Saturday Start Lists

Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/20/2008 11:46 PM
        Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/19/2008 to 6/21/2008        
         North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC         
                 Meet Program                 
 
Event 32 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 8:30 AM
 Section 1 at 8:30am Section 2 after Boys' Section 1
  National: 19:56.75 6/4/2006  Suffern, Suffern, NY           
    Meet: 19:58.07 6/17/2006  Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ          
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Bay Shore TC 'A'                      
   1) 86 Barnes, Stephanie 09     2) 88 Civardi, Olivia 09     
   3) 90 Moran, Kim 09        4) 91 Peattie, Regina 12     
 2 Bromfield School 'A'                    
   1) 230 Dunn, Bo 08         2) 233 Reedich, Lisa 09      
   3) 232 Lee, Liz 08         4) 231 Jones, Emily 09      
 3 Shen TC 'A'                         
   1) 1300 Burtnick, Alexandra 11   2) 1301 Janeczko, Cara 09     
   3) 1303 Roche, Morgan 08      4) 1302 Predmore, Elizabeth 12  
 4 Bronxville HS 'A'                      
   1) 235 Clarke, Emma 08       2) 240 Miers, Henrietta 10    
   3) 238 Hudson, Caitlin 09     4) 236 Flannery, Tori 09     
   5) 234 Bruton, Olivia 09      6)                
 5 Townsend TC 'A'                       
   1) 1463 Neideck, Sarah 11     2) 1464 Rietsema, Catie 11    
   3) 1465 Severson, Kelcie 09    4) 1462 Haines, Katie 08     
 6 Burnt Hills TC 'A'                     
   1) 248 Cyrus, Rachael 10      2) 249 Gregory, Meaghan 09    
   3) 250 Pezzulo, Molly 11      4) 251 Roecker, Sam 09      
   5) 247 Anderson, Kiersten 10    6)                
 7 Newton Centre Athletics 'A'                 
   1) 1010 O'Keefe, Kathy 11     2) 1011 Reed, Madeleine 10    
   3) 1008 Karys, Kelsey 09      4) 1007 Dahlberg, Bridget 09   
   5) 1012 Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09   6)                
 8 Runnin' Gear TC 'A'                     
   1) 1262 Abrahamian, Tiffany 08   2) 1264 Handler, Brook 11     
   3) 1265 Pozolo, Mollie 09     4) 1263 Goethals, Megan 10    
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 Arlington TC 'A'                      
   1) 55 McMahon, Hayley 11      2) 56 Sanford, Victoria 10    
   3) 57 Service, Brianna 10     4) 58 Sorna, Rachel 10      
 2 North Rockland Hs-Girls 'A'                 
   1) 1029 Gamboli, Jackie 09     2) 1030 Hekker, Katherine 09   
   3) 1032 McLaughlin, Dayna 08    4) 1031 Lungaro, Lisa 08     
 3 Venom TC 'B'                        
   1) 1777 Newcomb, Kelly 10     2) 1772 delanoy, Dana 11     
   3) 1780 Szymanski, Cornelia 10   4) 1773 kemmer, Jacqui 10     
 4 Team Schneedlebaum 'A'                   
   1) 529 Botham, Ashley 08      2) 530 Dyer, Alyssa 11      
   3) 532 Junewick, Ellen 11     4) 533 Smith, Morgan 09      
   5) 531 Eagle, Shelby 10      6)                
 5 Westerly HS 'A'                       
   1) 1869 Dinwoodie, Michon 10    2) 1871 murphy, bridgette 10   
   3) 1870 Lima, Tori 09       4) 1872 murphy, ryan 10      
   5) 1873 Sylvia, Rachelle 09    6)                
 6 Breen TC 'A'                        
   1) 217 Green, Grace 09       2) 216 Dinverno, Julia 11     
   3) 218 Hsieh, Samantha 08     4) 219 Janutol, Shelby 09     
   5) 221 Moriset, Michelle 10    6)                
 7 Blacksburg Hs-Girls 'A'                   
   1) 139 Foreman, Trinity 09     2) 140 MacMillan, Laurel 08    
   3) 142 Stevens, Joanna 10     4) 143 Stevens, Kathleen 10    
   5) 141 Mattingly, Avery 08     6)                
 8 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 675 Brown, Meghan 08      2) 676 Crean, Rosie 08      
   3) 681 McCarthy, Jackie 10     4) 683 Sullivan, Katie 09     
   5) 674 Brittan, Carlie 11     6)                
 9 Venom TC 'A'                        
   1) 1779 Rugino, Angela 09     2) 1776 Mathis, Andrea 11     
   3) 1774 Kotran, Ashely 11     4) 1778 Petruski, Johanna 11   
 
Event 31 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 9:00 AM
 Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Section 2 after Girls' Sect 2
 at approximately 8:50am
  National: 17:06.6h 5/7/1976  South Eugene, Eugene, OR         
    Meet: 17:18.33 6/17/2006  Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY     
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Fishers HS 'A'                       
   1) 510 Allen, Cale 08       2) 512 Shields, Alex 09      
   3) 514 Stegman, Tyler 08      4) 513 Shields, Drew 09      
   5) 511 Millares, Josh 11      6)                
 2 Hanson TC 'A'                        
   1) 615 Taft, Pat 09        2) 613 Gilmore, Kevin 08     
   3) 616 Wright, Travis 08      4) 614 Gilmore, Peter 08     
 3 Willow Glen HS 'A'                     
   1) 1933 Abdalla, Mohamed 08    2) 1935 Lema, Nohe 09       
   3) 1934 Julien, Valentino 09    4) 1937 Wolde, Nati 09      
   5) 1936 Plazola, Donald 11     6)                
 4 Red Tide TC 'A'                       
   1) 1196 McKeachie, Andrew 08    2) 1194 Fuelling, Stephen 08   
   3) 1193 Feigley, Robert 08     4) 1195 Huff, Nathan 10      
 5 The Woodlands TC 'A'                    
   1) 1444 Butler, Drew 09      2) 1445 Connor, Reed 09      
   3) 1447 Nixon, Layne 08      4) 1446 Golden, Michael 08    
 6 Mountain View HS 'A'                    
   1) 967 Brown, Alex 08       2) 968 Brown, Chris 08      
   3) 972 Porter, Daniel 08      4) 973 Porter, Thomas 09     
   5) 969 David, Myles 08       6)                
 7 Jackalopes 'A'                       
   1) 704 Hankins, Brian 08      2) 705 Hohl, Jake 08       
   3) 706 Katsefaras, Mike 08     4) 708 Wines, Matt 09       
 8 Germantown Friends 'A'                   
   1) 567 Caldwell, Evan 11      2) 570 McKenzie, Gus 10      
   3) 568 Einbender-lLuks, Eddie 09  4) 575 wistar, ross 10      
   5) 574 Waterman, Tom 10      6)                
 9 Port Washington Hs-Wi 'A'                  
   1) 1158 Allen, Mark 09       2) 1159 Hackett, Jack 08     
   3) 1161 Ross, Evan 09       4) 1162 Zauner, Colin 08     
   5) 1160 Jones, Ethan 09      6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 Northport Tc-Boys 'A'                    
   1) 1036 Anderson, Colin 09     2) 1039 Fallon, Rob 09      
   3) 1038 Bloomberg, Evan 09     4) 1041 Lopizzo, Mike 09     
 2 Washington Township 'A'                   
   1) 1841 Clemson, Alex 08      2) 1842 Fraction, Xavier 09    
   3) 1844 Kelly, Christopher 08   4) 1846 Morrone, Steve 10     
 3 Arlington TC 'A'                      
   1) 59 Doherty, Adam 09       2) 60 Kane, Dan 08        
   3) 61 Leslie, Jared 09       4) 62 Muller, John 09       
 4 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 685 Brink, Ben 08        2) 686 Cunningham, Michael 08   
   3) 687 Halpin, Sean 09       4) 688 Shepard, Kyle 09      
 5 Ward Melville-Boys 'A'                   
   1) 1817 Harley, Gerrard 08     2) 1818 Raseman, Quinn 10     
   3) 1819 Roddin, Andrew 08     4) 1820 Townsend, Brian 08    
   5) 1816 Caulfield, Robby 08    6)                
 6 Hudson HS 'A'                        
   1) 658 Nye, Alex 08        2) 660 Woods, Matt 08       
   3) 659 Saunders, Tyler 08     4) 656 Erdmann, Alex 09      
   5) 657 Fischer, Steve 09      6)                
 7 Red Gremlin AC 'A'                     
   1) 1188 Pagano, James 08      2) 1189 Pagano, Marshall 11    
   3) 1191 Serafini, Louis 09     4) 1192 Williams, Alex 08     
   5) 1190 Reilly, Connor 09     6)                
 8 St. Joseph's Prep 'A'                    
   1) 1972 Pickhaver, John 09     2) 1395 Iannacone, Thomas 08   
   3) 1396 O'Sullivan, Chris 10    4) 1394 Castillo, John 09     
 
Event 52 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 10:00 AM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 176-05 4/30/2005  Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR        
    Meet: 168-04 6/14/1996  Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI         
  Freshman: 167-11 4/12/2008  Hannah Carson, Rhodes, Mesa, AZ       
  Sophomore: 160-02 5/24/2008  Fawn Miller, Lakeview,Stoneboro,PA     
   Junior: 174-06 8/5/2000  Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS        
   Senior: 176-05 4/30/2005  Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR        
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  603 Cholewa, Caitlin       08 Jewett City, CT       
 2  1502 Bashaw, Michelle       08 Salisbury, MA        
 3  1678 Oberacker, Lindsay      09 Erie, PA          
 4  670 Trimble, Alexandria      09 West Chester, PA      
 5  1009 Mbianda, Nalis        09 Newton, MA         
 6  1781 Tiplady, Deanne        09 toms river, NJ       
 7  409 Ashley, Stephanie       09 Shavertown, PA       
 8  1669 Bamberger, Caitlin      08 Blandon, PA         
 9  1144 Romero, Melissa        09 Sparta, NJ         
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1271 Pucul, Allison        08 Reading, PA         
 2  1782 Tucci, Emma          08 Verona, NJ         
 3  507 Arduini, Julia        08 Fairfield, CT        
 4   43 Dombrowski, Brittany     09 Breezy Pt, NY        
 5  408 Arnaud, Ellen         10 Dallas, PA         
 6  1509 Hoppis, Rebekah        09 Tuscaloosa, AL       
 7  1964 Imbesi, Victoria       09 Estell Manor, N      
 8  1692 Phillipy, Demi        09 Uniontown, PA        
 9  669 Pickell, Jordyn        09 Norristown, PA       
 10  1334 Faeth, Megan         08 Katonah, NY         
Flight 3 Finals
 1  1299 Ibsen, Kristianna       08 Shelton, CT         
 2  583 Rothmiller, Shamire      08 Glassboro, NJ        
 3  1663 Hopkins, Andrea        09 Lake Oswego, OR       
 4  671 Sullivan, Shannon       09 Wood-Ridge, NJ       
 5  612 Kelly, Alexandra       08 Florham Park, NJ      
 6   50 Carson, Hannah        11 Chandler, AZ        
 7  1415 Wagner, Casey         08 Quakake, PA         
 8  1335 Ham, Danika          08 Somersworth, NH       
 9  1442 Karin, Abbey         09 Byfield, MA         
 10  1968 Boyd, Amethyst          Glendale, AZ        
 
Event 54 Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 10:00 AM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 201-07 5/30/1998  Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID       
    Meet: 187-10 6/14/1997  Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID       
  Freshman: 173-04 5/5/2007  Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA    
  Sophomore: 177-04 5/18/2008  Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA    
   Junior: 190-00 1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID       
   Senior: 201-07 5/30/1998  Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1530 Radford, Breanna       09 Alpharetta, GA       
 2  1540 John, Christina        08 Marietta, GA        
 3  791 Westover, Julia        09 Lebanon, NH         
 4  1454 Miller, Jazmin        09 Powder Springs,       
 5  1266 Renker, Nina         09 Mineola, NY         
 6  1452 Fannon, Megan         09 Doraville, GA        
 7  1576 Agoris, Catherine       08 Reisterstown, MD      
 8  1721 Echard, Jessie        08 Fairfax, VA         
 9  819 Fisher, Symmone        08 coram, NY          
 10  1543 Futch, Sally Marie      11 Statesboro, GA       
 11  995 Pope, Charlotte        09 Scarsdale, NY        
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1453 Horner, Allison        08 Marietta, GA        
 2  1451 Bragg, Katie         09 Peachtree City,       
 3  1383 Henning, Karen        10 Kings Park, NY       
 4  1544 Gates, Patrice        10 Villa Rica, GA       
 5  1731 Veatch, Aimee         08 Roanoke, VA         
 6  752 Niehaus, Emily        08 Maineville, OH       
 7  370 Flowers, Victoria       08 Providence, RI       
 8  1733 Baird, Natalie        08 Sterling, VA        
 9  1026 McGovern, Meaghan       08 North Kingstown,      
 10  1450 Barboza, Liliana       08 Oxford, AL         
 11  1942 Callan, Robin         08 Monroe, NY         
 12   63 Pehmoeller, Alyssa      08 Poughquag, NY        
 
Event 37 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 10:30 AM
 Section 1 at 10:30am; Section 2 at 7:25pm
  National: 9:49.78 6/17/2001  South Lakes, Reston, VA          
    Meet: 9:49.78 6/17/2001  South Lakes, Reston, VA          
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Cba-Nj 'A'                         
   1) 1975 Cornell, Justin      2) 1976 Harvard, Kyle       
   3) 1974 Horel, Ben         4) 1977 Pierson, Brentan     
 2 St. Charles North HS 'A'                  
   1) 1387 Speare, Scott 08      2) 1384 Clink, Max 09       
   3) 1386 Miller, Steven 09     4) 1385 DeSilva, Chris 08     
   5) 1388 Strasser, Mike 08     6)                
 3 Motor City TC 'A'                      
   1) 957 Dukes, Shaka 08       2) 962 Washington, Kris 09    
   3) 959 Jackson, George 08     4) 961 Ward, Isaiah 08      
   5) 956 Dukes, Ramses 09      6)                
 4 Westerly HS 'A'                       
   1) 1874 digangi, John 11      2) 1877 Springer, Andrew 09    
   3) 1876 Sanchez, cj 09       4) 1875 O'Loughlin, Tim 09    
 5 Union Catholic 'A'                     
   1) 1743 da Costa, Danny 09     2) 1750 Peru, Jordan 09      
   3) 1746 Kilkenny, Ryan 08     4) 1753 Thornton, DJ 10      
   5) 1747 Mulligan, Kevin 10     6)                
 6 Run Or Die TC 'A'                      
   1) 1253 Kogel, Bill 08       2) 1251 Arechigo, Jake 09     
   3) 1254 Lugo, Alex 10       4) 1252 Fuglestad, Jordan 10   
 7 East Catholic HS 'A'                    
   1) 473 Scully, Daniel 08      2) 472 Kosis, Kevin 10      
   3) 470 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin 09 4) 471 Griffin, William 08    
 8 Pierre Riggs HS 'A'                     
   1) 1108 Espeland, Alec 09     2) 1109 Fitzke, Travis 08     
   3) 1110 Intorn, Sid 08       4) 1111 Klinger, Jarrett 09    
 9 Western Cary TC 'A'                     
   1) 596 Hefner, Scott 09      2) 599 Saad, Mohammad 08     
   3) 597 Moakley, Patrick 09     4) 598 Roshdy, Zak 09       
   5) 595 Black, Doug 09       6)                
 10 Strongsville HS 'A'                     
   1) 1404 Alexander, Colby 10    2) 1405 Moran, Aaron 08      
   3) 1406 Warman, Mark 08      4) 1403 4, Runner 08       
   5) 2005 Cherico, Joe        6)                
 11 Mountain View HS 'A'                    
   1) 968 Brown, Chris 08       2) 970 Haskins, D.J. 08      
   3) 969 David, Myles 08       4)                
   5) 972 Porter, Daniel 08      6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 Jackalopes 'A'                       
   1) 704 Hankins, Brian 08      2) 703 Braun, Erik 08       
   3) 705 Hohl, Jake 08        4) 706 Katsefaras, Mike 08    
   5) 708 Wines, Matt 09       6)                
 2 Trabuco TC 'A'                       
   1) 1467 Blair, Scott 08      2) 1469 Rozean, Chad 10      
   3) 1468 Hendra, James 08      4) 1470 Sullivan, Riley 08    
 3 Germantown Friends 'A'                   
   1) 569 Kaulbach, Max 08      2) 571 McKenzie, Jake 08     
   3) 574 Waterman, Tom 10      4) 572 Ortiz, Isaac 08      
   5) 570 McKenzie, Gus 10      6)                
 4 Shen TC 'A'                         
   1) 1304 Brown, Patrell 08     2) 1305 Danaher, Mike 09     
   3) 1307 Jones, Ryan 08       4) 1308 Suriano, Zac 08      
   5) 1306 Harris, Dan 10       6)                
 5 Southlake Carroll TC 'A'                  
   1) 1357 Lowe, Colby 08       2) 1355 Brown, Chris 09      
   3) 1358 Peterson, Jack 08     4) 1359 Williams, Mason 10    
 6 Danbury HS 'A'                       
   1) 412 Boudreau, Parker 08     2) 411 Ahearn, Willie 08     
   3) 417 Raphael, Cody 09      4) 419 Ronan, Doug 08       
   5) 418 Rau, Justin 08       6)                
 7 Warwick TC 'A'                       
   1) 1827 Fox, Mike 08        2) 1831 Schnabl, Karl 08     
   3) 1829 Miniger, Gregory 08    4) 1826 Florkiewicz, Ryan 08   
   5) 1825 Ackerman, Bradford 08   6)                
 8 James B. Conant HS 'A'                   
   1) 712 Hinckley, Tyler 08     2) 714 Reid, Kyle 09       
   3) 711 Fuchs, Tyler 09       4) 715 Thode, Jeff 09       
   5) 713 Ramirez, Pablo 09      6)                
 9 Morris Hills TC 'A'                     
   1) 945 Tansey, Liam 09       2) 941 Chiusano, Vinny 09     
   3) 942 Clyne, Lucas 09       4) 944 Pohorence, Sean 09     
   5) 943 Hendrickson, Tyler 09    6)                
 10 Brentwood Hs-Tn 'A'                     
   1) 223 Bell, Ford 10        2) 226 Dent, Roman 08       
   3) 224 Brown, Wes 09        4) 227 Keveren, Sean 08      
   5) 228 Kosack, Clay 10       6)                
 
Event 34 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 11:00 AM
  National: 1:38.73 4/11/2003  Poly, Long Beach, CA            
    Meet: 1:40.95 6/14/2003  William Penn, Philadelphia, PA       
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Prospect Heights Campus 'A'                 
   1) 1169 Thornton, Armani 11    2) 1167 Hudson, Monique 09    
   3) 1166 Ashman, SherrieAnn 11   4) 1168 Nelson, Navia 08     
 3 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 678 Francis, Elia 08      2) 679 Golding, Shanel 11     
   3) 680 Mallinson, Kaitlin 11    4) 682 McDavid, Aeisha 11     
   5) 677 Federle, Madie 10      6)                
 4 Maryland Jaguars 'B'                    
   1) 868 Dorn, Tishana 10      2) 866 Beaudoin, Chanel 11    
   3) 873 Smith, Noelle 10      4) 872 Lewis, Asia 10       
 5 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 768 Mack, Jeanne 08       2) 769 Marcaccio, Christina 08  
   3) 771 Raiola, Stefanie 08     4) 770 Power, Brittany 09     
 6 Rockville Striders 'A'                   
   1) 1234 Adewole, Teju 11      2) 1238 Sten, Tessa 10      
   3) 1239 Whitaker, Jade 11     4) 1237 Docal, Maria 11      
   5) 1236 Crutchfield, Adrienne 10  6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 Willingboro 'A'                       
   1) 1926 Brownlee, Beverly 09    2) 1927 Goode, Asja 10      
   3) 1928 Mutazz, Tiye Saran 10   4) 1929 Rowe, Patrice 11     
   5) 1930 Thomas, Shanavia 09    6)                
 3 Monroe Twp HS 'A'                      
   1) 913 Ekeocha, Amaka 11      2) 917 Ragucci, Vanessa 10    
   3) 915 Perrotta, Christina 10   4) 914 Nasto, Jessica 10     
   5) 916 Ragucci, Nicole 08     6)                
 4 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1879 Cantwell, Alexandra 10   2) 1883 Davis, Jessica 10     
   3) 1880 Casto, Nicole 10      4) 1900 Stith, Shara 09      
   5) 1897 Powers, Callen 08     6)                
 5 Edison Hs-Va 'A'                      
   1) 483 Mann, Shekyira 09      2) 485 Simonson, Keosha 08    
   3) 486 Woods, Connie 08      4) 482 Hicks, Myah 11       
 6 Warwick Valley RC 'A'                    
   1) 1836 Marrione, Jenna 09     2) 1837 Payne, Taylor 09     
   3) 1835 Kasal, Jacqueline 11    4) 1832 Bentley, Shanae 09    
   5) 2009 Asterino, Gabriella    6)                
 7 Elizabeth Seton HS 'A'                   
   1) 493 Bond, Candace 09      2) 496 Johnson, Joi 10      
   3) 499 Robinson, Teika 09     4) 500 Young, Briana 11      
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 145 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09   2) 157 McCammon, Jenea 09     
   3) 159 Phillips, Jasmine 09    4) 153 Hickson, Christian 09   
   5) 158 OgunMokun, Brittany 08   6)                
 3 Maryland Jaguars 'A'                    
   1) 871 Jackson, Sherreka 09    2) 867 Colbert, Imani 08     
   3) 870 Hurrington, Corryn 10    4) 869 Graham, Lorraine 10    
 4 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A'                     
   1) 1058 Fluellen, Denae 10     2) 1062 Watson, Victoria 09    
   3) 1057 Fisher, Tatianna' 09    4) 1061 Outing, Amber 10     
   5) 1059 Hart, Martisha 11     6)                
 5 Walnut Hills 'A'                      
   1) 1811 Steele, Shauniece 10    2) 1813 Ware, Taylor 09      
   3) 1812 Thomas, Kelly 08      4) 1814 Wilson, Landi 08     
 6 Withrow HS 'A'                       
   1) 1954 Calhoun, Genesis 10    2) 1958 Smith, Brittany 09    
   3) 1955 Clingman, Jade 09     4) 1957 Lawrence, Jonnique 09   
   5) 1956 Jarmon, Jalesha 09     6)                
 7 M180 'A'                          
   1) 824 Hyter, Bethany 08      2) 825 Hyter, Brittnay 08     
   3) 822 Gonzalas, Christine 08   4) 828 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09 
 8 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 116 Pannell, Courtni 10     2) 114 Chase, Ashley 09      
   3) 113 Burrell, Rachel 09     4) 117 Williams, Asia 09     
 
Event 33 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 11:23 AM
  National: 1:28.43 4/6/2007  Poly, Long Beach, CA            
    Meet: 1:28.89 6/19/2004  Newburgh, Newburgh, NY           
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Camden Hs-Boys 'A'                     
   1) 258 Thomas, Adrian 11      2) 260 Waugh, Ameer 08      
   3) 257 Ray, Namer 11        4) 259 Walls, Wayne 08      
   5) 255 Clarke, Zachary 08     6)                
 3 Charger TC 'A'                       
   1) 338 Evans, Dorian 08      2) 336 Blair, Montez 09      
   3)                 4) 339 Henry, Derrick 10     
   5) 337 Byrd, Damiere 11      6)                
 4 Ewing HS 'A'                        
   1) 503 Austin, Kamryn 09      2) 504 Brown, Dave 09       
   3) 506 Lim, Jammar 08       4) 505 Leftridge, Brandon 08   
 5 Seymour 'A'                         
   1) 1282 Ljundquist, Dave 08    2) 1288 Scharnick, Garrett 09   
   3) 1285 Pastore, Tony 09      4) 1286 Roman, Josh 09      
   5) 1289 Zgraggen, Craig 09     6)                
 6 Milton Hershey School 'A'                  
   1) 907 Dupree, Corey 09      2) 908 peggues, Russell 08    
   3) 909 Pegues, Isaiah 08      4) 911 Williams, Michael 08    
   5) 910 Valles-Rivera, Jose 08   6)                
 7 Chalfont-Warrington TC 'A'                 
   1) 314 Byrnes, Evan 08       2) 318 Formica, Vince 08     
   3) 323 Turchick, Rob 08      4) 324 Wolfe, Eric 08       
   5) 319 Knuckles, Robert 10     6)                
 8 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A'                  
   1) 1996 Campbell, Ibraheim     2) 356 Campbell, Rashad 08    
   3) 355 Brown, Julian 09      4) 357 Clemons, Marcus 08     
   5) 358 Thomas, Phil 09       6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 Cherokee TC 'A'                       
   1) 351 Merrigan, Kevin 08     2) 352 Patel, Niraj 08      
   3) 353 Rapp, Will 09        4) 354 Steliga, Chris 08     
   5) 349 Donovan, Mike 09      6)                
 3 Lancaster HS 'A'                      
   1) 779 DiRienzo, Tony 08      2) 781 Palma, Mike 09       
   3) 778 Bapst, Aaron 08       4) 780 Nelson, Chris 09      
 4 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny 'A'                  
   1) 1946 McCollin, Justin 10    2) 1945 Fugazot, Dan 10      
   3) 1944 Dicks, Tyree 08      4) 1947 McGee, Chris 09      
 5 CH Flowers TC 'A'                      
   1) 309 Defreitas, Vibert 08    2) 312 Rowland, Michael 09    
   3) 311 Lawrence, Mike 08      4) 308 Brooks, Garland 11     
 6 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1914 Robison, Olimas 08     2) 1915 Smith, Keenan 10     
   3) 1908 Cipcic, Cameron 11     4) 1917 Sparrow, Javanti 09    
   5) 1906 Barr, Rashawn 11      6)                
 7 M180 'A'                          
   1) 830 Haughton, Johnathan 09   2) 835 Varella, Louis 08     
   3) 1988 Mansary, Mohammed     4) 1989 Ayensu, Keith       
   5) 1990 Grindley, Chris      6)                
 8 Bloomfield HS 'A'                      
   1) 173 Brown, Elliot 08      2) 177 Lawson, Tyree 08      
   3) 178 Myles, Naheem 09      4) 172 Blanchard, Harold 08    
   5) 176 Jones, Denzel 10      6)                
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2 McDowell Hs-Boys 'A'                    
   1) 879 Schumde, Alex 09      2) 880 Ward, Robert 08      
   3) 878 Overare, Peter 09      4) 877 Dogun, Johnny 08      
 3 Midwood HS 'A'                       
   1) 892 Griffith, Ramone 08     2) 894 Williams, Donald 10    
   3) 891 Dwyer, Trevarno 08     4) 893 Nkrumah, Keith 08     
   5) 1997 Blair, Danjami       6)                
 4 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 122 Marrow, Sherrard 08     2) 121 House, Earl 09       
   3) 120 Cuffee, Austin 09      4) 123 Williams, Eric 08     
   5) 124 Williams, Reggie 08     6)                
 5 Franklin HS 'A'                       
   1) 538 Battle, Justin 08      2) 543 Schnarr, Sean 08      
   3) 542 Ratliff, Ronnie 09     4) 541 Gravesande, Clayton 10   
   5) 544 Thompson, Brian 08     6)                
 6 Union Catholic 'A'                     
   1) 1751 Stubbs, Shariff 09     2) 1749 Nwafor, Obinna 08     
   3) 1752 Suarez, Mike 08      4) 1744 Ellis, Garrett 08     
   5) 1754 Veiksans, Michael 11    6)                
 7 Pleasantville TC 'A'                    
   1) 1124 Davis, Kenneth 08     2) 1125 Gregory, Richard 09    
   3) 1126 Roberts, Jamal 08     4) 1127 Wilson, Raymond 08    
 8 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 171 Youngblood, Tristan 09   2) 168 Long, Denny 09       
   3) 166 Edwards, Jovon 09      4) 169 McClendon, Michael 09   
   5) 170 Williams, Jr., Derrick 09  6)                
 
Event 20 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 11:45 AM
  National: 6:35.63 6/17/2006  Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV          
    Meet: 6:35.63 6/17/2006  Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV          
  Freshman: 6:48.64 6/18/2005  Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, NY       
  Sophomore: 6:44.63 2007    Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY         
   Junior: 6:35.63 6/17/2006  Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV          
   Senior: 6:36.05 6/10/2006  Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  902 Bertulis, Lindsay       09 Cedarville, NJ       
 2  1134 McMahon, Julia        10 Staten Island, N      
 3  1822 Anselmini, Mary Kate     10 Ward Melville-Gi      
 4  1416 Bondulich, Kellyanne     11 Tappan, NY         
 5  748 Howes, Erica         10 Saratoga Springs      
 6  1259 Savarese, Michelle      09 Middletown, NJ       
 7  1631 Roosa, Courtney        08 Liberty, NY         
 8  1552 Meier, Elizabeth       09 Des Plaines, IL       
 9  1398 Kearns, Alexa         10 Portland, OR        
 10  160 Rivers, Teshika        09 Greenbelt, MD        
 11  111 Schulz, McKinzie       10 Naperville, IL       
 12  391 Scholl, Lauren        08 Highland Mills,       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1425 Coburn, Emma         08 Crested Butte, C      
 2  817 Fraser, Kelsey        08 Lockport, NY        
 3  1177 Winslow, Danielle       11 Queensbury, NY       
 4  746 Davidson, Hannah       08 Saratoga Springs      
 5  368 Tobin, Jessica        10 West Nyack, NY       
 6  1858 Kelly, Courtney        08 North Bellmore,       
 7  1409 Greany, Shelby        09 Suffern, NY         
 8  1419 Miller-Bedell, Emma      08 Orangeburg, NY       
 9  249 Gregory, Meaghan       09 Charlton, NY        
 10  1640 Turek, Janie         11 Mount Sinai, NY       
 11  1650 Rozario, Nicole        08 Middletown, NY       
 12  1417 Graney, Sara         08 Palisades, NY        
 13  388 Linnell, Allison       08 Colts Neck, NJ       
 
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 12:00 PM
 Flight 1 at 12:00pm; Flight 2 at 4:30pm
 4:30pm Unseeded open at 14-2.75, then 14-8.75, that
 below:   Championship open at 14-8.25, then 15-2.25, 15-8.5
 16-0.5, 16-4.5, 16-8.25, 17-0, 17-4.25
  National:   18-03 6/15/2003  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR         
    Meet:   17-03 6/17/2006  Mike Morrison, Chesapeake, VA       
  Freshman: 16-03.25 1987    Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX    
  Sophomore:   17-06 1994    Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX       
   Junior: 17-07.25 6/2/2002  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR         
   Senior:   18-03 6/15/2003  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR         
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1695 Blanton, Jerry        08 Aiken, SC          
 2  786 Saunders, Zack        09 Indianapolis, IN      
 3  1966 Armentrout, Matthew      09 Glen Allen, VA       
 4  1949 Alexander, Matthew      08 Tolland, CT         
 5  406 Hynes, Derek         08 Warrington, PA       
 6  1016 Kelly, Allen         09 Suffolk, VA         
 7   53 Ewing, Sam          10 Glenwood, AR        
 8  416 Mendelsohn, Michael      08 danbury, CT         
 9  600 Brunelle, Joshua       08 Cary, NC          
 10  1664 George, Jared         08 Altoona, PA         
 11  2008 Dodds, Chris           Wilson Memor-NY       
 12  1738 Vetesnik, Garrett       08 Richland Center,      
 13   26 Hammaker, Travis       08 Altoona, PA         
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1771 Houston, Scott        08 Oak Ridge, NC        
 2  727 Horton, Derek         08 Kane, PA          
 3   54 Pelletier, Jason       08 Benton, AR         
 4  1704 Waddey, Christian       08 Nashville, TN        
 5  1963 Smith, John          08 Leesburg, GA        
 6  243 Slovenski, David       08 Brunswick, ME        
 7  1132 Egan, Riley          08 Fort Lauderdale,      
 8  963 McGovern, Brian        08 Yonkers, NY         
 9  716 Quiller, Robbie        08 West Point, NY       
 10  1522 LaHaye, Andrew        08 Altamonte Spring      
 11  1356 Clark, Hayden         08 Southlake, TX        
 12  882 Whitt, Jack          09 Norman, OK         
 
Event 19 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 12:10 PM
  National: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991  Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA       
    Meet: 5:49.11 6/18/2005  Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH        
  Freshman: 6:08.46 2005    Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Portland, OR   
  Sophomore: 6:03.07 2002    Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, NE       
   Junior: 5:47.0h 1978    Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, OR        
   Senior: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991  Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1636 Lipari, Thomas        08 Greenvale, NY        
 2  1639 Fu, Foon           08 Melville, NY        
 3  1393 Powers, Kyle         08 Waterford, VT        
 4  688 Shepard, Kyle         09 White Plains, NY      
 5  1028 Hughes, Nick         10 Stony Point, NY       
 6  1027 Machado, Michael       08 Salinas, CA         
 7  1863 Peachee, Dakota        09 Benson, NC         
 8  423 Nestor, Sean         09 Madison, CT         
 9  1382 Cherkis, Robert        09 East Northport,       
 10  797 Maidens, Jakob        08 Lebanon, VA         
 11  709 Rafailedes, David       08 Massillon, OH        
 12  1630 Corrigan, Kevin        08 Deer Park, NY        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1969 Aldrich, Chris        08 West Chester, AZ      
 2  1653 Altamura, Christian      09 Seaford, NY         
 3  1102 Tellinghuisen, Justin     08 Perham, MN         
 4  1516 Sullivan, Andrew       08 Ellington, CT        
 5  1660 Roys, Donny          09 Medina, OH         
 6  1401 Morgan, Taylor        08 Portland, OR        
 7  1652 Flint, Matthew        08 Queensbury, NY       
 8  1830 Prial, Dan          08 Warwick, NY         
 9  1923 Dressman, Taylor       08 Brooklyn, NY        
 10  1460 King, Ryan          09 Tolland, CT         
 11  1410 Seidl, Colin         09 Cochecton, NY        
 12  1709 Ornelas, Zachary       09 Cedar Park, TX       
 
Event 64 Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 12:35 PM
  National: 22.11 5/3/2003  Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA   
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2  1760 Ndu, Ugonna          09 Union, NJ          
 3  587 Speede, Michelle       10 Yorktown, VA        
 4  723 Tyson, Zakiya         10 Durham, NC         
 5   32 Stabile, Samantha       09 andover, MA         
 6  1582 Fischer, Krysten       09 Rockford, MI        
 7   78 Wilson, April         08 Cambria Heights,      
 8  1585 Drayton, Dani         10 Troy, MI          
Heat 2 Prelims
 2   28 Knapp, Melissa        09 Andover, MA         
 3  829 Statham, Arielle       09 Burtonville, MD       
 4  800 Eley, Paige          09 Raleigh, NC         
 5  1325 Davis, Sydney         09 Red Oak, TX         
 6  648 Arps, Destiny         08 Hoffman Estates,      
 7  1326 Haynes, Kearra        11 Desoto, TX         
 8  726 Craig, Demery         08 Marietta, GA        
 
Event 68 Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:00 PM
  National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982  Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin,Ft Wash,PA   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1647 Walsh, Dana          10 New York, NY        
 2  977 Fabrizio, Vanessa       10 Littleton, CO        
 3  1870 Lima, Tori          09 Westerly, RI        
 4   88 Civardi, Olivia        09 Brightwaters, NY      
 5  822 Gonzalas, Christine      08 Largo, MD          
 6  214 Adamski, Franki        10 troy, MI          
 7  814 Malloy, Kaity         10 Temecula, CA        
 8  1697 Wessinger, Micah       09 Chester, SC         
 9   86 Barnes, Stephanie       09 Bay Shore, NY        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1475 Henderson, Ryanna       09 Jacksonville, NC      
 2  837 Seymour, Ashley        09 Washington, DC,       
 3  664 Petruzzellis, Katie      10 Annandale, NJ        
 4  1668 Meissner, Christina      08 Bethlehem, PA        
 5  580 Simko, Rebekka        10 Mentor, OH         
 6  623 Meadors, Laura        08 Manhattan Beach,      
 7  1873 Sylvia, Rachelle       09 Westerly, RI        
 8  579 Frank, Melanie        12 Novelty, OH         
 9  1526 Groff, Ana          09 Orlando, FL         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1   30 Shannon, Colleen       09 andover, MA         
 2  1425 Coburn, Emma         08 Crested Butte, C      
 3  665 Shoolbraid, Kari       09 Califon, NJ         
 4  1675 Seymour, Kelsey        10 Ebensburg, PA        
 5  1267 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn       09 York, ME          
 6  1205 Henderson, Sierra       09 Columbia, SC        
 7  1943 Patrignelli, Megan      10 Monroe, NY         
 8  1861 Kinney, Monica        08 Walker, MI         
 9  611 Rodriguez, Grace       09 Norwich, VT         
 
Event 43 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:00 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 26-09.25 6/23/1989  Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA  
    Meet: 25-06.75 6/20/1998  Maurice English, Sumter, SC        
  Freshman: 24-06.75 1966    Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL   
  Sophomore: 25-02.25 1964    J Johnson, V Hypolite '90, Pac G, CA, La M
   Junior: 26-08.50 1991    Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 
   Senior: 26-09.25 6/23/1989  Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA  
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1699 Griffin, Raphael       08 Graniteville, SC      
 2  1671 Lavong, Carlton        10 Collegeville, PA      
 3  926 Medina, Chris         08 Lakewood, NJ        
 4  798 Puller, Antonio        08 Ashland, VA         
 5  1047 Virgil, Seth         09 Middlebury, IN       
 6  1741 Fedore, Cale         09 Casper, WY         
 7  256 Farrington, Syteek      10 camden, NJ         
 8   24 Hutchen, Jarrod        08 villa rica, GA       
 9  534 Ofoma, Austin         08 Fork Union, VA       
 10  1088 Baldwin, Jared        08 Greensboro, NC       
 11  879 Schumde, Alex         09 Erie, PA          
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1982 Harding, Keron          Indianapolis, IN      
 2   44 Robinson, William       09 Chadds Ford, PA       
 3  1575 Johnson, Dorian        09 Randallstown, MD      
 4  318 Formica, Vince        08 Chalfont, PA        
 5  609 Handy, Lavell         08 Hampton, VA         
 6  818 Phipps, Chris         08 Lodi, NJ          
 7  338 Evans, Dorian         08 Sicklerville, NJ      
 8  1099 Clark, John          08 Media, PA          
 9  1439 Roseman, Kenith        09 Grand Prairie, T      
 10   18 Crum, Durant         08 Albion, MI         
 11  1613 McCloud, Joseph        09 Newark, NJ         
 12  1423 Fuller, Kyle         10 Baltimore, MD        
Flight 3 Finals
 1  971 Olamigoke, Olu        08 Stafford, VA        
 2   35 Butts, Ryan          08 Lancaster, CA        
 3  978 Mickens, Tyler        09 Jonesboro, GA        
 4  790 Wilson, Traquincey      08 Indianapolis, IN      
 5  124 Williams, Reggie       08 Hampton, VA         
 6  847 Lewis, Austin         09 Charlotte, NC        
 7   84 Parker, Rex          08 Haymarket, VA        
 8  784 Michel, Stephen        08 Laramie, WY         
 9  326 Mitchell, Terrance      10 Riverview, FL        
 10  1077 Smith, Wesley         08 Chesapeake, VA       
 11  850 Hartfield, Michael      08 Manchester, CT       
 12  860 Kirkland, Herman       08 philadelphia, PA      
 
Event 75 Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:00 PM
  National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1354 Brewer, Kencie        08 Greensboro, NC       
 2  876 Tancer, Jon          08 Montville, NJ        
 3   25 Mauldin, Thomas        08 villa rica, GA       
 4  212 Lyscio, Tom          08 Baxter, MN         
 5  1578 Morales, Brendan       09 Westminster, MD       
 6  966 Ferguson, Lucas        09 Mount Vernon, OH      
 7  582 Stuart, Patrick        09 Glasgow, KY         
 8  1133 Bittle, Regis         08 Tryon, NC          
 9  592 Mubarak, Nabil        09 Lawrenceville, G      
 10  1069 Merino, Jorge         09 Old Bridge, NJ       
 11  1457 Fraker, Davis         10 Peachtree City,       
 
Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:13 PM
  National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1685 Brandstetter, Christian    09 McMurray, PA        
 2   13 Noble, Luke          09 Charlottesville,      
 3  626 Cheng, Chris         09 Simi Valley, CA       
 4  166 Edwards, Jovon        09 Greenbelt, MD        
 5   11 Garrett, Bradley       09 Charlottesville,      
 6  125 Laskowski, Brian       08 Glassboro, NJ        
 7  1424 Price, Markeith        08 Baltimore, MD        
 8  687 Halpin, Sean         09 Mt. Vernon, NY       
 9  1014 Rushing, David        08 Virginia Beach,       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1   12 Kostelac, Anthony       10 Earlysville, VA       
 2  851 Krinjak, David        09 Manchester, CT       
 3  1165 Hagen, Ryan          09 Sterling, VA        
 4  1667 Van Ackeren, Trevor      08 Bethlehem, PA        
 5  960 Thomas, Nick         08 Bloomfield Hills      
 6  808 Canary, Thomas        09 Versailles, KY       
 7   14 Vrhovac, Zach         09 Charlottesville,      
 8  1017 Price, Darwin         08 St. Louis, MO        
 9  184 Moore, Matthew        08 Youngstown, OH       
 
Event 50 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 188-04 5/20/1994  Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA          
    Meet: 175-09 6/14/1997  Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH     
  Freshman: 168-01 1998    Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND   
  Sophomore: 176-04 1996    Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA      
   Junior: 185-04 4/16/2002  Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE      
   Senior: 188-04 5/20/1994  Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA          
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  862 Gerner, Jecel         09 Markesan, WI        
 2  536 Cummings, Katie        08 Weyers Cave, VA       
 3  1702 Harrison, Jessica       09 Collierville, TN      
 4   87 Brown, Cherrice        09 Bay Shore, NY        
 5  1775 Laffan, Maureen        08 toms river, NJ       
 6  1266 Renker, Nina         09 Mineola, NY         
 7  1178 Chancellor, Raivyn      08 anderson, SC        
 8  1221 Coppola, Christine      08 River Edge, NJ       
 9  1540 John, Christina        08 Marietta, GA        
 10  546 Adams, Ashley         09 Rochester, PA        
 11  1607 Watt, Shannon         09 Jackson, NJ         
 12  1543 Futch, Sally Marie      11 Statesboro, GA       
Flight 2 Finals
 1  594 O'Brien, Becky        08 Cumberland, ME       
 2  1362 Kanala, Kimberly       08 Greensburg, PA       
 3  633 Halvorson, Aslynn       09 Charlotte, NC        
 4  1097 Girvin, Alyssa        08 Pequea, PA         
 5  1656 McCombs, Brooke        09 Bucyrus, OH         
 6  1638 Dishong, Claire        09 Hamlin, NY         
 7  502 Niedbala, Anna        08 Palermo, ME         
 8  1862 Freeman, Taylor        08 Coralville, IA       
 9  1402 Garner, Brooke        08 Rapid City, SD       
 10  1733 Baird, Natalie        08 Sterling, VA        
 11  1535 Machovec, Eve         08 Lawrenceville, G      
 12  1542 Talley, Sara         09 Resaca, GA         
 
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:25 PM
 Section 1 at 1:25pm; Sections 2 and 3 at 5:55pm
  National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982  Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA  
    Meet: 2:02.76 6/16/2007  Chanelle Price, Easton, PA         
  Freshman: 2:02.40 1974    Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC  
  Sophomore: 2:02.29 1974    Mary Decker, Orange, CA          
   Junior: 2:01.82 1981    Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA  
   Senior: 2:00.07 7/24/1982  Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA  
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 3  1596 Chrisman, Chelsea       09 Pacific, MO         
 4   27 Bumpas, Taylor        09 Philadelphia, PA      
 5  1055 Wallen, Skyler        09 Miramar, FL         
 6  1727 Rapp, Laura          08 Lynchburg, VA        
 7  1717 Whitney, Lizzy        09 Montgomery, TX       
 8  904 Kott, Brooke         09 Millville, NJ        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2  155 Johnson, Amirah        11 Greenbelt, MD        
 3  650 Learch, Samantha       08 Barrington, IL       
 4  1707 Hoaldridge, Katie       09 Burleson, TX        
 5  768 Mack, Jeanne         08 Bristol, RI         
 6  1548 Dougherty, Ellen       10 Moville, IA         
 7  111 Schulz, McKinzie       10 Naperville, IL       
 8  1412 O'Connor, Alyssa       09 Bend, OR          
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1249 Neutts, Ariann        09 Succasunna, NJ       
 2  163 Stanley, Tasha        08 Greenbelt, MD        
 3  555 Menges, Emily         10 Garden City, NY       
 4  1360 Stewart, Nachelle       08 Spanish Fork, UT      
 5  608 Smith, Jillian        09 Manahawkin, NJ       
 6  1654 Lipsey, Charlene       09 Uniondale, NY        
 7  290 Francis, Phyllis       10 Laurelton, NY        
 8  607 Cox, Chelsea         10 Cedar Run, NJ        
 9  589 Addison, Rebecca       09 Spring Lake, MI       
 
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:38 PM
 Sections 1 and 2 at 1:38pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 6:00pm
  National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
    Meet: 1:48.51 6/14/1997  Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL  
  Freshman: 1:51.03 1993    Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
  Sophomore: 1:48.98 1994    Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
   Junior: 1:47.96 1995    Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
   Senior: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1   83 Hoepker, Eric         08 Haymerket, VA        
 2  1557 Wilkins, Barry        09 Indianapolis, IN      
 3  458 Pregler, Chris        08 Doylestown, PA       
 4  386 Stewart, Tyler        09 Niskayuna, NY        
 5  1279 Confer, Brendon        09 Orange, CA         
 6   5 Palmer, Ford         09 Galloway, NJ        
 7  501 Keels, Allante        09 Alexandria, VA       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1765 Palmisano, Michael      09 Dresher, PA         
 2  646 Fontanez, Eric        09 Rochester, NY        
 3  593 Livingston, Terrance     09 Great Neck, NY       
 4  1518 Loxsom, Casimir        09 New Haven, CT        
 5  857 Scheetz, Ben         08 Lancaster, PA        
 6  307 Golden, Tyler         08 Harrisburg, PA       
 7  385 Santos, Nick         08 Albany, NY         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1547 Braff, Zack          08 Marion, IA         
 2  1550 Wiggan, Sean         08 Aurora, IL         
 3  1562 Evans, Aaron         08 Ashburnham, MA       
 4  304 Troxell, Tom         08 Lebanon, PA         
 5  1724 Collins, Logan        08 Orange, VA         
 6  811 Hula, Alex          08 Litchfield, CT       
 7  1951 Duby, Nathan         08 Winter Springs,       
 8  320 Mallon, Tom          10 Chalfont, PA        
 9  976 Berberick, Andrew       09 Littleton, CO        
 10  961 Ward, Isaiah         08 Detroit, MI         
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  1554 Smoody, Mathew        08 Palatine, IL        
 2  1571 Zahorodny, William      08 Damascus, MD        
 3  1591 Abda, Harun          09 Fridley, MN         
 4  645 Walton, Jason         09 Hillsborough, NJ      
 5  710 Kearns, Monroe        08 Jackson, NJ         
 6  1513 Fleet, Mac          09 San Diego, CA        
 7  585 Franklin, Joseph       08 Tallahassee, FL       
 8  912 Jock, Charles         08 San Diego, CA        
 9  1491 Hendrix, Anthony       10 New Bern, NC        
 10  1078 Brinn, Tommy         09 Otsego, MI         
 
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:50 PM
 Section 1 and 2 at 1:50pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 5:25pm
  National: 55.20 5/26/1984  Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA          
    Meet: 56.83 6/18/2005  Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, NJ      
  Freshman: 58.82 2000    Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA   
  Sophomore: 55.96 7/15/2005  Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA    
   Junior: 55.20 5/26/1984  Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA      
   Senior: 55.76 2001    Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1649 Passalaqua, Amber       10 Pine Bush, NY        
 2  1646 Walsh, Alice         10 New York, NY        
 3  1136 Durr, Olivia         09 Boyds, MD          
 4  886 Wise, Maia          09 Newport News, VA      
 5  460 Boyd, Onya          09 Wilmington, DE       
 6  1525 Ward, Shericka        08 Leesburg, FL        
 7  762 Barrett, Emily        09 Rehoboth, MA        
 8  820 Trader, Theresa        08 Paeonian Springs      
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  610 Jones, Quaniqua        09 Hampton, VA         
 2  828 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin    09 largo, MD          
 3  341 Isley, Jasmine        08 Charlotte, NC        
 4  634 Clarke, Ann- Marie      08 New Haven, CT        
 5  740 Nugent, Leah         11 Roslyn, PA         
 6  1612 Wilson, Jade         09 Neptune, NJ         
 7  1095 SantAnna, Jennifer      09 Montvale, NJ        
 8  118 Williams, Taylore       08 Hampton, VA         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1902 Whitties, Venus        10 Chesapeake, VA       
 2  1962 Sharper, Samantha       08 Camden, NJ         
 3  1059 Hart, Martisha        11 Orlando, FL         
 4  146 Anyanwu, Doris        09 Greenbelt, MD        
 5  696 Williams, Alix        08 Wallingford, PA       
 6  783 Wheaton, Taylor M.      09 Virginia Beach,       
 7  825 Hyter, Brittnay        08 largo, MD          
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  346 Giurastante, Mari       09 Binghamton, NY       
 2  287 Oakley, Robyn         09 Springfield, PA       
 3  1250 Bellin, Melissa        09 Rumson, NJ         
 4  994 Mott, Elizabeth        08 New Rochelle, NY      
 5  1268 Holden, Kennisha       09 Snellville, GA       
 6  425 Morton, Paige         08 Decatur, GA         
 7  1712 Lumas, Destiny        09 Fort Worth, TX       
 8  424 Austin, Sonni         09 Decatur, GA         
 
Event 39 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:00 PM
 Qualifying on Friday at 6;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
 Open at 6-3, then 6-5, 6-7, 6-9, 6-11, 7-1, 7-3, then + 3cm
  National:   7-07 7/18/2002  Andra Manson, Brenham, TX         
    Meet: 7-04.50 6/17/2000  Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ   
  Freshman:   7-00 1988    Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA       
  Sophomore: 7-03.25 6/14/2003  Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX    
   Junior:   7-06 7/9/1983  Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  
   Senior:   7-07 7/18/2002  Andra Manson, Brenham, TX         
   Freshm:   7-00 1990    Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX        
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  896 Barbiasz, Dwight       08 Milford, NH      2.00 
 2  1199 Annear, Paul         08 Richland Center,    2.00 
 3  1400 Rosa, Ben           08 Westport, CT      1.75 
 4  1801 Reed, Dominique        09 Trotwood, OH      1.75 
 5  1508 Campbell, Tyler        08 Jasper, AL       2.00 
 6  490 Purcell, Darius        08 Fayetteville, NC    1.75 
 7  884 Stepp, Tyler           New Market, TN     2.00 
 8  112 Bostick, Kevin        08 Englewood, NJ     1.75 
 9  1854 Rickard, Terrell       08 Waynesboro, PA     2.00 
 10  336 Blair, Montez         09 Sicklerville, NJ    2.00 
 11  1013 Stanton, Anthony       08 Acton, ME       2.00 
 12  1121 Allen, Toddrick        09 Plano, TX       2.00 
 
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:05 PM
 Sections 1, 2 and 3 at 2:05pm; Sections 4 and 5 at 5:35pm
  National: 49.38 7/18/2002  Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI    
    Meet: 49.79 6/19/2004  Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TX       
  Freshman: 52.70 2005    Trey Charles, Marietta, GA          
  Sophomore: 50.10 2007    Reggie Wyatt, North, Riverside, CA      
   Junior: 49.56 2007    Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX      
   Senior: 49.38 7/19/2002  Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2  707 Reichenbach, Kurt       08 Pinckney, MI        
 3  1494 Nunley, Malcolm        10 Garner, NC         
 4  1076 DeVito, Paul         09 Manassas, VA        
 5  537 Price, Nehemyah        08 Snellville, GA       
 6  1496 Sparks, Miles         09 New Bern, NC        
 7   23 Holmes, Brian         10 villa rica, GA       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2  858 Callanan, Matthew       08 Mansfield, MA        
 3  1519 Lindo, Demetrius       10 District of Colu      
 4  923 Lynch, TJ           09 Bayville, NJ        
 5  631 Weisbrot, Zach        09 Cortlandt Manor,      
 6  854 Courtney, Taylor       08 Manheim, PA         
 7  1762 Purcell, Robert        08 Raeford, NC         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  2013 Reed, Jarius           Newport News, VA      
 2  1840 Carey, Tim          09 Sewell, NJ         
 3  1610 Keefer, Zach         09 Morristown, NJ       
 4  489 Major, Benjamin        09 Fayetteville, NC      
 5  1806 Robinson, James        08 Raleigh, NC         
 6  1501 Hill, Devon          08 Trenton, NJ         
 7  1514 Surprenant, Eric       08 Saratoga, CA        
Section 4 Timed Finals
 2  188 Madison, Cordarol       08 Norfolk, VA         
 3  1353 Hall, Steven         08 Durham, NC         
 4   6 Rooks, Demetrius       08 Galloway, NJ        
 5  395 Lowery, Jerome        08 Philadelphia, PA      
 6  272 Brisco, Isaiah        08 Milton, DE         
 7  1461 Rutherford, Chris       08 Toms River, NJ       
 8  1067 Lunkenheimer, Sean      09 Cliffwood Beach,      
Section 5 Timed Finals
 1  1493 Nunley, Booker        08 Raleigh, NC         
 2  394 Lowery, Jermaine       08 Philadelphia, PA      
 3  1715 Tucker, Brandon        08 Lewisville, TX       
 4  1499 Casey, Chance         09 Dayton, TX         
 5   34 Pope, Marcus         08 Andrews, SC         
 6  252 Adams, Spencer        08 Charlotte, NC        
 7  1629 Thurn, James         08 Cicero, NY         
 8  833 Murray, Leslie        08 largo, ME          
 
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:20 PM
 Sections 1, 2 and 3 at 2:20pm; Sections 4 and 5 at 6:15pm
  National: 50.69 6/22/2002  Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL    
    Meet: 52.04 6/17/2006  Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH          
  Freshman: 52.49 2000    Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX        
  Sophomore: 51.70 1980    Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA   
   Junior: 50.74 6/3/2000  Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA   
   Senior: 50.69 6/22/2002  Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2  591 Barr, Myesha         09 Chesapeake, VA       
 3  587 Speede, Michelle       10 Yorktown, VA        
 4  903 Kott, Britney         09 Millville, NJ        
 5  863 Unachukwu, Adaobi       09 Morganville, NJ       
 6  1480 Swann, Brandy         08 Jacksonville, NC      
 7  427 Iwugo, Ambrosia        10 Bowie, MD          
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2  437 Emerson, Celina        10 Wilmington, DE       
 3  782 Wesh, Marlena         09 Virginia Beach,       
 4  824 Hyter, Bethany        08 largo, MD          
 5  1717 Whitney, Lizzy        09 Montgomery, TX       
 6  1548 Dougherty, Ellen       10 Moville, IA         
 7  334 Bell, Champagne        09 Chapel Hill, NC       
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2  1569 Oliver, Tyshia        08 Baltimore, MD        
 3  1714 Lindsey, Consuela       10 Laporte, TX         
 4  1331 Webb, Jasmine         11 Dallas, TX         
 5  1608 Boyd, Ryisha         08 Lakewood, NJ        
 6  1440 Brock, Danielle        08 Clinton, MD         
 7  442 Shade, Hayley         08 DeSoto, TX         
 8  792 Cioffedi, Anna        08 Lebanon, NH         
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  1641 Mellor, Janet         10 Mt. Sinai, NY        
 2  1413 Schueler, Kellie       10 Bend, OR          
 3  150 Charles, Afia         10 Greenbelt, MD        
 4  210 Rodriques, Nadonnia      08 Brooklyn, NY        
 5  1063 Snapp, Nijgia         09 Mays Landing, NJ      
 6  294 Christian, Kellie       09 Baltimore, MD        
 7  1141 Carrollo, Emily        09 Sparta, NJ         
 8  154 Hilare, Elan         08 Greenbelt, MD        
Section 5 Timed Finals
 1  1054 Pringley, Brittany      09 Miramar, FL         
 2  1931 Gardner, English       10 Voorhees, NJ        
 3  441 Richardson, Diamond      08 DeSoto, TX         
 4  1361 Stewart, Natalie       08 Spanish Fork, UT      
 5  1180 Nelson, Briana        10 anderson, SC        
 6  1616 Brown, Michelle        10 Shamong, NJ         
 7  447 Frazier, Brianna       10 Jacksonville, FL      
 8  874 Ekpone, Olivia        11 North Potomac, M      
 
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:33 PM
 Sections 1 and 2 at 2:32pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 6:23pm
  National: 44.69 7/24/1982  Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA     
    Meet: 45.38 6/19/2004  La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA   
  Freshman: 46.55 1985    William Reed, Central, Phila, PA       
  Sophomore: 45.14 1995    Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA        
   Junior: 45.17 1987    William Reed, Central, Phila, PA       
   Senior: 44.69 7/24/1982  Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA     
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2  1627 Azzoto, Jeff         08 Cicero, NY         
 3  1075 Reynolds, Antonio       09 Orlando, FL         
 4  222 Vaughn, Chris         08 Nolensville, TN       
 5  835 Varella, Louis        08 Largo, MD          
 6  831 Jones, John          10 largo, MD          
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2  1971 Higgs, Jordan          North Cobb HS        
 3  1488 Graves, William        08 High Point, NC       
 4  1098 Batch, Anthony        09 Media, PA          
 5  545 West, Brendon         09 Fredericksburg,       
 6  1490 Hendrix, Andrew        10 New Bern, NC        
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1981 Lee, Josh            Indianapolis, IN      
 2   22 Carter, Andre         09 villa rica, GA       
 3  590 Campbell, Curtis       09 Chesapeake, VA       
 4  1708 Young, Ashton         08 Burleson, TX        
 5  180 Smith, Dominic        08 Bloomfield, CT       
 6  426 Spreads, Dantwan       08 Decatur, GA         
 7  522 Sykes, Taylor         10 Chesapeake, VA       
 8  1980 Hollimon, Austin       08 Decatur, GA         
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  404 Faulkner, Troy        08 Staten island, N      
 2  1120 Gill, Isaiah         09 Plainfield, NJ       
 3  443 Dillihunt II, Leon      10 Compton, CA         
 4  1597 Tate, Tavaris         09 Starkville, MS       
 5  1521 Goodwyn, Bernard       08 Wilmington, DE       
 6  119 Bullard, Ja-Vell       08 hampton, VA         
 7  1860 Barnaby, Daundre       09 Hartford, CT        
 8  1537 Charles, Trey         08 Marietta, GA        
 
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:45 PM
  National: 22.11 5/3/2003  Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA    
    Meet: 23.03 6/15/2002  Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL   
  Freshman: 23.06 7/31/2004  Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS         
  Sophomore: 22.76 1991    Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA      
   Junior: 22.58 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA       
   Senior: 22.11 5/3/2003  Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA    
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 1  1329 Lockhart, Charaschiesa    08 Dallas, TX         
 2  442 Shade, Hayley         08 DeSoto, TX         
 3  649 Graham, Toni         08 Schaumburg, IL       
 4  874 Ekpone, Olivia        11 North Potomac, M      
 5  1577 Jones, Racquel        08 Reisterstown, MD      
 6  376 Jackson, Kia         09 Lithonia, GA        
 7  1053 McCord, Brittany       09 Miramar, FL         
 8  449 Williams, Sonnisha      09 Jacksonville, FL      
Heat 2 Prelims
 2  447 Frazier, Brianna       10 Jacksonville, FL      
 3  561 Kendrick, Stormy       09 gastonia, NC        
 4  1515 Smith, Stacey-ann       08 Bloomfield, CT       
 5  1481 Weathers, Dominique      11 Charlotte, NC        
 6  1979 Prior, Alycia         10 Jonesboro, GA        
 7   65 Young, Cecily         08 Richmond, VA        
 8  870 Hurrington, Corryn      10 upper Marlboro,       
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  1432 Mitchell, Janay        09 Teaneck, NJ         
 3  1440 Brock, Danielle        08 Clinton, MD         
 4  1006 Goodman, Chalonda       09 Newnan, GA         
 5  1180 Nelson, Briana        10 anderson, SC        
 6  494 DeCoster, Jameice       09 Bladensburg, MD       
 7  1428 Hawkins, Monique       08 Randallstown, MD      
 8  1478 McKorkle, Kelsey       08 Winterville, NC       
Heat 4 Prelims
 1  1328 Jackson, Candace       09 Dallas, TX         
 2  1198 Jones, Mahagony        09 Cleveland, OH        
 3  441 Richardson, Diamond      08 DeSoto, TX         
 4  782 Wesh, Marlena         09 Virginia Beach,       
 5  1533 Harris, Ashley        08 Austell, GA         
 6  466 Evans, Jacinda        08 Durham, NC         
 7  1364 Peake, Erica         09 Spartanburg, SC       
 8  1231 Jubrey, Chelsea        08 Vernon, CT         
 
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:58 PM
  National: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX      
    Meet: 20.76 6/18/2005  J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC    
  Freshman: 20.99 8/9/2002  J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC    
  Sophomore: 20.78 2000    Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX    
   Junior: 20.28 1984    Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX      
   Senior: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX       
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 1  479 Wagner, Julian        08 Ft. Worth, TX        
 2  1075 Reynolds, Antonio       09 Orlando, FL         
 3  784 Michel, Stephen        08 Laramie, WY         
 4  1489 Greene, Fuqauwn        10 New Bern, NC        
 5  964 Furr, Hunter         09 Lewisville, NC       
 6   1 Gauntlett, Ahkeem       08 Roselle, NJ         
 7  830 Haughton, Johnathan      09 Largo, MD          
 8  1982 Harding, Keron          Indianapolis, IN      
Heat 2 Prelims
 1   35 Butts, Ryan          08 Lancaster, CA        
 2  180 Smith, Dominic        08 Bloomfield, CT       
 3  404 Faulkner, Troy        08 Staten island, N      
 4  325 Locke, Dentarius       09 Tampa, FL          
 5  1498 Williams, Darryl       08 Jacksonville, NC      
 6  1537 Charles, Trey         08 Marietta, GA        
 7  1981 Lee, Josh            Indianapolis, IN      
 8  1980 Hollimon, Austin       08 Decatur, GA         
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  590 Campbell, Curtis       09 Chesapeake, VA       
 3  1087 Williams, Horatio       08 Oxford, MS         
 4  1804 Graham, TJ          08 Raleigh, NC         
 5  1802 Shaw, Mike          08 Trotwood, OH        
 6  1563 Houston, Harold        08 Ashburnham, MA       
 7  222 Vaughn, Chris         08 Nolensville, TN       
 8  1492 Jordan, Samuel        08 Wilmington, NC       
 
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 3:10 PM
 (Final only - no prelims)
  National: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas, TX       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  168 Long, Denny          09 Greenbelt, MD        
 2  1312 Peavy, Michael        09 Neptune, NJ         
 3  245 Posey, Ronquis K.       08 Emporia, VA         
 4  757 Herring, Christopher     08 Knightdale, NC       
 5   33 McConnell, Christopher    10 andover, MA         
 6  187 Church, Anthony        08 Norfolk, VA         
 7  1214 Von Ohlsen, Austin      09 Ridgefield, CT       
 8  1311 McDaniel, Koran        11 Neptune, NJ         
 
Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 3:20 PM
  National: 4:42.00 1973    Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA    
    Meet: 4:54.08 6/18/2005  Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapke,VA     
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1246 Simoes, Ines         11 Newark, NJ         
 2  1227 Rietsema, Catie        11 Rockford, MI        
 3  1904 Wynn, Natalie         11 Chesapeake, VA       
 4  1073 Hibshmann, Maddie       11 Onalaska, WI        
 5  1466 Neideck, Sarah        11 Rockford, MI        
 6  1619 Dabrowski, Pauline      11 Toms River, NJ       
 7  390 Cuffe, Aisling        11 Cornwall-on-Huds      
 8  1416 Bondulich, Kellyanne     11 Tappan, NY         
 9  273 Rapp, Sarah          11 Raleigh, NC         
 10  1257 McNamara, Molly        11 Little Silver, N      
 11  1418 Kohlbrenner, Caile      11 Sparkill, NY        
 12  1421 Francis, Claudia       11 Laurelton, NY        
 13   55 McMahon, Hayley        11 Clinton Corners,      
 14  1676 Seymour, Kendall       11 Ebensburg, PA        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1177 Winslow, Danielle       11 Queensbury, NY       
 2  1835 Kasal, Jacqueline       11 Warwick, NY         
 3  745 Conway, Megan         11 Middle Grove, NY      
 4  838 Staver, Charlotte       11 Centreville, MD       
 5  849 Talt, Gina          11 Larchmont, NY        
 6  410 Williams, Jillian       11 New York, NY        
 7  1517 Crevoiserat, Lindsay     11 Glastonbury, CT       
 8  250 Pezzulo, Molly        11 Charlton, NY        
 9  440 O'Donnell, Felicia      11 Franklinville, N      
 10   47 Olivere, Lindsey       11 Wilmington, DE       
 11  1648 Kushner, Chelsea       11 Pearl River, NY       
 12  1528 VanDeGrift, Grace       11 Valrico, FL         
 13  1336 Schaich, Allie        11 Suwanee, GA         
 14  1595 Menghini, Krista       11 Fenton, MO         
 
Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 3:38 PM
  National: 4:15.07 2005    Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI       
    Meet: 4:24.17 6/19/2004  Brian Rhodes-Devey, Guilderland, NY    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  861 Johnson, Alex         11 Maple Grove, MN       
 2  1399 Carter, Austin        11 Goshen, KY         
 3  1617 Sauer, Chris         11 Sparta, NJ         
 4  844 Swain, Patrick        11 Tallahassee, FL       
 5  1807 Keith, Stephen        11 Walkersville, MD      
 6  1553 Mitsos, Ryan         11 Mokena, IL         
 7  1952 Spangler, Ryan        11 Westminster, MD       
 8  573 Waterman, David        11 huntingdon valle      
 9  789 Stanley, Scott        11 Indianapolis, IN      
 10  335 Colburn-Hertzberg, Asher   11 Chapel Hill, NC       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  761 Driggs, Jack         11 Elmhurst, IL        
 2  340 Foy, Scott          11 Charlotte, NC        
 3  1524 Garcia, Eduardo        11 Jacksonville, FL      
 4  875 Valenski, Andrew       11 Massapequa Park,      
 5  821 Jablonski, Matt        11 Cockeysville, MD      
 6  359 Terwilliger, Jack       11 Biddeford, ME        
 7  1153 Lacoste, Jeff         11 Sparta, NJ         
 8  1602 Bass, William         11 Nashville, NC        
 9  865 McGrew, Nick         11 Martinsville, IN      
 10  491 Roadside, Dustin       11 Egg Harbor Twp,       
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1065 Schoedler, Miles       11 Oceanview, NJ        
 2  605 Potts, Ben          11 Haddonfield, NJ       
 3  799 Snyder, Cody         11 Mechanicsville,       
 4  136 Carter, George        11 Blacksburg, VA       
 5  1599 Williams, Blake        11 Durham, NC         
 6  1691 Ayers, Reece         11 Tunkhannock, PA       
 7  422 Nestor, Daniel        11 Madison, CT         
 8  1390 McNair, Ian          11 Sylvania, OH        
 9  459 Manfrin, Anthony       11 Sleepy Hollow, I      
 10  1392 Turissini, Greg        11 Maumee, OH         
 11  864 Lowry, Jace          11 Paragon, IN         
 
Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 3:55 PM
 Sections 1 and 2 at 3:55pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 7:45pm
  National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004  Poly, Long Beach, CA            
    Meet: 3:37.38 6/14/1997  Wilson, Long Beach, CA           
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Arundel TC 'A'                       
   1) 70 Armstead, Ashley 08     2) 75 Wright, Amanda 11      
   3) 73 Reid, Yolanda 09       4) 72 Joyner, Kiera 10      
   5) 71 Heatley, Chelsea 09     6)                
 3 Lebanon Hs-Nh -girls 'A'                  
   1) 794 Kaur, Peety 11       2) 795 Morton, Lydia 08      
   3) 793 Cioffredi, Tess 10     4) 792 Cioffedi, Anna 08     
 4 Harvard-Westlake 'A'                    
   1) 620 Hansson, Lauren 11     2) 618 Cord, K.C. 11       
   3) 624 Porter, Jennie 10      4) 623 Meadors, Laura 08     
   5) 619 Daniels, Zaakirah 10    6)                
 5 Dover HS 'A'                        
   1) 450 Chandler, Alexis 12     2) 451 Daniels, Deontae 10    
   3) 452 Hayes, Jamila 10      4) 454 Robinson, Ashley 11    
   5) 453 McCombs, Charnice 08    6)                
 6 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 763 Cardarelli, Lauren 08    2) 768 Mack, Jeanne 08      
   3) 772 Thorsen, Margaret 11    4) 771 Raiola, Stefanie 08    
 7 Blazin' Raiders 'B'                     
   1) 145 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09   2) 149 Calhoun, Danielle 10    
   3) 164 View, Brittany 08      4) 157 McCammon, Jenea 09     
   5) 151 Earle, Deanna 09      6)                
 8 Ridge View HS 'A'                      
   1) 1205 Henderson, Sierra 09    2) 1207 Smith, Tamara 10     
   3) 1204 Adams, Maya 10       4) 1206 Jones, Eureka 09     
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 113 Burrell, Rachel 09     2) 115 Combs, Rashaun 11     
   3) 118 Williams, Taylore 08    4) 117 Williams, Asia 09     
 3 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 676 Crean, Rosie 08       2) 678 Francis, Elia 08      
   3) 679 Golding, Shanel 11     4) 680 Mallinson, Kaitlin 11   
   5) 677 Federle, Madie 10      6)                
 4 M180 'A'                          
   1) 824 Hyter, Bethany 08      2) 825 Hyter, Brittnay 08     
   3) 828 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09 4) 822 Gonzalas, Christine 08   
 5 Rockville Hs-Ct 'A'                     
   1) 1230 Hill, Sarah 09       2) 1229 Ainsworth, Katrina 08   
   3) 1233 Niemczyk, Brittany 09   4) 1231 Jubrey, Chelsea 08    
 6 KG Express 'A'                       
   1) 738 Grasty, Nicole 11      2) 741 Ryan, Jennifer 11     
   3) 739 Llanos, Darcela 09     4) 740 Nugent, Leah 11      
   5) 742 Willie, Katherine 11    6)                
 7 Andover HS 'A'                       
   1) 28 Knapp, Melissa 09      2) 29 Pettoruto, Kayley 08    
   3) 31 Singleton, Vannessa 10    4) 30 Shannon, Colleen 09     
 8 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1903 Williams, Shakia 11    2) 1886 Epps, Simone 11      
   3) 1896 Pinnock, Marressa 10    4) 1878 Andrews, Blake 10     
   5) 1884 De La Rosa, Kathryn 09   6)                
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1 Delcastle TC 'A'                      
   1) 438 Sapp, Cheyenne 11      2) 436 Dickerson, Javonna 10   
   3) 439 Viamantie, Kristina 11   4) 437 Emerson, Celina 10     
 2 Ridge HS 'A'                        
   1) 1201 Lioi, Laura 08       2) 1200 Kvist, Josefine 08    
   3) 1202 Madden, Jacquelin 10    4) 1203 McWhorter, Kaitlin 10   
 3 Willingboro 'A'                       
   1) 1926 Brownlee, Beverly 09    2) 1927 Goode, Asja 10      
   3) 1928 Mutazz, Tiye Saran 10   4) 1929 Rowe, Patrice 11     
   5) 1930 Thomas, Shanavia 09    6)                
 4 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A'                     
   1) 1061 Outing, Amber 10      2) 1059 Hart, Martisha 11     
   3) 1062 Watson, Victoria 09    4) 1060 Mayes, Shanay 10     
   5) 1057 Fisher, Tatianna' 09    6)                
 5 Withrow HS 'A'                       
   1) 1955 Clingman, Jade 09     2) 1956 Jarmon, Jalesha 09    
   3) 1957 Lawrence, Jonnique 09   4) 1954 Calhoun, Genesis 10    
   5) 1958 Smith, Brittany 09     6)                
 6 Monroe Twp HS 'A'                      
   1) 918 Rusnock, Kate 10      2) 919 Tyson, Sierah 09      
   3) 915 Perrotta, Christina 10   4) 916 Ragucci, Nicole 08     
   5) 913 Ekeocha, Amaka 11      6)                
 7 Ben L. Smith HS 'A'                     
   1) 107 Bapstiste, Kristi 10    2) 108 Butler, Sirrell 08     
   3) 110 Pryor, Shiniqua 10     4) 109 Jeter, Janae 08      
 8 Motor City TC 'A'                      
   1) 949 Olison, Ajia 09       2) 946 Brown, Dominque 08     
   3) 948 Lofton, DeDe 10       4) 950 Osborne, Aisha 09     
   5) 947 Green, Rosalynd 10     6)                
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1 Millville TC 'A'                      
   1) 901 Barrow, Alyssa 08      2) 904 Kott, Brooke 09      
   3) 905 Newman, Nyrae 10      4) 903 Kott, Britney 09      
   5) 902 Bertulis, Lindsay 09    6)                
 2 Cruzin Clippers 'A'                     
   1) 401 Miller, Cearha 09      2) 402 Palmer, Michelle 08    
   3) 399 King, Deseree 10      4) 400 Martinez, Kiana 09     
   5) 403 Slaughter, Evann 10     6)                
 3 Skyline HS 'A'                       
   1) 1328 Jackson, Candace 09    2) 1331 Webb, Jasmine 11     
   3) 1325 Davis, Sydney 09      4) 1329 Lockhart, Charaschiesa 08 
   5) 1330 Perkins, Alishia 10    6)                
 4 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 150 Charles, Afia 10      2) 146 Anyanwu, Doris 09     
   3) 163 Stanley, Tasha 08      4) 154 Hilare, Elan 08      
   5) 157 McCammon, Jenea 09     6)                
 5 Boys and Girls HS 'A'                    
   1) 210 Rodriques, Nadonnia 08   2) 207 Gillespie, Meagan 08    
   3) 208 Nelson, Deandra 08     4) 206 Bruno, Hadassah 08     
   5) 1995 Abrams, Kenesha      6)                
 6 Walnut Hills 'A'                      
   1) 1811 Steele, Shauniece 10    2) 1812 Thomas, Kelly 08     
   3) 1814 Wilson, Landi 08      4) 1809 Liverpool, Ashley 10   
 7 Catonsville TC 'A'                     
   1) 297 Sudler, Kenay 08      2) 296 Ramos, Naomy 09      
   3) 298 Torian, Maya 10       4) 299 Whittington, Xauddine 11  
   5) 295 Mandenque, Francoise 11   6)                
 8 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 'A'                
   1) 189 Briggs, DeShana 08     2) 191 Miles, Tylesia 09     
   3) 190 Copeland, Sonseerhay 08   4) 192 Wilson, Raven 09      
 
Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 4:20 PM
 Sections 1 and 2 at 4:20pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 7:45pm
  National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985  Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA          
    Meet: 3:09.91 6/16/2001  Camden, Camden, NJ             
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Washington Township 'A'                   
   1) 1843 Keane, Brian 09      2) 1845 Krauss, Nick 09      
   3) 1840 Carey, Tim 09       4) 1846 Morrone, Steve 10     
   5) 1842 Fraction, Xavier 09    6)                
 3 Pierre Riggs HS 'A'                     
   1) 1108 Espeland, Alec 09     2) 1109 Fitzke, Travis 08     
   3) 1115 Tetzlaff, Matt 09     4) 1113 Parsons, Jacob 10     
   5) 1112 Nielson, Stephen 11    6)                
 4 Union Catholic 'A'                     
   1) 1752 Suarez, Mike 08      2) 1751 Stubbs, Shariff 09    
   3) 1749 Nwafor, Obinna 08     4) 1744 Ellis, Garrett 08     
   5) 1742 Cowherd, Michael 09    6)                
 5 Newburgh NY Elite 'B'                    
   1) 998 Cooper, Donald 08      2) 999 Graham, Robert 09     
   3) 1001 Mora, Nelson 09      4) 1005 Robinson, Robert 10    
   5) 1002 Morgan, Akino 09      6)                
 6 West Lafayette HS 'A'                    
   1) 1864 Brandyberry, Joe 08    2) 1865 Brandyberry, Matt 08   
   3) 1868 Foster, Ian 09       4) 1867 Farris, Steve 08     
   5) 1866 Daluga, Derek 08      6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 M180 'A'                          
   1) 830 Haughton, Johnathan 09   2) 835 Varella, Louis 08     
   3) 1988 Mansary, Mohammed     4) 1989 Ayensu, Keith       
   5) 1990 Grindley, Chris      6)                
 3 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1912 Nix, Daniel 09       2) 1917 Sparrow, Javanti 09    
   3) 1910 Lewis, Jeffrey 10     4) 1908 Cipcic, Cameron 11    
   5) 1905 Artis, Jeffrey 09     6)                
 4 Knightdale 'A'                       
   1) 756 Carmon, Dontrez 10     2) 757 Herring, Christopher 08  
   3) 759 Merritt, Steven 09     4) 758 Horton, Robert 08     
   5) 755 Bland, Dennis 08      6)                
 5 Monsignor Donovan Hs-Boys 'A'                
   1) 924 Matthews, Graham 09     2) 921 Chiarella, Nick 09     
   3) 925 Maxwell, Jayce 08      4) 923 Lynch, TJ 09        
   5) 920 Cappello, Anthony 09    6)                
 6 Irish Road 'A'                       
   1) 702 Tooker, Graham 08      2) 698 Baylis, Curtis 10     
   3) 700 Mayer, Tom 09        4) 701 Rizzo, J.C. 09       
   5) 699 Henry, Andrew 08      6)                
 7 Pleasantville TC 'A'                    
   1) 1126 Roberts, Jamal 08     2) 1125 Gregory, Richard 09    
   3) 1124 Davis, Kenneth 08     4) 1127 Wilson, Raymond 08    
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2 Monsignor Farrell HS 'A'                  
   1) 935 Orazem, Cory 09       2) 931 Falcone, Pete 09      
   3) 930 Evangelista, Anthony 09   4) 932 Farley, James 09      
   5) 936 Pfaff, Matt 09       6)                
 3 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'                 
   1) 1490 Hendrix, Andrew 10     2) 1489 Greene, Fuqauwn 10    
   3) 1497 Stewart, Rodney 09     4) 1491 Hendrix, Anthony 10    
   5) 1496 Sparks, Miles 09      6)                
 4 South Lakes HS 'A'                     
   1) 1345 Vaughn, Adrian 10     2) 1343 Hickey, Kevin 08     
   3) 1346 Vaughn, Nicholas 08    4) 1344 Price, Andrew 08     
   5) 1342 Harrell, Michael 09    6)                
 5 De Matha TC 'A'                       
   1) 430 McLeod, Rodney 08      2) 431 Reed, Mac 08        
   3) 429 Joseph, Jamal 10      4) 428 Corbitt III, Robert 10   
   5) 432 Washington, Donte 09    6)                
 6 Cedar Crest HS 'A'                     
   1) 302 Feinstein, Jared 08     2) 303 McConnell, Kyle 08     
   3) 301 Diehm, Ethan 08       4) 300 Bordner, Clint 08     
   5) 304 Troxell, Tom 08       6)                
 7 Ben Davis HS 'A'                      
   1) 102 Martin, Brian 08      2) 103 Newbern, Brandon 08    
   3) 104 Rose, Robert 10       4) 105 Sefton, Nick 08      
   5) 106 Williams, Rapheal 08    6)                
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1 Fordham Prep 'A'                      
   1) 527 Seaton, Wayne 09      2) 524 Jennings, Michael 09    
   3) 526 Petrovich, Juan Carlos 09  4) 525 Keefer, Zachary 09     
 2 Crusader TC 'A'                       
   1) 392 Flanagan, Jason 08     2) 396 Tranchitella, Chris 09   
   3) 394 Lowery, Jermaine 08     4) 395 Lowery, Jerome 08     
   5) 1999 Smith, Gerard       6)                
 3 Newburgh NY Elite 'A'                    
   1) 1000 Locklary, Fred 10     2) 997 Boone, Akinto 08      
   3) 1004 Patterson, Randy 10    4) 1003 Mountain, Timothy 08   
   5) 998 Cooper, Donald 08      6)                
 4 Dominguez 'A'                        
   1) 444 Grant, Kivon 09       2) 446 Wesson, Ma'Noah 08     
   3) 443 Dillihunt II, Leon 10    4) 445 Hester, Aaron 08      
 5 Waggoner Raiders 'A'                    
   1) 1800 Purdy, Derricus 08     2) 1798 Lyons, Donte 08      
   3) 1799 Pascal, Jordan 10     4) 1802 Shaw, Mike 08       
 6 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 119 Bullard, Ja-Vell 08     2) 120 Cuffee, Austin 09     
   3) 121 House, Earl 09       4) 122 Marrow, Sherrard 08    
 7 Absegami TC 'A'                       
   1) 4 Navarro, Geoff 08       2) 3 Galeano, Santiago 10     
   3) 5 Palmer, Ford 09        4) 6 Rooks, Demetrius 08     
 8 Eastern Hills HS 'A'                    
   1) 481 William, David 09      2) 480 Walker, Everett 09     
   3) 477 Moona, Karrem 08      4) 478 Soders, Venton 09     
   5) 476 Lee, Roscoe 11       6)                
 
Event 44 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 4:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National:   22-03 6/21/1976  Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC   
    Meet: 20-07.25 6/14/2003  Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH        
  Freshman: 20-07.25 1979    Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC   
  Sophomore: 21-01.50 2000    Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX       
   Junior: 21-07.75 1980    Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ       
   Senior:   22-03 6/21/1976  Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1593 Ford-Washington, Alycia    08 Richfield, MN        
 2  1200 Kvist, Josefine        08 Basking Ridge, N      
 3  937 Athill, Shantal        09 Montclair, NJ        
 4  197 Ruth, Asha          09 Bowie, MD          
 5  1577 Jones, Racquel        08 Reisterstown, MD      
 6  1729 Christian, Kayla       09 Providence Forge      
 7  1269 Marks, Shay          08 snellville, GA       
 8  805 Walsh, Lindsey        08 Mount Laurel, NJ      
 9  448 Story, Tomika         08 Jacksonville, FL      
 10  1956 Jarmon, Jalesha        09 Cincinnati, OH       
 11  1520 Brady, Nikko         09 New Castle, DE       
Flight 2 Finals
 1  306 Snyder, Julie         08 Celina, OH         
 2  1503 Latham, Deanna        10 Byfield, MA         
 3  465 Brittany, Wilkins       09 Burlington, NC       
 4  1015 Smith, Nefertiti       11 Chesapeake, VA       
 5  1476 Jackson, Kayla        09 Vanceboro, NC        
 6  1364 Peake, Erica         09 Spartanburg, SC       
 7  1732 Privette, Lauren       10 Round Hill, VA       
 8  690 Gehrke, Jessica        10 Coralville, IA       
 9  1363 Casey, Sequoya        08 Spartanburg, SC       
 10  1278 Chavis, Ashlynn        08 Laurinburg, NC       
 11   64 Carrington, Mikala      10 Richmond, VA        
Flight 3 Finals
 1  270 Frimpong, Audra        08 Canfield, OH        
 2  449 Williams, Sonnisha      09 Jacksonville, FL      
 3  289 Ford, Tyler          08 Raleigh, NC         
 4  1408 Clayton, Jennifer       10 Airmont, NY         
 5  521 Saunders, Shakeela      12 Chesapeake, VA       
 6  1352 Williams, Chrishawn      09 raleigh, NC         
 7  498 Pedro, Adenike        10 Bladensburg, MD       
 8  261 Moore, Emily         09 Gillette, WY        
 9  1157 Brannon, A'Lexus       10 Port Arthur, TX       
 10  468 Walker, Sherice        09 Burlington, NC       
 11  466 Evans, Jacinda        08 Durham, NC         
 
Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 4:45 PM
  National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982  Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA    
    Meet: 4:36.95 6/18/2005  Sarah Bowman, Fauquier,Warrenton,VA    
  Freshman: 4:42.0h 1973    Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA    
  Sophomore: 4:42.40 6/19/2004  Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY         
   Junior: 4:39.25 6/17/2006  Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, NJ        
   Senior: 4:35.24 5/16/1982  Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  667 Thompson, Melanie       09 High Bridge, NJ       
 2  1965 Tonn, Jessica         10 Paradise Valley,      
 3  379 Winslow, Amanda        11 Lawrenceville, G      
 4  1074 Hill, Jami          09 Onalaksa, WI        
 5  1735 Griffin, Georgia       08 Norwich, VT         
 6  806 Shields, Anna         09 Harwinton, CT        
 7  1703 Kroeger, Kathy        09 Franklin, TN        
 8  1821 Ahn, SueJin          08 Ward Melville-Gi      
 9  1637 Lipari, Emily         10 Greenvale, NY        
 10  1527 Koziara, Brittany       09 Orlando, FL         
 11  1651 Champagne, Mary Kate     08 Plattsburgh, NY       
 12  101 Infeld, Emily         08 Cleveland Height      
 13  1567 Kasper, Kirsten        09 North Andover, M      
 14  747 Goutos, Cassie        10 Saratoga Springs      
 
Event 47 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 5:00 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX   
    Meet: 69-08.25 6/14/1997  Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ       
  Freshman: 67-10.25 5/3/2008  Nick Vena, Morristown, PA         
  Sophomore: 68-10.75 2000    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK         
   Junior: 71-10.25 1983    Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA 
   Senior: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1449 Smith, Daniel         09 Saco, ME          
 2  1672 Lavong, Wesley        09 Collegeville, PA      
 3  1601 Deaton, Jacob         08 Mooresville, NC       
 4  1659 Bass, Darren         08 Lima, OH          
 5  796 Filiano, Dominic       10 Lebanon, NH         
 6  1992 Brode, Dustin         10 Canfield, OH        
 7  1626 Gross, David         08 Brockport, NY        
 8  1546 Smith, Ryan          08 Winder, GA         
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1984 Spellman, Frede         Norfolk, MI         
 2  1795 Wright, Wesley        08 Villa Rica, GA       
 3  1662 Tabor, Cameron        09 Norman, OK         
 4  1559 Hiatt, Tyler         08 Noblesville, IN       
 5  183 Linsley, Corey        09 Boardman, OH        
 6  1163 Evans, Andrew         09 Schoolcraft, MI       
 7   80 Ragans, Dayshan        08 Bakersfield, CA       
 8  1658 Ebersole, Drew        08 Grafton, OH         
Flight 3 Finals
 1  1677 Kwiatkowski, Daniel      08 Erie, PA          
 2  1594 Jones, Corey         09 Boonville, MO        
 3  1621 Vena, Nicholas        11 Whippany, NJ        
 4  1719 Baillio, Hayden        09 Whitesboro, TX       
 5  1277 Alleman, Mike         08 Scotch Plains, N      
 6  1220 Saenz, Steven          Rio Grande City,      
 7  788 Pounds, Brandon        08 Indianapolis, IN      
 8  535 Finley, Mason         09 Salida, CO         
 
Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 5:00 PM
 Final for 2 sections at 6:45pm
  National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001  Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA       
    Meet: 4:02.01 6/14/1997  Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA     
  Freshman: 4:15.07 2005    Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI       
  Sophomore: 4:06.07 6/14/2003  Jeff See, Middletown, OH          
   Junior: 3:59.0h 1964    Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS        
   Senior: 3:53.43 5/27/2001  Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA     
   Freshm: 4:09.69 2005    Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME      
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1720 Clark, Stephen        08 Salt Lake City,       
 2  1270 Sheinbaum, Julian       08 Scarsdale, NY        
 3  722 Revord, Connor        09 Tampa, FL          
 4  1933 Abdalla, Mohamed       08 San Jose, CA        
 5  1505 Matthews, Bill        09 Birmingham, AL       
 6  539 Coore, Jermaine        08 Somerset, NJ        
 7  1507 McGregor, Patrick       09 Hoover, AL         
 8  1696 Lovelace, Luke        08 Chapin, SC         
 9  1064 LoRusso, Joe         08 Vienna, VA         
 10  1689 Kareis, Greg         08 Red Lion, PA        
 11  577 Unterreiner, Miles      08 Gig Harbor, WA       
 12  1580 Aprill, Bobby         08 Dexter, MI         
 13  1313 Andrews, Bobby        09 Wading River, NY      
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  637 Merber, Kyle         08 Dix Hills, NY        
 2  1391 Miller, Joseph        08 Bowling Green, O      
 3  1248 Carlson, Jordan        08 Rosemount, MN        
 4  1512 Arcos, Raul          08 Corona, CA         
 5  137 Dorrell, Peter        08 Blacksburg, VA       
 6  509 White, Charles        08 Cherry Hills Vil      
 7  1551 Holmes, Nick         08 Bartonville, IL       
 8  1588 Finnerty, Robert       08 Burnsville, MN       
 9  1614 Johnson, Brett        09 Ocean City, NJ       
 10  724 Puskedra, Luke        08 Ogden, UT          
 11  513 Shields, Drew         09 Fishers, IN         
 12  1877 Springer, Andrew       09 Westerly, RI        
 
Event 40 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 5:30 PM
 Qualifying on Friday at 3:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
 Open at 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5, 6-0.25
  National:   6-04 8/28/1993  Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
    Meet:   6-02 6/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
  Freshman:   6-00 1990    Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
  Sophomore: 6-02.50 1991    Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
   Junior:   6-03 1992    Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
   Senior:   6-04 8/28/1993  Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
   Freshm:   6-00 5/2002   Mc Pherson, Coleman (04), TX, NC      
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  469 Dempsey, Betsy        09 Collegeville, PA    1.50 
 2  1711 Rice, Kristen         09 Flower Mound, TX    1.50 
 3  1993 Morris, Kylie          Merrimack, NH     1.50 
 4  1407 Fenske, Christina       08 Stuarts Draft, V    1.50 
 5  1536 Terrell, Jalisa        11 Lithonia, GA      1.50 
 6  1618 Kianka, Emily         10 Titusville, NJ     1.50 
 7  883 Burke, Taylor         11 Medina, OH       1.50 
 8  1893 Morgan, Erika         09 Chesapeake, VA     1.50 
 9  576 Smith, Talitha E       08 Philadelphia, PA    1.50 
 10  1434 Judge, Kristen        08 Tewksbury, MA     1.50 
 11  189 Briggs, DeShana        08 Norfolk, VA      1.50 
 12  1583 Herald, Rachel        10 Rockford, MI      1.50 
 
Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 5:45 PM
  National: 44.50 4/23/2004  Poly, Long Beach, CA             
    Meet: 45.47 6/14/2002  Elsik, Alief, TX               
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
 1 Western Branch HS 'A'                 47.98 
 2 Hoffman Estates TC 'A'                47.39 
 3 Skyline HS 'A'                    47.22 
 4 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A'                  46.79 
 5 Withrow HS 'A'                    46.83 
 6 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'              47.29 
 7 Elizabeth Seton HS 'A'                47.41 
 8 Maryland Jaguars 'A'                 47.78 
 
Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 5:50 PM
  National: 39.76 5/16/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX          
    Meet: 39.80 6/20/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX          
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
 1 Eastern Hills HS 'A'                 42.45 
 2 McDowell Hs-Boys 'A'                 42.02 
 3 Oxford HS 'A'                     42.00 
 4 Sheepshead Bay HS 'A'                 41.52 
 5 Bethel HS 'A'                     41.95 
 6 Western Branch HS 'A'                 42.52 
 7 Franklin HS 'A'                    42.15 
 8 Middle Country 'A'                  42.36 
 
Event 38 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 7:10 PM
  National: 11:33.42 6/19/2004  Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY         
    Meet: 11:33.42 6/19/2004  Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY         
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Red Gremlin AC 'A'                     
   1) 1184 Corey, Mary 08       2) 1185 Knickerbocker, Bridget 08 
   3) 1186 Legere, Samantha 08    4) 1187 Trant, Chelsea 10     
 2 Little Branch 'A'                      
   1) 813 Gallaher, Abbey 08     2) 815 Pecha, Amber 10      
   3) 814 Malloy, Kaity 10      4) 812 Belmudes, Monique 09    
   5) 816 Slamal, Alec 10       6)                
 3 Lenape TC 'A'                        
   1) 802 Cunningham, Moira 08    2) 805 Walsh, Lindsey 08     
   3) 803 Johnson, Miya 08      4) 804 Orr, Caitlin 10      
   5) 801 Beddall, Brianna 08     6)                
 4 Garden City TC 'A'                     
   1) 551 Adams, Maddie 08      2) 555 Menges, Emily 10      
   3) 557 Schmelzinger, Taryn 11   4) 556 Rotondo, Michelle 11    
   5) 558 Senken, Brooke 08      6)                
 5 Ridgefield Hs-Ct 'A'                    
   1) 1211 Howley, Katie 10      2) 1212 Manna, Colleen 09     
   3) 1210 Holmes, Kelly 09      4) 1209 Corso, Isabella 11    
   5) 1208 Corso, Briana 11      6)                
 6 Blazin' Raiders 'B'                     
   1) 149 Calhoun, Danielle 10    2) 164 View, Brittany 08     
   3) 161 Rowe, Zawadi 08       4) 162 Scott, Nicole 11      
   5) 152 Gaskins, Richana 08     6)                
 7 Cicero North Syracuse 'A'                  
   1) 362 Raulli, Lindsay 09     2) 363 Spink, Lauren 08      
   3) 361 Neumeister, McKaye 08    4) 364 Wendler, Taylor 10     
   5) 360 Capsello, Britney 08    6)                
 8 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 768 Mack, Jeanne 08       2) 762 Barrett, Emily 09     
   3) 772 Thorsen, Margaret 11    4) 769 Marcaccio, Christina 08  
 9 WC Mepham HS 'A'                      
   1) 1857 Beim, Samantha 09     2) 1856 Asheld, Jill 08      
   3) 1859 O'Brien, Katie 09     4) 1858 Kelly, Courtney 08    
 10 Spruce Creek HS 'A'                     
   1) 1376 Nebel, Brooke 09      2) 1374 Clark, Sarah 09      
   3) 1375 Mathis, Brenna 09     4) 1377 Perkins, Amanda 09    
 11 Burnt Hills TC 'A'                     
   1) 246 Adams, Kendra 09      2) 248 Cyrus, Rachael 10     
   3) 249 Gregory, Meaghan 09     4) 251 Roecker, Sam 09      
   5) 250 Pezzulo, Molly 11      6)                
 12 Spirit of Pre 'A'                      
   1) 1369 Carter, Kate 10      2) 1370 Castro, Corrie 09     
   3) 1371 Creutz, Meagan 08     4) 1373 Leptich, Alex 10     
   5) 1372 Cummings, Lindsey 08    6)                
 13 Kinetic RC 'A'                       
   1) 743 Bellon, Brianne 10     2) 744 Borroughs, Amanda 11    
   3) 750 Riley, Michelle 10     4) 746 Davidson, Hannah 08    
   5) 749 King, Sydney 11       6)                
 14 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 155 Johnson, Amirah 11     2) 160 Rivers, Teshika 09     
   3) 161 Rowe, Zawadi 08       4) 153 Hickson, Christian 09   
 15 Warwick Valley RC 'A'                    
   1) 1838 Pennings, Tori 08     2) 1834 Jados, Kristen 09     
   3) 1839 Pettit, Claire 08     4) 1833 Greibesland, Lillian 10  
   5) 1835 Kasal, Jacqueline 11    6)                
 16 Pope John Xxiii 'A'                     
   1) 1142 Heigis, Jenny 09      2) 1138 Bieganousky, Sarah 09   
   3) 1141 Carrollo, Emily 09     4) 1140 Cariati, Sarah 09     
   5) 1146 Steele, Kelsey 11     6)                
 17 Jay Crew Running Club 'A'                  
   1) 718 Letvinchuk, Ali 10     2) 720 Rudder, Rachel 10     
   3) 719 Meinelt, Sarah 09      4) 717 D'Agostino, Abbey 10    
 18 Northport Tc-Girls 'A'                   
   1) 1044 Fauser, Jill 08      2) 1046 Wanser, Kelly 08     
   3) 1045 McLaughlin, Caitlin 09   4) 1043 Farber, Lianne 10   

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners