Great American top 25 at Hoover
Great American Cross Country Festival - Top 25 All-Time
(on the Veteran's Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL)
BOYS
Name School Avg Mile Finals Year
==================================================================================
Bill Matthews Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN 15:34.3 2008
Sean Keveren Brentwood, Brentwood, TN 5:01.6 15:37.0 2007
Ben Hubers McEachern HS, Powder Springs, GA 5:02.1 15:38.4 2006
Matthew Sonnenfeldt Knoxville West, Knoxville, TN 15:42.5 2008
Matthew Sonnenfeldt Knoxville West, Knoxville, TN 5:04.1 15:44.6 2007
Bill Matthews Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN 5:04.5 15:45.8 2007
Stephen Murdock Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY 5:05.7 15:49.6 2006
Patrick McGregor Hoover, Hoover, AL 5:06.6 15:52.5 2007
Joe Bosshard Crested Butte Academy, Crested Butte, CO 5:07.2 15:54.4 2007
Adam Lenz Crested Butte Academy, Crested Butte, CO 5:07.9 15:56.4 2006
Michael Wallace Bishop Kenny, Jacksonville, FL 16:00.3 2008
Eric Larson BT Washington, Pensacola, FL 5:10.0 16:03.0 2007
Brian Rhodes-Devey Guilderland Central, Guilderland, NY 5:11.3 16:07.1 2006
Waldo du Plessis Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN 5:11.3 16:07.1 2007
Patrick Mc Gregor Hoover, AL 16:08.5 2008
Thomas Elnick Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY 5:12.1 16:09.4 2007
Nick Perkins Hoover, AL 16:09.7 2008
Andy Wacker Pinecrest, Southern Pines, NC 5:12.6 16:11.1 2006
Bret Butler Holy Trinity, FL 16:11.4 2008
Taylor Lord Chapel Hill, Douglasville, GA 5:12.8 16:11.7 2007
Bobby Saltsman Lyman, Longwood, FL 5:12.9 16:12.1 2006
Maclean O'Donnell Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge, TN 5:13.3 16:13.3 2007
Phil Riemer Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge, TN 5:13.5 16:14.0 2007
Brandon Mahaney Macon County, AL 16:14.0 2008
Austin Duckworth Vestavia Hills, Vestavia, AL 5:13.8 16:14.7 2007
GIRLS
Name School Avg Mile Finals Year
==================================================================================
Ashley Brasovan Wellington, Wellington, FL 5:30.1 17:05.6 2007
Ashley Brasovan Wellington, Wellington, FL 17:16.8 2008
Kathy Kroeger Independence, Thompson Station, TN 17:24.7 2008
Kathy Kroeger Independence, Thompson Station, TN 5:37.7 17:29.1 2006
Emily Sisson Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO 17:38.6 2008
Kathy Kroeger Independence, Thompson Station, TN 5:43.7 17:47.6 2007
Ashley Brasovan Wellington, Wellington, FL 5:44.1 17:49.1 2006
Stephanie Morgan Barnesville, OH 17:55.3 2008
Emilie Amaro Cypress Bay, Weston, FL 5:47.9 18:00.7 2007
Amanda Winslow Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA 18:01.2 2008
Emily Reese Chamblee, Chamblee, GA 5:49.0 18:04.3 2007
Stephanie Morgan Barnesville, Barnesville, OH 5:50.3 18:08.2 2007
Jessica Tonn Xavier, Phoenix, AZ 18:17.6 2008
Diane Robison Parkway Central, Chesterfield, MO 18:23.6 2008
Emilie Amaro Cypress Bay, Weston, FL 5:55.5 18:24.3 2006
Kayla Hale Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL 5:56.9 18:28.7 2007
Madeline Morgan Mountain Brook, Birmingham, AL 18:29.3 2008
Marie Demedicis Mountain Brook, Birmingham, AL 5:58.1 18:32.4 2007
Katlyn Will Corinth, Corinth, MS 5:59.8 18:37.6 2007
Kayla Hale Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL 6:00.2 18:38.9 2006
Amanda Winslow Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA 6:00.5 18:40.0 2007
Sydney Marshall Chattahoochee, FL 18:40.7 2008
Kacey Nobert St. Agnes Academ, Memphis, TN 6:01.2 18:42.2 2007
Kayla Hale Holy Trinity Academy, Melbourne, FL 18:42.8 2008
Madeline Morgan Mountain Brook, Birmingham, AL 6:02.2 18:45.2 2007