Complete Results

	Nike Indoor Championships 2003 - 3/15/03 to 3/16/03 
 Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex 
 Landover, Maryland 
 Results 
 Girls 60 Meter Dash 
 18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N  7.22  2/22/97     Alisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Sprin 
         Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver 
     Freshman: F  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX 
    Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver 
       Junior: J  7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale,NY 
       Senior: S  7.22  1997        Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Sprin 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1241 Marshevet Hooker    03 San Antonio, TX         F 7.45Q  1 
   2  1586 Tianna Madison      03 Elyria, OH                7.54Q  5 
   3   823 Ashley Owens        04 Colorado Springs, C       7.55Q  7 
   4  1518 Juanita Broaddus    03 Philadelphia, PA          7.63Q  6 
   5  1475 Jessica Ohanaja     04 Houston, TX               7.64Q  4 
   6  1394 Jannea Bridgeford   04 Upper Darby-PA            7.67Q  2 
   7  1087 Jessica Onyepunuka  04 Peoria, AZ                7.75Q  3 
   8  1088 Judith Onyepunuka   06 Peoria, AZ                7.59q  7 
   9   474 Imani White         03 Frederick, MD             7.60q  7 
  10  1021 Tempess Stark       03 NW Cabarrus-NC            7.69q  2 
  11   836 Kristina Davis      06 Hayward, CA               7.73q  6 
  12   485 Nina Warren         04 Gaithersburg, MD          7.74q  7 
  13  1567 Kharya Brown        05 Dumfries, VA              7.83q  1 
  14  1376 Shade' Smith        03 Unattached-MD             7.84q  1 
  15   704 Courtney Patterson  03 Fayetteville, NC          7.91q  6 
  16   209 Ariss Seals         03 Detroit, MI               7.92q  5 
  17   393 Nathandra John      04 Greenbelt, MD             7.94q  1 
  17   870 Jessica Jones       05 Detroit, MI               7.94q  4 
  19  1062 Brittany Hackett    03 Lincoln University,       7.96   5 
  19  1520 Karina Francis      03 Philadelphia, PA          7.96   1 
  21   242 Janessa Murphy      05 Prazer, PA                8.00   2 
  22   842 Audrey Wilson       09 Paulsboro, NJ             8.01   3 
  23   259 Brittany Wright     03 Voorhees, NJ              8.02   4 
  24  1485 Carmen Meade        04 Herndon, VA               8.05   5 
  25   238 Dana Ventrone       03 Pittsburgh, PA            8.06   3 
  26  1555 Tiffany Green       03 Washington, DC            8.14   5 
  27  1050 Bettya Burgess      05 Oxon Hill, MD             8.17   4 
  28   217 Sheena Loving       03 Flint, MI                 8.18   4 
  28   862 Shanece Pratt       04 Springdale, MD            8.18   7 
  30   872 Marcia Smith        04 Pontiac, MI               8.25   6 
  31   544 Dominique Payne     05 Clinton, MD               8.27   2 
  32   830 Artemis Spruill     04 Baltimore, MD             8.28   6 
  33   407 Shenah Opata        05 Mitchellville, MD         8.37   3 
  34   986 Nicole Powdar       03 New Milford, CT           8.50   3 
 
 Semi-Finals 
   1  1586 Tianna Madison      03 Elyria, OH              F 7.43Q  1 
   2  1241 Marshevet Hooker    03 San Antonio, TX         F 7.45Q  3 
   3   823 Ashley Owens        04 Colorado Springs, C       7.52Q  2 
   4  1475 Jessica Ohanaja     04 Houston, TX             F 7.49q  1 
   5  1021 Tempess Stark       03 NW Cabarrus-NC            7.58q  2 
   6  1518 Juanita Broaddus    03 Philadelphia, PA          7.60q  2 
   7   474 Imani White         03 Frederick, MD             7.64   2 
   8  1394 Jannea Bridgeford   04 Upper Darby-PA            7.66   3  
   9  1088 Judith Onyepunuka   06 Peoria, AZ                7.67   1 
  10  1087 Jessica Onyepunuka  04 Peoria, AZ                7.68   3 
  11   836 Kristina Davis      06 Hayward, CA               7.76   1 
  12   485 Nina Warren         04 Gaithersburg, MD          7.78   3 
  13   209 Ariss Seals         03 Detroit, MI               7.82   2 
  13   870 Jessica Jones       05 Detroit, MI               7.82   1 
  15  1376 Shade' Smith        03 Unattached-MD             7.83   1 
  16  1567 Kharya Brown        05 Dumfries, VA              7.84   3 
  17   393 Nathandra John      04 Greenbelt, MD             7.86   3 
  18   704 Courtney Patterson  03 Fayetteville, NC          7.87   2 
 
 Finals 
   1  1241 Marshevet Hooker    03 San Antonio, TX           7.33J 
   2   823 Ashley Owens        04 Colorado Springs, C       7.40F 
   3  1586 Tianna Madison      03 Elyria, OH                7.44F 
   4  1475 Jessica Ohanaja     04 Houston, TX               7.61 
   5  1021 Tempess Stark       03 NW Cabarrus-NC            7.68 
  
 Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 Top 6 Advance by Time 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 23.14  3/2/03      Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu 
         Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, 
     Freshman: F 24.38  2001        Natasha Hastings, AP Randolph, N 
    Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/00     Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, 
       Junior: J 23.59  2001        Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, C 
       Senior: S 23.14  3/2/03      Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1088 Judith Onyepunuka   06 Peoria, AZ               24.71q  3 
   2  1518 Juanita Broaddus    03 Philadelphia, PA         24.81q  3 
   3   257 Jennifer Jackson    03 Voorhees, NJ             25.09q  6 
   4  1087 Jessica Onyepunuka  04 Peoria, AZ               25.35q  5 
   5  1531 Krystal Cantey      06 Chesilhurst, NJ          25.51q  4 
   6   485 Nina Warren         04 Gaithersburg, MD         25.57q  6 
   7   946 Erica Montgomery    04 Winston-Salem, NC        25.58   5 
   8   870 Jessica Jones       05 Detroit, MI              25.59   4 
   9  1376 Shade' Smith        03 Unattached-MD            25.66   6 
  10   868 Tenisha Griggs      04 Southfield, MI           25.68   2 
  11   835 Cheri Craddock      03 Oakland, CA              25.70   1 
  12  1213 Kelly Ennis         03 Leonardtown, MA          25.75   1 
  13   837 Brittani Dudley     04 Union City, CA           25.82   2  
  14  1567 Kharya Brown        05 Dumfries, VA             25.83   1 
  15  1049 Bobbi Brooks        03 Oxon Hill, MD            25.95   1 
  16   871 Alexandria Marshal  03 Detroit, MI              25.98   6 
  17  1372 Shani Boone         03 Upper Marlboro, MD       25.99   4 
  18   910 Kandance Ferguson   03 Hershey, PA              26.03   7 
  19  1382 Bever-leigh Hollow  05 North Las Vegas, NV      26.29   7 
  20   842 Audrey Wilson       09 Paulsboro, NJ            26.46   5 
  21   170 Shawana Gray        04 Camden, NJ               26.48   7 
  22  1446 Danielle Traylor    04 Huber Heights, OH        26.51   7 
  23   839 Tracey Stewart      06 Richmond, CA             26.56   2 
  24  1555 Tiffany Green       03 Washington, DC           26.59   5 
  25  1482 Shakirra Pinnock    05 Chesapeake, VA           26.61   3 
  26    10 Lauren Fortson      04 Ann Arbor, MI            26.78   5  
  27  1033 Erica Moody         04 Pittsburgh, PA           26.81   2 
  28   867 Najah Floyd         03 Detroit, MI              26.85   1 
  29  1012 La Porche Lyles     06 Salisbury, NC            26.87   4 
  30   860 Dara Jones          05 Glenarden, MD            26.98   1 
  31  1132 Camilla Nelson      04 Southfield, MI           27.29   7 
  32     6 Sheemeca Berkley    04 Madison Heights, VA      27.31   6 
  33   869 Fallon Jenkins      03 Detroit, MI              27.39   5 
  34  1050 Bettya Burgess      05 Oxon Hill, MD            27.45   2 
  35  1197 Ashleigh Blandon    03 Shaker Heights-OH        27.53   4 
  36   156 Ashley Williams     06 Williamsburg, VA         27.76   4 
  37   407 Shenah Opata        05 Mitchellville, MD        28.30   6 
  38   859 Asha Jones          05 Glenarden, MD            28.60   3 
  39   759 Sharde Pratt        05 Indianapolis, IN         29.39   3 
 
 Finals 
   1  1518 Juanita Broaddus    03 Philadelphia, PA         24.19F 
   2  1088 Judith Onyepunuka   06 Peoria, AZ               25.06 
   3   257 Jennifer Jackson    03 Voorhees, NJ             25.21 
   4  1087 Jessica Onyepunuka  04 Peoria, AZ               25.33 
   5  1531 Krystal Cantey      06 Chesilhurst, NJ          25.72 
   6   485 Nina Warren         04 Gaithersburg, MD         26.24 
 
  Girls 400 Meter Run 
 Top 6 Advance by Time 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 52.10  3/10/02     Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
         Meet: M 53.85  2000        Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Bea 
     Freshman: F 54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic Clearwater 
    Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/85     Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY 
       Junior: J 53.25  3/11/01     Angel Perkins, Gehr, Cerritos, C 
       Senior: S 52.10  3/10/02     Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1   397 Tiandra Ponteen     03 Lanham, MD               55.22q  1 
   2  1480 Marquita Allen      03 Chesapeake, VA           56.82q  1 
   3  1303 Faraign Giles       04 VA Beach, VA             56.97q  5 
   4   913 Diane Anderson      03 Denver, CO               57.14q  4 
   5   268 Dionne Jones        03 Cleve Hts-OH             57.44q  1 
   6  1483 Leslie Treherne     03 Chesapeake, VA           58.09q  2 
   7   871 Alexandria Marshal  03 Detroit, MI              58.38   2 
   8   338 Alex Cunningham     06 Southfield, MI           58.61   3 
   9   208 Melissa Council     04 Cary, NC                 58.62   2 
  10  1033 Erica Moody         04 Pittsburgh, PA           58.77   4 
  11   258 Jenelle Wilson      03 Voorhees, NJ             59.22   5 
  12   170 Shawana Gray        04 Camden, NJ               59.27   1 
  13   718 Kellie Dunston      05 Silver Spring, MD        59.40   3 
  14    11 Osamuede Iyoha      04 Ann Arbor, MI            59.94   1 
  15   850 Kelly Keener        05 Richmond, VA           1:00.25   4 
  16   352 Jessica Schultz     03 Dover, PA              1:01.00   2 
  17  1049 Bobbi Brooks        03 Oxon Hill, MD          1:01.04   5 
  18  1198 Amani Floyd         04 Shaker Heights, OH     1:01.18   4 
  19  1132 Camilla Nelson      04 Southfield, MI         1:01.29   5 
  20   858 Ambria Alexander    05 Landover, MD           1:01.49   2 
  21    50 Stacey Cronin       03 Churchville, PA        1:01.52   3 
  22   703 Trellanie Green     03 Fayetteville, NC       1:02.55   2  
  23   205 LaTonya Anderson    03 Ruther Glen, VA        1:03.96   5 
  24   403 Alicia Clement      04 Forestville, MD        1:06.67   5 
 
 Finals 
   1   397 Tiandra Ponteen     03 Lanham, MD               55.00 
   2  1303 Faraign Giles       04 VA Beach, VA             56.02 
   3   913 Diane Anderson      03 Denver, CO               56.40 
   4  1483 Leslie Treherne     03 Chesapeake, VA           56.85 
   5   268 Dionne Jones        03 Cleve Hts-OH             57.43 
   6  1480 Marquita Allen      03 Chesapeake, VA           58.12 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 2:01.80  2/17/74     Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
         Meet: M 2:10.42  3/2002      Mindy Kate Sullivan, Corona 
     Freshman: F 2:08.04  1984        Shola Lynch, Hunter College 
    Sophomore: R 2:02.40  2/17/74     Mary Decker, Orange, Ca 
       Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Map 
       Senior: S 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Was 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   742 Katya Kostetskaya   05 Jonesboro, AR          2:09.53M 
   2    58 Andria Smallwood    06 Washington, DC         2:12.52 
   3  1590 Jenaie Edwards      03 Detroit, MI            2:13.45 
   4   389 Crystal Anyanwu     03 El Roosevelt-MD        2:14.32 
   5   574 Caitlin Klaas       05 Ambler, PA             2:15.57 
   6  1463 Huma Husain         03 West Springfield-VA    2:16.53 
   7  1239 Lauren Lewis        04 Waretown, NJ           2:17.69 
   8   657 Claire Cormier      04 Houston, TX            2:18.96  
   9   160 Ruth Kagwima        03 Bryn Mawr-MD           2:19.06 
  10   723 Samantha Ference    03 Clifton, VA            2:19.27 
  11   396 Kafi Pollard        04 Hyattsville, MD        2:20.03 
  12  1224 Holly Geers         03 Prospect, KY           2:20.42 
  13  1248 Kurstin Nelms       04 Spotsylvania, VA       2:20.78 
  14   171 Nicole Holt         04 Camden, NJ             2:21.13 
  15   432 Sarah Bowman        05 Wairenton, VA          2:22.12 
  16    12 Jennifer Kraus      05 Ann Arbor, MI          2:22.75 
  17    76 April Mullen        03 Baltimore, MD          2:23.00 
  18   549 Annaliese Chapa     05 Portland, OR           2:23.28 
  19   569 Raquel Abrams       03 Harrison, NY           2:23.74 
  20   720 Shylan Bumbrey      05 Fredericksburg, VA     2:23.84 
  21  1232 Krystle Medlin      04 Clayton, NC            2:23.96 
  22   597 Heather Fisher      04 Herndon, VA            2:25.99 
  23   342 Kelly Sampson       05 Detroit, MI            2:26.10 
  24   846 Annie Devinney      03 Huntingdon Valley,     2:26.42 
  25  1067 Jeanna Dorcelin     03 W.P.B, FL              2:27.04 
  26  1052 Stephanie Gunter    05 Clinton, MD            2:28.17 
  27   161 Karis Wilson        03 Clovis, CA             2:29.63 
  28   981 Sarah Serwo         05 Warminster, PA         2:30.85 
  29  1536 Lindsey Thomas      03 Sicklerville, NJ       2:32.80 
  30   133 Marie Louise Bley   05 Norfolk, VA            2:50.09 
 
 Girls 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 4:38.50  3/17/72     Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mira 
         Meet: M 4:46.42  3/2002      Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, E  
     Freshman: F 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
    Sophomore: R 4:46.73  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, C 
       Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/72     Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mira 
       Senior: S 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, H 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   432 Sarah Bowman        05 Wairenton, VA          4:49.67 
   2   204 Katie Harrington    04 Carmel, IN             4:51.18 
   3  1217 Megan Kaltenbach    03 Aurora, CO             4:53.30 
   4     2 Elizabeth Maloy     03 Loudonville, NY        4:55.79 
   5   730 Brianna McLeod      03 Jenks, OK              4:57.77 
   6  1596 Margaret Infeld     04 University Heights,    4:59.35 
   7  1373 Lauren Centrowitz   04 Unattached-MD          5:02.45 
   8   887 Celeste Tyson       03 Austin, TX             5:02.79 
   9  1384 Nicole Erby         03 Cumberlnd Val-PA       5:03.88 
  10   492 Elisabeth Goshu     05 Littleton, CO          5:04.64 
  11   975 Liza Pasciuto       04 Murrieta, CA           5:06.12 
  12  1176 Ruby Soloman        05 Saratoga Springs, N    5:06.45 
  13  1371 Nicole Schappert    05 Unattached-FL          5:07.13 
  14   727 Rachel Barber       03 Tulsa, OK              5:10.16 
  15   816 Ashleigh Wetzel     03 Lewisburg, PA          5:10.31 
  16  1317 Shauneen Garrahan   03 Thom Jeff Sci-VA       5:12.84 
  17  1152 Madonna Schueler    04 Louisville, KY         5:14.85 
  18  1134 Joanna Rodgers      03 Fairfax, VA            5:16.73 
  19   728 Andrea Bonner       03 Tulsa, OK              5:20.35 
  20   159 Laura Drossner      04 Bryn Mawr-MD           5:34.92 
  21  1536 Lindsey Thomas      03 Sicklerville, NJ       6:02.50 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O 
         Meet: M 5:00.22  3/10/02     Chantelle Dron, Central, Ma 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1047 Erika Somogyi       06 Orchard Park, NY       5:18.61 
   2   743 Leigh Ann Moore     06 Jonesboro, AR          5:19.83 
   3  1106 Jacqueline Areson   06 PopeJohn-PA            5:22.37 
   4    79 Jenny Morgan        06 Barnesville, OH        5:22.64 
   5   266 Lyndsay Smith       06 Clarkston, MI          5:24.36 
   6   232 Kristina Trevino    06 Herndon, VA            5:24.43 
   7   454 Stefani Stekis      06 Mont Clair, VA         5:26.28 
   8   571 Erica Planamento    06 Harrison, NY           5:28.12 
   9   261 Beth Hoekstra       06 Clarkston, MI          5:28.55 
  10   630 Allison Marcsisin   06 Hillsborough, NJ       5:32.63 
  11  1163 Alexandra Berenis   06 Gansevoort, NY         5:33.26 
  12  1165 Ashley Campbell     06 Saratoga Springs, N    5:34.71 
 
 Girls 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N  9:55.92  3/10/91     Melody Fairchild, Boulder, 
         Meet: M 10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontar 
     Freshman: F 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrea 
    Sophomore: R 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaR 
       Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,C 
       Senior: S  9:55.92  3/10/91     Melody Fairchild, Boulder, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  
 ================================================================ 
   1  1164 Nicole Blood        06 Gansevoort, NY        10:27.61 
   2   204 Katie Harrington    04 Carmel, IN            10:31.70 
   3  1216 Katelyn Kaltenbach  05 Aurora, CO            10:49.69 
   4   614 Jennifer Boyd       03 Chesapeake, VA        10:51.97 
   5   895 Carmen Mims         05 Louisville, KY        10:59.24 
   6   856 Anna Chase          06 Martinsville, VA      11:00.14 
   7   999 Katie Kelly         03 Port Austin, MI       11:00.98 
   8     3 Katie Albright      06 Wake Forest, NC       11:09.61 
   9  1168 Lindsey Ferguson    06 Greenfield, NY        11:10.87 
  10  1178 Melissa Sue Trausc  05 Saratoga Springs, N   11:11.05 
  11   577 Janine Ricci        03 Maple Glen, PA        11:11.20 
  12  1385 Kylee Schuler       04 Chambersburg, PA      11:12.08 
  13  1210 Toni-Lynn Salucci   03 Wading River, NY      11:12.12 
  14   207 Shanna Sparks       03 Carson City, NV       11:12.58  
  15   410 Betsy Sensenig      04 Ephrata-PA            11:23.52 
  16  1167 Karyn Delay         05 Saratoga Springs, N   11:25.03 
  17  1174 Catherine Rossi     07 Saratoga Springs, N   11:31.27 
  18   116 Sonja Hinish        04 Williamsburg, PA      11:33.46 
  19  1179 Cameron Vahanian    06 Gansevoort, NY        11:37.89 
  20   450 Beth Fahey          04 Dumfries, VA          11:40.13 
  21  1170 Ana Hoyos           04 Saratoga Springs, N   11:44.01 
  22  1175 Allison Rowe        04 Saratoga Springs, N   11:56.24 
 
 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 
 18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N  8.33  3/9/87      Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ 
         Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Can 
     Freshman: F  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver 
    Sophomore: R  8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ 
       Junior: J  8.33  2/21/99     Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, 
       Senior: S  8.33  3/9/87      Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ 
       Senior: $  8.33  2/21/99     Nicole Denby 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1   891 Yvette Lewis        03 Newport News, VA        F 8.66Q  5 
   2  1475 Jessica Ohanaja     04 Houston, TX             F 8.67Q  4 
   3   296 Chandra Pulliam     03 Burlington, NC          F 8.70Q  7 
   4     9 Candice Davis       03 Ann Arbor, MI             8.71Q  1 
   4   916 Vicki Howard        03 Denver, CO                8.71Q  3 
   6  1086 Tiffany McDonald    03 Peoria, AZ                8.76Q  2 
   7   486 Afua Amponsah       03 Dale City, VA             8.85Q  6 
   8   336 Chanda Hardin-Scot  03 Denver, CO              F 8.67q  5 
   9   861 Tiffany Nesfield    04 Springdale, MD            8.94q  6 
   9   892 Jelyn Quick         03 Newport News, VA          8.94q  3 
  11  1369 Edra Finley         03 Mobile, AL                8.99q  1 
  12  1104 Erica McLain        04 Plano, TX                 9.02q  2 
  13   857 Aajah Showell       03 Waldorf, MD               9.03q  4 
  14  1374 Jeanette Curtis     03 Unattached-MD             9.04q  1 
  14   838 Talia Stewart       04 Richmond, CA              9.04q  7 
  16   153 Courtney Johnson    03 Columbus, OH              9.05q  4 
  17    83 Stephanie Conway    03 Batavia, NY               9.06q  3 
  18  1501 Chiquita Martin     03 Anderson, SC              9.11q  6 
  19   108 La Vonne Idlette    03 Hampton, VA               9.12   1  
  20  1069 Kendra Newton       05 West Palm Beach, FL       9.15   7 
  20   868 Tenisha Griggs      04 Southfield, MI            9.15   3 
  22  1066 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL       9.16   1 
  23  1190 Heather Patch       03 Leesport, PA              9.17   5 
  24  1068 Lamayia Jones       03 West Palm Beach, FL       9.19   2 
  24   149 Cassie Gullickson   03 Brentwood, TN             9.19   5 
  26  1500 Polly Hardy         04 Anderson, SC              9.32   4 
  27   661 Tyreshia Gasque     03 Richmond, VA              9.33   2 
  27    82 Tiffany Bundy       04 Batavia-NY                9.33   7 
  29   893 Victoria Faulkner   04 Menchville, VA            9.38   2 
  30  1382 Bever-leigh Hollow  05 North Las Vegas, NV       9.41   4 
  30   745 Keshia Ashe         04 Hampton, VA               9.41   7 
  32   744 Demetria Powell     04 Durham, NC                9.43   5 
  33   295 Dominique Price     04 Burlington, NC            9.53   3 
  34   285 Kat Allen           03 Malvern, PA               9.61   2 
  35   780 Kristen Hardy       05 Houston, TX               9.79   6 
  36   719 Anjelika Mitchell   04 Burtonsville, MD          9.83   7 
 
 Semi-Finals 
   1  1475 Jessica Ohanaja     04 Houston, TX             F 8.53Q  2 
   1   916 Vicki Howard        03 Denver, CO              F 8.53Q  1 
   3  1086 Tiffany McDonald    03 Peoria, AZ              F 8.61Q  3 
   4   296 Chandra Pulliam     03 Burlington, NC          F 8.58q  1 
   5   336 Chanda Hardin-Scot  03 Denver, CO              F 8.63q  2 
   5     9 Candice Davis       03 Ann Arbor, MI           F 8.63q  2 
   7   891 Yvette Lewis        03 Newport News, VA        F 8.67   3 
   8   486 Afua Amponsah       03 Dale City, VA             8.74   3 
   9   861 Tiffany Nesfield    04 Springdale, MD            8.82   1 
  10   892 Jelyn Quick         03 Newport News, VA          8.83   1 
  11   153 Courtney Johnson    03 Columbus, OH              8.91   1 
  12   838 Talia Stewart       04 Richmond, CA              8.92   1 
  13  1374 Jeanette Curtis     03 Unattached-MD             9.00   2 
  14   857 Aajah Showell       03 Waldorf, MD               9.01   3 
  15  1369 Edra Finley         03 Mobile, AL                9.02   2 
  16    83 Stephanie Conway    03 Batavia, NY               9.16   2 
  17  1501 Chiquita Martin     03 Anderson, SC              9.22   3 
  18  1104 Erica McLain        04 Plano, TX                 9.66   3 
 
 Finals 
   1     9 Candice Davis       03 Ann Arbor, MI             8.46R 
   2   916 Vicki Howard        03 Denver, CO                8.48R 
   3   296 Chandra Pulliam     03 Burlington, NC            8.51R 
   4  1086 Tiffany McDonald    03 Peoria, AZ                8.53F 
   5  1475 Jessica Ohanaja     04 Houston, TX               8.56F 
   6   336 Chanda Hardin-Scot  03 Denver, CO                8.72 
 
 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 7:00.90  3/15/98     Lisa Dutzing, Port Jefferso 
         Meet: M 7:07.82  3/2000      Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, C 
     Freshman: F 7:24.67  3/15/98     Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso 
    Sophomore: R 7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, 
       Junior: J 7:07.31  1997        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso 
       Senior: S 7:00.90  3/15/98     Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================  
   1  1078 Laura Richenderfer  04 Fairport, NY           7:21.95F 
   2   346 Jasmine Brooks      03 Peru, ME               7:25.74 
   3  1242 Erica Adams         04 Spartanburg, SC        7:36.43 
   4   961 Carly Lochala       05 New Sharon, ME         7:38.09 
   5  1564 Christina Peters    06 Yellow Springs, OH     7:51.25 
   6    91 Nadine Navarro      03 Bayshore, NY           8:17.42 
   7  1077 Andrea Foster       03 Rochester, NY          8:18.85 
   8  1046 Abigail Berg        04 Oconomowoc, WI         8:25.26 
   9   962 Jessie Smith        05 Farmington, ME         8:39.23 
  10  1584 Ashlie Bisciotta    05 Unattached-NJ          8:41.70 
  
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 1:36.55  2/15/97     Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: M 1:40.04  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 James Logan-CA                                      1:40.35   4 
      1) 838 Talia Stewart 04            2) 836 Kristina Davis 06 
      3) 837 Brittani Dudley 04          4) 835 Cheri Craddock 03 
      5) 839 Tracey Stewart 06           6) 
   2 William Penn-PA                                     1:40.38   4 
      1) 1518 Juanita Broaddus 03        2) 1523 Kandis Worthington 03 
      3) 1521 Kneshia Sheard 06          4) 1522 Christina Smith 03 
      5) 1520 Karina Francis 03          6) 
   3 Bethel-VA                                           1:42.51   4 
      1) 111 Britni Spruill 04           2) 107 Deanne Harris 03 
      3) 109 Megann Lawrence 05          4) 110 Francena McCrory 06 
   4 Western Branch-VA                                   1:43.38   4 
      1) 1480 Marquita Allen 03          2) 1579 Marnita Patterson 04 
      3) 1482 Shakirra Pinnock 05        4) 1483 Leslie Treherne 03 
   5 Cinnaminson tc-NJ                                   1:43.47   4 
      1) 259 Brittany Wright 03          2) 258 Jenelle Wilson 03 
      3) 255 Kaliyma Barkley 03          4) 257 Jennifer Jackson 03 
      5) 256 Sharon Heilig 03            6) 
   6 Upper Darby-PA                                      1:44.15   3 
      1) 1394 Jannea Bridgeford 04       2) 1397 Jennifer Lewis 03 
      3) 1398 Marissa McGarrell          4) 1396 Simmandi Lawrence 03 
      5) 1395 Kellie Brown 03            6) 
   7 Cleveland Heights-OH                                1:44.42   3 
      1) 268 Dionne Jones 03             2) 269 Dominique Jones 03 
      3) 270 Erin Kellon 04              4) 272 Krystal Turner 03 
      5) 1592 Tanesha Lofters 04         6) 
   8 Maryland Typhoons-MD                                1:45.01   3 
      1) 861 Tiffany Nesfield 04         2) 862 Shanece Pratt 04 
      3) 860 Dara Jones 05               4) 858 Ambria Alexander 05 
      5) 859 Asha Jones 05               6) 
   9 South Lakes-VA                                      1:47.31   2 
      1) 1219 Alisha Bryant 04           2) 1220 Kristina Buoni 04 
      3) 1221 Kristin Hassell 04         4) 1222 Ebony Jackson 04 
      5) 1223 Adrienne Mayo 03           6)  
  10 Jackson-NJ                                          1:47.63   3 
      1) 713 Joanne Shia 04              2) 708 Jessica Fortune 04 
      3) 710 Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05       4) 711 Nicole Montegary 03 
      5) 706 Katie Chin 03               6) 
  11 Manchester-VA                                       1:47.83   1  
      1) 851 Carmenta Mitchell 05        2) 852 Tiffany Street 03 
      3) 849 Shaunte Cotton 05           4) 850 Kelly Keener 05 
  12 Padua Academy-DE                                    1:48.18   2 
      1) 1062 Brittany Hackett 03        2) 1064 Lauren Wallace 04 
      3) 1061 Kaitlin Cusick 05          4) 1063 Christine Igo 03 
  13 Wayne-OH                                            1:49.15   3 
      1) 1445 Lauren Isom 04             2) 1446 Danielle Traylor 04 
      3) 1441 Ashley Bennett 05          4) 1447 Ryanne Weaver 04 
  14 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                                1:50.04   4 
      1) 390 Patricia Anyanwu 06         2) 395 Nayda Pirela 05 
      3) 392 Wanakee Jackson 04          4) 394 Tunisia Milner 04 
      5) 393 Nathandra John 04           6) 
  15 Oxon Hill-MD                                        1:50.95   2 
      1) 1050 Bettya Burgess 05          2) 1049 Bobbi Brooks 03 
      3) 1051 Deanna Daniel 04           4) 1053 Shalonda McGee 04 
  16 Elizabeth Seton-MD                                  1:51.27   1 
      1) 407 Shenah Opata 05             2) 403 Alicia Clement 04 
      3) 405 Brianna McPhatter 04        4) 408 Genee Robinson 05 
      5) 406 Lonique Moore 04            6) 
  17 Baltimore Track Fac-Md                              1:51.90   1 
      1) 69 Tierra Davis 03              2) 67 Joi Briscoe 06 
      3) 66 Sabrina Blackstone 06        4) 71 Alexis Guthrie 03 
      5) 78 Ebony Urghart 06             6) 
  -- Liberty Bedford-VA                                      DNF   1 
      1) 819 Monica Daniels 05           2) 820 Kaitlyn Davis 06 
      3) 817 Erin Arrington 03           4) 821 Latonya Spinner 03 
      5) 818 Tessia Braxton 06           6) 
 
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay  
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 3:42.47  3/9/97      Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: M 3:45.35  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                                3:50.59   4 
      1) 396 Kafi Pollard 04             2) 389 Crystal Anyanwu 03 
      3) 397 Tiandra Ponteen 03          4) 393 Nathandra John 04 
      5) 390 Patricia Anyanwu 06         6) 
   2 James Logan-CA                                      3:52.26   4 
      1) 838 Talia Stewart 04            2) 837 Brittani Dudley 04 
      3) 835 Cheri Craddock 03           4) 839 Tracey Stewart 06 
      5) 836 Kristina Davis 06           6) 
   3 William Penn-PA                                     3:52.89   4 
      1) 1523 Kandis Worthington 03      2) 1522 Christina Smith 03 
      3) 1521 Kneshia Sheard 06          4) 1518 Juanita Broaddus 03 
      5) 1519 Shantia Byrd 04            6) 
   4 Bethel-VA                                           3:55.54   4 
      1) 111 Britni Spruill 04           2) 106 Charisse Bullock 04 
      3) 109 Megann Lawrence 05          4) 110 Francena McCrory 06 
   5 Cinnaminson tc-NJ                                   3:57.82   4 
      1) 258 Jenelle Wilson 03           2) 259 Brittany Wright 03 
      3) 255 Kaliyma Barkley 03          4) 257 Jennifer Jackson 03 
      5) 256 Sharon Heilig 03            6) 
   6 Cleveland Heights-OH                                3:58.87   4 
      1) 268 Dionne Jones 03             2) 269 Dominique Jones 03 
      3) 270 Erin Kellon 04              4) 272 Krystal Turner 03  
      5) 1592 Tanesha Lofters 04         6) 
   7 Mountain Brook-AL                                   4:01.15   1 
      1) 959 Whitney Marsh 03            2) 960 Sarah Doss Yarbrough 04 
      3) 957 Aly Goldfarb 06             4) 958 Beverly Long 03 
   8 Trenton Track Club-NJ                               4:02.79   3 
      1) 1354 LaShae Anthony 03          2) 1362 Kemeshia Small 03 
      3) 1353 Latifah Abdullah 05        4) 1358 Shaketa McAllister 04 
      5) 1357 Rejon Littlepage 05        6) 
   9 Camden-NJ                                           4:04.04   2 
      1) 170 Shawana Gray 04             2) 171 Nicole Holt 04 
      3) 173 Shareema McCargo 04         4) 172 Erin Johnson 06 
  10 Hillsboro-NJ                                        4:04.44   3 
      1) 628 Lauren Kloss 03             2) 629 Caitlin Kosec 03 
      3) 634 Yeneisha Warrick 05         4) 1593 Erin Crawford 03 
  11 Conestoga-PA                                        4:04.58   2 
      1) 285 Kat Allen 03                2) 286 Laura Goodman 04 
      3) 289 Kiersten Quinn 06           4) 291 Gabrielle Wasser 06 
      5) 288 Ashley Niness 06            6) 
  12 James W. Robinson-VA                                4:05.18   2 
      1) 721 Meredith Brooks 03          2) 722 Susan Brooks 05 
      3) 725 Courtney Kuhn 04            4) 724 Lauren Horland 03 
      5) 726 Vicki Moore 04              6) 
  13 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                   4:06.19   1 
      1) 1555 Tiffany Green 03           2) 1557 Sheena Willis 04 
      3) 1556 Dana James 04              4) 1554 Shawnise Bryant-Lawsor 04 
  14 Maryland Typhoons-MD                                4:06.81   3 
      1) 861 Tiffany Nesfield 04         2) 858 Ambria Alexander 05 
      3) 864 Shannon Wade 05             4) 860 Dara Jones 05 
      5) 863 Tatiana Roper 03            6) 
  15 Beaumont-OH                                         4:07.44   3 
      1) 100 Carrie Gladstone 03         2) 104 Ashley Sutherland 04 
      3) 98 Britney Cofield 03           4) 1596 Margaret Infeld 04 
      5) 102 Barbara Roberson 04         6) 
  16 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa                                  4:08.65   1 
      1) 193 Jennifer Kosloski 03        2) 196 Beth Purpura 03 
      3) 190 Mary Deberec 04             4) 194 Talea McKnight 04 
      5) 195 Shera Newcomb 06            6) 
  17 Nazareth-PA                                         4:17.59   2 
      1) 980 Jennifer Schuster 03        2) 976 Mary Curran 04 
      3) 978 Blair Holubec 03            4) 982 Jordan Teuber 04 
  18 Elizabeth Seton-MD                                  4:18.40   3 
      1) 406 Lonique Moore 04            2) 403 Alicia Clement 04 
      3) 405 Brianna McPhatter 04        4) 404 Chantelle Davis 05 
      5) 408 Genee Robinson 05           6) 
  19 Oxon Hill-MD                                        4:23.07   3 
      1) 1050 Bettya Burgess 05          2) 1049 Bobbi Brooks 03 
      3) 1052 Stephanie Gunter 05        4) 1053 Shalonda McGee 04 
 
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 8:53.67  3/1/02      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
         Meet: M 9:11.82  3/2001      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Rockford-MI                                         9:15.23 
      1) 1136 Nikki Bohnsack 04          2) 1141 Rachel Wittum 07  
      3) 1139 Kristi Powers 04           4) 1137 Lisa Krueger 03 
   2 Bay Shore-NY                                        9:15.28 
      1) 86 Laura Cummings 05            2) 90 MaryLiz McCurdy 05 
      3) 87 Danica DuPuy 03              4) 85 Kellie Castro 03 
      5) 89 Ryann Hoffman 04             6) 
   3 Kellam-VA                                           9:26.29 
      1) 747 Tiffany Howell 03           2) 749 Jessica Smith 04 
      3) 748 Natalie Sherbak 04          4) 750 Kelley Taylor 03 
      5) 746 Audrey Hand 04              6) 
   4 Hatboro-Horsham-PA                                  9:30.36 
      1) 573 Anna Baker 04               2) 574 Caitlin Klaas 05 
      3) 575 Nicole Murphy 04            4) 576 Megan Rae 05 
   5 Western Albemarle-VA                                9:31.73  
      1) 1477 Jessica Fanning 04         2) 1572 Courtenay Johnson 03 
      3) 1476 Amber Cadle 05             4) 1478 Tasmin Fanning 05 
      5) 1479 Kathryn Goeke 05           6) 
   6 Hillsboro-NJ                                        9:33.34 
      1) 628 Lauren Kloss 03             2) 630 Allison Marcsisin 06 
      3) 632 Ashley Uniszkiewicz 04      4) 1593 Erin Crawford 03 
      5) 627 Katie King 03               6) 
   7 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa                                  9:33.35 
      1) 190 Mary Deberec 04             2) 197 Danielle Schopt 03 
      3) 189 Bridgette Boudwin 05        4) 191 Erin Kelly 03 
      5) 192 Katie Kelly 06              6) 
   8 Downingtown-PA                                      9:35.88 
      1) 358 Jessie Yester 03            2) 357 Christine Smith 04 
      3) 356 Joanna Horstman 05          4) 355 Kate Giere 06 
   9 Perkiomen Valley-PA                                 9:40.01 
      1) 1090 Brittany Long 05           2) 1089 Carol Jefferson 04 
      3) 1092 Bridget Walsh 03           4) 1091 Sarah Roberts 04 
  10 Mount Tabor-NC                                      9:46.26 
      1) 944 Amy Dibianca 03             2) 949 Taylor Steelman 03 
      3) 945 Kenzie McIlwain 05          4) 947 Julia Morton 03 
      5) 948 Claire Ritchie 03           6) 
  11 Jackson-NJ                                          9:46.34 
      1) 711 Nicole Montegary 03         2) 705 Asha Arneth 03 
      3) 707 Meghan Faughnan 03          4) 712 Jenna Prendergast 03 
      5) 710 Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05       6) 
  12 Highland Regional-NJ                                9:47.19 
      1) 622 Kathleen Galan 03           2) 623 Arianna McKinney 05 
      3) 624 Ashley Thornton 05          4) 621 Brittany Caserta 05 
  13 Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI                           9:49.98 
      1) 262 Mo Kuhta 04                 2) 263 Liz Mengyan 05 
      3) 260 Elizabeth Gorz 05           4) 266 Lyndsay Smith 06 
      5) 265 Anne Oltman 05              6) 
  14 East Lyme-CT                                        9:50.78 
      1) 370 Allison Barner 05           2) 373 Chelsa Hargis 05 
      3) 375 Erin O'Connell 03           4) 376 Heather Stevenson 03 
      5) 369 Cathleen Balantic 05        6) 
  15 Oakton-VA                                           9:55.13 
      1) 1036 Danielle Light 05          2) 1039 Allegra Smith 05 
      3) 1037 Kate Meehan 03             4) 1035 Lisa Derry 05 
  16 Detroit CheetahsTC-MI                              10:05.98 
      1) 338 Alex Cunningham 06          2) 339 Amber Hay 05 
      3) 344 Monique Thompson 04         4) 342 Kelly Sampson 05 
      5) 1583 Sierra Tate 07             6)  
  17 Cardinal Gibbons-NC                                10:09.55 
      1) 182 Kim Kingston 03             2) 180 Jen Flaherty 04 
      3) 181 Lauren Holesh 06            4) 183 Bernie O'Neill 04 
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 20:23.24  3/11/00     Rockford, Rockford, MI 
         Meet: M 20:23.24  3/11/00     Rockford, Rockford, MI 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Saratoga Springs-NY                                20:24.37 
      1) 1176 Ruby Soloman 05            2) 1174 Catherine Rossi 07 
      3) 1168 Lindsey Ferguson 06        4) 1164 Nicole Blood 06 
      5) 1169 Kirsten Hornbach 03        6) 
   2 Rockford-MI                                        21:04.91 
      1) 1136 Nikki Bohnsack 04          2) 1141 Rachel Wittum 07 
      3) 1140 Lindsey Stebbins 04        4) 1138 Amy Markham 05 
   3 Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI                          21:27.84 
      1) 263 Liz Mengyan 05              2) 262 Mo Kuhta 04 
      3) 264 Gillian Nordquist 05        4) 265 Anne Oltman 05 
      5) 261 Beth Hoekstra 06            6) 
   4 Saratoga Springs-NY  'B'                           21:32.75 
      1)                                 2) 1178 Melissa Sue Trauscht 05 
      3) 1167 Karyn Delay 05             4) 1170 Ana Hoyos 04 
   5 Hope Valley-NJ                                     21:52.54 
      1) 655 Kate Willever 03            2) 652 Jessica Pall 03 
      3) 654 Sarah Seiler 03             4) 653 Carly Schlamowitz 04  
      5) 651 Natalie Mapp 05             6) 
   6 Harrison-NY                                        21:55.83 
      1) 569 Raquel Abrams 03            2) 570 Julie Hinchey 06 
      3) 571 Erica Planamento 06         4) 572 Maya Yamato 03 
   7 Saratoga Springs-NY  'C'                           22:16.24 
      1) 1165 Ashley Campbell 06         2) 1171 Alysha McElroy 07 
      3) 1179 Cameron Vahanian 06        4) 1172 Megan O'Conor 06 
      5) 1181 Carli Wilusz 06            6) 
   8 Herndon-VA                                         22:51.06 
      1) 600 Jenny Miller 04             2) 602 Sarah Sieb 05 
      3) 595 Jessie Erickson 04          4) 598 Carleigh Gregory 04 
      5) 604 Emily Yost 03               6) 
   9 Saratoga Springs-NY  'D'                           22:59.62 
      1) 1163 Alexandra Berenis 06       2) 1173 Emma Pace 06 
      3) 1177 Katherine Tarlton 06       4) 1182 Kate Woodcock 05 
      5) 1166 Amanda DeConno 07          6)  
 
 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 3:53.17  3/9/01      Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: M 3:59.62  3/9/02      Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                                4:03.74   3  
      1) 389 Crystal Anyanwu 03          2) 397 Tiandra Ponteen 03 
      3) 393 Nathandra John 04           4) 392 Wanakee Jackson 04 
      5) 390 Patricia Anyanwu 06         6) 
   2 Western Branch-VA                                   4:08.02   3 
      1) 1480 Marquita Allen 03          2) 1579 Marnita Patterson 04  
      3) 1482 Shakirra Pinnock 05        4) 1483 Leslie Treherne 03 
   3 Bethel-VA                                           4:08.76   3 
      1) 106 Charisse Bullock 04         2) 111 Britni Spruill 04 
      3) 109 Megann Lawrence 05          4) 110 Francena McCrory 06 
   4 Detroit CheetahsTC-MI                               4:11.79   3 
      1) 338 Alex Cunningham 06          2) 339 Amber Hay 05 
      3) 344 Monique Thompson 04         4) 342 Kelly Sampson 05 
      5) 343 Amber Thomas 05             6) 
   5 Ballou-DC                                           4:12.94   2 
      1) 59 Sasha Walker 04              2) 60 Shenekia Whitaker 03 
      3) 57 Arlinda Price 03             4) 58 Andria Smallwood 06 
      5) 56 Ashanti Brooks 03            6) 
   6 Winslow Twp-NJ                                      4:13.87   3 
      1) 1531 Krystal Cantey 06          2) 1533 Doninique Merchant 05 
      3) 1532 Angel Exum 05              4) 1536 Lindsey Thomas 03 
      5) 1538 Brandi Wilson 03           6) 
   7 Chester Valley-PA                                   4:17.50   2 
      1)                                 2) 241 Anne McManus 03 
      3) 240 Carolyn Auwaerter 04        4) 
      5) 243 Kate Williamson 04          6) 
   8 Trenton Track Club-NJ                               4:17.64   1 
      1) 1360 Kenesha Oldacre 03         2) 1361 Jessica Reid 03 
      3) 1359 Indya Murray 05            4) 1356 Shabazz Kelly 03 
      5) 1355 Formetta Gibson 03         6) 
   9 East Lyme-CT                                        4:18.57   1 
      1) 377 Josephine Vincent 03        2) 372 Courtney Gillan 04 
      3) 375 Erin O'Connell 03           4) 376 Heather Stevenson 03 
      5) 369 Cathleen Balantic 05        6) 
  10 Pennridge-PA                                        4:21.17   1 
      1) 1083 Erin Koch 06               2) 1082 Liz Hertzog 05 
      3) 1081 Dana Haslett 06            4) 1084 Lindsey Rambo 05 
      5) 1085 Brooke Wolfe 03            6) 
  11 Manchester-VA                                       4:21.40   2 
      1) 851 Carmenta Mitchell 05        2) 849 Shaunte Cotton 05 
      3) 852 Tiffany Street 03           4) 850 Kelly Keener 05 
  12 Camden-NJ                                           4:23.04   1 
      1) 170 Shawana Gray 04             2) 171 Nicole Holt 04 
      3) 173 Shareema McCargo 04         4) 172 Erin Johnson 06 
  13 Phoebus-VA                                          4:23.34   3 
      1) 1101 Krystle Richardson 03      2) 1102 Carnai Simpson 03 
      3) 1099 Kristin Gilliam 03         4) 1098 Cassie Alston 03 
      5) 1100 Ashley Huggar 04           6) 
  14 Conestoga-PA                                        4:26.55   1 
      1) 290 Meredith Sparano 04         2) 287 Kristen Johnson 06 
      3) 289 Kiersten Quinn 06           4) 288 Ashley Niness 06 
      5) 285 Kat Allen 03                6) 
  15 Nazareth-PA                                         4:27.83   2 
      1) 977 Rachel Hamilton 03          2) 982 Jordan Teuber 04 
      3) 978 Blair Holubec 03            4) 976 Mary Curran 04 
 ....Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
      5) 980 Jennifer Schuster 03        6) 
  -- Ann Arbor-MI                                             DQ   2 
      1) 10 Lauren Fortson 04            2) 9 Candice Davis 03 
      3) 13 Winter Taylor 05             4) 11 Osamuede Iyoha 04 
      5) 12 Jennifer Kraus 05            6) 
  
 Girls Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 11:49.34  3/8/02      Red Bank Regional, Little 
         Meet: M 11:58.05  3/2001      Rockford, Rockford, MI 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Rockford-MI                                        11:56.87M 
      1) 1136 Nikki Bohnsack 04          2) 1141 Rachel Wittum 07 
      3) 1139 Kristi Powers 04           4) 1137 Lisa Krueger 03 
   2 Bay Shore-NY                                       12:02.02 
      1) 86 Laura Cummings 05            2) 90 MaryLiz McCurdy 05 
      3) 87 Danica DuPuy 03              4) 85 Kellie Castro 03 
      5) 88 Shonterria Fulton 06         6) 
   3 Hatboro-Horsham-PA                                 12:07.20 
      1) 577 Janine Ricci 03             2) 574 Caitlin Klaas 05 
      3) 575 Nicole Murphy 04            4) 576 Megan Rae 05 
      5) 573 Anna Baker 04               6) 
   4 Jenks-OK                                           12:09.92 
      1) 727 Rachel Barber 03            2) 729 Kara Cassel 03 
      3) 731 Matissa O'Rourke 03         4) 730 Brianna McLeod 03 
   5 Kellam-VA                                          12:21.72 
      1) 747 Tiffany Howell 03           2) 749 Jessica Smith 04 
      3) 748 Natalie Sherbak 04          4) 750 Kelley Taylor 03 
      5) 746 Audrey Hand 04              6) 
   6 Forest Park-VA                                     12:27.94 
      1) 450 Beth Fahey 04               2) 452 Christina Lindsey 03 
      3) 449 Ecaterina Burton 04         4) 453 Karen Richardson 04 
      5) 451 Jessica Koch 04             6) 
   7 Mount Tabor-NC                                     12:28.58 
      1) 949 Taylor Steelman 03          2) 946 Erica Montgomery 04 
      3) 947 Julia Morton 03             4) 944 Amy Dibianca 03 
   8 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                            12:33.59 
      1) 1320 Kat Schleckser 05          2) 1319 Abby Lauer 05 
      3) 1321 Lucy Terrell 03            4) 1317 Shauneen Garrahan 03 
   9 West Springfield-VA                                12:33.71 
      1) 1463 Huma Husain 03             2) 1464 Kelly Osborn 03 
      3) 1462 Andrea Delgado 05          4) 1465 Jen Powers 03 
      5) 1466 Jamie Ratajczak 03         6) 
  10 Highland Regional-NJ                               12:39.09 
      1) 623 Arianna McKinney 05         2) 624 Ashley Thornton 05 
      3) 621 Brittany Caserta 05         4) 622 Kathleen Galan 03 
  11 Archbishop Prendergast-PA                          12:43.37 
      1) 47 Lindsey Dynow 04             2) 45 Pilar Batts 04 
      3) 48 Kelly Fierras 06             4) 49 Nicole O'Dea 03 
      5) 46 Maureen Benner 06            6) 
  12 Hayfield-VA                                        12:45.45 
      1) 588 Jessica Weber 03            2) 587 Maeve Roughton 04 
      3) 586 Morgan Phelan 04            4) 585 Melissa Dewey 05  
  13 Oakton-VA                                          12:50.21 
      1) 1036 Danielle Light 05          2) 1035 Lisa Derry 05 
      3) 1039 Allegra Smith 05           4) 1038 Nicole Rabinowitz 04 
  14 Beaumont-OH                                        12:53.21 
      1) 103 Nora Sennett 03             2) 100 Carrie Gladstone 03 
      3) 99 Aimee Dobrowski 03           4) 1596 Margaret Infeld 04 
      5) 104 Ashley Sutherland 04        6) 
  15 Herndon-VA                                         13:06.03  
      1) 603 Karen Wilson 05             2) 601 Courtney Schilling 03 
      3) 596 Heather Fisher 04           4) 604 Emily Yost 03 
  16 Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI                          13:06.58 
      1) 262 Mo Kuhta 04                 2) 266 Lyndsay Smith 06 
      3) 260 Elizabeth Gorz 05           4) 263 Liz Mengyan 05 
      5) 265 Anne Oltman 05              6) 
 
 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 32.02  3/13/99     Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beac 
         Meet: M 32.02  3/13/99     Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beac 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Menchville-VA                                         33.75   1 
      1) 892 Jelyn Quick 03              2) 891 Yvette Lewis 03 
      3) 890 Theresa Faluknec 06         4) 889 Christie Black 05 
      5) 893 Victoria Faulkner 04        6) 
   2 Jackson-NJ                                            34.17   3 
      1) 711 Nicole Montegary 03         2) 706 Katie Chin 03 
      3) 708 Jessica Fortune 04          4) 709 Bryanna Johnson 05 
      5) 710 Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05       6) 
   3 Palm Beach Lakes-FL                                   34.56   3 
      1) 1067 Jeanna Dorcelin 03         2) 1069 Kendra Newton 05 
      3) 1066 Kettiany Clarke 05         4) 1068 Lamayia Jones 03 
   4 Westside-SC                                           36.00   1 
      1) 1501 Chiquita Martin 03         2) 1500 Polly Hardy 04 
      3) 1499 Holly Hard 04              4) 1502 Brandi Myers 05 
      5) 1503 Kristie Rickman 04         6) 
   5 Winslow Twp-NJ                                        37.39   2 
      1) 1531 Krystal Cantey 06          2) 1535 Sharri Sweeting 03 
      3) 1537 Stephanee Thompson 04      4) 1534 Christina Smith 04 
   6 Hillsboro-NJ                                          37.44   2 
      1) 628 Lauren Kloss 03             2) 633 Marissa Van Cleef 04 
      3) 626 Nicole Humphrey 04          4) 1593 Erin Crawford 03 
      5) 629 Caitlin Kosec 03            6) 
   7 Wayne-OH                                              38.68   3 
      1) 1442 Ashlee Burns 05            2) 1443 Michaela Charou 04 
      3) 1444 Antionnese Hill 05         4) 1447 Ryanne Weaver 04 
      5) 1587 Shanteel Vesey 05          6) 
 
 Girls High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N    6-03  2/18/84     Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, I 
         Meet: M    6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA 
     Freshman: F    5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN 
    Sophomore: R 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA 
       Junior: J    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY 
       Senior: S    6-03  2/18/94     Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, I 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   886 Ashley Robbins      03 Tilden, TX               1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
         O    O    O   XO  XXX 
   2  1065 Toni Aluko          04 Burtonsville, MD        J1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        XO   XO    O   XO  XXX  
   3   476 Debra Vento         03 Marlboro, NJ            J1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
         O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
   4    14 Debbie Martin       03 Apex-NC                 J1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
         O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
   5   340 Vanessa Maher       03 Det CheetahTC-MI         1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        XO    O    O  XXX 
   6  1209 Lauren Biscardi     05 Wading River, NY        J1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   7   150 Lauren Stewart      05 Brentwood, TN            1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O   XO  XXX 
   8     5 Marie Swieta        04 West Monroe, NY         J1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
        XO  XXO  XXX 
   8   702 Michelle Martin     03 Irving, TX              J1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
        XO  XXO  XXX 
  10     8 Imani Moorman       03 Madison Heights, VA      1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX 
  11  1202 Abigail Campbell    04 Medford, NJ             J1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
        XO  XXX 
  11   152 Tara Phouthavongsa  03 Brockport, NY           J1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
        XO  XXX 
  11   662 Molly Kennedy       04 Nashville, TN           J1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
        XO  XXX 
  14   149 Cassie Gullickson   03 Brentwood, TN           J1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
       XXO  XXX 
  --   134 Yashica Short       03 Norfolk, VA                 NH 
      1.60 
       XXX  
  --  1066 Kettiany Clarke     05 West Palm Beach, FL         NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --    55 Rachel Hendricks    03 Athenian Tc-Mi              NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --   986 Nicole Powdar       03 New Milford, CT             NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --   353 Kelly Kajunski      05 Glenmoore, PA               NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
 
 Girls Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 13-04.50  2/14/03     Kira Costa, San Joaquin, CA 
         Meet: M 13-01.50  3/10/02     Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA  
     Freshman: F 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 
    Sophomore: R 13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 
       Junior: J 13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 
       Senior: S 13-04.50  2/14/03     Kira Costa, S 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   213 Jenny Green         03 Grand Island, NE         3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
         O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
   2   284 Anna McFarlane      04 Concord, MA             J3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
         O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   3   751 Stevie Marshalek    03 Black Diamond, WA        3.70m   12-01.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
   4  1333 Sara Young          03 Laurens, SC             J3.70m   12-01.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        XO  XXO    O  XXX 
   5   293 Katie Morgan        04 Tempe, AZ               J3.70m   12-01.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
   6    54 Monica Pacas        04 Atascadoero, CA          3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 
         O    O  XXX 
   6  1571 Britni Lawrence     04 Buda, TX                 3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 
         O    O  XXX 
   6   845 Ashley Nolet        03 Lowell, MA               3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 
         O    O  XXX 
   9    53 Kacey Lundgren      03 Atascadero, CA          J3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 
        XO   XO  XXX 
  10  1439 Lindsey Rosales     03 Washingtonville, NY      3.40m   11-01.75 
      3.40 3.55 
         O  XXX  
  --  1565 Stephanie Best      03 Dallas, TX                  NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --   794 Tori Allen          05 Indianapolis, IN            NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --  1110 Rhian Jenks         03 Fort Lee, VA                NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --  1203 Danielle O'Reilly   04 Shamong, NJ                 NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --   384 Lindsey Regan       06 Easton, PA                  NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --   383 Courtney Regan      04 Easton, PA                  NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
 
 Girls Long Jump  
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 21-07.50  1/31/81     Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
         Meet: M    19-08  1999        Antoinette Wilkes, Palm Beach Lakes, 
     Freshman: F    19-02  1983        Louan Guialdo, JHS 135, Bronx, NY 
    Sophomore: R    19-11  1999        Cassie Richards, Winchester-Thurston 
       Junior: J    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, 
       Senior: S 21-07.50  1/31/81     Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1241 Marshevet Hooker    03 San Antonio, TX          6.26m   20-06.50 
       5.84m  5.86m  5.65m  6.26m  6.12m  6.10m 
   2  1586 Tianna Madison      03 Elyria, OH               5.92m   19-05.25 
       5.88m  5.76m  5.52m  5.92m  5.79m  5.73m 
   3  1104 Erica McLain        04 Plano, TX                5.74m   18-10.00 
       5.37m  5.51m  5.56m  5.50m  5.66m  5.74m 
   4   959 Whitney Marsh       03 Mountain Brook, AL       5.68m   18-07.75 
       5.47m  5.62m  5.60m  5.67m  5.65m  5.68m 
   5   891 Yvette Lewis        03 Newport News, VA         5.64m   18-06.00 
       5.49m  5.58m  5.59m  FOUL  5.64m  FOUL 
   6  1474 Kara Dickman        03 Westborough, MA          5.54m   18-02.25 
       5.30m  5.54m  5.27m  5.42m  5.21m  5.28m 
   7  1460 Sherina Steele      03 Salisbury, NC            5.51m   18-01.00 
       5.06m  5.31m  5.38m  5.25m  FOUL  5.51m 
   8  1369 Edra Finley         03 Mobile, AL               5.45m   17-10.75 
       FOUL  5.31m  5.44m  5.45m  5.32m  5.45m 
   9   857 Aajah Showell       03 Waldorf, MD              5.33m   17-06.00 
       5.33m  5.24m  4.92m 
  10  1108 Octavia Best        04 Farmvilla, VA            5.32m   17-05.50 
       5.32m  5.19m  4.90m 
  11  1065 Toni Aluko          04 Burtonsville, MD         5.29m   17-04.25 
       5.11m  5.13m  5.29m 
  12   205 LaTonya Anderson    03 Ruther Glen, VA          5.20m   17-00.75 
       5.11m  5.20m  5.05m  
  13   145 Jerrie Kumalah      03 Bowie, MD                5.18m   17-00.00 
       5.12m  4.91m  5.18m 
  14    83 Stephanie Conway    03 Batavia, NY              5.11m   16-09.25 
       5.09m  5.11m  5.11m 
  15  1011 Moriah Jones        03 Salisbury, NC            5.07m   16-07.75 
       4.87m  5.07m  5.04m 
  16   208 Melissa Council     04 Cary, NC                 5.04m   16-06.50 
       4.89m  5.04m  FOUL 
  17   238 Dana Ventrone       03 Pittsburgh, PA           4.96m   16-03.25 
       4.93m  4.96m  4.94m 
 
 Girls Triple Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 43-11.50  3/10/91     Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA 
         Meet: M    41-06  3/2002      Sheena Gordan, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA 
     Freshman: F 39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyac 
    Sophomore: R 40-01.25              Jodi Schlesinger '97, E Mc Lain, Pla 
       Junior: J 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA 
       Senior: S 43-11.50  3/10/91     Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1104 Erica McLain        04 Plano, TX               12.71m   41-08.50 
       10.76m  12.71m  12.54m  12.23m  12.18m  10.95m  
   2   918 Toni Smith          03 Denver, CO              12.55m   41-02.25 
       12.22m  12.49m  12.55m  FOUL  11.79m  12.51m 
   3   149 Cassie Gullickson   03 Brentwood, TN           12.49m   40-11.75 
       FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  12.13m  12.14m  12.49m 
   4   891 Yvette Lewis        03 Newport News, VA        12.37m   40-07.00 
       12.21m  FOUL  12.01m  12.07m  12.09m  12.37m 
   5   493 Aaliyah Shareef     03 Denver, CO              12.06m   39-07.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  11.77m  12.06m  11.82m 
   6  1553 Michelle Sanford    03 Irvine, CA              12.02m   39-05.25 
       FOUL  12.02m  11.92m  11.72m  FOUL  PASS 
   7   150 Lauren Stewart      05 Brentwood, TN           11.85m   38-10.50 
       11.61m  11.78m  11.80m  11.67m  11.85m  11.82m 
   8   300 Laura Rogers        03 Dacula, GA              11.82m   38-09.50 
       11.74m  11.82m  11.68m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL 
   9     8 Imani Moorman       03 Madison Heights, VA     11.65m   38-02.75 
       11.49m  11.32m  11.65m 
   9  1369 Edra Finley         03 Mobile, AL              11.65m   38-02.75 
       11.65m  11.45m  FOUL 
  11   354 Sarah Ensslen       03 Glenmoore, PA           11.48m   37-08.00 
       11.48m  11.28m  11.48m 
  12   917 Penny Shields       03 Denver, CO              11.47m   37-07.75 
       11.35m  11.45m  11.47m 
  13   661 Tyreshia Gasque     03 Richmond, VA            11.36m   37-03.25 
       11.36m  11.27m  11.35m 
  14   152 Tara Phouthavongsa  03 Brockport, NY           11.31m   37-01.25 
       11.19m  11.24m  11.31m 
  15  1318 Aparna Hirve        04 Thom Jeff Sci-VA        11.12m   36-05.75 
       11.12m  10.84m  10.95m 
  16  1460 Sherina Steele      03 Salisbury, NC           11.08m   36-04.25 
       10.95m  11.02m  11.08m  
  17  1578 Shea Spann          03 Ft. Belvoir, VA         11.07m   36-04.00 
       11.07m  FOUL  10.80m 
  18   662 Molly Kennedy       04 Nashville, TN           11.00m   36-01.25 
       FOUL  10.98m  11.00m 
  19   911 Ashley Mondie       03 Hershey, PA             10.98m   36-00.25 
       10.98m  FOUL  10.93m 
  20  1386 Jai McBride         03 Houston, TN             10.92m   35-10.00 
       10.79m  10.85m  10.92m 
  21   839 Tracey Stewart      06 Richmond, CA            10.89m   35-08.75 
       10.78m  10.77m  10.89m 
  22   543 Tylisha McCall      05 Clinton, MA             10.88m   35-08.50 
       10.88m  FOUL  FOUL 
  23    84 Rebecca Davis       03 Franklin, TN            10.79m   35-05.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  10.79m 
  24     7 Quinnyana Brown     04 Amherst-VA              10.72m   35-02.00 
       10.72m  10.58m  10.70m 
  25   145 Jerrie Kumalah      03 Bowie, MD               10.71m   35-01.75 
       FOUL  FOUL  10.71m 
  25    16 Tomika Ferguson     03 Appomattox-VA           10.71m   35-01.75 
       10.69m  10.71m  10.58m 
  --  1223 Adrienne Mayo       03 South Lakes-VA              ND 
       ND  ND  ND 
 
 Girls Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N    53-11  1/9/01      Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH  
         Meet: M    52-02  3/2001      Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH 
     Freshman: F 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co 
    Sophomore: R    47-06  1999        Briona Reynolds, Red RIverGrandForks 
       Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/97      Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, 
       Senior: S    53-11  1/9/01      Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1131 Michelle Carter     03 Ovilla, TX              16.70m   54-09.50 
       15.23m  15.01m  16.44m  15.84m  15.69m  16.70m 
   2   465 Sarah Stevens       04 Fort Collins, CO        14.56m   47-09.25 
       14.56m  14.24m  13.53m  13.67m  13.57m  13.57m 
   3  1018 Kelly Fazekas       03 Closter, NJ             14.05m   46-01.25 
       13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  13.81m  13.72m 
   4   487 Tiffany Evans       03 Dale City, VA           13.68m   44-10.75 
       13.45m  13.48m  13.68m  11.83m  13.27m  12.92m 
   5   993 Della Clark         03 Acworth, GA             13.08m   42-11.00 
       12.64m  12.07m  12.74m  12.18m  13.08m  12.38m 
   6   278 Lindsay Grigoriev   03 Laurel, MD              13.02m   42-08.75 
       12.59m  12.45m  12.92m  12.52m  11.61m  13.02m 
   7   909 Sylvia Galarza      04 Millville, NJ           12.90m   42-04.00 
       11.91m  12.19m  12.90m  11.31m  11.26m  12.63m 
   8   956 Lindsey Hill        03 Mount Vernon, OH        12.42m   40-09.00 
       12.12m  12.42m  12.39m  11.96m  11.91m  12.04m 
   9  1180 Tina Villa          04 Saratoga Springs, N     12.17m   39-11.25 
       12.17m  FOUL  FOUL 
  10  1027 Grace Cunningham    03 Pembroke, MA            11.98m   39-03.75 
       11.38m  11.86m  11.98m  
  11   584 Ashley Crocker      03 Lorton, VA              11.68m   38-04.00 
       11.68m  11.31m  11.64m 
  12  1515 Tierra Hubbard      04 Roanoke, VA             11.64m   38-02.25 
       11.38m  11.64m  FOUL 
  13   885 Lorna Finn          04 Powder Springs, GA      11.62m   38-01.50 
       11.39m  10.90m  11.62m 
  14  1497 Marie Stringer      03 Atlanta, GA             11.19m   36-08.50 
       10.89m  11.19m  FOUL 
  15   955 Amy Hill            03 Mount Vernon, OH        10.39m   34-01.25 
       8.58m  10.39m  FOUL 
  16   157 Kimberly Williams   03 Williamsburg, VA         9.98m   32-09.00 
       9.27m  9.98m  9.01m 
 
 Girls Weight Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 60-10.50  3/8/97      Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
         Meet: M 60-08.75  3/9/02      Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI 
     Freshman: F 42-06.50  2002        Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot, ID 
    Sophomore: R 53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI 
       Junior: J 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
       Senior: S    60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   914 Kristen Callan      03 Monroe, NY              17.03m   55-10.50 
       16.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m  16.08m  17.03m 
   2   993 Della Clark         03 Acworth, GA             16.93m   55-06.50 
       FOUL  15.66m  16.19m  15.34m  16.58m  16.93m 
   3  1497 Marie Stringer      03 Atlanta, GA             16.27m   53-04.50 
       16.27m  15.77m  15.65m  15.91m  FOUL  15.64m  
   4  1335 Kelly Reynolds      03 Warwick, RI             16.17m   53-00.75 
       15.91m  15.31m  16.17m  15.73m  FOUL  15.59m 
   5  1334 Danielle Dufresne   03 Warwick, RI             15.30m   50-02.50 
       13.91m  14.37m  14.36m  14.44m  15.30m  15.08m 
   6   885 Lorna Finn          04 Powder Springs, GA      15.00m   49-02.50 
       15.00m  13.09m  13.91m  12.00m  13.42m  13.85m 
   7    80 Erin Donnelly       04 Barrington, RI          14.74m   48-04.50 
       14.22m  13.93m  14.24m  14.74m  FOUL  13.55m 
   8   822 Andrea Karleski     04 Ferndale, NY            13.68m   44-10.75 
       13.68m  12.89m  13.35m  13.26m  12.39m  13.11m 
   9   758 Jessica Sawers      03 Springfield, VA         12.07m   39-07.25 
       11.88m  12.07m  10.97m 
  10   808 Megan Chapman       03 Lebanon, NH             12.06m   39-07.00 
       11.81m  12.06m  11.96m 
  11   955 Amy Hill            03 Mount Vernon, OH        12.04m   39-06.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  12.04m 
  12   809 Amber Torrey        04 Plainfield, NH          11.90m   39-00.50 
       11.74m  11.42m  11.90m 
  13   985 Stephanie Smolensk  04 New Hyde Park, NY       11.73m   38-06.00 
       11.44m  11.26m  11.73m 
  14   785 Kendra Howell       03 LaSalle Academy-RI      11.68m   38-04.00 
       11.68m  11.46m  10.84m 
  15   752 April Harning       03 Kettering, OH           11.62m   38-01.50 
       11.28m  FOUL  11.62m  
  16   374 Jennifer Krodel     05 Salem, CT               11.55m   37-10.75 
       11.55m  FOUL  10.81m 
  17   786 Laurie Struble      03 Cumberland, RI          11.22m   36-09.75 
       10.27m  11.16m  11.22m 
  18   956 Lindsey Hill        03 Mount Vernon, OH        11.07m   36-04.00 
       9.25m  9.72m  11.07m 
  19    81 Mary Ellen Horsman  05 Barrington, RI          10.56m   34-07.75 
       9.99m  10.52m  10.56m 
  20   784 Mallory Denniston   05 Scituate, RI             9.90m   32-05.75 
       FOUL  FOUL  9.90m 
  21   371 Maggie Gianquinto   04 Salem, CT                9.85m   32-03.75 
       9.76m  9.85m  9.24m 
  22  1265 Catherine Phipps    05 Warwick, RI              6.59m   21-07.50 
       FOUL  4.69m  6.59m 
 
 Girls Indoor Pentathlon 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N  3978  3/1/80      Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks 
         Meet: M  3641  3/9/02      Diana Pickler, Rowlett, TX 
     Freshman: F  3485  3/9/02      Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Lau 
    Sophomore: R  3648  3/9/02      Gayle Hunter, King, Riverside 
       Junior: J  3589  2000        Lauren Reimer, New Braunfels, 
       Senior: S  3978  3/1/80      Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1332 Mandy Stille        03 Wilmington, DE            3476 
   2   148 Philipa Davies      05 Franklin, TN              3371 
   3  1530 Alexandra Coppadge  06 Wilmington, DE            3236 
   4  1522 Christina Smith     03 Philadelphia, PA          3224 
   5  1085 Brooke Wolfe        03 Perkasie, PA              3175 
   5   857 Aajah Showell       03 Waldorf, MD               3175 
   7   278 Lindsay Grigoriev   03 Laurel, MD                3144  
   8  1250 Tifani Grimes       04 Sacramento, CA            3131 
   9   108 La Vonne Idlette    03 Hampton, VA               2924 
  10   620 Deserea Byrd        05 Erial, NJ                 2909 
  11   631 Jenizah Melendez    04 Hillsborough, NJ          2833 
  12   102 Barbara Roberson    04 Cleveland, OH             2783 
  13  1240 Elisha Tegeder      04 Barnegat, NJ              2764 
  14   256 Sharon Heilig       03 Berlin, NJ                2730 
  15  1289 Kelly Magnin        03 Aston, PA                 2662 
  16   658 Devin Barnett       04 Farmingdale, NJ           2529 
  17   589 Elizabeth Wrona     03 Fairfax Station, VA       2500 
 
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget 
======================================================================= 
         Meet: M 1:54.88  3/9/02      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals  Points 
 ======================================================================= 
   1 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   1:52.35M 
      1) 664 Doris Anyanwu               2) 667 Jameice DeCoster 
      3) 668 Ambrosia Iwugo              4) 670 Teika Robinson 
      5) 669 Kiersten LaRoche            6) 
   2 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    1:57.23 
      1) 931 Saudiah Lawrence            2) 936 Khaaleedah Smith 
      3) 924 Domenique Best              4) 925 Anya Curtis 
      5) 928 Brittney Howell             6) 
   3 DC Redwings-DC                                      1:57.47 
      1) 309 Monica Mason                2) 307 Charma Harris 
      3) 306 Chardae Harris              4) 302 Taylor Butler 
      5) 312 Ashley Seymour              6) 
   4 Glenarden-MD                                        2:02.04 
      1) 518 Imani Arrington             2) 519 Trier Branch 
      3) 520 Parris Smith                4) 521 Tiye Womack 
      5) 522 Angelita Yarborough         6) 
   5 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    2:03.27 
      1) 501 Deiona French               2) 496 Alesha Cain 
      3) 499 Princess Fonrose            4) 506 Akesha Peterson 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 2:05.06  3/9/02      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    2:07.69 
      1) 935 Imani Shell                 2) 933 Ashulyon Pope 
      3) 938 Mia West                    4) 932 Shali Muhammad 
      5) 927 Kiersten Fauntleroy         6) 
   2 Southern Maryland Striders-MD                       2:08.32 
      1) 1143 Briauna Kilgore            2) 1142 Tierra Collins 
      3) 1146 Alexis Stroman             4) 1144 Mikayla Paige 
      5) 1145 Verkia Smith               6) 
   3 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    2:11.86 
      1) 500 Bailey Freeman              2) 497 Estar Clay 
      3) 498 Isis Dennis                 4) 503 Ashlee Hughes 
      5) 495 Taylor Allie                6) 
   4 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   2:17.30 
      1) 671 Alyse Williams              2) 672 Dinab Williams 
      3) 665 Chiny Asher                 4) 673 Danielle Wright  
      5) 663 Cristeen Anyanwu            6)  
   5 DC Redwings-DC                                      2:17.49 
      1) 313 Kiah Seymour                2) 305 Johnelle Green 
      3) 310 Alicia Price                4) 304 Autumn Fennell 
      5) 303 Jessica Davis               6) 
 
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 1:47.18  3/9/02      Watt TC, PA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    1:47.45 
      1) 926 Sagenda Dallas              2) 937 Clarenchell Tate 
      3) 929 Brittany Jackson            4) 934 J Ray 
      5) 930 Rayna James                 6) 
   2 Baltimore Track Fac-Md                              1:48.96 
      1) 77 Quantikia Stepney 07         2) 68 Jalisa Bush 07 
      3) 70 Brittany Everett 07          4) 75 Tashana Johnson 07  
      5) 73 Elan Hilaire 08              6) 
   3 DC Redwings-DC                                      1:51.52 
      1) 314 Brittany Taylor             2) 301 Ayana Adams 
      3) 315 Devon Williams              4) 311 Leia Roberts-Brown 
      5) 308 Dominique Lockhart          6) 
   4 Fayetteville Flyers-NC                              1:52.08 
      1) 435 Tra'Shon Burns              2) 438 Bianca Harvey 
      3) 436 Kortnie Coleman             4) 437 India Gonzalez 
      5) 433 Ariel Armstrong             6) 
   5 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    1:57.67 
      1) 505 Tiffany McCarey             2) 507 Ashlyn Sinclair 
      3) 508 Halsey Sinclair             4) 504 Candis Kilgore 
       5) 501 Deiona French               6) 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 4:59.28  3/9/02      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    4:54.90M 
      1) 935 Imani Shell                 2) 933 Ashulyon Pope 
      3) 938 Mia West                    4) 932 Shali Muhammad 
      5) 927 Kiersten Fauntleroy         6) 
   2 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    5:16.04 
      1) 500 Bailey Freeman              2) 497 Estar Clay 
      3) 498 Isis Dennis                 4) 503 Ashlee Hughes 
      5) 495 Taylor Allie                6) 
   3 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   5:32.72 
      1) 671 Alyse Williams              2) 672 Dinab Williams 
      3) 665 Chiny Asher                 4) 673 Danielle Wright 
      5) 666 Alexis Brown                6) 
 
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 4:24.01  3/9/02      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================  
   1 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   4:20.05N 
      1) 664 Doris Anyanwu               2) 667 Jameice DeCoster 
      3) 668 Ambrosia Iwugo              4) 669 Kiersten LaRoche 
      5) 670 Teika Robinson              6) 
   2 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    4:30.40 
      1) 931 Saudiah Lawrence            2) 936 Khaaleedah Smith 
      3) 924 Domenique Best              4) 925 Anya Curtis 
      5) 923 Jasmine Bailey              6) 
   3 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    4:46.49 
      1) 501 Deiona French               2) 496 Alesha Cain 
      3) 499 Princess Fonrose            4) 506 Akesha Peterson 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 4:06.26  3/9/02      Watt TC, PA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Baltimore Track Fac-Md                              4:10.91 
      1) 77 Quantikia Stepney 07         2) 73 Elan Hilaire 08 
      3) 74 Arryn Hopkins 08             4) 72 Keiristin Harrison 08 
      5) 68 Jalisa Bush 07               6) 
   2 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    4:11.30 
      1) 926 Sagenda Dallas              2) 937 Clarenchell Tate 
      3) 929 Brittany Jackson            4) 934 J Ray 
      5) 930 Rayna James                 6) 
   3 Fayetteville Flyers-NC                              4:15.42 
      1) 438 Bianca Harvey               2) 433 Ariel Armstrong 
      3) 436 Kortnie Coleman             4) 434 Jayronne Bowman 
      5) 437 India Gonzalez              6) 
   4 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    4:27.51 
      1) 505 Tiffany McCarey             2) 507 Ashlyn Sinclair 
      3) 508 Halsey Sinclair             4) 504 Candis Kilgore 
      5) 502 Nsia Frenche                6)  
 
 Boys 60 Meter Dash 
 18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY 
         Meet: M  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY 
     Freshman: F  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, Morgan 
    Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganC 
       Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, 
       Senior: S  6.57  3/14/99     Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1   953 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston-Salem, NC         6.88Q  5 
   2   448 Willie Hordge       03 Houston, TX               6.90Q  2 
   3   169 Robert Woodard      03 Georgetown, MD            6.92Q  3 
   4  1107 Joseph Robinson     03 Woodbridge, VA            6.93Q  1 
   4   489 Mark Jelks          03 Gary, IN                  6.93Q  7 
   6   545 Douglas Dutch, Jr   04 Bowie, MD                 6.96Q  6 
   7  1440 Antonio Freeman     04 Milwaukee, WI             6.98Q  4 
   8  1225 Marvin Bien-Aime    03 Plantation, FL            7.11Q  5 
   9  1231 Travis Shelton      04 Ft. Lauderdale, FL        7.18Q  8 
  10    19 Arel Gordon         03 Rochester, NY             6.93q  3  
  11    97 Ivory Williams      04 Beaumont, TX              6.98q  4 
  11   881 Morgan Trent        04 Brighton, MI              6.98q  6 
  13     4 Christopher Taylor  03 Houston, TX               6.99q  6 
  14  1034 Tony Cole           04 Columbia, MD              7.03q  7 
  15  1458 Corey Brown         04 Charlotte, NC             7.04q  5 
  16   732 Jay Cooper          04 Tulsa, OK                 7.07q  2 
  17   112 Derrick Bates       04 Hampton, VA               7.09q  5 
  18  1000 Brent Dykstra       03 North Kent Rc-Mi          7.10q  5 
  19  1368 Cory Ray            03 Tulsa Central-OK          7.11   7 
  20  1286 Brandon Murphy      03 Strongsville, OH          7.13   4 
  20   426 Anthony Hayduk      03 Annandale, VA             7.13   3 
  22  1315 Dennis Boone        05 Chester, VA               7.15   1 
  23  1404 Mike Jones          04 Drexel Hill, PA           7.16   2 
  24  1105 Anthony Bullock     04 Pontiac Northern-MI       7.18   3 
  25  1264 Michael Hyman       02 Mississauga-Canada        7.19   1 
  26   347 Demi Omole          03 Milwaukee, WI             7.22   8 
  27   539 Freddie Lenix       05 Cleveland, OH             7.25   4 
  28   113 Alex Cofield        03 Hanpton, VA               7.26   4 
  29  1433 Howard Harris, Jr.  12 Walsh Jesuit-OH           7.30   2 
  29   144 Jack Williams       03 Norfolk, VA               7.30   3 
  31   235 Reuben Jones        04 Charlottesville, VA       7.31   2 
  31   360 Kevin Davidson      04 Glenmore, PA              7.31   7 
  33   879 Brandon Jordan      03 Detroit, MI               7.35   8 
  33   168 Antione McClure     03 Temple Hills, MD          7.35   8 
  35   490 Alfred Woods, Jr    03 Gary, IN                  7.40   1 
  36  1024 Larrone Moore       05 Hyattsville, MD           7.41   3 
  37    28 Mike Thomas         05 Upper Marlboro, MD        7.44   6 
  38  1230 Julio Montero       05 Plantation, FL            7.59   2 
  39   380 Jose Tejada         04 Rochester, NY             7.60   4 
  40  1212 Michael K. Bennett  05 Silver Spring Tc-Md       7.94   7 
 
 Semi-Finals 
   1   953 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston-Salem, NC         6.82Q  1 
   2   489 Mark Jelks          03 Gary, IN                  6.83Q  3 
   3   448 Willie Hordge       03 Houston, TX               6.86Q  2 
   3  1107 Joseph Robinson     03 Woodbridge, VA            6.86Q  2 
   5   169 Robert Woodard      03 Georgetown, MD            6.84q  3 
   6     4 Christopher Taylor  03 Houston, TX               6.89q  1 
   7   545 Douglas Dutch, Jr   04 Bowie, MD                 6.91   1 
   8    19 Arel Gordon         03 Rochester, NY             6.92   3 
   9   881 Morgan Trent        04 Brighton, MI              6.94   1 
  10  1440 Antonio Freeman     04 Milwaukee, WI             6.98   1 
  11   732 Jay Cooper          04 Tulsa, OK                 6.99   3 
  11  1458 Corey Brown         04 Charlotte, NC             6.99   3 
  13   112 Derrick Bates       04 Hampton, VA               7.00   2 
  13  1000 Brent Dykstra       03 North Kent Rc-Mi          7.00   1 
  15  1034 Tony Cole           04 Columbia, MD              7.03   2 
  16  1225 Marvin Bien-Aime    03 Plantation, FL            7.07   2 
  17  1231 Travis Shelton      04 Ft. Lauderdale, FL        7.11   3  
 
 Finals 
   1   489 Mark Jelks          03 Gary, IN                  6.73R 
   2   953 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston-Salem, NC         6.74F 
   3   448 Willie Hordge       03 Houston, TX               6.83 
   4   169 Robert Woodard      03 Georgetown, MD            6.85 
   5  1107 Joseph Robinson     03 Woodbridge, VA            6.86  
   6     4 Christopher Taylor  03 Houston, TX               6.87 
  
 Boys 200 Meter Dash 
 Top 6 Advance by Time 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 21.02  3/11/01     Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austi 
         Meet: M 21.68  3/10/02     Michael Loyd, Mt Tabor, Win-Sale 
     Freshman: F 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett Snell 
    Sophomore: R 21.68  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austi 
       Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austi 
       Senior: S 21.05  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, New H 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1    97 Ivory Williams      04 Beaumont, TX           F 21.84q  3 
   2   422 Adian Sanderson     04 Ewing, NJ                21.96q  7 
   3   881 Morgan Trent        04 Brighton, MI             21.97q  5 
   4   953 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston-Salem, NC        22.26q  1 
   5  1449 Jason Craig         03 Huber Heights, OH        22.31q  4 
   6   444 Wallace Spearmon J  03 Fayetteville, AR         22.37q  4 
   7   491 Anthony Weaver      04 McLean, VA               22.44   2 
   8  1440 Antonio Freeman     04 Milwaukee, WI            22.45   1 
   9   337 Creighton Kiper     03 Denver, CO               22.50   7 
  10   963 Nate Yorks          05 Denver, CO               22.53   2 
  11   420 Basil Campbell      03 Trenton, NJ              22.57   7 
  11   732 Jay Cooper          04 Tulsa, OK                22.57   6 
  13   834 Stan Waithe         03 Baltimore, MD            22.59   3 
  14     4 Christopher Taylor  03 Houston, TX              22.67   3  
  15   472 Joseph Porter       03 Somerset, NJ             22.68   2 
  16   756 Frankie Pavelka     03 West, TX                 22.69   3 
  17  1558 Marco Aguilar       03 Washington, DC           22.71   3 
  18   875 Philip Damaska      04 Bloomfield Hills, M      22.84   5 
  19   169 Robert Woodard      03 Georgetown, MD           22.88   5 
  20  1414 Ray Williams        03 Richmond, VA             22.89   1 
  21   347 Demi Omole          03 Milwaukee, WI            22.96   6 
  22  1433 Howard Harris, Jr.  12 Walsh Jesuit-OH          23.10   4 
  23  1034 Tony Cole           04 Columbia, MD             23.16   7 
  24   398 Theirrien Davis     04 Bowie, MD                23.21   5 
  24   954 Jerrod Wiley        04 Winston-Salem, NC        23.21   7 
  24   402 Derrick Williams    05 Greenbelt, MD            23.21   4 
  27  1055 Darrius Butler      03 Clinton, MD              23.42   6 
  28  1056 Marcus Hall         04 Oxon Hill, MD            23.43   2 
  29   113 Alex Cofield        03 Hanpton, VA              23.61   6 
  30  1494 John Schenck        03 Centreville, VA          23.75   4 
  31   237 Bryant Witcher      04 Charlottesville, VA      23.89   2 
  32   879 Brandon Jordan      03 Detroit, MI              24.23   1 
  33   400 Marvin McCoy        04 Greenbelt, MD            24.38   5 
  34   168 Antione McClure     03 Temple Hills, MD         24.93   6 
  35  1133 Zach Linville       05 Pennsboro, WV            24.95   3 
  36  1212 Michael K. Bennett  05 Silver Spring Tc-Md      26.47   1 
 
 Finals 
   1   953 J-Mee Samuels       05 Winston-Salem, NC        21.76F 
   2   422 Adian Sanderson     04 Ewing, NJ                21.89F 
   3   881 Morgan Trent        04 Brighton, MI             21.90F 
   4  1449 Jason Craig         03 Huber Heights, OH        22.37  
   5   444 Wallace Spearmon J  03 Fayetteville, AR         22.70  
  
 Boys 400 Meter Run 
 Top 6 Advance by Time 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 46.84  2/22/86     William Reed, CentralPhiladelphi 
         Meet: M 47.49  3/10/02     Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, 
     Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphi 
    Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/86     William Reed, Central, Phildephi 
       Junior: J 47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA 
       Senior: S 46.97  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartfor 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1048 Drew Eckman         03 Oxford, PA             F 48.71q  2 
   2  1370 DeSean Cunningham   03 San Diego, CA            49.26q  7 
   3   422 Adian Sanderson     04 Ewing, NJ                49.41q  3 
   4   409 Marvin Stevenson    03 Houston, TX              49.49q  8 
   5   491 Anthony Weaver      04 McLean, VA               49.93q  8 
   6   756 Frankie Pavelka     03 West, TX                 49.97q  5 
   7  1377 Afolabi Aromire     05 Springdale, MD           50.03   7 
   8  1312 Timothy Nunn        04 TC Williams-Va           50.09   2 
   9   431 Daryl Young         03 Mitchellville, MD        50.25   4 
  10  1498 Aaron Billapando    03 Arvada, CO               50.33   4 
  11  1367 Zachary Logan       04 Trotwood, OH             50.56   6 
  12  1019 John D'Arcy Jr.     03 Clayton, OH              50.59   6 
  12   988 Brandon Reeves      04 Newark, DE               50.59   4 
  14    25 Randy Lee           06 Upper Marlboro, MD       50.60   1 
  15  1558 Marco Aguilar       03 Washington, DC           50.63   8 
  16   607 Steve Gillard       03 Herndon, VA              50.67   7 
  17   167 Andrew Peresta      03 Churchton, MD            50.87   4 
  18  1096 Adrian Stephens     03 Philadelphia, PA         50.99   2 
  19   755 Seth Johnson        03 Bellville, TX            51.06   8 
  20   547 Nicholas Wright     03 Frederick, MD            51.07   2 
  21   535 Drew Graybeal       04 Sykesville, MD           51.10   7 
  22   833 Franklin Richburg   03 Baltimore, MD            51.41   1 
  23  1204 Andrew Wechter      04 Shelby, OH               51.58   6 
  24  1075 Eric Joyce          03 Montpelier, VA           51.59   1 
  25   223 Anthony Costagliol  03 Chaminade-NY             51.62   3  
  26  1489 Chris Courson       04 Centreville, VA          51.78   6 
  27  1094 Roger Anderson      03 Philadelphia, PA         51.87   4 
  28   359 Odun Balogun        03 Dover, PA                52.04   6 
  29  1023 Thomas Dunn III     03 Hyattsville, MD          52.21   5 
  30  1378 Aaron Marshall      03 Unattached-MD            52.49   1 
  31  1490 David Groff         04 Centreville, VA          52.64   1 
  32   740 Richard Myers       03 John Handley-VA          52.86   3 
  33  1059 Anthony Simmons     05 Temple Hills, MD         52.88   5 
  34  1559 Franklin Davis      03 Washington, DC           52.90   3 
  35   292 Dane Schneider      03 Corning, NY              52.91   6 
  36  1517 Kenneth Roper       03 Roanoke, VA              53.13   5 
  37  1486 Chris Black         04 Centreville, VA          53.24   3 
  38  1054 Efrem Baker         03 Oxon Hill, MD            53.54   4 
  39   875 Philip Damaska      04 Bloomfield Hills, M      53.59   5 
  40   382 Donald White        03 Columbus, OH             53.87   7 
  41  1212 Michael K. Bennett  05 Silver Spring Tc-Md      59.55   7 
  42   142 Ketric Thompson     03 Norfolk, VA            1:00.61   8  
  --  1199 Terrell Thompson    03 Shaker Heights, OH         DNF   5 
 
 Finals 
   1  1370 DeSean Cunningham   03 San Diego, CA            48.56F 
   2  1048 Drew Eckman         03 Oxford, PA               48.68F 
   3   409 Marvin Stevenson    03 Houston, TX              48.80 
   4   756 Frankie Pavelka     03 West, TX                 49.96 
   5   491 Anthony Weaver      04 McLean, VA               49.97 
  
 Boys 800 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 1:50.55  3/12/95     Michael Granville, Bell Gar 
         Meet: M 1:52.75  3/2001      Marc Sylvester, St Ignatius 
     Freshman: F 1:56.10  1994        William Moore, Muir, Pasade 
    Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gar 
       Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/95     Michael Granville, Bell Gar 
       Senior: S 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   567 Russell Brown       03 Hanover, NH            1:53.09F 
   2   480 Gabriel McLaren     03 Freeport, NY           1:53.84F 
   3  1249 Mark Korich         03 Wyndmoor, PA           1:54.02F 
   4   105 Kenneth Sinkovitz   03 Woodcliff Lake, NJ     1:54.88F 
   5  1215 Christopher Patric  04 Salem, AL              1:55.41F 
   6   824 Alex Clayton        03 Colorado Springs, C    1:55.77F 
   7    15 Douglas Noreen      03 Apex, NC               1:56.80 
   8  1589 Dimetrius Simon     03 Bishop Mc Namara-MD    1:56.97 
   9   163 Tad Schoedel        03 Buena Vista Tc-Co      1:57.05 
  10   548 Michael Carmody     04 Berkeley Heights, N    1:57.16 
  11   761 Jim Pancoast        03 Stevensville, MI       1:57.33 
  12  1524 Phil Marlatt        03 Williamston, MI        1:57.37 
  13  1233 Omar Bizzell        03 Wendell, NC            1:57.97 
  14   829 Charles Thomas      03 Linganore-MD           1:58.11 
  15   292 Dane Schneider      03 Corning, NY            1:58.16 
  16  1057 Isaac Matthews      03 Fort Washington, MD    1:58.19 
  17   335 Derrick Robbins     05 Newport News, VA       1:58.44 
  18   755 Seth Johnson        03 Bellville, TX          1:58.86 
  19   737 Michael Marek       03 Dallas, TX             1:59.09 
  20  1311 Nulie MaCarthy      04 TC Williams-Va         1:59.15 
  21  1243 Neil Atzinger       04 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi    1:59.16 
  22   656 Tony Klappa         03 Hopkins, MN            1:59.21  
  23   381 Bryan Burney        03 Mebane, NC             1:59.23 
  24   244 Ben Franczuski      03 Malvern, PA            1:59.43 
  25  1192 Sebastien Lounis    03 Bloomfield Hills, M    1:59.72 
  26  1297 Seren Ozcan         03 Syosset, NY            1:59.74 
  27  1261 Sean Lowe           04 Jamaica, NY            1:59.79 
  28  1207 Andrew McClary      04 Shelton, WA            1:59.92 
  29   618 Chris Ward          03 Hickory-VA             1:59.96 
  30  1019 John D'Arcy Jr.     03 Clayton, OH            2:00.66 
  31  1525 Edmund Dixion       02 Willingboro-NJ         2:00.77 
  32   650 Thomas Noyes        03 North Canton, OH       2:00.84 
  33  1262 Eric Zorrilla       03 Flushing, NY           2:00.89 
  34   848 Ross McMillan       03 Tallahassee, FL        2:00.99 
  35   332 Donny Drake         03 Portland, OR           2:01.20 
  36  1191 Dan LaFave          03 Birmingham, MI         2:01.32 
  37  1097 Sargbah Tarpeh      05 Phil Panthers-PA       2:01.53  
  38   591 Brian Fussell       05 Lorton, VA             2:01.60 
  39  1568 Fermon Tate         03 Farmington Hills, M    2:01.67 
  40   464 Murray Padgett      04 Fork Union, VA         2:01.77 
  41   294 Christopher Scott   03 Cox-VA                 2:02.43 
  42   124 Josh Ferry          03 Bloomington, IN        2:03.08 
  43   210 Christopher Wright  03 Detroit, MI            2:03.92 
  44  1490 David Groff         04 Centreville, VA        2:04.49 
  45   882 Luke Stewart        03 Mc Donogh-MD           2:04.55 
  46  1200 Winston Weatherspo  04 Shaker Heights, OH     2:04.95 
  47   174 Paul Riley          03 Buffalo, NY            2:05.56 
  48  1071 Moise Dorcelin      03 West Palm Beach, FL    2:09.49  
 
 Boys 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 3:59.86  1/20/01     Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res 
         Meet: M 4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res 
     Freshman: F 4:22.62  3/10/02     Jeff See, Middletown, OH 
    Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN E 
       Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN E 
       Senior: S 3:59.86  1/10/01     Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1267 Bobby Curtis        03 Louisville, KY         4:10.20F 
   2   828 Michael McGrath     03 Portland, OR           4:10.70F 
   3  1316 Alex Tatu           03 Cherster, VA           4:11.72F 
   4  1387 Steve Shepherd      03 Eden, UT               4:14.01F 
   5   550 Joaquin Chapa       03 Portland, OR           4:17.97F 
   6  1074 Jeremy Zagorski     04 Morris Plains, NJ      4:19.89F 
   7   951 Matt DeBole         03 W--S, NC               4:20.75F 
   8  1206 Alex McClary        04 Shelton, WA            4:21.88F 
   9   335 Derrick Robbins     05 Newport News, VA       4:23.48 
  10   220 Michael Syrnick     04 Central-PA             4:23.97 
  11   649 Glenn Collins       03 North Canton, OH       4:24.02 
  12   568 Eduardo Pasko       03 Colorado Springs, C    4:25.69 
  13   738 Logan Sherman       04 Dallas, TX             4:26.54 
  14  1115 Adam Breisch        03 Quakertown, PA         4:27.48 
  15   829 Charles Thomas      03 Linganore-MD           4:28.31 
  16  1307 Eddie Loniewski     03 Blauvelt, NY           4:28.93 
  17  1580 Daniel Kane         03 Louisa County-VA       4:29.11 
  18  1484 Jonathon Thomas     03 Frankfort, KY          4:33.19 
  19   560 Chris Platt         03 Haddonfield, NJ        4:39.00 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 4:22.62  3/10/02     Jeff See, Middletown, OH 
         Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/02     Jeff See, Middletown, OH 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   233 Brad Siragusa       06 Oak Hill, VA           4:28.98 
   2   155 Sandy Roberts       06 Raleigh, NC            4:31.19 
   3   648 Austin Joiner       06 Palm Bay, FL           4:34.72 
   4  1020 Andrew Miller       06 East Northport, NY     4:40.41 
   5  1551 Caleb Vogt          06 Winter Park, FL        4:40.68 
   6   115 Seth Ball           06 Indianapolis, IN       4:41.57 
   7   639 Brian Dennis        06 Hillsborough, NJ       4:42.63  
   8  1226 Richie Bonilla      06 Weston, FL             4:43.22 
   9   234 John Simenic        06 Chardon, OH            4:43.69 
  10   201 Greg Thomas         06 Media, PA              4:44.08 
  11   556 Chris Croff         06 Lisbon, CT             4:46.15 
  12   734 John Evans          06 Plant City, FL         4:46.55 
  13  1154 Nicholas Oltman     06 Salem-VA               4:48.46 
  14  1467 Kris Benton         06 Springfield, VA        4:49.51 
  15   494 Alex Stern          06 Potomac, MD            4:50.64 
  16  1214 Timothy English     06 Smiths Station-AL      4:50.90 
  17   202 Matt Willard        06 Media, PA              4:51.08 
  18   815 Ryan Webb           06 Mechanicsville, VA     4:52.10 
  19   735 Cade Rivard         06 Valrico, FL            4:53.23 
  20   554 Brian MacArthur     06 Lake Success, NY       4:54.29 
  21   199 Charlie McNulty     06 Media, PA              4:54.89 
  22   826 Matthew Hensley     06 Port St. Lucie, FL     4:55.19 
  23  1597 Justin Maturo       06 Tappan, NY             4:56.10 
  24   198 Matt Berrodin       06 Media, PA              4:56.37 
  25  1468 Dean Christesen     06 Springfield, VA        4:58.23 
  26   987 Michael DeCrescenz  06 New Milford, CT        4:58.32 
  27   915 Kyle O'Brien        06 Monroe, NY             4:59.08 
  28  1201 Ryan Boyer          06 Shamokin, PA           4:59.16 
  29  1153 Kory Moody          06 Salem-VA               4:59.62  
  30   200 Ryan Newland        06 Media, PA              5:09.18 
  31   136 Demarion Ellis      06 Norfolk, VA            5:14.47 
 
 Boys 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 8:40.00  2/15/64     Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spo 
         Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res 
     Freshman: F 9:29.10  2001        Ryan Deak, Maclay, Tallahas 
    Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN 
       Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford 
       Senior: S 8:40.00  2/15/64     Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spo 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1279 Chris Solinsky      03 Stevens Point-WI       8:56.26F 
   2  1044 Steven Hassen       03 Ocala, FL              8:57.40F 
   3   214 Galen Rupp          04 Portland, OR           9:00.89F 
   4  1184 Brian Dalpiaz       03 Sayville, NY           9:04.02F 
   5  1093 Joshua McDougal     04 Peru, NY               9:09.23F 
   6   795 Neftalem Araia      03 Indianapolis, IN       9:15.26F 
   7   368 Mohamed Trafeh      04 Duarte-CA              9:16.26F 
   8   738 Logan Sherman       04 Dallas, TX             9:16.86F 
   9   463 Andrew Keino        03 Fork Union, VA         9:20.05F 
  10   908 Nicholas Hutchins   04 Raleigh, NC            9:25.74F 
  11   162 Kyle Alcorn         03 Clovis, CA             9:28.62F  
  12  1247 Dustin Voss         04 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi    9:31.00 
  13  1183 Michael Foley       03 Ballston Spa, NY       9:33.14 
  14  1412 Jeff Kent           03 Valparaiso, IN         9:33.38 
  16  1290 Mark Alizzi         03 Syosset, NY            9:39.05 
  17   267 Kevin Lyons         03 Palm Harbor, FL        9:42.17 
  18   555 Steven Walters      04 Green Run-VA           9:42.48 
  19   580 Mike Kenny          04 Hatboro-Horsham-PA     9:44.03 
  20  1079 Jordan McDougal     05 Peru, NY               9:49.68 
  21   806 Michael Seeds       04 Indianapolis, IN       9:52.33 
  22    20 David Hryvniak      03 Rochester, NY          9:54.25  
  23   827 Michael Hensley     04 Port St. Lucie, FL     9:56.36 
  24  1228 Gary Calabro        05 Plantation, FL         9:59.63 
  25   378 Ryan Blood          03 Summerdale, PA         9:59.77 
  26  1227 Brandon Calabro     05 Plantation, FL        10:07.70 
  27  1563 Joel Stanisloski    04 Wooster, OH           10:08.61 
  28   211 Patrick Philbin     03 Cedar Cliff-PA        10:19.03  
 
 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 
 18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N  7.62  3/12/95     Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila. 
         Meet: M  7.62  3/12/00     Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clif 
     Freshman: F  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber H 
    Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinvil 
       Junior: J  7.74  3/12/00     Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clift 
       Senior: S  7.62  3/12/95     Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, 
       Senior: $  7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1   471 Jeff Porter         03 Somerset, NJ            R 7.91Q  7 
   2   757 Kerron Clement      03 LaPorte, TX             F 7.97Q  4 
   3   212 Jason Richardson    04 Cedar Hill, TX          F 7.99Q  5 
   4   801 Brandys Green       03 Indianapolis, IN          8.08Q  2 
   5   420 Basil Campbell      03 Trenton, NJ               8.10Q  6 
   6   894 Dwight Porter Jr.   03 Newport News, VA          8.16Q  3 
   7   273 Evan Kellon         04 Cleveland Heights,        8.23Q  1 
   8   538 Theodore Ginn, Jr.  04 Cleveland, OH             8.08q  5 
   9  1109 Terry Thornton      03 Petersburg, VA            8.21q  3 
  10   855 Dior Lowry          03 Philadelphia, PA          8.24q  4 
  11  1073 Joseph Taylor       03 West Palm Beach, FL       8.25q  4 
  12   254 Gary Whitham        04 Katy, TX                  8.27q  1 
  13  1351 Irving Stills       03 Trenton, NJ               8.29q  6 
  14   475 Ronnie Beard, Jr    03 Frederick, MD             8.30q  2 
  15   594 Denero Doles        03 Newport News, VA          8.31q  3 
  16    51 Kris Fant           03 Asheville, NC             8.33q  7 
  17   840 Kevin Craddock      05 Oakland, CA               8.34q  5 
  17  1380 Richard LaCroix     04 Marine City, MI           8.34q  7 
  19   359 Odun Balogun        03 Dover, PA                 8.35   2 
  20  1189 Verrol Jackson      04 Schenectady, NY           8.36   1 
  21   446 Edmund Graham       03 Flint, MI                 8.37   3 
  22   299 Chris Dilley        03 Cyprus Tc-Ut              8.38   1 
  23  1507 Martez Brown        04 Anderson, SC              8.50   2 
  24  1205 Austin Wechter      04 Shelby, OH                8.56   6 
  25   367 Adam Woodford       03 Downingtown, PA           8.61   6 
  26   382 Donald White        03 Columbus, OH              8.62   5 
  27  1070 Timothy Burden      03 Riviera Beach, FL         8.63   3 
  28   736 Chad Andrews        03 Richardson, TX            8.64   6 
  29  1510 Dennis Martin, Jr.  05 Anderson, SC              8.66   4 
  30  1072 Steve Simeus        06 West Palm Beach, FL       8.70   1 
  31  1413 Neil Okuley         03 Van Wert, OH              8.71   4 
  32   429 Anthony Cuff        03 Landover, MD              8.75   5 
  33   540 Antwaun Molden      03 Cleveland, OH             8.86   2 
  34   888 Eugene Perry        03 Laurel, MD                8.90   7 
  35  1459 Marquise Harris     03 Charlotte, NC             9.05   7 
  36  1573 Dennis Dahms        04 Haddonfield, NJ           9.16   1  
  37  1212 Michael K. Bennett  05 Silver Spring Tc-Md      10.81   5 
  38    52 Cade Liverman       04 Fairview, NC             11.37   2 
  --   992 Tad Martinez        03 N. Canton, OH              DNF   3 
 
 Semi-Finals 
   1   757 Kerron Clement      03 LaPorte, TX             F 7.93Q  2 
   2   212 Jason Richardson    04 Cedar Hill, TX          F 7.97Q  1 
   3  1380 Richard LaCroix     04 Marine City, MI           8.23Q  3 
   4   538 Theodore Ginn, Jr.  04 Cleveland, OH           F 7.98q  2 
   5   801 Brandys Green       03 Indianapolis, IN        F 8.02q  1 
   6  1109 Terry Thornton      03 Petersburg, VA          F 8.03q  1 
   7   420 Basil Campbell      03 Trenton, NJ               8.07   2 
   8   475 Ronnie Beard, Jr    03 Frederick, MD             8.08   2 
   9  1073 Joseph Taylor       03 West Palm Beach, FL       8.11   2 
  10   855 Dior Lowry          03 Philadelphia, PA          8.13   1 
  11   840 Kevin Craddock      05 Oakland, CA               8.14   2 
  12    51 Kris Fant           03 Asheville, NC             8.20   1 
  13  1351 Irving Stills       03 Trenton, NJ               8.27   3 
  13   254 Gary Whitham        04 Katy, TX                  8.27   3 
  15   594 Denero Doles        03 Newport News, VA          8.31   1 
  16   894 Dwight Porter Jr.   03 Newport News, VA          8.38   3 
  17   273 Evan Kellon         04 Cleveland Heights,        8.44   3 
  18   471 Jeff Porter         03 Somerset, NJ              8.52   3 
  
 Finals 
   1   757 Kerron Clement      03 LaPorte, TX               7.84R 
   2   801 Brandys Green       03 Indianapolis, IN          7.86R 
   3   212 Jason Richardson    04 Cedar Hill, TX            7.95F 
   4   538 Theodore Ginn, Jr.  04 Cleveland, OH             8.00F 
   5  1109 Terry Thornton      03 Petersburg, VA            8.01F 
   6  1380 Richard LaCroix     04 Marine City, MI           8.33 
  
 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 6:11.00  2/2/90      Paul Tavares, Centereach, N 
         Meet: M 6:20.37  3/2001      Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, 
     Freshman: F 7:08.55  2002        Zachay Pollinger, Mahwah, N 
    Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Far 
       Junior: J 6:22.24  1994        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Far 
       Senior: S 6:11.00  2/2/90      Paul Tavares, Centereach, N 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1  1016 Zachary Pollinger   04 Mahwah, NJ             6:17.96M 
   2   884 Christopher Diaz    05 McAllen, TX            6:33.87F 
   3  1026 John Koziel         06 Rock Hill, SC          7:26.64 
   4  1570 Troy Clark          04 Lisbon, ME             7:29.03 
   5  1552 Mark Dennett        03 Winthrop, ME           7:41.94 
   6   203 Daniel Campbell     03 Caribou-ME             7:43.01 
   7   387 Roberto Vergara     06 Edinburg, TX           7:50.92 
   8   386 Ricardo Vergara     06 Edinburg, TX           8:02.30 
  --   566 Billy Wides         05 Florham Park, NJ            DQ 
  --  1080 Tyler Moore         03 Rochester, NY               DQ  
   
 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 1:27.09  3/10/02     Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA  
         Meet: M 1:29.39  3/1999      Istrouma, Baton Rouge, LA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Trenton Central-NJ                                  1:30.10   4 
      1) 1340 Ashhad Agyapong 03         2) 1351 Irving Stills 03 
      3) 1352 Freddy Vaneus 03           4) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03 
      5) 1346 Jerome Davis 05            6) 
   2 Glenville-OH                                        1:30.54   4 
      1) 541 Roland Sweet 03             2) 536 Donte Cloud 04 
      3) 537 Troy Cloud 04               4) 538 Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04 
      5) 539 Freddie Lenix 05            6) 
   3 Fantastic Four-MD                                   1:30.92   2 
      1)     Afolabi Alomire 05          2) 431 Daryl Young 03 
      3) 429 Anthony Cuff 03             4) 427 George Bailey 04 
   4 Vineland-NJ                                         1:31.15   4 
      1) 1419 Marcus Lee 04              2) 1417 Dale Coleman 03 
      3) 1416 Jamar Byrd 05              4) 1422 Shannon Sherrer 03 
      5) 1421 Schafer Sherrer 03         6) 
   5 North Penn-PA                                       1:31.23   3 
      1) 1007 Matt Henderson 03          2) 1006 Tim Heebner 03 
      3) 1009 Phil Riccard 03            4) 1005 Kevin Akins 04 
      5) 1008 Mike Mocksoud 05           6) 
   6 Mumford/Motor City-MI                               1:31.80   4 
      1) 967 Kevin Jackson 03            2) 964 Marlon Burton 04 
      3) 974 Marcus Thigpen 04           4) 970 Nathaniel Lee 03 
      5) 969 Emanuel Killabrew 05        6) 
   7 Prospect Heights-NY                                 1:32.08   4 
      1) 1113 Rodney Daniel 03           2) 1112 Henry Clemore 05 
      3) 1114 Russell Marlon 03          4) 1111 Delano Clarke 05 
   8 Washington-Lee-VA                                   1:32.36   1 
      1) 1437 Sean Somlar 03             2) 1435 Maurice Murray 04 
      3) 1434 Frank Millien 03           4) 1438 Juron Williams 03 
      5) 1436 Brian Nettles 03           6) 
   9 Lakewood-NJ                                         1:32.63   3 
      1) 771 Edmond Loney 04             2) 768 Cameron Craig 05 
      3) 773 Brian Roebuck 03            4) 775 Mike Wittenburg 03 
      5) 769 Ruppert Gill 04             6) 
  10 Bulldawg Tc-Md                                      1:32.64 
      1) 166 Kyle McKnett 03             2) 167 Andrew Peresta 03 
      3) 165 Chris Lee 03                4) 164 Audrey Lee 04 
  10 Raiders Tc-Md                                       1:32.64   1  
      1) 834 Stan Waithe 03              2) 833 Franklin Richburg 03 
      3) 831 Quentin Burley 03           4) 832 Adam Dickson 03 
  11 Winslow Twp-NJ                                      1:32.87   4 
      1) 1544 Darvis Harrison 04         2) 1543 Albert Harris 04 
      3) 1545 Rueben McCoy 04            4) 1542 Shonn Greene 04 
      5) 1540 Dante Freeman 03           6) 
  12 Ewing-NJ                                            1:33.07   1 
      1) 420 Basil Campbell 03           2) 423 Bobby St. Juste 03 
      3) 422 Adian Sanderson 04          4) 417 Frank Aba-Onu 03 
      5) 421 Chima Nwosu 03              6) 
  13 Bolles-FL                                           1:33.09   3 
      1) 130 Brandon Sharp 03            2) 127 Kyle Horne 03 
      3) 129 Jeremy Schurke 03           4) 126 Robert Glover 03 
      5) 131 Clint Sovie 04              6) 
  14 Oxon Hill-MD                                        1:33.44   3  
      1) 1054 Efrem Baker 03             2) 1055 Darrius Butler 03 
      3) 1056 Marcus Hall 04             4) 1058 Paul Perry 03 
  15 Wayne-OH                                            1:33.45   3 
      1) 1449 Jason Craig 03             2) 1453 Robbie Mickens 03 
      3) 1452 Michael Mickens 05         4) 1456 Jushelen Smith 03 
  16 Upper Darby-PA                                      1:33.50   2 
      1) 1399 Marquis Hall 04            2) 1402 Justin Pinder 03 
      3) 1404 Mike Jones 04              4) 1403 Stevin Woody 
      5) 1401 Steve Jones 04             6) 
  17 Aquinas-NY                                          1:33.52   2 
      1) 19 Arel Gordon 03               2) 21 Jason O'Mara 
      3) 17 John Brennan 03              4) 18 Ryan Brennan 04 
      5) 20 David Hryvniak 03            6) 
  18 Herndon-VA                                          1:34.22   1 
      1) 607 Steve Gillard 03            2) 609 Wayne Gore 04 
      3) 606 Marcus Carson 03            4) 611 Khaleel Rahman 03 
      5) 1569 Thaddeus Coffman 03        6) 
  19 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                                1:34.27   1 
      1) 401 William Powell 04           2) 398 Theirrien Davis 04 
      3) 400 Marvin McCoy 04             4) 402 Derrick Williams 05 
      5) 1585 Bruce Hocker 04            6) 
  20 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                   1:34.64   2 
      1) 1560 Aaron Jackson 03           2) 1561 Derek Larry 05 
      3) 1558 Marco Aguilar 03           4) 1559 Franklin Davis 03 
      5) 1562 Brandon Reed 04            6) 
  21 Franklin-NJ                                         1:36.01   2 
      1) 471 Jeff Porter 03              2) 473 Walter Virgil 03 
      3) 470 Simuel Johnson 03           4) 472 Joseph Porter 03 
  22 Booker T Washington-VA                              1:39.72   2 
      1) 138 James Jones                 2) 139 Donnell Langaster 
      3) 144 Jack Williams 03            4) 141 Brandon Mitchell 
      5) 143 Devon Wiggins               6) 
  
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 3:13.34  3/10/96     John Muir, Pasadena, CA 
         Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Vineland-NJ                                         3:19.21   5 
      1) 1422 Shannon Sherrer 03         2) 1421 Schafer Sherrer 03  
      3) 1419 Marcus Lee 04              4) 1417 Dale Coleman 03 
      5) 1418 Thomas Dent Jr 03          6) 
   2 Winslow Twp-NJ                                      3:22.13   5 
      1) 1540 Dante Freeman 03           2) 1541 Duan Freeman 03 
      3) 1545 Rueben McCoy 04            4) 1543 Albert Harris 04 
      5) 1547 Khalig Price 04            6) 
   3 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:22.94   5 
      1) 24 Derrick Brinkley 03          2) 29 James Washington 03 
      3) 25 Randy Lee 06                 4) 27 Michael Taylor 03 
   4 Mumford/Motor City-MI                               3:23.13   5 
      1) 973 Jerrel O'Neal 05            2) 971 Dekoven Lynch 03 
      3) 972 Isaiah Marshall 03          4) 969 Emanuel Killabrew 05 
      5) 967 Kevin Jackson 03            6) 
   5 Fantastic Four-MD                                   3:23.21   4 
      1)     Afolabi Aromire 05          2) 429 Anthony Cuff 03               
      3) 430 Eric Lawson 03      4) 431 Daryl Young 03  
   6 Lakewood-NJ                                         3:24.40   2 
      1) 767 Jamal Andrews 03            2) 773 Brian Roebuck 03 
      3) 769 Ruppert Gill 04             4) 775 Mike Wittenburg 03 
      5) 768 Cameron Craig 05            6) 
   7 North Penn-PA                                       3:24.52   4 
      1) 1006 Tim Heebner 03             2) 1005 Kevin Akins 04 
      3) 1010 Adam Thomas 03             4) 1007 Matt Henderson 03 
      5) 1009 Phil Riccard 03            6) 
   8 TC Williams-Va                                      3:25.43   3 
      1) 1313 Keenan Strothers 05        2) 1312 Timothy Nunn 04 
      3) 1310 Kennedy Kyei-Mensah 04     4) 1311 Nulie MaCarthy 04 
   9 Lawrence North-IN                                   3:25.67   3 
      1) 801 Brandys Green 03            2) 796 Westlee Brown 
      3) 804 Marcus Phelps 03            4) 805 John Posey 03 
      5) 1595 Nathan Elliott 03          6) 
  10 Bay Shore-NY                                        3:26.07   2 
      1) 92 Keith Hinnant 04             2) 94 Chris Kurner 04 
      3) 93 Shonari Jackson 04           4) 95 Joe Mills 06 
      5) 96 Arron Thompson 05            6) 
  11 Westfield-VA                                        3:26.57   3 
      1) 1486 Chris Black 04             2) 1489 Chris Courson 04 
      3) 1496 Philippe Tondereau 04      4) 1495 Alvin Tondereau 04 
      5) 1490 David Groff 04             6) 
  12 Raiders Tc-Md                                       3:26.70   1 
      1) 834 Stan Waithe 03              2) 833 Franklin Richburg 03 
      3) 831 Quentin Burley 03           4) 832 Adam Dickson 03 
  13 Southeast Raleigh-NC                                3:26.82   3 
      1) 1238 ST Vaughn 03               2) 1235 PJ Connelly 04 
      3) 1233 Omar Bizzell 03            4) 1236 Chris Garmon Jr. 03 
      5) 1234 Christian Browne 04        6) 
  14 Freeport-NY                                         3:27.01   3 
      1) 481 Omar Walden 04              2) 480 Gabriel McLaren 03 
      3) 478 Javien Eason 03             4) 479 Junaid Hamin-Gilliam 03 
      5) 477 Stephen Barrett 03          6) 
  15 St. Xavier-OH                                       3:27.43   4 
      1) 1271 Chris Corgiat 03           2) 1272 Dave DiNuoscio 03 
      3) 1276 Andrew McEvoy 04           4) 1277 LaTarro Mitchell 05  
      5) 1274 Ricky King 05              6) 
  16 Oxon Hill-MD                                        3:29.68   1 
      1) 1054 Efrem Baker 03             2) 1059 Anthony Simmons 05 
      3) 1056 Marcus Hall 04             4) 1057 Isaac Matthews 03 
  17 Philadelphia Panthers Tc-Pa                         3:30.10   2 
      1) 1096 Adrian Stephens 03         2) 1097 Sargbah Tarpeh 05 
      3) 1095 Rob LittleJohn 03          4) 1094 Roger Anderson 03 
  18 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                   3:30.14   2 
      1) 1560 Aaron Jackson 03           2) 1561 Derek Larry 05 
      3) 1558 Marco Aguilar 03           4) 1559 Franklin Davis 03 
      5) 1562 Brandon Reed 04            6) 
  19 Glenville-OH                                        3:30.71   5 
      1) 541 Roland Sweet 03             2) 536 Donte Cloud 04 
      3) 540 Antwaun Molden 03           4) 538 Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04 
      5) 539 Freddie Lenix 05            6) 
  20 Cardinal Dougherty-PA                               3:32.47   1 
      1) 179 Brendan Reilley 03          2) 176 Daniel Foley 03 
      3) 178 Andrew Leahy 03             4) 175 Anthony Davis 03  
      5) 177 John Foley 03               6) 
  21 Wayne-OH                                            3:34.10   4 
      1) 1457 Nick Smith 03              2) 1449 Jason Craig 03 
      3) 1452 Michael Mickens 05         4) 1448 Chris Allen 03 
      5) 1451 Byron Johnson 05           6) 
  22 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               3:36.08   1 
      1) 37 Mark Mallon 04               2) 38 Fran Merlie 03 
      3) 35 James Bucci 04               4) 1577 John Deas 03 
      5) 1588 Mark Ellow 04              6) 
  23 Downingtown-PA                                      3:37.43   2 
      1) 362 Will Gravely 03             2) 365 Geoff Rhizor 03 
      3) 366 Dave Wilkerson 03           4) 360 Kevin Davidson 04 
  24 Chaminade-NY                                        3:37.56   1 
      1) 224 Eric DiDio 03               2) 223 Anthony Costagliola 03 
      3) 225 Tiegh Francois 04           4) 228 Craig Meekins 04 
      5) 227 Jack Kiley 05               6)  
 
 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 7:42.67  3/24/00     York, Elmhurst, IL 
         Meet: M 7:54.96  3/10/02     North Penn, Lansdale, PA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 West Springfield-VA                                 7:50.25M 
      1) 1469 John Cook 03               2) 1472 Joseph McMahon 03 
      3) 1473 Steven Tobin 04            4) 1470 Jeff Day 03 
   2 Deering-ME                                          7:54.83M 
      1) 334 Brian Vail 04               2) 331 Michael Burleson 
      3) 332 Donny Drake 03              4) 333 Sean Steinhagen 03 
   3 Midlothian-VA                                       7:55.08 
      1) 902 Andrew Baker 03             2) 903 Billy Berlin 04 
      3) 906 Brandon Miles 03            4) 905 Taylor Matthews 03 
      5) 904 Robert Gielow 04            6) 
   4 Willingboro-NJ                                      7:56.76 
      1) 1527 Rashaad Lee 03             2) 1526 Brian Dixon 03 
      3) 1529 Shareef Muhammad 03        4) 1528 Michael Morrison 03 
      5) 1594 Ahmad Rutherford 03        6) 
   5 North Forsyth-NC                                    8:00.80 
      1) 996 Eric Mack 04                2) 997 Jorden Olsen 05 
      3) 998 Clay Ragan 03               4) 995 Bobby Mack 03 
      5) 994 Ryan Booker                 6) 
   6 Lawrence North-IN                                   8:01.32 
      1) 800 Scott Geisinger 05          2) 803 Lucus Newsom 05 
      3) 1595 Nathan Elliott 03          4) 804 Marcus Phelps 03 
      5) 796 Westlee Brown               6) 
   7 Hillsboro-NJ                                        8:02.79 
      1) 646 Nick Vaccaro 03             2) 641 Mike Klueber 03 
      3) 642 Roland Lane 04              4) 637 Joe Brennan 04 
      5) 643 Jeff Meltzer 04             6) 
   8 Mumford/Motor City-MI                               8:04.75 
      1) 966 Ivan Gailliard 04           2) 972 Isaiah Marshall 03 
      3) 968 Jimmie Jones 03             4) 965 Blake Figgins 05 
      5) 971 Dekoven Lynch 03            6) 
   9 Trenton Central-NJ                                  8:04.77 
      1) 1345 Jermaine Daniles 04        2) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03 
      3) 1340 Ashhad Agyapong 03         4) 1350 Prince Sahatto 05  
      5) 1348 Andre Jones 04             6)  
  10 Westfield-VA                                        8:05.26 
      1) 1493 James Scheiner 04          2) 1490 David Groff 04 
      3) 1488 Josh Cordle 03             4) 1489 Chris Courson 04 
      5) 1487 Bryan Buckland 03          6) 
  11 Hickory-VA                                          8:10.45 
      1) 618 Chris Ward 03               2) 617 Daunte Saloy 03 
      3) 616 Allen Pollard 03            4) 615 Jake Montoya 03 
  12 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                             8:10.60 
      1) 1326 Tarik Jones 03             2) 1322 Chris Anderson 03 
      3) 1330 David Price 04             4) 1324 Matt Colyer 03 
  13 Notre Dame-NJ                                       8:11.96 
      1) 1028 Dan Giambra 03             2) 1031 Steve Sionne 05 
      3) 1030 Dan Napiecek 03            4) 1029 Andy Madonia 03 
      5) 1032 Thomas Yake 05             6) 
  14 St. Xavier-OH                                       8:12.02 
      1) 1275 Kyle Kowalski 03           2) 1276 Andrew McEvoy 04 
      3) 1274 Ricky King 05              4) 1278 Josh Walters 04 
      5) 1270 Tom Balmat 04              6) 
  15 Don Bosco Prep-NJ                                   8:13.86 
      1) 350 Sean Swift 03               2) 348 Peter Gerboth 03 
      3) 351 Alex Wechsler 04            4) 349 Brent Napoleon 05 
  16 Downingtown-PA                                      8:15.12 
      1) 362 Will Gravely 03             2) 365 Geoff Rhizor 03 
      3) 363 Brian Kitz 04               4) 364 Tom Ranalli 04 
      5) 361 George Dietz 03             6) 
  17 LaSalle-PA                                          8:16.27 
      1) 788 Joe Fedorowicz 04           2) 792 Chris Ross 04 
      3) 789 Neil O'Connell 04           4) 791 Kyle Rodden 04 
  18 Chaminade-NY                                        8:16.33 
      1) 222 Christopher Bier 03         2) 227 Jack Kiley 05 
      3) 230 Gregory Preis 03            4) 231 Michael Weiss 03 
  19 Lee Davis-VA                                        8:17.87 
      1) 810 Timothy Cancro 03           2) 814 Edwin Upshaw 04 
      3) 811 Tyler Carter 05             4) 812 Steven Mohn 03 
      5) 813 John Rollins 03             6) 
  20 St. John's Prep-NY                                  8:18.28 
      1) 1262 Eric Zorrilla 03           2) 1261 Sean Lowe 04 
      3) 1256 Christopher Brantley 04    4) 1258 Martelly Etienne 05 
      5) 1260 Paul Gordon 05             6) 
  21 Forest Park-VA                                      8:19.70 
      1) 458 Bryce Iverson 05            2) 457 Erich Friedlein 03 
      3) 455 Brandon Andrews 03          4) 459 Dustin Rhodes 04 
      5) 456 Brian Cambrel               6) 
  22 Hatboro-Horsham-PA                                  8:21.69 
      1) 578 Nick Eppinger 03            2) 579 Tim Golden 03 
      3) 581 Josh Levy 03                4) 582 John Washington 03 
  23 St. John the Baptist-NY                             8:25.77 
      1) 1251 Christopher Baum 03        2) 1252 Rob Boerjes 04 
      3) 1253 Mike Petrina 03            4) 1254 Daron Spencer 05 
      5) 1255 Matt Winkleleer 03         6) 
  24 Syosset-NY                                          8:26.96 
      1) 1291 T.J. Arcuri 03             2) 1294 Brandon Hill 04 
      3) 1293 Edwin Gutierrez 04         4) 1296 Adam Lampert 05 
      5) 1298 Sean Tully 05              6)  
  25 Wayne-OH                                            8:35.22  
      1) 1457 Nick Smith 03              2) 1448 Chris Allen 03 
      3) 1450 Mike Early 03              4) 1455 Mike Murphy 03 
  26 Episcopal-FL                                        8:49.74 
      1) 413 Justin Jackson 05           2) 412 Fred David 03 
      3) 416 Javi Rores 05               4) 415 Adam Reism 03 
      5) 411 James Berry III 05          6) 
  27 Booker T Washington-VA                              9:43.42 
      1) 137 Nate Howell 05              2) 140 Aaron Long 06 
      3) 142 Ketric Thompson 03          4) 136 Demarion Ellis 06 
      5) 135 Chris Cumba                 6)  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 17:29.60  3/9/74      North Vigo, Terre Haute, I 
         Meet: M 17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Midlothian-VA                                      18:09.45 
      1) 902 Andrew Baker 03             2) 903 Billy Berlin 04 
      3) 906 Brandon Miles 03            4) 907 Ryan Witt 04 
      5) 905 Taylor Matthews 03          6) 
   2 Hillsboro-NJ                                       18:19.50 
      1) 646 Nick Vaccaro 03             2) 637 Joe Brennan 04 
      3) 645 Erik Szabocsik 04           4) 641 Mike Klueber 03 
      5) 639 Brian Dennis 06             6) 
   3 St. Xavier-OH                                      18:19.53 
      1) 1275 Kyle Kowalski 03           2) 1278 Josh Walters 04 
      3) 1270 Tom Balmat 04              4) 1273 Randy King 05 
      5) 1274 Ricky King 05              6) 
   4 Red Bank-NJ                                        18:22.59 
      1) 1128 Joe Kingsberg 04           2) 1126 Jovannie Cortez 03 
      3) 1130 Steve Waite 04             4) 1129 Mike Siciliano 04 
      5) 1127 Rob Dennis 04              6) 
   5 Cardinal Gibbons-NC                                18:27.84  
      1) 186 David Sumner                2) 188 Fredy Torres 
      3) 187 Nick Sunseri                4) 184 David Everdum 
      5) 185 Seth O'Donnell              6) 
   6 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                            18:28.07 
      1) 1329 Chris Mocko 04             2) 1325 Brian Hanak 03 
      3) 1331 Kyle Smith 05              4) 1326 Tarik Jones 03 
      5) 1327 Chris Katilie 05           6) 
   7 Don Bosco Prep-NJ                                  18:36.32 
      1) 350 Sean Swift 03               2) 348 Peter Gerboth 03 
      3) 351 Alex Wechsler 04            4) 349 Brent Napoleon 05 
   8 Tappan Zee-NY                                      18:39.41 
      1) 1307 Eddie Loniewski 03         2) 1305 Mike Agnello 03 
      3) 1309 Louis Maturo 04            4) 1597 Justin Maturo 06 
      5) 1566 Tony De Robertis 05        6) 
   9 Herndon-VA                                         18:53.29 
      1) 610 George Ingham 03            2) 605 Doug Axelrod 03 
      3) 608 Danny Gordon 04             4) 612 Shane Young 04 
  10 Episcopal-FL                                       19:20.81 
      1) 412 Fred David 03               2) 413 Justin Jackson 05 
      3) 411 James Berry III 05          4) 414 David Paulk 05 
      5) 416 Javi Rores 05               6) 
  
 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 3:24.69  3/8/97      John Muir, Pasadena, CA 
         Meet: M 3:31.26  3/1999      Chino, Chino, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Vineland-NJ                                         3:29.46M  4 
      1) 1422 Shannon Sherrer 03         2) 1421 Schafer Sherrer 03 
      3) 1419 Marcus Lee 04              4) 1417 Dale Coleman 03 
      5) 1416 Jamar Byrd 05              6) 
   2 Mount Tabor-NC                                      3:31.90   4 
      1) 953 J-Mee Samuels 05            2) 950 Wayne Crowell 04 
      3) 954 Jerrod Wiley 04             4) 951 Matt DeBole 03 
      5) 952 Anthony Polzine 03          6) 
   3 Mumford/Motor City-MI                               3:32.10   4 
      1) 972 Isaiah Marshall 03          2) 968 Jimmie Jones 03 
      3) 971 Dekoven Lynch 03            4) 969 Emanuel Killabrew 05 
      5) 967 Kevin Jackson 03            6) 
   4 Freeport-NY                                         3:32.43   4 
      1) 481 Omar Walden 04              2) 480 Gabriel McLaren 03 
      3) 478 Javien Eason 03             4) 479 Junaid Hamin-Gilliam 03 
      5) 477 Stephen Barrett 03          6) 
   5 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:34.04   3 
      1) 24 Derrick Brinkley 03          2) 25 Randy Lee 06 
      3) 22 William Bailey 05            4) 23 Oneil Barhaby 04 
   6 Oxon Hill-MD                                        3:34.47   3 
      1) 1054 Efrem Baker 03             2) 1055 Darrius Butler 03 
      3) 1059 Anthony Simmons 05         4) 1057 Isaac Matthews 03 
   7 Trenton Central-NJ                                  3:34.92   4 
      1) 1351 Irving Stills 03           2) 1352 Freddy Vaneus 03 
      3) 1340 Ashhad Agyapong 03         4) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03 
      5) 1341 Mark Bell 04               6) 
   8 Lawrence North-IN                                   3:37.08   3 
      1) 801 Brandys Green 03            2) 797 Ryan Burton 04 
      3) 805 John Posey 03               4) 802 Tim Knight 
      5) 804 Marcus Phelps 03            6) 
   9 Taft-CA                                             3:37.20   4 
      1) 1301 Paul Pratt 03              2) 1299 Ian Bell 04 
      3) 1302 Elijah Wells 04            4) 1300 Mike Pratt 03 
  10 Chester Valley-PA                                   3:37.84   2 
      1) 246 Mike Marryat 04             2) 247 Anthony Parker Boyd 06 
      3) 248 Galen Rivers 03             4) 244 Ben Franczuski 03 
      5) 245 Chris Logan 05              6) 
  11 Baltimore Track Fac-Md                              3:38.29   1 
      1) 896 Julius Colman 05            2) 897 Quinton Holiday 03 
      3) 898 Brandon Lynch 04            4) 899 Craig Tate 03 
      5) 900 Frankie Wright 03           6) 
  12 Philadelphia Panthers Tc-Pa                         3:39.65   2 
      1) 1096 Adrian Stephens 03         2) 1097 Sargbah Tarpeh 05 
      3) 1095 Rob LittleJohn 03          4) 1094 Roger Anderson 03 
  13 Bolles-FL                                           3:40.11   1 
      1) 130 Brandon Sharp 03            2) 127 Kyle Horne 03 
      3) 129 Jeremy Schurke 03           4) 126 Robert Glover 03 
      5) 128 Ryan Hotchkiss 03           6) 
  14 Lakewood-NJ                                         3:40.63   2 
      1) 767 Jamal Andrews 03            2) 775 Mike Wittenburg 03  
      3) 773 Brian Roebuck 03            4) 770 Troy Langley 03 
      5) 774 James Smitz 04              6) 
  15 St. John's Prep-NY                                  3:42.28   3 
      1) 1262 Eric Zorrilla 03           2) 1261 Sean Lowe 04 
      3) 1257 Christopher Doran 04       4) 1260 Paul Gordon 05 
      5) 1259 Steffon Fynes 04           6) 
  16 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   3:47.88   3 
      1) 685 Adrian Lawson 04            2) 687 Ernest Nyanko 05 
      3) 1024 Larrone Moore 05           4) 1023 Thomas Dunn III 03 
  17 Chaminade-NY                                        3:48.09   2 
      1) 224 Eric DiDio 03               2) 228 Craig Meekins 04 
      3) 225 Tiegh Francois 04           4) 229 Brendon O'Kane 03 
  18 Syosset-NY                                          3:57.38   1 
      1) 1293 Edwin Gutierrez 04         2) 1295 Ryan Kinderman 04 
      3) 1292 Greg Cohen 03              4) 1294 Brandon Hill 04 
      5) 1296 Adam Lampert 05            6) 
  19 Winslow Twp-NJ                                      3:57.49   3 
      1) 1541 Duan Freeman 03            2) 1549 Mylmin Sellars 04 
      3) 1542 Shonn Greene 04            4) 1543 Albert Harris 04 
      5) 1540 Dante Freeman 03           6) 
  -- Ballou-DC                                               DNF   2 
      1) 64 Tyrone Williams 03           2) 62 Brandon Fullard 05 
      3) 63 Richard Ogunsikan 04         4) 65 DeAndre Wright 04 
      5) 61 Carl Boyd 04                 6) 
  -- Ewing-NJ                                                 DQ   1 
      1) 420 Basil Campbell 03           2) 423 Bobby St. Juste 03 
      3) 422 Adian Sanderson 04          4) 421 Chima Nwosu 03 
      5) 417 Frank Aba-Onu 03            6) 
 
 Boys Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N  9:59.94  3/10/00     , Gloucester, MA 
         Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 West Springfield-VA                                10:22.15 
      1) 1470 Jeff Day 03                2) 1469 John Cook 03 
      3) 1473 Steven Tobin 04            4) 1472 Joseph McMahon 03 
   2 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi                                10:25.83 
      1) 1247 Dustin Voss 04             2) 1243 Neil Atzinger 04  
      3)                                 4) 1245 Tim Russel 03 
      5) 1244 Paul Dapkus 04             6) 
   3 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                            10:31.01 
      1) 1328 Christo Landry 04          2) 1323 Keith Bechtol 03 
      3) 1322 Chris Anderson 03          4) 1330 David Price 04 
      5) 1329 Chris Mocko 04             6) 
   4 Oakton-VA                                          10:31.22 
      1) 1041 Kris Cruz 04               2) 1040 Ben Beiter 03 
      3) 1042 Josh Moore 03              4) 1043 Chris O'Keefe 03 
   5 Syosset-NY                                         10:34.31 
      1) 1291 T.J. Arcuri 03             2) 1297 Seren Ozcan 03 
      3) 1294 Brandon Hill 04            4) 1290 Mark Alizzi 03 
      5) 1293 Edwin Gutierrez 04         6) 
   6 Archbishop Carroll-PA                              10:42.92 
      1) 35 James Bucci 04               2) 39 Mike Tilger 04 
      3) 38 Fran Merlie 03               4) 36 Ryan Kincade 05  
      5) 37 Mark Mallon 04               6) 
   7 Lee Davis-VA                                       10:45.79 
      1) 814 Edwin Upshaw 04             2) 813 John Rollins 03 
      3) 810 Timothy Cancro 03           4) 812 Steven Mohn 03 
      5) 815 Ryan Webb 06                6) 
   8 Midlothian-VA                                      10:46.83 
      1) 907 Ryan Witt 04                2) 902 Andrew Baker 03 
      3) 905 Taylor Matthews 03          4) 906 Brandon Miles 03 
      5) 904 Robert Gielow 04            6) 
   9 Hayfield-VA                                        10:48.29 
      1) 591 Brian Fussell 05            2) 592 Sean Riley 04 
      3) 590 Andrew Connell 04           4) 593 Marcus Tyus 03 
  10 Downingtown-PA                                     10:50.05 
      1) 364 Tom Ranalli 04              2) 366 Dave Wilkerson 03 
      3) 365 Geoff Rhizor 03             4) 362 Will Gravely 03 
      5) 360 Kevin Davidson 04           6) 
  11 Chaminade-NY                                       10:51.30 
      1) 230 Gregory Preis 03            2) 231 Michael Weiss 03 
      3) 223 Anthony Costagliola 03      4) 227 Jack Kiley 05 
      5) 222 Christopher Bier 03         6) 
  12 St. John the Baptist-NY                            10:54.16 
      1) 1253 Mike Petrina 03            2) 1255 Matt Winkleleer 03 
      3) 1252 Rob Boerjes 04             4) 1251 Christopher Baum 03 
      5) 1254 Daron Spencer 05           6) 
  13 South Plantation-FL                                10:58.84 
      1) 1228 Gary Calabro 05            2) 1229 Joshua Fequiere 03 
      3) 1226 Richie Bonilla 06          4) 1227 Brandon Calabro 05 
  14 Scarsdale-NY                                       11:02.81 
      1) 1186 Brandon Lee 03             2) 1185 David Kemp 03 
      3) 1188 James Piekarski 03         4) 1187 Akito Nishii 03 
  15 Vista-CA                                           11:05.34 
      1) 1425 Nicholas Salomone 03       2) 1424 Aaron Gonzales 04 
      3) 1423 Tyler Campbell 03          4) 1426 Miguel Villarreal 03 
  16 Wayne-OH                                           11:10.48 
      1) 1457 Nick Smith 03              2) 1449 Jason Craig 03 
      3) 1448 Chris Allen 03             4) 1455 Mike Murphy 03 
  17 Upper Moreland-PA                                  11:19.60 
      1) 1409 Steve Knox 03              2) 1406 Tim Bunting 04  
      3) 1407 Kyle Gunagan 03            4) 1408 James Holzwarth 03 
      5) 1405 John Barkley 04            6) 
 
 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 29.00  3/4/72      Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ 
         Meet: M 30.20  3/9/02      Wayne, Huber Heights, OH 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Trenton Central-NJ                                    30.27   6 
      1) 1343 Trey Boone 03              2) 1352 Freddy Vaneus 03 
      3) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03           4) 1351 Irving Stills 03 
      5) 1347 Richardson Guerrier 03     6) 
   2 Palm Beach Lakes-FL                                   30.67   4 
      1) 1070 Timothy Burden 03          2) 1072 Steve Simeus 06 
      3) 1071 Moise Dorcelin 03          4) 1073 Joseph Taylor 03 
   3 Jaguars-NJ                                            30.96   5 
      1) 717 Vadim Menzorov              2) 716 Brandon Howard  
      3) 714 Oray Carew                  4) 715 Eric Dufresne 
   4 Wayne-OH                                              31.03   5 
      1) 1449 Jason Craig 03             2) 1453 Robbie Mickens 03 
      3) 1452 Michael Mickens 05         4) 1454 Terry Moss 03 
   5 Westside-SC                                           31.20   5 
      1) 1510 Dennis Martin, Jr. 05      2) 1507 Martez Brown 04 
      3) 1506 Brandon Brown 04           4) 1505 Brandon Blanding 03 
      5) 1509 Jerry Harrison 06          6) 
   6 Westfield-VA                                          31.32   3 
      1) 1492 Brad Oakley 03             2) 1495 Alvin Tondereau 04 
      3) 1491 Dave Lewis 04              4) 1496 Philippe Tondereau 04 
   7 Toms River Indep. Tc-Nj                               31.36   2 
      1) 1337 Daniel Cowan 04            2) 1336 John Bendriarczyk 03 
      3) 1339 Maged Fattah 04            4) 1338 Tim Dastis 04 
   8 Seton Hall Prep-NJ                                    31.51   4 
      1) 1194 Keith Burke 03             2) 1195 Jason Lea-Jones 03 
      3) 1193 Richard Bien-Aime 03       4) 1196 Jeffrey McGhee 04 
   9 Ewing-NJ                                              31.66   3 
      1) 420 Basil Campbell 03           2) 424 Jonathan Termun 04 
      3) 417 Frank Aba-Onu 03            4) 418 Louis Brunson 03 
      5) 423 Bobby St. Juste 03          6) 
  10 Strath Haven-PA                                       31.80   4 
      1) 1283 Henry Morris 04            2) 1280 Philip Atkinson 04 
      3) 1282 Ian MacNeill 05            4) 1281 Scott Henkelman 06 
      5) 1284 Andrew Pluto 03            6) 
  11 Hillsboro-NJ                                          32.17   3 
      1) 640 Tony Flores 03              2) 635 Franklin Andreyko 04 
      3) 644 Jim Morley 03               4) 636 Mike Barberio 03 
      5) 638 Nick Confuorto 03           6) 
  12 Archbishop Curley-MD                                  32.28   2 
      1) 43 Bryan Powers 03              2) 44 Steven Wodarski 03 
      3) 41 Charles Devaud 03            4) 40 Robert Daniels 05 
      5) 42 Andrew Lautar 03             6) 
  13 Franklin-NJ                                           32.33   6 
      1) 469 Andre Boomer 03             2) 470 Simuel Johnson 03 
      3) 472 Joseph Porter 03            4) 471 Jeff Porter 03  
  14 Vineland-NJ                                           32.40   1 
      1) 1415 Gerald Busby 05            2) 1420 Weyldon Lindsey 03 
      3) 1418 Thomas Dent Jr 03          4) 1419 Marcus Lee 04 
  15 Haddonfield-NJ                                        34.55   1 
      1) 1573 Dennis Dahms 04            2) 1574 Scott Leonard 03 
      3) 1575 John Mac Fecters 03        4) 1576 Tyler Reed 03 
  -- Winslow Twp-NJ                                          DNF   6 
      1) 1546 Robert Penn 04             2) 1539 Brandon Bates 04 
      3) 1548 Kenneth Scott 03           4) 1545 Rueben McCoy 04 
      5) 1550 Darnell Vennie 05          6) 
 
 Boys High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N    7-05  3/11/78     Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL 
         Meet: M 7-00.25  3/2001      Keith Moffatt, Menchville,NewNewsVA 
     Freshman: F    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA 
    Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/03     Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX 
       Junior: J    7-01  2002        Michael Morrison, Willingboro,NJ 
       Senior: S    7-05  3/11/78     Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1528 Michael Morrison    03 Willingboro, NJ          2.24m    7-04.25 
      1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.27 
       PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
   2   253 Scott Sellers       05 Katy, TX                 2.15m    7-00.50 
      1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
       PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
   3   841 Adam Linkenauger    03 Fincastle, VA            2.10m    6-10.75 
      1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
         O    O    O    O  XXX 
   4   276 Jerome Miller       04 Stafford, VA             2.05m    6-08.75 
      1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        XO    O    O  XXX 
   5   275 Jason Miller        04 Colonial Forge, VA       2.00m    6-06.75 
      1.95 2.00 2.05 
        XO    O  XXX 
   6   901 Blake Taylor        03 Lansdale, PA             1.95m    6-04.75 
      1.95 2.00 2.05 
         O  XXP    X 
   6  1263 Juan Cave           05 Voorhees, NJ             1.95m    6-04.75 
      1.95 2.00 
         O  XXX 
   8   807 Jason Williams      03 Indianapolis, IN        J1.95m    6-04.75 
      1.95 2.00 
        XO  XXX 
  --   226 Christopher Jacque  03 Chaminade-NY                NH 
      1.95 
       XXX 
  --  1381 Michael Murawski    03 Cinnaminson, NJ             NH 
      1.95 
       XXX 
  --   883 Jermaine Turner     03 Mc Kay-OR                   NH 
      1.95 
       XXX  
  --   146 Brian Burtis        03 Bowie, MD                   NH 
      1.95 
       XXX 
  --   799 David Ford          05 Indianapolis, IN            NH 
      1.95 
       XXX 
  --  1236 Chris Garmon Jr.    03 Raleigh, NC                 NH 
      1.95 
       XXX 
  --  1017 Gordon Smith        04 Rocky Mount, NC             NH 
      1.95 
       XXX 
  --  1013 DeMarcus Stalling   05 Salisbury, NC               NH 
      1.95 
       XXX 
 
 Boys Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
  Starting height is 4.35 
  Progression is 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20 
     National: N 17-06.50  3/8/86      Pat Manson, Aurora, CO 
         Meet: M    17-00  3/2001      Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX  
     Freshman: F    15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ 
    Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX 
       Junior: J    17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX 
       Senior: S 17-06.50  3/8/86      Pat Manson, Aurora, CO 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1161 Thomas Skipper      03 Sandy, OR                5.28m   17-03.75 
      4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 
         O    O    O    O  XXO 
   2   154 Chase Shealy        03 Cayce, SC                5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 
         O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
   3  1269 Chip Heuser         03 Louisville, KY           4.98m   16-04.00 
      4.88 4.98 5.08 
         O    O  XXX 
   4   733 Scott Martin        03 Tulsa, OK               J4.98m   16-04.00 
      4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
         O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
   5     1 Brandon McFarling   03 College Station, TX      4.88m   16-00.00 
      4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 
         O    O   XO    O  XXX 
   6   206 Ty Barrington       04 Southlake, TX           J4.88m   16-00.00 
      4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 
        XO    O  XXO  XXX 
   7  1025 Mitch Greeley       04 Rock Hill, SC            4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
   8   425 Andrew Park         03 Fairport, NY             4.58m   15-00.25 
      4.58 4.73 
        XO  XXX  
   9   989 Will Byrd           04 Virginia Beach, VA       4.43m   14-06.25 
      4.43 4.58 
         O  XXX 
   9   553 Brian Webb          12 Great Bridge-VA          4.43m   14-06.25 
      4.43 4.58 
         O  XXX 
  11   552 Daniel Brennan      04 Great Bridge-VA         J4.43m   14-06.25 
      4.43 4.58 
        XO  XXX 
  12   613 Andrew Rademacher   04 Hermitage, PA           J4.43m   14-06.25 
      4.43 4.58 
       XXO  XXX 
  --  1581 Clark Hayworth         Miramonte-CA                NH 
      4.43 
       XXX 
  --   912 Graham Bockmiller   03 Orinda, CA                  NH 
      4.43 
       XXX 
  --  1379 Grant Bowen         03 Unattached-MI               NH 
      4.43 
       XXX 
 
 Boys Long Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 26-06.50  2/18/89     Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., P 
         Meet: M 24-00.25  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, M  
     Freshman: F    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA 
    Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA 
       Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA 
       Senior: S 26-06.50  2/18/89     Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1528 Michael Morrison    03 Willingboro, NJ          7.33m   24-00.75 
       7.15m  6.96m  FOUL  7.33m  7.13m  7.20m 
   2  1315 Dennis Boone        05 Chester, VA              7.27m   23-10.25 
       6.69m  6.84m  6.72m  6.46m  7.27m  6.84m 
   3   854 Kiwan Lawson        03 Columbus, OH             7.17m   23-06.25 
       7.00m  7.08m  7.17m  7.06m  7.16m  6.69m 
   4   635 Franklin Andreyko   04 Manville, NJ             7.06m   23-02.00 
       6.55m  6.60m  6.79m  6.50m  7.06m  6.77m 
   5   250 Felipe Reyes        04 Rensselael, NY           6.83m   22-05.00 
       6.83m  6.59m  6.75m  FOUL  6.50m  6.65m 
   6   226 Christopher Jacque  03 Chaminade-NY             6.76m   22-02.25 
       FOUL  6.76m  6.48m  6.68m  6.59m  6.64m 
   7   460 Reynold Smith, Jr   03 Woodbridge, VA           6.74m   22-01.50 
       6.74m  6.59m  6.27m  6.01m  5.27m  6.38m 
   8   883 Jermaine Turner     03 Mc Kay-OR                6.67m   21-10.75 
       FOUL  6.67m  6.14m  6.47m  6.46m  6.63m 
   9  1023 Thomas Dunn III     03 Hyattsville, MD          6.60m   21-08.00 
       6.60m  FOUL  6.59m 
  10  1014 Andre Tillman       04 Salisbury, NC            6.58m   21-07.25 
       6.58m  6.40m  FOUL 
  11   847 Tim Edmond          03 Tallahassee, FL          6.55m   21-06.00 
       6.30m  6.55m  6.47m  
  12   754 Jaydian Miller      03 Miami, FL                6.52m   21-04.75 
       6.24m  6.43m  6.52m 
  13   274 Prince Williams     03 Cleveland Heights,       6.41m   21-00.50 
       5.91m  6.34m  6.41m 
  14  1015 Terry Wood          04 Salisbury, NC            6.40m   21-00.00 
       FOUL  6.40m  FOUL 
  15   919 Johnny Posey        03 Montville-CT             6.33m   20-09.25 
       6.28m  6.26m  6.33m 
  16  1449 Jason Craig         03 Huber Heights, OH        6.26m   20-06.50 
       6.26m  FOUL  FOUL 
  16   215 Jamal James         04 Harrisburg, PA           6.26m   20-06.50 
       6.26m  6.16m  6.14m 
  18   990 Anthony Graham      03 Norristown, PA           6.19m   20-03.75 
       FOUL  6.08m  6.19m 
  19   541 Roland Sweet        03 Cleveland Heights,       6.18m   20-03.50 
       5.77m  6.18m  6.07m 
  20   277 John Bailey         03 Colonial Heights-VA      6.15m   20-02.25 
       6.15m  6.10m  5.75m 
  21   114 Brandon Mise        03 Hampton, VA              5.98m   19-07.50 
       5.72m  5.98m  5.72m 
  22  1504 Brandon Alexander   03 Anderson, SC             5.77m   18-11.25 
       5.54m  5.77m  5.60m 
 
 Boys Triple Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 52-07.50  3/13/88     Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA 
         Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD 
     Freshman: F 45-10.75  1993        Carlton Rowe, WhitmnHuntingtonStn, N  
    Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, 
       Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO 
       Senior: S 52-07.50  3/13/88     Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1516 Ryan McCoy          03 Roanoke, VA             14.72m   48-03.50 
       14.66m  14.54m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  14.72m 
   2   991 Michael Whitehead   03 Norristown, PA          14.70m   48-02.75 
       14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  14.70m 
   3  1015 Terry Wood          04 Salisbury, NC           14.64m   48-00.50 
       14.46m  14.64m  14.27m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL 
   4  1014 Andre Tillman       04 Salisbury, NC           14.54m   47-08.50 
       14.09m  14.19m  14.09m  13.56m  14.54m  14.44m 
   5   754 Jaydian Miller      03 Miami, FL               14.53m   47-08.00 
       13.72m  13.94m  13.96m  14.52m  14.53m  14.40m 
   6   460 Reynold Smith, Jr   03 Woodbridge, VA          14.40m   47-03.00 
       13.87m  FOUL  13.75m  13.95m  14.40m  13.84m 
   7  1461 Mark Sturgis        04 Woodleaf, NC            14.26m   46-09.50 
       14.26m  14.12m  14.05m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL 
   8   248 Galen Rivers        03 Malvern, PA             13.86m   45-05.75 
       13.73m  13.48m  13.86m  13.37m  13.46m  13.50m 
   9   901 Blake Taylor        03 Lansdale, PA            13.75m   45-01.50 
       13.75m  13.59m  13.72m 
  10   782 Nick Crumpton       03 Great Falls, VA         13.55m   44-05.50 
       13.47m  13.55m  13.44m  
  11   277 John Bailey         03 Colonial Heights-VA     13.51m   44-04.00 
       13.51m  13.21m  13.14m 
  12  1160 Brandon Cathcart    05 Salisbury, NC           13.47m   44-02.50 
       12.99m  12.98m  13.47m 
  13   114 Brandon Mise        03 Hampton, VA             13.24m   43-05.25 
       12.93m  13.24m  12.88m 
  14  1022 Jamaal Connally     03 Hyattsville, MD         13.12m   43-00.50 
       13.12m  12.79m  12.87m 
  15   367 Adam Woodford       03 Downingtown, PA         13.05m   42-09.75 
       FOUL  FOUL  13.05m 
  16   741 Jayson Slingerland  03 Rineyville, KY          13.02m   42-08.75 
       13.02m  12.80m  FOUL 
  17   236 Wesley Watson       04 Charlottesville, VA     12.95m   42-06.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  12.95m 
  18   462 Brad Dake           03 Fork Union, VA          12.71m   41-08.50 
       FOUL  12.68m  12.71m 
  --    26 Rafford Seymour     03 Upper Marlboro, MD        FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
 
 Boys Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N    71-11  1/24/70     Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY 
         Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar La 
     Freshman: F    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
    Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 
       Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY 
       Senior: S    71-11  1/24/70     Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   865 Joshua Fruman       03 Maysville, KY           19.63m   64-05.00 
       18.57m  18.32m  18.86m  FOUL  18.38m  19.63m  
   2  1135 Stephen Huntzinger  03 Fairfax, VA             18.63m   61-01.50 
       17.51m  18.63m  18.50m  17.75m  17.37m  18.40m 
   3   251 Corey Mills         04 Memphis, TN             18.41m   60-05.00 
       17.07m  17.86m  16.99m  17.28m  18.41m  17.99m 
   4   922 Nathan Englin       04 Shoreview, MN           18.17m   59-07.50 
       17.51m  17.24m  17.23m  17.28m  18.17m  FOUL 
   5  1287 Dan Pribula         03 Strongsville, OH        18.09m   59-04.25 
       FOUL  17.09m  17.74m  FOUL  16.56m  18.09m 
   6   697 Derek McGuire       04 Immaculate Heart-NY     18.07m   59-03.50 
       18.07m  17.41m  17.08m  FOUL  17.10m  17.52m 
   7   297 Tyler Custis        03 Caster, SD              17.98m   59-00.00 
       16.90m  16.29m  17.98m  16.32m  17.81m  17.95m 
   8   445 Khalif Mitchell     03 VA Beach, VA            17.55m   57-07.00 
       17.55m  FOUL  16.76m  17.27m  17.30m  FOUL 
   9  1103 Adam Kellermeyer    03 Pickerington, OH        17.23m   56-06.50 
       16.19m  16.50m  17.23m 
  10   783 Glenwood Edwards    03 Balitmore, MD           17.10m   56-01.25 
       FOUL  FOUL  17.10m 
  11   252 David Wooten        04 Memphis, TN             17.00m   55-09.25 
       16.55m  16.84m  17.00m 
  12   787 John Caulfield      03 Chino Hills, CA         16.99m   55-09.00 
       FOUL  16.99m  16.69m  
  13   385 Cory Martin         03 Edgewood-IN             16.98m   55-08.50 
       FOUL  16.98m  16.70m 
  14   216 Ryan Whiting        05 Harrisburg, PA          16.81m   55-02.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  16.81m 
  15  1388 James Nixon         03 Chesapeake, VA          16.77m   55-00.25 
       16.72m  16.77m  16.35m 
  16   147 Leif Crago          03 Bowie, MD               16.71m   54-10.00 
       16.13m  16.71m  16.02m 
  17  1410 Nicholas Williams   03 Adamstown, MD           16.65m   54-07.50 
       16.65m  15.97m  16.50m 
  18  1076 Thomas Foley, Jr    03 Lusby, MD               16.49m   54-01.25 
       15.21m  16.49m  16.39m 
  19  1314 Frederick Ballenge  03 Temple Hills, MD        16.37m   53-08.50 
       16.00m  FOUL  16.37m 
  20   419 Glenn Cain          03 Ewing, NJ               16.15m   53-00.00 
       15.20m  16.15m  15.84m 
  21   790 Bruce Pohlot        03 Doylestown, PA          15.79m   51-09.75 
       15.60m  15.22m  15.79m 
  22  1237 Eric Smalls         04 Raleigh, NC             15.68m   51-05.50 
       FOUL  15.68m  FOUL 
  23   772 Sydney Murray       03 Brick, NJ               15.59m   51-01.75 
       15.52m  15.59m  15.10m 
  24  1306 John Hickey         05 Peirmont, NY            15.49m   50-10.00 
       15.18m  15.49m  FOUL 
  25  1155 Gabe Gigliotti      03 Wilm, DC                14.87m   48-09.50 
       14.64m  14.87m  14.43m 
  26  1383 Nicholas Panezich   05 Unattached-OH           14.72m   48-03.50 
       14.62m  14.72m  14.52m 
  27   844 Jacob Dunkleberger  03 Smyrna, GA              14.16m   46-05.50 
       FOUL  14.16m  FOUL 
  28   345 Isaiah Weaver       04 Detriot, MI             13.59m   44-07.00 
       13.59m  FOUL  13.41m 
  --   517 Tyree Suber         04 Philadelphia, PA          FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  
  --   249 Sean Plunkett       04 Jenkintown, PA            FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
 
 Boys Weight Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 81-08.75  2/20/00     Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War 
         Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada 
     Freshman: F    55-01  2001        Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT 
    Sophomore: R 66-08.50  1998        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War 
       Junior: J    73-06  1999        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken,War, 
       Senior: S 81-08.75  2/20/00     Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken,War, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1208 Nick Owens          03 Shelton, WA             22.63m   74-03.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  22.63m  1.00m  21.94m  FOUL 
   2   385 Cory Martin         03 Edgewood-IN             22.34m   73-03.50 
       22.14m  FOUL  22.26m  20.76m  21.88m  22.34m 
   3   844 Jacob Dunkleberger  03 Smyrna, GA              21.51m   70-07.00 
       21.51m  20.04m  20.88m  21.40m  FOUL  FOUL  
   4   118 Daniel Godin        03 Coventry, RI            20.70m   67-11.00 
       19.10m  FOUL  19.04m  19.35m  FOUL  20.70m 
   5  1060 Matt McNamara       03 Oyster Bay, NY          19.57m   64-02.50 
       19.57m  18.38m  18.44m  17.90m  17.54m  17.99m 
   6   121 Ian Phipps          03 Warwick, RI             18.91m   62-00.50 
       18.41m  18.91m  18.49m  18.12m  16.68m  18.32m 
   7   119 Brendan Lodge       05 Narragansett, RI        18.03m   59-02.00 
       16.21m  17.48m  18.03m  17.48m  16.69m  18.03m 
   8   120 Christopher McHugh  03 North Kingstown, RI     17.98m   59-00.00 
       17.98m  16.98m  FOUL  16.61m  16.49m  15.46m 
   9   753 Robert Klenk        03 Kettering, OH           17.96m   58-11.25 
       17.96m  17.34m  FOUL 
  10   117 John Freeman        05 East Greenwich, RI      16.48m   54-01.00 
       16.02m  15.92m  16.48m 
  11   123 Victor Silva        03 West Warwick, RI        16.12m   52-10.75 
       15.56m  FOUL  16.12m 
  12  1383 Nicholas Panezich   05 Unattached-OH           14.99m   49-02.25 
       14.80m  14.86m  14.99m 
 
 Boys Indoor Pentathlon 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N  4011  3/1990      Brian Kelley, Bish Feehan, At 
         Meet: M  3908  3/1999      Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,San 
    Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV 
       Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul San 
       Senior: S  4011  3/1990      Brian Kelley, Bish Feehan,Atl 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   298 Adam Fretwell       05 Houston, TX               3408 
   2   793 Kalen Schiedt       03 Marietta, GA              3315 
   3   736 Chad Andrews        03 Richardson, TX            3235 
   4  1381 Michael Murawski    03 Cinnaminson, NJ           3187 
   5  1337 Daniel Cowan        04 Toms River, NJ            3094 
   6  1218 Michael Wall        03 Syracuse, NY              3076 
   7   132 Kyle Thurmond       04 Jacksonville, FL          3014 
   8   125 Matt Frith          04 Jacksonville, FL          2878 
   9    17 John Brennan        03 Rochester, NY             2869  
  10   921 Joshua Collins      03 North Oaks, MN            2754 
  11   488 Jarmal Latney       03 Dale City, VA             2693 
  12  1344 Michael Chatman     03 Trenton, NJ               2647 
  13   583 Kevin Walsh         04 Havre De Grace, MD        2544 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 1:56.34  3/9/02      Fayetteville Flyers, Fayett 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 United San Diego Athl-CA                            1:53.42M 
      1) 1391 Bryant Davis               2) 1392 Jeremy Gathright 
      3) 1389 Fealt Cooper               4) 1390 Anthony Crosland 
   2 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    1:54.87M 
      1) 516 Norris White                2) 515 Leslie Murray 
      3) 511 Daevon Dancy                4) 512 Paul Edwards 
   3 DC Redwings-DC                                      1:55.45M 
      1) 322 Tariq Laing                 2) 328 Devin Sparrow 
      3) 329 Essray Taliaferro           4) 317 Brian Davis 
      5) 319 Trent Edgerton              6) 
   4 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   1:56.14M 
      1) 686 Demetrius Lindo             2) 693 Malik Smith 
      3) 675 Rico Bailey                 4) 676 Jeremy Blair 
      5) 689 Denzel Pascoe               6) 
   5 Hala ExpressTC-MD                                   1:58.46 
      1) 564 Kyrrel Latimer              2) 562 Tristan Julian 
      3) 563 Corey Knight                4) 561 Jamal Jackson 
      5) 565 Chris Montgomery-Trice      6) 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam 
 =================================================================== 
         Meet: M 2:07.05  3/9/02      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Glenarden-MD                                        2:00.51M  2  
      1) 525 Mbari Casey                 2) 523 Cody Acker 
      3) 529 Clyde Parlow III            4) 533 Christopher Walker 
      5) 532 Antonio Thomas              6) 
   2 Trinity tc-Nj                                       2:04.63M  2 
      1) 1365 Aubrey Lewis 11            2) 1364 Daniel Damon 11 
      3) 1363 Darrell Bush 11            4) 1366 Scott Vaughn 11 
   3 DC Redwings-DC                                      2:06.28M  2 
      1) 325 Malik Mingle                2) 324 Franklin Mason 
      3) 316 Gregory Butler              4) 326 Anthonly Randolph 
      5) 320 Rayshonne Jackson           6) 
   4 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    2:07.20   1 
      1) 943 Kevin Whetstone             2) 942 Jaelen Strong 
      3) 940 Lamont Davis                4) 939 Devin Allen 
      5) 941 Lamont Jackson              6) 
   5 Maximum Output tc-MI                                2:12.95   1 
      1) 873 Radir Annoor                2) 876 Berkley Edwards 
      3) 878 Phillip Johnson             4) 880 Trae Parker 
   6 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   2:16.71   2 
      1) 674 Adeboye Aromire             2) 690 David Shaw 
      3) 678 Daniel Brandt               4) 682 Joel Chapman 
      5) 695 Nathan Taylor               6)  
   7 Southern Maryland Striders-MD                       2:25.73   1 
      1) 1148 Charles Gordon             2) 1147 Brian Collins 
      3) 1149 Sterling Loney             4) 1150 Jacob Penn 
      5) 1151 Joshua Penn                6) 
 
 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 1:41.00  3/9/02      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    1:41.93 
      1) 510 John Clay                   2) 514 Sean Kilgone 
      3) 509 Kwaku Boateng               4) 513 Nathan Hoyte  
   2 DC Redwings-DC                                      1:42.89 
      1) 327 Chad Rogers                 2) 318 Charles Dunston 
      3) 321 Charles Johnson             4) 330 Ronald Williams 
      5) 323 Donald Lockhart             6) 
   3 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   1:48.78 
      1) 684 Phillip Iwogo               2) 694 Aaron Taylor 
      3) 696 Daniel Thibou               4) 680 Brione Carthan 
    5) 691 Evan Shields               6) 
 
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 5:00.33  3/9/02      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Glenarden-MD                                        4:49.45M 
      1) 527 Dennis Graham               2) 529 Clyde Parlow III 
      3) 533 Christopher Walker          4) 532 Antonio Thomas 
      5) 528 Onyx Johnson                6) 
   2 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    5:00.45 
      1) 943 Kevin Whetstone             2) 942 Jaelen Strong 
      3) 940 Lamont Davis                4) 939 Devin Allen 
      5) 941 Lamont Jackson              6) 
   3 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   5:48.87 
      1) 681 Ellington Carthan           2) 677 Yannick Bollrnw 
      3) 688 Demetri Pascoe              4) 692 Khalil Smith 
      5) 695 Nathan Taylor               6) 
 
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 4:44.89  3/9/02      Fayetteville Flyers, Fayett 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    4:20.77M 
      1) 516 Norris White                2) 515 Leslie Murray 
      3) 511 Daevon Dancy                4) 512 Paul Edwards 
   2 United San Diego Athl-CA                            4:21.99M 
      1) 1391 Bryant Davis               2) 1392 Jeremy Gathright 
      3) 1389 Fealt Cooper               4) 1390 Anthony Crosland 
   3 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   4:52.30 
      1) 686 Demetrius Lindo             2) 689 Denzel Pascoe 
      3) 679 Jerrell Brown               4) 676 Jeremy Blair 
       5) 693 Malik Smith                 6) 
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 3:51.88  3/9/02      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    3:50.67M 
      1) 510 John Clay                   2) 514 Sean Kilgone 
      3) 509 Kwaku Boateng               4) 513 Nathan Hoyte 
   2 Glenarden-MD                                        3:51.88M 
      1) 524 Adrian Browne               2) 526 Ian Douglas 
      3) 530 James Peterson              4) 531 Clarence Reese 
      5) 534 Malcom Womack               6) 
   3 Fayetteville Flyers-NC                              3:59.05 
      1) 440 Derek McKoy                 2) 439 Aaron Anderson 
      3) 442 Lorenzo Williams            4) 441 Patrick McKoy 
   4 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   4:04.00 
      1) 684 Phillip Iwogo               2) 694 Aaron Taylor 
      3) 696 Daniel Thibou               4) 691 Evan Shields 
       5) 680 Brione Carthan              6) 
 
2003 Nike Indoor Championships - En-route splits 
                          
Girls 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters 
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Preliminaries 
  1 Marshevet Hooker          03 San Antonio, TX           6.96Q  
  2 Kharya Brown              05 Dumfries, VA              7.30q  
  3 Shade' Smith              03 Unatt-MD                  7.31q  
  4 Nathandra John            04 Greenbelt, MD             7.38q  
  5 Karina Francis            03 Philadelphia, PA          7.41   
Heat  2 Preliminaries 
  1 Tempess Stark             03 NW Cabarrus-NC            7.15Q  
  2 Jannea Bridgeford         04 Upper Darby-PA            7.16q  
  3 Janessa Murphy            05 Prazer, PA                7.44   
  4 Dominique Payne           05 Clinton, MD               7.69   
Heat  3 Preliminaries 
  1 Jessica Onyepunuka        04 Peoria, AZ                7.21Q  
  2 Audrey Wilson             09 Prulsboro, NJ             7.46   
  3 Dana Ventrone             03 Pittsburgh, PA            7.49   
  4 Shenah Opata              05 Mitchellville, MD         7.78   
  5 Nicole Powdar             03 New Milford, CT           7.89   
Heat  4 Preliminaries 
  1 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX               7.10Q  
  2 Jessica Jones             05 Detroit, MI               7.39q  
  3 Brittany Wright           03 Voorhees, NJ              7.47   
  4 Bettya Burgess            05 Oxon Hill, MD             7.61   
  5 Sheena Loving             03 Flint, MI                 7.63   
Heat  5 Preliminaries 
  1 Tianna Madison            03 Elyria, OH                7.03Q  
  2 Ariss Seals               03 Detroit, MI               7.37q  
  3 Brittany Hackett          03 Linean University,        7.42   
  4 Carmen Meade              04 Herndon, VA               7.50   
  5 Tiffany Green             03 Washington, DC            7.58   
Heat  6 Preliminaries 
  1 Juanita Broaddus          03 Philadelphia, PA          7.12Q  
  2 Kristina Davis            06 Hayward, CA               7.21q  
  3 Courtney Patterson        03 Fayetteville, NC          7.37q  
  4 Marcia Smith              04 Pontiac, MI               7.68   
  5 Artemis Spruill           04 Baltimore, MD             7.71    
Heat  7 Preliminaries 
  1 Ashley Owens              04 Colorado Springs, C       7.04Q  
  2 Judith Onyepunuka         06 Peoria, AZ                7.06q  
  3 Imani White               03 Frederick, MD             7.08q  
  4 Nina Warren               04 Gaithersburg, MD          7.22q  
  5 Shanece Pratt             04 Springdale, MD            7.59   
 
Girls 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters - semis 
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Semi-Finals 
  1 Tianna Madison            03 Elyria, OH                6.93Q  
  2 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX               6.97q  
  3 Judith Onyepunuka         06 Peoria, AZ                7.12   
  4 Kristina Davis            06 Hayward, CA               7.22   
  5 Shade' Smith              03 Unatt-MD                  7.28   
  6 Jessica Jones             05 Detroit, MI               7.30   
 
 
 
 
Heat  2 Semi-Finals 
  1 Ashley Owens              04 Colorado Springs, C       7.01Q  
  2 Tempess Stark             03 NW Cabarrus-NC            7.05q  
  3 Juanita Broaddus          03 Philadelphia, PA          7.10q  
  4 Imani White               03 Frederick, MD             7.11   
  5 Ariss Seals               03 Detroit, MI               7.29   
  6 Courtney Patterson        03 Fayetteville, NC          7.34   
Heat  3 Semi-Finals 
  1 Marshevet Hooker          03 San Antonio, TX           6.96Q  
  2 Jannea Bridgeford         04 Upper Darby-PA            7.14   
  3 Jessica Onyepunuka        04 Peoria, AZ                7.16   
  4 Nina Warren               04 Gaithersburg, MD          7.26   
  5 Nathandra John            04 Greenbelt, MD             7.30   
  6 Kharya Brown              05 Dumfries, VA              7.32   
  
Girls 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters - final 
================================================================ 
Section  1 Finals 
  1 Marshevet Hooker          03 San Antonio, TX           6.91   
  2 Ashley Owens              04 Colorado Springs, C       6.99   
  3 Tianna Madison            03 Elyria, OH                7.02   
  4 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX               7.22   
  5 Tempess Stark             03 NW Cabarrus-NC            7.28   
 
 Girls 300 meter en-route to 400 Meters 
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Preliminaries 
  1 Tiandra Ponteen           03 Lanham, MD               40.25q  
  2 Marquita Allen            03 Chesapeake, VA           40.89q  
  3 Dionne Jones              03 Cleve Hts-OH             41.63q  
  4 Shawana Gray              04 Camden, NJ               42.64   
  5 Osamuede Iyoha            04 Ann Arbor, MI            42.96   
Heat  2 Preliminaries 
  1 Melissa Council           04 Cary, NC                 41.80q  
  2 Leslie Treherne           03 Chesapeake, VA           41.97q  
  3 Alexandria Marshall       03 Detroit, MI              42.10q  
  4 Ambria Alexander          05 Landover, MD             43.87   
  5 Trellanie Green           03 Fayetteville, NC         44.06   
  6 Jessica Schultz           03 Dover, PA                44.14   
Heat  3 Preliminaries 
 not available  
Heat  4 Preliminaries 
  1 Diane Anderson            03 Denver, CO               41.11q  
  2 Erica Moody               04 Pittsburgh, PA           41.91q  
  3 Kelly Keener              05 Richmond, VA             42.66   
  4 Amani Floyd               04 Shaker Heights, OH       43.34   
Heat  5 Preliminaries 
 not available 
  
Girls 300 meter en-route to 400 Meters - final 
================================================================ 
Section  1 Finals 
  1 Tiandra Ponteen           03 Lanham, MD               40.26   
  2 Diane Anderson            03 Denver, CO               40.39   
  3 Faraign Giles             04 VA Beach, VA             41.30   
  4 Dionne Jones              03 Cleve Hts-OH             41.41   
  5 Leslie Treherne           03 Chesapeake, VA           41.58   
  6 Marquita Allen            03 Chesapeake, VA           41.91   
 
Girls 1500 meter en-route to One Mile 
================================================================ 
Section  1   
  1 Ashleigh Wetzel           03 Lewisburg, PA          4:49.17   
  2 Shauneen Garrahan         03 Thom Jeff Sci-VA       4:53.25   
  3 Madonna Schueler          04 Louisville, KY         4:53.98   
  4 Joanna Rodgers            03 Fairfax, VA            4:56.87   
  5 Andrea Bonner             03 Tulsa, OK              4:59.71   
  6 Laura Drossner            04 Bryn Mawr-MD           5:09.99   
  7 Lindsey Thomas            03 Sicklerville, NJ       5:33.78   
Section  2   
 Missing places 1 through 6    
  7 Lauren Centrowitz         04 Unatt-MD               4:43.15   
  8 Celeste Tyson             03 Austin, TX             4:43.50   
  9 Nicole Erby               03 Unatt-PA               4:44.15   
  10 Elisabeth Goshu          05 Littleton, CO          4:44.49   
  11 Ruby Soloman             05 Saratogo Springs, N    4:44.54   
  12 Nicole Schappert         05 Unatt-FL               4:46.45   
  13 Rachel Barber            03 Tulsa, OK              4:48.75   
  
Girls Girls 1500 meter en-route to One Mile Run - Freshman 
================================================================ 
Section  1   
  1 Leigh Ann Moore           06 Jonesboro, AR          4:46.77   
  2 Jenny Morgan              06 Barnesville, OH        4:48.43   
  3 Erika Somogyi             06 Orchard Park, NY       4:48.56   
  4 Jacqueline Areson         06 PopeJohn-PA            4:54.67   
  5 Lyndsay Smith             06 Clarkston, MI          4:55.90   
  6 Stefani Stekis            06 Mont Clair, VA         4:55.98   
  7 Kristina Trevino          06 Horndon, VA            4:56.14   
  8 Erica Planamento          06 Harrison, NY           4:59.48   
  9 Beth Hoekstra             06 Clarkston, MI          4:59.54   
 10 Allison Marcsisin         06 Hillsborough, NJ       5:01.83   
 11 Ashley Campbell           06 Saratoga Springs, N    5:03.71   
 12 Alexandra Berenis         06 Ganswevoort, NY        5:04.05   
  
Girls 3000 meter en-route to Two Miles  
================================================================ 
  1 Melissa Sue Trauscht      05 Saratoga Springs, N   10:30.31   
  2 Kylee Schuler             04 Chambersburg, PA      10:30.64   
  3 Karyn Delay               05 Saratoga Springs, N   10:39.70   
  4 Catherine Rossi           07 Saratoga Springs, N   10:45.47   
  5 Sonja Hinish              04 Williamsburg, PA      10:47.53    
  6 Cameron Vahanian          06 Gansevoort, NY        10:50.47   
  7 Ana Hoyos                 04 Saratoga Springs, N   10:59.90   
  8 Allison Rowe              04 Saratoga Springs, N   11:08.21   
Section  2   
 not available 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Girls 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters Hurdles 
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Preliminaries 
  1 Candice Davis             03 Ann Arbor, MI             8.15Q  
  2 Edra Finley               03 Mobile, AL                8.41q  
  3 Jeanette Curtis           03 Unatt-MD                  8.46q  
  4 La Vonne Idlette          03 Hampton, VA               8.54   
  5 Kettiany Clarke           05 West Palm Beach, FL       8.59   
Heat  2 Preliminaries 
  1 Tiffany McDonald          03 Peoria, AZ                8.16Q  
  2 Erica McLain              04 Plano, TX                 8.43q  
  3 Lamayia Jones             03 West Palm Beach, FL       8.57   
  4 Tyreshia Gasque           03 Richmond, VA              8.71   
  5 Victoria Faulkner         04 Menchville, VA            8.75   
  6 Kat Allen                 03 Malvern, PA               8.96   
Heat  3 Preliminaries 
  1 Vicki Howard              03 Denver, CO                8.12Q  
  2 Jelyn Quick               03 Newport News, VA          8.34q  
  3 Stephanie Conway          03 Batavia, NY               8.43q  
  4 Tenisha Griggs            04 Southfield, MI            8.53   
  5 Dominique Price           04 Burlington, NC            8.88   
Heat  4 Preliminaries 
  1 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX               8.08Q  
  2 Aajah Showell             03 Waldorf, MD               8.44q  
  3 Courtney Johnson          03 Columbus, OH              8.45q  
  4 Polly Hardy               04 Anderson, SC              8.68   
  5 Bever-leigh Holloway      05 North Las Vegas, NV       8.79   
Heat  5 Preliminaries 
  1 Yvette Lewis              03 Newport News, VA          8.08Q  
  2 Chanda Hardin-Scott       03 Denver, CO                8.09q  
  3 Cassie Gullickson         03 Brentwood, TN             8.51   
  4 Heather Patch             03 Leesport, PA              8.55   
  5 Demetria Powell           04 Durham, NC                8.79   
Heat  6 Preliminaries 
  1 Afua Amponsah             03 Dale City, VA             8.24Q  
  2 Tiffany Nesfield          04 Springdale, MD            8.34q  
  3 Chiquita Martin           03 Anderson, SC              8.50q  
  4 Kristen Hardy             05 Houston, TX               9.11   
Heat  7 Preliminaries 
  1 Chandra Pulliam           03 Burlington, NC            8.11Q  
  2 Talia Stewart             04 Richmond, CA              8.40q  
  3 Kendra Newton             05 West Palm Beach, FL       8.53   
  4 Tiffany Bundy             04 Batavia-NY                8.72   
  5 Keshia Ashe               04 Hampton, VA               8.76   
  6 Anjelika Mitchell         04 Burtonsville, MD          9.18    
  
Girls 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters Hurdles - semis 
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Semi-Finals 
  1 Vicki Howard              03 Denver, CO                7.94Q  
  2 Chandra Pulliam           03 Burlington, NC            7.99q  
  3 Tiffany Nesfield          04 Springdale, MD            8.22   
  4 Jelyn Quick               03 Newport News, VA          8.23   
  5 Talia Stewart             04 Richmond, CA              8.30   
  6 Courtney Johnson          03 Columbus, OH              8.31   
 
 
 
 
Heat  2 Semi-Finals 
  1 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX               7.96Q  
  2 Candice Davis             03 Ann Arbor, MI             8.05q  
  2 Chanda Hardin-Scott       03 Denver, CO                8.05q  
  4 Jeanette Curtis           03 Unatt-MD                  8.39   
  5 Edra Finley               03 Mobile, AL                8.40   
  6 Stephanie Conway          03 Batavia, NY               8.52   
Heat  3 Semi-Finals 
  1 Tiffany McDonald          03 Peoria, AZ                8.04Q  
  2 Yvette Lewis              03 Newport News, VA          8.08   
  3 Afua Amponsah             03 Dale City, VA             8.14   
  4 Aajah Showell             03 Waldorf, MD               8.40   
  5 Chiquita Martin           03 Anderson, SC              8.60   
  6 Erica McLain              04 Plano, TX                 8.84   
  
Girls 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters - Finals 
================================================================ 
Section  1 Finals 
  1 Candice Davis             03 Ann Arbor, MI             7.89   
  2 Vicki Howard              03 Denver, CO                7.91   
  3 Chandra Pulliam           03 Burlington, NC            7.92   
  4 Tiffany McDonald          03 Peoria, AZ                7.96   
  5 Jessica Ohanaja           04 Houston, TX               7.98   
  6 Chanda Hardin-Scott       03 Denver, CO                8.15   
 
Boys 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters  
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Preliminaries 
  1 Joseph Robinson           03 Woodbridge, VA            6.46Q  
  2 Dennis Boone              05 Chester, VA               6.67   
  3 Michael Hyman             02 Mississauga               6.71   
  4 Alfred Woods, Jr          03 Gary, IN                  6.87   
Heat  2 Preliminaries 
  1 Willie Hordge             03 Houston, TX               6.45Q  
  2 Jay Cooper                04 Tulsa, OK                 6.61q  
  3 Mike Jones                04 Derexel Hill, PA          6.70   
  4 Howard Harris, Jr.        12 Walsh Jesuit-OH           6.79   
  5 Reuben Jones              04 Charlottesville, VA       6.82   
  6 Julio Montero             05 Plantation, FL            7.09   
Heat  3 Preliminaries 
  1 Arel Gordon               03 Rochester, NY             6.47Q  
  2 Robert Woodard            03 Gtown, MD                 6.48q  
  3 Anthony Hayduk            03 Annandale, VA             6.64   
  4 Anthony Bullock           04 Pontiac Nrthn-MI          6.69   
  5 Jack Williams             03 Norfolk, VA               6.81   
  6 Larrone Moore             05 Hyattsville, MD           6.90   
Heat  4 Preliminaries  
  1 Ivory Williams            04 Beaumont, TX              6.48Q  
  2 Antonio Freeman           04 Milwaukee, WI             6.51q  
  3 Brandon Murphy            03 Strongsville, OH          6.65   
  4 Freddie Lenix             05 Cleveland, OH             6.78   
  4 Alex Cofield              03 Hanpton, VA               6.78   
  6 Jose Tejada               04 Rochester, NY             7.04   
Heat  5 Preliminaries 
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 W-S, NC                   6.43Q  
  2 Corey Brown               04 Charlotte, NC             6.57q  
  3 Brent Dykstra             03 North Kent Rc-Mi          6.60q  
  4 Derrick Bates             04 Hampton, VA               6.61q  
  5 Marvin Bien-Aime          03 Plantation, FL            6.65   
Heat  6 Preliminaries 
  1 Douglas Dutch, Jr         04 Bowie, MD                 6.50Q  
  2 Christopher Taylor        03 Houston, TX               6.51q  
  3 Morgan Trent              04 Brighton, MI              6.52q  
  4 Mike Thomas               05 Upper Marlboro, MD        6.94   
Heat  7 Preliminaries 
  1 Mark Jelks                03 Gary, IN                  6.48Q  
  2 Tony Cole                 04 Columbia, MD              6.54q  
  3 Cory Ray                  03 Tulsa Central-OK          6.63   
  4 Kevin Davidson            04 Glenmore, PA              6.81   
  5 Michael K. Bennett        05 Silver Spr Tc-Md          7.40   
Heat  8 Preliminaries 
  1 Travis Shelton            04 Ft. Lauderdale, FL        6.71Q  
  1 Demi Omole                03 Milwaukee, WI             6.71Q  
  3 Brandon Jordan            03 Detroit, MI               6.83   
  4 Antione McClure           03 Temple Hills, MD          6.86   
  
Boys 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters - semis 
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Semi-Finals 
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 W-S, NC                   6.36Q  
  2 Christopher Taylor        03 Houston, TX               6.43q  
  3 Douglas Dutch, Jr         04 Bowie, MD                 6.45   
  4 Morgan Trent              04 Brighton, MI              6.47   
  5 Antonio Freeman           04 Milwaukee, WI             6.52   
  5 Brent Dykstra             03 North Kent Rc-Mi          6.52   
Heat  2 Semi-Finals 
  1 Joseph Robinson           03 Woodbridge, VA            6.40Q  
  2 Willie Hordge             03 Houston, TX               6.41q  
  3 Derrick Bates             04 Hampton, VA               6.53   
  4 Tony Cole                 04 Columbia, MD              6.55   
  5 Demi Omole                03 Milwaukee, WI             6.61   
Heat  3 Semi-Finals 
  1 Robert Woodard            03 Gtown, MD                 6.39Q  
  1 Mark Jelks                03 Gary, IN                  6.39Q  
  3 Arel Gordon               03 Rochester, NY             6.44   
  4 Corey Brown               04 Charlotte, NC             6.53   
  5 Jay Cooper                04 Tulsa, OK                 6.54   
  6 Travis Shelton            04 Ft. Lauderdale, FL        6.62   
  
Boys 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters - final 
================================================================ 
Section  1 Finals 
  1 Mark Jelks                03 Gary, IN                  6.29   
  2 J-Mee Samuels             05 W-S, NC                   6.30   
  3 Joseph Robinson           03 Woodbridge, VA            6.36   
  4 Willie Hordge             03 Houston, TX               6.40   
  5 Robert Woodard            03 Gtown, MD                 6.41   
  6 Christopher Taylor        03 Houston, TX               6.43    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Boys 300 meters en-route to 400 Meters  
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Preliminaries 
  1 Randy Lee                 06 Upper Marlboro, MD       36.40q  
  2 Aaron Marshall            03 Unatt-MD                 36.53q  
  3 Franklin Richburg         03 Baltimore, MD            37.51   
  4 Eric Joyce                03 Montpelier, VA           37.74   
  5 David Groff               04 Centreville, VA          37.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries 
  1 Drew Eckman               03 Oxford, PA               36.54   
  2 Timothy Nunn              04 TC Williams-VA           36.99   
  3 Adrian Stephens           03 Philadelphia, PA         37.43   
  4 Nicholas Wright           03 Frederick, MD            37.97   
Heat  3 Preliminaries 
 not available 
Heat  4 Preliminaries 
  1 Daryl Young               03 Mitchellville, MD        35.93q  
  2 Brandon Reeves            04 Newark, DE               36.27q  
  3 Aaron Billapando          03 Arvada, CO               36.43q  
  4 Andrew Peresta            03 Churchton, MD            36.69   
  5 Roger Anderson            03 Philadelphia, PA         37.19   
  6 Efrem Baker               03 Oxon Hill, MD            37.86   
Heat  5 Preliminaries 
  1 Frankie Pavelka           03 West, TX                 35.93q  
  2 Thomas Dunn III           03 Hyattsville, MD          36.86   
  3 Philip Damaska            04 Bloomfield Hills, M      36.88   
  4 Anthony Simmons           05 Temple Hills, MD         37.32   
  5 Kenneth Roper             03 Roanoke, VA              38.14   
 -- Terrell Thompson          03 Shaker Heights, OH         DNF   
Heat  6 Preliminaries 
  1 Zachary Logan             04 Trotwood, OH             36.65   
  2 John D'Arcy Jr.           03 Clayton, OH              37.00   
  3 Odun Balogun              03 Dover, PA                37.08   
  4 Chris Courson             04 Centreville, VA          37.29   
  5 Andrew Wechter            04 Shelby, OH               37.52   
  6 Dane Schneider            03 Corning, NY              38.30   
Heat  7 Preliminaries 
 not available 
Heat  8 Preliminaries 
 not available 
  
Boys 300 meters en-route to 400 Meters - final 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
Section  1 Finals 
  1 Marvin Stevenson          03 Houston, TX              34.99   
  2 DeSean Cunningham         03 San Diego, CA            35.47   
  3 Drew Eckman               03 Oxford, PA               35.86   
  4 Frankie Pavelka           03 West, TX                 36.29   
  5 Anthony Weaver            04 McLean, VA               36.56    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys 1500 Meters en-route to 1 Mile Run  
================================================================ 
Section  1   
  1 Derrick Robbins           05 Newport News, VA       4:05.78   
  2 Adam Breisch              03 Quakertown, PA         4:06.59   
  3 Michael Syrnick           04 Central-PA             4:06.64   
  4 Glenn Collins             03 North Canton, OH       4:07.02   
  5 Eduardo Pasko             03 Colorado Springs, C    4:07.62   
  6 Charles Thomas            03 Linganore-MD           4:08.88   
  7 Logan Sherman             04 Dallas, TX             4:09.54   
  8 Mark Alizzi               03 Syosset, NY            4:10.73   
  9 Daniel Kane               03 Louisa Cnty-VA         4:11.12   
 10 Jonathon Thomas           03 Frankfort, KY          4:12.82   
Section  2   
  1 Bobby Curtis              03 Louisville, KY         3:54.74   
  2 Michael McGrath           03 Portland, OR           3:54.89   
  3 Alex Tatu                 03 Cherster, VA           3:55.62   
  4 Steve Shepherd            03 Eden, UT               3:56.69   
  5 Joaquin Chapa             03 Portland, OR           3:58.45   
  6 Jeremy Zagorski           04 Morris Plains, NJ      4:01.94   
  7 Matt DeBole               03 W--S, NC               4:02.82   
  8 Alex McClary              04 Shelton, WA            4:05.26   
 
 Boys 1500 Meters en-route to 1 Mile Run - Freshman 
================================================================ 
Section  1   
  1 Timothy English           06 Smiths Stn-AL          4:33.69   
  2 Alex Stern                06 Potomac, MD            4:33.93   
  3 Matt Willard              06 Media, PA              4:34.26   
  4 Brian MacArthur           06 Lake Success, NY       4:35.93   
  5 Charlie McNulty           06 Media, PA              4:36.13   
  6 Justin Maturo             06 Tappan, NY             4:38.13   
  7 Kyle O'Brien              06 Monroe, NY             4:39.88   
  8 Dean Christesen           06 Springfield, VA        4:40.13   
  9 Kory Moody                06 Salem-VA               4:40.57   
 10 Ryan Newland              06 Media, PA              4:41.93   
 10 Ryan Boyer                06 Shamokin, PA           4:41.93   
 12 Demarion Ellis            06 Norfolk, VA            4:52.25   
Section  2   
  1 Caleb Vogt                06 Winter Park, FL        4:21.87   
  2 Greg Thomas               06 Media, PA              4:27.26   
  3 John Simenic              06 Chardon, OH            4:27.30   
  4 Nicholas Oltman           06 Salem-VA               4:30.15   
  5 Ryan Webb                 06 Mechanicsville, VA     4:30.39   
  6 John Evans                06 Plant City, FL         4:30.64   
  7 Kris Benton               06 Springfield, VA        4:32.62   
  8 Matt Berrodin             06 Media, PA              4:36.38   
  9 Cade Rivard               06 Valrico, FL            4:36.40   
 10 Michael DeCrescenzo       06 New Milford, CT        4:37.91   
Section  3   
  1 Brad Siragusa             06 Oak Hill, VA           4:12.02   
  2 Sandy Roberts             06 Raleigh, NC            4:13.01   
  3 Austin Joiner             06 Palm Bay, FL           4:16.49    
  4 Andrew Miller             06 East Northport, NY     4:20.21   
  5 Brian Dennis              06 Hillsborough, NJ       4:22.93   
  6 Seth Ball                 06 Indianapolis, IN       4:23.88   
  7 Richie Bonilla            06 Weston, FL             4:24.92   
  8 Chris Croff               06 Lisbon, CT             4:26.49   
  9 Matthew Hensley           06 Port St. Lucie, FL     4:35.21   
 
Boys 3000 Meters en-route to 2 Miles  
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
Section  1   
  1 Nicholas Hutchins         04 Raleigh, NC            8:37.56   
  2 Jeff Kent                 03 Valparaiso, IN         8:46.54   
  3 Michael Foley             03 Ballston Spa, NY       8:47.33   
  4 Trent Hoerr               03 Morton, IN             8:48.49   
  5 David Hryvniak            03 Rochester, NY          9:02.05   
  6 Michael Hensley           04 Port St. Lucie, FL     9:05.36   
  7 Gary Calabro              05 Plantation, FL         9:08.13   
  8 Brandon Calabro           05 Plantation, FL         9:15.65   
Section  2   
  1 Logan Sherman             04 Dallas, TX             8:31.57   
  2 Dustin Voss               04 Sprit ofPreTC-M        8:46.33   
  3 Mike Kenny                04 Hatboro Horsh-PA       8:55.73   
  4 Kevin Lyons               03 Palm Harbor, FL        8:55.85   
  5 Steven Walters            04 Green Run-VA           8:56.32   
  6 Jordan McDougal           05 Peru, NY               8:57.06   
  7 Michael Seeds             04 Indianapolis, IN       9:02.42   
  8 Joel Stanisloski          04 Wooster, OH            9:17.01   
 
Section  3   
  1 Steven Hassen             03 Ocala, FL              8:23.76   
  2 Chris Solinsky            03 Stevens Pt-WI          8:24.10   
  3 Galen Rupp                04 Portland, OR           8:26.24   
  4 Brian Dalpiaz             03 Sayville, NY           8:27.77   
  5 Joshua McDougal           04 Peru, NY               8:30.45   
  6 Neftalem Araia            03 Indianapolis, IN       8:38.84   
  7 Mohamed Trafeh            04 Duarte-CA              8:40.07   
  8 Andrew Keino              03 Fork Union, VA         8:40.09   
  9 Kyle Alcorn               03 Clovis, CA             8:48.87   
 10 Mark Alizzi               03 Syosset, NY            8:56.77   
  
Boys 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters Hurdles 
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Preliminaries 
  1 Evan Kellon               04 Cleveland Heights,        7.68Q  
  2 Gary Whitham              04 Katy, TX                  7.71q  
  3 Chris Dilley              03 Cyprus Tc-Ut              7.79   
  4 Verrol Jackson            04 Schenectady, NY           7.80   
  5 Steve Simeus              06 West Palm Beach, FL       8.11   
  6 Dennis Dahms              04 Haddonfield, NJ           8.47   
Heat  2 Preliminaries 
  1 Brandys Green             03 Indianapolis, IN          7.53Q  
  2 Ronnie Beard, Jr          03 Frederick, MD             7.73q  
  3 Odun Balogun              03 Dover, PA                 7.80   
  4 Martez Brown              04 Anderson, SC              7.93   
  5 Antwaun Molden            03 Cleveland, OH             8.21   
  6 Cade Liverman             04 Fairview, NC             10.66   
Heat  3 Preliminaries 
  1 Dwight Porter Jr.         03 Newport News, VA          7.60Q  
  2 Terry Thornton            03 Petersburg, VA            7.65q   
  3 Denero Doles              03 Newport News, VA          7.76q  
  4 Edmund Graham             03 Flint, MI                 7.79   
  5 Timothy Burden            03 Riviera Beach, FL         8.06   
 -- Tad Martinez              03 N. Canton, OH              DNF   
Heat  4 Preliminaries 
  1 Kerron Clement            03 LaPorte, TX               7.45Q  
  2 Dior Lowry                03 Philadelphia, PA          7.67q  
  3 Joseph Taylor             03 West Palm Beach, FL       7.70q  
  4 Dennis Martin, Jr.        05 Anderson, SC              8.05   
  5 Neil Okuley               03 Van Wert, OH              8.10   
Heat  5 Preliminaries 
  1 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX            7.46Q  
  2 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        04 Cleveland, OH             7.52q  
  3 Kevin Craddock            05 Oakland, CA               7.78q  
  4 Donald White              03 Columbus, OH              8.02   
  5 Anthony Cuff              03 Landover, MD              8.11   
  6 Michael K. Bennett        05 Silver Spr Tc-Md         10.06   
Heat  6 Preliminaries 
  1 Basil Campbell            03 Trenton, NJ               7.54Q  
  2 Irving Stills             03 Trenton, NJ               7.69q  
  3 Austin Wechter            04 Shelby, OH                7.96   
  4 Adam Woodford             03 Downingtown, PA           8.03   
  5 Chad Andrews              03 Richardson, TX            8.05   
Heat  7 Preliminaries 
  1 Jeff Porter               03 Soomerset, NJ             7.35Q  
  2 Kris Fant                 03 Asheville, NC             7.78q  
  2 Richard LaCroix           04 Marine City, MA           7.78q  
  4 Marquise Harris           03 Charlotte, NC             7.87   
  5 Eugene Perry              03 Laurel, MD                8.28   
  
Boys 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters Hurdles - semis 
================================================================ 
Heat  1 Semi-Finals 
  1 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX            7.45Q  
  2 Brandys Green             03 Indianapolis, IN          7.47q  
  3 Terry Thornton            03 Petersburg, VA            7.49q  
  4 Dior Lowry                03 Philadelphia, PA          7.59   
  5 Kris Fant                 03 Asheville, NC             7.67   
  6 Denero Doles              03 Newport News, VA          7.75   
Heat  2 Semi-Finals 
  1 Kerron Clement            03 LaPorte, TX               7.41Q  
  2 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        04 Cleveland, OH             7.43q  
  3 Ronnie Beard, Jr          03 Frederick, MD             7.52   
  4 Basil Campbell            03 Trenton, NJ               7.53   
  5 Joseph Taylor             03 West Palm Beach, FL       7.54   
  6 Kevin Craddock            05 Oakland, CA               7.61   
Heat  3 Semi-Finals 
  1 Richard LaCroix           04 Marine City, MA           7.69Q  
  2 Gary Whitham              04 Katy, TX                  7.71   
  3 Irving Stills             03 Trenton, NJ               7.72   
  4 Dwight Porter Jr.         03 Newport News, VA          7.77   
  5 Evan Kellon               04 Cleveland Heights,        7.84   
  6 Jeff Porter               03 Soomerset, NJ             7.93   
  
Boys 55 meter en-route to 60 Meters Hurdles - Finals 
================================================================ 
Section  1 Finals 
  1 Kerron Clement            03 LaPorte, TX               7.32   
  2 Brandys Green             03 Indianapolis, IN          7.33   
  3 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX            7.46   
  3 Terry Thornton            03 Petersburg, VA            7.46    
  5 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        04 Cleveland, OH             7.74   
  5 Richard LaCroix           04 Marine City, MA           7.74   
 
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners