Boys Complete Results

	Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/19/2008 09:30 PM
              2008 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/15/2008 to 3/16/2008              
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.64  1/12/2008   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Marquise         09 Garland GT One,Rowl       6.84Q  4 
  1 Morris, Joseph            08 Colorado Flyers,Den       6.84Q  3 
  3 Smith, Devon              09 Waldorf TC,White Pl       6.91Q  7 
  4 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W       6.92Q  1 
  5 White, Darryl             08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu       6.97Q  5 
  6 Womack, Torry             08 Western Branch,Ches       6.99Q  6 
  7 Lynch, Dominique          10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila       7.04Q  2 
  8 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea       7.11Q  9 
  9 Roots, Tyler              08 Una-Mi-Berri,Berrie       7.19Q 10 
 10 Verburg, David            09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou       7.22Q  8 
 11 Simmons, Dejor            10 Green Run-Boys,Virg       6.96q  1 
 12 Gregory, Tony             08 First Colonial,Virg       6.97q  3 
 13 Williams, Darryl          08 Track E Car,Jackson       7.00q  5 
 14 Drumgoole, Anthony        09 Digital Rams,Baltim       7.01q  3 
 15 Thomas, Dennis            08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo       7.02q  1 
 16 McKnight, Giovanni        09 Asheville TC,Ashevi       7.04q  6 
 17 Hampton, Jason            09 Charlotte Heat,Conc       7.09q  7 
 18 Porzel, Caleb             09 OL Good Counsel,Roc       7.10q  5 
 19 Church, Chris             08 Mlv Bolts,Millville       7.13   5 
 19 Hailey, Bernell           08 Calvin Coolidge,Was       7.13   4 
 21 Eckel, Kevin              08 AC Patriots TC,Radn       7.14   3 
 21 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or       7.14   4 
 21 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale HS,Knigh       7.14   9 
 24 Brandon, Tevrin           09 Una-Pa-North,Northa       7.15   2 
 24 Bryson, Princeton         08 Bowsher Hs-Boys,Tol       7.15   9 
 26 Ladd, David               10 Fairfax HS,Fairfax,       7.18   9 
 27 Styron, Daishawn          09 Track E Car,New Ber       7.20   7 
 28 Mueller, David            08 Speed T+F,Colorado        7.21   3 
 29 Heriot, Blake             10 Pacesetters,Gahanna       7.23   8 
 29 Awosika, Dasilva          09 Fairmont Hts HS,Lan       7.23   6 
 31 Wright, Donte             08 Running Panthers,An       7.24   7 
 31 Stagger, Tristan          08 Una-PA-Pittsburg,Pi       7.24  10 
 33 Crawford, Justin          09 Gastonia Eagles,Gas       7.25   4 
 34 Murie, Brandon            09 Iroquois,Lancaster,       7.26  10 
 35 Kim, Daequan              09 Una-Nj-Borde,Borden       7.28   8 
 36 Turner, Joshuah           08 Potomac HS,Dumfries       7.29   6 
 37 Lewis, Austin             09 Una-Md-Sever,Severn       7.30   8 
 37 Cherry, Khalid            09 Mlv Bolts,Millville       7.30   1 
 39 Rich, Stephen             09 Michigan Acc,Plymou       7.31   1 
 40 Vaughn, Jordon            11 Union Grove,McDonou       7.32   2 
 41 Ideozu, Bruce             08 Canton South,East C       7.33   6 
 42 Mitchell, Jesse           08 Waldorf TC,Waldorf,       7.34   9  7.3305
 42 Johnson, Shamar           08 Flower City,Rochest       7.34   9  7.3372
 44 Thompson, Howard          08 Gastonia Eagles,She       7.36   6 
 45 Evans-Chase, Alonzo       08 Rockets TC,Rockvill       7.42   7 
 45 Butler, David             08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck,       7.42  10 
 47 Waters, Earnest           08 Flower City,Rochest       7.44   2 
 48 Martens, Michael          09 Una-On-Sault,Sault        7.51   1 
 49 Mends, Edwin                 Special Forces,Lees       7.69   5 
 50 Lucas, Duane              09 Arch Carroll-DC,Hya       7.91   7 
 51 McFadden, Corey           11 Special Forces,Lees       7.98   4 
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.64  1/12/2008   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              09 Waldorf TC,White Pl     ( 6.75Q  1 
  2 Morris, Joseph            08 Colorado Flyers,Den     ( 6.78Q  3 
  3 Goodwin, Marquise         09 Garland GT One,Rowl       6.80Q  2 
  4 Womack, Torry             08 Western Branch,Ches       6.84q  2 
  5 White, Darryl             08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu       6.88q  3 
  6 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W       6.89q  1 
  7 Gregory, Tony             08 First Colonial,Virg       6.91   2 
  8 Williams, Darryl          08 Track E Car,Jackson       6.92   2 
  9 Simmons, Dejor            10 Green Run-Boys,Virg       7.00   3 
  9 McKnight, Giovanni        09 Asheville TC,Ashevi       7.00   1 
 11 Porzel, Caleb             09 OL Good Counsel,Roc       7.02   2 
 12 Hampton, Jason            09 Charlotte Heat,Conc       7.05   3 
 12 Lynch, Dominique          10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila       7.05   2 
 12 Thomas, Dennis            08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo       7.05   1 
 12 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea       7.05   3 
 16 Drumgoole, Anthony        09 Digital Rams,Baltim       7.06   3 
 17 Roots, Tyler              08 Una-Mi-Berri,Berrie       7.13   1 
 18 Verburg, David            09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou       7.20   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Junior: J  6.64  1/12/2008   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO         
      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Joseph            08 Colorado Flyers,Den       6.76( 
  2 Smith, Devon              09 Waldorf TC,White Pl       6.77( 
  3 Goodwin, Marquise         09 Garland GT One,Rowl       6.80  
  4 White, Darryl             08 Una-Mi-Romul,Romulu       6.87  
  5 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W       6.88   6.8708
  6 Womack, Torry             08 Western Branch,Ches       6.88   6.8774
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Fuqauwn           10 Track E Car,New Ber      22.04q  8 
  2 Campbell, Curtis          09 Grassfield-Boys,Che      22.20q  4 
  3 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea      22.30q  9 
  4 Steward, Juan             08 Central Penn TC,Eno      22.34q  5 
  5 Williams, Darryl          08 Track E Car,Jackson      22.40q 13 
  6 Heriot, Blake             10 Pacesetters,Gahanna      22.42q  2 
  7 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W      22.46q 10 
  8 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale HS,Knigh      22.48q 13 
  9 Quash, Michael            08 Douglas Freeman,Ric      22.52   9 
 10 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or      22.53   6 
 10 Harris, Kenard            08 Waldorf TC,Waldorf,      22.53  11 
 12 Hampton, Jason            09 Charlotte Heat,Conc      22.61  11 
 13 Eckel, Kevin              08 AC Patriots TC,Radn      22.64   2 
 14 Jackson, Gary             08 Triangle Champs,Dur      22.67   5 
 15 Avery, Justin             08 West Rowan HS,Spenc      22.71   8 
 16 Higgs, Jordan             08 North Cobb HS,Auste      22.73  13 
 17 Mathews, Brice            08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      22.75   3 
 18 Bryson, Princeton         08 Bowsher Hs-Boys,Tol      22.76   5 
 18 Posey, Ronquis            08 Brunswick HS,Lawren      22.76   3 
 20 Cerverizzo, Nick          08 Running Panthers,Ed      22.78   5 
 21 Wanzer, Andre             09 Brentsville,Bristow      22.79   4 
 22 Cooper, Ernest            08 Una-Md-Upper,Upper       22.84   4 
 22 Haughton, Johnathan       09 Otm,Largo, MD            22.84   7 
 24 Jones, Wesley             08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      22.88   6 
 25 House, Earl               09 Bethel HS,Hampton,       22.89   1 
 26 Miles, Damian             08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck,      22.90  12 
 27 Vaughn, Adrian            10 South Lakes,Vienna,      22.94  13 
 27 Stagger, Tristan          08 Una-PA-Pittsburg,Pi      22.94   7 
 29 Navarro, Geoff            08 Absegami HS,Mays La      22.98   6 
 30 Elliott, Jarrell          08 Parkland HS,Winston      22.99   4 
 31 Major, Terrence           08 Team Maryland,Sever      23.01   3 
 32 Hurley, Edward            09 Green Run-Boys,Virg      23.03   6 
 33 Broady, James             08 Una-Pa-Glens,Glensi      23.06   7 
 34 Vaughn, Nicholas          08 South Lakes,Vienna,      23.13   1  23.1289
 34 McCray, Joshua            08 East Lincoln,Denver      23.13   1  23.1272
 36 Walker, Quinten           08 Hampton HS,Hampton,      23.18   7 
 37 Verburg, David            09 Una-Ky-Falmo,Falmou      23.19   9 
 38 Horton, Robert            08 Knightdale HS,Ralei      23.21  10 
 39 Ward, Joe                 08 Otm,Largo, MD            23.22   2 
 40 Henderson, William        08 Fredrck Douglass,Up      23.23  10 
 40 Pardue, Chad              08 High Point HS,Adelp      23.23  12 
 42 Long, Denny               09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      23.25   3 
 43 Winfrey, Eric             11 71st HS / Pi,Fayett      23.28   1 
 44 Chambers, George          10 Archbisho Curley,Be      23.31   9 
 45 Roberts, Calvin           08 Hampton HS,Hampton,      23.34   3 
 46 Pearson, Kevin            08 Orange County,Union      23.35   8 
 46 Lewis, Kelvin                Woodbridge Hs-Va,Wo      23.35  11 
 48 Lynch, Dominique          10 Michigan Acc,Ypsila      23.40  10 
 49 Gyamfi, Eric              08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      23.45   1 
 50 Vaughn, Jordon            11 Union Grove,McDonou      23.47   8 
 51 Morrow, Alaun             09 Una-Oh-Canto,Canton      23.51   4 
 52 Pride, Christian          08 Fork Union M,Fork U      23.58  11 
 53 Eubanks, Charles          09 Chltsvl Hs-Boys,Cha      23.72  12 
 54 Rich, Stephen             09 Michigan Acc,Plymou      23.86  12 
 55 Young Iil, James          08 Monticello HS,Charl      23.92   6 
 56 Williams, Jr., Derrick    09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      23.94   6 
 57 Edgerton, Trent           09 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp      23.99   9 
 58 Lewis, Austin             09 Una-Md-Sever,Severn      24.06   9 
 59 Youngblood, Tristan       09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      24.18   2 
 59 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo  09 Flower City,Rochest      24.18  11 
 61 Harley, Quinto            09 Flower City,Rochest      24.25  13 
 62 Jenkins, Joshua           08 Una-Va-Falls,Falls       24.26  10 
 63 Nugent, Omar              09 Flower City,Rochest      25.38   8 
 -- Jackson, James            09 Una-Mi-Lansi,Lansin        DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.62  1/13/2007   Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Fuqauwn           10 Track E Car,New Ber      21.98   2 
  2 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield Hs-Ct,Ea      21.99   2 
  3 Campbell, Curtis          09 Grassfield-Boys,Che      22.12   2 
  4 Heriot, Blake             10 Pacesetters,Gahanna      22.24   1 
  5 Williams, Darryl          08 Track E Car,Jackson      22.29   1 
  6 Steward, Juan             08 Central Penn TC,Eno      22.35   2 
  7 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale HS,Knigh      22.51   1 
  8 Thomas, Lamaar            08 Una-Md-Fort_,Fort W      23.13   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.12  3/11/2007   Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA          
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bullard, Ja-Vell          08 Bethel HS,Hampton,       49.43q 11 
  2 Dinkins, Russell          09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph      49.52q  3 
  3 Tucker, Varick R.         08 Michigan Acc,Bellev      49.77q  8 
  4 Clark, Quartez            09 Memphis Mustangs,Me      49.79q  4 
  5 Sykes, Taylor             10 Great Bridge,Chesap      49.98q  7 
  6 Livingston, Terrance      09 Confeds TC,Great Ne      50.04q  9 
  7 Higgs, Jordan             08 North Cobb HS,Auste      50.07q  4 
  8 Jones, John               08 Panther TC,Burtonsv      50.08q  6 
  9 Graves, William           08 Southern Guilfrd,Gr      50.09   2 
 10 Murray, Leslie            08 High Point HS,Hyatt      50.38   2 
 11 Vaughn, Nicholas          08 South Lakes,Vienna,      50.43   1 
 12 Campbell, Curtis          09 Grassfield-Boys,Che      50.53  10 
 13 Wanzer, Andre             09 Brentsville,Bristow      50.54   2 
 14 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando Roadrunn,Or      50.56   6 
 15 Sesay, Michael            08 Blazin' Raiders,Was      50.61   1 
 16 Marrow, Sherrard          08 Bethel HS,Hampton,       50.63   6 
 17 Nadolsky, Aaron           09 Una-Pa-Altoo,Altoon      50.76   5 
 18 Butler, Karrie            10 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp      50.86   3 
 19 Gyamfi, Eric              08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      50.87   1 
 20 Pridgen, Lemuel           08 Poly X TC,Baltimore      50.93   3 
 21 Elliott, Jarrell          08 Parkland HS,Winston      50.99   8 
 22 Hall, Andrew              09 William Byrd,Roanok      51.05   8 
 23 Fronczkowski, Vincent     08 Concord HS,Wilmingt      51.33  11 
 24 Ward, Nick                08 Western Albemarl,Ch      51.38   7 
 25 Avery, Justin             08 West Rowan HS,Spenc      51.44   9 
 26 Hewitson, Joshua          08 Una-Md-New_m,New Ma      51.47   8 
 27 Reid-Carthan, Brione      08 Palm Bay HS,Palm Ba      51.56   7 
 28 Mathews, Brice            08 Potomac HS,Dumfries      51.73   5 
 29 Posey, Ronquis            08 Brunswick HS,Lawren      51.78   7 
 30 Davenport, John           09 Loyola Blake,Baltim      51.85  10 
 31 Bollinger, Ryne           08 Liberty HS,Bedford,      51.92   1 
 32 Varella, Louis            08 Otm,Largo, MD            51.93   4 
 33 Kidd, Brandon             08 Enloe HS,Selma, NC       51.94   5 
 34 Felder, Brandon           09 Cruzin Clippers,Oxo      52.03   9 
 35 Fayorsey, Jerald          08 Una-Va-Staff,Staffo      52.07   2 
 36 Moyer, Micah              09 Great Bridge,Chesap      52.12   6 
 37 Moakley, Patrick          09 Western Cary TC,Car      52.16   4 
 38 Empty, George             09 Maryland Jag,Spring      52.17   3 
 39 Taylor, Reid              08 James River,Midloth      52.23  11 
 40 Jackson, Gary             08 Triangle Champs,Dur      52.25  11 
 41 Miles, Jordan             08 Michigan Acc,Browns      52.45  10 
 42 Cisse, Ousmane            08 Una-Dc-Washi,Washin      52.67   8 
 43 Waldon, Jahmal            08 Una-Dc-Washi,Washin      52.75  11 
 44 Rogers, Jaleel            09 Mantua Elite,Philad      53.02   2 
 45 Cathion, Kyle             10 Arch Carroll-DC,Upp      53.06   4 
 46 Maat, Ojike               09 Memphis Mustangs,Co      53.08   9 
 47 Hinton, Alexander         09 Chancellor HS,Frede      53.30   7 
 48 Houston, Micheal          09 Poly X TC,Baltimore      53.46  11 
 49 Sy, Moussa                09 Otm,Largo, MD            53.75   1 
 50 Lone, Kadeer              09 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden      53.82   3 
 51 Allen, Barry              08 Teaneck HS,Teaneck,      53.93   7 
 52 Wilkerson, Rashad         09 Parkland HS,Winston      54.20  10 
 53 Price, Markeith           08 Team Maryland,Balti      54.28   5 
 54 Washington, Damon         08 Una-Md-Lanha,Lanham      54.88   1 
 55 Johnson, Jeremiah         10 Rams TC,District He      55.04  10 
 56 Mason, Isaiah             08 John L McClellan,Li      57.37   5 
 -- Keels, Allante            09 Episcopal HS,Alexan         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: M 47.12  3/11/2007   Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA          
    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             
      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bullard, Ja-Vell          08 Bethel HS,Hampton,       48.81   2 
  2 Tucker, Varick R.         08 Michigan Acc,Bellev      48.93   2 
  3 Dinkins, Russell          09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph      49.32   2 
  4 Sykes, Taylor             10 Great Bridge,Chesap      49.36   1 
  5 Clark, Quartez            09 Memphis Mustangs,Me      49.46   2 
  6 Jones, John               08 Panther TC,Burtonsv      49.66   1 
  7 Higgs, Jordan             08 North Cobb HS,Auste      49.96   1 
  8 Livingston, Terrance      09 Confeds TC,Great Ne      50.66   1 
  9 Graves, William           08 Southern Guilfrd,Gr      51.32   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 at 8:00am SUNDAY
 Sections 7 and 8 at 2:16pm SUNDAY
    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: M 1:51.63  3/11/2007   Alex Mostrag, Fork Union M.A., VA         
    Freshman: ( 1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Senior: $ 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                   
      Senior: $ 1:50.70  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin, Joseph          08 Godby HS,Tallahasse    1:54.09( 
  2 Walton, Jason             09 Hillsborough,Hillsb    1:54.38( 
  3 Perkins, Andrew           08 Una-Wi-Junea,Juneau    1:54.65( 
  4 Palmisano, Michael        09 Una-Pa-Dresh,Dreshe    1:55.12( 
  5 Edmund, Daniel            08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:55.40( 
  6 Gonzalez, Matthew         09 Lawrncevl School,Pr    1:56.82  
  7 Laskowski, Brian          08 Bishop Eustace,Mant    1:57.07  
  8 Collins, Logan            08 Orange County,Orang    1:57.76  
  9 Dinkins, Russell          09 Wilbraham Monson,Ph    1:57.90  
 10 Hall, Jared               08 Cleveland Hts,Cleve    1:58.05  
 11 Palmer, Antonio           09 Firebirds,Montgomer    1:58.48  
 12 Jones, Elijah             08 Mlv Bolts,Millville    1:58.57  
 13 Keels, Allante            09 Episcopal HS,Alexan    1:58.68  
 14 Murray, Joey              08 Stafford HS,Frederi    1:58.92  
 15 Pregler, Chris            08 Una-PA-Doylestow,Do    1:59.20  
 16 Reid-Carthan, Brione      08 Palm Bay HS,Palm Ba    1:59.27  
 17 Manning, Greg             08 Team Dreissig,Syrac    1:59.31  
 18 Hoepker, Eric             08 Battlefield HS,Haym    1:59.35  
 19 Palmer, Ford              09 Absegami HS,Gallowa    1:59.76  
 20 Farina, David             08 Una-Pa-North,North     1:59.98  
 21 Ward, John                08 Gonzaga HS,Kensingt    2:00.00  
 22 Gunnerson, David          10 Grafton HS,Yorktown    2:00.15  
 23 Cosby, William            08 Una-Ga-Jones,Jonesb    2:00.17  
 24 Rogers, Jaleel            09 Mantua Elite,Philad    2:00.18  
 25 Schilkowsky, John         10 Una-Nc-Morga,Morgan    2:00.21  
 26 Halasek, Trent            08 Una-Ky-Georg,George    2:00.51  
 27 Williams, Brandon         10 Memphis Mustangs,Me    2:00.65  
 28 Black, Chris              08 Una-Nj-Chath,Chatha    2:00.66  
 29 Rushing, David            08 Norfolk Acad,Virgin    2:01.03  
 30 Dudley, Aaron             08 Deep Creek HS,Chesa    2:01.07  
 31 Hatch, Benjamin           08 Deep Six Racing,Tyr    2:01.32  
 32 Knickel, Spike            08 Wyoming Tc-O,Wyomin    2:01.43  
 33 Brandstetter, Christian   09 Una-Pa-McMur,McMurr    2:01.51  
 34 Ashley, Jordan            09 Jfk-Bellmore,Bellmo    2:01.82  
 35 Wolfe, John               10 Una-Nc-Tryon,Tryon,    2:02.16  
 36 Lee, Colin                08 Greater Sprngfld,So    2:02.27  
 37 Palmer, Eric              08 Xbc TC,Chantilly, V    2:02.45  
 38 Drayton, Kenny            08 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro    2:02.56  
 39 Delgado, Raymond          08 Brentsville,Gainesv    2:02.86  
 40 Olazo, Oscar              08 Geo C. Marshall,Fal    2:02.87  
 41 Hagen, Ryan               09 Potomac Falls,Sterl    2:03.07  
 42 Diggs, Angelo             08 Digital Rams,Baltim    2:03.16  
 43 Hefner, Scott             09 Western Cary TC,Car    2:03.67  
 44 Matais, George            10 Western Branch,Ches    2:03.68  
 45 Peruski, Tayler           09 Michigan Acc,West B    2:03.70  
 46 Hempel, Ross              08 Una-Ky-Danvi,Danvil    2:04.16  
 47 Hobart, T.J.              09 Beall TC,Pittsburgh    2:04.31  
 48 Clopper, Bryant           08 Harrisonburg,Harris    2:04.96  
 49 Dukes, Maurice            08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:06.07  
 50 Frazier, Jordon           08 Una-Ga-Hampt,Hampto    2:07.46  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Freshman: ( 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Senior: $ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burleigh, Brayden         11 Midlothian HS,Midlo    4:31.21  
  2 Byrne, Kevin              11 Runner's High,Mills    4:35.33  
  3 Morgan, Jack              11 Mountain Bro,Birmin    4:35.46  
  4 Carter, George            11 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl    4:37.61  
  5 Jablonski, Matt           11 Loyola Blake,Cockey    4:37.96  
  6 Place, Sam                11 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    4:39.92  
  7 Gabriel, William          11 West Genesee,Syracu    4:40.13  
  8 Carter, Austin            11 St. Xavier HS,Goshe    4:40.19  
  9 Roadside, Dustin          11 Egg Harbor Twp,Egg     4:40.61  
 10 Nestor, Daniel            11 Una-Ct-Madis,Madiso    4:43.36  
 11 Schoepfer, Brian          11 W Windsor-Pl So,Pri    4:43.46  
 12 Rawls, Robert             11 Triton Regional,Run    4:44.30  
 13 Ivey, William             11 Columbia TC,Columbi    4:44.91  
 14 Melendez, Angelo          11 Black Diamond,West     4:45.06  
 15 Lloyd, Mitchell           11 Mountain Bro,Birmin    4:46.37  
 16 Keith, Stephen            11 Una-Md-Walke,Walker    4:46.43  
 17 Valenski, Andrew          11 Massapequa HS,West     4:47.14  
 18 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover TC,Hoover, A    4:48.91  
 19 Newcomb, Kieran           11 Awesome Power,Brook    5:00.66  
 20 Andrews, Anthony          11 Paterson Cat,Paters    5:05.29  
 21 Pugh, Graham              11 Hoover TC,Hoover, A    5:05.48  
 22 Walling, Ryan             11 Western Cary TC,Car    5:08.79  
 
Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 11:30am on Sunday
 Sections 2 and 3 at 1:00pm Sunday
    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merber, Kyle              08 Hhh W-Boys,Mount Si    4:16.47N 
  2 McGregor, Patrick         09 Hoover TC,Hoover, A    4:16.79N 
  3 Matthews, Bill            09 Una-Al-Birmi,Birmin    4:20.13N 
  4 Stutzman, Tyler           09 Western Albemarl,Ch    4:20.19N 
  5 Thompson, Joseph          08 Una-Md-Colum,Columb    4:20.80N 
  6 Hoffmann, Michael         08 Bloomingtn No TC,Bl    4:21.91M 
  7 Masters, Riley            08 Bangor HS,Bangor, M    4:24.12  
  8 McPherson, Lewis          08 Una-Va-Richm,Richmo    4:24.18  
  9 Welch, Brian              08 Mills E. Godwin,Ric    4:24.33  
 10 Chapin, III, S. Ramsey    09 Georgetown Prep,Bet    4:24.55  
 11 Ott, Alex                 09 Una-Va-Weyer,Weyers    4:25.70  
 12 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew      09 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    4:26.07  
 13 Magnuson, Steve           10 Una-Az-Oro_v,Oro Va    4:26.81  
 14 Shaw, Ethan               08 Una-Me-Falmo,Falmou    4:27.97  
 15 Gibson, Kyle              08 Una-Pa-Canon,Canons    4:28.66  
 16 Sheehan, Michael          08 Holy Cross HS,Cinna    4:29.07  
 17 Dioguardi, Frankie        08 Massapequa HS,West     4:32.16  
 18 Haney, Jeremy             08 Fork Union M,Fork U    4:32.50  
 19 Johnson, Kevin            09 Colorado Spr Str,Fa    4:32.92  
 20 Henderson, John           08 Una-Md-Colum,Columb    4:33.05  
 21 Peavey, Bobby             09 Kellam HS,Virginia     4:33.91  
 22 Nix, Daniel               08 Def of Gondor,Willi    4:35.57  
 23 Norman, Daniel            08 Tates Creek,Lexingt    4:42.86  
 24 Benjamin, Jack            08 Acton-Boxboro,Acton    4:43.55  
 -- Aldrich, Chris            08 Warrior TC,West Che         DQ   Illegal Use of Hands
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 7:30am Sunday
 Section 2 at 2:50pm Sunday
    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
        Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: ( 9:16.65  3/4/2005    Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME              
   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   
      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
      Senior: $ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puskedra, Luke            08 Judge Memorial,Ogde    8:49.58J 
  2 Lowe, Colby               08 Una-Tx-South,Southl    8:50.79J 
  3 Leung, Brian              08 W Windsor-Pl So,Wes    8:59.66( 
  4 Rickman, Wesley           09 Falcon HS,Peyton, C    9:00.38( 
  5 Jarrett, Brandon          08 Una-Nj-Hills,Hillsb    9:01.63( 
  6 Dorrell, Peter            08 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl    9:01.70( 
  7 Smith, Douglas            09 Gill St Bernards,Su    9:07.14( 
  8 Lovelace, Luke            08 Una-Sc-Chapi,Chapin    9:12.37( 
  9 Darling, Maverick         10 Ovid-Elsie TC,Ovid,    9:16.54( 
 10 Aprill, Bobby             08 Una-Mi-Dexte,Dexter    9:16.78  
 11 Dennin, Mark              08 Bears Cold Crew,Gil    9:23.66  
 12 Beabout, Ryan             08 Una-Wv-Wheel,Wheeli    9:24.61  
 13 Kogel, Bill               08 Una-Sd-Sioux,Sioux     9:27.18  
 14 Keveren, Sean             08 Una-Tn-Brent,Brentw    9:29.08  
 15 Campbell, Patrick         08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi    9:30.62  
 16 Satterwhite, Kyle         09 Western Albemarl,Ch    9:36.28  
 17 Bazell, Graham            09 Una-Md-Colum,Columb    9:49.10  
 18 Cooke, Kyle               08 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me    9:49.99  
 19 Serianni, Dan             08 Flower City,Rochest   10:00.20  
 20 Harwell, John             10 Asheville TC,Ashevi   10:12.08  
 
Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis II, Wayne           09 Track E Car,Raleigh     J 7.73Q  5 
  2 Hancock, Michael          08 Colorado Flyers,Den     R 7.84Q  4 
  3 Nunley, Booker            08 Track E Car,Garner,     ( 7.96Q  2 
  3 Smith, Keare              08 Track E Car,Garner,     ( 7.96Q  1 
  5 Mason, Jamele             08 Ignite TC,Spring, T     ( 8.02Q  6 
  6 Booth, DaJon              08 Toledo Roger,Hollan       8.21Q  7 
  7 Hill, Devon               08 Trenton Cent,Trento       8.22Q  3 
  8 Michael, Keenan           08 Una-PA-Montoursv,Mo       8.32Q  8 
  9 Ray, Zachary              08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin       8.16q  4 
 10 Bostick, John             08 North Rowan,Spencer       8.22q  5 
 10 Quash, Michael            08 Douglas Freeman,Ric       8.22q  4 
 12 Nixon, Ethan              08 Brookville HS,Eving       8.26q  2 
 13 White, Myles              08 Michigan Acc,Livoni       8.27q  6 
 14 Bradshaw, Darryl          09 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro       8.29q  2 
 15 Simmerson, Michael        08 Ashevlle Lightng,Sw       8.32q  1 
 16 Jordan, Jackson           09 Ellicott City,Ellic       8.33q  3 
 17 Conway, Chris             08 Rocks Track,Wrentha       8.35q  5 
 17 Newsome, Kevin            09 Western Branch,Ches       8.35q  3 
 19 Olinger, Brett            08 Broadway HS,Timberv       8.37   3 
 20 Radlin, Reynaldo          09 Una-Va-Staff,Staffo       8.38   4 
 20 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Western Branch,Ches       8.38   8 
 22 Okengwu, Biyreh           08 Piscataway HS,Pisca       8.43   2 
 22 Hill, Tarique             09 Colorado Flyers,Den       8.43   3 
 22 Austin, Kamryn            08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ        8.43   1 
 25 Marshall, Matthew         08 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden       8.44   6 
 26 Dorsey, Marcus            08 Caroline HS,Ruther        8.46   2 
 27 Jackson, Tyler            08 Rockets TC,Rockvill       8.48   8 
 28 Crawford, Justin          09 Gastonia Eagles,Gas       8.50   5 
 29 Dix, Jermol               08 Wild Wolves,Baltimo       8.55   8 
 29 Hill, Tashaun             09 Colorado Flyers,Den       8.55   7 
 31 Mazyckr, Cortney          09 Rams TC,District He       8.58   1 
 32 Morris, Manuel            09 Una-Pa-Coate,Coates       8.59   1 
 33 DeVito, Paul              09 Osbourn Park,Manass       8.61   6 
 34 Clark, Matt               08 St. Christopher,Ric       8.65   2 
 35 Seddon, Jeff              08 Car Ramrod,Long Bea       8.72   5 
 36 Andoll, Kenneth           09 Poly X TC,Baltimore       8.77   6 
 37 Sterrett, Robert          08 Blacksbg Hs-Boys,Bl       8.79   4 
 38 Woodford, Austin          08 DE Striders,Downing       8.80   3 
 39 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga HS,Washingt       8.94   7 
 40 Malone, Caleb             08 Gaithersburg TC,Gai       8.96   7 
 41 Killeen, Will             09 Mach One Spo,Phoeni       9.42   6 
 -- Brown, Vincent            09 South Lakes,Reston,        DNF   7 
 -- Cooper, Ernest            08 Una-Md-Upper,Upper          DQ   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davis II, Wayne           09 Track E Car,Raleigh     R 7.79Q  1 
  2 Nunley, Booker            08 Track E Car,Garner,     R 7.81Q  2 
  3 Hancock, Michael          08 Colorado Flyers,Den     R 7.86Q  3 
  4 Smith, Keare              08 Track E Car,Garner,     R 7.90q  2 
  5 Mason, Jamele             08 Ignite TC,Spring, T     ( 7.91q  3 
  6 Newsome, Kevin            09 Western Branch,Ches     ( 8.01q  3 
  7 Booth, DaJon              08 Toledo Roger,Hollan       8.09   1 
  7 Bostick, John             08 North Rowan,Spencer       8.09   2 
  9 Ray, Zachary              08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin       8.14   2 
 10 Michael, Keenan           08 Una-PA-Montoursv,Mo       8.16   3 
 11 White, Myles              08 Michigan Acc,Livoni       8.17   1 
 12 Nixon, Ethan              08 Brookville HS,Eving       8.19   1 
 13 Hill, Devon               08 Trenton Cent,Trento       8.20   1 
 14 Bradshaw, Darryl          09 Sheepshead-Boys,Bro       8.23   3 
 15 Conway, Chris             08 Rocks Track,Wrentha       8.24   1 
 16 Simmerson, Michael        08 Ashevlle Lightng,Sw       8.32   2 
 17 Quash, Michael            08 Douglas Freeman,Ric       8.35   3 
 18 Jordan, Jackson           09 Ellicott City,Ellic       8.49   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis II, Wayne           09 Track E Car,Raleigh       7.62$ 
  2 Hancock, Michael          08 Colorado Flyers,Den       7.67J 
  3 Nunley, Booker            08 Track E Car,Garner,       7.78R 
  4 Newsome, Kevin            09 Western Branch,Ches       7.97( 
  5 Mason, Jamele             08 Ignite TC,Spring, T       7.99( 
  6 Smith, Keare              08 Track E Car,Garner,       8.21  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: M 1:28.90  3/14/2004   Glenville, Cleveland, OH                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waldorf TC                                          1:28.90M  6 
     1) Harris, Kenard 08               2) Smith, Devon 09                
     3) Mitchell, Jesse 08              4) Walker, Greg 08                
     5) Scott, TerAnce 08               6)                                
  2 Track Eastern Carolina                              1:30.02   6 
     1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              2) Hendrix, Andrew 10             
     3) Hendrix, Anthony 10             4) Price, Mike 09                 
     5) Styron, Daishawn 09             6)                                
  3 Nansemond River                                     1:30.03   6 
     1) Griffin, Kelvin 09              2) Brickhouse, Darryl 08          
     3) Glover, Denzel 09               4) Taylor, James 09               
     5) James, John 09                  6)                                
  4 Ben Davis HS                                        1:30.04   5 
     1) Williams, Lavarus 08            2) Hester, Colin 09               
     3) Williams, Rapheal 08            4) Terrell, Matt 09               
     5) Smith, Carlos 10                6)                                
  5 Green Run Hs-Boys                                   1:30.54   6 
     1) Hurley, Edward 09               2) Simmons, Antonio 09            
     3) Simmons, Dejor 10               4) Johnson, Aaron 08              
     5) Jones, Davion 08                6)                                
  6 Western Branch HS                                   1:30.85   5 
     1) Marriner, Isaiah 10             2) Hawkins, Travis 11             
     3) Hawkins, Brant 09               4) Chattin, Donny 09              
     5) Lewis, Jeffrey 10               6)                                
  7 South Lakes HS                                      1:31.01   3 
     1) Vaughn, Nicholas 08             2) Brown, Vincent 09              
     3) Harrell, Micheal 09             4) Vaughn, Adrian 10              
  8 Otm                                                 1:31.54   4 
     1) Haughton, Johnathan 09          2) Varella, Louis 08              
     3) Ward, Joe 08                    4) Sy, Moussa 09                  
     5) Mansaray, Mohammed 08           6)                                
  9 Pleasantville TC                                    1:32.28   6 
     1) Davis, Kenneth 08               2) Gregory, Richie 08             
     3) Roberts, Jamal 08               4) Wilson, Raymond 08             
 10 Donovan TC                                          1:32.50   5 
     1) Medina, Chris 08                2) Chiarella, Nick 09             
     3) Maxwell, Jayce 08               4) Cappello, Anthony 09           
     5) Lynch, TJ 09                    6)                                
 11 Wild Wolves TC                                      1:32.51   1 
     1) Wilkes, Lance 09                2) Wheeler, Calvin 09             
     3) Dix, Jermol 08                  4) Hawkes, Floyd 08               
 12 Douglas Freeman                                     1:32.52   4 
     1) Goemann, Ethan 09               2) Smith, Ulrick 08               
     3) Quash, Michael 08               4) Addison, Eric 10               
     5) Adams, Taurean 10               6)                                
 13 Booker T. Washington HS                             1:32.69   2 
     1) Church, Anthony 08              2) Crenshaw, Rasul 10             
     3) Colston, Jermond 10             4) Wilson, Deshawn 10             
     5) Crumity, Curtis 08              6)                                
 14 Rockets TC                                          1:32.74   5 
     1) Etzel, Brendan 08               2) Evans-Chase, Alonzo 08         
     3) Frazier, Gary 08                4) Rosenthal, Mike 08             
 15 CH Flowers TC                                       1:33.14   5 
     1) DeFreitas, Vibert 08            2) Waller, Travis 08              
     3) Rowland, Michael 09             4) Powell, Dwayne 09              
 16 Vineland HS                                         1:33.15   5 
     1) Blount, Justin 09               2) Boozer, Jamal 09               
     3) Winchester, Brian 11            4) Lewis, Stanley 09              
 17 Poly X TC                                           1:33.43   4 
     1) Marcus, Jon 09                  2) Holland, Ian 08                
     3) Pridgen, Lemuel 08              4) Reynolds, Lee 08               
     5) Williams, Jarren 08             6)                                
 18 Flower City TC                                      1:33.54   1 
     1) Johnson, Shamar 08              2) Santana, Jonathan 09           
     3) Waters, Earnest 08              4) Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 09    
     5) Sneed, Robert                   6)                                
 19 Central Penn TC                                     1:33.75   4 
     1) Frenette, Mike 09               2) Vucurevich, Nick 08            
     3) Guise, Tyler 08                 4) Steward, Juan 08               
     5) Vucurevich, Zach 10             6)                                
 20 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:34.25   4 
     1) Brown, Chris 08                 2) Sutton, Sean 11                
     3) Porzel, Caleb 09                4) Jenkins, Jelani 09             
     5) Myers, Jordan 08                6)                                
 21 Heritage Hs-Va-Lynchburg                            1:34.31   2 
     1) Calloway, Cory 08               2) Davis, Korrey 08               
     3) Hamlet, Montez 09               4) Sutton, Shawn 08               
 22 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc                            1:34.59   2 
     1) Higgs, Daryn 08                 2) Landry, Michael 11             
     3) Landry Jr, Mark 10              4) Streeter, Michael 09           
 23 Blazing Knights                                     1:34.60   3 
     1) Williams, Ronald 08             2) Lindo, Demetrius 10            
     3) West, Julius 09                 4) Craig, Andre 08                
 24 Chestnut Hill Academy                               1:34.93   1 
     1) Campbell, Rashad 08             2) Smith, Vaughn 08               
     3) Brown, Julian 09                4) Clemons, Marcus 08             
 25 Four Spartans  'B'                                  1:35.09   2 
     1) Ali, Kareem 09                  2) Butler, Denzel 09              
     3) Lawrence, Michael 08            4) Stennett, Michael 09           
 26 Archbishop Curley                                   1:35.86   2 
     1) Dandridge, Terrance 09          2) Cuomo, Tyler 08                
     3) Jones, Malcolm 08               4) Stevenson, Nile 09             
     5) Dimarcantonio, Eric 08          6)                                
 27 Team Dreissig                                       1:36.84   1 
     1) Acchione, Michael 08            2) Cosby, Songtha 08              
     3) Parker, Jeremy 10               4) Wright, Brian 10               
     5) Pucello, Casey 08               6)                                
 -- Columbia TC                                              DQ   3 
     1) Greene, Marquis 08              2) Grissom, Cameron 08            
     3) Lamarissiere, Kieron 09         4) Ruffin, Rachaunn 08            
 -- St. John the Baptist Dhs                                 DQ   4  Drop Baton DNF
     1) Rachiele, Jake 09               2) Sepe, Joe 08                   
     3) DuPlessis, Michael 10           4) Seeley, Steve 08               
     5) Solomon, Amire 08               6)                                
 -- Trenton Central HS                                       DQ   6  Out of Zone
     1) Wiggins, Armis 08               2) Virgies, Daryl 08              
     3) Upshur, Kieth 09                4) Hill, Devon 08                 
     5) Jones, Joshua 09                6)                                
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sections 1 and 2 at 12:10pm on Sunday
 Sections 3 and 4 at 4:00pm on Sunday
    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel HS                                           3:20.79   4 
     1) House, Earl 09                  2) Marrow, Sherrard 08            
     3) Cuffee, Austin 09               4) Bullard, Ja-Vell 08            
  2 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:22.12   2 
     1) Hendrix, Anthony 10             2) Greene, Fuqauwn 10             
     3) Stewart, Rodney 09              4) Hendrix, Andrew 10             
  3 Pleasantville TC                                    3:24.15   4 
     1) Roberts, Jamal 08               2) Wilson, Raymond 08             
     3) Gregory, Richie 08              4) Davis, Kenneth 08              
  4 Western Branch HS                                   3:25.31   3 
     1) Nix, Daniel 09                  2) Sparrow, Javanti 09            
     3) Womack, Torry 08                4) Artis, Jeffrey 09              
  5 Irish Road TC                                       3:26.13   4 
     1) Tooker, Graham 08               2) Henry, Andrew 08               
     3) Carroll, Alex 08                4) Rizzo, J.C. 09                 
  6 Woodside HS                                         3:26.32   4 
     1) Willis, Christopher 09          2) Simmons, Deandre 08            
     3) Vance jr, Carl 08               4) Burton, Brandon 10             
  7 Cleveland Heights HS                                3:26.73   4 
     1) Watts, Sylvester 08             2) El-Halaby, Wael 08             
     3) Hall, Jared 08                  4) Cowsette, Dontave 08           
  8 Bergen Catholic HS                                  3:27.14   3 
     1) Randall, Thomas 08              2) Ring, Will 09                  
     3) Ringelstein, Patrick 09         4) Gaston, Dominique 08           
  9 Highland Reg-Boys                                   3:28.03   2 
     1) Lane, Terrell 10                2) Brown, Anthony 08              
     3) Davis, Jamal 08                 4) Howitt, Jason 08               
 10 Digital Rams                                        3:28.57   1 
     1) Drumgoole, Anthony 09           2) Pridgen, Jordan 08             
     3) Jiggetts, Justin 08             4) Diggs, Angelo 08               
 11 Flower City TC                                      3:29.06   2 
     1) Santana, Jonathan 09            2) Hlywa, Joseph 08               
     3) Harley, Quinto 09               4) Steward, Sean 09               
 12 Cruzin Clippers                                     3:29.70   3 
     1) Cross, Malik 10                 2) Felder, Brandon 09             
     3) Wilson, Lewis 08                4) Lane, Brain 09                 
 13 Edison Hs-Va                                        3:30.01   3 
     1) Titcombe, Ade 08                2) Jackson, Joe 08                
     3) Grooms, Robert 09               4) Jeter, Justin 10               
 14 Vineland HS                                         3:30.45   1 
     1) Boozer, Jamal 09                2) Tarpley, Charles 08            
     3) Tarpley, Chris 08               4) Rivera, Anthony 08             
 15 Camden Hs-Boys                                      3:30.70   4 
     1) Marshall, Matthew 08            2) Lone, Kadeer 09                
     3) Hillman, William 09             4) Clarke, Zachary 08             
 16 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            3:31.05   3 
     1) Clark, Brandon 08               2) Vaughan, Pat 08                
     3) Sessoms, Jemell 10              4) Brown, Chris 08                
 17 St. John the Baptist Dhs                            3:31.29   1 
     1) DuPlessis, Michael 10           2) Rachiele, Jake 09              
     3) Micheels, Joe 10                4) Sepe, Joe 08                   
 18 Loyola Blakefield                                   3:33.09   2 
     1) Davenport, John 09              2) Orsulak, Joe 08                
     3) Farmer, Everette 08             4) Curtis, Rashad 08              
 19 Donovan TC                                          3:33.80   1 
     1) Chiarella, Nick 09              2) Wells, Ryan 08                 
     3) Cappello, Anthony 09            4) Lynch, TJ 09                   
 20 Team Dreissig                                       3:35.09   2 
     1) Manning, Greg 08                2) Acchione, Michael 08           
     3) Parker, Jeremy 10               4) Cosby, Songtha 08              
 21 St. Christopher's School                            3:38.75   1 
     1) Katz, Ben 09                    2) Molloy, Nick 09                
     3) Weisbrod, Jay 09                4) Douglas, Tyler 09              
     5) Clark, Matt 08                  6)                                
 22 Blazing Knights                                     3:40.23   2 
     1) Lindo, Demetrius 10             2) Williams, Ronald 08            
     3) Johnson, Byron 09               4) Yalverton, Tracey 09           
 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Section 1 at 10:35am on Sunday
 Section 2 at 3:36pm on Sunday
    National: N 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset, Syosset, NY                      
        Meet: M 7:50.25  3/16/2003   West Springfield, Springfield, VA         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              7:58.18  
     1) Barnes, Ronald 09               2) Hendrix, Anthony 10            
     3) Hendrix, Andrew 10              4) Stewart, Rodney 09             
     5) Sparks, Miles 09                6)                                
  2 Chaminade HS                                        7:58.75  
     1) Donnelly, Charles 08            2) Donnelly, Stephen 08           
     3) Tonn, Christopher 08            4) Schieck, Michael 08            
  3 Edison Hs-Va                                        8:00.74  
     1) Degfae, Leoule 09               2) Hicks, Shaeban 08              
     3) Degfae, Tihut 09                4) Miller, Taylor 08              
  4 Hoover TC                                           8:01.02  
     1) Hayes, Nick 08                  2) Hester, Kyle 08                
     3) Willis, Ben 08                  4) McGregor, Patrick 09           
  5 Hillsborough HS                                     8:01.16  
     1) Marley, Rob 08                  2) Brower, Kevin 08               
     3) Brown, Alex 08                  4) Walton, Jason 09               
  6 Albemarle 5 Guys                                    8:02.33  
     1) Vrhovac, Zach 09                2) Kostelac, Anthony 10           
     3) Noble, Luke 09                  4) Bradley, Garrett 09            
  7 Chester Valley T&F Club                             8:03.18  
     1) Borzillo, Mike 08               2) Beam, Kevin 08                 
     3) Rothermel, Steve 08             4) Turney, Will 09                
  8 Enapay TC                                           8:03.64  
     1) Au-Yeung, Steve 08              2) LiPuma, John 08                
     3) Corkedale, Tyler 09             4) Sleeper, Ryan 09               
  9 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                               8:07.00  
     1) Zaccariello, Daniel 10          2) Italiano, Nick 10              
     3) Balzer, David 08                4) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09         
 10 Linganore HS                                        8:09.30  
     1) Conner, Ricky 10                2) Hewitson, Joshua 08            
     3) Jones, Roy 08                   4) Jones, Tim 08                  
 11 Fitla                                               8:11.85  
     1) Feroe, Mike 08                  2) Morgan, Craig 09               
     3) Davis, Adam 09                  4) Harman, Jason 08               
 12 William Byrd HS                                     8:11.86  
     1) Elbino, Luke 08                 2) O'Connor, Kyle 09              
     3) Hart, Byron 08                  4) Hall, Andrew 09                
 13 Western Branch HS                                   8:13.69  
     1) Matais, George 10               2) Werner, Christopher 09         
     3) Phillips, Christopher 08        4) Theroux, Blake 10              
 14 Sals TC                                             8:14.03  
     1) McClory, Sean 08                2) Kowal, Dan 08                  
     3) Field, Charles 10               4) Mazzio, Jonathan 09            
 15 Loyola Blakefield                                   8:17.33  
     1) McAuliffe, Johnny 08            2) Flurry, Brett 09               
     3) Orsulak, Joe 08                 4) Lange, Greg 08                 
 16 Downingtown West Running                            8:19.02  
     1) Tobelmann, Austin 08            2) Snodgrass, Charles 09          
     3) Grier, Kevin 08                 4) Turner, Scott 08               
 17 Warrior TC                                          8:20.52  
     1) Kellar, Will 10                 2) Zengel, Sam 10                 
     3) McCollester, Scott 08           4) Paxson, Doug 08                
 18 Gaithersburg TC                                     8:23.37  
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne 09           2) Lasko, Kris 08                 
     3) Laratta, David 08               4) Joson, Jeremiah 08             
 19 St. Christopher's School                            8:30.09  
     1) Molloy, Nick 09                 2) Weisbrod, Jay 09               
     3) Bernard, Andrew 08              4) Tucker, Harrison 08            
 20 Confeds TC                                          8:36.90  
     1) Holtzman, Jordon 08             2) Lotti, Steve 09                
     3) Ambrosio, Pat 09                4) Novitsky, Max 08               
 
Event 23  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    National: N 17:25.98  3/13/2004   Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY           
        Meet: M 17:33.28  3/11/2006   Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaminade HS                                       18:01.85  
     1) Sutherland, Bryan 08            2) Schieck, Michael 08            
     3) Donnelly, Stephen 08            4) Tonn, Christopher 08           
  2 Enapay TC                                          18:07.05  
     1) Rosa, Jim 11                    2) LiPuma, John 08                
     3) Rosa, Joe 11                    4) Corkedale, Tyler 09            
  3 Western Cary TC                                    18:10.01  
     1) Hefner, Scott 09                2) Black, Doug 09                 
     3) Spreitzer, Bryan 10             4) Roshdy, Zak 09                 
  4 Kellenberg Memorial HS                             18:10.32  
     1) Moss, Gregory 08                2) Elnick, Michael 08             
     3) Posch, William 09               4) Elnick, Thomas 08              
  5 Mountain View                                      18:11.42  
     1) Brown, Chris 08                 2) Brown, Alex 08                 
     3) Wisniewski, Tim 09              4) Porter, Thomas 09              
  6 DirtyMo TC                                         18:12.03  
     1) Newman, Joseph 09               2) Cox, Josh 10                   
     3) Craig, Nathan 08                4) Campbell, Patrick 08           
  7 Hoover TC                                          18:12.08  
     1) Willis, Ben 08                  2) Perkins, Nick 09               
     3) Hayes, Nick 08                  4) McGregor, Patrick 09           
  8 Jackalopes                                         18:24.51  
     1) Hohl, Jake 08                   2) Wines, Matt 09                 
     3) Katsefaras, Mike 08             4) Hankins, Brian 08              
  9 Western Branch HS                                  18:29.35  
     1) Werner, Christopher 09          2) Matais, George 10              
     3) Theroux, Blake 10               4) Jacobs, Kyle 10                
 10 Penfield HS                                        19:05.37  
     1) Redfield, Gregory 09            2) Crandell, Brett 08             
     3) Cauwels, Michael 09             4) Stachecki, Tyler 08            
 11 Western Albemarle HS                               19:11.96  
     1) Loehr, Henry 08                 2) Sitler, Adrian 09              
     3) Gomez, Carlos 09                4) Dubovsky, Kevin 08             
 12 Louisa County HS                                   19:12.74  
     1) Minor, Lawrence 08              2) Schirtzinger, Steven 08        
     3) Baker, Thomas 09                4) Cutright, Daniel 08            
 13 Saint Peter's Boys HS                              19:17.68  
     1) Cannon, James 09                2) Harrigan, Brandon 10           
     3) Weisner, James 08               4) Cooney, Ryan J. 08             
 14 Spalding TC                                        19:41.28  
     1) Sullivan, Zach 09               2) Spencer, J R 09                
     3) Topita, Ryan 09                 4) Keen, Trevor 08                
 15 Western Cary TC  'B'                               19:53.09  
     1) Pahle, Brian 08                 2) Dunham, Taylor 08              
     3) Walling, Ryan 11                4) Reynolds, Gabe 09              
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:29.24M  6 
     1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              2) Sparks, Miles 09               
     3) Hendrix, Andrew 10              4) Hendrix, Anthony 10            
  2 Cleveland Heights HS                                3:31.14   6 
     1) El-Halaby, Wael 08              2) Underwood, Bryan 09            
     3) Cowsette, Dontave 08            4) Hall, Jared 08                 
  3 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:32.91   6 
     1) Youngblood, Tristan 09          2) Long, Denny 09                 
     3) Sesay, Michael 08               4) Edmund, Daniel 08              
  4 Irish Road TC                                       3:38.13   6 
     1) Tooker, Graham 08               2) Carroll, Alex 08               
     3) Henry, Andrew 08                4) Rizzo, J.C. 09                 
  5 Poly X TC                                           3:39.20   5 
     1) Houston, Micheal 09             2) Marcus, Jon 09                 
     3) Reynolds, Lee 08                4) Pridgen, Lemuel 08             
  6 Donovan TC                                          3:39.24   5 
     1) Medina, Chris 08                2) Maxwell, Jayce 08              
     3) Lynch, TJ 09                    4) Matthews, Graham 09            
  7 Absegami HS                                         3:40.11   4 
     1) Little-Hannibal, Kambui 08      2) Irwin, Douglas 08              
     3) Navarro, Geoff 08               4) Palmer, Ford 09                
  8 Team Dreissig                                       3:40.36   4 
     1) Acchione, Michael 08            2) Cosby, Songtha 08              
     3) Parker, Jeremy 10               4) Manning, Greg 08               
  9 Knightdale HS                                       3:40.52   5 
     1) Horton, Robert 08               2) Herring, Christopher 08        
     3) Bland, Dennis 08                4) Merritt, Steven 09             
 10 Loyola Blakefield                                   3:40.87   4 
     1) Curtis, Rashad 08               2) Farmer, Everette 08            
     3) Davenport, John 09              4) Orsulak, Joe 08                
 11 Audobon TC                                          3:40.96   2 
     1) Gordon, Jarett 09               2) Black, Dan 08                  
     3) Williams, Evan 10               4) Quinlan, Ian 08                
 12 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                              3:43.15   2 
     1) Bradshaw, Darryl 09             2) Alexander, Naquan 10           
     3) Stroud, Jamal 08                4) Drayton, Kenny 08              
 13 Massapequa HS                                       3:43.24   4 
     1) Nord, Harris 08                 2) King, Billy 09                 
     3) Wong, Eric 09                   4) Dioguardi, Mike 10             
 14 Blacksburg Hs-Boys                                  3:43.72   3 
     1) Sterrett, Robert 08             2) Foreman, Elias 08              
     3) Hagen, Chris 08                 4) Hencke, Brian 09               
 15 Mills E. Godwin HS                                  3:43.98   2 
     1) Alridge, Spencer 08             2) Cohn, Alex 08                  
     3) Costanza, Dominic 09            4) Welch, Brian 08                
 16 Flower City TC                                      3:44.61   3 
     1) Johnson, Shamar 08              2) Harley, Quinto 09              
     3) Hlywa, Joseph 08                4) Santana, Jonathan 09           
 17 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            3:44.90   4 
     1) Sutton, Sean 11                 2) Myers, Jordan 08               
     3) Brown, Chris 08                 4) Vaughan, Pat 08                
 18 Teaneck HS                                          3:45.17   1 
     1) Miles, Damian 08                2) Goins, Chris 09                
     3) Allen, Barry 08                 4) Turner, Max 08                 
     5) Butler, David 08                6)                                
 19 Vineland HS                                         3:45.20   3 
     1) Winchester, Brian 11            2) Blount, Justin 09              
     3) Boozer, Jamal 09                4) Rivera, Anthony 08             
 20 DE Striders                                         3:45.40   1 
     1) Rupert, John 08                 2) Ferguson, James 08             
     3) Glaug, Christian 08             4) Brown, Kyle 08                 
 21 Ellicott City Runners                               3:45.60   1 
     1) McCarthy, Sean 08               2) Pradeep, Arjun 08              
     3) Jordan, Jackson 09              4) Hitt, Justin 08                
 22 Bowie Tracksters                                    3:46.06   1 
     1) Thomas, Dennis 08               2) Ballah, Daniel 09              
     3) Edwards, Paul 10                4) Britt, Cyrus 11                
 23 Bethel HS                                           3:46.37   6 
     1) House, Earl 09                  2) Bullard, Ja-Vell 08            
     3) Cuffee, Austin 09               4) Marrow, Sherrard 08            
 24 Edison Hs-Va                                        3:46.99   3 
     1) Clesses, Calvin                 2) Mitchell, Julian 09            
     3) Jackson, Joe 08                 4) Iredell, Jonathan 09           
 25 High Point HS                                       3:47.19   5 
     1) Pardue, Chad 08                 2) Bailey, Ricco 09               
     3) Coppola, Crevonte 09            4) Gentles, Peter 08              
 26 Fork Union Military Acade                           3:47.25   6 
     1) Dowtin, Marcus 08               2) Shaw, Jamil 09                 
     3) Pride, Christian 08             4) Haney, Jeremy 08               
 27 Toms River TC                                       3:50.68   2 
     1) Potter, Sean 10                 2) McAndrews, Matt 09             
     3) Botti, Rob 10                   4) Anderson, Andrew 09            
 28 Ewing HS                                            3:55.52   5 
     1) Austin, Kamryn 08               2) Lyman, Davay 09                
     3) Lim, Jammar 08                  4) Brown, Dave 09                 
 29 Saint Peter's Boys HS                               3:56.43   1 
     1) Hogan, Matthew 08               2) Jantz, Ryan 10                 
     3) Rivera, Christopher 09          4) Brennan, Kenneth 08            
 30 Penfield HS                                         4:00.01   3 
     1) Kaser, Daniel 08                2) Swenson, Aaron 08              
     3) Crandell, Brett 08              4) Bradley, Michael 08            
 31 Western Branch HS                                   4:02.56   4 
     1) Paige, Travis 09                2) Bolton, Randy                  
     3) Hawkins, Travis 11              4) Cipcic, Cameron 11             
 -- Silver Springs TC                                        DQ   2  OOZ Ex 1
     1) Neblett, Enoch 08               2) Cadet, Richard 08              
     3) Powell, Derrick 08              4) Reumante, Giovanni 08          
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, Gloucester, MA               
        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Albemarle HS                               10:25.73  
     1) Satterwhite, Kyle 09            2) Ward, Nick 08                  
     3) Howard-Smith, James 09          4) Stutzman, Tyler 09             
  2 Beall TC                                           10:31.11  
     1) Adley, David 08                 2) Gunter, Cory 08                
     3) Logan, Dennis 10                4) Hobart, T.J. 09                
  3 Edison Hs-Va                                       10:34.23  
     1) Degfae, Tihut 09                2) Miller, Taylor 08              
     3) Hicks, Shaeban 08               4) Degfae, Leoule 09              
  4 Gaithersburg TC                                    10:35.37  
     1) Joson, Jeremiah 08              2) Laratta, David 08              
     3) Bartholomew, Wayne 09           4) Darmody, Neal 08               
  5 Sherwood TC                                        10:36.18  
     1) Speiden, Russel 08              2) Hausman, Daniel 08             
     3) Balderson, Kyle 09              4) Haile, Solomon 09              
  6 Albemarle 5 Guys                                   10:42.31  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony 10            2) Vrhovac, Zach 09               
     3) Bradley, Garrett 09             4) Noble, Luke 09                 
  7 Potomac School                                     10:42.70  
     1) Serene, Stephen 08              2) Campbell, Stanley 09           
     3) Watson, Teddy 09                4) Ross, Johns 08                 
  8 Jackalopes                                         10:45.91  
     1) Wines, Matt 09                  2) Braun, Erik 08                 
     3) Hankins, Brian 08               4) Katsefaras, Mike 08            
  9 Chaminade HS                                       10:56.13  
     1) Donnelly, Charles 08            2) Callahan, Connor 08            
     3) Shank, Gregory 08               4) Sutherland, Bryan 08           
 10 Chelmsford TC                                      10:57.39  
     1) Buckley, Ryan 08                2) Brown, David 09                
     3) Delikat, Ben 09                 4) Brown, Christopher 08          
 11 Fork Union Military Acade                          11:04.69  
     1) Simpson, Darren 08              2) Lundberg, Nathan 11            
     3) Haney, Caleb 09                 4) Hayes, Patrick 09              
 12 Blacksburg Hs-Boys                                 11:12.67  
     1) Carter, George 11               2) Sterrett, Robert 08            
     3) Milauskas, Andrew 08            4) Viehland, Christian 08         
 13 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                              11:27.36  
     1) Balzer, David 08                2) Zaccariello, Daniel 10         
     3) Italiano, Nick 10               4) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09         
 14 Western Branch HS                                  12:17.36  
     1) Sierra, Christian 10            2) Davis, Will                    
     3) Wittsey, Dennis                 4) Warren, David 09               
 
Event 29  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                      
        Meet: M 29.45  3/13/2004   Westside, Anderson, SC                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin TC                                           30.19   5 
  2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys                                30.65   5 
     1) Ahadzi, Richmond 11             2) Alexander, Naquan 10           
     3) Bradshaw, Darryl 09             4) Harris, Lavaughn 09            
     5) Isijola, Ayo 09                 6)                                
  3 Rocks Track                                           31.33   2 
     1) Jason, Brown 09                 2) L'Homme, Nick 08               
     3) Hendrix, Jean Pierre 08         4) Conway, Chris 08               
  4 Camden Hs-Boys                                        31.37   1 
     1) Marshall, Matthew 08            2) Clarke, Zachary 08             
     3) Drummond, Cory 10               4) Hillman, William 09            
     5) Devine, Reuben 10               6)                                
  5 Western Branch HS                                     31.64   3 
     1) Sparrow, Keenan 09              2) Long, Khyiem 09                
     3) Dean, Marcus 11                 4) Hewston, Malek 11              
     5) Paige, Travis 09                6)                                
  6 Piscataway HS                                         31.80   4 
     1) Jones, Patrick 09               2) Okengwu, Biyreh 08             
     3) Ighodaro, Osagie 10             4) Gratz, Dwayne 08               
  7 Egg Harbor Township                                   31.86   3 
     1) Cajuste, Stevenson 08           2) Lathan, Herold 09              
     3) Manahan, Cyrus 08               4) Hill, Eric 09                  
     5) Vogt, James 08                  6)                                
  8 Car Ramrod                                            32.22   2 
     1) Seddon, Jeff 08                 2) Carney, Sean 08                
     3) Steuer, Erich 09                4) Cox, Christian 09              
  9 South Brunswick HS                                    32.25   4 
     1) Taikina, Thomas 08              2) Ryan, Zachary 08               
     3) Kirbos, Matthew 08              4) Checo, Joshua 08               
 10 Donovan TC                                            32.34   4 
     1) Medina, Chris 08                2) Lynch, TJ 09                   
     3) Greca, Joseph 08                4) Hayton, Tyler 10               
     5) Whalen, Mike 08                 6)                                
 11 St. John the Baptist Dhs                              32.54   1 
     1) Baist, Ryan 09                  2) Dulovic, Tom 09                
     3) Micheels, Joe 10                4) Balling, Peter 09              
     5) Brennan, Mike 09                6)                                
 12 Malvern Prep                                          32.56   1 
     1) Spencer, Wallace 10             2) Kennedy, Patrick 10            
     3) Moppert, Douglas 08             4) Xing, Tian 08                  
 13 Ewing HS                                              35.94   2 
     1) Austin, Kamryn 08               2) Leftridge, Brandon 08          
     3) Lim, Jammar 08                  4) Ward, Keenan 10                
     5) Brown, Dave 09                  6)                                
 14 LI Alliance                                           36.95   3 
     1) Cavallo, Steve 09               2) Degnan, Ryan 08                
     3) Iacono, Michael 09              4) Viets, Neil 08                 
     5) Zilka, Shai 09                  6)                                
 -- Trenton Central HS                                       DQ   5  Hurdle Violation
     1) Owens, Dahmiyr 08               2) Butler, Drew 08                
     3) Wiggins, Armis 08               4) Hill, Devon 08                 
     5) Braithwaite, Talston 09         6)                                
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions:  6-4.25, 6-6.75, 6-8.25, 6-10.25, 7-0.25, 7-2.25,
 7-4.25, 7-5.75
    National: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
        Meet: M 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Freshman: (    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
   Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Senior: $    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
      Senior: $    7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kynard, Erik              09 Toledo Roger,Hollan      2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bell, Tomarris            09 Genesee Valley,Roch      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Copeland, Chris           08 Lakeland HS,Suffolk      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Barbiasz, Dwight          08 Milford Hs-Nh,Milfo      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 White, Mitchell           08 Michigan Acc,Livoni      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Stepp, Tyler              09 Memphis Mustangs,Ne      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Quill, Raymond            08 Una-Pa-Potts,Pottst      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Edwards, Mike             08 Poinciana TC,Kissim      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Hill, Jonathan            09 Una-Md-Walke,Walker      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jackson, Justin           09 Chltsvl Hs-Boys,Cha      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Katz, Ben                 09 St. Christopher,Ric      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 -- James, John               09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Matthews, Caleb           09 Boardman HS,Youngst         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Lim, Jammar               08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ          NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle 5 Guys,Ch         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Diggs, Quincy             08 Stuarts Draft,Stuar         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Sutton, Tyrell            09 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Tony               08 Brunswick HS,Lawren         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Nixon, Ethan              08 Brookville HS,Eving         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Snyder, Jeremy            08 Riverbend HS,Freder         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor, John              09 Una-Md-Steve,Steven         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Kenealy, Dusty            08 Una-Nc-Ruffi,Ruffin         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Onuscheck, Doug           08 Ravenscroft,Raleigh         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 at noon Saturday; Flight 2 at 4:00pm Sat
 14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-2.25, 15-8.25, 16-0, 16-4, 17-0, 17-2.75
 17-4.25, 17-6.25
 Flight 1 opening height 14-2.5; Flight 2 opening htt 14-8.25
    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: M 17-04.25  3/11/2006   Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA              
    Freshman: ( 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN              
   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior: J 17-03.50  1/14/2006   Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR            
      Senior: $ 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Jason          08 Arkansas Vault,Bent      5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.18 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Egan, Riley               08 Una-Fl-Fort_,Fort L      5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wesley, Joe               08 Marine City,Marine       5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Houston, Scott            08 Vaulthouse Elite,Oa      5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Slovenski, David          08 Brunswick HS,Brunsw      5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
      XXO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shank, Corey              09 Northrop HS,Fort Wa      4.94m   16-02.50 
     4.79 4.94 5.04 5.14 
       XO   XO  XXP    X 
  7 Inge, Daniel              08 EC Glass Hs-Boys,Ly      4.79m   15-08.50 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nickles, Heath            08 Vault High Athle,Co      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Mattix, Codi              09 Landon Athle,Sarana      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Shirk, Tony               08 Vertical Assault,Ph      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hynes, Derek              08 Una-Pa-Warri,Warrin      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Horton, Derek             08 Kane Area HS,Kane,       4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kelly, Allen              09 Kings Fork HS,Suffo      4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Patterson, Landon         08 Vaulthouse Elite,Mo      4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Ordway, Shane             08 Una-Pa-Norri,Norris      4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Layng, Tim                08 Vertical Assault,Ca      4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Brunelle, Joshua          08 Western Cary TC,Car      4.34m   14-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Berry, Percell            08 Una-Pa-Colle,Colleg         NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- Beski, Elliot             09 Colorado Flyers,Den         NH            
     4.49 
      XXX 
 -- Steffenino, Michael       08 Una-Pa-Ardar,Ardara         NH            
     4.49 
      XXX 
 -- Oxenford, Charles         08 Una-Va-Chesa,Chesap         NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- Blanton, Jerry            08 Una-Sc-Aiken,Aiken,         NH            
     4.34 4.49 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA    
        Meet: M 24-07.75  3/13/2005   Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA     
    Freshman: (    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Senior: $ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Marquise         09 Garland GT One,Rowl      7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.54m  7.51m  6.38m  7.25m  7.44m  7.53m
  2 Taylor, James             09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo      7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.57m  6.67m  6.77m  7.04m  7.17m  7.01m
  3 Richards, Brian           08 Flying Angel,Toront      7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.93m  7.08m  FOUL  6.96m  6.89m  7.08m
  4 Smith, Wesley             08 Oscar Smith,Chesape      6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.62m  6.56m  6.93m  6.87m  6.92m  6.98m
  5 McCoy, Richard            08 Una-Ks-Overl,Overla      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.82m  6.94m  6.87m  6.86m  6.84m
  6 Murray, Leslie            08 High Point HS,Hyatt      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.37m  6.75m  6.77m  6.78m  FOUL  6.87m
  7 Cranford, William         08 Michigan Acc,Dearbo      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  FOUL  6.38m  6.29m  6.41m  6.57m
  8 Lavong, Carlton           10 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.50m  6.70m  6.78m  6.57m  6.73m  FOUL
  9 Edwards, Tyler            08 Una-De-New_c,New Ca      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.63m  6.72m            
 10 Parker, Rex               08 Battlefield HS,Haym      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  6.43m  FOUL            
 11 Moppert, Douglas          08 Malvern Prep,Media,      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.34m  FOUL  6.71m            
 12 Olamigoke, Olu            08 Mountain View,Staff      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.31m  6.46m  6.68m            
 12 Webb, BW                  08 Warwick Hs-Va,Newpo      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.45m  6.68m  6.51m            
 14 Pope, Michael             08 Weddington HS,Waxha      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.49m  6.61m  6.67m            
 15 Griffin, Kelvin           09 Nansemond Riv,Suffo      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  6.31m  6.20m            
 15 Lim, Jammar               08 Ewing HS,Ewing, NJ       6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.65m            
 17 Stepp, Tyler              09 Memphis Mustangs,Ne      6.60m   21-08.00 
      5.97m  6.07m  6.60m            
 18 Kirkland, Herman          08 Mantua Elite,Philad      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.15m  5.85m  6.53m            
 19 Brown, Darion             08 Withrow HS,Cincinna      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.47m  6.50m  6.35m            
 20 Carr, Lincoln             09 71st HS / Pi,Fayett      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Handy, Lavell             08 Hampton HS,Hampton,      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.43m  6.47m  6.42m            
 22 Price, Mike               09 Track E Car,New Ber      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.10m  6.46m  6.33m            
 23 Ofoma, Austin             08 Fork Union M,Fork U      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.25m  6.26m  6.42m            
 24 Ray, Zachary              08 Una-Md-Hunti,Huntin      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  PASS            
 25 Matthews, Jeravin         08 Una-Pa-Canon,Canons      6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Hill, Adrien              08 Una-Tn-Gray-,Gray,       6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  FOUL            
 27 White, Myles              08 Michigan Acc,Livoni      6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m  PASS            
 28 Hamscher, Matthew         08 Una-Pa-White,Whiteh      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  5.93m  6.15m            
 29 Allen, Michael            08 Louisa County,Louis      6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.82m  6.20m  6.08m            
 30 Roseman, Kenith           09 Trinity Christia,Gr      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.12m  6.17m  5.30m            
 31 Thomas, Dennis            08 Bowie Tracksters,Bo      6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  5.99m  6.16m            
 32 Joyner, Rodney            08 Niagara Fall,Niagar      6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  5.86m  6.04m            
 33 Matthews, Tilden          08 Poinciana TC,Kissim      6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.71m  5.39m  6.06m            
 34 Baldwin, Jared            08 Page HS,Greensboro,      5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Stanback, Marcus          08 Una-Md-Balti,Baltim      5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  5.56m  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD     
    Freshman: ( 45-11.75  2005        Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL    
   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            
      Senior: $ 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, David             09 Wshngton-VA-Danv,Da     15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.18m  15.16m  14.52m  FOUL  14.42m  14.84m
  2 Fuller, Corey             08 Team Maryland,Balti     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.46m  14.72m  14.46m  14.51m  14.88m  FOUL
  3 Roseman, Kenith           09 Trinity Christia,Gr     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  13.39m  FOUL  13.78m  13.84m  FOUL
  4 Tyson, Shemon             08 Flying Angel,Toront     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.49m  14.69m  PASS  14.43m  14.64m  FOUL
  5 Carr, Lincoln             09 71st HS / Pi,Fayett     14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.38m  14.59m  14.65m  14.15m  14.20m  14.09m
  6 Parker, Rex               08 Battlefield HS,Haym     14.62m   47-11.75 
      13.57m  14.12m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Handy, Lavell             08 Hampton HS,Hampton,     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.17m  14.32m  14.55m  13.72m  FOUL  14.50m
  8 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Western Branch,Ches     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  14.20m  13.90m  14.05m  14.12m  14.20m
  9 Craddock, Omar            09 Jump Corps,Killeen,     14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.24m            
 10 Braithwaite, Talston      09 Trenton Cent,Trento     14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.78m  14.18m  14.01m            
 11 Olamigoke, Olu            08 Mountain View,Staff     14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.75m  13.59m  14.08m            
 12 Johnson, Dorian           09 Una-Md-Randa,Randal     13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.98m  13.79m            
 13 Solomon, Amire            08 St. John the Bap,Am     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.92m  FOUL            
 14 Webb, BW                  08 Warwick Hs-Va,Newpo     13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  13.31m  13.91m            
 15 Aghayere, Odosa           08 Henrietta TC,Henrie     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.43m  13.72m  FOUL            
 16 Bolus, Blaine             09 Una-Ca-Newpo,Newpor     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.52m  13.68m  13.56m            
 17 Titcombe, Ade             08 Edison Hs-Va,Alexan     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.36m            
 18 Dent, Roman               08 Kindersport,Frankli     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.55m            
 19 Johnson, Christopher      08 Green Run-Boys,Virg     13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.69m  13.54m  13.02m            
 20 Lavong, Carlton           10 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg     13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.49m  12.80m  13.53m            
 21 Walls, Wayne              08 Camden Hs-Bo,Camden     13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.29m  13.49m  13.27m            
 22 McCoy, Richard            08 Una-Ks-Overl,Overla     13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.33m  13.46m  FOUL            
 23 Baldwin, Jared            08 Page HS,Greensboro,     13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.35m  13.40m  13.11m            
 24 Hill, Jordan              10 Albemarle 5 Guys,Ch     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  13.31m  13.06m            
 25 McCray, Joshua            08 East Lincoln,Denver     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.00m  13.20m  13.07m            
 26 Hill, Adrien              08 Una-Tn-Gray-,Gray,      13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  FOUL            
 27 Mack, Bryan               08 Una-Wa-Arlin,Arling     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  PASS  PASS            
 28 Leonard, Kaimon           08 Flower City,Rochest     13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  13.07m            
 29 Hill, Jonathan            09 Una-Md-Walke,Walker     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.63m  12.98m  12.57m            
 30 Allen, Michael            08 Louisa County,Louis     12.68m   41-07.25 
      FOUL  12.68m  FOUL            
 31 Mason, Isaiah             08 John L McClellan,Li     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.00m  12.18m  PASS            
 -- Allison, Jamel            08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
        Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
    Freshman: (    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                
      Senior: $    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barbas, Michael           08 Una-Tx-Houst,Housto     20.19m   66-03.00 
      18.32m  19.12m  FOUL  19.68m  20.19m  19.67m
  2 Carter Jr., Michael       08 Red Oak HS,Red Oak,     19.03m   62-05.25 
      18.34m  18.09m  18.27m  FOUL  19.03m  FOUL
  3 Pounds, Brandon           08 Lawrence Nor,Indian     18.99m   62-03.75 
      17.74m  18.97m  18.99m  FOUL  18.75m  18.74m
  4 Alleman, Mike             08 Scotch Plains,Scotc     18.76m   61-06.75 
      17.79m  FOUL  17.92m  17.71m  18.44m  18.76m
  5 Kwiatkowski, Daniel       08 Una-Pa-Erie-,Erie,      18.46m   60-06.75 
      17.20m  18.46m  18.38m  18.43m  17.58m  FOUL
  6 Hiatt, Tyler              08 Noblesville,Noblesv     18.38m   60-03.75 
      16.32m  17.79m  18.14m  17.68m  18.38m  17.45m
  7 Spellman, Frede           08 Oscar Smith,Chesape     18.06m   59-03.00 
      FOUL  17.59m  17.32m  18.06m  17.32m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Dan                09 Thornton Acad,Saco,     17.58m   57-08.25 
      16.45m  16.63m  17.58m  16.63m  16.28m  FOUL
  9 Stanley, Sean             09 Firebirds,Rockville     17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.38m  FOUL  17.50m            
 10 Lavong, Wesley            09 Unat-PA-Coll,Colleg     17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.28m  17.09m  17.45m            
 11 Smith, Justin             08 Turner Ashby,Dayton     16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.74m  16.70m  16.68m            
 12 Engel, Jakob              08 Portage HS,Portage,     16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.69m  16.44m  FOUL            
 13 Clegg, Christopher        08 Spartan F+T,New Sta     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.44m  16.55m  FOUL            
 14 Wu, Barnett               08 Enapay TC,Plainsbor     16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.40m  16.51m  16.09m            
 15 Roberts, Justin           09 Cheyenne Cent,Cheye     16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.95m  15.92m  16.45m            
 16 Ahmed, Zacharia           08 Una-Nj-East_,East W     16.42m   53-10.50 
      14.89m  FOUL  16.42m            
 17 Boyle, Patrick            08 Una-MD-Towson,Towso     16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Petrucci, Chase           08 Una-Nj-Harve,Harvey     16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.28m  16.13m  FOUL            
 19 Thomas, Jr, Darryl        08 Coatesvlle-Boys,Coa     16.07m   52-08.75 
      16.07m  15.88m  16.04m           
 20 Day, Louis                08 Metropolis T,Hempst     16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.93m  16.05m  15.69m           
 21 Linsley, Corey            09 Boardman HS,Boardma     16.02m   52-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.02m            
 22 Finley, Andrew            08 Malvern Prep,Wallin     15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  14.59m           
 23 Morales, Brendan          09 Westminster TC,West     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.29m  15.54m  15.31m           
 24 Deaton, Jake              08 DirtyMo TC,Mooresvi     15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  15.49m  FOUL            
 25 Conners, Jason            08 Team Dreissig,Syrac     15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  15.07m  14.78m           
 26 Glavin, Daniel            09 Una-Ma-Mansf,Mansfi     14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  14.73m            
 -- Stancombe, Benjamin       09 Una-In-Bloom,Bloomi       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N 86-03.75  2/27/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY 
        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada        
    Freshman: ( 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA               
   Sophomore: R 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Junior: J    85-06  3/12/2006   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  
      Senior: $ 86-03.75  2/27/2007   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gama, Jr., Michael        09 Bishop Hendrickn,Wa     22.38m   73-05.25 
      21.58m  FOUL  21.99m  22.11m  FOUL  22.38m
  2 Gormley, Mitchell         08 Throw 1 Deep,Lawren     21.58m   70-09.75 
      FOUL  20.45m  21.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Onye, Patrick             08 Classical HS,Provid     21.52m   70-07.25 
      21.05m  FOUL  FOUL  21.09m  FOUL  21.52m
  4 Davis, Thomas             08 East Greenwich,East     20.62m   67-08.00 
      19.64m  20.22m  20.44m  20.51m  FOUL  20.62m
  5 Engel, Jakob              08 Portage HS,Portage,     20.07m   65-10.25 
      18.11m  17.60m  19.15m  19.59m  18.63m  20.07m
  6 Stancombe, Benjamin       09 Una-In-Bloom,Bloomi     19.01m   62-04.50 
      18.18m  17.36m  19.01m  18.19m  FOUL  18.88m
  7 Resendes, Nicholas        08 Bishop Hendrickn,Wa     18.92m   62-01.00 
      17.08m  18.69m  18.92m  17.98m  18.51m  18.28m
  8 Kennedy, Bobby            09 Caravel Acad,Newark     18.69m   61-04.00 
      FOUL  17.29m  18.69m  16.52m  17.34m  FOUL
  9 Schwendtner, James        08 Una-Ny-Balls,Ballst     18.27m   59-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.27m          
 10 Faldermeyer, Alec         10 Una-Ny-New_h,New Ha     17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Freberg, Miles            09 Throw 1 Deep,Mariet     17.04m   55-11.00 
      FOUL  17.04m  FOUL            
 12 Torissi, Vinnie           08 Wilson Memorial,Cen     17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.01m           
 13 Morales, Brendan          09 Westminster TC,West     15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.44m  15.51m  15.64m            
 14 Cleary, Simon             09 St. John the Bap,Sm     15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  15.19m  FOUL            
 15 Morris, Michael           08 Bishop Hendrickn,Ea     14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  13.72m            
 -- Heeger, Brandon           08 Una-In-Avon-,Avon,        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
        Meet: M 6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ                
    Freshman: ( 6:49.50  3/12/2005   Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX             
   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    
      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior: $ 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vergara, Ricardo          08 South Texas WC,McAl    6:34.98( 
  2 Barron, Trevor            10 South Park TC,Bethe    6:37.12( 
  3 Vergara, Roberto          08 South Texas WC,McAl    6:44.85( 
  4 Sorensen, Tyler           12 Pleasanton HS,Lafay    6:48.51( 
  5 Chavez, Alejandro         11 South Texas WC,McAl    7:13.95  
  6 Gunderkline, Jacob        09 Miami Valley,Yellow    7:16.29  
  7 Campbell, Tyler           09 Maine Racewa,Lisbon    7:19.07  
  8 Randall, John             10 Miami Valley,Beaver    7:28.71  
  9 Shaffer, Patrick          08 Una-Oh-Howar,Howard    8:37.65  
 -- Forgues, Matthew          10 Boothbay Region,Boo         DQ  
 
Event 47  Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 14:29.80  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR            
    Freshman: ( 15:51.71  2006        Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ        
   Sophomore: R 15:10.38  2006        Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ  
      Junior: J 14:53.10  2005        Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO          
      Senior: $ 14:29.80  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            09 Sherwood TC,Silver    14:53.93R 
  2 Luttrell, John            08 Una-Oh-Kette,Ketter   15:13.06( 
  3 Darmody, Neal             08 Gaithersburg TC,Gai   15:13.41( 
  4 Ross, Johns               08 Potomac School,McLe   15:23.85( 
  5 Heck, Justin              08 Una-Mi-Monro,Monroe   15:25.48( 
  6 Smith, Tim                08 Cave Spring,Roanoke   15:29.71( 
  7 Stachecki, Tyler          08 Penfield HS,Fairpor   15:30.98( 
  8 Peachee, Dakota           09 West Johnston,Clayt   15:33.24( 
  9 Roman, Nicholas           08 Passaic Vall,West P   15:40.96( 
 10 Bloomberg, Evan           09 Northport,East Nort   15:45.78( 
 11 Jones, Tyler              08 Bucks County,Chalfo   15:47.17( 
 12 Faherty, Brian            09 Blazin' Raiders,Gre   15:52.35  
 13 Adley, David              08 Beall TC,Pittsburgh   15:53.43  
 14 Pacione, Gabe             08 Hamilton Wen,Wenham   15:54.82  
 15 Stern, James              10 Set Goals Nt Lim,Me   16:00.70  
 16 Olsen, Joshua             08 Una-Ct-Thoma,Thomas   16:07.81  
 17 Baker, Thomas             09 Louisa County,Louis   16:16.20  
 18 Yang, Michael             09 Oceanside HS,Oceans   16:19.95  
 19 Lacer, Joshua             08 TracknFild Unitd,Ma   16:33.03   


Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa    2:48.03     786
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney    2:50.04     765
  3 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo    2:51.81     747
  4 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To    2:51.83     747
  5 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo    2:55.68     707
  6 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa    2:56.22     702
  7 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo    2:57.72     687
  8 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest    2:59.63     668
  9 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw    3:03.70     628
 10 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O    3:05.35     613
 11 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford    3:05.53     611
 12 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur    3:06.85     599
 13 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U    3:08.03     588
 14 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest    3:09.27     576
 15 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,    3:20.17     480
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa       8.35   2    896
  2 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O       8.57   5    843
  3 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw       8.70   1    813
  4 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U       8.84   6    781
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney       8.84   2    781
  6 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To       8.92   4    764
  7 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford       9.06   3    733
  8 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo       9.29   3    683
  9 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur       9.75   5    589
 10 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo      10.02   1    537
 11 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo      10.04   6    533
 12 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest      10.08   6    526
 13 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa      11.10   3    352
 14 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest      11.30   4    322
 -- Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,        DNF   5 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa      1.97m    6-05.50    776
  1 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U      1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O      1.94m    6-04.25    749
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney      1.91m    6-03.25    723
  4 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw      1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest      1.88m    6-02.00    696
  7 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest      1.76m    5-09.25    593
  8 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo      1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa      1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo      1.73m    5-08.00    569
 11 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,      1.68m    5-06.00    528
 12 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To      1.63m    5-04.25    488
 12 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford      1.63m    5-04.25    488
 12 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo      1.63m    5-04.25    488
 15 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur      1.48m    4-10.25    374
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa      6.52m   21-04.75    702
  2 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo      6.32m   20-09.00    657
  3 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo      6.16m   20-02.50    621
  4 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O      6.10m   20-00.25    608
  5 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U      5.98m   19-07.50    582
  5 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw      5.98m   19-07.50    582
  7 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,      5.85m   19-02.50    554
  8 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney      5.67m   18-07.25    516
  9 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To      5.55m   18-02.50    492
 10 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest      5.32m   17-05.50    445
 11 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford      5.19m   17-00.50    419
 11 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest      5.19m   17-00.50    419
 13 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa      5.16m   16-11.25    413
 14 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo      4.96m   16-03.25    375
 15 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur      4.81m   15-09.50    346
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa     13.70m   44-11.50    710
  2 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw     13.28m   43-07.00    684
  3 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo     12.08m   39-07.75    611
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney     12.04m   39-06.00    609
  5 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo     11.91m   39-01.00    601
  6 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U     11.74m   38-06.25    591
  7 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,     11.11m   36-05.50    553
  8 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo     11.08m   36-04.25    551
  9 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest     10.61m   34-09.75    522
 10 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa     10.04m   32-11.25    488
 11 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O      9.67m   31-08.75    466
 12 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To      9.16m   30-00.75    435
 13 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford      8.90m   29-02.50    420
 14 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest      8.42m   27-07.50    391
 15 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur      7.71m   25-03.50    349
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                08 Waynesfield-Gosh,Wa     3651       3786  
  2 Carney, Kevin             08 Precision TC,Brentw     3549       3430  
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Jackalopes,Pinckney     3560       3394  
  4 Zitterkopf, Brian         08 Fork Union M,Fork U     3500       3318  
  5 Belen, Ruben              08 Medina HS,Medina, O     3565       3279  
  6 Lazas, Kevin              10 Kindersport,Brentwo     3523       3181  
  7 Formica, Vince            08 Una-Pa-Chalf,Chalfo     3540       2976  
  8 Kelley, Greg              09 Toms River Hs-No,To     3601       2926  
  9 Nickas, Tim               08 Ocean City HS,Marmo     2658       2779  
 10 Degnan, Ryan              08 LI Alliance,Seaford     3592       2671  
 11 Morin, Michael            08 Kryptonite Speed,Pa     3523       2608  
 12 Keenan, Colin             08 Flower City,Rochest     3543       2597  
 13 Sutherland, Matt          10 Penfield HS,Rochest     3505       2561  
 14 Field, Steven             11 Loudoun Spec,Ashbur     2510       2257  
 15 Hayton, Tyler             10 Donovan TC,Jackson,     3200       2115  
	

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners