Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2019 09:55 PM
           2019 New Balance Nationals Indoor - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019           
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                    at The New Balance Armory, New York, NY                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 6-03.25.   Then 6-05, 6-07, 6-09, 6-10.75
 7-00.25, 7-01.75
  Natl, Meet: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch,Katy, TX       
   Armory HS: A 7-03.75  3/14/2003   Mike Morrison, Willingboro, NJ            
    Freshman: F    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
   Sophomore: O    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Senior: S    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
      Senior: S    7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #   55 Trey Allen         19 Birmingham, AL           2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 # 3714 David Ajama        19 Lowell, MA              J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 #   94 Mark Anselmi       19 Red Bank, NJ             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 # 3039 Chet Ellis         19 Westport, CT             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  639 Aidan Clark        20 Ashburn, VA              2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  559 Charles McBride    19 Apex, NC                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 # 3138 Nicholas Prentiss  19 Keller, TX              J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 # 2388 Zachary Pluff      19 Smithton, IL            J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 # 2055 Owen Nassaney      19 North Attleboro, MA     J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 # 2537 Alex Reavis        19 Sherrills Ford, NC       2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 # 2533 Biagio Perrello    19 North Chesterfield,     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 # 3059 Cameron Stine      19 shelby, OH               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 # 3769 Stephon May        19 Homewood, AL             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 # 1908 Zach Michelitch    19 port jervis, NY         J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 # 2338 Cole Peterlin      19 Schwenksville, PA       J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 # 3645 Jamier Wright      20 Paterson, NJ            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 # 1066 Trevor Thomas      20 Stafford, VA            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 # 3020 Adonis McGee       19 Jersey City, NJ          1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
 18 #  821 Ja'Kwan Hale       19 Derby, CT                1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
 20 #  167 Carter Bajoit      20 The Woodlands, TX       J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- # 2664 Randolph Ross      19 Garner, NC                 DNS            
     1.91 
      DNS 
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=============================================================================
 Flight 1 at 12:00pm (noon); Flight 2 at 3:00pm
 Opening Height: 14-04.  Then 14-10, 15-3.75, 15-9.75, 16-1.25,
 16-5.5, 16-9.5, 17-1.5, 17-5.5, 17-9, 18-00, 18-2.75
    National: N 19-03.50  2/25/2018   Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
        Meet: M    19-01  3/11/2017   Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
   Armory HS: A    19-01  3/11/2017   Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
    Freshman: F 16-09.50  2/21/2015   Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
   Sophomore: O 18-00.50  2/6/2016    Armand Duplanits, Lafayette, LA          
      Junior: J    19-01  3/11/2017   Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
      Senior: S 19-03.50  2/25/2018   Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #   14 Max Manson         19 Superior, CO             5.32m   17-05.50  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 # 3060 Nathan Stone       19 Indianapolis, IN         5.22m   17-01.50  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 # 2177 Bowman Starr       19 Sammamish, WA            5.12m   16-09.50  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 # 3336 Dalton Shepler     20 Dayton, OH               5.02m   16-05.50  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12 
      PPP  PPP    O  XPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 # 2646 Spencer Evans      20 Mooresville, NC          4.92m   16-01.75  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 # 2261 Travis Snyder      19 Saco, ME                J4.92m   16-01.75  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 # 1847 Kameron Aime       20 Maurepas, LA            J4.92m   16-01.75  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 # 2274 Luke Bendick       19 Powell, OH               4.82m   15-09.75  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 #  357 Taylor Boyles      19 Easley, SC              J4.82m   15-09.75  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 # 1274 Joey Badalamenti   19 Mechanicsville, VA       4.67m   15-03.75  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 # 3551 Tre Young          20 Toledo, OH               4.67m   15-03.75  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 #  864 Clayton Simms      21 Denham springs, LA      J4.67m   15-03.75  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12 # 1649 Luke Knipe         19 Boalsburg, PA           J4.67m   15-03.75  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 14 # 1560 Bradley Jelmert    20 Watchung, NJ            J4.67m   15-03.75  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 # 2624 Ryan Roark         19 Fayetteville, AR        J4.67m   15-03.75  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 # 2431 Simon Schenk       20 Princeton, NJ           J4.67m   15-03.75  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 # 2843 Brock Shellhaas    20 Rossburg, OH             4.52m   14-10.00  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 #   41 Donald Jones       19 Albany, NY               4.52m   14-10.00  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 # 2885 W Slater-Costanti  20 sauquoit, NY            J4.52m   14-10.00  1 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 # 3636 Gabriel Bullis     20 Alpena, MI              J4.52m   14-10.00  2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
 21 # 2259 Liam Landau        19 Woodcliff Lake, NJ       4.37m   14-04.00  2 
     4.37 4.52 
       XO  XXX 
 21 # 2194 Elijah Odinet      20 Lafayette, LA            4.37m   14-04.00  1 
     4.37 4.52 
       XO  XXX 
 23 # 1269 Brandon Hanoch     19 Broken Arrow, OK        J4.37m   14-04.00  2 
     4.37 4.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- # 1565 Cameron Johnson    19 Whitehouse, TX              NH             2 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- # 3126 Caleb Johnson      19 Willow Grove, PA            NH             2 
     4.37 4.52 
      PPP   XX 
 -- # 3342 Matt Julian        19 Washington Boro, PA         NH             1 
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- # 1555 John-Hunter James  19 Irmo, SC                    NH             1 
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- # 3237 Scott Toney        20 Mountain View, CA           NH             2 
     4.37 4.52 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- # 3518 Jacob Westerfield  19 Haymarket, VA              DNS             1 
     4.37 
      DNS 
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Championship
=============================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA    
        Meet: M 26-00.25  3/12/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon, NY                  
   Armory HS: A 26-00.25  3/12/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon, NY                  
    Freshman: F    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
   Sophomore: O 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Senior: S 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 # 2134 Jieem Bullock      20 Leland, NC               7.42m   24-04.25  1 
      7.42m  6.78m  6.95m  FOUL  7.01m  6.78m
  2 # 1677 Ezra Mellinger     19 Lampeter, PA             7.39m   24-03.00  3 
      7.20m  7.22m  7.27m  7.39m  FOUL  6.68m
  3 #  638 Jeremiah Willis    19 Clay, NY                 7.33m   24-00.75  2 
      7.30m  FOUL  7.27m  7.33m  FOUL  7.29m
  4 #  675 Adam Yang          19 Acton, MA                7.31m   23-11.75  3 
      7.23m  7.31m  7.29m  7.19m  6.86m  7.17m
  5 # 3482 Kenneth Wei        19 Mt. Sinai, NY            7.29m   23-11.00  3 
      6.96m  7.14m  7.21m  7.29m  7.27m  7.29m
  6 #  412 Joshua Brockman    19 Charlotte, NC            7.28m   23-10.75  2 
      6.80m  7.22m  7.28m  FOUL  6.95m  7.04m
  7 #  479 Eric Haddock       19 Raleigh, NC              7.23m   23-08.75  3 
      FOUL  7.03m  7.19m  7.03m  FOUL  7.23m
  8 #  419 Christian Lewis    20 Lexington, KY            7.14m   23-05.25  3 
      6.71m  7.14m  7.04m  6.78m  6.37m  7.09m
  9 # 2647 Christopher Alexa  19 Charlotte, NC            7.13m   23-04.75  2 
      7.13m  6.60m  6.94m            
 10 # 1019 Mason Anthony      19 Elbert, CO               7.10m   23-03.50  3 
      6.75m  7.10m  FOUL            
 11 # 2844 Stone Shelnutt     19 Trussville, AL           7.09m   23-03.25  3 
      FOUL  6.81m  7.09m            
 12 #  406 Justin Forde       19 Norwalk, CT              7.06m   23-02.00  2 
      7.05m  7.03m  7.06m            
 13 # 1309 Matthew Harris     19 Mcdonough, GA           J7.06m   23-02.00  3 
      6.67m  6.62m  7.06m            
 14 # 1139 Odera Nweke        19 Woodbine, MD             7.04m   23-01.25  1 
      6.85m  6.68m  7.04m            
 15 #  494 Austin Allen       19 Potomac, MD              7.02m   23-00.50  3 
      6.88m  7.02m  FOUL            
 16 # 2582 Rasheed Ricketts   19 Ricketts-Ras             7.01m   23-00.00  1 
      6.77m  6.70m  7.01m            
 17 #  896 Salome Lou-Emmanu  20 Montreal, QC             6.96m   22-10.00  2 
      6.85m  6.95m  6.96m            
 18 # 1422 Jaren Holmes       19 Fredericksburg, VA       6.94m   22-09.25  2 
      FOUL  6.93m  6.94m            
 19 # 2910 Yariel Soto        19 Centerville, OH          6.92m   22-08.50  3 
      6.82m  6.92m  6.69m            
 20 # 2959 Cayden Spencer-Th  19 lincoln, ME              6.87m   22-06.50  2 
      6.87m  6.73m  6.79m            
 21 # 3032 CJ Hill            19 Broussard, LA            6.85m   22-05.75  3 
      6.77m  6.85m  6.78m            
 22 #  464 Dekairi Brown      19 Decatur, GA              6.81m   22-04.25  2 
      6.81m  6.81m  6.64m            
 23 # 3553 Nils Wildberg      19 Princeton, NJ            6.78m   22-03.00  2 
      6.74m  6.75m  6.78m            
 24 # 1840 Tony Martin        19 Saginaw, MI              6.73m   22-01.00  1 
      FOUL  6.73m  6.52m            
 25 # 1246 Del'Mario Hairsto  19 Richmond Heights, O      6.71m   22-00.25  2 
      6.05m  6.71m  6.70m            
 26 #  411 Eryk Britt         19 Virginia Beach, VA       6.68m   21-11.00  2 
      PASS  6.36m  6.68m            
 27 # 1777 Zach Love          19 Fort Lee, NJ            J6.68m   21-11.00  1 
      FOUL  6.68m  FOUL            
 28 # 2753 Frank Royal        19 Richmond, VA             6.67m   21-10.75  3 
      4.90m  6.38m  6.67m            
 29 # 3352 Isaiah Carter      19 Virginia Beach, VA       6.66m   21-10.25  1 
      FOUL  5.78m  6.66m            
 30 #  901 Stefan Baldwin     19 Pontiac, MI              6.59m   21-07.50  1 
      5.86m  6.50m  6.59m            
 31 # 2674 Freddie Allen      19 Marietta, GA             6.58m   21-07.25  3 
      FOUL  6.58m  6.28m            
 32 #  762 Camren Wynder-Hil  20 Norfolk, VA              6.54m   21-05.50  1 
      6.54m  6.51m  6.30m            
 33 # 2122 Lance Hamilton     19 State College, PA        6.53m   21-05.25  2 
      6.44m  FOUL  6.53m            
 34 # 2418 Jaden Price        21 Glenside, PA             6.51m   21-04.25  1 
      5.89m  6.35m  6.51m            
 35 #  301 Sean Dixon-Bodie   20 Bloomfield, CT           6.50m   21-04.00  1 
      6.49m  6.50m  FOUL            
 36 # 2124 Jacob Hefkin       19 Port Matilda, PA         6.48m   21-03.25  2 
      6.41m  6.48m  6.37m            
 37 # 2714 Tamaree Haygood    19 Henrietta, NY            6.44m   21-01.50  1 
      6.44m  5.94m  5.93m            
 38 # 3241 Anuoluwapo Ogunro  19 East Providence, RI      6.26m   20-06.50  1 
      5.91m  6.13m  6.26m            
 39 # 1371 Chris Megginson    19 Lynchburg, VA            6.21m   20-04.50  1 
      6.21m  5.83m  6.13m            
 40 #  961 Maxemilien Corpus  20 Staten Island, NY        6.02m   19-09.00  1 
      6.02m  5.90m  5.75m            
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Championship
=============================================================================
    National: N    21-11  2/10/2017   Tara Davis, Agoura, CA                   
        Meet: M 21-03.25  3/12/2016   Samiyah Samuels, Cy Spr,Houston,TX       
   Armory HS: A 21-03.25  3/12/2016   Samiyah Samuels, Cy Spr,Houston,TX       
    Freshman: F    19-07  2/21/2003   De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA   
   Sophomore: O 20-05.75  2/11/2012   Chyna Ries, Washington,Denver,CO         
      Junior: J    21-04  2/18/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC  
      Senior: S    21-11  2/10/2017   Tara Davis, Agoura, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 # 1950 Jasmine Moore      19 Grand Prairie, TX        6.33m   20-09.25  4 
      5.68m  6.17m  FOUL  6.13m  6.33m  6.31m
  2 # 2768 Synclair Savage    20 Acworth, GA              6.22m   20-05.00  3 
      5.99m  6.07m  5.89m  FOUL  FOUL  6.22m
  3 # 1858 Jada Seaman        19 Randallstown, MD        J6.22m   20-05.00  3 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.85m  FOUL  6.22m  FOUL
  4 # 2226 Morgan Smalls      20 Morrisville, NC          6.08m   19-11.50  4 
      5.65m  5.94m  6.08m  5.92m  5.85m  5.92m
  5 # 3477 Prommyse Hoosier   19 Indianapolis, IN         6.04m   19-09.75  4 
      5.79m  5.74m  4.63m  5.62m  6.04m  6.00m
  6 # 3260 India Turk         20 Macon, GA                5.98m   19-07.50  1 
      FOUL  5.98m  FOUL  5.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 # 3051 Alysah Hickey      19 Tualatin, OR             5.96m   19-06.75  4 
      5.80m  5.92m  5.72m  5.88m  FOUL  5.96m
  8 #  462 Alexis Brown       19 Kennedale, TX            5.85m   19-02.50  4 
      FOUL  5.85m  5.74m  5.30m  5.76m  FOUL
  9 # 3191 Jada Meecham       19 Pickering, ON            5.77m   18-11.25  1 
      5.18m  5.66m  5.77m            
 10 # 1850 Anaya Dees         20 Greece, NY               5.76m   18-10.75  4 
      5.64m  5.15m  5.76m            
 11 # 1033 Paige Floriea      21 Concord Twp, OH          5.72m   18-09.25  2 
      5.22m  5.72m  FOUL            
 12 # 1611 Meg Wilson         20 Brentwood, TN           J5.72m   18-09.25  3 
      FOUL  5.72m  FOUL            
 13 # 1107 Mikele Vickers     20 Antioch, TN              5.70m   18-08.50  1 
      5.70m  5.39m  5.68m            
 14 #   45 Jadaja Baxter      20 Atlanta, GA              5.68m   18-07.75  2 
      5.61m  5.60m  5.68m            
 15 #  495 Aniella Delafosse  19 Potomac, MD              5.67m   18-07.25  4 
      5.48m  5.67m  5.58m            
 16 # 2022 Ija Mumford        22 Winston Salem, NC       J5.67m   18-07.25  3 
      5.67m  5.43m  FOUL            
 17 # 1867 Sadie McMullen     20 Morrison, CO            J5.67m   18-07.25  1 
      5.18m  5.67m  5.38m            
 18 # 3192 Mahalia Mitchell   20 brampton, ON             5.65m   18-06.50  1 
      5.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 # 2625 Raelyn Roberson    20 Glenview, IL             5.64m   18-06.00  1 
      5.16m  5.64m  5.63m            
 20 # 3586 Alisha Wilson      19 Maple Valley, WA        J5.64m   18-06.00  1 
      5.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 #  344 Serena Bolden      19 Springfield, IL          5.62m   18-05.25  1 
      5.49m  5.53m  5.62m            
 22 # 2841 Jazlynn Shearer    19 San Jose, CA             5.60m   18-04.50  4 
      5.60m  5.46m  5.56m            
 23 # 3092 Mia Manson         20 Superior, CO             5.59m   18-04.25  2 
      5.56m  5.57m  5.59m            
 24 # 2648 Jirah Sidberry     19 Charlotte, NC            5.55m   18-02.50  2 
      FOUL  5.55m  FOUL            
 25 #   40 Tosin Alao         19 Allen, TX                5.50m   18-00.50  3 
      5.05m  5.29m  5.50m            
 26 # 2135 Courtney Lines     19 Leland, NC               5.48m   17-11.75  2 
      5.48m  4.99m  5.43m            
 27 # 1934 Leah Ellis         22 Millville, NJ           J5.48m   17-11.75  2 
      5.48m  5.35m  FOUL            
 28 #  500 Lauryn Harris      19 Potomac, MD             J5.48m   17-11.75  4 
      5.34m  FOUL  5.48m            
 29 # 1670 Alicia Dawson      19 Washington, DC           5.47m   17-11.50  2 
      FOUL  4.84m  5.47m            
 30 # 2127 Tess Stapleton     21 Fairfield, CT            5.46m   17-11.00  2 
      5.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 # 3263 Indiah Turner      19 Gardena, CA              5.45m   17-10.75  3 
      5.34m  FOUL  5.45m            
 32 # 2851 Jordyn Showers     20 Trinity, FL              5.44m   17-10.25  3 
      5.43m  5.44m  5.18m            
 33 # 1940 Chelsea Mitchell   20 Canton, CT               5.41m   17-09.00  1 
      5.35m  5.41m  FOUL            
 34 #  370 Alissa Braxton     20 Dix Hills, NY            5.40m   17-08.75  2 
      5.20m  5.29m  5.40m            
 35 # 1664 Natalie Kwortnik   19 North Wales, PA          5.35m   17-06.75  3 
      5.21m  5.35m  5.29m            
 36 # 2246 Kennedee Cox       19 Paramus, NJ              5.33m   17-06.00  1 
      5.33m  FOUL  5.31m            
 37 # 2030 Natalie Barnes     19 Ashburn, VA              5.29m   17-04.25  2 
      5.16m  5.03m  5.29m            
 38 # 3613 Tionna Tobias      19 atco, NJ                 5.25m   17-02.75  4 
      FOUL  5.25m  FOUL            
 39 # 2857 Jayda Singleton    19 Rochester, NY            5.18m   17-00.00  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m            
 40 # 1657 Camille Kohtala    19 Orono, ME                5.17m   16-11.50  3 
      5.17m  5.09m  FOUL            
 41 # 2435 Olivia Hee         19 Charlotte, NC            5.06m   16-07.25  3 
      4.70m  4.13m  5.06m            
 42 # 2243 Tiffany Bautista   19 Paramus, NJ              4.83m   15-10.25  2 
      4.56m  4.83m  4.66m            
 -- # 1140 Ashley Germain     19 Laval, QC                 FOUL             4 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- #  813 Kamiya Dendy       20 Anderson, SC               DNS             1 
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put Championship
=============================================================================
    National: N 77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Barlow,Gresham,OR          
        Meet: M 75-04.75  3/11/2017   Jordan Geist, Knoch,Saxonburg,PA         
   Armory HS: A 75-04.75  3/11/2017   Jordan Geist, Knoch,Saxonburg,PA         
    Freshman: F 66-07.25  3/15/2008   Nicholas Vena, Morristown,NJ             
   Sophomore: O    70-05  3/14/2009   Nicholas Vena, Morristown, NJ            
      Junior: J 72-09.50  2/20/2016   Jordan Geist, Knoch,Saxonburg,PA         
      Senior: S 77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Barlow,Gresham, OR         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 #  986 Aiden Felty        19 Billerica, MA           20.34m   66-08.75  2 
      20.06m  FOUL  19.66m  20.08m  FOUL  20.34m
  2 # 2373 Patrick Piperi     19 The Woodlands, TX       20.21m   66-03.75  2 
      19.51m  19.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.21m
  3 # 3102 Jason Montano      19 Saco, ME                19.11m   62-08.50  2 
      18.63m  17.30m  18.02m  18.77m  18.33m  19.11m
  4 # 1678 Nolan Landis       19 Madison, OH             18.62m   61-01.25  2 
      17.70m  17.64m  18.62m  FOUL  17.89m  17.80m
  5 #  956 Trey Knight        20 Ridgefield, WA          18.52m   60-09.25  2 
      18.47m  17.02m  18.40m  17.60m  18.52m  18.29m
  6 # 3093 Jonathan Surdej    19 Lancaster, NY           18.51m   60-08.75  2 
      FOUL  18.51m  18.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 # 1754 Sam Liokumovich    19 Riverwoods, IL          18.34m   60-02.00  2 
      16.17m  18.34m  17.73m  17.07m  15.27m  17.46m
  8 # 1755 Kyle Lipscomb      19 Linden, NJ              18.18m   59-07.75  1 
      18.18m  17.99m  17.19m  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 # 3204 Tanner Duffin      19 Throw1Deep, GA          17.90m   58-08.75  2 
      17.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 # 2847 Michael Shoaf      19 Rocky River, OH         17.77m   58-03.75  2 
      17.12m  17.77m  FOUL            
 11 #  238 Gavin Beverage     19 Ona, WV                 17.75m   58-03.00  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.75m            
 12 #  466 Michael Browning   19 Hebron, CT              17.45m   57-03.00  2 
      FOUL  17.45m  FOUL            
 13 # 2495 Anthony Harrison   19 Pomona, NY              17.28m   56-08.50  2 
      17.28m  17.06m  FOUL            
 14 # 1943 Kyle Moison        20 Manville, RI            17.27m   56-08.00  2 
      16.56m  17.27m  FOUL            
 15 # 1740 Mason Ellis        20 Winston-Salem, NC       17.24m   56-06.75  2 
      17.06m  FOUL  17.24m            
 16 # 3079 Steven Stulce      19 katy, TX                17.15m   56-03.25  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.15m            
 17 # 1844 Connor Mathis      19 Westwood, NJ            16.95m   55-07.50  2 
      16.26m  FOUL  16.95m            
 18 # 2849 Paul Brennan       19 Cranbury, NJ            16.80m   55-01.50  1 
      16.50m  FOUL  16.80m            
 19 #   13 Olatide Abinusawa  19 Horsham, PA             16.75m   54-11.50  1 
      16.16m  FOUL  16.75m            
 20 # 2047 Jeff Kline         20 Fleetwood, PA           16.52m   54-02.50  1 
      15.61m  FOUL  16.52m            
 21 #  460 Nicholas Morse     19 Toms River, NJ         J16.52m   54-02.50  1 
      16.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 # 1764 Brendan Loftus     19 Little Silver, NJ       16.39m   53-09.25  1 
      16.10m  16.36m  16.39m            
 23 #  155 Ivan Austin        19 Portsmouth, VA          16.27m   53-04.50  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.27m            
 24 # 3337 Alex VanDeWeghe    19 Alma, MI                15.94m   52-03.75  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.94m            
 25 # 1193 Matthew Gray       19 Birmingham, AL          15.89m   52-01.75  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.89m            
 26 # 3594 Natanael Barbosa-  19 Willimantic, CT         15.83m   51-11.25  1 
      15.68m  FOUL  15.83m            
 27 #  295 Zechariah Blake    20 Bradenton, FL           15.25m   50-00.50  1 
      FOUL  15.25m  FOUL            
 28 # 1454 Carter Hughes      19 Sidney, MT              14.70m   48-02.75  1 
      14.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- #  951 Jeff Duensing      20 Anaheim, CA               FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- # 3023 Roman Oben         19 Jersey City, NJ           FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- # 1192 Azad Williams      19 Chesapeake,, VA           FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put Championship
=============================================================================
Natl, Armory: N 57-05.50  2/28/2017   Alyssa Wilson, Donovan C,Tms Rvr,NJ      
        Meet: M 56-07.50  3/15/2014   Raven Saunders, Burke,Charleston, SC     
    Freshman: F 45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co      
   Sophomore: O 49-01.25  3/28/2015   Kathleen Young, Warr-Lthm,Wrnsbrg,IL     
      Junior: J    54-11  3/1/2015    Alyssa Wilson, Msr Dnvn,Toms Rvr,NJ      
      Senior: S 57-05.50  2/28/2017   Alyssa Wilson, Donovan C,Tms Rvr,NJ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 # 1751 Chloe Lindeman     19 Fulton, IL              14.18m   46-06.25  2 
      13.27m  13.54m  14.18m  13.22m  13.71m  13.62m
  2 # 3095 Keeley Suzenski    19 Fleetwood, PA           13.82m   45-04.25  2 
      13.42m  13.58m  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  13.82m
  3 # 3207 Hannah Jackson     19 Throw1Deep, GA          13.76m   45-01.75  2 
      FOUL  12.36m  13.24m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL
  4 # 3239 Meaghan Toscano    20 Lower Gwynedd, PA       13.74m   45-01.00  2 
      13.06m  12.75m  11.63m  12.13m  13.02m  13.74m
  5 # 3345 Morgan Johnson     19 Fayetteville, GA        13.54m   44-05.25  2 
      FOUL  13.51m  13.49m  13.54m  12.87m  FOUL
  6 # 1138 Sarah George       19 Ft. Washington, MD      13.51m   44-04.00  1 
      12.42m  11.70m  13.51m  12.81m  12.78m  12.26m
  7 # 2806 Jaycee Schroeder   20 Dandridge, TN           13.34m   43-09.25  1 
      12.64m  11.16m  13.34m  12.47m  13.02m  13.12m
  8 # 1589 Mallory Kauffman   19 Millerstown, PA         13.29m   43-07.25  2 
      13.01m  13.29m  13.13m  13.04m  13.20m  13.29m
  9 # 3589 Bryanna Wilson     21 Howell, NJ              12.81m   42-00.50  1 
      10.44m  12.50m  12.81m            
 10 # 3117 Courtney Holford   19 Alexandria, VA          12.80m   42-00.00  1 
      12.80m  12.42m  12.68m            
 11 # 1663 Laurel Kun         19 Portland, OR            12.60m   41-04.25  1 
      11.66m  12.60m  11.99m            
 12 #  298 Alliya Boothe      20 Bloomfield, CT          12.55m   41-02.25  2 
      12.29m  FOUL  12.55m            
 13 #  797 Maria Deaviz       20 Telford, PA             12.17m   39-11.25  1 
      12.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 # 3749 Natalie Rolon-Iss  20 Colchester, CT          12.06m   39-07.00  1 
      11.70m  12.06m  11.80m            
 15 # 1796 Valadian Pallett   21 Farmington, MI          11.93m   39-01.75  1 
      11.91m  11.93m  11.92m            
 16 # 1130 Cameron Garabian   19 Seekonk, MA             11.49m   37-08.50  2 
      FOUL  11.49m  11.32m            
 17 #  229 Jalani Davis       19 Hampton, VA             11.03m   36-02.25  1 
      FOUL  11.03m  FOUL            
 -- # 1356 Chandler Hayden    19 Pittsfield, IL             DNS             2