2008 NIN Record Summary

A summary of the records set at this year's Nike Indoor National meet, including National Indoor Records, National Indoor Class Records, Meet Records, and All-time top 20 Indoor Performances.

National Indoor Records

Boys - 55mHH Davis 7.06

Boys - 60mhh Davis 7.62


National Indoor Class Records

Boys 60mhh - Junior Class - Wayne Davis - 7.62

Girls 55mhh (en route) - Sophomore Class - Jasmine Stowers - 7.81


Meet Records:

Girls
Freshman Mile - Chelsey Sveinsson - 4:49.3 (#5 all time Freshman)
60mhh - Jackie Coward - 8.32
4x800 - Mountain Brook, AL - 9:04.80


Boys
60mhh - Wayne Davis - 7.62
4x100 - Westlake, MD - 1:28.90
LJ - Marquise Goodwin - 24-9



All-time top 20 Indoor Performances

Boys
3000m Puskedra 8:16.83 #9 A-T
Lowe 8:17.10 #10 A-T
2 Mile Puskedra 8:49.58 #5 A-T
Lowe 8:50.79 #10 A-T
55mhh Davis 7.06 #1 A-T
Hancock 7.10 #3 A-T
Nunley 7.21 #18 A-T
60mhh Davis 7.62 #1 A-T
Hancock 7.67 #5 A-T
Nunley 7.78 #16 A-T
LJ Goodwin 24-9 #20 A-T
SP Barbas 66-3 #21 A-T
Pentathlon Horn 3786 #15 A-T


Girls
2 Mile McCafferty 10:24.53 #19 A-T
55mhh Coward 7.72 is #4 A-T with 7.67
Stowers 7.81 #15 A-T
60mHH Coward 8.32 is #1 A-T with 8.16
Stowers 8.44 is =#12 A-T with 8.38
4x800 Mountain Brook 9:04.90 #10 A-T
PV Laurent 13-8.5 is #4 A-T with 13-9.25
Schaffer 13-2.5 #12 A-T with 13-2.5
Weygandt 12-8.75 is #5 A-T with 13-8
Foreman 12-8.75 is #13 A-T with 13-1.25
SP Shump 52-4 #6 A-T
O'Brien 51-5 #9 A-T
Pentathlon Krais 3823 #2 A-T
Pinnick 3549 #20 A-T



US Leaders

Boys
800 (flat track) Franklin 1:54.09
3000m Puskedra 8:16.83
2 Mile Puskedra 8:49.58
5000m (flat track) Haile 14:53.93
55mH Davis 7.06 HSR
60mH Davis 7.62
4x200 (flat track) Westlake 1:28.90
4xmile (flat track) Chaminade 18:01.85
SMR (flat track) New Bern 3:29.24
DMR (flat track) W Albemarle 10:25.73
4x55mH (5 hurdles) Franklin 30.19
HJ Kynard 7-0.25 (is USL at 7-3.75)


Girls
200 (flat track) Wesh 24.46
1500m Sveinsson 4:31.03
Mile (flat track) Sveinsson 4:49.17
3000m Mc Cafferty 9:44.25
2 Mile Mc Cafferty 10:24.53
5000 (flat track) Shields 17:38.57
55mH Coward 7.72
60mH Coward 8.32 (is USL at 8.16)
4x200 Landstown 1:40.08
4x400 (flat track) El Roosevelt 3:45.38
4x800 (flat track) Mountain Brook 9:04.80
4xmile (flat track) Saratoga 20:47.73
SMR (flat track) El Roosevelt 4:07.42
DMR (flat track) Mountain Brook 11:57.50
4x55h Annapolis 34.59
HJ Lucas 5-9.25
PV Laurent 13-8.5 (is USL at 13-9.25)
SP Shump 52-4
WT Flowers 61-2 (is USL at 62-2)
Pentathlon Krais 3823

Our Partners

Our Meet Partners