Fastest Kid

	National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1 
 Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/17/2005 to 6/18/2005 
 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC 
 Results - Day 1 
 Event 91  Boys 100 Meter Run GSO Elem 
============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  2217 Garret Phipps          Colfax                 14.31      14.39   0.6 
  2  2230 Matthew Henderson      Stokesdale             14.44      14.53   0.6 
  3  2229 Kortlan McKoy          Shadybrook             15.08      15.33   0.6 
  4  2226 Beau Halkidis          Pilot                  15.35      15.36   0.6 
  5  2213 Perry Chrisco          Bessemer               14.81      15.44   0.6 
  6  2219 Mitchell Winston       General Greene         15.67      15.76   0.6 
  7  2225 Stuart Moffitt         Morehead               16.03      15.94   0.6 
  8  2216 Wyatt Barbour          Claxton                15.97      16.05   0.6 
Preliminaries 
  9  2228 Tra'Quan Dixon         Sedgefield             16.50 
 10  2218 Zacheree Lemmon        Erwin                  17.78 
 11  2231 Anthony Spruill        Sumner                 19.05 
 --  2227 Xavier Jones           Pilot                   DNS 
 --  2220 Zsi-Mon Florence       Guilford                DNS 
 --  2221 Mark Murphy            Jones                   DNS 
 --  2214 Jerlvonte Milbourn     Bessemer                DNS 
 --  2215 Richard Hayes          Brooks Global St        DNS 
 --  2223 Dennis Shaw            Lindley                 DNS 
 --  2224 Donnie Totten, Jr.     Monticello-Brown        DNS 
 --  2222 Anthony Crawford       Jones                   DNS 
 Event 92  Girls 100 Meter Run GSO Elem 
============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  2210 Brooke Ward            Shadybrook             14.78      14.36   2.0 
  2  2211 Victoria Coppersmi     Stokesdale             14.84      14.94   2.0 
  3  2206 Ivorie Williams        Lindley                15.06      15.48   2.0 
  4  2201 Brandi McLean          Brooks Global St       15.69      15.55   2.0 
  5  2205 Elizabeth Ambler       Guilford               15.83      15.69   2.0 
  6  2202 Mykeisha Walker        Claxton                16.07      15.79   2.0 
  7  2208 Melissa Gomez          Morehead               16.57      16.26   2.0 
 --  2200 Paris Ireland          Bessemer               15.59        DNS   2.0 
Preliminaries 
  9  2203 Taylor Rhodes          Colfax                 17.30 
 10  2207 Madeline Shumate       Monticello-Brown       17.86 
 --  2204 Breaonca Allred        Gillespie Park          DNS 
 --  2209 Zhana Winters          Sedgefield              DNS 
 Event 93  Boys 100 Meter Run GSO JHS 
============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  2242 Clifton Herbin         Eastern                11.57      11.60   1.9 
  2  2241 Christopher Little     Eastern                12.09      11.98   1.9 
  3  2240 Joshua Morehead        Eastern                12.31      12.19   1.9 
  4  2238 Jeremaine Hamilton     Aycock                 12.56      12.51   1.9 
  5  2244 Hersell Smith          Kernodle               13.35      13.17   1.9 19 
Preliminaries 
 --  2243 Devin Whidbee          Kernodle                DNS 
 ....Event 93  Boys 100 Meter Run GSO JHS 
 --  2239 Timothy Clay           Aycock                  DNS 
 Event 94  Girls 100 Meter Run GSO JHS 
============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  2232 Deborah Jones          Eastern                13.85      13.87   1.0 
  2  2234 Quamaine Brewingto     Eastern                13.96      14.12   1.0 
 --  2235 Lizette Acevedo        Guilford               13.98        DNS   1.0 
 --  2236 Jessica Burnett        Mendenhall             14.08        DNS   1.0 
 --  2205 Elizabeth Ambler       Guilford                            DNS   1.0 
Preliminaries 
 --  2237 Jazueline Daniels      Mendenhall              DNS 
 --  2233 Cynthia Becker         Eastern                 DNS 
 
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners