Girls Complete Results

	adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/18/2004 to 6/19/2004 
 North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC 
 Results 
 Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
         Meet: @ 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, 
     Freshman: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
    Sophomore: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacks 
       Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Cleo Tyson                04 Huntsville, TX           11.72Q -1.0  4 
   2 Rachel Foster             04 Houston, TX              11.94Q  0.1  1 
   3 Shalonda Solomon          04 Inglewood, CA            11.96Q -2.8  2 
   4 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              12.04Q -1.8  3 
   5 Courtney Champion         04 Lawrenceville, GA        11.95q  0.1  1 
   6 Shanea Calhoun            04 New Haven, CT            12.06q -1.0  4 
   7 Joy Eloms                 04 Fort Wayne, IN           12.11q -1.0  4 
   8 Francena McCorory         06 Hampton, VA              12.13q -2.8  2 
   9 Toneisha Friday           06 Somerset, NJ             12.19q -1.0  4 
  10 Shanda Jackson            04 East Orange, NJ          12.27   0.1  1 
  11 Shantea Calhoun           04 New Haven, CT            12.28  -1.8  3 
  12 Fallon Hutcherson         05 Stafford, VA             12.31  -1.0  4 
  13 Jamillah Nock             04 Camden, NJ               12.38   0.1  1 
  14 Lauren Burns              05 Duluth, GA               12.45  -2.8  2 
  15 Whitney Charles           04 Columbia, SC             12.46  -2.8  2 
  16 Kharya Brown              05 Stafford, VA             12.49   0.1  1 
  17 Patrice Potts             05 Lawrenceville, VA        12.64  -1.8  3 
  17 Precious Moore            04 Bay Shore, NY            12.64  -2.8  2 
  19 Candace Robinson          05 Stafford, VA             12.67  -1.8  3 
  20 Charlene Fuller           07 Coral Springs, FL        12.72  -1.0  4 
  20 Sheemeca Berkley          04 Madison Heights, VA      12.72  -1.8  3 
  22 Lamarra Currie            05 Apex, NC                 12.80  -1.8  3 
  23 Sarah Hall                05 Nottingham, NH           12.84   0.1  1 
  24 Angela Jenkins            06 Staunton, VA             12.91   0.1  1 
  25 India Gonzalez            07 Fayetteville, NC         12.92   0.1  1 
  26 Laquanna Cooper           05 Fayetteville, NC         12.93  -2.8  2 
  27 Sophia Wallace            04 Montclair, NJ            12.97  -2.8  2 
  -- Tiffany Walton            04 Apex, NC                   DNS  -1.0  4 
  -- Ashley Charles            06 Jeanerette, LA             DNS  -1.8  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
         Meet: @ 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder 
     Freshman: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
    Sophomore: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Ja 
       Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Cleo Tyson                04 Huntsville, TX           11.52  -3.2 
   2 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              11.63  -3.2 
   3 Shalonda Solomon          04 Inglewood, CA            11.74  -3.2 
   4 Rachel Foster             04 Houston, TX              11.88  -3.2  
   5 Courtney Champion         04 Lawrenceville, GA        11.93  -3.2 
   6 Francena McCorory         06 Hampton, VA              12.01  -3.2 
   7 Shanea Calhoun            04 New Haven, CT            12.20  -3.2 
   8 Joy Eloms                 04 Fort Wayne, IN           12.21  -3.2 
   9 Toneisha Friday           06 Somerset, NJ             12.30  -3.2 
 
 Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,C 
         Meet: @ 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, 
     Freshman: # 23.28  1999        Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, CA 
    Sophomore: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
       Senior: * 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,C 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              23.65Q -0.4  4 
   2 Cleo Tyson                04 Huntsville, TX           23.66Q  2.2  2 
   3 Shalonda Solomon          04 Inglewood, CA            23.69Q +0.0  1 
   4 Bianca Knight             07 Ridgeland, MS            23.84Q -0.4  5 
   5 Courtney Champion         04 Lawrenceville, GA        23.94Q -0.2  3 
   6 Natasha Hastings          04 New York, NY             23.74q  2.2  2 
   7 Krystin Lacy              05 Dallas, TX               23.93q -0.4  4 
   8 Shanea Calhoun            04 New Haven, CT            24.04q +0.0  1 
   9 Whitney Charles           04 Columbia, SC             24.50q -0.4  4 
  10 Brook Turner              04 Beachwood, OH            24.51  +0.0  1 
  11 Jessica Young             05 Columbia, SC             24.69  -0.2  3 
  12 Erica Montgomery          04 Winston-Salem, NC        24.71  -0.2  3 
  13 Latoya Shippy             04 Middletown, NY           24.73  -0.4  5 
  13 Francena McCorory         06 Hampton, VA              24.73   2.2  2 
  15 Fallon Hutcherson         05 Stafford, VA             24.80  -0.4  4 
  16 Kharya Brown              05 Stafford, VA             24.81  -0.4  5 
  17 Toneisha Friday           06 Somerset, NJ             24.83  -0.2  3 
  18 Lauren Burns              05 Duluth, GA               24.84  -0.2  3 
  19 Candace Robinson          05 Stafford, VA             24.89  +0.0  1 
  20 Britni Spruill            04 Hampton, VA              24.99   2.2  2 
  21 Jericha Mann              05 Canton, OH               25.06  -0.4  4 
  22 Michaylin Golladay        06 Largo, MD                25.09  -0.4  4 
  23 Christina Whitt           04 Fort Wayne, IN           25.14   2.2  2 
  23 Precious Moore            04 Bay Shore, NY            25.14  +0.0  1 
  25 Chizoba Ezeigwe           05 Brockton, MA             25.37   2.2  2 
  26 Nene Kamate               04 Flushing, NY             25.39  -0.4  5 
  27 Candace Holness           04 Queens, NY               25.42  -0.2  3 
  28 Erin Kellon               04 Cleveland Heights,       25.51  -0.4  5 
  29 Charlene Fuller           07 Coral Springs, FL        25.55  +0.0  1 
  30 Amber Williams            04 Fort Wayne, IN           25.67  +0.0  1 
  31 Carmenta Mitchell         05 Chesterfield, VA         25.75  +0.0  1 
  32 Shanda Jackson            04 East Orange, NJ          25.80  +0.0  1 
  33 Channel Hamilton          04 Willingboro, NJ          25.97  -0.4  4 
  34 Sarah Hall                05 Nottingham, NH           26.14  -0.4  5 
  35 Dionne Griffiths          04 Bronx, NY                26.53  -0.4  4 
  -- Joy Eloms                 04 Fort Wayne, IN              DQ  -0.2  3 Ran on line  
  -- Avionne Sloan             06 Camden, NJ                 DNS   2.2  2  
  -- Crystal Manning           04 Dallas, TX                 DNS  -0.4  5 
  -- Alana Walker              05 Dix Hills, NY              DNS  -0.4  5 
  -- Patrice Potts             05 Lawrenceville, VA          DNS   2.2  2 
  -- Monique Hawkins           06 The Colony, TX             DNS   2.2  2 
  -- Brooklynn Morris          04 Houston, TX                DNS  -0.2  3 
 
 Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved 
         Meet: @ 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder 
     Freshman: # 23.28  1999        Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, C 
    Sophomore: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
       Senior: * 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Shalonda Solomon          04 Inglewood, CA            23.42  +0.0 
   2 Natasha Hastings          04 New York, NY             23.66  +0.0 
   3 Cleo Tyson                04 Huntsville, TX           23.71  +0.0 
   4 Bianca Knight             07 Ridgeland, MS            23.77  +0.0 
   5 Shanea Calhoun            04 New Haven, CT            24.14  +0.0 
   6 Whitney Charles           04 Columbia, SC             24.97  +0.0 
  -- Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL                DNF  +0.0 
  -- Krystin Lacy              05 Dallas, TX                 DNS  +0.0 
  -- Courtney Champion         04 Lawrenceville, GA          DNS  +0.0 
  
 Girls 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
         Meet: @ 52.56  6/12/1998   Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ 
     Freshman: # 52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX 
    Sophomore: $ 51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada H 
       Junior: % 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Di 
       Senior: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Natasha Hastings          04 New York, NY             52.89   5 
   2 Bianca Knight             07 Ridgeland, MS            53.35   5 
   3 Brandi Cross              06 Missouri City, TX        53.69   5 
   4 Nicole Leach              05 Philadelphia, PA         53.78   5 
   5 Brook Turner              04 Beachwood, OH            54.32   4 
   6 Faraign Giles             04 Virginia Beach, VA       54.59   4 
   7 Devon Williams            07 Baltimore, MD            54.88   4 
   8 Sade Nero                 04 Miami, FL                54.98   5 
   9 Erica Young               04 Bellport, NY             54.99   5 
  10 Whitney Charles           04 Columbia, SC             55.09   4 
  11 Dominque Blake            04 Bronx, NY                55.39   5 
  12 Natasha Emmanuel          05 New York, NY             56.03   3 
  13 Joy Henry                 06 Queens, NY               56.09   4 
  14 Latoya Shippy             04 Middletown, NY           56.28   2 
  14 Sirdonea Davis            04 Largo, MD                56.28   5 
  16 Sharelle Green            05 New London, CT           56.72   4 
  17 Kelly Keener              05 Midlothian, VA           56.92   1 
  18 Charity Briggs            04 Katonah, NY              57.31   2 
  19 Natalie Mapp              05 Pennington, NJ           57.37   2 
  20 Crystal Bardge            07 Jacksonville, FL         57.58   2 
  21 Idara Otu                 05 Brooklyn, NY             57.62   3 
  22 Shanice DePass            04 Washington, DC           57.88   3 
  23 Sophia Ponce              06 Rockton, IL              57.96   3 
  24 Efuru Ballantyne          05 New York, NY             58.37   1 
  25 Jamila Butler             04 Jacksonville, FL         58.44   1 
  26 Tramayne Gillyard         05 Jacksonville, FL         58.54   3 
  27 Dionne Griffiths          04 Bronx, NY              1:00.04   4 
  -- Kailor Roper              04 Hempstead, NY              DNF   3 
  -- Taneika Flowers           06 Jacksonville, FL            DQ   1 Ran inside lane 
  -- Jessica Young             05 Columbia, SC                DQ   2 ran on lane line 
  -- Candace Holness           04 Queens, NY                 DNS   3 
  -- Ashley Hubbard            04 Marshfield, MA             DNS   3 
  -- Avionne Sloan             06 Camden, NJ                 DNS   1 
  -- Andria Smallwood          06 Washington, DC             DNS   5 
  -- Aisha Bilal-Mack          04 East Orange, NJ            DNS   2 
  -- Anastasia Tarpeh          07 Cincinnati, OH             DNS   2 
  -- Sophia Davis              06 Elizabeth, NJ              DNS   1 
  -- Christina Whitt           04 Fort Wayne, IN             DNS   4 
  -- Crystal Roscoe            06 Chesapeake, VA             DNS   3 
  -- Brooklynn Morris          04 Houston, TX                DNS   4 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest 2 sections Sat at  5:55pm; all others  Sat at 2:30pm 
     National: ! 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin 
         Meet: @ 2:04.55  6/15/1996   Tameika Grizzle, Washington 
     Freshman: # 2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Wa 
    Sophomore: $ 2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
       Junior: % 2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin 
       Senior: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Sarah Bowman              05 Warrenton, VA          2:04.94 
   2 Geena Gall                05 Flint, MI              2:08.59 
   3 Samantha Gawrych          06 Westerly, RI           2:09.90 
   4 Renee Tomlin              06 Ocean City, NJ         2:11.25 
   5 Molly Lehman              05 Chanhassen, MN         2:11.74 
   6 Kelly Robinson            04 Holt, MI               2:12.59 
   7 Maegan Krifchin           06 Bellmore, NY           2:12.89 
   8 Melissa Ferry             04 West Chester, PA       2:13.84 
   9 Anna Farias-Eisner        05 Calabasas, CA          2:13.95 
  10 Gabriele Anderson         04 Perham, MN             2:15.28 
  11 Meghan Shinkwin           05 Nashua, NH             2:15.41 
  12 Jen Gray                  04 Mechanicsburg, PA      2:15.49 
  13 Shylan Bumbrey            05 Fredericksburg, VA     2:15.76 
  14 Ellen Dougherty           05 Wading River, NY       2:15.98 
  15 Danielle Bradley          06 West Palm Beach, FL    2:16.45 
  16 Kristen Kiraly            05 Huntington, NY         2:18.31 
  17 Jessica Hampson           06 Smithtown, NY          2:18.32 
  18 Kelsey Snowden            05 Fairfax Station, VA    2:18.67 
  19 Keelan King               05 Scotia, NY             2:18.95 
  20 Mackenzie Pierce          05 Pfafftown, NC          2:19.41 
  21 Heather Bemis             05 West Hartford, CT      2:19.49 
  22 Shakirra Pinnock          05 Hampton, VA            2:19.63 
  23 Libby Babcock             05 Clifton Park, NY       2:19.75 
  24 Tunisia Milner            05 Bowie, MD              2:22.13 
  25 Nayda Pirela              05 Glenn Dale, MD         2:26.84 
  -- Allie Bohannon            04 Nashville, TN              DNS 
  -- Bridget Franek            06 Hiram, OH                  DNS 
  -- Megan Hutchinson          04 Quakertown, PA             DNS 
  -- Janine Davis              05 Elizabeth, NJ              DNS 
  -- Brittnee Bynoe            06 Willingboro, NJ            DNS 
  -- Kristi Powers             04 Rockford, MI               DNS 
  -- Lauren Lewis              04 Waretown, NJ               DNS 
  -- Ashley Keck               05 Erie, PA                   DNS 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest 2 sections Sat at  6:35pm; all others  Sat at 4:15pm 
     National: ! 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, 
         Meet: @ 4:39.05  6/14/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harv 
     Freshman: # 4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Or 
    Sophomore: $ 4:42.5h  1978        Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, W 
       Junior: % 4:41.8h  1981        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Missio 
       Senior: * 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
                 1500m   Mile 
   1 Nicole Blood              06 Gansevoort, NY         4:24.21  4:42.40$ 
   2 Caitlin Chock             04 Roseville, CA          4:23.97  4:42.52 
   3 Alicia Follmar            05 Saratoga, CA           4:27.26  4:46.77 
   4 Lindsay Donaldson         04 Lincoln, MA            4:27.44  4:46.94 
   5 Maggie Infeld             04 University Heights,    4:27.73  4:47.04 
   6 Frances Koons             04 Allentown, PA          4:27.85  4:48.35 
   7 Jennifer Barringer        05 Oviedo, FL             4:30.49  4:49.82 
   8 Sunni Olding              04 Minster, OH            4:27.87  4:50.03 
   9 Sarah Bowman              05 Warrenton, VA          4:31.40  4:51.62 
  10 Bridget Franek            06 Hiram, OH              4:35.10  4:53.69 
  11 Brittany Sheffey          07 East Patchogue, NY     4:33.10  4:54.06 
  12 Katelyn Kaltenbach        05 Aurora, CO             4:32.57  4:54.15 
  13 Tia Ferguson              04 Kula, HI               4:34.91  4:54.74 
  14 Lauren Centrowitz         04 Arnold, MD             4:35.53  4:55.46 
  15 Shannon Bergstedt         04 Minnetonka, MN         4:33.20  4:55.53 
  16 Annaliese Chapa           05 Portland, OR           4:35.79  4:56.13  
  17 Jacqueline Areson         06 Delray Beach, FL       4:36.42  4:56.86 
  18 Alissa McKaig             04 New Haven, IN          4:34.66  4:56.95 
  19 Lauren Mulkey             04 Roseville, CA          4:35.93  4:57.52 
  20 Nicole Bush               04 Wyoming, MI            4:39.22  4:58.27 
  21 Angelina Blackmon         04 Rock Hill, SC             4:58.43 
  22 Ari Goldstein             05 Soldotna, AK              5:01.60 
  23 Lisa Senakiewich          04 Davison, MI            4:40.44  5:03.37 
  24 Liz Mengyan               05 Clarkston, MI          4:42.73  5:03.38 
  25 Eileen Creutz             06 Saline, MI                5:03.70 
  26 Amie Schumacher           06 Wolcott, CT            4:41.95  5:04.54 
  27 Stefanie Slekis           06 Montclair, VA          4:45.16  5:04.99 
  28 Krista Anderson           05 Leeds, ND              4:44.75  5:05.58 
  29 Leah Brogan               05 Toms River, NJ            5:06.55 
  30 Lindsey Scherf            04 Scarsdale, NY          4:44.40  5:06.90 
  31 Jessica Cickay            04 Newtown, PA               5:07.09 
  32 Emily Sherrard            06 Hopewell, NJ              5:09.59 
  33 Sarah Balfour             05 Casper, WY                5:12.72 
  34 Sarah Manck               04 Fort Wayne, IN         4:51.54  5:15.64 
  35 Kelly Sampson             05 Detroit, MI            4:51.24  5:16.94 
  36 Chelsea Powell            05 Frederick, MD             5:27.63 
  37 Brittnee Bynoe            06 Willingboro, NJ        5:35.58  6:05.28 
  -- Jenny Morgan              06 Barnesville, OH            DNS 
  -- Anna Farias-Eisner        05 Calabasas, CA              DNS 
  -- Rolanda Bell              05 Luarelton, NY              DNS 
  -- Allison Kieffer           05 West Islip, NY             DNS 
  -- Magin Kebert              04 West Lafayette, IN         DNS 
  -- Sara Ensrud               04 Gering, NE                 DNS 
  -- Claire Rethmeier          04 Escondido, CA              DNS 
  -- Caitlin Lane              07 Gansevoort, NY             DNS 
  -- Brittany Sedberry         06 Beesley's Point, NJ        DNS 
  -- Kara McKenna              06 Sloatsburg, NY             DNS 
  -- Heather Iatauro           04 Grahamsville, NY           DNS 
 
 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 4:42.00  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O 
         Meet: @ 5:01.94  6/14/2003   Lisa Burkholder, Cherokee, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Rachel Wittum             07 Rockford, MI           5:04.26 
   2 Michaeline Nelson         07 Mc Lean, VA            5:05.04 
   3 Halsey Sinclair           07 Silver Spring, MD      5:09.56 
   4 Alison Smith              07 Columbia, MD           5:13.02 
   5 Jessica Armstrong         07 Dorr, MI               5:13.37 
   6 Elisabeth Molen           07 Birmingham, AL         5:14.02 
   7 Alice Lehman              07 Chanhassen, MN         5:14.81 
   8 Ashlyn Sinclair           07 Silver Spring, MD      5:15.24 
   9 Emma Perron               07 West Hartford, CT      5:19.87 
  10 Elle Kuhta                07 Clarkston, MI          5:24.24 
  11 Alex Klebe                07 Wayne, PA              5:24.76 
  12 Catherine White           07 Roanoke, VA            5:24.97 
  13 Aimee Chegwidden          07 Hamburg, NJ            5:26.16 
  14 Elizabeth Richardson      07 Tuckahoe, NJ           5:26.52 
  15 Elizabeth McMahon         07 Syracuse, NY           5:27.77 
  16 Emily Webb                07 Gloucester, VA         5:31.03  
  17 Jenna Leach               07 Davisburg, MI          5:34.29 
  18 Jessica Trapeni           07 Fairfax, VA            5:34.89 
  19 Andi Levasseur            07 Clarkston, MI          5:34.91 
  20 Brittany Gigstead         07 Ottertail, MN          5:36.14 
  21 Clair Fraser              07 reidsville, NC         5:36.74 
  22 Elizabeth Schmitz         07 Maple Grove, MN        5:38.77 
  23 Caley Booth               07 Raleigh, NC            5:45.21 
  24 Alexandra Hehn            07 Toms River, NJ         5:49.57 
  -- Lindsay Kotovsky          07 Tinley Park, IL            DNS 
  -- Kristen O'Dowd            07 Colts Neck, NJ             DNS 
  -- Ashley Higginson          07 Marlboro, NJ               DNS 
  -- Katie Haines              07 Rockford, MI               DNS 
  -- Jackie Drouin             07 Lawrenceville, GA          DNS 
 
 Girls 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest section Fri at  9:35pm; all others  Fri at 7:45pm 
     National: ! 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
         Meet: @ 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
     Freshman: # 10:20.69  1979        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Misn 
    Sophomore: $ 10:10.73  5/8/2004    Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 
       Junior: % 10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peori 
       Senior: * 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
                 3000m      Two Miles 
   1 Sunni Olding              04 Minster, OH            9:45.70  10:24.19 
   2 Shannon Bergstedt         04 Minnetonka, MN         9:45.62  10:24.29 
   3 Aislinn Ryan              06 Bellvale, NY           9:46.34  10:26.62 
   4 Tia Ferguson              04 Kula, HI               9:47.91  10:28.54 
   5 Claire Rethmeier          04 Escondido, CA          9:48.87  10:29.32 
   6 Alissa McKaig             04 New Haven, IN          9:52.98  10:34.17 
   7 Morgan Schulz             05 Aurora, CO             9:52.44  10:35.07 
   8 Carmen Mims               05 Louisville, KY         9:56.22  10:37.93 
   9 Jennifer Barringer        05 Oviedo, FL             9:58.63  10:40.80 
  10 Katelyn Kaltenbach        05 Aurora, CO            10:02.36  10:49.22 
  11 Krista Anderson           05 Leeds, ND             10:08.32  10:49.28 
  12 Angela Bizzarri           06 Mason, OH                10:51.73 
  13 Nicole Bush               04 Wyoming, MI              10:51.85 
  14 Ari Goldstein             05 Soldotna, AK          10:11.13  10:59.53 
  15 Lisa Canty                04 Highland, MI             10:59.79 
  16 Eileen Creutz             06 Saline, MI               11:01.23 
  17 Anna Hay                  04 Blairstown, NJ           11:01.70 
  18 Amie Schumacher           06 Wolcott, CT           10:16.19  11:04.04 
  19 Brittany Sedberry         06 Beesley's Point, NJ      11:05.90 
  20 Emily Harrison            04 Front Royal, VA          11:07.79 
  21 Jessica Armstrong         07 Dorr, MI                 11:11.92 
  22 Laura Bowerman            04 Temple Terrace, FL       11:12.45 
  23 Sarah Manck               04 Fort Wayne, IN           11:23.25 
  24 Sediah Erskine            06 Cleveland, OH            11:32.37 
  25 Arianna McKinney          05 Blackwood, NJ            11:35.68 
  26 Jenny Morgan              06 Barnesville, OH       10:45.72  11:41.41 
  27 Kate Niehaus              06 Columbia, SC          11:00.83  11:51.20 
  28 Leigh Ann Moore           06 Jonesboro, AR            12:01.22 
  -- Meghan Curran             05 Chelmsford, MA             DNS 
  -- Carol Eckerly             04 Beavercreek, OH            DNS 
 
 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
         Meet: @ 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
     Freshman: # 13.75  1993        Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, C 
    Sophomore: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
       Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
       Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, C 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Tia Moss                  04 Tamarac, FL              13.86Q -2.2  2 
   2 LeeAndrea Robinson        05 Dallas, TX               14.04Q -0.6  3 
   3 Krystal Barringer         05 Charlotte, NC            14.53Q -1.9  1 
   4 Tiffany Nesfield          04 Springdale, MD           14.54Q -0.6  5 
   5 Polly Hardy               04 Anderson, SC             14.70Q -0.6  4 
   6 LeAuna Sistrunk           04 Mason, OH                14.19q -0.6  3 
   7 Hillary Werth             05 Springfield, IL          14.41q -2.2  2 
   8 Nene Kamate               04 Flushing, NY             14.55q -0.6  3 
   9 Ashley Trimble            05 Columbus, OH             14.56q -2.2  2 
  10 Simone Clark              04 Tallahassee, FL          14.72  -2.2  2 
  11 Pavi'Elle James           05 Miami, FL                14.74  -1.9  1 
  12 Michelle Smith            05 Teaneck, NJ              14.89  -0.6  5 
  13 Francine Jennings         04 Cleveland, OH            14.90  -1.9  1 
  14 Meghan Strachota          05 Chesaning, MI            14.95  -1.9  1 
  15 Jacqueline Bailey         04 Bristow, VA              15.02  -0.6  4 
  16 Tamara Highsmith          04 East Haven, CT           15.09  -0.6  5 
  17 Amber Williams            04 Fort Wayne, IN           15.11  -2.2  2 
  18 Dominique Price           04 Burlington, NC           15.19  -0.6  3 
  19 Deandra Doyley            06 Coral Springs, FL        15.22  -0.6  5 
  19 Annie Taft                06 Medford, NJ              15.22  -1.9  1 
  21 Bever-leigh Holloway      05 Greenbelt, MD            15.25  -2.2  2 
  22 Lizzie Harris             07 Miami, FL                15.30  -1.9  1 
  23 Kate Achter               04 Oregon, OH               15.37  -0.6  5 
  24 Lauren Echko              05 Hudson, OH               15.45  -0.6  3 
  25 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX              15.55  -0.6  4 
  26 Chandra Golden            05 Normal, IL               15.59  -0.6  5 
  27 Teondra Poole             07 Fort Smith, AR           16.01  -2.2  2 
  28 Andrea Wheeler            04 Suffolk, VA              16.66  -0.6  4 
  29 Sabrina Shaw              04 Philadelphia, PA         16.82  -0.6  4 
  30 Brittney James            05 Columbia, SC             17.98  -0.6  5 
  -- Natasha Harvey            05 New Haven, CT              DNS  -0.6  3  
  -- Jamillah Nock             04 Camden, NJ                 DNS  -0.6  4 
  -- Nicole Robinson           07 Columbia, MD               DNS  -1.9  1 
  -- Tierra Gregory            05 Williamsburg, VA           DNS  -0.6  3 
  -- Kierra Gregory            05 williamsburg, VA           DNS  -0.6  4 
  -- Colleen Farrell           04 Washington, NJ             DNS  -0.6  3 
  -- Katelyn Rogus             05 Brookeville, MD            DNS  -0.6  4 
  -- April Williams            07 Dallas, TX                 DNS  -0.6  5 
 
 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
         Meet: @ 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
     Freshman: # 13.75  1993        Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver 
    Sophomore: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
       Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
       Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1 Tia Moss                  04 Tamarac, FL              13.67# -0.2 
   2 LeeAndrea Robinson        05 Dallas, TX               14.09  -0.2 
   3 Tiffany Nesfield          04 Springdale, MD           14.12  -0.2 
   4 Hillary Werth             05 Springfield, IL          14.17  -0.2 
   5 LeAuna Sistrunk           04 Mason, OH                14.32  -0.2 
   6 Polly Hardy               04 Anderson, SC             14.49  -0.2 
   7 Nene Kamate               04 Flushing, NY             14.54  -0.2 
   8 Krystal Barringer         05 Charlotte, NC            14.60  -0.2 
   9 Ashley Trimble            05 Columbus, OH             15.03  -0.2 
 
 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA 
         Meet: @ 57.48  6/15/2002   Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, N 
     Freshman: # 58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Mer 
    Sophomore: $ 57.04  1999        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Bea 
       Junior: % 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, C 
       Senior: * 56.82  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodb 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Selena Sappleton          04 New York, NY           1:00.11   4 
   2 Michelle Smith            05 Teaneck, NJ            1:01.26   3 
   3 Loreal Smith              04 Tallahassee, FL        1:01.34   3 
   4 Nyoka Norman              04 Anderson, SC           1:01.77   3 
   5 Deandra Doyley            06 Coral Springs, FL      1:01.94   4 
   6 Krystal Cantey            06 Sicklerville, NJ       1:02.05   4 
   7 Lizzie Harris             07 Miami, FL              1:02.17   4 
   8 Francine Jennings         04 Cleveland, OH          1:02.21   4 
   9 Kaitlyn Whitlock          04 Bethel, CT             1:02.71   2 
  10 Kathleen LaValley         05 Ada, MI                1:02.72   4 
  11 Angelica Reed             04 New York, NY           1:03.31   1 
  12 Jacqueline Bailey         04 Bristow, VA            1:03.56   3 
  13 Sabrina Parr              05 Cleveland, OH          1:03.62   4 
  14 Brittany Caserta          05 Blackwood, NJ          1:03.76   4 
  15 Chavanne Hubbard          05 Somerset, NJ           1:04.18   1  
  16 Amber Williams            04 Fort Wayne, IN         1:04.25   3 
  17 Aisha Bilal-Mack          04 East Orange, NJ        1:04.36   3 
  18 Devon Alston              04 Manassas, VA           1:04.51   3 
  19 Tracy Fitzpatrick         05 Wantage, NJ            1:04.94   1 
  20 Joi Smith                 05 Cleveland, OH          1:05.05   4 
  21 Naim Yisrael              04 Jacksonville, FL       1:05.23   3 
  22 Antoinette King           04 Wantagh`, NY           1:05.38   2 
  23 Andrea March              06 Sewell, NJ             1:06.34   2 
  24 Holly Hardy               04 Anderson, SC           1:06.40   1 
  25 Chizoba Ezeigwe           05 Brockton, MA           1:06.45   2 
  26 Kristen Jones             05 Mechanicsburg, PA      1:06.73   2 
  27 Erin Kellon               04 Cleveland Heights,     1:06.97   1 
  28 Kamilah Bossett           06 Largo, MD              1:09.84   2 
  29 Kim Portier               05 Bay Shore, NY          1:10.08   1 
  -- Rokesha Williams          05 Baltimore, MD              DNS   1 
  -- Shauna Harris             04 Bayshore, NY               DNS   1 
  -- Tamara Highsmith          04 East Haven, CT             DNS   2 
  -- Katelyn Rogus             05 Brookeville, MD            DNS   2 
  -- Keva Ramsay               06 Cortlandt Manor, NY        DNS   1 
  -- Samantha Snukis           04 St. Claie, PA              DNS   2 
  -- Erika Foushee             04 Raleigh, NC                DNS   3 
 
 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 6:45.49  6/5/2004    Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
         Meet: @ 6:52.25  6/16/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manches 
     Freshman: # 7:05.80  5/29/2001   Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley 
    Sophomore: $ 6:45.49  6/5/2004    Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
       Junior: % 6:47.03  6/22/2003   Lindsay Allen, College Park 
       Senior: * 6:52.45  6/5/2004    Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Lindsey Ferguson          06 Greenfield, NY         6:55.02# 
   2 Adele Mitchell            05 Fort Wayne, IN         7:00.34# 
   3 Heather Iatauro           04 Grahamsville, NY       7:02.41# 
   4 Hannah Davidson           06 Gansevoort, NY         7:03.47# 
   5 Kinjal Parikh             05 East Meadow, NY        7:03.69# 
   6 Kara McKenna              06 Sloatsburg, NY         7:11.96 
   7 Lauren Ferrimani          05 Fairport, NY           7:13.20 
   8 Emily Malinowski          05 Slingerlands, NY       7:13.68 
   9 Elizabeth McMahon         07 Syracuse, NY           7:20.91 
  10 Lindsay Kahn              05 Port Jefferson, NY     7:29.26 
  11 Lynne Mundy               06 New Windsor, NY        7:29.44 
  12 Pamela O'Sullivan         05 Bay Shore, NY          7:32.64 
  13 Erica Wiles               05 Rhinebeck, NY          7:33.94 
  14 Devotia Moore             07 Flushing, NY           7:36.48 
  15 Amanda Wheat              05 Monroe, NY             7:39.15 
  16 Cristina Falcone          04 Dix Hills, NY          7:42.53 
  17 Erica Planamento          06 Harrison, NY           7:43.45 
  18 Elisa Payne               04 Newtown Square, PA     7:45.57 
  19 Anne Oltman               05 Clarkston, MI          7:46.51 
  20 Taryn Hand                04 Rochester, NY          7:53.92 
  21 Beth Alizzi               05 Syosset, NY            7:56.84 
  22 Megan Anderson            05 Fairport, NY           8:27.29 
  -- Shelby Greany             07 Suffern, NY                DNF  
  -- Danielle Tauro            07 Beach Hven West, NJ        DNS 
  -- Sarah Keating             04 Somers, NY                 DNS 
  -- Emily Graney              04 Palisades, NY              DNS 
  -- Lindsay Sundell           04 Fort Salonga, NY           DNS 
  -- Maxine Davila             04 Staten Island, NY          DNS 
  -- Eve Mascoli               04 Pearl River, NY            DNS 
 
 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 45.89  6/17/2001   JW North, Riverside, CA 
     School                                              Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Skyline Center  'A'                                 @ 45.65Q  3 
   2 MacArthur Hs-Tx  'A'                                  46.54Q  1 
   3 Largo HS  'A'                                         47.05Q  2 
   4 Mount Tabor HS  'A'                                   47.09q  1 
   5 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                    47.64q  1 
   6 Ridge View Hs-Girls  'A'                              47.76q  1 
   7 Firebirds  'A'                                        47.88q  3 
   8 Collinwood HS  'A'                                    48.17q  3 
   9 Manchester Hs-Va  'A'                                 48.19q  2 
  10 Glen Oak Hs-Girls  'A'                                48.30   3 
  11 Uniondale Hs-Girls  'A'                               48.40   1 
  12 Morgan Park HS  'A'                                   48.50   1 
  13 Simon Gratz HS  'A'                                   48.97   3 
  14 New Haven Tc-Wc  'A'                                  48.99   2 
  15 Tri-Valley TC  'A'                                    49.25   3 
  16 University Hs/ Halo TC  'A'                           49.32   1 
  17 I.C. Norcom HS  'A'                                   49.39   3 
  18 E.C. Glass HS  'A'                                    49.40   1 
  19 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                   49.47   2 
  20 EE Smith HS  'A'                                      49.73   2 
  21 Harry S. Truman Hs-Girls  'A'                         49.95   2 
  22 RJ Reynolds HS  'A'                                   50.35   3 
  23 Trenton Central HS  'A'                               53.95   3 
  24 Florida Heat TC  'A'                                  55.29   2 
  -- Maryland Jaguars  'A'                                   DNS   2 
 
 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 45.89  6/17/2001   JW North, Riverside, CA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals 
   1 Skyline Center  'A'                                   45.63@ 
      1) Tara Thomas 07                  2) Krystin Lacy 05 
      3) Chanelle Curry 05               4) ShaTara Taylor 05 
   2 MacArthur Hs-Tx  'A'                                  46.41 
      1) Ashley Miller 07                2) Porsche Williams 05 
      3) Sharoy Stewart 06               4) Adrienne Johnson 05 
   3 Largo HS  'A'                                         47.29 
      1) Kamilah Bossett 06              2) Sirdonea Davis 04 
      3) Jacia Montgomery 07             4) Michaylin Golladay 06 
   4 Mount Tabor HS  'A'                                   47.48 
      1) Pat Springs 05                  2) Kisha Wise 06 
      3) Mattie Bethea 04                4) Erica Montgomery 04 
   5 Firebirds  'A'                                        47.67 
      1) Tenesha Hill 05                 2) Siobahan Marsh 05 
      3) Candice Anderson 05             4) Nina Warren 04 
   6 Ridge View Hs-Girls  'A'                              47.77 
      1) Kurtina Ricketts 07             2) Shantrell Jenkins 05 
      3) India Belton 06                 4) Jessica Young 05 
   7 Manchester Hs-Va  'A'                                 48.13 
      1) Alaina Hite 07                  2) Kelly Keener 05 
      3) Shaunte Cotton 05               4) Carmenta Mitchell 05  
   8 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                    48.70 
      1) Karla Monica 07                 2) Jasmin Webb 07 
      3) Shayla Mahan 07                 4) Porsche Ries 05 
   9 Collinwood HS  'A'                                    48.93 
      1) Courtney Lewis 06               2) Charnee Lumbus 06 
      3) Jenice Williams 05              4) Shantell Lewis 05 
 
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 1:35.65  6/13/2003   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Skyline Center  'A'                                 1:36.73   2 
      1) ShaTara Taylor 05               2) Chanelle Curry 05 
      3) Krystin Lacy 05                 4) Tara Thomas 07 
   2 Morgan Park HS  'A'                                 1:39.88   2 
      1) Aja Evans 06                    2) Tamika Robinson 07 
      3) Jordan Heath 05                 4) Alexandria Anderson 05 
   3 Largo HS  'A'                                       1:39.91   2 
      1) Kamilah Bossett 06              2) Sirdonea Davis 04 
      3) Jacia Montgomery 07             4) Michaylin Golladay 06 
   4 Blazin Raiders TC  'A'                              1:40.15   2 
      1) Antionette Arrington 06         2) Takecia Jameson 07 
      3) Bever-leigh Holloway 05         4) Carliesa Meakes 05 
   5 Winslow Township Hs-Girls  'A'                      1:40.91   2 
      1) Christina Smith 04              2) Asia Davy 06 
      3) Maurisa Williams 04             4) Krystal Cantey 06 
   6 Mount Tabor HS  'A'                                 1:41.14   2 
      1) Pat Springs 05                  2) Kisha Wise 06 
      3) Mattie Bethea 04                4) Erica Montgomery 04 
   7 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                  1:41.43   2 
      1) Shayla Mahan 07                 2) Jasmin Webb 07 
      3) Karla Monica 07                 4) Porsche Ries 05 
   8 Manchester Hs-Va  'A'                               1:41.71   1 
      1) Carmenta Mitchell 05            2) Shaunte Cotton 05 
      3) Alaina Hite 07                  4) Kelly Keener 05 
   9 Collinwood HS  'A'                                  1:41.86   2 
      1) Joi Smith 05                    2) Jenice Williams 05 
      3) Sabrina Parr 05                 4) Shantell Lewis 05 
  10 Glen Oak Hs-Girls  'A'                              1:43.01   1 
      1) Kylie Malinowski 05             2) Keshia Smith 04 
      3) Dejaa Shearer 07                4) Jericha Mann 05 
  11 Walnut Hills HS  'A'                                1:43.88   1 
      1) Jessica Chapman 04              2) Morgan Martin 05 
      3) Cori Carr 05                    4) Anastasia Tarpeh 07 
  12 Simon Gratz HS  'A'                                 1:44.01   1 
      1) Sabrina Shaw 04                 2) Angela Wells 04 
      3) Stephanie Laws 04               4) Jabria Wallace 05 
  13 Uniondale Hs-Girls  'A'                             1:44.36   1 
      1) Nickesha Williams 05            2) Heidi Paul 07 
      3) Vanessa Thompson 07             4) Courtni Walker 07 
  14 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:45.08   1 
      1) Yolanda Hardy 04                2) India Drummond 05  
      3) Partia Norman 07                4) Jamia Foster 04 
  15 Westerly HS  'A'                                    1:45.11   1 
      1) Amy LaPere 06                   2) Alison Ruisi 07 
      3) Katie Lima 05                   4) Tiffany Harris 04 
  -- Maryland Jaguars  'A'                                   DNS   2 
      1) Ambria Alexander 05             2) Waquesha Canty 07 
      3) Dara Jones 04                   4) Tiffany Nesfield 04 
      5) Asha Jones 05                   6) 
 
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 3:37.38  6/14/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Skyline Center  'A'                                 3:41.77   4 
      1) Ashley Harvey 05  58.1     2) Tara Thomas 07   55.6 
      3) Krystin Lacy 05  53.4     4) Chanelle Curry 05  54.4 
   2 A. Phillip Randolph HS  'A'                         3:43.78   4 
      1) Angelica Reed 04  56.1     2) Natasha Emmanuel 05  55.2 
      3) Selena Sappleton 04 58.7     4) Natasha Hastings 04  53.7 
   3 Blazin Raiders TC  'A'                              3:44.85   4 
      1) Antionette Arrington 06 58.4    2) Takecia Jameson 07  55.6 
      3) Tameka Jameson 07   56.1    4) Carliesa Meakes 05  54.7 
   4 West Catholic HS  'A'                               3:45.43   4 
      1) Kneshia Sheard 06  56.5     2) Latavia Thomas 06  54.8 
      3) Ciarra Lawson 05  60.7     4) Nicole Leach 05   53.5 
   5 Bethel Hs-Va  'A'                                   3:50.56   4 
      1) Shakirra Pinnock 05 59.4     2) Britni Spruill 04  56.9 
      3) Megann Lawrence 05 58.7     4) Francena McCorory 06  55.5 
   6 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                          3:51.10   4 
      1) Nicole Moore 04  56.9     2) Lizzie Harris 07  55.5 
      3) Tiffany Johnson 06 57.0     4) Sade Nero 04   61.7 
   7 Collinwood HS  'A'                                  3:52.50   4 
      1) Regina Adams 06                 2) Brandy Taylor 06 
      3) Joi Smith 05                    4) Sabrina Parr 05 
   8 DeWitt Clinton Hs-Girls  'A'                        3:53.33   3 
      1) Teneshia Thomas 05 59.1     2) Danete Wright 05  58.8 
      3) Ashley Fraser 07  57.8     4) Alba Knight 06   56.6 
   9 Winslow Township Hs-Girls  'A'                      3:53.94   4 
      1) Christina Smith 04              2) Asia Davy 06 
      3) Maurisa Williams 04             4) Krystal Cantey 06 
  10 James F. Rhodes HS  'A'                             3:55.47   3 
      1) Joyce Kennedy 05                2) Darcell Formby 05  58.7 
      3) Jennifer Roman 06               4) Francine Jennings 04  55.9 
  11 McDowell HS  'A'                                    3:57.07   2 
      1) Rachel Dahlstrand 06            2) Melissa Kuhar 06 
      3) Kelly Eckert 06                 4) Emily Evans 05   56.5 
  12 Florida Heat TC  'A'                                3:57.12   3 
      1) Tramayne Gillyard 05            2) Crystal Bardge 07 
      3) Danielle Ephaim 04              4) Tiara Swanagan 05 
  13 Walnut Hills HS  'A'                                3:57.80   4 
      1) Jessica Reyes 05                2) Cori Carr 05 
      3) Jessica Chapman 04              4) Anastasia Tarpeh 07 
  14 Westerly HS  'A'                                    3:57.99   3  
      1) Tiffany Harris 04               2) Katie Lima 05 
      3) Rachel Mason 07                 4) Samantha Gawrych 06  56.9 
  15 Suffern HS  'A'                                     3:58.51   3 
      1) Stacey Samora 05                2) Hshkeni Richemond 05 
      3) Jackie Lennon 06                4) Rheinde Richemond 05 
  16 Archbishop Prendergast HS  'A'                      3:58.53   2 
      1) Pilar Batts 04                  2) Maureen Benner 06 
      3) Lindsay Dynow 04  58.4     4) Kelli Fierras 06  55.6 
  17 Bishop Eustace Prep School  'A'                     3:58.96   2 
      1) Annie Taft 06                   2) Hannah Rogers 07 
      3) Jordan Sarruda 05               4) Lauren Fike 05 
  18 Irish Road TC  'A'                                  3:59.66   3 
      1) Keirsten Quinn 06               2) Liz Costello 06 
      3) Ashley Niness 06                4) Laura Goodman 04 
  19 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     3:59.79   1 
      1) Kadian Dockery 04               2) Racquel Clarke 06 
      3) Anise Johnson 07                4) Michelle Smith 05 
  20 Camden Hs-Girls  'A'                                4:00.01   2 
      1) Erin Johnson 06                 2) Brandi Sewell 06 
      3) Shakia Miller 07  58.3     4) Avionne Sloan 06  55.7 
  21 Mason HS  'A'                                       4:00.54   3 
      1) LeAuna Sistrunk 04              2) Sarah Gaunt 04 
      3) Stacy Chew 04                   4) Danielle Young 04 
  22 Stevens HS  'A'                                     4:01.40   2 
      1) Samee Pagel 07                  2) Betsy Blackler 05 
      3) Shannon Hattervig 04            4) Julie Schwengler 04  57.0 
  23 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             4:02.04   3 
      1) Cora Dayon 07                   2) Indya Murray 04 
      3) Janica Austin 07                4) Amora White 04 
  24 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:05.01   1 
      1) Denesha Edwards 06              2) Yolanda Hardy 04 
      3) Santresa Jamison 07             4) Maggie Hodge 04 
  25 Harvard-Westlake HS  'A'                            4:06.05   1 
      1) Cela Sutton 06                  2) Kerry Virgien 06 
      3) Jackie Ferry 05                 4) Anna Farias-Eisner 05 
  26 Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj-Girls  'A'                     4:06.13   3 
      1) Sable Loper 05                  2) Jamillah Nock 04 
      3) Jasmine Still 06                4) Janee Sharper 06 
  27 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa  'A'                       4:08.42   1 
      1) Emil Paffett 07                 2) Devon DuPont 05 
      3) Amanda Cosfol 07                4) Courtney McKnight 06 
  -- New Haven Tc-Wc  'A'                                    DNS   1 
      1) Shanea Calhoun 04               2) Shantea Calhoun 04 
      3) Evette Maysonett 07             4) Mahagany Howard 
      5) Rita Landelius 04               6) 
  -- Levittown School District  'A'                          DNS   1 
      1) Jackie Pearce 05                2) Jillian Grey 04 
      3) Chloe Morra 05                  4) Shannon Degnan 06 
  -- Uniondale Hs-Girls  'A'                                 DNS   2 
      1) Antoinette King 04              2) Vanessa Thompson 07 
      3) Nickesha Williams 05            4) Ashlea Mclaughlin 07 
      5) Dena Thompson 07                6) 
  -- Toms River East HS  'A'                                 DNS   2 
      1) Alexis Gray 04                  2) Maria Dillon 05 
      3) Alisa Budd 04                   4) Kathleen Amoruso 07  
      5) Jackie Barto 06                 6) 
 
 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
         Meet: @ 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                   8:57.48 
      1) Laura Cummings 05  2:13.2   2) Ryann Hoffman 04  2:20.7 
      3) Sarah McCurdy 07  2:12.8   4) Mary Liz McCurdy 05  2:10.8 
   2 Eureka HS 'A"                                       9:00.16 
      1) Kasey Kimball 04  2:13.1   2) Merideth Snow 06  2:13.8 
      3) Jesi Battistini 05 2:23.1   4) Shannon Leinert 05  2:10.2 
   3 Blazin Raiders TC  'A'                              9:09.09 
      1) Takecia Jameson 07 2:12.6   2) Andrea Wright 04  2:27.5 
      3) Jennifer Redman 07 2:24.1   4) Tameka Jameson 07  2:14.9 
   4 Stevens HS  'A'                                     9:09.73 
      1) Betsy Blackler 05  2:19.2   2) Samee Pagel 07   2:19.3 
      3) Shannon Hattervig 04 2:21.4   4) Julie Schwengler 04  2:09.8 
   5 Bronxville HS  'A'                                  9:10.68 
      1) Amanda Hudson 06  2:17.8   2) Emma Clarke 07   2:21.1 
      3) Helen Millson 04  2:20.5   4) Elizabeth Bergold 04  2:11.3 
   6 North Kent RC  'A'                                  9:10.69 
      1) Nikki Bohnsack 04  2:16.5   2) Lindsey John 04 
      3) Katie Haines 07                 4) Kristi Powers 04  2:11.5 
   7 Westerly HS  'A'                                    9:13.53 
      1) Katie Lima 05  2:20.4   2) MacKenzie Ferreria 07 2:22.5 
      3) Lindsay Post 04  2:20.4   4) Samantha Gawrych 06  2:10.3 
   8 DeWitt Clinton Hs-Girls  'A'                        9:17.27 
      1) Alba Knight 06  2:13.6   2) Daina Foster 06   2:23.1 
      3) Danete Wright 05  2:21.6   4) Teneshia Thomas 05  2:18.9 
   9 Minnetonka HS  'A'                                  9:19.74 
      1) Sarah Lang 07  2:26.7   2) Katherine Hollimon 05 2:22.1 
      3) Alice Lehman 07  2:19.9   4) Molly Lehman 05   2:11.0 
  10 Somers HS  'A'                                      9:22.82 
      1) Mary Alice Howard 04 2:15.6   2) Alexandra Swiatocha 05 2:20.3 
      3) Dana Mitchell 04  2:23.4   4) Sarah Keating 04  2:23.5 
  11 Goodrich HS  'A'                                    9:23.30 
      1) Samantha Minkler 06 2:23.8   2) Kaitlin O'Mara 07  2:24.1 
      3) Kayla O'Mara 07  2:21.1   4) Janee Jones 05   2:14.3 
  12 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        9:24.31 
      1) Erin Klein 06  2:17.1   2) Michelle Presley 06  2:21.8 
      3) Erin Harrison 05  2:27.6   4) Kelsey Snowden 05  2:17.8 
  13 Allentown Central Catholic HS  'A'                  9:28.65 
      1) Marcie Sobrinski 06             2) Meghan Burns 06 
      3) Maureen Meagher 06              4) Frances Koons 04 
  14 Ridgefield HS  'A'                                  9:28.83 
      1) Rebecca Chain 04                2) Elly Teitsworth 06 
      3) Leah Rosenfeld 06               4) Caitlin Helgesen 04 
  15 Mason HS  'A'                                       9:29.25 
      1) Kelsey Flaherty 06              2) Jennifer Dooley 04 
      3) Stephanie Staresinic 07         4) Sarah Gaunt 04 
  16 Riverhead HS  'A'                                   9:30.87 
      1) Lauren Hoblin 04                2) Kyra Lehman 07  
      3) Deirdre Apicello 07             4) Ellen Dougherty 05 
  17 St. Catherine's School  'A'                         9:32.57 
      1) Shelby Catlett 06  2:28.9   2) Katie Doswell 06  2:13.4 
      3) Sarah Hite 04  2:32.8   4) Ann Tripp 04   2:19.4 
  18 The Potomac School  'A'                             9:33.90 
      1) Charlotte Lawson 05 2:17.2   2) Samantha Adelberg 07  2:41.2 
      3) Amanda Gutierrez 05 2:20.2   4) Michaeline Nelson 07  2:15.3 
  19 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             9:33.91 
      1) Amora White 04                  2) Indya Murray 04 
      3) Cora Dayon 07                   4) Rejon Littlepage 05 
  20 New Haven Tc-Wc  'A'                                9:35.45 
      1) Rita Landelius 04               2) Shameka Witcher 04 
      3) Ashley Valasquez 07             4) Johnna Sullivan 04 
  21 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                    9:43.66 
      1) Jessica Majno 04                2) Stephanie Flavin 04 
      3) Mary Duggan 05                  4) Lindsay Donaldson 04 
  22 Southeast Raleigh HS  'A'                           9:57.19 
      1) Kathyrn Rubino 07               2) Amy Wentzel 07 
      3) Robin Allen 06                  4) Desinia Johnson 06 
  23 Warwick Valley TC  'A'                             10:00.50 
      1) Melissa Mark 05                 2) Danielle Trimpop 04 
      3) Amanda Robotti 05               4) Jenna Millette 04 
 
 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
  Fast section first; next sections after boys' fast section 
     National: ! 20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Brnoxville, NY 
         Meet: @ 20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Bronxville, NY 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 College Park HS  'A'                               20:36.96 
      1) Diane Dunn 04  5:14.6   2) Nicole Pennes 06 5:07.1 
      3) Kelsey Dallara 07  5:19.5   4) Lindsay Allen 04 4:55.7 
   2 Kinetic RC  'A'                                    20:45.25 
      1) Cameron Vahanian 06             2) Alysha McElroy 07 
      3) Karyn Delay 05                  4) Caitlin Lane 07 
   3 Bronxville HS  'A'                                 21:01.21 
      1) Elizabeth Bergold 04            2) Emma Clarke 07 
      3) Helen Millson 04                4) Amanda Hudson 06 
   4 Goodrich HS  'A'                                   21:06.72 
      1) Kayla O'Mara 07                 2) Kaitlin O'Mara 07 
      3) Samantha Minkler 06             4) Janee Jones 05 
   5 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  21:16.62 
      1) Smith Lyndsay 06                2) Beth Hoekstra 06 
      3) Anne Oltman 05                  4) Liz Mengyan 05 
   6 Suffern HS  'A'                                    21:22.72 
      1) Mary Rose Consiglio 06          2) Caroline Heidt 06 
      3) Shelby Greany 07                4) Kara McKenna 06 
   7 Colts Neck HS  'A'                                 21:55.59 
      1) Ashley Higginson 07             2) Christine Lynch 06 
      3) Kristen O'Dowd 07               4) Danielle Plenzo 05 
   8 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                            22:01.87 
      1) Lara Heigis 07                  2) Brynn Merritt 06 
      3) Elizabeth So 06                 4) Franny Morro 04 
   9 Warwick Valley TC  'A'                             22:10.13 
      1) Amanda Robotti 05               2) Sarah Stein 04 
      3) Becky Prial 04                  4) Samantha Grady 06 
  10 Runnin' Gear  'B'                                  22:37.18 
      1) Jenna Leach 07                  2) Gillian Nordquist 05 
      3) Lisa Sickman 06                 4) Mo Kuhta 04 
  11 Irish Road TC  'A'                                 23:02.76 
      1) Meredith Sparano 04             2) Kristin Castafero 05 
      3) Liz Dalton 05                   4) Alex Klebe 07 
  -- North Kent RC  'A'                                      DNS 
      1) Nikki Bohnsack 04               2) Lindsey John 04 
      3) Katie Haines 07                 4) Kristi Powers 04 
      5) Kylie Fryling 04                6) 
  -- Niskayuna HS  'A'                                       DNS 
      1) Caitlin McTague 04              2) Lisa D'Aniello 04 
      3) Robin Bankert 04                4) Sarah Miller 04 
      5) Emily McTague 07                6) 
 
 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 1:40.95  6/14/2003   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Winslow Township Hs-Girls  'A'                      1:45.07   2 
      1) Dminique Merchant 05            2) Christina Smith 04 
      3) Maurisa Williams 04             4) Krystal Cantey 06 
   2 Collinwood HS  'A'                                  1:46.51   2 
      1) Jenice Williams 05              2) Shantell Lewis 05 
      3) Sabrina Parr 05                 4) Joi Smith 05 
   3 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                  1:46.55   2 
      1) Karla Monica 07                 2) Jasmin Webb 07 
      3) Shayla Mahan 07                 4) Porsche Ries 05 
   4 Uniondale Hs-Girls  'A'                             1:47.00   2 
      1) Janel Chaplin 05                2) Heidi Paul 07 
      3) Nickesha Williams 05            4) Vanessa Thompson 07 
   5 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:47.80   2 
      1) Jamia Foster 04                 2) India Drummond 05 
      3) Yolanda Hardy 04                4) Santresa Jamison 07 
   6 Walnut Hills HS  'A'                                1:48.78   2 
      1) Jessica Chapman 04              2) Morgan Martin 05 
      3) Anastasia Tarpeh 07             4) Cori Carr 05 
   7 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   1:49.77   2 
      1) Folan Wilkes 06                 2) Renee Cousins 07 
      3) Terry Ann Green 04              4) Kailor Roper 04 
   8 Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj-Girls  'A'                     1:50.61   2 
      1) Sable Loper 05                  2) Janee Sharper 06 
      3) Jamillah Nock 04                4) Jasmine Still 06 
   9 EE Smith HS  'A'                                    1:52.79   1 
      1) Taneisha Glover 07              2) Tacara Morrisey 07  
      3) Laquanna Cooper 05              4) Schquanna Daniels 06 
  10 Suffern HS  'A'                                     1:52.85   1 
      1) Heather Lynch 05                2) Stacey Samora 05 
      3) Hshkeni Richemond 05            4) Rheinde Richemond 05 
  11 Tri-Valley TC  'A'                                  1:54.55   1 
      1) Katie Hoppe 04                  2) Katy Henderson 04 
      3) Tiana Riel 04                   4) Nicole Paganelli 04 
  12 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 1:55.96   1 
      1) Nitia Rhodes 04                 2) Rehana Sukdeo 05 
      3) Sashoye Wilson 04               4) Erin Garvey 07 
  -- Camden Hs-Girls  'A'                                     DQ   1 Out of zone 
      1) Shakia Miller 07                2) Brandi Sewell 06 
      3) Erin Johnson 06                 4) Avionne Sloan 06 
  -- Long Island Alliance  'A'                               DNS   1 
      1) Shannon Degnan 06               2) Chrissy Fama 05 
      3) Jill Grey 04                    4) Cholie Mora 05 
      5) Shannon Blank 06                6) 
 
 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 3:53.28  4/12/2003   Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 3:54.39  6/13/1997   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 West Catholic HS  'A'                               3:52.22!  4 
      1) Kneshia Sheard 06               2) Erica Ferguson 06 
      3) Nicole Leach 05                 4) Latavia Thomas 06  2:07.0 
   2 A. Phillip Randolph HS  'A'                         3:53.62@  4 
      1) Efuru Ballantyne 05             2) Natasha Emmanuel 05 
      3) Natasha Hastings 04             4) Selena Sappleton 04  2:09.0 
   3 Beaumont HS  'A'                                    4:01.63   4 
      1) Ruby Pickens 05                 2) Barb Roberson 04 
      3) Brittney Cofield 04 56.9     4) Maggie Infeld 04   
   4 Westerly HS  'A'                                    4:02.33   4 
      1) Amy LaPere 06                   2) Tiffany Harris 04 
      3) Katie Lima 05                   4) Samantha Gawrych 06  2:09.2 
   5 Willingboro HS  'A'                                 4:02.69   4 
      1) Rasheda Spratley 04             2) Marsha Lindo 06 
      3) Channel Hamilton 04 56.1     4) Brittnee Bynoe 06  2:12.5 
   6 Concordia HS  'A'                                   4:04.61   4 
      1) Joy Eloms 04                    2) Amber Williams 04 
      3) Christina Whitt 04 56.0     4) Adele Mitchell 05   
   7 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                             4:04.79   3 
      1) Miriam Khan 06                  2) Jackie Barrett 06 
      3) Natalie Mapp 05  57.0     4) Emily Sherrard 06  2:16.0 
   8 Ocean City HS  'A'                                  4:05.70   4 
      1) Mellissa Hunter 06              2) Kayla Ghanavati 07 
      3) Erin Walsh 06  59.8     4) Renee Tomlin 06   2:15.4 
   9 Hammer Track & Field  'A'                           4:05.88   4 
      1) Erika Slingerland 07            2) Elisha Tegeder 04 
      3) Carolyn Gray 04  58.1     4) Lauren Lewis 04   2:14.1 
  10 Skyline Center  'A'                                 4:07.09   3 
      1) Tara Thomas 07                  2) ShaTara Taylor 05 
      3) Chanelle Curry 05  56.0     4) Ashley Harvey 05   
  11 Walnut Hills HS  'A'                                4:10.90   1  
      1) Jessica Chapman 04              2) Cori Carr 05 
      3) Anastasia Tarpeh 07             4) Jessica Reyes 05 
  12 Cumberland Valley TC  'A'                           4:11.31   4 
      1) Sarah Frenette 06               2) Katelyn John 05 
      3) Abby Huber 07                   4) Jen Gray 04   2:16.8 
  13 Archbishop Prendergast HS  'A'                      4:11.44   1 
      1) Maureen Benner 06               2) Lindsay Dynow 04 
      3) Pilar Batts 04                  4) Kelli Fierras 06 
  14 Collinwood HS  'A'                                  4:11.79   2 
      1) Christy Horn 07                 2) Jenice Williams 05 
      3) Joi Smith 05                    4) Sabrina Parr 05 
  15 Irish Road TC  'A'                                  4:12.13   1 
      1) Ashley Niness 06                2) Keirsten Quinn 06 
      3) Liz Costello 06                 4) Laura Goodman 04 
  16 Harvard-Westlake HS  'A'                            4:14.71   3 
      1) Cela Sutton 06                  2) Jackie Ferry 05 
      3) Kerry Virgien 06                4) Anna Farias-Eisner 05  2:16.5 
  17 McDowell HS  'A'                                    4:15.14   3 
      1) Melissa Kuhar 06                2) Rachel Dahlstrand 06 
      3) Emily Evans 05                  4) Erin Richard 04 
  18 Lansing HS  'A'                                     4:18.64   3 
      1) Melissa Usack 04                2) Christina Tillapaugh 04 
      3) Caitlin Wright 06               4) Kylee Jordan 07 
  19 Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj-Girls  'A'                     4:19.47   3 
      1) Jamillah Nock 04                2) Sable Loper 05 
      3) Janee Sharper 06                4) Jasmine Still 06 
  20 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:20.13   3 
      1) Jamia Foster 04                 2) Santresa Jamison 07 
      3) Denesha Edwards 06              4) Maggie Hodge 04 
  21 Trenton Central HS  'A'                             4:22.49   2 
      1) Alicia McMullen 06              2) Latifah Abdullah 05 
      3) Brandy Young 06                 4) Rejon Littlepage 05 
  22 Bpl TC  'A'                                         4:22.97   2 
      1) Jacqui Peterson 05              2) Michelle Ernst 04 
      3) Jackie LaRose 05                4) Allie Kieffer 05 
  23 Sachem HS North  'A'                                4:24.60   1 
      1) Andrea Marino 06                2) Teresa Kuehhas 04 
      3) Christina DeLeon 05             4) Jennifer Modzel 05 
  24 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa  'A'                       4:26.34   3 
      1) Sam DeGregorio 07               2) Emil Paffett 07 
      3) Courtney McKnight 06            4) Devon DuPont 05 
  25 Quakertown T&F  'A'                                 4:27.30   1 
      1) Amanda Vandegrift 04            2) Ashley Coldonato 07 
      3) Desiree Slotter 05              4) Megan Hutchinson 04 
  26 RJ Reynolds HS  'A'                                 4:28.49   2 
      1) Talaya Carter 05                2) Porsha' Evans-Hardy 05 
      3) Karlyn Duncan 05                4) Ashley Samuel 06 
  27 Towns of Concord and Carlisle  'A'                  4:31.90   3 
      1) Leanne Hill 04                  2) Caitlin Moss 07 
      3) Kathie Nyholm 07                4) Karin Knudson 06 
  -- Toms River East HS  'A'                                 DNS   2 
      1) Kathleen Amoruso 07             2) Maria Dillon 05 
      3) Alisa Budd 04                   4) Alexis Gray 04 
      5) Alison Root 06                  6) 
  -- New Haven Tc-Wc  'A'                                    DNS   2  
      1) Shanea Calhoun 04               2) Shantea Calhoun 04 
      3) Rita Landelius 04               4) Johnna Sullivan 04 
      5) Ashley Pittman 04               6) 
  -- Harrison TC  'A'                                        DNS   1 
      1) Erica Planamento 06             2) Brittany Donino 06 
      3) Devon Welstead 06               4) Jessica Cusick 04 
 
 Girls Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest section ONLY Sat at  8:15pm; all others  Sat at 9:30am 
     National: ! 11:37.86  6/14/2003   Red Bank Regional, Little 
         Meet: @ 11:37.86  6/14/2003   Red Bank Regional, Little 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Bay Shore TC  'A'                   11:33.42@ 
      1) Mary Liz McCurdy 05 3:31.5   2) Samantha Jackson 06   61.1 
      3) Sarah McCurdy 08  2:10.4   4) Laura Cummings 05 4:50.4 
   2 Eureka HS  'A'                                     11:33.87@ 
      1) Kasey Kimball 04     3:33.5   2) Jesi Battistini 05     59.0 
      3) Shannon Leinert 05   2:08.5   4) Merideth Snow 06 4:52.9 
   3 Kinetic RC  'A'                                    11:43.81 
      1) Lindsey Ferguson 06    3:34.4   2) Alysha McElroy 07   60.6 
      3) Caitlin Lane 07        2:14.3   4) Nicole Blood 06  4:54.5 
   4 Hammer Track & Field  'A'                     11:56.60 
      1) Lauren Lewis 04  3:35.9   2) Carolyn Gray 04    57.7 
      3) Sara Tomczuk 04        2:21.0   4) Danielle Tauro 07 5:02.0 
   5 Warwick Valley TC  'A'                             11:59.70 
      1) Danielle Trimpop 04 3:50.6   2) Jaclyn Young 05    58.8 
      3) Melissa Mark 05  2:19.5   4) Aislinn Ryan 06  4:50.8 
   6 Ocean City HS  'A'                 12:00.64 
      1) Allie Moreland 05  3:47.9   2) Erin Walsh 06    58.8 
      3) Renee Tomlin 06  2:18.2   4) Brittany Sedberry 06 4:55.7 
   7 College Park HS  'A'                               12:01.20 
      1) Nicole Pennes 06  3:45.2   2) Lizz Williams 04   59.5 
      3) Diane Dunn 04          2:21.8   4) Lindsay Allen 04 4:54.1 
   8 Concordia HS  'A'        12:09.16 
      1) Alissa McKaig 04  3:38.1   2) Christina Whitt 04   56.3 
      3) Sarah Manck 04         2:24.8   4) Adele Mitchell 05 5:09.7 
   9 North Kent RC  'A'                                 12:16.80 
      1) Katie Haines 07  3:49.5   2) Lindsey John 04    59.5 
      3) Kristi Powers 04       2:17.6   4) Nikki Bohnsack 04 5:10.2 
  10 Blazin Raiders TC  'A'                             12:24.17 
      1) Jennifer Redman 07              2) Antionette Arrington 06 
      3) Tunisia Milner 05               4) Andrea Wright 04 
  11 Mason HS  'A'                                      12:25.22 
      1) Kelsey Flaherty 06              2) Danielle Young 04 
      3) Stephanie Staresinic 07         4) Angela Bizzarri 06 
  12 Red Tide TC  'A'                                   12:28.42 
      1) Mallory Farnum 04               2) Kathryn Carter 
      3) Carlie Green 07                 4) Lisa Canty 04 
  13 San Lorenzo Valley HS  'A'                         12:30.83 
      1) Kelli Deane 05                  2) Emily Romo 05 
      3) Kelly Long 06                   4) Stephanie Hamilton 05 
  14 Somers HS  'A'                                     12:30.86 
      1) Alexandra Swiatocha 05          2) Dana Mitchell 04  
      3) Sarah Keating 04                4) Mary Alice Howard 04 
  15 Smithtown Spiked Shoe Club  'A'                    12:31.18 
      1) Kate Cervo 07                   2) Alana Sprow 07 
      3) Courtney McNamara 06            4) Jessica Hampson 06 
  16 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    12:37.57 
      1) Kayla Ratigan 07                2) Hannah Davidson 06 
      3) Cameron Vahanian 06             4) Karyn Delay 05 
  17 Allentown Central Catholic HS  'A'                 12:44.39 
      1) Meghan Burns 06                 2) Maureen Watson 06 
      3) Maureen Meagher 06              4) Marcie Sobrinski 06 
  18 Spring Valley HS  'A'                              12:50.85 
      1) Samantha Beardsley 05           2) Shalyn McMichael 07 
      3) Megan Fulks 07                  4) Kate Niehaus 06 
  19 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                            13:04.56 
      1) Brynn Merritt 06                2) Katie Bieganousky 04 
      3) Carolyn Bieganousky 07          4) Lara Heigis 07 
  -- Toms River East HS  'A'                                 DNS 
      1) Alisa Budd 04                   2) Maria Dillon 05 
      3) Jackie Barto 06                 4) Alexis Gray 04 
      5) Kathleen Amoruso 07             6) 
 
 
 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronko 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Maria Michta              04 Nesconset, NY          7:16.02@ 
   2 Erica Adams               04 Spartanburg,, SC       7:19.85@ 
   3 Rosalind Adams            04 Flushing, NY           7:42.90 
   4 Brittany O'Brian          07 Brightwaters, NY       7:57.73 
   5 Kate Cannon               06 Granite Springs, NY    7:59.60 
   6 Lauren Forgues            06 Boothbay, ME           8:05.04 
   7 Helen Pottle              06 Perry, ME              8:11.34  
   8 Leila Sterman             04 Shenocrock, NY         8:21.37 
   9 Carly Lochala             05 New Sharon, ME         8:35.48 
  10 Marisa Hessert            05 Caribou, ME            8:37.40 
  11 Kate LaSorsa              05 Holbrook, NY           8:44.82 
  12 Nikki Wynne               05 Holbrook, NY           8:47.40 
  13 Amanda Johnson            06 Morganfield, KY        8:50.93 
  14 Stephanie Muncy           04 Blue Point, NY         8:51.02 
  15 Amanda Huff               07 Morganfield, KY        8:58.39 
  16 Kelli Johnson             05 Morganfield, KY        9:05.38 
  17 Jenna Monahan             07 Holbrook, NY           9:25.44 
   18 Shelby Cunningham         07 Lisbon, ME             9:49.44 
 
 Girls High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
  Starting height is 1.60 meters. 
  Progression is 1.60,1.65,1.70,1.75,1.79,1.83,1.86,1.89 
     National: !    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Freshman: )    6-00  4/7/2004    Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N 
         Meet: @    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Freshman: #    6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
    Sophomore: $ 6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
       Junior: %    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
       Senior: *    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Inika McPherson           05 Port Arthur, TX          1.79m    5-10.50 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
         O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   2 Lauren Biscardi           05 Wading River, NY         1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
       PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
   3 Patience Coleman          07 Durham, NC               1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   4 Epley Bullock             06 Allen, TX                1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
   5 Katherine Johnson         05 Rochester Hills, MI      1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   6 Ashley Haislip            04 Fairfax Station, VA      1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O    O  XXX 
   6 Derin Kozlowski           04 Woodstock, CT            1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O    O  XXX 
   8 Jasmine Gates             06 Virginia Beach, VA       1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8 Maura Burk                04 Freehold, NJ             1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
  10 Ashley Gatling            07 Chesapeake, VA           1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  10 Nicole Smith              05 Erie, PA                 1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  12 Libby Babcock             05 Clifton Park, NY         1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
        XO  XXO  XXX 
  13 Laura Morris              07 Mahomet, IL              1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX 
  13 Mattie Bethea             04 Winston-Salem, NC        1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX  
  13 Jonee Artis               06 Chesapeake, VA           1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX 
  16 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA            1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
        XO  XXX 
  17 Marlee Berg               05 Chelmsford, MA           1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
       XXO  XXX 
  -- Meghan Strachota          05 Chesaning, MI               NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  -- Elizabeth Cunningham      05 Arroyo Grande, CA          DNS 
  -- Colleen Farrell           04 Washington, NJ             DNS 
  -- Trudi-Ann Thompson        04 Bronx, NY                  DNS 
 
 Girls Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
  Starting height is 3.2 meters. 
  Progression is 3.2,3.35,3.5,3.65,3.85,3.9,4.0,4.10,4.19 
     National: ! 13-08.50  6/15/2003   Kira Costa, San Joaquin, Fresno, CA 
         Meet: @ 13-01.50  6/15/2001   Lacy Janson, CardMooney,Sarasota, FL 
     Freshman: #    12-08  6/5/2004    Allison Stokke, Newport Hrbr, NB, CA 
    Sophomore: $    13-04  5/19/2000   Stacie Manuel, Wilmar, MN 
       Junior: %    13-05  6/5/2004    Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, 
       Senior: * 13-08.50  6/15/2003   Kira Costa, San Joaquin, Fresno, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Tiffany Maskulinski       05 Elma, NY                 4.00m   13-01.50 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O 
   2 Jenn O'Neil               05 Fairport, NY             4.00m   13-01.50 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXO 
   3 Jenny Soceka              05 Madison, WI              3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
         O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
   4 Lindsay Regan             06 Easton, PA               3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
   4 Lori Bowen                05 Tallahassee, FL          3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
   6 Erica Hall                04 Leesburg, FL             3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
   7 Mary Saxer                05 Lancaster, NY            3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
   8 Jessica Kloss             05 Moorestown, NJ           3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   9 Tracy Prohoniak           04 Charlotte, NC            3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
         O   XO    O  XXX  
  10 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald        05 Mt Sinai, NY             3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  11 Erin Ferut                05 Medina, OH               3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  12 Kristen Bakanowski        04 Northboro, MA            3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
  13 Alysha Rodriguez          05 Bayport, NY              3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 
         O    O  XXX 
  13 Alexandra Acker           07 Findley Lake, NY         3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XXO   XO  XXX 
  13 Kristen Loughry           06 Hurricane, WV            3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.20 3.35 3.50 
        XO    O  XXX 
  -- Courtney Regan            04 Easton, PA                  NH 
      3.20 
       XXX 
  -- Andrea Sabbatine          06 Georgetown, KY              NH 
      3.20 
       XXX 
  -- Megan Miller              06 Boca Raton, FL              NH 
      3.20 
       XXX 
  -- Anna McFarlane            04 Concord, MA                 NH 
      3.20 3.35 
       PPP  XXX 
  -- Jennifer Hansen           05 Elkview, WV                 NH 
      3.20 
       XXX 
  -- Stephanie Irwin           04 Mt. Ida, AR                DNS 
      3.20 
       DNS 
  -- Cameron Cardwell          04 Birmingham, AL             DNS 
      3.20 
       DNS 
  -- Ashley Laughlin           04 Marble Falls, TX           DNS 
      3.20 
       DNS 
  -- Katie Morgan              04 Tempe, AZ                  DNS 
      3.20 
       DNS 
 
 Girls Long Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: !    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC 
        Meet: @ 20-07.25  6/14/2003   Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH 
    Freshman: # 20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC 
   Sophomore: $ 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
      Junior: % 21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
      Senior: *    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1 Erica McLain              04 Plano, TX                5.82m   0.5  19-01.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(0.1) 5.82m(0.5) 5.73m(0.5) 5.77m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 
  2 Dionne Griffiths          04 Bronx, NY                5.78m   1.0  18-11.75 
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.78m(1.0) 5.72m(1.1) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.34m(1.3) 5.34m(1.4) 
  3 Sheemeca Berkley          04 Madison Heights, VA      5.76m   1.0  18-10.75 
     5.19m(1.6) 5.65m(0.5) 5.42m(-0.9) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 
  4 Mae Boone                 04 Murfreesboro, NC         5.74m   2.4  18-10.00 
     5.74m(2.4) 5.02m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) 5.37m(0.5) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.7) 
  5 Hillary Werth             05 Springfield, IL          5.68m   0.4  18-07.75 
     5.23m(1.5) 5.43m(3.2) 5.53m(-0.7) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.4) 5.46m(-0.9) 
  6 Mary Saxer                05 Lancaster, NY            5.66m   0.5  18-07.00 
     5.62m(0.6) 5.02m(0.5) 5.66m(0.5) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.7) 
  7 Angela Wells              04 Philadelphia, PA         5.63m   1.6  18-05.75 
     5.63m(1.6) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 4.26m(0.7) 5.26m(0.7) 
  8 Angela Jenkins            06 Staunton, VA             5.58m  -0.5  18-03.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.04m(1.9) 5.58m(-0.5) 5.55m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
  9 Myra Hawkins              04 Hopkins, SC              5.55m   1.3  18-02.50 
     5.14m(3.0) 5.48m(2.7) 5.55m(1.3) 5.43m(0.4) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.9) 
 10 Tahari James              04 branford, CT             5.53m   1.9  18-01.75 
     4.63m(1.2) 5.04m(0.6) 5.53m(1.9) 
 11 Nicole Smith              05 Erie, PA                 5.52m   2.0  18-01.50 
     5.44m(1.1) 5.52m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 
 12 Nicole Moore              04 Miami, FL                5.48m   0.5  17-11.75 
     5.36m(2.7) 5.22m(0.8) 5.48m(0.5) 
 13 Vonteena Knotts           04 Charlotte, NC            5.44m   1.4  17-10.25 
     5.14m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.44m(1.4) 
 14 Aundi Lynch               05 Charlotte, NC            5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     5.41m(+0.0) 5.30m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) 
 15 Camelia Morman            05 Durham, NC               5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.33m(1.7) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.28m(0.1) 
 16 Whitney Tagliavini        05 Suffield, CT             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
     5.01m(1.3) 4.93m(1.5) 5.36m(-0.0) 
 17 Tiana Riel                04 Hopkinton, MA            5.33m   1.4  17-06.00 
     5.33m(1.4) 5.10m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 
 17 Pat Springs               05 Winston-Salem, NC        5.33m   1.8  17-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.91m(-0.4) 5.33m(1.8) 
 19 Brittney James            05 Columbia, SC             5.30m   0.5  17-04.75 
     5.12m(1.5) 5.30m(0.5) 5.21m(1.1) 
 20 Tiffani Long              06 Columbia, MD             5.25m   1.0  17-02.75 
     5.13m(0.9) 5.18m(1.0) 5.25m(1.0) 
 21 Sable Loper               05 Camden, NJ               5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.23m(-0.0) 
 21 Kharya Brown              05 Stafford, VA             5.23m   2.3  17-02.00 
     5.23m(2.3) 5.22m(0.2) 4.57m(0.5) 
 23 Chante Sessoms            04 Chesapeake, VA           5.19m   0.7  17-00.50 
     4.89m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.19m(0.7)  
 24 Deandra Doyley            06 Coral Springs, FL        5.10m   1.2  16-08.75 
     4.88m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.10m(1.2) 
 25 Joy Eloms                 04 Fort Wayne, IN           5.08m   1.1  16-08.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.08m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 
 26 Kiara Crutchfield         07 Greensboro, NC           5.03m   0.8  16-06.00 
     4.59m(-0.0) 4.97m(1.5) 5.03m(0.8) 
 27 Raenard Dillard           04 Marietta, GA             4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     4.65m(0.8) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.9) 
 28 Kate Achter               04 Oregon, OH               4.87m   1.4  15-11.75 
     4.87m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 -- Rasheda Spratley          04 Willingboro, NJ            DNS   NWI 
 -- Nasha Cadette             04 New Haven, CT              DNS   NWI 
 -- Crystal Manning           04 Dallas, TX                 DNS   NWI 
 
 Girls Triple Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: ! 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
        Meet: @    43-01  6/13/2003   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX 
    Freshman: # 41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx 
   Sophomore: $ 43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
      Junior: % 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
      Senior: * 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1 Erica McLain              04 Plano, TX               13.44m  +0.0  44-01.25 
     13.19m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.44m(+0.0) 12.82m(-0.6) 13.23m(-0.6) 
  2 Tiara Swanagan            05 Jacksonville, FL        12.39m  -0.3  40-07.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.09m(+0.0) 12.03m(1.3) 12.03m(+0.0) 12.39m(-0.3) 11.19m(-0.5) 
  3 Nicole Moore              04 Miami, FL               12.26m   0.8  40-02.75 
     12.26m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.14m(+0.0) 11.92m(-0.0) 12.10m(-0.3) 11.83m(-0.9) 
  4 Brittany Dixon            04 Raleigh, NC             12.16m   0.4  39-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.02m(1.0) 11.51m(0.5) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0) 12.16m(0.4) 
  5 Brittney James            05 Columbia, SC            12.09m  -0.1  39-08.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.21m(0.3) 12.09m(-0.1) 11.24m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(-0.5) 
  6 Quayona Carithers         06 Clyde, NY               12.04m  +0.0  39-06.00 
     12.01m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.86m(-0.3) 11.68m(+0.0) 12.04m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 
  7 Dayna Johnson             04 Brentwood, NY           12.00m   0.1  39-04.50 
     11.59m(-0.5) 11.95m(0.2) 12.00m(0.1) 11.93m(1.1) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0) 
  8 Krystal Barringer         05 Charlotte, NC           11.74m   0.5  38-06.25 
     11.74m(0.5) 11.73m(-0.6) 11.57m(-0.9) 11.46m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 
  9 Tamara Highsmith          04 East Haven, CT          11.67m  -1.2  38-03.50 
     11.51m(-0.5) 11.51m(-0.2) 11.67m(-1.2) 11.52m(-0.2) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.56m(0.4) 
 10 Mae Boone                 04 Murfreesboro, NC        11.61m   0.8  38-01.25 
     11.61m(0.8) 11.42m(-0.0) 11.31m(-0.0) 
 11 Sheemeca Berkley          04 Madison Heights, VA     11.56m   0.7  37-11.25 
     11.38m(-0.0) 11.56m(0.7) 11.56m(-1.0) 
 12 Nicole Smith              05 Erie, PA                11.55m  -0.8  37-10.75 
     11.06m(+0.0) 11.27m(-0.0) 11.55m(-0.8) 
 13 Kirsten Fields            05 Mount Vernon, NY        11.54m   1.2  37-10.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 10.96m(0.3) 11.54m(1.2) 
 14 Brittanie Williams        05 Richmond, VA            11.46m  -0.8  37-07.25 
     11.24m(-0.0) 11.46m(-0.8) 10.96m(0.3) 
 14 Erin Hannon               06 Bradford, PA            11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
     11.22m(-0.4) 11.46m(-0.0) 11.41m(0.8)  
 16 Teondra Poole             07 Fort Smith, AR          11.45m   0.2  37-06.75 
     10.82m(0.5) 11.45m(0.2) 10.98m(-0.0) 
 17 Tahari James              04 branford, CT            11.34m   0.2  37-02.50 
     11.34m(0.2) 11.00m(0.6) 10.79m(+0.0) 
 18 Aparna Hirve              04 Burke, VA               11.19m  -1.1  36-08.50 
     10.68m(-0.1) 11.19m(-1.1) 10.99m(0.4) 
 19 Robyn Ray                 06 Shaker Heights, OH      11.18m   0.4  36-08.25 
     11.18m(0.4) 10.65m(-0.6) 10.94m(-0.3) 
 19 Tisha Hinds               04 Brooklyn, NY            11.18m  -0.5  36-08.25 
     11.10m(0.4) 11.18m(-0.5) 10.88m(-0.2) 
 19 Tempest Vance             05 Anderson, SC            11.18m  -1.3  36-08.25 
     10.85m(+0.0) 11.18m(-1.3) 10.91m(0.4) 
 22 Dione Thomas              05 Jacksonville, FL        11.15m  -1.0  36-07.00 
     10.74m(-0.1) 10.82m(-1.2) 11.15m(-1.0) 
 23 Katherine Harty           05 Ellington, CT           11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     11.03m(-0.8) 10.84m(-0.0) 11.05m(+0.0) 
 24 Andrea Wheeler            04 Suffolk, VA             10.72m   0.2  35-02.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.72m(0.2) 
 25 Katie Winings             04 Beachwood, OH           10.69m   0.3  35-01.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.69m(0.3) 
 -- Crystal Manning           04 Dallas, TX                 DNS   NWI 
 -- Camelia Morman            05 Durham, NC                 DNS   NWI 
 -- Erika Foushee             04 Raleigh, NC                DNS   NWI 
 -- Sashoye Wilson            04 Farmingdale, NY            DNS   NWI 
 -- Marta Pardo               04 Sayville, NY               DNS   NWI 
 -- Collette DeBenedetto      04 Mountain Lakes, NJ         DNS   NWI 
 -- LeeAndrea Robinson        05 Dallas, TX                 DNS   NWI 
 
 Girls Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
         Meet: @ 54-05.25  6/14/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Freshman: #    49-04  2004        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
    Sophomore: $ 52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
       Junior: % 52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
       Senior: * 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Michaela Wallerstedt      05 Omaha, NE               15.09m   49-06.25 
       14.86m  14.85m  15.09m  14.47m  15.02m  14.84m 
   2 Megan Howard              04 Nipomo, CA              14.41m   47-03.50 
       13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL 
   3 Ashley Muffet             05 North Canton, OH        13.74m   45-01.00 
       FOUL  13.57m  13.70m  13.15m  FOUL  13.74m 
   4 Khadija Talley            04 Fort Benning, GA        13.47m   44-02.50 
       12.63m  FOUL  12.37m  12.82m  13.43m  13.47m 
   5 Tara Cooper               05 Circleville, OH         13.23m   43-05.00 
       13.23m  12.98m  12.34m  11.35m  11.96m  12.40m 
   6 Sylvia Galarza            04 Millville, NJ           13.18m   43-03.00 
       13.18m  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m  FOUL 
   7 Elizabeth Robe            04 Waukesha, WI            12.96m   42-06.25 
       12.72m  12.64m  12.72m  12.35m  12.96m  12.54m 
   8 Misty Barber              04 Miami, FL               12.82m   42-00.75 
       12.64m  12.04m  12.11m  12.17m  12.06m  12.82m  
   9 Tierra Hubbard            04 Roanoke, VA             12.69m   41-07.75 
       FOUL  12.67m  12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m 
  10 Brittany Pryor            04 Niagara Falls, NY       12.44m   40-09.75 
       FOUL  12.44m  12.38m 
  11 Katherine Kostiew         04 Northwood, NH           12.17m   39-11.25 
       12.17m  12.11m  12.04m 
  12 Antoinette Smith          05 Lynchburg, VA           12.10m   39-08.50 
       10.98m  12.09m  12.10m 
  13 Kathy Howard              06 Mech., VA               11.96m   39-03.00 
       FOUL  11.96m  FOUL 
  14 Emily Sanders             05 Woodstock, GA           11.81m   38-09.00 
       11.81m  FOUL  FOUL 
  15 Iman Johnson              06 South Orange, NJ        11.73m   38-06.00 
       11.37m  10.96m  11.73m 
  16 Laura Arnold              05 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.70m   38-04.75 
       FOUL  11.60m  11.70m 
  17 Kelley Moore              05 Bay Village, OH         11.55m   37-10.75 
       11.55m  11.35m  FOUL 
  17 Latricia Jones            05 Spartanburg, SC         11.55m   37-10.75 
       11.55m  11.03m  10.96m 
  19 Sara Sciortino            05 Oceano, CA              11.53m   37-10.00 
       11.53m  11.25m  10.88m 
  20 Pam Glennon               04 Holland, MA             11.41m   37-05.25 
       11.12m  10.69m  11.41m 
  21 Devin Picott              04 Lawrenceville, NJ       11.39m   37-04.50 
       10.89m  11.39m  10.90m 
  22 Dominique Burrell         04 New Haven, CT           11.22m   36-09.75 
       10.89m  11.22m  FOUL 
  23 Bradlee Foerschner        05 North East, PA          11.15m   36-07.00 
       11.15m  11.05m  10.28m 
  24 Tina Villa                04 Saratoga Springs, N     10.72m   35-02.00 
       FOUL  10.72m  10.56m 
  25 Dominique McCoy           06 Williamsburg, VA        10.19m   33-05.25 
       10.19m  10.01m  9.63m 
  -- Aysha Gregory             04 Wilmington, DE             DNS 
 
 Girls Discus Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
         Meet: @ 175-09  6/14/1997   Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH 
     Freshman: # 168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,N 
    Sophomore: $ 176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA 
       Junior: % 185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE 
       Senior: * 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Amy Bilmanis              05 Hughesville, MD         46.65m     153-01 
       42.77m  FOUL  45.63m  FOUL  FOUL  46.65m 
   2 Michaela Wallerstedt      05 Omaha, NE               45.81m     150-03 
       43.46m  43.46m  45.81m  43.33m  42.18m  FOUL 
   3 Sarah Thornton            04 Saugerties, NY          43.61m     143-01 
       43.44m  42.36m  43.61m  FOUL  34.45m  43.50m 
   4 Kelley Moore              05 Bay Village, OH         43.60m     143-00 
       41.28m  FOUL  FOUL  34.53m  36.99m  43.60m  
   5 Tara Cooper               05 Circleville, OH         43.34m     142-02 
       34.16m  37.97m  40.88m  39.81m  33.69m  43.34m 
   6 Ashley Muffet             05 North Canton, OH        43.14m     141-06 
       43.14m  42.24m  FOUL  FOUL  42.17m  42.21m 
   7 Misty Barber              04 Miami, FL               42.29m     138-09 
       40.48m  35.63m  40.48m  41.65m  42.27m  42.29m 
   8 Khadija Talley            04 Fort Benning, GA        41.57m     136-05 
       31.13m  38.12m  40.85m  41.57m  41.02m  41.09m 
   9 Jennifer Steed            06 Grover Beach, CA        40.37m     132-05 
       29.85m  FOUL  40.37m  FOUL  38.49m  FOUL 
  10 Sarah Cardinal            06 Blackfoot, ID           39.76m     130-05 
       39.76m  39.02m  38.49m 
  11 Elizabeth Robe            04 Waukesha, WI            38.19m     125-03 
       36.41m  36.86m  38.19m 
  12 Tina Villa                04 Saratoga Springs, N     36.74m     120-06 
       36.74m  34.69m  FOUL 
  13 Latricia Jones            05 Spartanburg, SC         35.63m     116-11 
       35.63m  32.34m  32.99m 
  14 Emily Daly                06 Hopkinton, MA           34.97m     114-09 
       34.97m  32.61m  23.23m 
  15 Sylvia Galarza            04 Millville, NJ           34.48m     113-01 
       FOUL  34.48m  FOUL 
  16 Brittany Pryor            04 Niagara Falls, NY       34.39m     112-10 
       PASS  FOUL  34.39m 
  17 Kristine Mihlhauser       05 Arroyo Grande, CA       31.62m     103-09 
       FOUL  22.63m  31.62m 
  18 Christine Yakubec         04 Greenwich, NY           30.08m      98-08 
       30.05m  30.08m  FOUL 
  -- Laura Arnold              05 Arroyo Grande, CA         FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  -- JillIian Sola             05 Arroyo Grande, CA         FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  -- Katherine Kostiew         04 Northwood, NH             FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  -- Jocelyn White             04 Glassboro, NJ             FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  -- Veronica Myricks          05 Willingboro, NJ            DNS 
  -- D'Andra Carter            05 Ovilla, TX                 DNS 
  -- Emily Sanders             05 Woodstock, GA              DNS 
 
 Girls Hammer Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
         Meet: @ 187-10  6/14/1997   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Freshman: # 141-03  1998        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI 
    Sophomore: $ 176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI 
       Junior: % 187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
       Senior: * 201-07  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Erin Donnelly             04 Barrington, RI          48.55m     159-03 
       46.01m  48.55m  47.91m  FOUL  FOUL  47.32m 
   2 Emily Sanders             05 Woodstock, GA           44.97m     147-06 
       39.98m  FOUL  40.33m  42.40m  44.74m  44.97m  
   3 Meg Joyce                 05 West Kingston, RI       44.37m     145-07 
       44.37m  40.78m  41.83m  41.87m  42.72m  40.71m 
   4 Stephanie Smolenski       04 New Hyde Park, NY       43.61m     143-01 
       43.61m  43.11m  FOUL  35.81m  FOUL  FOUL 
   5 Kim Williams              06 Douglasville, GA        43.49m     142-08 
       39.33m  41.16m  42.27m  40.18m  42.37m  43.49m 
   6 Andrea Kavleski           04 Ferndale, NY            43.09m     141-04 
       40.17m  41.81m  FOUL  40.29m  43.09m  42.87m 
   7 Emily Bernhardt           06 Marietta, GA            42.27m     138-08 
       FOUL  41.41m  FOUL  FOUL  42.27m  FOUL 
   8 Kelsey Bishop             05 Warwick, RI             41.80m     137-02 
       40.48m  41.80m  41.18m  41.34m  39.01m  FOUL 
   9 Caely Flynn               06 Warwick, RI             41.05m     134-08 
       FOUL  38.04m  40.57m  41.05m  39.89m  39.39m 
  10 Mallory Denniston         05 Scituate, RI            39.90m     130-11 
       FOUL  FOUL  39.90m 
  11 Kate Ouhrabka             06 Warwick, RI             38.58m     126-07 
       36.44m  37.12m  38.58m 
  12 Sarah Cardinal            06 Blackfoot, ID           38.08m     124-11 
       38.08m  FOUL  FOUL 
  13 Jennifer Krodel           05 Salem, CT               38.01m     124-08 
       FOUL  38.01m  FOUL 
  14 Allison Horner            07 Marietta, GA            37.95m     124-06 
       FOUL  37.95m  FOUL 
  15 Elsie DePolito            04 Otisville, NY           36.90m     121-01 
       36.90m  35.89m  33.73m 
  16 Kelly Formoso             05 Monroe, NY              30.17m      99-00 
       FOUL  FOUL  30.17m 
  17 Sineaid Corley            05 East Setauket, NY       26.91m      88-03 
       FOUL  FOUL  26.91m 
  -- Kelley Moore              05 Bay Village, OH           FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  -- Megan Maloney             05 Barrington, RI            FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  -- Lorna Finn                04 Powder Springs, GA         DNS 
 
 Girls Javelin Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 198-08  6/7/1967    Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ 
         Meet: @ 168-04  6/14/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI 
     Freshman: # 162-06  1968        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
    Sophomore: $ 177-04  1969        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
       Junior: % 191-06  1970        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
       Senior: * 198-08  6/7/1967    Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1 Daina Pucurs              04 Demarest, NJ            45.52m     149-04 
       FOUL  45.52m  43.16m  44.06m  43.26m  42.76m 
   2 Amanda Harmata            04 Hazlet, NJ              45.24m     148-05 
       FOUL  FOUL  45.24m  33.69m  FOUL  37.49m 
   3 Zuzanna Legatova          05 Nashua, NH              44.26m     145-02 
       40.12m  38.47m  44.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
   4 Kathleen Librizzi         05 Tuckerton, NJ           43.80m     143-08 
       41.24m  42.30m  39.42m  43.80m  37.69m  FOUL  
   5 Ruby Radocaj              04 Williamsport, PA        43.46m     142-07 
       39.31m  43.46m  FOUL  FOUL  42.83m  FOUL 
   6 Brittney Johnson          06 Crossett, AR            40.02m     131-03 
       33.13m  34.60m  37.79m  FOUL  36.21m  40.02m 
   7 Stefanie Petine           04 Bloomfield, NJ          39.46m     129-05 
       37.04m  39.46m  38.45m  FOUL  33.40m  38.15m 
   8 Kendra Owens              04 Trenton,, NJ            37.48m     122-11 
       35.75m  FOUL  FOUL  33.89m  37.48m  FOUL 
   9 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA           36.25m     118-11 
       34.78m  FOUL  36.25m  FOUL  FOUL  36.20m 
  10 Anoia Rhodes              04 Erie, PA                35.18m     115-05 
       35.18m  32.07m  29.23m 
  11 Emily Sanders             05 Woodstock, GA           34.39m     112-10 
       FOUL  34.39m  FOUL 
  12 Danielle Hemerka          04 Blackwoo, NJ            34.24m     112-04 
       FOUL  34.24m  32.56m 
  13 Ashley Moormann           04 Sparta, NJ              33.69m     110-06 
       33.69m  32.57m  FOUL 
  14 Isabella Katsarelis       05 Whitestone, NY          33.23m     109-00 
       30.95m  33.23m  FOUL 
  15 Jordan Sarruda            05 Sewell, NJ              32.10m     105-04 
       31.41m  FOUL  32.10m 
  16 Vanessa Wilson            06 Hopkinton, MA           31.38m     102-11 
       31.38m  30.24m  29.94m 
  17 Jeanine DePasquale        05 Waterford, NJ           31.31m     102-09 
       FOUL  FOUL  31.31m 
  18 Jessica Bandy             05 West Keansburg, NJ      28.41m      93-02 
       FOUL  28.41m  FOUL 
  -- Christina Cappello        04 Toms River, NJ            FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  -- Gwendolyn Moore           04 Teaneck, NJ               FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  -- Julie Hischmann           04 Doylestown, PA             DNS 
  -- Michelle Gorski           05 Chapel Hill, NC            DNS 
  -- April Thomas              04 Laureldale, PA             DNS 
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners