Start Lists for NON

Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/18/2008 09:42 PM
        Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/19/2008 to 6/21/2008        
         North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC         
                 Meet Program                 
 
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 3:53 PM
  National: 10.08 7/24/2005  J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem,NC    
    Meet: 10.14 6/17/2000  Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyattsville, MD    
  Freshman: 10.35 6/2000   Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ           
  Sophomore: 10.23 2007    Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX     
   Junior: 10.21 5/25/2002  Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX    
   Senior: 10.08 7/24/2005  J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC     
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2   1 Ahkeem Gauntlett       08 Roselle, NJ         
 3  900 Kenneth Gilstrap II      09 Lithonia, GA        
 4  1802 Mike Shaw           08 Trotwood, OH        
 5  784 Stephen Michel        08 Laramie, WY         
 6  964 Hunter Furr          09 Lewisville, NC       
 7  1563 Harold Houston        08 Ashburnham, MA       
Heat 2 Prelims
 2   35 Ryan Butts          08 Lancaster, CA        
 3  1498 Darryl Williams        08 Jacksonville, NC      
 4  1804 TJ Graham           08 Raleigh, NC         
 5  1492 Samuel Jordan         08 Wilmington, NC       
 6  893 Keith Nkrumah         08 Brooklyn, NY        
 7  1297 Ayo Isijola          09 Brooklyn, NY        
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  1312 Michael Peavy         09 Neptune, NJ         
 3  325 Dentarius Locke        09 Tampa, FL          
 4  1087 Horatio Williams       08 Oxford, MS         
 5  1560 Shaun Smith          08 Terre Haute, IN       
 6   4 Geoff Navarro         08 Mays Landing, NJ      
 7  860 Herman Kirkland        08 philadelphia, PA      
 
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 3:35 PM
  National: 11.11 6/26/1998  Angela Williams, Chino, CA          
    Meet: 11.39 6/17/2005  Alexandria Anderson, Morgan Pk, Chicago, IL 
    Meet: 11.39 6/17/2000  Muna Lee, Central, Kansas City MO      
  Freshman: 11.24 1995    Angela Williams, Chino, CA          
  Sophomore: 11.17 1991    Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA      
   Junior: 11.13 1976    Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville,
   Senior: 11.11 6/26/1998  Angela Williams, Chino, CA          
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2  1932 Tylia Gillon         10 Somerset, NJ        
 3  466 Jacinda Evans         08 Durham, NC         
 4  1931 English Gardner        10 Voorhees, NJ        
 5  561 Stormy Kendrick        09 gastonia, NC        
 6  1198 Mahagony Jones        09 Cleveland, OH        
 7  697 Whitney Winters        08 Wayne, PA          
Heat 2 Prelims
 2  1515 Stacey-ann Smith       08 Bloomfield, CT       
 3  1533 Ashley Harris         08 Austell, GA         
 4  1481 Dominique Weathers      11 Charlotte, NC        
 5  874 Olivia Ekpone         11 North Potomac, M      
 6  376 Kia Jackson          09 Lithonia, GA        
 7  1053 Brittany McCord        09 Miramar, FL         
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  1327 Tiffany Hines         09 Dallas, TX         
 3  979 Breanna Hubbard        09 Jonesboro, GA        
 4  1006 Chalonda Goodman       09 Newnan, GA         
 5  1979 Alycia Prior         10 Jonesboro, GA        
 6  1478 Kelsey McKorkle        08 Winterville, NC       
 
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:58 PM
  National: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX      
    Meet: 20.76 6/18/2005  J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC    
  Freshman: 20.99 8/9/2002  J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC    
  Sophomore: 20.78 2000    Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX    
   Junior: 20.28 1984    Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX      
   Senior: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX       
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 1  479 Julian Wagner         08 Ft. Worth, TX        
 2  1075 Antonio Reynolds       09 Orlando, FL         
 3  784 Stephen Michel        08 Laramie, WY         
 4  1489 Fuqauwn Greene        10 New Bern, NC        
 5  964 Hunter Furr          09 Lewisville, NC       
 6   1 Ahkeem Gauntlett       08 Roselle, NJ         
 7  830 Johnathan Haughton      09 Largo, MD          
 8  1982 Keron Harding          Indianapolis, IN      
Heat 2 Prelims
 1   35 Ryan Butts          08 Lancaster, CA        
 2  180 Dominic Smith         08 Bloomfield, CT       
 3  404 Troy Faulkner         08 Staten island, N      
 4  325 Dentarius Locke        09 Tampa, FL          
 5  1498 Darryl Williams        08 Jacksonville, NC      
 6  1537 Trey Charles         08 Marietta, GA        
 7  1981 Josh Lee             Indianapolis, IN      
 8  1980 Austin Hollimon        08 Decatur, GA         
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  590 Curtis Campbell        09 Chesapeake, VA       
 3  1087 Horatio Williams       08 Oxford, MS         
 4  1804 TJ Graham           08 Raleigh, NC         
 5  1802 Mike Shaw           08 Trotwood, OH        
 6  1563 Harold Houston        08 Ashburnham, MA       
 7  222 Chris Vaughn         08 Nolensville, TN       
 8  1492 Samuel Jordan         08 Wilmington, NC       
 
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:45 PM
  National: 22.11 5/3/2003  Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA    
    Meet: 23.03 6/15/2002  Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL   
  Freshman: 23.06 7/31/2004  Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS         
  Sophomore: 22.76 1991    Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA      
   Junior: 22.58 1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA       
   Senior: 22.11 5/3/2003  Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA    
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 1  1329 Charaschiesa Lockhart     08 Dallas, TX         
 2  442 Hayley Shade         08 DeSoto, TX         
 3  649 Toni Graham          08 Schaumburg, IL       
 4  874 Olivia Ekpone         11 North Potomac, M      
 5  1577 Racquel Jones         08 Reisterstown, MD      
 6  376 Kia Jackson          09 Lithonia, GA        
 7  1053 Brittany McCord        09 Miramar, FL         
 8  449 Sonnisha Williams       09 Jacksonville, FL      
Heat 2 Prelims
 2  447 Brianna Frazier        10 Jacksonville, FL      
 3  561 Stormy Kendrick        09 gastonia, NC        
 4  1515 Stacey-ann Smith       08 Bloomfield, CT       
 5  1481 Dominique Weathers      11 Charlotte, NC        
 6  1979 Alycia Prior         10 Jonesboro, GA        
 7   65 Cecily Young         08 Richmond, VA        
 8  870 Corryn Hurrington       10 upper Marlboro,       
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  1432 Janay Mitchell        09 Teaneck, NJ         
 3  1440 Danielle Brock        08 Clinton, MD         
 4  1006 Chalonda Goodman       09 Newnan, GA         
 5  1180 Briana Nelson         10 anderson, SC        
 6  494 Jameice DeCoster       09 Bladensburg, MD       
 7  1428 Monique Hawkins        08 Randallstown, MD      
 8  1478 Kelsey McKorkle        08 Winterville, NC       
Heat 4 Prelims
 1  1328 Candace Jackson        09 Dallas, TX         
 2  1198 Mahagony Jones        09 Cleveland, OH        
 3  441 Diamond Richardson      08 DeSoto, TX         
 4  782 Marlena Wesh         09 Virginia Beach,       
 5  1533 Ashley Harris         08 Austell, GA         
 6  466 Jacinda Evans         08 Durham, NC         
 7  1364 Erica Peake          09 Spartanburg, SC       
 8  1231 Chelsea Jubrey        08 Vernon, CT         
 
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:33 PM
 Sections 1 and 2 at 2:32pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 6:23pm
  National: 44.69 7/24/1982  Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA     
    Meet: 45.38 6/19/2004  La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA   
  Freshman: 46.55 1985    William Reed, Central, Phila, PA       
  Sophomore: 45.14 1995    Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA        
   Junior: 45.17 1987    William Reed, Central, Phila, PA       
   Senior: 44.69 7/24/1982  Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA     
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 3  1075 Antonio Reynolds       09 Orlando, FL         
 4  222 Chris Vaughn         08 Nolensville, TN       
 5  835 Louis Varella         08 Largo, MD          
 6  831 John Jones          10 largo, MD          
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2  1971 Jordan Higgs           North Cobb HS        
 3  1488 William Graves        08 High Point, NC       
 4  1098 Anthony Batch         09 Media, PA          
 5  545 Brendon West         09 Fredericksburg,       
 6  1490 Andrew Hendrix        10 New Bern, NC        
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1981 Josh Lee             Indianapolis, IN      
 2   22 Andre Carter         09 villa rica, GA       
 3  590 Curtis Campbell        09 Chesapeake, VA       
 4  1708 Ashton Young         08 Burleson, TX        
 5  180 Dominic Smith         08 Bloomfield, CT       
 6  426 Dantwan Spreads        08 Decatur, GA         
 7  522 Taylor Sykes         10 Chesapeake, VA       
 8  1980 Austin Hollimon        08 Decatur, GA         
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  404 Troy Faulkner         08 Staten island, N      
 2  1120 Isaiah Gill          09 Plainfield, NJ       
 3  443 Leon Dillihunt II       10 Compton, CA         
 4  1597 Tavaris Tate         09 Starkville, MS       
 5  1521 Bernard Goodwyn        08 Wilmington, DE       
 6  119 Ja-Vell Bullard        08 hampton, VA         
 7  1860 Daundre Barnaby        09 Hartford, CT        
 8  1537 Trey Charles         08 Marietta, GA        
 
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:20 PM
 Sections 1, 2 and 3 at 2:20pm; Sections 4 and 5 at 6:15pm
  National: 50.69 6/22/2002  Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL    
    Meet: 52.04 6/17/2006  Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH          
  Freshman: 52.49 2000    Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX        
  Sophomore: 51.70 1980    Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA   
   Junior: 50.74 6/3/2000  Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA   
   Senior: 50.69 6/22/2002  Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2  591 Myesha Barr          09 Chesapeake, VA       
 3  587 Michelle Speede        10 Yorktown, VA        
 4  903 Britney Kott         09 Millville, NJ        
 5  863 Adaobi Unachukwu       09 Morganville, NJ       
 6  1480 Brandy Swann         08 Jacksonville, NC      
 7  427 Ambrosia Iwugo        10 Bowie, MD          
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2  437 Celina Emerson        10 Wilmington, DE       
 3  782 Marlena Wesh         09 Virginia Beach,       
 4  824 Bethany Hyter         08 largo, MD          
 5  1717 Lizzy Whitney         09 Montgomery, TX       
 6  1548 Ellen Dougherty        10 Moville, IA         
 7  334 Champagne Bell        09 Chapel Hill, NC       
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2  442 Hayley Shade         08 DeSoto, TX         
 3  1714 Consuela Lindsey       10 Laporte, TX         
 4  1608 Ryisha Boyd          08 Lakewood, NJ        
 5  1440 Danielle Brock        08 Clinton, MD         
 6  1569 Tyshia Oliver         08 Baltimore, MD        
 7  792 Anna Cioffedi         08 Lebanon, NH         
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  1331 Jasmine Webb         11 Dallas, TX         
 2  1141 Emily Carrollo        09 Sparta, NJ         
 3  294 Kellie Christian       09 Baltimore, MD        
 4  1063 Nijgia Snapp         09 Mays Landing, NJ      
 5  150 Afia Charles         10 Greenbelt, MD        
 6  1413 Kellie Schueler        10 Bend, OR          
 7  154 Elan Hilare          08 Greenbelt, MD        
 8  1641 Janet Mellor         10 Mt. Sinai, NY        
Section 5 Timed Finals
 1  447 Brianna Frazier        10 Jacksonville, FL      
 2  1931 English Gardner        10 Voorhees, NJ        
 3  441 Diamond Richardson      08 DeSoto, TX         
 4  1361 Natalie Stewart        08 Spanish Fork, UT      
 5  1180 Briana Nelson         10 anderson, SC        
 6  1616 Michelle Brown        10 Shamong, NJ         
 7  874 Olivia Ekpone         11 North Potomac, M      
 8  1054 Brittany Pringley       09 Miramar, FL         
 
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:38 PM
 Sections 1 and 2 at 1:38pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 6:00pm
  National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
    Meet: 1:48.51 6/14/1997  Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL  
  Freshman: 1:51.03 1993    Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
  Sophomore: 1:48.98 1994    Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
   Junior: 1:47.96 1995    Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
   Senior: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA      
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1   83 Eric Hoepker         08 Haymerket, VA        
 2  1557 Barry Wilkins         09 Indianapolis, IN      
 3  458 Chris Pregler         08 Doylestown, PA       
 4  386 Tyler Stewart         09 Niskayuna, NY        
 5  1279 Brendon Confer        09 Orange, CA         
 6   5 Ford Palmer          09 Galloway, NJ        
 7  501 Allante Keels         09 Alexandria, VA       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1765 Michael Palmisano       09 Dresher, PA         
 2  646 Eric Fontanez         09 Rochester, NY        
 3  593 Terrance Livingston      09 Great Neck, NY       
 4  1518 Casimir Loxsom        09 New Haven, CT        
 5  857 Ben Scheetz          08 Lancaster, PA        
 6  307 Tyler Golden         08 Harrisburg, PA       
 7  385 Nick Santos          08 Albany, NY         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1547 Zack Braff          08 Marion, IA         
 2  1550 Sean Wiggan          08 Aurora, IL         
 3  1562 Aaron Evans          08 Ashburnham, MA       
 4  304 Tom Troxell          08 Lebanon, PA         
 5  1724 Logan Collins         08 Orange, VA         
 6  811 Alex Hula           08 Litchfield, CT       
 7  1951 Nathan Duby          08 Winter Springs,       
 8  320 Tom Mallon          10 Chalfont, PA        
 9  976 Andrew Berberick       09 Littleton, CO        
 10  961 Isaiah Ward          08 Detroit, MI         
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  1554 Mathew Smoody         08 Palatine, IL        
 2  1571 William Zahorodny       08 Damascus, MD        
 3  1591 Harun Abda          09 Fridley, MN         
 4  645 Jason Walton         09 Hillsborough, NJ      
 5  710 Monroe Kearns         08 Jackson, NJ         
 6  1513 Mac Fleet           09 San Diego, CA        
 7  585 Joseph Franklin        08 Tallahassee, FL       
 8  912 Charles Jock         08 San Diego, CA        
 9  1491 Anthony Hendrix        10 New Bern, NC        
 10  1078 Tommy Brinn          09 Otsego, MI         
 
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:25 PM
 Section 1 at 1:25pm; Sections 2 and 3 at 5:55pm
  National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982  Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA  
    Meet: 2:02.76 6/16/2007  Chanelle Price, Easton, PA         
  Freshman: 2:02.40 1974    Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC  
  Sophomore: 2:02.29 1974    Mary Decker, Orange, CA          
   Junior: 2:01.82 1981    Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA  
   Senior: 2:00.07 7/24/1982  Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA  
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 3  1596 Chelsea Chrisman       09 Pacific, MO         
 4   27 Taylor Bumpas         09 Philadelphia, PA      
 5  1055 Skyler Wallen         09 Miramar, FL         
 6  1727 Laura Rapp          08 Lynchburg, VA        
 7  1717 Lizzy Whitney         09 Montgomery, TX       
 8  904 Brooke Kott          09 Millville, NJ        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2  155 Amirah Johnson        11 Greenbelt, MD        
 3  650 Samantha Learch        08 Barrington, IL       
 4  1707 Katie Hoaldridge       09 Burleson, TX        
 5  768 Jeanne Mack          08 Bristol, RI         
 6  1548 Ellen Dougherty        10 Moville, IA         
 7  111 McKinzie Schulz        10 Naperville, IL       
 8  1412 Alyssa O'Connor        09 Bend, OR          
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1249 Ariann Neutts         09 Succasunna, NJ       
 2  163 Tasha Stanley         08 Greenbelt, MD        
 3  555 Emily Menges         10 Garden City, NY       
 4  1360 Nachelle Stewart       08 Spanish Fork, UT      
 5  608 Jillian Smith         09 Manahawkin, NJ       
 6  1654 Charlene Lipsey        09 Uniondale, NY        
 7  290 Phyllis Francis        10 Laurelton, NY        
 8  607 Chelsea Cox          10 Cedar Run, NJ        
 9  589 Rebecca Addison        09 Spring Lake, MI       
 
Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 5:00 PM
 Final for 2 sections at 6:45pm
  National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001  Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA       
    Meet: 4:02.01 6/14/1997  Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA     
  Freshman: 4:15.07 2005    Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI       
  Sophomore: 4:06.07 6/14/2003  Jeff See, Middletown, OH          
   Junior: 3:59.0h 1964    Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS        
   Senior: 3:53.43 5/27/2001  Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA     
   Freshm: 4:09.69 2005    Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME      
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1720 Stephen Clark         08 Salt Lake City,       
 2  1270 Julian Sheinbaum       08 Scarsdale, NY        
 3  722 Connor Revord         09 Tampa, FL          
 4  1933 Mohamed Abdalla        08 San Jose, CA        
 5  1505 Bill Matthews         09 Birmingham, AL       
 6  539 Jermaine Coore        08 Somerset, NJ        
 7  1507 Patrick McGregor       09 Hoover, AL         
 8  1696 Luke Lovelace         08 Chapin, SC         
 9  1064 Joe LoRusso          08 Vienna, VA         
 10  1689 Greg Kareis          08 Red Lion, PA        
 11  577 Miles Unterreiner       08 Gig Harbor, WA       
 12  1580 Bobby Aprill         08 Dexter, MI         
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  637 Kyle Merber          08 Dix Hills, NY        
 2  1391 Joseph Miller         08 Bowling Green, O      
 3  1248 Jordan Carlson        08 Rosemount, MN        
 4  1512 Raul Arcos          08 Corona, CA         
 5  137 Peter Dorrell         08 Blacksburg, VA       
 6  509 Charles White         08 Cherry Hills Vil      
 7  1551 Nick Holmes          08 Bartonville, IL       
 8  1588 Robert Finnerty        08 Burnsville, MN       
 9  1614 Brett Johnson         09 Ocean City, NJ       
 10  724 Luke Puskedra         08 Ogden, UT          
 11  513 Drew Shields         09 Fishers, IN         
 12  1877 Andrew Springer        09 Westerly, RI        
 
Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 4:45 PM
  National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982  Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA    
    Meet: 4:36.95 6/18/2005  Sarah Bowman, Fauquier,Warrenton,VA    
  Freshman: 4:42.0h 1973    Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA    
  Sophomore: 4:42.40 6/19/2004  Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY         
   Junior: 4:39.25 6/17/2006  Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, NJ        
   Senior: 4:35.24 5/16/1982  Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  667 Melanie Thompson       09 High Bridge, NJ       
 2  1965 Jessica Tonn         10 Paradise Valley,      
 3  379 Amanda Winslow        11 Lawrenceville, G      
 4  1074 Jami Hill           09 Onalaksa, WI        
 5  1735 Georgia Griffin        08 Norwich, VT         
 6  806 Anna Shields         09 Harwinton, CT        
 7  1703 Kathy Kroeger         09 Franklin, TN        
 8  1821 SueJin Ahn          08 Ward Melville-Gi      
 9  1637 Emily Lipari         10 Greenvale, NY        
 10  1527 Brittany Koziara       09 Orlando, FL         
 11  1651 Mary Kate Champagne      08 Plattsburgh, NY       
 12  101 Emily Infeld         08 Cleveland Height      
 13  1567 Kirsten Kasper        09 North Andover, M      
 
Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 3:38 PM
  National: 4:15.07 2005    Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI       
    Meet: 4:24.17 6/19/2004  Brian Rhodes-Devey, Guilderland, NY    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  861 Alex Johnson         11 Maple Grove, MN       
 2  1399 Austin Carter         11 Goshen, KY         
 3  1617 Chris Sauer          11 Sparta, NJ         
 4  844 Patrick Swain         11 Tallahassee, FL       
 5  1807 Stephen Keith         11 Walkersville, MD      
 6  1553 Ryan Mitsos          11 Mokena, IL         
 7  1952 Ryan Spangler         11 Westminster, MD       
 8  573 David Waterman        11 huntingdon valle      
 9  789 Scott Stanley         11 Indianapolis, IN      
 10  335 Asher Colburn-Hertzberg    11 Chapel Hill, NC       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  761 Jack Driggs          11 Elmhurst, IL        
 2  340 Scott Foy           11 Charlotte, NC        
 3  1524 Eduardo Garcia        11 Jacksonville, FL      
 4  875 Andrew Valenski        11 Massapequa Park,      
 5  821 Matt Jablonski        11 Cockeysville, MD      
 6  359 Jack Terwilliger       11 Biddeford, ME        
 7  1153 Jeff Lacoste         11 Sparta, NJ         
 8  1602 William Bass         11 Nashville, NC        
 9  865 Nick McGrew          11 Martinsville, IN      
 10  491 Dustin Roadside        11 Egg Harbor Twp,       
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1065 Miles Schoedler        11 Oceanview, NJ        
 2  605 Ben Potts           11 Haddonfield, NJ       
 3  799 Cody Snyder          11 Mechanicsville,       
 4  136 George Carter         11 Blacksburg, VA       
 5  1599 Blake Williams        11 Durham, NC         
 6  1691 Reece Ayers          11 Tunkhannock, PA       
 7  422 Daniel Nestor         11 Madison, CT         
 8  1390 Ian McNair          11 Sylvania, OH        
 9  459 Anthony Manfrin        11 Sleepy Hollow, I      
 10  1392 Greg Turissini        11 Maumee, OH         
 11  864 Jace Lowry          11 Paragon, IN         
 
Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 3:20 PM
  National: 4:42.00 1973    Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA    
    Meet: 4:54.08 6/18/2005  Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapke,VA     
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1246 Ines Simoes          11 Newark, NJ         
 2  1227 Catie Rietsema        11 Rockford, MI        
 3  1904 Natalie Wynn         11 Chesapeake, VA       
 4  1073 Maddie Hibshmann       11 Onalaska, WI        
 5  1466 Sarah Neideck         11 Rockford, MI        
 6  1619 Pauline Dabrowski       11 Toms River, NJ       
 7  390 Aisling Cuffe         11 Cornwall-on-Huds      
 8  1416 Kellyanne Bondulich      11 Tappan, NY         
 9  273 Sarah Rapp          11 Raleigh, NC         
 10  1257 Molly McNamara        11 Little Silver, N      
 11  1418 Caile Kohlbrenner       11 Sparkill, NY        
 12  1421 Claudia Francis        11 Laurelton, NY        
 13   55 Hayley McMahon        11 Clinton Corners,      
 14  1676 Kendall Seymour        11 Ebensburg, PA        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1177 Danielle Winslow       11 Queensbury, NY       
 2  1835 Jacqueline Kasal       11 Warwick, NY         
 3  745 Megan Conway         11 Middle Grove, NY      
 4  838 Charlotte Staver       11 Centreville, MD       
 5  849 Gina Talt           11 Larchmont, NY        
 6  410 Jillian Williams       11 New York, NY        
 7  1517 Lindsay Crevoiserat      11 Glastonbury, CT       
 8  250 Molly Pezzulo         11 Charlton, NY        
 9  440 Felicia O'Donnell       11 Franklinville, N      
 10   47 Lindsey Olivere        11 Wilmington, DE       
 11  1648 Chelsea Kushner        11 Pearl River, NY       
 12  1528 Grace VanDeGrift       11 Valrico, FL         
 13  1336 Allie Schaich         11 Suwanee, GA         
 14  1595 Krista Menghini        11 Fenton, MO         
 
Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 6:50 PM
 Section 1 at 6:50pm; Section 2 at 8:00pm
  National: 8:36.3h 5/6/1979  Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA          
    Meet: 8:41.55 6/15/2007  Matt Centrowitz, Broadneck,Annapolis,MD  
  Freshman: 9:04.4h 1973    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA        
  Sophomore: 8:50.6h 1974    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA        
   Junior: 8:41.10 2000    Dathan Ritzenhein (m), Rockford, MI    
   Senior: 8:36.3h 5/6/1979  Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA          
   Freshm: 9:01.68 2005    Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME      
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1096 Colby DelBene         08 Patterson, NY        
 2  1877 Andrew Springer        09 Westerly, RI        
 3  1100 Kevin Lachowitzer       08 Perham, MN         
 4  1426 Joe Bosshard         08 Crested Butte, C      
 5  1736 Elliot Krause         08 Appleton, WI        
 6  1696 Luke Lovelace         08 Chapin, SC         
 7  1673 Chris Bodary         08 Downingtown, PA       
 8  1933 Mohamed Abdalla        08 San Jose, CA        
 9  899 Tyler Udland         10 Short Hills, NJ       
 10  1309 Solomon Haile         09 Silver Spring, M      
 11  1740 Ryan Beabout         08 Wheeling, WV        
 12  1705 MacLean O'Donnell       08 Oak Ridge, TN        
 13  126 Francis Hernandez       10 Windham, NH         
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  569 Max Kaulbach         08 Philadelphia, PA      
 2  632 Ryan Hill           08 Hickory, NC         
 3  1270 Julian Sheinbaum       08 Scarsdale, NY        
 4  407 Kevin Williams        08 Lakewood, CO        
 5  1570 Graham Bazell         09 Columbia, MD        
 6  1718 Colby Lowe          08 Southlake, TX        
 7  1222 German Fernandez       08 Riverbank, CA        
 8  1083 Maverick Darling       08 Ovid, MI          
 9  1558 Francisco Medrano       08 Lafayette, IN        
 10  1580 Bobby Aprill         08 Dexter, MI         
 11  578 Douglas Smith         09 Succasunna, NJ       
 12  577 Miles Unterreiner       08 Gig Harbor, WA       
 13  724 Luke Puskedra         08 Ogden, UT          
 14  1701 Sean Keveren         08 Brentwood, TN        
 15  1588 Robert Finnerty        08 Burnsville, MN       
 16  1197 Bobby Nicolls         09 Parker, CO         
 
Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 7:45 PM
  National: 10:01.08 6/14/2002  Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY   
    Meet: 10:01.08 6/14/2002  Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY   
  Freshman: 10:19.0h 1976    Aileen O'Connor, High Point,Beltsville,MD 
  Sophomore: 10:07.56 4/7/2007  Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep, CA      
   Junior: 10:03.0h 1984    Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m   
   Senior: 10:01.08 6/14/2002  Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1637 Emily Lipari         10 Greenvale, NY        
 2  1735 Georgia Griffin        08 Norwich, VT         
 3  253 Neely Spence         08 Shippensburg, PA      
 4  1651 Mary Kate Champagne      08 Plattsburgh, NY       
 5  989 Kacey Gibson         08 New Castle, PA       
 6  1965 Jessica Tonn         10 Paradise Valley,      
 7  753 Chelsea Ley          10 Clarksboro, NJ       
 8  1529 Ashley Brasovan        09 Wellington, FL       
 9  1604 Abby Levene          09 Dublin, NH         
 10  231 Emily Jones          09 Harvard, MA         
 11  1703 Kathy Kroeger         09 Franklin, TN        
 12  1581 Brooke Eilers         08 Holland, MI         
 13  777 Lindsay Flanagan       09 Roselle, IL         
 14  806 Anna Shields         09 Harwinton, CT        
 15  1725 Hiruni Wijayaratne      09 Herndon, VA         
 16  1333 Kathleen McCafferty      08 Madison, NJ         
 
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 4:35 PM
  National: 12.9h 5/30/1979  Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ     
    Meet: 13.32 6/12/1999  Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO   
  Freshman: 14.16 1998    Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL        
  Sophomore: 13.65 2007    Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC     
   Junior: 13.34 1996    Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA   
   Senior: 12.90 5/30/1979  Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ     
   Freshm: 14.16 5/22/2004  Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC          
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2  537 Nehemyah Price        08 Snellville, GA       
 3  1076 Paul DeVito          09 Manassas, VA        
 4  1715 Brandon Tucker        08 Lewisville, TX       
 5  1495 Keare Smith          08 Garner, NC         
 6  1296 Darryl Bradshaw        09 Brooklyn, NY        
 7  1115 Matt Tetzlaff         09 Pierre, SD         
 8  1806 James Robinson        08 Raleigh, NC         
Heat 2 Prelims
 2  1461 Chris Rutherford       08 Toms River, NJ       
 3  560 Justin Crawford        09 Gastonia, NC        
 4  252 Spencer Adams         08 Charlotte, NC        
 5   34 Marcus Pope          08 Andrews, SC         
 6  858 Matthew Callanan       08 Mansfield, MA        
 7   2 Gerkenz Senesca        08 Roselle, NJ         
 8  272 Isaiah Brisco         08 Milton, DE         
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  369 Antoine McGill        08 New City, NY        
 3  543 Sean Schnarr         08 Somerset, NJ        
 4  1501 Devon Hill          08 Trenton, NJ         
 5  1905 Jeffrey Artis         09 Chesapeake, VA       
 6  1855 Chris Parker         08 North Bellmore,       
 7  1573 Zachary Ray          08 Huntingtown, MD       
 8  1723 Jeffrey Carey         08 Gordonsville, VA      
Heat 4 Prelims
 1  1726 John Lewis          08 Leesburg, VA        
 2  103 Brandon Newbern        08 Indianapolis, IN      
 3  1341 Vincent Brown         09 Reston, VA         
 4  1499 Chance Casey         09 Dayton, TX         
 5  1379 David Howard         08 Daytona Beach, F      
 6  1603 John Bostick         08 Spencer, NC         
 7  609 Lavell Handy         08 Hampton, VA         
 8  1514 Eric Surprenant        08 Saratoga, CA        
 
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 4:10 PM
  National: 12.95 6/16/1979  Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA        
    Meet: 13.38 6/17/1995  Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA      
  Freshman: 13.55 8/4/2004  April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX     
  Sophomore: 13.50 1976    Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO           
   Junior: 12.95 6/16/1979  Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA        
   Senior: 13.20 6/3/2000  Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA    
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 1  270 Audra Frimpong        08 Canfield, OH        
 2  341 Jasmine Isley         08 Charlotte, NC        
 3  468 Sherice Walker        09 Burlington, NC       
 4  1181 Jasmin Stowers        10 Liberty, SC         
 5  425 Paige Morton         08 Decatur, GA         
 6  306 Julie Snyder         08 Celina, OH         
 7  965 Danae Rockwell        09 Mount Vernon, OH      
 8  347 Rachel Montague        08 Marlton, NJ         
Heat 2 Prelims
 1  881 Laura Kosiorek        08 Erie, PA          
 2  1611 Ashley Porterfield      09 Neptune, NJ         
 3  1598 Ashley Bethune        10 Charlotte, NC        
 4  1525 Shericka Ward         08 Leesburg, FL        
 5  867 Imani Colbert         08 upper Marlboro,       
 6  1520 Nikko Brady          09 New Castle, DE       
 7  783 Taylor M. Wheaton       09 Virginia Beach,       
 8  116 Courtni Pannell        10 Hampton, VA         
Heat 3 Prelims
 1  1429 Fallon Rovel-Jones      08 Owings Mills, MD      
 2  193 Casuandra Bouldin       09 Bowie, MD          
 3  1888 Jessie Gaines         08 Chesapeke, VA        
 4  1712 Destiny Lumas         09 Fort Worth, TX       
 5  1760 Ugonna Ndu          09 Union, NJ          
 6  1887 Ermesha Fair         08 Chesapeake, VA       
 7  754 JaQuanda Wright        08 knightdale, NC       
 8  673 Camille Edwards        09 Indianapolis, IN      
Heat 4 Prelims
 1  1136 Olivia Durr          09 Boyds, MD          
 2  696 Alix Williams         08 Wallingford, PA       
 3  1757 Ashley Battle         08 Roselle Park, NJ      
 4  1157 A'Lexus Brannon        10 Port Arthur, TX       
 5  1962 Samantha Sharper       08 Camden, NJ         
 6  371 Victoria L. Jusme       08 Providence, RI       
 7  869 Lorraine Graham        10 upper Marlboro,       
 8  1015 Nefertiti Smith        11 Chesapeake, VA       
 
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 2:05 PM
 Sections 1, 2 and 3 at 2:05pm; Sections 4 and 5 at 5:35pm
  National: 49.38 7/18/2002  Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI    
    Meet: 49.79 6/19/2004  Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TX       
  Freshman: 52.70 2005    Trey Charles, Marietta, GA          
  Sophomore: 50.10 2007    Reggie Wyatt, North, Riverside, CA      
   Junior: 49.56 2007    Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX      
   Senior: 49.38 7/19/2002  Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2  707 Kurt Reichenbach       08 Pinckney, MI        
 3  1494 Malcolm Nunley        10 Garner, NC         
 4  1076 Paul DeVito          09 Manassas, VA        
 5  537 Nehemyah Price        08 Snellville, GA       
 6  1496 Miles Sparks         09 New Bern, NC        
 7   23 Brian Holmes         10 villa rica, GA       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2  858 Matthew Callanan       08 Mansfield, MA        
 3  1519 Demetrius Lindo        10 District of Colu      
 4  923 TJ Lynch           09 Bayville, NJ        
 5  631 Zach Weisbrot         09 Cortlandt Manor,      
 6  854 Taylor Courtney        08 Manheim, PA         
 7  1762 Robert Purcell        08 Raeford, NC         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2  1840 Tim Carey           09 Sewell, NJ         
 3  1610 Zach Keefer          09 Morristown, NJ       
 4  489 Benjamin Major        09 Fayetteville, NC      
 5  1806 James Robinson        08 Raleigh, NC         
 6  1501 Devon Hill          08 Trenton, NJ         
 7  1514 Eric Surprenant        08 Saratoga, CA        
Section 4 Timed Finals
 2  188 Cordarol Madison       08 Norfolk, VA         
 3  1353 Steven Hall          08 Durham, NC         
 4   6 Demetrius Rooks        08 Galloway, NJ        
 5  395 Jerome Lowery         08 Philadelphia, PA      
 6  272 Isaiah Brisco         08 Milton, DE         
 7  1461 Chris Rutherford       08 Toms River, NJ       
 8  1067 Sean Lunkenheimer       09 Cliffwood Beach,      
Section 5 Timed Finals
 1  1493 Booker Nunley         08 Raleigh, NC         
 2  394 Jermaine Lowery        08 Philadelphia, PA      
 3  1715 Brandon Tucker        08 Lewisville, TX       
 4  1499 Chance Casey         09 Dayton, TX         
 5   34 Marcus Pope          08 Andrews, SC         
 6  252 Spencer Adams         08 Charlotte, NC        
 7  1629 James Thurn          08 Cicero, NY         
 8  833 Leslie Murray         08 largo, ME          
 
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:50 PM
 Section 1 and 2 at 1:50pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 5:25pm
  National: 55.20 5/26/1984  Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA          
    Meet: 56.83 6/18/2005  Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, NJ      
  Freshman: 58.82 2000    Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA   
  Sophomore: 55.96 7/15/2005  Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA    
   Junior: 55.20 5/26/1984  Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA      
   Senior: 55.76 2001    Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1649 Amber Passalaqua       10 Pine Bush, NY        
 2  1646 Alice Walsh          10 New York, NY        
 3  1136 Olivia Durr          09 Boyds, MD          
 4  886 Maia Wise           09 Newport News, VA      
 5  460 Onya Boyd           09 Wilmington, DE       
 6  1525 Shericka Ward         08 Leesburg, FL        
 7  762 Emily Barrett         09 Rehoboth, MA        
 8  820 Theresa Trader        08 Paeonian Springs      
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  610 Quaniqua Jones        09 Hampton, VA         
 2  828 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan    09 largo, MD          
 3  341 Jasmine Isley         08 Charlotte, NC        
 4  634 Ann- Marie Clarke       08 New Haven, CT        
 5  740 Leah Nugent          11 Roslyn, PA         
 6  1612 Jade Wilson          09 Neptune, NJ         
 7  1095 Jennifer SantAnna       09 Montvale, NJ        
 8  118 Taylore Williams       08 Hampton, VA         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  1902 Venus Whitties        10 Chesapeake, VA       
 2  1962 Samantha Sharper       08 Camden, NJ         
 3  1059 Martisha Hart         11 Orlando, FL         
 4  424 Sonni Austin         09 Decatur, GA         
 5  146 Doris Anyanwu         09 Greenbelt, MD        
 6  696 Alix Williams         08 Wallingford, PA       
 7  783 Taylor M. Wheaton       09 Virginia Beach,       
 8  825 Brittnay Hyter        08 largo, MD          
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  346 Mari Giurastante       09 Binghamton, NY       
 2  287 Robyn Oakley         09 Springfield, PA       
 3  1250 Melissa Bellin        09 Rumson, NJ         
 4  994 Elizabeth Mott        08 New Rochelle, NY      
 5  1268 Kennisha Holden        09 Snellville, GA       
 6  425 Paige Morton         08 Decatur, GA         
 7  1181 Jasmin Stowers        10 Liberty, SC         
 8  1712 Destiny Lumas         09 Fort Worth, TX       
 
Event 19 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 12:10 PM
  National: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991  Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA       
    Meet: 5:49.11 6/18/2005  Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH        
  Freshman: 6:08.46 2005    Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Portland, OR   
  Sophomore: 6:03.07 2002    Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, NE       
   Junior: 5:47.0h 1978    Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, OR        
   Senior: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991  Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1636 Thomas Lipari         08 Greenvale, NY        
 2  1639 Foon Fu            08 Melville, NY        
 3  1393 Kyle Powers          08 Waterford, VT        
 4  688 Kyle Shepard         09 White Plains, NY      
 5  1028 Nick Hughes          10 Stony Point, NY       
 6  1027 Michael Machado        08 Salinas, CA         
 7  1863 Dakota Peachee        09 Benson, NC         
 8  423 Sean Nestor          09 Madison, CT         
 9  1382 Robert Cherkis        09 East Northport,       
 10  797 Jakob Maidens         08 Lebanon, VA         
 11  1102 Justin Tellinghuisen     08 Perham, MN         
 12  1630 Kevin Corrigan        08 Deer Park, NY        
 13  709 David Rafailedes       08 Massillon, OH        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1969 Chris Aldrich         08 West Chester, AZ      
 2  1653 Christian Altamura      09 Seaford, NY         
 3  1507 Patrick McGregor       09 Hoover, AL         
 4  1516 Andrew Sullivan        08 Ellington, CT        
 5  1660 Donny Roys          09 Medina, OH         
 6  1401 Taylor Morgan         08 Portland, OR        
 7  1652 Matthew Flint         08 Queensbury, NY       
 8  1830 Dan Prial           08 Warwick, NY         
 9  1923 Taylor Dressman        08 Brooklyn, NY        
 10  1460 Ryan King           09 Tolland, CT         
 11  1410 Colin Seidl          09 Cochecton, NY        
 12  1709 Zachary Ornelas        09 Cedar Park, TX       
 
Event 20 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 11:45 AM
  National: 6:35.63 6/17/2006  Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV          
    Meet: 6:35.63 6/17/2006  Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV          
  Freshman: 6:48.64 6/18/2005  Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, NY       
  Sophomore: 6:44.63 2007    Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY         
   Junior: 6:35.63 6/17/2006  Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV          
   Senior: 6:36.05 6/10/2006  Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  902 Lindsay Bertulis       09 Cedarville, NJ       
 2  1134 Julia McMahon         10 Staten Island, N      
 3  1822 Mary Kate Anselmini      10 Ward Melville-Gi      
 4  1416 Kellyanne Bondulich      11 Tappan, NY         
 5  748 Erica Howes          10 Saratoga Springs      
 6  1259 Michelle Savarese       09 Middletown, NJ       
 7  1631 Courtney Roosa        08 Liberty, NY         
 8  1552 Elizabeth Meier        09 Des Plaines, IL       
 9  1398 Alexa Kearns         10 Portland, OR        
 10  160 Teshika Rivers        09 Greenbelt, MD        
 11  111 McKinzie Schulz        10 Naperville, IL       
 12  391 Lauren Scholl         08 Highland Mills,       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1425 Emma Coburn          08 Crested Butte, C      
 2  817 Kelsey Fraser         08 Lockport, NY        
 3  1177 Danielle Winslow       11 Queensbury, NY       
 4  746 Hannah Davidson        08 Saratoga Springs      
 5  368 Jessica Tobin         10 West Nyack, NY       
 6  1858 Courtney Kelly        08 North Bellmore,       
 7  1409 Shelby Greany         09 Suffern, NY         
 8  1419 Emma Miller-Bedell      08 Orangeburg, NY       
 9  249 Meaghan Gregory        09 Charlton, NY        
 10  1640 Janie Turek          11 Mount Sinai, NY       
 11  1650 Nicole Rozario        08 Middletown, NY       
 12  1417 Sara Graney          08 Palisades, NY        
 13  388 Allison Linnell        08 Colts Neck, NJ       
 
Event 21 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 3:23 PM
  National: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002  Adam Staier, Farmington, ME        
    Meet: 6:11.05 6/15/2001  Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME       
  Freshman: 7:07.0h 4/23/2005  Robert Vergara, Edinburg, TX        
  Sophomore: 6:27.34 6/14/2002  Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ       
   Junior: 6:25.71 6/13/2003  Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ       
   Senior: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002  Adam Staier, Farmington, ME        
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  186 Matt Bolton          08 Hollis Center, M      
 2  974 Kristopher Nadeau       11 Wilton, ME         
 3  1122 Tyler Sorensen        12 Lafayette, CA        
 4  487 Evan Favreau         11 Auburn, ME         
 5  1756 Evan Crowdus         08 Morganfield, KY       
 6  488 Keith Tremblay        11 Auburn, ME         
 7  1579 Lucas Seiferth        09 Gorham, ME         
 
Event 22 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 3:10 PM
  National: 7:00.87 6/16/2006  Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY    
    Meet: 7:00.87 6/16/2006  Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY    
  Freshman: 7:57.73 6/18/2004  Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY      
  Sophomore: 7:23.88 6/14/2002  Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY    
   Junior: 7:44.73 6/13/2003  Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME         
   Senior: 7:00.87 6/16/2006  Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1182 Hannah Kisley         11 Fuquay Varina, N      
 2   92 Jennifer Mercouris      10 Bayport, NY         
 3  845 Ashley Cox          10 Buxton, ME         
 4  1123 Nicolette Sorensen      12 Lafayette, CA        
 5   89 Destiny Lalane        10 Bay Shore, NY        
 6  213 Maite Moscoso         12 Longwood, FL        
 7  846 Emily Reed          11 Farmington, ME       
 8  554 Molly Josephs         12 Garden City, NY       
 9  1808 Jacklyn Sparling       08 Mount Sinai, NY       
 10  366 Mary Dutkoski         08 New City, NY        
 11  1033 Kayte Demont         08 Cumberland, ME       
 
Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 7:28 PM
  National: 39.76 5/16/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX          
    Meet: 39.80 6/20/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX          
   School                            relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2 Canarsie HS 'A'                       
   1) 266 Rawl Carew 08        2) 267 Anthony Davis 09      
   3) 269 Andrew Stephen 10      4) 268 Kason Joseph 08      
 3 Natrona County HS 'A'                    
   1) 986 Zach Powell 09       2) 984 Josh Maddox 08       
   3) 985 Michael Mounce 08      4) 983 Mario Harris 09      
   5) 988 Taylor Villegas 10     6)                
 4 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 120 Austin Cuffee 09      2) 124 Reggie Williams 08     
   3) 121 Earl House 09        4) 123 Eric Williams 08      
 5 Middle Country 'A'                     
   1) 890 Miles Lewis 09       2) 887 Ian Haney 09        
   3) 888 Eugene Horan 08       4) 889 Josh Hunter 08       
 6 Cherokee TC 'A'                       
   1) 354 Chris Steliga 08      2) 351 Kevin Merrigan 08     
   3) 352 Niraj Patel 08       4) 353 Will Rapp 09        
   5) 348 Chris Donovan 08      6)                
 7 North Davidson HS 'A'                    
   1) 1025 Jonquil Yokley 08     2) 1024 Jordan Wike 08      
   3) 1023 Victor Scott 09      4) 1022 Landon Powell 09     
Heat 2 Prelims
 2 George Washington-VA 'A'                  
   1) 562 DeVaughn Benion Jr. 11   2) 563 Justin Ferrell 08     
   3) 564 Javis Petty 10       4) 566 David Wilson 09      
   5) 565 Travis Tarpley 08      6)                
 3 Bowie HS 'A'                        
   1) 203 Jared Scott-Ransom 11    2) 205 Dennis Thomas 08      
   3) 200 Cyrus Britt 11       4) 202 Balah Rahim 10       
   5) 201 Paul Edwards 10       6)                
 4 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1910 Jeffrey Lewis 10      2) 1916 Kendrick Smith 10     
   3) 1921 Torry Womack 08      4) 1912 Daniel Nix 09       
   5) 1918 Keenan Sparrow 09     6)                
 5 South Lakes HS 'A'                     
   1) 1341 Vincent Brown 09      2) 1346 Nicholas Vaughn 08    
   3) 1345 Adrian Vaughn 10      4) 1344 Andrew Price 08      
   5) 1343 Kevin Hickey 08      6)                
 6 Midwood HS 'A'                       
   1) 892 Ramone Griffith 08     2) 893 Keith Nkrumah 08      
   3) 891 Trevarno Dwyer 08      4) 895 Eric Williams 10      
   5) 894 Donald Williams 10     6)                
 7 Chalfont-Warrington TC 'A'                 
   1) 319 Robert Knuckles 10     2) 323 Rob Turchick 08      
   3) 317 Tyler Dougherty 10     4) 318 Vince Formica 08      
   5) 324 Eric Wolfe 08        6)                
Heat 3 Prelims
 2 De Matha TC 'A'                       
   1) 432 Donte Washington 09     2) 431 Mac Reed 08        
   3) 430 Rodney McLeod 08      4) 428 Robert Corbitt III 10   
   5) 429 Jamal Joseph 10       6)                
 3 Waggoner Raiders 'A'                    
   1) 1802 Mike Shaw 08        2) 1798 Donte Lyons 08      
   3) 1797 Corey Dickens 08      4) 1800 Derricus Purdy 08     
   5) 1803 Norman Young 08      6)                
 4 Sheepshead Bay HS 'A'                    
   1) 1296 Darryl Bradshaw 09     2) 1297 Ayo Isijola 09      
   3) 1298 John Thomas 10       4) 1295 Naquan Alexander 10    
   5) 1294 Richmond Ahadzi 11     6)                
 5 McDowell Hs-Boys 'A'                    
   1) 880 Robert Ward 08       2) 877 Johnny Dogun 08      
   3) 879 Alex Schumde 09       4) 878 Peter Overare 09      
 6 Franklin HS 'A'                       
   1) 538 Justin Battle 08      2) 543 Sean Schnarr 08      
   3) 544 Brian Thompson 08      4) 542 Ronnie Ratliff 09     
   5) 541 Clayton Gravesande 10    6)                
 7 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny 'A'                  
   1) 1945 Dan Fugazot 10       2) 1944 Tyree Dicks 08      
   3) 1947 Chris McGee 09       4) 1946 Justin McCollin 10    
 8 Pierre Riggs HS 'A'                     
   1) 1115 Matt Tetzlaff 09      2) 1110 Sid Intorn 08       
   3) 1113 Jacob Parsons 10      4) 1111 Jarrett Klinger 09    
Heat 4 Prelims
 2 Albion HS 'A'                        
   1) 16 Todd Atchison 10       2) 21 Mike Ridley 08       
   3) 15 Corwin Anderson 08      4) 18 Durant Crum 08       
   5) 17 Kylen Bradley 09       6)                
 3 South Johnston HS 'A'                    
   1) 1338 Tony Davis 09       2) 1337 Demetrius Boswell 08   
   3) 1339 Caleb Lucas 09       4) 1340 Joshua Snead 11      
 4 Eastern Hills HS 'A'                    
   1) 480 Everett Walker 09      2) 479 Julian Wagner 08      
   3) 478 Venton Soders 09      4) 476 Roscoe Lee 11       
   5) 477 Karrem Moona 08       6)                
 5 Oxford HS 'A'                        
   1) 1085 Curt Presley 09      2) 1084 Elliot Miller 11     
   3) 1086 Garner Shivers 08     4) 1087 Horatio Williams 08    
 6 Rockville Striders 'A'                   
   1) 1244 Mike Wallace 09      2) 1241 Jordan Myers 08      
   3) 1240 Chris Brown 08       4) 1242 Caleb Porzel 09      
   5) 1243 Sean Sutton 11       6)                
 7 Bloomfield HS 'A'                      
   1) 175 Marcus Johnson 08      2) 174 Marcus Cooper 08      
   3) 179 Jaquan Prude 10       4) 180 Dominic Smith 08      
   5) 172 Harold Blanchard 08     6)                
 
Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 7:10 PM
  National: 44.50 4/23/2004  Poly, Long Beach, CA             
    Meet: 45.47 6/14/2002  Elsik, Alief, TX               
   School                            relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 1 Rockville Hs-Ct 'A'                     
   1) 1230 Sarah Hill 09       2) 1229 Katrina Ainsworth 08   
   3) 1232 Emily Leopard 10      4) 1231 Chelsea Jubrey 08     
   5) 1233 Brittany Niemczyk 09    6)                
 2 Southeast Raleigh HS 'A'                  
   1) 1348 Runner 1se 08       2) 1349 Runner 2se 08       
   3) 1350 Runner 3se 08       4) 1351 Runner 4se 08       
 3 Maryland Jaguars 'A'                    
   1) 869 Lorraine Graham 10     2) 867 Imani Colbert 08      
   3) 871 Sherreka Jackson 09     4) 870 Corryn Hurrington 10    
 4 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A'                     
   1) 1058 Denae Fluellen 10     2) 1062 Victoria Watson 09    
   3) 1057 Tatianna' Fisher 09    4) 1061 Amber Outing 10      
   5) 1059 Martisha Hart 11      6)                
 5 Boys and Girls HS 'A'                    
   1) 210 Nadonnia Rodriques 08    2) 207 Meagan Gillespie 08    
   3) 208 Deandra Nelson 08      4) 206 Hadassah Bruno 08     
   5) 211 Kerri Thompson 10      6)                
 6 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1895 Ashleigh Newman 08     2) 1899 Celina Smith 09      
   3) 1885 Logan Dickens 09      4) 1892 Amber Mitchell 09     
   5) 1898 Bonnie Roane 08      6)                
 7 Mach One Sports 'A'                     
   1) 841 Courtney Kedra 10      2) 840 Rebekah Heverly 09     
   3) 842 Lauren Terstappen 10    4) 839 Kim Grasty 08       
 8 AD - Foley Stadium 'A'                   
   1) 7 Eliaza Baah 09        2) 8 Hannah Janeczak 10      
   3) 9 Clare Kearney 08       4) 10 Colleen Olen 09       
Heat 2 Prelims
 1 Harvard-Westlake 'A'                    
   1) 621 Sydney Haydel 10      2) 618 K.C. Cord 11        
   3) 619 Zaakirah Daniels 10     4) 622 Hilary King 11       
   5) 623 Laura Meadors 08      6)                
 2 Phoebus HS 'A'                       
   1) 1103 Niaimani Aduma 10     2) 1105 Kaydiane Mckenzie 11   
   3) 1104 Brittany Alston 10     4) 1106 Christal Peterson 11   
 3 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 113 Rachel Burrell 09      2) 114 Ashley Chase 09      
   3) 115 Rashaun Combs 11      4) 116 Courtni Pannell 10     
 4 Elizabeth Seton HS 'A'                   
   1) 492 Ashley Ajayi 09       2) 494 Jameice DeCoster 09    
   3) 495 Dionna Hayes 09       4) 498 Adenike Pedro 10      
 5 Withrow HS 'A'                       
   1) 1954 Genesis Calhoun 10     2) 1957 Jonnique Lawrence 09   
   3) 1958 Brittany Smith 09     4) 1955 Jade Clingman 09     
   5) 1956 Jalesha Jarmon 09     6)                
 6 Elizabeth Seton HS 'B'                   
   1) 496 Joi Johnson 10       2) 499 Teika Robinson 09     
   3) 500 Briana Young 11       4) 497 Chantel Lipkins 09     
 7 Union HS 'A'                        
   1) 1757 Ashley Battle 08      2) 1759 Tracey Ferville 08    
   3) 1760 Ugonna Ndu 09       4) 1758 Zainab Bisiolu 08     
 8 Arundel TC 'A'                       
   1) 73 Yolanda Reid 09       2) 75 Amanda Wright 11      
   3) 74 Brittney Wagner 09      4) 72 Kiera Joyner 10       
   5) 70 Ashley Armstead 08      6)                
Heat 3 Prelims
 2 Track Eastern Carolina 'B'                 
   1) 1479 Ebony Scott 10       2) 1473 Dannielle Davis 11    
   3) 1482 Michele Whitaker 11    4) 1484 Jaleah Wilder 11     
 3 Parkland HS 'A'                       
   1) 1090 Chelsie Carlton 10     2) 1091 Christine Council 09   
   3) 1093 Jessica Morgan 10     4) 1092 Mytoia Gathings 10    
   5) 1094 Myia Rivers 10       6)                
 4 Skyline HS 'A'                       
   1) 1330 Alishia Perkins 10     2) 1327 Tiffany Hines 09     
   3) 1328 Candace Jackson 09     4) 1329 Charaschiesa Lockhart 08 
   5) 1326 Kearra Haynes 11      6)                
 5 Canarsie HS 'A'                       
   1) 263 Melissa Caddle 10      2) 264 Magan Edwards 08      
   3) 262 Samantha Bell 08      4) 265 Lakiesha Nicholas 09    
 6 Beastly Wolverines 'A'                   
   1) 95 Nia Waters 11        2) 96 Kelly Yarn 08        
   3) 93 Lauren Campbell 08      4) 94 Jermia Dix 10        
 7 Kenwood Academy 'A'                     
   1) 736 Imari Mason 08       2) 734 Kawanna Brooks 09     
   3) 735 Caja Calhoun 10       4) 737 Alexandria Reed 10     
 8 Dover HS 'A'                        
   1) 453 Charnice McCombs 08     2) 452 Jamila Hayes 10      
   3) 450 Alexis Chandler 12     4) 451 Deontae Daniels 10     
   5) 454 Ashley Robinson 11     6)                
Heat 4 Prelims
 1 Bowie HS 'A'                        
   1) 197 Asha Ruth 09        2) 193 Casuandra Bouldin 09    
   3) 196 Agabar Nyenty 08      4) 198 Jessica Singleton 08    
   5) 194 Debbie Fajuygbe 11     6)                
 2 M180 'A'                          
   1) 827 Joyce Olusoga 09      2) 826 Whitney Ikpeze 11     
   3) 1986 Debroah Adelola      4) 1987 Kalifa Flietcher     
   5) 823 Amanda Gibson 08      6)                
 3 Walnut Hills 'A'                      
   1) 1811 Shauniece Steele 10    2) 1810 Brittney Morgan 08    
   3) 1813 Taylor Ware 09       4) 1812 Kelly Thomas 08      
   5) 1814 Landi Wilson 08      6)                
 4 Hoffman Estates TC 'A'                   
   1) 649 Toni Graham 08       2) 648 Destiny Arps 08      
   3) 651 Briana Millar 08      4) 652 Emily Quinones 08     
 5 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'                 
   1) 1478 Kelsey McKorkle 08     2) 1472 Amber Clark 11      
   3) 1485 Bryana Wyatt 11      4)                
 6 Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS 'A'                 
   1) 1130 Rachel Weidman 08     2) 1129 Lauren Marcus 09     
   3) 1128 Kenyetta Givans 08     4) 1131 Raven Wingate 09     
 7 North Davidson HS 'A'                    
   1) 1019 Courtnei Clodfelter 09   2) 1018 Ashlei Clodfelter 09   
   3) 1021 Helena Shields 08     4) 1020 Erika Ivey 09       
 8 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1)                 2) 762 Emily Barrett 09      
   3) 763 Lauren Cardarelli 08    4) 764 Jean Christensen 09    
 
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 12:20 PM
 Run in lanes for the entire distance
  National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX         
    Meet: 1:23.67 6/20/1998  O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX         
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Fitness and Recovery 'A'                  
   1) 516 Kirk Anderson 08      2) 518 Jonathan Jackson 10    
   3) 520 Unique Smith 08       4) 517 Chris Davis 08       
   5) 519 Aalan Reece 10       6)                
 3 Rockville Striders 'A'                   
   1) 1241 Jordan Myers 08      2) 1242 Caleb Porzel 09      
   3) 1243 Sean Sutton 11       4) 1240 Chris Brown 08      
   5) 1244 Mike Wallace 09      6)                
 4 Hendo TC 'A'                        
   1) 629 Brandon Neale 09      2) 628 Darryl Demps 09      
   3) 630 James Tolleson 09      4) 627 Camaren Coleman 08     
 5 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1909 Marcus Dean 11       2) 1907 Donny Chattin 09     
   3) 1911 Khyiem Long 09       4) 1913 Travis Paige 09      
   5) 1920 Christopher Werner 09   6)                
 6 Seymour 'A'                         
   1) 1285 Tony Pastore 09      2) 1282 Dave Ljundquist 08    
   3) 1286 Josh Roman 09       4) 1288 Garrett Scharnick 09   
   5) 1284 Rob Moir 08        6)                
 7 Overhills HS 'A'                      
   1) 1079 Karl Clemens 09      2) 1080 Matthew Jones 09     
   3) 1081 Lucas Latney 09      4) 1082 Terrell Raynor 09     
 8 Beastly Wolverines 'A'                   
   1) 100 Lance Wilkes 09       2) 99 Calvin Wheeler 09      
   3) 97 Jermol Dix 08        4) 98 Floyd Hawkes 08       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 M180 'A'                          
   1) 830 Johnathan Haughton 09    2) 835 Louis Varella 08      
   3) 1988 Mohammed Mansary      4) 1989 Keith Ayensu       
   5) 1990 Chris Grindley       6)                
 2 Union Catholic 'A'                     
   1) 1752 Mike Suarez 08       2) 1751 Shariff Stubbs 09     
   3) 1749 Obinna Nwafor 08      4) 1744 Garrett Ellis 08     
   5) 1755 Keith Zukowski 08     6)                
 3 South Lakes HS 'A'                     
   1) 1346 Nicholas Vaughn 08     2) 1341 Vincent Brown 09     
   3) 1345 Adrian Vaughn 10      4) 1344 Andrew Price 08      
   5) 1343 Kevin Hickey 08      6)                
 4 Waggoner Raiders 'A'                    
   1) 1796 Chris Burrows 08      2) 1798 Donte Lyons 08      
   3) 1800 Derricus Purdy 08     4) 1802 Mike Shaw 08       
   5) 1803 Norman Young 08      6)                
 5 Eastern Hills HS 'A'                    
   1) 476 Roscoe Lee 11        2) 478 Venton Soders 09      
   3) 480 Everett Walker 09      4) 479 Julian Wagner 08      
   5) 477 Karrem Moona 08       6)                
 6 Cherokee TC 'A'                       
   1) 351 Kevin Merrigan 08      2) 352 Niraj Patel 08       
   3) 353 Will Rapp 09        4) 354 Chris Steliga 08      
   5) 350 Aime Marshall 08      6)                
 7 Bowie HS 'A'                        
   1) 202 Balah Rahim 10       2) 205 Dennis Thomas 08      
   3) 204 Anthony Simpson 09     4) 200 Cyrus Britt 11       
   5) 201 Paul Edwards 10       6)                
 8 Albion HS 'A'                        
   1) 16 Todd Atchison 10       2) 21 Mike Ridley 08       
   3) 19 Patrick Dewalt 09      4) 18 Durant Crum 08       
   5) 20 Dion Mitchell 10       6)                
 
Event 26 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 11:50 AM
 Run in lanes for the entire distance
  National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004  Poly, Long Beach, CA            
    Meet: 1:35.65 6/13/2003  Skyline, Dallas, TX            
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Rockville Striders 'A'                   
   1) 1234 Teju Adewole 11      2) 1235 Mary Bartlett 09     
   3) 1238 Tessa Sten 10       4) 1239 Jade Whitaker 11     
   5) 1236 Adrienne Crutchfield 10  6)                
 3 Beastly Wolverines 'A'                   
   1) 95 Nia Waters 11        2) 93 Lauren Campbell 08     
   3) 96 Kelly Yarn 08        4) 94 Jermia Dix 10        
 4 Elizabeth Seton HS 'B'                   
   1) 496 Joi Johnson 10       2) 493 Candace Bond 09      
   3) 500 Briana Young 11       4) 499 Teika Robinson 09     
 5 Blazin' Raiders 'B'                     
   1) 145 Abidemi Adenikinju 09    2) 157 Jenea McCammon 09     
   3) 153 Christian Hickson 09    4) 159 Jasmine Phillips 09    
   5) 151 Deanna Earle 09       6)                
 6 DuPont Express 'A'                     
   1) 460 Onya Boyd 09        2) 461 Nyaire Jeffers 11     
   3) 462 Courtney Markow 10     4) 464 Shanee Smith 09      
   5) 463 Jaci Sheets 10       6)                
 7 Edison Hs-Va 'A'                      
   1) 483 Shekyira Mann 09      2) 484 Amanda Ou 08        
   3) 485 Keosha Simonson 08     4) 486 Connie Woods 08      
Section 2 Timed Finals
 3 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 763 Lauren Cardarelli 08    2) 762 Emily Barrett 09      
   3) 766 Lily Kessinger 08      4) 767 Alyssa Limperis 08     
 4 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1888 Jessie Gaines 08      2) 1887 Ermesha Fair 08      
   3) 1889 Danika Key 08       4) 1891 Rian Lewis 08       
   5) 1890 Kayleigh Lewellyn 09    6)                
 5 Parkland HS 'A'                       
   1) 1093 Jessica Morgan 10     2) 1091 Christine Council 09   
   3) 1092 Mytoia Gathings 10     4) 1094 Myia Rivers 10      
   5) 1090 Chelsie Carlton 10     6)                
 6 Monroe Twp HS 'A'                      
   1) 913 Amaka Ekeocha 11      2) 915 Christina Perrotta 10   
   3) 916 Nicole Ragucci 08      4) 919 Sierah Tyson 09      
   5) 917 Vanessa Ragucci 10     6)                
 7 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 678 Elia Francis 08       2) 679 Shanel Golding 11     
   3) 680 Kaitlin Mallinson 11    4) 682 Aeisha McDavid 11     
   5) 677 Madie Federle 10      6)                
 8 M180 'A'                          
   1) 827 Joyce Olusoga 09      2) 826 Whitney Ikpeze 11     
   3) 1986 Debroah Adelola      4) 1987 Kalifa Flietcher     
   5) 823 Amanda Gibson 08      6)                
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2 Elizabeth Seton HS 'A'                   
   1) 492 Ashley Ajayi 09       2) 499 Teika Robinson 09     
   3) 495 Dionna Hayes 09       4) 498 Adenike Pedro 10      
 3 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'                 
   1) 1473 Dannielle Davis 11     2) 1479 Ebony Scott 10      
   3) 1482 Michele Whitaker 11    4)                
   5) 1484 Jaleah Wilder 11      6)                
 4 Union HS 'A'                        
   1) 1760 Ugonna Ndu 09       2) 1757 Ashley Battle 08     
   3) 1759 Tracey Ferville 08     4) 1758 Zainab Bisiolu 08     
 5 Lady Cougars Elite 'A'                   
   1) 774 NaKristin Greene 08     2) 775 Stephanie Howard 08    
   3) 776 Shantayla Nicks 08     4) 773 Brittany Diggs 10     
 6 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 'A'                
   1) 191 Tylesia Miles 09      2) 189 DeShana Briggs 08     
   3) 190 Sonseerhay Copeland 08   4) 192 Raven Wilson 09      
 7 Bowie HS 'A'                        
   1) 193 Casuandra Bouldin 09    2) 194 Debbie Fajuygbe 11     
   3) 197 Asha Ruth 09        4) 198 Jessica Singleton 08    
   5) 195 Rachel Jordan 10      6)                
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1 Ben L. Smith HS 'A'                     
   1) 107 Kristi Bapstiste 10     2) 109 Janae Jeter 08       
   3) 110 Shiniqua Pryor 10      4) 108 Sirrell Butler 08     
 2 Withrow HS 'A'                       
   1) 1955 Jade Clingman 09      2) 1957 Jonnique Lawrence 09   
   3) 1958 Brittany Smith 09     4) 1954 Genesis Calhoun 10    
   5) 1956 Jalesha Jarmon 09     6)                
 3 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A'                     
   1) 1058 Denae Fluellen 10     2) 1062 Victoria Watson 09    
   3) 1057 Tatianna' Fisher 09    4) 1061 Amber Outing 10      
   5) 1059 Martisha Hart 11      6)                
 4 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 150 Afia Charles 10       2) 146 Doris Anyanwu 09      
   3) 163 Tasha Stanley 08      4) 154 Elan Hilare 08       
   5) 147 Sheantel Bailey 10     6)                
 5 Skyline HS 'A'                       
   1) 1330 Alishia Perkins 10     2) 1329 Charaschiesa Lockhart 08 
   3) 1328 Candace Jackson 09     4) 1327 Tiffany Hines 09     
   5) 1325 Sydney Davis 09      6)                
 6 Walnut Hills 'A'                      
   1) 1811 Shauniece Steele 10    2) 1814 Landi Wilson 08      
   3) 1812 Kelly Thomas 08      4) 1809 Ashley Liverpool 10    
 7 Hoffman Estates TC 'A'                   
   1) 649 Toni Graham 08       2) 648 Destiny Arps 08      
   3) 652 Emily Quinones 08      4) 651 Briana Millar 08      
 8 Southeast Raleigh HS 'A'                  
   1) 1348 Runner 1se 08       2) 1349 Runner 2se 08       
   3) 1350 Runner 3se 08       4) 1351 Runner 4se 08       
 
Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 4:20 PM
 Sections 1 and 2 at 4:20pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 7:45pm
 Second section run after girls section section and before girls
 first section
  National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985  Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA          
    Meet: 3:09.91 6/16/2001  Camden, Camden, NJ             
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Washington Township 'A'                   
   1) 1843 Brian Keane 09       2) 1845 Nick Krauss 09      
   3) 1840 Tim Carey 09        4) 1846 Steve Morrone 10     
   5) 1842 Xavier Fraction 09     6)                
 3 Pierre Riggs HS 'A'                     
   1) 1108 Alec Espeland 09      2) 1109 Travis Fitzke 08     
   3) 1115 Matt Tetzlaff 09      4) 1113 Jacob Parsons 10     
   5) 1112 Stephen Nielson 11     6)                
 4 Union Catholic 'A'                     
   1) 1752 Mike Suarez 08       2) 1751 Shariff Stubbs 09     
   3) 1749 Obinna Nwafor 08      4) 1744 Garrett Ellis 08     
   5) 1742 Michael Cowherd 09     6)                
 5 Newburgh NY Elite 'B'                    
   1) 998 Donald Cooper 08      2) 999 Robert Graham 09      
   3) 1001 Nelson Mora 09       4) 1005 Robert Robinson 10    
   5) 1002 Akino Morgan 09      6)                
 6 West Lafayette HS 'A'                    
   1) 1864 Joe Brandyberry 08     2) 1865 Matt Brandyberry 08    
   3) 1868 Ian Foster 09       4) 1867 Steve Farris 08      
   5) 1866 Derek Daluga 08      6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 M180 'A'                          
   1) 830 Johnathan Haughton 09    2) 835 Louis Varella 08      
   3) 1988 Mohammed Mansary      4) 1989 Keith Ayensu       
   5) 1990 Chris Grindley       6)                
 3 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1912 Daniel Nix 09       2) 1917 Javanti Sparrow 09    
   3) 1910 Jeffrey Lewis 10      4) 1908 Cameron Cipcic 11     
   5) 1905 Jeffrey Artis 09      6)                
 4 Knightdale 'A'                       
   1) 756 Dontrez Carmon 10      2) 757 Christopher Herring 08   
   3) 759 Steven Merritt 09      4) 758 Robert Horton 08      
   5) 755 Dennis Bland 08       6)                
 5 Monsignor Donovan Hs-Boys 'A'                
   1) 924 Graham Matthews 09     2) 921 Nick Chiarella 09     
   3) 925 Jayce Maxwell 08      4) 923 TJ Lynch 09        
   5) 920 Anthony Cappello 09     6)                
 6 Irish Road 'A'                       
   1) 702 Graham Tooker 08      2) 698 Curtis Baylis 10      
   3) 700 Tom Mayer 09        4) 701 J.C. Rizzo 09       
   5) 699 Andrew Henry 08       6)                
 7 Pleasantville TC 'A'                    
   1) 1126 Jamal Roberts 08      2) 1125 Richard Gregory 09    
   3) 1124 Kenneth Davis 08      4) 1127 Raymond Wilson 08     
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2 Monsignor Farrell HS 'A'                  
   1) 935 Cory Orazem 09       2) 931 Pete Falcone 09      
   3) 930 Anthony Evangelista 09   4) 932 James Farley 09      
   5) 936 Matt Pfaff 09        6)                
 3 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'                 
   1) 1490 Andrew Hendrix 10     2) 1489 Fuqauwn Greene 10     
   3) 1497 Rodney Stewart 09     4) 1491 Anthony Hendrix 10    
   5) 1496 Miles Sparks 09      6)                
 4 South Lakes HS 'A'                     
   1) 1345 Adrian Vaughn 10      2) 1343 Kevin Hickey 08      
   3) 1346 Nicholas Vaughn 08     4) 1344 Andrew Price 08      
   5) 1342 Michael Harrell 09     6)                
 5 De Matha TC 'A'                       
   1) 430 Rodney McLeod 08      2) 431 Mac Reed 08        
   3) 429 Jamal Joseph 10       4) 428 Robert Corbitt III 10   
   5) 432 Donte Washington 09     6)                
 6 Cedar Crest HS 'A'                     
   1) 302 Jared Feinstein 08     2) 303 Kyle McConnell 08     
   3) 301 Ethan Diehm 08       4) 300 Clint Bordner 08      
   5) 304 Tom Troxell 08       6)                
 7 Ben Davis HS 'A'                      
   1) 102 Brian Martin 08       2) 103 Brandon Newbern 08     
   3) 104 Robert Rose 10       4) 105 Nick Sefton 08       
   5) 106 Rapheal Williams 08     6)                
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1 Fordham Prep 'A'                      
   1) 527 Wayne Seaton 09       2) 524 Michael Jennings 09    
   3) 526 Juan Carlos Petrovich 09  4) 525 Zachary Keefer 09     
 2 Crusader TC 'A'                       
   1) 392 Jason Flanagan 08      2) 396 Chris Tranchitella 09   
   3) 394 Jermaine Lowery 08     4) 395 Jerome Lowery 08      
 3 Newburgh NY Elite 'A'                    
   1) 1000 Fred Locklary 10      2) 997 Akinto Boone 08      
   3) 1004 Randy Patterson 10     4) 1003 Timothy Mountain 08    
   5) 998 Donald Cooper 08      6)                
 4 Dominguez 'A'                        
   1) 444 Kivon Grant 09       2) 446 Ma'Noah Wesson 08     
   3) 443 Leon Dillihunt II 10    4) 445 Aaron Hester 08      
 5 Waggoner Raiders 'A'                    
   1) 1800 Derricus Purdy 08     2) 1798 Donte Lyons 08      
   3) 1799 Jordan Pascal 10      4) 1802 Mike Shaw 08       
 6 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 119 Ja-Vell Bullard 08     2) 120 Austin Cuffee 09      
   3) 121 Earl House 09        4) 122 Sherrard Marrow 08     
 7 Absegami TC 'A'                       
   1) 4 Geoff Navarro 08       2) 3 Santiago Galeano 10     
   3) 5 Ford Palmer 09        4) 6 Demetrius Rooks 08      
 8 Eastern Hills HS 'A'                    
   1) 481 David William 09      2) 480 Everett Walker 09     
   3) 477 Karrem Moona 08       4) 478 Venton Soders 09      
   5) 476 Roscoe Lee 11        6)                
 
Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 3:55 PM
 Sections 1 and 2 at 3:55pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 7:45pm
 Second section run at 7:45pm; First section run after boys
 second section and before boys first section
  National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004  Poly, Long Beach, CA            
    Meet: 3:37.38 6/14/1997  Wilson, Long Beach, CA           
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Blazin' Raiders 'B'                     
   1) 145 Abidemi Adenikinju 09    2) 149 Danielle Calhoun 10    
   3) 164 Brittany View 08      4) 157 Jenea McCammon 09     
   5) 151 Deanna Earle 09       6)                
 3 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 763 Lauren Cardarelli 08    2) 768 Jeanne Mack 08       
   3) 772 Margaret Thorsen 11     4) 771 Stefanie Raiola 08     
 4 Dover HS 'A'                        
   1) 450 Alexis Chandler 12     2) 451 Deontae Daniels 10     
   3) 452 Jamila Hayes 10       4) 454 Ashley Robinson 11     
   5) 453 Charnice McCombs 08     6)                
 5 Lebanon Hs-Nh -girls 'A'                  
   1) 794 Peety Kaur 11        2) 795 Lydia Morton 08      
   3) 793 Tess Cioffredi 10      4) 792 Anna Cioffedi 08      
 6 Arundel TC 'A'                       
   1) 70 Ashley Armstead 08      2) 75 Amanda Wright 11      
   3) 73 Yolanda Reid 09       4) 72 Kiera Joyner 10       
   5) 71 Chelsea Heatley 09      6)                
 7 Ridge View HS 'A'                      
   1) 1205 Sierra Henderson 09    2) 1207 Tamara Smith 10      
   3) 1204 Maya Adams 10       4) 1206 Eureka Jones 09      
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 Andover HS 'A'                       
   1) 28 Melissa Knapp 09       2) 29 Kayley Pettoruto 08     
   3) 31 Vannessa Singleton 10    4) 30 Colleen Shannon 09     
 3 KG Express 'A'                       
   1) 738 Nicole Grasty 11      2) 741 Jennifer Ryan 11      
   3) 739 Darcela Llanos 09      4) 740 Leah Nugent 11       
   5) 742 Katherine Willie 11     6)                
 4 Rockville Hs-Ct 'A'                     
   1) 1230 Sarah Hill 09       2) 1229 Katrina Ainsworth 08   
   3) 1233 Brittany Niemczyk 09    4) 1231 Chelsea Jubrey 08     
 5 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 676 Rosie Crean 08       2) 678 Elia Francis 08      
   3) 679 Shanel Golding 11      4) 680 Kaitlin Mallinson 11    
   5) 677 Madie Federle 10      6)                
 6 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 113 Rachel Burrell 09      2) 115 Rashaun Combs 11      
   3) 118 Taylore Williams 08     4) 117 Asia Williams 09      
 7 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1903 Shakia Williams 11     2) 1886 Simone Epps 11      
   3) 1896 Marressa Pinnock 10    4) 1878 Blake Andrews 10     
   5) 1884 Kathryn De La Rosa 09   6)                
 8 Harvard-Westlake 'A'                    
   1) 620 Lauren Hansson 11      2) 618 K.C. Cord 11        
   3) 624 Jennie Porter 10      4) 623 Laura Meadors 08      
   5) 619 Zaakirah Daniels 10     6)                
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1 M180 'A'                          
   1) 824 Bethany Hyter 08      2) 825 Brittnay Hyter 08     
   3) 828 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09  4) 822 Christine Gonzalas 08   
 2 Ben L. Smith HS 'A'                     
   1) 107 Kristi Bapstiste 10     2) 108 Sirrell Butler 08     
   3) 110 Shiniqua Pryor 10      4) 109 Janae Jeter 08       
 3 Willingboro 'A'                       
   1) 1926 Beverly Brownlee 09    2) 1927 Asja Goode 10       
   3) 1928 Tiye Saran Mutazz 10    4) 1929 Patrice Rowe 11      
   5) 1930 Shanavia Thomas 09     6)                
 4 Withrow HS 'A'                       
   1) 1955 Jade Clingman 09      2) 1956 Jalesha Jarmon 09     
   3) 1957 Jonnique Lawrence 09    4) 1954 Genesis Calhoun 10    
   5) 1958 Brittany Smith 09     6)                
 5 Monroe Twp HS 'A'                      
   1) 918 Kate Rusnock 10       2) 919 Sierah Tyson 09      
   3) 915 Christina Perrotta 10    4) 916 Nicole Ragucci 08     
   5) 913 Amaka Ekeocha 11      6)                
 6 Ridge HS 'A'                        
   1) 1201 Laura Lioi 08       2) 1200 Josefine Kvist 08     
   3) 1202 Jacquelin Madden 10    4) 1203 Kaitlin McWhorter 10   
 7 Motor City TC 'A'                      
   1) 949 Ajia Olison 09       2) 946 Dominque Brown 08     
   3) 948 DeDe Lofton 10       4) 950 Aisha Osborne 09      
   5) 947 Rosalynd Green 10      6)                
 8 Delcastle TC 'A'                      
   1) 438 Cheyenne Sapp 11      2) 436 Javonna Dickerson 10    
   3) 439 Kristina Viamantie 11    4) 437 Celina Emerson 10     
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A'                     
   1) 1061 Amber Outing 10      2) 1059 Martisha Hart 11     
   3) 1062 Victoria Watson 09     4) 1060 Shanay Mayes 10      
   5) 1057 Tatianna' Fisher 09    6)                
 2 Catonsville TC 'A'                     
   1) 297 Kenay Sudler 08       2) 296 Naomy Ramos 09       
   3) 298 Maya Torian 10       4) 299 Xauddine Whittington 11  
   5) 295 Francoise Mandenque 11   6)                
 3 Walnut Hills 'A'                      
   1) 1811 Shauniece Steele 10    2) 1812 Kelly Thomas 08      
   3) 1814 Landi Wilson 08      4) 1809 Ashley Liverpool 10    
 4 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 150 Afia Charles 10       2) 146 Doris Anyanwu 09      
   3) 163 Tasha Stanley 08      4) 154 Elan Hilare 08       
   5) 157 Jenea McCammon 09      6)                
 5 Skyline HS 'A'                       
   1) 1328 Candace Jackson 09     2) 1331 Jasmine Webb 11      
   3) 1325 Sydney Davis 09      4) 1329 Charaschiesa Lockhart 08 
   5) 1330 Alishia Perkins 10     6)                
 6 Cruzin Clippers 'A'                     
   1) 401 Cearha Miller 09      2) 402 Michelle Palmer 08     
   3) 399 Deseree King 10       4) 400 Kiana Martinez 09     
   5) 403 Evann Slaughter 10     6)                
 7 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 'A'                
   1) 189 DeShana Briggs 08      2) 191 Tylesia Miles 09      
   3) 190 Sonseerhay Copeland 08   4) 192 Raven Wilson 09      
 8 Millville TC 'A'                      
   1) 901 Alyssa Barrow 08      2) 904 Brooke Kott 09       
   3) 905 Nyrae Newman 10       4) 903 Britney Kott 09      
   5) 902 Lindsay Bertulis 09     6)                
 
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 9:00 PM
  National: 7:32.89 6/14/2002  Auburn, Auburn, WA             
    Meet: 7:32.89 6/14/2002  Auburn, Auburn, WA             
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Shen TC 'A'                         
   1) 1304 Patrell Brown 08      2) 1306 Dan Harris 10       
   3) 1307 Ryan Jones 08       4) 1308 Zac Suriano 08      
 2 Monsignor Farrell HS 'A'                  
   1) 933 John Hood 09        2) 932 James Farley 09      
   3) 928 Mark Bernardo 09      4) 935 Cory Orazem 09       
   5) 934 Anthony Mancuso 08     6)                
 3 Waukesha West HS 'A'                    
   1) 1847 Luke Gesior 08       2) 1849 Joe Martschinke 10    
   3) 1851 Ryan Roberts 09      4) 1853 Erik Sowinski 08     
 4 Washington Township 'A'                   
   1) 1846 Steve Morrone 10      2) 1840 Tim Carey 09       
   3) 1842 Xavier Fraction 09     4) 1845 Nick Krauss 09      
 5 James B. Conant HS 'A'                   
   1) 712 Tyler Hinckley 08      2) 711 Tyler Fuchs 09       
   3) 713 Pablo Ramirez 09      4) 715 Jeff Thode 09       
   5) 714 Kyle Reid 09        6)                
 6 West Lafayette HS 'A'                    
   1) 1866 Derek Daluga 08      2) 1865 Matt Brandyberry 08    
   3) 1864 Joe Brandyberry 08     4) 1868 Ian Foster 09       
   5) 1867 Steve Farris 08      6)                
 7 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 685 Ben Brink 08        2) 686 Michael Cunningham 08   
   3) 687 Sean Halpin 09       4) 688 Kyle Shepard 09      
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 Albemarle HS 'A'                      
   1) 11 Bradley Garrett 09      2) 12 Anthony Kostelac 10     
   3) 13 Luke Noble 09        4) 14 Zach Vrhovac 09       
 2 Cardinal O'Hara T+F 'A'                   
   1) 276 Dennis Conn 08       2) 279 Brendan McNulty 08     
   3) 277 Mike Garrity 08       4) 275 Ed Buck 08         
   5) 281 Joe Sacchetti 09      6)                
 3 Warwick TC 'A'                       
   1) 1829 Gregory Miniger 08     2) 1826 Ryan Florkiewicz 08    
   3) 1828 Chase Laster 08      4) 1827 Mike Fox 08        
   5) 1825 Bradford Ackerman 08    6)                
 4 Colonie HS 'A'                       
   1) 387 Brian Treadway 09      2) 385 Nick Santos 08       
   3) 381 Derrick Ingleston 08    4) 382 Greg Kehrer 09       
   5) 386 Tyler Stewart 09      6)                
 5 Hudson HS 'A'                        
   1) 658 Alex Nye 08         2) 660 Matt Woods 08       
   3) 657 Steve Fischer 09      4) 656 Alex Erdmann 09      
   5) 659 Tyler Saunders 08      6)                
 6 Kellenberg Memorial HS 'A'                 
   1) 729 Michael Cook 10       2) 731 Thomas Elnick 08      
   3) 732 Gregory Moss 08       4) 730 Michael Elnick 08     
   5) 733 William Posch 09      6)                
 7 Hillsborough HS 'A'                     
   1) 643 Rob Marley 08        2) 644 Alex Szela 08       
   3) 641 Alex Brown 08        4) 645 Jason Walton 09      
   5) 640 Kevin Brower 08       6)                
 8 Chaminade HS 'A'                      
   1) 327 Charles Donnelly 08     2) 328 Stephen Donnelly 08    
   3) 332 Christopher Tonn 08     4) 330 Michael Schieck 08     
   5) 329 Bernard Moore 09      6)                
 9 Germantown Friends 'A'                   
   1) 570 Gus McKenzie 10       2) 571 Jake McKenzie 08      
   3) 572 Isaac Ortiz 08       4) 574 Tom Waterman 10      
   5) 567 Evan Caldwell 11      6)                
 10 Fordham Prep 'A'                      
   1) 523 Harley Griffiths 09     2) 524 Michael Jennings 09    
   3) 525 Zachary Keefer 09      4) 526 Juan Carlos Petrovich 09  
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1 Gaithersburg TC 'A'                     
   1) 547 Wayne Bartholomew 09    2) 550 Ryan Priovolos 08     
   3) 549 David Laratta 08      4) 548 Josh Joson 08       
 2 Danbury HS 'A'                       
   1) 411 Willie Ahearn 08      2) 412 Parker Boudreau 08     
   3) 413 Danny Bubniak 09      4) 419 Doug Ronan 08       
   5) 418 Justin Rau 08        6)                
 3 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'                 
   1) 1490 Andrew Hendrix 10     2) 1486 Ronald (Banks) Barnes 09 
   3) 1497 Rodney Stewart 09     4) 1491 Anthony Hendrix 10    
   5) 1496 Miles Sparks 09      6)                
 4 Doylestown TC 'A'                      
   1) 455 Christopher Davies 08    2) 456 Pierre Le Corre 08     
   3) 457 Ryan Pirrone 08       4) 458 Chris Pregler 08      
 5 Motor City TC 'A'                      
   1) 959 George Jackson 08      2) 957 Shaka Dukes 08       
   3) 961 Isaiah Ward 08       4) 962 Kris Washington 09     
   5) 956 Ramses Dukes 09       6)                
 6 Strongsville HS 'A'                     
   1) 1404 Colby Alexander 10     2) 1405 Aaron Moran 08      
   3) 1406 Mark Warman 08       4) 1403 Runner 4 08        
 7 Chalfont-Warrington TC 'A'                 
   1) 315 Brian Campbell 08      2) 322 Matt Poiesz 09       
   3) 321 Dave Manion 09       4) 320 Tom Mallon 10       
   5) 316 Jeff Dickson 09       6)                
 8 St. Charles North HS 'A'                  
   1) 1387 Scott Speare 08      2) 1386 Steven Miller 09     
   3) 1384 Max Clink 09        4) 1385 Chris DeSilva 08     
   5) 1388 Mike Strasser 08      6)                
 9 Morris Hills TC 'A'                     
   1) 941 Vinny Chiusano 09      2) 942 Lucas Clyne 09       
   3) 943 Tyler Hendrickson 09    4) 945 Liam Tansey 09       
   5) 944 Sean Pohorence 09      6)                
 
Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 8:30 PM
  National: 8:43.12 4/25/2008  Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD      
    Meet: 8:51.60 6/15/2001  Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY        
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Onalaska 'A'                        
   1) 1071 Jamie Burr 11       2) 1073 Maddie Hibshmann 11    
   3) 1072 Jackie Groshek 11     4) 1074 Jami Hill 09       
 2 Westerly HS 'A'                       
   1) 1873 Rachelle Sylvia 09     2) 1870 Tori Lima 09       
   3) 1869 Michon Dinwoodie 10    4) 1872 ryan murphy 10      
   5) 1871 bridgette murphy 10    6)                
 3 Runner's High 'A'                      
   1) 1255 Katie Andree 08      2) 1256 Janine Louie 08      
   3) 1257 Molly McNamara 11     4) 1259 Michelle Savarese 09   
   5) 1258 Katie Rochford 09     6)                
 4 Breen TC 'A'                        
   1) 215 Anna Dinverno 09      2) 218 Samantha Hsieh 08     
   3) 221 Michelle Moriset 10     4) 214 Franki Adamski 10     
   5) 220 Sammy Johnson 10      6)                
 5 Catherine McAuley HS 'A'                  
   1) 290 Phyllis Francis 10     2) 293 Taia Thomas 11       
   3) 292 Amina Nwabueze 08      4) 291 Shantelle Littlejohn 10  
 6 Blacksburg Hs-Girls 'A'                   
   1) 139 Trinity Foreman 09     2) 141 Avery Mattingly 08     
   3) 143 Kathleen Stevens 10     4) 142 Joanna Stevens 10     
   5) 140 Laurel MacMillan 08     6)                
 7 Tappan Zee HS 'A'                      
   1) 1417 Sara Graney 08       2) 1418 Caile Kohlbrenner 11   
   3) 1419 Emma Miller-Bedell 08   4) 1420 Jacqueline Pollack 10   
   5) 1416 Kellyanne Bondulich 11   6)                
 8 Collins Hill HS 'A'                     
   1) 377 Nicky Akande 10       2) 380 Vicky Winslow 11      
   3) 378 Sydney Williams 11     4) 379 Amanda Winslow 11     
 9 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 768 Jeanne Mack 08       2) 765 Nicole Cocozza 08     
   3) 766 Lily Kessinger 08      4) 767 Alyssa Limperis 08     
 10 Little Branch 'A'                      
   1) 813 Abbey Gallaher 08      2) 816 Alec Slamal 10       
   3) 812 Monique Belmudes 09     4) 814 Kaity Malloy 10      
   5) 815 Amber Pecha 10       6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 Motor City TC 'A'                      
   1) 946 Dominque Brown 08      2) 952 Shariece Pinkston 09    
   3) 949 Ajia Olison 09       4) 950 Aisha Osborne 09      
   5) 951 Shaniece Pinkston 09    6)                
 2 Summit HS 'A'                        
   1) 1412 Alyssa O'Connor 09     2) 1413 Kellie Schueler 10    
   3) 1411 Brooklin Brumund 09    4) 1414 Hillie Teller 10     
 3 Warwick Valley RC 'A'                    
   1) 1834 Kristen Jados 09      2) 1833 Lillian Greibesland 10  
   3) 1839 Claire Pettit 08      4) 1838 Tori Pennings 08     
   5) 1835 Jacqueline Kasal 11    6)                
 4 Irish Road 'A'                       
   1) 694 Kacie O'Neil 10       2) 692 Marta Klebe 10       
   3) 695 Meghan Shanley 09      4) 693 Carly Niness 08      
 5 Hunterdon Hawks 'A'                     
   1) 665 Kari Shoolbraid 09     2) 664 Katie Petruzzellis 10   
   3) 663 Christine Curtis 08     4) 667 Melanie Thompson 09    
   5) 666 Katrina Spratford 08    6)                
 6 Ward Melville-GIrls 'A'                   
   1) 1822 Mary Kate Anselmini 10   2) 1821 SueJin Ahn 08       
   3) 1823 Caroline O'Hea 11     4) 1824 Brigid Paddock 08     
 7 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 675 Meghan Brown 08       2) 676 Rosie Crean 08       
   3) 679 Shanel Golding 11      4) 681 Jackie McCarthy 10     
   5) 683 Katie Sullivan 09      6)                
 8 Lenape TC 'A'                        
   1) 802 Moira Cunningham 08     2) 804 Caitlin Orr 10       
   3) 801 Brianna Beddall 08     4) 803 Miya Johnson 08      
   5) 805 Lindsey Walsh 08      6)                
 9 Spirit of Pre 'A'                      
   1) 1369 Kate Carter 10       2) 1371 Meagan Creutz 08     
   3) 1372 Lindsey Cummings 08    4) 1373 Alex Leptich 10      
 10 Bronxville HS 'A'                      
   1) 238 Caitlin Hudson 09      2) 234 Olivia Bruton 09      
   3) 235 Emma Clarke 08       4) 236 Tori Flannery 09      
   5) 240 Henrietta Miers 10     6)                
 
Event 31 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 9:00 AM
 Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Section 2 after Girls' Sect 2
 at approximately 8:50am
  National: 17:06.6h 5/7/1976  South Eugene, Eugene, OR         
    Meet: 17:18.33 6/17/2006  Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY     
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Fishers HS 'A'                       
   1) 510 Cale Allen 08        2) 512 Alex Shields 09      
   3) 514 Tyler Stegman 08      4) 513 Drew Shields 09      
   5) 511 Josh Millares 11      6)                
 2 Hanson TC 'A'                        
   1) 615 Pat Taft 09         2) 613 Kevin Gilmore 08      
   3) 616 Travis Wright 08      4) 614 Peter Gilmore 08      
 3 Willow Glen HS 'A'                     
   1) 1933 Mohamed Abdalla 08     2) 1935 Nohe Lema 09       
   3) 1934 Valentino Julien 09    4) 1937 Nati Wolde 09       
   5) 1936 Donald Plazola 11     6)                
 4 Red Tide TC 'A'                       
   1) 1196 Andrew McKeachie 08    2) 1194 Stephen Fuelling 08    
   3) 1193 Robert Feigley 08     4) 1195 Nathan Huff 10      
 5 The Woodlands TC 'A'                    
   1) 1444 Drew Butler 09       2) 1445 Reed Connor 09      
   3) 1447 Layne Nixon 08       4) 1446 Michael Golden 08     
 6 Mountain View HS 'A'                    
   1) 967 Alex Brown 08        2) 968 Chris Brown 08       
   3) 972 Daniel Porter 08      4) 973 Thomas Porter 09      
   5) 969 Myles David 08       6)                
 7 Jackalopes 'A'                       
   1) 704 Brian Hankins 08      2) 705 Jake Hohl 08        
   3) 706 Mike Katsefaras 08     4) 708 Matt Wines 09       
 8 Germantown Friends 'A'                   
   1) 567 Evan Caldwell 11      2) 570 Gus McKenzie 10      
   3) 568 Eddie Einbender-lLuks 09  4) 575 ross wistar 10       
   5) 574 Tom Waterman 10       6)                
 9 Port Washington Hs-Wi 'A'                  
   1) 1158 Mark Allen 09       2) 1159 Jack Hackett 08      
   3) 1161 Evan Ross 09        4) 1162 Colin Zauner 08      
   5) 1160 Ethan Jones 09       6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 Northport Tc-Boys 'A'                    
   1) 1036 Colin Anderson 09     2) 1039 Rob Fallon 09       
   3) 1038 Evan Bloomberg 09     4) 1041 Mike Lopizzo 09      
 2 Washington Township 'A'                   
   1) 1841 Alex Clemson 08      2) 1842 Xavier Fraction 09    
   3) 1844 Christopher Kelly 08    4) 1846 Steve Morrone 10     
 3 Arlington TC 'A'                      
   1) 59 Adam Doherty 09       2) 60 Dan Kane 08         
   3) 61 Jared Leslie 09       4) 62 John Muller 09       
 4 Chaminade HS 'A'                      
   1) 328 Stephen Donnelly 08     2) 330 Michael Schieck 08     
   3) 331 Gregory Shank 08      4) 332 Christopher Tonn 08    
   5) 327 Charles Donnelly 08     6)                
 5 Ward Melville-Boys 'A'                   
   1) 1817 Gerrard Harley 08     2) 1818 Quinn Raseman 10     
   3) 1819 Andrew Roddin 08      4) 1820 Brian Townsend 08     
   5) 1816 Robby Caulfield 08     6)                
 6 Hudson HS 'A'                        
   1) 658 Alex Nye 08         2) 660 Matt Woods 08       
   3) 659 Tyler Saunders 08      4) 656 Alex Erdmann 09      
   5) 657 Steve Fischer 09      6)                
 7 Red Gremlin AC 'A'                     
   1) 1188 James Pagano 08      2) 1189 Marshall Pagano 11    
   3) 1191 Louis Serafini 09     4) 1192 Alex Williams 08     
   5) 1190 Connor Reilly 09      6)                
 8 St. Joseph's Prep 'A'                    
   1) 1972 John Pickhaver 09     2) 1395 Thomas Iannacone 08    
   3) 1396 Chris O'Sullivan 10    4) 1394 John Castillo 09     
 9 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 685 Ben Brink 08        2) 686 Michael Cunningham 08   
   3) 687 Sean Halpin 09       4) 688 Kyle Shepard 09      
 
Event 32 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 8:30 AM
 Section 1 at 8:30am Section 2 after Boys' Section 1
  National: 19:56.75 6/4/2006  Suffern, Suffern, NY           
    Meet: 19:58.07 6/17/2006  Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ          
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Bay Shore TC 'A'                      
   1) 86 Stephanie Barnes 09     2) 88 Olivia Civardi 09      
   3) 90 Kim Moran 09         4) 91 Regina Peattie 12      
 2 Bromfield School 'A'                    
   1) 230 Bo Dunn 08         2) 233 Lisa Reedich 09      
   3) 232 Liz Lee 08         4) 231 Emily Jones 09       
 3 Shen TC 'A'                         
   1) 1300 Alexandra Burtnick 11   2) 1301 Cara Janeczko 09     
   3) 1303 Morgan Roche 08      4) 1302 Elizabeth Predmore 12   
 4 Bronxville HS 'A'                      
   1) 235 Emma Clarke 08       2) 240 Henrietta Miers 10     
   3) 238 Caitlin Hudson 09      4) 236 Tori Flannery 09      
   5) 234 Olivia Bruton 09      6)                
 5 Townsend TC 'A'                       
   1) 1463 Sarah Neideck 11      2) 1464 Catie Rietsema 11     
   3) 1465 Kelcie Severson 09     4) 1462 Katie Haines 08      
 6 Burnt Hills TC 'A'                     
   1) 248 Rachael Cyrus 10      2) 249 Meaghan Gregory 09     
   3) 250 Molly Pezzulo 11      4) 251 Sam Roecker 09       
   5) 247 Kiersten Anderson 10    6)                
 7 Newton Centre Athletics 'A'                 
   1) 1010 Kathy O'Keefe 11      2) 1011 Madeleine Reed 10     
   3) 1008 Kelsey Karys 09      4) 1007 Bridget Dahlberg 09    
   5) 1012 Juliet Ryan-Davis 09    6)                
 8 Runnin' Gear TC 'A'                     
   1) 1262 Tiffany Abrahamian 08   2) 1264 Brook Handler 11     
   3) 1265 Mollie Pozolo 09      4) 1263 Megan Goethals 10     
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 Arlington TC 'A'                      
   1) 55 Hayley McMahon 11      2) 56 Victoria Sanford 10     
   3) 57 Brianna Service 10      4) 58 Rachel Sorna 10       
 2 North Rockland Hs-Girls 'A'                 
   1) 1029 Jackie Gamboli 09     2) 1030 Katherine Hekker 09    
   3) 1032 Dayna McLaughlin 08    4) 1031 Lisa Lungaro 08      
 3 Venom TC 'B'                        
   1) 1777 Kelly Newcomb 10      2) 1772 Dana delanoy 11      
   3) 1780 Cornelia Szymanski 10   4) 1773 Jacqui kemmer 10     
 4 Team Schneedlebaum 'A'                   
   1) 529 Ashley Botham 08      2) 530 Alyssa Dyer 11       
   3) 532 Ellen Junewick 11      4) 533 Morgan Smith 09      
   5) 531 Shelby Eagle 10       6)                
 5 Westerly HS 'A'                       
   1) 1869 Michon Dinwoodie 10    2) 1871 bridgette murphy 10    
   3) 1870 Tori Lima 09        4) 1872 ryan murphy 10      
   5) 1873 Rachelle Sylvia 09     6)                
 6 Breen TC 'A'                        
   1) 217 Grace Green 09       2) 216 Julia Dinverno 11     
   3) 218 Samantha Hsieh 08      4) 219 Shelby Janutol 09     
   5) 221 Michelle Moriset 10     6)                
 7 Blacksburg Hs-Girls 'A'                   
   1) 139 Trinity Foreman 09     2) 140 Laurel MacMillan 08    
   3) 142 Joanna Stevens 10      4) 143 Kathleen Stevens 10    
   5) 141 Avery Mattingly 08     6)                
 8 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 675 Meghan Brown 08       2) 676 Rosie Crean 08       
   3) 681 Jackie McCarthy 10     4) 683 Katie Sullivan 09     
   5) 674 Carlie Brittan 11      6)                
 9 Venom TC 'A'                        
   1) 1779 Angela Rugino 09      2) 1776 Andrea Mathis 11     
   3) 1774 Ashely Kotran 11      4) 1778 Johanna Petruski 11    
 
Event 33 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 11:23 AM
  National: 1:28.43 4/6/2007  Poly, Long Beach, CA            
    Meet: 1:28.89 6/19/2004  Newburgh, Newburgh, NY           
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Camden Hs-Boys 'A'                     
   1) 258 Adrian Thomas 11      2) 260 Ameer Waugh 08       
   3) 257 Namer Ray 11        4) 259 Wayne Walls 08       
   5) 255 Zachary Clarke 08      6)                
 3 Charger TC 'A'                       
   1) 338 Dorian Evans 08       2) 336 Montez Blair 09      
   3)                 4) 339 Derrick Henry 10      
   5) 337 Damiere Byrd 11       6)                
 4 Ewing HS 'A'                        
   1) 503 Kamryn Austin 09      2) 504 Dave Brown 09       
   3) 506 Jammar Lim 08        4) 505 Brandon Leftridge 08    
 5 Seymour 'A'                         
   1) 1282 Dave Ljundquist 08     2) 1288 Garrett Scharnick 09   
   3) 1285 Tony Pastore 09      4) 1286 Josh Roman 09       
   5) 1289 Craig Zgraggen 09     6)                
 6 Milton Hershey School 'A'                  
   1) 907 Corey Dupree 09       2) 908 Russell peggues 08     
   3) 909 Isaiah Pegues 08      4) 911 Michael Williams 08    
   5) 910 Jose Valles-Rivera 08    6)                
 7 Chalfont-Warrington TC 'A'                 
   1) 314 Evan Byrnes 08       2) 318 Vince Formica 08      
   3) 323 Rob Turchick 08       4) 324 Eric Wolfe 08       
   5) 319 Robert Knuckles 10     6)                
 8 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A'                  
   1)                 2) 356 Rashad Campbell 08     
   3) 355 Julian Brown 09       4) 357 Marcus Clemons 08     
   5) 358 Phil Thomas 09       6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 Cherokee TC 'A'                       
   1) 351 Kevin Merrigan 08      2) 352 Niraj Patel 08       
   3) 353 Will Rapp 09        4) 354 Chris Steliga 08      
   5) 349 Mike Donovan 09       6)                
 3 Lancaster HS 'A'                      
   1) 779 Tony DiRienzo 08      2) 781 Mike Palma 09       
   3) 778 Aaron Bapst 08       4) 780 Chris Nelson 09      
 4 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny 'A'                  
   1) 1946 Justin McCollin 10     2) 1945 Dan Fugazot 10      
   3) 1944 Tyree Dicks 08       4) 1947 Chris McGee 09      
 5 CH Flowers TC 'A'                      
   1) 309 Vibert Defreitas 08     2) 312 Michael Rowland 09     
   3) 311 Mike Lawrence 08      4) 308 Garland Brooks 11     
 6 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1914 Olimas Robison 08     2) 1915 Keenan Smith 10      
   3) 1908 Cameron Cipcic 11     4) 1917 Javanti Sparrow 09    
   5) 1906 Rashawn Barr 11      6)                
 7 M180 'A'                          
   1) 830 Johnathan Haughton 09    2) 835 Louis Varella 08      
   3) 1988 Mohammed Mansary      4) 1989 Keith Ayensu       
   5) 1990 Chris Grindley       6)                
 8 Bloomfield HS 'A'                      
   1) 173 Elliot Brown 08       2) 177 Tyree Lawson 08      
   3) 178 Naheem Myles 09       4) 172 Harold Blanchard 08    
   5) 176 Denzel Jones 10       6)                
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2 McDowell Hs-Boys 'A'                    
   1) 879 Alex Schumde 09       2) 880 Robert Ward 08       
   3) 878 Peter Overare 09      4) 877 Johnny Dogun 08      
 3 Midwood HS 'A'                       
   1) 892 Ramone Griffith 08     2) 894 Donald Williams 10     
   3) 891 Trevarno Dwyer 08      4) 893 Keith Nkrumah 08      
   5) 895 Eric Williams 10      6)                
 4 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 122 Sherrard Marrow 08     2) 121 Earl House 09       
   3) 120 Austin Cuffee 09      4) 123 Eric Williams 08      
   5) 124 Reggie Williams 08     6)                
 5 Franklin HS 'A'                       
   1) 538 Justin Battle 08      2) 543 Sean Schnarr 08      
   3) 542 Ronnie Ratliff 09      4) 541 Clayton Gravesande 10   
   5) 544 Brian Thompson 08      6)                
 6 Union Catholic 'A'                     
   1) 1751 Shariff Stubbs 09     2) 1749 Obinna Nwafor 08     
   3) 1752 Mike Suarez 08       4) 1744 Garrett Ellis 08     
   5) 1754 Michael Veiksans 11    6)                
 7 Pleasantville TC 'A'                    
   1) 1124 Kenneth Davis 08      2) 1125 Richard Gregory 09    
   3) 1126 Jamal Roberts 08      4) 1127 Raymond Wilson 08     
 8 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 171 Tristan Youngblood 09    2) 168 Denny Long 09       
   3) 166 Jovon Edwards 09      4) 169 Michael McClendon 09    
   5) 170 Derrick Williams, Jr. 09  6)                
 
Event 34 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 11:00 AM
  National: 1:38.73 4/11/2003  Poly, Long Beach, CA            
    Meet: 1:40.95 6/14/2003  William Penn, Philadelphia, PA       
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Prospect Heights Campus 'A'                 
   1) 1169 Armani Thornton 11     2) 1167 Monique Hudson 09     
   3) 1166 SherrieAnn Ashman 11    4) 1168 Navia Nelson 08      
 3 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 678 Elia Francis 08       2) 679 Shanel Golding 11     
   3) 680 Kaitlin Mallinson 11    4) 682 Aeisha McDavid 11     
   5) 677 Madie Federle 10      6)                
 4 Maryland Jaguars 'B'                    
   1) 868 Tishana Dorn 10       2) 866 Chanel Beaudoin 11     
   3) 873 Noelle Smith 10       4) 872 Asia Lewis 10       
 5 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 768 Jeanne Mack 08       2) 769 Christina Marcaccio 08   
   3) 771 Stefanie Raiola 08     4) 770 Brittany Power 09     
 6 Rockville Striders 'A'                   
   1) 1234 Teju Adewole 11      2) 1238 Tessa Sten 10       
   3) 1239 Jade Whitaker 11      4) 1237 Maria Docal 11      
   5) 1236 Adrienne Crutchfield 10  6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 Willingboro 'A'                       
   1) 1926 Beverly Brownlee 09    2) 1927 Asja Goode 10       
   3) 1928 Tiye Saran Mutazz 10    4) 1929 Patrice Rowe 11      
   5) 1930 Shanavia Thomas 09     6)                
 3 Monroe Twp HS 'A'                      
   1) 913 Amaka Ekeocha 11      2) 917 Vanessa Ragucci 10     
   3) 915 Christina Perrotta 10    4) 914 Jessica Nasto 10      
   5) 916 Nicole Ragucci 08      6)                
 4 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1879 Alexandra Cantwell 10   2) 1883 Jessica Davis 10     
   3) 1880 Nicole Casto 10      4) 1900 Shara Stith 09      
   5) 1897 Callen Powers 08      6)                
 5 Edison Hs-Va 'A'                      
   1) 483 Shekyira Mann 09      2) 485 Keosha Simonson 08     
   3) 486 Connie Woods 08       4) 482 Myah Hicks 11       
 6 Warwick Valley RC 'A'                    
   1) 1836 Jenna Marrione 09     2) 1837 Taylor Payne 09      
   3) 1835 Jacqueline Kasal 11    4) 1832 Shanae Bentley 09     
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 145 Abidemi Adenikinju 09    2) 157 Jenea McCammon 09     
   3) 159 Jasmine Phillips 09     4) 153 Christian Hickson 09    
   5) 158 Brittany OgunMokun 08    6)                
 3 Maryland Jaguars 'A'                    
   1) 871 Sherreka Jackson 09     2) 867 Imani Colbert 08      
   3) 870 Corryn Hurrington 10    4) 869 Lorraine Graham 10     
 4 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A'                     
   1) 1058 Denae Fluellen 10     2) 1062 Victoria Watson 09    
   3) 1057 Tatianna' Fisher 09    4) 1061 Amber Outing 10      
   5) 1059 Martisha Hart 11      6)                
 5 Walnut Hills 'A'                      
   1) 1811 Shauniece Steele 10    2) 1813 Taylor Ware 09      
   3) 1812 Kelly Thomas 08      4) 1814 Landi Wilson 08      
 6 Withrow HS 'A'                       
   1) 1954 Genesis Calhoun 10     2) 1958 Brittany Smith 09     
   3) 1955 Jade Clingman 09      4) 1957 Jonnique Lawrence 09   
   5) 1956 Jalesha Jarmon 09     6)                
 7 M180 'A'                          
   1) 824 Bethany Hyter 08      2) 825 Brittnay Hyter 08     
   3) 822 Christine Gonzalas 08    4) 828 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09 
 8 Bethel HS 'A'                        
   1) 116 Courtni Pannell 10     2) 114 Ashley Chase 09      
   3) 113 Rachel Burrell 09      4) 117 Asia Williams 09      
 
Event 35 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 5:35 PM
  National: 3:21.15 3/16/1985  Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA          
            3:21.1 Berkeley '81; 3:23.3y Spr Br, TX '67    
    Meet: 3:22.47 6/16/2006  New Bern, New Bern, NC           
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Waukesha West HS 'A'                    
   1) 1852 Jared Sitte 08       2) 1850 Bryant Megna 09      
   3) 1848 Spenser Graf 08      4) 1853 Erik Sowinski 08     
 3 Silver Spring TC 'A'                    
   1) 1315 Richard Cadet 08      2) 1317 Derrick Powell 08     
   3) 1316 Keith Hudson 09      4) 1319 Giovanni Reumante 08   
   5) 1318 Enricco Reumante 11    6)                
 4 Pope John Xxiii 'A'                     
   1) 1156 Jeff Weiler 08       2) 1150 Jon Hilgart 10      
   3) 1151 Dylan Hurley 11      4) 1152 Jon Juleus 08       
   5) 1154 Greg Moore 10       6)                
 5 Seymour 'A'                         
   1) 1285 Tony Pastore 09      2) 1288 Garrett Scharnick 09   
   3) 1286 Josh Roman 09       4) 1281 Joe Kassay 09       
   5) 1287 Geoff Sardo 09       6)                
 6 Pierre Riggs HS 'A'                     
   1) 1111 Jarrett Klinger 09     2) 1115 Matt Tetzlaff 09     
   3) 1113 Jacob Parsons 10      4) 1109 Travis Fitzke 08     
   5) 1108 Alec Espeland 09      6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 Arrowhead HS 'A'                      
   1) 68 Blake Vassar 08       2) 67 Casimir Panawash-Bielinski 1
   3)                 4) 66 Tim Hucke 09        
   5) 69 Danny Ziegler 10       6)                
 3 CH Flowers TC 'A'                      
   1) 311 Mike Lawrence 08      2) 309 Vibert Defreitas 08    
   3) 312 Michael Rowland 09     4) 310 George Empty 09      
 4 Irish Road 'A'                       
   1) 702 Graham Tooker 08      2) 698 Curtis Baylis 10      
   3) 699 Andrew Henry 08       4) 701 J.C. Rizzo 09       
   5) 700 Tom Mayer 09        6)                
 5 Ridgewood HS 'A'                      
   1) 1218 Peter Nygaard 08      2) 1216 InSoo Hwang 11      
   3) 1217 Akira Monri 08       4) 1219 Christian Trautwein 08  
 6 Monsignor Donovan Hs-Boys 'A'                
   1) 926 Chris Medina 08       2) 925 Jayce Maxwell 08      
   3) 923 TJ Lynch 09         4) 924 Graham Matthews 09     
   5) 920 Anthony Cappello 09     6)                
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1 Knightdale 'A'                       
   1) 760 Lavert Ocetree 10      2) 757 Christopher Herring 08   
   3) 758 Robert Horton 08      4) 759 Steven Merritt 09     
   5) 756 Dontrez Carmon 10      6)                
 2 Crusader TC 'A'                       
   1) 392 Jason Flanagan 08      2) 393 Leemue Koimene 08     
   3) 394 Jermaine Lowery 08     4) 395 Jerome Lowery 08      
 3 Colonie HS 'A'                       
   1) 383 James Kehrer 10       2) 384 Andrew Rivera 08      
   3) 385 Nick Santos 08       4) 386 Tyler Stewart 09      
   5) 381 Derrick Ingleston 08    6)                
 4 Absegami TC 'A'                       
   1) 4 Geoff Navarro 08       2) 3 Santiago Galeano 10     
   3) 6 Demetrius Rooks 08      4) 5 Ford Palmer 09        
 5 Track Eastern Carolina 'A'                 
   1) 1489 Fuqauwn Greene 10     2) 1496 Miles Sparks 09      
   3) 1490 Andrew Hendrix 10     4) 1491 Anthony Hendrix 10    
   5) 1497 Rodney Stewart 09     6)                
 6 Newburgh NY Elite 'A'                    
   1) 997 Akinto Boone 08       2) 998 Donald Cooper 08      
   3) 1000 Fred Locklary 10      4) 1004 Randy Patterson 10    
   5) 1005 Robert Robinson 10     6)                
 7 Cardinal O'Hara T+F 'A'                   
   1) 280 Bill Morgan 09       2) 283 Steve Werner 08      
   3) 274 Jim Bodalski 12       4) 275 Ed Buck 08         
   5) 282 Kevin Ward 08        6)                
 8 Hills West TC 'A'                      
   1) 638 Keenan Weaving 08      2) 639 Jonathan Yu 09       
   3) 636 Christian Dottin 08     4) 637 Kyle Merber 08       
 
Event 36 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 5:05 PM
  National: 3:51.90 6/15/2007  Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD      
    Meet: 3:51.90 6/15/2007  Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD      
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2 Bronxville HS 'A'                      
   1) 239 Rachel Kim 10        2) 242 Gabby Wall 10       
   3) 237 Maggie Goff 10       4) 241 Jessica Murrer 09     
   5) 238 Caitlin Hudson 09      6)                
 3 Cardinal O'Hara-Girls 'A'                  
   1) 285 Sarah Houtmann 08      2) 286 Amanda McCullough 10    
   3) 284 Diane Garrsion 10      4) 287 Robyn Oakley 09      
 4 Monroe Twp HS 'A'                      
   1) 919 Sierah Tyson 09       2) 913 Amaka Ekeocha 11      
   3) 916 Nicole Ragucci 08      4) 915 Christina Perrotta 10   
   5) 917 Vanessa Ragucci 10     6)                
 5 Edison Hs-Va 'A'                      
   1) 483 Shekyira Mann 09      2) 485 Keosha Simonson 08     
   3) 486 Connie Woods 08       4) 482 Myah Hicks 11       
 6 Willingboro 'A'                       
   1) 1930 Shanavia Thomas 09     2) 1929 Patrice Rowe 11      
   3) 1928 Tiye Saran Mutazz 10    4) 1927 Asja Goode 10       
   5) 1925 Abbey Balogum 08      6)                
 7 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A'                
   1) 678 Elia Francis 08       2) 679 Shanel Golding 11     
   3) 680 Kaitlin Mallinson 11    4) 682 Aeisha McDavid 11     
   5) 683 Katie Sullivan 09      6)                
 8 Harvard-Westlake 'A'                    
   1) 619 Zaakirah Daniels 10     2) 618 K.C. Cord 11        
   3) 624 Jennie Porter 10      4) 623 Laura Meadors 08      
   5) 620 Lauren Hansson 11      6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2 Speed City Chargers 'A'                   
   1) 1365 Jasmine Cobbs 09      2) 1366 Jayisha Coney 11     
   3) 1367 Keona Langford 10     4) 1368 Chaneka Perry 09     
 3 Dover HS 'A'                        
   1) 451 Deontae Daniels 10     2) 450 Alexis Chandler 12     
   3) 452 Jamila Hayes 10       4) 454 Ashley Robinson 11     
   5) 453 Charnice McCombs 08     6)                
 4 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A'                     
   1) 1058 Denae Fluellen 10     2) 1057 Tatianna' Fisher 09    
   3) 1059 Martisha Hart 11      4) 1060 Shanay Mayes 10      
   5) 1061 Amber Outing 10      6)                
 5 Western Branch HS 'A'                    
   1) 1901 Camille Thomas 10     2) 1881 Cynthia Clark 08     
   3) 1878 Blake Andrews 10      4) 1890 Kayleigh Lewellyn 09   
 6 Maryland Jaguars 'A'                    
   1) 868 Tishana Dorn 10       2) 873 Noelle Smith 10      
   3) 866 Chanel Beaudoin 11     4) 872 Asia Lewis 10       
 7 Millville TC 'A'                      
   1) 901 Alyssa Barrow 08      2) 906 Megan Thornton 11     
   3) 903 Britney Kott 09       4) 904 Brooke Kott 09       
   5) 905 Nyrae Newman 10       6)                
 8 Blazin' Raiders 'B'                     
   1) 145 Abidemi Adenikinju 09    2) 161 Zawadi Rowe 08       
   3) 157 Jenea McCammon 09      4) 160 Teshika Rivers 09     
   5) 156 Dominique Lockhart 08    6)                
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1 Shamrock TC 'A'                       
   1) 1291 Elaine Martin 10      2) 1293 Trenna Schmidt 09     
   3) 1292 Janelle McNeil 09     4) 1290 Meg Looney 08       
 2 Pope John Xxiii 'A'                     
   1) 1137 Amanda Banas 11      2) 1145 Erin Smith 10       
   3) 1138 Sarah Bieganousky 09    4) 1141 Emily Carrollo 09     
   5) 1143 Michelle Litterio 11    6)                
 3 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 768 Jeanne Mack 08       2) 762 Emily Barrett 09      
   3) 763 Lauren Cardarelli 08    4) 764 Jean Christensen 09    
 4 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 146 Doris Anyanwu 09      2) 150 Afia Charles 10      
   3) 163 Tasha Stanley 08      4) 155 Amirah Johnson 11     
   5) 158 Brittany OgunMokun 08    6)                
 5 Cruzin Clippers 'A'                     
   1) 401 Cearha Miller 09      2) 398 Shanel Deal 10       
   3) 400 Kiana Martinez 09      4) 399 Deseree King 10      
   5) 397 Imani Brown 11       6)                
 6 Irish Road 'A'                       
   1) 697 Whitney Winters 08     2) 691 Shonte' Kennedy 10     
   3) 693 Carly Niness 08       4) 694 Kacie O'Neil 10      
   5) 692 Marta Klebe 10       6)                
 7 Andover HS 'A'                       
   1) 28 Melissa Knapp 09       2) 29 Kayley Pettoruto 08     
   3) 30 Colleen Shannon 09      4) 31 Vannessa Singleton 10    
 8 Garden City TC 'A'                     
   1) 555 Emily Menges 10       2) 552 Catherine Cafaro 10    
   3) 553 Katy Daly 08        4) 558 Brooke Senken 08      
   5) 559 Lauren Williams 08     6)                
 
Event 37 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 10:30 AM
 Section 1 at 10:30am; Section 2 at 7:25pm
  National: 9:49.78 6/17/2001  South Lakes, Reston, VA          
    Meet: 9:49.78 6/17/2001  South Lakes, Reston, VA          
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Cba-Nj 'A'                         
   1) 1975 Justin Cornell       2) 1976 Kyle Harvard       
   3) 1974 Ben Horel         4) 1977 Brentan Pierson      
 2 St. Charles North HS 'A'                  
   1) 1387 Scott Speare 08      2) 1384 Max Clink 09       
   3) 1386 Steven Miller 09      4) 1385 Chris DeSilva 08     
   5) 1388 Mike Strasser 08      6)                
 3 Motor City TC 'A'                      
   1) 957 Shaka Dukes 08       2) 962 Kris Washington 09     
   3) 959 George Jackson 08      4) 961 Isaiah Ward 08       
   5) 956 Ramses Dukes 09       6)                
 4 Westerly HS 'A'                       
   1) 1874 John digangi 11      2) 1877 Andrew Springer 09    
   3) 1876 cj Sanchez 09       4) 1875 Tim O'Loughlin 09     
 5 Union Catholic 'A'                     
   1) 1743 Danny da Costa 09     2) 1750 Jordan Peru 09      
   3) 1746 Ryan Kilkenny 08      4) 1753 DJ Thornton 10      
   5) 1747 Kevin Mulligan 10     6)                
 6 Run Or Die TC 'A'                      
   1) 1253 Bill Kogel 08       2) 1251 Jake Arechigo 09     
   3) 1254 Alex Lugo 10        4) 1252 Jordan Fuglestad 10    
 7 East Catholic HS 'A'                    
   1) 473 Daniel Scully 08      2) 472 Kevin Kosis 10       
   3) 470 Brendin Beaulieu-Jones 09  4) 471 William Griffin 08     
 8 Pierre Riggs HS 'A'                     
   1) 1108 Alec Espeland 09      2) 1109 Travis Fitzke 08     
   3) 1110 Sid Intorn 08       4) 1111 Jarrett Klinger 09    
 9 Western Cary TC 'A'                     
   1) 596 Scott Hefner 09       2) 599 Mohammad Saad 08      
   3) 597 Patrick Moakley 09     4) 598 Zak Roshdy 09       
   5) 595 Doug Black 09        6)                
 10 Strongsville HS 'A'                     
   1) 1404 Colby Alexander 10     2) 1405 Aaron Moran 08      
   3) 1406 Mark Warman 08       4) 1403 Runner 4 08        
 11 Mountain View HS 'A'                    
   1) 968 Chris Brown 08       2) 970 D.J. Haskins 08      
   3) 969 Myles David 08       4)                
   5) 972 Daniel Porter 08      6)                
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1 Jackalopes 'A'                       
   1) 704 Brian Hankins 08      2) 703 Erik Braun 08       
   3) 705 Jake Hohl 08        4) 706 Mike Katsefaras 08     
   5) 708 Matt Wines 09        6)                
 2 Trabuco TC 'A'                       
   1) 1467 Scott Blair 08       2) 1469 Chad Rozean 10      
   3) 1468 James Hendra 08      4) 1470 Riley Sullivan 08     
 3 Germantown Friends 'A'                   
   1) 569 Max Kaulbach 08       2) 571 Jake McKenzie 08      
   3) 574 Tom Waterman 10       4) 572 Isaac Ortiz 08       
   5) 570 Gus McKenzie 10       6)                
 4 Shen TC 'A'                         
   1) 1304 Patrell Brown 08      2) 1305 Mike Danaher 09      
   3) 1307 Ryan Jones 08       4) 1308 Zac Suriano 08      
   5) 1306 Dan Harris 10       6)                
 5 Southlake Carroll TC 'A'                  
   1) 1357 Colby Lowe 08       2) 1355 Chris Brown 09      
   3) 1358 Jack Peterson 08      4) 1359 Mason Williams 10     
 6 Danbury HS 'A'                       
   1) 412 Parker Boudreau 08     2) 411 Willie Ahearn 08      
   3) 417 Cody Raphael 09       4) 419 Doug Ronan 08       
   5) 418 Justin Rau 08        6)                
 7 Warwick TC 'A'                       
   1) 1827 Mike Fox 08        2) 1831 Karl Schnabl 08      
   3) 1829 Gregory Miniger 08     4) 1826 Ryan Florkiewicz 08    
   5) 1825 Bradford Ackerman 08    6)                
 8 James B. Conant HS 'A'                   
   1) 712 Tyler Hinckley 08      2) 714 Kyle Reid 09        
   3) 711 Tyler Fuchs 09       4) 715 Jeff Thode 09       
   5) 713 Pablo Ramirez 09      6)                
 9 Morris Hills TC 'A'                     
   1) 945 Liam Tansey 09       2) 941 Vinny Chiusano 09     
   3) 942 Lucas Clyne 09       4) 944 Sean Pohorence 09     
   5) 943 Tyler Hendrickson 09    6)                
 10 Brentwood Hs-Tn 'A'                     
   1) 223 Ford Bell 10        2) 226 Roman Dent 08       
   3) 224 Wes Brown 09        4) 227 Sean Keveren 08      
   5) 228 Clay Kosack 10       6)                
 
Event 38 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 7:10 PM
  National: 11:33.42 6/19/2004  Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY         
    Meet: 11:33.42 6/19/2004  Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY         
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Red Gremlin AC 'A'                     
   1) 1184 Mary Corey 08       2) 1185 Bridget Knickerbocker 08 
   3) 1186 Samantha Legere 08     4) 1187 Chelsea Trant 10     
 2 Little Branch 'A'                      
   1) 813 Abbey Gallaher 08      2) 815 Amber Pecha 10       
   3) 814 Kaity Malloy 10       4) 812 Monique Belmudes 09    
   5) 816 Alec Slamal 10       6)                
 3 Lenape TC 'A'                        
   1) 802 Moira Cunningham 08     2) 805 Lindsey Walsh 08      
   3) 803 Miya Johnson 08       4) 804 Caitlin Orr 10       
   5) 801 Brianna Beddall 08     6)                
 4 Garden City TC 'A'                     
   1) 551 Maddie Adams 08       2) 555 Emily Menges 10      
   3) 557 Taryn Schmelzinger 11    4) 556 Michelle Rotondo 11    
   5) 558 Brooke Senken 08      6)                
 5 Ridgefield Hs-Ct 'A'                    
   1) 1211 Katie Howley 10      2) 1212 Colleen Manna 09     
   3) 1210 Kelly Holmes 09      4) 1209 Isabella Corso 11     
   5) 1208 Briana Corso 11      6)                
 6 Blazin' Raiders 'B'                     
   1) 149 Danielle Calhoun 10     2) 164 Brittany View 08      
   3) 161 Zawadi Rowe 08       4) 162 Nicole Scott 11      
   5) 152 Richana Gaskins 08     6)                
 7 Cicero North Syracuse 'A'                  
   1) 362 Lindsay Raulli 09      2) 363 Lauren Spink 08      
   3) 361 McKaye Neumeister 08    4) 364 Taylor Wendler 10     
   5) 360 Britney Capsello 08     6)                
 8 La Salle Academy 'A'                    
   1) 768 Jeanne Mack 08       2) 762 Emily Barrett 09      
   3) 772 Margaret Thorsen 11     4) 769 Christina Marcaccio 08   
 9 WC Mepham HS 'A'                      
   1) 1857 Samantha Beim 09      2) 1856 Jill Asheld 08      
   3) 1859 Katie O'Brien 09      4) 1858 Courtney Kelly 08     
 10 Spruce Creek HS 'A'                     
   1) 1376 Brooke Nebel 09      2) 1374 Sarah Clark 09      
   3) 1375 Brenna Mathis 09      4) 1377 Amanda Perkins 09     
 11 Burnt Hills TC 'A'                     
   1) 246 Kendra Adams 09       2) 248 Rachael Cyrus 10      
   3) 249 Meaghan Gregory 09     4) 251 Sam Roecker 09       
   5) 250 Molly Pezzulo 11      6)                
 12 Spirit of Pre 'A'                      
   1) 1369 Kate Carter 10       2) 1370 Corrie Castro 09     
   3) 1371 Meagan Creutz 08      4) 1373 Alex Leptich 10      
   5) 1372 Lindsey Cummings 08    6)                
 13 Kinetic RC 'A'                       
   1) 743 Brianne Bellon 10      2) 744 Amanda Borroughs 11    
   3) 750 Michelle Riley 10      4) 746 Hannah Davidson 08     
   5) 749 Sydney King 11       6)                
 14 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 155 Amirah Johnson 11      2) 160 Teshika Rivers 09     
   3) 161 Zawadi Rowe 08       4) 153 Christian Hickson 09    
 15 Warwick Valley RC 'A'                    
   1) 1838 Tori Pennings 08      2) 1834 Kristen Jados 09     
   3) 1839 Claire Pettit 08      4) 1833 Lillian Greibesland 10  
   5) 1835 Jacqueline Kasal 11    6)                
 16 Pope John Xxiii 'A'                     
   1) 1142 Jenny Heigis 09      2) 1138 Sarah Bieganousky 09   
   3) 1141 Emily Carrollo 09     4) 1140 Sarah Cariati 09     
   5) 1146 Kelsey Steele 11      6)                
 17 Jay Crew Running Club 'A'                  
   1) 718 Ali Letvinchuk 10      2) 720 Rachel Rudder 10      
   3) 719 Sarah Meinelt 09      4) 717 Abbey D'Agostino 10    
 18 Northport Tc-Girls 'A'                   
   1) 1044 Jill Fauser 08       2) 1046 Kelly Wanser 08      
   3) 1045 Caitlin McLaughlin 09   4) 1043 Lianne Farber 10     
 
Event 39 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 6:30 PM
 Qualifying on Friday at 6;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
 Open at 6-3, then 6-5, 6-7, 6-9, 6-11, 7-1, 7-3, then + 3cm
  National:   7-07 7/18/2002  Andra Manson, Brenham, TX         
    Meet: 7-04.50 6/17/2000  Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ   
  Freshman:   7-00 1988    Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA       
  Sophomore: 7-03.25 6/14/2003  Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX    
   Junior:   7-06 7/9/1983  Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  
   Senior:   7-07 7/18/2002  Andra Manson, Brenham, TX         
   Freshm:   7-00 1990    Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX        
      Name            Year School             Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
 1  244 Tony Brown          08 Lawrenceville, V      
 2  884 Tyler Stepp           New Market, TN       
 3  112 Kevin Bostick         08 Englewood, NJ        
 4  996 Jeremy Wynn          08 Wilmette, IL        
 5  1400 Ben Rosa           08 Westport, CT        
 6  1763 Derrick Ross         08 Carthage, NC        
 7  358 Phil Thomas          09 Philadelphia, PA      
 8  1854 Terrell Rickard        08 Waynesboro, PA       
 9  978 Tyler Mickens         09 Jonesboro, GA        
 10  229 Samuel Saidi         08 Ashburn, VA         
 11  896 Dwight Barbiasz        08 Milford, NH         
 12  1389 Ben Katz           09 Manakin Sabot, V      
 13  1441 Jake Beatley         08 New Albany, OH       
 14  1801 Dominique Reed        09 Trotwood, OH        
 15  1199 Paul Annear          08 Richland Center,      
 16  1280 Jacob Drodz          10 Seymour, CT         
 17  343 Justin Jackson        09 Charlottesville,      
 18  528 Jourdan White         09 New York, NY        
 19  1716 Melvin Demetrius Tryels    08 Little Elm, TX       
 20  1941 Shane Witmyer         10 West Lawn, PA        
 21  885 Ronnie Black         08 Newport News, VA      
 22  1013 Anthony Stanton        08 Acton, ME          
 23  1584 Nick Hullibarger       08 Temperance, MI       
 24  1642 Andrew Kahl          08 N Syracuse, NY       
 25  1121 Toddrick Allen        09 Plano, TX          
 26  1506 Stephen Lindsey        08 Falkville, AL        
 27  336 Montez Blair         09 Sicklerville, NJ      
 28  646 Eric Fontanez         09 Rochester, NY        
 29  1508 Tyler Campbell        08 Jasper, AL         
 30  1613 Joseph McCloud        09 Newark, NJ         
 31  1155 Chris Thomas         08 Sparta, NJ         
 32  490 Darius Purcell        08 Fayetteville, NC      
 33  393 Leemue Koimene        08 Philadelphia, PA      
 34  174 Marcus Cooper         08 Bloomfield, CT       
 
Event 40 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 3:30 PM
 Qualifying on Friday at 3:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
 Open at 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5, 6-0.25
  National:   6-04 8/28/1993  Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
    Meet:   6-02 6/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
  Freshman:   6-00 1990    Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
  Sophomore: 6-02.50 1991    Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
   Junior:   6-03 1992    Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
   Senior:   6-04 8/28/1993  Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX    
   Freshm:   6-00 5/2002   Mc Pherson, Coleman (04), TX, NC      
      Name            Year School             Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
 1  1618 Emily Kianka         10 Titusville, NJ       
 2  1583 Rachel Herald         10 Rockford, MI        
 3  1711 Kristen Rice         09 Flower Mound, TX      
 4  344 Christen Rhodes        08 Howardsville, VA      
 5  576 Talitha E Smith        08 Philadelphia, PA      
 6  883 Taylor Burke         11 Medina, OH         
 7  1215 Shaquilla Mitchell      10 Ridgeland, SC        
 8  1407 Christina Fenske       08 Stuarts Draft, V      
 9  469 Betsy Dempsey         09 Collegeville, PA      
 10  1993 Kylie Morris           Merrimack, NH        
 11  181 Jasmine Blackshear      08 Bluffton, SC        
 12  1434 Kristen Judge         08 Tewksbury, MA        
 13  809 Cory Bowen          08 Lexington, SC        
 14  1536 Jalisa Terrell        11 Lithonia, GA        
 15  1347 Cierra Burdick        11 charlotte, NC        
 16  1893 Erika Morgan         09 Chesapeake, VA       
 17  1894 Keisha Myrick         09 Chesapeake, VA       
 18  1628 Monique Roberts        08 Cicero, NY         
 19  189 DeShana Briggs        08 Norfolk, VA         
 20  434 Briana Hudson         09 Glen Allen, VA       
 
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 12:00 PM
 Flight 1 at 12:00pm; Flight 2 at 4:30pm
 4:30pm Unseeded open at 14-2.75, then 14-8.75, that
 below:   Championship open at 14-8.25, then 15-2.25, 15-8.5
 16-0.5, 16-4.5, 16-8.25, 17-0, 17-4.25
  National:   18-03 6/15/2003  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR         
    Meet:   17-03 6/17/2006  Mike Morrison, Chesapeake, VA       
  Freshman: 16-03.25 1987    Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX    
  Sophomore:   17-06 1994    Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX       
   Junior: 17-07.25 6/2/2002  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR         
   Senior:   18-03 6/15/2003  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR         
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1695 Jerry Blanton         08 Aiken, SC          
 2  786 Zack Saunders         09 Indianapolis, IN      
 3  1966 Matthew Armentrout      09 Glen Allen, VA       
 4  1949 Matthew Alexander       08 Tolland, CT         
 5  406 Derek Hynes          08 Warrington, PA       
 6  1016 Allen Kelly          09 Suffolk, VA         
 7   53 Sam Ewing           10 Glenwood, AR        
 8  416 Michael Mendelsohn      08 danbury, CT         
 9  600 Joshua Brunelle        08 Cary, NC          
 10  1664 Jared George         08 Altoona, PA         
 11  1770 Greg Haugh          08 Roselle, IL         
 12  1738 Garrett Vetesnik       08 Richland Center,      
 13   26 Travis Hammaker        08 Altoona, PA         
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1771 Scott Houston         08 Oak Ridge, NC        
 2  727 Derek Horton         08 Kane, PA          
 3   54 Jason Pelletier        08 Benton, AR         
 4  1704 Christian Waddey       08 Nashville, TN        
 5  1963 John Smith          08 Leesburg, GA        
 6  243 David Slovenski        08 Brunswick, ME        
 7  1132 Riley Egan          08 Fort Lauderdale,      
 8  963 Brian McGovern        08 Yonkers, NY         
 9  716 Robbie Quiller        08 West Point, NY       
 10  1522 Andrew LaHaye         08 Altamonte Spring      
 11  1356 Hayden Clark         08 Southlake, TX        
 12  882 Jack Whitt          09 Norman, OK         
 
Event 42 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 1:30 PM
 Flight 1 at 1:30pm; Flight 2 at 6:00pm
 Open at 10-10.25 (unseeded) , then 11-4.25 (seeded),
 11-10, 12-2, 12-6, 12-10, 13-1.75, 13-5.75, then +10cm
  National: 14-01.25 6/10/2007  Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA  
    Meet: 13-02.50 6/16/2006  Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN    
  Freshman:   12-09 2006    Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX       
  Sophomore:   13-07 5/12/2007  Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX       
   Junior:   13-10 4/26/2008  Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX       
   Senior: 14-01.25 6/10/2007  Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA  
    Meet: 13-02.50 6/2007   Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1785 Mandissa Marshall       09 Mountaintop, PA       
 2  1644 Adrienn LaChance       10 New Windsor, NY       
 3  375 Jordan Oddo          09 Arlington, TX        
 4  1545 Nicole Polk          08 Watkinsville, GA      
 5  1448 Meagan Martin         08 Lake Mary, FL        
 6  990 Karley King          09 New Iberia, LA       
 7  1561 Merritt Grace Van Meter    10 Metairie, LA        
 8  661 Sydnie Leroy         09 Harriman, NY        
 9  1682 Jocelyn Witmer        08 Lancaster, PA        
 10   52 McKinley Rea         09 Conway, AR         
 11  1967 Elizabeth Powell       10 Ashland, VA         
 12  662 Ann Polcari          08 Harriman, NY        
 13  1783 Michelle Favre        09 Saddle Brook, NJ      
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1764 Rebecca Pilkerton       08 Ann Arbor, MI        
 2  787 Margo Tucker         10 Indianapolis, IN      
 3  1700 Leslie Brost         08 Watertown, SD        
 4  1786 Nicole Pompei         09 East Hanover, NJ      
 5  1089 Allie Nicosia         08 Aiken, SC          
 6   76 Emma DeJarnette        09 Mechanicsville,       
 7  1788 Tory Worthen         09 Holland, PA         
 8   82 Jen Holly           08 Barnegat, NJ        
 9  991 Morgann LeLeux        11 New Iberia, LA       
 10  1661 Mackenzie Wills        08 New Carlisle, OH      
 11  1706 Morgan Toone         09 Belton, TX         
 12  1787 Abby Schaffer         08 Easton, PA         
 13  1784 Chrissy Finkel        09 Montville, NJ        
 14   51 Stephanie Foreman       08 Hot Springs, AR       
 
Event 43 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:00 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 26-09.25 6/23/1989  Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA  
    Meet: 25-06.75 6/20/1998  Maurice English, Sumter, SC        
  Freshman: 24-06.75 1966    Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL   
  Sophomore: 25-02.25 1964    J Johnson, V Hypolite '90, Pac G, CA, La M
   Junior: 26-08.50 1991    Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 
   Senior: 26-09.25 6/23/1989  Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA  
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1699 Raphael Griffin        08 Graniteville, SC      
 2  1671 Carlton Lavong        10 Collegeville, PA      
 3  926 Chris Medina         08 Lakewood, NJ        
 4  798 Antonio Puller        08 Ashland, VA         
 5  1047 Seth Virgil          09 Middlebury, IN       
 6  1741 Cale Fedore          09 Casper, WY         
 7  256 Syteek Farrington       10 camden, NJ         
 8   24 Jarrod Hutchen        08 villa rica, GA       
 9  1941 Shane Witmyer         10 West Lawn, PA        
 10  534 Austin Ofoma         08 Fork Union, VA       
 11  1088 Jared Baldwin         08 Greensboro, NC       
 12  879 Alex Schumde         09 Erie, PA          
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1982 Keron Harding          Indianapolis, IN      
 2   44 William Robinson       09 Chadds Ford, PA       
 3  1575 Dorian Johnson        09 Randallstown, MD      
 4  318 Vince Formica         08 Chalfont, PA        
 5  609 Lavell Handy         08 Hampton, VA         
 6  818 Chris Phipps         08 Lodi, NJ          
 7  338 Dorian Evans         08 Sicklerville, NJ      
 8  1099 John Clark          08 Media, PA          
 9  1439 Kenith Roseman        09 Grand Prairie, T      
 10   18 Durant Crum          08 Albion, MI         
 11  1613 Joseph McCloud        09 Newark, NJ         
 12  1423 Kyle Fuller          10 Baltimore, MD        
Flight 3 Finals
 1  971 Olu Olamigoke         08 Stafford, VA        
 2   35 Ryan Butts          08 Lancaster, CA        
 3  978 Tyler Mickens         09 Jonesboro, GA        
 4  790 Traquincey Wilson       08 Indianapolis, IN      
 5  124 Reggie Williams        08 Hampton, VA         
 6  847 Austin Lewis         09 Charlotte, NC        
 7   84 Rex Parker          08 Haymarket, VA        
 8  784 Stephen Michel        08 Laramie, WY         
 9  326 Terrance Mitchell       10 Riverview, FL        
 10  1077 Wesley Smith         08 Chesapeake, VA       
 11  850 Michael Hartfield       08 Manchester, CT       
 12  860 Herman Kirkland        08 philadelphia, PA      
 
Event 44 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 4:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National:   22-03 6/21/1976  Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC   
    Meet: 20-07.25 6/14/2003  Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH        
  Freshman: 20-07.25 1979    Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC   
  Sophomore: 21-01.50 2000    Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX       
   Junior: 21-07.75 1980    Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ       
   Senior:   22-03 6/21/1976  Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1593 Alycia Ford-Washington    08 Richfield, MN        
 2  1200 Josefine Kvist        08 Basking Ridge, N      
 3  937 Shantal Athill        09 Montclair, NJ        
 4  197 Asha Ruth           09 Bowie, MD          
 5  1577 Racquel Jones         08 Reisterstown, MD      
 6  1729 Kayla Christian        09 Providence Forge      
 7  1269 Shay Marks          08 snellville, GA       
 8  805 Lindsey Walsh         08 Mount Laurel, NJ      
 9  448 Tomika Story         08 Jacksonville, FL      
 10  1956 Jalesha Jarmon        09 Cincinnati, OH       
Flight 2 Finals
 1  306 Julie Snyder         08 Celina, OH         
 2  1503 Deanna Latham         10 Byfield, MA         
 3  465 Wilkins Brittany       09 Burlington, NC       
 4  1015 Nefertiti Smith        11 Chesapeake, VA       
 5  1476 Kayla Jackson         09 Vanceboro, NC        
 6  1364 Erica Peake          09 Spartanburg, SC       
 7  1520 Nikko Brady          09 New Castle, DE       
 8  690 Jessica Gehrke        10 Coralville, IA       
 9  1363 Sequoya Casey         08 Spartanburg, SC       
 10  1278 Ashlynn Chavis        08 Laurinburg, NC       
 11   64 Mikala Carrington       10 Richmond, VA        
Flight 3 Finals
 1  270 Audra Frimpong        08 Canfield, OH        
 2  449 Sonnisha Williams       09 Jacksonville, FL      
 3  289 Tyler Ford          08 Raleigh, NC         
 4  1732 Lauren Privette        10 Round Hill, VA       
 5  521 Shakeela Saunders       12 Chesapeake, VA       
 6  1352 Chrishawn Williams      09 raleigh, NC         
 7  498 Adenike Pedro         10 Bladensburg, MD       
 8  261 Emily Moore          09 Gillette, WY        
 9  1157 A'Lexus Brannon        10 Port Arthur, TX       
 10  468 Sherice Walker        09 Burlington, NC       
 11  466 Jacinda Evans         08 Durham, NC         
 
Event 45 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 5:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 54-10.25 7/29/2004  Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA    
    Meet: 52-05.50 6/14/1997  Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL   
  Freshman: 49-02.75 1997    Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL  
  Sophomore: 51-03.25 1992    Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL    
   Junior: 54-10.25 7/29/2004  Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA     
   Senior: 53-11.25 8/1/1998  Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  112 Kevin Bostick         08 Englewood, NJ        
 2  1575 Dorian Johnson        09 Randallstown, MD      
 3  798 Antonio Puller        08 Ashland, VA         
 4  144 Gary Ellis Jr         08 Lawrenceville, G      
 5  1500 Rolston Braithwaite      09 trenton, NJ         
 6  226 Roman Dent          08 Brentwood, TN        
 7  278 Jason Johnson         09 Philadelphia, PA      
 8  853 Kadeem Howell         08 Great Neck, NY       
 9  1088 Jared Baldwin         08 Greensboro, NC       
 10  1397 Austin Delaney        08 Minneapolis, MN       
 11  1671 Carlton Lavong        10 Collegeville, PA      
 12  1698 LaQuan Priest          Georgetown, SC       
Flight 2 Finals
 1  566 David Wilson         09 danville, VA        
 2  1511 Tony Burnett         08 Bellflower, CA       
 3  818 Chris Phipps         08 Lodi, NJ          
 4  1422 Corey Fuller         08 Baltimore, MD        
 5  784 Stephen Michel        08 Laramie, WY         
 6  971 Olu Olamigoke         08 Stafford, VA        
 7  1439 Kenith Roseman        09 Grand Prairie, T      
 8  609 Lavell Handy         08 Hampton, VA         
 9  725 Omar Craddock         09 Killeen, TX         
 10   84 Rex Parker          08 Haymarket, VA        
 11  1116 Lincoln Carr         09 Fayetteville, NC      
 
Event 46 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 1:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 44-11.75 6/27/2004  Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 
    Meet: 44-01.25 6/19/2004  Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX      
  Freshman: 41-08.50 1999    Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx       
  Sophomore: 43-04.50 7/2001   Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
   Junior: 44-11.75 6/27/2004  Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA  
   Senior:   44-11 2005    Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA  
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1670 Fallon Heddings        09 Bloomsburg, PA       
 2  1118 Shaneika McRae        08 Hoffman, NC         
 3  770 Brittany Power        09 Warwick, RI         
 4  993 Aisha Chisholm        08 New Rochelle, NY      
 5  1224 Karissa Jenkins        11 Staunton, VA        
 6  367 Michelle Eberhart       08 New City, NY        
 7  584 Della Sartor         08 Glassboro, NJ        
 8  467 Tristine Johnson       10 Durham, NC         
 9  940 Aisha Cannon         10 Mooresville, NC       
 10  1503 Deanna Latham         10 Byfield, MA         
 11  1645 Marisa Kefalidis       08 New York, NY        
Flight 2 Finals
 1  347 Rachel Montague        08 Marlton, NJ         
 2  1020 Erika Ivey          09 Lexington, NC        
 3  261 Emily Moore          09 Gillette, WY        
 4  881 Laura Kosiorek        08 Erie, PA          
 5  1732 Lauren Privette        10 Round Hill, VA       
 6   86 Stephanie Barnes       09 Bay Shore, NY        
 7  1368 Chaneka Perry         09 Newport News, VA      
 8  581 Tanaya Lloyd         08 Philadelphia, PA      
 9   65 Cecily Young         08 Richmond, VA        
 10  1093 Jessica Morgan        10 Winston-Salem, N      
 11  734 Kawanna Brooks        09 Chicago, IL         
Flight 3 Finals
 1  1015 Nefertiti Smith        11 Chesapeake, VA       
 2  1408 Jennifer Clayton       10 Airmont, NY         
 3   64 Mikala Carrington       10 Richmond, VA        
 4  1566 Nakeisha Jones        08 Mattapan, MA        
 5  305 Angelina Nugent        08 Athens, GA         
 6  289 Tyler Ford          08 Raleigh, NC         
 7  1056 Olivia Weeks         09 Corning, NY         
 8  1269 Shay Marks          08 snellville, GA       
 9  1684 Kristin Brandt        08 Lock Haven, PA       
 10  859 Joelle Neilson        08 Philadelphia, PA      
 11  1666 Bethany Lender        09 Altoona, PA         
Flight 4 Finals
 1  1157 A'Lexus Brannon        10 Port Arthur, TX       
 2  466 Jacinda Evans         08 Durham, NC         
 3  372 Victoria M. Jusme       08 Providence, RI       
 4  1956 Jalesha Jarmon        09 Cincinnati, OH       
 5  448 Tomika Story         08 Jacksonville, FL      
 6  468 Sherice Walker        09 Burlington, NC       
 7  1922 Radiance Basden        08 Greensboro, NC       
 8  1476 Kayla Jackson         09 Vanceboro, NC        
 9  1329 Charaschiesa Lockhart     08 Dallas, TX         
 10  434 Briana Hudson         09 Glen Allen, VA       
 11  288 Ashley Corum         10 Carlisle, PA        
 12  863 Adaobi Unachukwu       09 Morganville, NJ       
 
Event 47 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 5:00 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX   
    Meet: 69-08.25 6/14/1997  Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ       
  Freshman: 67-10.25 5/3/2008  Nick Vena, Morristown, PA         
  Sophomore: 68-10.75 2000    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK         
   Junior: 71-10.25 1983    Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA 
   Senior: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1449 Daniel Smith         09 Saco, ME          
 2  1672 Wesley Lavong         09 Collegeville, PA      
 3  1601 Jacob Deaton         08 Mooresville, NC       
 4  1659 Darren Bass          08 Lima, OH          
 5  796 Dominic Filiano        10 Lebanon, NH         
 6  1992 Dustin Brode         10 Canfield, OH        
 7  1626 David Gross          08 Brockport, NY        
 8  1546 Ryan Smith          08 Winder, GA         
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1984 Frede Spellman          Norfolk, MI         
 2  1795 Wesley Wright         08 Villa Rica, GA       
 3  1662 Cameron Tabor         09 Norman, OK         
 4  1559 Tyler Hiatt          08 Noblesville, IN       
 5  183 Corey Linsley         09 Boardman, OH        
 6  1163 Andrew Evans         09 Schoolcraft, MI       
 7   80 Dayshan Ragans        08 Bakersfield, CA       
 8  1658 Drew Ebersole         08 Grafton, OH         
Flight 3 Finals
 1  1677 Daniel Kwiatkowski      08 Erie, PA          
 2  1594 Corey Jones          09 Boonville, MO        
 3  1621 Nicholas Vena         11 Whippany, NJ        
 4  1719 Hayden Baillio        09 Whitesboro, TX       
 5  1277 Mike Alleman         08 Scotch Plains, N      
 6  1220 Steven Saenz           Rio Grande City,      
 7  788 Brandon Pounds        08 Indianapolis, IN      
 8  535 Mason Finley         09 Salida, CO         
 
Event 48 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 4:45 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 54-10.75 5/10/2003  Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
    Meet: 54-05.25 6/14/2003  Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
  Freshman:   49-04 5/30/2004  Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE        
  Sophomore: 52-04.50 1981    Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA     
   Junior: 53-03.75 2002    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
   Senior: 54-10.75 5/10/2003  Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1622 Genevieve Rybicki       09 Williamstown, NJ      
 2  1681 Anna Muzio          08 Harrisburg, PA       
 3  1542 Sara Talley          09 Resaca, GA         
 4  345 Dayna McCrewell        09 Elkins Park, PA       
 5  583 Shamire Rothmiller      08 Glassboro, NJ        
 6  1402 Brooke Garner         08 Rapid City, SD       
 7  536 Katie Cummings        08 Weyers Cave, VA       
 8  1530 Breanna Radford        09 Alpharetta, GA       
 9  1882 Sydni Cobb          10 Chesapeake, VA       
 10  862 Jecel Gerner         09 Markesan, WI        
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1775 Maureen Laffan        08 toms river, NJ       
 2  1862 Taylor Freeman        08 Coralville, IA       
 3  370 Victoria Flowers       08 Providence, RI       
 4  594 Becky O'Brien         08 Cumberland, ME       
 5  1607 Shannon Watt         09 Jackson, NJ         
 6  1713 Ifeatu Okafor         08 Houston, TX         
 7  633 Aslynn Halvorson       09 Charlotte, NC        
 8  1733 Natalie Baird         08 Sterling, VA        
 9  1572 Emily Vannoy         09 Frederick, MD        
 10  1535 Eve Machovec         08 Lawrenceville, G      
 
Event 49 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 4:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 234-03 4/14/2001  Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT    
    Meet: 213-04 6/14/2002  Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ        
  Freshman: 191-08 1999    Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX     
  Sophomore: 201-02 2000    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK          
   Junior: 222-01 5/10/2008  Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO        
   Senior: 234-03 4/14/2001  Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1380 Chris Lickfield        09 Port Orange, FL       
 2  1625 James Schwendtner       08 Ballston Lake, N      
 3  1677 Daniel Kwiatkowski      08 Erie, PA          
 4  182 Evan Klepec          08 Canfield, OH        
 5  987 Carson Rowley         08 Casper, WY         
 6  1672 Wesley Lavong         09 Collegeville, PA      
 7  1970 Joseph Garrett        08 Miami, FL          
 8  966 Lucas Ferguson        09 Mount Vernon, OH      
 9  199 Tohaa Abubaker        08 Bowie, MD          
 10  1449 Daniel Smith         09 Saco, ME          
Flight 2 Finals
 1   42 Brad Wright          08 Owensboro, KY        
 2  1559 Tyler Hiatt          08 Noblesville, IN       
 3  1950 Alexander Thompson      10 Rockford, IL        
 4  929 Vincenzo Chiariello      08 Staten Island, N      
 5  1719 Hayden Baillio        09 Whitesboro, TX       
 6  788 Brandon Pounds        08 Indianapolis, IN      
 7  1455 Braydon Anderson       08 Marietta, GA        
 8  1163 Andrew Evans         09 Schoolcraft, MI       
 9  1795 Wesley Wright         08 Villa Rica, GA       
 10  1688 Matt Kann           09 Pittsburgh, PA       
 11  728 Phil Christensen       08 Maple Park, IL       
Flight 3 Finals
 1  1220 Steven Saenz           Rio Grande City,      
 2  1658 Drew Ebersole         08 Grafton, OH         
 3   49 Geoffrey Tabor        08 Ardmore, OK         
 4  535 Mason Finley         09 Salida, CO         
 5  1589 Micah Hegerle         08 Dodge Center, MN      
 6  433 Bob Belden          08 Indianapolis, IN      
 7  1549 Brett Einbecker        08 Aurora, IL         
 8  689 Thomas Reynolds        08 Iowa City, IA        
 9  1662 Cameron Tabor         09 Norman, OK         
 10   80 Dayshan Ragans        08 Bakersfield, CA       
 
Event 50 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 188-04 5/20/1994  Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA          
    Meet: 175-09 6/14/1997  Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH     
  Freshman: 168-01 1998    Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND   
  Sophomore: 176-04 1996    Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA      
   Junior: 185-04 4/16/2002  Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE      
   Senior: 188-04 5/20/1994  Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA          
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  862 Jecel Gerner         09 Markesan, WI        
 2  536 Katie Cummings        08 Weyers Cave, VA       
 3  1702 Jessica Harrison       09 Collierville, TN      
 4   87 Cherrice Brown        09 Bay Shore, NY        
 5  1775 Maureen Laffan        08 toms river, NJ       
 6  1266 Nina Renker          09 Mineola, NY         
 7  1178 Raivyn Chancellor       08 anderson, SC        
 8  1221 Christine Coppola       08 River Edge, NJ       
 9  1540 Christina John        08 Marietta, GA        
 10  546 Ashley Adams         09 Rochester, PA        
 11  1607 Shannon Watt         09 Jackson, NJ         
Flight 2 Finals
 1  594 Becky O'Brien         08 Cumberland, ME       
 2  1362 Kimberly Kanala        08 Greensburg, PA       
 3  633 Aslynn Halvorson       09 Charlotte, NC        
 4  1097 Alyssa Girvin         08 Pequea, PA         
 5  1656 Brooke McCombs        09 Bucyrus, OH         
 6  1638 Claire Dishong        09 Hamlin, NY         
 7  502 Anna Niedbala         08 Palermo, ME         
 8  1862 Taylor Freeman        08 Coralville, IA       
 9  1402 Brooke Garner         08 Rapid City, SD       
 10  1733 Natalie Baird         08 Sterling, VA        
 11  1535 Eve Machovec         08 Lawrenceville, G      
 12  1542 Sara Talley          09 Resaca, GA         
 
Event 51 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 12:30 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY        
    Meet: 222-02 6/2007   Iain Trimble, Shawnee Hts,Tecuseh,KS    
  Freshman: 207-05 5/2006   Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA    
  Sophomore: 219-04 2007    Justin Shirk, C Daupin,Harrisburg,PA    
   Junior: 241-11 1988    Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY        
   Senior: 232-09 1998    Brian Kollar, 1st Col, Va Beach, VA     
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1939 Andrew Capozello       09 Reading, PA         
 2  1539 Miles Freberg         09 Marietta, GA        
 3  1283 Mark Melilli         08 Seymour, CT         
 4  1960 Seb Luna           08 Wood-Ridge, NJ       
 5  1679 Matthew Orzechowski      08 Erie, PA          
 6  642 Matthew Carnes        08 Hillsborough, NJ      
 7  975 Thomas Entzminger       08 Reading, PA         
 8  1633 Garrett Grey         08 Grahamsville, NY      
 9  1970 Joseph Garrett        08 Miami, FL          
 10  1695 Jerry Blanton         08 Aiken, SC          
 11  1568 Tyler Morgan         08 Whitman, MA         
 12  396 Chris Tranchitella      09 Philadelphia, PA      
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1504 Lucas Hadden         09 Waitsfield, VT       
 2  1991 Andrew Bocskocsky        Lakeland, NY        
 3  604 Scott DiCrescenzo       08 Westmont, NJ        
 4  1455 Braydon Anderson       08 Marietta, GA        
 5  1985 Michael Dekich        08 Falkville, AL        
 6  653 Jesse Fleischner       08 Holmdel, NJ         
 7  1690 Michael Brode         10 Reedsville, PA       
 8  601 Josiah Rupert          Greenville, PA       
 9  922 Jon Fernandez         08 Lakewood, NJ        
 10  1119 Aaron Nadeau         09 Central Village,      
 11  856 Justin McCarthy        08 Lancaster, PA        
 12  1247 Dominick Murphy        08 Union, NJ          
 13  647 Benjamin Lincoln       09 Hingham, MA         
Flight 3 Finals
 1  1164 Joe Mullen          09 Portland, CT        
 2  515 Ben Latham          08 Mystic, CT         
 3  721 Cody Unger          08 Oak Ridge, NJ        
 4  1938 Nicholas Farnsworth      08 Wilmington, MA       
 5  1665 Neal Huynh          08 Altoona, PA         
 6  392 Jason Flanagan        08 Philadelphia, PA      
 7  1961 Marc Peck           08 Wood-Ridge, NJ       
 8  1687 Brett Millar         09 New Hope, PA        
 9  1959 Joseph Gingerelli       08 Wood-Ridge, NJ       
 10  1066 Brian Florek         08 Matawan, NJ         
 11  855 Jack Isoue          08 Manheim, PA         
 12  785 Neal Rooney          08 Scituate, RI        
 13  421 Stephen Simalchik       09 Danbury, CT         
 
Event 52 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 10:00 AM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 176-05 4/30/2005  Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR        
    Meet: 168-04 6/14/1996  Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI         
  Freshman: 167-11 4/12/2008  Hannah Carson, Rhodes, Mesa, AZ       
  Sophomore: 160-02 5/24/2008  Fawn Miller, Lakeview,Stoneboro,PA     
   Junior: 174-06 8/5/2000  Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS        
   Senior: 176-05 4/30/2005  Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR        
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  603 Caitlin Cholewa        08 Jewett City, CT       
 2  1502 Michelle Bashaw        08 Salisbury, MA        
 3  1678 Lindsay Oberacker       09 Erie, PA          
 4  670 Alexandria Trimble      09 West Chester, PA      
 5  1009 Nalis Mbianda         09 Newton, MA         
 6  1781 Deanne Tiplady        09 toms river, NJ       
 7  409 Stephanie Ashley       09 Shavertown, PA       
 8  1669 Caitlin Bamberger       08 Blandon, PA         
 9  1144 Melissa Romero        09 Sparta, NJ         
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1271 Allison Pucul         08 Reading, PA         
 2  1782 Emma Tucci          08 Verona, NJ         
 3  507 Julia Arduini         08 Fairfield, CT        
 4   43 Brittany Dombrowski      09 Breezy Pt, NY        
 5  408 Ellen Arnaud         10 Dallas, PA         
 6  1509 Rebekah Hoppis        09 Tuscaloosa, AL       
 7  1964 Victoria Imbesi        09 Estell Manor, N      
 8  1692 Demi Phillipy         09 Uniontown, PA        
 9  669 Jordyn Pickell        09 Norristown, PA       
 10  1334 Megan Faeth          08 Katonah, NY         
Flight 3 Finals
 1  1299 Kristianna Ibsen       08 Shelton, CT         
 2  583 Shamire Rothmiller      08 Glassboro, NJ        
 3  1663 Andrea Hopkins        09 Lake Oswego, OR       
 4  671 Shannon Sullivan       09 Wood-Ridge, NJ       
 5  612 Alexandra Kelly        08 Florham Park, NJ      
 6   50 Hannah Carson         11 Chandler, AZ        
 7  1415 Casey Wagner         08 Quakake, PA         
 8  1335 Danika Ham          08 Somersworth, NH       
 9  1442 Abbey Karin          09 Byfield, MA         
 10  1968 Amethyst Boyd          Glendale, AZ        
 
Event 53 Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 1:15 PM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 255-11 5/5/2007  Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY   
    Meet: 249-00 6/16/2007  Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY   
  Freshman: 213-00 6/22/2006  Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA 
  Sophomore: 243-11 2007    Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
   Junior: 252-06 6/20/2006  Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY   
   Senior: 255-11 5/5/2007  Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1534 Enrique Gaitan        11 Kennesaw, GA        
 2  592 Nabil Mubarak         09 Lawrenceville, G      
 3  1633 Garrett Grey         08 Grahamsville, NY      
 4  1578 Brendan Morales        09 Westminster, MD       
 5  1948 Vincent Torrisi        08 Central Valley,       
 6  1456 Andrew Dunkleberger      11 Smyrna, GA         
 7  1634 Tanzeel Khan         08 Loch Sheldrake,       
 8  684 Brian Bourque         08 White Plains, NY      
 9  1632 Robert Fiedler        09 Grahamsville, NY      
 10  1457 Davis Fraker         10 Peachtree City,       
 11  751 Michael Kidder        09 Kings Mills, OH       
 12  1531 Edward Brentnall       11 Atlanta, GA         
 13  415 Robert Guider         09 Danbury, CT         
Flight 2 Finals
 1  374 Chinedu Onye         08 Providence, RI       
 2  373 Joshua Faboyede        09 providence, RI       
 3  1555 Benjamin Stancombe      09 Bloomington, IN       
 4  475 Justin Nicoll         08 central falls, R      
 5  1795 Wesley Wright         08 Villa Rica, GA       
 6  1643 Alec Faldermeyer       10 New Hampton, NY       
 7  1245 William Janes         09 Newport, RI         
 8  1694 Michael Gama, Jr.       09 Wakfield, RI        
 9  1625 James Schwendtner       08 Ballston Lake, N      
 10  1458 Mitchell Gormley       08 Lawrenceville, G      
 11  1539 Miles Freberg         09 Marietta, GA        
 12  474 Thomas Davis         08 East Greenwich,       
 13  128 Nicholas Resendes       08 Warwick, RI         
 
Event 54 Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 10:00 AM
 8 advance to the final
  National: 201-07 5/30/1998  Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID       
    Meet: 187-10 6/14/1997  Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID       
  Freshman: 173-04 5/5/2007  Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA    
  Sophomore: 177-04 5/18/2008  Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA    
   Junior: 190-00 1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID       
   Senior: 201-07 5/30/1998  Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1530 Breanna Radford        09 Alpharetta, GA       
 2  1540 Christina John        08 Marietta, GA        
 3  791 Julia Westover        09 Lebanon, NH         
 4  1454 Jazmin Miller         09 Powder Springs,       
 5  1266 Nina Renker          09 Mineola, NY         
 6  1452 Megan Fannon         09 Doraville, GA        
 7  1576 Catherine Agoris       08 Reisterstown, MD      
 8  1721 Jessie Echard         08 Fairfax, VA         
 9  819 Symmone Fisher        08 coram, NY          
 10  1543 Sally Marie Futch       11 Statesboro, GA       
 11  995 Charlotte Pope        09 Scarsdale, NY        
Flight 2 Finals
 1  1453 Allison Horner        08 Marietta, GA        
 2  1451 Katie Bragg          09 Peachtree City,       
 3  1383 Karen Henning         10 Kings Park, NY       
 4  1544 Patrice Gates         10 Villa Rica, GA       
 5  1731 Aimee Veatch         08 Roanoke, VA         
 6  752 Emily Niehaus         08 Maineville, OH       
 7  370 Victoria Flowers       08 Providence, RI       
 8  1733 Natalie Baird         08 Sterling, VA        
 9  1026 Meaghan McGovern       08 North Kingstown,      
 10  1450 Liliana Barboza        08 Oxford, AL         
 11  1942 Robin Callan         08 Monroe, NY         
 12   63 Alyssa Pehmoeller       08 Poughquag, NY        
 
Event 55 Boys 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/19/2008 - 8:45 PM
  National: 13:37.91 7/31/2004  Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Portland,OR    
    Meet: 14:38.23 6/14/2007  Adam Vess, Xavier, Middletown, CT     
  Freshman: 15:05.60 1981    Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ    
  Sophomore: 14:27.14 2001    Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, San Leandro,CA  
   Junior: 14:11.20 1979    John Zishka, Lancaster, OH        
   Senior: 13:37.91 7/31/2004  Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  129 Jacob Sienko           Warwick, RI         
 2  1510 Steve Magnuson        10 Oro Valley, AZ       
 3  709 David Rafailedes       08 Massillon, OH        
 4  127 Brian Doyle          10 Tiverton, RI        
 5  1863 Dakota Peachee        09 Benson, NC         
 6  1393 Kyle Powers          08 Waterford, VT        
 7  797 Jakob Maidens         08 Lebanon, VA         
 8  1388 Mike Strasser         08 St. Charles, IL       
 9  1739 Levi Grandt          08 West Union, WV       
 10  420 Kevin Russell         09 Danbury, CT         
 11  1261 Bobby McGann         09 Little Silver, N      
 12  939 Kevin Healey         08 Moorestown, NJ       
 13   85 Justin Britton        08 Bay Shore, NY        
 14  1734 Joshua Hardin         09 Sterling, VA        
 15  414 Joey Bubniak         09 Danbury, CT         
 16  510 Cale Allen          08 Fishers, IN         
 17  167 Brian Faherty         09 Greenbelt, MD        
 18  1035 Zack Brantley         09 Elm City, NC        
 19  981 Dillon Hawley         09 Nashville, NC        
 20  635 Joseph Jackson II       08 Hilliard, OH        
 21  848 Matt McCullough        09 Havertown, PA        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1587 Matthew Lutzke        08 Williamston, MI       
 2  1709 Zachary Ornelas        09 Cedar Park, TX       
 3  1068 Travis Mahoney        08 Old Bridge, NJ       
 4  1919 Blake Theroux         10 Chesapeake, VA       
 5  1027 Michael Machado        08 Salinas, CA         
 6  512 Alex Shields         09 Fishers, IN         
 7  1426 Joe Bosshard         08 Crested Butte, C      
 8  435 Scott Friedlander       08 Deerfield, IL        
 9  1332 Giovanni Signoretti      08 Smithtown, NY        
 10   77 Ben DeJarnette        09 Mechanicsville,       
 11  1176 Forrest Misenti        08 Haddam, CT         
 12  126 Francis Hernandez       10 Windham, NH         
 13  1652 Matthew Flint         08 Queensbury, NY       
 14  1253 Bill Kogel          08 Sioux Falls, SD       
 15  1565 Peter Gilmore         08 Hanson, MA         
 16  982 Anthony Raduazo        08 Bolton, MA         
 17  1693 Philip Wood          09 Yardley, PA         
 18  254 Kevin McDonnell        08 Moorestown, NJ       
 19  1309 Solomon Haile         09 Silver Spring, M      
 20  130 Bronson Venable        08 Wyoming, RI         
 
Event 56 Girls 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/19/2008 - 8:00 PM
  National: 15:52.88 7/13/2004  Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA      
    Meet: 16:36.34 6/14/2007  Marissa Treece, Maple City MI       
  Freshman: 16:34.7h 1979    Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA   
  Sophomore: 16:31.2h 1995    Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA       
   Junior: 16:14.69 1986    Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA     
   Senior: 15:52.88 7/14/2004  Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA      
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1586 Erin LaFave          08 Troy, MI          
 2  852 Kelsey Hunt          09 Bedford, NH         
 3  1135 Andrea Tocci         09 Brooklyn, NY        
 4  1117 Lauren Bishop         08 Pinehurst, NC        
 5  1722 Susanna Sullivan       08 Falls Church, VA      
 6  843 Jana Stolting         10 Tallahassee, FL       
 7  1686 Meghan Ecker         08 Millersville, PA      
 8  655 Kristen Veit         09 Easthampton, MA       
 9  668 Colette Whitney        10 High Bridge, NJ       
 10  1381 Jessica Butler        08 Coral Springs, F      
 11  1730 Sabrina Hall         08 Pulaski, VA         
 12  1620 Meghan McGlinchey       09 West Deptford, N      
 13  1728 Margaret Gentry        09 nokesville, VA       
 14  1142 Jenny Heigis         09 Sparta, NJ         
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1462 Katie Haines         08 Rockford, MI        
 2  140 Laurel MacMillan       08 Blacksburg, VA       
 3  666 Katrina Spratford       08 Califon, NJ         
 4  1529 Ashley Brasovan        09 Wellington, FL       
 5  1175 Kristen Smith         09 Clarkston, MI        
 6  807 Kiah Hardcastle        09 Lewisburg, PA        
 7  1683 Sophia Ziemian        09 Lewisburg, PA        
 8  1223 Megan Flynn          10 Robbinsville, NJ      
 9  753 Chelsea Ley          10 Clarksboro, NJ       
 10  1213 Heather Stephens       08 Ridgefield, CT       
 11  405 Jordan Jenkins        09 McSherrystown, P      
 12  1262 Tiffany Abrahamian      08 Rochester Hills,      
 13  1605 Elizabeth Campbell      08 Colonia, NJ         
 14  672 Moira Kenny          09 Sherman, CT         
 
Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 2:55 PM
  National: 10.08 7/24/2005  J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Sal, NC     
    Meet: 10.99 6/15/2007  Chris Culliver, New Bern, NC         
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2   33 Christopher McConnell     10 andover, MA         
 3  1111 Jarrett Klinger        09 Pierre, SD         
 4  758 Robert Horton         08 Raleigh, NC         
 5  1805 Phillip Hardy         08 Raleigh, NC         
 6  1438 Evan White          08 Chelmsford, MA       
 7  169 Michael McClendon       09 Greenbelt, MD        
Heat 2 Prelims
 2  983 Mario Harris         09 Casper, WY         
 3  1183 Reuben Lacy          08 Snellville, GA       
 4  1079 Karl Clemens         09 Spring Lake, NC       
 5  1487 Demetrius David        08 Charlotte, NC        
 6  342 Charles Eubanks        09 Charlottesville,      
 7  205 Dennis Thomas         08 Bowie, MD          
 8  203 Jared Scott-Ransom      11 Bowie, MD          
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  1214 Austin Von Ohlsen       09 Ridgefield, CT       
 3  1075 Antonio Reynolds       09 Orlando, FL         
 4  1022 Landon Powell         09 Lexington, NC        
 5  508 Dasilva Awosika        09 Lanham, MD         
 6  757 Christopher Herring      08 Knightdale, NC       
 7  168 Denny Long          09 Greenbelt, MD        
 
Event 62 Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 2:40 PM
  National: 11.11 6/26/1998  Angela Williams, Chino, CA          
    Meet: 12.04 6/15/2007  Quanisha Sales, Knoxville, TN        
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2   8 Hannah Janeczak        10 Worcester, MA        
 3  992 Morgan McGhee         10 McDonough, GA        
 4  1655 Renee McDougall        08 White Plains, NY      
 5  1585 Dani Drayton         10 Troy, MI          
 6   32 Samantha Stabile       09 andover, MA         
 7  1582 Krysten Fischer        09 Rockford, MI        
Heat 2 Prelims
 2  108 Sirrell Butler        08 Greensboro, NC       
 3  1477 Tocara Jones         09 Code city, NC        
 4  723 Zakiya Tyson         10 Durham, NC         
 5  1231 Chelsea Jubrey        08 Vernon, CT         
 6  1106 Christal Peterson       11 Hampton, VA         
 7   78 April Wilson         08 Cambria Heights,      
 8  1370 Corrie Castro         09 Saline, MI         
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  1330 Alishia Perkins        10 Dallas, TX         
 3  1811 Shauniece Steele       10 Cincinnati, OH       
 4  863 Adaobi Unachukwu       09 Morganville, NJ       
 5  1326 Kearra Haynes         11 Desoto, TX         
 6  1459 Shannon Johnson        10 Timmonsville, SC      
 7  980 TaNay Chandler        09 Suffolk, VA         
 8  1729 Kayla Christian        09 Providence Forge      
 
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 3:10 PM
 (Final only - no prelims)
  National: 20.13 5/11/1985  Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas, TX       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  168 Denny Long          09 Greenbelt, MD        
 2  1312 Michael Peavy         09 Neptune, NJ         
 3  245 Ronquis K. Posey       08 Emporia, VA         
 4  757 Christopher Herring      08 Knightdale, NC       
 5   33 Christopher McConnell     10 andover, MA         
 6  187 Anthony Church        08 Norfolk, VA         
 7  1214 Austin Von Ohlsen       09 Ridgefield, CT       
 8  1311 Koran McDaniel        11 Neptune, NJ         
 
Event 64 Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 12:35 PM
  National: 22.11 5/3/2003  Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA   
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2  1760 Ugonna Ndu          09 Union, NJ          
 3  587 Michelle Speede        10 Yorktown, VA        
 4  723 Zakiya Tyson         10 Durham, NC         
 5   32 Samantha Stabile       09 andover, MA         
 6  1582 Krysten Fischer        09 Rockford, MI        
 7   78 April Wilson         08 Cambria Heights,      
 8  1585 Dani Drayton         10 Troy, MI          
Heat 2 Prelims
 2   28 Melissa Knapp         09 Andover, MA         
 3  829 Arielle Statham        09 Burtonville, MD       
 4  800 Paige Eley          09 Raleigh, NC         
 5  1325 Sydney Davis         09 Red Oak, TX         
 6  648 Destiny Arps         08 Hoffman Estates,      
 7  1326 Kearra Haynes         11 Desoto, TX         
 8  726 Demery Craig         08 Marietta, GA        
 
Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 2:25 PM
  National: 44.69 7/24/1982  Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA     
    Meet: 48.84 6/15/2007  Mike Eddy, Asheboro, NC           
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1240 Chris Brown          08 Silver Spring, M      
 2  996 Jeremy Wynn          08 Wilmette, IL        
 3  810 Chris Jones          08 Jersey City, NJ       
 4  654 Rich Fisher          09 West Berlin, NJ       
 5  1627 Jeff Azzoto          08 Cicero, NY         
 6  166 Jovon Edwards         09 Greenbelt, MD        
 7  1574 John Davenport, Jr.      09 Owings Mills, MD      
 8  625 Matthew Bedford        10 Los Angeles, CA       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  834 Chad Purdue          08 largo, MD          
 2  1228 James Dunn          08 Reidsville, NC       
 3  1624 Dustin Ross          09 Bainbridge, NY       
 4  1519 Demetrius Lindo        10 District of Colu      
 5  310 George Empty         09 springdale, MD       
 6  1226 Chris Williams        10 Staunton, VA        
 7  1983 Kurt Reichenbach         Brighton, MI        
 8  938 Salvatore Peter Colangelo   08 Towaco, NJ         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1  541 Clayton Gravesande      10 Somerset, NJ        
 2  897 Miles Banks           Windsor Mill, MD      
 3  588 Dayzonte Williams       09 Norfolk, VA         
 4  1978 Lemuel Pridgen        08 Baltimore, MD        
 5  501 Allante Keels         09 Alexandria, VA       
 6  1080 Matthew Jones         09 Cameron, NC         
 7  1298 John Thomas          10 Brooklyn, NY        
 8  322 Matt Poiesz          09 Chalfont, PA        
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  1214 Austin Von Ohlsen       09 Ridgefield, CT       
 2  1310 Tyquan Brown         09 Neptune, NJ         
 3  1815 Mychael Fabio         08 Huntington Stati      
 4   34 Marcus Pope          08 Andrews, SC         
 5  1443 Kevin Anding         08 Houston, TX         
 6  245 Ronquis K. Posey       08 Emporia, VA         
 7  983 Mario Harris         09 Casper, WY         
 8  1761 Bayan Oluyadi         10 Union, NJ          
 
Event 66 Girls 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 2:10 PM
  National: 50.69 6/22/2002  Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL     
    Meet: 56.61 6/15/2007  Lauren Ellis, West Florence, SC       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 2  623 Laura Meadors         08 Manhattan Beach,      
 3  1668 Christina Meissner      08 Bethlehem, PA        
 4  1430 Aderonke Bakare        09 Teaneck, NJ         
 5  149 Danielle Calhoun       10 Greenbelt, MD        
 6  829 Arielle Statham        09 Burtonville, MD       
 7  1657 Kiley Mathews         09 Cortland, OH        
 8  1239 Jade Whitaker         11 Silver Spring, M      
Section 2 Timed Finals
 2   79 Bethany Norris        09 Guilford, NY        
 3  1649 Amber Passalaqua       10 Pine Bush, NY        
 4  1034 Anna Carrigan         11 Alexandria, KY       
 5  1375 Brenna Mathis         09 Port Orange, FL       
 6  333 Sandra Estep         08 Fredericksburg,       
 7  1474 Tiffany Downing        09 Raleigh, NC         
 8  726 Demery Craig         08 Marietta, GA        
Section 3 Timed Finals
 2  1314 Calissa Emerson        08 Newark, DE         
 3  1428 Monique Hawkins        08 Randallstown, MD      
 4  870 Corryn Hurrington       10 upper Marlboro,       
 5  950 Aisha Osborne         09 Detroit, MI         
 6  1590 Julia Rozman         08 Edina, MN          
 7  1483 Paige White          09 Wilmington, NC       
 8  1758 Zainab Bisiolu        08 Union, NJ          
Section 4 Timed Finals
 1  634 Ann- Marie Clarke       08 New Haven, CT        
 2  1103 Niaimani Aduma        10 Hampton, VA         
 3  650 Samantha Learch        08 Barrington, IL       
 4  1809 Ashley Liverpool       10 Cincinnati, OH       
 5  153 Christian Hickson       09 Greenbelt, MD        
 6  1873 Rachelle Sylvia        09 Westerly, RI        
 7  299 Xauddine Whittington     11 baltimore, MD        
 8  1471 Jayvonne Bowman        08 New Bern, NC        
 
Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:13 PM
  National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996  Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1685 Christian Brandstetter    09 McMurray, PA        
 2   13 Luke Noble          09 Charlottesville,      
 3  626 Chris Cheng          09 Simi Valley, CA       
 4  166 Jovon Edwards         09 Greenbelt, MD        
 5   11 Bradley Garrett        09 Charlottesville,      
 6  125 Brian Laskowski        08 Glassboro, NJ        
 7  1424 Markeith Price        08 Baltimore, MD        
 8  687 Sean Halpin          09 Mt. Vernon, NY       
 9  1014 David Rushing         08 Virginia Beach,       
 10  329 Bernard Moore         09 Garden City, NY       
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1   12 Anthony Kostelac       10 Earlysville, VA       
 2  851 David Krinjak         09 Manchester, CT       
 3  1165 Ryan Hagen          09 Sterling, VA        
 4  1667 Trevor Van Ackeren      08 Bethlehem, PA        
 5  960 Nick Thomas          08 Bloomfield Hills      
 6  808 Thomas Canary         09 Versailles, KY       
 7   14 Zach Vrhovac         09 Charlottesville,      
 8  1017 Darwin Price         08 St. Louis, MO        
 9  184 Matthew Moore         08 Youngstown, OH       
 
Event 68 Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:00 PM
  National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982  Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin,Ft Wash,PA   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1647 Dana Walsh          10 New York, NY        
 2  977 Vanessa Fabrizio       10 Littleton, CO        
 3  1870 Tori Lima           09 Westerly, RI        
 4   88 Olivia Civardi        09 Brightwaters, NY      
 5  822 Christine Gonzalas      08 Largo, MD          
 6  214 Franki Adamski        10 troy, MI          
 7  814 Kaity Malloy         10 Temecula, CA        
 8  1697 Micah Wessinger        09 Chester, SC         
 9   86 Stephanie Barnes       09 Bay Shore, NY        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1475 Ryanna Henderson       09 Jacksonville, NC      
 2  837 Ashley Seymour        09 Washington, DC,       
 3  664 Katie Petruzzellis      10 Annandale, NJ        
 4  1668 Christina Meissner      08 Bethlehem, PA        
 5  580 Rebekka Simko         10 Mentor, OH         
 6  623 Laura Meadors         08 Manhattan Beach,      
 7  1873 Rachelle Sylvia        09 Westerly, RI        
 8  579 Melanie Frank         12 Novelty, OH         
 9  1526 Ana Groff           09 Orlando, FL         
Section 3 Timed Finals
 1   30 Colleen Shannon        09 andover, MA         
 2  1425 Emma Coburn          08 Crested Butte, C      
 3  665 Kari Shoolbraid        09 Califon, NJ         
 4  1675 Kelsey Seymour        10 Ebensburg, PA        
 5  1267 Kaitlyn D'Orazio       09 York, ME          
 6  1205 Sierra Henderson       09 Columbia, SC        
 7  1943 Megan Patrignelli       10 Monroe, NY         
 8  1861 Monica Kinney         08 Walker, MI         
 9  611 Grace Rodriguez        09 Norwich, VT         
 
Event 69 Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 1:15 PM
  National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001  Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA       
    Meet: 4:15.95 6/15/2007  Kyle Merber, HHH West, Dix Hills, NY    
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1693 Philip Wood          09 Yardley, PA         
 2  602 Jason Cusack         08 Griswold, CT        
 3  1825 Bradford Ackerman       08 Warwick, NY         
 4  1427 Jack Linehan         09 Crested Butte, C      
 5  185 Eric Fitzpatrick       10 Boise, ID          
 6  1674 Rob Morhard          08 Eagleville, PA       
 7  572 Isaac Ortiz          08 merion station,       
 8  1538 Matt Cleaver         08 Marietta, GA        
 9  1609 Andrew Arnold         09 Marlton, NJ         
 10  1101 Eddie Stenger         08 Frazee, MN         
 11  1068 Travis Mahoney        08 Old Bridge, NJ       
 12  606 Colin Baker          10 Haddonfield, NJ       
 13  331 Gregory Shank         08 St. James, NY        
Section 2 Timed Finals
 1  1592 Tyler King          08 Lakeville, MN        
 2  571 Jake McKenzie         08 Philadelphia, PA      
 3  1667 Trevor Van Ackeren      08 Bethlehem, PA        
 4   77 Ben DeJarnette        09 Mechanicsville,       
 5  1737 Zachary Wilhelmy       08 La Crosse, WI        
 6  1313 Bobby Andrews         09 Wading River, NY      
 7  1541 Miles Svoboda         08 Marietta, GA        
 8  1935 Nohe Lema           09 San Jose, CA        
 9  1070 Michael Moverman       09 North Easton, MA      
 10  1680 Sam Havko           09 Fairview, PA        
 11  1875 Tim O'Loughlin        09 Westerly, RI        
 12  271 Jordan Hamm          09 Java Center, NY       
 13  365 Ben Veilleux         09 Berryville, VA       
 
Event 70 Girls 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 12:50 PM
  National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982  Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA    
    Meet: 4:56.32 6/15/2007  Kathleen Mc Cafferty, Oak Knoll, Summit, NJ
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1  1263 Megan Goethals        10 Rochester, MI        
 2  1623 Katarina Holowacz       08 Bainbridge, NY       
 3  1647 Dana Walsh          10 New York, NY        
 4  1377 Amanda Perkins        09 Ormond Beach, FL      
 5  1564 Alyse Rocco          08 Canton, MA         
 6  747 Cassie Goutos         10 Saratoga Springs      
 7  1267 Kaitlyn D'Orazio       09 York, ME          
 8  1869 Michon Dinwoodie       10 Westerly, RI        
 9  672 Moira Kenny          09 Sherman, CT         
 10  131 Sarah Davis          10 Jacksonville, FL      
 11  927 Krissa Loretto        09 Toms River, NJ       
 12  1556 Molly Hirt          08 Bloomington, IN       
 13  836 Maura Linde          11 Sykesville, MD       
 14  1606 Sophia Ginez         10 Dayton, NJ         
 
Event 71 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 1:40 PM
  National: 12.90 5/30/1977  Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ     
    Meet: 14.52 6/15/2007  Matt Tetzlaff, Riggs, Pierre, SD       
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2  138 Robert Sterrett        08 Blacksburg, VA       
 3  617 Jamir Keen          08 Charlotte, NC        
 4  489 Benjamin Major        09 Fayetteville, NC      
 5  256 Syteek Farrington       10 camden, NJ         
 6  313 Kyle Raguz          08 Chalfont, PA        
 7  832 Corney Mazyck         09 Forestville, MD       
 8  1940 Connor Snyder         09 West Lawn, PA        
Heat 2 Prelims
 2  586 Lorenzo Sheppard Jr.     08 Yorktown, VA        
 3  1953 Marcus Weeks         09 Upper Marlboro,       
 4  1924 Jeremy Rosado         08 Brooklyn, NY        
 5  1519 Demetrius Lindo        10 District of Colu      
 6  1170 Kamran Javadi         09 Matthews, NC        
 7   97 Jermol Dix          08 Baltimore, MD        
 8  1635 Francis Morris        08 Great Neck, NY       
Heat 3 Prelims
 2  1378 Shavaro Bowleg        08 Port Orange, FL       
 3  1600 David Dinkins         08 knightdale, NC       
 4  988 Taylor Villegas        10 Casper, WY         
 5  1973 Christopher Farrar      08 Baltimore, MD        
 6  1217 Akira Monri          08 Ridgewood, NJ        
 7  1397 Austin Delaney        08 Minneapolis, MN       
 8  540 Brian Danner         11 Somerset, NJ        
 
Event 72 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 1:55 PM
  National: 12.95 6/16/1979  Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA        
    Meet: 14.16 6/15/2007  Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD         
      Name            Year School           relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
 2  157 Jenea McCammon        09 Greenbelt, MD        
 3  740 Leah Nugent          11 Roslyn, PA         
 4  1128 Kenyetta Givans        08 Norristown, PA       
 5  1179 Ashley Davis         10 greenwood, SC        
 6  820 Theresa Trader        08 Paeonian Springs      
 7  842 Lauren Terstappen       10 Phoenixville, PA      
Heat 2 Prelims
 2  1473 Dannielle Davis        11 Raleigh, NC         
 3  1612 Jade Wilson          09 Neptune, NJ         
 4  965 Danae Rockwell        09 Mount Vernon, OH      
 5  1615 Amber Scott          09 Robbinsville, NJ      
 6  1523 Alyssa Lacey         10 Bushnell, FL        
 7  1532 Jasmine Blount        09 Austell, GA         
 8  1171 Amber Church         10 Dublin, VA         
 
Event 73 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 11:25 AM
  National: 7:32.89 6/14/2002  Auburn, Auburn, WA             
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Crusader TC 'A'                       
   1) 392 Jason Flanagan 08      2) 393 Leemue Koimene 08     
   3) 394 Jermaine Lowery 08     4) 395 Jerome Lowery 08      
 2 Ward Melville-Boys 'A'                   
   1) 1816 Robby Caulfield 08     2) 1817 Gerrard Harley 08     
   3) 1818 Quinn Raseman 10      4) 1820 Brian Townsend 08     
   5) 1819 Andrew Roddin 08      6)                
 3 Union Catholic 'A'                     
   1) 1746 Ryan Kilkenny 08      2) 1748 Alex Niziolek 08     
   3) 1743 Danny da Costa 09     4) 1753 DJ Thornton 10      
   5) 1745 Evan Gingrich 11      6)                
 4 Brentwood Hs-Tn 'A'                     
   1) 228 Clay Kosack 10       2) 223 Ford Bell 10        
   3) 224 Wes Brown 09        4) 225 Matthew Cumbee 09     
 5 Varina 'A'                         
   1) 1769 Devin Lacks 09       2) 1766 Nyler Gaskins 09     
   3) 1767 Spencer Hawthorne 08    4) 1768 Khris Johnson 09     
 6 Science Skills Center HS 'A'                
   1) 1272 jamel activille 09     2) 1274 dwight dawes 09      
   3) 1275 shehadeh elnatour 10    4) 1276 shakim myers 08      
   5) 1273 chinua bell 08       6)                
 7 Northwest Cabarrus HS 'A'                  
   1) 1050 Elliott Noreika 10     2) 1048 Chase Fisher 09      
   3) 1051 Kyle Oman 08        4) 1052 Garrett West 09      
   5) 1049 Kem Noppakunkajorn 08   6)                
 8 Motor City TC 'A'                      
   1) 953 Antonio Carithers 08    2) 954 Lamount Chandler 10    
   3) 955 Menachem Dukes 08      4) 956 Ramses Dukes 09      
   5) 958 Willie Hatcher 09      6)                
 9 Northport Tc-Boys 'A'                    
   1) 1042 DJ Ronde 09        2) 1040 Anthony Girolamo 08    
   3) 1041 Mike Lopizzo 09      4) 1037 Alex Aronis 08      
 10 Run Or Die TC 'A'                      
   1) 1253 Bill Kogel 08       2) 1251 Jake Arechigo 09     
   3) 1254 Alex Lugo 10        4) 1252 Jordan Fuglestad 10    
 11 Pierre Riggs HS 'A'                     
   1) 1109 Travis Fitzke 08      2) 1108 Alec Espeland 09     
   3) 1114 Dillon Paulsen 09     4) 1107 Bryce Drapeaux 09     
   5) 1112 Stephen Nielson 11     6)                
 12 Apollo HS 'A'                        
   1) 37 Todd Dickinson 08      2) 38 Tyler Dickinson 08     
   3) 39 Justin House 11       4) 40 Isaiah Moorman 09      
   5) 41 Shae Threash 08       6)                
 
Event 74 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 11:00 AM
  National: 8:50.41 4/25/2002  Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY        
   School                              Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
 1 Blazin' Raiders 'A'                     
   1) 149 Danielle Calhoun 10     2) 162 Nicole Scott 11      
   3) 161 Zawadi Rowe 08       4) 164 Brittany View 08      
   5) 148 Elliece Boyles 08      6)                
 2 Ridge View HS 'A'                      
   1) 1206 Eureka Jones 09      2) 1204 Maya Adams 10       
   3) 1207 Tamara Smith 10      4) 1205 Sierra Henderson 09    
 3 Pumas 'A'                          
   1) 1174 Jena Manilla 09      2) 1173 Tiffany Kincaid 09    
   3) 1172 Andrea Butler 11      4) 1175 Kristen Smith 09     
 4 Spruce Creek HS 'A'                     
   1) 1377 Amanda Perkins 09     2) 1375 Brenna Mathis 09     
   3) 1376 Brooke Nebel 09      4) 1374 Sarah Clark 09      
 5 Tewksbury 'A'                        
   1) 1436 Ashley Toland 11      2) 1435 Nicole Skotz 09      
   3) 1433 Karie Judge 10       4) 1437 Leanne Tucker 11     
   5) 1434 Kristen Judge 08      6)                
 6 Skram TC 'A'                        
   1) 1321 Sarah Frydrych 08     2) 1324 Alison Zukowski 08    
   3) 1323 Devin Sullivan 09     4) 1320 Emily Frydrych 11     
   5) 1322 Elizabeth Sowden 11    6)                
 7 Archmere Tc-Girls 'A'                    
   1) 48 Jessica Olsen 10       2) 46 Erica Jackey 08       
   3) 45 Emily Goggins 10       4) 47 Lindsey Olivere 11     
 8 Black Sheep 'A'                       
   1) 134 Kayla Price 09       2) 133 Amy Hofmann 09       
   3) 132 Dannielle Hobbs 10     4) 135 Samantha Sawyer 10     
 9 Pope John Xxiii 'A'                     
   1) 1149 Ashton Weiler 10      2) 1146 Kelsey Steele 11     
   3) 1148 Ciara Vanness 09      4) 1139 Paige Boehmcke 09     
   5) 1147 Ashley Taylor 10      6)                
 
Event 75 Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2008 - 1:00 PM
  National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979  Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX   
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  1354 Kencie Brewer         08 Greensboro, NC       
 2  876 Jon Tancer          08 Montville, NJ        
 3   25 Thomas Mauldin        08 villa rica, GA       
 4  212 Tom Lyscio          08 Baxter, MN         
 5  1578 Brendan Morales        09 Westminster, MD       
 6  966 Lucas Ferguson        09 Mount Vernon, OH      
 7  582 Patrick Stuart        09 Glasgow, KY         
 8  1133 Regis Bittle         08 Tryon, NC          
 9  592 Nabil Mubarak         09 Lawrenceville, G      
 10  1069 Jorge Merino         09 Old Bridge, NJ       
 11  1457 Davis Fraker         10 Peachtree City,       
 
Event 76 Girls Shot Put Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2008 - 1:00 PM
  National: 54-10.75 5/10/2003  Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX       
      Name            Year School             Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
 1  898 Hannah DeGraffinreed     08 Raleigh, NC         
 2  1225 Daquaa Scott         10 Staunton, VA        
 3  1431 Apresha Hampton        11 Teaneck, NJ         
 4  165 Juanita Weaver        09 Greenbelt, MD        
 5  819 Symmone Fisher        08 coram, NY          
 6  621 Sydney Haydel         10 Woodland Hills,       
 7  546 Ashley Adams         09 Rochester, PA  

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners