Schedule Of Events

(Revised March 7, 2016)

EE = Emerging Elite

FRIDAY, March 11

  TRACK EVENTS  
9:00am EE 60m H Trials
9:50am EE 60m Trials
10:40am EE 2 Mile FINAL
11:55am EE 400m FINAL (sections)
12:50pm EE 60m H FINAL
1:10pm EE 60m FINAL
1:30pm EE Sprint Medley Relay FINAL
2:30pm EE 200 Trials
3:05pm G – 5000 meters (slower section) FINAL
3:30pm B – 5000 meters (slower section) FINAL
3:55pm EE 4x800m FINAL
5:15pm G – 5000 meters (fast section) FINAL
5:40pm B – 5000 meters (fast section) FINAL
6:05pm EE 4x200m FINAL
6:55pm EE 800m FINAL
7:30pm EE 200m FINAL
7:35pm G - Distance Medley FINAL
7:55pm B - Distance Medley FINAL
8:20pm EE 4x400m FINAL
     
  FIELD EVENTS  
9:00am G – EE Shot Put FINAL
9:00am G – EE Long Jump FINAL
9:30am G – EE Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
12:00pm G – EE Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
12:00pm B – EE Shot Put FINAL
12:00pm B – EE Long Jump FINAL
12:30pm G – EE High Jump FINAL
2:30pm B – EE Pole Vault FINAL
3:00pm G – EE Triple Jump FINAL
3:00pm G – EE Weight Throw FINAL
3:00pm B – EE High Jump FINAL
6:00pm B – EE Triple Jump FINAL
6:00pm B – EE Weight Throw FINAL
6:00pm G – High Jump FINAL
     

SATURDAY, March 12

     
  PENTATHLON  
60m Hurdles G – 8:15am B – 8:00am
Shot Put G – 9:15am (estimated) B – 11:15am (estimated)
Long Jump G – 10:30am (estimated) (pit 1) B – 9:15am (estimated) (pit 2)
High Jump G - 12:30pm (estimated) (pit 1) B – 1:15pm (estimated) (pit 2)
800m / 1000m G – 2:30pm (estimated) B – 3:15pm (estimated)
     
  TRACK EVENTS  
8:30am G – One Mile Walk FINAL
8:45am B – One Mile Walk FINAL
9:00am 60m Dash G/B Trials
9:55am 60m Hurdles G/B Trials
10:40am B – Shuttle Hurdles FINAL
11:15am G – Shuttle Hurdles FINAL
11:35am G – 4x200m Relay Trials
12:00am B – 4x200m Relay Trials
12:30pm G – 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
1:10pm B – 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
1:55pm G – Sprint Medley FINAL
2:40pm B – Sprint Medley FINAL
3:05pm EE Mile G/B FINALS
3:35pm G – 400m Trials
3:55pm B – 400m Trials
4:10pm G - Freshman 400m FINAL
4:45pm B - Freshman 400m FINAL
5:35pm G – 200m Trials
5:55pm B – 200m Trials
6:15pm G – 4x800m Relay FINAL
7:00pm B – 4x800m Relay FINAL
     
  FIELD EVENTS  
12:00noon B – Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
12:00noon B – Long Jump FINAL
2:00pm G – Shot Put FINAL
3:00pm B – Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
4:30pm G – Long Jump FINAL
5:00pm B – Shot Put FINAL
5:00pm B – High Jump FINAL
     
     

SUNDAY, March 13

     
  TRACK EVENTS  
9:00am G/B – Freshman Mile FINALS
9:40am G/B – 2 Mile Runs Unseeded sections
10:10am 800m FINAL - all but top section
10:40am Freshman 60m Dash G/B Trials
11:00am G -- 60m Hurdles Semis
11:10am B -- 60m Hurdles Semis
11:20am G -- 60m Dash Semis
11:30am B -- 60m Dash Semis
11:40am Freshman 60m Dash G/B FINALS
11:50am One Mile Run FINAL - all but top section
12:15am G – 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top section
12:30am B – 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top section
12:45pm Opening Ceremonies  
12:55pm G – 4x200m Relay FINAL
1:03pm B – 4x200m Relay FINAL
1:11pm G – 2 Mile Run FINAL
1:26pm B – 2 Mile Run FINAL
1:41pm G – 60m Hurdles FINAL
1:49pm B – 60m Hurdles FINAL
1:57pm G – 60m Dash FINAL
2:05pm B – 60m Dash FINAL
2:13pm G – 400m FINAL
2:21pm B – 400m FINAL
2:29pm G - One Mile Run FINAL (top section)
2:39pm B - One Mile Run FINAL (top section)
2:49pm G - 800m FINAL (top section)
2:54pm B – 800m FINAL (top section)
2:59pm G – 200m FINAL
3:03pm B – 200m FINAL
3:07pm G – 4x400m Relay FINAL (top section)
3:14pm B – 4x400m Relay FINAL (top section)
     
  FIELD EVENTS  
9:30am G – Weight Throw FINAL
10:00am G – Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
10:00am B – Triple Jump FINAL
12:30pm B – Weight Throw FINAL
1:00pm G – Triple Jump FINAL
1:00pm G – Pole Vault FINAL Seeded

 

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners