Fastest Kid

	National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1 
 Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/17/2005 to 6/18/2005 
 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC 
 Results 
 Girls 100 Meter Run GSO Elem 
============================================================================== 
        Meet: @ 14.36  6/15/2005   Brooke Ward, Shadybrook 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  2562 Brianna Haith          Unknown                14.12      14.10@ -0.3 
  2  2559 Dejah Hayes            Unknown                14.26      14.16@ -0.3 
  3  2503 Tashara Berry          Brightwood             14.69      14.57  -0.3 
  4  2560 Lortney Coxsonlope     Unknown                14.39      14.59  -0.3 
  5  2512 Jasmine Fleming        Falkener               14.61      14.65  -0.3 
  6  2543 Kayla Williams         Jamestown              14.75      14.79  -0.3 
  7  2531 Shayla Slappy          Southwest              14.69      14.92  -0.3 
  8  2546 Sarah Robinson         Irwin Park             15.11      15.16  -0.3 
Preliminaries 
  9  2524 Paris Kea              Joyner                 15.16 
 10  2538 Kyayla Turman          Sumner                 15.21 
 11  2552 Amber Morris           Unknown                15.31 
 12  2527 Aliyah Oates           Murphy                 15.34 
 13  2513 Ivory Gladden          Sedgefield             15.63 
 14  2553 Crystal Davidson       Unknown                15.68 
 15  2522 Tara Johnson           Bessemer               15.78 
 16  2570 Simone Alston          Unknown                16.18 
 17  2541 Imani Watkins          Allen Jay              16.27 
 18  2519 Taylor Hogan           Stokesdale             16.32 
 19  2532 Sara Svehla            Summerfield            16.40 
 20  2534 Rachel Thompson        General Greene         16.47 
 21  2533 Sarah Swantko          Oakridge               16.59 
 22  2506 Hailey Chandler        Southern               16.72 
 23  2549 Raquel Jones           Unknown                17.16 
 24  2528 Anna Parrish           Pleasant Garden        17.22 
 25  2505 Brandi Burnette        Frazier                17.27 
 --  2523 Racquel Jones          Sedgefield              DNS 
 --  2537 Kayla Imani Tumer-     Sumner                  DNS 
 --  2539 Kayla Upshaw           Alamance                DNS 
 --  2526 Amber Morris           Claxton                 DNS 
 
 Girls 100 Meter Run GSO JHS 
============================================================================== 
        Meet: @ 13.85  6/14/2005   Deborah Jones, Eastern 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  2569 Breannz Alston         Unknown                13.04      13.08@ -1.1 
  2  2572 Sienna Foster          Unknown                13.89      13.63@ -1.1 
  3  2571 Kobe Acquaah           Unknown                13.67      13.87  -1.1 
  4  2510 Kerrie Davis           Jackson                13.65      13.92  -1.1 
  5  2500 Kristi Baptiste        Jackson                13.69      13.95  -1.1 
  6  2568 Alexis Hall            Unknown                13.97      14.08  -1.1 
  
 
 
 Boys 100 Meter Run GSO Elem 
============================================================================== 
        Meet: @ 14.31  6/14/2005   Garret Phipps, Colfax 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1  2556 Reid Baxter            Unknown                13.90      13.59@ -0.5 
  2  2544 Gary Woosley           Brightwood             13.65      13.73@ -0.5  
  3  2557 Kzi Shaw               Unknown                14.54      14.11@ -0.5 
  4  2529 Ramone Ramsey          Claxton                13.95      14.16@ -0.5 
  5  2540 Elijah Ward            Falkener               14.94      14.88  -0.5 
  6  2520 Jimmy Hollingswort     Summerfield            14.92      15.04  -0.5 
  7  2517 Mark Hawkins           Sedgefield             14.99      15.07  -0.5 
 --  2535 Ethan Tingler          Stokesdale             14.43        DNS  -0.5 
Preliminaries 
  9  2551 Napolean Scott         Unknown                15.06 
 10  2502 Sadeeq Bello           Murphy                 15.15 
 11  2515 Melvin Goss            Hunter                 15.16 
 12  2548 Julius Smith           Unknown                15.20 
 13  2514 Chandler Gooding       Southwest              15.32 
 14  2525 Brandon Lewis          Pleasant Garden        15.89 
 15  2508 Favour Chukwu          Falkener               16.18 
 16  2545 Haroon Banglo          Unknown                16.49 
 17  2580 Chris Scales           Unknown                18.20 
 18  2550 Khallyd Alston         Unknown                18.28 
 19  2579 Garrett Delaney        Unknown                18.62 
 20  2574 Cedric Harris          Unknown                18.90 
 --  2501 Charles Beard          Bessemer                DNS 
 --  2504 Eann Brockington       Joyner                  DNS 
 --  2509 Camden Cutright        General Greene          DNS 
 
 Boys 100 Meter Run GSO JHS 
============================================================================== 
        Meet: @ 11.57  6/14/2005   Clifton Herbin, Eastern 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  2566 Jermaine Hamilton      Unknown                12.13      12.06  -0.5 
  2  2567 Tozizn Patterson       Unknown                13.10      13.00  -0.5 
  3  2547 Jaleel Harris          Unknown                12.87      13.02  -0.5 
  4  2581 Ethan Morris           Unknown                13.37      13.41  -0.5 
  5  2565 Carett Phiipps         Unknown                14.15      14.03  -0.5 
  6  2555 Christopher Boyd       Unknown                13.71      14.16  -0.5 
  7  2578 Tre Thompson           Unknown                14.17      14.19  -0.5 
 --  2577 Jabri Ridenhour        Unknown                12.92        DNS  -0.5 
Preliminaries 
  9  2558 Melik Spencer          Unknown                14.41 
 10  2554 Brian Spain            Unknown                14.55 
 11  2575 Jamar Smith            Unknown                19.96 
 
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners