Great American High School race assignments
Listing of race assignments - Revised 9/27/10
Boy's 5K HS Race of Champions (21,9) | Girl's 5K HS Race of Champions (17,7) | |
Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, RI | Bishop Feehan HS, Attleboro, MA | |
Brookwood HS, Snellville, GA | Brookwood HS, Snellville, GA | |
Broughton HS, Raleigh, NC | Colonial Forge HS, Stafford, VA | |
Centerville HS, Centerville, OH | Cornwall HS, New Windsor, NY | |
Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA | Cosby HS, Midlothian, VA | |
Colonial HS, Orlando, FL | duPont Manual HS, Louisville, KY | |
Colonial Forge HS, Stafford, VA | Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke, VA | |
Columbus HS, Miami, FL | Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL | |
Danbury HS, Danbury, CT | La Salle Academy, Providence, RI | |
Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL | Lakeside HS, Evans, GA | |
Leesville Road HS, Raleigh, NC | Marist School, Atlanta, GA | |
Marist School, Atlanta, GA | Midlothian HS, Midlothian, VA | |
Midlothian HS, Midlothian, VA | North Shore HS, Glen Head, NY | |
Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville, TN | Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY | |
North Rockland HS, Thiells, NY | Warwick Valley HS, Warwick, NY | |
Ronald Reagan HS, Pfafftown, NC | Western Albemarle HS, Crozet, VA | |
Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY | Winter Park HS, Winter Park, FL | |
St. Xavier HS, Louisville, KY | ||
Trinity Prep School, Winter Park, FL | ||
Winston Churchill HS, Potomac, MD | ||
Winter Park HS, Winter Park, FL | ||
Individuals | Individuals | |
Graham Crawford, Williams HS, Burlington, NC | Elle Baker, Melbourne HS, Melbourne, FL | |
Thomas Delaney, Handley, Winchester, VA | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock HS, Woodstock, IL | |
Mitch Mallory, Wakefield HS, Raleigh, NC | Michelle Church, Bassett HS, Bassett, VA | |
Evan Niciphor, Cosby, Midlothian, VA | Shelby Davidson, Cocoa Beach HS, Cocoa Beach, FL | |
Andrew Ogle, Powell HS, Powell, TN | Samantha George, Millbrook HS, Raleigh, NC | |
Cody Pelliccioni, Morgantown HS, Morgantown, WV | Amirah Johnson, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD | |
Dominic Perronie, Holy Cross HS, Louisville, KY | Vanessa Valentine, Melbourne HS, Melbourne, FL | |
Collin Ray, Holy Cross HS, Louisville, KY | ||
Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross HS, Louisville, KY | ||
Boy's 5K HS Invitational Seeded (20,4) | Girl's 5K HS Invitational Seeded (16,3) | |
Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, VA | Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, VA | |
Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa, FL | Bethlehem HS, Delmar, NY | |
Bethlehem HS, Delmar, NY | Broughton HS, Raleigh, NC | |
Bishop Feehan HS, Attleboro, MA | Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA | |
Brentsville District HS, Nokesville, VA | Columbia HS, East Greenbush, NY | |
duPont Manual HS, Louisville, KY | Farragut HS, Knoxville, TN | |
Eleanor Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, MD | First Presbyterian Day School, Macon, GA | |
Farragut HS, Knoxville, TN | Forest Park HS, Woodbridge, VA | |
Forest Park HS, Woodbridge, VA | Harborfields HS, Greenlawn, NY | |
Harborfields HS, Greenlawn, NY | Leesville Road HS, Raleigh, NC | |
Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke, VA | Loudoun County HS, Leesburg, VA | |
James W. Robinson HS, Fairfax, VA | Massapequa HS, Massapequa, NY | |
Lakeside HS, Evans, GA | Mountain View HS, Stafford, VA | |
Loudoun County HS, Leesburg, VA | Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY | |
Maryville HS, Maryville, TN | Wheeler HS, Marietta, GA | |
Midlothian HS, Midlothian, VA | Winston Churchill HS, Potomac, MD | |
Mountain View HS, Stafford, VA | ||
North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, GA | ||
Sherwood HS, Sandy Spring, MD | ||
Western Branch HS, Chesapeake, VA | ||
Individuals | Individuals | |
Simon Doong, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD | Alexis Beaudoin, Melbourne HS, Melbourne, FL | |
Chris Arslan, Handley HS, Winchester VA | Rachel Greer, Melbourne HS, Melbourne, FL | |
Jim Thomson, Handley HS, Winchester, VA | Emily Peters, St. Cecilia Academy, Nashville, TN | |
Philip Hathaway, Wakefield HS, Raleigh, NC | ||
Boy's 5K HS Red (12,1) | Girl's 5K HS Red (12,0) | |
Cornwall HS, New Windsor, NY | Brentsville District HS, Nokesville, VA | |
Cosby HS, Midlothian, VA | Colonial HS, Orlando, FL | |
Hermitage HS, Henrico, VA | Eleanor Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, MD | |
Manchester HS, Midlothian, VA | James W. Robinson HS, Fairfax, VA | |
Marist School, Atlanta, GA | Manchester HS, Midlothian, VA | |
Morgantown HS, Morgantown, WV | Morgantown HS, Morgantown, WV | |
Northampton HS, Northampton, MA | North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, GA | |
St. Xavier HS, Louisville, KY | Shaker HS, Latham, NY | |
Wake Forest-Rolesville HS, Wake Forest, NC | Sherwood HS, Sandy Spring, MD | |
Webb School of Knoxville, Knoxville, TN | Wake Forest-Rolesville HS, Wake Forest, NC | |
Wesleyan School, Norcross, GA | Webb School of Knoxville, Knoxville, TN | |
Wheeler HS, Marietta, GA | Western Branch HS, Chesapeake, VA | |
Individuals | ||
Michael Fisher, Brevard HEAT from Palm Bay, FL | ||
Boy's 5K HS White (13,5) | Girl's 5K HS White (13,5) | |
Beaufort HS, Beaufort, SC | Beaufort HS, Beaufort, SC | |
Briar Woods HS, Ashburn, VA | Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa, FL | |
Brookwood HS, Snellville, GA | Briar Woods HS, Ashburn, VA | |
First Presbyterian Day School, Macon, GA | Forest Park HS, Woodbridge, VA | |
Forest Park HS, Woodbridge, VA | Hermitage HS, Henrico, VA | |
Ironton HS, Ironton, OH | Ironton HS, Ironton, OH | |
James W. Robinson HS, Fairfax, VA | Marist School, Atlanta, GA | |
North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, GA | Maryville HS, Maryville, TN | |
Oldham County HS, Buckner, KY | Midlothian HS, Midlothian, VA | |
Raleigh Charter HS, Raleigh, NC | Oldham County HS, Buckner, KY | |
Socastee HS, Myrtle Beach, SC | Raleigh Charter HS, Raleigh, NC | |
South-Doyle HS, Knoxville, TN | Ronald Reagan HS, Pfafftown, NC | |
St. Xavier HS, Louisville, KY | Socastee HS, Myrtle Beach, SC | |
Individuals | Individuals | |
Jimmy Paul, St. Xavier HS, Louisville, KY | Alexis Breed, Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA | |
Ryan Riopell, Oldham County HS, Buckner, KY | Kelsey Newport, Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA | |
Paul Mc Cloud, Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA | Avery Rains, Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA | |
Daniel Paillant, Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA | Gabrielle Sawyer, South-Doyle HS, Knoxville, TN | |
Ayin Ward, Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA | Madison Wyckoff, South-Doyle HS, Knoxville, TN | |
Boy's Junior Varsity (23,3) | Girl's Junior Varsity (22,11) | |
Bethlehem HS, Delmar, NY | Bethlehem HS, Delmar, NY | |
Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, RI | Briar Woods HS, Ashburn, VA | |
Briar Woods HS, Ashburn, VA | Brookwood HS, Snellville, GA | |
Brookwood HS Team B from Snellville, GA | Broughton HS, Raleigh, NC | |
Broughton HS, Raleigh, NC | Colonial Forge HS, Stafford, VA | |
Centerville HS, Centerville, OH | Columbia HS, East Greenbush, NY | |
Colonial Forge HS, Stafford, VA | Forest Park HS, Woodbridge, VA | |
Columbus HS, Miami, FL | Hermitage HS, Henrico, VA | |
Danbury HS, Danbury, CT | Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke, VA | |
duPont Manual HS, Louisville, KY | Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL | |
Forest Park HS, Woodbridge, VA | La Salle Academy, Providence, RI | |
Hermitage HS, Henrico, VA | Massapequa HS, Massapequa, NY | |
Hidden Valley HS, Roanoke, VA | North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, GA | |
Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL | North Shore HS, Glen Head, NY | |
Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville, TN | North Shore HS Team B, Glen Head, NY | |
North Cobb HS Team A from Kennesaw, GA | Oldham County HS Team A from Buckner, KY | |
Oldham County HS Team A, Buckner, KY | Oldham County HS Team B from Buckner, KY | |
Oldham County HS Team B, Buckner, KY | Raleigh Charter HS, Raleigh, NC | |
Raleigh Charter HS, Raleigh, NC | Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY | |
Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY | Shaker HS, Latham, NY | |
Socastee HS, Myrtle Beach, SC | Warwick Valley HS, Warwick, NY | |
Winston Churchill HS, Potomac, MD | Winter Park HS, Winter Park, FL | |
Winter Park HS, Winter Park, FL | ||
Individuals | Individuals | |
Marty Quire, duPont Manual, Louisville, KY | Ciera Ulan, Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, VA | |
Chris Springer, Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, VA | Alexis Speedwagon, Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, VA | |
Ryan Thomas, Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, VA | Alexandra Stokes, Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, VA | |
Zoe Coman, Holy Trinity HS from Melbourne, FL | ||
Anna Fusco, Holy Trinity HS from Melbourne, FL | ||
Danielle Farley, Massapequa HS from Massapequa, NY | ||
Noelle Vidiac, Massapequa HS from Massapequa, NY | ||
Lauren Brandt, Warwick Valley HS from Warwick, NY | ||
Safiya Hill, Winston Churchill HS from Potomac, MD | ||
Juhee Kim, Winston Churchill HS from Potomac, MD | ||
Regan Taylor, Winston Churchill HS from Potomac, MD | ||
Boy's Junior Varsity II (18,0) | Girl's Junior Varsity II (19,5) | |
Bishop Hendricken HS Team B from Warwick, RI | Brentsville District HS Team A from Nokesville, VA | |
Brentsville District HS Team A from Nokesville, VA | Briar Woods HS Team B from Ashburn, VA | |
Briar Woods HS Team B from Ashburn, VA | Briar Woods HS Team C from Ashburn, VA | |
Briar Woods HS Team C from Ashburn, VA | Brookwood HS Team B from Snellville, GA | |
Brookwood HS Team B from Snellville, GA | Brookwood HS Team C from Snellville, GA | |
Broughton HS Team B from Raleigh, NC | Broughton HS Team B from Raleigh, NC | |
Colonial Forge HS Team B, Stafford, VA | Colonial Forge HS Team B, Stafford, VA | |
Danbury HS Team B from Danbury, CT | duPont Manual HS Team A from Louisville, KY | |
Hermitage HS Team B from Henrico, VA | Hermitage HS Team B from Henrico, VA | |
Hidden Valley HS Team B, Roanoke, VA | Holy Trinity Academy Team B, Melbourne, FL | |
Holy Trinity Academy Team B, Melbourne, FL | Leesville Road HS, Raleigh, NC | |
Leesville Road HS, Raleigh, NC | Oldham County HS Team C from Buckner, KY | |
Oldham County HS Team C from Buckner, KY | Raleigh Charter HS Team B from Raleigh, NC | |
Raleigh Charter HS Team B from Raleigh, NC | Saratoga Springs HS Team B from Saratoga Springs, NY | |
Saratoga Springs HS Team B from Saratoga Springs, NY | Shaker HS Team B from Latham, NY | |
Sherwood HS Team A from Sandy Spring, MD | Shaker HS Team C from Latham, NY | |
Socastee HS Team A from Myrtle Beach, SC | Sherwood HS Team A from Sandy Spring, MD | |
Wake Forest-Rolesville HS, Wake Forest, NC | Socastee HS, from Myrtle Beach, SC | |
Wake Forest-Rolesville HS Team A from Wake Forest, NC | ||
Individuals | ||
Mattie Goldbrath, duPont Manual HS, Louisville, KY | ||
Erin Arnold, Shaker HS, Latham, NY | ||
Madison Honeycutt, Oldham County HS, Buckner, KY | ||
Savannah Rigdon, Oldham County HS, Buckner, KY | ||
Mattie Sowder, Oldham County HS, Buckner, KY | ||
For any comments, please e-mail Meet Director Jim Spier @- jispier@aol.com