Boys 5k Run CC JV
Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Andrew Freitas 07 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:43.4 17:46.8 1
2 Eric Schmidt 10 Centerville HS, Cen 5:44.8 17:51.1 2
3 Eddie Kinny 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:46.0 17:54.9 3
4 Matt Saldana 09 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:49.0 18:04.3 4
5 Corey Alvarez 07 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:49.2 18:04.7 5
6 Jon Korte 10 Centerville HS, Cen 5:50.8 18:09.9 6
7 Matt Thompson 09 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:51.1 18:10.6 7
8 Kris Hull 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 5:51.9 18:13.2 8
9 David Zimmerman 09 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:52.2 18:14.1 9
10 Chris Ostrouchov 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:52.3 18:14.5 10
11 Doug Ronan 09 Danbury HS, Danbury 5:53.1 18:17.0 11
12 Christian Lewellyn 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:54.5 18:21.2 12
13 Aaron Oswald 09 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 5:56.6 18:27.8 13
14 Andy Bradford 10 Centerville HS, Cen 5:57.2 18:29.7 14
15 Tyler Orr 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:57.5 18:30.5 15
16 Matt Dempsey 07 St. Xavier Hs-Ns, L 5:57.7 18:31.2
17 Richard Carroll 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 5:57.9 18:31.8 16
18 Christopher Duvall 08 Wesleyan School-, N 5:58.3 18:33.0 17
19 Cory O'Lear Oak Ridge HS 5:59.8 18:37.7 18
20 Michael Lawlor 10 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 6:00.0 18:38.4 19
21 Scottie Crabtree 09 Centerville HS, Cen 6:00.5 18:40.0 20
22 Dylan Walker 99 South Forsyth HS, C 6:00.8 18:40.8 21
23 Matt Porter 07 Brentsville HS, Nok 6:01.4 18:42.8 22
24 Perry Finley 10 duPont Manual HS, L 6:01.7 18:43.5 23
25 Scott Hannigan 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 6:02.1 x18:45.0 24
26 Nick Spenello 09 South Forsyth HS, C 6:03.1 18:48.0 25
27 Seth Flynn 09 South Forsyth HS, C 6:03.4 18:48.8 26
28 Will Taylor 10 Wesleyan School-, N 6:03.8 18:50.2 27
29 Nicholas Casbarro 09 Bishop Hendricke, W 6:04.9 18:53.7 28
30 Ryan Burruss 09 Harrison HS, Kennes 6:05.7 18:56.0 29
31 Nick Lombardi 09 South Forsyth HS, C 6:06.9 18:59.9 30
32 Matt Bellett 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:07.4 19:01.2 31
33 Richard Brunsting 10 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:08.2 19:03.9 32
34 Wellington Nunez 09 Danbury HS, Danbury 6:08.3 19:04.0 33
35 Tyler Halbrook 09 Harrison HS, Kennes 6:10.6 19:11.4 34
36 Kevin Norris 07 Brentsville HS, Nok 6:10.9 19:12.3 35
37 Alex Henes 09 duPont Manual HS, L 6:11.1 19:12.9 36
38 Nathan Ricci 09 Bishop Hendricke, W 6:11.3 19:13.5 37
39 Rett Myer 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:11.7 19:14.6 38
40 Adam Meffert 08 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:12.0 19:15.7 39
41 Bray Wilkins 07 Midlothian HS, Midl 6:13.4 19:19.9
42 Dan Bubniak 10 Danbury HS, Danbury 6:13.9 x19:21.4 40
43 Nathan Livesey 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:14.3 x19:22.9 41
44 Tyler Doolittle 09 duPont Manual HS, L 6:14.7 19:23.9 42
45 Tyler Yosua 07 Centerville HS, Cen 6:14.9 19:24.5 43
46 Riley Moore 10 Brentwood Academ, B 6:15.1 19:25.3 44
47 Eric Jewell 10 Brentsville HS, Nok 6:15.4 19:26.2 45
48 Aron Beierschmitt 09 Oak Ridge Hs-B, Oak 6:15.8 19:27.3 46
49 Ryan Thurman 09 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:16.3 19:29.1 47
50 Kyle Lyman 07 Centerville HS, Cen 6:16.5 x19:29.5 48
51 David Dalton 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:16.9 19:30.7 49
52 Breon Dixon Brentwood Academ 6:17.1 19:31.5 50
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV
53 Jordan Wendt 09 Harrison HS, Kennes 6:17.8 19:33.5 51
54 Chris Golden 09 South Forsyth HS, C 6:18.4 19:35.5 52
55 Barry Elkinton 10 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 6:18.4 19:35.6 53
56 Wiley Hunt 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:18.6 19:36.2 54
57 Chris Pristouris 10 Danbury Hs-Ns, Danb 6:19.0 19:37.4
58 Lindsay Bohannon 09 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:19.6 19:39.1 55
59 Nick Hayes 07 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:20.2 19:41.0 56
60 Price Davidson 09 Wesleyan School-, N 6:20.8 19:42.9 57
61 Kevin Miele 07 Danbury HS, Danbury 6:20.9 x19:43.4 58
62 Tommy Koepke 07 Wesleyan School-, N 6:21.4 19:44.9 59
63 David Baecher 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 6:21.5 19:45.1 60
64 Greg Doyle 09 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:22.0 19:46.6 61
65 Michael McGee 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 6:22.0 x19:46.8 62
66 Jonathan Yip 09 Collegiate Schoo, N 6:22.2 19:47.2
67 Jordan Maren 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:22.3 19:47.7 63
68 Brian Collier 06 Harrison HS, Kennes 6:23.1 19:50.0 64
69 David Fearon 09 South Forsyth HS, C 6:23.2 x19:50.4 65
70 David Brown 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:23.7 19:52.0 66
71 Cameron Frament 10 Bishop Hendricke, W 6:24.1 19:53.3 67
72 Curt Ellison 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:24.5 19:54.6 68
73 Brooks Fitzpatrick 07 Dunbar Hs-Ns, Lexin 6:24.8 19:55.4
74 Andrew Eshelman 09 Brentwood Academ, B 6:24.9 19:55.8 69
75 Eli Keene 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 6:25.1 19:56.4 70
76 Jeff Olson 07 Brentwood Academ, B 6:25.6 19:58.0 71
77 Bobby Plewniak 06 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:25.8 19:58.4 72
78 Josh Witkowski 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:26.0 19:59.0 73
79 Landon Smith 09 Oak Ridge Hs-B, Oak 6:26.6 20:01.0 74
80 John Black 09 Oak Ridge Hs-B, Oak 6:26.8 20:01.5 75
81 Jimmy Varnell 10 Oak Ridge Hs-B, Oak 6:27.1 20:02.5 76
82 Ben Comer 07 Bishop Eustace P, P 6:27.2 20:03.0
83 Aaron McMullen 10 Brentsville HS, Nok 6:27.4 20:03.5 77
84 Jake Hedrick 10 Wesleyan School-, N 6:27.8 20:04.8 78
85 Jason Carter 06 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:27.9 20:05.0 79
86 Jay Heslin 07 Wesleyan School-, N 6:28.2 x20:06.1 80
87 Matt Ulisse 10 Brentsville HS, Nok 6:29.1 x20:08.7 81
88 Yoseph Beki 07 Brentwood Academ, B 6:29.3 20:09.5 83
88 Ryan Parmer 07 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:29.3 20:09.5 82
90 Michael Seitz 08 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:29.5 x20:10.1 84
91 Robert Adamkiewicz 09 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:29.8 20:11.0 85
92 Mark Doss 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:29.9 20:11.3 86
93 Brandon Ramsey 08 Wesleyan School-, N 6:30.5 x20:13.0 87
94 Billy Harper 08 South Forsyth HS, C 6:30.5 x20:13.2 88
95 Scott Collins 07 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:31.1 20:14.9 89
96 Ben Wellman 09 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:31.5 20:16.2 90
97 Daniel Givens 09 Montgomery Bell, Na 6:31.9 x20:17.5 91
98 Jack Marzulli 09 Collegiate Schoo, N 6:32.6 20:19.6
99 James Desmaris 10 Bishop Hendricke, W 6:32.9 20:20.5 92
100 Max Olash 08 duPont Manual HS, L 6:33.1 20:21.1 93
101 Andrew Danesi 09 Bishop Hendricke, W 6:33.4 20:22.2 94
102 Brian Ericksen 07 Bishop Kenny HS, Ja 6:33.6 20:22.8 95
103 Thomas O'Connell 10 Centerville HS, Cen 6:34.1 x20:24.3 96
104 Jake Rynning 09 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:34.2 20:24.6 97
105 Brandon Halls 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:34.5 20:25.6 98
106 Chris Raymond 10 Harrison HS, Kennes 6:34.7 20:26.1 99
107 Zach Meyers 99 Oak Ridge Hs-B, Oak 6:34.7 20:26.3 100
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV
108 James Laughridge 10 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:35.1 20:27.3 101
109 George Zhang 07 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:35.3 20:28.1 102
110 Scott Molony 07 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 6:36.3 x20:31.0 103
111 William Evans 09 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:37.4 20:34.6 104
112 Alex Warner 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:38.1 20:36.8 105
113 Shane Benson 09 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:39.2 20:40.1 106
114 Michael Riedl 07 St. Xavier HS, Loui 6:39.4 x20:40.9
115 Michael Cole 09 Paul Laurence Du, L 6:40.2 20:43.2 107
116 Ryan Hendrix 07 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:40.3 20:43.4 108
117 Josh Smith 09 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:40.3 20:43.6 109
118 Trevor Dunlap 08 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:42.5 20:50.5 110
119 David Drown 08 Oak Ridge Hs-B, Oak 6:43.9 x20:54.8 111
120 Doug Niemann 09 duPont Manual HS, L 6:45.6 21:00.1 112
121 Morgan Spartz 07 Milton HS, Alpharet 6:45.8 x21:00.6 113
122 Joe Huffman 10 Lyman HS, Longwood, 6:46.0 x21:01.3 114
123 Trey Tidmore 10 Scottsboro HS, Scot 6:46.4 21:02.4
124 Madden Becker 99 Madison Central, Ma 6:46.6 21:03.2
125 Zach Amtower 10 Blacksburg HS, Blac 6:47.1 21:04.8
126 Ty Blachley 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:48.2 21:08.2 115
127 Sam Hendry 07 Oak Ridge Hs-B, Oak 6:48.6 x21:09.3 116
128 Lauden Arnold 09 Brentwood Academ, B 6:49.2 x21:11.1 117
129 Kevin McArthur 06 Hoover HS, Hoover, 6:49.7 21:12.9 118
130 Tucker Velez 07 Brentsvill Hs-Ns, N 6:51.0 21:16.9
131 Davis Alianiello 10 Bishop Hendricke, W 6:52.5 x21:21.4 119
132 Kurtis Farr 08 Brentsvill Hs-Ns, N 6:52.6 21:21.9
133 Eric Braseth 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:53.3 21:23.8 120
134 Thomas Evans 09 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:53.7 21:25.3 121
135 Tyler Ransom 08 Newton HS, Covingto 6:54.2 21:26.8 122
136 Darin Nelson 06 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 6:55.1 21:29.5 123
137 Alan Hardman 07 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:55.6 21:31.1 124
138 Mike Lahoda 07 Bishop Eustace P, P 6:56.1 21:32.6
139 Robert Stearns 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 6:56.7 21:34.4 125
140 Tim Borny 09 Blacksburg HS, Blac 6:56.9 21:35.0
141 Joseph Hickey 10 St. Pius X Catho, A 6:57.2 21:36.0 126
142 Chris Reid 10 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 6:59.9 21:44.5 127
143 Cooper Smith 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 7:01.6 21:49.8 128
144 Tyler Van Schaick 10 Lyman HS, Longwood, 7:01.7 x21:50.1 129
145 Ryan Gaines 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:01.8 21:50.2 130
146 Luke Mason 99 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:02.8 21:53.5 131
147 Stephen Klim 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 7:03.0 21:54.2 132
148 Harry Haveles 10 Collegiate Schoo, N 7:03.5 21:55.7
149 Nate Milch 06 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 7:04.2 21:57.7 133
150 Jon Moore 07 Hoover HS, Hoover, 7:04.5 x21:58.8 134
150 Brandon Zega 07 Paul Laurence Du, L 7:04.5 21:58.8 135
152 Speros Kokenes 07 St. Pius X Catho, A 7:06.0 x22:03.4 136
153 Mychal Carter 08 Amherst Reg Hs-B, A 7:06.9 22:06.1 137
154 Chauncy Jernigan 99 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:07.9 22:09.3 138
155 Julian Lloyd 07 Newton HS, Covingto 7:09.0 22:12.6 139
156 Luke Cassoff 10 Blacksburg HS, Blac 7:09.1 22:13.0
157 Geoff Nolan 10 Newton HS, Covingto 7:10.2 22:16.6 140
158 Ross Peterson 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 7:11.4 22:20.1 141
159 Robert Camacho 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 7:13.0 x22:25.2 142
160 Adrian Meck 07 Amherst Reg HS, Amh 7:13.5 x22:26.8 143
161 Kevin Steinman 10 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:16.2 22:35.0 144
162 Stuart Haley 10 Jackson Christia, J 7:17.3 22:38.6 145
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV
163 Chris Lawton 07 Newton HS, Covingto 7:17.9 22:40.4 146
164 Niroshan Amarasiriwarden 10 Amherst Reg Hs-B, A 7:18.1 22:40.9 147
165 Jeff Wallington 07 Hoover HS, Hoover, 7:18.9 x22:43.6 148
166 Joey Joseph 09 Newton HS, Covingto 7:21.4 22:51.3 149
167 Justin Blair 10 Paul Laurence Du, L 7:22.5 x22:54.7 150
168 Nick Stanley 09 Newton Hs-B, Coving 7:22.7 22:55.2
169 Fabio Raman 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 7:23.0 22:56.3 151
170 Scottie Webster 10 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 7:27.2 23:09.3 152
171 Matthew Tonos 99 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:27.5 23:10.3 153
172 Tim Lambert 06 Amherst Reg Hs-B, A 7:29.4 23:16.1 154
173 Stefan Russell Tupelo HS 7:30.0 x23:18.0 155
174 Jeff Adams 07 Brentwood Academ, B 7:34.8 x23:33.0 156
175 Daniel Sumner 10 Blacksburg HS, Blac 7:35.4 23:34.8
176 Julian Summa 06 Amherst Reg Hs-B, A 7:39.9 23:48.6 157
177 Michael Allen 07 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 7:42.5 23:56.8 158
178 Brian Reed 09 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, 7:49.8 x24:19.4 159
179 Adam Lindsey 07 Bartlett Hs-Boys, B 7:50.2 24:20.8 160
180 Klyne Fawcett 08 Jackson Christia, J 7:56.7 24:40.8 161
181 Caleb Thorne 10 Jackson Christia, J 7:58.5 24:46.4 162
182 Austin Knight 99 Newton Hs-B, Coving 7:59.8 24:50.4
183 Patrick Milne 08 Amherst Reg Hs-B, A 8:03.0 25:00.6 163
184 Leiberh Diaz 07 Paul Laurence Du, L 8:06.0 x25:09.8 164
185 Ben Israel 06 Amherst Reg Hs-B, A 8:12.6 x25:30.2 165
186 Parrish Wilkes 10 Newton HS, Covingto 8:15.5 x25:39.4 166
187 Nolan Martin 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 8:34.5 26:38.4 167
188 Benny Williams 07 Newton Hs-B, Coving 8:45.6 27:12.7
189 Beryl Gilothwest 06 Amherst Reg Hs-B, A 8:48.2 x27:20.9 168
190 Ben Sentell 10 Jackson Christia, J 8:54.2 27:39.5 169
191 Ethan Griffin 08 Jackson Christia, J 8:59.7 27:56.5 170
192 Matt Day 09 Newton Hs-B, Coving 9:10.0 28:28.6
193 A Steadman 08 Maryville HS, Maryv 9:20.1 29:00.1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Xavier HS, Louisville 45 3 4 7 15 16 24 62
Total Time: 1:31:12.11
Average: 18:14.42
2 Danbury HS, Danbury, CT 59 1 5 9 11 33 40 58
Total Time: 1:31:26.60
Average: 18:17.32
3 Centerville HS, Centervil 85 2 6 14 20 43 48 96
Total Time: 1:32:35.20
Average: 18:31.04
4 Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, 91 10 12 13 18 38 41 103
Total Time: 1:32:55.80
Average: 18:35.16
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV
5 South Forsyth HS, Cumming 154 21 25 26 30 52 65 88
Total Time: 1:34:53.00
Average: 18:58.60
6 Brentsville HS, Nokesvill 187 8 22 35 45 77 81
Total Time: 1:35:38.00
Average: 19:07.60
7 Montgomery Bell Academy, 221 31 32 49 54 55 84 91
Total Time: 1:36:51.10
Average: 19:22.22
8 Wesleyan School-Boys, Nor 238 17 27 57 59 78 80 87
Total Time: 1:36:55.80
Average: 19:23.16
9 Harrison HS, Kennesaw, GA 277 29 34 51 64 99
Total Time: 1:37:57.00
Average: 19:35.40
10 duPont Manual HS, Louisvi 306 23 36 42 93 112
Total Time: 1:38:41.50
Average: 19:44.30
11 Brentwood Academy-Boys, B 317 44 50 69 71 83 117 156
Total Time: 1:39:00.10
Average: 19:48.02
12 Bishop Hendricken HS, War 318 28 37 67 92 94 119
Total Time: 1:38:43.20
Average: 19:44.64
13 Amherst Reg HS, Amherst, 335 19 53 60 70 133 143
Total Time: 1:39:53.20
Average: 19:58.64
14 Oak Ridge Hs-B, Oak Ridge 371 46 74 75 76 100 111 116
Total Time: 1:39:58.60
Average: 19:59.72
15 Milton HS, Alpharetta, GA 391 47 68 73 98 105 113
Total Time: 1:40:25.10
Average: 20:05.02
16 Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonv 407 61 72 89 90 95
Total Time: 1:40:38.90
Average: 20:07.78
17 Hoover HS, Hoover, AL 470 56 79 108 109 118 134 148
Total Time: 1:42:25.90
Average: 20:29.18
18 St. Pius X Catholic Hs-Bo 475 39 85 104 121 126 136
Total Time: 1:43:02.60
Average: 20:36.52
19 Lyman HS, Longwood, FL 496 82 97 101 106 110 114 129
Total Time: 1:42:32.00
Average: 20:30.40
20 Buchholz HS, Gainesville, 508 63 86 115 120 124 142
Total Time: 1:44:02.10
Average: 20:48.42
21 Paul Laurence Dunbar HS, 542 66 102 107 132 135 150 164
Total Time: 1:44:56.30
Average: 20:59.26
22 Tupelo HS, Tupelo, MS 696 130 131 138 144 153 155 159
Total Time: 1:51:38.30
Average: 22:19.66
....Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC JV
23 Newton HS, Covington, GA 696 122 139 140 146 149 166
Total Time: 1:51:27.70
Average: 22:17.54
24 Vestavia Hills HS, Vestav 712 125 128 141 151 167
Total Time: 1:55:19.00
Average: 23:03.80
25 Bartlett Hs-Boys, Bartlet 720 123 127 152 158 160
Total Time: 1:54:40.90
Average: 22:56.18
26 Amherst Reg Hs-B, Amherst 758 137 147 154 157 163 165 168
Total Time: 1:56:52.30
Average: 23:22.46
27 Jackson Christian School, 807 145 161 162 169 170
Total Time: 2:07:41.80
Average: 25:32.36