Girls Complete Results

	2005 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/12/2005 to 3/13/2005 
 Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex 
 Landover, Maryland 
 Results 
 Girls 60 Meter Dash 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring 
         Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver 
     Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX 
    Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver 
       Junior: J  7.32  2000        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver 
       Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries        55m 
   1   360 Matthew, Sarah      06 Longmont, CO  7.07 7.62Q  4 
   2   119 McCorory, Francena  06 Hampton, VA  7.09 7.63Q  6 
   3   290 Murphy, Janessa     05 Frazer, PA  7.11 7.64Q  3 
   4   791 Davis, Kristina     06 Union City, CA  7.14 7.67Q  1 
   5   359 Cruder, Ashley      07 Aurora, CO  7.18 7.74Q  2 
   6   538 Wilson, Tenille     06 Summerdale, AL  7.15 7.75Q  5 
   7    13 Currie, Lamarra     05 Apex, NC   7.16 7.70q  3 
   8   906 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Uniontown, PA  7.21 7.76q  1 
   9  1277 Lawson, Krystin     09 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.24 7.80q  5 
  10   552 Burgess, Octavia    06 Morganton, NC  7.29 7.83q  3 
  11  1304 Booker, Alexis      06 Fort Washington, MD 7.30 7.85q  1 
  12  1839 Silver, Chalonda    06 Rocky Mount, NC 7.30 7.86q  3 
  13   371 Green, Chela        08 Nashville, TN  7.32 7.88q  2 
  14  1232 Hutcherson, Fallon  05 Dumfries, VA  7.32 7.89q  2 
  15  1193 Anderson, Shardae   05 Paulsboro, NJ  7.41 7.95q  1 
  16  1305 Brady, Brittny      05 Fort Washington, MD 7.37 7.96q  4 
  17   336 Flowers, Tiara      06 Coatesville, PA 7.43 8.01q  6 
  18   453 Atagwe, Joyce       06 Lanham, MD  7.46 8.04q  3 
  19  1806 Wilson, Audrey      08 Paulsboro, NJ  7.50 8.07   6 
  20  1233 Robinson, Candace   05 Dumfries, VA  7.49 8.08   2 
  20   993 Robinson, Devin     06 Baltimore, MD  7.48 8.08   5 
  22   894 Daye, Jewel         05 Philadelphia, PA          8.10   4 
  23  1372 Hodges, Cheri       05 Raleigh, NC               8.11   5 
  23  1181 Martin, Natasha     07 Orem, UT                  8.11   4 
  25   478 MaGee, Najia        06 rochester, NY             8.15   1 
  26  1725 Rush, Bianca        05 Mcdonough, GA             8.27   6 
  27  1791 Arriguzo, Leslie    08 Southfield, MI            8.29   5 
  28   664 Hawkins, Monique    06 The Colony, TX            8.32   6 
  29  1058 Lemonious, Alexand  06 Detroit, MI               8.35   5 
  30  1280 Evans-Hardy, Porsh  05 Winston-Salem, NC         8.36   2 
  31  1672 Martin, Michelle    08 Sicklerville, NJ          8.42   4 
  --   508 Hill, Tenesha       05 Gaithersburg, MD           DNS   3 
  --  1832 McLaughlin, Mon'tw  07 Hyattsville, MD            DNS   4 
  --   716 Fuller, Charlene    07 Fort Lauderdale, FL        DNS   2 
  --   868 Anderson, Jenae     07 Knoxville, TN              DNS   6 
  --  1445 Hunter, Takara      07 Bedford Heights, OH        DNS   1 
 

 Girls 60 Meter Dash 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring 
         Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver 
     Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX 
    Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver 
       Junior: J  7.32  2000        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver 
       Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring 
     Name                    Year School                   Semis  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Semi-Finals        55m 
   1   119 McCorory, Francena  06 Hampton, VA  7.01 7.54Q  1 
   2   360 Matthew, Sarah      06 Longmont, CO  7.05 7.59Q  3 
   3   290 Murphy, Janessa     05 Frazer, PA  7.07 7.61Q  2 
   4   359 Cruder, Ashley      07 Aurora, CO  7.07 7.62q  1 
   5   791 Davis, Kristina     06 Union City, CA  7.10 7.63q  2 
   6   538 Wilson, Tenille     06 Summerdale, AL  7.11 7.67q  3 
   7    13 Currie, Lamarra     05 Apex, NC   7.18 7.72   3 
   7   906 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Uniontown, PA  7.15 7.72   1 
   9  1277 Lawson, Krystin     09 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.19 7.74   2 
  10   552 Burgess, Octavia    06 Morganton, NC  7.25 7.79   2 
  11  1304 Booker, Alexis      06 Fort Washington, MD 7.27 7.81   1 
  12   371 Green, Chela        08 Nashville, TN  7.33 7.89   3 
  12  1232 Hutcherson, Fallon  05 Dumfries, VA  7.31 7.89   1 
  14  1839 Silver, Chalonda    06 Rocky Mount, NC 7.35 7.91   3 
  15  1193 Anderson, Shardae   05 Paulsboro, NJ  7.37 7.94   2 
  16   453 Atagwe, Joyce       06 Lanham, MD  7.53 8.10   3 
  17   336 Flowers, Tiara      06 Coatesville, PA 7.50 8.11   1 
  --  1305 Brady, Brittny      05 Fort Washington, MD  DNS   2 
 
 Girls 60 Meter Dash 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spr 
         Meet: M  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Den 
     Freshman: (  7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, 
    Sophomore: R  7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Den 
       Junior: J  7.32  2000        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Den 
       Senior: $  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spr 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals         55m 
   1   360 Matthew, Sarah      06 Longmont, CO  6.92 7.45 
   55m time is #2 US, 60m time is #2 US 
   2   119 McCorory, Francena  06 Hampton, VA  6.98 7.57   
   55m time is #4 US 
   3   290 Murphy, Janessa     05 Frazer, PA  7.06 7.62 
   4   538 Wilson, Tenille     06 Summerdale, AL  7.09 7.64 (7.637) 
   5   359 Cruder, Ashley      07 Aurora, CO  7.09 7.65 (7.645) 
   6   791 Davis, Kristina     06 Union City, CA  7.11 7.65 (7.647)  
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 =================================================================== 
  Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4 
     National: N 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu 
         Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, 
     Freshman: ( 24.27  1/31/2004   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beac 
    Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, 
       Junior: J 23.55  2/15/2003   Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, C 
       Senior: $ 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1275 Knight, Bianca      07 Ridgeland, MS            24.53q  5 
   2  1758 Simkins, Krista     05 Ambler, PA               24.69q  3 
   3  1277 Lawson, Krystin     09 Upper Marlboro, MD       25.07q  4 
   4   791 Davis, Kristina     06 Union City, CA           25.20q  4 
   5  1232 Hutcherson, Fallon  05 Dumfries, VA             25.44q  7 
   6   536 Sommerville, Shala  06 Halethorpe, MD           25.57q  6 
   7   538 Wilson, Tenille     06 Summerdale, AL           25.58q  1 
   8  1250 Williams, Sade      07 Alta Loma, CA            25.59q  2 
   9   673 James, Octavia      05 Newport News, VA         25.63   4 
  10  1025 Buckley, Landria    06 Romulus, MI              25.64   5 
  11   477 Harris, Quante      05 rochester, NY            25.76   5 
  12  1193 Anderson, Shardae   05 Paulsboro, NJ            25.87   6 
  13   710 Khan, Miriam        06 Titusville, NJ           25.96   5 
  14   371 Green, Chela        08 Nashville, TN            25.98   5 
  15  1233 Robinson, Candace   05 Dumfries, VA             26.03   7 
  16  1206 Carter, Simone      07 Yeadon, PA               26.04   1 
  17   771 Castronova, Nicole  06 Jackson, NJ              26.05   7 
  18  1789 Harvin, Elizabeth   06 Southfield, MI           26.14   2 
  19   804 Fields, Marie       06 Fredericksburg, VA       26.15   3 
  20   980 Drayton, Katrina    07 Troy, MI                 26.22   4 
  21  1806 Wilson, Audrey      08 Paulsboro, NJ            26.30   1 
  22   559 Hargrove, Jacqueli  07 Falls Church, VA         26.42   8 
  23  1069 Goldfarb, Aly       06 Mountain Brook, AL       26.43   7 
  24   214 Sloan, Avionne      06 Camden, NJ               26.51   1 
  25   964 Jones, Dara         05 Glenarden, MD            26.58   3 
  26  1027 Sabra, Jennifer     05 Taylor, MI               26.67   2 
  27  1548 Gray, Christina     05 New Bern, NC             26.70   4 
  28   453 Atagwe, Joyce       06 Lanham, MD               26.72   7 
  29   664 Hawkins, Monique    06 The Colony, TX           26.82   8 
  30  1207 Russ, Jasmine       07 Philadelphia, PA         26.96   3 
  31   108 Morgan, Cheria      06 Greensboro, NC           26.98   8 
  31   982 Humphrey, Erin      06 Ypsilanti, MI            26.98   6 
  33   892 Robertson, Brooke   06 Minocqua, WI             27.02   2 
  34  1279 Duncan, Karlyn      05 Winston-Salem, NC        27.06   3  
  35  1679 Bennett, Ashley     05 Huber Heights, OH        27.45   4 
  36  1280 Evans-Hardy, Porsh  05 Winston-Salem, NC        27.65   1 
  --  1445 Hunter, Takara      07 Bedford Heights, OH        DNS   8 
  --   981 Garner, Paige       06 Southfield, MI             DNS   3 
  --  1604 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville, PA             DNS   6 
  --  1278 Carter, Talaya      05 Winston-Salem, NC          DNS   2 
  --   254 Scott, Lauren       05 Cary, IL                   DNS   8 
  --   716 Fuller, Charlene    07 Fort Lauderdale, FL        DNS   6 
  --  1208 Taylor, Christana   06 Philadelphia, PA           DNS   6 
  --   928 Daniels, Monica     05 Thaxton, VA                DNS   7 
  --   715 Doyley, Deandra     06 Lauderdale Lakes, F        DNS   1 
 
 Girls 200 Meter Dash 
 =================================================================== 
  Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4 
     National: N 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu 
         Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, 
     Freshman: ( 24.27  1/31/2004   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beac 
    Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, 
       Junior: J 23.55  2/15/2003   Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, C 
       Senior: $ 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1275 Knight, Bianca      07 Ridgeland, MS            24.05   2 
    Bianca Knight is USL @ 23.70 (# 9 A-T) 
   2  1250 Williams, Sade      07 Alta Loma, CA            24.61   1 
   3  1758 Simkins, Krista     05 Ambler, PA               24.65   2 
   4  1232 Hutcherson, Fallon  05 Dumfries, VA             25.26   1 
   5   536 Sommerville, Shala  06 Halethorpe, MD           25.45   1 
   6  1277 Lawson, Krystin     09 Upper Marlboro, MD       25.51   2 
   7   538 Wilson, Tenille     06 Summerdale, AL           25.78   1 
  --   791 Davis, Kristina     06 Union City, CA             DNS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
  Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4 
     National: N 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
         Meet: M 53.85  3/2000      Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Bea 
     Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, M 
    Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY 
       Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, 
       Senior: $ 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries 
   1  1250 Williams, Sade      07 Alta Loma, CA            57.12q  9 
   2  1275 Knight, Bianca      07 Ridgeland, MS            57.39q  2 
   3    91 Smallwood, Andria   06 Washington DC, DC        57.45q  1 
   4  1759 Jordan, Dominique   08 Newport News, VA         58.20q  3 
   5     1 Chance, Natasha     05 Rochester, NY            58.28q  3 
   6   536 Sommerville, Shala  06 Halethorpe, MD           58.41q  1  
   7   120 Pinnock, Shakirra   05 Hampton, VA              58.42q  4 
   8  1757 Cantey, Krystal     06 Sicklerville, NJ         58.52q 10 
   9  1025 Buckley, Landria    06 Romulus, MI              58.71   7 
  10   711 Mapp, Natalie       05 Pennington, NJ           58.72  10 
  11  1371 Cunningham, Ebonie  07 Raleigh, NC              58.76   7 
  12   769 Blake, Lauren       05 Jackson, NJ              58.96   1 
  13  1042 Johnson, Abigail    06 Hershey, PA              59.07   7 
  14   833 McGowan, Lana       06 Hampton, VA              59.11   8 
  15   371 Green, Chela        08 Nashville, TN            59.25   4 
  16   358 Able, Caitlin       06 Aurora, CO               59.37   9 
  17   559 Hargrove, Jacqueli  07 Falls Church, VA         59.55   7 
  18  1471 Mason, Monica       08 Washington, DC           59.68   5 
  19  1229 Rose, Meghan        07 Poolesville, MD          59.72  10 
  20   980 Drayton, Katrina    07 Troy, MI                 59.81   2 
  21   763 Flood, Starema      05 Upper Marlboro, MD       59.83  10 
  22  1537 Kowalski, Tricia    05 Wyandotte, MI          1:00.22   6 
  22   137 Anyanwu, Patricia   06 Greenbelt, MD          1:00.22   2 
  24   761 Chapman, Robyn      06 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:00.28   4 
  25  1548 Gray, Christina     05 New Bern, NC           1:00.36   5 
  25   138 Arrington, Antione  06 Greenbelt, MD          1:00.36   3 
  27  1588 Tillett, Charlena   05 Annapolis, MD          1:00.40   6 
  28   702 Warrick, Yeneisha   05 Hillsborough, NJ       1:00.42   8 
  29   908 Cioffredi, Anna     08 Lebanon, NH            1:00.43   1 
  30  1069 Goldfarb, Aly       06 Mountain Brook, AL     1:00.59   2 
  30   286 Brown, Ashley       05 Charlottesville, VA    1:00.59   9 
  32  1001 Evans, Emily        05 Erie, PA               1:00.78   9 
  33  1677 Arnold, Ashley      06 Huber Heights, OH      1:00.85   6 
  34   804 Fields, Marie       06 Fredericksburg, VA     1:00.98   9 
  35  1469 Montgomery, Thelma  06 Manassas, VA           1:01.42   3 
  36  1110 Harrison, Sandy     05 Castalia, NC           1:01.48  10 
  37   982 Humphrey, Erin      06 Ypsilanti, MI          1:01.87   3 
  38  1761 Hall, Liz           06 Wyomissing, PA         1:02.03  10 
  39   790 Dunston, Kellie     05 Silver Spring, MD      1:02.32   5 
  40   146 Milner, Tunisia     06 Greenbelt, MD          1:02.63   7 
  41  1604 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville, PA         1:03.01   1 
  42   302 Smith, Alison       05 Christiansburg, VA     1:04.13   3 
  43  1033 Davis, Kyra         06 Middletown, MD         1:05.11   6 
  44   962 Jones, Asha         05 Glenarden, MD          1:05.81   4 
  45   959 Alexander, Ambria   05 Landover, MD           1:05.86   8 
  --  1817 Hilaire, Elan       08 Baltimore, MD              DNS   6 
  --  1669 Fasolino, Maria     06 Sewell, NJ                 DNS   5 
  --   983 Ott, Ericka         06 Detroit, MI                DNS   8 
  --    33 DuPont, Devon       05 Philadelphia, PA           DNS   5 
  --  1249 Stone, Nicole       05 Alto Loma, CA              DNS   6 
  --   716 Fuller, Charlene    07 Fort Lauderdale, FL        DNS   5 
  --  1791 Arriguzo, Leslie    08 Southfield, MI             DNS   7 
  --  1113 Green, Sharelle     05 New London, CT             DNS   8 
  --    72 Pinnick, Shakeia    08 Aurora, IL                 DNS   4 
  --   254 Scott, Lauren       05 Cary, IL                   DNS   2 



Girls 400 Meter Run 
 =================================================================== 
  Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4 
     National: N 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
         Meet: M 53.85  3/2000      Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Bea 
     Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, M 
    Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY 
       Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, 
       Senior: $ 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Finals 
   1  1250 Williams, Sade      07 Alta Loma, CA            55.47   2 
   2  1275 Knight, Bianca      07 Ridgeland, MS            56.75   2 
   3  1757 Cantey, Krystal     06 Sicklerville, NJ         57.07   1 
   4   120 Pinnock, Shakirra   05 Hampton, VA              57.57   1 
   5   536 Sommerville, Shala  06 Halethorpe, MD           57.97   1 
   6     1 Chance, Natasha     05 Rochester, NY            58.61   1 
   7  1759 Jordan, Dominique   08 Newport News, VA       1:00.48   2 
  --    91 Smallwood, Andria   06 Washington DC, DC           DQ   2 impeding 
 
 Girls 800 Meter Run 
 ================================================================ 
  SECTIONS 1, 2 and 3 AT 8:15am SUNDAY 
  SECTIONS 4 and 5 AT 1:28m SUNDAY 
     National: N 2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
         Meet: M 2:09.52  3/16/2003   Katya Kostetskaya, Jonesbor 
     Freshman: ( 2:06.48  3/14/2004   Devon Williams, Towson Cath 
    Sophomore: R 2:02.40  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca 
       Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Map 
       Senior: $ 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Was 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   413 Gall, Geena         05 Flint, MI              2:10.62 
    Successfully defended her title 
   2  1608 Bowman, Sarah       05 Warrenton, VA          2:10.75 
   3  1555 Jones, Nichole      07 Houston, TX            2:11.96  
   4   107 Sheffey, Brittany   07 Bay Shore, NY          2:12.18 
   5  1425 Doswell, Katie      06 Richmond, VA           2:13.76 
   6   412 Fondren, Ramzee     08 Detroit, MI            2:13.90 
   7   712 Sherrard, Emily     06 Hopewell, NJ           2:15.39 
   8    71 Areson, Jackie      06 Delray Beach, FL       2:15.45 
   9   831 Belezaire, Marlean  06 Hampton, VA            2:16.27 
  10  1149 D'Auria, Katherine  05 Norwich, CT            2:16.58 
  11  1520 Bradley, Danielle   06 West Palm Beach, FL    2:16.64 
  12   750 Costello, Liz       06 Strafford, PA          2:18.70 
  13   792 Hardy, Jami         08 Union City, CA         2:19.10 
  14  1544 Casscells, Sara     05 Wilmington, DE         2:19.43 
  15  1439 Mattar, Stephanie   06 Deer Park, NY          2:19.70 
  16  1180 Sprehe, Christine   06 Colden, NY             2:19.74 
  17  1597 Gregory, Lauren     06 Denville, NJ           2:20.23 
  18    23 Chichester, Jennif  07 Upper Marlboro Terr    2:20.36 
  19  1793 Hay, Amber          05 Detroit, MI            2:20.58 
  20  1721 Jones, Kenya        06 Chesapeake, VA         2:20.65 
  21   821 Brooks, Susan       05 Burke, VA              2:20.92 
  22  1380 Korich, Faye        05 Wyndmoor, PA           2:21.44 
  23   147 Pirela, Nayda       05 Glenn Dale, MD         2:22.80 
  24   662 Planamento, Erica   06 Harrison, NY           2:23.01 
  25   312 Roper, Lauren       06 Katy, TX               2:23.26 
  26   803 Bumbrey, Shylan     05 Fredericksburg, VA     2:23.80 
  27   793 Humphrey, Victoria  07 Union City, CA         2:24.68 
  28   790 Dunston, Kellie     05 Silver Spring, MD      2:24.81 
  29   148 Redman, Jennifer    07 Hyattsville, MD        2:24.92 
  30   706 McElroy, Kelly      06 Wyomissing, PA         2:25.31 
  31   383 Till, Sarah         05 Jacksonville, FL       2:25.52 
  32   408 Dickerson, KeAira   07 Wilmington, DE         2:26.62 
  33  1739 Ifie, Melissa       05 Roanoke, VA            2:27.91 
  34  1668 Cundey, Laura       06 Sewell, NJ             2:28.30 
  35  1047 Mobyed, Lauren      07 Mineola, NY            2:29.30 
  --   714 Austin, Ambrosha    07 Coral Springs, FL          DNS 
  --   129 Berenato, Cate      07 Blacksburg, VA             DNS 
  --     7 Harper, Lyndsay     07 Albuquerque, NM            DNS 
  --  1108 Serwo, Sarah        05 Warminister, PA            DNS 
  --    72 Pinnick, Shakeia    08 Aurora, IL                 DNS 
  --   611 Mercer, Hillary     07 Palm Beach Gardens,        DNS 
  
 Girls 1 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mira 
         Meet: M 4:45.32  3/14/2004   Katelyn Kaltenbach, Smoky H 
     Freshman: ( 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA 
    Sophomore: R 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 
       Junior: J 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mira 
       Senior: $ 4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, H 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
             1500m 
   1  1608 Bowman, Sarah       05 Warrenton, VA       4:28.09 4:46.79 
   1500m time is #1 US, Mile time is #1 US  
   She won as a sophomore as well 
   2   847 Blood, Nicole       06 Gansevoort, NY  4:29.63 4:49.94 
   1500m time is #2 US, Mile time is #4 US 
   3   853 Lane, Caitlin       08 Gansevoort, NY  4:31.85 4:50.39 
   1500m time is #4 US, Mile time is #5 US 
   4  1630 Parrish, Kelly      06 Ocala, FL  4:31.62 4:50.88 
   1500m time is #3 US, Mile time is #6 US 
   5  1425 Doswell, Katie      06 Richmond, VA  4:35.20 4:56.72 
   6  1231 Schappert, Nicole   05 Delray Beach, FL 4:40.09 5:01.99 
   7   866 Keenan, Kelcee      05 Spring, TX  4:45.86 5:05.06 
   8    69 Smith, Alison       07 Columbia, MD  4:46.85 5:09.36 
   9  1518 Molen, Elisabeth    07 Birmingham, AL  4:48.50 5:10.84 
  10   417 Sampson, Kelly      05 Detroit, MI  4:49.71 5:12.04 
  11  1617 Thaeder, Katie      05 Kennett Square, PA 4:50.91 5:12.14 
  12   177 Brousell, Anna      06 Wilmington, DE  4:53.67 5:15.23 
  13  1521 Nelson, Michaeline  07 McLean, VA  4:55.98 5:18.96 
  14     7 Harper, Lyndsay     07 Albuquerque, NM 4:56.79 5:19.67 
  15   864 Charron, Caitlyn    07 Spring, TX  4:59.00 5:21.98 
  16   544 Slekis, Stefanie    06 Montclair, VA  5:19.45 5:45.53 
  --   107 Sheffey, Brittany   07 Bay Shore, NY              DNS 
  --   836 Malmquist, Kelsey   06 Williston Park, NY         DNS 
  --   854 McElroy, Alysha     08 Saratoga Springs, N        DNS 
  --   662 Planamento, Erica   06 Harrison, NY               DNS 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O 
         Meet: M 5:00.22  3/10/2002   Chantelle Dron, Central, Ma 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   916 Anderson, Lindsay   08 Leeds, ND              5:03.08 
   2   849 Davidson, Hannah    08 Saratoga Springs, N    5:07.84 
   3  1486 Graney, Sara        08 Palisades, NY          5:13.92 
   4  1497 Kershner, Katie     08 Wilmington, DE         5:16.53 
   5  1606 Hine, Virginia      08 Memphis, TN            5:18.51 
   6  1616 Smith, Christine    08 West Chester, PA       5:18.96 
   7  1763 Miller, Nicolette   08 Wyomissing, PA         5:24.53 
   8   475 Lawler, Katherine   08 Alexandria, VA         5:26.64 
   9   506 Loba, Grace         08 Orlean, VA             5:29.64 
  10  1678 Avery, Janelle      08 Huber Heights, OH      5:31.57 
  11   918 Beddall, Brianna    08 Medford, NJ            5:33.17 
  12  1038 Stehle, Erin        08 Midlothian, VA         5:33.35 
  13   310 Keithan, Alli       08 Katy, TX               5:34.79 
  14   492 Foster, Emily       08 Brentwood, NH          5:41.66 
  15  1764 Pottieger, Victori  08 Wyomissing, PA         5:43.64 
  --   136 Cavallo, Amanda     08 Bayville, NJ               DNS 
 
 Girls 2 Mile Run 
 ================================================================ 
  SECTIONS 1 and 2 AT 7:30am SUNDAY 
  SECTION 3 at 2:12pm SUNDAY 
     National: N  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder,  
         Meet: M 10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontar 
     Freshman: ( 10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrea 
    Sophomore: R 10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaR 
       Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,C 
       Senior: $  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
               3000m 
   1  1410 Niehaus, Kate       06 Columbia, SC   9:50.31 10:31.87 
   3000m time is #4 US, 2 mile time is #2 US 
   2   915 Anderson, Krista    05 Leeds, ND   9:49.76 10:32.14 
   3000m time is #3 US, 2 mile time is #3 US 
   3   851 Ferguson, Lindsey   06 Greenfield, NY   9:53.94 10:35.23 
   Ferguson is already #5 US, 2 mile time is #4 US 
   4  1161 Sedberry, Brittany  06 Beesleys Point, NJ  9:56.43 10:40.84 
   5  1555 Jones, Nichole      07 Houston, TX  10:01.13 10:42.22 
   6  1036 Patterson, Amanda   05 Midlothian, VA  10:00.80 10:42.62 
   7   889 Smeltzer, Rebekah   07 Monroe, MI    10:43.55 
   8  1337 Kaltenbach, Kately  05 Aurora, CO  10:02.39 10:45.96 
   9  1518 Molen, Elisabeth    07 Birmingham, AL    10:47.82 
  10  1146 White, Catherine    07 Roanoke, VA    11:02.11 
  11  1572 Van Horn, Katie     06 Glendora, NJ    11:03.02 
  12   190 Skinner, Jillian    05 Brentwood, TN    11:04.43 
  13  1317 Morelli, Lynn       05 Philadelphia, PA 10:19.04 11:05.68 
  14  1703 Guthrie, Karen      05 Mendham, NJ    11:06.43 
  15   772 Clausen, Jenny      06 Jackson, NJ    11:07.68 
  16  1600 Ennis, Jenn         06 Succasunna, NJ    11:11.75 
  17   850 Delay, Karyn        05 Saratoga Springs, NY 10:30.71 11:17.56 
  18  1676 Armstrong, Jessica  07 Dorr, MI     11:20.00 
  19  1183 Arena, Emily        05 Manassas, VA    11:20.19 
  20   848 Campbell, Ashley    06 Saratoga Springs, NY  11:32.08 
  21   192 Campbell, Karen     05 Rochester, NY    11:35.57 
  22   411 Young, Megan        05 Rochester Hills, MI   11:36.75 
  23   857 Trauscht, Melissa   05 Saratoga Springs, NY  11:43.60 
  24  1053 Wool, Caroline      06 Montgomery, AL    11:45.01 
  25   858 Vahanian, Cameron   08 Gansevoort, NY    11:46.75 
  26   315 Stewart, Tricia     06 Katy, TX     11:49.82 
  27   420 Buffo, Stephanie    07 Spartanburg, SC   11:55.01 
  28     2 Dhillon, Riti       07 Hopewell Jct, NY   12:25.79 
  --  1498 Klein, Lisa         05 Hockessin, DE              DNS 
  --   836 Malmquist, Kelsey   06 Williston Park, NY         DNS 
  --   123 Wegman, Roxanne     05 Delmar, NY                 DNS 
  --   544 Slekis, Stefanie    06 Montclair, VA              DNS 
  --   610 Mercer, Hailey      07 Palm Beach Gardens,        DNS 
  --  1426 Tacl, Elizabeth     06 Saint Cloud, MN            DNS 
  
 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk 
 ================================================================ 
     National: ) 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI 
     National: N 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso 
         Meet: M 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI 
     Freshman: ( 7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso  
    Sophomore: R 7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, 
       Junior: J 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI 
       Senior: $ 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   884 Hayes, Katy         05 Oconomowoc, WI         7:28.84 
   Is USL at 7:12.1 
   Successfully defended her title 
   2  1032 Peters, Tina        06 Yellow Springs, OH     7:42.31 
   Is #3 US at 7:33.67 
   3   166 Forgues, Lauren     06 Boothbay, ME           7:49.58 
   Is #5 US at 7:42.91 
   4  1339 Cannon, Kathleen    06 Granite Springs, NY    7:50.13 
   Is #2 US at 7:30.11 
   5   972 Tinnelly, Jennifer  06 Massapequa Park, NY    7:54.24 
   6  1080 Lochala, Carly      05 New Sharon, ME         7:54.71 
   7    66 Voss, Le'erin       06 Nashotah, WI           7:57.35 
   8   952 Pottle, Helen       06 Perry, ME              8:11.35 
   9  1346 Monte, Irie         07 Purdys, NY             8:16.38 
  10   522 O'Keefe, Carly      07 Rochester, NY          8:19.01 
  11  1610 Johnson, Amanda     06 Morganfield, KY        8:24.30 
  12   494 Snochowski, Alliso  08 Fair Lawn, NJ          8:29.24 
  13  1742 Peck, Lindsey       05 Williamson, NY         8:29.42 
  14  1611 Johnson, Kelli      05 Morganfield, KY        8:31.13 
  15   953 Smith, Jessie       05 Farmington, ME         8:36.84 
  16   517 Groat, Sarah        05 Penfield, NY           8:39.23 
  17  1343 Ganbaum, Michelle   07 Granite Springs, NY    8:45.35 
  18  1307 Perez, Ruby         07 Weslaco, TX            9:01.85 
  19  1360 Bonfiglio, Kristin  07 Kendall Park, NJ       9:02.70 
  20   523 Patterson, Eileen   06 Penfield, NY           9:04.00 
  21   656 Abele, Keri         06 Harrison, NY           9:14.32 
  22   660 Hoffberg, Elizabet  07 W. Harrison, NY        9:20.87 
  23   370 Steele, Kara        08 New Haven, CT          9:53.53 
  --    99 O'Brian, Brittany   07 Brightwaters, NY           DNS 
 
 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, 
     National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ 
     National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Willi 
         Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Can 
     Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver 
    Sophomore: R  8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ 
       Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, 
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Preliminaries        55m 
   1   535 Lewis, Theresa      06 Randallstown, MD 8.07 8.68Q  3 
   2   362 Robinson, Kira      05 Denver, CO  8.12 8.73Q  7 
   3  1779 Ofili, Tiffany      05 Ypsilanti, MI  8.25 8.87Q  5 
   3   553 Flournoy, Valerie   06 Gainesville, FL 8.26 8.87Q  6 
   5  1228 Williams, Chanel    05 Conshohocken, PA 8.33 8.93Q  2  
   6   484 Madison, Christina  06 Elyria, OH   9.02Q  1 
   7   140 Holloway, Bever-Le  05 Greenbelt, MD  8.44 9.05Q  4 
   8   488 Jones, Jenise       05 Ewing, NJ  8.33 8.95q  2 
   9   673 James, Octavia      05 Newport News, VA 8.34 8.96q  5 
  10   715 Doyley, Deandra     06 Lauderdale Lakes,FL 8.35 8.98q  6 
  11  1512 Smith, Michelle     05 Teaneck, NJ  8.43 9.04q  3 
  12   777 Johnson, Brianna    05 Jackson, NJ  8.44 9.06q  7 
  13  1594 Woolridge, JaNay    05 Jessup, MD   9.11q  1 
  14  1747 Zoller, Erika       05 Germantown, MD  8.49 9.12q  7 
  14   307 Baker, Denise       06 Katy, TX   8.50 9.12q  5 
  16  1837 Major, Jasmine      05 Glen Allen, VA  8.53 9.13q  4 
  17  1019 Watkins, Kali       07 Newport News, VA  9.15q  1 
  18   628 Rogus, Katie        05 Brookeville, MD 8.53 9.17q  2 9.162 
  19   361 Maxwell, Lessley    05 Denver, CO   9.17   1 9.163 
  20   807 Gregory, Tierra     05 Williamsburg, VA 8.56 9.20   7 
  21  1680 Burns, Ashlee       05 Huber Heights, OH 8.53 9.21   5 
  22   165 Hensley, Sarah      05 Hagerstown, MD  8.60 9.27   5 
  23  1002 Smith, Nicole       05 Erie, PA                 9.28   3 
  24  1567 Scurry, Brittnie    05 Trenton, NJ              9.34   6 
  25   806 Gregory, Kierra     05 Williamsburg, VA         9.36   1 
  25  1059 Duckett, Ashley     05 Hanover, MD              9.36   3 
  27  1670 March, Andrea       06 Sewell, NJ               9.42   2 
  27   871 Wortham, Ellen      08 Knoxville, TN            9.42   1 
  29  1058 Lemonious, Alexand  06 Detroit, MI              9.46   7 
  30   870 Coward, Jacquelyn   08 Knoxville, TN            9.49   4 
  31  1472 Suter, Kaitlyn      05 Summerfield, NC          9.70   6 
  32  1757 Cantey, Krystal     06 Sicklerville, NJ         9.71   2 
  33  1027 Sabra, Jennifer     05 Taylor, MI               9.88   4 
  34   409 Williams, Nikita    06 Newport, DE              9.95   6 
  35  1558 Austin, Janica      07 Trenton, NJ              10.12   6 
  --   869 Blair, Bianca       07 Knoxville, TN              DNS   3 
  --  1248 Stone, Alison       07 Alta Loma, CA              DNS   4 
  --   106 Cotton, Brittany    05 East Patchogue, NY         DNS   4 
 
 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 
 =================================================================== 
     National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, 
     National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ 
     National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Willi 
         Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Can 
     Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver 
    Sophomore: R  8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ 
       Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, 
     Name                    Year School                   Semis  H# 
 =================================================================== 
 Semi-Finals        55m 
   1   362 Robinson, Kira      05 Denver, CO  7.98 8.59Q  3 
   2   535 Lewis, Theresa      06 Randallstown, MD 8.06 8.66Q  2 
   3  1779 Ofili, Tiffany      05 Ypsilanti, MI  8.23 8.84Q  1 
   4   307 Baker, Denise       06 Katy, TX   8.27 8.89q  3 
   5   488 Jones, Jenise       05 Ewing, NJ  8.28 8.91q  3 
   6   673 James, Octavia      05 Newport News, VA 8.33 8.94q  1 8.932  
   7  1228 Williams, Chanel    05 Conshohocken, PA 8.30 8.94   3 8.940 
   8   715 Doyley, Deandra     06 Lauderdale Lakes,FL 8.33 8.95   1 
   9   140 Holloway, Bever-Le  05 Greenbelt, MD  8.38 8.98   2 
  10  1019 Watkins, Kali       07 Newport News, VA 8.41 9.04   3 
  11   484 Madison, Christina  06 Elyria, OH  8.42 9.05   2 
  12   777 Johnson, Brianna    05 Jackson, NJ  8.44 9.07   2 
  13  1837 Major, Jasmine      05 Glen Allen, VA  8.52 9.13   1 
  14   628 Rogus, Katie        05 Brookeville, MD 8.57 9.22   2 
  15  1747 Zoller, Erika       05 Germantown, MD  8.59 9.24   1 
  16  1594 Woolridge, JaNay    05 Jessup, MD  8.59 9.25   2 
  17  1512 Smith, Michelle     05 Teaneck, NJ  8.67 9.33   3 
  18   553 Flournoy, Valerie   06 Gainesville, FL    10.69 11.57  1 



Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 
 ================================================================ 
     National: )  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riversid 
     National: N  8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, 
     National: N  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Wi 
         Meet: M  8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, 
     Freshman: (  8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Den 
    Sophomore: R  8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, 
       Junior: J  8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riversid 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 Finals         55m 
   1   362 Robinson, Kira      05 Denver, CO  7.79 8.37 
  55 time is USL, She is already USL at 60m (8.34, = #4 A-T) 
   2   535 Lewis, Theresa      06 Randallstown, MD 8.05 8.65 
   She is already #2 US at 55m; 60m time = #4 US 
   3  1779 Ofili, Tiffany      05 Ypsilanti, MI  8.11 8.71 
   4   488 Jones, Jenise       05 Ewing, NJ  8.26 8.87 
   5   673 James, Octavia      05 Newport News, VA 8.29 8.88 
   6   307 Baker, Denise       06 Katy, TX   8.29 8.90 
   
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: M 1:39.87  3/14/2004   James Logan, Union City, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Bethel TC                                           1:40.59   4 
      1) 119 McCorory, Francena 06       2) 120 Pinnock, Shakirra 05 
      3) 116 Carrington, Crystal 07      4) 121 Roberts, Essynce 07 
      5) 114 Barnette, Kamilah 07        6) 
   2 Hermitage TC                                        1:41.04   4 
      1) 675 Carter, Tanique 05          2) 677 Hill, Kyana 07 
      3) 679 Winston, Gevonda 07         4) 676 Harrison, Queen 07 
      5) 1837 Major, Jasmine 05          6) 
   3 Flying Doves                                        1:43.81   4 
      1) 535 Lewis, Theresa 06           2) 536 Sommerville, Shalaiyah 06 
      3) 537 Wright, Leticia 07          4) 534 Harrison, Keiristin 07 
   4 Menchville TC                                       1:44.34   3 
      1) 1019 Watkins, Kali 07           2) 1022 Wise, Tiffany 07 
      3) 1020 Williams, Simone 07        4) 1016 Saunders, Nicole 07 
      5) 1014 Black, Christie 05         6) 
   5 Chantilly TC                                        1:44.43   3 
      1) 283 Geldermann, Jennifer 05     2) 285 Nelson, Jasmine 05 
      3) 281 Abisogun, Adeola 05         4) 284 Kanamine, Sara 06 
      5) 282 Casey, Mary 06              6) 
   6 Cinco Ranch TC                                      1:45.22   3 
      1) 313 Stewart, Erica 05           2) 311 Ramirez, Kathy 07 
      3) 314 Stewart, Jessica 05         4) 307 Baker, Denise 06 
      5) 309 Jones, Christie 07          6) 
   7 Rancho Cucamonga TC                                 1:45.61   4 
      1) 1250 Williams, Sade 07          2) 1249 Stone, Nicole 05 
      3) 1246 Atkins, Breana 08          4) 1247 Lane, Erika 07 
      5) 1248 Stone, Alison 07           6) 
   8 Jackson TC                                          1:45.87   3 
      1) 769 Blake, Lauren 05            2) 770 Bunch, Jordan 08 
      3) 777 Johnson, Brianna 05         4) 771 Castronova, Nicole 06 
   9 Glasgow  TC                                         1:46.03   2 
      1) 568 Davis, Ciara 05             2) 569 Hayes, Jernail 06 
      3) 570 Parks, Sahara 05            4) 571 Payne, Quinncee 05 
      5) 573 Wanamaker, Eysha 08         6) 
  10 Coatesville Striders                                1:46.95   2 
      1) 336 Flowers, Tiara 06           2) 341 McBall, Sequoia 06 
      3) 342 Stonewall, Shaunice 06      4) 339 Koon, Amber 06 
      5) 340 Lambert, Danielle 07        6) 
  11 Firebirds                                           1:47.16   1 
      1) 510 Marsh, Siobahan 05          2) 508 Hill, Tenesha 05 
      3) 507 Anderson, Candice 05        4) 509 Jewell, Alissa 08 
      5) 511 Steele, Xania 05            6) 
  12 Ewing TC                                            1:47.21   3 
      1) 488 Jones, Jenise 05            2) 490 Walter, Melanie 05 
      3) 491 Winters, Asha 07            4) 486 Barnes, Tyler 07 
      5) 1813 Lovett, Meghan 06          6)  
  13 Edison Tech Tc-Ny                                   1:47.22   1 
      1) 478 MaGee, Najia 06             2) 476 Brock, Traequanda 06 
      3) 479 Maxwell, Neshay 07          4) 477 Harris, Quante 05 
  14 Maryland Jaguars                                    1:47.51   3 
      1) 964 Jones, Dara 05              2) 959 Alexander, Ambria 05 
      3) 966 Reid, Monique 07            4) 961 Canty, Waquesha 07 
  15 Camden Hs-Girls                                     1:48.00   2 
      1) 212 Miller, Shakea 07           2) 213 Sewell, Brandi 06 
      3) 211 Johnson, Erin 06            4) 214 Sloan, Avionne 06 
      5) 215 Smalls, Kamice 08           6) 
  16 Bruton TC                                           1:48.11   2 
      1) 199 Williams, Ashley 06         2) 196 McCoy, Dominique 06 
      3) 197 Reid, Janis 06              4) 198 Walker, Lamesha 07 
  17 Good Counsel HS                                     1:48.40   2 
      1) 629 Rogus, Katie 05             2) 626 Kponou, Yeaty 05 
      3) 631 Younger, Brittney 06        4) 627 Peaks, Crystal 06 
      5) 630 Uku, Miriam 07              6) 
  18 Maryland Jaguars  'B'                               1:48.87   1 
      1) 963 Jones, Charmaine 05         2) 962 Jones, Asha 05 
      3) 965 Patton, Heather 05          4) 960 Bost, Latosha 06 
  19 Washington Twp TC                                   1:49.29   1 
      1) 1673 Myers, Lauren 06           2) 1669 Fasolino, Maria 06 
      3) 1670 March, Andrea 06           4) 1672 Martin, Michelle 08 
      5) 1671 Marriott, Sabrei 06        6) 
  20 Trenton Central TC                                  1:49.85   1 
      1) 1570 Yelder, Nicole 05          2) 1563 Graffie, Shayon 06 
      3) 1558 Austin, Janica 07          4) 1567 Scurry, Brittnie 05 
  21 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls                              1:50.26   1 
      1) 1414 Antoniades, Jessica 07     2) 1422 Ribadeneyra, Alexis 05 
      3) 1418 Laventure, Collette 07     4) 1423 Serico, Katherine 07 
      5) 1421 Perno, Gina 07             6) 
  -- Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls                                DNF   2 
      1) 234 Aaron, Lindsey 08           2) 236 Frayne, Michele 05 
      3) 237 Hunt, Tricia 07             4) 241 Smith, Nialah 06 
      5) 242 Unger, Kelly 07             6) 
  -- Running Patriots                                        DNS   4 
      1) 1303 Allen, Nakia 06            2) 1304 Booker, Alexis 06 
      3) 1305 Brady, Brittny 05          4) 1306 Briscoe, Yvette 05 
  -- Blazin Raiders                                          DNS   4 
      1) 140 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 05    2) 143 Jefferson, Lindsey 06 
      3) 137 Anyanwu, Patricia 06        4) 138 Arrington, Antionette 06 
      5) 145 Meakes, Carliesa 05         6) 
  
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: M 3:45.35  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Rancho Cucamonga TC                                 3:53.78   4 
      1) 1246 Atkins, Breana 08          2) 1247 Lane, Erika 07 
      3) 1248 Stone, Alison 07           4) 1249 Stone, Nicole 05  
      5) 1250 Williams, Sade 07          6) 
   2 Hopewell Valley TC                                  3:57.06   4 
      1) 710 Khan, Miriam 06             2) 712 Sherrard, Emily 06 
      3) 711 Mapp, Natalie 05            4) 709 Barrett, Jackie 06 
      5) 713 Volpe, Kristen 06           6) 
   3 Bethel TC                                           3:58.85   4 
      1) 116 Carrington, Crystal 07      2) 119 McCorory, Francena 06 
      3) 120 Pinnock, Shakirra 05        4) 121 Roberts, Essynce 07 
      5) 118 Lawrence, Megann 05         6) 
   4 Kecoughtan TC                                       4:01.08   4 
      1) 834 Saunders, Morgan 07         2) 835 Swindell, Tiara 06 
      3) 831 Belezaire, Marleane 06      4) 833 McGowan, Lana 06 
      5) 832 Clarey, Aundrea 06          6) 
   5 Blazin Raiders                                      4:02.69   4 
      1) 137 Anyanwu, Patricia 06        2) 138 Arrington, Antionette 06 
      3) 143 Jefferson, Lindsey 06       4) 150 Walker, Marika 06 
      5) 141 Jameson, Takecia 07         6) 
   6 Irish Road TC                                       4:03.00   3 
      1) 753 Niness, Ashley 06           2) 755 Quinn, Kierstin 06 
      3) 754 Niness, Carly 08            4) 750 Costello, Liz 06 
   7 J-Elite TC                                          4:03.50   3 
      1) 763 Flood, Starema 05           2) 761 Chapman, Robyn 06 
      3) 762 Collins, Nicole 06          4) 760 Apugo, Sandy 06 
   8 Upper St Clair TC                                   4:04.20   3 
      1) 1624 Orchowski, Katie 06        2) 1620 Ellerbe, LaVonne 05 
      3) 1625 Sukenik, Sara 07           4) 1621 Findley, Alex 08 
      5) 1623 Marshall, Erica 06         6) 
   9 Ballou HS                                           4:06.25   3 
      1) 91 Smallwood, Andria 06         2) 86 Nobles, Kenisha 06 
      3) 87 Nobles, Lashawn 08           4) 88 Nobles, Lasheena 08 
      5) 85 Koonce, Paris 07             6) 
  10 Downingtown East TC                                 4:08.22   2 
      1) 431 Keenan, Sami 06             2) 428 Egan, Amanda 06 
      3) 433 O'Toole, Kellie 06          4) 434 Ritson, Cali 07 
      5) 435 Sansone, Lauren 06          6) 
  11 Camden Hs-Girls                                     4:08.35   2 
      1) 212 Miller, Shakea 07           2) 213 Sewell, Brandi 06 
      3) 211 Johnson, Erin 06            4) 214 Sloan, Avionne 06 
      5) 215 Smalls, Kamice 08           6) 
  12 Good Counsel HS                                     4:08.93   1 
      1) 628 Rogus, Katie 05             2) 631 Younger, Brittney 06 
      3) 627 Peaks, Crystal 06           4) 626 Kponou, Yeaty 05 
      5) 625 Bardon, Stephanie 08        6) 
  13 Norristown Area TC                                  4:09.46   3 
      1) 1123 Adams, Brittani 05         2) 1124 Cooper, Brittany 05 
      3) 1126 Jones, Hasiyna 06          4) 1125 Harris, Shakira 07 
  14 Trenton Central TC                                  4:10.63   1 
      1) 1569 Williams, Shanda 06        2) 1562 Doyley, Karen 05 
      3) 1565 Littlepage, Rejon 05       4) 1567 Scurry, Brittnie 05 
      5) 1570 Yelder, Nicole 05          6) 
  15 Blacksburg                                          4:11.60   2 
      1) 133 Rhodes, Hayley 07           2) 134 Rhodes, Megan 08  
      3) 129 Berenato, Cate 07           4) 130 Burbey, Ariel 06 
      5) 132 Grant, Annie 07             6) 
  16 Glasgow  TC                                         4:12.47   1 
      1) 573 Wanamaker, Eysha 08         2) 569 Hayes, Jernail 06 
      3) 570 Parks, Sahara 05            4) 571 Payne, Quinncee 05 
      5) 572 Tamasang, Carine 05         6) 
  17 Webster Schroeder TC                                4:13.47   2 
      1) 1688 Arday, Abby 07             2) 1689 Brett, Katherine 07 
      3) 1692 Paffendorf, Lauren 06      4) 1690 Kittelberger, Allison 06 
  18 Maryland Jaguars                                    4:13.78   4 
      1) 959 Alexander, Ambria 05        2) 962 Jones, Asha 05 
      3) 964 Jones, Dara 05              4) 960 Bost, Latosha 06 
      5) 967 Smith, Denise 07            6) 
  19 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa                            4:15.78   1 
      1) 35 Paffett, Emily 07            2) 37 Storbeck, Caitlin 08 
      3) 38 Yankowich, Rachelle 07       4) 33 DuPont, Devon 05 
      5) 34 Gallagher, Brigid 08         6) 
  20 Downingtown West TC                                 4:18.96   2 
      1) 443 Brower, Katie 07            2) 444 Horstmann, Joanna 05 
      3) 448 Wolfgang-Price, Alex 07     4) 445 Lambert, Rachel 08 
  -- Bruton TC                                               DNS   1 
      1) 199 Williams, Ashley 06         2) 196 McCoy, Dominique 06 
      3) 197 Reid, Janis 06              4) 198 Walker, Lamesha 07 
  
 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
 ================================================================ 
     National: N 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
         Meet: M 9:11.82  3/2001      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Kinetic RC                                          9:20.34 
      1) 847 Blood, Nicole 06            2) 851 Ferguson, Lindsey 06 
      3) 853 Lane, Caitlin 08            4) 850 Delay, Karyn 05 
      5) 854 McElroy, Alysha 08          
   2 Blazin Raiders                                      9:23.29 
      1) 146 Milner, Tunisia 06          2) 142 Jameson, Tameka 07 
      3) 149 Stanley, Tasha 08           4) 144 Lockhart, Dominique 08 
      5) 147 Pirela, Nayda 05            6) 
   Is #4 US at 9:06.75 (#7 A-T) 
   3 Upper St Clair TC                                   9:32.21 
      1) 1624 Orchowski, Katie 06        2) 1619 Diederich, Beth 06 
      3) 1622 Fitzgerald, Kathryn 05     4) 1625 Sukenik, Sara 07 
   4 Somers TC                                           9:37.29 
      1) 1348 Swiatocha, Alexandra 05    2) 1345 Keating, Sarah 06 
      3) 1341 Clinchy, Suzie 07          4) 1344 Howard, Mary Alice 06 
      5) 1349 Tuson, Laura 05            6) 
   5 North Penn TC                                       9:37.32 
      1) 1136 Dingman, Cheryl 05         2) 1134 Berg, Erin 06 
      3) 1137 Galgon, Jocelyn 06         4) 1138 Schofield, Jen 08 
      5) 1135 Collins, Kelsey 06         6) 
   6 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls                            9:38.91 
      1) 239 Kelly, Katie 06             2) 238 Kelly, Beth 08  
      3) 235 Boudwin, Bridgette 05       4) 242 Unger, Kelly 07 
      5) 240 McShay, Katie 08            6) 
   7 Spirit of Pre TC                                    9:42.00 
      1) 1387 Creutz, Eileen 06          2) 1386 Conn, Melonie 07 
      3) 1388 Creutz, Meagan 08          4) 1389 Gabl, Joanne 06 
      5) 1391 Luke, Amy 06               6) 
   8 JW Robinson TC                                      9:43.79 
      1) 822 Collins, Madeline 07        2) 824 Hovland, Jen 06 
      3) 823 Coster, Caroline 05         4) 821 Brooks, Susan 05 
      5) 825 Sullivan, Courtney 05       6) 
   9 Tower Hill TC                                       9:44.02 
      1) 1544 Casscells, Sara 05         2) 1547 Trivellas, Myra 07 
      3) 1546 Trivellas, Mahi 07         4) 1545 Liberati, Mauri 05 
      5) 1543 Campbell, Caroline 07      6) 
  10 Fairfax  Rebels                                     9:45.75 
      1) 495 Duncan, Anne Marie 05       2) 496 Henderson, Jordana 05 
      3) 497 Kakouris, Elizabeth 06      4) 498 Trapeni, Jessica 07 
  11 Villa Maria Academy                                 9:45.83 
      1) 1641 Wolf, Kelly 05             2) 1632 Carroll, Bridget 06 
      3) 1638 Reusche, Caitlin 06        4) 1637 Rachko, Annie 08 
      5) 1640 Wisler, Aubrey 05          6) 
  12 Ocean City TC                                       9:47.34 
      1) 1159 Moreland, Allie 05         2) 1162 Tomlin, Renee 06 
      3) 1160 Richardson, Elizabeth 07   4) 1158 Minehan, Kaitlyn 07 
      5) 1163 Walsh, Erin 06             6) 
  13 Blacksburg                                          9:47.35 
      1) 130 Burbey, Ariel 06            2) 129 Berenato, Cate 07 
      3) 135 Ward, Susanna 05            4) 131 Dorrell, Hannah 08 
  14 Flower City TC                                      9:48.47 
      1) 526 Woodarek, Marla 07          2) 516 Elliot, Katie 05 
      3) 520 Hartmann, Brittany 06       4) 518 Haefner, Hilary 06 
      5) 515 Chernak, Laura 05           6) 
  15 Conard TC                                           9:49.62 
      1) 365 Bemis, Heather 05           2) 366 Cannon, Caitlin 07 
      3) 367 Fresher, Molly 07           4) 368 Perron, Emma 07 
  16 Saint Basil Academy                                 9:50.11 
      1) 1315 Davies, Kathleen 07        2) 1316 Morelli, Christina 05 
      3) 1319 O'Donnell, Laura 07        4) 1317 Morelli, Lynn 05 
      5) 1318 Morelli, Rachel 08         6) 
  17 Cinco Ranch TC                                      9:50.62 
      1) 315 Stewart, Tricia 06          2) 317 Whitt, Alison 06 
      3) 316 Tidwell, Raquel 06          4) 308 Hauhe, Erin 06 
      5) 312 Roper, Lauren 06            6) 
  18 Pennridge TC                                        9:51.51 
      1) 1201 Kostishion, Jill 08        2) 1202 Kulp, Tiffany 05 
      3) 1198 Boice, Kristen 06          4) 1200 Koch, Erin 06 
  19 Padua Academy                                       9:53.55 
      1) 1187 Watunya, Jenn 05           2) 1184 Keegan, Bridget 06 
      3) 1186 McCaffrey, Mary Kate 05    4) 1185 Lichtner, Sam 05 
  20 Lenape TC                                           9:53.64 
      1) 922 Lapointe, Victoria 07       2) 921 Johnson, Miya 08 
      3) 923 Marshall, Erin 05           4) 926 Walsh, Lauren 05  
      5) 924 Reynolds, Felicia 06        6) 
  21 Atholton TC                                         9:56.10 
      1) 67 Nicholson, Kate 07           2) 68 Sloboda, Valerie 05 
      3) 70 Young, Samantha 07           4) 69 Smith, Alison 07 
  22 Downingtown East TC                                 9:58.51 
      1) 429 Giere, Kate 06              2) 427 Carter, Kelly 07 
      3) 436 Thompson, Marie 08          4) 432 McMurray, Steph 07 
      5) 435 Sansone, Lauren 06          6) 
  23 Kinetic RC  'B'                                     9:59.05 
      1) 846 Bellon, Brianne 08          2) 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 
      3) 852 Lane, Brittney 08           4) 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 
      5) 854 McElroy, Alysha 08          6) 
  24 Tappan Zee TC                                       9:59.41 
      1) 1487 Lynch, Madeline 05         2) 1485 DeYoung, Kristen 06 
      3) 1484 Bryant, Keegan 06          4) 1486 Graney, Sara 08 
      5) 1488 Sutton, Stephanie 06       6) 
  25 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                10:00.65 
      1) 218 Barton, Meredith 06         2) 217 Adams, Emily 06 
      3) 219 Beeler, Caitlyn 06          4) 224 Prasnikar, Melissa 06 
      5) 226 Tune, Kathryn 06            6) 
  26 Runners' High                                      10:01.57 
      1) 1299 Forgach, Tina 06           2) 1301 McGrath, Meg 06 
      3) 1302 Shareshian, Kat 05         4) 1300 Lunny, Erin 07 
      5) 1298 Booton, Jen 05             6) 
  27 Bethel TC                                          10:05.89 
      1) 114 Barnette, Kamilah 07        2) 118 Lawrence, Megann 05 
      3) 115 Branch, Jasmin 07           4) 117 Chapman, Sarah 05 
      5) 122 Williams, Taylore 08        6) 
  28 Radnor TC                                          10:08.86 
      1) 1245 Milewski, Liz 07           2) 1244 Milewski, Caroline 07 
      3) 1243 Holm, Shannon 07           4) 1242 Farley, June 07 
      5) 1241 Bridges, Amanda 06         6) 
  29 Maggie Walker Governor's TC                        10:16.92 
      1) 947 Davis, Natalie 08           2) 950 Wauford, Emily 05 
      3) 949 Levenson, Carly 05          4) 946 Askin, Stella 05 
      5) 948 DeAlto, Samantha 06         6) 
  -- Tatnall TC                                              DNS 
      1) 1497 Kershner, Katie 08         2) 1498 Klein, Lisa 05 
      3) 1495 Castagno, Annie 07         4) 1496 Castagno, Joanie 07 
  -- St. Ursula Academy                                      DNS 
      1) 1458 Warren, Amy 05             2) 1452 Backscheider, Jill 05 
      3) 1455 Mertens, Jennie 05         4) 1453 Clark, Becky 05 
      5) 1454 Meiners, Danielle 06       6) 
 

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay 
 ================================================================ 
  Vahanian 5:11.6, Solomon 5:05.8, Ferguson 4:59.3, Blood 4:52.0  
     National: N 20:08.72  3/13/2004   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY 
         Meet: M 20:08.72  3/13/2004   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Kinetic RC                                         19:59.24M 
      1) 851 Ferguson, Lindsey 06        2) 850 Delay, Karyn 05 
      3) 853 Lane, Caitlin 08            4) 847 Blood, Nicole 06 
  National Record, prior, Saratoga, NY, 2004, 20:08.72 
  Third successive win for Saratoga. 
   2 Blazin Raiders                                     21:31.48 
      1) 144 Lockhart, Dominique 08      2) 148 Redman, Jennifer 07 
      3) 150 Walker, Marika 06           4) 147 Pirela, Nayda 05 
   3 Kinetic RC  'C'                                    21:33.59 
      1) 848 Campbell, Ashley 06         2) 858 Vahanian, Cameron 08 
      3) 857 Trauscht, Melissa 05        4) 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 
   4 Saint Basil Academy                                21:39.26 
      1) 1315 Davies, Kathleen 07        2) 1319 O'Donnell, Laura 07 
      3) 1316 Morelli, Christina 05      4) 1317 Morelli, Lynn 05 
   5 Falls Road RC                                      22:06.57 
      1) 503 Ravenscraft, Megan 06       2) 500 Bailey, Sara 08 
      3) 502 Burcham, Danielle 06        4) 501 Buck, Kelli 05 
   6 St. Ursula Academy                                 22:10.81 
      1) 1458 Warren, Amy 05             2) 1453 Clark, Becky 05 
      3) 1456 Scherer, Katharine 06      4) 1454 Meiners, Danielle 06 
   7 Mountain Brook TC                                  22:13.00 
      1) 1070 Loveless, Laura 08         2) 1067 Boozer, Leslie 08 
      3) 1068 Ellis, Reed 08             4) 1071 Morgan, Madeline 08 
   8 Lake Erie Striders                                 22:13.76 
      1) 886 Hoffman, Alicia 05          2) 887 Hoffman, Andrea 08 
      3) 885 Baron, Rachel 08            4) 889 Smeltzer, Rebekah 07 
   9 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    22:13.93 
      1) 846 Bellon, Brianne 08          2) 855 Peterson, Katie 08 
      3) 852 Lane, Brittney 08           4) 856 Ratigan, Kayla 08 
  10 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                22:34.93 
      1) 220 Beichner, Heather 08        2) 222 Holesh, Lauren 06 
      3) 225 Thompson, Justine 06        4) 223 O'Neill, Bernadette 07 
  11 Flower City TC                                     23:01.05 
      1) 516 Elliot, Katie 05            2) 518 Haefner, Hilary 06 
      3) 520 Hartmann, Brittany 06       4) 514 Bhattacharjee, Monica 05 
  12 Brentsville                                        23:03.63 
      1) 181 Kulifay, Alex 08            2) 180 Emerson, Amelia 08 
      3) 183 Stober, Wendy 05            4) 179 Callahan, Kelly 05 
 
 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
         Meet: M 3:59.62  3/9/2002    Wilson, Long Beach, CA 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Hopewell Valley TC                                  4:03.85   5 
      1) 710 Khan, Miriam 06             2) 709 Barrett, Jackie 06 
      3) 711 Mapp, Natalie 05            4) 712 Sherrard, Emily 06 
   2 Blazin Raiders                                      4:05.84   5 
      1) 140 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 05    2) 137 Anyanwu, Patricia 06 
      3) 142 Jameson, Tameka 07          4) 144 Lockhart, Dominique 08 
   3 James Logan TC                                      4:06.82   5 
      1) 791 Davis, Kristina 06          2) 794 Kaye, Decontee 05 
      3) 793 Humphrey, Victoria 07       4) 792 Hardy, Jami 08 
   4 Ballou HS                                           4:16.95   5 
      1) 91 Smallwood, Andria 06         2) 87 Nobles, Lashawn 08 
      3) 88 Nobles, Lasheena 08          4) 89 Payne, Dominque 06 
      5) 90 Ramey, Diane 07              6) 
   5 Washington Twp TC                                   4:17.01   2 
      1) 1672 Martin, Michelle 08        2) 1670 March, Andrea 06 
      3) 1669 Fasolino, Maria 06         4) 1668 Cundey, Laura 06 
   6 Ewing TC                                            4:17.86   1 
      1) 488 Jones, Jenise 05            2) 490 Walter, Melanie 05 
      3) 491 Winters, Asha 07            4) 489 Lovett, Anna 06 
   7 Downingtown West TC                                 4:17.89   2 
      1) 447 Stewart, Danielle 05        2) 443 Brower, Katie 07 
      3) 448 Wolfgang-Price, Alex 07     4) 444 Horstmann, Joanna 05 
   8 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls                      4:18.18   5 
      1) 1437 Locher, Christine 06       2) 1436 Edwards, Dior 05 
      3) 1438 Marcus, Angelique 06       4) 1439 Mattar, Stephanie 06 
   9 Cinco Ranch TC                                      4:18.86   2 
      1) 313 Stewart, Erica 05           2) 309 Jones, Christie 07 
      3) 314 Stewart, Jessica 05         4) 312 Roper, Lauren 06 
  10 Herndon TC                                          4:19.93   4 
      1) 682 Elsaesser, Allison 05       2) 681 Bryan, Paige 07 
      3) 683 Green, Hannah 05            4) 685 Wilson, Karen 05 
  11 South Brunswick TC                                  4:21.46   3 
      1) 1356 Mizerak, Eve 06            2) 1358 Worjroh, Weddy 08 
      3) 1355 Boynton, Yesenia 07        4) 1357 Rhein, Amy 05 
  12 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc                            4:21.60   5 
      1) 22 Austin, Keona 08             2) 26 Roberts-Brown, Leia 07 
      3) 25 Hart, Jonnika 06             4) 23 Chichester, Jennifer 07 
  13 Trenton Central TC                                  4:21.68   1 
      1) 1571 Young, Brittnie 06         2) 1557 Abdullah, Latifah 05 
      3) 1558 Austin, Janica 07          4) 1565 Littlepage, Rejon 05 
  14 Lenape TC                                           4:23.21   2 
      1) 919 Cataldo, Dana 08            2) 920 Goldberg, Rachel 08 
      3) 926 Walsh, Lauren 05            4) 921 Johnson, Miya 08 
  15 Spring Valley Tc-Sc                                 4:24.35   4 
      1) 1408 Jones, Breanna 05          2) 1406 Drayton, Ashley 06 
      3) 1409 McMichael, Shalyn 07       4) 1407 Fulks, Megan 07  
  16 RJ Reynolds TC                                      4:25.12   3 
      1) 1280 Evans-Hardy, Porsha' 05    2) 1279 Duncan, Karlyn 05 
      3) 1281 Jones, Shanice 07          4) 1282 Samuel, Ashley 06 
  17 Wyo Elite                                           4:25.25   4 
      1) 1766 Shadduck, Megan 08         2) 1762 Kase, Claire 05 
      3) 1761 Hall, Liz 06               4) 1765 Schlegel, Jessie 05 
  18 Harrison TC                                         4:25.94   1 
      1) 661 Neider, Brittany 07         2) 657 DeFonce, Andrea 08 
      3) 658 Donino, Brittany 06         4) 662 Planamento, Erica 06 
  19 Downingtown East TC                                 4:26.16   3 
      1) 428 Egan, Amanda 06             2) 434 Ritson, Cali 07 
      3) 431 Keenan, Sami 06             4) 432 McMurray, Steph 07 
  20 Admiral TC                                          4:26.52   1 
      1) 4 Mandras, Melissa 05           2) 3 Kanterman, Melissa 05 
      3) 6 Ryan, Colleen 05              4) 5 Moreau, Linday 05 
  21 Somers TC                                           4:26.68   4 
      1) 1340 Cassata, Rachel 06         2) 1347 Nash, Andrea 06 
      3) 1342 Faeth, Avery 08            4) 1349 Tuson, Laura 05 
  22 Maryland Jaguars                                    4:29.78   4 
      1) 961 Canty, Waquesha 07          2) 959 Alexander, Ambria 05 
      3) 960 Bost, Latosha 06            4) 967 Smith, Denise 07 
  23 West Springfield TC                                 4:32.31   4 
      1) 1709 Friederich, Trisha 07      2) 1711 Tripp, Holly 06 
      3) 1710 Luzzi, Alesha 07           4) 1708 Carfagno, Kerry 05 
  24 Mineola TC                                          4:36.28   3 
      1) 1044 Hughes, Kasey 06           2) 1045 Kain, Allie 06 
      3) 1048 Yan, Julia 06              4) 1046 Mobyed, Kristin 07 
  25 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa                            4:36.32   1 
      1) 35 Paffett, Emily 07            2) 37 Storbeck, Caitlin 08 
      3) 34 Gallagher, Brigid 08         4) 38 Yankowich, Rachelle 07 
  26 Flower City TC                                      4:37.15   3 
      1) 519 Hall, Julia 05              2) 521 Miller, Rianna 06 
      3) 525 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 07        4) 526 Woodarek, Marla 07 
  27 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls                              4:38.60   3 
      1) 1414 Antoniades, Jessica 07     2) 1418 Laventure, Collette 07 
      3) 1413 Amaitis, Alexandra 07      4) 1420 Murphy, Emily 06 
  28 Nazareth Academy                                    4:40.25   2 
      1)                                 2) 1107 Norwicki, Melissa 07 
      3) 1106 Linneman, Briana 07        4) 1108 Serwo, Sarah 05 



 
Girls Distance Medley 
 ================================================================ 
  Solomon 3:40.3, Bellon 61.6, Mc Elroy 2:19.8, Lane 5:01.7 
     National: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT 
         Meet: M 11:56.87  3/15/2003   Rockford, Rockford, MI 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Ocean City TC                                      12:12.22 
      1) 1159 Moreland, Allie 05         2) 1163 Walsh, Erin 06 
      3) 1162 Tomlin, Renee 06           4) 1161 Sedberry, Brittany 06 
   2 Detroit Cheetah TC                                 12:13.76 
      1) 412 Fondren, Ramzee 08          2) 415 Logan, Elesha 05 
      3) 414 Hay, Amber 05               4) 417 Sampson, Kelly 05 
   3 Midlothian TC                                      12:16.91 
      1) 1034 Miller, Mary 07            2) 1037 Selander, Christine 08 
      3) 1035 Oakley, Jessica 06         4) 1036 Patterson, Amanda 05 
   4 Saint Basil Academy                                12:17.78 
      1) 1316 Morelli, Christina 05      2) 1314 Crossin, Beth 06 
      3) 1317 Morelli, Lynn 05           4) 1318 Morelli, Rachel 08 
   5 Unat-NJ-Roxbury                                    12:25.28 
      1) 1601 Stevens, Kristen 06        2) 1602 Tencza, Sarah 06 
      3) 1598 Cromartie, Ashley 08       4) 1600 Ennis, Jenn 06 
   6 Klein TC                                           12:29.48 
      1) 864 Charron, Caitlyn 07         2) 865 Holder, Julie 07 
      3) 867 Lubrano, Emilia 06          4) 866 Keenan, Kelcee 05 
   7 Cinco Ranch TC                                     12:32.44 
      1) 316 Tidwell, Raquel 06          2) 314 Stewart, Jessica 05 
      3) 312 Roper, Lauren 06            4) 315 Stewart, Tricia 06 
   8 Spirit of Pre TC                                   12:33.57 
      1) 1389 Gabl, Joanne 06            2) 1390 Helms, Katie 05 
      3) 1388 Creutz, Meagan 08          4) 1387 Creutz, Eileen 06 
   9 Conard TC                                          12:35.04 
      1) 365 Bemis, Heather 05           2) 367 Fresher, Molly 07 
      3) 366 Cannon, Caitlin 07          4) 368 Perron, Emma 07 
  10 Spring Valley Tc-Sc                                12:35.41 
      1) 1405 Beardsley, Samantha 05     2) 1408 Jones, Breanna 05 
      3) 1407 Fulks, Megan 07            4) 1410 Niehaus, Kate 06 
  11 Jackson TC                                         12:36.01 
      1) 779 Marino, Amanda 07           2) 780 Menafra, Kim 08 
      3) 778 Kennedy, Erin 05            4) 772 Clausen, Jenny 06 
  12 Somers TC                                          12:41.33 
      1) 1341 Clinchy, Suzie 07          2) 1347 Nash, Andrea 06 
      3) 1345 Keating, Sarah 06          4) 1344 Howard, Mary Alice 06 
  13 Rose Island                                        12:41.37 
      1) 1292 Ryan, Leah 06              2) 1291 Potts, Ashley 06 
      3) 1290 Peterson, Katherine 06     4) 1289 Hill, Kipling 06  
  14 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls                             12:54.41 
      1) 1415 Bayer, Kathleen 05         2) 1413 Amaitis, Alexandra 07 
      3) 1421 Perno, Gina 07             4) 1424 Wynne, Maureen 05 
  15 Pennridge TC                                       12:55.80 
      1) 1200 Koch, Erin 06              2) 1199 Haslett, Dana 06 
      3) 1201 Kostishion, Jill 08        4) 1202 Kulp, Tiffany 05 
  16 Irish Road TC                                      12:57.20 
      1) 750 Costello, Liz 06            2) 755 Quinn, Kierstin 06 
      3) 753 Niness, Ashley 06           4) 751 Dalton, Liz 05 
  17 Massapequa TC                                      12:58.21 
      1) 968 Lipari, Laura 05            2) 970 Serkes, Kerri 06 
      3) 971 Smith, Courtney 05          4) 969 Marks, Erin 06 
  18 Radnor TC                                          12:58.98 
      1) 1243 Holm, Shannon 07           2) 1241 Bridges, Amanda 06 
      3) 1242 Farley, June 07            4) 1245 Milewski, Liz 07 
  19 Blacksburg                                         13:04.11 
      1) 129 Berenato, Cate 07           2) 133 Rhodes, Hayley 07 
      3) 131 Dorrell, Hannah 08          4) 130 Burbey, Ariel 06 
  20 Upper St Clair TC                                  13:08.84 
      1) 1625 Sukenik, Sara 07           2) 1620 Ellerbe, LaVonne 05 
      3) 1624 Orchowski, Katie 06        4) 1622 Fitzgerald, Kathryn 05 
  21 St. Ursula Academy                                 13:09.57 
      1) 1453 Clark, Becky 05            2) 1452 Backscheider, Jill 05 
      3) 1455 Mertens, Jennie 05         4) 1458 Warren, Amy 05 
  22 Unionville T+F Club                                13:13.73 
      1) 1613 Burton, Ellen 05           2) 1615 Schneider, Samantha 05 
      3) 1614 Ratasiewicz, Lyndsey 07    4) 1612 Beck, Kat 05 
  23 Villa Maria Academy                                13:14.08 
      1) 1634 Hess, Rachel 08            2) 1639 Teufel, Meghan 07 
      3) 1636 Matecki, Morgan 06         4) 1635 Kramer, Maggie 05 
  24 Hanover Tc-Va                                      13:16.50 
      1) 647 Grove, Alicia 07            2) 650 Taylor, Abby 07 
      3) 649 Russell, Lauren 05          4) 648 Morrissett, April 08 
  -- Kinetic RC                                              DNS 
      1) 847 Blood, Nicole 06            2) 851 Ferguson, Lindsey 06 
      3) 853 Lane, Caitlin 08            4) 846 Bellon, Brianne 08 
      5) 854 McElroy, Alysha 08          6) 
  -- Kinetic RC  'B'                                         DNS 
      1) 850 Delay, Karyn 05             2) 854 McElroy, Alysha 08 
      3) 846 Bellon, Brianne 08          4) 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 
      5) 850 Delay, Karyn 05             6) 
 
 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 
 =================================================================== 
     National: N 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beac 
         Meet: M 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beac 
     School                                               Finals  H# 
 =================================================================== 
   1 Westside Tc/Quick Striders TC                         33.51   2 
      1) 1731 Rickman, Kala 05           2) 1732 Vance, Tempest 05 
      3) 1729 Morris, Shaneka 06         4) 1733 Walls, Carissa 05 
   #3 US  
   2 Jackson TC                                            33.87   3 
      1) 777 Johnson, Brianna 05         2) 773 Colandrea, Angel 05 
      3) 776 Illiades, Sophia 05         4) 774 Fortune, Kelly 07 
   3 Jamestown Tc-Va                                       35.08   2 
      1) 806 Gregory, Kierra 05          2) 809 Williams, Urshila 05 
      3) 808 Lee, India 05               4) 807 Gregory, Tierra 05 
   4 Hammer TC                                             35.71   3 
      1) 645 Harder, Pamela 05           2) 646 Knowles, Brittany 07 
      3) 643 Foster, Dominique 05        4) 644 Furlong, Ashley 07 
   5 Jackson TC  'B'                                       35.85   1 
      1) 769 Blake, Lauren 05            2) 782 Sirbu, Mara 06 
      3) 781 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley 05      4) 775 Illiades, Christinia 05 
   6 Somers TC                                             36.73   1 
      1) 1340 Cassata, Rachel 06         2) 1347 Nash, Andrea 06 
      3) 1349 Tuson, Laura 05            4) 1348 Swiatocha, Alexandra 05 
   7 Hillsborough TC                                       37.05   3 
      1) 695 Arango, Melissa 07          2) 701 Tyksinski, Sylwia 06 
      3) 698 Gingras, Melanie 06         4) 703 Watts, Lauren 06 
 
 Girls High Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
  5-3, 5-5, 5-7, 5-8.75, 5-10.75, 6-0.25, 6-1.5, 6-2.75 
     National: N    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, I 
         Meet: M    6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA 
     Freshman: )    5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N 
     Freshman: (    5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN 
    Sophomore: R 6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA 
       Junior: J    6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY 
       Senior: $    6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, I 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   176 Hannon, Erin        06 Bradford, PA             1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
         O    O   XO    O  XXX 
   Is already = #4 US at 5-10 
   2   363 Taylor, Chelsea     05 Denver, CO               1.75m    5-08.75 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
   Is already = #4 US at 5-10 
   3  1145 Harris, Raevan      05 Tuscaloosa, AL           1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   Is already = #4 US at 5-10 
   4  1336 Biscardi, Lauren    05 Wading River, NY         1.70m    5-07.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
         O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
   Is #3 US at 5-10.25 
   5   979 Meister, Kristen    06 Toledo, OH               1.65m    5-05.00 
      1.60 1.65 1.70 
        XO  XXO  XXX 
   6  1190 Carey, Jessica      05 Salisbury, MD            1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65  
         O  XXX 
   6   557 Chavis, Tiffany     06 Marietta, GA             1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX 
   6  1002 Smith, Nicole       05 Erie, PA                 1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX 
   Is #2 US at 5-10.5 
   6   406 Gatling, Ashley     07 Chespeake, VA            1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
         O  XXX 
  10   430 Kajunski, Kelly     05 Glenmore, PA             1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
        XO  XXX 
  10  1483 Gates, Jasmine      06 Virginia Beach, VA       1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
        XO  XXX 
  10   965 Patton, Heather     05 Bowie, MD                1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
        XO  XXX 
  10   752 Moles, Emily        07 Wayne, PA                1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
        XO  XXX 
  14    65 Williams, Brittani  05 Richmond, VA             1.60m    5-03.00 
      1.60 1.65 
       XXO  XXX 
  --   871 Wortham, Ellen      08 Knoxville, TN               NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --  1691 Lill, Kaite         06 Webster, NY                 NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --   200 Jenkins, Angela     06 Staunton, VA                NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --   405 Artis, Jonee        06 Chesapeake, VA              NH 
      1.60 
       XXX 
  --    75 Moody, Lindsey      05 Avon, IN                   DNS 
      1.60 
       DNS 
  --  1368 Webb, Jocelya       05 Butner, NC                 DNS 
      1.60 
       DNS 
  --  1743 Coppadge, Alexandr  06 Wilmington, DE             DNS 
      1.60 
       DNS 
 
 

 
 


Girls Pole Vault 
 ========================================================================== 
  11-1.75, 11-7.75, 12-1.5, 12-5.5, 12-9.5, 13-1.5, 13-5.25 
     National: N    14-00  1/8/2005    Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY 
         Meet: M 13-01.50  3/10/2002   Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 
     Freshman: ( 12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 
    Sophomore: R 13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 
       Junior: J 13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 
       Senior: $    14-00  1/8/2005    Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1814 Saxer, Mary         05 Lancaster, NY            4.32m   14-02.00 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.28 4.32 4.40 
         P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   National Record; prior, Saxer at previous height (14-0.5) 
   Prior to that, Saxer, Jan 8, 2005, 14-0/ 
   2   470 Regan, Lindsay      06 Easton, PA               3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
         P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
   Is #3 US at 13-0 (#10 A-T) 
   3  1784 Stokke, Allison     07 Newport Beach, TN        3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
         O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   = # 4 US (is Soph class record holder outdoors at 13-6) 
   4   634 Hewitt, Caitlin     06 Greensburg, PA           3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
   5   418 Trujillo, Jessica   05 Arlington, TX            3.80m   12-05.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
         O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
   6  1152 Peck, Mallory       05 Sioux Falls, SD          3.70m   12-01.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
       XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
   7  1631 Toto, Julianne      05 Red Bank, NJ             3.70m   12-01.50 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80  
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   8  1579 Perryman, Jacquely  06 Phoenix, AZ              3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 
         O    O  XXX 
   9  1006 Ferut, Erin         05 Medina, OH               3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XXO  XXO  XXX 
  10   697 Friedman, Robin     06 Hillsborough, NJ         3.40m   11-01.75 
      3.40 3.55 
         O  XXX 
  11  1581 Cruzan, Lauren      06 Peoria, AZ               3.40m   11-01.75 
      3.40 3.55 
        XO  XXX 
  12  1665 Hafford, Kristen    06 Washington, NJ           3.40m   11-01.75 
      3.40 3.55 
       XXO  XXX 
  --  1055 Kloss, Jessica      05 Moorestown, NJ              NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --  1000 Acker, Alexandra    07 Findley Lake, NY            NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --  1041 Gale, Melissa       06 Heislerville, NJ            NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --  1069 Goldfarb, Aly       06 Mountain Brook, AL          NH 
      3.40 
       XXX 
  --  1720 Early, Ashley       06 Charlottesville, VA        DNS 
  --  1340 Cassata, Rachel     06 Shenorock, NY              DNS 
  --  1816 O'Neill, Jen        05 Lancaster, NY              DNS 
  --  1333 Sabbatine, Andrea   06 Georgetown, KY             DNS 
  --  1815 Kepler, Janice         Lancaster, NY              DNS 
  --   202 Butch, Kendall      06 Butler, PA                 DNS 
 
 Girls Long Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
         Meet: M 20-06.25  3/15/2003   Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Anton 
     Freshman: (    19-07  2003        De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val, 
    Sophomore: R 19-11.75  2/21/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA 
       Junior: J    21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, 
       Senior: $ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   360 Matthew, Sarah      06 Longmont, CO             5.95m   19-06.25 
       5.95m  FOUL  5.79m  5.68m  5.26m  PASS 
   Is #2 US at 20-8.5 (#5 A-T) 
   2   513 Brooks, Kenyatta    06 Jackson, LA              5.87m   19-03.25 
       5.61m  5.62m  FOUL  5.57m  5.87m  5.86m 
   Is #4 US at 20-1 
   3   484 Madison, Christina  06 Elyria, OH               5.76m   18-10.75  
       FOUL  5.70m  5.76m  5.74m  FOUL  5.51m 
   4  1594 Woolridge, JaNay    05 Jessup, MD               5.59m   18-04.25 
       5.55m  5.52m  5.46m  5.59m  5.51m  5.45m 
   5   715 Doyley, Deandra     06 Lauderdale Lakes, F      5.59m   18-04.25 
       5.53m  5.59m  5.52m  5.45m  5.40m  5.42m 
   6  1779 Ofili, Tiffany      05 Ypsilanti, MI            5.58m   18-03.75 
       5.56m  5.58m  5.35m  5.26m  5.42m  5.43m 
   7   200 Jenkins, Angela     06 Staunton, VA             5.45m   17-10.75 
       5.18m  5.42m  5.39m  5.45m  5.21m  5.10m 
   8   353 Saluki, Zarina      05 Orlando, FL              5.44m   17-10.25 
       5.44m  5.23m  5.36m  5.29m  4.94m  FOUL 
   9  1002 Smith, Nicole       05 Erie, PA                 5.37m   17-07.50 
       5.36m  5.32m  5.37m 
  10  1004 Lewis, Rachel       05 Chesterfield, VA         5.35m   17-06.75 
       5.35m  5.04m  5.21m 
  11   652 Alfano, Alaina      05 East Hanover, NJ         5.33m   17-06.00 
       5.33m  5.23m  5.10m 
  12  1182 Minster, Mallory    05 Orem, UT                 5.33m   17-06.00 
       5.16m  5.33m  4.98m 
  13   425 Dillard, Christen   05 Dover, DE                5.33m   17-06.00 
       4.96m  4.86m  5.33m 
  14  1373 Vines, Monique      06 Raleigh, NC              5.27m   17-03.50 
       5.27m  5.23m  FOUL 
  15   794 Kaye, Decontee      05 Union City, CA           5.26m   17-03.25 
       5.26m  5.14m  5.24m 
  16  1060 Springs, Pat        05 Winston-Salem, NC        5.19m   17-00.50 
       5.19m  5.05m  FOUL 
  17   176 Hannon, Erin        06 Bradford, PA             5.15m   16-10.75 
       4.68m  5.09m  5.15m 
  18   934 Long, Tiffani       06 Columbia, MD             5.12m   16-09.75 
       FOUL  5.12m  5.00m 
  19  1026 Howard, Brittany    06 Romulus, MI              5.07m   16-07.75 
       FOUL  4.98m  5.07m 
  20   628 Rogus, Katie        05 Brookeville, MD          5.03m   16-06.00 
       4.90m  5.03m  FOUL 
  21   906 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Uniontown, PA            5.02m   16-05.75 
       4.78m  5.02m  4.97m 
  22  1604 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville, PA           4.98m   16-04.25 
       4.34m  FOUL  4.98m 
  23  1696 Mayela, Jessica     05 Charlotte, NC            4.95m   16-03.00 
       4.95m  4.90m  4.82m 
  24  1446 Kelly, Niesha       06 Oakwood Village, OH      4.95m   16-03.00 
       FOUL  FOUL  4.95m 
  25  1740 McLeod, Janell      07 Roanoke, VA              4.89m   16-00.50 
       4.63m  4.89m  4.85m 
  26   935 Hessels, Cara       06 Long Valley, NJ          4.83m   15-10.25 
       4.83m  4.34m  4.71m 
  27  1741 Robinson, Shaina    05 New Castle, DE           4.68m   15-04.25 
       4.68m  PASS  4.24m 
  28  1116 Muhammad, Krystina  08 Newark, DE               4.67m   15-04.00 
       4.43m  4.33m  4.67m 
  --    65 Williams, Brittani  05 Richmond, VA              FOUL  
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   290 Murphy, Janessa     05 Frazer, PA                 DNS 
  --   553 Flournoy, Valerie   06 Gainesville, FL            DNS 
  --   635 Crutchfield, Kiara  07 Greensboro, NC             DNS 
  --  1347 Nash, Andrea        06 Somers, NY                 DNS 
 
 Girls Triple Jump 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA 
         Meet: M 41-08.50  3/16/2003   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX 
     Freshman: ( 39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyac 
    Sophomore: R 41-01.50  2/19/2005   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakl 
       Junior: J 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA 
       Senior: $ 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   794 Kaye, Decontee      05 Union City, CA          12.11m   39-08.75 
       12.07m  12.09m  FOUL  12.11m  11.56m  FOUL 
   2   676 Harrison, Queen     07 Richmond, VA            12.07m   39-07.25 
       12.07m  11.79m  11.94m  12.06m  11.45m  11.34m 
   Is #4 US at 39-11.25 
   3  1818 Wineglass, Nakeish  06 Alexandria, VA          12.04m   39-06.00 
       FOUL  11.25m  12.04m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL 
   4   200 Jenkins, Angela     06 Staunton, VA            11.79m   38-08.25 
       11.45m  11.76m  11.71m  11.79m  11.78m  11.78m 
   5   176 Hannon, Erin        06 Bradford, PA            11.79m   38-08.25 
       11.79m  11.61m  11.70m  11.45m  11.53m  11.50m 
   6  1002 Smith, Nicole       05 Erie, PA                11.75m   38-06.75 
       11.75m  11.60m  11.14m  11.49m  11.58m  11.26m 
   7  1004 Lewis, Rachel       05 Chesterfield, VA        11.67m   38-03.50 
       FOUL  11.43m  11.66m  11.40m  11.36m  11.67m 
   8  1435 Spencer, Danay      07 West Babylon, NY        11.40m   37-05.00 
       11.03m  10.89m  11.40m  11.18m  11.34m  FOUL 
   9    65 Williams, Brittani  05 Richmond, VA            11.29m   37-00.50 
       11.29m  FOUL  FOUL 
  10   748 Mujahid, Aishah     05 Portsmouth, VA          11.21m   36-09.50 
       11.21m  10.64m  11.06m 
  11   376 Townsend, Jessica   06 Memphis, TN             11.18m   36-08.25 
       FOUL  11.18m  FOUL 
  12   843 Gioia, Gabrielle    07 nashville, TN           11.16m   36-07.50 
       11.02m  FOUL  11.16m 
  13   965 Patton, Heather     05 Bowie, MD               11.15m   36-07.00 
       10.90m  11.00m  11.15m 
  14   353 Saluki, Zarina      05 Orlando, FL             11.06m   36-03.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  11.06m 
  15  1738 Bethel, Jasmine     06 Roanoke, VA             10.73m   35-02.50 
       10.71m  10.53m  10.73m 
  16  1696 Mayela, Jessica     05 Charlotte, NC           10.63m   34-10.50 
       FOUL  10.63m  FOUL 
  --  1116 Muhammad, Krystina  08 Newark, DE                FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   994 Staton, Brooke      07 Clarksville, MD           FOUL  
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   425 Dillard, Christen   05 Dover, DE                 FOUL 
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  --   559 Hargrove, Jacqueli  07 Falls Church, VA           DNS 
  --   106 Cotton, Brittany    05 East Patchogue, NY         DNS 




Girls Shot Put 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
         Meet: M 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Freshman: ( 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co 
    Sophomore: R    47-06  1999        Briona Reynolds, Red RIverGrandForks 
       Junior: J 52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, 
       Senior: $ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1  1596 Hayes, Kamorean     07 Charotte, NC            14.91m   48-11.00 
       14.55m  14.30m  13.12m  14.91m  14.64m  14.01m 
   Soph Class record on first throw (47-9); prior, Briona 
   Reynolds, Red River, Grand Forks, SD 
   Soph Class record on 4th throw (48-11) 
   #1 US 
   2  1128 Muffet, Ashley      05 North Canton, OH        14.48m   47-06.25 
       12.01m  13.62m  14.04m  14.48m  14.32m  14.23m 
   #2 US 
   3   201 Wallerstedt, Micha  05 Omaha, NE               14.26m   46-09.50 
       14.11m  14.12m  14.26m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL 
   Is #3 US at 47-4.5 
   4   655 Hill, Leah          05 Charlotte, NC           13.47m   44-02.50  
       13.47m  12.79m  12.01m  11.68m  11.68m  11.85m 
   5   936 Manning, Alexa      05 Coram, NY               13.10m   42-11.75 
       13.10m  12.52m  12.40m  12.72m  12.82m  12.53m 
   6   261 Eisenhauer, Becky   05 Lebanon, PA             13.01m   42-08.25 
       12.60m  12.28m  12.51m  12.24m  12.73m  13.01m 
   7  1005 Shump, Karen        08 Media, PA               12.85m   42-02.00 
       FOUL  11.80m  12.57m  11.33m  12.85m  FOUL 
   Is #4 US at 45-4.75 
   8  1335 Sanders, Emily      05 Woodstock, GA           12.69m   41-07.75 
       12.07m  12.69m  12.39m  12.23m  12.68m  FOUL 
   9   653 Kelly, Caitlin      05 Florham Park, NJ        12.52m   41-01.00 
       11.61m  11.27m  12.52m 
  10  1788 Clark, Rachael      05 Midland, VA             12.25m   40-02.25 
       FOUL  11.15m  12.25m 
  11   932 Cooper, Tara        05 Circleville, OH         12.18m   39-11.50 
       10.68m  10.18m  12.18m 
  12    76 Veney, Jordan       05 Pittsburgh, PA          12.08m   39-07.75 
       11.63m  11.52m  12.08m 
  13   338 Gray, Tayvon        05 coatesville, PA         11.98m   39-03.75 
       11.64m  11.62m  11.98m 
  14   694 Marshall, Amanda    05 Cranbury, NJ            11.93m   39-01.75 
       11.26m  11.93m  FOUL 
  15   337 Gray, Kaleena       08 Coatesville, PA         11.86m   38-11.00 
       11.69m  11.53m  11.86m 
  16    98 Moore, Kelley       05 Bay Village, OH         11.84m   38-10.25 
       11.39m  11.82m  11.84m 
  17   407 Wade, Jessica       05 Chesapeake, VA          11.81m   38-09.00 
       11.73m  FOUL  11.81m 
  18   696 Berrio, Ingrid      06 Hillsborough, NJ        11.56m   37-11.25 
       11.56m  11.25m  10.90m 
  19   612 Hahn, DeAnne        08 Lakewood, NJ            11.53m   37-10.00 
       11.38m  11.53m  11.06m 
  20  1144 Backel, Amy         05 Dillsburg, PA           11.50m   37-08.75 
       11.50m  10.52m  FOUL 
  21   269 Reeser, Dana        06 Sykesville, MD          11.42m   37-05.75 
       10.97m  10.73m  11.42m 
  22  1326 McGrath, Teresa     05 Saugus, MA              11.36m   37-03.25 
       10.88m  10.42m  11.36m 
  23   914 Howard, Kathy       06 Mechanicsville, VA      11.29m   37-00.50 
       10.70m  FOUL  11.29m 
  24   700 O'Connor, Taryn     07 Hillsborough, NJ        11.12m   36-05.75 
       10.64m  11.12m  11.11m 
  25    73 Rathburn, Alexandr  07 Canfield, OH             9.66m   31-08.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  9.66m 
 
 Girls Weight Throw 
 ========================================================================== 
     National: N 60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
         Meet: M 60-08.75  3/9/2002    Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI 
     Freshman: ( 44-08.25  2005        Arianna Lugo, Los Altos, Hac Hts, CA 
    Sophomore: R 53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI 
       Junior: J 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID  
       Senior: $    60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ========================================================================== 
   1   932 Cooper, Tara        05 Circleville, OH         17.12m   56-02.00 
       15.64m  16.15m  15.41m  16.19m  16.30m  17.12m 
   USL, #6 A-T 
   2   903 Maloney, Megan      05 Barrington, RI          16.00m   52-06.00 
       14.50m  15.01m  15.32m  16.00m  15.20m  15.78m 
   US #2 
   3  1335 Sanders, Emily      05 Woodstock, GA           15.89m   52-01.75 
       15.89m  15.66m  15.40m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL 
   US #3 
   4    11 Williams, Kim       06 Douglasville, GA        15.83m   51-11.25 
       FOUL  14.91m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m 
   US #4 
   5    98 Moore, Kelley       05 Bay Village, OH         15.50m   50-10.25 
       15.50m  12.90m  15.11m  FOUL  15.20m  15.12m 
   6   905 Bernhardt, Emily    06 Marietta, GA            14.90m   48-10.75 
       14.59m  14.36m  14.24m  14.40m  14.90m  14.43m 
   7   463 Krodel, Jen         05 Salem, CT               14.27m   46-10.00 
       13.62m  14.25m  13.71m  13.82m  14.27m  13.40m 
   8   454 Hawksley, Molly     05 East Providence, RI     14.12m   46-04.00 
       FOUL  13.78m  13.45m  14.05m  13.74m  14.12m 
   9  1128 Muffet, Ashley      05 North Canton, OH        13.76m   45-01.75 
       13.76m  FOUL  FOUL 
   Is #5 US at 51-4 
  10  1225 Bishop, Kelsey      05 warwick, RI             12.94m   42-05.50 
       12.18m  12.94m  12.15m 
  11  1529 Horner, Allison     08 Marietta, GA            12.60m   41-04.25 
       11.81m  11.95m  12.60m 
  12   902 Denniston, Mallory  05 North Scituate, RI      12.58m   41-03.25 
       12.50m  FOUL  12.58m 
  13  1416 Corley, Sineaid     05 S. Huntington, NY       12.57m   41-03.00 
       12.57m  FOUL  FOUL 
  14  1226 Flynn, Caely        06 Warwick, RI             12.48m   40-11.50 
       12.12m  FOUL  12.48m 
  15  1538 Mousseau, Amie      05 Pawtucket, RI           11.91m   39-01.00 
       11.01m  11.91m  11.91m 
  16   914 Howard, Kathy       06 Mechanicsville, VA      11.77m   38-07.50 
       11.77m  11.77m  11.57m 
  17   462 Jackson, Garynn     05 East Lyme, CT           11.39m   37-04.50 
       FOUL  FOUL  11.39m 
  18    73 Rathburn, Alexandr  07 Canfield, OH            11.15m   36-07.00 
       10.96m  11.15m  10.80m 
  19   951 McGhee, Jazmin      07 Marietta, GA            11.08m   36-04.25 
       FOUL  11.08m  FOUL 
  20  1744 Formoso, Kelly      05 Monroe, NY              11.03m   36-02.25 
       11.03m  10.32m  10.99m 
  21   907 Ashworth, Meghan    06 Lebanon, NH             10.46m   34-04.00 
       10.44m  10.46m  9.23m 
  22  1417 Kelly, Christina    06 S. Huntington, NY       10.45m   34-03.50 
       10.45m  FOUL  10.02m  
  23   461 Broderick, Kayla    06 East Lyme, CT            9.83m   32-03.00 
       9.08m  9.83m  9.40m 
  24   909 White, Meaghan      05 West Lebanon, NH         9.02m   29-07.25 
       8.43m  8.42m  9.02m 
 
 Girls Indoor Pentathlon 
 ================================================================ 
  15.74 is being questioned as a recording 
     National: N  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach 
         Meet: M  3709  3/13/2004   Gayle Hunter, JW North, River 
     Freshman: (  3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Lau 
    Sophomore: R  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach 
       Junior: J  3754  2/24/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth 
       Senior: $  3711  1998        Loren Leaverton, Naaman-Fores 
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1   189 Stewart, Lauren     05 Brentwood, TN             3640 
    #2 US, #7 A-T 
   2  1203 Davies, Philipa     05 Franklin, TN              3507 
    #3 US 
   3  1338 Charan, Ashika      06 West Covina, CA           3428 
    #5 US 
   4  1743 Coppadge, Alexandr  06 Wilmington, DE            3378 
    #6 US 
   5  1629 Lindaman, Lauren    07 West Des Moines, IA       3249 
    #7 US 
   6  1144 Backel, Amy         05 Dillsburg, PA             3212 
    #8 US 
   7   715 Doyley, Deandra     06 Lauderdale Lakes, F       3164 
    #9 US 
   8   557 Chavis, Tiffany     06 Marietta, GA              3095 
    #10 US 
   9  1628 Cunningham, Sarah   05 West Des Moines, IA       3089 
  10  1732 Vance, Tempest      05 Anderson, SC              3053 
  11  1348 Swiatocha, Alexand  05 Mahopac, NY               2975 
  12  1176 Kelly, Katelyn      05 Orchard Park, NY          2933 
  13   674 Lewis, Carolyn      06 Newport News, VA          2708 
  14  1723 Woolley, Karen      05 Chantilly, VA             2640 
  15   705 Murawski, Christin  06 Cinnaminson, NJ           2633 
  16  1014 Black, Christie     05 Newport News, VA          2612 
  17  1582 Piana, Angie        06 Peoria, AZ                2593 
  18    64 Gates, Jonecia      05 Richmond, VA              2565 
  19   132 Grant, Annie        07 Blacksburg, VA            2456 
  20   524 Sutherland, Erin    06 Rochester, NY             2258 
  21  1419 Licari, Megan       06 S. Huntington, NY         2248 
  22   298 Friday, Dana        05 Linwood, PA               1772 
 
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget 
 ======================================================================= 
         Meet: M 1:52.35  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD 
     School                                               Finals  Points 
 =======================================================================  
   1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:53.64 
      1) 1092 Shell, Imani 99            2) 1096 Weldon, Courtney 99 
      3) 1093 Smith, Domenique 99        4) 1089 Pope, Ashulyon 99 
      5) 1097 West, Mia 99               6) 
   2 Glenarden TC                                        1:53.92 
      1) 578 Collins, Tierra 99          2) 580 Fogle, Paulette 99 
      3) 585 Owens, Amber 99             4) 586 Rollins, Dachann 99 
      5) 579 Evans, Khori 99             6) 
   3 Pikesville Cheetahs TC                              2:03.87 
      1) 1215 Linton, Ashley 99          2) 1213 Carrington, Aarica 99 
      3) 1216 Montgomery, Brianna 99     4) 1220 Thomas, Shannon 99 
      5) 1217 Schools, Paupetrius 99     6) 
   4 Hummingbird TC                                      2:05.52 
      1) 727 Adewole, Tejumade 99        2) 731 Caldwell, Jessica 99 
      3) 735 Eroraha, Ajiri 99           4) 740 Williams, Alyse 99 
      5) 741 Williams, Djnab 99          6) 
   5 Technique TC                                        2:05.72 
      1) 1819 Moore, Maya                2) 1820 Davis, Rashaun 
      3) 1821 Cuffee, Anise              4) 1822 Parker, Rashoun 
      5) 1823 LaVeist, Coryn 75          6) 
   6 Trenton Central TC                                  2:10.37 
      1) 1559 Bolling, Jemora 99         2) 1568 Williams, Adrienne 99 
      3) 1566 Peoples, Robin 99          4) 1561 Dayon, Kyra 99 
      5) 1560 Dayon, Kara 99             6) 
 


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 1:47.18  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:45.60M 
      1) 1094 Smith, Khaaleedah 99       2) 1081 Bailey, Shanae 99 
      3) 1087 Mack, Vanessa 99           4) 1086 Lawrence, Saudiah 99 
      5) 1082 Curtis, Anya 99            6) 
   Meet Record; prior Watt TC, PA, 2002, 1:47.18 
   2 Hummingbird TC                                      1:46.02M 
      1) 729 Anyanwu, Doris 99           2) 736 Iwugo, Ambrosia 99 
      3) 733 Decoster, Jameice 99        4) 738 Robinson, Teika 99 
      5) 732 Catoe, Mariah 99            6) 
   3 Glenarden TC                                        1:52.12  
      1) 575 Adetu, Lola 99              2) 576 Bouldin, Casaundra 99 
      3) 583 Jackson, Sherreka 99        4) 587 Womack, Tiye 99 
      5) 581 Gooch, Tiffany 99           6) 
   4 Menchville TC                                       2:00.50 
      1) 1021 Wise, Mya 99               2) 1018 Walker, Jasmine 99 
      3) 1015 Claiborne, Raven 99        4) 1017 Smith, Lauren 99 
   5 Trinity Elite TC                                    2:00.64 
      1) 1800 Brooks, Cree               2) 1801 Weems, Raven 
      3) 1802 Scott, Tionna              4) 1803 King, Dominique 
      5) 1804 McMillian, Shartique       6) 
   6 Royal Runner TC                                     2:04.01 
      1) 1293 Bigg, Vernetta 99          2) 1294 Bowman, Imani 99 
      3) 1297 Richardson, Kierra 99      4) 1295 Chandler, Tennasia 99 
      5) 1296 Gunter, Danielle 99        6) 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 2:05.06  3/2002      DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Jaguar TC                                           2:08.51 
      1) 785 Ballew, Ambur-Lase 99       2) 788 Rasool, Amira 99 
      3) 789 Richardson, Kayla 99        4) 786 Hinton, Maya 99 
      5) 784 Baker, Olivia 99            6) 
   2 Hummingbird TC                                      2:09.99 
      1) 728 Anyanwu, Cristeen 99        2) 737 Lang, Naba 99 
      3) 739 Tabor, Treasure 99          4) 742 Wright, Danielle 99 
      5) 730 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99        6) 
   3 Mt. Airy TC                                         2:10.04 
      1) 1083 Delorme, Kevia 99          2) 1088 Peartree, Alexis 99 
      3) 1091 Ray, Shakirah 99           4) 1090 Price, Layla 99 
      5) 1085 Hickenbottom, Mon'Cheri 99 6) 
   4 Southern MD T+F Club                                2:12.30 
      1) 1378 Mills, Jocelyn 99          2) 1377 Kilgore, Briauna 99 
      3) 1376 Davis, Morganne 99         4) 1375 Clifton, Lahni 99 
   5 Glenarden TC                                        2:16.22 
      1) 574 Adetu, Dayo 99              2) 577 Butler, Crystal 99 
      3) 582 Graham, Marika 99           4) 588 Wormley, Ciarra 99 
      5) 584 James, Florence 99          6) 
 
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 4:06.26  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Hummingbird TC                                      4:10.52 
      1) 732 Catoe, Mariah 99            2) 733 Decoster, Jameice 99 
      3) 729 Anyanwu, Doris 99           4) 736 Iwugo, Ambrosia 99 
      5) 738 Robinson, Teika 99          6) 
   2 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:20.29 
      1) 1084 Hickenbottom, LaShay 99    2) 1094 Smith, Khaaleedah 99 
      3) 1082 Curtis, Anya 99            4) 1086 Lawrence, Saudiah 99  
      5) 1087 Mack, Vanessa 99           6) 
   3 Menchville TC                                       4:28.76 
      1) 1015 Claiborne, Raven 99        2) 1017 Smith, Lauren 99= 
      3) 1018 Walker, Jasmine 99         4) 1021 Wise, Mya 99 
      5) 1828 Hunt, Ruth                 6) 
   4 Trinity Elite TC                                    5:05.29 
      1) 1800 Brooks, Cree               2) 1801 Weems, Raven 
      3) 1805 Williams, Ashley           4) 1803 King, Dominique 
    5) 1804 McMillian, Shartique       6) 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 4:54.28  3/13/2004   DC Redwings, Washington, DC 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:51.97M 
      1) 1083 Delorme, Kevia 99          2) 1088 Peartree, Alexis 99 
      3) 1091 Ray, Shakirah 99           4) 1090 Price, Layla 99 
      5) 1085 Hickenbottom, Mon'Cheri 99 6) 
   Meet Record; prior, DC Redwings, 2004, 4:54.28 
   2 Jaguar TC                                           5:02.42 
      1) 787 Quinn, Tess 99              2) 784 Baker, Olivia 99 
      3) 788 Rasool, Amira 99            4) 785 Ballew, Ambur-Lase 99 
      5) 789 Richardson, Kayla 99        6) 
   3 Hummingbird TC                                      5:38.47 
      1) 728 Anyanwu, Cristeen 99        2) 730 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99 
      3) 742 Wright, Danielle 99         4) 734 Duyile, Wunmi 99 
      5) 737 Lang, Naba 99               6) 
 
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget 
 ================================================================ 
         Meet: M 4:20.05  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD 
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================ 
   1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:22.71 
      1) 1092 Shell, Imani 99            2) 1097 West, Mia 99 
      3) 1093 Smith, Domenique 99        4) 1089 Pope, Ashulyon 99 
      5) 1096 Weldon, Courtney 99        6) 
   2 Glenarden TC                                        4:23.97 
      1) 579 Evans, Khori 99             2) 580 Fogle, Paulette 99 
      3) 585 Owens, Amber 99             4) 586 Rollins, Dachann 99 
      5) 578 Collins, Tierra 99          6) 
 
   3 Hummingbird TC                                      5:02.15 
      1) 727 Adewole, Tejumade 99        2) 735 Eroraha, Ajiri 99 
      3) 740 Williams, Alyse 99          4) 741 Williams, Djnab 99 
   4 Trenton Central TC                                  5:22.05 
      1) 1566 Peoples, Robin 99          2) 1559 Bolling, Jemora 99 
      3) 1561 Dayon, Kyra 99             4) 1560 Dayon, Kara 99 
      5) 1568 Williams, Adrienne 99      6) 
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners