Girls Complete Results

	Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/17/2005 to 6/18/2005 
 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC 
 Results 
 Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
         Meet: @ 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, 
     Freshman: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
    Sophomore: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacks 
       Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1069 Alexandria Anderso  05 Chicago, IL              11.60Q -2.1  2 
   2   103 Francena McCorory   06 hampton, VA              11.68Q  3.7  1 
   3   356 Ogechi Nwaneri      08 Maplewood, NJ            11.74Q  0.9  4 
   4  1475 Gabby Mayo          07 raleigh, NC              11.75Q  0.7  5 
   5  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        11.78Q  0.8  6 
   6   198 Patrice Potts       05 Lawrenceville, VA        11.86Q  0.5  3 
   7  1900 Ebony Collins       07 Long Beach, CA           11.80q  0.7  5 
   8   590 Barbara Pierre      05 Orlando, FL              11.89q  0.7  5 
   9  1014 Porchia Ries        05 Flint, MI                11.90  -2.1  2 
  10    13 Lamarra Currie      05 Apex, NC                 11.91   0.7  5 
  11  1742 Breehana Jacobs     07 Uniontown, PA            11.93   0.5  3 
  12  1289 Ashley Duke         06 Hollywood, FL            11.94   0.5  3 
  13  1081 Shayla Mahan        07 Detroit, MI              11.97  -2.1  2 
  14   192 Kharya Brown        05 Stafford, VA             12.03   0.8  6 
  15   591 Kristine Scott      06 Orlando, FL              12.06   3.7  1 
  16   581 Tenesha Hill        05 Germantown, MD           12.10   0.5  3 
  17   933 Bridgett Rose       06 Leeds, AL                12.12   3.7  1 
  18   605 Toneisha Friday     06 Somerset, NJ             12.17   0.9  4 
  19   503 Racquel Vassell     07 east orange, NJ          12.19   3.7  1 
  20  1283 Fallon Hutcherson   05 Dumfires, VA             12.23  -2.1  2 
  21   630 Jericha Mann        05 Canton, OH               12.25   0.7  5 
  22  1871 Octavia Burgess     06 Morganton, NC            12.26   0.9  4 
  22   145 Bever-leigh Hollow  05 Greenbelt, MD            12.26   3.7  1 
  24   636 Krystin Lawson      08 Clinton, MD              12.30   0.5  3 
  24  1030 Danille Nolton      08 Miami, FL                12.30   0.8  6 
  26   638 Teondra Poole       07 Fort Smith, AR           12.34   0.7  5 
  26  1451 Tara Thomas         07 Dallas, TX               12.34   0.9  4 
  28  1449 Jazmin Greer        06 Dallas, TX               12.46   3.7  1 
  28  1029 Dawn McCaline       05 Miami, FL                12.46   3.7  1 
  30  1686 Chalonda Silver     06 rocky mount, NC          12.48   0.5  3 
  31  1232 Jasmine Russ        07 phila, PA                12.51   0.9  4 
  32  1284 Candace Robinson    05 Dumfires, VA             12.52  -2.1  2 
  33   589 Dartania Jackson    05 Tampa, FL                12.55   3.7  1 
  34   271 Michelle Gomes      05 Orlando, FL              12.56   0.9  4 
  34  1291 Shaquela Williams   06 Sunrise, FL              12.56   0.5  3 
  36   792 LaToya Dudley       07 Portsmouth, VA           12.79  -2.1  2 
  36  1026 Christina Forbes    05 Miami, FL                12.79   0.8  6 
  38   216 Chinaka Bell        08 Fayetteville, NC         12.89  -2.1  2 
  39  1684 Christina Gray      05 wilmington, NC           12.92   0.8  6 
  --  2028 Shamaya Poe         05 Charlotte, NC              DNS   0.8  6 
  --   728 Fallon Wilks        06 Hempstead, NY              DNS   0.9  4 
  --  1648 Ashley Giles        05 Staten Island, NY          DNS   0.5  3 
  --   293 Toree Roseboro      05 Denver, NC                 DNS   0.8  6 
  --  1105 Chalonda Goodman    08 Newnan, GA                 DNS   0.7  5 
  --   309 Denise Baker        06 Katy, TX                   DNS   0.9  4 
 Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
         Meet: @ 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder 
     Freshman: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
    Sophomore: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Ja 
       Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1069 Alexandria Anderso  05 Chicago, IL              11.39@  1.0 
   2  1900 Ebony Collins       07 Long Beach, CA           11.58   1.0 
   3  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        11.63   1.0 
   4   356 Ogechi Nwaneri      08 Maplewood, NJ            11.65   1.0 
   5  1475 Gabby Mayo          07 raleigh, NC              11.67   1.0 
   6   103 Francena McCorory   06 hampton, VA              11.68   1.0 
   7   198 Patrice Potts       05 Lawrenceville, VA        11.79   1.0 
   8   590 Barbara Pierre      05 Orlando, FL              11.84   1.0 
 Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 Top 8 Advance by Time 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,C 
         Meet: @ 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, 
     Freshman: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 
    Sophomore: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
       Senior: * 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,C 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        23.20q +0.0  1 
   2  1069 Alexandria Anderso  05 Chicago, IL              23.49q -0.6  2 
   3   103 Francena McCorory   06 hampton, VA              23.56q  0.1  4 
   4  1350 Bianca Knight       07 Ridgeland, MS            23.74q -0.5  3 
   5  1900 Ebony Collins       07 Long Beach, CA           23.86q -0.7  7 
   6  1450 Krystin Lacy        05 Dallas, TX               24.02q -0.2  5 
   7  1289 Ashley Duke         06 Hollywood, FL            24.03q -1.1  8 
   8  1452 Sade Williams       07 Fontana, CA              24.20q -1.4  6 
   9    10 Krista Simkins      05 Ambler, PA               24.30  -1.1  8 
  10   605 Toneisha Friday     06 Somerset, NJ             24.35  -0.2  5 
  11  1014 Porchia Ries        05 Flint, MI                24.46   0.1  4 
  12   588 Odeka Bent          07 Orlando, FL              24.59  -0.5  3 
  13  1574 Joanna Atkins       07 Lithonia, GA             24.64  -1.1  8 
  14  1081 Shayla Mahan        07 Detroit, MI              24.72  +0.0  1 
  15    13 Lamarra Currie      05 Apex, NC                 24.73  -0.6  2 
  16   192 Kharya Brown        05 Stafford, VA             24.74  -0.2  5 
  16   827 Nicole Castronuova  06 Jackson, NJ              24.74  -0.6  2 
  18  1973 Danyelle McGary     06 Toledo, OH               24.76   0.1  4 
  19  1283 Fallon Hutcherson   05 Dumfires, VA             24.77   0.1  4 
  20  1898 Shalaiyah Sommervi  06 Halethorpe, MD           24.80   0.1  4 
  20   678 Charlene Fuller     07 Lauderdale Lakes, F      24.80  -0.5  3 
  22   683 Alana Walker        05 Dix Hills, NY            24.83  -0.7  7 
  23   914 Michaylin Golladay  06 Upper Marlboro, MD       24.85  -1.4  6 
  24   630 Jericha Mann        05 Canton, OH               24.95  -0.5  3 
  25  1448 Chanelle Curry      05 Dallas, TX               24.96  +0.0  1 
 ....Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
  26   591 Kristine Scott      06 Orlando, FL              25.03  +0.0  1 
  27   590 Barbara Pierre      05 Orlando, FL              25.05  -0.7  7 
  28   844 DeAngela McDougald  07 Fort Riley, KS           25.09  -0.5  3 
  29   271 Michelle Gomes      05 Orlando, FL              25.16  -0.5  3 
  30   636 Krystin Lawson      08 Clinton, MD              25.26  -0.2  5 
  30  1284 Candace Robinson    05 Dumfires, VA             25.26  -0.6  2 
  32   198 Patrice Potts       05 Lawrenceville, VA        25.34  -1.4  6 
  33   724 Sabrina Budai       05 Hempstead, NY            25.43  +0.0  1 
  34   829 Marie Fields        06 Fredericksburg, VA       25.46  -0.2  5 
  35   933 Bridgett Rose       06 Leeds, AL                25.48  -1.1  8 
  36  1231 Simone Carter       07 yeadon, PA               25.66  -0.7  7 
  37   468 Gabrielle Daniel    06 Carrboro, ND             25.78  +0.0  1 
  38  1686 Chalonda Silver     06 rocky mount, NC          25.79  -1.1  8 
  39  1871 Octavia Burgess     06 Morganton, NC            26.00  -1.1  8 
  40  1232 Jasmine Russ        07 phila, PA                26.12  -0.7  7 
  41  1026 Christina Forbes    05 Miami, FL                26.13  -1.4  6 
  42   589 Dartania Jackson    05 Tampa, FL                26.15  -0.7  7 
  43   273 Terecia Radford     07 Orlando, FL              26.52  -0.2  5 
  44   216 Chinaka Bell        08 Fayetteville, NC         26.57  -1.4  6 
  45   996 Halloran Cope       06 Mentor, OH               26.71  -0.5  3 
  46  1684 Christina Gray      05 wilmington, NC           27.10  -0.2  5 
  --  1742 Breehana Jacobs     07 Uniontown, PA              DNS  -0.6  2 
  --  1198 Elan Hilaire        08 Owings Mills, MD           DNS  -0.7  7 
  --  1648 Ashley Giles        05 Staten Island, NY          DNS   0.1  4 
  --  1647 Nandi Dozier-Lewis  07 Staten Island, NY          DNS  -0.7  7 
  --  1685 Kelsey McCorkle     08 winterville, NC            DNS  -1.4  6 
  --   503 Racquel Vassell     07 east orange, NJ            DNS  -0.6  2 
  --  1013 Jessica Jones       05 Detriot, MI                DNS  -0.6  2 
  --  1105 Chalonda Goodman    08 Newnan, GA                 DNS  -1.4  6 
  --   356 Ogechi Nwaneri      08 Maplewood, NJ              DNS  -1.1  8 
  --  1765 Brittany Scott      05 Desoto, TX                 DNS  -1.1  8 
  --   213 Avionne Sloan       06 Camden, NJ                 DNS   0.1  4 
  --   912 Kamilah Bossett     06 Upper Marlboro, MD         DNS  +0.0  1 
 Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved 
         Meet: @ 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder 
     Freshman: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 
    Sophomore: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
       Senior: * 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1069 Alexandria Anderso  05 Chicago, IL              23.05#  0.9 
   2  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        23.13   0.9 
   3   103 Francena McCorory   06 hampton, VA              23.39   0.9 
   4  1350 Bianca Knight       07 Ridgeland, MS            23.41   0.9 
   5  1900 Ebony Collins       07 Long Beach, CA           23.42   0.9 
   6  1289 Ashley Duke         06 Hollywood, FL            23.92   0.9 
   7  1452 Sade Williams       07 Fontana, CA              24.25   0.9 
  --  1450 Krystin Lacy        05 Dallas, TX                 DNS   0.9 
 Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
         Meet: @ 52.56  6/12/1998   Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ 
     Freshman: # 52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX 
    Sophomore: $ 51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada H 
       Junior: % 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Di 
       Senior: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1  1290 Brittany Jones      07 Pompano Beach, FL        52.44#  6 
   2  1452 Sade Williams       07 Fontana, CA              52.92   6 
   3   526 Jessica Beard       07 Euclid, OH               52.93   6 
   4  1675 Brandi Cross        06 Missouri City, TX        53.62   6 
   5  1555 Mikaela Green       06 Pembroke Pines, FL       54.37   5 
   6  1350 Bianca Knight       07 Ridgeland, MS            54.56   6 
   7  1171 Tiffany Grant       06 Ocean, NJ                54.57   6 
   8   723 Jeavon Benjamin     05 Hempstead, NY            54.64   4 
   9  1013 Jessica Jones       05 Detriot, MI              54.74   5 
  10  1472 Ebonie Cunningham   07 Raleigh, NC              54.92   5 
  11  1973 Danyelle McGary     06 Toledo, OH               54.98   6 
  12   623 Jernail Hayes       06 Newark, DE               55.46   4 
  13   588 Odeka Bent          07 Orlando, FL              55.50   2 
  14  1574 Joanna Atkins       07 Lithonia, GA             55.51   3 
  15  1910 Dominique Jordon    08 Newport News, VA         55.65   5 
  16   844 DeAngela McDougald  07 Fort Riley, KS           55.87   5 
  17   678 Charlene Fuller     07 Lauderdale Lakes, F      55.97   4 
  18  1917 Natalie Johnson     07 paradise valley, AZ      56.11   5 
  19  1898 Shalaiyah Sommervi  06 Halethorpe, MD           56.13   4 
  20   740 Makalia Griffith    06 South Ozone Park, N      56.15   3 
  21   104 Shakirra Pinnock    05 Hampton, VA              56.30   5 
  22   925 Nicole McMullen     06 Robbinsville, NJ         56.49   3 
  23   761 Sophia Ponce        06 Rockton, IL              56.56   4 
  24  1183 Crystal Roscoe      06 Chesapeake, VA           56.57   4 
  25  1039 Idara Otu           05 Brooklyn, NY             56.58   3 
  26   457 Kia Haskins         07 Durham, NC               57.17   1 
  27   236 Joy Henry           06 Saint Albans, NY         57.21   4 
  28   375 Kelly Morgan        06 Newport Beach, CA        57.27   2 
  29   567 Renee Lott          05 Warrenton, VA            57.66   3 
  30   726 Sayoka Daley        06 Hempstead, NY            58.12   1 
  31    57 Shakeia Pinnick     08 Aurora, IL               58.59   1 
  32   915 Jacia Montgomery    07 Bowie, MD                59.29   1 
  33   282 Shaterica Walters   07 Decatur, GA              59.99   2 
  --  1683 Devon Williams      07 baltimore, MD              DNS   6 
  --  1730 Charlena Tillett    05 Annapolis, MD              DNS   3 
  --   850 Tiara Swindell      06 Hampron, VA                DNS   2 
  --  1019 Leslie Njoku        07 Jersey City, NJ            DNS   3 
  --   748 Yeneisha Warrick    05 Hillsborough, NJ           DNS   2 
  --   273 Terecia Radford     07 Orlando, FL                DNS   3 
  --  1198 Elan Hilaire        08 Owings Mills, MD           DNS   4 
  --  1909 Jasmine Still       05 Camden, NJ                 DNS   5 
 Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
  Fastest 2 sections Sat at  5:55pm; all others  Sat at 2:35pm 
     National: ! 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
         Meet: @ 2:04.55  6/15/1996   Tameika Grizzle, Washington, N 
     Freshman: # 2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washi 
    Sophomore: $ 2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
       Junior: % 2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
       Senior: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1   441 Geena Gall          05 Flint, MI              2:05.05   5 
   2   521 Janine Davis        05 Elizabeth, NJ          2:06.06   5 
   3  1024 Erin Bedell         05 Plano, TX              2:07.07   5 
   4  1168 Renee Tomlin        06 Ocean City, NJ         2:09.50   4 
   5  1641 Danielle Bradley    06 west palm beach, FL    2:09.51   4 
   6  1854 Samatha Gawrych     06 Westerly, RI           2:09.72   5 
   7   895 Michelle Seibert    05 Stony Brook, NY        2:11.44   5 
   8   452 Christi Harsha      06 Richmond, VA           2:11.72   4 
   9   286 Kirsten Lake        08 Parker, CO             2:11.83   3 
  10   534 Cori Moore          05 Everett, WA            2:12.11   4 
  11   805 Liz Costello        06 Strafford, PA          2:12.30   4 
  12  1736 Lauren Gregory      06 Denville, NJ           2:14.10   3 
  13    89 Brittany Sheffey    07 Bay Shore, NY          2:14.36   5 
  14  1829 Latavia Thomas      06 phila, PA              2:14.46   5 
  15   828 Shylan Bumbrey      05 Fredericksburg, VA     2:14.55   4 
  16   178 Robin Daniels       05 Brick, NJ              2:14.71   3 
  17   833 Maegan Krifchin     06 Bellmore, NY           2:14.75   3 
  18  1293 Karly Hamric        05 Bruceton Mills, WV     2:14.77   1 
  19   429 KeAira Dickerson    07 Wilmington, DE         2:15.04   3 
  20   527 Cherice May         06 Euclid, OH             2:15.10   3 
  21   133 Ariel Burbey        06 Blacksburg, VA         2:15.41   1 
  22  1046 M.C. Miller         07 Midlothian, VA         2:15.88   2 
  23  1866 Kenya Jones         06 Chesapeake, VA         2:16.04   1 
  24  1989 Callan Fike            Raleigh, NC            2:16.19   1 
  25   598 Chavanne Hubbard    05 Somerset, NJ           2:16.22   2 
  26    57 Shakeia Pinnick     08 Aurora, IL             2:16.24   1 
  27  1943 Alice Lehman        07 Minnetonka, MN         2:16.53   1 
  28   281 Sarah Morrison      07 Chambersburg, PA       2:16.71   2 
  29    73 Deanna Schmitt      06 Bayport, NY            2:16.87   2 
  30   294 Aja Jackson         05 charlotte, NC          2:16.97   3 
  31  1134 Ashton Bishop       07 Gate City, VA          2:17.63   2 
  32  1733 Alison Parris       06 Saint Leonard, MD      2:17.69   1 
  33   764 Zoe Black           06 New Haven, CT          2:18.71   2 
  34   976 Emily Bourdeau      06 Longmeadow, MA         2:19.05   3 
  35    96 Jessica Nichols     06 Moncks Corner, SC      2:19.13   2 
  36  1139 Ena Leufroy         05 Atlanta, GA            2:19.26   5 
  37    99 Allison LeTourneau  07 Sheffield, MA          2:20.39   2 
  38  1681 Sara Casscells      05 Wilmington, DE         2:21.01   3 
  39   543 Lashawn Nobles      08 Washington, DC         2:21.76   1 
  --    80 Emily Infeld        08 University Heights,        DNS   4 
  --   848 Lana McGowan        06 Hampton, VA                DNS   1 
  --   710 Anna Farias-Eisner  05 Calabasas, CA              DNS   4 
  --   440 Ramzee Fondren      08 Detroit, MI                DNS   4 
  --   202 Christine Johnson   06 Baltimore, MD              DNS   2 
  --   268 Annaliese Chapa     05 Porltand, OR               DNS   1 
  --   832 Gina Perno          07 Plainview, NY              DNS   2 
 ....Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run 
  --   619 Brittany Hall       08 Norcross, GA               DNS   4 
  --  1152 Jamia Hutto         08 Orlando, FL                SCR 
 Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  2 sections Sat at  6:35pm 
     National: ! 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, 
         Meet: @ 4:39.05  6/14/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harv 
     Freshman: # 4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Or 
    Sophomore: $ 4:42.40  6/19/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 
       Junior: % 4:41.8h  1981        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Missio 
       Senior: * 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   564 Sarah Bowman        05 Warrenton, VA          4:36.95@ 
   2    84 Brie Felnagle       05 Tacoma, WA             4:39.71% 
   3  1737 Danielle Tauro      07 Manahawkin, NJ         4:43.07 
   4   909 Elizabeth Yetzer    06 Lakeville, MN          4:43.12 
   5  1926 Ramsey Kavan        05 Yankton, SD            4:45.49 
   6    54 Jackie Areson       06 Delray Beach, FL       4:46.67 
   7   398 Bridget Franek      06 Hiram, OH              4:49.13 
   8    83 Nicole Cochran      08 Spanaway, WA           4:51.97 
   9  1944 Molly Lehman        05 Minnetonka, MN         4:52.16 
  10  1694 Anne Otwell         06 Traverse City, MI      4:53.13 
  11  1408 Alicia Follmar      05 Saratoga, CA           4:54.02 
  12   268 Annaliese Chapa     05 Porltand, OR           4:54.79 
  13  1138 Catherine White     07 Roanoke, VA            4:56.03 
  14  1259 Nicole Schappert    05 Delray Beach, FL       4:58.44 
  15   662 Alexa Glencer       06 Ann Arbor, MI          4:59.97 
  16  1740 Allie Kieffer       05 West Islip, NY         5:00.47 
  17  1389 Rolanda Bell        05 Laurelton, NY          5:00.86 
  18  1738 Nicole Blood        06 Gansevoort, NY         5:02.25 
  19  1891 Rita Jorgensen      07 Memphis, TN            5:03.23 
  20   324 Jackie Drouin       07 Lawrenceville, GA      5:03.92 
  21  1309 Kimberly Standridg  05 Randolph, NJ           5:16.32 
  --  1372 Janee Jones         05 Goodrich, MI               DNS 
  --   595 Stefanie Slekis     06 Montclair, VA              DNS 
  --    99 Allison LeTourneau  07 Sheffield, MA              DNS 
  --   528 Merideth Snow       06 Wildwood, MO               DNS 
  --  1744 Amanda Patterson    05 Midlothian, VA             DNS 
 Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 4:42.00  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O 
         Meet: @ 5:01.94  6/14/2003   Lisa Burkholder, Cherokee, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1859 Aurora Scott        99 Chesapeake, VA         4:54.08@ 
   2   935 Lindsay Anderson    08 Leeds, ND              4:57.64@ 
   3  1619 Katie Kershner      08 Wilmington, DE         5:01.00@ 
   4  1610 Sara Graney         08 Palisades, NY          5:04.91 
   5  1890 Virginia Hine       08 Memphis, TN            5:06.49 
   6  1152 Jamia Hutto         08 Orlando, FL            5:07.45 
   7   892 Jeanne Mack         08 Bristol, RI            5:07.82 
   8   311 Danielle Moyer      08 Berryville, VA         5:10.86 
 ....Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
   9   951 Casey Miller        08 Lewisburg, PA          5:11.01 
  10   111 Kristin Kenney      08 Delmar, NY             5:12.66 
  11   114 Kristin Peck        08 Delmar, NY             5:12.71 
  12  1876 Kerry Hartman       08 Chantilly, VA          5:17.20 
  13   893 Suejin Ahn          08 Setauket, NY           5:18.05 
  14    12 Andie Cozzarelli    08 Apex, NC               5:18.69 
  15  1757 Kate Tannura        08 Normal, IL             5:20.63 
  16  1806 Tori Pennings       08 Warwick, NY            5:21.71 
  17  1915 Claire Durkin       08 Columbus, OH           5:22.75 
  18  1047 Erin Stehle         08 Midlothian, VA         5:23.31 
  19  1413 Mary Kate Champagn  08 Plattsburgh, NY        5:26.07 
  20   942 Erika Griffith      08 Mount Laurel, NJ       5:26.33 
  21  1841 Katheryn Rothenber  08 Camillus, NY           5:35.87 
  22  1371 Mary Haiderer       08 Goodrich, MI           5:51.02 
  --    60 Jessica Butler      08 Coral Springs, FL          DNS 
  --  1655 Katherine Lawler    08 Alexandria, VA             DNS 
 Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest section Fri at  9:45pm; all others  Fri at 7:55pm 
     National: ! 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
         Meet: @ 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
     Freshman: # 10:20.69  1979        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Misn 
    Sophomore: $ 10:10.73  5/8/2004    Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 
       Junior: % 10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peori 
       Senior: * 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   909 Elizabeth Yetzer    06 Lakeville, MN         10:15.73# 
   2  1808 Aislinn Ryan        06 Bwllvale, NY          10:20.02# 
   3  1762 Kelly Parrish       06 Ocala, FL             10:22.74 
   4  1381 Jenny Morgan        06 Clarkston, MI         10:24.23 
   5   934 Krista Anderson     05 Leeds, ND             10:24.61 
   6     1 Jocelyn Gardner     05 College Station, TX   10:30.63 
   7  1738 Nicole Blood        06 Gansevoort, NY        10:32.72 
   8   757 Kathleen DiCamillo  05 Garden City South,    10:36.97 
   9  1525 Kate Niehaus        06 Columbia, SC          10:38.28 
  10   528 Merideth Snow       06 Wildwood, MO          10:40.64 
  11   682 Vanessa Wright      06 Haddonfield, NJ       10:41.53 
  12  1138 Catherine White     07 Roanoke, VA           10:45.06 
  13  1739 Caitlin Lane        08 Gansevoort, NY        10:47.16 
  14  1744 Amanda Patterson    05 Midlothian, VA        10:47.64 
  15   371 Lynne Mundy         06 Cornwall, NY          10:50.75 
  16  1409 Rachel Stichter     05 Milford, IN           10:53.31 
  17   342 Ashley Higginson    07 Marlboro, NJ          10:54.25 
  18   525 Bona Jones          06 Ft. Myers, FL         10:54.91 
  19   607 Alysha Valencia     06 Lawrence, KS          10:55.13 
  20   476 Laura Malnor        05 Grand Rapids, MI      10:55.15 
  21  1813 Jessica Armstrong   07 Dorr, MI              10:56.22 
  22  1713 Katie Van Horn      05 Glendora, NJ          10:56.42 
  23   907 Michelle Volz       08 Lakeville, MN         11:00.83 
  24   318 Mallory Champa      05 Clearwater, KS        11:08.10 
  25   392 Erin Lagasse        06 `cranston, RI         11:08.37 
  26  1175 Nicole Burr         06 Onalaska, WI          11:10.37 
  27   399 Cassandra Schenck   07 Mantua, OH            11:17.09 
 ....Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run 
  28  1732 Halsey Sinclair     07 silver spring, MD     11:26.59 
  29   659 Brittany Johnson    06 Cary, NC              11:31.73 
  --  1372 Janee Jones         05 Goodrich, MI               DNS 
  --  1859 Aurora Scott        99 Chesapeake, VA             DNS 
  --   994 Kailin Collins      05 Mansfield, MA              DNS 
  --  1187 Roxanne Wegman      05 Delmar, NY                 SCR 
  --  1343 Heather Stephens    08 Ridgefield, CT             SCR 
 Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
         Meet: @ 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
     Freshman: # 13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX 
    Sophomore: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
       Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
       Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, C 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1094 Trier Young         05 Neptune, NJ              13.85Q  0.7  1 
   2  1897 Theresa Lewis       06 Randallstown, MD         13.88Q  0.9  5 
   3  1028 Pavi'Elle James     05 Miami, FL                13.92Q  1.4  4 
   4  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL      14.11Q  0.5  2 
   5  1127 Yvana Hepburn       05 Haverstraw, NY           14.32Q  1.1  3 
   6  1821 Nia Ali             06 Philadelphia, PA         14.20q  0.5  2 
   7   241 Natasha Harvey      05 West Haven, CT           14.22q  0.7  1 
   8  1254 Chanel Williams     05 Conshohocken, PA         14.27q  0.9  5 
   9   695 Krystal Barringer   05 Charlotte, NC            14.35   0.5  2 
  10  1023 Kali Watkins        07 Newport News, VA         14.38   1.1  3 
  11  1475 Gabby Mayo          07 raleigh, NC              14.42   1.4  4 
  12   997 Hannah Cope         06 Mentor, OH               14.43   0.9  5 
  12   933 Bridgett Rose       06 Leeds, AL                14.43   0.5  2 
  14  1410 Meghan Murphy       06 Columbus, OH             14.46   0.7  1 
  15   910 Alexis Lape         05 Lancaster, OH            14.47   1.4  4 
  16  1194 Kendra Newton       05 West  Palm Beach, F      14.48   0.7  1 
  17   309 Denise Baker        06 Katy, TX                 14.49   1.1  3 
  18   677 Deandra Doyley      06 Lauderdale Lakes, F      14.55   0.9  5 
  18   454 Brittney James      05 Columbia, SC             14.55   1.1  3 
  20   145 Bever-leigh Hollow  05 Greenbelt, MD            14.66   0.7  1 
  21   355 Iman Johnson        06 Maplewood, NJ            14.67   0.5  2 
  22  1634 Michelle Smith      05 Teaneck, NJ              14.70   0.5  2 
  23   686 Ashley Trimble      05 Columbus, OH             14.80   0.7  1 
  24  1883 Jasmine Stowers     08 liberty, SC              14.87   1.4  4 
  25  1754 Chandra Golden      05 Normal, IL               14.93   1.4  4 
  26  1295 Jennifer Webster    05 Matthews, NC             15.03   1.4  4 
  27    81 Lindsay Dolan       06 Aliquippa, PA            15.17   0.9  5 
  28   781 Wanetta Kirby       07 richmond, VA             15.25   1.4  4 
  29   544 LaSheena Nobles     08 Washington, DC           15.50   1.1  3 
  30  1499 Tysha Smith         05 Spartanburg, SC          15.77   0.5  2 
  31   638 Teondra Poole       07 Fort Smith, AR           15.83   0.9  5 
  --   585 Valerie Flournoy    06 Gainesville, FL            DNF   1.1  3 
  --   167 Sarah Hensley       05 Hagerstown, MD             DNS   0.9  5 
  --   996 Halloran Cope       06 Mentor, OH                 DNS   1.1  3 
  --  1370 Michelle Elliott    05 Goodrich, MI               SCR 
 Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
         Meet: @ 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
     Freshman: # 13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, T 
    Sophomore: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
       Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
       Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1028 Pavi'Elle James     05 Miami, FL                13.74   1.2 
   2  1094 Trier Young         05 Neptune, NJ              13.82   1.2 
   3  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL      13.90   1.2 
   4  1254 Chanel Williams     05 Conshohocken, PA         14.13   1.2 
   5   241 Natasha Harvey      05 West Haven, CT           14.30   1.2 
   6  1127 Yvana Hepburn       05 Haverstraw, NY           14.35   1.2 
   7  1821 Nia Ali             06 Philadelphia, PA         14.61   1.2 
   8  1897 Theresa Lewis       06 Randallstown, MD         15.79   1.2 
 Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA 
         Meet: @ 57.48  6/15/2002   Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, N 
     Freshman: # 58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Mer 
    Sophomore: $ 57.04  1999        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Bea 
       Junior: % 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, C 
       Senior: * 56.82  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodb 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1  1896 Krystal Cantey      06 Sicklerville, NJ         56.83$  4 
   2  1824 Nicole Leach        05 Philadelphia, PA         57.26@  4 
   3  1019 Leslie Njoku        07 Jersey City, NJ        1:00.09   4 
   4  1297 Tempest Vance       05 Anderson, SC           1:01.32   4 
   5   707 Shameka Gordon      05 Bronx, NY              1:01.41   4 
   6   677 Deandra Doyley      06 Lauderdale Lakes, F    1:01.45   4 
   7   237 Dalilah Muhammad    08 Jamaica, NY            1:01.77   3 
   8   688 Tierra Brown        07 Hampton, VA            1:01.83   3 
   9  1893 Alexandra Coppadge  06 Wilmington, DE         1:02.11   1 
  10  1634 Michelle Smith      05 Teaneck, NJ            1:02.15   4 
  11   691 Allyssa Pickett     06 Hampton, VA            1:02.28   2 
  12   686 Ashley Trimble      05 Columbus, OH           1:02.34   1 
  13   499 Rolanda Bruce       06 East Orange, NJ        1:02.78   2 
  14   598 Chavanne Hubbard    05 Somerset, NJ           1:02.98   3 
  15   458 LaToya James        05 Burlington, NC         1:03.11   3 
  16   144 Patricia Anyanwu    06 Beltsville, MD         1:03.18   2 
  17  1490 Trish Friederich    07 Lorton, VA             1:03.35   1 
  18   910 Alexis Lape         05 Lancaster, OH          1:03.37   3 
  19   835 Ayla Smith          06 Winchester, VA         1:03.82   1 
  20  1778 Hilary Moen         06 Rockville, MD          1:03.90   1 
  21   124 Annie Taft          06 Medford, NJ            1:04.45   3 
  22   502 Sarah Ogundele      05 East Orange, NJ        1:05.16   2 
  23  1333 Josefine Kvist      08 Basking Ridge, NJ      1:05.28   3 
  24  1186 Shannon Stuckman    05 Gainesville, FL        1:05.35   3 
  25  1027 Lizzie Harris       07 Miami, FL              1:06.36   4 
  26  1002 Lindsey Homfeldt    05 Ottawa, IL             1:07.85   2 
 ....Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
  27    98 Sarah Appleton      06 Sheffield, MA          1:08.39   1 
  28  1516 Allyson Price       07 Hope, AR               1:09.98   1 
  --  1821 Nia Ali             06 Philadelphia, PA           DNS   2 
  --   167 Sarah Hensley       05 Hagerstown, MD             DNS   2 
 Event 20  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 6:43.90  5/24/2005   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
         Meet: @ 6:52.25  6/16/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manches 
     Freshman: # 7:05.80  5/29/2001   Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley 
    Sophomore: $ 6:45.49  6/5/2004    Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
       Junior: % 6:43.90  5/24/2005   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
       Senior: * 6:52.45  6/5/2004    Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   857 Lindsey Ferguson    06 Greenfield, NY         6:39.60% 
   2   855 Hannah Davidson     08 Saratoga Springs, N    6:48.64@ 
   3  1581 Kara McKenna        06 Sloatsburg, NY         6:48.85@ 
   4  1761 Lindsay Kahn        05 Port Jefferson, NY     7:12.66 
   5   488 Kinjal Parikh       05 East meadow,, NY       7:12.72 
   6  1386 Lyndsay Smith       06 Clarkston, MI          7:16.83 
   7  1463 Jewel Wells         05 Bklyn, NY              7:26.27 
   8   113 Carly Magin         06 Delmar, NY             7:28.46 
   9  1731 Ashlyn Sinclair     07 Silver Spring, MD      7:31.19 
  10   551 Lauren Ferrimani    05 Fairport, NY           7:32.56 
  11  1487 Siobhan Dwyer       06 Poughkeepsie, NY       7:33.11 
  12   896 Briana Shewan       06 East Setauket, NY      7:34.78 
  13   112 Claire Luke         06 Delmar, NY             7:36.29 
  14   323 Patricia Wardwell   07 Clifton Park, NY       7:36.45 
  15  1384 Anne Oltman         05 Clarkston, MI          7:40.44 
  16  1682 Devotia Moore       07 Flushing, NY           7:47.56 
  17  1977 Christina De Leon      Farmingville, NY       7:48.28 
  18   505 Lindsay Conway      06 Rochester, NY          7:53.70 
  19  1760 Carolina Cortes     07 North Woodmere, NY     7:59.34 
  20   834 Sondra Tusa         07 Merrick, NY            8:02.89 
  21   554 Kristen Connolly    07 North Massapequa, N    8:42.71 
  --   371 Lynne Mundy         06 Cornwall, NY               DNS 
  --  1153 Lisa Jones          06 Mays Landing, NJ           DNS 
 Event 22  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
         Meet: @ 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronko 
     Freshman: # 7:57.73  6/18/2004   Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore 
    Sophomore: $ 7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
       Junior: % 7:44.73  6/13/2003   Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME 
       Senior: * 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1388 Jenna Monahan       07 Holbrook, NY           7:52.71# 
   2   867 Amy Richards        06 Northport, NY          8:20.40 
   3   545 Allison Snochowski  08 Fair Lawn, NJ          8:41.06 
  --   983 Lauren Forgues      06 Boothbay, ME               DNS 
 Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                              Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Skyline HS  'A'                                       45.99Q  1 
      1) 1451 Tara Thomas 07             2) 1450 Krystin Lacy 05 
      3) 1448 Chanelle Curry 05          4) 1449 Jazmin Greer 06 
   2 Middle College HS  'A'                                46.67Q  2 
      1) 1040 Deiddra Rogers 07          2) 1037 Chianne Ashman 05 
      3) 1041 Kerry Ann Stewart 05       4) 1038 Analisa Austin 07 
      5) 1039 Idara Otu 05               6) 
   3 Aldine MacArthur HS  'A'                              46.95Q  3 
      1) 5 Ashley Miller 07              2) 8 Porsche Williams 05 
      3) 6 Sharoy Stewart 06             4) 4 Adrianne Johnson 05 
      5) 7 Kaelecia Feggins 06           6) 
   4 Collinwood  'A'                                       46.70q  1 
      1) 327 Charnee Lumbus 06           2) 325 Christy Horn 07 
      3) 332 Jenice Williams 05          4) 326 Shantell Lewis 05 
      5) 328 Whitney Miller 07           6) 
   5 Columbia HS  'A'                                      47.02q  3 
      1) 356 Ogechi Nwaneri 08           2) 353 Aasha Anderson 06 
      3) 354 Elana Cooper 05             4) 357 Tenesia Simpson 08 
      5) 355 Iman Johnson 06             6) 
   6 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.07q  2 
      1) 1028 Pavi'Elle James 05         2) 1027 Lizzie Harris 07 
      3) 1030 Danille Nolton 08          4) 1029 Dawn McCaline 05 
   7 Career HS  'A'                                        47.66q  3 
      1) 240 Bianca Brown 07             2) 244 Lauren Williams 07 
      3) 241 Natasha Harvey 05           4) 242 Michelle Johnson 07 
      5) 243 Siara Johnson 06            6) 
   8 Firebirds  'A'                                        48.16q  3 
      1) 581 Tenesha Hill 05             2) 580 Candice Anderson 05 
      3) 583 Siobhan Marsh 05            4) 582 Alissa Jewell 08 
      5) 584 Xania Steele 06             6) 
   9 Glen Oak  'A'                                         48.40   3 
      1) 631 Alyssa Peddicord 08         2) 632 Dejaa Shearer 07 
      3) 629 Natasha Aguiar 06           4) 633 Jessica Swihart 05 
      5) 630 Jericha Mann 05             6) 
  10 Harding U. HS  'A'                                    48.44   2 
      1) 696 Ashley Bethune 08           2) 704 Felicia Paulding 07 
      3) 701 Ciara James 07              4) 703 Rene Nelson 08 
      5) 698 Sherelle Froneberger 06     6) 
  11 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                      49.08   2 
      1) 1754 Chandra Golden 05          2) 1756 Nicole Neal 06 
      3) 1752 Stef Dilbeck 05            4) 1755 Daniesha Julious 05 
  12 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                   49.20   2 
      1) 1492 India Drummond 05          2) 1498 Erica Peake 08 
      3) 1499 Tysha Smith 05             4) 1497 Partia Norman 05 
      5) 1494 Arnetra Frazier 05         6) 
  13 Largo HS  'A'                                         49.29   1 
      1) 912 Kamilah Bossett 06          2) 916 Tanisha Wells-Owens 08 
      3) 913 Vicki Collier 06            4) 914 Michaylin Golladay 06 
      5) 915 Jacia Montgomery 07         6) 
 ....Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
  14 Trenton TC  'A'                                       49.37   2 
      1) 1702 Iyana Wright 07            2) 1695 Latifah Abudulah 05 
      3) 1697 Cora Dayon 07              4) 1696 Janica Austin 07 
      5) 1986 Coral Dayon                6) 
  15 Brunswick HS  'A'                                     49.48   2 
      1) 197 LaDonna Hargrove 05         2) 199 DaChell Reavis 06 
      3) 200 Keshaunda Seward 08         4) 198 Patrice Potts 05 
  16 Fauquier HS  'A'                                      49.55   2 
      1) 567 Renee Lott 05               2) 568 Dania Moore 07 
      3) 565 Katie Brown 08              4) 569 Cheryl Nieder 07 
      5) 566 Jessica Butler 05           6) 
  17 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                         49.64   3 
      1) 225 Lindsey Aaron 08            2) 228 Sarah Houtmann 08 
      3) 229 Patricia Hunt 07            4) 233 Nailah Smith 06 
      5) 226 Michele Frayne 05           6) 
  18 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                       49.73   1 
      1) 1458 Eve Mizerak 06             2) 1456 Simone Hill 08 
      3) 1457 Stephanie McIntyre 07      4) 1455 Yesenia Boynton 07 
  19 EE Smith  'A'                                         51.15   3 
      1) 508 Schquanna Daniels 06        2) 509 Taneisha Glover 07 
      3) 510 Tacara Morrisey 07          4) 512 Jasmine Stalling 08 
      5) 511 Amber Stalling 07           6) 
  -- Archbishop Carroll HS  'A'                              DNS   1 
      1) 17 Keona Austin 08              2) 20 Jonnika Hart 06 
      3) 21 Leia Roberts-Brown 07        4) 19 Genae Gregg 06 
      5) 18 Jennifer Chichester 07       6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   1 
      1) 1908 Samantha Sharper 08        2) 1902 Ciara Blue 05 
      3) 1904 Sable Loper 05             4) 1901 Shaterri Alston 05 
      5) 1905 Alana Loveland 05          6) 
  -- West Charlotte  'A'                                     DNS   1 
      1) 2028 Shamaya Poe 05             2) 2024 Shenia Glover 08 
      3) 2026 Karol Holt 06              4) 2025 Sheqyra Guy 08 
      5) 2027 Jessica Mayla 05           6) 
 Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals 
   1 Middle College HS  'A'                                46.22 
   2 Aldine MacArthur HS  'A'                              46.26 
   3 Collinwood  'A'                                       46.89 
   4 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.06 
   5 Career HS  'A'                                        47.27 
   6 Firebirds  'A'                                        48.09 
   7 Skyline HS  'A'                                       49.64 
   8 Columbia HS  'A'                                      55.93 
 Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 1:35.65  6/13/2003   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:36.37   2 
      1) 1451 Tara Thomas 07             2) 1448 Chanelle Curry 05 
      3) 1450 Krystin Lacy 05            4) 1449 Jazmin Greer 06 
   2 Southeast Raleigh Hs-Girls  'A'                     1:38.41   1 
      1) 1475 Gabby Mayo 07              2) 1473 Tyra Greene 08 
      3) 1476 Courtney Pridgeon 06       4) 1474 Cheri Hodges 05 
      5) 1472 Ebonie Cunningham 07       6) 
   3 Harding U. HS  'A'                                  1:38.87   2 
      1) 698 Sherelle Froneberger 06     2) 704 Felicia Paulding 07 
      3) 697 Janet Carothers 07          4) 700 Alexis Ivey 07 
      5) 703 Rene Nelson 08              6) 
   4 Morgan Park HS  'A'                                 1:39.40   2 
      1) 1073 Tamika Robinson 07         2) 1070 Aja Evans 06 
      3) 1072 Samantha Newman 07         4) 1069 Alexandria Anderson 05 
      5) 1071 Britny Mathis 07           6) 
   5 Career HS  'A'                                      1:40.02   1 
      1) 240 Bianca Brown 07             2) 244 Lauren Williams 07 
      3) 242 Michelle Johnson 07         4) 241 Natasha Harvey 05 
      5) 243 Siara Johnson 06            6) 
   6 Collinwood  'A'                                     1:40.25   2 
      1) 327 Charnee Lumbus 06           2) 332 Jenice Williams 05 
      3) 325 Christy Horn 07             4) 326 Shantell Lewis 05 
      5) 330 Joi Smith 05                6) 
   7 Glen Oak  'A'                                       1:40.38   2 
      1) 631 Alyssa Peddicord 08         2) 629 Natasha Aguiar 06 
      3) 632 Dejaa Shearer 07            4) 630 Jericha Mann 05 
      5) 633 Jessica Swihart 05          6) 
   8 Largo HS  'A'                                       1:42.45   2 
      1) 912 Kamilah Bossett 06          2) 916 Tanisha Wells-Owens 08 
      3) 915 Jacia Montgomery 07         4) 914 Michaylin Golladay 06 
      5) 913 Vicki Collier 06            6) 
   9 East Orange Campus HS  'A'                          1:43.36   1 
      1) 500 Porshe Giddings 07          2) 501 Mercedes Moore 06 
      3) 499 Rolanda Bruce 06            4) 503 Racquel Vassell 07 
      5) 498 Velvet Adams 06             6) 
  10 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:43.83   1 
      1) 1492 India Drummond 05          2) 1498 Erica Peake 08 
      3) 1499 Tysha Smith 05             4) 1497 Partia Norman 05 
      5) 1495 Santresa Jamison 07        6) 
  11 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                     1:44.61   1 
      1) 1458 Eve Mizerak 06             2) 1456 Simone Hill 08 
      3) 1457 Stephanie McIntyre 07      4) 1455 Yesenia Boynton 07 
  12 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                    1:45.54   1 
      1) 1753 Paige Durchholz 07         2) 1754 Chandra Golden 05 
      3) 1751 Tonya Brown 06             4) 1756 Nicole Neal 06 
      5) 1755 Daniesha Julious 05        6) 
  -- Taylor HS  'A'                                          DNS   2 
      1) 1622 Teih Leban 06              2) 1620 Elizabeth Adeoti 06 
      3) 1624 Tara Prier 05              4) 1623 Shunda McPherson 06 
      5) 1621 Ebony Jacquett 06          6) 
 ....Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
  -- Aldine MacArthur HS  'A'                                DNS   2 
      1) 8 Porsche Williams 05           2) 4 Adrianne Johnson 05 
      3) 5 Ashley Miller 07              4) 6 Sharoy Stewart 06 
      5) 7 Kaelecia Feggins 06           6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   1 
      1) 1904 Sable Loper 05             2) 1901 Shaterri Alston 05 
      3) 1908 Samantha Sharper 08        4) 1902 Ciara Blue 05 
      5) 1909 Jasmine Still 05           6) 
 Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 3:37.38  6/14/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 West Catholic  'A'                                  3:45.31   4 
      1) 1829 Latavia Thomas 06          2) 1824 Nicole Leach 05 
      3) 1823 Ciarra Lawson 06           4) 1828 Christiana Taylor 06 
      5) 1826 Bridgette Ramsey 07        6) 
   2 Bethel  'A'                                         3:50.71   4 
      1) 103 Francena McCorory 06        2) 104 Shakirra Pinnock 05 
      3) 102 Megann Lawrence 05          4) 101 Kamilah Barnette 07 
      5) 105 Taylore Williams 08         6) 
   3 Collinwood  'A'                                     3:52.91   4 
      1) 328 Whitney Miller 07           2) 331 Brandy Taylor 06 
      3) 330 Joi Smith 05                4) 329 Sabrina Parr 05 
      5) 1992 Lauren Slayton             6) 
   4 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   3:53.97   4 
      1) 723 Jeavon Benjamin 05          2) 724 Sabrina Budai 05 
      3) 725 Rene Cousins 07             4) 726 Sayoka Daley 06 
      5) 727 Sanique Levy 06             6) 
   5 Shaker Heights HS  'A'                              3:54.02   4 
      1) 1416 Brittany Mosley 06         2) 1414 Kiara Fritz 07 
      3) 1417 Patrice Page 07            4) 1415 Shaniqua McGinnis 08 
   6 Hampton HS  'A'                                     3:54.56   3 
      1) 689 Kristina Chapman 07         2) 690 Jamie Hurd 06 
      3) 691 Allyssa Pickett 06          4) 688 Tierra Brown 07 
   7 East Orange Campus HS  'A'                          3:55.34   3 
      1) 500 Porshe Giddings 07          2) 499 Rolanda Bruce 06 
      3) 501 Mercedes Moore 06           4) 498 Velvet Adams 06 
      5) 502 Sarah Ogundele 05           6) 
   8 Conard TC  'A'                                      3:56.31   3 
      1) 364 Rebecca Autenried 06        2) 366 Heather Bemis 05 
      3) 365 Katherine Backel 06         4) 369 Emma Perron 07 
      5) 368 Molly Fresher 07            6) 
   9 Oscar Smith HS  'A'                                 3:56.82   3 
      1) 1183 Crystal Roscoe 06          2) 1181 Crystal Brown 06 
      3) 1182 Loreon Cuffee 06           4) 1184 Rotisha Young 07 
  10 Harding U. HS  'A'                                  3:57.00   2 
      1) 702 Sherrika Jordan 06          2) 697 Janet Carothers 07 
      3) 698 Sherelle Froneberger 06     4) 700 Alexis Ivey 07 
      5) 704 Felicia Paulding 07         6) 
  11 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     3:57.13   3 
      1) 1633 Anise Johnson 07           2) 1631 Racquel Clarke 06 
      3) 1632 Nefertiti Harris 07        4) 1634 Michelle Smith 05 
 ....Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
  12 Weaver HS  'A'                                      3:58.34   3 
      1) 1817 Renee Thompson 06          2) 1814 Shaena Gary 07 
      3) 1818 Lisa Watson 06             4) 1815 Sherice Hewitt 06 
      5) 1816 Clervine Sanon 07          6) 
  13 Camden HS  'A'                                      3:59.03   4 
      1) 214 Kamice Smalls 08            2) 211 Erin Johnson 06 
      3) 212 Brandi Sewell 06            4) 213 Avionne Sloan 06 
      5) 209 Miriam Boyd 08              6) 
  14 Irish Road TC  'A'                                  3:59.27   3 
      1) 809 Kierstin Quinn 06           2) 805 Liz Costello 06 
      3) 807 Ashley Niness 08            4) 808 Carly Niness 06 
      5) 806 Emily Moles 07              6) 
  15 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                       3:59.36   2 
      1) 234 Kelly Unger 07              2) 228 Sarah Houtmann 08 
      3) 229 Patricia Hunt 07            4) 225 Lindsey Aaron 08 
      5) 233 Nailah Smith 06             6) 
  16 Oakton  'A'                                         4:00.08   1 
      1) 1158 Allegra Smith 05           2) 1156 Danielle Light 05 
      3) 1161 Amber Young 06             4) 1159 Stephanie Thomas 07 
      5) 1154 Kayley Byrne 06            6) 
  17 Trenton TC  'A'                                     4:00.46   1 
      1) 1700 Brittny Scurry 05          2) 1698 Tangere Hoagland 07 
      3) 1701 Valen Tucker 08            4) 1704 Brandii Young 06 
      5) 1702 Iyana Wright 07            6) 
  18 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 4:00.59   1 
      1) 2013 Marilyn Angell             2) 2014 Catie Perrella 
      3) 2015 Chrissy Supino             4) 2010 Meg Shinkwin 
  19 Lenape  'A'                                         4:01.56   2 
      1) 941 Rachel Goldberg 05          2) 947 Makela Richardson 07 
      3) 948 Lauren Walsh 05             4) 944 Miya Johnson 08 
      5) 945 Tori Lapointe 07            6) 
  20 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:02.37   1 
      1) 1499 Tysha Smith 05             2) 1495 Santresa Jamison 07 
      3) 1497 Partia Norman 05           4) 1498 Erica Peake 08 
      5) 1493 Denesha Edwards 05         6) 
  21 Boardman Hs-Girls  'A'                              4:02.38   2 
      1) 166 Alix Yetter 06              2) 165 Liz Yazbek 05 
      3) 163 Jessica Moore 05            4) 161 Jenna Agnew 05 
      5) 1996 Genna Higbee 06            6) 
  22 Rosholt HS  'A'                                     4:02.93   1 
      1) 1369 Tracy Wierzba 05           2) 1366 Jamie Scott 05 
      3) 1365 Laura Cook 07              4) 1367 Laura Simonis 05 
  23 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                             4:03.05   1 
      1) 1260 Sarah Abbott 05            2) 1263 Tara Downing 07 
      3) 1262 Alexandra Bush 07          4) 1268 Rachel Posthumus 06 
      5) 1266 Noelle Marra 07            6) 
  24 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:03.51   1 
      1) 709 Cara Bickers 07             2) 710 Anna Farias-Eisner 05 
      3) 711 Jackie Ferry 05             4) 714 Kerry Virgien 06 
      5) 713 Laura Meadors 08            6) 
  25 Fauquier HS  'A'                                    4:03.84   4 
      1) 568 Dania Moore 07              2) 565 Katie Brown 08 
      3) 567 Renee Lott 05               4) 570 Kaitlyn Vincie 06 
      5) 564 Sarah Bowman 05             6) 
  26 Buena HS  'A'                                       4:05.54   2 
 ....Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
      1) 1956 Charmaine Cirino           2) 1957 Lauren Lillie 
      3) 1958 Leah Lohr                  4) 1959 Brianne Willson 
  27 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                4:08.66   2 
      1) 744 Ebony Jones 05              2) 746 Stephanie Ogrodnik 08 
      3) 742 Eileen Cafferty 05          4) 748 Yeneisha Warrick 05 
      5) 747 Anna Spaniol 08             6) 
  -- F.W. Ballou  'A'                                        DNS   2 
      1) 542 Kenisha Nobles 06           2) 543 Lashawn Nobles 08 
      3) 544 LaSheena Nobles 08          4) 540 Safiya Howard 08 
      5) 541 Paris Koonce 07             6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   4 
      1) 1909 Jasmine Still 05           2) 1901 Shaterri Alston 05 
      3) 1908 Samantha Sharper 08        4) 1902 Ciara Blue 05 
      5) 1903 Tamara Jones 06            6) 
  -- Westerly  'A'                                           DNS   3 
      1) 1853 alyssa Ebright 06          2) 1854 Samatha Gawrych 06 
      3) 1855 Amy Lapere 06              4) 1856 Katie Mangano 08 
      5) 1857 Rachel Mason 07            6) 
  -- Kecoughtan  'A'                                         DNS   2 
      1) 850 Tiara Swindell 06           2) 849 Morgan Saunders 07 
      3) 847 Marline Beliazar 06         4) 848 Lana McGowan 06 
      5) 846 Brittamy Battey 08          6) 
 Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ! 8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
         Meet: @ 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                   8:56.21 
      1) 68 Laura Cummings 05            2) 70 Mary Liz McCurdy 05 
      3) 71 Sarah McCurdy 08             4) 69 Callie Hogan 07 
      5) 72 Kim Portier 05               6) 
   2 Minnetonka HS  'A'                                  9:00.99 
      1) 1942 Katie Hollimon 05          2) 1943 Alice Lehman 07 
      3) 1944 Molly Lehman 05            4) 1945 Alison Liewen 07 
   3 Yankton Hs/3d RC  'A'                               9:01.43 
      1) 1926 Ramsey Kavan 05            2) 1925 Betsy Bies 07 
      3) 1927 Amanda Kuchta 06           4) 1930 Ashley Storm 06 
      5) 1928 Tiffany Leader 07          6) 
   4 Oakton  'A'                                         9:06.00 
      1) 1157 Deborah Perl 05            2) 1154 Kayley Byrne 06 
      3) 1156 Danielle Light 05          4) 1158 Allegra Smith 05 
      5) 1160 Meredith Tighe 07          6) 
   5 Ridgefield HS  'A'                                  9:06.83 
      1) 1342 Leah Rosenfeld 06          2) 1344 Elly Teitsworth 06 
      3) 1341 Katie Murdoch 06           4) 1340 Emily Heaslip 06 
      5) 1343 Heather Stephens 08        6) 
   6 Bronxville HS  'A'                                  9:11.34 
      1) 187 Amanda Hudson 06            2) 184 Emma Clarke 08 
      3) 189 Leigh Murphy 07             4) 190 Whitney Sparks 07 
      5) 186 Tori Flannery 08            6) 
   7 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                               9:14.53 
      1) 1501 Eileen Creutz 06           2) 1502 Meagan Creutz 08 
      3) 1504 Joanne Gabl 06             4) 1506 Amy Luke 06 
 ....Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
      5) 1507 Malorie Sprunger 05        6) 
   8 Westfield Hs-Va  'A'                                9:17.50 
      1) 1876 Kerry Hartman 08           2) 1874 Alexis Deegan 07 
      3) 1877 Christina Mowatt-Larssen 0 4) 1878 Tasia Potasinski 08 
      5) 1875 Chrissy Esposito 08        6) 
   9 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                             9:17.80 
      1) 444 Kiara Smith 08              2) 443 Kelly Sampson 05 
      3) 442 Elesha Logan 05             4) 440 Ramzee Fondren 08 
  10 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    9:18.16 
      1) 1443 Caitlin Cunningham 05      2) 1444 Megan Cunningham 07 
      3) 1445 Maggie Glass 07            4) 1446 Stacey Marion 07 
      5) 1447 Andrea Topalis 06          6) 
  11 East Meadow HS  'A'                                 9:18.29 
      1) 489 Melanie Varga 05            2) 487 Krissy Majkowski 07 
      3) 486 Linda Brady 05              4) 488 Kinjal Parikh 05 
  12 Richmond T & F Club  'A'                            9:18.90 
      1) 1329 Rebecca Ward 05            2) 1327 Rita DiGrazia 05 
      3) 1328 Emily Schroeder 05         4) 1330 Kristen Wolfe 08 
  13 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                             9:21.55 
      1) 1260 Sarah Abbott 05            2) 1267 Brynn Merritt 06 
      3) 1262 Alexandra Bush 07          4) 1264 Lara Heigis 07 
      5) 1261 Carolyn Bieganouksy 07     6) 
  14 Conard TC  'A'                                      9:22.52 
      1) 367 Caitlin Cannon 07           2) 366 Heather Bemis 05 
      3) 369 Emma Perron 07              4) 368 Molly Fresher 07 
      5) 364 Rebecca Autenried 06        6) 
  15 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                         9:26.13 
      1) 1804 Melissa Mark 05            2) 1807 Amanda Robotti 05 
      3) 1805 Kristen Peluso 07          4) 1810 Jaclyn Young 05 
      5) 1809 Joanna Stein 06            6) 
  16 Lenape  'A'                                         9:29.66 
      1) 948 Lauren Walsh 05             2) 944 Miya Johnson 08 
      3) 945 Tori Lapointe 07            4) 946 Erin Marshall 05 
      5) 942 Erika Griffith 08           6) 
  17 Rotpac Racing  'A'                                  9:32.68 
      1) 1375 Kayla O'Mara 07            2) 1374 Katilin O'Mara 07 
      3) 1371 Mary Haiderer 08           4) 1372 Janee Jones 05 
      5) 1373 Kelsey Meyers 07           6) 
  18 Ridgewood Hs-Girls  'A'                             9:33.66 
      1) 1359 Becca Wells 05             2) 1360 Stephanie Westerman 06 
      3) 1358 Cristina Law 07            4) 1361 Alice Wisener 07 
  19 Tappan Zee HS  'A'                                  9:38.15 
      1) 1610 Sara Graney 08             2) 1609 Kristen DeYoung 06 
      3) 1612 Aniko Totha 05             4) 1611 Madeline Lynch 05 
      5) 1608 Alberta Andrew 05          6) 
  20 Collinwood  'A'                                     9:42.29 
      1) 333 Elizabeth Yates 07          2) 1991 Tiffany Graves 
      3) 331 Brandy Taylor 06            4) 329 Sabrina Parr 05 
      5) 328 Whitney Miller 07           6) 
  21 Newton TC  'A'                                      9:43.75 
      1) 1113 Molly Gardner 07           2) 1112 Emma Burrows 06 
      3) 1110 Liz Bacon 05               4) 1116 Caitlin Murphy 05 
      5) 1111 Diana Braver 05            6) 
  22 Iona Prep School  'A'                               9:47.20 
      1) 796 Rosie Crean 08              2) 797 Erin Joyce 07 
 ....Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
      3) 795 Meghan Brown 08             4) 798 Laura Murphy 07 
      5) 799 Kelly Wilson 06             6) 
  23 Green Hope HS  'A'                                  9:52.57 
      1) 660 Christine Truesdale 08      2) 658 Shannon Cox 08 
      3) 657 Megan Brower 07             4) 659 Brittany Johnson 06 
  24 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                           10:00.62 
      1) 1537 Rebecca Laracy 05          2) 1534 Christine Capetola 05 
      3) 1535 Kim Hudock 07              4) 1538 Jill Lissenden 06 
      5) 1536 Alison Komorowski 07       6) 
  25 Western Branch HS  'A'                             10:16.70 
      1) 1866 Kenya Jones 06             2) 1869 Emily Rowley 08 
      3) 1867 Ashley Roane 05            4) 1868 Bonnie Roane 08 
  -- Irish Road TC  'A'                                      DNS 
      1) 805 Liz Costello 06             2) 807 Ashley Niness 08 
      3) 809 Kierstin Quinn 06           4) 808 Carly Niness 06 
      5) 806 Emily Moles 07              6) 
  -- Kecoughtan  'A'                                         DNS 
      1) 847 Marline Beliazar 06         2) 850 Tiara Swindell 06 
      3) 849 Morgan Saunders 07          4) 848 Lana McGowan 06 
      5) 846 Brittamy Battey 08          6) 
 Event 32  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
  Fast section first; next sections after boys' fast section 
     National: ! 20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Brnoxville, NY 
         Meet: @ 20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Bronxville, NY 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  20:01.70@ 
      1) 1381 Jenny Morgan 06            2) 1380 Liz Mengyan 05 
      3) 1386 Lyndsay Smith 06           4) 1382 Stephanie Morgan 08 
      5) 1385 Lisa Sickman 06            6) 
   2 Corona del Mar HS  'A'                             20:20.38 
      1) 374 Hilary May 07               2) 373 Allison Damon 08 
      3) 372 Sarah Cummings 07           4) 376 Annie St. Geme 06 
   3 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                  20:30.44 
      1) 68 Laura Cummings 05            2) 69 Callie Hogan 07 
      3) 70 Mary Liz McCurdy 05          4) 71 Sarah McCurdy 08 
      5) 72 Kim Portier 05               6) 
   4 Yankton Hs/3d RC  'A'                              20:50.82 
      1) 1925 Betsy Bies 07              2) 1927 Amanda Kuchta 06 
      3) 1928 Tiffany Leader 07          4) 1930 Ashley Storm 06 
      5) 1929 Kristin Sternhagen 08      6) 
   5 Simsbury HS  'A'                                   21:01.31 
      1) 1443 Caitlin Cunningham 05      2) 1444 Megan Cunningham 07 
      3) 1445 Maggie Glass 07            4) 1446 Stacey Marion 07 
      5) 1447 Andrea Topalis 06          6) 
   6 Fairfax HS  'A'                                    21:02.56 
      1) 546 Anne-Marie Duncan 07        2) 547 Jordana Henderson 06 
      3) 548 Elizabeth Kakouris 06       4) 549 Jessica Trapeni 07 
   7 Oakton  'A'                                        21:03.19 
      1) 1155 Hallie Eilerts 08          2) 1156 Danielle Light 05 
      3) 1154 Kayley Byrne 06            4) 1160 Meredith Tighe 07 
      5) 1158 Allegra Smith 05           6) 
   8 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    21:03.32 
 ....Event 32  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
      1) 858 Kaitlyn O'Sullivan 07       2) 853 Brianne Bellon 05 
      3) 859 Katie Peterson 08           4) 860 Cameron Vahanian 06 
      5) 854 Ashley Campbell 06          6) 
   9 Clifton Park TC  'A'                               21:15.82 
      1) 319 Elizabeth Babcock 05        2) 323 Patricia Wardwell 07 
      3) 320 Mallory Baker 06            4) 322 Katherine Medford 05 
      5) 321 Cara Janezcko 08            6) 
  10 Bronxville HS  'A'                                 21:22.03 
      1) 184 Emma Clarke 08              2) 186 Tori Flannery 08 
      3) 185 Virginia Connor 08          4) 188 Henrietta Miers 08 
      5) 187 Amanda Hudson 06            6) 
  11 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                            21:25.11 
      1) 1264 Lara Heigis 07             2) 1269 Elizabeth So 07 
      3) 1265 Alessandra LaMastro 07     4) 1267 Brynn Merritt 06 
      5) 1260 Sarah Abbott 05            6) 
  12 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                            21:25.73 
      1) 1559 Danielle Meiners 06        2) 1557 Becky Clark 05 
      3) 1561 Katharine Scherer 06       4) 1562 Amy Warren 05 
      5) 1556 Annie Butler 08            6) 
  13 Runnin' Gear  'B'                                  21:31.07 
      1) 1384 Anne Oltman 05             2) 1385 Lisa Sickman 06 
      3) 1383 Gillian Nordquist 05       4) 1377 Beth Hoekstra 06 
      5) 1378 Elle Kuhta 07              6) 
  14 Rotpac Racing  'A'                                 21:39.48 
      1) 1372 Janee Jones 05             2) 1373 Kelsey Meyers 07 
      3) 1374 Katilin O'Mara 07          4) 1375 Kayla O'Mara 07 
      5) 1371 Mary Haiderer 08           6) 
  15 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                      21:49.33 
      1) 231 Katie Kelly 06              2) 230 Beth Kelly 08 
      3) 232 Katie McShay 08             4) 227 Caroline Grant 08 
      5) 234 Kelly Unger 07              6) 
  16 Bethlehem-Girls  'A'                               21:49.92 
      1) 110 Krissy Conroy 07            2) 111 Kristin Kenney 08 
      3) 114 Kristin Peck 08             4) 113 Carly Magin 06 
      5) 112 Claire Luke 06              6) 
  17 East Lyme HS  'A'                                  22:00.52 
      1) 481 Allison Barner 05           2) 482 Chelsea Hargis 05 
      3) 484 Meghan Purdy 05             4) 485 Annie Scully 07 
      5) 480 Adams Amanda 06             6) 
  18 Colts Neck HS  'A'                                 22:05.01 
      1) 346 Danielle Plenzo 05          2) 344 Allison Linnell 08 
      3) 343 Kim Lang 05                 4) 342 Ashley Higginson 07 
      5) 345 Kristen O'Dowd 06           6) 
  19 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                        22:22.99 
      1) 1806 Tori Pennings 08           2) 1803 Samantha Grady 06 
      3) 1802 Julie Gouss 06             4) 1809 Joanna Stein 06 
      5) 1805 Kristen Peluso 07          6) 
  20 Red Gremlin Ac-Girls  'A'                          22:25.18 
      1) 1319 Jessica Sokolow 05         2) 1317 Addy Pagano 05 
      3) 1315 Emily McTague 08           4) 1318 Rebecca Skudder 06 
      5) 1316 Sarah McTague 07           6) 
  21 Iona Prep School  'A'                              23:03.64 
      1) 795 Meghan Brown 08             2) 796 Rosie Crean 08 
      3) 797 Erin Joyce 07               4) 798 Laura Murphy 07 
      5) 799 Kelly Wilson 06             6) 
 ....Event 32  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
  -- Kinetic RC  'A'                                         DNS 
      1) 855 Hannah Davidson 08          2) 857 Lindsey Ferguson 06 
      3) 856 Karyn Delay 05              4) 854 Ashley Campbell 06 
      5) 860 Cameron Vahanian 06         6) 
 Event 34  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: @ 1:40.95  6/14/2003   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                          1:42.94   2 
      1) 1960 Dana Hill                  2) 1961 Jessica Jones 
      3) 1081 Shayla Mahan 07            4) 1962 Stephanie Porter 
      5) 1963 Chanell Wright             6) 
   2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             1:44.46   2 
      1) 1028 Pavi'Elle James 05         2) 1029 Dawn McCaline 05 
      3) 1030 Danille Nolton 08          4) 1027 Lizzie Harris 07 
   3 Camden HS  'A'                                      1:45.61   2 
      1) 210 Shana Brydson 07            2) 211 Erin Johnson 06 
      3) 212 Brandi Sewell 06            4) 213 Avionne Sloan 06 
   4 Columbia HS  'A'                                    1:46.03   1 
      1) 357 Tenesia Simpson 08          2) 353 Aasha Anderson 06 
      3) 356 Ogechi Nwaneri 08           4) 354 Elana Cooper 05 
      5) 355 Iman Johnson 06             6) 
   5 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:46.43   2 
      1) 1448 Chanelle Curry 05          2) 1450 Krystin Lacy 05 
      3) 1449 Jazmin Greer 06            4) 1451 Tara Thomas 07 
      5) 2016 Kayla Crawford             6) 
   6 Hononegah HS  'A'                                   1:47.17   2 
      1) 760 Anna Loveland 07            2) 759 Shelby Best 07 
      3) 762 Kaylee Walters 07           4) 761 Sophia Ponce 06 
   7 Westerly  'A'                                       1:48.60   1 
      1) 1853 alyssa Ebright 06          2) 1856 Katie Mangano 08 
      3) 1854 Samatha Gawrych 06         4) 1857 Rachel Mason 07 
      5) 1855 Amy Lapere 06              6) 
   8 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                     1:49.16   1 
      1) 1458 Eve Mizerak 06             2) 1456 Simone Hill 08 
      3) 1457 Stephanie McIntyre 07      4) 1455 Yesenia Boynton 07 
   9 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                         1:49.28   1 
      1) 1523 Breanna Jones 05           2) 1521 Megan Fulks 07 
      3) 1522 Alexia Hall 06             4) 1520 Ashley Drayton 06 
      5) 1524 Shalyn McMichael 07        6) 
  10 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:50.90   2 
      1) 1492 India Drummond 05          2) 1494 Arnetra Frazier 05 
      3) 1495 Santresa Jamison 07        4) 1497 Partia Norman 05 
  11 EE Smith  'A'                                       1:52.28   2 
      1) 509 Taneisha Glover 07          2) 512 Jasmine Stalling 08 
      3) 510 Tacara Morrisey 07          4) 508 Schquanna Daniels 06 
      5) 511 Amber Stalling 07           6) 
  12 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                    1:52.43   1 
      1) 1751 Tonya Brown 06             2) 1752 Stef Dilbeck 05 
      3) 1754 Chandra Golden 05          4) 1756 Nicole Neal 06 
      5) 1755 Daniesha Julious 05        6) 
  13 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 1:55.02   2 
 ....Event 34  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
      1) 553 Ophelia Collins-Sukdeo 05   2) 560 Julie Rathgeber 06 
      3) 561 Nitia Rhodes 05             4) 556 Erin Garvey 07 
      5) 558 Alyssa Mercante 08          6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   1 
      1) 1908 Samantha Sharper 08        2) 1902 Ciara Blue 05 
      3) 1901 Shaterri Alston 05         4) 1909 Jasmine Still 05 
      5) 1907 Janee Sharper 06           6) 
  -- Archbishop Carroll HS  'A'                              DNS   1 
      1) 17 Keona Austin 08              2) 18 Jennifer Chichester 07 
      3) 19 Genae Gregg 06               4) 20 Jonnika Hart 06 
      5) 21 Leia Roberts-Brown 07        6) 
 Event 36  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: ! 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, P 
         Meet: @ 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, P 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 West Catholic  'A'                                  3:53.78   3 
      1) 1824 Nicole Leach 05            2) 1829 Latavia Thomas 06 
      3) 1822 Renya Guy 07               4) 1825 Nedra Lowery 07 
      5) 1827 Kneshia Sheard 06          6) 
   2 Westerly  'A'                                       4:02.29   3 
      1) 1853 alyssa Ebright 06          2) 1857 Rachel Mason 07 
      3) 1855 Amy Lapere 06              4) 1854 Samatha Gawrych 06 
      5) 1856 Katie Mangano 08           6) 
   3 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   4:02.32   3 
      1) 725 Rene Cousins 07             2) 724 Sabrina Budai 05 
      3) 726 Sayoka Daley 06             4) 723 Jeavon Benjamin 05 
      5) 728 Fallon Wilks 06             6) 
   4 Cardozo  'A'                                        4:04.01   3 
      1) 236 Joy Henry 06                2) 237 Dalilah Muhammad 08 
      3) 238 Cody Newman 08              4) 235 Marie Griffiths 05 
      5) 239 Shanequa Wood 06            6) 
   5 Ocean City TC  'A'                                  4:06.06   1 
      1) 1169 Erin Walsh 06              2) 1168 Renee Tomlin 06 
      3) 1165 Elizabeth Richardson 07    4) 1163 Kelsey Greene 08 
      5) 1162 Kayla Ghanavati 07         6) 
   6 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:08.48   3 
      1) 709 Cara Bickers 07             2) 711 Jackie Ferry 05 
      3) 713 Laura Meadors 08            4) 710 Anna Farias-Eisner 05 
      5) 714 Kerry Virgien 06            6) 
   7 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:09.66   3 
      1) 888 Briana Bartone 06           2) 889 Kristen Capaldi 06 
      3) 890 Katie Cioe 05               4) 892 Jeanne Mack 08 
      5) 891 Lily Kessinger 08           6) 
   8 Onalaska HS  'A'                                    4:10.20   3 
      1) 1177 Shauna Meier 07            2) 1176 Shaylee Formanek 07 
      3) 1178 Rosie Rislow 06            4) 1175 Nicole Burr 06 
   9 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:11.08   2 
      1) 1499 Tysha Smith 05             2) 1493 Denesha Edwards 05 
      3) 1492 India Drummond 05          4) 1498 Erica Peake 08 
      5) 1494 Arnetra Frazier 05         6) 
  10 Page HS  'A'                                        4:11.19   2 
      1) 1188 BryErica Barnes 05         2) 1190 Lindsay Broyhill 06 
 ....Event 36  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
      3) 1189 Marian Bivens 06           4) 1191 Kandiis Thomas 05 
  11 Newton TC  'A'                                      4:12.99   1 
      1) 1116 Caitlin Murphy 05          2) 1112 Emma Burrows 06 
      3) 1117 Trudi Pugatch 05           4) 1115 Butts Katie 05 
      5) 1111 Diana Braver 05            6) 
  12 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:13.29   2 
      1) 1777 Katie Miller 05            2) 1778 Hilary Moen 06 
      3) 1776 Jenny McCoy 07             4) 1774 Stephanie Alberico 07 
      5) 1775 Sara Coquillat 07          6) 
  13 Lenape  'A'                                         4:13.53   2 
      1) 940 Dana Cataldo 08             2) 943 Kahmil Johnson 08 
      3) 939 Brianna Beddall 08          4) 941 Rachel Goldberg 05 
      5) 949 Lindsey Walsh 08            6) 
  14 Feehan Track  'A'                                   4:14.08   2 
      1) 577 Mary Effler 07              2) 578 Kate Lewondowski 05 
      3) 579 Meg Looney 08               4) 576 Meaghan Casey 05 
  15 Howell HS  'A'                                      4:14.24   1 
      1) 777 Kellee Hand 06              2) 778 Jessica Johnson 06 
      3) 779 Jamie Leacock 07            4) 780 Amanda Urquhart 05 
  16 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                         4:14.65   1 
      1) 1519 Leah Doster 05             2) 1520 Ashley Drayton 06 
      3) 1521 Megan Fulks 07             4) 1522 Alexia Hall 06 
      5) 1523 Breanna Jones 05           6) 
  17 Rosholt HS  'A'                                     4:14.78   1 
      1) 1369 Tracy Wierzba 05           2) 1366 Jamie Scott 05 
      3) 1367 Laura Simonis 05           4) 1365 Laura Cook 07 
  18 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 4:18.03   1 
      1) 555 Laura Cook 05               2) 552 Tasia Allen 07 
      3) 562 Stephanie Simon 05          4) 557 Kelly Harris 05 
      5) 559 Caitlin Morrison 05         6) 
  19 Trenton TC  'A'                                     4:18.55   3 
      1) 1703 Nicole Yelder 05           2) 1702 Iyana Wright 07 
      3) 1697 Cora Dayon 07              4) 1699 Autum Hobbs 07 
  20 Bayside Tc-Girls  'A'                               4:24.10   2 
      1) 76 Mary Kownack 07              2) 78 Rashonda Roberson 05 
      3) 75 Emmy Rose Khan 05            4) 77 Adrianna Nottingham 05 
      5) 79 Monique Russell 05           6) 
  21 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                4:24.80   2 
      1) 744 Ebony Jones 05              2) 746 Stephanie Ogrodnik 08 
      3) 748 Yeneisha Warrick 05         4) 742 Eileen Cafferty 05 
      5) 747 Anna Spaniol 08             6) 
  -- Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                  DNS   2 
      1) 1905 Alana Loveland 05          2) 1906 Martina Nwoga 06 
      3) 1907 Janee Sharper 06           4) 1903 Tamara Jones 06 
      5) 1904 Sable Loper 05             6) 
 Event 38  Girls Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
  Fastest section ONLY Sat at  8:15pm; all others  Sat at 9:30am 
     National: ! 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY 
         Meet: @ 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Corona del Mar HS  'A'                             11:42.07 
      1) 377 Melissa Swigert 05          2) 373 Allison Damon 08 
 ....Event 38  Girls Distance Medley 
      3) 372 Sarah Cummings 07           4) 376 Annie St. Geme 06 
   2 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  11:42.48 
      1) 1386 Lyndsay Smith 06           2) 1380 Liz Mengyan 05 
      3) 1381 Jenny Morgan 06            4) 1382 Stephanie Morgan 08 
      5) 1379 Jamie LaBrosse 06          6) 
   3 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                  11:54.13 
      1) 68 Laura Cummings 05            2) 72 Kim Portier 05 
      3) 71 Sarah McCurdy 08             4) 70 Mary Liz McCurdy 05 
      5) 69 Callie Hogan 07              6) 
   4 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                        11:55.36 
      1) 1807 Amanda Robotti 05          2) 1810 Jaclyn Young 05 
      3) 1804 Melissa Mark 05            4) 1808 Aislinn Ryan 06 
      5) 1805 Kristen Peluso 07          6) 
   5 West Torrance HS  'A'                              11:56.33 
      1) 1851 Angela Spadafino 05        2) 1849 Nadine Henricks 06 
      3) 1852 Alison Stoakley 06         4) 1850 Alison Kielty 05 
   6 Ridgefield HS  'A'                                 12:04.21 
      1) 1342 Leah Rosenfeld 06          2) 1341 Katie Murdoch 06 
      3) 1340 Emily Heaslip 06           4) 1343 Heather Stephens 08 
      5) 1344 Elly Teitsworth 06         6) 
   7 Ocean City TC  'A'                                 12:05.39 
      1) 1164 Allie Moreland 05          2) 1168 Renee Tomlin 06 
      3) 1169 Erin Walsh 06              4) 1167 Tiara Telymonde 07 
      5) 1166 Brittany Sedberry 06       6) 
   8 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                            12:06.81 
      1) 440 Ramzee Fondren 08           2) 442 Elesha Logan 05 
      3) 443 Kelly Sampson 05            4) 444 Kiara Smith 08 
   9 The Potomac School  'A'                            12:08.54 
      1) 1644 Charlotte Lawson 05        2) 1643 Natalie Heintz 08 
      3) 1642 Samantha Adelberg 07       4) 1645 Michaeline Nelson 07 
      5) 1646 Julie Vassar 07            6) 
  10 Conard TC  'A'                                     12:12.02 
      1) 366 Heather Bemis 05            2) 367 Caitlin Cannon 07 
      3) 365 Katherine Backel 06         4) 369 Emma Perron 07 
  11 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                              12:16.38 
      1) 1501 Eileen Creutz 06           2) 1502 Meagan Creutz 08 
      3) 1506 Amy Luke 06                4) 1505 Katie Helms 05 
      5) 1503 Kari Frank 08              6) 
  12 Brick Township HS  'A'                             12:16.80 
      1) 178 Robin Daniels 05            2) 176 Ryisha Boyd 08 
      3) 177 Jackie Daniels 08           4) 179 Erin Reddan 05 
  13 Lady Patriots  'A'                                 12:17.16 
      1) 893 Suejin Ahn 08               2) 897 Andrea Tingue 06 
      3) 895 Michelle Seibert 05         4) 894 Kaela Mahon 05 
      5) 896 Briana Shewan 06            6) 
  14 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                              12:23.56 
      1) 712 Rachel Hogen 05             2) 713 Laura Meadors 08 
      3) 714 Kerry Virgien 06            4) 710 Anna Farias-Eisner 05 
      5) 711 Jackie Ferry 05             6) 
  15 Ridge HS  'A'                                      12:24.08 
      1) 1331 Kathleen Henry 05          2) 1332 Meaghan Higgins 07 
      3) 1333 Josefine Kvist 08          4) 1334 Nicol Traynor 07 
  16 Clifton Park TC  'A'                               12:27.16 
      1) 319 Elizabeth Babcock 05        2) 320 Mallory Baker 06 
      3) 322 Katherine Medford 05        4) 321 Cara Janezcko 08 
 ....Event 38  Girls Distance Medley 
      5) 323 Patricia Wardwell 07        6) 
  17 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                        12:31.06 
      1) 1523 Breanna Jones 05           2) 1525 Kate Niehaus 06 
      3) 1521 Megan Fulks 07             4) 1524 Shalyn McMichael 07 
      5) 1518 Samantha Beardsley 05      6) 
  18 Bronxville HS  'A'                                 12:33.01 
      1) 187 Amanda Hudson 06            2) 189 Leigh Murphy 07 
      3) 190 Whitney Sparks 07           4) 183 Olivia Bruton 08 
      5) 186 Tori Flannery 08            6) 
  19 Somers  'A'                                        12:35.22 
      1) 2001 Mary Alice Howard          2) 2002 Sarah Keating 
      3) 2004 Andrea Nash                4) 2005 Alexandra Swiatocha 
  20 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                            12:36.27 
      1) 1557 Becky Clark 05             2) 1560 Paige Rudler 05 
      3) 1558 Jenna Heaton 08            4) 1562 Amy Warren 05 
      5) 1559 Danielle Meiners 06        6) 
  21 Carmel HS  'A'                                     12:40.11 
      1) 249 Lindsay Southard 06         2) 248 Kristin Reese 08 
      3) 250 Caity Tully 07              4) 247 Kristie O'Reilly 07 
      5) 246 Melissa DePass 06           6) 
  22 Jackalope RC - Girls  'A'                          12:43.67 
      1) 822 Lynsey Ardingo 05           2) 823 Brittany Jensen 05 
      3) 826 Sara Trumbull 05            4) 825 Erin Sredzinski 05 
      5) 824 Lindsay Long 06             6) 
  23 Steinert TC  'A'                                   12:53.14 
      1) 1572 Kristin Herbeck 06         2) 1573 Lauren Thompson 06 
      3) 1570 Rod'Esther Castor 07       4) 1571 Gina DiPierro 08 
  24 North Rockland HS  'A'                             12:58.00 
      1) 1126 Britney Clarke 05          2) 1128 Nicole Landes 05 
      3) 1129 Lisa Lungaro 05            4) 1130 Kate Reilly 05 
  25 Ridgewood Hs-Girls  'A'                            12:58.67 
      1) 1358 Cristina Law 07            2) 1359 Becca Wells 05 
      3) 1360 Stephanie Westerman 06     4) 1361 Alice Wisener 07 
  26 Bellport TC  'A'                                   12:59.48 
      1) 89 Brittany Sheffey 07          2) 87 Jennifer Denise 07 
      3) 88 Meghan Polis 05              4) 90 Katie Weider 05 
      5) 86 Brittani Cotton 05           6) 
  -- Suffern TC  'A'                                         DNS 
      1) 1579 Shelby Greany 08           2) 1578 Amanda Ciccone 07 
      3) 1580 Caroline Heidt 06          4) 1581 Kara McKenna 06 
      5) 1582 Deahna Vinson 06           6) 
  -- East Lyme HS  'A'                                       DNS 
      1) 481 Allison Barner 05           2) 482 Chelsea Hargis 05 
      3) 484 Meghan Purdy 05             4) 485 Annie Scully 07 
      5) 480 Adams Amanda 06             6) 
 Event 40  Girls High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
  Opening height 5'3".  Progression: 5'5" - 5'7" - 5'8.75" - 6'0" 
  6'1.25" 
     National: !    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Freshman: )    6-00  4/7/2004    Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N 
         Meet: @    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Freshman: #    6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
    Sophomore: $ 6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
       Junior: %    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
       Senior: *    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   610 Bettie Wade         05 Northville, MI           1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
         O    O    O    O  XXX 
   2   125 Paige McConney      05 Nashua, NJ               1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        XO   XO    O  XXX 
   2  1017 Nicole Smith        05 Erie, PA                 1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XXO    O    O  XXX 
   4   456 Patience Coleman    07 Durham, NC               1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
   5    65 Jessica Merriweath  07 Memphis, TN              1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O   XO   XO  XXX 
   6   181 Kendall McCaughert  08 Bridgeport, WV           1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   7   370 Cassie Styers       06 Omaha, NE                1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O    O  XXX 
   8  1310 Christine Benedict  06 Raleigh, NC              1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8   845 Alesha Patterson    07 raleigh, NC              1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1893 Alexandra Coppadge  06 Wilmington, DE           1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8    45 Brittanie Williams  05 Richmond, VA             1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1012 Kristen Meister     06 Toledo, OH               1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL      1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1607 Jasmine Gates       06 Virginia Beach, VA       1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
 ....Event 40  Girls High Jump 
   8  1295 Jennifer Webster    05 Matthews, NC             1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
  16  1967 Jonee Artis            Chesapeake, ME           1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  17  1114 Anja Hergrueter     06 Newton, MA               1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX 
  --   806 Emily Moles         07 Wayne, PA                   NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --    47 Liz Cunningham      05 Arroyo Grande, CA           NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --   251 Ameila Black        05 Raleigh, NC                 NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --    58 Lindsey Moody       05 Avon, IN                   DNS 
 Event 42  Girls Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
  Opening Height: 10'11.75".  Progression:  11'5.75" - 11'11.75" 
  12'5.5" - 12'9.5" - 13'1.5' - 13'5.25" - 13'9.25" 
     National: !    13-09  5/14/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY 
         Meet: ^ 13-01.50  6/19/2004   Jenn O'Neil, Fairport, NY 
         Meet: @ 13-01.50  6/15/2001   Lacy Janson, CardMooney,Sarasota, FL 
     Freshman: #    12-08  6/5/2004    Allison Stokke, Newport Hrbr, NB, CA 
    Sophomore: $    13-06  3/5/2005    Allison Stokke, Newport Hr,Npt Bch,C 
       Junior: %    13-05  6/5/2004    Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, 
       Senior: *    13-09  5/14/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1586 Mary Saxer          05 Lancaster, NY            3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.90 4.00 4.10 
         O    P  XXX 
   2  1584 Tiffany Maskulinsk  05 Elma, NY                 3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XXO    O    P  XXX 
   3  1766 Lindsay Regan       06 Easton, PA               3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   4   981 Jenny Soceka        05 Madison, WI              3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        XO    O    O  XXX 
   5   758 Katie Veith         07 Fort Wayne, IN           3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
         O   XO   XO  XXX 
   6  1583 Janice Kepler       05 Medina, NY               3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O    O  XXX 
   6  1858 Ashley Early        06 Charlottesville, VA      3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O    O    O  XXX 
 ....Event 42  Girls Pole Vault 
   8  1998 Natalie Gengel         Princeton, NJ            3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
   8    34 Staci Yahn          08 Mena, AR                 3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
  10  1258 Caroline Kennedy    06 Orlando, FL              3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        XO   XO    O  XXX 
  10  1585 Jennifer O'Niel     05 Fairport, NY             3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XXO    O  XXX 
  12   972 Jessica Doyle       08 Buda, TX                 3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
  13  1366 Jamie Scott         05 Amherst Jct., WI         3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 
         O   XO  XXX 
  14  1767 Julianne Toto       05 Red Bank, NJ             3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  15   257 Abby Kimball        06 Fort Wayne, IN           3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.35 3.50 3.65 
         O  XXO  XXX 
  16    33 Stephanie Foreman   08 Hot Springs, AR          3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
         O  XXX 
  16   455 Elizabeth (Liza) T  05 Columbia, SC             3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
         O  XXX 
  18   973 Lauren Lucas        08 Round Rock, TX           3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
        XO  XXX 
  19  1257 Alexandra Black     05 Fort Lauderdale, FL      3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
       XXO  XXX 
  19  1256 Elise Birnbaum      06 Orlando, FL              3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
       XXO  XXX 
  19    32 Whitney Cothren     06 Russellville, AR         3.35m   10-11.75 
      3.35 3.50 
       XXO  XXX 
  --  1741 Caitlin Hewitt      06 Greensburg, PA              NH 
      3.50 
       XXX 
  --  1790 Kristen Hafford     06 washington, NJ              NH 
      3.35 
       XXX 
  --   743 Robin Friedman      06 Hillsborough, NJ            NH 
      3.35 
       XXX 
  --   816 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald  05 Mt. Sinai, NY               NH 
      3.50 
       XXX 
 Event 44  Girls Long Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: !    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC 
        Meet: @ 20-07.25  6/14/2003   Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH 
    Freshman: # 20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC 
   Sophomore: $ 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
      Junior: % 21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
      Senior: *    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1  1021 Arantxa King        07 Medford, MA              6.03m   3.1  19-09.50 
     5.70m(1.5) 5.47m(1.5) 5.75m(1.3) 5.87m(2.1) 5.82m(2.9) 6.03m(3.1) 
  2   975 Tiffani Long        06 Columbia, MD             5.90m   1.0  19-04.25 
     5.90m(1.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
  3  1364 Chantae McMillan    06 Rolla, MO                5.89m   2.4  19-04.00 
     5.56m(0.7) 5.73m(1.2) 5.67m(1.2) 5.80m(2.7) 5.89m(2.4) 5.71m(1.0) 
  4  1017 Nicole Smith        05 Erie, PA                 5.86m   1.1  19-02.75 
     5.65m(1.3) 5.58m(1.3) 5.50m(1.9) 5.86m(1.1) 5.66m(2.7) 5.74m(2.7) 
  5   241 Natasha Harvey      05 West Haven, CT           5.84m   2.9  19-02.00 
     5.83m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(1.0) 5.72m(1.7) 5.84m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 
  6   831 Leandra McGruder    06 Jefferson City, MO       5.74m   2.1  18-10.00 
     5.60m(0.1) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.74m(2.1) 5.72m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.26m(1.5) 
  7   332 Jenice Williams     05 Cleve, OH                5.58m   1.8  18-03.75 
     5.58m(1.8) 5.34m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.18m(1.6) 5.01m(1.6) 5.49m(3.0) 
  8  1020 Rachel Lewis        05 Chesterfield, VA         5.55m   1.2  18-02.50 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.3) 5.53m(1.1) 5.20m(1.1) 5.55m(1.2) 5.39m(2.4) 
  9   459 Danielle Thorpe     06 Durham, NC               5.48m   1.7  17-11.75 
     5.18m(-0.5) 5.48m(1.7) 5.48m(-1.0) 
 10   684 Shemelia Brandon    05 Alton, VA                5.44m   1.7  17-10.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(1.7) 5.42m(1.2) 
 11   192 Kharya Brown        05 Stafford, VA             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
     5.26m(-1.1) 5.42m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.2) 
 12   683 Alana Walker        05 Dix Hills, NY            5.37m   1.4  17-07.50 
     5.37m(1.4) 5.24m(1.0) 5.27m(-1.0) 
 13   454 Brittney James      05 Columbia, SC             5.36m  -2.3  17-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(-2.3) 
 14   597 Brianna Liebold     06 Houston, PA              5.33m   1.4  17-06.00 
     5.20m(-1.2) 5.33m(1.4) 5.19m(-1.7) 
 15   610 Bettie Wade         05 Northville, MI           5.31m   2.3  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(-0.5) 
 16   722 Racquel Anderson    06 Hempstead, NY            5.30m   0.6  17-04.75 
     5.25m(0.4) 5.00m(-1.0) 5.30m(0.6) 
 17  1303 Kiara Crutchfield   07 Greensboro, NC           5.30m  -0.8  17-04.75 
     4.77m(-0.5) 5.30m(-0.8) 5.23m(-0.3) 
 18   731 Carolyn Lewis       06 NewportNews, VA          5.30m  -0.3  17-04.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(-0.3) 5.17m(-0.3) 
 19  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL      5.28m   1.3  17-04.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.28m(1.3) 
 --  1734 Patriscilla Spring  05 Winston-Salem, NC         FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  2027 Jessica Mayla       05 Charlotte, NC             FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   585 Valerie Flournoy    06 Gainesville, FL            DNS   NWI 
 --  1765 Brittany Scott      05 Desoto, TX                 DNS   NWI 
 Event 46  Girls Triple Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: ! 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 
        Meet: @ 44-01.25  6/19/2004   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX 
    Freshman: # 41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx 
   Sophomore: $ 43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
      Junior: % 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA 
      Senior: * 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1  1021 Arantxa King        07 Medford, MA             12.75m   3.5  41-10.00 
     12.75m(3.5) 12.04m(+0.0) 11.91m(3.0) 12.42m(1.5) 12.33m(0.2) 12.64m(0.1) 
  2   506 Tiara Swanagan      05 Orange Park, FL         12.62m   2.4  41-05.00 
     11.56m(1.8) 12.62m(2.4) 12.40m(2.0) 12.39m(1.5) 12.50m(0.5) 12.00m(0.4) 
  3  1017 Nicole Smith        05 Erie, PA                12.42m   1.7  40-09.00 
     11.88m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(1.0) 11.93m(0.7) 12.42m(1.7) 
  4   831 Leandra McGruder    06 Jefferson City, MO      12.13m   1.6  39-09.75 
     12.13m(1.6) 11.97m(2.0) 11.93m(1.8) 12.00m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.11m(0.8) 
  5  1020 Rachel Lewis        05 Chesterfield, VA        11.97m   2.3  39-03.25 
     11.74m(1.6) 11.95m(0.6) 11.97m(2.3) 11.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 
  6   251 Ameila Black        05 Raleigh, NC             11.97m   1.9  39-03.25 
     10.75m(0.7) 11.97m(1.9) 10.91m(0.4) 11.38m(1.2) 11.27m(0.6) 11.31m(0.7) 
  7   684 Shemelia Brandon    05 Alton, VA               11.93m   2.4  39-01.75 
     11.79m(1.4) 11.93m(2.4) 11.69m(1.2) 11.40m(0.9) 11.53m(0.4) 11.55m(1.5) 
  8    66 Jennifer Gurrant    05 Batavia, NY             11.86m   2.1  38-11.00 
     11.86m(2.1) 11.52m(1.1) 11.53m(1.5) 
  9   620 Stasia Kelly-Taylo  05 Snellville, GA          11.84m   3.1  38-10.25 
     11.63m(0.9) 11.66m(2.9) 11.84m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.74m(1.1) 11.32m(0.3) 
 10   731 Carolyn Lewis       06 NewportNews, VA         11.79m   2.3  38-08.25 
     11.79m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.14m(1.3) 
 11  1364 Chantae McMillan    06 Rolla, MO               11.65m   1.8  38-02.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.65m(1.8) 11.21m(1.2) 
 12  1193 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL     11.60m   1.2  38-00.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.08m(1.3) 11.60m(1.2) 
 13    45 Brittanie Williams  05 Richmond, VA            11.53m   1.8  37-10.00 
     11.25m(0.1) 11.53m(1.8) 10.01m(1.3) 
 14   459 Danielle Thorpe     06 Durham, NC              11.49m   0.4  37-08.50 
     10.92m(2.3) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.49m(0.4) 
 15   597 Brianna Liebold     06 Houston, PA             11.44m   1.1  37-06.50 
     11.44m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.34m(2.1) 
 16    86 Brittani Cotton     05 East Patchogue, NY      11.38m   0.2  37-04.00 
     11.17m(1.7) 11.23m(1.7) 11.38m(0.2) 
 17   913 Vicki Collier       06 Upper Marlboro, MD      11.36m   0.7  37-03.25 
     11.36m(0.7) 10.96m(1.9) 10.90m(0.4) 
 18  1477 Monique Vines       06 Raleigh, NC             11.34m  -0.2  37-02.50 
     10.91m(0.7) 11.08m(0.8) 11.34m(-0.2) 
 19   685 Shanae Thomas       07 Philadelphia, PA        11.32m   0.5  37-01.75 
     11.32m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.17m(1.8) 
 20   793 Aishah Mujahid      05 Portsmouth, VA          11.24m  -1.6  36-10.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.04m(-1.6) 11.24m(-1.6) 
 21  1078 Kirsten Fields      05 Mount Vernon, NY        11.18m   0.8  36-08.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 11.18m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 
 22   454 Brittney James      05 Columbia, SC            11.15m   1.4  36-07.00 
     11.02m(2.0) 10.66m(2.1) 11.15m(1.4) 
 23   226 Michele Frayne      05 Glenolden, PA           10.97m   0.5  36-00.00 
     10.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 10.65m(2.0) 
 ....Event 46  Girls Triple Jump 
 24  1990 Simona Sipple       05 Wyncote, NY             10.72m   0.1  35-02.00 
     10.72m(0.1) 10.07m(0.9) 10.18m(0.9) 
 25   542 Kenisha Nobles      06 Washington, DC          10.40m   1.6  34-01.50 
     10.15m(0.7) 10.40m(1.6) 10.35m(0.2) 
 26  1194 Kendra Newton       05 West  Palm Beach, F     10.28m   2.9  33-08.75 
     10.28m(2.9) 9.88m(0.8) 9.89m(1.2) 
 --   524 Elisse Douglass     05 Wyncote, PA               FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  1647 Nandi Dozier-Lewis  07 Staten Island, NY         FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  2027 Jessica Mayla       05 Charlotte, NC             FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  1755 Daniesha Julious    05 Normal, IL                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   126 Ellen Powers        07 nashua, NH                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   709 Cara Bickers        07 Los Angeles, CA           FOUL   NWI 
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 
 --  1735 Taryn Wentz         07 Marshville, NC            FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   201 Ashley Williams     06 Williamsburg, VA           DNS   NWI 
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 
 Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
         Meet: @ 54-05.25  6/14/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Freshman: #    49-04  5/30/2004   Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE 
    Sophomore: $ 52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
       Junior: % 52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
       Senior: * 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   699 Kamorean Hayes      07 charlotte, NC           15.57m   51-01.00 
       14.43m  14.57m  15.57m  14.47m  15.06m  14.90m 
   2  1174 Michaela Wallerste  05 Omaha, NE               15.03m   49-03.75 
       14.69m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL 
   3  1119 Ashley Muffet       05 North Canton, OH        14.91m   48-11.00 
       14.68m  14.24m  14.36m  14.91m  FOUL  14.88m 
   4   970 Tara Cooper         05 Circleville, OH         13.71m   44-11.75 
       13.33m  13.08m  12.56m  12.34m  13.71m  13.36m 
   5  1022 Karen Shump         08 Media, PA               13.52m   44-04.25 
       12.71m  13.40m  13.27m  13.24m  FOUL  13.52m 
   6   609 Danielle Dailey     05 Freehold, NJ            13.20m   43-03.75 
       13.20m  12.94m  12.12m  12.73m  13.19m  12.94m 
   7  1563 Tynisha McMillian   06 Stamford, CT            13.11m   43-00.25 
       12.36m  13.11m  12.66m  12.85m  12.74m  13.06m 
   8    82 Allyn Laughlin      06 Monaca, PA              13.00m   42-08.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  11.67m  12.57m  12.64m 
   9  1387 Danica Haight       07 Iowa City, IA           12.90m   42-04.00 
       12.90m  12.45m  FOUL 
   9   258 Norjai Palma        06 Cary, NC                12.90m   42-04.00 
       12.90m  11.84m  12.45m 
  11  1668 Kristin Smith       06 Marietta, GA            12.84m   42-01.50 
       11.84m  11.85m  12.84m 
 ....Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
  12  1667 Emily Sanders       05 Woodstock, GA           12.79m   41-11.50 
       12.79m  FOUL  FOUL 
  13  1496 LaTricia Jones      05 Spartanburg, SC         12.66m   41-06.50 
       12.66m  FOUL  12.05m 
  14   908 Felisha Willaert    07 Lakeville, MN           12.50m   41-00.25 
       11.99m  12.50m  11.56m 
  15  1937 Ashley Lawrence     06 troy, MI                12.48m   40-11.50 
       12.06m  12.48m  10.66m 
  15   957 Rachael Clark       05 Midland, VA             12.48m   40-11.50 
       12.48m  FOUL  FOUL 
  17   721 Samantha Fetter     06 Darragh, PA             12.19m   40-00.00 
       FOUL  11.97m  12.19m 
  18  1539 Daria Zivanovic     05 Jersey City, NJ         12.09m   39-08.00 
       12.09m  11.94m  11.75m 
  19   656 Becky O'Brien       08 Cumberland, ME          12.08m   39-07.75 
       11.89m  12.08m  12.03m 
  20  1018 Deanna Morelli      05 Staten Island, NY       12.06m   39-07.00 
       11.88m  11.90m  12.06m 
  21  1666 Amy Mueller         05 Snellville, GA          11.95m   39-02.50 
       11.36m  11.95m  11.87m 
  22  1135 Amy Backel          05 Dillsburg, PA           11.82m   38-09.50 
       11.27m  11.82m  11.59m 
  23   100 Becky Zavisza       05 Sheffield, MA           11.81m   38-09.00 
       11.33m  11.26m  11.81m 
  24    52 Mercedes Hicks      06 Atlantic City, NJ       11.62m   38-01.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  11.62m 
  24   741 Ingrid Berrio       06 Hillsborough, NJ        11.62m   38-01.50 
       11.43m  FOUL  11.62m 
  26    49 Jillian Sola        05 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.58m   38-00.00 
       11.58m  11.13m  FOUL 
  27   355 Iman Johnson        06 Maplewood, NJ           11.45m   37-06.75 
       11.45m  10.85m  FOUL 
  27    46 Laura Arnold        05 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.45m   37-06.75 
       11.27m  FOUL  11.45m 
  29    48 Sara Lady           06 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.36m   37-03.25 
       10.26m  11.17m  11.36m 
  30  1432 Chelsey Musante     06 Shelton, CT             11.34m   37-02.50 
       11.11m  11.34m  10.74m 
  31    53 Kim Warren          06 Atlantic City, NJ       11.29m   37-00.50 
       FOUL  11.29m  10.76m 
  32   969 Sara Ackman         05 Grove City, MN          11.26m   36-11.50 
       11.16m  FOUL  11.26m 
  33  1363 Kristen Crawford    06 staunton, VA            11.22m   36-09.75 
       10.29m  11.22m  11.22m 
  34  1368 Sue Trzebiatowski   06 Rosholt, WI             11.10m   36-05.00 
       9.53m  11.10m  10.56m 
  35   694 Caitlin Kelly       05 Florham Park, NJ        11.03m   36-02.25 
       10.96m  11.03m  10.93m 
  36   162 Brooke Katzman      05 Boardman, OH            10.85m   35-07.25 
       FOUL  9.42m  10.85m 
  37   201 Ashley Williams     06 Williamsburg, VA        10.56m   34-07.75 
       FOUL  9.94m  10.56m 
  38  1899 Emily Pendleton     07 Lindsey, OH             10.25m   33-07.50 
       9.79m  10.24m  10.25m 
 ....Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
  --    67 Kelley Moore        05 Bay Village, OH           FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   911 Heather Powers      06 Lancaster, OH              DNS 
 Event 50  Girls Discus Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
         Meet: @ 175-09  6/14/1997   Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH 
     Freshman: # 168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,N 
    Sophomore: $ 176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA 
       Junior: % 185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE 
       Senior: * 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1640 D'Andra Carter      05 Ovilla, TX              48.26m     158-04 
       48.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.63m  FOUL 
   2  1119 Ashley Muffet       05 North Canton, OH        45.82m     150-04 
       FOUL  43.17m  FOUL  45.08m  FOUL  45.82m 
   3   699 Kamorean Hayes      07 charlotte, NC           44.99m     147-07 
       40.69m  39.33m  42.45m  37.11m  41.46m  44.99m 
   4    11 Christina Mueller   05 San Antonio, TX         43.50m     142-08 
       FOUL  42.83m  39.97m  43.50m  FOUL  FOUL 
   5   970 Tara Cooper         05 Circleville, OH         42.55m     139-07 
       42.55m  31.15m  40.71m  34.32m  40.99m  37.85m 
   6  1662 Amy Bilmanis        05 hughesville, MD         42.54m     139-07 
       40.06m  FOUL  42.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
   7  1865 Marissa Facey       05 Chesapeake, VA          41.02m     134-07 
       32.58m  34.06m  39.28m  40.98m  41.02m  38.06m 
   8   258 Norjai Palma        06 Cary, NC                39.54m     129-09 
       32.40m  39.54m  38.60m  36.94m  39.02m  34.26m 
   9  1743 Paige Newby         07 Colorado City, TX       38.99m     127-11 
       38.32m  38.99m  FOUL 
  10    49 Jillian Sola        05 Arroyo Grande, CA       38.60m     126-08 
       38.60m  38.11m  FOUL 
  11  1496 LaTricia Jones      05 Spartanburg, SC         38.44m     126-01 
       FOUL  38.44m  FOUL 
  12     2 Alisha Brink        05 Akron, NY               38.33m     125-09 
       38.10m  38.33m  36.20m 
  13   217 Brieanna Kennedy    08 Newark, DE              38.15m     125-02 
       38.15m  35.06m  FOUL 
  14   811 Nicole Wilson       06 Erie, PA                38.14m     125-01 
       32.50m  36.45m  38.14m 
  15  1591 Caitlyn Green       06 Harrisburg, PA          38.03m     124-09 
       FOUL  FOUL  38.03m 
  16   969 Sara Ackman         05 Grove City, MN          37.98m     124-07 
       36.94m  37.98m  FOUL 
  17  1018 Deanna Morelli      05 Staten Island, NY       37.90m     124-04 
       FOUL  34.96m  37.90m 
  18    67 Kelley Moore        05 Bay Village, OH         37.88m     124-03 
       37.88m  FOUL  FOUL 
  19  1899 Emily Pendleton     07 Lindsey, OH             37.79m     124-00 
       FOUL  37.79m  FOUL 
  19   694 Caitlin Kelly       05 Florham Park, NJ        37.79m     124-00 
       36.63m  37.04m  37.79m 
 ....Event 50  Girls Discus Throw 
  21  1663 Kami Klopfenstein   06 leo, IN                 37.52m     123-01 
       31.82m  37.52m  FOUL 
  22   978 Natalie Baird       08 sterling, VA            37.38m     122-08 
       FOUL  37.38m  34.84m 
  23  1539 Daria Zivanovic     05 Jersey City, NJ         37.34m     122-06 
       37.34m  36.61m  36.77m 
  24  1707 Emily Daly          05 Hopkinton, MA           37.26m     122-03 
       37.26m  33.33m  32.93m 
  25  1485 Heather Roush       06 Poneto, IN              36.78m     120-08 
       FOUL  35.38m  36.78m 
  26   908 Felisha Willaert    07 Lakeville, MN           36.56m     119-11 
       FOUL  36.56m  34.59m 
  27    53 Kim Warren          06 Atlantic City, NJ       36.36m     119-03 
       36.36m  34.11m  33.01m 
  28   745 Colleen Maloney     06 Hillsborough, NJ        36.21m     118-09 
       30.06m  36.21m  35.60m 
  29   737 Jessica Pissini     05 Hermitage, PA           36.18m     118-08 
       36.18m  FOUL  32.02m 
  30  1792 Emy Rothenberger    05 Lititz, PA              36.08m     118-04 
       FOUL  36.08m  FOUL 
  31   288 Anna Gorski         05 Chapel Hill, NC         35.60m     116-09 
       35.60m  FOUL  34.35m 
  32  1326 Christine Vidmar    06 Fulton, MD              35.04m     114-11 
       34.22m  33.54m  35.04m 
  33   721 Samantha Fetter     06 Darragh, PA             34.62m     113-07 
       32.44m  32.06m  34.62m 
  34  1966 Olivia Boisse'         Shapleigh, ME           34.42m     112-11 
       33.81m  34.42m  30.87m 
  35    48 Sara Lady           06 Arroyo Grande, CA       33.99m     111-06 
       33.99m  33.72m  31.93m 
  36  1387 Danica Haight       07 Iowa City, IA           33.07m     108-06 
       FOUL  29.10m  33.07m 
  37  1135 Amy Backel          05 Dillsburg, PA           32.97m     108-02 
       PASS  FOUL  32.97m 
  38  1936 Chrissy Brinkman    06 troy, MI                31.49m     103-04 
       31.49m  FOUL  FOUL 
  --    50 Jennifer Steed      06 Grover Beach, CA          FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1563 Tynisha McMillian   06 Stamford, CT              FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --    46 Laura Arnold        05 Arroyo Grande, CA         FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1252 Caitlin Harris      07 Plainfield, IN            FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1174 Michaela Wallerste  05 Omaha, NE                  DNS 
       PASS  PASS  PASS 
  --   310 Abby Lemon          05 Berryville, VA             DNS 
  --   911 Heather Powers      06 Lancaster, OH              DNS 
       PASS  PASS  PASS 
 Event 52  Girls Javelin Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
         Meet: @ 168-04  6/14/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI 
     Freshman: # 139-09  5/29/2004   Hope Harris, Hillcrest, Cuba, KS 
    Sophomore: $ 157-09  2003        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
       Junior: % 174-06  8/5/2000    Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS 
       Senior: * 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1197 Meghan Briggs       05 Palmyra, PA             40.43m     132-08 
       32.92m  40.43m  FOUL  36.92m  34.62m  38.43m 
   2   513 Elisha Jones        07 Russell, PA             40.14m     131-08 
       38.10m  37.88m  38.58m  40.14m  34.43m  36.38m 
   3  1665 Jessica Irizarry    06 Kennesaw, GA            39.93m     131-00 
       35.20m  38.08m  FOUL  36.73m  36.33m  39.93m 
   4  1049 Jocelyn Mcrae       06 Millville, NJ           39.21m     128-08 
       32.57m  39.21m  FOUL  35.66m  35.66m  38.73m 
   5   687 Jeanine DePasquale  05 Waterford, NJ           38.70m     127-00 
       34.60m  38.70m  FOUL  31.16m  33.59m  37.87m 
   6   100 Becky Zavisza       05 Sheffield, MA           37.68m     123-07 
       35.36m  33.03m  37.43m  34.69m  37.68m  36.60m 
   7  1667 Emily Sanders       05 Woodstock, GA           36.34m     119-03 
       FOUL  36.34m  32.94m  35.39m  35.69m  36.13m 
   8  1092 Erin Folger         05 North Brunswick, NJ     36.22m     118-10 
       36.12m  36.22m  FOUL  29.51m  30.47m  34.68m 
   9   899 Heather Kennedy     05 Santa barbara, CA       35.87m     117-08 
       FOUL  35.87m  32.89m 
  10   769 Vanessa Wilson      05 hopkinton, MA           35.65m     116-11 
       31.84m  35.65m  34.81m 
  11    27 Isabella Katsareli  05 Whitestone, NY          35.61m     116-10 
       35.61m  33.63m  33.33m 
  12  1433 Fotini Xenidis      07 Shelton, CT             35.32m     115-10 
       34.10m  32.10m  35.32m 
  13   217 Brieanna Kennedy    08 Newark, DE              33.98m     111-06 
       33.98m  24.48m  29.87m 
  14   745 Colleen Maloney     06 Hillsborough, NJ        33.55m     110-01 
       33.55m  30.93m  FOUL 
  15  1453 Danika Ham          08 Somersworth, NH         33.39m     109-06 
       29.85m  31.81m  33.39m 
  16  1679 Nancy Rowe          05 Pine Beach, NJ          33.26m     109-01 
       30.75m  33.26m  32.57m 
  17   123 Jordan Sarruda      05 Sewell, NJ              33.12m     108-08 
       33.10m  31.17m  33.12m 
  18  1743 Paige Newby         07 Colorado City, TX       32.61m     107-00 
       32.28m  32.50m  32.61m 
  19   288 Anna Gorski         05 Chapel Hill, NC         31.68m     103-11 
       30.80m  30.76m  31.68m 
  20  1964 Dani Berry             Rock Hill, SC           31.58m     103-07 
       30.43m  31.33m  31.58m 
 Event 54  Girls Hammer Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: ! 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
         Meet: @ 187-10  6/14/1997   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Freshman: # 159-09  6/2005      Allison Horner, Lovett, Marietta, GA 
    Sophomore: $ 176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI 
       Junior: % 187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
       Senior: * 201-07  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1119 Ashley Muffet       05 North Canton, OH        52.24m     171-05 
       46.37m  FOUL  46.63m  FOUL  50.44m  52.24m 
   2  1669 Kim Williams        06 Douglasville, GA        50.75m     166-06 
       46.86m  FOUL  FOUL  48.21m  50.21m  50.75m 
   3   917 Megan Maloney       05 Barrington, RI          47.36m     155-04 
       46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.36m  44.26m 
   4   919 Emily Bernhardt     06 Marietta, GA            46.35m     152-01 
       FOUL  43.78m  45.57m  45.96m  FOUL  46.35m 
   5  1664 Allison Horner      08 Marietta, GA            45.01m     147-08 
       44.94m  44.00m  45.01m  43.93m  44.78m  FOUL 
   6  1050 Alyssa Cambareri    06 Otisville, NY           43.86m     143-11 
       FOUL  37.82m  43.86m  35.67m  FOUL  38.90m 
   7  1968 Kelsey Bishop       05 Warwick, RI             43.51m     142-09 
       38.96m  42.45m  42.49m  42.49m  43.51m  43.29m 
   8  1539 Daria Zivanovic     05 Jersey City, NJ         42.02m     137-10 
       39.36m  41.51m  42.02m  39.03m  41.11m  40.40m 
   9   483 Jennifer Krodel     05 Salem, CT               41.82m     137-02 
       36.94m  37.49m  41.82m 
  10  1667 Emily Sanders       05 Woodstock, GA           40.11m     131-07 
       FOUL  40.11m  FOUL 
  11  1243 Caely Flynn         06 Warwick, RI             39.75m     130-05 
       36.16m  FOUL  39.75m 
  12    44 Lindsay Pehmoeller  06 poughquag, NY           39.36m     129-02 
       38.48m  39.36m  38.13m 
  13    67 Kelley Moore        05 Bay Village, OH         38.80m     127-03 
       36.15m  34.46m  38.80m 
  14  1678 Kate Ouhrabka       06 Warwick, RI             38.52m     126-04 
       36.77m  38.52m  37.11m 
  15  1665 Jessica Irizarry    06 Kennesaw, GA            35.42m     116-02 
       35.42m  34.51m  34.63m 
  16    28 Yvonne Wroblewski   06 Howard Beach, NY        34.72m     113-11 
       34.55m  FOUL  34.72m 
  17  1051 Robin Callan        08 Monroe, NY              33.63m     110-04 
       33.17m  32.85m  33.63m 
  18  1527 Sineaid Corley      05 East Setauket, NY       32.98m     108-02 
       29.53m  32.54m  32.98m 
  19  1666 Amy Mueller         05 Snellville, GA          32.07m     105-02 
       FOUL  FOUL  32.07m 
  20  1528 Christina Kelly     06 Oakdale, NY             31.16m     102-03 
       FOUL  31.16m  27.93m 
  21  1376 Anne Mayotte        05 Wappingers Falls, N     29.27m      96-00 
       FOUL  29.27m  FOUL 
  --  1591 Caitlyn Green       06 Harrisburg, PA            FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
 
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners