Boys Red Invitational Results
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/30/2011 to 10/1/2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Results
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Dan Crowley 12 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow 15:58.6 1
2 Jay Navin 14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 16:07.7 2
3 Spencer Patterson 12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 16:07.7 3
4 Brian Crowley 13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow 16:12.6 4
5 Matt Stitzlein 12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy 16:16.3 5
6 Cody Hodgins 12 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok 16:17.3 6
7 Zach Chase 13 Christiansbu,Christ 16:18.2 7
8 James Traester 12 Amherst Regi,Amhers 16:19.7 8
9 Brent Freestone 14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 16:20.6 9
10 Drew Navarro 14 Millbrook HS,Raleig 16:21.7 10
11 Jesse Coull 12 Amherst Regi,Amhers 16:24.7 11
12 Jacob LeBlanc 12 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow 16:25.7 12
13 Nick Hirdt 13 Miller Place,Miller 16:25.9
14 Dylan Wight 12 Amherst Regi,Amhers 16:30.5 13
15 Alex Main 12 Berkeley Pre,Tampa, 16:31.1 14
16 Jonathan Moore 12 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 16:33.5 15
17 Steven Kalt 12 Amherst Regi,Amhers 16:36.3 16
18 Shaun Majumdar 12 Berkeley Pre,Tampa, 16:36.6 17
19 Jack Sajovec 12 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh 16:41.8 18
20 Travis Briggs 13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato 16:43.6 19
21 Will Gupton 13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh 16:43.8 20
22 Thomas Brumbaugh 12 Oakland Mill,Columb 16:47.4 21
23 Evan Quinones 13 Saratoga Spr,Sarato x16:47.6 22
24 Will Kjar 12 North Cobb H,Kennes 16:48.1 23
25 Becket Killam 13 Pinecrest HS,Southe 16:51.2 24
26 Dustin Kang 13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy 16:51.4 25
27 Matt Spurlock 13 Christiansbu,Christ 16:51.8 26
28 Riley Brady 13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth 16:52.1 27
29 Noah Long 14 Hidden Valle,Roanok 16:53.9 28
30 Michael Todd 12 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth 16:55.2 29
31 Paul Tanner 13 Athens Drive,Raleig 16:55.2 30
32 James Dowdle 12 Berkeley Pre,Tampa, 16:56.5 31
33 Nick Haven 14 Millbrook HS,Raleig 16:56.5 32
34 Alex Cooper 13 Christiansbu,Christ 16:57.5 33
35 Brian Halligan 14 Saratoga Spr,Sarato x16:58.9 34
36 Dejere Alemu 13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy 16:59.3 35
37 Will Hodges 13 Hidden Valle,Roanok 17:00.4 36
38 Dylan McCoy 12 Clayton Hs-N,Wendel 17:03.9
39 Daniel Santos 14 St. Xavier H,Louisv 17:04.4
40 Ryan Catrine 12 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 17:05.7 37
41 Ryan Mathers 12 Amherst Regi,Amhers 17:05.9 38
42 Thomas Negron 13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth 17:07.3 39
43 Cameron Vaughn 13 Hidden Valle,Roanok 17:08.4 40
44 Clay Jones 12 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 17:09.3 41
45 Doug Hartley 13 Hidden Valle,Roanok 17:10.6 42
46 Gabe Fishman 13 Amherst Regi,Amhers x17:11.7 43
47 Brad Carrion 12 Reservoir HS,Highla 17:12.9 44
48 Nathan Tanner 13 Bell County,Pinevil 17:15.8
49 Taylor Garnowski 13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth 17:17.3 45
50 Jeremy Burch 14 St. Xavier H,Louisv 17:18.2
51 Rhys Duquette 13 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok 17:18.8 46
52 Jared King 13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W 17:19.5
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
53 Eric Gjertson 12 North Cobb H,Kennes 17:19.9 47
54 Onesmus Murungaru 13 North Cobb H,Kennes 17:20.8 48
55 Andrew Elwell 13 Holly Spring,Holly 17:22.2 49
56 Will Proulx 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe 17:24.5 50
57 Eugene De La Rosa 12 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok 17:26.3 51
58 Matthew Harmody 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe 17:27.1 52
59 Vikram Siberry 13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy 17:27.3 53
60 Neal Eaton 13 Christiansbu,Christ 17:28.7 54
61 Eli Harding 14 Hidden Valle,Roanok 17:29.8 55
62 Nicholas Restrepo 13 Christiansbu,Christ 17:30.3 56
63 Mark Gallo 13 Athens Drive,Raleig 17:30.6 57
64 Steven Cale 12 Oakland Mill,Columb 17:31.5 58
65 Brenden McBennett 13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh 17:32.6 59
66 John Hill 13 Berkeley Pre,Tampa, 17:32.8 60
67 Albert Kariuki 13 North Cobb H,Kennes 17:33.0 61
68 Andrew Cihak 13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth 17:33.2 62
69 Sam Murch 14 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth x17:33.3 63
70 Alex Boseman 14 Millbrook HS,Raleig 17:33.5 64
71 Andrew Pheneger 13 Cosby Hs-Va,Midloth x17:34.1 65
72 Michael Traynor 12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy 17:34.3 66
73 Isaac Hare Steig 13 Amherst Regi,Amhers x17:34.4 67
74 Nicholas Johnson 12 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy x17:34.6 68
75 Adam Gartrell 13 Reservoir HS,Fulton 17:35.0 69
76 Jed Ball 12 Sayre School,Lexing 17:37.5
77 Jacob Troutman 13 Pinecrest HS,Southe 17:38.4 70
78 Owen Pochettino 14 Reservoir HS,Fulton 17:39.9 71
79 Ricardo Rosario 14 Reservoir HS,Fulton 17:41.3 72
80 Joshua Wehner 14 North Cobb H,Kennes 17:42.5 73
81 Seth Eby 14 Holly Spring,Holly 17:43.8 74
82 Tyler Brunelle 12 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok 17:43.9 75
83 Ed Richardson 12 Reservoir HS,Fulton 17:44.0 76
84 Graham Hawes 13 Pinecrest HS,Southe 17:44.7 77
85 David Jobe 13 Cabell Midla,Ona, W 17:45.6
86 Dakarai Shipp 13 Millbrook HS,Raleig 17:46.9 78
87 Jake Zina 13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow 17:49.2 79
88 Chris Kelly 14 Pinecrest HS,Southe x17:53.4 80
89 Max Borland 15 Berkeley Pre,Tampa, 17:53.8 81
90 Drew Manuel 13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow 17:54.6 82
91 Andy Sosnowski 13 Holly Spring,Holly 17:55.3 83
92 Cameron Bowling 13 Oakland Mill,Columb 17:55.6 84
93 Edward Lapointe 12 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow x17:56.6 85
94 BK Evans 12 Christiansbu,Christ x17:56.7 86
95 Daniel Bozeman 13 North Cobb H,Kennes x17:57.0 87
96 William Holloway 13 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 17:57.4 88
97 Robert Gallo 13 Athens Drive,Raleig 17:57.7 89
98 Darius Davis 13 Millbrook HS,Raleig 18:00.0 90
99 Jesse Leissa 13 Sherwood Hs-,Sandy x18:02.2 91
100 Parker Lee 15 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 18:04.2 92
101 Greg Longbottom 13 Berkeley Pre,Tampa, x18:08.7 93
102 Richard Landry 13 Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok 18:09.0 94
103 Joe Stelpflug 14 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh 18:09.3 95
104 Delonte Nelson 15 Millbrook HS,Raleig x18:11.8 96
105 Vasilis Vasiloudes 15 Berkeley Pre,Tampa, x18:12.3 97
106 Adam Costello 15 North Cobb H,Kennes x18:13.4 98
107 Jack Mueller 13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh 18:13.8 99
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
108 Jacob Lapierre 13 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow x18:19.3 100
109 Andrew Bradshaw 13 Christiansbu,Christ x18:21.4 101
110 Alex Clarke 13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh x18:23.6 102
111 Daniel Sowell 13 Athens Drive,Raleig 18:37.7 103
112 Terence Chandler 12 Millbrook HS,Raleig x18:40.1 104
113 Paul Davidoff 13 Oakland Mill,Columb 18:41.4 105
114 Bransen Burgess 14 Athens Drive,Raleig 18:42.4 106
115 Vincent Chaverini 12 Oakland Mill,Columb 18:47.5 107
116 Abi Acevedo Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok x18:48.0 108
117 Will Jimenez 13 Holly Spring,Holly 18:50.6 109
118 Ryan Willadsen 14 Holly Spring,Holly 18:52.5 110
119 Eli Foster 14 Athens Drive,Raleig x18:58.2 111
120 Isaac Kirk-davidoff 12 Oakland Mill,Columb x19:02.0 112
121 Griffin Hyde 14 Reservoir HS,Fulton x19:05.3 113
122 Connor Holley 12 Oakland Mill,Columb x19:06.6 114
123 Parker Stewart 12 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay 19:10.3 115
124 Paul Grabow 13 Reservoir HS,Fulton x19:18.1 116
125 Ian McKinnon 13 Athens Drive,Raleig x19:33.7 117
126 Guillermo Godreau Rivera Holyoke Hs-M,Holyok x20:39.7 118
127 Jordan Bissette 14 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay x20:57.5 119
128 Paul (Nick) Braxton 14 Fuquay Varin,Fuquay x21:00.7 120
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Saratoga Springs Hs-Ny,Sa 48 2 3 9 15 19 22 34
Total Time: 1:21:53.10
Average: 16:22.62
2 Amherst Regional Hs-Ma,Am 86 8 11 13 16 38 43 67
Total Time: 1:22:57.10
Average: 16:35.42
3 Christiansburg Hs-Va,Chri 176 7 26 33 54 56 86 101
Total Time: 1:25:06.50
Average: 17:01.30
4 Ludlow Hs-Ma,Ludlow, MA 178 1 4 12 79 82 85 100
Total Time: 1:24:20.70
Average: 16:52.14
5 Sherwood Hs-Md,Sandy Spri 184 5 25 35 53 66 68 91
Total Time: 1:25:08.60
Average: 17:01.72
6 Hidden Valley Hs-Va,Roano 201 28 36 40 42 55
Total Time: 1:25:43.11
Average: 17:08.62
7 Cosby Hs-Va,Midlothian, V 202 27 29 39 45 62 63 65
Total Time: 1:25:45.10
Average: 17:09.02
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational, Red
8 Berkeley Preparatory Scho 203 14 17 31 60 81 93 97
Total Time: 1:25:30.80
Average: 17:06.16
9 North Cobb Hs-Ga,Kennesaw 252 23 47 48 61 73 87 98
Total Time: 1:26:44.30
Average: 17:20.86
10 Holyoke Hs-Ma,Holyoke, MA 272 6 46 51 75 94 108 118
Total Time: 1:26:55.30
Average: 17:23.06
11 Pinecrest Hs-Nc,Southern 273 24 50 52 70 77 80
Total Time: 1:27:05.90
Average: 17:25.18
12 Millbrook Hs-Nc,Raleigh, 274 10 32 64 78 90 96 104
Total Time: 1:26:38.60
Average: 17:19.72
13 Enloe Hs-Nc,Raleigh, NC 291 18 20 59 95 99 102
Total Time: 1:27:21.30
Average: 17:28.26
14 Reservoir Hs-Md,Highland, 332 44 69 71 72 76 113 116
Total Time: 1:27:53.10
Average: 17:34.62
15 Fuquay Varina Hs-Nc,Fuqua 373 37 41 88 92 115 119 120
Total Time: 1:29:26.90
Average: 17:53.38
16 Oakland Mills Hs-Md,Colum 375 21 58 84 105 107 112 114
Total Time: 1:29:43.40
Average: 17:56.68
17 Athens Drive Hs-Nc,Raleig 385 30 57 89 103 106 111 117
Total Time: 1:29:43.60
Average: 17:56.72
18 Holly Springs Hs-Nc,Holly 425 49 74 83 109 110
Total Time: 1:30:44.40
Average: 18:08.88