03 FAIRMONT-OH,Kettering, O 49.40m 162-01 
 20 1829 ANDERSON, WALKE  02 WESTMINSTER-GA,Atlanta, 48.98m 160-08 
 21 388 SPINNATO, LAWRENC  02 DANIEL HAND-CT,Madison, 47.75m 156-08 
 22 1973 HENGRASMAY, ANT  02 CLASSICAL - RI,Providence,  47.03m 154-03 
 23 475 BENISHAKE, RYAN  02 ELLENVILLE-NY,Ellenville,  44.12m 144-09 
 24 1779 TILL, HARRISON  02 WAYNE HILLS-NJ,Wayne, N 43.16m 141-07 
 25 1938 TURNER, JOSEPH  02 XAVIER-CT,Durham, CT 40.56m 133-01 
 26 860 CATHCART, PATER  02 LAKEVILLE-MN,Lakeville,  37.65m 123-06 
 --- 1831 STRINGER, WILLIAM  02 WESTMINSTER-GA,Atanta,  FOUL 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 
 National: 259-10 ! 5/28/88 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR 
 Meet: 239-09 @ 6/14/95 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO 
 Frosh: 210-07 # 1973 Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA 
 Soph: 242-07 $ 1969 Craig Stiles, Malta, MT 
 Junior: 244-10 % 1970 Craig Stiles, Malta, MT 
 Senior: 259-10 * 5/28/88 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR 
 Name Yr School Finals 
 
 1 364 RYNCAVAGE, JUSTIN  02 COUGALIN-PA,Kingston, PA 65.88m 216-02 
 2 1760 ZIMMERMAN, BRAD  03 WARWICK-PA,Lititz, PA 63.39m 208-00 
 3 1031 SCALES, ROBERT  02 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH-NJ,Red 62.76m 205-11 
 4 65 BROWN, ERIC  02 BALDWIN-KS,BALDWIN CIT 60.42m 198-03 
 5 268 THOMAS, JORDAN  03 CEDAR CREST-PA,Lebanon,  59.92m 196-07 
 6 1873 RADOCAJ, MARCO  04 WILLIAMSPORT-PA,Williams 58.52m 192-00 
 7 1836 FRANCIS, BENJAMIN  03 WILBER-CHATONIA-NE,Wilb 57.74m 189-05 
 8 1007 ADUBA, OBIAJULU  02 MEDFIELD-NJ,Medfield, MA 56.99m 187-00 
 9 1546 CHISAM, CHRIS  02 ST. FRANCIS-CA,Mountain V 56.11m 184-01 
 10 390 DUFFY, KEVIN  02 DELBARTON-NJ,Chatham, N 54.63m 179-03 
 11 716 MENEWISCH, IAN  03 HIGHLAND,Laurel Springs, N 52.11m 170-11 
 12 742 PERCOPO, CRAIG  02 HOLMDEL-NJ,Holmdel, NJ 51.73m 169-09 
 13 1068 WALTERS, RANSOM  03 MILLBROOKNC,Raleigh, NC 51.08m 167-07 
 14 1930 HART, JON  03 WYOMISSING AREA-PA,Wyom51.00m 167-04 
 15 1452 CROWLEY, THOMAS  02 SEEKONK-MA,Seekonk, MA 49.13m 161-02 
 16 852 MANNING, CHRIS  02 KIRTLAND CENTRAL-NM,Kir 48.89m 160-05 
 17 1605 HARRELL, JARED  04 THAYER ACADEMY-MA,MI 47.61m 156-02 
 18 1758 SANTOPIERTO, NICK  03 WARWICK VALLEY-NY,Warw 47.60m 156-02 
 19 1717 DINGES, JONATHAN  03 VERNON-NJ,Highland Lakes,  47.12m 154-07  
 20 1400 STILES, MATTHEW  02 SAINT AUGUSTINE-NJ,Port No 47.08m 154-05 
 21 193 HAUCK, MICHAEL  02 BROOKLINE-MA,BROOKLIN 45.80m 150-03 
 22 2005 SCHECHTER, SCOTT  02 LAKELAND/PANAS-NY,Lakel 39.23m 128-08 
 --- 379 KESTERN, JONATHAN  03 DANBURY-CT,Danbury, CT DNS 
 

	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners