Youth Events

	National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1 
 Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/17/2005 to 6/18/2005 
 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC 
 Results 
 Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam 
 ======================================================================== 
         Meet: @ 13.51  6/14/2003   Trae Parker, Southfield, MI 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
   1  1225 Joshua Johnson      99 Jacksonville, FL         14.28  -1.5  2 
   2  1180 Ronald Geohaghan .  99 Orangeburg, SC           14.48  -1.5  2 
   3   253 Jonathan Hill       99 Fuquay-Varina, NC        15.33   0.8  1 
   4   670 Corey Jennette      99 Greensboro, NC           15.48  -1.5  2 
   4  1215 Ryan Ellis          99 Florence, SC             15.48   0.8  1 
   6  1226 Derrick Spikes      99 Jacksonville, FL         16.06   0.8  1 
  --   671 Xavier Jones        99 Greensboro, NC             DNS  -1.5  2 
  --  2021 Warren Marshall        Raleigh, NC                DNS   0.8  1 
  --  1219 Elijah Ramlal       99 Florence, SC               DNS  -1.5  2 
  --  1218 Kevin Montgomery    99 Florence, SC               DNS   0.8  1 
 Event 62  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam 
 ===================================================================== 
         Meet: @ 13.49  6/14/2003   Brandi Royster, Durham, NC 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1   272 Abby Hani           99 Oviedo, FL               14.37  +0.0 
   2   252 Lia King            99 Raleigh, NC              14.59  +0.0 
   3   665 Dejah Hayes         99 Greensboro, NC           14.91  +0.0 
   4   932 Brianna Rose        99 Leeds, AL                15.38  +0.0 
   5  2019 Kalana Jones           Raleigh, NC              15.43  +0.0 
  --    56 Alexis Hyshaw       99 Bellwood, IL               DNS  +0.0 
  --  1210 Grei Eaddy          99 Florence, SC               DNS  +0.0 
 Event 63  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget 
 ===================================================================== 
         Meet: @ 14.13  6/19/2004   Devin Sparrow, Washington, DC 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1   460 Myer Krah           99 Durham, NC               12.17@ -1.1 
   2   461 Sherman Ragland II  99 Durham, NC               12.86@ -1.1 
   3   255 Rueben Malone       99 Lillington, NC           13.14@ -1.1 
   4  2017 Kevin Jones            Raleigh, NC              13.97@ -1.1 
   5  2021 Warren Marshall        Raleigh, NC              14.84  -1.1 
   6  1217 Braxton Ivery       99 Florence, SC             15.49  -1.1 
   7  1220 Garrison Williams   99 Darlington, SC           16.34  -1.1 
  --  1214 Kenneth Bufkin      99 Florence, SC               DNS  -1.1 
  --  1213 Calvin Boyd         99 Florence, SC               SCR 
 Event 64  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget 
 ===================================================================== 
         Meet: @ 12.15  6/14/2003   Shavon Greeves, Brick, NJ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1  1224 Courtney Walker     99 Jacksonville, FL         13.12  +0.0 
   2  1764 Tayler Sanders      99 Cedar Hill, TX           13.83  +0.0 
   3  2020 Tam'Ra Jenkins         Raleigh, NC              14.45  +0.0 
   4  1997 Ariah Graham           Raleigh, NC              14.51  +0.0 
  --  1209 Kendra Bufkin       99 Florence, SC               DNS  +0.0 
 Event 65  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth 
 =====================================================================  
         Meet: @ 12.09  6/14/2003   Keare Smith, Jr Striders, NC 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1   673 Joshua Morehead     99 Whitsett, NC             12.33  -1.2 
   2   256 Tarik Sparks        99 Fuquay-Varina, NC        12.60  -1.2 
   3   668 Jermaine Hamilton   99 Greensboro, NC           12.61  -1.2 12.603 
   4   667 David Amerson       99 Greensboro, NC           12.61  -1.2 12.605 
   5   674 Joshua Patterson    99 Greensboro, NC           13.09  -1.2 
   6   669 Rashad Hayes        99 Greensboro, NC           13.88  -1.2 
   7   672 Dennis Meeks        99 Greensboro, NC           14.16  -1.2 
  --  1938 Alexander Layden    99 Zebulon, NC                DNS  -1.2 
 Event 66  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth 
 ===================================================================== 
         Meet: @ 12.05  6/14/2003   Kia Haskins, Durham, NC 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
   1  1872 Miata Morlu         99 Morganton, NC            13.25  -1.2 
   2   663 Breanna Alston      99 Greensboro, NC           13.26  -1.2 
   3   666 Kaneisha Williams   99 Greensboro, NC           13.27  -1.2 
   4  1221 Corday Dukes        99 Jacksonville, FL         13.67  -1.2 
   5  1211 Lauren Ellis        99 Florence, SC             13.72  -1.2 
   6   664 Sierra Foster       99 Gibsonville, NC          13.78  -1.2 
   7  1223 Imani Tucker        99 Jacksonville, FL         15.00  -1.2 
   8  1212 Kelcy McCray        99 Darlington, SC           15.08  -1.2 
 Event 67  Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 1:05.71  6/14/2003   Myer Krah, Durham, NC 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1225 Joshua Johnson      99 Jacksonville, FL       1:05.07@ 
   2  1226 Derrick Spikes      99 Jacksonville, FL       1:12.88 
   3  1215 Ryan Ellis          99 Florence, SC           1:16.63 
   4  1180 Ronald Geohaghan .  99 Orangeburg, SC         1:34.29 
  --   671 Xavier Jones        99 Greensboro, NC             DNS 
  --   670 Corey Jennette      99 Greensboro, NC             DNS 
 Event 68  Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 1:05.23  6/19/2004   Kiah Seymour, Washington, D 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  2019 Kalana Jones           Raleigh, NC            1:12.74 
   2   272 Abby Hani           99 Oviedo, FL             1:13.03 
   3  2018 Chanel Jones           Raleigh, NC            1:13.18 
   4   665 Dejah Hayes         99 Greensboro, NC         1:21.22 
  --    56 Alexis Hyshaw       99 Bellwood, IL               DNS 
  --  1210 Grei Eaddy          99 Florence, SC               DNS 
  --   719 Jamia Montgomery    99 Bowie, MD                  DNS 
 Event 69  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 1:02.20  6/19/2004   Devin Sparrow, Washington, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   460 Myer Krah           99 Durham, NC               55.73@  
   2   461 Sherman Ragland II  99 Durham, NC             1:01.42@ 
  --   720 Jason Montgomery I  99 Bowie, MD                  DNS 
  --  1214 Kenneth Bufkin      99 Florence, SC               DNS 
  --  1213 Calvin Boyd         99 Florence, SC               DNS 
 Event 70  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 1:00.92  6/14/2003   Tierra Graham, Durham, NC 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1224 Courtney Walker     99 Jacksonville, FL       1:02.11 
   2  1764 Tayler Sanders      99 Cedar Hill, TX         1:03.46 
   3  1745 Camille Griggs      99 Philadelphia, PA       1:04.95 
   4  1997 Ariah Graham           Raleigh, NC            1:10.36 
  --   958 Dannielle Davis     99 Raleigh, NC                DNS 
 Event 71  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth 
 =================================================================== 
         Meet: @ 54.58  6/19/2004   Chad Rogers, Washington, DC 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1   667 David Amerson       99 Greensboro, NC           55.22   2 
   2   673 Joshua Morehead     99 Whitsett, NC             55.53   2 
   3   674 Joshua Patterson    99 Greensboro, NC         1:01.12   1 
   4   668 Jermaine Hamilton   99 Greensboro, NC         1:04.02   2 
   5   672 Dennis Meeks        99 Greensboro, NC         1:06.21   1 
   6   669 Rashad Hayes        99 Greensboro, NC         1:07.20   2 
   7  1216 Julian Hamlin       99 Darlington, SC         1:17.84   1 
  --  1938 Alexander Layden    99 Zebulon, NC                DNS   1 
  --   193 Richard Hayes III   99 Greensboro, NC             DNS   1 
  --   959 Wayne Davis         99 Raleigh, NC                DNS   2 
  --   617 Aaron Tribble       99 Gastonia, NC               DNS   2 
 Event 72  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth 
 =================================================================== 
         Meet: @ 59.04  6/19/2004   Veronica Salcido, Rockville, MD 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1   666 Kaneisha Williams   99 Greensboro, NC         1:00.35   2 
   2  1629 Phyllis Francis     99 Laurelton, NY          1:01.53   2 
   3  1211 Lauren Ellis        99 Florence, SC           1:01.76   1 
   4  1872 Miata Morlu         99 Morganton, NC          1:02.22   2 
   5   664 Sierra Foster       99 Gibsonville, NC        1:03.81   1 
   6  1221 Corday Dukes        99 Jacksonville, FL       1:04.37   1 
   7   663 Breanna Alston      99 Greensboro, NC         1:06.01   2 
   8  1223 Imani Tucker        99 Jacksonville, FL       1:08.35   1 
   9  1222 Angellic Johnson    99 Jacksonville, FL       1:13.77   2 
  --  1301 Cristin Gonzales    99 Manassas, VA               DNS   2 
  --   616 Tatyana Brewton     99 Gastonia, NC               DNS   1 
 Event 73  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  2034 Cedric Daisy Walke     Flower City Trac       4:02.88 
  --   618 Winston Mitchell    99 Jamestown, NC              DNS 
 Event 74  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam  
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 2:49.50  6/19/2004   Cassandra Lindquist, Smithf 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
  --   272 Abby Hani           99 Oviedo, FL                 DNS 
  --  1630 Jhanee Sterrett     99 Jamaica, NY                DNS 
 Event 76  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 2:44.35  6/14/2003   Marquita Hines, Rocky Mount 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1628 Claudia Francis     99 Laurelton, NY          2:25.34@ 
   2  1745 Camille Griggs      99 Philadelphia, PA       2:44.06@ 
   3  1627 Breanna Cummings    99 Brooklyn, NY           2:49.96 
 Event 77  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 2:13.77  6/19/2004   Chad Rogers, Washington, DC 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  2012 Justin Gross           Randallstown, MD       2:28.68 
  --  1938 Alexander Layden    99 Zebulon, NC                DNS 
  --   617 Aaron Tribble       99 Gastonia, NC               DNS 
 Event 78  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: @ 2:19.79  6/19/2004   Veronica Salcido, Rockville 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1629 Phyllis Francis     99 Laurelton, NY          2:26.89 
   2   587 Alisha Royal        99 Floernce, SC           2:33.89 
   3  1222 Angellic Johnson    99 Jacksonville, FL       2:54.76 
  --  1301 Cristin Gonzales    99 Manassas, VA               DNS 
  --   616 Tatyana Brewton     99 Gastonia, NC               DNS 
  --  1005 Emily Staresinic    99 Mason, OH                  DNS 
 
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners