Girls Complete Results

	Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/15/2006 to 6/17/2006 
 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC 
 Results 
 Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: $ 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
         Meet: # 11.39  6/17/2000   Lee, Richards,Anderson, MO, FL, IL 
     Freshman:   11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
    Sophomore:   11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior:   11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacks 
       Senior:   11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1892 Mayo, Gabby         07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      11.41Q -0.3  4 
   2  1526 Knight, Bianca      07 Ridgeland HS,Ridgel      11.48Q  0.3  3 
   3  2010 Gregory, Jessica    06 Visions TC,Richmond      11.56Q  1.5  1 
   4  1868 Long, Brittany      08 Therrell,atlanta, G      11.65Q -0.6  5 
   5   962 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Laurel Highlands,Un      11.78Q  0.4  2 
   6   335 Brookins, Kya       07 Carolina Roadrun,Se      11.66q  1.5  1 
   7  1198 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne      11.70q -0.3  4 
   8   372 Nwaneri, Ogechi     08 Chatham HS,Chatham,      11.75q  0.3  3 
   9  1348 Wilson, Kenyanna    07 Peoria  HS,Glendale      11.79   0.4  2 
   9  1002 Olear, Elizabeth    06 Louisville,Canoga P      11.79  -0.6  5 
  11    30 Adeoti, Elizabeth   06 Alief TC,Houston, T      11.87  -0.3  4 
  12  1213 Goodman, Chalonda   09 Newnan HS,Newnan, G      11.90   0.3  3 
  13  1274 Nembhard, Georgina  07 Ocean Township H,Oc      11.98   0.3  3 
  14  2191 Ferguson, Saryna    06 Withrow HS,Cincinna      12.02   1.5  1 
  15   910 Anderson, Jenae     07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      12.06   0.4  2 
  15  1050 Claiborne, Shannek  07 Matoaca HS,Ettrick,      12.06  -0.6  5 
  17  1893 McKorkle, Kelsey    08 Track Eastern Ca,Wi      12.08  -0.3  4 
  18   211 Smith, Stacey-Ann   08 Bloomfield HS,Bloom      12.09  -0.3  4 
  19  1962 Payne, Aareon       08 Unat-OH-Akron,Akron      12.10   0.3  3 
  20   960 Brown, Leah         08 Landstown HS,VA Bea      12.12   0.4  2 
  21   673 Jackson, Taylor     07 Gilmour Academy,Ora      12.20   0.4  2 
  22  1256 Fisher, Tatianna'   09 Oak Ridge HS,Winder      12.21  -0.6  5 
  23   631 Scott, Kristine     06 Florida Elite TC,Or      12.23   1.5  1 
  23  1698 Frazier, Arnetra    09 Spartanburg HS,Spar      12.23  -0.3  4 
  25  2104 Hundley, RahSheeta  07 West Point HS,West       12.26   1.5  1 
  26  1894 Silver, Chalonda    06 Track Eastern Ca,Ro      12.27   1.5  1 
  26   348 Vega, Pavielle      06 Central FL Sprin,Or      12.27   1.5  1 
  28   944 Mann, Erica         07 Furious Flyers,Batt      12.28   0.3  3 
  28   548 Evans, Jacinda      08 Durham Striders,Dur      12.28   0.4  2 
  30  1939 McKiver, Ashley     06 TW Andrews HS,High       12.37   0.3  3 
  31  1615 Bell, Chinaka       08 Sandhills TC,Fayett      12.49   1.5  1 
  32   629 Jones, Alexzandria  07 Florida Elite TC,we      12.52  -0.3  4 
  32  1145 Wise, Kisha         06 Mount Tabor HS,Wins      12.52   0.4  2 
  34   746 Hawkins, Monique    06 Hawks TC,The Colony      12.64  -0.6  5 
  35  1984 Dorsey, Jessica     08 United Stars TC,Pal      12.65   0.3  3 
  36   182 Blake, Lindsey      08 Bishop McNamara,Oxx      12.76  -0.6  5 
  37   346 Martin, Brittany    06 Central FL Sprin,Sa      12.81  -0.3  4 
  --   666 McCaleb, Richesa    07 Gentry HS,Indianola        DNS  -0.6  5 
  --  1979 Paul, Heidi         07 Uniondale,Long Beac        DNS  -0.6  5 
  --  1957 Gonzalez, India     07 Unat-NC-Fayettev,Fa        DNS   0.4  2 
 Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: $ 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA 

         Meet: # 11.39  6/17/2000   Lee, Richards,Anderson, MO, FL, IL 
     Freshman:   11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
    Sophomore:   11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior:   11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Ja 
       Senior:   11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1892 Mayo, Gabby         07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      11.42  -0.7 
   2  1526 Knight, Bianca      07 Ridgeland HS,Ridgel      11.63  -0.7 
   3  1868 Long, Brittany      08 Therrell,atlanta, G      11.71  -0.7 
   4   335 Brookins, Kya       07 Carolina Roadrun,Se      11.76  -0.7 
   5  2010 Gregory, Jessica    06 Visions TC,Richmond      11.77  -0.7 
   6   962 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Laurel Highlands,Un      11.78  -0.7 
   7  1198 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne      11.79  -0.7 
   8   372 Nwaneri, Ogechi     08 Chatham HS,Chatham,      11.90  -0.7 
 Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: $ 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,C 
         Meet: # 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, 
     Freshman:   23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 
    Sophomore:   22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
       Senior:   22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,C 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1892 Mayo, Gabby         07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      23.46Q -0.6  3 
   2  1526 Knight, Bianca      07 Ridgeland HS,Ridgel      23.77Q -1.7  6 
   3   611 Clarke, Shalina     06 Evanston Townshi,Ro      23.89Q -0.6  1 
   4  1002 Olear, Elizabeth    06 Louisville,Canoga P      23.93Q -2.3  5 
   5   962 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Laurel Highlands,Un      24.04Q  0.2  4 
   6  1348 Wilson, Kenyanna    07 Peoria  HS,Glendale      24.24Q -3.5  2 
   7   372 Nwaneri, Ogechi     08 Chatham HS,Chatham,      24.18q  0.2  4 
   8    30 Adeoti, Elizabeth   06 Alief TC,Houston, T      24.35q -0.6  3 
   9  1962 Payne, Aareon       08 Unat-OH-Akron,Akron      24.40  -0.6  3 
  10  1198 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne      24.54  -2.3  5 
  11  2191 Ferguson, Saryna    06 Withrow HS,Cincinna      24.57   0.2  4 
  12   211 Smith, Stacey-Ann   08 Bloomfield HS,Bloom      24.66  -2.3  5 
  13  1256 Fisher, Tatianna'   09 Oak Ridge HS,Winder      24.71  -0.6  1 
  13  1213 Goodman, Chalonda   09 Newnan HS,Newnan, G      24.71  -1.7  6 
  15  1792 Atkins, Joanna      07 Stephenson HS,Litho      24.72  -1.7  6 
  16  1274 Nembhard, Georgina  07 Ocean Township H,Oc      24.75  -3.5  2 
  17   912 Sampley, Danielle   07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      24.91  -0.6  3 
  18  1906 Coward, Jacquelyn   08 Track Knoxville,Kno      25.03  -3.5  2 
  19   910 Anderson, Jenae     07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      25.04  -0.6  1 
  20   631 Scott, Kristine     06 Florida Elite TC,Or      25.09  -0.6  3 
  21  1893 McKorkle, Kelsey    08 Track Eastern Ca,Wi      25.25  -3.5  2 
  22   221 Dell, Mary          06 Boiling Springs,Boi      25.34  -0.6  3 
  23  2104 Hundley, RahSheeta  07 West Point HS,West       25.37  -0.6  1 
  24   348 Vega, Pavielle      06 Central FL Sprin,Or      25.40   0.2  4 
  25    64 Johnson, Christy    07 Athens Drive HS,Car      25.45   0.2  4 
 ....Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
  25   629 Jones, Alexzandria  07 Florida Elite TC,we      25.45  -2.3  5 

  27  1699 Grayson, Jasmine    07 Spartanburg HS,Spar      25.72  -0.6  1 
  28   955 Shorter, Jazmyn     07 Lakewood Hs-Fl,St.       26.04  -1.7  6 
  29  1615 Bell, Chinaka       08 Sandhills TC,Fayett      26.16  -1.7  6 
  30  1984 Dorsey, Jessica     08 United Stars TC,Pal      26.43  -2.3  5 
  31   182 Blake, Lindsey      08 Bishop McNamara,Oxx      26.47  -2.3  5 
  32   183 Mason, Monica       09 Bishop McNamara,Was      26.70   0.2  4 
  --  1868 Long, Brittany      08 Therrell,atlanta, G        DNS  -0.6  1 
  --   666 McCaleb, Richesa    07 Gentry HS,Indianola        DNS  -1.7  6 
  --   960 Brown, Leah         08 Landstown HS,VA Bea        DNS  -1.7  6 
  --   673 Jackson, Taylor     07 Gilmour Academy,Ora        DNS  -3.5  2 
  --   428 Wilbon, Shae        08 Colonial Heights,Co        DNS  -3.5  2 
  --  1978 McLaughlin, Ashlea  07 Uniondale,Long Beac        DNS  -0.6  1 
  --  1224 Clarke, Britney     08 North Rockland H,Th        DNS  -0.6  3 
  --    15 Johnson, Shanta     06 Airport HS,Gaston,         DNS  -3.5  2 
  --   573 Vassell, Racquel    07 East Orange Camp,Ir        DNS  -2.3  5 
  --   746 Hawkins, Monique    06 Hawks TC,The Colony        DNS   0.2  4 
 Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: $ 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved 
         Meet: # 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder 
     Freshman:   23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 
    Sophomore:   22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 
       Junior:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 
       Senior:   22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1526 Knight, Bianca      07 Ridgeland HS,Ridgel      23.06  -0.7 
   2  1002 Olear, Elizabeth    06 Louisville,Canoga P      23.54  -0.7 
   3  1892 Mayo, Gabby         07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      23.55  -0.7 
   4  1348 Wilson, Kenyanna    07 Peoria  HS,Glendale      23.80  -0.7 
   5   611 Clarke, Shalina     06 Evanston Townshi,Ro      23.95  -0.7 
   6   962 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Laurel Highlands,Un      24.13  -0.7 
   7   372 Nwaneri, Ogechi     08 Chatham HS,Chatham,      24.16  -0.7 
   8    30 Adeoti, Elizabeth   06 Alief TC,Houston, T      24.44  -0.7 
 Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
         Meet: # 52.44  6/18/2005   Brittany Jones, Deerfield Beach, 
     Freshman:   52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX 
    Sophomore:   51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada H 
       Junior:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Di 
       Senior:   50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1   604 Beard, Jessica      07 Euclid HS,Euclid, O      52.04#  6 
   2  2009 Cross, Brandi       06 Visions TC,Missouri      52.65   6 
   3   192 Hilaire, Elan       08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      54.40   6 
   4  1273 Grant, Tiffany      06 Ocean Township H,Oc      54.68   6 
   5  1891 Cunningham, Ebony   07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      55.20   6 
   6  2202 Still, Jasmine      06 Woodrow Wilson H,Ca      55.34   5 
 ....Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run 
   7   774 Griffith, Makalia   06 Hillcrest HS,South       55.57   5 
   8    15 Johnson, Shanta     06 Airport HS,Gaston,       55.71   3 
   9  1426 Amegashie, Yvonne   09 Potomac HS,woodbrid      55.83   5 

  10  1792 Atkins, Joanna      07 Stephenson HS,Litho      55.91   6 
  11  1254 Bent, Odeika        07 Oak Ridge HS,Orland      55.92   5 
  12    31 Prier, Tara         08 Alief TC,Houston, T      56.05   5 
  13   643 Rhoden, Darcy       07 Forest Hills Nor,Gr      56.08   2 
  14  1722 McMichael, Shalyn   07 Spring Valley,Colum      56.11   3 
  15  1616 Hoffman, Brenna     07 Sandy HS,Sandy, OR       56.14   4 
  16   955 Shorter, Jazmyn     07 Lakewood Hs-Fl,St.       56.28   6 
  17  1978 McLaughlin, Ashlea  07 Uniondale,Long Beac      56.30   4 
  18    64 Johnson, Christy    07 Athens Drive HS,Car      56.62   3 
  19   131 Henry, Joy          06 Benjamin Cardozo,St      56.84   3 
  20   423 Taylor, Brandi      06 Collinwood HS,Cleve      56.85   5 
  21   998 Turowski, Melissa   07 Linganore HS,Mount       57.01   2 
  22  1576 Bellin, Melissa     09 Rumson-Fair Have,Ru      57.07   1 
  23   743 Meadors, Laura      08 Harvard-Westlake,Ma      57.24   2 
  24   428 Wilbon, Shae        08 Colonial Heights,Co      57.60   4 
  25  1026 Frazier, Aisha-Mar  08 Marietta,Marietta,       57.80   5 
  26   198 Stephens, Tashima   07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      57.89   2 
  27  1674 Boynton, Yesenia    07 South Brunswick,Day      57.91   4 
  28  1629 Bowers, Hannah      08 Science Hill HS,Jon      58.05   1 
  29  1507 Rollins, Dayonne    08 Rickards,Tallahasse      58.36   4 
  30   220 Romeo, Breanne      07 Boardman HS,Boardma      58.47   1 
  31  1224 Clarke, Britney     08 North Rockland H,Th      58.93   1 
  32   183 Mason, Monica       09 Bishop McNamara,Was    1:00.07   2 
  33  1242 Williams, Chandale  06 Northwestern Hs-,Mi    1:00.22   4 
  34    35 Hiller, Lynda       06 Apex HS,Apex, NC       1:00.87   1 
  35  1148 Goldfarb, Aly       06 Mountain Brook,Birm    1:01.29   2 
  --  1327 Holder, Celeste     06 Parsippany HS,Parsi        DNS   3 
  --  1817 O'Connor, Symone    07 Supersonics TC,Some        DNS   6 
  --  1062 Bailey, Devin       07 Mercury TC,Coppell,        DNS   3 
  --  1614 Nordine, Alexis     07 San Ramon Valley,Da        DNS   1 
  --   571 Giddings, Porshe    07 East Orange Camp,Ea        DNS   4 
  --   236 Sterrett, Adrenee   06 Boys and Girls H,Br        DNS   5 
 Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
  Sections 1-2-3-4 at 2:35pm    sections 5-6-7 at 6:05pm 
     National: $ 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
         Meet: # 2:04.55  6/15/1996   Tameika Grizzle, Washington, N 
     Freshman:   2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washi 
    Sophomore:   2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
       Junior:   2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
       Senior:   2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, F 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1  1985 Price, Chanelle     08 United Stars TC,Eas    2:07.71   7 
   2   619 Jackson, Dominique  07 Fairfield HS,Fairfi    2:08.25   7 
   3   621 Cocco, Sarah        07 Fairview HS,Boulder    2:08.50   7 
   4    88 McCurdy, Sarah      08 Bay Shore TC,Bright    2:08.99   7 
   5   602 Dunn, Emily         07 Esperanza HS,Yorba     2:09.32   7 
   6  2102 Thomas, Latavia     06 West Catholic HS,Ph    2:09.40   6 
   7   118 Infeld, Emily       08 Beaumont,University    2:09.73   7 
   8  1007 Smith, Alison       07 Mach Los TC,Columbi    2:11.12   5 
 ....Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run 
   9  1622 Longman, Kristy     07 Sayville RC,Sayvill    2:11.21   7 
  10  1220 Breagy, Siobhan     07 North Kingstown,Exe    2:11.58   5 
  11   477 Buckley, Shelby     08 Corona Del Mar H,Ne    2:11.71   1 

  12  1729 Doswell, Katie      06 St. Catherine's,Ric    2:11.82   6 
  13  1673 Washington, Christ  08 South Broward HS,Fo    2:12.01   6 
  14  1548 Borduin, Lauren     08 Rock Bridge HS,Colu    2:12.20   7 
  15   197 Stanley, Tasha      08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:12.32   6 
  16   194 Jameson, Tameka     07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:12.60   6 
  17  1437 Bliss, Libby        07 Princeton HS,Prince    2:12.98   5 
  18   774 Griffith, Makalia   06 Hillcrest HS,South     2:12.99   2 
  19   187 Burbey, Ariel       06 Blacksburg,Blacksbu    2:13.19   4 
  20   559 Mosser, Sarah       06 East Aurora HS,East    2:13.30   6 
  21  1619 Page, Sheryl        06 Sandy HS,Sandy, OR     2:13.31   5 
  22  2291 Olson, Jamie        07 Glastonbury HS,Glas    2:13.35   1 
  23    23 Bannister, Amelia   09 Albion HS,Albion, M    2:13.65   6 
  24  1646 Grodon, Seri        07 Shaker T+F Club-,Ni    2:13.86   4 
  25   171 Ressijac, Catherin  08 Bishop Guertin H,Ay    2:14.15   4 
  26   236 Sterrett, Adrenee   06 Boys and Girls H,Br    2:14.56   3 
  27   822 Costello, Liz       06 Irish Road TC,Wayne    2:14.99   5 
  28   543 Harsha, Christi     06 Douglas S,  Free,Gl    2:15.15   2 
  29   138 Nichols, Jessica    06 Berkeley HS,Moncks     2:15.43   2 
  30  1653 Forbes, Shelley     06 Sheridan HS,Sherida    2:15.93   2 
  31  1960 Carrollo, Emily     09 Unat-NJ-Sussex,Suss    2:16.03   3 
  32  1154 Menhennet, Andrea   08 Mountain Ridge H,Pe    2:16.32   4 
  33  2158 Hine, Virginia      08 White Station,Memph    2:16.40   4 
  34  2114 Jones, Kenya        06 Western Branch H,Ch    2:16.65   2 
  35  1365 Moore, Emily        08 Pine Bush HS,Walden    2:17.13   4 
  36  1816 Lee, Samantha       07 Summit HS,New Provi    2:17.74   2 
  37  1757 Williams, Century   08 St. John's Prep,Hem    2:17.86   5 
  38   854 Krifchin, Maegan    06 John F. Kennedy,Bel    2:18.80   6 
  39  1258 Hutto, Jamia        08 Oak Ridge HS,Orland    2:18.90   3 
  40   146 Letourneau, Alliso  07 Berkshire School,Sh    2:19.17   3 
  41  1701 Jamison, Santresa   08 Spartanburg HS,Spar    2:19.25   1 
  42  2092 Robinson, Nodia     08 West Ashley HS,Char    2:19.39   1 
  43   195 Milner, Tunisia     06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:19.94   4 
  44  1303 Broyhill, Lindsay   06 Page HS,Greensboro,    2:20.51   1 
  45    96 Schmitt, Deanna     06 Bayport Blue Poi,Ba    2:21.58   1 
  46  2166 Bynoe, Brittnee     07 Willingboro HS,Will    2:22.25   2 
  47  1255 Daniley, Patrecia   07 Oak Ridge HS,Orland    2:24.21   3 
  48   199 View, Brittany      08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:24.82   3 
  49  1234 Cunningham, Asia    07 Northwestern Hs-,Mi    2:28.11   2 
  --  1726 Mobley, Kyra        06 St Thomas Aquina,Pl        DNS   5 
  --  1225 Landes, Nicole      09 North Rockland H,Th        DNS   1 
  --   743 Meadors, Laura      08 Harvard-Westlake,Ma        DNS   4 
  --  1055 Njoku, Leslie       07 McNair Academic,Jer        DNS   3 
  --    71 Pinnick, Shakeia    09 Aurora Flyers,Auror        DNS   3 
  --  1637 King, Caroline      07 Scotia-Glenville,Sc        DNS   5 
  --     1 Walker, Victoria    06 A&M Consolidated,Co        SCR 
 Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Section 1 at 4:15pm    Sections 2 and 3 at 6:45pm 
     National: $ 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, 
         Meet: # 4:36.95  6/16/2005   Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, War 
     Freshman:   4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Or 
    Sophomore:   4:42.40  6/19/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 
       Junior:   4:41.8h  1981        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Missio 
       Senior:   4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 

 ================================================================ 
   1   726 Tauro, Danielle     07 Hammer TC,Beach Hav    4:39.25 
   2   481 St. Geme, Anne      06 Corona Del Mar H,Ne    4:41.57 
   3  1103 Hasay, Jordan       09 Mission College,Arr    4:42.27 
   4   533 Wetherbee, Colleen  07 Dennis-Yarmouth,Wes    4:49.44 
   5  1022 Franek, Bridget     06 Maple Leaf TC,Hiram    4:51.02 
   6  1232 White, Catherine    07 Northside HS,Roanok    4:53.09 
   7  1079 Rosen, Jillian      07 Metroplex Stride,Da    4:53.15 
   8    68 Areson, Jackie      06 Atlantic HS,Welling    4:54.61 
   9  1077 Hodges, Loren       06 Metroplex Stride,Pa    4:56.14 
  10   490 Schenck, Cassandra  07 Crestwood HS,Mantua    4:56.72 
  11  2159 Jorgensen, Rita     07 White Station,Memph    4:58.27 
  12  1994 Rush, Theresa       06 Valley Stream No,Ma    4:58.56 
  13  1609 Greene, Laura       08 Sachem HS East,Holb    4:59.38 
  14   682 Treece, Marissa     07 Glen Lake Commun,Ma    4:59.72 
  15   414 Drouin, Jackie      07 Collins Hill HS,Law    5:00.39 
  16   218 Roxberg, Laura      08 Blue Valley Nort,Ov    5:02.81 
  17  2054 Nothum, Mary        06 Washington Hs-Mo,Wa    5:06.33 
  18   380 Tobin, Kristine     07 Chesapeake Edge,Che    5:07.03 
  19  1467 Ramsey, Kesley      07 Ramapo HS,Franklin     5:08.00 
  20  1487 Nelson, Christina   06 Red Bank Reg HS,Lit    5:08.03 
  21   959 Shertzer, Lindsey   07 Lancaster Mennon,La    5:12.24 
  22   491 Banfich, Alexandra  08 Culver Girls Aca,Pl    5:13.13 
  23  1848 Levy, Alana         07 Telos RC,Chappaqua,    5:14.08 
  24  1637 King, Caroline      07 Scotia-Glenville,Sc    5:14.26 
  25  1094 Miller, MC          07 Midlothian Tc-Va,Mi    5:17.77 
  26   790 Fitzpatrick, Megan  07 Hopewell Valley,Pen    5:19.08 
  27   792 Sherrard, Emily     06 Hopewell Valley,Hop    5:20.95 
  --    12 Kershner, Katie     08 Adrenaline TC,Wilmi        DNS 
  --    87 Hogan, Callie       07 Bay Shore TC,Bay Sh        DNS 
  --   965 Anderson, Lindsay   08 Leeds HS,Leeds, ND         DNS 
  --   896 Davidson, Hannah    08 Kinetic RC,Saratoga        DNS 
  --   603 Jones, Bona         06 Estero HS 3D Clu,Fo        DNS 
 Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 4:42.00  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O 
         Meet: # 4:54.08  6/18/2005   Aurora Scott, W Branch,Ches 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   725 Smith, Jillian      09 Hammer TC,Manahawki    4:59.08 
   2  1612 Hynes, Elizabeth    09 Saint Charles Ea,Sa    5:00.77 
   3   953 Volz, Michelle      08 Lakeville South,Lak    5:03.09 
   4  2015 Thompson, Melanie   09 Voorhees TC,High Br    5:06.30 
   5  1075 Belvis, Bailey      09 Metroplex Stride,Pr    5:07.69 
   6   283 Gregory, Meaghan    09 Burnt Hills-Ball,Sc    5:08.20 
   7     9 Bottorff, Juliet    09 Adrenaline TC,Newar    5:08.49 
 ....Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
   8   789 Buck, Clare         09 Hopewell Valley,Pen    5:09.12 
   9  1241 Wallen, Skyler      09 Northwestern Hs-,Mi    5:10.03 
  10  1225 Landes, Nicole      09 North Rockland H,Th    5:12.79 
  11  1999 Prakel, Mary        09 Versailles HS,Versa    5:13.24 
  12  2211 DiValentin, Lia     09 Xbc Track- Chant,Fa    5:15.66 
  13   600 Hines, Erica        09 Enrico Fermi HS,Enf    5:16.00 
  14  1633 Scalf, Allie        09 Science Hill HS,Pin    5:16.06 
  15  2023 Mitsos, Janna       09 Wandrg Tucans,Kanka    5:16.41 

  16   909 Hartung, Genna      09 Knights RC,Morrison    5:17.94 
  17   219 Agnew, Lauren       09 Boardman HS,Boardma    5:18.07 
  18   762 Wijayaratne, Hirun  09 Herndon TC,Great Fa    5:20.09 
  19   932 Christensen, Jean   09 La Salle Academy,Ru    5:20.52 
  20  1506 Marvin, Elizabeth   09 Rhineback HS,Rhineb    5:21.14 
  21  1393 Heigis, Jenny       09 Pope John Xxiii,Spa    5:21.22 
  22  1635 Veeck, Brittney     09 Scotch Plains-Fa,Fa    5:24.74 
  23  1593 Smith, Kristen      09 Runnin' Gear,Clarks    5:27.79 
  24    16 Chitwood, Caitlin   09 Alabama Runners,Sco    5:30.03 
  25  1587 Kincaid, Tiffany    09 Runnin' Gear,Clarks    5:30.09 
  26    18 Thompson, Hannah    09 Alabama Runners,Sco    5:33.18 
  27  1997 Gallo, Laura        09 Valley Stream So,Ly    5:35.54 
  28   553 Klasnic, Niki       09 Dutch Fork HS,Colum    5:35.87 
  29  1585 Allen, Olivia       09 Runnin' Gear,Clarks    5:36.62 
  30  1093 Johnston, Paige     09 Midlothian Tc-Va,Mi    5:41.05 
  --   587 Foley, Meghan       09 Eastern Tech HS,Ros        DNS 
  --   757 Malloy, Kristen     09 Hereford Running,Ph        DNS 
 Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Section 1 and 2 at 7:40pm   Section 3 at 9:30pm 
     National: $ 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
         Meet: # 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
     Freshman:   10:20.69  1979        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Misn 
    Sophomore:   10:10.73  5/8/2004    Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 
       Junior:   10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peori 
       Senior:   10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   786 Wetsch, Bria        06 Holy Family Cath,Ch   10:10.50 
   2   948 Yetzer, Elizabeth   06 Lakeville North,Lak   10:12.09 
   3   608 Snow, Merideth      06 Eureka HS,Eureka, M   10:15.49 
   4  2051 Ryan, Aislinn       06 Warwick Valley T,Be   10:16.85 
   5  1723 Niehaus, Kate       06 Spring Valley,Colum   10:21.90 
   6  1560 Eckert, Allison     07 Roosevelt HS,Sioux    10:25.90 
   7  1232 White, Catherine    07 Northside HS,Roanok   10:32.14 
   8   683 Adamyk, Christy     07 Glendora HS,Claremo   10:32.70 
   9   603 Jones, Bona         06 Estero HS 3D Clu,Fo   10:35.06 
  10   490 Schenck, Cassandra  07 Crestwood HS,Mantua   10:36.65 
  11    87 Hogan, Callie       07 Bay Shore TC,Bay Sh   10:37.05 
  12  1053 Borsare, Emily      07 McIntosh HS,Peachtr   10:41.77 
  13   449 Higginson, Ashley   07 Colts Neck HS,Marlb   10:43.00 
  14   478 Cummings, Sarah     07 Corona Del Mar H,Ne   10:44.52 
  15  1076 Farren, Kinsey      07 Metroplex Stride,Da   10:49.23 
  16   491 Banfich, Alexandra  08 Culver Girls Aca,Pl   10:49.76 
  17   704 Glencer, Alexa      06 Greenhills Schoo,An   10:50.42 
  18   498 Amaro, Emilie       08 Cypress Bay HS,Coop   10:51.36 
 ....Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run 
  19   497 Spence, Neely       08 Cvac Girls Elite,Sh   10:55.71 
  20   665 Zimmerman, Therese  06 Gaylord HS,Gaylord,   11:00.11 
  21  1078 Loden, Catherine    08 Metroplex Stride,Wh   11:04.18 
  22   710 Cadicamo, Alexandr  06 Hackley,Shrub Oak,    11:04.72 
  23   890 Berndt, Danielle    08 Kennedy HS,Blooming   11:06.62 
  24   908 Champagne, Mary Ka  08 Knights RC,Plattsbu   11:08.11 
  25   682 Treece, Marissa     07 Glen Lake Commun,Ma   11:08.33 
  26  2080 Armstrong, Jessica  07 Wayland T+Rc,Dorr,    11:08.35 

  27   223 Millhouse, Kara     08 Boiling Springs,Boi   11:13.70 
  28   965 Anderson, Lindsay   08 Leeds HS,Leeds, ND    11:14.18 
  29    34 Cozzarelli, Andie   08 Apex HS,Apex, NC      11:15.32 
  30   487 Gallo, Laura        07 Cranford HS,Cranfor   11:15.51 
  31   667 Sullivan, Susanna   08 George Mason HS,Fal   11:15.62 
  32  1838 Dalzot, Maria       06 Team WV,Morgantown,   11:20.15 
  33  1006 Sinclair, Halsey    07 Mach Los TC,Silver    11:20.93 
  34  1436 Christopher, Kayly  07 Preston HS,Kingwood   11:29.36 
  35  1680 Barbi, Jennifer     07 South Forsyth HS,Su   11:43.79 
  36   334 Burns, Marley       07 Carolina Day Sch,We   11:50.45 
  --    21 Rose, Rachel        07 Albemarle HS,Charlo        DNS 
  --   414 Drouin, Jackie      07 Collins Hill HS,Law        DNS 
  --  1549 Wittum, Rachel      07 Rockford HS,Rockfor        DNS 
  --  1524 Stephens, Heather   08 Ridgefield Hs-Gi,Ri        DNS 
 Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: $ 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
         Meet: # 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
     Freshman:   13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX 
    Sophomore:   13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
       Junior:   12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
       Senior:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, C 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1   500 Williams, April     07 Dallas Flyers,Dalla      13.70Q -0.9  5 
   2  1892 Mayo, Gabby         07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      13.78Q -1.1  1 
   3  1906 Coward, Jacquelyn   08 Track Knoxville,Kno      13.82Q -1.2  2 
   3   611 Clarke, Shalina     06 Evanston Townshi,Ro      13.82Q -0.7  6 
   5  1010 Ali, Nia            06 Mallery Challeng,Pl      13.83Q -1.4  4 
   6  1065 Krais, Ryann        08 Methacton TC,Eaglev      14.19Q -0.9  3 
   7  2194 Lewis, Theresa      06 Woodlawn Track P,Ra      14.05q -1.1  1 
   8  1866 Cleckley, Quaneshi  06 Therrell,Atlanta, G      14.06q -1.4  4 
   9   912 Sampley, Danielle   07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      14.07  -1.4  4 
   9   911 Blair, Bianca       07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      14.07  -0.9  5 
  11   728 Brown, Tierra       07 Hampton HS,Hampton,      14.12  -1.1  1 
  12  1453 Stowers, Jasmin     09 Quick Striders T,Li      14.16  -0.7  6 
  13  1803 Castlin, Kristi     06 Straight Ahead A,Do      14.27  -0.9  3 
  14   549 James, Latoya       07 Durham Striders,Bur      14.44  -0.7  6 
  15  2090 Stewart, SaShauna   06 Weaver HS,Hartford,      14.45  -1.1  1 
  16   630 Rodgers, Teona      07 Florida Elite TC,we      14.50  -0.9  3 
  17  1061 Watkins, Kali       07 Menchville HS,Newpo      14.57  -0.9  5 
  18  2175 Coppadge, Alexandr  06 Wilmington Frien,Wi      14.61  -0.9  5 
  19  1021 Cope, Hannah        10 Maple Leaf TC,Mento      14.63  -1.2  2 
  19  2035 Eppinger, Kaylon    07 Warrensville Hei,Wa      14.63  -0.9  3 
 ....Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
  21   366 Isley, Jasmine      08 Charlotte Latin,Cha      14.65  -0.7  6 
  22   133 Rowe, Lindsay       07 Benjamin Cardozo,Ja      14.69  -1.4  4 
  23  1945 Vaughn, Caroline    06 Unat-GA-Atlanta,Alp      14.71  -1.4  4 
  24  1380 Doyley, Deandra     06 Platinum TC,Fort La      14.85  -0.9  3 
  25   420 Lumbus, Charnee     06 Collinwood HS,Cevel      14.93  -1.2  2 
  26   701 Bryant, Charisse    08 Green Run HS,Virgin      14.96  -0.9  3 
  27   547 Coleman, Patience   07 Durham Striders,Dur      14.97  -1.4  4 
  28   868 Smith, Ayla         06 John Handley Hs-,Wi      14.99  -1.2  2 

  29   573 Vassell, Racquel    07 East Orange Camp,Ir      15.17  -0.7  6 
  30   733 Bethune, Ashley     08 Harding Universi,Ch      15.20  -1.1  1 
  31  2018 Thomas, Holland     07 W Windsor Plains,Pr      15.25  -0.9  5 
  32  1282 Reusch, Stephanie   07 Old Rochester Re,Ro      15.37  -0.7  6 
  33  2200 Sharper, Janee'     06 Woodrow Wilson H,Ca      15.74  -0.9  5 
  34   723 Knowles, Brittany   07 Hammer TC,Cedar Run      15.91  -1.4  4 
  35  1029 Leverette, Christi  08 Marietta,Dallas, GA      16.02  -1.1  1 
  36   458 Johnson, Iman       06 Columbia HS,Maplewo      16.34  -1.1  1 
  --  1977 Hendrix, Ashley     08 Uniondale,Long Beac        DNS  -0.9  3 
  --  1218 Wise, Danae         09 North Brunswick,Nor        DNS  -1.2  2 
  --  1802 Bennett, Bree       07 Straight Ahead A,De        DNS  -1.2  2 
  --  1705 Smith, Tysha        08 Spartanburg HS,Spar        DNS  -0.7  6 
  --  1988 Murphy, Meghan      06 Upper Arlington,Col        DNS  -1.2  2 
 Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: $ 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
         Meet: # 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 
     Freshman:   13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, T 
    Sophomore:   13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 
       Junior:   12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 
       Senior:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1   500 Williams, April     07 Dallas Flyers,Dalla      13.52  -1.0 
   2   611 Clarke, Shalina     06 Evanston Townshi,Ro      13.59  -1.0 
   3  1906 Coward, Jacquelyn   08 Track Knoxville,Kno      13.62  -1.0 
   4  1010 Ali, Nia            06 Mallery Challeng,Pl      13.65  -1.0 
   5  1866 Cleckley, Quaneshi  06 Therrell,Atlanta, G      14.21  -1.0 
   6  2194 Lewis, Theresa      06 Woodlawn Track P,Ra      14.23  -1.0 
   7  1065 Krais, Ryann        08 Methacton TC,Eaglev      14.50  -1.0 
  --  1892 Mayo, Gabby         07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra        DNF  -1.0 
 Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA 
         Meet: # 56.83  6/18/2005   Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, N 
     Freshman:   58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Mer 
    Sophomore:   55.96  7/15/2005   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beac 
       Junior:   55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, C 
       Senior:   56.82  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodb 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1  1055 Njoku, Leslie       07 McNair Academic,Jer      59.28   6 
   2  1060 Saunders, Nicole    07 Menchville HS,Newpo      59.50   6 
 ....Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 
   3  1065 Krais, Ryann        08 Methacton TC,Eaglev      59.64   6 
   4   132 Muhammad, Dalilah   08 Benjamin Cardozo,Ja      59.82   6 
   5   728 Brown, Tierra       07 Hampton HS,Hampton,    1:00.45   5 
   6   193 Jameson, Takecia    07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:00.69   6 
   7  2111 Iwunze, Sandra      06 Westbury HS,Houston    1:01.19   6 
   8  2198 Meylor, Shaquanda   06 Woodrow Wilson H,Ca    1:01.36   6 
   9   549 James, Latoya       07 Durham Striders,Bur    1:01.48   6 
  10  1508 Kvist, Josefine     08 Ridge HS,Basking Ri    1:02.10   5 
  11  2175 Coppadge, Alexandr  06 Wilmington Frien,Wi    1:02.47   5 
  12   569 Bruce, Rolanda      06 East Orange Camp,Ea    1:02.48   5 

  13  1061 Watkins, Kali       07 Menchville HS,Newpo    1:02.80   2 
  14   347 Parchment, Avonie   06 Central FL Sprin,Ap    1:02.84   3 
  15   366 Isley, Jasmine      08 Charlotte Latin,Cha    1:02.85   2 
  16  1156 Crump, Breanda      09 Mt. Vernon Hs-Ny,Mo    1:03.03   4 
  17   796 Dahl, Sharyn        07 Hudson HS,Hudson, W    1:03.54   3 
  18   911 Blair, Bianca       07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    1:03.71   5 
  19  1445 Williams, Nefeteri  06 Proviso West HS,Bel    1:03.77   3 
  20   868 Smith, Ayla         06 John Handley Hs-,Wi    1:03.97   4 
  21  1027 Johnson, Apryl      09 Marietta,Marietta,     1:04.02   3 
  22  1945 Vaughn, Caroline    06 Unat-GA-Atlanta,Alp    1:04.07   5 
  23   729 Chapman, Kristina   07 Hampton HS,Hampton,    1:04.33   2 
  24  2018 Thomas, Holland     07 W Windsor Plains,Pr    1:04.61   3 
  24  1011 Andrews, Kristin    07 Manalapan HS,Manala    1:04.61   1 
  26   749 Holland, Lauren     06 Heathwood Hall,Colu    1:04.97   3 
  27  1452 Dixon, Tamara       09 Quick Striders T,An    1:05.14   1 
  28  1282 Reusch, Stephanie   07 Old Rochester Re,Ro    1:05.22   2 
  29   232 Deterville, Godlin  07 Boys and Girls H,Br    1:05.38   2 
  30   913 Wortham, Ellen      08 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    1:06.65   2 
  31   781 McFadden, Chenel    06 Hillside HS,Durham,    1:07.12   2 
  32  1483 Leacock, Jamie      07 Rebel TC,Howell, NJ    1:07.16   1 
  33  1239 Rollins, Brianna    09 Northwestern Hs-,Mi    1:09.60   1 
  34  1243 Williams, Naquia    09 Northwestern Hs-,Mi    1:10.88   2 
  35    61 Filiberto, Amanda   07 Asharoken Runnin,No    1:12.25   1 
  --  2130 Basden, Radiance    08 Western Guilford,Gr         DQ   4 hooking hurdle 
  --  1980 Thompson, Vanessa   07 Uniondale,Long Beac        DNS   3 
  --  1235 Harris, Lizzie      07 Northwestern Hs-,Mi        DNS   5 
  --   964 Butler, Rachel      06 Lee-Davis TC,Mechan        DNS   4 
  --  2184 Cantey, Krystal     06 Winslow Township,Si        DNS   5 
  --  1289 Anyanwa, Patracia   06 Otm Mustang,largo,         DNS   4 
  --  1380 Doyley, Deandra     06 Platinum TC,Fort La        DNS   4 
  --  1218 Wise, Danae         09 North Brunswick,Nor        DNS   1 
  --    71 Pinnick, Shakeia    09 Aurora Flyers,Auror        DNS   4 
  --  1802 Bennett, Bree       07 Straight Ahead A,De        DNS   3 
 Event 20  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 6:36.05  6/10/2006   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
         Meet: # 6:39.60  6/18/2005   Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga, 
     Freshman:   6:48.64  6/18/2005   Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, 
    Sophomore:   6:45.49  6/5/2004    Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
       Junior:   6:39.60  6/18/2005   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
       Senior:   6:36.05  6/10/2006   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1504 Lawrence, Marie     07 Reno HS,Reno, NV       6:35.63$ 
 ....Event 20  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
   2   897 Ferguson, Lindsey   06 Kinetic RC,Greenfie    6:45.46 
   3   896 Davidson, Hannah    08 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    6:58.79 
   4   581 Andrianos, Leah     07 East Syracuse-Mi,Ea    7:14.33 
   5  1005 Sinclair, Ashlyn    07 Mach Los TC,Silver     7:20.77 
   6  2054 Nothum, Mary        06 Washington Hs-Mo,Wa    7:25.33 
   7  1200 Walsh, Amanda       06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne    7:30.70 
   8  1366 Rozario, Nicole     08 Pine Bush HS,Middle    7:33.58 
   9  1747 Roa, Karen          08 St. Francis Prep,Fl    7:37.75 
  10    62 Karagannis, Daniel  06 Asharoken Runnin,No    7:38.55 
  11  2083 Kelly, Courtney     08 WC Mepham HS,North     7:38.64 

  12   406 Wardwell, Patricia  07 Clifton Park TC,Cli    7:39.08 
  13   285 Rusilas, Amanda     06 Burnt Hills-Ball,Ch    7:43.66 
  14  2209 Riley, Amber        07 WV Flyers,Morgantow    7:44.80 
  15  1594 Smith, Lyndsay      06 Runnin' Gear,Clarks    7:50.51 
  16   628 Rooney, Julia       07 Fiorello H. Lagu,Ne    7:51.15 
  17  1445 Williams, Nefeteri  06 Proviso West HS,Bel    7:51.38 
  18  1147 Carey, Brigid       08 Mountain Brook,Birm    7:51.45 
  19   589 Conway, Lindsay     06 Eastridge HS,Roches    7:56.33 
  20  1586 Hoekstra, Beth      06 Runnin' Gear,Clarks    8:06.97 
  21  1146 Boozer, Leslie      09 Mountain Brook,Birm    8:17.09 
  22  1655 Hays, Erin          07 Shoreham-Wading,Wad    8:17.18 
  23   856 Tusa, Sondra        07 John F. Kennedy,Mer    8:56.16 
  --  1694 Dwyer, Siobhan      06 Spackenkill HS,Poug        DNS 
  --  1338 Demchko, Caitrin    07 Pearl River HS,Nanu        DNS 
  --  1778 Meiners, Danielle   06 St. Ursula Acade,Ci        DNS 
  --  1996 Cortes, Carolina    07 Valley Stream So,Wo        DNS 
 Event 22  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
         Meet: # 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronko 
     Freshman:   7:57.73  6/18/2004   Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore 
    Sophomore:   7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
       Junior:   7:44.73  6/13/2003   Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME 
       Senior:   7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  2146 Buletti, Heather    06 Westhampton Beac,Ea    7:00.87# 6:32.32 split 
   2   228 Forgues, Lauren     06 Boothbay Reg HS,Boo    7:33.27 
   3  1610 Monahan, Jenna      07 Sachem HS East,Holb    7:51.57 
   4  1195 Brown, Shani        06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne    8:02.87 
   5  1024 Gaewsky, Lyvia      07 Maranacook Commu,Re    8:07.33 
   6  1975 Johnson, Amanda     06 Union County Hs-,Mo    8:16.76 
   7   589 Conway, Lindsay     06 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:17.95 
   8   849 Aharon, Amit        06 John F. Kennedy,Mer    8:19.61 
   9   613 Snochowski, Alliso  08 Fair Lawn HS,Fair L    8:36.32 
  10   588 Conway, Chelsea     07 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:40.94 
  11  1625 Saldanha, Kaitlynn  07 Scarborough HS,Scar    8:46.82 
  12  1611 O'Rourke, Tara      06 Sachem HS East,Farm    8:52.92 
  13  1008 Adams, Sara         08 Maine Racewalker,Li    9:04.05 
  14  1608 Coffey, Kerinna     06 Sachem HS East,Holb    9:08.53 
  15   727 McMahon, Fiona      06 Hampden Academy,Ham    9:08.97 
  16   593 Ranucci, Teresa     08 Edward Little HS       9:14.55 
  17    95 Leader, Katie       06 Bayport Blue Poi,Ba    9:26.35 
  18  2030 O'Shea, Brittany    07 Ward Melville TC,St    9:45.10 
 ....Event 22  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
  --  1804 Lee, Elisa          06 Stuyvesant HS,Brook        DNS 
 Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: # 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                              Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Harding University HS  'A'                            47.01Q  3 

      1) 737 Nelson, Ranae 09            2) 733 Bethune, Ashley 08 
      3) 734 Bryant, Nyosha 09           4) 738 Paulding, Felicia 07 
   2 Hempstead HS  'A'                                     47.24Q  2 
      1) 753 Moodie, Maxine 07           2) 751 Anderson, Racquel 06 
      3) 754 Wilks, Fallon 06            4) 752 Cousins, Rene 07 
   2 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                   47.24Q  1 
      1) 1702 Norman, Patria 08          2) 1698 Frazier, Arnetra 09 
      3) 1703 Peake, Erica 09            4) 1699 Grayson, Jasmine 07 
   4 Therrell  'A'                                         47.36Q  4 
      1) 1870 Wright, Jazmine 09         2) 1866 Cleckley, Quaneshia 06 
      3) 1869 Moses, Santeria 08         4) 1868 Long, Brittany 08 
   5 Collinwood HS  'A'                                    47.47q  2 
      1) 419 Jones, Courtney 06          2) 420 Lumbus, Charnee 06 
      3) 422 Slayton, Laurin 07          4) 417 Horne, Christy 07 
   6 Science Hill HS  'A'                                  47.51q  1 
      1) 1632 Redford, Jasmine 06        2) 1629 Bowers, Hannah 08 
      3) 1628 Bowers, Emma 08            4) 1631 Davis, Danielle 06 
   7 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                  47.61q  4 
      1) 127 Darden, Amanda 06           2) 126 Butler, Sirrell 08 
      3) 128 Morgan, Cheria 06           4) 129 Seegars, Allegra 07 
   8 Uniondale  'A'                                        47.81q  3 
      1) 1977 Hendrix, Ashley 08         2) 1979 Paul, Heidi 07 
      3) 1980 Thompson, Vanessa 07       4) 1978 McLaughlin, Ashlea 07 
   9 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    48.05   2 
      1) 210 Peters, Jilliane 06         2) 207 Carbray, Ashley 06 
      3) 209 Odney, Tianna 07            4) 211 Smith, Stacey-Ann 08 
  10 Weaver HS  'A'                                        48.08   1 
      1) 2086 Glass, Amanda 07           2) 2085 Davis, Crystal 08 
      3) 2090 Stewart, SaShauna 06       4) 2091 Thompson, Renee 06 
  11 Western Branch HS  'A'                                48.31   2 
      1) 2115 Mitchell, Amber 09         2) 2118 Smalls, Brittney 07 
      3) 2117 Payne, Rekita 06           4) 2113 Gaines, Jessie 08 
  12 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                                 48.34   4 
      1) 135 Wood, Shanquea 06           2) 132 Muhammad, Dalilah 08 
      3) 133 Rowe, Lindsay 07            4) 131 Henry, Joy 06 
  13 BC TC  'A'                                            48.86   1 
      1) 107 Crawford, Kourtney 09       2) 110 Robinson, Ebony 07 
      3) 108 DiSalvo, Natalie 07         4) 109 Muskat, Kate 08 
  14 Unat-NC-Fayetteville  'A'                             48.95   3 
      1) 1956 Glover, Taneisha 07        2) 1955 Dukes, Crystal 07 
      3) 1958 Holmes, Tomoria 09         4) 1957 Gonzalez, India 07 
  15 New Haven Fliers  'A'                                 49.04   4 
      1) 1186 Burgess, Shaniqua 08       2) 1185 Bromfield, Tiffany 06 
      3) 1189 Libert, Kelly 06           4) 1187 Clarke, Ann Marie 08 
 ....Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
  16 Potomac HS  'A'                                       49.10   3 
      1) 1427 Haley, Jasmine 07          2) 1426 Amegashie, Yvonne 09 
      3) 1428 McClary, Savaughna 08      4) 1429 Williams, Jasmine 08 
  17 Spring Valley  'A'                                    49.32   3 
      1) 1718 Drayton, Ashley 06         2) 1721 Lane, Britney 07 
      3) 1720 Hall, Alexia 06            4) 1722 McMichael, Shalyn 07 
  18 Deep Run  'A'                                         49.37   3 
      1) 524 Suzuki, Izumi 08            2) 519 Fuson, Megan 06 
      3) 520 Hassell, Joanna 08          4) 523 Orr, Ashley 08 
  19 Lady Speedos  'A'                                     49.41   1 

      1) 940 Towns, Carlysha 08          2) 938 Smith, Monique 06 
      3) 939 Solomon, Denise 06          4) 937 Cook, Alysha 09 
  20 St. Peter Chanel HS  'A'                              49.50   1 
      1) 1762 Gura, Jena 09              2) 1761 Green, Gabrielle 07 
      3) 1765 Spates, Ashley 06          4) 1764 Kelly, Niesha 06 
  21 Trenton TC  'A'                                       49.55   4 
      1) 1926 Okoya, Bisi 09             2) 1922 Graffie, Shayon 07 
      3) 1921 Dickson, Edris 07          4) 1924 Hobbs, Autum 07 
  22 South Brunswick HS  'A'                               49.64   2 
      1) 1676 McIntyre, Stephanie 07     2) 1675 Hill, Simone 08 
      3) 1674 Boynton, Yesenia 07        4) 1677 Mizerak, Eve 06 
  23 New Britain HS  'A'                                   49.67   2 
      1) 1172 Gonzalez, Melanie 08       2) 1171 Allen, Cherelle 07 
      3) 1173 McLeod, Mindi 07           4) 1174 Roberts, Symone 09 
  24 Stevens HS  'A'                                       49.73   4 
      1) 1796 Gosnell, Kayla 07          2) 1793 Bedard, Becca 08 
      3) 1798 Weisgram, Haylee 09        4) 1795 Garner, Brittany 06 
  25 Westfield Hs-Va  'A'                                  51.86   2 
      1) 2136 Gilbride, Brooke 06        2) 2138 Jenkins, Deandrea 06 
      3) 2134 Boone, Haley 06            4) 2137 Green, Martina 09 
  26 Otm Mustang  'A'                                      53.16   4 
      1) 1294 White, Ladonna 06          2) 1293 Slaughter, Hannah 07 
      3) 1292 Hinton, Cynthia 06         4) 1291 Gibson, Amanda 06 
  -- Lewisburg Area  'A'                                     DNF   1 
      1) 985 Eggelton, Jamie 08          2) 987 Meade, Cathy 07 
      3) 989 Spangler, Heather 08        4) 986 James-Wintjen, Kalle 06 
  -- Armstrong HS  'A'                                        DQ   3 OOZ x3 
      1) 57 Branch, Kiara 07             2) 60 Young, Cecily 08 
      3) 56 Bond, Caronda 06             4) 55 Baylor, Ayana 07 
  -- Durham Striders TC  'A'                                 DNS   1 
      1) 550 Vereen, Jasmine 09          2) 551 White, Taneisha 07 
      3) 547 Coleman, Patience 07        4) 548 Evans, Jacinda 08 
  -- Maryland Jaguars  'A'                                   DNS   3 
      1) 1043 Reed, Monique 07           2) 1041 Colbert, Imani 08 
      3) 1040 Brambridge, Courtney 08    4) 1042 Meacham, Whitney 08 
 Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: # 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals 
   1 Harding University HS  'A'                            46.61 
      1) 737 Nelson, Ranae 09            2) 733 Bethune, Ashley 08 
 ....Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
      3) 734 Bryant, Nyosha 09           4) 738 Paulding, Felicia 07 
   2 Hempstead HS  'A'                                     46.81 
      1) 753 Moodie, Maxine 07           2) 751 Anderson, Racquel 06 
      3) 754 Wilks, Fallon 06            4) 752 Cousins, Rene 07 
   3 Therrell  'A'                                         47.10 
      1) 1870 Wright, Jazmine 09         2) 1866 Cleckley, Quaneshia 06 
      3) 1869 Moses, Santeria 08         4) 1868 Long, Brittany 08 
   4 Uniondale  'A'                                        47.42 
      1) 1977 Hendrix, Ashley 08         2) 1979 Paul, Heidi 07 
      3) 1980 Thompson, Vanessa 07       4) 1978 McLaughlin, Ashlea 07 

   5 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                  47.59 
      1) 127 Darden, Amanda 06           2) 126 Butler, Sirrell 08 
      3) 128 Morgan, Cheria 06           4) 129 Seegars, Allegra 07 
   6 Science Hill HS  'A'                                  47.62 
      1) 1632 Redford, Jasmine 06        2) 1629 Bowers, Hannah 08 
      3) 1628 Bowers, Emma 08            4) 1631 Davis, Danielle 06 
   7 Collinwood HS  'A'                                    47.74 
      1) 419 Jones, Courtney 06          2) 420 Lumbus, Charnee 06 
      3) 422 Slayton, Laurin 07          4) 417 Horne, Christy 07 
   8 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                   47.92 
      1) 1702 Norman, Patria 08          2) 1698 Frazier, Arnetra 09 
      3) 1703 Peake, Erica 09            4) 1699 Grayson, Jasmine 07 
 Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
  Run in lanes for the entire distance 
     National: $ 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: # 1:35.65  6/13/2003   Skyline, Dallas, TX 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                1:37.80   3 
      1) 191 Arrington, Antoinette 06    2) 192 Hilaire, Elan 08 
      3) 194 Jameson, Tameka 07          4) 193 Jameson, Takecia 07 
   2 Therrell  'A'                                       1:38.62   1 
      1) 1870 Wright, Jazmine 09         2) 1866 Cleckley, Quaneshia 06 
      3) 1869 Moses, Santeria 08         4) 1868 Long, Brittany 08 
   3 Harding University HS  'A'                          1:39.47   3 
      1) 734 Bryant, Nyosha 09           2) 736 Ivey, Alexi 07 
      3) 735 Carothers, Jane't 07        4) 738 Paulding, Felicia 07 
   4 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:40.72   3 
      1) 1702 Norman, Patria 08          2) 1698 Frazier, Arnetra 09 
      3) 1701 Jamison, Santresa 08       4) 1699 Grayson, Jasmine 07 
   5 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:40.80   3 
      1) 1977 Hendrix, Ashley 08         2) 1980 Thompson, Vanessa 07 
      3) 1978 McLaughlin, Ashlea 07      4) 1981 Walker, Coutrni 07 
   6 Collinwood HS  'A'                                  1:40.86   3 
      1) 420 Lumbus, Charnee 06          2) 421 Miller, Whitney 07 
      3) 423 Taylor, Brandi 06           4) 417 Horne, Christy 07 
   7 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              1:40.88   3 
      1) 2198 Meylor, Shaquanda 06       2) 2197 Jones, Tamara 07 
      3) 2200 Sharper, Janee' 06         4) 2202 Still, Jasmine 06 
   8 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                1:41.55   2 
      1) 128 Morgan, Cheria 06           2) 126 Butler, Sirrell 08 
      3) 127 Darden, Amanda 06           4) 129 Seegars, Allegra 07 
 ....Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
   9 Weaver HS  'A'                                      1:42.23   2 
      1) 2091 Thompson, Renee 06         2) 2090 Stewart, SaShauna 06 
      3) 2088 Jones, Christine 07        4) 2087 Gray, Shaena 07 
  10 Suffern TC  'A'                                     1:42.84   2 
      1) 1814 Vinson, Deahna 06          2) 1806 Clayton, Janelle 09 
      3) 1805 Antenor, Sandy 07          4) 1807 Clayton, Jenn 10 
  11 South Brunswick HS  'A'                             1:43.30   1 
      1) 1676 McIntyre, Stephanie 07     2) 1675 Hill, Simone 08 
      3) 1674 Boynton, Yesenia 07        4) 1677 Mizerak, Eve 06 
  12 Parkland HS  'A'                                    1:43.49   1 
      1) 1317 Bennett, Trisha 09         2) 1319 Irby, Jasmine 07 

      3) 1320 Samuels, Yolanda 06        4) 1318 Council, Christine 09 
  13 Morgan Park  'A'                                    1:43.77   3 
      1) 1126 Robinson, Brandi 07        2) 1128 Russell, Tierra 07 
      3) 1125 Mathis, Britny 07          4) 1127 Robinson, Tamika 07 
  14 Stevens HS  'A'                                     1:44.04   2 
      1) 1794 DeVries, Emily 08          2) 1793 Bedard, Becca 08 
      3) 1797 Jansen, Lynsey 07          4) 1795 Garner, Brittany 06 
  15 Deep Run  'A'                                       1:44.65   1 
      1) 523 Orr, Ashley 08              2) 519 Fuson, Megan 06 
      3) 518 Fuson, Katie 08             4) 520 Hassell, Joanna 08 
  16 Armstrong HS  'A'                                   1:45.12   2 
      1) 56 Bond, Caronda 06             2) 60 Young, Cecily 08 
      3) 58 Carrington, Shebony 09       4) 59 Roberts, Clorie 09 
  17 Trenton TC  'A'                                     1:45.49   1 
      1) 1923 Hoagland, Tangere 07       2) 1925 McMullen, Alicia 06 
      3) 1919 Dayon, Cora 07             4) 1927 Pullen, Janeria 07 
  -- Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                                   DQ   2 OOZ x3 
      1) 1206 Tisdale, Champaine 06      2) 1205 McHolder, Danielle 09 
      3) 1204 Landell, Kerrie 08         4) 1202 Jones, Dasia 09 
  -- Mt. Vernon Hs-Ny  'A'                                    DQ   1 OOZ x2 
      1) 1157 Marin, Katya 07            2) 1156 Crump, Breanda 09 
      3) 1159 Richards, Sasha-Gay 08     4) 1160 Ubiwa, Joanna 06 
 Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: # 3:37.38  6/14/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                3:40.16   6 
      1) 197 Stanley, Tasha 08           2) 192 Hilaire, Elan 08 
      3) 194 Jameson, Tameka 07          4) 193 Jameson, Takecia 07 
   2 Boys and Girls HS  'A'                              3:45.98   6 
      1) 235 Rodriques, Nadonnia 08      2) 230 Bruno, Hadassah 08 
      3) 231 Christmas, Lou Ann 06       4) 236 Sterrett, Adrenee 06 
   3 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             3:46.35   6 
      1) 1237 Pringley, Brittany 09      2) 1242 Williams, Chandale 06 
      3) 1236 McCord, Brittany 09        4) 1235 Harris, Lizzie 07 
   4 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               3:48.79   4 
      1) 134 West, Tessa 09              2) 131 Henry, Joy 06 
      3) 133 Rowe, Lindsay 07            4) 132 Muhammad, Dalilah 08 
   5 Hampton HS  'A'                                     3:50.58   4 
      1) 729 Chapman, Kristina 07        2) 731 Pickett, Allyssa 06 
      3) 730 Cooke, Ashley 06            4) 728 Brown, Tierra 07 
 ....Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
   6 Camden  'A'                                         3:51.33   6 
      1) 310 Smalls, Kamice 08           2) 307 Johnson, Erin 06 
      3) 304 Alston, Shaterri 08         4) 309 Sloan, Avionne 06 
   7 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   3:51.97   6 
      1) 1254 Bent, Odeika 07            2) 1261 Teele, Anjoure 08 
      3) 1258 Hutto, Jamia 08            4) 1255 Daniley, Patrecia 07 
   8 Weaver HS  'A'                                      3:53.18   5 
      1) 2091 Thompson, Renee 06         2) 2087 Gray, Shaena 07 
      3) 2089 Sanon, Clervine 07         4) 2088 Jones, Christine 07 
   9 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              3:53.21   6 
      1) 2198 Meylor, Shaquanda 06       2) 2200 Sharper, Janee' 06 

      3) 2197 Jones, Tamara 07           4) 2202 Still, Jasmine 06 
  10 East Orange Campus HS  'A'                          3:53.51   6 
      1) 569 Bruce, Rolanda 06           2) 573 Vassell, Racquel 07 
      3) 572 Moore, Mercedes 06          4) 571 Giddings, Porshe 07 
  11 Bellport TC  'A'                                    3:54.34   5 
      1) 121 Jasmin, Natalie 06          2) 122 Nicholas, Sherika 07 
      3) 120 Francis, Anna 09            4) 123 Sheffey, Brittany 07 
  12 Collinwood HS  'A'                                  3:54.48   6 
      1) 421 Miller, Whitney 07          2) 418 Jennings, Wonderful 09 
      3) 420 Lumbus, Charnee 06          4) 423 Taylor, Brandi 06 
  13 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                3:55.23   5 
      1) 198 Stephens, Tashima 07        2) 196 Montgomery, Jacia 07 
      3) 199 View, Brittany 08           4) 191 Arrington, Antoinette 06 
  14 Rumson-Fair Haven HS  'A'                           3:56.16   2 
      1) 1578 Kelly, Gabriella 08        2) 1579 Robinson, Sara 07 
      3) 1577 Carroll, Jaime 09          4) 1576 Bellin, Melissa 09 
  15 Sandy HS  'A'                                       3:56.84   5 
      1) 1618 Leininger, Siara 09        2) 1617 Ingrao, Malia 08 
      3) 1619 Page, Sheryl 06            4) 1616 Hoffman, Brenna 07 
  16 Morgan Park  'A'                                    3:57.43   3 
      1) 1126 Robinson, Brandi 07        2) 1124 Edwards, Tiffany 09 
      3) 1125 Mathis, Britny 07          4) 1128 Russell, Tierra 07 
  17 Pine Bush HS  'A'                                   3:57.54   4 
      1) 1362 Grable, Alexis 09          2) 1364 Maniquet, Elise 06 
      3) 1365 Moore, Emily 08            4) 1363 Hennig, Jessica 09 
  18 Lady Speedos  'A'                                   3:57.89   2 
      1) 939 Solomon, Denise 06          2) 937 Cook, Alysha 09 
      3) 940 Towns, Carlysha 08          4) 938 Smith, Monique 06 
  19 Science Hill HS  'A'                                3:58.48   3 
      1) 1628 Bowers, Emma 08            2) 1630 Bowers, Rachel 09 
      3) 1634 Scalf, Anna 06             4) 1629 Bowers, Hannah 08 
  20 Lenape TC  'A'                                      3:58.57   2 
      1) 973 Johnson, Miya 08            2) 975 Lapointe, Tori 07 
      3) 978 Walsh, Lindsey 08           4) 971 Johnson, Kahmil 08 
  21 Teaneck Hs-Girls  'A'                               3:58.94   4 
      1) 1847 Johnson, Anise 07          2) 1846 Harris, Nefertiti 07 
      3) 1845 Fields, Breanna 07         4) 1844 Clarke, Racquel 06 
  22 Colts Neck HS  'A'                                  3:59.45   2 
      1) 448 Herrick, Kathlyn 08         2) 453 Tomaro, Julia 08 
      3) 452 Santo, Samantha 08          4) 454 Wimberly, Meryl 07 
  23 Harding University HS  'A'                          3:59.66   5 
      1) 734 Bryant, Nyosha 09           2) 735 Carothers, Jane't 07 
      3) 736 Ivey, Alexi 07              4) 738 Paulding, Felicia 07 
  24 Marietta  'A'                                       3:59.70   5 
 ....Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
      1) 1028 Jones, Camile 08           2) 1027 Johnson, Apryl 09 
      3) 1029 Leverette, Christie 08     4) 1026 Frazier, Aisha-Maree 08 
  25 Hurdles First  'A'                                  4:00.10   2 
      1) 798 Donaldson, Lauren 06        2) 799 Guess, Katherine 07 
      3) 797 Cates, Keri 06              4) 800 Yelardy, Melanie 06 
  26 South Brunswick HS  'A'                             4:00.24   3 
      1) 1677 Mizerak, Eve 06            2) 1679 Russo, Rebecca 08 
      3) 1676 McIntyre, Stephanie 07     4) 1674 Boynton, Yesenia 07 
  27 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              4:00.31   1 
      1) 1206 Tisdale, Champaine 06      2) 1205 McHolder, Danielle 09 

      3) 1204 Landell, Kerrie 08         4) 1202 Jones, Dasia 09 
  28 Kendall RC  'A'                                     4:00.34   3 
      1) 888 McClintock, Nicole 10       2) 889 Osahon, Joy 06 
      3) 886 Cordwell, Berri 06          4) 887 Johnson, Karina 07 
  29 Colonie HS  'A'                                     4:00.67   4 
      1) 434 Poleto, Marisa 07           2) 435 Roberts-Smith, Nayamka 09 
      3) 436 Singleton-McKinnon, Najla 0 4) 429 Bolognino, Laura 07 
  30 Methacton TC  'A'                                   4:00.97   3 
      1) 1066 Melnick, Alicia 09         2) 1064 DeGemmis, Courtney 07 
      3) 1063 Bomgardner, Laura 08       4) 1065 Krais, Ryann 08 
  31 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                   4:01.24   3 
      1) 1527 Krejsa, Jess 06            2) 1529 Llerandi, Ashlyn 07 
      3) 1530 Westerman, Steph 06        4) 1528 Law, Cristina 07 
  32 Runwest  'A'                                        4:01.66   5 
      1) 1603 Sa-Aadu, Hadiza 08         2) 1606 Walz, Elise 08 
      3) 1600 Hall, Claire 06            4) 1602 Mellecker, Lisa 07 
  33 Stevens HS  'A'                                     4:01.68   5 
      1) 1798 Weisgram, Haylee 09        2) 1797 Jansen, Lynsey 07 
      3) 1794 DeVries, Emily 08          4) 1795 Garner, Brittany 06 
  34 Bishop Guertin HS  'A'                              4:01.69   1 
      1) 2321 Morin, Shelby Janye        2) 169 Perrella, Catie 08 
      3) 173 Supino, Chrissy 08          4) 168 Demers, Anjuli 06 
  35 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                4:01.71   1 
      1) 1392 Downing, Tara 07           2) 1397 Loechner, Laura 08 
      3) 1388 Bieganousky, Carolyn 07    4) 1390 Bush, Alexandra 07 
  36 Big Thompson TC  'A'                                4:01.89   2 
      1) 164 Tremblay, Liz 09            2) 159 Foreman, Jessica 08 
      3) 161 Mielke, Cassie 06           4) 162 Regan, Brooke 09 
  37 Red Tide  'A'                                       4:02.85   3 
      1) 1496 Pearsall, Amber 06         2) 1492 Falzon, Rachel 07 
      3) 1490 Carter, Katherine 07       4) 1491 Dukes, Cara 06 
  38 Proviso West HS  'A'                                4:03.91   1 
      1) 1442 Adams, Judeka 06           2) 1444 Wallace, Tamara 08 
      3) 1443 Teague, Michelle 07        4) 1445 Williams, Nefeteri 06 
  39 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:06.54   4 
      1) 1697 Edwards, Denesha 06        2) 1702 Norman, Patria 08 
      3) 1699 Grayson, Jasmine 07        4) 1701 Jamison, Santresa 08 
  40 Colonial Heights HS  'A'                            4:06.97   1 
      1) 427 Sinclair, Megan 09          2) 424 Frost, Inga 09 
      3) 425 Gattis, Jenifer 07          4) 428 Wilbon, Shae 08 
  41 Berkeley HS  'A'                                    4:08.39   1 
      1) 137 Morrison, Leanna 10         2) 136 Morrison, Catrina 10 
      3) 140 White, Raven 10             4) 138 Nichols, Jessica 06 
  -- New Haven Fliers  'A'                                   DNS   3 
      1) 1187 Clarke, Ann Marie 08       2) 1189 Libert, Kelly 06 
 ....Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
      3) 1184 Brock, Tamika 07           4) 1188 Covington, Taishi 06 
  -- Trenton TC  'A'                                         DNS   4 
      1) 1928 Wright, Iyana 07           2) 1918 Austin, Jancia 07 
      3) 1925 McMullen, Alicia 06        4) 1919 Dayon, Cora 07 
  -- Ballou HS  'A'                                          DNS   2 
      1) 77 Koonce, Paris 07             2) 79 Ramey, Diane 07 
      3) 80 Toye, Kenisha 06             4) 82 Toye, Lasheena 08 
  -- Terre Haute South HS  'A'                               DNS   1 
      1) 1849 Carrick, Christina 06      2) 1850 Oldham, Justy 08 

      3) 1853 Wunderlich, Adriane 06     4) 1852 Twitchell, Kristy 08 
 Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
         Meet: # 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Suffern TC  'A'                                     8:55.32 
      1) 1809 Goldmann, Christy 09       2) 1810 Greany, Shelby 09 
      3) 1813 McKenna, Kara 06           4) 1811 Heidt, Caroline 06 
   2 Spirit of Pre Tc-Girls  'A'                         9:04.91 
      1) 1716 Luke, Amy 06               2) 1711 Creutz, Eileen 06 
      3) 1714 Gabl, Joanne 06            4) 1712 Creutz, Meagan 08 
   3 Irish Road TC  'A'                                  9:07.90 
      1) 824 Niness, Ashley 06           2) 826 Quinn, Kierstin 06 
      3) 822 Costello, Liz 06            4) 825 Niness, Carly 08 
   4 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls  'A'                        9:07.99 
      1) 2050 Pettit, Claire 08          2) 2048 Peluso, Kristen 07 
      3) 2049 Pennings, Tori 08          4) 2052 Stein, Joanna 06 
   5 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                9:12.43 
      1) 1387 Bariexca, Lauren 07        2) 1400 Merritt, Brynn 06 
      3) 1390 Bush, Alexandra 07         4) 1394 Heigis, Lara 07 
   6 Ridgefield Hs-Girls  'A'                            9:15.74 
      1) 1523 Rosenfeld, Leah 06         2) 1525 Teitsworth, Elly 06 
      3) 1522 Murdoch, Katie 06          4) 1521 Heaslip, Emily 06 
   7 Sayville RC  'A'                                    9:17.64 
      1) 1621 Llobell, Brittany 08       2) 1620 Kaste, Jacqueline 08 
      3) 1623 Schaefer, Sarah 07         4) 1622 Longman, Kristy 07 
   8 Adrenaline TC  'A'                                  9:17.65 
      1) 13 McCartan, Jenna 07           2) 11 Gregory, Bree 09 
      3) 9 Bottorff, Juliet 09           4) 10 Castagno, Joanie 07 
   9 Bronxville TC  'A'                                  9:17.89 
      1) 265 Hudson, Amanda 06           2) 262 Bruton, Olivia 09 
      3) 263 Clarke, Emma 08             4) 267 Sparks, Whitney 07 
  10 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                   9:18.44 
      1) 1527 Krejsa, Jess 06            2) 1529 Llerandi, Ashlyn 07 
      3) 1528 Law, Cristina 07           4) 1530 Westerman, Steph 06 
  11 Blacksburg  'A'                                     9:21.41 
      1) 186 Berenato, Cate 07           2) 188 Homer, Allison 09 
      3) 189 MacMillan, Laurel 08        4) 187 Burbey, Ariel 06 
  12 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             9:21.65 
      1) 1241 Wallen, Skyler 09          2) 1234 Cunningham, Asia 07 
      3) 1243 Williams, Naquia 09        4) 1237 Pringley, Brittany 09 
  13 Freehold Township  'A'                              9:24.57 
      1) 652 Moskal, Allyson 09          2) 654 Walsh, Charlotte 07 
 ....Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
      3) 651 Matza, Megan 07             4) 653 Parker, Janel 08 
  14 Big Thompson TC  'A'                                9:25.14 
      1) 160 Hurtado, Tianna 06          2) 163 Tremblay, Laura 09 
      3) 159 Foreman, Jessica 08         4) 162 Regan, Brooke 09 
  15 Pearl River HS  'A'                                 9:25.36 
      1) 1342 Stadt, Samtha 06           2) 1340 Hudak, Julie 07 
      3) 1338 Demchko, Caitrin 07        4) 1339 Farrell, Michelle 07 
  16 Lenape TC  'A'                                      9:27.58 
      1) 975 Lapointe, Tori 07           2) 967 Beddall, Brianna 08 

      3) 970 Griffith, Erika 08          4) 973 Johnson, Miya 08 
  17 Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                             9:28.99 
      1) 812 Crean, Rosie 08             2) 811 Brown, Meghan 08 
      3) 815 Sullivan, Katie 08          4) 814 Joyce, Erin 07 
  18 Ward Melville Tc-Girls  'A'                         9:29.29 
      1) 2032 Reilly, Bridget 07         2) 2029 Ahn, Rachel 08 
      3) 2031 Paddock, Brigid 08         4) 2033 Tingue, Andrea 06 
  19 Carmel HS  'A'                                      9:29.83 
      1) 331 Southard, Lindsay 06        2) 332 Tully, Caity 07 
      3) 327 DeSarle, Catherine 07       4) 328 Maurer, Ashley 09 
  20 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         9:30.91 
      1) 43 Boland, Kathleen 07          2) 45 Fierras, Kelli 06 
      3) 44 Chambers, Caitlin 10         4) 41 Benner, Maureen 06 
  21 Eastern HS  'A'                                     9:31.23 
      1) 582 Aramburu, Camila 07         2) 583 Clark, Chani 06 
      3) 584 Reid, Ariana 06             4) 585 Turi, Sarah 09 
  22 Bridgewater-Raritan  'A'                            9:33.17 
      1) 255 Shulack, Jackie 08          2) 251 Bruno-Metzger, Margaret 07 
      3) 254 Mangean, Rachel 08          4) 253 Krivanos, Danica 08 
  23 Torrington HS  'A'                                  9:33.40 
      1) 1888 Ponte, Cristina 08         2) 1889 Royals, Michelle 08 
      3) 1890 Wright, Rebecca 09         4) 1887 Loya, Michelle 07 
  24 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            9:45.40 
      1) 1741 Lissenden, Jill 06         2) 1739 Hudock, Kim 07 
      3) 1737 Capetola, Katherine 09     4) 1738 D'Alessio, Katie 07 
  25 St. Francis Hs-Mi  'A'                              9:46.05 
      1) 1746 Perria, Kristine 07        2) 1744 McCardel, Morgan 09 
      3) 1745 Olsen, Katy 09             4) 1743 Brown, Jena 06 
  26 Bayport Blue Point HS  'A'                          9:46.24 
      1) 2300 Larson, Kim 09             2) 2297 Simo, Leeanna 08 
      3) 2298 Martin, Julia 09           4) 2299 Caminiti, Allie 06 
  -- Rebel TC  'A'                                           DNS 
      1) 1480 Hand, Kellee 06            2) 1485 Wiemken, Lauren 07 
      3) 1483 Leacock, Jamie 07          4) 1484 Rome, Lauren 08 
 Event 32  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
  Section 1 at 8:30am  Section 2 after Boys' Section 1 
  Misinterruption of Moving Zone 
     National: $ 19:56.80  6/4/2006    Suffern, Suffern, NY 
         Meet: # 20:01.70  6/18/2005   Clarkston, Clarkston, MI 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Roxbury Hs-Girls  'A'                              19:58.07# 
      1) 1566 Ennis, Jenn 06             2) 1568 Penney, Lauren 08 
      3) 1569 Stevens, Kristen 06        4) 1567 Neutts, Ariann 09 
 ....Event 32  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
   2 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  20:46.69 
      1) 1590 Morgan, Jenny 06           2) 1591 Morgan, Stephie 09 
      3) 1592 Sickman, Lisa 06           4) 1594 Smith, Lyndsay 06 
   3 Kinetic RC  'A'                                    21:03.26 
      1) 894 Bellon, Brianne 10          2) 895 Campbell, Ashley 06 
      3) 900 McElroy, Alysha 07          4) 896 Davidson, Hannah 08 
   4 Lakeville North HS  'A'                            21:08.99 
      1) 947 Roach, Laura 06             2) 945 Ferguson, Marie 09 
      3) 946 Ohrt, Elizabeth 07          4) 948 Yetzer, Elizabeth 06 

   5 Bronxville TC  'A'                                 21:09.99 
      1) 264 Flannery, Tori 09           2) 263 Clarke, Emma 08 
      3) 265 Hudson, Amanda 06           4) 266 Miers, Henrietta 10 
   6 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                            21:18.33 
      1) 789 Buck, Clare 09              2) 791 Greco, Marissa 08 
      3) 790 Fitzpatrick, Megan 07       4) 792 Sherrard, Emily 06 
   7 Colonie HS  'A'                                    21:36.73 
      1) 432 Mock, Katlin 08             2) 431 LaPoint, Megan 07 
      3) 430 Finnegan, Shannon 07        4) 437 Soblosky, Nicole 06 
   8 Oakton TC  'A'                                     21:38.95 
      1) 1264 Eilerts, Hallie 08         2) 1262 Berlin, Rebekah 06 
      3) 1265 Tighe, Meredith 07         4) 1263 Byrne, Kayley 06 
   9 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    21:45.63 
      1) 899 Hill, Kipling 06            2) 902 Ochse, Abby 07 
      3) 903 Ochse, Liz 07               4) 898 Goutos, Cassie 10 
  10 Lenape TC  'A'                                     21:57.60 
      1) 970 Griffith, Erika 08          2) 974 Kokser, Courtney 07 
      3) 977 Royds, Alivia 09            4) 967 Beddall, Brianna 08 
  11 Clifton Park TC  'A'                               22:01.94 
      1) 405 Sloat, Christine 07         2) 403 Roche, Morgan 08 
      3) 404 Rusch, Kathleen 08          4) 402 Janeczko, Cara 10 
  12 Rebel TC  'A'                                      22:02.70 
      1) 1480 Hand, Kellee 06            2) 1485 Wiemken, Lauren 07 
      3) 1482 Lambert, Lindsey 08        4) 1484 Rome, Lauren 08 
  13 Monsignor Donovan  'A'                             22:04.28 
      1) 1109 Kempton, Molly 08          2) 1110 Watson, Tara 06 
      3) 1107 Cavallo, Amanda 08         4) 1108 Crowe, Briana 08 
  14 Runwest  'A'                                       22:23.28 
      1) 1597 Barrick, Jenn 09           2) 1605 Skopec, Christine 07 
      3) 1600 Hall, Claire 06            4) 1607 Wickman, Sarah 07 
  15 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls  'A'                       22:28.19 
      1) 2046 Grady, Samantha 06         2) 2052 Stein, Joanna 06 
      3) 2045 Braadt, Cecelie 09         4) 2047 Hurley, Kaitlyn 06 
  16 Alabama Runners  'A'                               22:29.38 
      1) 18 Thompson, Hannah 09          2) 16 Chitwood, Caitlin 09 
      3) 19 Wright, Lacey 07             4) 17 Thompson, Emily 08 
  17 Bridgewater-Raritan  'A'                           22:45.92 
      1) 252 Cupido, Kristin 07          2) 254 Mangean, Rachel 08 
      3) 251 Bruno-Metzger, Margaret 07  4) 253 Krivanos, Danica 08 
  18 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               22:54.68 
      1) 1395 Keller, Casey 08           2) 1405 Vanness, Ciara 09 
      3) 1401 Murphy, Kelsey 07          4) 1396 LaMastro, Alessandra 06 
 Event 34  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: # 1:40.95  6/14/2003   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:42.95   3 
      1) 1980 Thompson, Vanessa 07       2) 1979 Paul, Heidi 07 
      3) 1977 Hendrix, Ashley 08         4) 1978 McLaughlin, Ashlea 07 
   2 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             1:43.59   3 
      1) 1243 Williams, Naquia 09        2) 1236 McCord, Brittany 09 
      3) 1239 Rollins, Brianna 09        4) 1237 Pringley, Brittany 09 
   3 Camden  'A'                                         1:44.33   3 

      1) 304 Alston, Shaterri 08         2) 310 Smalls, Kamice 08 
      3) 308 Sewell, Brandi 06           4) 309 Sloan, Avionne 06 
   4 East Orange Campus HS  'A'                          1:45.30   3 
      1) 572 Moore, Mercedes 06          2) 570 Carter, Tiffany 06 
      3) 573 Vassell, Racquel 07         4) 571 Giddings, Porshe 07 
   5 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              1:45.78   2 
      1) 2200 Sharper, Janee' 06         2) 2198 Meylor, Shaquanda 06 
      3) 2197 Jones, Tamara 07           4) 2202 Still, Jasmine 06 
   6 Weaver HS  'A'                                      1:45.83   3 
      1) 2086 Glass, Amanda 07           2) 2088 Jones, Christine 07 
      3) 2090 Stewart, SaShauna 06       4) 2089 Sanon, Clervine 07 
   7 New Haven Fliers  'A'                               1:46.81   3 
      1) 1186 Burgess, Shaniqua 08       2) 1185 Bromfield, Tiffany 06 
      3) 1189 Libert, Kelly 06           4) 1187 Clarke, Ann Marie 08 
   8 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:46.94   2 
      1) 1702 Norman, Patria 08          2) 1698 Frazier, Arnetra 09 
      3) 1699 Grayson, Jasmine 07        4) 1701 Jamison, Santresa 08 
   9 Collinwood HS  'A'                                  1:46.97   1 
      1) 419 Jones, Courtney 06          2) 417 Horne, Christy 07 
      3) 421 Miller, Whitney 07          4) 423 Taylor, Brandi 06 
  10 Mt. Vernon Hs-Ny  'A'                               1:47.01   1 
      1) 1159 Richards, Sasha-Gay 08     2) 1157 Marin, Katya 07 
      3) 1160 Ubiwa, Joanna 06           4) 1156 Crump, Breanda 09 
  11 Morgan Park  'A'                                    1:47.21   3 
      1) 1126 Robinson, Brandi 07        2) 1124 Edwards, Tiffany 09 
      3) 1127 Robinson, Tamika 07        4) 1128 Russell, Tierra 07 
  12 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  1:47.34   2 scheduled for hea 
      1) 210 Peters, Jilliane 06         2) 209 Odney, Tianna 07 
      3) 207 Carbray, Ashley 06          4) 211 Smith, Stacey-Ann 08 
  13 South Brunswick HS  'A'                             1:47.43   2 
      1) 1676 McIntyre, Stephanie 07     2) 1675 Hill, Simone 08 
      3) 1677 Mizerak, Eve 06            4) 1674 Boynton, Yesenia 07 
  14 Colonie HS  'A'                                     1:49.45   2 
      1) 434 Poleto, Marisa 07           2) 429 Bolognino, Laura 07 
      3) 433 Palmer, Ann 06              4) 436 Singleton-McKinnon, Najla 0 
  15 RJ Reynolds HS  'A'                                 1:50.61   2 
      1) 1541 Durham, Evyan 08           2) 1543 Wright, Joanna 07 
      3) 1540 Carter, Nikia 08           4) 1542 Jones, Shanice 07 
  16 Herndon TC  'A'                                     1:52.38   1 
      1) 759 Bryan, Paige 07             2) 761 Valcourt, Sara 08 
      3) 760 Pinkston, Lauren 08         4) 758 Baumgartner, Emily 08 
  17 Watchung Hills HS  'A'                              1:52.80   2 
      1) 2070 Ciszek, Brittany 06        2) 2072 Rodriguez, Moncia 06 
      3) 2073 Shulan, Emily 08           4) 2071 O'Meara, Sarah 07 
 ....Event 34  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
  18 Chichester Tc-Girls  'A'                            1:54.20   1 
      1) 385 Elliott, Michelle 08        2) 387 McGoldrick, Christina 09 
      3) 388 Woods, Jaunesha 06          4) 386 Forney, Tionna 09 
  -- Maryland Jaguars  'A'                                   DNS   2 
      1) 1040 Brambridge, Courtney 08    2) 1041 Colbert, Imani 08 
      3) 1043 Reed, Monique 07           4) 1042 Meacham, Whitney 08 
  -- Concord Carlisle  'A'                                   DNS   1 
      1) 470 Ponomarenko, Olga 07        2) 466 Cote, Laura 09 
      3) 468 Nyholm, Kathie 07           4) 467 Moss, Caitlin 07 
  -- Terre Haute South HS  'A'                               DNS   1 

      1) 1851 Price, Diana 06            2) 1853 Wunderlich, Adriane 06 
      3) 1850 Oldham, Justy 08           4) 1849 Carrick, Christina 06 
 Event 36  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, P 
         Meet: # 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, P 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                3:52.38   5 
      1) 191 Arrington, Antoinette 06    2) 192 Hilaire, Elan 08 
      3) 193 Jameson, Takecia 07         4) 194 Jameson, Tameka 07 
   2 Boys and Girls HS  'A'                              3:56.08   5 
      1) 236 Sterrett, Adrenee 06        2) 235 Rodriques, Nadonnia 08 
      3) 229 Brown, Nicole 07            4) 233 Gillespie, Meagan 08 
   3 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             3:56.92   5 
      1) 1235 Harris, Lizzie 07          2) 1243 Williams, Naquia 09 
      3) 1236 McCord, Brittany 09        4) 1241 Wallen, Skyler 09 
   4 West Catholic HS  'A'                               3:58.32   5 
      1) 2098 Carter, Simone 07          2) 2101 Taylor, Christiana 06 
      3) 2100 Sheard, Kneshia 06         4) 2102 Thomas, Latavia 06 
   5 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   3:59.95   5 
      1) 1255 Daniley, Patrecia 07       2) 1256 Fisher, Tatianna' 09 
      3) 1254 Bent, Odeika 07            4) 1258 Hutto, Jamia 08 
   6 Willingboro HS  'A'                                 4:00.34   5 
      1) 2166 Bynoe, Brittnee 07         2) 2171 Odey, Americori 07 
      3) 2169 McClean, Stephanie 07      4) 2172 Rich, Jasmine 08 
   7 Lenape TC  'A'                                      4:03.54   3 
      1) 968 Cataldo, Dana 08            2) 971 Johnson, Kahmil 08 
      3) 972 Johnson, Kendra 08          4) 970 Griffith, Erika 08 
   8 Hammer TC  'A'                                      4:04.76   5 
      1) 721 Bergin, Jessica 07          2) 723 Knowles, Brittany 07 
      3) 722 Furlong, Ashley 07          4) 725 Smith, Jillian 09 
   9 Pine Bush HS  'A'                                   4:06.29   2 
      1) 1363 Hennig, Jessica 09         2) 1362 Grable, Alexis 09 
      3) 1361 Estriplet, Maurene 08      4) 1365 Moore, Emily 08 
  10 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:07.96   4 
      1) 933 Kessinger, Lily 08          2) 930 Capaldi, Kristen 06 
      3) 931 Cardarelli, Lauren 08       4) 935 Mack, Jeanne 08 
  11 The Potomac School  'A'                             4:09.07   4 
      1) 1865 Vassar, Julie 07           2) 1863 Heintz, Natalie 08 
      3) 1861 Adelberg, Samantha 07      4) 1864 Nelson, Michaeline 07 
  12 Rancocas Valley  'A'                                4:10.14   3 
      1) 1470 Hawkey, Allison 07         2) 1471 Marcia, McCord 07 
      3) 1469 Gregory, Brittney 06       4) 1472 Sledge-Maith, Janaia 09 
 ....Event 36  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
  13 Bellport TC  'A'                                    4:11.21   5 
      1) 120 Francis, Anna 09            2) 121 Jasmin, Natalie 06 
      3) 122 Nicholas, Sherika 07        4) 123 Sheffey, Brittany 07 
  14 Red Tide  'A'                                       4:11.31   4 
      1) 1491 Dukes, Cara 06             2) 1498 Westenberg, Katy 07 
      3) 1496 Pearsall, Amber 06         4) 1493 Green, Carlie 07 
  15 Hillsborough  'A'                                   4:11.88   2 
      1) 779 Watts, Lauren 06            2) 775 Jones, Ebony 07 
      3) 778 Ogrodnik, Stephanie 08      4) 780 Young, Ebony 09 
  16 Runwest  'A'                                        4:11.97   3 

      1) 1603 Sa-Aadu, Hadiza 08         2) 1601 Johnson, Katie 07 
      3) 1602 Mellecker, Lisa 07         4) 1600 Hall, Claire 06 
  17 Bayport Blue Point HS  'A'                          4:12.97   1 
      1) 93 Eisenberg, Melissa 06        2) 92 Crowley, Liz 07 
      3) 97 Thompson, Jasmine 06         4) 96 Schmitt, Deanna 06 
  18 Bayside HS  'A'                                     4:13.08   1 
      1) 100 Kownack, Mary 07            2) 98 Bell, Champagne 09 
      3) 102 Van Alstyne, Tashara 09     4) 101 Nottingham, Adrianna 08 
  19 Watchung Hills HS  'A'                              4:13.11   2 
      1) 2073 Shulan, Emily 08           2) 2072 Rodriguez, Moncia 06 
      3) 2071 O'Meara, Sarah 07          4) 2069 Banks, Adele 06 
  20 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                4:13.74   4 
      1) 1399 Meehan, Caitlin 07         2) 1392 Downing, Tara 07 
      3) 1402 Posthumus, Rachel 06       4) 1397 Loechner, Laura 08 
  21 Rebel TC  'A'                                       4:13.99   1 
      1) 1480 Hand, Kellee 06            2) 1479 Goodwin, Mellisa 08 
      3) 1481 Johnson, Jessica 06        4) 1483 Leacock, Jamie 07 
  22 Spring Valley  'A'                                  4:14.13   2 
      1) 1722 McMichael, Shalyn 07       2) 1719 Fulks, Megan 07 
      3) 1718 Drayton, Ashley 06         4) 1720 Hall, Alexia 06 
  23 Lewisburg Area  'A'                                 4:14.84   3 
      1) 987 Meade, Cathy 07             2) 986 James-Wintjen, Kalle 06 
      3) 984 Albright, Chloe 08          4) 988 Miller, Casey 08 
  24 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:14.85   1 
      1) 742 Bickers, Cara 07            2) 744 Richards, Atira 09 
      3) 745 Virgien, Kerry 06           4) 743 Meadors, Laura 08 
  25 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:15.00   3 
      1) 1703 Peake, Erica 09            2) 1701 Jamison, Santresa 08 
      3) 1697 Edwards, Denesha 06        4) 1700 Jackson, Roceana 08 
  26 Concord Carlisle  'A'                               4:16.37   3 
      1) 467 Moss, Caitlin 07            2) 466 Cote, Laura 09 
      3) 468 Nyholm, Kathie 07           4) 469 Pearl, Stevie 06 
  27 Herndon TC  'A'                                     4:16.89   1 
      1) 759 Bryan, Paige 07             2) 760 Pinkston, Lauren 08 
      3) 758 Baumgartner, Emily 08       4) 761 Valcourt, Sara 08 
  28 W Windsor Plainsboro HS No  'A'                     4:17.67   1 
      1) 2016 MacIntosh, Ashleigh 06     2) 2017 Reilly, Trish 09 
      3) 2018 Thomas, Holland 07         4) 2019 Walters, Chelsea 09 
  29 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                             4:28.39   2 
      1) 853 Heepe, Michelle 07          2) 855 Lester, Haleigh 07 
      3) 852 Hall, Gladys 06             4) 851 Chalmers, Whitney 07 
  -- Ballou HS  'A'                                          DNF   4 
      1) 76 Howard, Safiya 08            2) 83 Wimbush, Chantel 08 
      3) 74 Card, Krystal 08             4) 78 Payne, Dominic 06 
  -- Terre Haute South HS  'A'                               DNF   4 
 ....Event 36  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
      1) 1849 Carrick, Christina 06      2) 1853 Wunderlich, Adriane 06 
      3) 1851 Price, Diana 06            4) 1850 Oldham, Justy 08 
  -- Princeton HS  'A'                                        DQ   4 ran on line 
      1) 1439 Johnston, Olivia 08        2) 1440 Wiseman, Megan 08 
      3) 1438 Casimir, Elesha 06         4) 1437 Bliss, Libby 07 
  -- Onalaska HS  'A'                                         DQ   2 OOZ x2 
      1) 1284 Burr, Nicole 06            2) 1286 LaLiberte, Stephanie 06 
      3) 1287 Rislow, Rosie 06           4) 1285 Hill, Jamie 09 
 Event 38  Girls Distance Medley 

 ================================================================ 
  Sponsor: Section 1 at 9:30am  Section 2 at 8:25pm 
     National: $ 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY 
         Meet: # 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Corona Del Mar HS  'A'                             11:34.65 
      1) 477 Buckley, Shelby 08          2) 480 Schmidt, Claire 09 
      3) 479 May, Hilary 07              4) 481 St. Geme, Anne 06 
   2 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls  'A'                       11:36.41 
      1) 2049 Pennings, Tori 08          2) 2050 Pettit, Claire 08 
      3) 2048 Peluso, Kristen 07         4) 2051 Ryan, Aislinn 06 
   3 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  11:41.67 
      1) 1591 Morgan, Stephie 09         2) 1589 Martinez, Melissa 06 
      3) 1592 Sickman, Lisa 06           4) 1590 Morgan, Jenny 06 
   4 Roxbury Hs-Girls  'A'                              11:42.96 
      1) 1569 Stevens, Kristen 06        2) 1568 Penney, Lauren 08 
      3) 1567 Neutts, Ariann 09          4) 1566 Ennis, Jenn 06 
   5 Suffern TC  'A'                                    11:45.83 
      1) 1810 Greany, Shelby 09          2) 1814 Vinson, Deahna 06 
      3) 1811 Heidt, Caroline 06         4) 1813 McKenna, Kara 06 
   6 Carmel HS  'A'                                     11:47.79 
      1) 331 Southard, Lindsay 06        2) 329 O'Reilly, Kristie 07 
      3) 332 Tully, Caity 07             4) 330 Reese, Kristin 08 
   7 Eureka HS  'A'                                     11:52.35 
      1) 607 Owens, Kasey 07             2) 606 Erdbruegger, Amy 06 
      3) 605 Chrisman, Chelsea 09        4) 608 Snow, Merideth 06 
   8 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                  11:52.80 
      1) 88 McCurdy, Sarah 08            2) 90 Roberts, Tenica 08 
      3) 91 Thompson, Briana 08          4) 87 Hogan, Callie 07 
   9 Ridgefield Hs-Girls  'A'                           11:53.82 
      1) 1524 Stephens, Heather 08       2) 1521 Heaslip, Emily 06 
      3) 1522 Murdoch, Katie 06          4) 1523 Rosenfeld, Leah 06 
  10 Kinetic RC  'A'                                    11:55.70 
      1) 896 Davidson, Hannah 08         2) 902 Ochse, Abby 07 
      3) 894 Bellon, Brianne 10          4) 897 Ferguson, Lindsey 06 
  11 Spirit of Pre Tc-Girls  'A'                        12:00.78 
      1) 1712 Creutz, Meagan 08          2) 1716 Luke, Amy 06 
      3) 1714 Gabl, Joanne 06            4) 1711 Creutz, Eileen 06 
  12 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               12:05.53 
      1) 1387 Bariexca, Lauren 07        2) 1402 Posthumus, Rachel 06 
      3) 1400 Merritt, Brynn 06          4) 1394 Heigis, Lara 07 
  13 Irish Road TC  'A'                                 12:06.99 
      1) 827 Shanley, Meghan 09          2) 824 Niness, Ashley 06 
      3) 825 Niness, Carly 08            4) 822 Costello, Liz 06 
 ....Event 38  Girls Distance Medley 
  14 Voorhees TC  'A'                                   12:12.83 
      1) 2015 Thompson, Melanie 09       2) 2013 Shoolbraid, Kari 09 
      3) 2014 Spratford, Katrina 08      4) 2011 Boothby, Valerie 06 
  15 Adrenaline TC  'A'                                 12:13.92 
      1) 13 McCartan, Jenna 07           2) 11 Gregory, Bree 09 
      3) 10 Castagno, Joanie 07          4) 9 Bottorff, Juliet 09 
  16 The Potomac School  'A'                            12:14.40 
      1) 1864 Nelson, Michaeline 07      2) 1862 Cook, Catherine 07 
      3) 1863 Heintz, Natalie 08         4) 1861 Adelberg, Samantha 07 

  17 La Salle Academy  'A'                              12:20.64 
      1) 935 Mack, Jeanne 08             2) 936 Marcaccio, Christina 08 
      3) 934 Lopes, Sydney 07            4) 932 Christensen, Jean 09 
  18 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS  'A'                  12:26.55 
      1) 284 Roecker, Samantha 09        2) 282 Dexter, Brittany 06 
      3) 281 Cameron, Larene 09          4) 283 Gregory, Meaghan 09 
  19 Westfield Hs-Va  'A'                               12:30.52 
      1) 2140 Sevachko, Brittany 08      2) 2136 Gilbride, Brooke 06 
      3) 2133 Bani, Eman 08              4) 2139 Potasinski, Tasia 08 
  20 Freehold Township  'A'                             12:31.59 
      1) 654 Walsh, Charlotte 07         2) 651 Matza, Megan 07 
      3) 652 Moskal, Allyson 09          4) 653 Parker, Janel 08 
  21 Ward Melville Tc-Girls  'A'                        12:32.08 
      1) 2032 Reilly, Bridget 07         2) 2031 Paddock, Brigid 08 
      3) 2033 Tingue, Andrea 06          4) 2029 Ahn, Rachel 08 
  22 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                        12:32.95 
      1) 43 Boland, Kathleen 07          2) 45 Fierras, Kelli 06 
      3) 41 Benner, Maureen 06           4) 42 Boland, Colleen 07 
  23 Red Tide  'A'                                      12:36.58 
      1) 1493 Green, Carlie 07           2) 1498 Westenberg, Katy 07 
      3) 1494 Hutton, Brittni 08         4) 1495 Morgridge, Emily 08 
  24 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                            12:42.57 
      1) 1778 Meiners, Danielle 06       2) 1775 Clark, Rachel 09 
      3) 1777 Heaton, Jenna 08           4) 1776 Coorey, Liz 07 
  25 Pearl River HS  'A'                                12:44.06 
      1) 1340 Hudak, Julie 07            2) 1341 Rowley, Ailish 09 
      3) 1338 Demchko, Caitrin 07        4) 1342 Stadt, Samtha 06 
  26 Runwest  'A'                                       12:46.99 
      1) 1600 Hall, Claire 06            2) 1606 Walz, Elise 08 
      3) 1597 Barrick, Jenn 09           4) 1607 Wickman, Sarah 07 
  27 Clifton Park TC  'A'                               13:16.83 
      1) 402 Janeczko, Cara 10           2) 405 Sloat, Christine 07 
      3) 404 Rusch, Kathleen 08          4) 403 Roche, Morgan 08 
  -- Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                                 DNF 
      1) 811 Brown, Meghan 08            2) 813 Francis, Elia 08 
      3) 814 Joyce, Erin 07              4) 815 Sullivan, Katie 08 
  -- Kinetic RC  'B'                                         DNS 
      1) 895 Campbell, Ashley 06         2) 903 Ochse, Liz 07 
      3) 902 Ochse, Abby 07              4) 899 Hill, Kipling 06 
 Event 40  Girls High Jump 
================================================================================= 
 Opening height   5-3  Progression: 5-5  5-6.75  5-8.75  5-10.75 
 6-0.25  6-1.5 
    National: $    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
    Freshman:      6-00  5/2002      Mc Pherson, Coleman, TX, NC 
        Meet: #    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
    Freshman:      6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
   Sophomore:   6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
      Junior:      6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
      Senior:      6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
================================================================================= 
  1  2053 Beckel, Tressa      06 Waseca HS,Austin, M      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   282 Dexter, Brittany    06 Burnt Hills-Ball,Ba      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   547 Coleman, Patience   07 Durham Striders,Dur      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  1197 Knight, Carin       06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   515 Gatling, Ashley     07 Deep Creek HS,Chesa      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6   226 Briggs, DeShana     08 Booker T. Washin,No      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6  2215 Brown, Danielle     06 Yth - Carolina A,Ra      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8   913 Wortham, Ellen      08 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9  1023 Williams, Katelyn   07 Maple Leaf TC,Chest      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9  1051 Meister, Kristen    06 Maumee Valley CD,To      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9    85 Merriweather, Jess  07 Bartlett HS,Memphis      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12   243 McCaugherty, Kenda  08 Bridgeport HS,Bridg      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13  1963 Hannon, Erin        06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13  1029 Leverette, Christi  08 Marietta,Dallas, GA      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 ....Event 40  Girls High Jump 
 15  1478 Benedict, Christie  06 Ravenscroft,Raleigh      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15  1815 Blake, Kayla        07 Summerville HS,Summ      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17  1049 Aghaji, Mia         06 Matoaca HS,Colonial      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17   269 Sinkler, April      07 Brooke Point Hs-,St      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19   521 Hudson, Briana      09 Deep Run,Glen Allen      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20  1251 Smith, Emily        08 Northwestern Hs-,Ro      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21   172 Standish, Emily     07 Bishop Guertin H,Pe      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 21   872 Patterson, Alesha   07 Junior Striders-,Ra      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 21   470 Ponomarenko, Olga   07 Concord Carlisle,Co      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 24   978 Walsh, Lindsey      08 Lenape TC,Mount Lau      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 24   451 Pagliano, Jessica   07 Colts Neck HS,Colts      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 24  1595 Thorstad, Stephani  08 Runnin' Gear,Clarks      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  2055 Schmidt, Jenna      07 Washington Hs-Sd,Si         NH 
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --    80 Toye, Kenisha       06 Ballou HS,Washingto        DNS 
     1.60 
      DNS 
 --   461 Stewart, Bianca     08 Columbia HS,Maplewo        DNS 
     1.60 
      DNS 
 --   823 Moles, Emily        07 Irish Road TC,Wayne        DNS 
     1.60 
      DNS 
 --   805 Morris, Laura       07 Illini Heat TC,Maho        DNS 
     1.60 
      DNS 
 --   460 Newby, Ashley       07 Columbia HS,Maplewo        DNS 
     1.60 
      DNS 
 Event 42  Girls Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
  Opening Height:   11-5   Progression:  11-10.75  12-4.75 
  12-10.75  13-2.5  13-6.5  13-10.5  14-2.5 
     National: $    14-00  8/6/2005    Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, 
         Meet: # 13-01.50  6/15/2001   Janson,Maskulinski,ONeil, FL, NY , N 
     Freshman:      12-08  6/5/2004    Allison Stokke, Newport Hrbr, NB, CA 
    Sophomore:      13-06  3/5/2005    Allison Stokke, Newport Hr,Npt Bch,C 
       Junior:   13-06.25  7/3/2005    Brittany Parker, Mc Kinney, TX 
       Senior:      14-00  8/6/2005    Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   787 Veith, Katie        07 Homestead HS,Ft. Wa      4.03m   13-02.50 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 
       PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
   2  1025 Rodrigue, Katelyn   06 Mardigras TC,Destre      3.78m   12-04.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   2   700 Kayes, Carrie       06 Green HS,Akron, OH       3.78m   12-04.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   4   770 Stokke, Allison     07 Higher Flyers,Newpo      3.78m   12-04.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
       PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
   5  2002 Finn, Rebekah       07 Vertical Assault,Be      3.63m   11-10.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 
         O    O  XXX 
   5   407 Weygandt, Shade     09 Club Altius,Mansfie      3.63m   11-10.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 
         O    O  XXX 

