Boys Complete Results

	Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/15/2006 to 6/17/2006 
 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC 
 Results 
 Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: $ 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem,NC 
         Meet: # 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-M 
     Freshman:   10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ 
    Sophomore:   10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX 
       Junior:   10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, T 
       Senior:   10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1897 Banks, Brandon      06 Track Eastern Ca,Ga      10.59Q -1.8  4 
   1   541 Adams, Harry        08 Dillard HS,Ft Laude      10.59Q -1.0  3 
   3   104 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside TC,Virginia      10.74Q -0.7  1 
   4    84 Harts, Trey         06 Barbe HS,Lake Charl      10.78Q -1.9  2 
   5  1377 Saine, Brandon      07 Piqua HS,Piqua, OH       10.76q -1.8  4 
   6   565 Sales, Antonio      07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      10.77q -0.7  1 
   7  1180 Nixon, James        06 New Haven AG TC,New      10.80q -1.8  4 
   8  2315 Benjamin, Jamil     07 Cumberland-NJ,Cumbe      10.82q -1.0  3 
   9  1546 Holston, Sean       07 Robert  E. Lee H,Sp      10.83  -1.8  4 
  10  2161 Scott, Rushane      06 William Allen HS,Al      10.86  -0.7  1 
  11  1895 Akinkoutu, A'Tolon  06 Track Eastern Ca,Gr      10.87  -1.9  2 
  11  1901 McNeil, Antione     06 Track Eastern Ca,Mo      10.87  -0.7  1 
  13  2103 Alexander, Edward   06 West Charlotte H,Ch      10.89  -1.0  3 
  14  1966 Stith, Justin       06 Unat-VA-Crewe,Crewe      10.92  -1.9  2 
  15   184 Anderson, Aaron     06 Bishop McNamara,Ft       11.01  -0.7  1 
  15  1899 Hardesty, Kelvin    07 Track Eastern Ca,Ne      11.01  -1.0  3 
  17   747 Jones, Aaron        06 Hawks TC,Frisco, TX      11.04  -0.7  1 
  18   679 Murdock, Justin     08 Glen Burnie HS,Colu      11.05  -1.8  4 
  19  1227 Bush, Phillip       07 North Rowan,spencer      11.21  -1.0  3 
  20   374 McDowell, James     06 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      11.22  -0.7  1 
  21  1683 Hardy, Phillip      08 Southeast Raleig,Ca      11.23  -1.9  2 
  22  1087 Harris, James       07 Middlesex HS,Church      11.25  -1.9  2 
  23  2176 Dargan, Keeno       07 Wilson HS,Florence,      11.26  -1.9  2 
  24  2123 Marriner, Courtlan  06 Western Branch H,Ch      11.37  -1.9  2 
  25   771 Demko, Michael      06 Hightstown Hs-Bo,Hi      11.39  -1.8  4 
  26   810 Rabb, Brian         06 Indy Striders,Fishe      11.42  -0.7  1 
  27   809 Rabb, Brandon       06 Indy Striders,Fishe      11.57  -1.8  4 
  28    63 Pickett, David      06 Asheville Lightn,Ar      11.71  -1.0  3 
  --  1967 Samuel, Damian      06 Uniondale HS,East M        DNS  -1.0  3 
  --  1476 Raines, Joshua      06 Rancocas Valley,Mt         DNS  -1.9  2 
  --   739 Bethune, Christian  06 Harding Universi,Ch        DNS  -1.0  3 
 Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: $ 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem 
         Meet: # 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatt 
     Freshman:   10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ 
    Sophomore:   10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, 
       Junior:   10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston 
       Senior:   10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1897 Banks, Brandon      06 Track Eastern Ca,Ga      10.42  -0.2 

   2   541 Adams, Harry        08 Dillard HS,Ft Laude      10.45  -0.2 
 ....Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
   3   104 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside TC,Virginia      10.58  -0.2 
   4  1377 Saine, Brandon      07 Piqua HS,Piqua, OH       10.60  -0.2 
   5    84 Harts, Trey         06 Barbe HS,Lake Charl      10.64  -0.2 
   6   565 Sales, Antonio      07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      10.65  -0.2 
   7  1180 Nixon, James        06 New Haven AG TC,New      10.76  -0.2 
   8  2315 Benjamin, Jamil     07 Cumberland-NJ,Cumbe      10.77  -0.2 
 Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: $ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
         Meet: # 20.76  6/18/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC 
     Freshman:   20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC 
    Sophomore:   20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX 
       Junior:   20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
       Senior:   20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1656 Smith, Jeffrey      06 Silver Lake Reg,Ply      21.24Q -0.8  5 
   2    84 Harts, Trey         06 Barbe HS,Lake Charl      21.31Q -0.8  1 
   3   104 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside TC,Virginia      21.34Q -2.1  2 
   4   565 Sales, Antonio      07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      21.48Q -0.5  4 
   5  1417 Spradley, Brandon   06 Port City,Saraland,      21.64Q -0.6  3 
   6   202 McCombs, Terrill    06 Blazin' Raiders,Upp      21.32q -0.8  5 
   7  1901 McNeil, Antione     06 Track Eastern Ca,Mo      21.42q -0.8  5 
   8  1377 Saine, Brandon      07 Piqua HS,Piqua, OH       21.49q -0.5  4 
   9  1897 Banks, Brandon      06 Track Eastern Ca,Ga      21.50  -2.1  2 
  10   103 Alexander, Oliver   06 Bayside TC,Va Beach      21.51  -0.8  1 
  11  1546 Holston, Sean       07 Robert  E. Lee H,Sp      21.61  -0.5  4 
  11  1180 Nixon, James        06 New Haven AG TC,New      21.61  -2.1  2 
  13  1105 Cox, Charles        07 Monmouth Reg HS,Tin      21.69  -0.6  3 
  14  1280 McCombs, Bryant     06 Old Bridge HS,Mataw      21.72  -0.8  1 
  15    36 Kelso, Trumaine     06 Appomattox,Appomatt      21.73  -0.5  4 
  16  2103 Alexander, Edward   06 West Charlotte H,Ch      21.83  -0.8  1 
  17  1511 Lipscomb, Rodney    06 Ridge View HS,Colum      21.86  -2.1  2 
  18   660 Gaffney, Eric       08 Gaffney Elite TC,Ga      21.91  -0.6  3 
  19  2176 Dargan, Keeno       07 Wilson HS,Florence,      22.05  -0.8  5 
  20  1843 White, Rashad       08 Teaneck Hs-Boys,tea      22.16  -0.6  3 
  21   866 Washington, Charle  06 John Handley Hs-,Wi      22.18  -0.8  1 
  21   184 Anderson, Aaron     06 Bishop McNamara,Ft       22.18  -2.1  2 
  23  2123 Marriner, Courtlan  06 Western Branch H,Ch      22.19  -0.5  4 
  24   942 Gregory, Kendall    08 Lake Ridge Acade,st      22.25  -0.8  5 
  25  1325 Sherman, Bryce      08 Parkland HS,winston      22.27  -0.8  5 
  26  2206 Hayes, Armanti      06 World Wide TC,Moult      22.28  -2.1  2 
  27  1165 Davis, Terrell      06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh      22.41  -0.5  4 
  28  1088 Conley, Darrin      06 Middletown HS,Middl      22.56  -0.6  3 
  29   747 Jones, Aaron        06 Hawks TC,Frisco, TX      22.62  -2.1  2 
  30  1142 Taiwo, Chris        06 Mount Olive,Budd La      22.72  -0.5  4 
  31   771 Demko, Michael      06 Hightstown Hs-Bo,Hi      22.83  -0.6  3 
  32  1099 Wornum, Eric        07 Milton HS,Milton, M      22.85  -0.5  4 
  33   810 Rabb, Brian         06 Indy Striders,Fishe      22.92  -0.6  3 
  34   809 Rabb, Brandon       06 Indy Striders,Fishe      23.50  -2.1  2 
  35  1651 Pinnock, Andre      06 Sheepsheads Fine,Br      29.95  -0.8  1 

  --  1967 Samuel, Damian      06 Uniondale HS,East M        DNS  -0.8  5 
 ....Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
  --  1102 Headley, Stephen    06 Minnechaug,Wilbraha        DNS  -0.8  5 
  --   739 Bethune, Christian  06 Harding Universi,Ch        DNS  -0.6  3 
 Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: $ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
         Meet: # 20.76  6/18/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem 
     Freshman:   20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem 
    Sophomore:   20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, 
       Junior:   20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 
       Senior:   20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1   104 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside TC,Virginia      20.92  -0.3 
   2  1656 Smith, Jeffrey      06 Silver Lake Reg,Ply      21.15  -0.3 
   3    84 Harts, Trey         06 Barbe HS,Lake Charl      21.22  -0.3 
   4   565 Sales, Antonio      07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      21.42  -0.3 
   5   202 McCombs, Terrill    06 Blazin' Raiders,Upp      21.44  -0.3 
   6  1901 McNeil, Antione     06 Track Eastern Ca,Mo      21.49  -0.3 
   7  1417 Spradley, Brandon   06 Port City,Saraland,      21.77  -0.3 
 Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma 
         Meet: # 45.38  6/19/2004   La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsm 
     Freshman:   46.55  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA 
    Sophomore:   45.14  1995        Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA 
       Junior:   45.17  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA 
       Senior:   44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1   929 Scheuerman, JT      06 Kryptonite,Parker,       46.40   4 
   2  1553 Henry, Tabarie      06 Rollin Thunder,miam      46.51   4 
   3  2020 Betters, LaGerald   06 Waco HS,Castle Rock      46.60   4 
   4  1377 Saine, Brandon      07 Piqua HS,Piqua, OH       46.73   4 
   5   873 Gutierrez, Nevin    07 JW North,riverside,      47.08   4 
   6  1105 Cox, Charles        07 Monmouth Reg HS,Tin      47.20   4 
   7  2206 Hayes, Armanti      06 World Wide TC,Moult      47.56   4 
   8  1785 Ray, Remi           06 Staples HS,Westport      48.11   1 
   9   942 Gregory, Kendall    08 Lake Ridge Acade,st      48.22   2 
  10   807 Kroner, Garrett     06 Indian Hills HS,Oak      48.32   3 48.317 
  11  1725 Robinson, Omar      06 Sprint Athletics,Li      48.32   3 48.319 
  12    36 Kelso, Trumaine     06 Appomattox,Appomatt      48.32   4 
  13  1279 Lunkenheimer, Alla  07 Old Bridge HS,Cliff      48.51   3 
  14   493 Stonfer, David      06 Cumberland Valle,Me      48.56   3 
  15  1511 Lipscomb, Rodney    06 Ridge View HS,Colum      48.60   3 
  16  1911 Henry, Clemore      06 Transit Tech,Brookl      48.67   3 
  17  1477 Reid, Philip        06 Rancocas Valley,Wes      48.77   2 
  18   351 Steward, Juan       08 Central Penn TC,Mec      48.78   2 
  19   542 Harden, D'Angelo    07 Dillard HS,Lauderhi      48.93   2 
  20  1902 Pittman, Wes        06 Track Eastern Ca,Ca      49.09   2 
  21  1685 Law, Darius         07 Southeast Raleig,Ra      49.30   1 
  22  1122 Jeffery, Treg       08 Moon Valley HS,Phx,      49.34   1 
 ....Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run 

  23  1949 Kent, Bryant        06 Unat-IN-Indianap,In      49.57   1 
  24  1910 Armstrong, Matthew  06 Transit Tech,Brookl      49.59   1 
  25  1651 Pinnock, Andre      06 Sheepsheads Fine,Br      49.82   3 
  26   660 Gaffney, Eric       08 Gaffney Elite TC,Ga      50.10   2 
  27  1166 Davis, Dane         06 Neumann/Goretti,Phi      50.17   1 
  28   203 Powell, Jason       06 Blazin' Raiders,Bow      51.15   2 
  29   840 Gravley, Chris      06 Owasso TC,claremore      52.94   1 
  --  1432 Harrison, Chris     06 Potomac HS,Woodbrid         FS   1 
  --  1898 Davis, Lamar        07 Track Eastern Ca,Kn        DNS   2 
  --  1417 Spradley, Brandon   06 Port City,Saraland,        DNS   3 
 Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Sections 1-2-3 at 2:35pm    sections 4-5-6 at 6:05pm 
     National: $ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Garden 
         Meet: # 1:48.51  6/14/1997   Moses Washington, Carol Cit 
     Freshman:   1:51.03  1993        Mike Granville, Bell Garden 
    Sophomore:   1:48.98  1994        Mike Granville, Bell Garden 
       Junior:   1:47.96  1995        Mike Granville, Bell Garden 
       Senior:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Garden 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1905 Williams, Karjaun   06 Track Eastern Ca,Ne    1:49.97 
   2   685 Franklin, Joseph    08 Godby HS,Tallahasse    1:50.92  1:50.917 
   3  1748 Waite, Ryan         06 St. Helens HS,St. H    1:50.92  1:50.920 
   4  1898 Davis, Lamar        07 Track Eastern Ca,Kn    1:51.17 
   5    86 Gilreath, James     07 Bartlett HS,Bartlet    1:51.69 
   6   344 Rotz, Andrew        07 Mid Penn TC,Harrisb    1:51.91 
   7  1772 Williams, Lionel    07 St. Peter's HS,Stat    1:51.96 
   8   312 Smith, Adam         06 Camp Hill HS,Camp H    1:52.19 
   9   957 Johnson, William    06 Lakota East HS,West    1:52.24 
  10  2148 Primm, Cory         07 Westlake Hs-Ca,Thuo    1:52.30 
  11   566 Ferris, Dylan       08 East Forsyth HS,Ker    1:52.45 
  12  1644 Maloy, John         06 Shaker T+F Club-,Lo    1:52.60 
  13   473 Weaver, Jared       06 Conestoga Valley,Le    1:52.67 
  14  1657 Bilbrew, Christoph  07 Smiths Station T,Ph    1:52.81 
  15  1351 Richardson, Rocky   07 Piasa RC of Made,Ma    1:52.84 
  16  1550 Ebanks, Mikail      06 Rollin Thunder,Opal    1:53.19 
  17  1488 Friscia, Tom        06 Red Bank Reg HS,Uni    1:53.72 
  18  1301 Sachse, Jack        06 Ottawa HS,Ottawa, K    1:53.73 
  19  1667 Holst, Dan          07 Smithtown West H,Sm    1:53.74 
  20   482 Ellis, Eugene       07 Cougar TC,Gary, IN     1:53.75 
  21   314 Strand, Eric        07 Campbell County,Gil    1:53.84 
  22  1489 Kauffman, Aaron     06 Red Land HS,Etters,    1:53.85 
  23  1140 Behre, Chris        06 Mount Olive,Flander    1:54.04 
  24   695 Schneider, Justin   07 Greater Atlanta,Atl    1:54.21 
  25  2110 Tucker, Drew        07 West Stokes,King, N    1:54.39 
  26  1824 Morgan, Josh        06 TC Roberson,Arden,     1:54.56 
  27  1047 McKinney, Patrick   06 Mater Dei Hs-In,Eva    1:54.79 
  28  1252 Gibilisco, Gigi     07 Notre Dame HS,Newto    1:54.95 
  29  1790 Catalano, Gianni    07 Steele HS,Amherst,     1:54.96 
  30  1659 Ferguson, Spencer   08 Smiths Station T,Sm    1:54.99 
  31   639 Nyang, Simon        06 Forest Hills Nor,Gr    1:55.14 
  32  2022 Pachella, Michael   06 Wallkill Valley,Ogd    1:55.32 
  33   145 Vance, Paul         06 Berkley,Berkley, MI    1:55.40 
 ....Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run 

  34  1828 Franklin, Jerod     07 Team Hypersonic,Upp    1:55.66 
  35   847 DeVore, Jamaal      06 John Adams HS,Jamai    1:55.75 
  36  1982 Brodsky, Mike       06 Unionville HS,West     1:55.78 
  37   689 Arnold, Stephen     06 Gower Power TC,Powd    1:56.25 
  38   165 Leon, Ben           06 Big Thompson TC,Lov    1:56.79 
  39  1986 Gamboa, Ryan        07 Upland HS,Upland, C    1:56.91 
  40   399 Hall, Jared         08 Cleveland Height,Cl    1:56.92 
  41   476 Conahan, Matt       07 Cornhusker Flyer,Om    1:57.46 
  42   475 Grenell, Jason      06 Copley HS,Copley, O    1:57.67 
  43  2317 Chapman, Joseph     06 Bishop McNamara        1:58.18 
  44    73 Wolfe, Chris        07 Baldwin HS,Pittsbur    1:58.34 
  45  1961 Mortel, Robert      06 Unat-NY-AP Rando,Br    1:58.54 
  46  1773 Scheff, Richard     07 St. Pius X Catho,Du    1:58.71 
  47  1564 Apwah, Jason        06 Roxbury Hs-Boys,Led    1:58.82 
  48   907 Rover, Will         06 Kings Local,Mainevi    1:59.35 
  49   635 Moore, John         06 Fonda-Fultonvill,Fu    1:59.93 
  50   483 Galtney, Liddell    06 Cougar TC,Gary, IN     2:00.15 
  51  1515 Williams, Richard   06 Ridge View HS,Colum    2:00.67 
  52   462 Ellerbe, Dorian     06 Columbia HS,Maplewo    2:01.18 
  53  1116 Frawley, Matt       07 Msr Farrell HS,Stat    2:01.26 
  54   204 Thibou, Kelli       07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:02.05 
  --   463 Lozier, Aaron       06 Columbia HS,East Gr        DNS 
 Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Section 1 at 4:15pm    Sections 2 and 3 at 6:45pm 
     National: $ 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res 
     Freshman:   4:09.69  2005        Sintayehu Taye (m), Portlan 
         Meet: # 4:02.01  6/14/1997   Sharif Karie, West Springfi 
     Freshman:   4:15.07  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, 
    Sophomore:   4:06.07  6/14/2003   Jeff See, Middletown, OH 
       Junior:   3:59.0h  1964        Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS 
       Senior:   3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   293 Coe, Michael        06 Cabrillo HS,Lompoc,    4:08.21 
   2   494 Taye, Ayalew        07 Cushing Academy,Ash    4:08.50 
   3   690 Hubers, Ben         07 Gower Power TC,Mari    4:09.76 
   4  1787 Klotz, Kenny        06 Stark Street AC,Por    4:11.02 
   5  2296 Bilsborrow, Jameso  06 Aquila Reds,Coldwat    4:11.18 
   6   455 Forys, Craig        07 Colts Neck HS,Howel    4:11.30 
   7  1085 Borchers, Samuel    07 Miami Valley TC,Yel    4:12.82 
   8   155 Hall, Chad          07 Big Bear HS,Big Bea    4:13.18 
   9   836 Jager, Evan         07 Jacobs HS,Algonquin    4:13.29 
  10   280 Finnerty, Robert    08 Burnsville HS,Barba    4:13.52 
  11  1288 Kaiser, Matt        06 Onteora Central,Woo    4:13.98 
  12   313 Burke, Paul         07 Campbell County,Gil    4:14.54 
  13  1983 Springer, J. Paul   07 Unionville HS,Kenne    4:14.99 
  14   661 White, Charles      08 Garden City TC,gard    4:15.23 
  15   556 Rhodes-Devey, Bria  07 Dutchmen TC,Slinger    4:15.73 
  16  1464 Kiley, Greg         06 Racing City RC,Sara    4:17.45 
  17   598 Tebo, Matthew       07 Eldorado HS,Albuque    4:17.95 
  18   365 Crabill, Alex       06 Charles Wright A,La    4:18.03 
  19  1305 Finley, Steve       06 Palatine HS,Palatin    4:19.63 
  20   413 Williams, Chris     07 Collegiate,New York    4:20.42 
 ....Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run 

  21   893 Wheating, Andy      06 Kimball Union Ac,No    4:20.55 
  22  1799 Kambestad, Marshal  06 Stevens HS,Rapid Ci    4:20.90 
  23  2316 Chinchar, Michael   07 Kentwood TC,Kent, W    4:21.20 
  24  1411 LaMastro, Anthony   06 Pope John Xxiii,Spa    4:21.34 
  25  2292 Revelle, Andrew     07 Mach Los TC,Pasaden    4:22.81 
  26    14 Sklodowski, Brian   07 Adrenaline TC,newar    4:23.87 
  27   676 Dugger, Robbie      07 Glastonbury HS,Glas    4:24.72 
  28   501 Ahearn, Willie      08 Danbury HS,Danbury,    4:26.98 
  29  1231 Moldovan, Bobby     07 Northrop HS,Fort Wa    4:26.99 
  30   795 Manktelow, Peter    06 Hornell HS,Hornell,    4:28.06 
  31  1310 Khan, Fawad         07 Palos Verdes HS,Ran    4:30.75 
  32   702 Weatherford, Andy   07 Greencastle HS,Gree    4:31.69 
  33  2157 Courtoy, Ryan       06 Wharton HS,Thonotos    4:35.22 
  34  1518 Kearns, Josh        06 Ridgefield Hs-Bo,Ri    4:35.34 
  --  1575 Sullivan, Kevin     06 Royal HS,Simi Valle        DNS 
  --  1613 Della Pelle, Domin  07 Salesianum,Kennett         DNS 
  --   878 Grau, Ryan          06 Kalamazoo Centra,Ka        DNS 
  --  2021 Hiltner, Max        06 Wadsworth HS,Wadswo        DNS 
 Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 4:15.07  2005        Andre Perkins, Watertown, W 
         Meet: # 4:24.17  6/19/2004   Brian Rhodes-Devey, Slinger 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  2112 Springer, Andrew    09 Westerly HS,Westerl    4:25.05 
   2  1155 Porter, Thomas      09 Mountain View HS,St    4:25.24 
   3   708 Walker, Stephen     09 H. H. Dow HS,Midlan    4:27.43 
   4  1565 Smith, Doug         09 Roxbury Hs-Boys,Suc    4:27.89 
   5   499 Appel, Evan         09 Dakota Ridge HS,Lit    4:31.43 
   6  1271 Johnson, Brett      09 Ocean City HS,Ocean    4:31.47 
   7    65 Bazell, Graham      09 Atholton HS,Columbi    4:32.31 
   8  1360 Wines, Matt         09 Jackalopes RC,Pinck    4:34.38 
   9   784 Galasso, George     09 Holmdel HS,Holmdel,    4:34.82 
  10  1283 Moverman, Michael   09 Oliver Ames HS,Nort    4:34.94 
  11    69 DeJarnette, Ben     09 Atlee HS,Mechanicsv    4:35.06 
  12   394 Veilleux, Ben       09 Clarke Kents,Clarke    4:35.23 
  13  1215 Dircksen, Blake     09 Noblesville HS,Nobl    4:35.82 
  14    37 Poizat, Renaud      09 Arcadia HS,Arcadia,    4:37.55 
  15   656 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo  09 Friends Central,Phi    4:39.16 
  16  1663 Connell, Brendan    09 Smithtown East,Sain    4:40.10 
  17   881 Peavey, Bobby       09 Kellam HS,Virginia     4:41.83 
  18  1012 Andrews, Robby      09 Manalapan HS,Manala    4:42.52 
  19   904 Goutos, Demetri     09 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    4:43.30 
  20   503 Bubniak, Joey       09 Danbury HS,Danbury,    4:43.98 
  21  1334 Lawrence, John      09 Peabody - Mvs,Peabo    4:44.08 
  22   818 Halpin, Sean        09 Iona Prep/Ursuli,Mt    4:44.28 
  23  1350 Discenza, Michael   09 Phillips Academy,Bu    4:44.69 
  24  1349 Lockert, Sterling   09 Petaluma HS,Petalum    4:46.90 
  25  1596 Kuhl, Jeff          09 Runnin' Gear,Clarks    4:47.14 
  26   333 Maher, Lucas        09 Carmel HS,patterson    4:48.26 
  27   706 Leggiero, Cory      09 Guilderland HS,Slin    4:50.05 
  28  1164 Brantley, Zachary   09 Nemesis Athletic,El    4:50.37 
  29   828 Rizzo, J.C.         09 Irish Road TC,Devon    4:54.58 
  30  1505 Williams, Jake      09 Reservoir,Scaggsvil    4:54.62 
 ....Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman 

  31  1048 O'Boyle, Patrick    09 Mater Dei Hs-Nj,Atl    5:07.18 
  --   564 Gilland, Taylor     09 East Chapel Hill,Ch        DNS 
  --   740 Skocik, Mike        09 Harrisburg Chris,Da        DNS 
  --  2189 Lueck, Dayton       09 Wisco TC,West Allis        DNS 
 Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  Section 1 at 7:55pm   Section 2 at 9:45pm 
     National: $ 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA 
     Freshman:   9:01.68  2005        Sintayehu Taye (m), Portlan 
         Meet: # 8:44.43  6/15/2001   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford 
     Freshman:   9:04.4h  1973        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C 
    Sophomore:   8:50.6h  1974        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C 
       Junior:   8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein (m), Rock 
       Senior:   8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   596 Acosta, AJ          06 El Camino,Oceanside    8:46.32 
   2   598 Tebo, Matthew       07 Eldorado HS,Albuque    8:47.29 
   3   836 Jager, Evan         07 Jacobs HS,Algonquin    8:50.42 
   4  1003 Torchia, Mike       06 Lourdes HS,Rocheste    8:50.80 
   5  1724 Balyo, Chad         06 Springboro,Springbo    8:52.76 
   6  1573 Cybulski, Michael   07 Royal HS,Simi Valle    8:53.85 
   7   489 Roberts, Daniel     06 Crested Butte Ac,Cr    8:58.10 
   8   270 Roberts, Sandy      06 Broughton HS,Raleig    8:58.77 
   9  2210 Amirault, Mark      07 Xaverian Brother,Wa    8:59.82 
  10   659 Shannon, Noah       06 Ft. Collins HS,Ft.     9:05.04 
  11  2183 Stevens, Jeremy     06 Winnebago TC,Winneb    9:06.32 
  12   280 Finnerty, Robert    08 Burnsville HS,Barba    9:07.99 
  13  2131 Perrella, Jeffrey   06 Westfield Hs-Nj,Wes    9:09.98 
  14   539 Jackson, Dan        07 Dexter HS,Ann Arbor    9:10.72 
  15  2190 Pede, David         06 Wisco TC,Greenfield    9:13.08 
  16   261 Centrowitz, Matthe  07 Broadneck HS,Arnold    9:16.18 
  17   963 Boone, Jacob        06 Lee's Summit Nor,Le    9:16.49 
  18  1231 Moldovan, Bobby     07 Northrop HS,Fort Wa    9:21.74 
  19   590 Wilhelm, Patterson  06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu    9:23.93 
  20  2185 Vogt, Caleb         06 Winter Park HS,Wint    9:28.89 
  21  1037 Turnbull, Iain      06 Marist,Peachtree Ci    9:38.31 
  22   180 Webb, Thomas        06 Bishop Hendricke,Ba    9:43.39 
  23  2205 Parker, Dwight      07 World Express -,Bal    9:46.96 
  24   772 Gordonov, Simon     06 Hightstown Hs-Bo,Ea    9:52.25 
  25  1221 Burns, Brandon      07 North Kingstown,Nor   10:22.44 
  --   844 Schwab, Kevin       07 Jenks America TC,cl        DNS 
  --   185 Zelenak, Kevin      06 Black Hills HS,Tumw        DNS 
 Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 
 ======================================================================== 
     National: $ 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ 
     Freshman:   14.16  5/22/2004   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC 
         Meet: # 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, 
     Freshman:   14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL 
    Sophomore:   13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton V 
       Junior:   13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur 
       Senior:   13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
 ======================================================================== 

 Preliminaries 
   1   395 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton HS,Clayton,      13.82Q -0.2  4 
   2  1855 Jenkins, Cordera    06 Texas Cyclones,Dick      13.99Q -0.4  2 
   3  1302 Isom, Delon         06 PA Quarterboys,Harr      14.09Q -1.3  1 
   4   513 Spurlock, Oscar     07 David W Carter,Dall      14.11Q -1.2  3 
   5   638 Hembrough, Joshua   07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad      14.22Q -0.9  5 
   6   383 Queen, Carrington   06 Chichester Tc-Bo,Bo      13.90q -0.2  4 
   7  1545 Rolle, Charlton     07 RJ Reynolds HS,Wins      14.19q -1.3  1 
   8  1308 Brown, Will         06 Palmyra Hs-Nj,Burli      14.23q -0.4  2 
   9   382 Ames, Brendan       07 Cheyenne Central,Ch      14.29  -0.2  4 
  10  1670 Harper, Zachary     06 Solon HS,Solon, OH       14.37  -0.9  5 
  11  1951 Brown, Donte'       06 Unat-MA-Bridgewa,Ra      14.39  -0.4  2 
  12  1455 Brown, Mauricus     06 Quick Striders T,an      14.43  -0.9  5 
  13  1091 Jones, Skylar       07 Middletown HS,Middl      14.58  -0.2  4 
  13  1907 Oatts, Thomas       06 Track Knoxville,Kno      14.58  -1.2  3 
  15   997 Jones, Mark         06 Lindenwold HS,Linde      14.63  -1.3  1 
  16  1639 Young, Donta        07 Seventy-First HS,Fa      14.68  -0.2  4 
  17  2034 Varner, Raymond     06 Warren Township,Wad      14.71  -1.2  3 
  18   966 Feliciano, Sion     07 Leesburg HS,Fruitla      14.73  -1.3  1 
  19   303 Young, Clyde        07 Cahokia HS,Cahokia,      14.79  -0.9  5 
  20  1306 Simeus, Steve       06 Palm Beach Lakes,We      14.81  -1.2  3 
  21  1708 Wheeler, Benjamin   06 Spartanburg HS,Spar      14.94  -0.9  5 
  22  1381 Ferguson, Alfonso   06 Platinum TC,Fort La      15.00  -0.2  4 
  23  2037 Fuca, Jesse         07 Warwick Valley T,Wa      15.05  -0.2  4 
  24  2173 Boyd, Jason         08 Willingboro HS,Will      15.07  -0.4  2 
  25  2096 Williams, Tywen     06 West Ashley HS,Char      15.16  -1.3  1 
  26   711 Arthur, Keith       06 Haddon Heights H,La      15.23  -0.9  5 
  27   748 Roberts, Aaron      07 Heath HS,Heath, OH       15.24  -1.3  1 
  28   575 Fowler, Bernard     06 East St. Louis H,Ea      15.25  -1.2  3 
  29  1544 Mack, Korel         07 RJ Reynolds HS,Wins      15.48  -1.2  3 
  30  2077 Monetti, Brian      06 Watchung Hills H,Wa      15.57  -0.9  5 
  31  1833 Brown, Frederick    06 Team Texas,Houston,      19.05  -0.4  2 
  --  1382 Julmes, Jeffery     06 Platinum TC,Fort La         FS  -0.4  2 
  --  1826 Brown, Brett        06 Team Hypersonic,Lan         DQ  -1.2  3 Hand on Hurd 
  --  1378 Francois, Jonathan  06 Piscataway Chief,Pi        DNS  -0.9  5 
  --  1903 Reynolds, Darryl    06 Track Eastern Ca,Ne        DNS  -1.3  1 
  --   268 Garel, Michael      06 Brooke Point Hs-,St        DNS  -0.4  2 
 Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
 ===================================================================== 
     National: $ 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, N 
     Freshman:   14.16  5/22/2004   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC 
         Meet: # 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Spring 
     Freshman:   14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL 
    Sophomore:   13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifto 
       Junior:   13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Deca 
       Senior:   13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
 ===================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1   395 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton HS,Clayton,      13.54  -1.6 
   2  1855 Jenkins, Cordera    06 Texas Cyclones,Dick      13.62  -1.6 
   3  1308 Brown, Will         06 Palmyra Hs-Nj,Burli      13.97  -1.6 
   4   513 Spurlock, Oscar     07 David W Carter,Dall      14.01  -1.6 
   5   638 Hembrough, Joshua   07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad      14.03  -1.6 
   6  1545 Rolle, Charlton     07 RJ Reynolds HS,Wins      14.09  -1.6 

   7   383 Queen, Carrington   06 Chichester Tc-Bo,Bo      14.23  -1.6 
   8  1302 Isom, Delon         06 PA Quarterboys,Harr      14.44  -1.6 
 Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 49.38  7/18/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detro 
         Meet: # 49.79  6/19/2004   Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TX 
     Freshman:   52.70  2005        Trey Charles, Marietta, GA 
    Sophomore:   51.62  1998        Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clift 
       Junior:   49.77  7/28/2002   Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX 
       Senior:   49.38  7/19/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detro 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1  1030 Charles, Trey       08 Marietta,Marietta,       51.56   4 
   2  1917 Brown, Shaquan      06 Transy East TC,Pate      51.68   4 
   3  1907 Oatts, Thomas       06 Track Knoxville,Kno      52.74   3 
   4  1545 Rolle, Charlton     07 RJ Reynolds HS,Wins      53.13   3 
   5  2034 Varner, Raymond     06 Warren Township,Wad      53.17   4 
   6   956 Mayers, Emanuel     07 Lakewood Hs-Nj,Lake      53.24   4 
   7  1456 Nash, Christian     06 Quick Striders T,Mo      53.51   1 
   8  1106 Davis, Raymond      06 Monmouth Reg HS,Eat      53.69   4 
   9   586 Eggers IV, George   06 Eastern Regional,Vo      53.71   4 
  10  1486 Edwards, Ben        06 Rebel TC,Howell, NJ      53.76   3 
  11  1915 McLean, Stephen     06 Transit Tech,Brookl      54.52   2 
  12   316 Brisco, Isaiah      08 Cape Henlopen HS,Mi      55.05   2 
  13  2084 Hall, Jonathon A.   06 WC Mepham HS,North       55.24   3 
  14   748 Roberts, Aaron      07 Heath HS,Heath, OH       55.49   3 
  15   966 Feliciano, Sion     07 Leesburg HS,Fruitla      55.73   3 
  16  1163 Bell, Jermey        07 Nemesis Athletic,Ro      56.72   2 
  17  1381 Ferguson, Alfonso   06 Platinum TC,Fort La      56.85   1 
  18  1708 Wheeler, Benjamin   06 Spartanburg HS,Spar      59.04   1 
  --  1916 Thompson, Monaire   06 Transit Tech,Brookl        DNF   1 
  --   395 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton HS,Clayton,         DQ   4 Hooking 
  --  1643 Kippins, Mike       06 Shaker T+F Club-,La         DQ   1 Hooking 
  --  1080 Edmonds, Kyle       06 Metuchen HS,Metuche         DQ   3 Hand on Hurdle 
  --   342 Gilmartin, Brian    06 Centereach HS,Cente        DNS   2 
  --  1903 Reynolds, Darryl    06 Track Eastern Ca,Ne        DNS   4 
  --  2096 Williams, Tywen     06 West Ashley HS,Char        DNS   2 
 ....Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 
  --  1059 Moore, Lee          07 Memphis Universi,Co        DNS   2 
 Event 19  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, 
         Meet: # 5:49.11  6/18/2005   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH 
    Sophomore:   6:03.07  2002        Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, 
       Junior:   5:56.03  6/1998      Tim Kelly, Smithtown, NY 
       Senior:   5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   905 Kelsey, Greg        06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    6:02.13 
   2   357 McDermott, Ryan     07 Chaminade HS,West H    6:05.50 
   3  1788 Morgan, Taylor      08 Stark Street AC,Por    6:06.29 
   4  1226 Savoia, A.J.        07 North Rockland H,Ha    6:12.31 
   5  2179 O'Brien, Kyle       06 Wilson Memoral T,Mo    6:18.64 
   6  1668 Martin, Brendan     07 Smithtown West H,Sm    6:25.03 
   7  1854 Sullivan, Andrew    08 Terre Haute Sout,Te    6:26.78 

   8   691 Potts, Brian        06 Gower Power TC,Mari    6:27.16 
   9   842 Mayes, Clay         06 Jenks America TC,Cl    6:40.23 
  10  2007 Rivers, Zachary     08 Victor Central S,Vi    6:43.46 
  11  2082 Gerber, Josh        06 Wayzata HS,Plymouth    6:47.15 
  12   694 MacArthur, Brian    06 Great Neck South,Gr    6:58.37 
  13  1823 Yuan, Michael       06 Syosset TC,Syosset,    7:02.56 
  14   257 Janczyk, Matthew    06 Bristol Central,Bri    7:13.84 
  15  1820 Lok, Dan            06 Syosset TC,Syosset,    7:31.56 
  16  1555 Taylor, Marquez     06 Rollin Thunder,opal    8:01.24 
  --    32 Epple, Zach         06 Altoona Area,Altoon        DNS 
  --   341 Dias, John          07 Centereach HS,Cente        DNS 
 Event 21  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 6:03.60  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME 
         Meet: # 6:11.05  6/15/2001   Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, 
     Freshman:   7:22.72  6/15/2001   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, 
    Sophomore:   6:27.34  6/14/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, 
       Junior:   6:25.71  6/13/2003   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, 
       Senior:   6:03.60  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1976 Crowdus, Evan       08 Union County Hs-,Mo    7:13.79 
   2  1626 Burns, Taylor       07 Scarborough HS,Scar    7:20.11 
   3   599 Boucher, Michael    06 Ellsworth HS,Ellswo    7:25.19 
   4  1707 Adams, Brian Andre  09 Spartanburg HS,Spar    7:25.50 
   5   224 Cox, Allen          07 Bonny Eagle HS,buxt    7:35.81 
   6  1161 Shaffer, Patrick    08 Mt. Vernon Hs-Oh,ho    7:36.89 
   7   326 Michaud, Ricky      06 Caribou HS,Caribou,    7:44.31 
   8   662 Carroll, Aaron      08 Gardiner,Gardiner,     7:47.44 
   9   718 Gleason, Padric     06 Hall-Dale HS,Dresde    7:49.69 
  10  1953 Campbell, Tyler     09 Unat-ME-Lisbon,Lisb    7:50.51 
  11  1009 Morse, Ren          06 Maine Racewalker,wi    7:52.17 
  12   594 Esponnette, Thomas  07 Edward Little HS,Au    8:00.91 
 Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
 8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
         Meet: # 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
     School                                              Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1 Team Texas  'A'                                       40.82Q  4 
      1) 1836 Johnson, Randy 06          2) 1835 Johnson, Otis 06 
      3) 1834 Eugene, Frank 06           4) 1837 Myers, Brandon 07 
   2 Cahokia HS  'A'                                       41.47Q  2 
      1) 296 Hines, Martavis 07          2) 301 Williams, Jerdo 06 
      3) 303 Young, Clyde 07             4) 300 Williams, Greg 06 
   3 Manchester-VA  'A'                                    41.71Q  1 
      1) 1014 Biechett, Arsenio 06       2) 1015 Chesson, Anthony 07 
      3) 1019 Thomas, Wayne 06           4) 1017 Hill, Reggie 07 
   4 Bulldog Striders  'A'                                 42.15Q  3 
      1) 275 King, Markise 06            2) 274 Featherstone, Khaliff 08 
      3) 272 Corbin, Gourdie 06          4) 277 Talley, Kenneth 06 
   5 Trotwood TC  'A'                                      41.57q  4 
      1) 1932 Henderson, Brandon 07      2) 1936 Robinson, Steve 06 

      3) 1937 Travis, Terrence 08        4) 1938 Williams, Darison 06 
   6 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           41.74q  1 
      1) 1904 Whitfield, Rigdon 06       2) 1899 Hardesty, Kelvin 07 
      3) 1896 Armstrong, Edward 06       4) 1905 Williams, Karjaun 06 
   7 Valley HS  'A'                                        42.12q  2 
      1) 1991 McSkimming, Brandon 07     2) 1992 Sandvig, Zac 06 
      3) 1990 Keairnes, Ryan 06          4) 1989 Collins, Brian 07 
   8 Potomac HS  'A'                                       42.21q  3 42.201 
      1) 1434 Norman, Ronnie 06          2) 1432 Harrison, Chris 06 
      3) 1431 Bryant, Curtis 06          4) 1435 Steele, Deante 07 
   9 New Haven AG TC  'A'                                  42.21   1 42.210 
      1) 1182 Walker, Robert 07          2) 1181 Rumley, Howard 08 
      3) 1177 Crudup, Dyonne 06          4) 1180 Nixon, James 06 
  10 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    42.26   1 
      1) 216 Stewart, Dewayne 07         2) 214 Cheatem, Trevon 06 
      3) 215 Cooper, Marcus 08           4) 213 Campbell, Marcus 07 
  11 Team Hypersonic  'A'                                  42.46   3 
      1) 1829 Gatewood, Welton 06        2) 1826 Brown, Brett 06 
      3) 1827 Dickerson, Marcus 06       4) 1832 Whitfield, Marcel 06 
  12 Western Branch HS  'A'                                42.69   3 
      1) 2122 Ikpechwukhu, Mark 06       2) 2120 Griffin, Kelvin 09 
      3) 2123 Marriner, Courtland 06     4) 2127 Robinson, Olimas 08 
  13 The Four Brothers  'A'                                42.79   2 
      1) 1856 Allen, Jarae 06            2) 1859 Keene, Marcel 06 
      3) 1857 Green, Jamal 06            4) 1860 Mathews, David 06 
  14 Berkeley HS  'A'                                      42.88   4 
      1) 143 Ellington, Andre' 08        2) 144 Rose Jr., Melvin 06 
      3) 142 Carter, Jeremy 06           4) 141 Brown, Kyle 06 
  15 Roman Catholic  'A'                                   43.03   1 
      1) 1559 Lewis, Bilial 08           2) 1556 Dessus, Alvin 06 
      3) 1558 Ladson, Russell 07         4) 1557 Johnson, Hakeem 08 
  16 Forest Hills Northern Hs-Boys  'A'                    43.17   4 
      1) 640 Post, Andrew 06             2) 637 Amodeo, Jordan 06 
      3) 642 White, Cameron 06           4) 638 Hembrough, Joshua 07 
  17 Pyro  'A'                                             43.21   2 
 ....Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
      1) 1447 Ferris, Tim 06             2) 1448 Foster, Brendon 07 
      3) 1449 Hamilton, Douglas 09       4) 1450 Wright, Chris 07 
  18 Otm Mustang  'A'                                      43.33   3 
      1) 1296 Gaddy, Craig 06            2) 1298 Joly, Mike 06 
      3) 1295 Dukes, Lamount 07          4) 1300 Williams, Eric 06 
  19 Southeast Raleigh HS  'A'                             43.58   1 
      1) 1684 High, Jay 07               2) 1683 Hardy, Phillip 08 
      3) 1689 Williams, Chris 06         4) 1688 Strickland, Bruce 06 
  20 Sheepsheads Finest  'A'                               44.28   4 
      1) 1649 Earle, Kabari 06           2) 1650 Isijola, Ayo 09 
      3) 1648 Campbell, Wayne 09         4) 1651 Pinnock, Andre 06 
  21 Danbury HS  'A'                                       44.90   4 
      1) 508 Omokaro, Emmanuel 07        2) 507 Lorick, Mike 07 
      3) 510 Rosa, Nick 08               4) 506 Horn, Yona 08 
  22 St. John's College HS  'A'                            45.38   3 
      1) 1755 Williams, Adrian 06        2) 1756 Williams, Ola 06 
      3) 1749 Armstrong, Delonte 07      4) 1754 Roberts, James 06 
  -- Leon HS  'A'                                            DNF   2 
      1) 982 O'Neal, Corian 06           2) 981 Johnson, Lynn 06 

      3) 983 Roberts, Chris 06           4) 980 Hall, Lavorris 07 
  -- Fairfield Central HS  'A'                               DNS   4 
      1) 617 McGoogan, John 06           2) 615 Bouknight, Gerald 06 
      3) 614 Beaver, Quinten 06          4) 616 Gaither, Darius 06 
  -- IC Norcom HS  'A'                                       DNS   2 
      1) 804 Wallace, Brian 07           2) 801 Briscoe, Mario 07 
      3) 802 Gyasi, Isaiah 07            4) 803 Hines, Anthony 07 
 Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
         Meet: # 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals 
   1 Team Texas  'A'                                       40.84 
      1) 1836 Johnson, Randy 06          2) 1835 Johnson, Otis 06 
      3) 1834 Eugene, Frank 06           4) 1837 Myers, Brandon 07 
   2 Cahokia HS  'A'                                       41.43 
      1) 296 Hines, Martavis 07          2) 301 Williams, Jerdo 06 
      3) 303 Young, Clyde 07             4) 300 Williams, Greg 06 
   3 Valley HS  'A'                                        41.68 
      1) 1991 McSkimming, Brandon 07     2) 1992 Sandvig, Zac 06 
      3) 1990 Keairnes, Ryan 06          4) 1989 Collins, Brian 07 
   4 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           41.72 
      1) 1904 Whitfield, Rigdon 06       2) 1899 Hardesty, Kelvin 07 
      3) 1896 Armstrong, Edward 06       4) 1905 Williams, Karjaun 06 
   5 Trotwood TC  'A'                                      41.99 
      1) 1932 Henderson, Brandon 07      2) 1936 Robinson, Steve 06 
      3) 1937 Travis, Terrence 08        4) 1938 Williams, Darison 06 
   6 Potomac HS  'A'                                       42.34 
      1) 1434 Norman, Ronnie 06          2) 1432 Harrison, Chris 06 
      3) 1431 Bryant, Curtis 06          4) 1435 Steele, Deante 07 
   7 Manchester-VA  'A'                                    42.36 
      1) 1014 Biechett, Arsenio 06       2) 1015 Chesson, Anthony 07 
      3) 1019 Thomas, Wayne 06           4) 1017 Hill, Reggie 07 
 ....Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
   8 Bulldog Striders  'A'                                 43.21 
      1) 275 King, Markise 06            2) 274 Featherstone, Khaliff 08 
      3) 272 Corbin, Gourdie 06          4) 277 Talley, Kenneth 06 
 Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
  Run in lanes for the entire distance 
     National: $ 1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX 
         Meet: # 1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Team Texas  'A'                                     1:25.19   4 
      1) 1836 Johnson, Randy 06          2) 1835 Johnson, Otis 06 
      3) 1834 Eugene, Frank 06           4) 1837 Myers, Brandon 07 
   2 Cahokia HS  'A'                                     1:26.35   4 
      1) 303 Young, Clyde 07             2) 302 Winters, Earnest 08 
      3) 301 Williams, Jerdo 06          4) 300 Williams, Greg 06 
   3 Trotwood TC  'A'                                    1:26.52   4 
      1) 1932 Henderson, Brandon 07      2) 1936 Robinson, Steve 06 
      3) 1935 Pierce, David 07           4) 1938 Williams, Darison 06 

   4 JW North  'A'                                       1:26.94   4 
      1) 877 Wyatt, Reggie 09            2) 873 Gutierrez, Nevin 07 
      3) 874 Henry, Thomas 06            4) 875 Jones, Ennis 06 
   5 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:27.12   4 
      1) 530 Suber, Sean 07              2) 532 Sykes, Jaumale 06 
      3) 529 Samuels, Jeremy 06          4) 526 Cooper, Jr., Michael 06 
   6 Parkland HS  'A'                                    1:27.13   4 
      1) 1325 Sherman, Bryce 08          2) 1324 Sherman, Brandon 06 
      3) 1323 pratt, shaton 06           4) 1322 Chandler, Dewayne 06 
   7 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         1:27.43   3 
      1) 1904 Whitfield, Rigdon 06       2) 1899 Hardesty, Kelvin 07 
      3) 1905 Williams, Karjaun 06       4) 1896 Armstrong, Edward 06 
   8 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:27.53   4 
      1) 1091 Jones, Skylar 07           2) 1089 Johnson, Aaron 07 
      3) 1090 Johnson, Scott 07          4) 1088 Conley, Darrin 06 
   9 Valley HS  'A'                                      1:27.54   3 
      1) 1991 McSkimming, Brandon 07     2) 1992 Sandvig, Zac 06 
      3) 1990 Keairnes, Ryan 06          4) 1989 Collins, Brian 07 
  10 Transit Tech  'A'                                   1:28.29   3 
      1) 1916 Thompson, Monaire 06       2) 1915 McLean, Stephen 06 
      3) 1911 Henry, Clemore 06          4) 1910 Armstrong, Matthew 06 
  11 Manchester-VA  'A'                                  1:28.35   1 
      1) 1015 Chesson, Anthony 07        2) 1019 Thomas, Wayne 06 
      3) 1014 Biechett, Arsenio 06       4) 1017 Hill, Reggie 07 
  12 Chatham County Runners  'A'                         1:29.02   3 
      1) 368 Brown, Derrick 07           2) 369 Eaddy, Brandon 07 
      3) 370 Eubanks, Maurice 07         4) 371 Wilkerson, Cory 09 
  13 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             1:29.11   3 
      1) 1245 Hargrett, Daquan 09        2) 1246 Hill, Devin 07 
      3) 1249 Wooten, Eric 06            4) 1248 Jones, Tyreese 09 
  14 Colonie HS  'A'                                     1:29.13   1 
      1) 441 Johnson, Tyler 07           2) 442 Kehrer, James 08 
      3) 443 Lenge, Brien 06             4) 439 Frederickson, Colin 06 
  15 Southeast Raleigh HS  'A'                           1:29.23   3 
 ....Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
      1) 1683 Hardy, Phillip 08          2) 1682 Freeman, Allen 07 
      3) 1686 Powe, Kendrick 08          4) 1685 Law, Darius 07 
  16 The Four Brothers  'A'                              1:29.32   2 
      1) 1859 Keene, Marcel 06           2) 1856 Allen, Jarae 06 
      3) 1857 Green, Jamal 06            4) 1860 Mathews, David 06 
  17 Forest Hills Northern Hs-Boys  'A'                  1:29.35   2 
      1) 642 White, Cameron 06           2) 640 Post, Andrew 06 
      3) 641 VerMerris, Keary 06         4) 638 Hembrough, Joshua 07 
  19 Marietta  'A'                                       1:29.74   2 
      1) 1031 Floyd, Devin 08            2) 1035 Roberts, Justin 07 
      3) 1033 Potter, Emil 06            4) 1034 Potter, Marcus 06 
  20 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              1:29.83   2 
      1) 1211 McMilan, Terrius 06        2) 1210 McFadgen, David 06 
      3) 1212 Warren, Jarrell 06         4) 1209 Little, Maurice 06 
  21 St. John's College HS  'A'                          1:30.28   2 
      1) 1756 Williams, Ola 06           2) 1755 Williams, Adrian 06 
      3) 1749 Armstrong, Delonte 07      4) 1754 Roberts, James 06 
  22 Pyro  'A'                                           1:30.30   1 
      1) 1451 Yurcek, Deangelo 07        2) 1450 Wright, Chris 07 
      3) 1449 Hamilton, Douglas 09       4) 1448 Foster, Brendon 07 

  23 Albion HS  'A'                                      1:30.59   1 
      1) 28 Soltis, Mike 06              2) 27 Ridley, Mike 08 
      3) 25 Harper, Justin 07            4) 24 Crum, Durant 08 
  24 John Handley Hs-Boys  'A'                           1:30.93   2 
      1) 867 Williams, Wally 06          2) 864 Lewis, Jeremy 06 
      3) 863 Booker, Donn 06             4) 866 Washington, Charles 06 
  25 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                              1:31.77   1 
      1) 535 Carver, Cevon 06            2) 537 McManious, Brian 06 
      3) 538 Nwankwo, George 06          4) 536 Ferary, Brandon 07 
  26 Neumann/Goretti HS  'A'                             1:32.52   1 
      1) 1170 Tucker, Kyle 07            2) 1166 Davis, Dane 06 
      3) 1167 McPherson, Mark 07         4) 1169 Smack, Dion 08 
  -- Glen Burnie HS  'A'                                      DQ   2 OOZ x3 
      1) 680 Nicholson, Korey 06         2) 678 James, Will 06 
      3) 677 Gordon, Dwayne 07           4) 679 Murdock, Justin 08 
  -- Bulldog Striders  'A'                                    DQ   4 OOZ x3 
      1) 275 King, Markise 06            2) 278 Talley, Kevin 06 
      3) 274 Featherstone, Khaliff 08    4) 277 Talley, Kenneth 06 
  -- Bridgeton  'A'                                          DNS   3 
      1) 245 Holden, Aaron 06            2) 246 Lamar, Darnell 06 
      3) 248 Wallace, Darrell 06         4) 244 Chestnut, Jerome 06 
 Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA 
         Meet: # 3:09.91  6/16/2001   Camden, Camden, NJ 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 JW North  'A'                                       3:12.32   4 
      1) 877 Wyatt, Reggie 09            2) 875 Jones, Ennis 06 
      3) 876 Sebastian, Tim 06           4) 873 Gutierrez, Nevin 07 
   2 Rollin Thunder  'A'                                 3:13.10   4 
      1) 1553 Henry, Tabarie 06          2) 1550 Ebanks, Mikail 06 
      3) 1554 Stone, Troy 07             4) 1552 Henry, Remuro 07 
   3 Trotwood TC  'A'                                    3:13.74   4 
 ....Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
      1) 1936 Robinson, Steve 06         2) 1932 Henderson, Brandon 07 
      3) 1934 Moore, Allen 06            4) 1938 Williams, Darison 06 
   4 Cahokia HS  'A'                                     3:14.12   4 
      1) 295 Donald, Darien 09           2) 297 Jackson, Exzaybion 08 
      3) 299 Moore, Marvin 06            4) 294 Devine, Therone 07 
   5 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:14.52   4 
      1) 527 Daley, Geoffrey 06          2) 532 Sykes, Jaumale 06 
      3) 530 Suber, Sean 07              4) 529 Samuels, Jeremy 06 
   6 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                  3:14.82   2 
      1) 1281 Racioppi, Paul 06          2) 1279 Lunkenheimer, Allan 07 
      3) 1276 Davila, Sean 07            4) 1280 McCombs, Bryant 06 
   7 Ridge View HS  'A'                                  3:14.99   2 
      1) 1514 Varner, Michael 06         2) 1513 Palmer, Maurice 06 
      3) 1515 Williams, Richard 06       4) 1511 Lipscomb, Rodney 06 
   8 Willingboro HS  'A'                                 3:15.79   3 
      1) 2168 Marsh, Weslee 06           2) 2173 Boyd, Jason 08 
      3) 2174 Brown, Daquan 09           4) 2165 Abney, Antonio 07 
   9 Valley HS  'A'                                      3:15.91   4 
      1) 1989 Collins, Brian 07          2) 1992 Sandvig, Zac 06 
      3) 1990 Keairnes, Ryan 06          4) 1991 McSkimming, Brandon 07 

  10 Transit Tech  'A'                                   3:15.98   3 
      1) 1911 Henry, Clemore 06          2) 1915 McLean, Stephen 06 
      3) 1916 Thompson, Monaire 06       4) 1910 Armstrong, Matthew 06 
  11 East St. Louis HS  'A'                              3:16.62   4 
      1) 578 Rasheed, Mikal 06           2) 576 Kizer, Artavius 07 
      3) 577 McCottrell, Mario 08        4) 579 Robinson, Dontavius 07 
  12 Marietta  'A'                                       3:16.82   3 
      1) 1033 Potter, Emil 06            2) 1031 Floyd, Devin 08 
      3) 1030 Charles, Trey 08           4) 1035 Roberts, Justin 07 
  13 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              3:17.21   1 
      1) 1210 McFadgen, David 06         2) 1212 Warren, Jarrell 06 
      3) 1209 Little, Maurice 06         4) 1207 Boone, Akinto 08 
  14 Bulldog Striders  'A'                               3:17.49   4 
      1) 275 King, Markise 06            2) 273 Davis, Derrick 06 
      3) 277 Talley, Kenneth 06          4) 274 Featherstone, Khaliff 08 
  15 Colonie HS  'A'                                     3:17.62   3 
      1) 442 Kehrer, James 08            2) 439 Frederickson, Colin 06 
      3) 445 Soblosky, Joseph 06         4) 443 Lenge, Brien 06 
  16 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             3:19.31   3 
      1) 1246 Hill, Devin 07             2) 1247 Hill, Patrick 06 
      3) 1244 Anderson, Malcolm 07       4) 1245 Hargrett, Daquan 09 
  17 Western Branch HS  'A'                              3:19.75   2 
      1) 2123 Marriner, Courtland 06     2) 2126 Nix, Daniel 09 
      3) 2129 Sparrow, Javanti 09        4) 2127 Robinson, Olimas 08 
  18 Panther Cats  'A'                                   3:20.39   2 
      1) 1311 Alston, Terry 09           2) 1312 Clarke, Zack 08 
      3) 1315 Waugh, Charles 07          4) 1313 Goree, Sherman 07 
  19 Cougar TC  'A'                                      3:20.83   3 
      1) 485 Hughes, Durell 08           2) 486 Wesby, Branden 08 
      3) 484 Green, Terell 07            4) 482 Ellis, Eugene 07 
  20 Potomac HS  'A'                                     3:21.49   2 
      1) 1432 Harrison, Chris 06         2) 1430 Amegashie, Ebenezer 07 
      3) 1431 Bryant, Curtis 06          4) 1433 Mathews, Brice 08 
  21 West Ashley HS  'A'                                 3:22.02   1 
      1) 2097 Wright, Robert 08          2) 2093 Aiken, Kennard 06 
 ....Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
      3) 2095 Snider, Demetrius 06       4) 2096 Williams, Tywen 06 
  22 Southeast Raleigh HS  'A'                           3:23.48   1 
      1) 1686 Powe, Kendrick 08          2) 1682 Freeman, Allen 07 
      3) 1687 Smalls, Errin 07           4) 1685 Law, Darius 07 
  23 Metuchen HS  'A'                                    3:23.61   1 
      1) 1084 Thomas, Stephen 06         2) 1081 Miller, Dejuan 08 
      3) 1083 Saunders, Mike 07          4) 1080 Edmonds, Kyle 06 
  24 Staples HS  'A'                                     3:24.23   1 
      1) 1784 Lonsdale, Dane 06          2) 1781 Cristobal, Brendon 07 
      3) 1780 Caffery, Will 06           4) 1785 Ray, Remi 06 
  25 Bethel HS  'A'                                      3:24.34   1 
      1) 148 Cuffee, Austin 09           2) 151 Walker, Ryan 07 
      3) 150 Rogers, Spenser 07          4) 149 Marrow, Sherrard 08 
  26 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                         3:27.65   3 
      1) 2037 Fuca, Jesse 07             2) 2040 Grosso, Andy 07 
      3) 2036 Durland, Bryan 06          4) 2044 Tafuto, Louis 06 
  27 Otm Mustang  'A'                                    3:28.30   2 
      1) 1300 Williams, Eric 06          2) 1296 Gaddy, Craig 06 
      3) 1298 Joly, Mike 06              4) 1295 Dukes, Lamount 07 

  28 Transit Tech  'B'                                   3:30.71   2 
      1) 1909 Andrews, Anthony 06        2) 1912 Jawando, Daniel 07 
      3) 1913 Job, Jeston 08             4) 1914 Kirkland, Dashaen 07 
  -- Bridgeton  'A'                                          DNS   1 
      1) 246 Lamar, Darnell 06           2) 244 Chestnut, Jerome 06 
      3) 245 Holden, Aaron 06            4) 248 Wallace, Darrell 06 
 Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA 
         Meet: # 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                         7:36.96 
      1) 2044 Tafuto, Louis 06           2) 2039 Gallagher, Patrick 06 
      3) 2043 Segal, Mike 06             4) 2042 Mark, Mike 06 
   2 Kroy TC  'A'                                        7:38.35 
      1) 916 Dettman, Matthew 06         2) 918 Hinchley, Kris 07 
      3) 915 Dettman, Eric 06            4) 920 Kuczwara, Nick 07 
   3 Stark Street AC  'A'                                7:40.68 
      1) 1789 Wiltshire, Luke 07         2) 1786 Beltramo, David 07 
      3) 1787 Klotz, Kenny 06            4) 1788 Morgan, Taylor 08 
   4 BC TC  'A'                                          7:40.74 
      1) 112 Dietrick, Chris 06          2) 111 Ball, Seth 06 
      3) 115 Poore, Andrew 07            4) 114 Leone, Todd 06 
   5 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                           7:43.06 
      1) 1116 Frawley, Matt 07           2) 1113 Cannavo, Vito 06 
      3) 1117 Gordon, Rob 06             4) 1114 Carbonella, Jeff 06 
   6 Byram Hills HS  'A'                                 7:44.19 
      1) 290 Kasak, Max 07               2) 289 Granata, John 07 
      3) 288 Fasano, Nick 08             4) 287 Diorio, Ryan 06 
   7 Pinecrest HS  'A'                                   7:45.51 
      1) 1375 Wacker, Andy 07            2) 1376 Williams, Chase 06 
      3) 1374 Rickard, Jordan 06         4) 1373 Black, Jed 06 
   8 Morris Estate TC  'A'                               7:49.50 
      1) 1132 Mack, Duke 07              2) 1130 Best, Alex 07 
 ....Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
      3) 1129 Best, Alaric 06            4) 1131 Laws, Alan 07 
   9 Cardinal O'Hara HS  'A'                             7:52.52 
      1) 325 Willard, Matt 06            2) 318 Buck, Ed 08 
      3) 322 Pierson, Matt 06            4) 323 Thomas, Greg 06 
  10 Quincy HS  'A'                                      7:53.06 
      1) 1461 Runnels, Trevon 07         2) 1459 Crane, Andrew 06 
      3) 1458 Amarillas, Marc 08         4) 1460 Robbins, Isaiah 06 
  11 Methuen-Whirlaway Racing  'A'                       7:53.24 
      1) 1072 Hanley, Adam 07            2) 1073 Mischo, Duncan 06 
      3) 1070 Gonzalez, Erik 06          4) 1069 Forbes, Chris 06 
  12 Libertyville HS  'A'                                7:54.02 
      1) 995 Taylor, Tim 07              2) 993 Howard, Jack 06 
      3) 994 Schweigert, Josh 06         4) 992 Hansen, Justin 06 
  13 Ridge View HS  'A'                                  7:54.34 
      1) 1512 Mead, David 06             2) 1510 Harvin, Cornelius 06 
      3) 1509 Blue, Devin 07             4) 1515 Williams, Richard 06 
  14 Ridgefield Hs-Boys  'A'                             7:54.42 
      1) 1519 Quigley, Kellen 06         2) 1517 Giel, Jon 06 
      3) 1518 Kearns, Josh 06            4) 1516 Brennan, Thomas 06 

  15 St. Charles North HS  'A'                           7:55.06 
      1) 1735 Rosso, Chris 06            2) 1736 Wiitanen, Steven 06 
      3) 1731 Barker, Bryan 07           4) 1730 Barbeau, Andy 06 
  16 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                7:55.82 
      1) 1413 Roy, Tom 07                2) 1415 Smith, Clay 07 
      3) 1408 Burns, Tim 08              4) 1411 LaMastro, Anthony 06 
  17 Cleveland Heights HS  'A'                           7:56.36 
      1) 398 Cowsette, Dontave 08        2) 397 Aloway, Jairred 07 
      3) 400 Hudson, Ruben 06            4) 399 Hall, Jared 08 
  18 Run Colorado  'A'                                   7:57.11 
      1) 1581 D'Evelyn, Kenny 06         2) 1583 Sandberg, Nate 06 
      3) 1584 Williams, Kevin 08         4) 1582 Gilmore, Derek 06 
  19 East St. Louis HS  'A'                              7:57.43 
      1) 577 McCottrell, Mario 08        2) 580 Williams, Devin 06 
      3) 579 Robinson, Dontavius 07      4) 574 Cherry, Ritchie 06 
  20 Kellenberg Memorial HS  'A'                         7:58.30 
      1) 882 Geller, Kasey 07            2) 883 Schmidt, Brian 07 
      3) 884 Shelley, Conor 06           4) 885 Szczepaniak, Paul 06 
  21 Shaker T+F Club-Boys  'A'                           7:58.40 
      1) 1643 Kippins, Mike 06           2) 1642 Bogdan, Matt 07 
      3) 1641 Benson, Brian 07           4) 1645 Marthy, Steve 06 
  22 Bradford Area HS  'A'                               8:00.94 
      1) 239 Langianese, Colton 07       2) 238 Kirkland, Steve 06 
      3) 237 Bartlebaugh, Rich 07        4) 241 Mukerjee, Shroy 07 
  23 Big Thompson TC  'A'                                8:01.10 
      1) 156 Austin, Damon 07            2) 158 Eckelman, Collin 06 
      3) 157 Bonomo, David 06            4) 165 Leon, Ben 06 
  24 Staples HS  'A'                                     8:03.78 
      1) 1783 Kaplan, Henry 06           2) 1782 Hanrahan, Jason 06 
      3) 1781 Cristobal, Brendon 07      4) 1785 Ray, Remi 06 
  25 West Springfield HS  'A'                            8:04.04 
      1) 2109 Walker, Leo 07             2) 2108 Tillett, Bobby 08 
      3) 2107 Spooner, Mike 07           4) 2106 Martis, Alex 07 
  26 Bristol Central HS  'A'                             8:04.07 
      1) 259 Robbins, Brian 07           2) 256 Janczyk, Christopher 07 
      3) 260 Robbins, Thomas 07          4) 258 Lavoie, Steven 06 
 ....Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
  27 Peabody - Mvs  'A'                                  8:05.36 
      1) 1330 Batista, Angel 06          2) 1337 Thomaszvic, Brandon 06 
      3) 1329 Anastos, Daniel 07         4) 1332 Conrad, Shawn 07 
  28 Toms River East  'A'                                8:05.78 
      1) 1885 Schweer, Brendan 07        2) 1886 Weeks, Doug 07 
      3) 1883 Bocchino, Tom 07           4) 1884 Hirschberg, Adam 06 
  29 Colonie HS  'A'                                     8:06.54 
      1) 440 Johanning, Christopher 06   2) 444 Santos, Nicolas 08 
      3) 446 Treadway, Kevin 06          4) 445 Soblosky, Joseph 06 
  30 Smiths Station TC  'A'                              8:07.38 
      1) 1658 English, Timothy 06        2) 1661 Neill, John 07 
      3) 1659 Ferguson, Spencer 08       4) 1657 Bilbrew, Christopher 07 
  31 Kroy TC  'B'                                        8:10.69 
      1) 927 Talbot, Mark 08             2) 924 Rizzo, Mike 08 
      3) 914 Achtien, Tom 08             4) 928 Thomas, Rojin 08 
  32 Syosset TC  'A'                                     8:12.04 
      1) 1819 Kawano, Shuji 06           2) 1822 Polan, Zach 06 
      3) 1818 DeGregoris, Tommy 06       4) 1821 Malone, Pat 06 

  33 Cougar TC  'A'                                      8:12.48 
      1) 483 Galtney, Liddell 06         2) 485 Hughes, Durell 08 
      3) 486 Wesby, Branden 08           4) 482 Ellis, Eugene 07 
  34 Portage HS  'A'                                     8:35.37 
      1) 1425 Tolliver, Myles 08         2) 1420 Efantis, Joe 08 
      3) 1418 Ahlborn, Jake 06           4) 1424 Mulvihill, Max 07 
  -- East Brunswick HS  'A'                                  DNS 
      1) 563 Wood, Yannick 06            2) 560 Gilbert, Dan 06 
      3) 562 Sorkin, Eric 07             4) 561 Granit, Justin 06 
  -- St. Peter's HS  'A'                                     DNS 
      1) 1769 Gangemi, Vin 07            2) 1770 Lynch, Sean 06 
      3) 1771 Premachandran, Neil 06     4) 1768 Gangemi, Chris 07 
  -- Chaminade HS  'A'                                       DNS 
      1) 358 McNamara, Conor 06          2) 356 Kiley, Kevin 06 
      3) 355 Farrell, Brian 06           4) 353 Donnelly, Stephen 08 
 Event 31  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
  Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Section 2 after Girls' Sect 2 
     National: $ 17:06.6h  5/7/1976    South Eugene, Eugene, OR 
         Meet: # 17:20.92  6/16/2001   Novi, Novi, MI 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Fayetteville-Manlius TC  'A'                       17:18.33# 
      1) 625 Heron, John 06              2) 627 King, Geoff 07 
      3) 624 Gruenewald, Tommy 07        4) 626 Kimple, Owen 06 
   2 Royal HS  'A'                                      17:27.72 
      1) 1574 Pedersen, Jason 06         2) 1572 Andrews, Hudson 07 
      3) 1573 Cybulski, Michael 07       4) 1575 Sullivan, Kevin 06 
   3 Morris Hills  'A'                                  17:30.18 
      1) 1134 Labar, Jared 06            2) 1137 Uhrynowich, Ryan 06 
      3) 1133 Decker, Jayson 06          4) 1136 Soloff, Kyle 07 
   4 St. Charles North HS  'A'                          17:33.14 
      1) 1735 Rosso, Chris 06            2) 1732 DeSilva, Chris 08 
      3) 1730 Barbeau, Andy 06           4) 1734 McDonnell, Michael 06 
   5 Lakeville North HS  'A'                            17:38.26 
      1) 950 King, Tyler 08              2) 952 Plankis, Ben 06 
 ....Event 31  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
      3) 951 Lombardo, Jeff 06           4) 949 Bruhn, Tim 06 
   6 BC TC  'A'                                         17:42.11 
      1) 111 Ball, Seth 06               2) 112 Dietrick, Chris 06 
      3) 114 Leone, Todd 06              4) 115 Poore, Andrew 07 
   7 Collegiate  'A'                                    17:49.96 
      1) 413 Williams, Chris 07          2) 409 Alexis, Dwayne 07 
      3) 410 Begho, Itse 07              4) 412 Vizcarrondo, Peter 07 
   8 Kroy TC  'A'                                       17:57.70 
      1) 914 Achtien, Tom 08             2) 923 Pizzi, Dan 06 
      3) 918 Hinchley, Kris 07           4) 917 Fry, Mike 07 
   9 Byram Hills HS  'A'                                18:00.65 
      1) 289 Granata, John 07            2) 291 McDonald, Gerald 07 
      3) 287 Diorio, Ryan 06             4) 290 Kasak, Max 07 
  10 Admiral TC  'A'                                    18:00.85 
      1) 5 Ceriello, Brendan 07          2) 4 Cartica, Daniel 06 
      3) 6 Elmanakhly, Zach 06           4) 7 McCoach, Cody 06 
  11 Jackalopes RC  'A'                                 18:07.30 
      1) 1355 Hankins, Brian 08          2) 1357 Katsefaras, Mike 08 

      3) 1358 Marcum, Brenden 07         4) 1354 Emery, David 07 
  12 Danbury HS  'A'                                    18:09.76 
      1) 502 Boudreau, Parker 08         2) 503 Bubniak, Joey 09 
      3) 511 Terry, Matt 08              4) 501 Ahearn, Willie 08 
  13 Clarke Kents  'A'                                  18:16.25 
      1) 394 Veilleux, Ben 09            2) 393 Leonard, Michael 06 
      3) 391 Biddle-Snead, Simon 07      4) 392 Callan, Daniel 07 
  14 Weston HS  'A'                                     18:19.11 
      1) 2154 Lane, Ryan 06              2) 2153 John, Loeser 06 
      3) 2155 Tobin, Adam 06             4) 2152 Anderson, Tim 07 
  15 Peabody - Mvs  'A'                                 18:21.90 
      1) 1336 Moskevich, Nick 06         2) 1335 Malinowski, Michal 06 
      3) 1329 Anastos, Daniel 07         4) 1332 Conrad, Shawn 07 
  16 Washington Twp Hs-Nj  'A'                          18:26.10 
      1) 2056 Choate, Chris 06           2) 2060 Salmon, Brett 06 
      3) 2058 Morris, Andrew 06          4) 2057 Matthias, Bill 06 
  17 Bishop Hendricken HS  'A'                          18:29.45 
      1) 176 Palumbo, Andrew 07          2) 181 Wood, Stephen 07 
      3) 175 Henderson, Derek 06         4) 180 Webb, Thomas 06 
  18 Wisco TC  'A'                                      18:32.87 
      1) 2186 Fink, Jon 06               2) 2187 Garbe, Ben 07 
      3) 2189 Lueck, Dayton 09           4) 2190 Pede, David 06 
  19 Kroy TC  'B'                                       18:33.52 
      1) 926 Sulkin, Mark 07             2) 919 Jung, Tim 07 
      3) 924 Rizzo, Mike 08              4) 927 Talbot, Mark 08 
  20 East Brunswick HS  'A'                             18:34.41 
      1) 560 Gilbert, Dan 06             2) 561 Granit, Justin 06 
      3) 562 Sorkin, Eric 07             4) 563 Wood, Yannick 06 
  21 Portage HS  'A'                                    18:36.87 
      1) 1419 Campbell, Brandon 06       2) 1422 Heckhausen, Philipp 07 
      3) 1421 Flannery, Jim 06           4) 1424 Mulvihill, Max 07 
  22 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                 18:41.06 
      1) 377 Eynatian, Tim 06            2) 376 Brown, Chris 08 
      3) 378 Sweeney, Mike 06            4) 375 Andrews, Josh 06 
  23 Germantown Friends  'A'                            18:41.84 
      1) 670 Kaulbach, Max 08            2) 671 McKenzie, Jake 08 
      3) 669 Crimm, Jonas 06             4) 672 Ortiz, Isaac 08 
 ....Event 31  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
  24 Cardinal O'Hara HS  'A'                            18:43.23 
      1) 321 McNulty, Charlie 06         2) 320 DiCarlo, Matt 06 
      3) 319 Buemi, Andrew 07            4) 324 Watts, John 07 
  25 Pearl River HS  'A'                                18:46.99 
      1) 1344 Herbst, Bryan 07           2) 1346 McNiff, Brad 06 
      3) 1345 Hickey, Michael 09         4) 1343 Alexander, James 07 
  26 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               18:52.01 
      1) 1409 Ehrhardt, Ryan 09          2) 1407 Beese, Nick 08 
      3) 1414 Scheid, Jeremy 07          4) 1408 Burns, Tim 08 
  27 Washington-Lee HS  'A'                             18:53.45 
      1) 2065 McGrail, John 07           2) 2062 Browning, Stephen 07 
      3) 2063 Gurney, Peter 07           4) 2066 Tyson, Chris 07 
  28 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                            19:10.40 
      1) 861 Ostrow, Mitch 06            2) 860 Olsen, Caleb 06 
      3) 857 Berger, Matt 09             4) 858 Berger, Mike 06 
  29 Haddonfield HS  'A'                                19:11.47 
      1) 716 Hinrichsen, Mike 07         2) 712 Burke, Mike 07 

      3) 713 Carreon, Dan 08             4) 715 Golia, Matt 07 
  30 Smithtown East  'A'                                19:34.59 
      1) 1664 Hufsmith, Brian 08         2) 1666 Ward, Brendan 08 
      3) 1662 Borbet, Tim 07             4) 1665 Walsh, Kevin 08 
  -- Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                               DNS 
      1) 1113 Cannavo, Vito 06           2) 1119 Humphrey, Bobby 08 
      3) 1114 Carbonella, Jeff 06        4) 1120 Lewis, Dan 06 
  -- Oakton TC  'A'                                          DNS 
      1) 1270 Phillips, James 06         2) 1268 LoRusso, Joe 08 
      3) 1267 Kroetch, Matt 06           4) 1269 Nissen, Alex 07 
 Event 33  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 1:28.95  6/14/2003   Glenville, Cleveland, OH 
         Meet: # 1:28.89  6/19/2004   Newburgh, Newburgh, NY 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Bayside TC  'A'                                     1:29.86   3 
      1) 105 Herbert, Danny 06           2) 106 Johnson, Jamal 07 
      3) 103 Alexander, Oliver 06        4) 104 Clark, Charles 06 
   2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:30.16   3 
      1) 530 Suber, Sean 07              2) 526 Cooper, Jr., Michael 06 
      3) 532 Sykes, Jaumale 06           4) 529 Samuels, Jeremy 06 
   3 Bulldog Striders  'A'                               1:30.91   3 
      1) 275 King, Markise 06            2) 272 Corbin, Gourdie 06 
      3) 277 Talley, Kenneth 06          4) 274 Featherstone, Khaliff 08 
   4 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              1:31.55   3 
      1) 1211 McMilan, Terrius 06        2) 1207 Boone, Akinto 08 
      3) 1210 McFadgen, David 06         4) 1212 Warren, Jarrell 06 
   5 Willingboro HS  'A'                                 1:31.66   2 
      1) 2167 Coleman, Anthony 07        2) 2170 Mitchell, Brian 06 
      3) 2165 Abney, Antonio 07          4) 2173 Boyd, Jason 08 
   6 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                1:32.44   3 
      1) 205 Youngblood, Tristan 09      2) 203 Powell, Jason 06 
      3) 202 McCombs, Terrill 06         4) 204 Thibou, Kelli 07 
   7 Otm Mustang  'A'                                    1:33.28   3 
      1) 1295 Dukes, Lamount 07          2) 1298 Joly, Mike 06 
      3) 1300 Williams, Eric 06          4) 1296 Gaddy, Craig 06 
 ....Event 33  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 
   8 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             1:33.90   3 
      1) 1249 Wooten, Eric 06            2) 1245 Hargrett, Daquan 09 
      3) 1246 Hill, Devin 07             4) 1247 Hill, Patrick 06 
   9 Colonie HS  'A'                                     1:34.03   1 
      1) 441 Johnson, Tyler 07           2) 442 Kehrer, James 08 
      3) 443 Lenge, Brien 06             4) 439 Frederickson, Colin 06 
  10 Teaneck Hs-Boys  'A'                                1:34.40   2 
      1) 1840 Mitchell, Andre 06         2) 1839 Miles, Damien 08 
      3) 1843 White, Rashad 08           4) 1842 Thomas, Akeem 07 
  11 Panther Cats  'A'                                   1:34.95   2 
      1) 1312 Clarke, Zack 08            2) 1313 Goree, Sherman 07 
      3) 1315 Waugh, Charles 07          4) 1314 Pinckney, Casey 07 
  12 Neumann/Goretti HS  'A'                             1:35.87   2 
      1) 1167 McPherson, Mark 07         2) 1168 Peterson, Kenyade 07 
      3) 1170 Tucker, Kyle 07            4) 1166 Davis, Dane 06 
  13 St. John's College HS  'A'                          1:36.00   1 
      1) 1749 Armstrong, Delonte 07      2) 1754 Roberts, James 06 

      3) 1755 Williams, Adrian 06        4) 1756 Williams, Ola 06 
  14 Ward Melville Tc-Boys  'A'                          1:36.92   1 
      1) 2026 Pally, Brian 06            2) 2024 Johns-Harris, Kurt 06 
      3) 2028 Tsouris, Nick 06           4) 2027 Tingue, Alexander 06 
  15 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                              1:37.50   2 
      1) 535 Carver, Cevon 06            2) 534 Brown, Charles 06 
      3) 537 McManious, Brian 06         4) 536 Ferary, Brandon 07 
  16 Westford RC  'A'                                    1:37.65   1 
      1) 2145 Shaikh, Amin 07            2) 2142 Hathaway, Mark 07 
      3) 2143 Klapprodt, Ryan 06         4) 2144 McCusker, Sean 06 
  17 Watchung Hills HS  'A'                              1:38.19   1 
      1) 2075 DiNuzzo, Anthony 06        2) 2076 Gallo, Pete 07 
      3) 2077 Monetti, Brian 06          4) 2074 Beckert, Jack 07 
  18 Team Hypersonic  'A'                                1:39.27   2 
      1) 1829 Gatewood, Welton 06        2) 1830 Koroma, Mohamed 06 
      3) 1831 Robertson, Matthew 06      4) 1825 Brown, Bradley 06 
  19 St. John's College HS  'B'                          1:39.67   1 
      1) 1753 Pinder, Brian 06           2) 1751 McDonald, Adrian 06 
      3) 1752 Ominre-Mayor, Daryl 07     4) 1750 Drewery, Malcolm 07 
  20 New Haven AG TC  'A'                                1:41.64   3 
      1) 1182 Walker, Robert 07          2) 1179 Frost, Troy 06 
      3) 1177 Crudup, Dyonne 06          4) 1181 Rumley, Howard 08 
  21 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:41.87   1 
      1) 508 Omokaro, Emmanuel 07        2) 506 Horn, Yona 08 
      3) 507 Lorick, Mike 07             4) 504 Danzy, Mike 08 
  22 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  1:43.24   2 
      1) 214 Cheatem, Trevon 06          2) 213 Campbell, Marcus 07 
      3) 216 Stewart, Dewayne 07         4) 212 Calenda, Maurice 07 
  -- Rancocas Valley  'A'                                    DNS   2 
      1) 1476 Raines, Joshua 06          2) 1474 Koonce, Carlton 09 
      3) 1473 Jacques, Jeremy 09         4) 1477 Reid, Philip 06 
 Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: $ 3:21.15  3/16/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA 
                          3:21.1 Berkeley '81; 3:23.3y Spr Br, TX '67 
         Meet: # 3:22.69  6/15/2001   Iowa City, Iowa City, IA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:22.47#  3 
      1) 1904 Whitfield, Rigdon 06       2) 1899 Hardesty, Kelvin 07 
      3) 1905 Williams, Karjaun 06       4) 1900 Hendrix, Andrew 09 
   2 Bulldog Striders  'A'                               3:25.19   3 
      1) 277 Talley, Kenneth 06          2) 278 Talley, Kevin 06 
      3) 274 Featherstone, Khaliff 08    4) 273 Davis, Derrick 06 
   3 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                3:28.26   3 
      1) 205 Youngblood, Tristan 09      2) 203 Powell, Jason 06 
      3) 202 McCombs, Terrill 06         4) 204 Thibou, Kelli 07 
   4 Team Hypersonic  'A'                                3:28.41   3 
      1) 1832 Whitfield, Marcel 06       2) 1826 Brown, Brett 06 
      3) 1827 Dickerson, Marcus 06       4) 1828 Franklin, Jerod 07 
   5 John Handley Hs-Boys  'A'                           3:29.54   2 
      1) 867 Williams, Wally 06          2) 863 Booker, Donn 06 
      3) 866 Washington, Charles 06      4) 865 McWhorter, Erin 07 
   6 Manchester-VA  'A'                                  3:30.49   3 
      1) 1017 Hill, Reggie 07            2) 1019 Thomas, Wayne 06 

      3) 1015 Chesson, Anthony 07        4) 1016 Duty, Andrew 07 
   7 Union Catholic HS  'A'                              3:30.50   3 
      1) 1971 Phillips, Julian 07        2) 1970 Morrisey, Nick 06 
      3) 1968 Ellis, Garrett 08          4) 1969 Guterl, Brian 07 
   8 Teaneck Hs-Boys  'A'                                3:30.54   2 
      1) 1839 Miles, Damien 08           2) 1843 White, Rashad 08 
      3) 1842 Thomas, Akeem 07           4) 1841 San George, Thomas 07 
   9 Racing City RC  'A'                                 3:30.91   2 
      1) 1465 Wilkes, Randall 06         2) 1462 Bendit, Cameron 08 
      3) 1463 Bouchard, Steve 06         4) 1464 Kiley, Greg 06 
  10 Methuen-Whirlaway Racing  'A'                       3:34.62   1 
      1) 1071 Hajj, Jeffrey 06           2) 1068 Claude, Johnson 07 
      3) 1067 Baldera, Ryan 06           4) 1070 Gonzalez, Erik 06 
  11 Mount Olive  'A'                                    3:35.41   2 OOZ x2 
      1) 1142 Taiwo, Chris 06            2) 1141 Little, Ken 08 
      3) 1143 Weir, Ray 08               4) 1140 Behre, Chris 06 
  12 Ward Melville Tc-Boys  'A'                          3:36.43   1 
      1) 2024 Johns-Harris, Kurt 06      2) 2028 Tsouris, Nick 06 
      3) 2027 Tingue, Alexander 06       4) 2025 Joy, James 06 
  13 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:38.29   1 
      1) 507 Lorick, Mike 07             2) 510 Rosa, Nick 08 
      3) 504 Danzy, Mike 08              4) 509 Ronan, Doug 08 
  14 Westford RC  'A'                                    3:38.84   2 
      1) 2145 Shaikh, Amin 07            2) 2142 Hathaway, Mark 07 
      3) 2143 Klapprodt, Ryan 06         4) 2144 McCusker, Sean 06 
  15 Team Hypersonic  'B'                                3:38.97   1 
      1) 1830 Koroma, Mohamed 06         2) 1829 Gatewood, Welton 06 
      3) 1831 Robertson, Matthew 06      4) 1825 Brown, Bradley 06 
  16 Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                             3:39.05   1 
      1) 817 Costa, Nick 07              2) 819 Jenkins, Ryan 07 
      3) 820 Miller, Sean 07             4) 816 Boulat, Edouard 07 
  17 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                         3:39.36   2 
      1) 2041 Longfellow, Nick 07        2) 2036 Durland, Bryan 06 
 ....Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
      3) 2040 Grosso, Andy 07            4) 2038 Gallagher, Dan 06 
  18 New Rochelle Hs-Boys  'A'                           3:40.71   1 
      1) 1191 Eliezer, Pierre 06         2) 1194 Lewis, Menelik 08 
      3) 1192 Jackson, Richard 06        4) 1193 Jeffrey, Jerome 06 
  19 Pine Bush HS  'A'                                   3:44.71   2 
      1) 1371 Smith, Ryan 06             2) 1369 Passalaqua, Joe 06 
      3) 1370 Rivera, Celestino 07       4) 1368 Hilario, Brian 07 
  20 Bethel HS  'A'                                      3:47.29   3 
      1) 148 Cuffee, Austin 09           2) 152 Williams, Eric 08 
      3) 149 Marrow, Sherrard 08         4) 150 Rogers, Spenser 07 
 Event 37  Boys Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
  Section 1 at 9:30am  Section 2 at 8:25pm 
     National: $ 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA 
         Meet: # 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Kroy TC  'A'                                       10:00.37 
      1) 916 Dettman, Matthew 06         2) 922 Palmer, Dan 06 
      3) 920 Kuczwara, Nick 07           4) 915 Dettman, Eric 06 
   2 Fayetteville-Manlius TC  'A'                       10:04.39 

      1) 626 Kimple, Owen 06             2) 627 King, Geoff 07 
      3) 625 Heron, John 06              4) 624 Gruenewald, Tommy 07 
   3 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                        10:05.26 
      1) 2042 Mark, Mike 06              2) 2041 Longfellow, Nick 07 
      3) 2039 Gallagher, Patrick 06      4) 2043 Segal, Mike 06 
   4 Chapel Hill HS  'A'                                10:06.13 
      1) 364 Workman, Ryan 06            2) 362 Muir, Taylor 07 
      3) 363 Villemain, Matt 06          4) 361 Bolas, Jack 06 
   5 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                  10:06.57 
      1) 1536 Williams, Byron 06         2) 1537 Zeigler, Chris 07 
      3) 1532 Buckley, Niall 07          4) 1533 Cator, Michael 06 
   6 Herndon TC  'A'                                    10:08.54 
      1) 763 Dagnachew, Abe 07           2) 764 Green, Russell 07 
      3) 765 Kavazovic, Adin 07          4) 766 Mujezinovic, Ermin 07 
   7 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                          10:09.38 
      1) 1114 Carbonella, Jeff 06        2) 1117 Gordon, Rob 06 
      3) 1113 Cannavo, Vito 06           4) 1120 Lewis, Dan 06 
   8 Chaminade HS  'A'                                  10:15.09 
      1) 356 Kiley, Kevin 06             2) 359 Semenick, Richard 07 
      3) 358 McNamara, Conor 06          4) 357 McDermott, Ryan 07 
   9 Stark Street AC  'A'                               10:16.53 
      1) 1788 Morgan, Taylor 08          2) 1786 Beltramo, David 07 
      3) 1789 Wiltshire, Luke 07         4) 1787 Klotz, Kenny 06 
  10 Run Colorado  'A'                                  10:26.66 
      1) 1582 Gilmore, Derek 06          2) 1583 Sandberg, Nate 06 
      3) 1581 D'Evelyn, Kenny 06         4) 1584 Williams, Kevin 08 
  11 West Springfield HS  'A'                           10:31.73 
      1) 2109 Walker, Leo 07             2) 2108 Tillett, Bobby 08 
      3) 2106 Martis, Alex 07            4) 2107 Spooner, Mike 07 
  12 Shaker T+F Club-Boys  'A'                          10:34.45 
      1) 1642 Bogdan, Matt 07            2) 1643 Kippins, Mike 06 
      3) 1641 Benson, Brian 07           4) 1645 Marthy, Steve 06 
  13 Cardinal O'Hara HS  'A'                            10:34.88 
 ....Event 37  Boys Distance Medley 
      1) 325 Willard, Matt 06            2) 322 Pierson, Matt 06 
      3) 318 Buck, Ed 08                 4) 323 Thomas, Greg 06 
  14 Red Tide  'A'                                      10:35.07 
      1) 1500 McKeachie, Andrew 08       2) 1503 Roath, Chad 06 
      3) 1502 Picou, Matt 06             4) 1501 McKeown, Devin 07 
  15 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               10:35.30 
      1) 1411 LaMastro, Anthony 06       2) 1406 Allen, Dan 06 
      3) 1415 Smith, Clay 07             4) 1413 Roy, Tom 07 
  16 Colonie HS  'A'                                    10:44.39 
      1) 440 Johanning, Christopher 06   2) 445 Soblosky, Joseph 06 
      3) 444 Santos, Nicolas 08          4) 446 Treadway, Kevin 06 
  17 Jackalopes RC  'A'                                 10:46.89 
      1) 1356 Hohl, Jake 08              2) 2320 Marks, Richie 
      3) 1359 Taylor, Gordie 06          4) 1358 Marcum, Brenden 07 
  18 Ridgefield Hs-Boys  'A'                            10:57.45 
      1) 1519 Quigley, Kellen 06         2) 1520 Wilson, Chris 08 
      3) 1516 Brennan, Thomas 06         4) 1518 Kearns, Josh 06 
  -- Dutchmen TC  'A'                                        DNS 
      1) 555 DuBois, Seth 06             2) 554 Domaracki, Mark 07 
      3) 557 Wager, Justin 06            4) 556 Rhodes-Devey, Brian 07 
  -- Owasso TC  'A'                                          DNS 

      1) 841 Jury, Kelly 07              2) 2312 Harlan, Ross 
      3) 840 Gravley, Chris 06           4) 2313 Robbins, Kendall 
  -- Mountain Brook  'A'                                     DNS 
      1) 1152 Lepley, Nicholas 06        2) 1153 Stephens, Jake 08 
      3) 1149 Ault, Johnny 09            4) 1150 Bailey, Lee 06 
 Event 39  Boys High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
  Opening Height   6-4.25 Progression: 6-6.25  6-8.25  6-10.25 
  7-0.25  7-2.25  7-3.75  7-5.25 
     National: $    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX 
     Freshman:      7-00  1990        Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX 
         Meet: # 7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ 
     Freshman:      7-00  1988        Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA 
    Sophomore:   7-03.25  6/14/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX 
       Junior:      7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, 
       Senior:      7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   360 Nall, Donte         06 Chapel Hill HS,Doug      2.09m    6-10.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
       PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
   2   646 Roddick, Darrell    06 Fort Dorchester,Nor      2.09m    6-10.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
         O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
   3  1347 Oliver, Justin      06 Pennsauken HS,Penns      2.04m    6-08.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        XO    O    O  XXX 
   3   650 Frick, Justin       06 Freehold HS,Freehol      2.04m    6-08.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
   5   225 Woods, Marlon       06 Booker T. Washin,No      2.04m    6-08.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
 ....Event 39  Boys High Jump 
   6  1944 Kursteiner, Michae  06 Unat-FL-Weeki Wa,We      2.04m    6-08.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
         O   XO   XO  XXX 
   7   125 Tate, Jonathan      06 Ben Davis HS,Indian      2.04m    6-08.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XXO    O   XO  XXX 
   7    22 Bryant, Anthony     06 Albemarle HS,Charlo      2.04m    6-08.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XXO    O   XO  XXX 
   9    20 Robinson, Luke      06 Alabama Runners,Sco      1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XXO    O  XXX 
  10  1987 Hobson, Taylor      07 Upland HS,Upland, C      1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
         O   XO  XXX 
  10   279 Nelson, Greg        07 Burlington HS,Bille      1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
         O   XO  XXX 
  12  2164 Pittenger, James    07 William Tennent,War      1.99m    6-06.25 
      1.94 1.99 2.04 
         O  XXO  XXX 

  13  1671 Pierce, Jay         06 Solon HS,Solon, OH       1.94m    6-04.25 
      1.94 1.99 
         O  XXX 
  14  1032 McKenzie, Jerome    06 Marietta,Marietta,       1.94m    6-04.25 
      1.94 1.99 
        XO  XXX 
  --   648 Maddocks, Jordan    07 Framingham HS,Frami         NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --  1111 Crosta, Nicholas    06 Monsignor Donova,To         NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --   249 Bunton, Joe         07 Bridgeton,Bridgeton         NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --   943 Vaughn, Henry       06 Lake Taylor HS,Norf         NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --  1551 Hammond, Franky     08 Rollin Thunder,opal         NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --   997 Jones, Mark         06 Lindenwold HS,Linde         NH 
      1.94 
       XXX 
  --  1441 Averso, Daniel      06 Providence Chris,Cu        DNS 
      1.94 
       DNS 
  --   663 Lovick, Tim         06 Garner HS,garner, N        DNS 
      1.94 
       DNS 
 Event 41  Boys Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
  Flight 1 at 2:30pm:  Opening Height: 14-1.5  then 14-7.5 
  15-1.5  15-7.25  15-11.25  16-3.25  16-7.25  16-11  17-3  17-7 
  Flight 2 at 5:30pm: Opening Height:  14-7.5   then 15-1.5 
  with same progressions as above plus 17-11 
     National: $    18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR 
         Meet: # 17-02.25  6/18/2005   Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA 
     Freshman:   16-03.25  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX 
    Sophomore:      17-06  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX 
       Junior:   17-07.25  6/2/2002    Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR 
       Senior:      18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   381 Morrison, Mike      06 Chesapeake Edge,Che      5.26m   17-03.00 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.40 
         P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
   2  1717 Scott, Jordan       06 Spirit TC,Watkinsvi      5.16m   16-11.00 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
         P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
   3    51 McCorkel, Spencer   08 Arkansas Vault C,Br      5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 
         P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
   4   634 Hanson, Phil        06 Flying Dragon's,Pon      5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 

         P   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   5  1742 Roche, Casey        07 St. Francis Hs-C,Mo      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
         P  XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
   6  1092 Frawley, Nick       06 Midlothian Hs-Tx,Mi      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
         P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   7  1386 Dominguez, Josh     06 Ponchatoula HS,Ponc      4.86m   15-11.25 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 
         P    P    O    O  XXX 
   8   692 Roth, Scott         06 Granite Bay HS,Gran      4.86m   15-11.25 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 
         P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
   9    50 Faulkner, Chad      06 Arkansas Vault C,Fa      4.76m   15-07.25 
      4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 
       PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  10  1095 Cheek, Cameron      07 Mill Creek HS,Bufor      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
       PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  10    29 Farley, Joseph      07 Aledo HS,Aledo, TX       4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 
         P    O  XXX 
  10  1801 Winder, Jake        06 Stix-N-Stonz Vau,Jo      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.46 4.61 4.76 
         P    O  XXX 
  13   119 Lynch, Logan        07 Bedford HS,Lambertv      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
       PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  14  1384 Foran, Eric         06 Pole Vault City,For      4.46m   14-07.50 
      4.31 4.46 4.61 
         O    O  XXX 
 ....Event 41  Boys Pole Vault 
  15   242 Curley, Bryan       06 Branford HS,Branfor      4.46m   14-07.50 
      4.31 4.46 4.61 
       XXO    O  XXX 
  16   655 Brinkley, Kevin     06 Freeman HS,Richmond      4.46m   14-07.50 
      4.31 4.46 4.61 
         O  XXO  XXX 
  17  1800 Keck, Bryan         07 Stevens HS,Rapid Ci      4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31 4.46 
         O  XXX 
  17  1000 Glass, Roy          07 Lone Star Pole V,Go      4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31 4.46 
         O  XXX 
  19  1036 Wesley, Joe         08 Marine City HS,Mari      4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31 4.46 
        XO  XXX 
  19  2079 Hughes, Eric        06 Waverly HS,Sayre, P      4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31 4.46 
        XO  XXX 
  19    53 Womack, Robert      06 Arkansas Vault C,Na      4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31 4.46 
        XO  XXX 
  19   717 Purves, Devon       06 Haddonfield HS,Hadd      4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31 4.46 

        XO  XXX 
  --   512 Inzana, Jason       06 Daniel Boone HS,Bir         NH 
      4.31 
       XXX 
  --   838 Lucas, Jay          06 Jaybirds,Florence,          NH 
      4.31 
       XXX 
  --  1693 Lindberg, Andrew    06 Southwest HS,Green          NH 
      4.31 4.46 
       PPP  XXX 
  --  1217 Gil, Sean           07 North Allegheny,Pit         NH 
      4.46 4.61 
         P  XXX 
  --  1964 Jodon, Jared        06 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un         NH 
      4.46 4.61 
       PPP  XXX 
  --    52 Morphew, Heath      06 Arkansas Vault C,Gi         NH 
      4.31 
       XXX 
  --   117 Burney, Seth        06 Beatrice HS,Beatric        DNS 
  --  1669 Cooper, Kirk        06 Smoky Hill HS,Cente        DNS 
  --   647 Shank, Corey        09 Fort Wayne Vault,Fo        DNS 
      4.31 
       DNS 
 Event 43  Boys Long Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: $ 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA 
        Meet: # 25-06.75  6/20/1998   Maurice English, Sumter, SC 
    Freshman:   24-06.75  1966        Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL 
   Sophomore:   25-02.25  1964        J Johnson, V Hypolite '90, Pac G, CA, La 
      Junior:   26-08.50  1991        Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 
      Senior:   26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1   124 Hall, Keenan        06 Ben Davis HS,Indian      7.48m   2.9  24-06.50 
     7.41m(1.9) 7.48m(2.9) 7.29m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.24m(2.1) 7.23m(1.8) 
  2  2105 Savage, Lamont      06 West Rowan,Salisbur      7.25m   2.0  23-09.50 
     6.73m(-0.8) 7.12m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.24m(1.8) 7.25m(2.0) 
  3   225 Woods, Marlon       06 Booker T. Washin,No      7.20m   1.7  23-07.50 
     6.96m(2.5) 7.04m(2.0) 7.20m(1.7) 6.96m(1.8) 6.96m(1.6) 7.06m(1.4) 
  4   303 Young, Clyde        07 Cahokia HS,Cahokia,      6.99m   1.6  22-11.25 
     6.90m(0.8) 6.99m(1.6) 6.55m(1.3) 6.59m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
  5   298 Jackson, Kali       06 Cahokia HS,Cahokia,      6.99m   1.6  22-11.25 
     6.99m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.73m(3.6) 6.46m(3.0) 6.78m(2.6) 6.52m(0.9) 
  6  2302 Anthony, Kyle          Eldred TC,Eldred, N      6.94m   1.7  22-09.25 
     6.47m(3.0) 6.86m(0.7) 6.87m(1.7) 6.94m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
  7   649 Kendrick, Hanif     07 Franklin Track,Fran      6.91m   1.6  22-08.00 
     6.90m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.81m(0.8) 6.66m(2.8) 6.91m(1.6) 6.64m(1.3) 
  8   382 Ames, Brendan       07 Cheyenne Central,Ch      6.81m   0.5  22-04.25 
     6.75m(0.2) 6.81m(0.5) 6.73m(0.7) 6.80m(2.9) 6.65m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 
  9   767 Williams, Michael   06 Hertford County,Mur      6.80m   1.6  22-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.72m(0.1) 6.80m(1.6) 
 10   892 Grant, Maurice      06 Kenwood HS,Clarksvi      6.78m   2.1  22-03.00 
     6.15m(0.8) 6.75m(3.2) 6.78m(2.1) 
 11  2094 Graham, Keith       06 West Ashley HS,Char      6.74m   2.0  22-01.50 
     6.74m(2.0) 6.23m(1.0) PASS(NWI) 
 12   558 Dollinger, Christo  07 Dynizzle TC,Lansdal      6.62m   0.8  21-08.75 
     6.44m(1.5) 6.62m(0.8) 6.05m(1.4) 
 13   990 Edwards, Mike       06 Liberty Hs-Pa,Bethl      6.60m   0.9  21-08.00 
     6.53m(-1.1) 6.60m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 

 14   408 Minter, Antwane     06 Cobra TC,Alexandria      6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.53m(-1.2) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.36m(1.7) 
 15  1013 Hegel, Adam         06 Manalapan HS,Englis      6.46m   3.1  21-02.50 
     6.20m(0.7) 6.34m(1.3) 6.46m(3.1) 
 16  1111 Crosta, Nicholas    06 Monsignor Donova,To      6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75 
     6.42m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 
 17  1181 Rumley, Howard      08 New Haven AG TC,new      6.36m   4.3  20-10.50 
     6.19m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.36m(4.3) 
 18   684 DiMarco, Christoph  06 Gloversville HS,Glo      6.32m   0.9  20-09.00 
     5.88m(1.4) 6.32m(0.9) 6.20m(3.0) 
 19  1944 Kursteiner, Michae  06 Unat-FL-Weeki Wa,We      6.27m   2.7  20-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(2.7) 
 20   546 Watkins, Wade       07 Dunwoody,Atlanta, G      6.19m   0.7  20-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(0.7) 
 --  1139 Allen, Jason        06 Mount Hebron HS,Ell       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 
 --  2182 Wilson, Justin      08 Windsor HS,Windsor,       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   544 Tremblay, Alex      06 Downingtown East,Ex        DNS   NWI 
 --  2163 Coleman, Tomme-Ren  06 William Hall HS,Wes        DNS   NWI 
 --   941 Bonner, Conlon      07 Laguardia HS,New Yo        DNS   NWI 
 ....Event 43  Boys Long Jump 
 --  1316 King, Aaron         07 Parisi Iap,Wharton,        DNS   NWI 
 --   632 Jones, Gary         06 Flower City TC,Webs        DNS   NWI 
 Event 45  Boys Triple Jump 
=============================================================================== 
    National: $ 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara,  Baton Rouge, LA 
        Meet: # 52-05.50  6/14/1997   Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL 
    Freshman:   49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL 
   Sophomore:   51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL 
      Junior:   54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA 
      Senior:   53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
=============================================================================== 
  1   298 Jackson, Kali       06 Cahokia HS,Cahokia,     15.41m  +0.0  50-06.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 15.15m(-0.7) 15.41m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.25m(-0.5) 15.40m(-0.3) 
  2   632 Jones, Gary         06 Flower City TC,Webs     15.35m  +0.0  50-04.50 
     14.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.09m(+0.0) 15.35m(+0.0) 15.31m(-1.0) 15.22m(-0.6) 
  3  2094 Graham, Keith       06 West Ashley HS,Char     15.19m   NWI  49-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.80m(-0.5) 15.19m(-0.0) 14.98m(+0.0) 14.97m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 
  4  2302 Anthony, Kyle          Eldred TC,Eldred, N     14.96m  -0.5  49-01.00 
     14.70m(-0.0) 14.37m(-0.2) 14.47m(-0.1) 14.44m(+0.0) 14.22m(-0.1) 14.96m(-0.5) 
  5   788 Jordan, Alphonso    06 Hopewell HS,Charlot     14.87m  -0.3  48-09.50 
     14.21m(-0.0) 14.83m(-0.0) 14.50m(-0.1) 14.36m(+0.0) 14.64m(-0.2) 14.87m(-0.3) 
  6  1190 Thomas, Zedric      07 New Iberia HS,New I     14.87m  -0.2  48-09.50 
     14.11m(-0.1) 14.34m(-0.0) 14.65m(-0.0) 14.28m(+0.0) 14.22m(-0.7) 14.87m(-0.2) 
  7   360 Nall, Donte         06 Chapel Hill HS,Doug     14.84m  -0.3  48-08.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.75m(-1.0) 14.38m(-0.9) 14.00m(+0.0) 14.84m(-0.3) 13.92m(+0.0) 
  8   646 Roddick, Darrell    06 Fort Dorchester,Nor     14.63m   NWI  48-00.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.61m(+0.0) 14.09m(-0.0) 14.46m(-0.0) 13.77m(-0.3) 14.63m(-0.0) 
  9   225 Woods, Marlon       06 Booker T. Washin,No     14.47m  +0.0  47-05.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.47m(+0.0) 14.40m(+0.0) 
 10  2182 Wilson, Justin      08 Windsor HS,Windsor,     14.43m  -0.3  47-04.25 
     12.69m(-0.4) 14.43m(-0.3) 14.43m(-0.7) 
 11  1018 Miller, Antinio     08 Manchester-VA,Midlo     14.41m  +0.0  47-03.50 
     13.72m(-0.0) 13.93m(+0.0) 14.41m(+0.0) 
 12   830 Pierce, Scott       06 Irmo HS,Columbia, S     14.30m  -0.2  46-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.88m(+0.0) 14.30m(-0.2) 
 13  1123 Allison, Jamel      08 Mooresville HS,Moor     14.16m  -0.2  46-05.50 
     13.96m(-0.4) 14.16m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 
 14    22 Bryant, Anthony     06 Albemarle HS,Charlo     14.03m  -1.0  46-00.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.03m(-1.0) 13.90m(-0.4) 
 15  1219 Lamoris, Burton     07 North Hall HS,Gaine     13.97m  -0.4  45-10.00 

     13.84m(-0.2) 13.25m(-0.4) 13.97m(-0.4) 
 16  1944 Kursteiner, Michae  06 Unat-FL-Weeki Wa,We     13.95m  -0.5  45-09.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.95m(-0.5) 
 17   871 Robinson, Marcus    07 JR Tucker HS,Glen A     13.87m  -0.4  45-06.25 
     13.87m(-0.4) 13.57m(+0.0) 13.71m(-0.5) 
 18   848 Nduaguba, Ugo       09 John D O'Bryant,Dor     13.82m  -0.9  45-04.25 
     13.79m(-0.7) 12.88m(-0.1) 13.82m(-0.9) 
 19  1165 Davis, Terrell      06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh     13.79m  -1.1  45-03.00 
     13.79m(-1.1) 13.68m(-0.6) 13.73m(-0.2) 
 20   892 Grant, Maurice      06 Kenwood HS,Clarksvi     13.73m  -0.5  45-00.50 
     12.77m(-0.5) 13.69m(-0.2) 13.73m(-0.5) 
 21   785 Francois, Greg      06 Holy Cross HS,Willi     13.72m  -0.4  45-00.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.72m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 
 ....Event 45  Boys Triple Jump 
 22     3 Morton, Russell     07 Abraham Lincoln,Bro     13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 
     13.42m(+0.0) 13.38m(-1.0) 13.63m(+0.0) 
 23   130 Shaw, Kamal         06 Ben L. Smith HS,Gre     13.59m  -0.5  44-07.00 
     13.59m(-0.5) 13.09m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 
 24  1316 King, Aaron         07 Parisi Iap,Wharton,     13.58m  -0.2  44-06.75 
     13.58m(-0.2) 13.25m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 
 24  1636 Rowbotham, Kyle     07 Scotch Plains-Fa,Fa     13.58m  -0.4  44-06.75 
     13.07m(-0.2) 13.04m(-0.4) 13.58m(-0.4) 
 26   891 Gaines, Antonio     07 Kenwood HS,Clarksvi     12.85m  -0.3  42-02.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.85m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 
 27   552 Davis, Austin       07 Durham Striders,Dur     12.75m  -0.3  41-10.00 
     12.75m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --  1178 Cummings, Sidney    06 New Haven AG TC,ham       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 
 --   756 Hughes, Thomas      06 Henrico HS,Richmond        DNS   NWI 
 Event 47  Boys Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: $ 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX 
         Meet: # 69-08.25  6/14/1997   Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ 
     Freshman:      63-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
    Sophomore:   68-10.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
       Junior:   71-10.25  1983        Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier Cit 
       Senior:   81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, T 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1974 Stephen, Benjamin   07 Union County Hs-,Li     19.81m   65-00.00 
       18.09m  18.21m  19.60m  FOUL  19.01m  19.81m 
   2  1791 Oaker, Andrew       06 Steelville HS,Steel     19.55m   64-01.75 
       18.67m  19.55m  18.87m  18.58m  19.19m  19.48m 
   3  1214 Taylor, Bo          06 Newport Harbor,newp     18.93m   62-01.25 
       18.31m  18.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.93m 
   4   496 Flores, Eric        06 Custer HS,Custer, S     18.83m   61-09.50 
       FOUL  18.33m  FOUL  FOUL  18.83m  FOUL 
   5  1947 Machovec, Israel    06 Unat-GA-Lawrence,La     18.76m   61-06.75 
       18.00m  18.11m  18.76m  18.75m  18.65m  FOUL 
   6   597 Robinson, Nick      06 El Toro HS,Lake For     18.39m   60-04.00 
       16.67m  18.21m  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL  17.96m 
   7   623 Davis, Trey         07 Farmington HS,Farmi     18.38m   60-03.75 
       16.96m  18.38m  17.46m  17.07m  17.57m  FOUL 
   8  1104 Hardcastle, Billy   06 Mobridge HS,Mobridg     18.32m   60-01.25 
       17.34m  18.18m  FOUL  18.32m  FOUL  FOUL 
   9  1710 Helmuth, Vincent    07 Spirit of Pre TC,Sa     18.05m   59-02.75 
       18.05m  17.37m  FOUL 
  10  1881 Wright, Wesley      08 Throw One Deep,Vill     17.68m   58-00.25 
       17.31m  17.23m  17.68m 

  11   472 Williams, Robert    06 Concordville TC,Con     17.66m   57-11.25 
       17.29m  FOUL  17.66m 
  12    48 Tabor, Geoffrey     08 Ardmore HS,Ardmore,     17.59m   57-08.50 
       17.59m  17.58m  17.44m 
  13  1538 Studt, Aaron        06 Ripon HS,Ripon, WI      17.52m   57-05.75 
       16.66m  17.52m  FOUL 
  14   657 Golabek, Rob        07 Frontier HS,Hamburg     17.36m   56-11.50 
       FOUL  14.99m  17.36m 
 ....Event 47  Boys Shot Put 
  15   681 Chambers, Adam      07 Glen Este HS,Mount      17.26m   56-07.50 
       FOUL  17.26m  16.47m 
  16   471 Stewart, Nathan     07 Concordville TC,Con     17.19m   56-04.75 
       16.85m  17.19m  FOUL 
  17  1074 Murray, Cory        06 Methuen-Whirlawa,Me     17.05m   55-11.25 
       17.05m  16.55m  16.85m 
  18   116 Pickle, Eric        06 Bearden HS,Knoxvill     16.99m   55-09.00 
       16.81m  16.99m  16.73m 
  19  1695 Banks, Weston       07 Spartan F+T Club,Gr     16.60m   54-05.50 
       16.60m  FOUL  FOUL 
  20  1176 Campbell, Bruce     06 New Haven AG TC,ham     16.51m   54-02.00 
       16.51m  FOUL  16.47m 
  21   389 Putman, Michael     07 Christopher Colu,Mi     16.47m   54-00.50 
       16.47m  FOUL  16.46m 
  22   367 Ray, Nick           06 Charlotte Latin,Cha     15.43m   50-07.50 
       14.73m  15.43m  14.93m 
  --  1640 Werskey, Eric       06 Seymour HS,Seymour,       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1877 Davis, Greg         07 Throw One Deep,Peac       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   732 D'Arcy, Stephen     07 Hanover Park HS,Eas        DNS 
 Event 49  Boys Discus Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: $ 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT 
         Meet: # 213-04  6/14/2002   Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ 
     Freshman:   191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX 
    Sophomore:   201-02  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
       Junior:   215-00  4/3/2001    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
       Senior:   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1214 Taylor, Bo          06 Newport Harbor,newp     60.98m     200-01 
       57.24m  FOUL  60.98m  59.24m  FOUL  FOUL 
   2   597 Robinson, Nick      06 El Toro HS,Lake For     58.95m     193-05 
       56.82m  57.65m  FOUL  53.40m  58.59m  58.95m 
   3  1640 Werskey, Eric       06 Seymour HS,Seymour,     57.21m     187-08 
       54.21m  57.21m  56.29m  53.33m  57.03m  52.61m 
   4  1947 Machovec, Israel    06 Unat-GA-Lawrence,La     56.83m     186-05 
       52.75m  56.83m  FOUL  51.91m  56.18m  56.15m 
   5   591 Zajac, Michael      06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu     56.29m     184-08 
       FOUL  FOUL  54.85m  54.24m  56.29m  FOUL 
   6    48 Tabor, Geoffrey     08 Ardmore HS,Ardmore,     56.27m     184-07 
       56.23m  52.44m  56.27m  FOUL  53.63m  FOUL 
   7     2 Cralle, Chris       06 A&M Consolidated,Co     53.20m     174-06 
       52.25m  52.19m  53.20m  49.72m  50.56m  51.51m 
   8    40 Sileikis, Darius    06 Archbishop Mollo,Br     53.07m     174-01 

       FOUL  FOUL  53.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
   9  1710 Helmuth, Vincent    07 Spirit of Pre TC,Sa     52.95m     173-09 
       FOUL  52.31m  52.95m 
  10  1880 Schmookler, Beau    06 Throw One Deep,Powd     52.30m     171-07 
       47.57m  52.30m  51.48m 
  11  1974 Stephen, Benjamin   07 Union County Hs-,Li     52.25m     171-05 
       48.29m  50.05m  52.25m 
 ....Event 49  Boys Discus Throw 
  12  1216 Haas, Paul          06 Noblesville HS,Nobl     51.94m     170-05 
       FOUL  51.94m  FOUL 
  13   396 Bryant, Luke        07 Clearwater HS,Clear     51.81m     170-00 
       51.81m  FOUL  FOUL 
  14  1277 Figueroa, Jamaar    06 Old Bridge HS,Old B     51.75m     169-09 
       48.58m  49.76m  51.75m 
  15  1328 Abyad, George       07 Passaic Valley R,To     51.01m     167-04 
       FOUL  48.09m  51.01m 
  16  1104 Hardcastle, Billy   06 Mobridge HS,Mobridg     50.92m     167-01 
       50.92m  48.66m  46.67m 
  17   154 Kovacs, Joe         07 Bethlehem Cathol,Na     50.36m     165-03 
       49.13m  50.36m  49.40m 
  18  1056 Thielemann, Matthe  06 Mechanicsburg Th,Me     49.57m     162-07 
       FOUL  49.57m  FOUL 
  19  1538 Studt, Aaron        06 Ripon HS,Ripon, WI      49.15m     161-03 
       FOUL  FOUL  49.15m 
  20   389 Putman, Michael     07 Christopher Colu,Mi     48.63m     159-06 
       FOUL  48.63m  FOUL 
  21  1097 Lawson, Chad        06 Mills E. Godwin,Ric     48.54m     159-03 
       41.49m  37.97m  48.54m 
  22   664 Warning, Christoph  06 Gateway HS,Monroevi     48.14m     157-11 
       42.84m  47.88m  48.14m 
  23  1372 Baker, Clay         06 Pine Tree HS,Longvi     47.89m     157-01 
       47.89m  FOUL  FOUL 
  24   783 Wagner Jr, Paul     06 Ho-Val Throwers,Tit     47.60m     156-02 
       46.35m  FOUL  47.60m 
  25   719 Hendrix, Will       06 Hamilton HS West,Tr     47.43m     155-07 
       47.43m  46.06m  FOUL 
  26   612 McHugh, Matthew     06 Exeter HS,Exeter, N     46.50m     152-07 
       FOUL  FOUL  46.50m 
  27   693 Lockhart, Jonathan  06 Great Bridge HS,Che     45.33m     148-09 
       44.78m  FOUL  45.33m 
  28   821 Brayton, Nicholas   07 Iowa City West H,Co     43.49m     142-08 
       43.49m  43.17m  FOUL 
  29   862 Ball, Alex          06 John Handley Hs-,Wi     42.75m     140-03 
       42.59m  40.28m  42.75m 
  --   116 Pickle, Eric        06 Bearden HS,Knoxvill       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   592 Clark, Devan        06 Edison HS,Lorton, V       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1044 Smith, Dominique    06 Massaponax HS,Fredr       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1112 Aliotta, Dennis     07 Msr Farrell HS,Stat        DNS 
 Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: $ 259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR 
         Meet: # 239-09  6/14/1995   Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO 

     Freshman:   207-05  5/2006      Justin Shirk (new jav), C Dauphin,Harr 
    Sophomore:   242-07  1969        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT 
       Junior:   244-10  1970        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT 
       Senior:   259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
 ....Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw 
   1  1229 Moody, Michael      06 North Yarmouth A,Po     60.61m     198-10 
       60.61m  58.61m  54.50m  56.03m  54.45m  55.16m 
   2  1759 Chatham, Preston    06 St. Paul's Schoo,Co     60.25m     197-08 
       60.25m  55.41m  59.50m  58.74m  52.22m  60.00m 
   3   345 Shirk, Justin       09 Mid Penn TC,Harrisb     59.82m     196-03 
       FOUL  59.82m  FOUL  54.77m  52.94m  53.60m 
   4   350 Austin, John        06 Central Penn TC,Mec     58.65m     192-05 
       54.12m  FOUL  58.65m  53.95m  55.08m  52.87m 
   5  1534 Pierce, Steve       06 Ridgewood HS,Ridgew     58.06m     190-06 
       FOUL  58.06m  FOUL  54.16m  53.74m  56.04m 
   6   720 Johnson, Gary       06 Hamilton HS West,Ha     57.08m     187-03 
       56.31m  FOUL  55.81m  50.24m  49.02m  57.08m 
   7  2078 Pennino, Jeremy     06 Watchung Hills H,Wa     56.84m     186-06 
       53.68m  FOUL  56.84m  55.41m  51.98m  56.32m 
   8  1681 Cheramie, Joshua    06 South Lafourche,Cut     55.96m     183-07 
       52.33m  54.72m  55.91m  53.37m  52.07m  55.96m 
   9   658 Verrilli, Daniel    06 Frontier Reg Sch,Su     55.84m     183-02 
       54.62m  54.24m  55.84m 
  10  1879 Schiedt, David      06 Throw One Deep,Mari     54.51m     178-10 
       51.13m  FOUL  54.51m 
  11   525 Paski, Mark         06 Delbarton School,Ch     54.33m     178-03 
       51.05m  54.33m  52.58m 
  12   686 Morgan, Chris       06 Goffstown HS,Goffst     54.05m     177-04 
       51.67m  53.93m  54.05m 
  13    39 Megerdichian, Matt  06 Archbishop Mollo,Br     53.47m     175-05 
       52.99m  53.07m  53.47m 
  14  1278 Florek, Brian       08 Old Bridge HS,Mataw     52.36m     171-09 
       46.50m  52.21m  52.36m 
  15   829 Roe, Chris          07 Irish Road TC,Berwy     51.99m     170-07 
       47.89m  49.78m  51.99m 
  16  2301 Bentrude, Jacob     07 Juan Diego HS,Drape     51.83m     170-00 
       51.83m  FOUL  48.58m 
  17   620 Kinsley, Craig      07 Fairfield Prep,Fair     51.71m     169-08 
       FOUL  48.14m  51.71m 
  18  1457 Galarza, Nestor     06 QuickSilver Tc-N,Mi     51.45m     168-09 
       51.45m  FOUL  37.64m 
  19   567 Strosnick, Edward   06 East Haven HS,East      50.48m     165-07 
       46.01m  50.36m  50.48m 
  20  1151 Cade, Frank         07 Mountain Brook,Birm     50.26m     164-11 
       49.51m  50.26m  47.29m 
  21   456 Kelly, Kevin        07 Colts Neck HS,Colts     50.11m     164-05 
       50.11m  48.56m  49.12m 
  22  2081 Till, Grant         06 Wayne Hills,Wayne,      48.91m     160-05 
       43.97m  48.91m  48.16m 
  23   592 Clark, Devan        06 Edison HS,Lorton, V     48.14m     157-11 
       39.02m  48.14m  39.70m 
  24  2193 Peck, Marc          08 Wood-Ridge HS,Wood-     47.59m     156-02 
       45.95m  47.59m  40.66m 

  25  1272 Hitman, Daniel      07 Ocean Township H,Oc     46.74m     153-04 
       46.74m  45.74m  FOUL 
  26   808 Von Weisenstein, K  07 Indian Hills HS,Oak     46.42m     152-03 
       46.42m  46.03m  43.80m 
  27  1760 Krentel, Eric       06 St. Pauls School,Co     46.35m     152-01 
       44.07m  45.65m  46.35m 
  28   167 Zimmatore, John     07 Bishop Eustace P,Se     45.58m     149-06 
       45.10m  43.35m  45.58m 
 ....Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw 
  --  1385 Keeling, Jacob      07 Ponaganset HS,Gloce        DNS 
  --   906 Davis, Michael      06 Kings HS,Lake Fores        DNS 
  --  1333 Fodera, Andrew      06 Peabody - Mvs,Peabo        DNS 
 Event 53  Boys Hammer Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: $ 253-03  5/29/1999   Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI 
         Meet: # 242-09  6/13/1999   Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI 
     Freshman:   213-00  6/22/2006   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hill 
    Sophomore:   226-06  5/8/2005    Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hnt, 
       Junior:   252-06  6/20/2006   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,N 
       Senior:   253-03  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1728 Henning, Walter J   07 St. Anthonys HS,Kin     75.28m     247-00 
       FOUL  FOUL  69.24m  72.84m  FOUL  75.28m 
   2  1879 Schiedt, David      06 Throw One Deep,Mari     64.85m     212-09 
       60.50m  63.69m  FOUL  64.58m  63.40m  64.85m 
   3   591 Zajac, Michael      06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu     63.41m     208-00 
       61.46m  FOUL  60.10m  60.50m  63.41m  FOUL 
   4   496 Flores, Eric        06 Custer HS,Custer, S     62.51m     205-01 
       61.23m  62.51m  61.54m  FOUL  FOUL  62.16m 
   5  2180 Paladino, Dan       06 Wilson Memoral T,Mo     60.98m     200-01 
       58.39m  FOUL  57.61m  58.34m  60.98m  FOUL 
   6  1881 Wright, Wesley      08 Throw One Deep,Vill     57.70m     189-04 
       52.89m  57.70m  FOUL  54.17m  55.48m  FOUL 
   7  1223 Tiernan, Joseph     06 North Kingstown,Nor     57.25m     187-10 
       54.92m  55.97m  57.25m  FOUL  55.34m  FOUL 
   8   179 Sampson, Patrick    07 Bishop Hendricke,Mi     56.71m     186-01 
       56.16m  56.71m  56.15m  FOUL  56.20m  55.68m 
   9  2204 Pearce, Craig       07 Woonsocket HS,Woons     55.68m     182-08 
       FOUL  55.68m  FOUL 
  10  1930 Loughney, Ryan      07 Tri Valley,Grahamsv     55.20m     181-01 
       55.20m  FOUL  FOUL 
  11  1877 Davis, Greg         07 Throw One Deep,Peac     55.06m     180-08 
       FOUL  44.17m  55.06m 
  12    39 Megerdichian, Matt  06 Archbishop Mollo,Br     54.68m     179-05 
       54.68m  52.16m  49.07m 
  13  1876 Cox, Cody           07 Throw One Deep,Atla     53.90m     176-10 
       52.47m  53.90m  FOUL 
  14    40 Sileikis, Darius    06 Archbishop Mollo,Br     53.31m     174-11 
       53.31m  FOUL  FOUL 
  15  1878 Gormley, Mitchell   08 Throw One Deep,Lawr     51.41m     168-08 
       FOUL  51.41m  50.57m 
  16   354 Farley, Matthew     07 Chaminade HS,Oyster     51.33m     168-05 
       50.86m  50.14m  51.33m 
  17  1727 Clark, Chip         06 St. Anthonys HS,Bab     48.21m     158-02 

       48.21m  46.01m  FOUL 
  18  1929 Grey, Chris         06 Tri Valley,Grahamsv     47.12m     154-07 
       FOUL  44.03m  47.12m 
  19   505 Guzman, Charlie     06 Danbury HS,Danbury,     46.70m     153-02 
       46.70m  FOUL  46.07m 
  20  1880 Schmookler, Beau    06 Throw One Deep,Powd     46.00m     150-11 
       45.71m  46.00m  FOUL 
 ....Event 53  Boys Hammer Throw 
  21   177 Place, Tim          07 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     44.81m     147-00 
       44.79m  44.81m  FOUL 
  22   178 Resendes, Nicholas  08 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     43.41m     142-05 
       43.41m  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1222 Daly, Tim           07 North Kingstown,Sau       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   174 Galle, Kyle         06 Bishop Hendricke,Wa       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  2203 Krokey, William     07 Woodstock HS,Woodst       FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --  1950 Penny, Scott        06 Unat-KS-Lawrence,La        DNS 
  --   271 Keller, Andy        06 Brownsburg HS,Brown        DNS 
 Event 55  Boys 5000 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: $ 13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, Cent  Cath,Por 
     Freshman:   15:05.60  1981        Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Ph 
    Sophomore:   14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, Sa 
       Junior:   14:11.20  1979        John Zishka, Lancaster, OH 
       Senior:   13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Por 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   373 Massam, Ben         06 Chatham HS,Chatham,   14:48.73 
   2   844 Schwab, Kevin       07 Jenks America TC,cl   15:00.56 
   3  1422 Heckhausen, Philip  07 Portage HS,Portage,   15:02.99 
   4  1267 Kroetch, Matt       06 Oakton TC,Herndon,    15:04.41 
   5   201 Gelagle, Mikias     06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre   15:06.85 
   6   842 Mayes, Clay         06 Jenks America TC,Cl   15:12.07 
   7  2025 Joy, James          06 Ward Melville TC,St   15:14.71 
   8  1233 Edwards, Zac        06 Northside HS,Roanok   15:16.19 
   9  2185 Vogt, Caleb         06 Winter Park HS,Wint   15:19.60 
  10   794 Walden, Charles (M  07 Hopkins School,Guil   15:21.07 
  11  1565 Smith, Doug         09 Roxbury Hs-Boys,Suc   15:25.30 
  12   499 Appel, Evan         09 Dakota Ridge HS,Lit   15:27.51 
  13  1668 Martin, Brendan     07 Smithtown West H,Sm   15:28.21 
  14   697 Carter, Cameron     06 Greeley West HS,Gre   15:31.10 
  15    46 Wetzel, Robert      07 Archbishop Spald,Cr   15:31.88 
  16  2066 Tyson, Chris        07 Washington-Lee H,Ar   15:40.61 
  17   492 Hartnett, Robert    06 Cumberland-RI,Cumbe   15:43.71 
  18   375 Andrews, Josh       06 Chelmsford HS,Chelm   15:43.80 
  19   393 Leonard, Michael    06 Clarke Kents,Clarke   15:45.03 
  20  2314 Lowery, Dakota      07 W Johnston TC,Benso   15:46.45 
  21  1352 Cleland, Brice      06 Pike HS,Indianapoli   15:49.72 
  22   564 Gilland, Taylor     09 East Chapel Hill,Ch   15:49.83 
  23  1931 Belko, Rudy         06 Triton Reg HS,Black   15:50.98 
  24  1419 Campbell, Brandon   06 Portage HS,Portage,   15:56.21 
  25   703 Wertner, Tim        07 Greencastle RC,Cham   16:00.73 
  26   337 Wright Colopy, Gle  06 Cary Academy,Cary,    16:14.78 

  --   391 Biddle-Snead, Simo  07 Clarke Kents,Clarke        DNS 

	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners