Schedule Of Events

EE = Emerging Elite

FRIDAY, March 13

TRACK EVENTS
9:00am EE 60m H Trials
9:45am EE 60m Trials
10:35am EE 2 Mile FINAL
11:40am EE 400m FINAL (sections)
12:25pm EE 60m H FINAL
12:45pm EE 60m FINAL
12:55pm EE Sprint Medley Relay FINAL
2:00pm EE 200 Trials
2:35pm G – 5000 meters (slower section) FINAL
3:00pm B – 5000 meters (slower section) FINAL
3:25pm EE 4x800m FINAL
4:30pm G – 5000 meters (fast section) FINAL
4:55pm B – 5000 meters (fast section) FINAL
5:20pm EE 4x200m FINAL
6:10pm EE 800m FINAL
6:35pm EE 200m FINAL
6:55pm G - Distance Medley FINAL
7:30pm B - Distance Medley FINAL
8:00pm EE 4x400m FINAL
FIELD EVENTS
9:00am G – EE Shot Put FINAL
9:00am G – EE Long Jump FINAL
9:30am G – EE Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
11:00am 12:00pm G – EE Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
12:00pm B – EE Shot Put FINAL
12:00pm B – EE Long Jump FINAL
12:30pm G – EE High Jump FINAL
1:00pm 2:30pm B – EE Pole Vault FINAL
3:00pm G – EE Triple Jump FINAL
3:00pm* G – EE Weight Throw* FINAL*
3:00pm B – EE High Jump FINAL
6:00pm B – EE Triple Jump FINAL
6:00pm** B – EE Weight Throw** FINAL**
6:00pm G – High Jump FINAL
* For the Emerging Elite Girls Weight Throw, the first legal throw of each athlete will be measured and recorded. For all throws thereafter, only throws exceeding 32 feet will be measured and recorded. This is because of the very large field in this event and the time constraints of the competition.

** For the Emerging Elite Boys Weight Throw, the first legal throw of each athlete will be measured and recorded. For all throws thereafter, only throws exceeding 47 feet will be measured and recorded. This is because of the very large field in this event and the time constraints of the competition.

SATURDAY, March 14

PENTATHLON
60m Hurdles G – 8:15am B – 8:00am
Shot Put G – 9:15am (estimated) B – 11:15am (estimated)
Long Jump G – 10:30am (estimated) (pit 1) B – 9:15am (estimated) (pit 2)
High Jump G - 12:30pm (estimated) (pit 1) B – 1:15pm (estimated) (pit 2)
800m / 1000m G – 2:30pm (estimated) B – 3:15pm (estimated)
TRACK EVENTS
8:30am G – One Mile Walk FINAL
8:45am B – One Mile Walk FINAL
9:00am 60m Dash G/B Trials
9:45am 60m Hurdles G/B Trials
10:30am B – Shuttle Hurdles FINAL
11:00am G – Shuttle Hurdles FINAL
11:20am G – 4x200m Relay Trials
11:40am B – 4x200m Relay Trials
12:00pm G – 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
12:50pm B – 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
1:35pm G – Sprint Medley FINAL
2:05pm B – Sprint Medley FINAL
2:35pm EE Mile G/B FINALS
3:20pm G – 400m Trials
3:50pm B – 400m Trials
4:20pm G - Freshman 400m FINAL
4:40pm B - Freshman 400m FINAL
5:00pm G – 200m Trials
5:30pm B – 200m Trials
6:00pm G – 4x800m Relay FINAL
6:35pm B – 4x800m Relay FINAL
FIELD EVENTS
12:00noon B – Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
12:00noon B – Long Jump FINAL
2:00pm 1:30pm G – Shot Put FINAL
3:00pm B – Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
4:30pm G – Long Jump FINAL
5:00pm 4:30pm B – Shot Put FINAL
6:00pm 5:00pm B – High Jump FINAL

SUNDAY, March 15

TRACK EVENTS
8:30am G/B – Junior High Mile FINALS
9:00am G/B – Freshman Mile FINALS
9:40am G/B – 2 Mile Runs Unseeded sections
10:10am 800m FINAL - all but top 2 sections
10:40am Freshman 60m Dash G/B Trials
11:00am G -- 60m Hurdles Semis
11:10am B -- 60m Hurdles Semis
11:20am G -- 60m Dash Semis
11:30am B -- 60m Dash Semis
11:40am Freshman 60m Dash G/B FINALS
11:50am One Mile Run FINAL - all but top 2 sections
12:15am G – 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top 2 sections
12:30am B – 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top 2 sections
12:45pm Opening Ceremonies
12:55pm G – 4x200m Relay FINAL
1:03pm B – 4x200m Relay FINAL
1:11pm G – 2 Mile Run FINAL
1:26pm B – 2 Mile Run FINAL
1:41pm G – 60m Hurdles FINAL
1:49pm B – 60m Hurdles FINAL
1:57pm G – 60m Dash FINAL
2:05pm B – 60m Dash FINAL
2:13pm G – 400m FINAL
2:21pm B – 400m FINAL
2:29pm G - One Mile Run FINAL (top 2 sections)
2:39pm B - One Mile Run FINAL (top 2 sections)
2:49pm G - 800m FINAL (top 2 sections)
2:54pm B – 800m FINAL (top 2 sections)
2:59pm G – 200m FINAL
3:03pm B – 200m FINAL
3:07pm G – 4x400m Relay FINAL (top 2 sections)
3:14pm B – 4x400m Relay FINAL (top 2 sections)
FIELD EVENTS
9:30am G – Weight Throw FINAL
10:00am G – Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
10:00am B – Triple Jump FINAL
12:30pm B – Weight Throw FINAL
1:00pm G – Triple Jump FINAL
1:00pm G – Pole Vault FINAL Seeded

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners