NON Boys Entries

Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/17/2009 01:36 AM
        Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/18/2009 to 6/20/2009     
         North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC     
                Performance List             

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 3:53 PM
  National: 10.01 6/28/2008  Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL  
    Meet: 10.14 6/17/2000  Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyattsville, MD
  Freshman: 10.35 6/2000   Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ        
  Sophomore: 10.23 2007    Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX  
   Junior: 10.21 5/25/2002  Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
   Senior: 10.08 7/24/2005  J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC 
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
 1  650 DeVaughn Benion Jr.      11 George Washi, Da
 2  828 Joseph Byrd          10 Ida S. Baker, Ca
 3  520 Angelo Cabrera        10 Dunnellon HS, Oc
 4   75 George Chambers        10 Archbishop C, Ba
 5  1371 Jesse Drinks         09 Ossining HS, Oss
 6  915 Justin Emerson        11 Knoxville TC, Kn
 7  1826 Hunter Furr          09 Track Easter, le
 8  217 Johnathan Gentle       09 Bloomfield H, Bl
 9  2176 Prezel Hardy         10 Una-Tx-Kille, Ki
 10  1787 Eric Harris          09 Titans TC, Canto
 11  1383 Blake Heriot         10 Pacesetters, Gah
 12  147 Earl House          09 Bethel HS, Hampt
 13  542 Dominique Hubert       09 Eastside HS, cov
 14  371 Dentarius Locke        09 Chamberlain, Tam
 15  1913 Justin Lord          10 Una-Ga-Augus, Au
 16   53 Christopher McConnell     10 Andover HS, ando
 17  1567 Romar Morris         11 Salisbury HS, Sa
 18  1841 Landon Powell         09 Track Easter, Le
 19  1978 Devon Smith          09 Una-Md-White, Wh
 20  2020 Daure' Stinson        09 Una-Nc-Charl, Ch
 21  1647 Bradley Sylve         11 South Plaque, Po
 22  128 Matthew Terrell        09 Ben Davis HS, In
 23  1743 Courtland Walls        09 The Heat Tra, Al

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 2:58 PM
  National: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX   
    Meet: 20.76 6/18/2005  J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC 
  Freshman: 20.99 8/9/2002  J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC 
  Sophomore: 20.78 2000    Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX 
   Junior: 20.28 1984    Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX   
   Senior: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX   
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
 1   26 Todd Atchison         10 Albion HS, Albio
 2  828 Joseph Byrd          10 Ida S. Baker, Ca
 3  1649 Wayne Davis          09 Southeast Ra, Ra
 4  1371 Jesse Drinks         09 Ossining HS, Oss
 5  2482 Joshua Edmonds        09 Young Achiev, Ja
 6  1974 George Empty         09 Una-Md-Templ, Te
 7  1826 Hunter Furr          09 Track Easter, le
 8  1787 Eric Harris          09 Titans TC, Canto
 9  1658 James Harris         10 Speed City, Laue
 10  1383 Blake Heriot         10 Pacesetters, Gah
 11  703 Edward Hurley         09 Green Run HS, Vi
 12  1788 Ethan Kasson         09 Titans TC, marie
 13  371 Dentarius Locke        09 Chamberlain, Tam
 14  1913 Justin Lord          10 Una-Ga-Augus, Au
 15  672 Chris Morales         09 Glenside TC, Abi
 16  1009 Patrick Olschlager      10 Lincoln HS, Tall
 17  518 Brandon Sanders        12 Dreher HS, Colum
 18  1647 Bradley Sylve         11 South Plaque, Po
 19  2013 Tavaris Tate         09 Una-Ms-Stark, St
 20  1245 James Taylor         09 Nansemond Ri, Su
 21  128 Matthew Terrell        09 Ben Davis HS, In
 22  1515 Austin Von Ohlsen       09 Ridgefield H, Ri
 23  172 Rufus Walls          09 Bishop Hartl, Co
 24  589 Eric Winfrey         11 Fayetteville, Fa

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 2:33 PM
 All but top 2 sections at 2:05pm; top two sections at 6:32pm
  National: 44.69 7/24/1982  Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 
    Meet: 45.38 6/19/2004  La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
  Freshman: 46.55 1985    William Reed, Central, Phila, PA   
  Sophomore: 45.14 1995    Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA    
   Junior: 45.17 1987    William Reed, Central, Phila, PA   
   Senior: 44.69 7/24/1982  Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  2272 Daundre Barnaby        09 Weaver HS, Hartf
 2   32 Andre Carter         09 Alexander HS, vi
 3   75 George Chambers        10 Archbishop C, Ba
 4  2482 Joshua Edmonds        09 Young Achiev, Ja
 5  1974 George Empty         09 Una-Md-Templ, Te
 6  639 Clayton Gravesande      10 Franklin TC, Fra
 7  1658 James Harris         10 Speed City, Laue
 8  1383 Blake Heriot         10 Pacesetters, Gah
 9  412 Clinton Johnson        09 Chester Chee, Ch
 10  1788 Ethan Kasson         09 Titans TC, marie
 11  244 Hubert Maxwell        09 Blythewood H, Co
 12  2382 Daniel Nix          09 Western Bran, Ch
 13  717 Brett Parker         10 Gregory-Port, Po
 14  2040 Clayton Parros        09 Una-Nj-Bloom, Bl
 15  1064 Michael Quercia        10 Marcellus TC, Ca
 16  1790 Jaron Roberson        10 Titans Track, Ma
 17  509 Joshua Smith         10 Denten Count, Fl
 18  1734 Taylor Sykes         10 Team Extreme, Ch
 19  2013 Tavaris Tate         09 Una-Ms-Stark, St
 20  1603 John Thomas          10 Sheepshead B, Br
 21  543 David Verburg         09 EC Glass HS, Lyn
 22  589 Eric Winfrey         11 Fayetteville, Fa

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 1:38 PM
 All but top 2 sections at 1:07pm; top 2 sections at 6:15pm
  National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA  
    Meet: 1:48.51 6/14/1997  Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL
  Freshman: 1:51.03 1993    Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA  
  Sophomore: 1:48.98 1994    Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA  
   Junior: 1:47.68 6/21/2008  Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego, OR    
   Senior: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA  
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1058 Robby Andrews         09 Manalapan HS, ma
 2   31 Curtis Beach         09 Albuquerque, Alb
 3  1011 James Bonn          09 Lockhart Roa, Lo
 4  1372 Tommy Brinn          09 Otsego HS, Otseg
 5  2110 Seth Butler          10 Una-Oh-Findl, Fi
 6  1543 Kevin Byrne          11 Runner's Hig, Mi
 7  1924 Peter Callahan        09 Una-Il-Evans, Ev
 8  1581 Brendan Confer        09 Servite HS, Oran
 9  1948 Joe Doyle           09 Una-Ma-Lanca, La
 10  735 Chris FitzSimons       10 Hamden HS, Hamde
 11  1889 Mac Fleet           09 Una-Ca-San_d, Sa
 12  793 Eric Fontanez         09 Hilton, Rocheste
 13  1791 Moise Frisch         09 Toledo Whitm, To
 14  1035 Elias Gedyon         11 Loyola HS, Monte
 15  1909 Darrin Gibson          Una-Fl-Tampa, Ta
 16  1863 Keith Griffith        10 Trenton TC, Flor
 17  838 Sean Halpin          09 Iona Prep Sc, Mt
 18  1416 Nathan Hendershot       10 Pendelton He, Pe
 19  101 Tim Hucke           09 Arrowhead HS, Ha
 20  2134 Kevin Hull          09 Una-Pa-Lanca, La
 21  1357 Aaron Johnson         09 Oakcrest HS, May
 22  120 Nick Kaiser          11 Bedford HS, Lamb
 23  1988 Brendan Lagios        09 Una-Mi-Clark, Cl
 24  1524 Zachary Lathrop        09 River Valley, Ma
 25  689 William Ledder        10 Gonzaga HS, Fall
 26  2084 Terrance Livingston      09 Una-Ny-Great, Gr
 27  2428 Cas Loxsom          09 Wilbur Cross, Ne
 28  1057 Ryan Lynn           09 Maine South, Par
 29  1095 David McCuiston        09 MavRunners, Waxh
 30  1875 Pat McGregor         09 Una-Al-Hoove, Ho
 31  1839 Patrick Moakley        09 Track Easter, Ca
 32  2115 Declan Murray         09 Una-Oh-Stron, St
 33  2290 Mamadou Niang         09 West Essex H, No
 34  1968 Antonio Palmer        09 Una-Md-Montg, Mo
 35  2286 Tadarrin Phronebarger     09 West Charlot, Ch
 36  2142 Michael Robinson       09 Una-Pa-Reyno, Re
 37  1501 Louis Serafini        09 Red Gremlin, Nis
 38  296 Devon Snack          10 Brunswick HS, Br
 39  447 Tyler Stewart         09 Colonie HS, Nisk
 40  1289 Nick Wade           09 North Attleb, No
 41  2203 Kyle Winter          09 Una-Wi-Wales, Wa

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 5:00 PM
 All but top 2 sections at 5;00pm; top 2 sections at 6:55pm
  National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001  Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA   
    Meet: 4:02.01 6/14/1997  Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA 
  Freshman: 4:15.07 2005    Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI    
  Freshman: 4:09.69 2005    Sintayehu Taye (1600m), Portland, ME
  Sophomore: 4:06.07 6/14/2003  Jeff See, Middletown, OH      
   Junior: 3:59.0h 1964    Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS     
   Senior: 3:53.43 5/27/2001  Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA 
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1698 Colby Alexander        10 Strongsville, St
 2  1631 Bobby Andrews         09 Shoreham Wad, Wa
 3  274 Michael Atchoo        10 Breen TC, Troy,
 4  725 Colin Baker          10 Haddonfield, Had
 5  1402 Marco Bertolotti       10 Paul D. Schr, Po
 6  1303 Chris Carrington       09 North Rockla, Th
 7  700 Kirubel Erassa        10 Grayson HS, Gray
 8  2009 Daniel Everett        11 Una-Mo-St._l, St
 9  105 Patrick Gomez         09 Auburn HS, Aubur
 10  1060 Alex Hatz           10 Manlius TC, Manl
 11  1957 Byron Jones          10 Una-Ma-Westb, we
 12  1931 Robert Kleber         09 Una-In-Fort_, Fo
 13  1488 Anthony Manfrin        11 Pwn3rs TC El, Sl
 14  802 Steve Mangan         10 Honeoye Fall, Ho
 15  1875 Pat McGregor         09 Una-Al-Hoove, Ho
 16  2199 Shane Moskowitz        10 Una-Wa-Breme, Br
 17  2117 Danny Neff          09 Una-Oh-Vanda, va
 18  667 Chris O'Sullivan       10 Girard Avenu, Ha
 19  410 Walter Schafer        10 Cherry Creek, Ce
 20  2056 Pat Schellberg        10 Una-Nj-Morri, Mo
 21  1885 Christopher Schwartz     09 Una-Ca-Baker, Ba
 22  600 Drew Shields         09 Fishers Dist, Fi
 23  919 Matthew Sonnenfeldt      09 Knoxville TC, Kn
 24  2491 Dylan Sorensen        09 Zionsville TC
 25  1063 Christopher Stogsdill     09 Marcellus HS, Ca
 26  2480 Zach Tennant         09 WV Flyers, Fairv
 27  1995 Stephen Walker        09 Una-Mi-Midla, Mi

Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 3:38 PM
  National: 4:15.07 2005    Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI    
    Meet: 4:23.27 6/21/2008  Anthony Manfrin, Sleepy Hollow, IL 
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  279 Charlie Carr         12 Brewster HS, Bre
 2  1904 Daniel Dey          12 Una-Fl-Orlan, Or
 3  2247 Joshua Ellis         12 Walter Johns, Be
 4  2475 Matthew Fox          12 Wtrc, Indianapol
 5  1615 Fred Hance          12 Shenendehowa, Ba
 6  1656 Brett Hanke          12 Spanish Fort, Sp
 7  798 Ryan Horgan          12 Holy Ghost A, La
 8  1950 Joel Hubbard         12 Una-Ma-Marsh, Ma
 9  1959 Matthew Kim          12 Una-Md-Bethe, Be
 10  2010 Ethan Lambert         12 Una-Mo-Wildw, Wi
 11  715 Austin Lane          12 Greenwich Wi, Gr
 12  383 Heath Lorick         12 Chapin HS, Littl
 13  2177 Max Mayo           12 Una-Tx-Kille, Ki
 14  2178 Sam Mayo           12 Una-Tx-Kille, Ki
 15  796 Mike McGeough         12 Holy Cross H, Ma
 16   85 Eddie Merenda         12 Arlington TC, Pl
 17  1643 Dylan Morgan         12 South County, Fa
 18  435 Scott Newton         12 Collegiate S, Ri
 19  1989 Spencer Nousain        12 Una-Mi-Conco, Co
 20  601 Rocky Pollock         12 Fishers HS, Fish
 21  767 Cameron Rasmussen       12 Hendrick Hud, Mo
 22  1895 Connor Rog          12 Una-Ct-Fairf, Fa
 23  963 Benjamin Saxton        12 Lakeville No, La
 24  2157 Tony Smoragiewicz       12 Una-Sd-Rapid, Ra
 25  2062 Blake Udland         12 Una-Nj-Short, Sh
 26  1101 Gil Walton          12 McCallie, Montro
 27  2288 Ryan White          12 West Chester, Do
 28  1503 Niall Williams        12 Red Gremlin, Sch
 29  701 Ned Willig          12 Great Valley, Ph
 30  417 Dustin Wilson         12 Chestnut Hil, Ph
 31  1936 Brian Wright         12 Una-Ks-Baldw, Ba
 32  277 William Yau          12 Breen TC, Hazel
 33  2479 Futsum Zeinasellassie     12 Wtrc, Indianapol

Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 6:50 PM
 All but top section at 6:40pm; top section at 8:15pm
  National: 8:34.40 6/20/2008  German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA   
    Meet: 8:34.40 6/20/2008  German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA   
  Freshman: 8:53.98 6/13/2009  Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL
  Freshman: 9:01.68                         
  Sophomore: 8:50.6h 1974    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA    
   Junior: 8:41.10 2000    Dathan Ritzenhein (3200), Rockford, MI
   Junior: 8:44.9h 1975    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  2104 Scott Anderson        09 Una-Ny-West_, We
 2  1631 Bobby Andrews         09 Shoreham Wad, Wa
 3  1486 Graham Bazell         09 Pwn3rs TC, Colum
 4  104 Ben DeJarnette        09 Atlee HS, Mechan
 5  921 Trevor Dunbar         09 Kodiak HS, Kodia
 6  700 Kirubel Erassa        10 Grayson HS, Gray
 7  372 Matthew Estlund        09 Chaminade Co, St
 8  344 Phil Fairleigh        10 Cary-Grove H, Ca
 9  1591 David Forward         10 Shawnee HS, Medf
 10  1030 Ben Furcht          09 Lower Merion, Ha
 11  380 Taylor Gilland        09 Chapel Hill, Cha
 12  1365 Nick Happe          09 Omega Falcon, St
 13  1489 Sherod Hardt         10 Queen Creek, Que
 14  2097 Michael Hickey        09 Una-Ny-Pearl, Pe
 15  2438 Nohe Lema           09 Willow Glen, San
 16  1881 Steve Magnuson        10 Una-Az-Oro_v, Or
 17  2165 Clint McKelvey        10 Una-Tn-Maryv, Ma
 18  2199 Shane Moskowitz        10 Una-Wa-Breme, Br
 19  2066 Dave Oster          10 Una-Nj-Veron, Ve
 20  1232 Thomas Porter         09 Mountain Vie, Fr
 21  1892 Wes Rickman          09 Una-Co-Falco, Fa
 22  2204 Dominick Robinson       09 Una-Wy-Gille, Gi
 23  1439 Joe Rosa           11 Plainsboro T, Pl
 24  1929 Logan Rosenberg        09 Una-In-Carme, Ca
 25  410 Walter Schafer        10 Cherry Creek, Ce
 26  1885 Christopher Schwartz     09 Una-Ca-Baker, Ba
 27  1521 Taro Shigenobu        09 Ridgewood HS, Ri
 28  919 Matthew Sonnenfeldt      09 Knoxville TC, Kn
 29  2491 Dylan Sorensen        09 Zionsville TC
 30  2322 Andrew Springer        09 Westerly HS, Wes
 31  2332 Tyler Stutzman        09 Western Albe, Ch
 32  855 Jeff Thode          09 James B. Con, Sc
 33  429 Ben Veilleux         09 Clarke Kents, Be
 34  1926 Lukas Verzbicas        12 Una-Il-New_l, Ne
 35  2086 Joey Whelan          09 Una-Ny-Hambu, ha
 36  2113 Zachary Wills         11 Una-Oh-Mason, Ma

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 4:35 PM
  National: 12.9h 5/30/1979  Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ  
    Meet: 13.32 6/12/1999  Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
  Freshman: 14.16 1998    Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL     
  Freshman: 14.16 5/22/2004  Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC       
  Sophomore: 13.65 6/16/2007  Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC  
   Junior: 13.34 1996    Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
   Senior: 12.9h 5/30/1979  Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ  
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
 1  2335 Jeffrey Artis         09 Western Bran, Ch
 2  160 Shaikat Bardhan        09 Bishop Georg, ol
 3  1598 Darryl Bradshaw        09 Sheepshead B, Br
 4  122 Duane Brown          09 Ben Davis HS, In
 5  1645 Vincent Brown         09 South Lakes, Res
 6  2022 Justin Crawford        09 Una-Nc-Gasto, Ga
 7  1649 Wayne Davis          09 Southeast Ra, Ra
 8  751 Claudio Delli Carpini     09 Harrison Hig, We
 9  1661 Damar Forbes         09 Sprint Athle, At
 10  511 Tremaine Grant        09 Dillard HS, Mira
 11  547 Brett Harrington       09 Edison Tech, Roc
 12  2180 Kendall Hayes         10 Una-Tx-Lanca, La
 13  1531 La'Mont Jackson        09 RJ Reynolds, Win
 14  2046 Harold Lathan         09 Una-Nj-Egg_h, Eg
 15  2373 Jeffrey Lewis         10 Western Bran, Ch
 16  201 Demetrius Lindo        10 Blazin knigh, Wa
 17  2494 Cordell Livingston      09 High Point Tc-Nc
 18  426 Marcus Maxey         09 Clarke Centr, Be
 19  2195 Reynaldo Radlin        09 Una-Va-Staff, St
 20  2055 Kyle Robinson         09 Una-Nj-Mataw, Ma
 21  2194 DeAngelo Scales        09 Una-Va-Smith, Wi
 22  878 Dominique Smith        09 Kempsville H, Vi
 23  2179 Tyler Stephenson       10 Una-Tx-Lanca, La
 24  2079 Shane Wagner         09 Una-Ny-Ganse, Ga
 25  365 Neamen Wise          09 Central Flor, Al
 26  1084 Marquis Woodyard       10 Maryland Tit, Fr

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 2:05 PM
 All but top 2 sections at 1:35pm; top 2 sections at 5:35pm
  National: 49.38 7/18/2002  Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
    Meet: 49.79 6/19/2004  Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TX   
  Freshman: 52.70 2005    Trey Charles, Marietta, GA      
  Sophomore: 50.10 6/16/2007  Reggie Wyatt, North, Riverside, CA  
   Junior: 49.56 8/1/2007  Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX   
   Senior: 49.38 7/19/2002  Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1939 Brandon Bagley        10 Una-Ky-Eliza, El
 2  820 Ryan Bosman          09 Hudson HS, hudso
 3  1484 Devin Brewer         11 Potomac HS, Dumf
 4  2192 Scott Campbell        10 Una-Va-Salem, Sa
 5  2264 Tim Carey           09 Washington T, Se
 6  2345 Cameron Cipcic        11 Western Bran, Ch
 7  511 Tremaine Grant        09 Dillard HS, Mira
 8  546 Quinton Harley        09 Edison Tech, Roc
 9  2190 Michael Harrell        09 Una-Va-Resto, Re
 10  548 Joseph Hlywa         09 Edison Tech, Roc
 11   34 Brian Holmes         10 Alexander HS, vi
 12  1531 La'Mont Jackson        09 RJ Reynolds, Win
 13  1031 Mark Jones          09 Lower Richla, Ga
 14  490 Matt Leal           09 Davenport We, da
 15  2494 Cordell Livingston      09 High Point Tc-Nc
 16  1164 TJ Lynch           09 Monsignor Do, Ba
 17  554 Benjamin Major        09 EE Smith HS, Fay
 18  2105 Justin McLoughlin       09 Una-Ny-West_, We
 19  1840 Malcolm Nunley        10 Track Easter, Ga
 20  1129 Michael Parker        10 Michigan Cen, ja
 21  2195 Reynaldo Radlin        09 Una-Va-Staff, St
 22  785 Jordan Rispress        09 Hilliard Dar, Hi
 23  691 Stacy Robinson        10 Gonzaga HS, Silv
 24  1845 Joseph Samuels        11 Track Easter, Ch
 25  267 Anthony Simpson        09 Bowie HS, Bowie,
 26  229 Max Tuttle          10 Bloomington, Blo
 27  2454 Davis VanOpdorp        09 Winchester H, Wi
 28  2079 Shane Wagner         09 Una-Ny-Ganse, Ga
 29  769 Zach Weisbrot         09 Hendrick Hud, Co
 30  1084 Marquis Woodyard       10 Maryland Tit, Fr
 31  1317 Spencer Wordell        09 North Spokan, Sp
 32  1888 Reggie Wyatt         09 Una-Ca-River, Ri

Event 19 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 12:10 PM
  National: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991  Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA   
    Meet: 5:49.11 6/18/2005  Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH     
  Freshman: 6:08.46 2005    Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Portland, OR
  Sophomore: 6:03.07 2002    Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, NE    
   Junior: 5:47.0h 1978    Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, OR    
   Senior: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991  Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1124 Christian Altamura      09 Mercury Club, Se
 2  863 Parker Bowles         10 Jenks Americ, No
 3  1666 Robert Cherkis        09 St. Anthony', Ea
 4  1568 Sean Colaco          10 San Ramon Va, Da
 5  2490 Jarred Cornfield       10 Corning TC
 6  800 Alex Deir           10 Honeoye Fall, Ho
 7  2271 Vincent Di Salvo       10 Washingtonvi, Wa
 8  1614 Jamie Glover         09 Shenendehowa, Cl
 9  1304 Nick Hughes          10 North Rockla, St
 10  1728 Danny Kane          09 Tappan Zee H, Ta
 11  1911 Blake Kennedy         09 Una-Ga-Alpha, Al
 12  374 Michael Kiley         09 Chaminade HS, mi
 13  2410 Connor Martin         11 Westfield TC, Ca
 14  1590 Alex McCandless        10 Sevier Count, Se
 15  1708 Kevin McKenna         10 Suffern TC, Sloa
 16  1305 James Naglieri        11 North Rockla, St
 17  2077 Lyle O'Brien         09 Una-Ny-East_, Ea
 18  2169 Zachary Ornelas        09 Una-Tx-Cedar, Ce
 19  1991 Nick Petro          09 Una-Mi-Erie-, Er
 20  1644 Jonathon Phillips       09 South Kitsap, Po
 21  1036 Zachary Pietras        09 Ludlow HS, Ludlo
 22  475 Chris Pristouris       09 Danbury HS, Danb
 23   25 Nathan Rouse         09 Albemarle HS, Ch
 24  1633 Jason Santos         09 Smithtown HS, Sm
 25  478 Tucker Schaefer        09 Danbury HS, Danb
 26  1709 Colin Seidl          09 Sullivan Wes, Co
 27  845 Kyle Shepard         09 Iona Prep Sc, Wh
 28  1087 Josh Tormasi         09 Massillon Pe, Ca
 29  1289 Nick Wade           09 North Attleb, No
 30  2164 Andrew Weems         09 Una-Tn-Johns, Jo
 31   15 Jonathan Williams       09 Adirondack R, qu

Event 21 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 3:23 PM
  National: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002  Adam Staier, Farmington, ME     
    Meet: 6:11.05 6/15/2001  Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME   
  Freshman: 7:07.0h 4/23/2005  Robert Vergara, Edinburg, TX    
  Sophomore: 6:27.34 6/14/2002  Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ    
   Junior: 6:25.71 6/13/2003  Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ    
   Senior: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002  Adam Staier, Farmington, ME     
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1979 Duncan Flynn         11 Una-Me-Carib, Ca
 2  1986 Levi Johnson         10 Una-Me-Water, Wa
 3  1982 Austin Michaud        10 Una-Me-Hampd, Ha
 4  1980 Jared Sleeper         10 Una-Me-Carib, Ca

Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 7:28 PM
  National: 39.76 5/16/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX      
    Meet: 39.80 6/20/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX      
   School                            relim Time
===============================================================================
 1 Altoona Area 'A'
   1) 41 Mike Treese 09        2) 38 Brady Gehret 10      
   3) 39 DJ Greene 09         4) 40 Aaron Nadolsky 09     
 2 Arrowhead HS 'A'
   1) 95 Chris Pendergast 09     2) 97 Evan Resimius 09     
   3)                 4) 98 Jake Weber 09       
   5) 94 Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 1 6)               
 3 Ben Davis HS 'A'
   1) 123 Colin Hester 09       2) 124 Anthony Kimmons 10    
   3) 129 Jerry Wilson 12       4) 128 Matthew Terrell 09    
   5) 122 Duane Brown 09       6)               
 4 Bethel HS 'A'
   1) 140 Ray Bradley 09       2) 144 Austin Cuffee 09     
   3) 146 Isiah Gibson 10       4) 147 Earl House 09      
   5) 155 Rijo Walker 10       6)               
 5 Bishop Hartley HS 'A'
   1) 167 noah key 11         2) 172 Rufus Walls 09      
   3) 168 Omar Lane 11        4) 171 Isaiah Walls 12     
   5) 173 Geoffrey Whiteside 10    6)               
 6 Blazin knights 'A'
   1) 200 Byron Johnson 09      2) 201 Demetrius Lindo 10    
   3) 202 Eyong Oma 10        4) 203 Julius West 09      
 7 Bloomfield HS 'A'
   1) 217 Johnathan Gentle 09     2) 218 Ashai Gordon 11     
   3) 222 Jaquan Prude 10       4) 223 Aaron Strums 11     
   5) 216 Marcellus Clake 09     6)               
 8 Blythewood HS 'A'
   1) 242 Jeremy Gardner 11      2) 241 Carl Edwards 09     
   3) 243 Demario Jordan 09      4) 244 Hubert Maxwell 09    
 9 Central Valley TC 'A'
   1) 367 Daniel Fugazot 09      2) 370 Christopher McGee 09   
   3) 368 Brandon Holmes 09      4) 369 Justin McCollin 10    
   5) 366 Freddie Cuenca 09      6)               
 10 Delaware RC 'A'
   1) 494 Jordan Asbury 09      2) 496 Eric Boyer 09      
   3) 499 Kenneth Lumpkin 09     4) 502 Elijah Williams 09    
   5) 497 Gerald Hornbuckle 09    6)               
 11 Edison Tech HS 'A'
   1) 546 Quinton Harley 09      2) 547 Brett Harrington 09   
   3) 544 Mark Canady 10       4) 549 Jonathan Santana 09   
   5) 550 Terrance Walker 09     6)               
 12 Fluvanna County HS 'A'
   1) 611 Kedarius Bruce 10      2) 612 Deverrick Golden 09   
   3) 614 Jonathon White 10      4) 613 Jamal Spears 09     
 13 Harrisonburg TC 'B'
   1) 754 Jake Shifflett 09      2) 752 Troy Jones 10      
   3) 753 Alex Owah 09        4) 755 DeSean Taylor 09     
   5) 756 Parker Wenos 09       6)               
 14 Heritage HS 'A'
   1) 773 Roger Smith 11       2) 770 Brian Dove 12      
   3) 772 TJ McPhaul 09        4) 771 Ross Madison 09     
 15 Knightdale HS 'A'
   1) 904 Joseph Horton 12      2) 905 Gregory Jackson 09    
   3) 906 Mar-Keo Jones 12      4) 911 Lavert Ocetree 10    
   5) 903 Dontrez Carmon 10      6)               
 16 KP athletics 'A'
   1) 927 Jon Henry 10        2) 925 Kody Dantuma 10     
   3) 931 Dallas Wade 10       4) 926 Tyrone Green 09     
   5) 929 Christian Jessie 09     6)               
 17 Kroy TC 'A'
   1) 933 John Fox 09         2) 941 James Sullivan 09    
   3) 943 Khara Williams 09      4) 944 Tarrence Williams 09   
 18 Lincoln HS 'B'
   1) 1005 Derrington Abnar 12    2) 1006 Javorius Allen 11    
   3) 1008 D'Vonte Graham 09     4) 1009 Patrick Olschlager 10  
   5) 1007 Jabriel Giddins 10     6)               
 19 Louisa County Parks and R 'A'
   1) 1021 Andre Hunter 09      2) 1019 Dante Davis 10     
   3) 1020 Chris Henry 11       4) 1022 Tyler Jackson 09    
   5) 1023 Travius Yancey 09     6)               
 20 M180 'A'
   1) 1039 DaSilva Awosika 09     2) 1050 Kevin People 10     
   3) 1052 Jayvon Riddick 10     4) 1040 Walter Bailey 11    
 21 MavRunners 'A'
   1) 1100 Dylan Williams 10     2) 1096 Joel Obi-Melekwe 09   
   3) 1094 Diego Lawrence 09     4) 1098 Torri Tillman 11    
   5) 1090 Chris Colo 11       6)               
 22 McDowell 'A'
   1) 1108 Joseph Letto 09      2) 1109 Peter Overare 09    
   3) 1110 Alex Schmude 09      4) 1107 Michael Bizzarro 10   
 23 Middle Country 'A'
   1) 1134 Ian Haney 09        2) 1135 Miles Lewis 09     
   3) 1131 Shervon Barthelmy 12    4) 1132 Stephan Davis 09    
   5) 1133 Michael Finelli 09     6)               
 24 Motor City TC 'A'
   1) 1197 Melvin Green 09      2) 1201 Marcell Jones 10    
   3) 1206 Marcus Stewart 10     4) 1205 Deron Shephard 10    
   5) 1207 Jelani Swift 09      6)               
 25 North Lakeville 'A'
   1) 1293 Trevor Jellum 09      2) 1292 Jonathan Anyaogu 09   
   3) 1295 Nathan Sayler 09      4) 1294 Nick Nelson 09     
   5) 1296 Kaleb Williams 09     6)               
 26 Radl TC 'A'
   1) 2498 La Marvin Ashley 11    2) 2497 De Markus Jenkins 11  
   3) 2495 Wesley Pendleton 09    4) 2496 Torun Robinson 10    
 27 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 'A'
   1) 1598 Darryl Bradshaw 09     2) 1601 Ayo Isijola 09     
   3) 1603 John Thomas 10       4) 1597 Naquan Alexander 10   
   5) 1600 Lavaughn Harris 09     6)               
 28 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'
   1) 1844 Jerrod Samuels 11     2) 1848 Daure Stinson 09    
   3) 1842 jamil Ray 12        4) 1837 Josh Logan 10      
   5) 1845 Joseph Samuels 11     6)               
 29 Western Branch HS 'A'
   1) 2395 Keenan Sparrow 09     2) 2394 Javanti Sparrow 09   
   3) 2386 Darren Roberts 09     4) 2361 Brant Hawkins 09    
   5) 2362 Travis Hawkins 11     6)               
 30 White Bear Lake HS 'A'
   1) 2424 Matt Glasgow 11      2) 2425 Ryan Olson 10      
   3) 2426 Charles Steiner 09     4) 2427 Cody Thibault 10    

Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 12:20 PM
 Run in lanes for the entire distance
  National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX      
    Meet: 1:23.67 6/20/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX     
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 Albion HS 'A'
   1) 28 Patrick Dewalt 09      2) 29 Ryan Hopson 09      
   3) 30 Dion Mitchell 10       4) 26 Todd Atchison 10     
   5) 27 Kylen Bradley 09       6)               
 2 Arrowhead HS 'A'
   1) 97 Evan Resimius 09       2) 95 Chris Pendergast 09    
   3) 94 Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 1 4) 98 Jake Weber 09       
   5) 96 Calvin Ramsey 09       6)               
 3 Bowie HS 'A'
   1) 253 Daniel Ballah 09      2) 261 Collin Manning 09    
   3) 264 Emmanuel Noumossie 09    4) 267 Anthony Simpson 09    
   5) 265 Bryant Nwosu 11       6)               
 4 Buffalo HS 'A'
   1) 301 taylor vick 09       2) 298 Timothy Ernster 11    
   3) 297 Jerome Begin 11       4) 300 Kaleb Stevens 09     
   5) 299 Zachary Mellon 09      6)               
 5 Delaware RC 'A'
   1) 494 Jordan Asbury 09      2) 499 Kenneth Lumpkin 09    
   3) 496 Eric Boyer 09        4) 502 Elijah Williams 09    
   5) 497 Gerald Hornbuckle 09    6)               
 6 Greene Central HS 'A'
   1) 707 EJ Fleming 09        2) 708 Blake Jones 11      
   3) 709 Linwood Sheridan 09     4) 710 Kevonta Speight 11    
 7 Hendo TC 'A'
   1) 765 Daniel Orr 10        2) 760 Tyler Combs 09      
   3) 763 Brandon Neale 09      4) 761 Darryl Demps 09     
   5) 764 Thomas O'Connell 10     6)               
 8 Knightdale HS 'A'
   1) 903 Dontrez Carmon 10      2) 904 Joseph Horton 12     
   3) 906 Mar-Keo Jones 12      4) 911 Lavert Ocetree 10    
   5) 901 Christopher Barnes 09    6)               
 9 KP athletics 'A'
   1) 926 Tyrone Green 09       2) 927 Jon Henry 10       
   3) 929 Christian Jessie 09     4) 931 Dallas Wade 10      
   5) 925 Kody Dantuma 10       6)               
 10 Kroy TC 'A'
   1) 933 John Fox 09         2) 943 Khara Williams 09    
   3) 944 Tarrence Williams 09    4) 941 James Sullivan 09    
 11 M180 'A'
   1) 1052 Jayvon Riddick 10     2) 1042 Desmond Bowser 11    
   3) 1041 Joshua Booze 11      4) 1045 Kyle Cathion 10     
   5) 1040 Walter Bailey 11      6)               
 12 Parkland HS 'A'
   1) 1392 D'Andre Starnes 11     2) 1387 Eric Ebron 09      
   3) 1390 Anthony Morrison 11    4) 1386 Maurice Dula 09     
 13 PB All-Stars 'B'
   1) 1404 Reggie Steele 10      2) 1403 Omar Hutchinson 09   
   3) 1405 Marcus Willacy 09     4) 1406 Malcolm Wyche 09    
 14 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'
   1) 1828 Fuqauwn Greene 10     2) 1830 Andrew Hendrix 10    
   3) 1831 Anthony Hendrix 10     4) 1849 Daishawn Styron 09   
   5) 1847 Miles Sparks 09      6)               
 15 Weaver HS 'A'
   1) 2272 Daundre Barnaby 09     2) 2281 Dwayne Thomas 09    
   3) 2278 Shane Earlington 09    4) 2276 Yruy Clarke 09     
   5) 2274 Andre Campbell 09     6)               
 16 West Charlotte 'B'
   1) 2283 Britton Grier 11      2) 2284 Santoino Johnson 10   
   3) 2286 Tadarrin Phronebarger 09  4) 2287 Stanley Wright 09    
   5) 2282 Eric Blake 12       6)               
 17 Western Branch HS 'A'
   1) 2378 Hunter McCarter 11     2) 2359 Zachary Grymes 11    
   3) 2383 Travis Paige 09      4) 2376 Isaiah Marriner 10   
   5) 2375 Khyiem Long 09       6)               
 18 White Bear Lake HS 'A'
   1) 2424 Matt Glasgow 11      2) 2425 Ryan Olson 10      
   3) 2426 Charles Steiner 09     4) 2427 Cody Thibault 10    

Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 4:20 PM
 All but top 2 sections run at 4:20pm
 Top 2 sections run at 7:45pm
 Second section run after girls section section and before girls
 first section
  National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985  Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA      
    Meet: 3:09.91 6/16/2001  Camden, Camden, NJ         
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 Altoona Area 'A'
   1) 41 Mike Treese 09        2) 37 Chris Carper 10      
   3) 40 Aaron Nadolsky 09      4) 38 Brady Gehret 10      
 2 Arrowhead HS 'A'
   1) 94 Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 1 2) 97 Evan Resimius 09     
   3) 93 Tim Hucke 09         4) 99 Tyler Zeman 10      
   5) 100 Danny Ziegler 10      6)               
 3 Ben Davis HS 'A'
   1) 127 Dquan Ruth 11        2) 125 Casey Rice 11      
   3) 124 Anthony Kimmons 10     4) 126 Robert Rose 10      
   5) 122 Duane Brown 09       6)               
 4 Bethel HS 'A'
   1) 147 Earl House 09        2) 144 Austin Cuffee 09     
   3) 149 Daniel Rapoza 09      4) 154 Eric Thomas 10      
   5) 153 Derrick Thomas 10      6)               
 5 Cheltenham Striders 'A'
   1) 389 Brandon Bennett-Green 10  2) 391 Matt Gilmore 11     
   3) 390 Jermaine Dwight 09     4) 388 Bernard Bennett-Green 10 
   5) 392 Keith Watson 09       6)               
 6 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 'A'
   1) 452 Terry Anderson 09      2) 453 Kharique Bell 09     
   3) 460 Dana James Roberts 10    4) 2484 Richard Milton     
   5) 2486 McNisky Jeantus      6)               
 7 EE Smith HS 'A'
   1) 555 Joseph Scott 10       2) 552 Darius Bogertey 09    
   3) 553 Lucas Latney 10       4) 554 Benjamin Major 09    
 8 Fordham Prep 'A'
   1) 625 Wayne Seaton 09       2) 621 Michael Jennings 09   
   3) 624 Juan Carlos Petrovich 09  4) 622 Zachary Keefer 09    
 9 Glenside TC 'B'
   1) 672 Chris Morales 09      2) 678 Macey Watson 11     
   3) 675 Charles Ross 10       4) 674 Tony Parker 09      
   5) 677 Tevin Smith 11       6)               
 10 Knightdale HS 'A'
   1) 901 Christopher Barnes 09    2) 903 Dontrez Carmon 10    
   3) 907 Steven Merritt 09      4) 906 Mar-Keo Jones 12     
   5) 911 Lavert Ocetree 10      6)               
 11 M180 'A'
   1) 1039 DaSilva Awosika 09     2) 1044 Karrie Butler 10    
   3) 1045 Kyle Cathion 10      4) 1055 Malcolm Sykes 12    
   5) 1046 Malan Edgerton 11     6)               
 12 Newburgh NY Elite 'A'
   1) 1266 Nelson Mora 09       2) 1264 Robert Graham 09    
   3) 1267 Randy Patterson 10     4) 1265 Fred Locklary 10    
   5) 1269 Robert Robinson 10     6)               
 13 Pope John Xxiii 'A'
   1) 1465 Kyle Johnson 09      2) 1471 Kyle Nelson 09     
   3) 1470 Greg Moore 10       4) 1464 Dylan Hurley 11     
   5) 1461 AJ Hanifin 10       6)               
 14 RJ Reynolds HS 'A'
   1) 1529 Shawn Allen 10       2) 1530 Terron Eldridge 10   
   3) 1528 Luis Alfaro 10       4) 1531 La'Mont Jackson 09   
 15 Shawnee Mission West HS 'A'
   1) 1594 Cordi Pascal 11      2) 1595 Jordan Rogers 09    
   3) 1592 Ray Brenson 09       4) 1593 Danny Herring 09    
 16 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'
   1) 1828 Fuqauwn Greene 10     2) 1830 Andrew Hendrix 10    
   3) 1831 Anthony Hendrix 10     4) 1847 Miles Sparks 09     
   5) 1821 Thomas Eubanks 10     6)               
 17 Wakefield HS 'A'
   1) 2237 RJ Keith 09        2) 2236 Trip Foreman 10     
   3) 2238 Alex Loose 10       4) 2239 Shawn Murray 09     
 18 West Charlotte 'A'
   1) 2282 Eric Blake 12       2) 2284 Santoino Johnson 10   
   3) 2286 Tadarrin Phronebarger 09  4) 2287 Stanley Wright 09    
   5) 2285 Ammar Phillips 10     6)               
 19 Westbury Elite 'A'
   1) 2308 Eric Banks 09       2) 2311 Lamard Herron 10    
   3) 2312 Rani Nimblette 10     4) 2315 Jean St. Germain 09   
   5) 2309 Lutalo Boyce 09      6)               
 20 Western Branch HS 'A'
   1) 2339 Nick Bolton 09       2) 2341 Javon Campbell 11    
   3) 2363 Malek Hewston 11      4) 2347 Nick Corey 12      
   5) 2348 Christopher Crawford 12  6)               

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 9:00 PM
  National: 7:30.67 4/25/2009  Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA   
    Meet: 7:32.89 6/14/2002  Auburn, Auburn, WA         
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 3D Running of Yankton 'A'
   1) 2 Jared Ailts 09        2) 5 Mitchell Yaggie 10     
   3) 4 Alex Hohenthaner 10      4) 3 Travis Brenner 10     
 2 Blacksburg HS 'A'
   1) 190 George Carter 11      2) 193 Brian Hencke 09      
   3) 194 Matthew Howard 10      4) 195 Quinn Hull 10      
   5) 196 Zach Link 11        6)               
 3 Boise HS 'A'
   1) 247 Christian Kincaid 09    2) 245 Eric Fitzpatrick 10   
   3) 248 Joe Sandoval 09       4) 246 Max Hardy 09       
 4 Canton GlenOak 'A'
   1) 329 Kyle Esber 10        2) 334 Chris Noussias 09    
   3) 333 Marcus Mazzaferri 10    4) 330 Christian Jones 10    
 5 Delaware RC 'A'
   1) 498 Ali Jafri 09        2) 501 Darien White 09     
   3) 500 Barien White 09       4) 495 JaiQuann Beckham 09   
   5) 497 Gerald Hornbuckle 09    6)               
 6 Final Boss TC 'A'
   1) 595 Jacob Schweinsberg 11    2) 593 Nicholas Petro 09    
   3) 594 Drew Sanseverino 10     4) 592 Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09  
 7 Fordham Prep 'A'
   1) 623 Phil O'Connell 09      2) 624 Juan Carlos Petrovich 09 
   3) 622 Zachary Keefer 09      4) 621 Michael Jennings 09   
   5) 620 Harley Griffiths 09     6)               
 8 Glenside TC 'A'
   1) 669 Eleazar Cardoso 10     2) 677 Tevin Smith 11      
   3) 675 Charles Ross 10       4) 673 Kyle Moran 11      
   5) 671 Robert Landgraf 09     6)               
 9 Hamden HS 'A'
   1) 734 Pat Cyr 11         2) 735 Chris FitzSimons 10   
   3) 736 Nick Saba 10        4) 737 Kevin Tran 11      
   5) 738 Isiah Whiting 10      6)               
 10 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'
   1) 832 Nick Athanasidy 10     2) 833 Ayo Bajulaiye 10     
   3) 838 Sean Halpin 09       4) 845 Kyle Shepard 09     
   5) 836 Sean Fuster 09       6)               
 11 Kellenberg Memorial HS 'A'
   1) 870 Michael Cook 10       2) 876 Quesnel Senatus 10    
   3) 875 William Posch 09      4) 872 Cosgrove John 09     
 12 Lawrenceville School 'A'
   1) 979 Matthew Gonzalez 09     2) 980 Robby Harwood 10     
   3) 981 Tim Hillas 09        4) 982 Nehemiah Paramore 10   
 13 MavRunners 'A'
   1) 1093 Garrett Jackson 09     2) 1091 Michael Colven 11    
   3) 1092 Austin Jackson 09     4) 1095 David McCuiston 09   
   5) 1099 Chris Van Gurp 11     6)               
 14 Monsignor Farrell 'A'
   1) 1169 John Hood 09        2) 1165 Mark Bernardo 09    
   3) 1167 James Farley 09      4) 1172 Matt Pfaff 09      
   5) 1166 Tim Brandt 10       6)               
 15 Morris Hills TC 'A'
   1) 1185 Vinny Chiusano 09     2) 1188 Tyler Hendrickson 09  
   3) 1186 Lucas Clyne 09       4) 1191 Liam Tansey 09     
   5) 1190 Sean Pohorence 09     6)               
 16 Motor City TC 'A'
   1) 1196 Ramses Dukes 09      2) 1200 Marcell Houston 10   
   3) 1199 Willie Hatcher 09     4) 1208 Kris Washington 09   
   5) 1195 Lamount Chandler 10    6)               
 17 New Rochelle HS 'A'
   1) 1253 Aki Bajulaiye 09      2) 1254 Ruben Barajas 09    
   3) 1257 Daquan Oliver 10      4) 1258 Harrison Quamily 10   
   5) 1259 Kyle Tracy 10       6)               
 18 New Tampa TC 'A'
   1) 1260 John Grellner 09      2) 1263 Nick Swain 10      
   3) 1262 Gilbert Rodriquez 09    4) 1261 Sean Obinwa 09     
 19 North Wales TC 'A'
   1) 1321 Dan Meuleners 10      2) 1320 Alec Jachwak 10     
   3) 1322 Jake Portock 10      4) 1319 Craig Heckman 09    
 20 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 'A'
   1) 1679 Michael Baio 10      2) 1681 Nick Italiano 10    
   3) 1683 Sean O'Shaughnessy 09   4) 1685 Daniel Zaccariello 10  
   5) 1684 Matthew Simeone 09     6)               
 21 Wadsworth HS 'A'
   1) 2235 Aaron Tipton 10      2) 2230 Christopher Goshia 09  
   3) 2234 Jacob Sussman 10      4) 2232 Jake Hiltner 10     
   5) 2231 Adam Graf 09        6)               
 22 Warwick TC 'A'
   1) 2255 Daniel Ramirez 10     2) 2254 Timothy Luthin 11    
   3) 2253 Dave Dewan 09       4) 2252 Pierre Armand 10    

Event 31 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 9:00 AM
 Boys' Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Boys' Section 2 after
 Girls' Section 2 at approximately 8:20am
  National: 17:06.6h 5/7/1976  South Eugene, Eugene, OR      
    Meet: 17:18.33 6/17/2006  Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY 
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 3D Running of Yankton 'A'
   1) 2 Jared Ailts 09        2) 5 Mitchell Yaggie 10     
   3) 4 Alex Hohenthaner 10      4) 3 Travis Brenner 10     
 2 Arcadia TC 'A'
   1) 70 Charlie Johansen 10     2) 71 Allen Leung 11      
   3) 74 Renaud Poizat 09       4) 73 Ammar Moussa 11      
 3 Arlington TC 'A'
   1) 79 Justen Decker 10       2) 80 Adam Doherty 09      
   3) 83 Jared Leslie 09       4) 87 John Muller 09      
   5) 85 Eddie Merenda 12       6)               
 4 Blue Train 'A'
   1) 237 Adam Eckmann 09       2) 240 Brendan Ralph 09     
   3) 239 Drew O'Donoghue-McDonald 10 4) 236 Erik Berg 09       
   5) 238 Charlie McDonald 09     6)               
 5 Brighton 'A'
   1) 284 Greg Talpey 10       2) 282 Tyler Schwab 09     
   3) 280 David Geary 09       4) 283 Scott Smolensky 11    
   5) 281 Ryan McCullough 10     6)               
 6 Clarke Kents 'A'
   1) 429 Ben Veilleux 09       2) 430 Chris York 09      
   3) 427 Adam Owens 10        4) 428 Steven Trayer 11     
 7 Daniel Hand HS 'A'
   1) 486 Andrew Haff 11       2) 485 Dave Cotton 10      
   3) 489 Sean Nestor 09       4) 488 Danny Nestor 11     
   5) 487 James Muller 09       6)               
 8 Don Bosco Preparatory HS 'A'
   1) 515 Rafael Vargas 10      2) 512 Michael Belgiovine 10  
   3) 514 Leighton Spencer 09     4) 513 Robert Molke 09     
 9 Final Boss TC 'A'
   1) 593 Nicholas Petro 09      2) 594 Drew Sanseverino 10   
   3) 597 Austin Whitelaw 11     4) 592 Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09  
 10 Franklin and Friends TC 'A'
   1) 631 Ryan Savercool 09      2) 627 Mike Franklin 09     
   3) 628 James Frick 09       4) 629 Christian Herridge 09  
   5) 630 Jon Riley 09        6)               
 11 Germantown Friends 'A'
   1) 664 Tom Waterman 10       2) 661 Gus McKenzie 10     
   3) 654 Evan Caldwell 11      4) 663 David Waterman 11    
   5) 665 Ross Wistar 10       6)               
 12 Germantown Friends 'B'
   1) 652 Chris Allen 09       2) 653 Sam Butler 10      
   3) 657 Eddie Einbender-Luks 09   4) 663 David Waterman 11    
   5) 659 Fenn Hoffman 09       6)               
 13 Hononegah HS 'A'
   1) 805 Ryan Ballard 10       2) 806 Matt Brinkmeier 09    
   3) 807 Kevin Jacobs 10       4) 808 Blake Miglin 10     
 14 Kroy TC 'A'
   1) 936 Jordan Herbert 09      2) 937 Pat Morgan 09      
   3) 932 Jack Driggs 11       4) 940 Steve Sulkin 09     
   5) 942 David Way 09        6)               
 15 Kroy TC 'B'
   1) 938 Khushpal Sangha 09     2) 935 Tom Hedman 11      
   3) 934 Nick Gornick 11       4) 939 Andrew Smith 10     
   5) 937 Pat Morgan 09        6)               
 16 LaSalle TC 'A'
   1) 965 Eamonn Coughlin 11     2) 966 James Doran 10      
   3) 967 Denis Hurley 10       4) 968 Anthony Marois 09    
 17 Long Island Alliance 'A'
   1) 1014 Bryan Buttigieg 11     2) 1015 Nick Deluna 11     
   3) 1016 Mike Dioguardi 10     4) 1018 Andrew Valenski 11   
   5) 1017 Callahan Tim 11      6)               
 18 Mercury Club 'A'
   1) 1124 Christian Altamura 09   2) 1125 Rob Gaertner 10     
   3) 1126 Adam Rodney 10       4) 1127 Thomas Speicher 09   
 19 Monsignor Farrell 'A'
   1) 1171 Alex Orlando 09      2) 1170 Rob Mastrangelo 09   
   3) 1168 Brandon Harrigan 11    4) 1173 John Rerick 10     
   5) 1172 Matt Pfaff 09       6)               
 20 Newton Centre Athletics 'A'
   1) 1272 John Beck 09        2) 1286 Andrew Wortham 09    
   3) 1274 Igal Burbar 09       4) 1279 Alex Long 09      
   5) 1276 Benjamin Finch 09     6)               
 21 North Spokane 'A'
   1) 1315 Ben Johnston 10      2) 1313 Leon Dean 09      
   3) 1312 Alex Avila 10       4) 1316 Andrew Kimpel 09    
   5) 1314 Jeff Howard 09       6)               
 22 Northport Hs-Boys 'B'
   1) 1332 Colin Anderson 09     2) 1333 Evan Bloomberg 09    
   3) 1335 Mike Lopizzo 09      4) 1336 Tim Odin 11       
   5) 1334 Rob Fallon 09       6)               
 23 Saint Michael's Catholic 'A'
   1) 1565 Sean Welleck 09      2) 1564 Elliott Petterson 10  
   3) 1563 Jon Mercado 10       4) 1562 Dennis Hodapp 10    
 24 Shenendehowa HS 'A'
   1) 1616 Dan Harris 10       2) 1614 Jamie Glover 09     
   3) 1613 Mike Danaher 09      4) 1620 Alex Leuchanka 09    
   5) 1625 Brian Trainor 09      6)               
 25 The Woodlands TC 'A'
   1) 1751 Thomas Sanderson 10    2) 1750 Ross Moulder 10     
   3) 1749 Reed Connor 09       4) 1748 Andrew Butler 09    
 26 Toms River North 'A'
   1) 1803 Aaron Leskow 10      2) 1801 Kenny Brady 10     
   3) 1804 Brian Macnab 10      4) 1802 Joe Kotran 10      
   5) 1800 Chris Billalba 11     6)               
 27 Wadsworth HS 'A'
   1) 2231 Adam Graf 09        2) 2233 Robert Over 09     
   3) 2230 Christopher Goshia 09   4) 2234 Jacob Sussman 10    
   5) 2232 Jake Hiltner 10      6)               
 28 Willow Glen HS 'A'
   1) 2438 Nohe Lema 09        2) 2437 Valentino Julien 09   
   3) 2441 Nati Wolde 09       4) 2440 Joseph Rivera 11    
   5) 2439 Michael McCabe 12     6)               

Event 33 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 11:23 AM
  National: 1:28.43 4/6/2007  Poly, Long Beach, CA        
    Meet: 1:28.89 6/19/2004  Newburgh, Newburgh, NY       
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 Alexander HS 'A'
   1) 32 Andre Carter 09       2) 33 Joe Gallegos 10      
   3) 34 Brian Holmes 10       4) 36 Darius Safford 09     
 2 Andover HS 'A'
   1) 52 Robert Martin 09       2) 53 Christopher McConnell 10 
   3) 48 Brendan Crawford 09     4) 61 Mark Vetere 10      
   5) 59 Kerrick Stevens 10      6)               
 3 Bishop Hartley HS 'A'
   1) 167 noah key 11         2) 168 Omar Lane 11       
   3) 172 Rufus Walls 09       4) 163 Dominic Colvin 09    
   5) 173 Geoffrey Whiteside 10    6)               
 4 Bloomfield HS 'A'
   1) 223 Aaron Strums 11       2) 218 Ashai Gordon 11     
   3) 217 Johnathan Gentle 09     4) 222 Jaquan Prude 10     
   5) 221 Naheem Myles 09       6)               
 5 Bowie HS 'A'
   1) 265 Bryant Nwosu 11       2) 267 Anthony Simpson 09    
   3) 261 Collin Manning 09      4) 256 Paul Edwards 10     
   5) 259 Mohammed Jalloh 11     6)               
 6 Central Valley TC 'A'
   1) 367 Daniel Fugazot 09      2) 368 Brandon Holmes 09    
   3) 370 Christopher McGee 09    4) 369 Justin McCollin 10    
   5) 366 Freddie Cuenca 09      6)               
 7 Cherokee TC 'A'
   1) 405 Mike Palmieri 10      2) 406 Will Rapp 09       
   3) 407 Jon Scott 10        4) 408 Josh Ungerleider 09   
   5) 402 Chris Donovan 09      6)                
 8 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 'A'
   1) 460 Dana James Roberts 10    2) 452 Terry Anderson 09    
   3) 2484 Richard Milton       4) 2485 Stephen Wiggins     
   5) 2486 McNisky Jeantus      6)               
 9 Edison Tech HS 'A'
   1) 546 Quinton Harley 09      2) 547 Brett Harrington 09   
   3) 544 Mark Canady 10       4) 549 Jonathan Santana 09   
   5) 551 Dejon Washington 09     6)               
 10 Haddon Heights HS 'A'
   1) 722 Korey Lowe 09        2) 724 Chris Rountree 09    
   3) 718 Zach Andrews 11       4) 721 Darius Jones 11     
   5) 723 Jabari Mines 10       6)               
 11 KP athletics 'A'
   1) 927 Jon Henry 10        2) 926 Tyrone Green 09     
   3) 931 Dallas Wade 10       4) 929 Christian Jessie 09   
 12 La Salle Academy 'A'
   1) 945 Jamieson Bernard 10     2) 946 Joseph Dellasanta 10   
   3) 947 John Doyle 09        4) 948 Nicholas Zelano 09    
 13 M180 'A'
   1) 1039 DaSilva Awosika 09     2) 1043 Cyrus Britt 11     
   3) 1047 Trent Edgerton 09     4) 1050 Kevin People 10     
   5) 1055 Malcolm Sykes 12      6)               
 14 MavRunners 'A'
   1) 1098 Torri Tillman 11      2) 1096 Joel Obi-Melekwe 09   
   3) 1094 Diego Lawrence 09     4) 1092 Austin Jackson 09    
   5) 1089 Drew Buckley 12      6)               
 15 Milford Mill Academy 'A'
   1) 1154 Eric Lawson 09       2) 1152 Darius Holloway 11   
   3) 1153 Clein Laster 10      4) 1148 Miles Banks 09     
   5) 1151 James Davis 09       6)               
 16 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 'A'
   1) 1221 Kadeem Anderson 10     2) 1222 Rawle Crawford 10    
   3) 1225 Casey Williams 09     4) 1220 Justin Allen 09     
   5) 1226 Christopher Winslow 11   6)               
 17 Newburgh NY Elite 'A'
   1) 1264 Robert Graham 09      2) 1269 Robert Robinson 10   
   3) 1267 Randy Patterson 10     4) 1268 Darious Reynolds 10   
   5) 1265 Fred Locklary 10      6)               
 18 Pope John Xxiii 'A'
   1) 1463 Jon Hilgart 10       2) 1467 Jamaal Knight 10    
   3) 1470 Greg Moore 10       4) 1464 Dylan Hurley 11     
   5) 1469 Dan McIntyre 10      6)               
 19 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 'A'
   1) 1598 Darryl Bradshaw 09     2) 1597 Naquan Alexander 10   
   3) 1596 Richmond Ahadzi 11     4) 1603 John Thomas 10     
   5) 1599 Paul Fyffe 10       6)               
 20 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'
   1) 1828 Fuqauwn Greene 10     2) 1830 Andrew Hendrix 10    
   3) 1849 Daishawn Styron 09     4) 1831 Anthony Hendrix 10   
 21 Weaver HS 'A'
   1) 2278 Shane Earlington 09    2) 2276 Yruy Clarke 09     
   3) 2281 Dwayne Thomas 09      4) 2272 Daundre Barnaby 09   
   5) 2274 Andre Campbell 09     6)               
 22 Westbury Elite 'A'
   1) 2308 Eric Banks 09       2) 2310 Jair Edwards 10     
   3) 2311 Lamard Herron 10      4) 2309 Lutalo Boyce 09     
 23 Western Branch HS 'A'
   1) 2389 Christian Sierra 10    2) 2368 Derek Johnson 11    
   3) 2367 Kristopher Joe 12     4) 2366 Kyle Jacobs 10     
   5) 2364 Coleman Horsley 12     6)               

Event 35 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 5:35 PM
  National: 3:19.58 3/27/2009  New Bern, New Bern, NC       
    Meet: 3:22.47 6/16/2006  New Bern, New Bern, NC       
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 Alexander HS 'A'
   1) 32 Andre Carter 09       2) 33 Joe Gallegos 10      
   3) 34 Brian Holmes 10       4) 35 Cameron Reid 09      
   5) 36 Darius Safford 09      6)               
 2 Arrowhead HS 'A'
   1) 97 Evan Resimius 09       2) 98 Jake Weber 09       
   3) 94 Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 1 4) 93 Tim Hucke 09       
   5) 100 Danny Ziegler 10      6)               
 3 Buffalo HS 'A'
   1) 300 Kaleb Stevens 09      2) 298 Timothy Ernster 11    
   3) 301 taylor vick 09       4) 299 Zachary Mellon 09    
   5) 297 Jerome Begin 11       6)               
 4 Butler Stealth TC 'A'
   1) 308 Elijan Christy 10      2) 309 Darius Hightower 11   
   3) 311 Mason McLaughlin 09     4) 312 Nathan Neff 09      
 5 Cherokee TC 'A'
   1) 407 Jon Scott 10        2) 408 Josh Ungerleider 09   
   3) 406 Will Rapp 09        4) 409 AJ Valentine 09     
   5) 404 Aime Marshall 09      6)               
 6 Half Hollow Hills West 'A'
   1) 730 Daniel McCord 11      2) 726 Damarr Aultman 10    
   3) 733 Jonathan Yu 09       4) 729 Harold Jamison 09    
   5) 732 Jared Squires 09      6)               
 7 Hamilton TC 'A'
   1) 739 Eric Kirlis 10       2) 740 Jackson MacDonald 10   
   3) 741 Nathaniel McGough 10    4) 742 Luke Vance 09      
 8 Harrisonburg TC 'A'
   1) 752 Troy Jones 10        2) 753 Alex Owah 09       
   3) 754 Jake Shifflett 09      4) 755 DeSean Taylor 09     
   5) 756 Parker Wenos 09       6)               
 9 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'
   1) 838 Sean Halpin 09       2) 848 Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 10 
   3) 843 Anthony O'Malley 11     4) 847 Michael Vallario 11   
   5) 833 Ayo Bajulaiye 10      6)               
 10 LaSalle TC 'A'
   1) 969 Tom Smail 10        2) 971 Tyler Washington 10   
   3) 970 Dylan Sorensen 09      4) 968 Anthony Marois 09    
   5) 966 James Doran 10       6)               
 11 Laurel HS 'A'
   1) 976 Jibri Victorian 09     2) 972 Kalada Abbey 10     
   3) 975 Christopher Thompson 09   4) 973 Rashawn Cumberbatch 10  
   5) 974 Oghennetano Eroraha 09   6)               
 12 Lexington High School 'A'
   1) 999 John Daley 11        2) 1000 Daron Holloway 09    
   3) 1002 Ricardo Sanon 09      4) 1001 Stephen McKenna 09   
 13 MavRunners 'A'
   1) 1098 Torri Tillman 11      2) 1094 Diego Lawrence 09    
   3) 1092 Austin Jackson 09     4) 1095 David McCuiston 09   
   5) 1097 Chris Register 10     6)               
 14 Middle Country 'A'
   1) 1130 Steven Anderson 09     2) 1132 Stephan Davis 09    
   3) 1134 Ian Haney 09        4) 1135 Miles Lewis 09     
   5) 1131 Shervon Barthelmy 12    6)               
 15 Motor City TC 'A'
   1) 1197 Melvin Green 09      2) 1206 Marcus Stewart 10    
   3) 1208 Kris Washington 09     4) 1196 Ramses Dukes 09     
   5) 1201 Marcell Jones 10      6)               
 16 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 'A'
   1) 1225 Casey Williams 09     2) 1221 Kadeem Anderson 10   
   3) 1220 Justin Allen 09      4) 1224 Diosdado Sima 11    
 17 New Rochelle HS 'A'
   1) 1253 Aki Bajulaiye 09      2) 1254 Ruben Barajas 09    
   3) 1255 Shawn Day 09        4) 1256 Isaiah Manigault 09   
   5) 1258 Harrison Quamily 10    6)               
 18 Northern Kentucky TC 'A'
   1) 1325 Kyle Hocker 10       2) 1326 Nathan McKinney 10   
   3) 1324 Dalan Carter 09      4) 1330 Ryan Smith 10      
 19 Pope John Xxiii 'A'
   1) 1463 Jon Hilgart 10       2) 1470 Greg Moore 10      
   3) 1471 Kyle Nelson 09       4) 1464 Dylan Hurley 11     
   5) 1476 Clay Trainor 09      6)               
 20 Red Gremlin AC 'A'
   1) 1500 Connor Reilly 09      2) 1502 Joseph Twitty 09    
   3) 1498 Robbie DeWald 10      4) 1501 Louis Serafini 09    
   5) 1499 Jacob Green 09       6)               
 21 The Van Buren Boys 'A'
   1) 1747 John Teeter 09       2) 1745 Ethan Curnow 09     
   3) 1746 Ryan Spencer 12      4) 2501 Will Oakley       
 22 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'
   1) 1828 Fuqauwn Greene 10     2) 1830 Andrew Hendrix 10    
   3) 1831 Anthony Hendrix 10     4) 1847 Miles Sparks 09     
   5) 1849 Daishawn Styron 09     6)               
 23 Washington Township 'A'
   1) 2265 Devon Carter 10      2) 2270 Steve Morrone 10    
   3) 2264 Tim Carey 09        4) 2266 Xavier Fraction 09   
   5) 2269 Nick Krauss 09       6)               
 24 Westbury Elite 'A'
   1) 2315 Jean St. Germain 09    2) 2311 Lamard Herron 10    
   3) 2309 Lutalo Boyce 09      4) 2310 Jair Edwards 10     
   5) 2313 Jabari Redd 09       6)               
 25 Westerly HS 'A'
   1) 2320 Alex Phelps 10       2) 2316 Drew Castgna 10     
   3) 2317 John DiGangi 11      4) 2322 Andrew Springer 09   
   5) 2319 Tim O'Loughlin 09     6)               
 26 Western Branch HS 'A'
   1) 2335 Jeffrey Artis 09      2) 2394 Javanti Sparrow 09   
   3) 2382 Daniel Nix 09       4) 2377 George Matais 10    
   5) 2345 Cameron Cipcic 11     6)               

Event 37 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 10:30 AM
 All but top section at 10:00am; top section at 7:35pm
  National: 9:49.78 6/17/2001  South Lakes, Reston, VA       
    Meet: 9:49.78 6/17/2001  South Lakes, Reston, VA       
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 3D Running of Yankton 'A'
   1) 5 Mitchell Yaggie 10      2) 4 Alex Hohenthaner 10    
   3) 2 Jared Ailts 09        4) 3 Travis Brenner 10     
 2 Arcadia TC 'A'
   1) 74 Renaud Poizat 09       2) 69 Yufei Fu 10        
   3) 72 David Mejia 10        4) 73 Ammar Moussa 11      
 3 Blacksburg HS 'A'
   1) 190 George Carter 11      2) 193 Brian Hencke 09     
   3) 194 Matthew Howard 10      4) 195 Quinn Hull 10      
   5) 199 Terrance Travis 11     6)               
 4 Chapel Hill HS 'A'
   1) 380 Taylor Gilland 09      2) 379 Asher Colburn-Hertzberg 11
   3) 381 Liam Stott 10        4) 382 Wes Sutter 10      
 5 Colts Neck HS 'A'
   1) 451 Mike O'Dowd 11       2) 448 Vilius Komskis 09    
   3) 450 Kevin O'Dowd 09       4) 449 Mark Leininger 09    
 6 Danbury HS 'A'
   1) 471 Danny Bubniak 09      2) 473 Brendan Melanophy 09   
   3) 476 Cody Raphael 09       4) 472 Joey Bubniak 09     
   5) 477 Kevin Russell 09      6)               
 7 El Rancho HS 'A'
   1) 558 Daniel Herrera 10      2) 559 Daniel King 09      
   3) 560 Juan Rodriguez 11      4) 557 Pedro De Alba 09     
 8 Final Boss TC 'A'
   1) 592 Andrew Kalenkiewicz 09   2) 596 Paul Sulfaro 10     
   3) 595 Jacob Schweinsberg 11    4) 597 Austin Whitelaw 11    
 9 Franklin and Friends TC 'A'
   1) 627 Mike Franklin 09      2) 628 James Frick 09      
   3) 629 Christian Herridge 09    4) 630 Jon Riley 09       
   5) 631 Ryan Savercool 09      6)               
 10 Glenside TC 'A'
   1) 669 Eleazar Cardoso 10     2) 672 Chris Morales 09      
   3) 673 Kyle Moran 11        4) 677 Tevin Smith 11      
   5) 675 Charles Ross 10       6)               
 11 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'
   1) 832 Nick Athanasidy 10     2) 833 Ayo Bajulaiye 10     
   3) 836 Sean Fuster 09       4) 848 Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 10 
   5) 843 Anthony O'Malley 11     6)               
 12 James B. Conant HS 'A'
   1) 852 Tyler Fuchs 09       2) 853 Pablo Ramirez 09     
   3) 854 Kevin Reddington 10     4) 855 Jeff Thode 09      
 13 KP athletics 'A'
   1) 922 Fasika Aklilu 10      2) 925 Kody Dantuma 10     
   3) 928 Stephen Huizing 10     4) 930 Mohamed Mohamed 10    
   5) 924 Isaac Cox 10        6)               
 14 Kroy TC 'A'
   1) 937 Pat Morgan 09        2) 940 Steve Sulkin 09     
   3) 943 Khara Williams 09      4) 942 David Way 09       
   5) 932 Jack Driggs 11       6)               
 15 Morris Hills TC 'A'
   1) 1185 Vinny Chiusano 09     2) 1187 Mark Digennaro 10    
   3) 1186 Lucas Clyne 09       4) 1191 Liam Tansey 09     
   5) 1190 Sean Pohorence 09     6)               
 16 North Spokane 'A'
   1) 1315 Ben Johnston 10      2) 1316 Andrew Kimpel 09    
   3) 1317 Spencer Wordell 09     4) 1313 Leon Dean 09      
   5) 1314 Jeff Howard 09       6)               
 17 Patchogue-Medford High Sc 'A'
   1) 1401 Nick Long 09        2) 1398 Jon Afanador 09     
   3) 1399 Chris Connelly 09     4) 1400 Brian Gordon 11     
 18 Plainsboro TC 'A'
   1) 1436 Tyler Corkedale 09     2) 1437 Sean Reed 10      
   3) 1440 Ryan Sleeper 09      4) 1438 Jim Rosa 11       
   5) 1439 Joe Rosa 11        6)               
 19 Shenendehowa HS 'A'
   1) 1616 Dan Harris 10       2) 1612 Brian Campoli 10    
   3) 1613 Mike Danaher 09      4) 1620 Alex Leuchanka 09    
   5) 1614 Jamie Glover 09      6)               
 20 St. Anthony's HS 'A'
   1) 1671 Todd Sather 09       2) 1665 Taylor Chaney 09    
   3) 1668 Payton Hazzard 11     4) 1670 Patrick Murphy 10    
 21 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 'A'
   1) 1679 Michael Baio 10      2) 1680 Alec Favale 11     
   3) 1681 Nick Italiano 10      4) 1685 Daniel Zaccariello 10  
   5) 1682 Cristian Kocurek 09    6)               
 22 The Woodlands TC 'A'
   1) 1748 Andrew Butler 09      2) 1752 Travis Southard 09   
   3) 1751 Thomas Sanderson 10    4) 1749 Reed Connor 09     
 23 Union Catholic 'A'
   1) 2206 Danny da Costa 09     2) 2211 Jordan Peru 09     
   3) 2208 Evan Gingrich 11      4) 2213 DJ Thornton 10     
   5) 2214 Michael Veiksans 11    6)               
 24 Warwick TC 'A'
   1) 2254 Timothy Luthin 11     2) 2255 Daniel Ramirez 10    
   3) 2252 Pierre Armand 10      4) 2253 Dave Dewan 09      
 25 Washington Township 'A'
   1) 2268 greg krause 09       2) 2264 Tim Carey 09      
   3) 2270 Steve Morrone 10      4) 2266 Xavier Fraction 09   
   5) 2267 Brian Keane 09       6)               
 26 Westerly HS 'A'
   1) 2319 Tim O'Loughlin 09     2) 2320 Alex Phelps 10     
   3) 2317 John DiGangi 11      4) 2322 Andrew Springer 09   
   5) 2321 CJ Sanchez 09       6)               
 27 Western Albemarle HS 'A'
   1) 2330 Kyle Satterwhite 09    2) 2331 Adrian Sitler 09    
   3) 2329 James Howard-Smith 09   4) 2332 Tyler Stutzman 09    
 28 Whirlaway RC 'A'
   1) 2420 Cam Kelley 11       2) 2419 Corey Hamel 10     
   3) 2422 Ben Pare 10        4) 2423 Jared Reddy 10     
   5) 2421 Steve Lilja 12       6)               
 29 Wtrc 'A'
   1) 2475 Matthew Fox 12       2) 2477 Barry Wilkins 09    
   3) 2476 Julian Toumey 10      4) 2478 Bahlbi Zeinasellassie 10
   5) 2479 Futsum Zeinasellassie 12  6)               

Event 39 Boys High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 6:30 PM
 Qualifying on Friday at 8;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
  National:   7-07 7/18/2002  Andra Manson, Brenham, TX      
    Meet: 7-04.50 6/17/2000  Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
  Freshman:   7-00 1988    Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA    
  Freshman:   7-00 1990    Pernell Barnett, Oxford, MS     
  Freshman:   7-00 5/9/2009  Justin Fondren, Oxford, MS     
  Sophomore: 7-03.25 6/14/2003  Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
   Junior:   7-06 7/9/1983  Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
      Name            Year School             Prelims
===============================================================================
 1  533 Tanner Anderson        10 East Burke H, Va
 2  2126 Michael Bizzarro       10 Una-Pa-Erie-, Er
 3  339 Jordan Bolich         09 Capital HS, Sant
 4  2127 Patrick Cochran        10 Una-Pa-Erie-, Er
 5  1864 Christian Council       09 Triangle Cha, Du
 6  1517 Tommy DeVita         10 Ridgewood HS, Ri
 7  2323 Logan Elliston        09 Western Alam, El
 8  2154 Cameron Evans         09 Una-Sc-Harts, Ha
 9  1381 Justin Fondren        12 Oxford HS, Oxfor
 10  793 Eric Fontanez         09 Hilton, Rocheste
 11  1411 Andrew Grube         09 Peabody, Peabody
 12  1718 Matson Hardie         09 Summit Hs-Or, Be
 13  1658 James Harris         10 Speed City, Laue
 14  2443 Ben Hopewell         09 Wilson Memor, Wa
 15  419 Travis Hudson         11 Christiansbu, Ch
 16  121 Travis Jauregui        10 Bellmont HS, Dec
 17  219 Denzel Jones         10 Bloomfield H, Bl
 18  1576 Drew Kanz           09 Seneca TC, Shamo
 19  1527 Darius King          10 Riverwood In, Sa
 20  2112 Erik Kynard          09 Una-Oh-Holla, Ho
 21  2499 Jakob Leon          09 Columbiana TC
 22  1659 Anthony May          09 Speed City, Birm
 23  784 Tyler McIntosh        09 Hilliard Dar, Hi
 24  220 Jahmar Mitchell        09 Bloomfield H, Bl
 25  1639 Dylan Moore          09 Somersworth, Som
 26  2184 Philip Morris         10 Una-Va-Cataw, Ca
 27   88 Sean Reilly          09 Arlington TC, La
 28  434 Maalik Reynolds        10 Cobb Track C, Ke
 29  2205 John Seigler         09 Unat-IL-Boli, Bo
 30  1923 Nick Sinon          10 Una-Il-Elbur, El
 31  1933 Derrick Spight        09 Una-In-India, In
 32  416 Phil Thomas          09 Chestnut Hil, Ph
 33  958 Ethan Turpen         09 Lake Hamilto, Ho
 34  2003 James White          10 Una-Mo-Grand, Gr
 35  2151 David Wilkins         09 Una-Sc-Cowpe, Co
 36  1427 Kyriq Williams        09 Phoenixville, po
 37  1290 Cameron Zeman         09 North Forsyt, Ga

Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 12:00 PM
 Unseeded Section (1) at 12:00pm: Championship Section (2) at
 4:30pm
  National:   18-03 6/15/2003  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR      
    Meet:   17-03 6/17/2006  Mike Morrison, Chesapeake, VA   
  Freshman: 16-03.25 1987    Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX 
  Sophomore:   17-06 1994    Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX    
   Junior: 17-07.25 6/2/2002  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR      
   Senior:   18-03 6/15/2003  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR      
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  2228 Justin Amezquita       10 Vertical Ass, Mo
 2  2187 Matthew Armentrout      09 Una-Va-Glen_, Gl
 3  2181 Jared Beck          09 Una-Tx-Rockw, Ro
 4  2182 Joseph Beck          12 Una-Tx-Rockw, Ro
 5  2027 Kevin Calhoun         09 Una-Nc-Lexin, Le
 6  2007 Matthew Codling        10 Una-Mo-Nixa-, Ni
 7  1891 Chase Cooper         09 Una-Co-Cente, Ce
 8  2229 Tyler Cox           09 Vincent Warr, Li
 9  964 Joshua Dangel         09 LaSalle, Cincinn
 10  1065 Andreas Duplantis       11 Mardi Gras T, La
 11   76 Sam Ewing           10 Arkansas Vau, Gl
 12  1900 Darwin Gibbons        10 Una-De-Bear-, Be
 13  2029 Stephen Hodapp        09 Una-Nc-Matth, ma
 14  2058 Gregory Hoffman        09 Una-Nj-Park_, Pa
 15  894 Allen Kelly          09 Kings Fork H, Su
 16   77 Ryan Kotch          09 Arkansas Vau, Co
 17  641 Paul Malquist         10 Gainesville, Gai
 18  2008 Seaton Owensby        10 Una-Mo-Nixa-, Ni
 19  394 Jaquon Pegues         09 Cheraw High, Che
 20  1638 Chadd Pierce         09 Solon HS, Solon,
 21  977 Zack Saunders         09 Lawrence Cen, In
 22  2168 Boston Spiva         09 Una-Tx-Arlin, Ar
 23  668 Tommy Stacey         09 Glenbard Nor, Ca
 24  1446 Mike Vani           09 Pole Vault C, Me
 25   61 Mark Vetere          10 Andover HS, ando
 26  2120 Jonathan Webb         09 Una-Ok-Oklah, ok
 27  2141 James Weiss          10 Una-Pa-Quake, Qu
 28  1112 Jack Whitt          09 McMichael At, No
 29  2034 Aaron Zakula           Una-Nc-Walke, Wa

Event 43 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 1:00 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 26-09.25 6/23/1989  Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
    Meet: 25-06.75 6/20/1998  Maurice English, Sumter, SC    
  Freshman: 24-06.75 1966    Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL
  Sophomore: 25-02.25 1964    Johnny Johnson, Pacifc Grove, CA  
  Sophomore: 25-02.25 1990    Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX  
   Junior: 26-08.50 1991    Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX
   Senior: 26-09.25 6/23/1989  Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1952 Samuel Arsenault       09 Una-Ma-Newto, Ne
 2  470 Daryl Baptiste        09 Danbury HS, Danb
 3  1862 Rolston Braithwaite      09 Trenton TC, tren
 4  2132 John Cantwell         09 Una-Pa-Holla, Ho
 5  1430 Lincoln Carr         09 Pine Forest, Fay
 6  2099 Anthony DeJean        10 Una-Ny-Rome-, Ro
 7  751 Claudio Delli Carpini     09 Harrison Hig, We
 8  1003 Marquis Dendy         11 Lightning Fa, Mi
 9  1661 Damar Forbes         09 Sprint Athle, At
 10  519 Kelvin Griffin        09 Dudley HS, Green
 11  2023 Daley Hall          11 Una-Nc-Green, Gr
 12  2408 Rashad Hayes         10 Western Guil, Gr
 13   24 Jordan Hill          10 Albemarle 5, Cha
 14   29 Ryan Hopson          09 Albion HS, Albio
 15  1021 Andre Hunter         09 Louisa Count, Mi
 16  2124 Carlton Lavong        10 Una-Pa-Colle, Co
 17  1094 Diego Lawrence        09 MavRunners, Waxh
 18  1836 Tyrell Lindsay        11 Track Easter, Ne
 19  2301 Joshua Major         10 West Orange, Wes
 20  1669 Michael Mastanduno      10 St. Anthony', So
 21  102 Jordan Mckoy         10 Ashbrook HS, Gas
 22  1382 Elliot Miller         11 Oxford HS, Oxfor
 23  1155 Ange Nmah           11 Milford Mill, Wi
 24  1966 Dwayne Powell         09 Una-Md-Mitch, Mi
 25  215 Alex Robinson         10 Bloom Townsh, Ly      
 26  2123 William Robinson       09 Una-Pa-Chadd, Ch
 27  2170 Kenith Roseman        09 Una-Tx-Grand, Gr
 28  1844 Jerrod Samuels        11 Track Easter, Ch
 29   68 Kendrick Scott        10 Appomattox C, Ap
 30  1032 Kevin Shields         09 Lower Richla, Ho
 31  2041 Matthew Sunga         09 Una-Nj-Bloom, bl
 32  1245 James Taylor         09 Nansemond Ri, Su
 33  1743 Courtland Walls        09 The Heat Tra, Al
 34  365 Neamen Wise          09 Central Flor, Al

Event 45 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 5:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 54-10.25 7/29/2004  Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA 
    Meet: 52-05.50 6/14/1997  Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL
  Freshman: 49-02.75 1997    Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
  Sophomore: 51-03.25 1992    Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL 
   Junior: 54-10.25 7/29/2004  Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA 
   Senior: 53-11.25 8/1/1998  Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC 
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  2300 James Adams          10 West Orange, Wes
 2  2098 Eghosa Aghayere        10 Una-Ny-Roche, Ro
 3  2017 Trevor Anderson        10 Una-Nc-Charl, Ch
 4  1965 Josh Bair           09 Una-Md-Ellic, El
 5  1163 Issac Blakeney        10 Monroe HS, Monro
 6  2309 Lutalo Boyce         09 Westbury Eli, We
 7  1862 Rolston Braithwaite      09 Trenton TC, tren
 8   43 Tyrease Brown         09 Amherst Coun, Am
 9  2132 John Cantwell         09 Una-Pa-Holla, Ho
 10  1430 Lincoln Carr         09 Pine Forest, Fay
 11  377 Denzel Cato          09 Chancellor H, Fr
 12  2127 Patrick Cochran        10 Una-Pa-Erie-, Er
 13  2351 Marcus Dean          11 Western Bran, Ch
 14  1003 Marquis Dendy         11 Lightning Fa, Mi
 15  103 Jarred Gambrell        11 Athens Area, Say
 16  519 Kelvin Griffin        09 Dudley HS, Green
 17  1718 Matson Hardie         09 Summit Hs-Or, Be
 18  1140 Jason Harper         10 Milford HS, Linc
 19   24 Jordan Hill          10 Albemarle 5, Cha
 20  1056 Ricardo Jaquite        10 Madison Park, Ro
 21  2193 Cornell Jones         09 Una-Va-Smith, Sm
 22  2124 Carlton Lavong        10 Una-Pa-Colle, Co
 23  2215 John Minott          10 Union Pines, Car
 24   88 Sean Reilly          09 Arlington TC, La
 25  313 Logan Renwick         10 Butler Steal, Bu
 26  2170 Kenith Roseman        09 Una-Tx-Grand, Gr
 27  724 Chris Rountree        09 Haddon Heigh, La
 28  1032 Kevin Shields         09 Lower Richla, Ho
 29  2388 Andrew Shipp         10 Western Bran, Ch
 30  918 Jadon Short          11 Knoxville TC, Kn
 31  2392 Kendrick Smith        10 Western Bran, Ch
 32  683 Quayshun Smith        11 Godby HS, Tallah
 33  1414 Dejon Wilkinson        10 Peak Perform, Su
 34  1405 Marcus Willacy        09 PB All-Stars, si
 35  1583 Alex Woodard         09 Seton Hall P, so

Event 47 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 5:00 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
    Meet: 69-08.25 6/14/1997  Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ    
  Freshman: 67-10.25 5/3/2008  Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ     
  Sophomore:   72-08 6/4/2009  Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ     
   Junior: 71-10.25 1983    Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA
   Senior: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1435 Corey Abernathy        10 Plainsboro T, Pl
 2  2183 Hayden Baillio        09 Una-Tx-White, Wh
 3  960 Danny Block          09 Lake Park HS, Ha
 4  1945 Sam Bombaugh         10 Una-Ma-Falmo, Fa
 5  2108 Dustin Brode         10 Una-Oh-Canfi, Ca
 6  698 Ethan Dennis         09 Grandville H, Gr
 7  1582 Chris DiLorenzo        09 Seton Hall P, We
 8  1523 Donald Duke          09 River HS, Clarin
 9  1997 Andrew Evans         09 Una-Mi-Porta, Po
 10  983 Dominic Filiano        10 Lebanon HS, Leba
 11  626 Mason Finley         09 Fort Collins, Sa
 12  1768 Davis Fraker         10 Throw1deep C, Ma
 13  2001 Zack Hill           09 Una-Mi-Zeela, Ze
 14  1420 Matthew Hoty         10 Perkins HS, Sand
 15  521 Jermaine Kline        11 DuPage TC, Rosel
 16  2125 Wesley Lavong         09 Una-Pa-Colle, Co
 17  1780 Nabil Mubarak         09 Throw1deep C, xx
 18  1744 Kenneth Rowland        09 The Pride T+, Ja
 19  1522 Stephen Saenz         09 Rio Track, Rio G
 20  534 Tyler Shatley         09 East Burke H, Ru
 21  2119 Cameron Tabor         09 Una-Ok-Norma, No
 22  2068 Nicholas Vena         11 Una-Nj-Whipp, wh

Event 49 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 4:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 236-06 4/25/2009  Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO    
    Meet: 213-04 6/14/2002  Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ    
  Freshman: 191-08 1999    Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX  
  Sophomore: 201-02 2000    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK      
   Junior: 222-01 5/10/2008  Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO    
   Senior: 236-06 4/25/2009  Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  2183 Hayden Baillio        09 Una-Tx-White, Wh
 2  960 Danny Block          09 Lake Park HS, Ha
 3  2108 Dustin Brode         10 Una-Oh-Canfi, Ca
 4  2024 Andrew Byrd          09 Una-Nc-Hills, Hi
 5  1223 Kaydon Davis         10 Mount Vernon, Mo
 6  1997 Andrew Evans         09 Una-Mi-Porta, Po
 7  1228 Lucas Ferguson        09 Mount Vernon-OH,
 8  983 Dominic Filiano        10 Lebanon HS, Leba
 9  626 Mason Finley         09 Fort Collins, Sa
 10  1646 Quintin Fortes        09 South Lakes, Res
 11  1768 Davis Fraker         10 Throw1deep C, Ma
 12  1769 Miles Freberg         09 Throw1deep C, zz
 13  1910 Austin Gamble         09 Una-Fl-Westo, We
 14  2100 Josh Haghighi         10 Una-Ny-Rosly, Ro
 15  2001 Zack Hill           09 Una-Mi-Zeela, Ze
 16  1912 Lyons Joel          09 Una-Ga-Atlan, At
 17  521 Jermaine Kline        11 DuPage TC, Rosel
 18  2125 Wesley Lavong         09 Una-Pa-Colle, Co
 19  2073 Michael Levine        09 Una-Ny-Comma, Co
 20  1662 Chris Lickfield        09 Spruce Creek, Po
 21  1522 Stephen Saenz         09 Rio Track, Rio G
 22  2460 Brett Sanchez         09 Winnacunnet, Nor
 23  1162 Justin Siekierski       09 Minnechaug R, Wi
 24  2156 Darin Smith          09 Una-Sd-Custe, Cu
 25  2119 Cameron Tabor         09 Una-Ok-Norma, No

Event 51 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 12:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY     
    Meet: 222-02 6/15/2007  Iain Trimble, Shawnee Hts,Tecuseh,KS 
  Freshman: 207-05 5/2006   Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
  Sophomore: 221-02 5/23/2008  Johannes Swanepool, So, Shawnee Mission, KS
   Junior: 241-11 1988    Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY     
   Senior: 235-03 5/2/2009  Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1415 Jon Astemborski        11 Peddie, Burlingt
 2  1341 Devin Bogert         11 Northwest Fl, To
 3  797 James Budzinski        10 Holy Ghost A, Ya
 4   37 Chris Carper         10 Altoona Area, Al
 5  1360 Andre Davis          11 Old Bridge H, Ol
 6  1361 Keith Andre Davis       11 Old Bridge H, Cl
 7  1432 Garrett Desjardins      09 Plainfield H, Ce
 8  776 Joe DiPetrillo        09 High Point T, Au
 9  1192 Andrew Donahue        09 Morris Knoll, De
 10  2131 Matt Durisko         10 Una-Pa-Hermi, He
 11  1444 Javier Garcia         09 Pleasantvill, Pl
 12  1067 Kevin Gilhuly         09 Mark T. Shee, Wa
 13  706 Seth Group          10 Greencastle-, Gr
 14  1873 Luke Hadden          09 U-32, Waitsfield
 15  794 Benjamin Lincoln       09 Hingham HS, Hing
 16  1189 Eddie McClain         09 Morris Hills, Ro
 17  2139 Brett Millar         09 Una-Pa-New_h, Ne
 18  2461 Cory Miller          09 Winston Chur, Eu
 19  1878 Kenneth Morar         09 Una-Al-Mobil, Mo
 20  1479 Joe Mullen          09 Portland HS, Por
 21  1433 Aaron Nadeau         09 Plainfield H, Ce
 22  1418 Quinn Nadu          11 Penn Manor H, Ho
 23  1984 Joshua Pelletier       09 Una-Me-Lewis, Le
 24  1249 Nate Quinn          09 New Canaan H, Ne
 25  768 Calvin Reuter         10 Hendrick Hud, Mo
 26  1877 Ryland Robbins        09 Una-Al-Hunts, Hu
 27  2130 Josiah Rupert         09 Una-Pa-Green, Gr
 28  364 Justin Shirk         09 Central Daup, Ha
 29  1162 Justin Siekierski       09 Minnechaug R, Wi
 30  1894 Stephen Simalchik       09 Una-Ct-Danbu, Da
 31  826 Josh Suttmeier        10 Hunterdon Li, As
 32  1013 Pat Thomas          09 Lodi HS, Lodi, N
 33  570 John Trucilla         10 Erie Cathedr, Er
 34  2050 Jimmy Tully          10 Una-Nj-Holmd, Ho
 35  2175 Branam Yow          11 Una-Tx-Keene, Ke
 36  1137 Kaleb Zuidema         11 Midland Park, Mi

Event 53 Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 1:15 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 260-00 6/28/2008  Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA
    Meet: 249-00 6/16/2007  Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
  Freshman: 213-00 6/22/2006  Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA
  Sophomore: 243-11 6/3/2007  Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA
   Junior: 260-00 6/28/2008  Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA
   Senior: 255-11 5/5/2007  Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  2147 Terek Ahady          09 Una-Ri-North, No
 2  1764 Edward Brentnall       11 Throw1deep C, zz
 3  2108 Dustin Brode         10 Una-Oh-Canfi, Ca
 4  1431 Josh Choquette        11 Plainfield H, Ce
 5  2092 Alec Faldermeyer       10 Una-Ny-New_h, Ne
 6  1768 Davis Fraker         10 Throw1deep C, Ma
 7  1769 Miles Freberg         09 Throw1deep C, zz
 8  1771 Enrique Gaitan        11 Throw1deep C, Ke
 9  2148 Michael Gama         09 Una-Ri-Wakfi, Wa      
 10  1893 Robert Guider         09 Una-Ct-Danbu, Da
 11  118 James Hall          10 Beacon HS, Fishk
 12  1773 Bret Hardin          10 Throw1deep C, zz
 13  1538 William Janes         09 Rogers HS, Newpo
 14  1775 William Kent         10 Throw1deep C, Ma
 15  897 Michael Kidder        09 Kings HS, Kings
 16  2318 TJ Liguori          09 Westerly HS, wes
 17  1777 Nathan Loe          11 Throw1deep C, Ac
 18  176 Michael Maloof        11 Bishop Hendr, Wa
 19  178 Max Milder          10 Bishop Hendr, Ea
 20  1977 Brendan Morales        09 Una-Md-Westm, We
 21  842 Teddy Mottola         09 Iona Prep Sc, Va
 22  1780 Nabil Mubarak         09 Throw1deep C, xx
 23  1621 Evan Palmer          09 Shenendehowa, Cl
 24  1783 Bryce Rauhof         09 Throw1deep C, Ma
 25  1784 Jon Paul Reed         13 Throw1deep C, aa
 26  1785 Miles Walk          09 Throw1deep C, La

Event 55 Boys 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/18/2009 - 8:45 PM
  National: 13:37.91 7/31/2004  Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Portland,OR 
    Meet: 14:38.23 6/14/2007  Adam Vess, Xavier, Middletown, CT 
    Meet: 14:38.23 6/19/2008  Solomon Haile, Sherwood, Silv Spr, MD
  Freshman: 15:05.60 1981    Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ
  Sophomore: 14:27.14 2001    Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, San Leandro,CA
   Junior: 14:11.20 1979    John Zishka, Lancaster, OH     
   Senior: 13:37.91 7/31/2004  Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1   7 Mohamed Abushouk       10 Achilles TC, Car
 2  174 Andrew Andraka        11 Bishop Hendr, No
 3  1954 Brendon Aylaian        10 Una-Ma-Stow-, St
 4  1029 Neal Berman          09 Lower Merion, Ha
 5  1992 Christian Birky        09 Una-Mi-Glenn, Gl
 6  1364 Steven Bollinger       09 Olympic HS, Char
 7  2069 Michael Bowden        09 Una-Nj-Wrigh, Wr
 8   46 Atticus Brigham        09 Amherst Reg, Amh
 9  270 Robbie Dextradeur       09 Branford HS, Bra
 10  175 Brian Doyle          10 Bishop Hendr, Ti
 11  1938 Ryan Eaton          10 Una-Ky-Bowli, Bo
 12  1943 Jonathan Gault        09 Una-Ma-Bedfo, Be
 13  1972 Solomon Haile         09 Una-Md-Silve, Si
 14  1867 Jared Hanko          09 Trinity Chri, Mo
 15  2031 Dillon Hawley         09 Una-Nc-Nashv, Na
 16  2097 Michael Hickey        09 Una-Ny-Pearl, Pe
 17  1949 Andrew McGillowey       09 Una-Ma-Marsh, Ma
 18  177 Ryan Meehan          11 Bishop Hendr, Ea
 19  2114 Julian Meyer         09 Una-Oh-Penin, Pe
 20  599 Josh Millares         11 Fishers Dist, Fi
 21  1908 Matt Mizereck         10 Una-Fl-Talla, Ta
 22  1890 Roblet Muhudin        10 Una-Co-Auror, Au
 23  2169 Zachary Ornelas        09 Una-Tx-Cedar, Ce
 24  1250 John Raneri          10 New Fairfiel, Ne
 25  2248 Quinn Raseman         10 Ward Melvill, Ea
 26  477 Kevin Russell         09 Danbury HS, Danb
 27  1898 Julian Saad          09 Una-Ct-Trumb, Tr
 28  1633 Jason Santos         09 Smithtown HS, Sm
 29  2200 Allan Schroeder        10 Una-Wa-Mead-, Me
 30  2166 John Sharpe          10 Una-Tn-Oak_r, Oa
 31  2149 Jacob Sienko         10 Una-Ri-Warwi, Wa
 32  1330 Ryan Smith          10 Northern Ken, Cr
 33  135 Austin Snyder         09 Berkeley HS, Ber
 34  393 Max Straneva         10 Chenango Val, Bi
 35  1942 Antony Taylor         10 Una-Ma-Arlin, Ar
 36  1625 Brian Trainor         09 Shenendehowa, Cl
 37  479 Levi Wallace         09 Danbury HS, Danb
 38  1672 Kenneth Walshak        10 St. Anthony', Ba
 39  597 Austin Whitelaw        11 Final Boss T, Mo
 40  1323 Blake Williams        11 Northern HS, Dur
 41  430 Chris York          09 Clarke Kents, Wh

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 2:55 PM
  National: 10.08 7/24/2005  J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Sal, NC 
    Meet: 10.84 6/20/2008  Christpher Herring, Knightdale, NC  
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
 1  1039 DaSilva Awosika        09 M180, Landover,
 2  340 Kamal Bell          09 Cardinal Gib, Du
 3  1043 Cyrus Britt          11 M180, Bowie, MD
 4  544 Mark Canady          10 Edison Tech, roc
 5  2099 Anthony DeJean        10 Una-Ny-Rome-, Ro
 6  1083 Hassan Dixon         10 Maryland Tit, Ge
 7  699 Tevin Hester         12 Granville Ce, Ox
 8  1233 Kaleb Johnson         10 Mt. Tabor HS, Wi
 9  1833 Markeo Jones         11 Track Easter, Ne
 10  1967 James-Tariq Lang       10 Una-Md-Mitic, mi
 11  265 Bryant Nwosu         11 Bowie HS, Bowie,
 12  1500 Connor Reilly         09 Red Gremlin, Nis
 13   89 Leroy Rouse          10 Arlington TC, po
 14  518 Brandon Sanders        12 Dreher HS, Colum
 15  2212 Shariff Stubbs        09 Union Cathol, Pl
 16  610 Jumoke Vieux         09 Flower City, Roc
 17  1033 Devin Wannamaker       11 Lower Richla, Co
 18  203 Julius West          09 Blazin knigh, Wa
 19  1575 Bryan Whitlock        10 School of th, Ro

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 12:48 PM
  National: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas, TX   
    Meet: 21.97 6/21/2008  Christopher Herring, Knightdale, NC  
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
 1  470 Daryl Baptiste        09 Danbury HS, Danb
 2  544 Mark Canady          10 Edison Tech, roc
 3  1665 Taylor Chaney         09 St. Anthony', Me
 4  2028 Marvin Clark         10 Una-Nc-Linde, Li
 5  1970 John Davenport,        09 Una-Md-Owing, Ow
 6  1083 Hassan Dixon         10 Maryland Tit, Ge
 7  217 Johnathan Gentle       09 Bloomfield H, Bl
 8  1049 Johnathan Haughton      09 M180, Largo, MD
 9  699 Tevin Hester         12 Granville Ce, Ox
 10  1233 Kaleb Johnson         10 Mt. Tabor HS, Wi
 11  1833 Markeo Jones         11 Track Easter, Ne
 12  1967 James-Tariq Lang       10 Una-Md-Mitic, mi
 13  201 Demetrius Lindo        10 Blazin knigh, Wa
 14  261 Collin Manning        09 Bowie HS, Mitche
 15  1004 Robert Mannings        10 Lightning Fa, vi
 16  1669 Michael Mastanduno      10 St. Anthony', So
 17  730 Daniel McCord         11 Half Hollow, Dix
 18  474 Shane Mendelsohn       10 Danbury HS, New
 19  1567 Romar Morris         11 Salisbury HS, Sa
 20  202 Eyong Oma           10 Blazin knigh, Wa
 21  765 Daniel Orr          10 Hendo TC, Hender
 22  1841 Landon Powell         09 Track Easter, Le
 23  354 Vincent Randlett- Tyding   12 Catonsville, Bal
 24  1866 Patrick Redic         09 Triangle Cha, Du
 25  1906 Antonio Reynolds       09 Una-Fl-Orlan, Or
 26  1452 Daniel Ross          09 Poly X TC, Balti
 27  549 Jonathan Santana       09 Edison Tech, Roc
 28  827 Joshua Sivila         09 Huntley HS, Lake
 29  1144 Dawan Smith          11 Milford HS, Elle
 30  2302 Geoffrey Stewart       10 West Side HS, So
 31  1637 Zamir Thomas         11 Snyder HS, Jerse
 32  610 Jumoke Vieux         09 Flower City, Roc
 33  1743 Courtland Walls        09 The Heat Tra, Al
 34  1575 Bryan Whitlock        10 School of th, Ro

Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 2:25 PM
  National: 44.69 7/24/1982  Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 
    Meet: 48.54 6/21/2008  Kevin Anding, Houston, TX       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1   23 Mark Baucom          11 Albemarle 5, cha
 2  864 Michael Bozzini        09 Justin-Siena, Na
 3  504 Terrance Burns        09 Delsea Regio, Fr
 4  1044 Karrie Butler         10 M180, Clinton, M
 5  1012 Elvis Cake          09 Lodi HS, Lodi, N
 6  1045 Kyle Cathion         10 M180, Cheltenham
 7  2028 Marvin Clark         10 Una-Nc-Linde, Li
 8  163 Dominic Colvin        09 Bishop Hartl, Co
 9  545 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez    09 Edison Tech, Roc
 10  469 Chris Dailey         10 Dallas, Dallas,
 11  1970 John Davenport,        09 Una-Md-Owing, Ow
 12  761 Darryl Demps         09 Hendo TC, Hender
 13  1356 Joseph DiBianca        10 Oakcrest HS, May
 14  1822 Malik Fair          09 Track Easter, Ra
 15  2236 Trip Foreman         10 Wakefield HS, Ra
 16  1007 Jabriel Giddins        10 Lincoln HS, Tall
 17  546 Quinton Harley        09 Edison Tech, Roc
 18  1865 Cardin Jones         09 Triangle Cha, Du
 19  1602 Dwight Jones         09 Sheepshead B, Br
 20  1660 Rodney Kizito         10 Springbrook, Bur
 21  1967 James-Tariq Lang       10 Una-Md-Mitic, mi
 22  2412 Matt Lyhne          09 Wethersfield, Ea
 23  1839 Patrick Moakley        09 Track Easter, Ca
 24  2239 Shawn Murray         09 Wakefield HS, Ra
 25  202 Eyong Oma           10 Blazin knigh, Wa
 26  1976 Champ Page          12 Una-Md-Upper, Up
 27  774 Dakota Pellman        09 Heritage HS, lyn
 28  1710 Ben Raskin          10 Summit HS, Summi
 29  1906 Antonio Reynolds       09 Una-Fl-Orlan, Or
 30  1002 Ricardo Sanon         09 Lexington Hi, Le
 31  549 Jonathan Santana       09 Edison Tech, Roc
 32  1328 Robbie Scharold        10 Northern Ken, Al
 33  119 Alex Shapiro         10 Beacon HS, Beaco
 34  827 Joshua Sivila         09 Huntley HS, Lake      
 35  1144 Dawan Smith          11 Milford HS, Elle
 36  2302 Geoffrey Stewart       10 West Side HS, So
 37   45 Morse Terrance        10 Amherst Coun, Am
 38  1637 Zamir Thomas         11 Snyder HS, Jerse
 39  976 Jibri Victorian        09 Laurel HS, Laure
 40  1515 Austin Von Ohlsen       09 Ridgefield H, Ri
 41  697 Dayzonte Williams       09 Granby HS, Norfo
 42  2121 Evan Williams         10 Una-Pa-Audub, Au
 43  651 Joseph Woiwode        10 Georgetown P, ro

Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 1:13 PM
  National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 
    Meet: 1:52.82 6/21/2008  Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle, Charltsvl, VA
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1903 Austin Albury         09 Una-Fl-Naple, Na
 2  1539 Seth Anderson         09 Ronald Wilso, Pf
 3  1253 Aki Bajulaiye         09 New Rochelle, Ne
 4  1148 Miles Banks          09 Milford Mill, Wi
 5  2158 Ford Bell           10 Una-Tn-Brent, Br
 6  205 Charles Bolinger       11 Blazin' Raid, Bo
 7  998 Thomas Canary         09 Lexington Ca, Ve
 8  669 Eleazar Cardoso        10 Glenside TC, Ros
 9  2026 Aaron Combs          10 Una-Nc-Jones, Jo
 10  924 Isaac Cox           10 KP athletics, Ca
 11  535 J.B. DeRosa          10 East Canton, Nor
 12  2037 Corey Duchemin        09 Una-Nh-Manch, Ma
 13  1974 George Empty         09 Una-Md-Templ, Te
 14  2057 Hamer Farag          10 Una-Nj-Morri, mo
 15  373 Joseph Grieco         09 Chaminade HS, ma
 16  620 Harley Griffiths       09 Fordham Prep, Ne
 17  695 David Gunnerson        10 Grafton HS, York
 18  1655 Caleb Hanson         09 Southside HS, Fo
 19  193 Brian Hencke         09 Blacksburg H, Bl
 20  1025 Matt Hillenbrand       10 Louisville X, Lo
 21  2198 Russell Hornsby        10 Una-Va-Willi, Wi
 22  1363 Justin House         11 Ollopa TC, Owens
 23  1899 Imani Kelly          10 Una-Dc-Washi, Wa
 24  247 Christian Kincaid       09 Boise HS, Boise,
 25  1916 William Kovalczyk       10 Una-Ga-Grays, Gr
 26  702 Mark McCauley         10 Greely HS, Cumbe
 27  375 Bernard Moore         09 Chaminade HS, Ga
 28  673 Kyle Moran          11 Glenside TC, Ard
 29  2133 Chris Muggler         11 Una-Pa-Holla, Ho
 30  1632 Brian Nill          09 Shoreham Wad, Ri
 31  623 Phil O'Connell        09 Fordham Prep, Ry
 32  1798 Austin Pena          09 Toll Gate HS, Wa
 33  1210 Adron Pitmon         09 Mount Mansfi, Un
 34  1445 Larry Ramirez         10 Pleasantvill, pl
 35  1843 Paris Reddick-Simmons     09 Track Easter, Ne
 36  2109 Jacob Rider          09 Una-Oh-Delaw, De
 37  248 Joe Sandoval         09 Boise HS, Boise,
 38  1328 Robbie Scharold        10 Northern Ken, Al
 39  1492 John Schilkowsky       10 R.L. Patton, Mor
 40  1879 Stewart Shoemaker       10 Una-Al-Point, Po
 41  1747 John Teeter          09 The Van Bure, Ke
 42  2089 Alney Tobias         10 Una-Ny-Lansi, La
 43  1208 Kris Washington        09 Motor City T, de
 44  1872 Nate Weber          09 Tully, Lafayette
 45  1340 Garrett West         09 Northwest Ca, co
 46  2477 Barry Wilkins         09 Wtrc, Indianapol
 47  2033 John Wolfe          10 Una-Nc-Tryon, Tr
 48  1685 Daniel Zaccariello      10 St. Joseph b, St
 49   99 Tyler Zeman          10 Arrowhead HS, Ha

Event 69 Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 1:15 PM
  National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001  Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA   
    Meet: 4:15.95 6/15/2007  Kyle Merber, HHH West, Dix Hills, NY
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1919 Luke Baker          10 Una-Ga-McDon, Mc
 2  1364 Steven Bollinger       09 Olympic HS, Char
 3  2490 Jarred Cornfield       10 Corning TC
 4  1443 Michael Davenport       09 Pleasantvill, pl
 5  1938 Ryan Eaton          10 Una-Ky-Bowli, Bo
 6  245 Eric Fitzpatrick       10 Boise HS, Boise,
 7  462 Luke Fontaine         10 Cony HS, Augusta
 8  326 Jordan Hamm          09 Canisius Hs-, Ja
 9  1655 Caleb Hanson         09 Southside HS, Fo
 10  1489 Sherod Hardt         10 Queen Creek, Que
 11  246 Max Hardy           09 Boise HS, Boise,
 12  1034 Matt Jablonski        11 Loyola Blake, Co
 13  850 Jordan Locklear        09 Jack Britt H, Re
 14  2377 George Matais         10 Western Bran, Ch
 15  117 Michael Mauro          Bay Shore HS, ba
 16   1 Erick Montoya         10 3D RC, Florida,
 17  1487 Craig Morgan         09 Pwn3rs TC, Highl
 18  1890 Roblet Muhudin        10 Una-Co-Auror, Au
 19  2319 Tim O'Loughlin        09 Westerly HS, Wes
 20  461 Markus Pearson        09 Conway HS We, Co
 21  1358 Miles Schoedler        11 Ocean City H, Oc
 22  2397 Blake Theroux         10 Western Bran, Ch
 23  1930 Chris Walden         11 Una-In-Carme, Ca
 24  276 James Yau           10 Breen TC, Troy,

Event 71 Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
  National: 8:34.40 6/20/2008  German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  1918 Tyler Anyan          10 Una-Ga-Lawre, La
 2  2471 Chris Bendtsen        10 Wolcott HS, Wolc
 3  2217 Kevin Borillo         09 Valley Strid, Ma
 4  727 Domenick DeMatteo       09 Half Hollow, Dix
 5  2049 George Galasso        09 Una-Nj-Holmd, Ho
 6  956 Amos Gerber          10 Lake Hamilto, Ho
 7  1655 Caleb Hanson         09 Southside HS, Fo
 8  1314 Jeff Howard          09 North Spokan, Sp
 9  1882 Andrew Kellogg          Una-Az-Phoen, Ph
 10  1288 Alex Kramer          09 North Andove, No
 11  449 Mark Leininger        09 Colts Neck H, Fr
 12  2161 Brandon Lord         10 Una-Tn-Hixso, Hi
 13  2163 Michael Mansy         10 Una-Tn-Johns, Jo
 14  586 Wade Meddles         10 Falcon Track, Ga
 15   1 Erick Montoya         10 3D RC, Florida,
 16  1960 Andrew Palmer         10 Una-Md-Bethe, Be
 17  461 Markus Pearson        09 Conway HS We, Co
 18  1541 Jake Rainey          10 Una-TN-Rossview,
 19  2053 Patrick Rono         12 Una-Nj-Lyndh, Ly
 20  2397 Blake Theroux         10 Western Bran, Ch
 21  1672 Kenneth Walshak        10 St. Anthony', Ba
 22  417 Dustin Wilson         12 Chestnut Hil, Ph

Event 73 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 1:40 PM
  National: 12.90 5/30/1977  Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ  
    Meet: 14.34 6/20/2008  Demetrius Lindo, Washington, DC    
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
 1  1596 Richmond Ahadzi        11 Sheepshead B, Br
 2  1447 Kenneth Andoll        09 Poly X TC, Balti
 3  1248 Tra'Von Banks         10 Nemesis Athl, Ro
 4  414 Ibrahim Campbell       10 Chestnut Hil, Ph
 5  638 Brian Danner         11 Franklin TC, Som
 6  1019 Dante Davis          10 Louisa Count, Mi
 7  1151 James Davis          09 Milford Mill, Wi
 8  1589 Jeremiah Foster        10 Sevier Count, Se
 9  728 Isaiah Glover         10 Half Hollow, Whe
 10  200 Byron Johnson         09 Blazin knigh, Wa
 11  1031 Mark Jones          09 Lower Richla, Ga
 12  2129 Stephen Lewis         10 Una-Pa-Freem, Fr
 13  2301 Joshua Major         10 West Orange, Wes
 14  909 Patrick Mills         10 Knightdale H, ra
 15  1955 Timothy Moan         10 Una-Ma-Water, wa
 16  1840 Malcolm Nunley        10 Track Easter, Ga
 17  690 Eric Pittman         11 Gonzaga HS, Mitc
 18  625 Wayne Seaton         09 Fordham Prep, Br
 19  692 Aaron Shepperd        10 Gonzaga HS, Wash
 20  1806 Andure Smith         09 Tower Hill S, wi
 21  223 Aaron Strums         11 Bloomfield H, Bl
 22  976 Jibri Victorian        09 Laurel HS, Laure
 23  1247 Taylor Villegas        10 Natrona Coun, Ca
 24  1033 Devin Wannamaker       11 Lower Richla, Co
 25  1956 Nathan Wilson-Braun      10 Una-Ma-Water, Wa

Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite Prelims
===============================================================================
  National: 39.76 5/16/1998  Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX         
   School                            relim Time
===============================================================================
 1 Andover HS 'A'
   1) 48 Brendan Crawford 09     2) 61 Mark Vetere 10      
   3) 53 Christopher McConnell 10   4) 59 Kerrick Stevens 10    
   5) 62 Matt Vetrere 09       6)               
 2 Arlington TC 'A'
   1) 86 Matt Moore 10        2) 81 Jamarie Ennis 10     
   3) 82 Derrick Hunter 10      4) 89 Leroy Rouse 10      
 3 Bowie HS 'A'
   1) 253 Daniel Ballah 09      2) 261 Collin Manning 09    
   3) 265 Bryant Nwosu 11       4) 267 Anthony Simpson 09    
   5) 264 Emmanuel Noumossie 09    6)               
 4 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A'
   1) 415 Alex Logue 09        2) 414 Ibrahim Campbell 10   
   3) 416 Phil Thomas 09       4) 413 Julian Brown 09     
 5 Gonzaga HS 'A'
   1) 687 Marcus Henderson 10     2) 691 Stacy Robinson 10    
   3) 692 Aaron Shepperd 10      4) 690 Eric Pittman 11     
   5) 688 Devin Jones 10       6)               
 6 Milford HS 'A'
   1) 1143 Devon Sivels 09      2) 1144 Dawan Smith 11     
   3) 1139 Jail Davis 09       4) 1142 Dwayne Mason 09     
   5) 1140 Jason Harper 10      6)               
 7 Milford Mill Academy 'A'
   1) 1147 Terrance Annikie 09    2) 1149 Miguel Bernard 10    
   3) 1156 Nicholas Sparks 11     4) 1150 Tyrek Cheeseboro 10   
   5) 1154 Eric Lawson 09       6)               
 8 Mt. Tabor HS 'A'
   1) 1234 Corey Parker 11      2) 1235 Eric Plummer 11     
   3) 1236 Dwane Stokes 11      4) 1233 Kaleb Johnson 10    
 9 Western Branch HS 'A'
   1) 2356 Antonio Foster 12     2) 2344 Devante Cherry 12    
   3) 2333 Joshua Almeter 10     4) 2337 Anthony Banks 10    
   5) 2338 Robert Barefoot 12     6)               

Event 77 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
  National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998  Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX        
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 Bishop Hartley HS 'A'
   1) 163 Dominic Colvin 09      2) 167 noah key 11       
   3) 168 Omar Lane 11        4) 171 Isaiah Walls 12     
   5) 172 Rufus Walls 09       6)               
 2 Cherokee TC 'A'
   1) 401 Tim Brill 09        2) 405 Mike Palmieri 10     
   3) 407 Jon Scott 10        4) 406 Will Rapp 09       
   5) 403 Mike Donovan 09       6)               
 3 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A'                  
   1) 415 Alex Logue 09        2) 414 Ibrahim Campbell 10   
   3) 416 Phil Thomas 09       4) 413 Julian Brown 09     
 4 Louisa County Parks and R 'A'
   1) 1021 Andre Hunter 09      2) 1019 Dante Davis 10     
   3) 1020 Chris Henry 11       4) 1022 Tyler Jackson 09    
   5) 1023 Travius Yancey 09     6)               
 5 Milford HS 'A'
   1) 1139 Jail Davis 09       2) 1144 Dawan Smith 11     
   3) 1145 Dalton Talley 10      4) 1141 Michael Johnson 10   
   5) 1143 Devon Sivels 09      6)               
 6 Milford Mill Academy 'A'
   1) 1148 Miles Banks 09       2) 1153 Clein Laster 10     
   3) 1151 James Davis 09       4) 1155 Ange Nmah 11      
   5) 1152 Darius Holloway 11     6)               
 7 Philadelphia Panthers 'A'
   1) 1421 Jeffery Best 09      2) 1423 Bryan Pointer 10    
   3) 1424 Brandon Thompson 10    4) 1425 Joshua Williford 10   
 8 Poly X TC 'A'
   1) 1447 Kenneth Andoll 09     2) 1448 Trevor Foster 10    
   3) 1450 Jon Marcus 09       4) 1452 Daniel Ross 09     
 9 Snyder HS 'A'
   1) 1637 Zamir Thomas 11      2) 1635 Daryl Keese 09     
   3) 1634 Jamonte Cooley 09     4) 1636 Mauricio Mitchell 09  
 10 Western Branch HS 'A'
   1) 2407 Joseph Yusician 11     2) 2402 Malcolm White 09    
   3) 2401 David Warren 09      4) 2400 Grant Ulmer 11     
   5) 2393 Laron Smith 10       6)               

Event 79 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
  National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985  Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA      
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 Achilles TC 'A'
   1) 8 Andrew Hill 09        2) 9 DJ Hudson 10        
   3) 11 Kway Taylor-Greene 11    4) 12 Brian Wilson 09      
   5) 10 Kijuan Moore 09       6)               
 2 Andover HS 'A'
   1) 48 Brendan Crawford 09     2) 52 Robert Martin 09     
   3) 61 Mark Vetere 10        4) 54 Connor O'Neill 10     
   5) 59 Kerrick Stevens 10      6)               
 3 Bowie HS 'A'
   1) 264 Emmanuel Noumossie 09    2) 261 Collin Manning 09    
   3) 267 Anthony Simpson 09     4) 256 Paul Edwards 10     
   5) 258 Malcolm Hosten 09      6)               
 4 Edison Tech HS 'A'
   1) 549 Jonathan Santana 09     2) 546 Quinton Harley 09    
   3) 544 Mark Canady 10       4) 548 Joseph Hlywa 09     
   5) 545 Alfredo Crossman-Chavez 09 6)               
 5 Fairport TC 'A'
   1) 581 Alex Barrette 09      2) 582 Matt Luce 09       
   3) 584 Hector Perez 09       4) 583 Chris Mastrosimone 09  
 6 Gonzaga HS 'A'
   1) 687 Marcus Henderson 10     2) 688 Devin Jones 10      
   3) 691 Stacy Robinson 10      4) 690 Eric Pittman 11     
   5) 686 Earl Hamilton 10      6)               
 7 Haddon Heights HS 'A'
   1) 718 Zach Andrews 11       2) 722 Korey Lowe 09      
   3) 719 Mason Brody-Carney 09    4) 721 Darius Jones 11     
   5) 720 Teague Brody-Carney 10   6)               
 8 Half Hollow Hills West 'A'
   1) 729 Harold Jamison 09      2) 730 Daniel McCord 11     
   3) 726 Damarr Aultman 10      4) 732 Jared Squires 09     
   5) 733 Jonathan Yu 09       6)               
 9 Hendo TC 'A'
   1) 761 Darryl Demps 09       2) 760 Tyler Combs 09      
   3) 766 James Tolleson 09      4) 763 Brandon Neale 09     
   5) 762 Eddie Hernandez 09     6)               
 10 Kings Fork HS 'A'
   1) 896 Vince Mosby 11       2) 893 Brian Johnson 10     
   3) 891 Josh Bey 11         4) 895 Kelton Millhouse 09   
   5) 890 Jesse Apple 11       6)               
 11 Laurel HS 'A'
   1) 976 Jibri Victorian 09     2) 972 Kalada Abbey 10     
   3) 973 Rashawn Cumberbatch 10   4) 974 Oghennetano Eroraha 09  
   5) 975 Christopher Thompson 09   6)               
 12 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 'A'
   1) 1220 Justin Allen 09      2) 1222 Rawle Crawford 10    
   3) 1221 Kadeem Anderson 10     4) 1225 Casey Williams 09    
   5) 1224 Diosdado Sima 11      6)               
 13 Otsego HS 'B'
   1) 1374 Jon Itsch 09        2) 1375 Mark Soisson 09     
   3) 1373 Trevor Brinn 11      4) 1372 Tommy Brinn 09     
 14 Philadelphia Panthers 'A'
   1) 1421 Jeffery Best 09      2) 1423 Bryan Pointer 10    
   3) 1424 Brandon Thompson 10    4) 1425 Joshua Williford 10   
   5) 1422 Andre Brown 10       6)               
 15 Poly X TC 'A'
   1) 1453 Markel Smith 11      2) 1452 Daniel Ross 09     
   3) 1451 Kalen Parrott 10      4) 1449 Micheal Houston 09   
 16 Snyder HS 'A'
   1) 1637 Zamir Thomas 11      2) 1635 Daryl Keese 09     
   3) 1634 Jamonte Cooley 09     4) 1636 Mauricio Mitchell 09  
 17 Varina 'A'
   1) 2220 Nyler Gaskins 09      2) 2221 Khris Johnson 09    
   3) 2222 Devin Lacks 09       4) 2219 Anthony Finney 10    

Event 81 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/19/2009 - 11:25 AM
  National: 7:30.67 4/25/2009  Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA   
    Meet: 7:57.60 6/20/2008  Union Catholic, Union, NJ      
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
 1 Achilles TC 'A'
   1) 6 Assir Abushouk 09       2) 9 DJ Hudson 10        
   3) 11 Kway Taylor-Greene 11    4) 12 Brian Wilson 09      
   5) 7 Mohamed Abushouk 10      6)               
 2 Andover HS 'A'
   1) 55 William Ossoff 11      2) 63 Simon Voorhees 10     
   3) 64 Scott Waller 10       4) 60 Adam Vetere 10      
   5) 50 Christopher Goodwin 10    6)               
 3 Enloe HS 'A'
   1) 565 John Cappelletti 10     2) 566 Chris Capps 09      
   3) 567 Nicholas Carter 09     4) 568 Ellington Carthan 12   
 4 Germantown Friends 'A'
   1) 654 Evan Caldwell 11      2) 665 Ross Wistar 10      
   3) 661 Gus McKenzie 10       4) 663 David Waterman 11    
   5) 664 Tom Waterman 10       6)               
 5 Godby HS 'A'
   1) 679 Brandon Alexander 09    2) 680 JeRohn Barber 10     
   3) 682 Dieumy Duclos 11      4) 681 Terrell Bryant 10    
 6 Gonzaga HS 'A'
   1) 686 Earl Hamilton 10      2) 693 Benjamin Zeiss 10    
   3) 684 Will Fleury 10       4) 685 Kevin Greene 10     
   5) 689 William Ledder 10      6)               
 7 Honeoye Falls Lima Centra 'A'
   1) 802 Steve Mangan 10       2) 800 Alex Deir 10       
   3) 803 Case McIntyre 10      4) 799 Nico Crecco 09      
 8 Knightdale HS 'A'
   1) 902 Darius Brantley 09     2) 907 Steven Merritt 09    
   3) 910 Travis Newton 10      4) 903 Dontrez Carmon 10    
   5) 908 Jospin Milandu 09      6)               
 9 KP athletics 'A'
   1) 922 Fasika Aklilu 10      2) 924 Isaac Cox 10       
   3) 930 Mohamed Mohamed 10     4) 928 Stephen Huizing 10    
 10 Lake Hamilton HS 'A'
   1) 959 Richard Williams 10     2) 957 David Mills 09      
   3) 956 Amos Gerber 10       4) 958 Ethan Turpen 09     
 11 Louisville Xtreme 'A'
   1) 1024 Austin Carter 11      2) 1025 Matt Hillenbrand 10   
   3) 1027 Geoff Spencer 09      4) 1028 Evan Wright 11     
   5) 1026 Matt Morris 09       6)               
 12 Massillon Perry 'A'
   1) 1085 Chase Daniels 11      2) 1088 Brandon Wollenberg 09  
   3) 1086 Justin Eddy 10       4) 1087 Josh Tormasi 09     
 13 Music City TC 'A'
   1) 1239 Timothy Baxter 10     2) 1242 Hamilton Wallace 11   
   3) 1240 Garrett Carmichael 10   4) 1241 Matthew Scarola 10   
 14 Runner's High RC 'A'
   1) 1550 Bobby McGann 09      2) 1546 Kyle Clonan 10     
   3) 1551 Ian Mooney 10       4) 1552 Mike Quinn 10      
   5) 1543 Kevin Byrne 11       6)               
 15 Union Catholic 'A'
   1) 2206 Danny da Costa 09     2) 2209 Kevin Mulligan 10    
   3) 2210 Matt O'Donnell 10     4) 2213 DJ Thornton 10     
   5) 2207 Allen Eke 12        6)               
 16 Varina 'A'
   1) 2220 Nyler Gaskins 09      2) 2221 Khris Johnson 09    
   3) 2222 Devin Lacks 09       4) 2223 Matthew Nolte 09    
 17 West Johnston HS 'A'
   1) 2291 Eric Baldwin 10      2) 2292 Chris Garrett 11    
   3) 2293 Chad Massengill 10     4) 2296 Dakota Peachee 09    
 18 Whirlaway RC 'A'
   1) 2420 Cam Kelley 11       2) 2422 Ben Pare 10       
   3) 2423 Jared Reddy 10       4) 2421 Steve Lilja 12     
   5) 2419 Corey Hamel 10       6)               

Event 83 Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/20/2009 - 1:00 PM
  National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
    Meet: 54-11.50 6/21/2008  Jorge Merino, Old Bridge, NJ    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
 1  2474 Anthony Bradley        11 Wtrc, Indianapol
 2  1868 Jacob Brenza         10 Trinity HS, Camp
 3  851 Shane Carle          09 Jackson Memo, Ja
 4  1223 Kaydon Davis         10 Mount Vernon, Mo
 5  2353 Jeremy Edmond         09 Western Bran, Ch
 6  1228 Lucas Ferguson        09 Mount Vernon-OH,
 7  2100 Josh Haghighi         10 Una-Ny-Rosly, Ro      
 8  1977 Brendan Morales        09 Una-Md-Westm, We
 9  2409 Daryle Morgan         09 Western Harn, Sa
 10  1434 Chad Nadeau          09 Plainfield H, Ce
 11   42 Patrick Stuart        09 American Big, Gl

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners