Girls 5k Run CC Inv Red
Event 14 Girls 5k Run CC Inv Red
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Annie Barry 09 Oldham County HS, B 6:23.2 19:50.4 1
2 Lauren Ross 10 St Thomas Aquina, F 6:29.5 20:09.9 2
3 Alyska Kalmeijer 09 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:34.7 20:26.1 3
4 Nicole Suarez 09 St Thomas Aquina, F 6:36.4 20:31.4 4
5 Jessica Butler 08 St Thomas Aquina, F 6:43.2 20:52.7 5
6 Natalie Sesto 10 St Thomas Aquina, F 6:51.4 21:18.1 6
7 Stephanie Phelps 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 6:52.1 21:20.3 7
8 Mary Kate Barnes 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 6:56.5 21:34.0 8
9 Giselle Suarez 13 Dade Christian, Mia 6:56.6 21:34.2
10 Courtney Meadors 09 Wheeler HS, Mariett 6:58.6 21:40.3 9
11 Jessica Palmer 12 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:03.3 21:55.1 10
12 Hannah Gray 09 Northgate HS, Newna 7:03.7 21:56.1 11
13 Emily Trotter 10 Brewer HS, Somervil 7:07.7 22:08.8
14 Dacey Fisher 09 Independence HS, Th 7:08.7 22:11.7 12
15 Sarah Massey 08 North Cobb HS, Kenn 7:09.4 22:14.1 13
16 Allison Brackin 12 Wheeler HS, Mariett 7:11.3 22:19.8 14
17 Katie Ostrouchov 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:13.2 22:25.9 15
18 Allison Miles 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:14.3 22:29.2 16
19 McKenzie Woolley 12 John Carroll Cat, B 7:14.5 22:29.8 17
20 Madilene Lake 10 Pope HS, Marietta, 7:15.6 22:33.3 18
21 Claire Grogan 10 Oldham County HS, B 7:17.1 22:37.8 19
22 Sarah Amos 09 St Thomas Aquina, F 7:18.2 22:41.2 20
22 Mary Johnston 12 Buchholz HS, Gaines 7:18.2 22:41.2 21
24 Bree Watkins 12 Brewer HS, Somervil 7:19.0 22:43.7
25 Kaitlyn Bartfay 09 St Thomas Aquina, F 7:19.8 x22:46.4 22
26 Ellie Luze 09 Independence HS, Th 7:20.2 22:47.5 23
27 Jamie Severance 09 Buchholz HS, Gaines 7:20.6 22:48.9 24
28 Megan Savransky 08 Pope HS, Marietta, 7:20.8 22:49.3 25
29 Bernadette Riemer 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:24.6 23:01.2 26
30 Danielle Willingham 12 Oldham County HS, B 7:25.3 23:03.5 27
31 Kelsi Simpson 09 Oldham County HS, B 7:26.3 23:06.5 28
32 Olivia Mauice 09 Wheeler HS, Mariett 7:27.3 23:09.5 29
33 Morgan Jackson 12 North Cobb HS, Kenn 7:27.7 23:10.8 30
34 Allison Morrow 12 North Cobb HS, Kenn 7:27.9 23:11.3 31
35 Justine Michales 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines 7:28.0 23:11.7 32
36 Danielle Prieto 10 St Thomas Aquina, F 7:29.2 x23:15.5 33
37 Natalie Paul 10 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:29.7 23:17.1 34
38 Lindsay Marriott 09 Sequoyah HS, Canton 7:31.0 23:21.2 35
39 Cathy Price 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 7:31.8 23:23.5 36
40 Alyssa Tornroos 12 Pope HS, Marietta, 7:33.2 23:27.8 37
41 Molly Teague 12 Buchholz HS, Gaines 7:33.7 23:29.4 38
42 Katie Greig 12 Pope HS, Marietta, 7:34.5 x23:32.0 39
43 Sara Browning 10 Cleveland HS, Cleve 7:35.9 23:36.2 40
44 Maychee Zah 10 Wheeler HS, Mariett 7:36.4 23:37.7 41
45 Katie Mason 09 Northgate HS, Newna 7:37.3 23:40.7 42
46 Ernst Lilliane 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:37.9 x23:42.5 43
47 Erica Albers 10 Northgate HS, Newna 7:38.6 23:44.7 44
48 Jocelyn Giaridelli 10 Independence HS, Th 7:40.9 23:51.9 45
49 Regan Bowers 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 7:41.9 23:54.9 46
50 Claudia Solano 10 Independence HS, Th 7:43.8 24:00.8 47
51 Sarah Burke 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 7:44.9 24:04.4 48
52 Amanda Farnsworth 09 Sequoyah HS, Canton 7:45.5 24:06.1 49
53 Allison McDonald 10 Sequoyah HS, Canton 7:47.0 24:10.7 50
54 Morgan Teachey 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 7:51.5 24:24.9 51
55 Rebecca Pope 10 Pope HS, Marietta, 7:51.9 x24:26.0 52
56 Laura Mitchell 08 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R 7:52.5 x24:27.8 53
57 Chelsea Beach 08 Northgate HS, Newna 7:54.6 24:34.4 54
58 Nicolette Fonseca 10 Independence HS, Th 7:57.2 24:42.4 55
59 Iris Greenquist 08 Wheeler HS, Mariett 7:57.9 24:44.7 56
60 Debra Randolph 08 Northgate HS, Newna 7:59.3 24:49.1 57
61 Sandra Estrada 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 8:00.3 24:52.0 58
62 Sharonda Hope 08 Alcovy HS, Covingto 8:00.8 24:53.8 59
63 Lynn Fogel 09 John Carroll Cat, B 8:02.3 24:58.4 60
64 Grace Grogan 08 Oldham County HS, B 8:03.2 25:01.1 61
65 Katie Simers 09 Sequoyah HS, Canton 8:03.9 25:03.4 62
66 Amy Dumas 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 8:04.1 25:03.9 63
67 Tatlin Gammon 09 Alcovy HS, Covingto 8:05.9 25:09.4 64
68 Abby Carney 08 Sequoyah HS, Canton 8:06.4 x25:11.1 65
69 Ellen Stewart 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 8:06.7 25:11.9 66
70 Anna Hawk 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 8:07.3 25:14.0 67
71 Kaylee Radzyminski 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:10.4 25:23.6 68
72 Kylie Noles 10 John Carroll Cat, B 8:10.5 25:23.9 69
73 Alex Weires 08 Oldham County HS, B 8:12.6 x25:30.3 70
74 Leanne Barrett 12 North Cobb HS, Kenn 8:13.5 x25:33.1 71
75 Lainie Long 12 Northgate HS, Newna 8:14.8 x25:37.2 72
76 Rochelle McNally 09 Alcovy HS, Covingto 8:14.9 25:37.6 73
77 Leah Wooddall 08 Northgate HS, Newna 8:15.9 x25:40.5 74
78 Jordan Burdette 09 Independence HS, Th 8:16.3 x25:41.9 75
79 Corey Green 11 Oxford HS, Oxford, 8:18.9 25:49.9 76
80 Alessia Callegari 10 North Cobb HS, Kenn 8:19.4 x25:51.3 77
81 Ali Smith 09 Sequoyah HS, Canton 8:21.9 x25:59.2 78
82 Katie Smith 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:25.1 26:09.3 79
83 Kelly Tisdale 10 Oldham County HS, B 8:25.6 x26:10.7 80
84 Chelsey Richt 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:26.4 26:13.1 81
85 Ana Kilgore 09 John Carroll Cat, B 8:31.0 26:27.5 82
86 Brooke Epperson 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:34.5 26:38.5 83
87 Leah Mulcahy 09 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:35.6 x26:41.7 84
88 Catherine Underwood 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 8:36.3 26:44.0 85
89 Rachel Townsend 10 Cleveland HS, Cleve 8:40.4 x26:56.6 86
90 Emily Dumas 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 8:49.0 27:23.4 87
91 Shakenjah McNeil 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 8:50.6 27:28.4 88
92 Oriana Hancock 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 8:50.9 27:29.3 89
93 Ali Haikala 10 John Carroll Cat, B 8:51.1 27:29.8 90
94 Lizzie Hawk 09 Vestavia Hills H, V 8:54.4 x27:40.3 91
95 Ryan Green 12 Oxford HS, Oxford, 9:03.4 28:08.2 92
96 Rachel Brown 09 John Carroll Cat, B 9:07.9 x28:22.2 93
97 Casey Freeman 08 Oxford HS, Oxford, 9:16.2 28:47.9 94
98 Briana Pace 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 9:20.3 x29:00.8 95
99 Yaliza Bethel 10 Alcovy HS, Covingto 9:21.0 x29:02.9 96
100 Shabretta Barnes 08 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 9:35.7 29:48.4
101 Jessica Rafferty 13 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 9:48.5 30:28.2
102 Jessica Frazier 09 Oxford HS, Oxford, 11:04.5 x34:24.5 97
103 Amanda Thorton 13 Oxford HS, Oxford, 11:07.3 x34:33.1 98
104 Ginny Edwards 09 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 11:32.6 35:51.6
105 Shaniqua Knox 10 Leeds HS, Leeds, AL 12:30.8 38:52.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St Thomas Aquinas HS, Ft 37 2 4 5 6 20 22 33
Total Time: 1:45:33.30
Average: 21:06.66
2 Pope HS, Marietta, GA 90 3 7 18 25 37 39 52
Total Time: 1:50:36.80
Average: 22:07.36
3 Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, 101 10 15 16 26 34 43 53
Total Time: 1:53:08.50
Average: 22:37.70
4 Buchholz HS, Gainesville, 123 8 21 24 32 38
Total Time: 1:53:45.20
Average: 22:45.04
5 Oldham County HS, Buckner 136 1 19 27 28 61 70 80
Total Time: 1:53:39.30
Average: 22:43.86
6 Wheeler HS, Marietta, GA 149 9 14 29 41 56
Total Time: 1:55:32.00
Average: 23:06.40
7 North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, 176 13 30 31 36 66 71 77
Total Time: 1:57:11.60
Average: 23:26.32
8 Independence HS, Thompson 182 12 23 45 47 55 75
Total Time: 1:57:34.30
Average: 23:30.86
9 Northgate HS, Newnan, GA 208 11 42 44 54 57 72 74
Total Time: 1:58:45.00
Average: 23:45.00
10 Sequoyah HS, Canton, GA 247 35 49 50 51 62 65 78
Total Time: 2:01:06.30
Average: 24:13.26
11 John Carroll Catholic HS, 318 17 60 69 82 90 93
Total Time: 2:06:49.40
Average: 25:21.88
12 Alcovy HS, Covington, GA 330 46 59 64 73 88 95 96
Total Time: 2:07:04.10
Average: 25:24.82
13 Cleveland HS, Cleveland, 351 40 68 79 81 83 84 86
Total Time: 2:08:00.70
Average: 25:36.14
14 Vestavia Hills HS, Vestav 360 58 63 67 85 87 91
Total Time: 2:09:17.30
Average: 25:51.46
15 Oxford HS, Oxford, AL 399 48 76 89 92 94 97 98
Total Time: 2:14:19.70
Average: 26:51.94