   7   696 Hewitt, Caitlin     06 Greater Latrobe,Gre      3.63m   11-10.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 
        XO    O  XXX 
   8   540 Carlile, Christin   06 Dfw Elite PV,dallas      3.63m   11-10.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1054 Parker, Britany     06 McKinney HS,McKinne      3.63m   11-10.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 
       PPP   XO  XXX 
   8   633 Troemel, Taylor     06 Flying Dragon's,Nor      3.63m   11-10.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8  1709 Peoples, Mauri      08 Spirit of NE Geo,Ca      3.63m   11-10.75 
      3.48 3.63 3.78 
         O   XO  XXX 
  12    49 Yahn, Staci         08 Arkansas Vault C,Me      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
         O  XXX 
  12  2005 Schaffer, Abby      08 Vertical Assault,Ea      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
         O  XXX 
  12   782 Gengel, Natalie     06 Hip Athletic,Prince      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
         O  XXX 
  12  1466 Thornley, Caitlin   06 Ragsdale HS,Greensb      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
         O  XXX 
 ....Event 42  Girls Pole Vault 
  12   601 Glasser, Daisy      07 Episcopal HS,Atlant      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
         O  XXX 
  12  2068 Gurganus, Sallie    06 Watauga HS,Todd, NC      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
         O  XXX 
  12   227 Kennedy, Caroline   06 Boone HS,Orlando, F      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
         O  XXX 
  12  1998 Laurent, Rachel     08 Vandebilt Cathol,Ho      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
         O  XXX 
  20   999 Doyle, Jessica      08 Lone Star Pole V,Bu      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
        XO  XXX 
  20  2001 Fairbairn, Caitlin  06 Vertical Assault,Co      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
        XO  XXX 
  22  1543 Wright, Joanna      07 RJ Reynolds HS,Wins      3.48m   11-05.00 
      3.48 3.63 
       XXO  XXX 
  --  2003 Frey, Rebecca       07 Vertical Assault,Be         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  2006 Toso, Tory          07 Vertical Assault,Si         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 

  --  2000 Borso, Brooke       06 Vertical Assault,Wh         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  2067 Duffy, Stephanie    07 Washingtonville,Mon         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --   839 Neuenswander, Vera  06 Jefferson City H,Je         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  2150 Batkiewicz, Molly   06 Westlake Hs-Oh,West         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  1562 Lucas, Lauren       07 Round Rock HS,Round         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  1307 Nicosia, Susan      08 Palmetto T+F,Aiken,         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  1148 Goldfarb, Aly       06 Mountain Brook,Birm         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  2004 McDougal, Stephani  07 Vertical Assault,Ha         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  1383 Birnbaum, Elise     06 Pole Vault City,Orl         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
 ....Event 42  Girls Pole Vault 
  --    72 Fryt, Amy           07 Aycock HS,Goldsboro         NH 
      3.48 
       XXX 
  --  1638 Sabbatine, Andrea   06 Scott County HS,Geo        DNS 
      3.48 
       DNS 
 Event 44  Girls Long Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: $    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC 
        Meet: # 20-07.25  6/14/2003   Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH 
    Freshman:   20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC 
   Sophomore:   21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 
      Junior:   21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
      Senior:      22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1  1057 King, Arantxa       07 Medford HS,Medford,      6.14m   2.0  20-01.75 
     5.92m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.52m(2.4) 6.14m(2.0) 
  2   846 Wright, Nyeisha     06 Joe Gentry Track,Co      6.06m   2.9  19-10.75 
     5.98m(2.6) 5.99m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(1.9) 6.06m(2.9) 5.98m(2.4) 
  3   147 Forbes, Shakie      07 Bethel HS,Hampton,       5.91m   3.5  19-04.75 
     5.91m(3.5) 5.76m(0.9) 5.64m(1.6) 5.30m(0.8) 5.81m(2.7) 5.09m(3.7) 
  4  1380 Doyley, Deandra     06 Platinum TC,Fort La      5.75m   3.9  18-10.50 
     5.75m(3.9) 5.49m(2.5) 5.37m(2.0) 5.62m(3.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(3.3) 
  5   269 Sinkler, April      07 Brooke Point Hs-,St      5.71m   3.0  18-09.00 
     5.35m(1.4) 5.65m(1.6) 5.65m(3.2) 5.71m(3.0) 5.37m(3.5) 5.48m(2.9) 
  6  1198 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne      5.71m   3.1  18-09.00 
     5.63m(4.3) 5.39m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.59m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(3.1) 
  7  1065 Krais, Ryann        08 Methacton TC,Eaglev      5.70m   2.3  18-08.50 
     5.70m(2.3) 5.30m(1.9) 5.56m(1.7) 5.67m(3.0) 5.47m(2.1) 5.48m(1.9) 

  8   636 Wentz, Taryn        07 Forest Hills HS,Mar      5.64m   2.4  18-06.00 
     5.46m(0.8) 5.49m(2.5) 5.63m(3.4) 5.52m(1.8) 5.01m(2.0) 5.64m(2.4) 
  9  1086 Howard, Brittany    06 Michigan Acceler,Wa      5.61m   1.3  18-05.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.61m(1.3) 
 10   734 Bryant, Nyosha      09 Harding Universi,Ch      5.53m   2.3  18-01.75 
     5.47m(3.6) 5.49m(3.6) 5.53m(2.3) 
 11   470 Ponomarenko, Olga   07 Concord Carlisle,Co      5.51m   1.7  18-01.00 
     4.40m(1.9) 5.41m(3.0) 5.51m(1.7) 
 12   707 May, Simone         06 Guntersville HS,Gun      5.48m   2.1  17-11.75 
     4.99m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.48m(2.1) 
 13  1764 Kelly, Niesha       06 St. Peter Chanel,Oa      5.44m   2.1  17-10.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(2.1) 5.35m(1.6) 
 14  1952 Long, Tiffani       06 Unat-MD-Columbia,Co      5.40m   2.2  17-08.75 
     5.40m(2.2) 4.88m(0.9) 5.36m(3.3) 
 15   737 Nelson, Ranae       09 Harding Universi,Ch      5.35m   2.0  17-06.75 
     5.35m(2.0) 4.88m(2.3) 5.27m(2.1) 
 16  1508 Kvist, Josefine     08 Ridge HS,Basking Ri      5.35m   1.6  17-06.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.27m(3.8) 5.35m(1.6) 
 17  1977 Hendrix, Ashley     08 Uniondale,Long Beac      5.34m   2.4  17-06.25 
     5.08m(2.1) 5.00m(2.1) 5.34m(2.4) 
 18   196 Montgomery, Jacia   07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      5.30m   1.8  17-04.75 
     4.89m(2.4) 5.26m(3.4) 5.30m(1.8) 
 19  1020 Cope, Halloran      06 Maple Leaf TC,Mento      5.27m   0.4  17-03.50 
     4.57m(1.4) 5.23m(2.1) 5.27m(0.4) 
 ....Event 44  Girls Long Jump 
 20   709 Walker, Consandria  06 Hackensack HS,Hacke      5.20m   0.7  17-00.75 
     5.20m(0.7) 5.13m(1.0) 5.17m(2.0) 
 21   751 Anderson, Racquel   06 Hempstead HS,Hempst      5.11m   2.7  16-09.25 
     5.11m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 22   207 Carbray, Ashley     06 Bloomfield HS,Bloom      4.79m   2.4  15-08.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.79m(2.4) 
 --  1703 Peake, Erica        09 Spartanburg HS,Spar       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   346 Martin, Brittany    06 Central FL Sprin,Sa       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  1327 Holder, Celeste     06 Parsippany HS,Parsi        DNS   NWI 
 --    71 Pinnick, Shakeia    09 Aurora Flyers,Auror        DNS   NWI 
 Event 46  Girls Triple Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: $ 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 
        Meet: # 44-01.25  6/19/2004   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX 
    Freshman:   41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx 
   Sophomore:   43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
      Junior:   44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA 
      Senior:   44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1   846 Wright, Nyeisha     06 Joe Gentry Track,Co     12.70m   NWI  41-08.00 
     11.81m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.70m(-0.0) 11.86m(-0.5) 12.30m(-0.2) 12.45m(0.5) 
  2   269 Sinkler, April      07 Brooke Point Hs-,St     12.03m  -0.2  39-05.75 
     11.66m(-0.0) 11.75m(-0.0) 11.51m(-0.0) 11.73m(-0.9) 12.03m(-0.2) 11.64m(-0.0) 
  3  1963 Hannon, Erin        06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br     11.77m   NWI  38-07.50 
     11.77m(-0.0) 11.76m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.42m(-0.6) 11.64m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 
  4   768 Price, Dekalah      07 High Point Heat,Hig     11.72m   NWI  38-05.50 
     11.72m(-0.0) 11.39m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.53m(-1.5) 11.41m(-0.7) 11.50m(-0.0) 
  5  2130 Basden, Radiance    08 Western Guilford,Gr     11.61m  -0.4  38-01.25 
     11.25m(-0.0) 11.35m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(-0.5) 11.61m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.3) 
  6   523 Orr, Ashley         08 Deep Run,Richmond,      11.52m  -0.4  37-09.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) 11.31m(-2.0) 11.51m(-1.5) 11.44m(-0.5) 11.52m(-0.4) 11.26m(-1.3) 
  7   191 Arrington, Antoine  06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre     11.49m   NWI  37-08.50 
     11.49m(-0.0) 11.08m(-0.0) 11.34m(-0.0) PASS(-0.1) 11.29m(-0.8) 11.14m(1.1) 
  8   636 Wentz, Taryn        07 Forest Hills HS,Mar     11.46m   1.6  37-07.25 
     11.46m(1.6) 11.44m(1.7) 11.24m(0.6) 11.14m(-0.0) 11.22m(-0.8) 11.37m(-0.2) 

  9   349 Brandt, Kristin     08 Central Mountain,Lo     11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 
     11.08m(-0.0) 10.97m(-0.0) 11.31m(-0.0) 
 10  1171 Allen, Cherelle     07 New Britain HS,New      11.27m   1.4  36-11.75 
     11.27m(1.4) 10.50m(0.1) 10.96m(2.2) 
 11   207 Carbray, Ashley     06 Bloomfield HS,Bloom     11.26m   1.4  36-11.50 
     10.86m(2.3) 11.26m(1.4) 11.13m(3.1) 
 12   707 May, Simone         06 Guntersville HS,Gun     11.25m   NWI  36-11.00 
     11.18m(-0.0) 10.67m(-0.0) 11.25m(-0.0) 
 13   170 Powers, Ellen       07 Bishop Guertin H,Hu     11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
     10.75m(-0.0) 11.24m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 
 14  1955 Dukes, Crystal      07 Unat-NC-Fayettev,Fa     11.23m   2.1  36-10.25 
     11.23m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 10.83m(1.7) 
 15   457 Newman, Michelle    08 Columbia Express,Mi     11.17m   NWI  36-07.75 
     11.17m(-0.0) 10.99m(-0.0) 10.90m(-0.0) 
 16  1454 Young, Sarah        06 Quick Striders T,Li     11.14m   NWI  36-06.75 
     11.08m(-0.0) 10.96m(-0.0) 11.14m(-0.0) 
 ....Event 46  Girls Triple Jump 
 17  1676 McIntyre, Stephani  07 South Brunswick,Mon     11.11m   NWI  36-05.50 
     11.06m(-0.0) 11.11m(-0.0) 11.08m(-0.0) 
 18  1690 Vines, Monique      06 Southeast Raleig,Ra     11.08m   1.2  36-04.25 
     10.99m(-0.1) FOUL(2.5) 11.08m(1.2) 
 19   709 Walker, Consandria  06 Hackensack HS,Hacke     11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
     10.83m(-0.0) 10.78m(-0.0) 11.07m(-0.0) 
 20   837 Day, Veronica       07 James Madison HS,Vi     11.06m   1.2  36-03.50 
     11.06m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 
 21  1442 Adams, Judeka       06 Proviso West HS,Bel     11.04m   NWI  36-02.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 10.44m(-0.0) 11.04m(-0.0) 
 22  1805 Antenor, Sandy      07 Suffern TC,Suffern,     11.02m   1.8  36-02.00 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 11.02m(1.8) 
 23    31 Prier, Tara         08 Alief TC,Houston, T     10.98m   NWI  36-00.25 
     10.98m(-0.0) 10.52m(-0.0) 10.81m(-0.0) 
 24  1696 Casey, Sequoya      08 Spartanburg HS,Spar     10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
     10.78m(-0.0) 10.93m(-0.0) 10.61m(-0.0) 
 25   869 Thorpe, Danielle    06 Jordan HS,Durham, N     10.91m   4.2  35-09.50 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 10.91m(4.2) 
 26   779 Watts, Lauren       06 Hillsborough,Hillsb     10.83m   1.5  35-06.50 
     10.83m(1.8) 10.83m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2) 
 27  1919 Dayon, Cora         07 Trenton TC,Trenton,     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 10.58m(-0.0) 10.42m(-0.0) 
 --   870 Richardson, Jasia   09 JR Tucker HS,Richmo       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  1052 Glavasevic, Ajla    07 McDowell HS,Erie, P       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  1327 Holder, Celeste     06 Parsippany HS,Parsi        DNS   NWI 
 --  1057 King, Arantxa       07 Medford HS,Medford,        DNS   NWI 
 --   964 Butler, Rachel      06 Lee-Davis TC,Mechan        DNS   NWI 
 --  1039 Unachukwu, Adaobi   09 Marlboro HS,Morganv        DNS   NWI 
 --  1866 Cleckley, Quaneshi  06 Therrell,Atlanta, G        DNS   NWI 
 --  1045 Alexander, Donna    07 Matawan HS,Cliffwoo        DNS   NWI 
 Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: $ 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
         Meet: # 54-05.25  6/14/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Freshman:      49-04  5/30/2004   Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE 
    Sophomore:   52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
       Junior:   52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 
       Senior:   54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1954 Hayes, Kamorean     07 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch     15.49m   50-10.00 
       14.94m  15.49m  14.84m  13.22m  14.13m  13.90m 

   2   340 Laughlin, Allyn     06 Center Area HS,Mona     15.34m   50-04.00 
       15.34m  15.04m  15.27m  15.05m  14.88m  FOUL 
   3  1779 McMillian, Tynisha  06 Stamford HS,Stamfor     15.02m   49-03.50 
       15.01m  14.58m  15.02m  14.17m  14.94m  14.66m 
   4  1599 Haight, Danica      07 Runwest,Iowa City,      13.92m   45-08.00 
       12.35m  13.92m  12.94m  13.08m  13.43m  13.07m 
   5    67 Warren, Kim         06 Atlantic City HS,At     13.64m   44-09.00 
       12.95m  13.64m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m 
   6  1058 Shump, Karen        08 Media Striders,Medi     13.47m   44-02.50 
       12.38m  12.62m  13.37m  13.04m  12.68m  13.47m 
 ....Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
   7  1973 Clickett, Natalie   06 Union City,Union Ci     13.39m   43-11.25 
       13.39m  13.10m  12.98m  12.54m  12.81m  13.36m 
   8   338 Palma, Norjai       06 Cary HS,Cary, NC        13.33m   43-09.00 
       FOUL  12.69m  13.33m  11.77m  12.50m  12.75m 
   9  2290 Liske, Allison      07 Zeeland East HS,Zee     13.14m   43-01.50 
       13.03m  13.14m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS 
  10   750 Fetter, Samantha    06 Hempfield HS,Darrag     13.07m   42-10.75 
       13.07m  12.85m  12.90m 
  11   698 O'Brien, Becky      08 Greely HS,Cumberlan     13.03m   42-09.00 
       13.03m  12.41m  12.34m 
  12  1875 Smith, Kristin      06 Throw One Deep,Mari     13.01m   42-08.25 
       13.01m  FOUL  12.40m 
  13  2207 Hahn, DeAnne        08 Worlds Longest T,La     13.00m   42-08.00 
       12.97m  13.00m  12.43m 
  14   777 O'Connor, Taryn     07 Hillsborough,Hillsb     12.98m   42-07.00 
       12.98m  12.35m  12.88m 
  15    66 Hicks, Mercedes     06 Atlantic City HS,At     12.95m   42-06.00 
       FOUL  12.95m  12.08m 
  16   675 Rothmiller, Shamir  08 Glassboro HS,Glassb     12.91m   42-04.25 
       12.91m  12.68m  12.91m 
  17   465 Roberts, Alexandra  08 Columbus Elite,Hill     12.77m   41-10.75 
       12.29m  12.77m  12.76m 
  18   336 Billings, Thanithi  06 Carrollton HS,Carro     12.66m   41-06.50 
       12.66m  12.46m  FOUL 
  19   217 Deloney, Rachel     08 Bloomington HS N,Bl     12.51m   41-00.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  12.51m 
  20  2195 Pendleton, Emily    07 Woodmore,Lindsey, O     12.50m   41-00.25 
       12.41m  11.06m  12.50m 
  21  1547 Crawford, Kristen   06 Robert E. Lee HS,St     12.45m   40-10.25 
       12.45m  12.04m  11.63m 
  22  1238 Rapheal, Christina  07 Northwestern Hs-,Mi     12.43m   40-09.50 
       12.43m  12.40m  11.88m 
  23   991 Morse, Carly        06 Liberty Hs-Va,Sumer     12.16m   39-10.75 
       12.16m  12.07m  11.90m 
  24  2178 Kornberg, Diana     07 Wilson Memoral T,Hi     12.14m   39-10.00 
       12.14m  11.60m  FOUL 
  25  1598 Freeman, Taylor     08 Runwest,Coralville,     12.11m   39-08.75 
       11.95m  FOUL  12.11m 
  26   880 Chambers, Lauren    09 Kell HS,Acworth, GA     12.04m   39-06.00 
       11.53m  11.68m  12.04m 
  27  1946 Machovec, Eve       06 Unat-GA-Lawrence,La     11.90m   39-00.50 
       11.43m  FOUL  11.90m 
  28  1183 Barrow, Tanore      06 New Haven Fliers,Ne     11.88m   38-11.75 
       10.71m  11.88m  10.75m 

  29  1561 Trzebiatowski, Sue  06 Rosholt HS,Rosholt,     11.80m   38-08.75 
       11.21m  11.80m  11.60m 
  30    33 Cotton, Urysla      06 Apex HS,New Hill, N     11.79m   38-08.25 
       11.79m  11.78m  11.52m 
  31  2008 Gates, Patrice      09 Villa Rica HS,Villa     11.70m   38-04.75 
       11.70m  11.63m  11.65m 
  32   286 Halvorson, Aslynn   09 Butler HS,Charlotte     11.62m   38-01.50 
       11.62m  11.36m  10.56m 
  33   458 Johnson, Iman       06 Columbia HS,Maplewo     11.58m   38-00.00 
       11.58m  FOUL  10.92m 
 ....Event 48  Girls Shot Put 
  34   954 Willaert, Felisha   07 Lakeville South,Lak     11.43m   37-06.00 
       11.43m  11.43m  11.07m 
  35  1871 Smith, Brynn        07 Thornton Academy,Sa     11.43m   37-06.00 
       11.43m  11.28m  11.14m 
  36   166 Scaramella, Stepha  06 Bishop Eustace P,Pe     10.92m   35-10.00 
       10.18m  10.92m  FOUL 
  37   495 Mack, Jennifer      06 Custer HS,Watertown     10.39m   34-01.25 
       9.98m  10.39m  10.20m 
  --   315 Henry, LaWanda      07 Cape Fear Christ,Du        DNS 
  --   996 Angell, Mary        07 Lifewave AC,Byron C        DNS 
  --   958 Kurzdorfer, Meliss  09 Lancaster HS,Lancas        DNS 
 Event 50  Girls Discus Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: $ 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
         Meet: # 175-09  6/14/1997   Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH 
     Freshman:   168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,N 
    Sophomore:   176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA 
       Junior:   185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE 
       Senior:   188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  2195 Pendleton, Emily    07 Woodmore,Lindsey, O     50.67m     166-03 
       47.87m  49.38m  48.52m  50.67m  49.63m  50.50m 
   2  1001 Baird, Natalie      08 Loudoun T+F Club,St     47.41m     155-06 
       47.41m  FOUL  43.21m  43.13m  40.56m  41.07m 
   3  1965 Newby, Paige        07 Unat-TX-Colorado,Co     46.63m     153-00 
       42.00m  39.71m  45.34m  45.33m  46.63m  FOUL 
   4  1973 Clickett, Natalie   06 Union City,Union Ci     46.02m     151-00 
       43.05m  44.14m  46.02m  43.33m  44.93m  41.32m 
   5   217 Deloney, Rachel     08 Bloomington HS N,Bl     44.54m     146-01 
       43.61m  42.18m  43.39m  41.01m  FOUL  44.54m 
   6  1598 Freeman, Taylor     08 Runwest,Coralville,     43.91m     144-01 
       43.91m  39.98m  FOUL  FOUL  40.84m  43.47m 
   7  1954 Hayes, Kamorean     07 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch     43.89m     144-00 
       42.96m  43.89m  40.29m  40.79m  42.14m  43.79m 
   8  1779 McMillian, Tynisha  06 Stamford HS,Stamfor     43.34m     142-02 
       40.88m  FOUL  42.16m  FOUL  40.15m  43.34m 
   9    67 Warren, Kim         06 Atlantic City HS,At     41.73m     136-11 
       41.73m  40.00m  40.01m 
  10   514 Guerrieri, Lauren   07 Davis HS,Davis, CA      41.71m     136-10 
       40.36m  41.71m  40.43m 
  11   338 Palma, Norjai       06 Cary HS,Cary, NC        41.47m     136-01 
       36.11m  38.39m  41.47m 
  12   698 O'Brien, Becky      08 Greely HS,Cumberlan     41.32m     135-07 

       39.51m  41.32m  FOUL 
  13   979 Klopfenstein, Kami  06 Leo HS,Leo, IN          41.24m     135-04 
       35.79m  41.24m  38.64m 
  14   991 Morse, Carly        06 Liberty Hs-Va,Sumer     40.33m     132-04 
       35.20m  35.22m  40.33m 
  15  1767 Taborn, Ciara       07 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     40.28m     132-02 
       FOUL  39.04m  40.28m 
  16   879 Huckins, Kelsey     08 Keene HS,Westmorela     40.22m     131-11 
       39.67m  34.87m  40.22m 
 ....Event 50  Girls Discus Throw 
  17   495 Mack, Jennifer      06 Custer HS,Watertown     39.98m     131-02 
       39.36m  39.98m  FOUL 
  18  1599 Haight, Danica      07 Runwest,Iowa City,      39.41m     129-03 
       39.41m  FOUL  38.44m 
  19    66 Hicks, Mercedes     06 Atlantic City HS,At     39.10m     128-03 
       39.10m  38.35m  37.47m 
  20   831 Wilson, Nicole      06 Iroquois HS,Erie, P     39.09m     128-03 
       39.09m  38.50m  38.15m 
  21   336 Billings, Thanithi  06 Carrollton HS,Carro     39.00m     127-11 
       38.46m  39.00m  38.79m 
  22  2132 Aimee, Kodat        06 Westfield Hs-Va,Cha     39.00m     127-11 
       35.97m  39.00m  38.53m 
  23  2290 Liske, Allison      07 Zeeland East HS,Zee     38.93m     127-09 
       FOUL  36.62m  38.93m 
  24   286 Halvorson, Aslynn   09 Butler HS,Charlotte     38.76m     127-02 
       33.27m  38.76m  34.42m 
  25  1758 Overmyer, Emily     07 St. Joseph's HS,Fre     38.75m     127-01 
       38.02m  FOUL  38.75m 
  26   954 Willaert, Felisha   07 Lakeville South,Lak     38.64m     126-09 
       32.91m  37.47m  38.64m 
  27   343 Bowen, Courtney     08 Centerville HS,Cent     38.58m     126-07 
       38.58m  37.88m  38.44m 
  28  1038 Batts, Kristen      07 Marlboro HS,Morganv     38.18m     125-03 
       35.60m  37.40m  38.18m 
  29  1379 Harris, Caitlin     07 Plainfield HS,Plain     36.42m     119-06 
       36.42m  FOUL  31.77m 
  30   750 Fetter, Samantha    06 Hempfield HS,Darrag     36.33m     119-02 
       35.64m  FOUL  36.33m 
  31  1561 Trzebiatowski, Sue  06 Rosholt HS,Rosholt,     36.33m     119-02 
       FOUL  35.51m  36.33m 
  32   465 Roberts, Alexandra  08 Columbus Elite,Hill     36.07m     118-04 
       33.91m  36.07m  32.10m 
  33    89 Presti, Melissa     06 Bay Shore TC,Bright     35.74m     117-03 
       FOUL  FOUL  35.74m 
  34  2207 Hahn, DeAnne        08 Worlds Longest T,La     35.23m     115-07 
       FOUL  32.83m  35.23m 
  35   317 Kennedy, Brieanna   08 Caravel Academy,New     35.15m     115-04 
       FOUL  35.15m  32.79m 
  36   222 Graybill, Liz       06 Boiling Springs,Car     33.64m     110-04 
       FOUL  32.88m  33.64m 
  37  1100 Hegmann, Samantha   06 Mineola HS,Mineola,     33.48m     109-10 
       33.48m  31.64m  29.37m 
  38  1058 Shump, Karen        08 Media Striders,Medi     31.44m     103-02 
       30.28m  31.44m  FOUL 
  --  1946 Machovec, Eve       06 Unat-GA-Lawrence,La       FOUL 

       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  2196 Pendleton, Erin     09 Woodmore,Lindsey, O       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1238 Rapheal, Christina  07 Northwestern Hs-,Mi        DNS 
  --  1144 Morris, Sarah       07 Mount Pleasant H,Mo        DNS 
  --   996 Angell, Mary        07 Lifewave AC,Byron C        DNS 
 Event 52  Girls Javelin Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: $ 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
         Meet: # 168-04  6/14/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI 
     Freshman:   139-09  5/29/2004   Hope Harris, Hillcrest, Cuba, KS 
    Sophomore:   157-09  2003        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
       Junior:   174-06  8/5/2000    Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS 
       Senior:   176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  2151 McQuillen, Karlee   07 Westmont Hilltop,Jo     45.76m     150-01 
       42.81m  42.97m  43.76m  42.82m  FOUL  45.76m 
   2   317 Kennedy, Brieanna   08 Caravel Academy,New     45.72m     150-00 
       39.25m  38.26m  42.42m  42.75m  39.56m  45.72m 
   3   352 Hill, Lorraine      06 Chambersburg Are,Ch     43.75m     143-06 
       43.75m  36.86m  38.01m  FOUL  37.93m  39.33m 
   4  1098 McRae, Jocelyn      06 Millville HS,Millvi     42.98m     141-00 
       42.98m  34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  35.23m  34.25m 
   5  1309 Briggs, Meghan      06 Palmyra Hs-Pa,Palmy     42.72m     140-02 
       35.28m  41.02m  42.72m  39.89m  38.83m  40.06m 
   6  2162 Troxell, Anber      09 William Allen HS,Al     41.63m     136-07 
       40.35m  31.74m  41.63m  35.25m  38.19m  37.87m 
   7  1678 Morton, Indira      07 South Brunswick,Day     41.42m     135-11 
       35.70m  37.66m  41.42m  36.96m  38.23m  36.13m 
   8   595 Jones, Elisha       07 Eisenhower HS,Russe     40.91m     134-03 
       39.39m  39.15m  35.17m  40.03m  39.86m  40.91m 
   9  2181 Nappi, Amanda       07 Windham HS,Williman     39.28m     128-10 
       34.19m  39.28m  33.68m 
  10  2156 Magennis, Kelly     06 Wethersfield HS,Wet     39.22m     128-08 
       34.51m  38.86m  39.22m 
  11   688 Karin, Tara         08 Governor Dummer,Byf     38.86m     127-06 
       38.86m  FOUL  37.30m 
  12  1228 Guldin, Lindsey     07 North Schuylkill,Fr     37.19m     122-00 
       37.19m  35.51m  35.44m 
  13  1627 Pucul, Allison      08 Schuylkill Valle,Re     36.91m     121-01 
       32.46m  34.62m  36.91m 
  14  1230 Rycek, Laura        07 Northampton Area,No     36.49m     119-09 
       36.49m  35.29m  27.69m 
  15   773 Miluszewski, Tara   08 Hightstown Hs-Gi,Ea     36.04m     118-03 
       FOUL  35.60m  36.04m 
  16   687 Karin, Abbey        09 Governor Dummer,Byf     35.78m     117-05 
       35.41m  35.78m  33.37m 
  17  2208 Napoli, Brittany    07 Worlds Longest T,Ho     35.70m     117-01 
       35.27m  32.12m  35.70m 
  18  1874 Irizarry, Jessica   06 Throw One Deep,Acwo     35.07m     115-01 
       35.07m  FOUL  32.46m 
  19  1531 Wypler, Jaclyn      07 Ridgewood HS,Ridgew     34.51m     113-03 
       33.50m  34.51m  FOUL 
  20   705 Bettle, Christie    06 Greensburg Centr,Le     34.46m     113-01 

       34.46m  32.20m  FOUL 
  21  2192 Kotlowski, Jessica  07 Wood-Ridge HS,Wood-     34.06m     111-09 
       33.61m  34.06m  31.93m 
  22  1250 Berry, Dani         06 Northwestern Hs-,Ro     33.03m     108-04 
       FOUL  FOUL  33.03m 
  23  1029 Leverette, Christi  08 Marietta,Dallas, GA     27.69m      90-10 
       26.62m  25.40m  27.69m 
  --   769 Champignon, Laura   06 High Point Reg H,Br        DNS 
 ....Event 52  Girls Javelin Throw 
  --    47 Dougherty, Julia    06 Archbishop Wood,Sou        DNS 
  --  1046 Pitts, Zaykeyah     06 Matawan HS,Perth Am        DNS 
 Event 54  Girls Hammer Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: $ 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
         Meet: # 187-10  6/14/1997   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Freshman:   159-09  6/2005      Allison Horner, Lovett, Marietta, GA 
    Sophomore:   176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI 
       Junior:   187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
       Senior:   201-07  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   961 Bernhardt, Emily    06 Lassiter HS,Mariett     51.54m     169-01 
       51.26m  FOUL  FOUL  51.54m  FOUL  51.14m 
   2  1873 Horner, Allison     08 Throw One Deep,Mari     48.29m     158-05 
       47.64m  47.30m  45.48m  FOUL  45.66m  48.29m 
   3  2008 Gates, Patrice      09 Villa Rica HS,Villa     44.97m     147-06 
       FOUL  FOUL  44.97m  FOUL  43.79m  41.62m 
   4   880 Chambers, Lauren    09 Kell HS,Acworth, GA     43.88m     143-11 
       39.63m  40.37m  41.55m  43.88m  42.52m  42.33m 
   5    54 Pehmoeller, Lindsa  06 Arlington Throwi,Po     41.93m     137-07 
       41.93m  38.66m  FOUL  41.18m  41.09m  39.23m 
   6  2195 Pendleton, Emily    07 Woodmore,Lindsey, O     41.25m     135-04 
       36.87m  40.37m  41.25m  40.95m  FOUL  FOUL 
   7  1874 Irizarry, Jessica   06 Throw One Deep,Acwo     39.91m     130-11 
       FOUL  36.43m  39.91m  36.57m  FOUL  FOUL 
   8  1767 Taborn, Ciara       07 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     39.76m     130-05 
       39.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.46m 
   9  2177 Callan, Robin       08 Wilson Memoral T,Mo     39.36m     129-02 
       FOUL  39.36m  39.23m 
  10  1875 Smith, Kristin      06 Throw One Deep,Mari     38.74m     127-01 
       37.60m  38.74m  FOUL 
  11  1571 Settle, Emily       07 Roy C. Ketcham,Wapp     38.41m     126-00 
       38.41m  FOUL  37.83m 
  12   755 Scott, Ilaria       06 Hendrick Hudson,Mon     37.67m     123-07 
       31.86m  32.79m  37.67m 
  13  1196 Johnson, Kadine     07 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne     37.51m     123-01 
       31.81m  37.51m  FOUL 
  14  1766 Strother, Brianna   08 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     37.10m     121-09 
       37.10m  35.11m  34.33m 
  15  1199 Lloyd, Cynthia      07 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne     36.69m     120-04 
       36.69m  33.65m  36.28m 
  16  1882 Fleser, Jennifer    07 Toll Gate HS,Warwic     36.06m     118-04 
       36.06m  35.02m  FOUL 
  17   464 Green, Emily        06 Columbus Elite,Colu     32.95m     108-01 
       FOUL  32.95m  FOUL 

  18  2196 Pendleton, Erin     09 Woodmore,Lindsey, O     31.43m     103-01 
       31.43m  30.70m  28.84m 
  19   465 Roberts, Alexandra  08 Columbus Elite,Hill     30.86m     101-03 
       30.86m  30.44m  30.01m 
  20  1758 Overmyer, Emily     07 St. Joseph's HS,Fre     25.35m      83-02 
       25.35m  FOUL  22.39m 
  --  1101 Cambareri, Alyssa   06 Minisink Valley,Oti       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
 ....Event 54  Girls Hammer Throw 
  --   495 Mack, Jennifer      06 Custer HS,Watertown       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   958 Kurzdorfer, Meliss  09 Lancaster HS,Lancas        DNS 
  --  1872 Adeduro, Adesola    07 Throw One Deep,Kenn        DNS 
 Event 56  Girls 5000 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 15:52.88  7/13/2004   Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay 
     Freshman:   16:34.70  1979        Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns 
    Sophomore:   16:31.20  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, 
       Junior:   16:14.69  1986        Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Le 
       Senior:   15:52.88  7/14/2004   Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   603 Jones, Bona         06 Estero HS 3D Clu,Fo   16:57.21 
   2   645 Slekis, Stefanie    06 Forest Park Ac-G,Mo   17:44.17 
   3   487 Gallo, Laura        07 Cranford HS,Cranfor   17:49.27 
   4  1624 Jesseman, Erica     07 Scarborough HS,scar   17:51.49 
   5   488 Lagasse, Erin       06 Cranston HS West,Cr   18:01.07 
   6  1680 Barbi, Jennifer     07 South Forsyth HS,Su   18:07.38 
   7  1004 Sorrell, Kelly      07 Lyman Memorial,Leba   18:10.75 
   8  1096 Pollack, Jillian    07 Millbrook HS,Winche   18:34.78 
   9   622 Smrcina, Alexandra  06 Falmouth HS,North F   18:38.30 
  10   459 MacPhee, Colleen    06 Columbia HS,Maplewo   19:27.79 
  11   724 Ruggiano, Rachel    06 Hammer TC,Barnegat,   20:25.91 
  --  2061 Weber, Sarah        07 Washington-Lee H,Ar        DNS 

	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners